Pacifica Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abadjian, Candac Sr V 21:26 7:19 2.93 34/101 4/5 5/10 3/16 22:30
(1:04,4.7)
22:30
(1:04,4.7)
22:30
(1:04,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Araki, Aiko Jr V 20:13 6:54 2.93 18/101 2/5 2/10 3/21
Cook, Alyssa Fr Fr 20:39 7:03 2.93 4/137 1/5 4/10 4/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edwards, Alexan Fr Fr 23:52 8:09 2.93 50/137 4/5 9/10 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Foerester, Shelly Sr V 20:37 7:02 2.93 23/101 3/5 3/10 2/18
Huynh, Alice Sr V 22:36 7:43 2.93 64/101 5/5 6/10 4/12 22:55
(0:19,1.4)
22:55
(0:19,1.4)
22:55
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mckendrick, Mad Fr Fr 24:12 8:16 2.93 62/137 5/5 10/10 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moses, Markae Fr Fr 23:35 8:03 2.93 41/137 3/5 8/10 6/16
Petkovic, Megan Sr V 19:28 6:39 2.93 5/101 1/5 1/10 4/23 19:11 19:11 19:01
Tollman, Erika Fr Fr 23:31 8:02 2.93 40/137 2/5 7/10 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 104:20
3:08
2.93 7:07 6:39 7:43 109 6:41 104:54
(0:34,0.5)
104:54
(0:34,0.5)
101:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Megan Petkovic (4), Aiko Araki (13), Shelly Foerester (18), Candac Abadjian (26), Alice Huynh (48)
Fr 1st 5 5/11 115:49
3:33
2.93 7:54 7:03 8:16 151 7:15 Alyssa Cook (3), Erika Tollman (32), Markae Moses (33), Alexan Edwards (39), Mad Mckendrick (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Krista Drechsler Sr Santa Barbara 18:14 6:13
2 Erica Pearson Jr Newport Harbor 18:53 6:27
3 Sophia Ditty Sr Newport Harbor 19:02 6:30
4 Sarah Patno So Troy 19:28 6:39
5 Megan Petkovic Sr Pacifica 19:28 6:39 1/5 1/10 4/23 19:11 19:11 19:01
6 Tori Sarris Fr Newport Harbor 19:41 6:43
7 Loryn Bedell Jr Paso Robles 19:48 6:45
8 Rachel Baker Sr Redondo Union 19:53 6:47
9 Leah Ballard Sr Clark (NV) 19:53 6:47
10 Sama Midigaspe Jr Beckman 19:54 6:48
11 Michelle Walling Jr Eastlake 19:59 6:49
12 Desir Alexander Jr Newport Harbor 20:01 6:50
13 Laur Hernandez Jr Saddleback 20:04 6:51
14 Crist Hernandez Fr Bonita Vista 20:07 6:52
15 Ava Nelson So Newport Harbor 20:11 6:53
16 Sofia Garcia Fr Bonita Vista 20:12 6:54
17 Doraliz Miranda Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 20:12 6:54
18 Aiko Araki Jr Pacifica 20:13 6:54 2/5 2/10 3/21
19 Jennifer Cain Sr Newport Harbor 20:14 6:54
20 Jennifer Bass So Redondo Union 20:18 6:56
21 Stephanie Case Sr Newport Harbor 20:24 6:58
22 Vanegas Percilla Fr Colony 20:25 6:58
23 Shelly Foerester Sr Pacifica 20:37 7:02 3/5 3/10 2/18
24 Lauren Clemens Fr Beckman 20:50 7:07
25 Wikipedi Miehan Sr Sonora 20:53 7:08
26 Kara Sopp Sr Redondo Union 21:02 7:11
27 Ursula Sanchez So Don Lugo 21:08 7:13
28 Julia Aguilar Jr Bonita Vista 21:15 7:15
29 Michelle Pittman So Redondo Union 21:16 7:15
30 Ashley Lin Sr Troy 21:21 7:17
31 Lori Corpuz Jr Redondo Union 21:22 7:18
32 Jennyffer Bustos Jr Saddleback 21:24 7:18
33 Carissa Long Sr Paso Robles 21:25 7:19
34 Candac Abadjian Sr Pacifica 21:26 7:19 4/5 5/10 3/16 22:30
(1:04)
22:30
(1:04)
22:30
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Ana Cowgill So Santa Barbara 21:28 7:20
36 Kelsey Knox Sr McClatchy 21:31 7:21
37 Ki Espinoza-levy So Clark (NV) 21:33 7:21
38 Wilson Katy So Colony 21:35 7:22
39 Miche Woodruff So Redondo Union 21:39 7:23
40 Erin Shelton Jr Beckman 21:42 7:24
41 Haines Madison Fr Colony 21:46 7:26
42 Amand Zurborg Jr Jurupa Valley 21:51 7:27
43 Nana Yogi So Redondo Union 21:53 7:28
44 Sandra Castillo Sr Saddleback 21:54 7:28
45 Maria Moreno So Don Lugo 21:55 7:29
46 Cassandra Luna Fr Bonita Vista 22:00 7:31
47 Bonnie To Jr Arroyo 22:00 7:31
48 Corey Radis So Santa Barbara 22:01 7:31
49 Viviana Villegas Sr Western 22:01 7:31
50 Leslie Gomez Jr Western 22:10 7:34
51 Michell Ramirez Sr Arroyo 22:12 7:35
52 Diam Anderson Jr Eastlake 22:14 7:35
53 Sydney Rose Jr Jurupa Valley 22:18 7:37
54 Camielle Sierra Sr La Serna 22:23 7:38
55 Kelsey Kosin So Paso Robles 22:27 7:40
56 Grisel Quintero Jr Bonita Vista 22:28 7:40
57 Jackie Kerns So Santa Barbara 22:29 7:40
58 Christina Dietz Jr Beckman 22:29 7:40
59 Rochelle Moore Sr Don Lugo 22:30 7:41
60 Arvin Sloan Sr Sonora 22:31 7:41
61 Kelsey Rastello So Clark (NV) 22:31 7:41
62 Irene Galindo Jr Western 22:33 7:42
63 Alexis Pritchard Sr McClatchy 22:34 7:42
64 Alice Huynh Sr Pacifica 22:36 7:43 5/5 6/10 4/12 22:55
(0:19)
22:55
(0:19)
22:55
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
65 Sindy Larson Jr Western 22:39 7:44
66 May Cheung Jr Arroyo 22:41 7:45
67 Karla Lizarraga Jr Arroyo 22:45 7:46
68 Lunden Britany Fr Colony 22:52 7:48
69 Geena Boscacci Jr Santa Barbara 22:53 7:49
70 Jazmine Jurado Jr Bonita Vista 22:58 7:50
71 Steph Sakaguchi Jr North Torrance 23:06 7:53
72 Lourd Villalobos Jr Arroyo 23:09 7:54
73 Ethel Arellano Sr Sonora 23:20 7:58
74 Danie Melgarejo So Beckman 23:21 7:58
75 Huerta Lizett Fr Colony 23:21 7:58
76 Nikita Kinsell Fr Paso Robles 23:25 8:00
77 Late 21 Late 214 Sr Sonora 23:37 8:04
78 Am Perez-stires Jr Jurupa Valley 23:38 8:04
79 Alex Dominguez Jr Western 23:39 8:04
80 Lauren Fisher Jr Western 23:43 8:06
81 Robin Scudelari Sr Santa Barbara 23:52 8:09
82 Christin Zamora So Beckman 23:53 8:09
83 Dorsi Perez Sr Buena Park 23:56 8:10
84 Chelsea Harris Jr Jurupa Valley 24:08 8:14
85 Sierra Morgan Fr McClatchy 24:12 8:16
86 Kelsi Mickelsen Jr McClatchy 24:25 8:20
87 Trisha Kerr So Don Lugo 24:27 8:21
88 Marissa Morey Sr Troy 24:29 8:21
89 Marisol Pedrosa Sr Saddleback 24:35 8:23
90 Kim Minami Sr North Torrance 24:36 8:24
91 Devyn Glenn So Eleanor Roosevelt 24:39 8:25
92 Kaitlyn Imamura Jr North Torrance 24:41 8:25
93 Late 21 Late 215 Sr Sonora 24:42 8:26
94 Cynthi Martinez Fr Arroyo 24:47 8:28
95 Iren Hernandez Sr Buena Park 25:08 8:35
96 Angeli Palomino Jr Bonita Vista 25:08 8:35
97 Carli Ruskauff Jr Santa Barbara 25:27 8:41
98 Verno Bielomaz Jr Clark (NV) 25:38 8:45
99 Lucy Herrera Jr Cesar E. Chavez 25:56 8:51
100 Cassie Kronberg So Clark (NV) 25:57 8:51
101 Melis Monarque Fr Don Lugo 26:09 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newport Harbor
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
97:48
19:34
6:41
30 Erica Pearson
Jr
18:53
6:27
2
Sophia Ditty
Sr
19:02
6:30
3
Tori Sarris
Fr
19:41
6:43
5
Desir Alexander
Jr
20:01
6:50
9
Ava Nelson
So
20:11
6:53
11
Jennifer Cain
Sr
20:14
6:54
14
Stephanie Case
Sr
20:24
6:58
16
2 Redondo Union
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:29
103:51
20:46
7:05
91 Rachel Baker
Sr
19:53
6:47
6
Jennifer Bass
So
20:18
6:56
15
Kara Sopp
Sr
21:02
7:11
21
Michelle Pittman
So
21:16
7:15
24
Lori Corpuz
Jr
21:22
7:18
25
Miche Woodruff
So
21:39
7:23
30
Nana Yogi
So
21:53
7:28
33
3 Pacifica
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:08
104:20
20:52
7:07
109 Megan Petkovic
Sr
19:28
6:39
4
Aiko Araki
Jr
20:13
6:54
13
Shelly Foerester
Sr
20:37
7:02
18
Candac Abadjian
Sr
21:26
7:19
26
Alice Huynh
Sr
22:36
7:43
48








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Bonita Vista
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
106:02
21:12
7:14
121 Crist Hernandez
Fr
20:07
6:52
10
Sofia Garcia
Fr
20:12
6:54
12
Julia Aguilar
Jr
21:15
7:15
23
Cassandra Luna
Fr
22:00
7:31
35
Grisel Quintero
Jr
22:28
7:40
41
Jazmine Jurado
Jr
22:58
7:50
54
Angeli Palomino
Jr
25:08
8:35
67
5 Beckman
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:27
108:16
21:39
7:23
158 Sama Midigaspe
Jr
19:54
6:48
8
Lauren Clemens
Fr
20:50
7:07
19
Erin Shelton
Jr
21:42
7:24
31
Christina Dietz
Jr
22:29
7:40
43
Danie Melgarejo
So
23:21
7:58
57
Christin Zamora
So
23:53
8:09
63




6 Santa Barbara
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:39
107:05
21:25
7:19
160 Krista Drechsler
Sr
18:14
6:13
1
Ana Cowgill
So
21:28
7:20
27
Corey Radis
So
22:01
7:31
37
Jackie Kerns
So
22:29
7:40
42
Geena Boscacci
Jr
22:53
7:49
53
Robin Scudelari
Sr
23:52
8:09
62
Carli Ruskauff
Jr
25:27
8:41
68
7 Colony
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:56
109:59
22:00
7:30
188 Vanegas Percilla
Fr
20:25
6:58
17
Wilson Katy
So
21:35
7:22
29
Haines Madison
Fr
21:46
7:26
32
Lunden Britany
Fr
22:52
7:48
52
Huerta Lizett
Fr
23:21
7:58
58








8 Clark (NV)
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 6:04
115:32
23:06
7:53
220 Leah Ballard
Sr
19:53
6:47
7
Ki Espinoza-levy
So
21:33
7:21
28
Kelsey Rastello
So
22:31
7:41
46
Verno Bielomaz
Jr
25:38
8:45
69
Cassie Kronberg
So
25:57
8:51
70








9 Arroyo
11-11-12-11-9
Gap: 1:09
112:47
22:33
7:42
232 Bonnie To
Jr
22:00
7:31
36
Michell Ramirez
Sr
22:12
7:35
40
May Cheung
Jr
22:41
7:45
50
Karla Lizarraga
Jr
22:45
7:46
51
Lourd Villalobos
Jr
23:09
7:54
55
Cynthi Martinez
Fr
24:47
8:28
66




10 Western
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:38
113:02
22:36
7:43
233 Viviana Villegas
Sr
22:01
7:31
38
Leslie Gomez
Jr
22:10
7:34
39
Irene Galindo
Jr
22:33
7:42
47
Sindy Larson
Jr
22:39
7:44
49
Alex Dominguez
Jr
23:39
8:04
60
Lauren Fisher
Jr
23:43
8:06
61




11 Don Lugo
10-9-9-9-11
Gap: 5:01
116:09
23:14
7:56
235 Ursula Sanchez
So
21:08
7:13
22
Maria Moreno
So
21:55
7:29
34
Rochelle Moore
Sr
22:30
7:41
44
Trisha Kerr
So
24:27
8:21
64
Melis Monarque
Fr
26:09
8:55
71








12 Sonora
9-10-10-12-12
Gap: 3:49
115:03
23:01
7:51
245 Wikipedi Miehan
Sr
20:53
7:08
20
Arvin Sloan
Sr
22:31
7:41
45
Ethel Arellano
Sr
23:20
7:58
56
Late 21 Late 214
Sr
23:37
8:04
59
Late 21 Late 215
Sr
24:42
8:26
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Sandoval Fr Elsinore 20:09 6:53
2 Kelly Kosmo Fr Dos Pueblos 20:27 6:59
3 Kelly Fruth Fr Torrance 20:31 7:00
4 Alyssa Cook Fr Pacifica 20:39 7:03 1/5 4/10 4/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Shann Hagedorn Fr Mira Costa 20:57 7:09
6 Sophie Pollack Fr Dos Pueblos 21:00 7:10
7 Emily Foster Fr Dos Pueblos 21:07 7:12
8 Erin Campbell Fr Dos Pueblos 21:12 7:14
9 Amanda Miller Fr Simi Valley 21:23 7:18
10 Charlott Ellberg Fr Buena 21:33 7:21
11 M Finkenbeiner Fr West Torrance 21:39 7:23
12 Yesenia Soto Fr Elsinore 21:48 7:26
13 Jennifer Hoover Fr West Torrance 21:49 7:27
14 Roxanne Lyter Fr Mira Costa 21:51 7:27
15 Dana Woodbury Fr Moorpark 21:54 7:28
16 Zeleka Shawel Fr Troy 21:57 7:29
17 Sydney Dodson Fr Mira Costa 21:59 7:30
18 Mackenzi Green Fr Mira Costa 22:02 7:31
19 Katelyn Elvin Fr Westlake 22:03 7:32
20 Geneviv Guerra Fr Westlake 22:07 7:33
21 Laura O'neill Fr Redondo Union 22:13 7:35
22 Kelly Ryan Fr Redondo Union 22:16 7:36
23 Mo Bennyworth Fr Torrance 22:19 7:37
24 L Schwalenberg Fr Dos Pueblos 22:20 7:37
25 Valerie Medina Fr La Serna 22:28 7:40
26 Amy Carr Fr Torrance 22:38 7:43
27 Gabriella Coe Fr Patriot 22:40 7:44
28 Julia Lomino Fr Westlake 22:45 7:46
29 Andrea Lomeli Fr Norwalk 22:50 7:48
30 Janell Takahashi Fr Torrance 22:54 7:49
31 Tamm Takigawa Fr Torrance 23:01 7:51
32 Audre Arbogast Fr Villa Park 23:03 7:52
33 Sherry Uchuion Fr Buena 23:04 7:52
34 Emily Myers Fr Torrance 23:08 7:54
35 Bridget Gioiello Fr San Marcos (sb) 23:09 7:54
36 Daniell Toscano Fr Jurupa Valley 23:15 7:56
37 Marissa Valadez Fr Torrance 23:21 7:58
38 Ruth Mcguire Fr Buena 23:22 7:58
39 Brooke Burns Fr Simi Valley 23:24 7:59
40 Erika Tollman Fr Pacifica 23:31 8:02 2/5 7/10 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Markae Moses Fr Pacifica 23:35 8:03 3/5 8/10 6/16
42 Jennifer Wang Fr Troy 23:36 8:03
43 Samanth Gilbert Fr Westlake 23:37 8:04
44 Ofelia Mendez Fr Villa Park 23:45 8:06
45 Allie Wittman Fr Westlake 23:45 8:06
46 Dolore Ramirez Fr Savanna 23:46 8:07
47 Pamela Guo Fr Westlake 23:47 8:07
48 Vianca Holguin Fr South Hills 23:48 8:07
49 Michell Bonthius Fr Westlake 23:49 8:08
50 Alexan Edwards Fr Pacifica 23:52 8:09 4/5 9/10 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Lauren Waddell Fr Torrance 23:53 8:09
52 Koler Sara Fr Camarillo 23:53 8:09
53 Tiffany Hong Fr West Torrance 23:53 8:09
54 Amy Ternes Fr Torrance 23:53 8:09
55 Brittany Kovacs Fr Torrance 23:54 8:09
56 Allison Muench Fr Westlake 23:55 8:10
57 Valer Armstrong Fr Westlake 23:57 8:10
58 Rebecca Huey Fr Torrance 24:02 8:12
59 Jessica Jalaty Fr Buena 24:04 8:13
60 Sarah Rice Fr Villa Park 24:08 8:14
61 Betha Buckaway Fr West Torrance 24:12 8:16
62 Mad Mckendrick Fr Pacifica 24:12 8:16 5/5 10/10 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Daniell Sepanek Fr Mira Costa 24:13 8:16
64 Alyssa Sanchez Fr Redondo Union 24:21 8:19
65 Felicia Mora Fr La Serna 24:22 8:19
66 Romero Flores Fr San Jacinto 24:22 8:19
67 Monica Trent Fr Simi Valley 24:24 8:20
68 Katie Keane Fr Westlake 24:29 8:21
69 Siara Behar Fr Westlake 24:29 8:21
70 Vivia Hernandez Fr La Serna 24:32 8:22
71 Danielle Tran Fr West Torrance 24:34 8:23
72 Angelina Lee Fr Torrance 24:37 8:24
73 Bridgett Davis Fr West Torrance 24:37 8:24
74 Heather Weeks Fr Villa Park 24:38 8:24
75 Christine Danh Fr Villa Park 24:38 8:24
76 Kristine Tran Fr Villa Park 24:38 8:24
77 Ava Eisner Fr Redondo Union 24:44 8:26
78 Burstein Valerie Fr Camarillo 24:45 8:27
79 Erika Marcelino Fr Jurupa Valley 24:47 8:28
80 Shannon Reiff Fr Mira Costa 24:48 8:28
81 Veronic Torchia Fr San Marcos (sb) 24:50 8:29
82 Monica Arteaga Fr South Hills 24:57 8:31
83 Elika Mazhar Fr Mira Costa 25:01 8:32
84 Elyana Inthavong Fr Torrance 25:03 8:33
85 Rebecc Vazquez Fr Redondo Union 25:03 8:33
86 Misty Mello Fr Golden Valley 25:04 8:33
87 Stephani Winter Fr Golden Valley 25:04 8:33
88 Lea Lawrence Fr Redondo Union 25:08 8:35
89 Paulina Mendez Fr Savanna 25:10 8:35
90 Court Stinnette Fr West Torrance 25:21 8:39
91 Courtney Diaz Fr West Torrance 25:28 8:42
92 Angelin Bohman Fr Redondo Union 25:30 8:42
93 Danielle Fisher Fr Simi Valley 25:31 8:43
94 Jessica Lunar Fr South Hills 25:32 8:43
95 Sarah Knight Fr Grossmont 25:32 8:43
96 Valeri Campbell Fr Buena 25:32 8:43
97 Michelle Gatz Fr Torrance 25:33 8:43
98 Pamela Sherman Fr Redondo Union 25:34 8:44
99 Xenia Del Pilar Fr Saddleback 25:40 8:46
100 Lindsey Appell Fr Westlake 25:41 8:46
101 Michelle Cheng Fr Moorpark 25:44 8:47
102 Janice Garcia Fr La Serna 25:46 8:48
103 Eszter Boldis Fr Westlake 25:51 8:49
104 Miranda Johnson Fr Beckman 26:04 8:54
105 Chandler Azling Fr Villa Park 26:05 8:54
106 Kimi Beck Fr Mira Costa 26:07 8:55
107 Hayley Wicks Fr Moorpark 26:07 8:55
108 Sydney Olson Fr Villa Park 26:11 8:56
109 Kiana Krolik Fr Mira Costa 26:14 8:57
110 Kelly Lopez Fr Jurupa Valley 26:14 8:57
111 Ellery Baker Fr Westlake 26:24 9:01
112 Alexis Ireland Fr San Marcos (sb) 26:26 9:01
113 Katie Scheyer Fr Redondo Union 26:28 9:02
114 Devon Cohen Fr Redondo Union 26:34 9:04
115 Adrion Flowers Fr Redondo Union 26:34 9:04
116 Melin Kobayashi Fr Torrance 26:35 9:04
117 Katie Hui Fr Villa Park 26:42 9:07
118 Brittne Romero Fr La Serna 26:59 9:13
119 Kristi Matoba Fr Torrance 27:02 9:14
120 Brenda Retano Fr Simi Valley 27:14 9:18
121 Jordan Moore Fr Grossmont 27:16 9:18
122 Shelby Bowman Fr Westlake 27:18 9:19
123 Edith Valadez Fr Torrance 27:22 9:20
124 Rayn Horth Fr Mira Costa 27:37 9:26
125 Kassi Kirkpatrick Fr La Serna 27:39 9:26
126 Brianna Duddy Fr Simi Valley 27:45 9:28
127 Natalie Ayala Fr Torrance 27:46 9:29
128 Brittany Johnson Fr West Torrance 27:48 9:29
129 Marino Lexi Fr Westlake 27:51 9:30
130 Leah Dawdy Fr Beckman 27:54 9:31
131 Odalys Garau Fr Torrance 27:56 9:32
132 Brooke Phipps Fr Villa Park 27:57 9:32
133 Megan Boeshaar Fr Simi Valley 27:59 9:33
134 Alex Armstrong Fr Beckman 28:04 9:35
135 Lauren Brown Fr Torrance 28:07 9:36
136 Victoria Balding Fr Redondo Union 28:43 9:48
137 Victoria Perrihe Fr West Torrance 28:44 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dos Pueblos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
106:06
21:13
7:15
39 Kelly Kosmo
Fr
20:27
6:59
1
Sophie Pollack
Fr
21:00
7:10
5
Emily Foster
Fr
21:07
7:12
6
Erin Campbell
Fr
21:12
7:14
7
L Schwalenberg
Fr
22:20
7:37
20








2 Mira Costa
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:16
111:02
22:12
7:35
88 Shann Hagedorn
Fr
20:57
7:09
4
Roxanne Lyter
Fr
21:51
7:27
12
Sydney Dodson
Fr
21:59
7:30
13
Mackenzi Green
Fr
22:02
7:31
14
Daniell Sepanek
Fr
24:13
8:16
45
Shannon Reiff
Fr
24:48
8:28
56
Elika Mazhar
Fr
25:01
8:32
57
3 Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
111:23
22:17
7:36
92 Kelly Fruth
Fr
20:31
7:00
2
Mo Bennyworth
Fr
22:19
7:37
19
Amy Carr
Fr
22:38
7:43
22
Janell Takahashi
Fr
22:54
7:49
24
Tamm Takigawa
Fr
23:01
7:51
25
Emily Myers
Fr
23:08
7:54
28
Marissa Valadez
Fr
23:21
7:58
29
4 Westlake
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
114:17
22:51
7:48
124 Katelyn Elvin
Fr
22:03
7:32
15
Geneviv Guerra
Fr
22:07
7:33
16
Julia Lomino
Fr
22:45
7:46
23
Samanth Gilbert
Fr
23:37
8:04
34
Allie Wittman
Fr
23:45
8:06
36
Pamela Guo
Fr
23:47
8:07
37
Michell Bonthius
Fr
23:49
8:08
38
5 Pacifica
3-6-7-6-5
Gap: 3:33
115:49
23:10
7:54
151 Alyssa Cook
Fr
20:39
7:03
3
Erika Tollman
Fr
23:31
8:02
32
Markae Moses
Fr
23:35
8:03
33
Alexan Edwards
Fr
23:52
8:09
39
Mad Mckendrick
Fr
24:12
8:16
44








6 West Torrance
7-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:55
116:07
23:13
7:56
154 M Finkenbeiner
Fr
21:39
7:23
10
Jennifer Hoover
Fr
21:49
7:27
11
Tiffany Hong
Fr
23:53
8:09
40
Betha Buckaway
Fr
24:12
8:16
43
Danielle Tran
Fr
24:34
8:23
50
Bridgett Davis
Fr
24:37
8:24
51
Court Stinnette
Fr
25:21
8:39
60
7 Buena
6-8-6-6-7
Gap: 3:59
117:35
23:31
8:02
170 Charlott Ellberg
Fr
21:33
7:21
9
Sherry Uchuion
Fr
23:04
7:52
27
Ruth Mcguire
Fr
23:22
7:58
30
Jessica Jalaty
Fr
24:04
8:13
41
Valeri Campbell
Fr
25:32
8:43
63








8 Redondo Union
9-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:50
118:37
23:43
8:06
194 Laura O'neill
Fr
22:13
7:35
17
Kelly Ryan
Fr
22:16
7:36
18
Alyssa Sanchez
Fr
24:21
8:19
46
Ava Eisner
Fr
24:44
8:26
55
Rebecc Vazquez
Fr
25:03
8:33
58
Lea Lawrence
Fr
25:08
8:35
59
Angelin Bohman
Fr
25:30
8:42
61
9 Villa Park
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:35
120:12
24:02
8:12
208 Audre Arbogast
Fr
23:03
7:52
26
Ofelia Mendez
Fr
23:45
8:06
35
Sarah Rice
Fr
24:08
8:14
42
Heather Weeks
Fr
24:38
8:24
52
Christine Danh
Fr
24:38
8:24
53
Kristine Tran
Fr
24:38
8:24
54
Chandler Azling
Fr
26:05
8:54
65
10 Simi Valley
5-9-9-9-10
Gap: 5:51
121:56
24:23
8:19
216 Amanda Miller
Fr
21:23
7:18
8
Brooke Burns
Fr
23:24
7:59
31
Monica Trent
Fr
24:24
8:20
48
Danielle Fisher
Fr
25:31
8:43
62
Brenda Retano
Fr
27:14
9:18
67
Brianna Duddy
Fr
27:45
9:28
69
Megan Boeshaar
Fr
27:59
9:33
70
11 La Serna
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:31
124:07
24:49
8:28
247 Valerie Medina
Fr
22:28
7:40
21
Felicia Mora
Fr
24:22
8:19
47
Vivia Hernandez
Fr
24:32
8:22
49
Janice Garcia
Fr
25:46
8:48
64
Brittne Romero
Fr
26:59
9:13
66
Kassi Kirkpatrick
Fr
27:39
9:26
68




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

42 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 20:54, Oaks Christian St. Joseph (sm), 116:06, 28
Fr 5 Ava Kent, Fr, 20:02, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 110:47, 51
Fr 69 Carmille Garcia, Fr, 18:15, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 105:27, 56
Fr 70 Macy Bricks, Fr, 19:36, Buchanan Buchanan, 107:41, 107
Fr 71 Crystal Kolen, Fr, 20:43, West Hills Dana Hills, 110:28, 36
Fr 92 Angela Sandoval, Fr, 20:09, Elsinore Dos Pueblos, 106:06, 39
Fr 93 Jamie Peng, Fr, 21:18, Temple City Santa Barbara, 116:31, 68
JV 102 Olivia Barry, Jr, 20:43, Calabasas Canyon (ana), 107:28, 30
JV 103 Michell Callister, Jr, 19:33, Crescenta Valley Simi Valley, 109:41, 41
JV 2 Jennifer Kaehms, Jr, 21:23, Dublin Laguna Hills, 118:16, 35
JV 27 Maris Cummings, So, 21:15, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 110:14, 19
JV 29 Rach Rutkowski, Jr, 20:46, Junipero Serra Hopi (AZ), 115:03, 27
JV 38 Emily Honn, So, 21:33, Westridge Louisville, 113:56, 49
JV 46 Kristina Lamb, Sr, 20:11, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 108:57, 52
JV 47 Heather Wilson, Sr, 20:17, Esperanza Esperanza, 105:44, 37
JV 48 Christina Cain, Sr, 20:21, Capistrano Valley Redlands East Valley, 105:15, 58
JV 58 Ashley Stewart, Jr, 18:45, Saugus Saugus, 95:37, 24
JV 60 Sierra Vega, So, 17:29, Chaparral Dana Hills, 93:48, 111
So 20 Corina Garcia, Fr, 21:10, McFarland Desert Christian (lan), 124:40, 55
So 77 Emma Mchatten, So, 19:46, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 103:36, 38
So 78 Dariani Salvador, So, 20:37, Alisal Yucaipa, 117:00, 58
So 79 Samant Morabe, So, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:37, 22
So 9 Ashley Fabing, So, 20:58, Lompoc Oak Park, 113:22, 55
So 98 Adriana Ramos, So, 19:48, Elsinore Westlake, 115:41, 73
So 99 Hayley Scott, So, 18:51, Oak Ridge West Torrance, 109:11, 47
V 12 Kelsey Smith, So, 18:58, South Tahoe Laguna Hills, 103:18, 58
V 13 Gabriela Ponce, Sr, 19:03, Bolsa Grande Segerstrom, 103:17, 42
V 24 Sabrina Lopez, Jr, 19:51, Sacred Heart Of Jesus Louisville, 107:19, 56
V 25 Sarah Sumpter, Sr, 17:27, Healdsburg Paraclete, 107:11, 122
V 26 D Van De Sande, So, 19:36, Marlborough Templeton, 107:34, 62
V 31 Allison Damon, Sr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 97:24, 49
V 33 Jennife Bergman, Jr, 17:57, Valley Christian (sj) Maranatha, 100:45, 62
V 35 Amber Collier, So, 18:51, Woodcrest Christian Mt. Shasta, 101:06, 50
V 49 Andrea Guerra, Sr, 18:42, Loara Canyon (cc), 98:28, 97
V 50 Kirsten Allan, Sr, 18:29, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 97:08, 97
V 51 Crystal Esparza, Sr, 18:07, Beyer El Rancho, 96:26, 76
V 52 Katy Andrews, Sr, 18:02, La Costa Canyon Fountain Valley, 93:12, 56
V 61 Jordan Hasay, Jr, 16:42, Mission College Prep Saugus, 89:34, 62
V 84 Vaness Hancock, Sr, 18:21, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 96:46, 47
V 85 Krista Drechsler, Sr, 18:14, Santa Barbara Newport Harbor, 97:48, 30
V 86 Rebec Warmack, Jr, 19:28, Irvington Westlake, 102:28, 50
V 87 Jenny Mallen, Jr, 18:38, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 99:38, 38

All Boys Races

52 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 14 Francisco Nava, Fr, 17:20, McFarland Laguna Beach, 99:18, 36
Fr 15 Briggs Deardorff, Fr, 18:01, Carpinteria Maranatha, 98:23, 35
Fr 3 Sean Leddie, Fr, 17:48, La Canada La Canada, 93:03, 33
Fr 4 Martin Santillan, Fr, 18:21, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 96:31, 48
Fr 65 Luis Morales, Fr, 16:48, Fountain Valley Long Beach Poly, 88:46, 59
Fr 66 Rex Woodbury, Fr, 16:57, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Dana Hills, 90:41, 72
Fr 67 Karl Baranov, Fr, 16:27, Marina Marina, 87:32, 51
Fr 68 Matt Richards, Fr, 17:24, El Camino (oce) Esperanza, 91:42, 43
Fr 88 Jon Blanton, Fr, 16:31, Troy Simi Valley, 92:01, 77
Fr 89 Robert Potter, Fr, 17:24, Villa Park North Torrance, 88:46, 32
Fr 90 Noel Mollinedo, Fr, 17:25, Loyola Loyola, 88:23, 19
JV 1 Daniel Cedeno, Sr, 17:14, Covina Beaumont, 96:58, 108
JV 100 Scott Begneski, Jr, 17:22, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 89:40, 53
JV 101 Alyssa Ezhar, Sr, 16:55, West Torrance Cypress, 88:41, 69
JV 28 Aj Kanczel, Jr, 17:03, Barstow Palos Verdes, 89:24, 43
JV 30 Michael Knight, Sr, 17:59, Maranatha Maranatha, 95:00, 42
JV 37 Alexis Romero, Jr, 17:44, North Monterey County North Monterey County, 92:42, 28
JV 43 Bryant Shook, Sr, 16:36, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 85:52, 35
JV 44 Curtis Miller, Sr, 16:46, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Long Beach Poly, 86:05, 25
JV 45 Anthon Heredia, Sr, 16:50, Lakewood Lakewood, 84:22, 15
JV 59 Ryan Valdes, Jr, 15:55, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:34, 51
So 18 Eduaro Bautista, So, 17:01, McFarland McFarland, 92:15, 26
So 19 Matt Airola, So, 16:46, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 93:34, 34
So 7 Mark Blattler, So, 16:36, Alhambra (mar) Eastside, 91:26, 39
So 72 Kevin Joerger, So, 16:07, Thousand Oaks Royal, 85:16, 41
So 73 J.j. Solorzano, So, 16:36, Granada Hills Valencia (pla), 88:44, 47
So 74 Aj Licon, So, 16:31, Alta Loma El Toro, 88:56, 50
So 75 Grayson Hough, So, 17:10, Davis Dana Hills, 89:28, 52
So 8 John Hernandez, So, 17:37, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 94:42, 73
So 94 Brian Russell, So, 17:00, North Torrance Whittier, 91:40, 71
So 96 Nick Lin, So, 17:23, Troy Westlake, 90:33, 67
So 97 Tyler Gates, So, 16:42, De La Salle De La Salle, 85:52, 22
V 10 Phil Pompei, Sr, 16:13, St. Francis (mv) St. Francis (mv), 85:59, 68
V 11 Fay Dustin, So, 15:56, Rim Of The World Mt. Whitney, 86:56, 98
V 21 Isaiah Klassen, Jr, 16:26, Scottsdale Christian (AZ) Berean Christian, 90:03, 66
V 22 Kenny Smith, Sr, 16:07, Willits Avenal, 87:49, 45
V 23 Char Maginnis V, Sr, 16:18, Notre Dame (so) Junipero Serra, 89:44, 101
V 32 James Attarian, Sr, 14:59, Dublin Barstow, 79:19, 56
V 34 Chris Okano, Sr, 15:54, Harvard-Westlake McFarland, 82:26, 32
V 36 Natha Chellman, Sr, 15:51, Sage Ridge (NV) Woodcrest Christian, 81:50, 51
V 53 Jack Leng, Sr, 15:17, Castro Valley Yucaipa, 81:11, 80
V 54 Chris Schwartz, Jr, 15:18, Foothill (bak) Knight, 82:13, 105
V 55 Micha Machado, Sr, 15:28, North Monterey County Saugus, 81:51, 104
V 56 Talal Khan, Sr, 15:10, Valencia (pla) El Toro, 80:09, 80
V 57 Nate Mesta, Sr, 15:41, Tucson (AZ) Redlands East Valley, 81:15, 83
V 62 Jim Walmsley, Sr, 14:57, Horizon (AZ) Murrieta Valley, 77:51, 103
V 63 Garrett Seawell, Jr, 15:09, Woodcreek Dana Hills, 79:03, 68
V 64 Jonathan Shawel, Sr, 15:01, Troy Corona, 80:07, 99
V 80 Garrett Rowe, So, 15:24, Mountain View Mountain View, 82:00, 90
V 81 Travis Hallanan, Sr, 15:47, Paso Robles Westlake, 84:26, 100
V 82 Brant Jones, Sr, 16:12, Centennial (bak) Torrance, 85:00, 70
V 83 Chris Haworth, Jr, 15:34, Kennedy (sac) Mira Costa, 82:48, 78