Pacifica Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abadjian, Candac | Sr | V | 21:26 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 34/101 | 4/5 | 5/10 | 3/16 | 22:30 (1:04,4.7) |
22:30 (1:04,4.7) |
22:30 (1:04,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Araki, Aiko | Jr | V | 20:13 | 6:54 | 2.93 | 18/101 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 3/21 | |||||
Cook, Alyssa | Fr | Fr | 20:39 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 4/137 | 1/5 | 4/10 | 4/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Edwards, Alexan | Fr | Fr | 23:52 | 8:09 | 2.93 | 50/137 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Foerester, Shelly | Sr | V | 20:37 | 7:02 | 2.93 | 23/101 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 2/18 | |||||
Huynh, Alice | Sr | V | 22:36 | 7:43 | 2.93 | 64/101 | 5/5 | 6/10 | 4/12 | 22:55 (0:19,1.4) |
22:55 (0:19,1.4) |
22:55 (0:19,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Mckendrick, Mad | Fr | Fr | 24:12 | 8:16 | 2.93 | 62/137 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moses, Markae | Fr | Fr | 23:35 | 8:03 | 2.93 | 41/137 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 6/16 | |||||
Petkovic, Megan | Sr | V | 19:28 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 5/101 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 4/23 | 19:11 | 19:11 | 19:01 | ||
Tollman, Erika | Fr | Fr | 23:31 | 8:02 | 2.93 | 40/137 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 10/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/12 | 104:20 3:08 |
2.93 | 7:07 | 6:39 | 7:43 | 109 | 6:41 | 104:54 (0:34,0.5) |
104:54 (0:34,0.5) |
101:15 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Megan Petkovic (4), Aiko Araki (13), Shelly Foerester (18), Candac Abadjian (26), Alice Huynh (48) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 5/11 | 115:49 3:33 |
2.93 | 7:54 | 7:03 | 8:16 | 151 | 7:15 | Alyssa Cook (3), Erika Tollman (32), Markae Moses (33), Alexan Edwards (39), Mad Mckendrick (44) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krista Drechsler | Sr | Santa Barbara | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Erica Pearson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
3 | Sophia Ditty | Sr | Newport Harbor | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Patno | So | Troy | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
5 | Megan Petkovic | Sr | Pacifica | 19:28 | 6:39 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 4/23 | 19:11 | 19:11 | 19:01 | |
6 | Tori Sarris | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
7 | Loryn Bedell | Jr | Paso Robles | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
8 | Rachel Baker | Sr | Redondo Union | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Leah Ballard | Sr | Clark (NV) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
10 | Sama Midigaspe | Jr | Beckman | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
11 | Michelle Walling | Jr | Eastlake | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Desir Alexander | Jr | Newport Harbor | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Laur Hernandez | Jr | Saddleback | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
14 | Crist Hernandez | Fr | Bonita Vista | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Ava Nelson | So | Newport Harbor | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
16 | Sofia Garcia | Fr | Bonita Vista | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Doraliz Miranda | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Aiko Araki | Jr | Pacifica | 20:13 | 6:54 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 3/21 | ||||
19 | Jennifer Cain | Sr | Newport Harbor | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | Jennifer Bass | So | Redondo Union | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Stephanie Case | Sr | Newport Harbor | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Vanegas Percilla | Fr | Colony | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Shelly Foerester | Sr | Pacifica | 20:37 | 7:02 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 2/18 | ||||
24 | Lauren Clemens | Fr | Beckman | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Wikipedi Miehan | Sr | Sonora | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
26 | Kara Sopp | Sr | Redondo Union | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
27 | Ursula Sanchez | So | Don Lugo | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
28 | Julia Aguilar | Jr | Bonita Vista | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
29 | Michelle Pittman | So | Redondo Union | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Ashley Lin | Sr | Troy | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Lori Corpuz | Jr | Redondo Union | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
32 | Jennyffer Bustos | Jr | Saddleback | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
33 | Carissa Long | Sr | Paso Robles | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
34 | Candac Abadjian | Sr | Pacifica | 21:26 | 7:19 | 4/5 | 5/10 | 3/16 | 22:30 (1:04) |
22:30 (1:04) |
22:30 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
35 | Ana Cowgill | So | Santa Barbara | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Kelsey Knox | Sr | McClatchy | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Ki Espinoza-levy | So | Clark (NV) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Wilson Katy | So | Colony | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Miche Woodruff | So | Redondo Union | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
40 | Erin Shelton | Jr | Beckman | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Haines Madison | Fr | Colony | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Amand Zurborg | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
43 | Nana Yogi | So | Redondo Union | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
44 | Sandra Castillo | Sr | Saddleback | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
45 | Maria Moreno | So | Don Lugo | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
46 | Cassandra Luna | Fr | Bonita Vista | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Bonnie To | Jr | Arroyo | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Corey Radis | So | Santa Barbara | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
49 | Viviana Villegas | Sr | Western | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
50 | Leslie Gomez | Jr | Western | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
51 | Michell Ramirez | Sr | Arroyo | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
52 | Diam Anderson | Jr | Eastlake | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
53 | Sydney Rose | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
54 | Camielle Sierra | Sr | La Serna | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Kelsey Kosin | So | Paso Robles | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
56 | Grisel Quintero | Jr | Bonita Vista | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
57 | Jackie Kerns | So | Santa Barbara | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
58 | Christina Dietz | Jr | Beckman | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
59 | Rochelle Moore | Sr | Don Lugo | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
60 | Arvin Sloan | Sr | Sonora | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
61 | Kelsey Rastello | So | Clark (NV) | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
62 | Irene Galindo | Jr | Western | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
63 | Alexis Pritchard | Sr | McClatchy | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
64 | Alice Huynh | Sr | Pacifica | 22:36 | 7:43 | 5/5 | 6/10 | 4/12 | 22:55 (0:19) |
22:55 (0:19) |
22:55 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
65 | Sindy Larson | Jr | Western | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
66 | May Cheung | Jr | Arroyo | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
67 | Karla Lizarraga | Jr | Arroyo | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
68 | Lunden Britany | Fr | Colony | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
69 | Geena Boscacci | Jr | Santa Barbara | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
70 | Jazmine Jurado | Jr | Bonita Vista | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
71 | Steph Sakaguchi | Jr | North Torrance | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
72 | Lourd Villalobos | Jr | Arroyo | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
73 | Ethel Arellano | Sr | Sonora | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
74 | Danie Melgarejo | So | Beckman | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
75 | Huerta Lizett | Fr | Colony | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
76 | Nikita Kinsell | Fr | Paso Robles | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
77 | Late 21 Late 214 | Sr | Sonora | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
78 | Am Perez-stires | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
79 | Alex Dominguez | Jr | Western | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
80 | Lauren Fisher | Jr | Western | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
81 | Robin Scudelari | Sr | Santa Barbara | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
82 | Christin Zamora | So | Beckman | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
83 | Dorsi Perez | Sr | Buena Park | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
84 | Chelsea Harris | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
85 | Sierra Morgan | Fr | McClatchy | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
86 | Kelsi Mickelsen | Jr | McClatchy | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
87 | Trisha Kerr | So | Don Lugo | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
88 | Marissa Morey | Sr | Troy | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
89 | Marisol Pedrosa | Sr | Saddleback | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
90 | Kim Minami | Sr | North Torrance | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
91 | Devyn Glenn | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
92 | Kaitlyn Imamura | Jr | North Torrance | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
93 | Late 21 Late 215 | Sr | Sonora | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
94 | Cynthi Martinez | Fr | Arroyo | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
95 | Iren Hernandez | Sr | Buena Park | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
96 | Angeli Palomino | Jr | Bonita Vista | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
97 | Carli Ruskauff | Jr | Santa Barbara | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
98 | Verno Bielomaz | Jr | Clark (NV) | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
99 | Lucy Herrera | Jr | Cesar E. Chavez | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
100 | Cassie Kronberg | So | Clark (NV) | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
101 | Melis Monarque | Fr | Don Lugo | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport Harbor 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
97:48 19:34 6:41 |
30 | Erica Pearson Jr 18:53 6:27 2 |
Sophia Ditty Sr 19:02 6:30 3 |
Tori Sarris Fr 19:41 6:43 5 |
Desir Alexander Jr 20:01 6:50 9 |
Ava Nelson So 20:11 6:53 11 |
Jennifer Cain Sr 20:14 6:54 14 |
Stephanie Case Sr 20:24 6:58 16 |
2 | Redondo Union 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:29 |
103:51 20:46 7:05 |
91 | Rachel Baker Sr 19:53 6:47 6 |
Jennifer Bass So 20:18 6:56 15 |
Kara Sopp Sr 21:02 7:11 21 |
Michelle Pittman So 21:16 7:15 24 |
Lori Corpuz Jr 21:22 7:18 25 |
Miche Woodruff So 21:39 7:23 30 |
Nana Yogi So 21:53 7:28 33 |
3 | Pacifica 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:08 |
104:20 20:52 7:07 |
109 | Megan Petkovic Sr 19:28 6:39 4 |
Aiko Araki Jr 20:13 6:54 13 |
Shelly Foerester Sr 20:37 7:02 18 |
Candac Abadjian Sr 21:26 7:19 26 |
Alice Huynh Sr 22:36 7:43 48 |
||
4 | Bonita Vista 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:21 |
106:02 21:12 7:14 |
121 | Crist Hernandez Fr 20:07 6:52 10 |
Sofia Garcia Fr 20:12 6:54 12 |
Julia Aguilar Jr 21:15 7:15 23 |
Cassandra Luna Fr 22:00 7:31 35 |
Grisel Quintero Jr 22:28 7:40 41 |
Jazmine Jurado Jr 22:58 7:50 54 |
Angeli Palomino Jr 25:08 8:35 67 |
5 | Beckman 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:27 |
108:16 21:39 7:23 |
158 | Sama Midigaspe Jr 19:54 6:48 8 |
Lauren Clemens Fr 20:50 7:07 19 |
Erin Shelton Jr 21:42 7:24 31 |
Christina Dietz Jr 22:29 7:40 43 |
Danie Melgarejo So 23:21 7:58 57 |
Christin Zamora So 23:53 8:09 63 |
|
6 | Santa Barbara 1-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:39 |
107:05 21:25 7:19 |
160 | Krista Drechsler Sr 18:14 6:13 1 |
Ana Cowgill So 21:28 7:20 27 |
Corey Radis So 22:01 7:31 37 |
Jackie Kerns So 22:29 7:40 42 |
Geena Boscacci Jr 22:53 7:49 53 |
Robin Scudelari Sr 23:52 8:09 62 |
Carli Ruskauff Jr 25:27 8:41 68 |
7 | Colony 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:56 |
109:59 22:00 7:30 |
188 | Vanegas Percilla Fr 20:25 6:58 17 |
Wilson Katy So 21:35 7:22 29 |
Haines Madison Fr 21:46 7:26 32 |
Lunden Britany Fr 22:52 7:48 52 |
Huerta Lizett Fr 23:21 7:58 58 |
||
8 | Clark (NV) 5-7-8-8-8 Gap: 6:04 |
115:32 23:06 7:53 |
220 | Leah Ballard Sr 19:53 6:47 7 |
Ki Espinoza-levy So 21:33 7:21 28 |
Kelsey Rastello So 22:31 7:41 46 |
Verno Bielomaz Jr 25:38 8:45 69 |
Cassie Kronberg So 25:57 8:51 70 |
||
9 | Arroyo 11-11-12-11-9 Gap: 1:09 |
112:47 22:33 7:42 |
232 | Bonnie To Jr 22:00 7:31 36 |
Michell Ramirez Sr 22:12 7:35 40 |
May Cheung Jr 22:41 7:45 50 |
Karla Lizarraga Jr 22:45 7:46 51 |
Lourd Villalobos Jr 23:09 7:54 55 |
Cynthi Martinez Fr 24:47 8:28 66 |
|
10 | Western 12-12-11-10-10 Gap: 1:38 |
113:02 22:36 7:43 |
233 | Viviana Villegas Sr 22:01 7:31 38 |
Leslie Gomez Jr 22:10 7:34 39 |
Irene Galindo Jr 22:33 7:42 47 |
Sindy Larson Jr 22:39 7:44 49 |
Alex Dominguez Jr 23:39 8:04 60 |
Lauren Fisher Jr 23:43 8:06 61 |
|
11 | Don Lugo 10-9-9-9-11 Gap: 5:01 |
116:09 23:14 7:56 |
235 | Ursula Sanchez So 21:08 7:13 22 |
Maria Moreno So 21:55 7:29 34 |
Rochelle Moore Sr 22:30 7:41 44 |
Trisha Kerr So 24:27 8:21 64 |
Melis Monarque Fr 26:09 8:55 71 |
||
12 | Sonora 9-10-10-12-12 Gap: 3:49 |
115:03 23:01 7:51 |
245 | Wikipedi Miehan Sr 20:53 7:08 20 |
Arvin Sloan Sr 22:31 7:41 45 |
Ethel Arellano Sr 23:20 7:58 56 |
Late 21 Late 214 Sr 23:37 8:04 59 |
Late 21 Late 215 Sr 24:42 8:26 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Sandoval | Fr | Elsinore | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
2 | Kelly Kosmo | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Kelly Fruth | Fr | Torrance | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Alyssa Cook | Fr | Pacifica | 20:39 | 7:03 | 1/5 | 4/10 | 4/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Shann Hagedorn | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
6 | Sophie Pollack | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
7 | Emily Foster | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
8 | Erin Campbell | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
9 | Amanda Miller | Fr | Simi Valley | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
10 | Charlott Ellberg | Fr | Buena | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | M Finkenbeiner | Fr | West Torrance | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
12 | Yesenia Soto | Fr | Elsinore | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
13 | Jennifer Hoover | Fr | West Torrance | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
14 | Roxanne Lyter | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
15 | Dana Woodbury | Fr | Moorpark | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
16 | Zeleka Shawel | Fr | Troy | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
17 | Sydney Dodson | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
18 | Mackenzi Green | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Katelyn Elvin | Fr | Westlake | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
20 | Geneviv Guerra | Fr | Westlake | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
21 | Laura O'neill | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Kelly Ryan | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
23 | Mo Bennyworth | Fr | Torrance | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
24 | L Schwalenberg | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
25 | Valerie Medina | Fr | La Serna | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Amy Carr | Fr | Torrance | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
27 | Gabriella Coe | Fr | Patriot | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
28 | Julia Lomino | Fr | Westlake | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
29 | Andrea Lomeli | Fr | Norwalk | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
30 | Janell Takahashi | Fr | Torrance | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
31 | Tamm Takigawa | Fr | Torrance | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
32 | Audre Arbogast | Fr | Villa Park | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
33 | Sherry Uchuion | Fr | Buena | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
34 | Emily Myers | Fr | Torrance | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
35 | Bridget Gioiello | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
36 | Daniell Toscano | Fr | Jurupa Valley | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
37 | Marissa Valadez | Fr | Torrance | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
38 | Ruth Mcguire | Fr | Buena | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
39 | Brooke Burns | Fr | Simi Valley | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
40 | Erika Tollman | Fr | Pacifica | 23:31 | 8:02 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 10/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Markae Moses | Fr | Pacifica | 23:35 | 8:03 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 6/16 | ||||
42 | Jennifer Wang | Fr | Troy | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
43 | Samanth Gilbert | Fr | Westlake | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
44 | Ofelia Mendez | Fr | Villa Park | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
45 | Allie Wittman | Fr | Westlake | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
46 | Dolore Ramirez | Fr | Savanna | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
47 | Pamela Guo | Fr | Westlake | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
48 | Vianca Holguin | Fr | South Hills | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
49 | Michell Bonthius | Fr | Westlake | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
50 | Alexan Edwards | Fr | Pacifica | 23:52 | 8:09 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Lauren Waddell | Fr | Torrance | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
52 | Koler Sara | Fr | Camarillo | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
53 | Tiffany Hong | Fr | West Torrance | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
54 | Amy Ternes | Fr | Torrance | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
55 | Brittany Kovacs | Fr | Torrance | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
56 | Allison Muench | Fr | Westlake | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
57 | Valer Armstrong | Fr | Westlake | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
58 | Rebecca Huey | Fr | Torrance | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
59 | Jessica Jalaty | Fr | Buena | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
60 | Sarah Rice | Fr | Villa Park | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
61 | Betha Buckaway | Fr | West Torrance | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
62 | Mad Mckendrick | Fr | Pacifica | 24:12 | 8:16 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
63 | Daniell Sepanek | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
64 | Alyssa Sanchez | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
65 | Felicia Mora | Fr | La Serna | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
66 | Romero Flores | Fr | San Jacinto | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
67 | Monica Trent | Fr | Simi Valley | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
68 | Katie Keane | Fr | Westlake | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
69 | Siara Behar | Fr | Westlake | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
70 | Vivia Hernandez | Fr | La Serna | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
71 | Danielle Tran | Fr | West Torrance | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
72 | Angelina Lee | Fr | Torrance | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
73 | Bridgett Davis | Fr | West Torrance | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
74 | Heather Weeks | Fr | Villa Park | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
75 | Christine Danh | Fr | Villa Park | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
76 | Kristine Tran | Fr | Villa Park | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
77 | Ava Eisner | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
78 | Burstein Valerie | Fr | Camarillo | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
79 | Erika Marcelino | Fr | Jurupa Valley | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
80 | Shannon Reiff | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
81 | Veronic Torchia | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
82 | Monica Arteaga | Fr | South Hills | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
83 | Elika Mazhar | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
84 | Elyana Inthavong | Fr | Torrance | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
85 | Rebecc Vazquez | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
86 | Misty Mello | Fr | Golden Valley | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
87 | Stephani Winter | Fr | Golden Valley | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
88 | Lea Lawrence | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
89 | Paulina Mendez | Fr | Savanna | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
90 | Court Stinnette | Fr | West Torrance | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
91 | Courtney Diaz | Fr | West Torrance | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
92 | Angelin Bohman | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
93 | Danielle Fisher | Fr | Simi Valley | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
94 | Jessica Lunar | Fr | South Hills | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
95 | Sarah Knight | Fr | Grossmont | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
96 | Valeri Campbell | Fr | Buena | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
97 | Michelle Gatz | Fr | Torrance | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
98 | Pamela Sherman | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
99 | Xenia Del Pilar | Fr | Saddleback | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
100 | Lindsey Appell | Fr | Westlake | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
101 | Michelle Cheng | Fr | Moorpark | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
102 | Janice Garcia | Fr | La Serna | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
103 | Eszter Boldis | Fr | Westlake | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
104 | Miranda Johnson | Fr | Beckman | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
105 | Chandler Azling | Fr | Villa Park | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
106 | Kimi Beck | Fr | Mira Costa | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
107 | Hayley Wicks | Fr | Moorpark | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
108 | Sydney Olson | Fr | Villa Park | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
109 | Kiana Krolik | Fr | Mira Costa | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
110 | Kelly Lopez | Fr | Jurupa Valley | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
111 | Ellery Baker | Fr | Westlake | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
112 | Alexis Ireland | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
113 | Katie Scheyer | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
114 | Devon Cohen | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
115 | Adrion Flowers | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
116 | Melin Kobayashi | Fr | Torrance | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
117 | Katie Hui | Fr | Villa Park | 26:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
118 | Brittne Romero | Fr | La Serna | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
119 | Kristi Matoba | Fr | Torrance | 27:02 | 9:14 | |||||||
120 | Brenda Retano | Fr | Simi Valley | 27:14 | 9:18 | |||||||
121 | Jordan Moore | Fr | Grossmont | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
122 | Shelby Bowman | Fr | Westlake | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
123 | Edith Valadez | Fr | Torrance | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
124 | Rayn Horth | Fr | Mira Costa | 27:37 | 9:26 | |||||||
125 | Kassi Kirkpatrick | Fr | La Serna | 27:39 | 9:26 | |||||||
126 | Brianna Duddy | Fr | Simi Valley | 27:45 | 9:28 | |||||||
127 | Natalie Ayala | Fr | Torrance | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
128 | Brittany Johnson | Fr | West Torrance | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
129 | Marino Lexi | Fr | Westlake | 27:51 | 9:30 | |||||||
130 | Leah Dawdy | Fr | Beckman | 27:54 | 9:31 | |||||||
131 | Odalys Garau | Fr | Torrance | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
132 | Brooke Phipps | Fr | Villa Park | 27:57 | 9:32 | |||||||
133 | Megan Boeshaar | Fr | Simi Valley | 27:59 | 9:33 | |||||||
134 | Alex Armstrong | Fr | Beckman | 28:04 | 9:35 | |||||||
135 | Lauren Brown | Fr | Torrance | 28:07 | 9:36 | |||||||
136 | Victoria Balding | Fr | Redondo Union | 28:43 | 9:48 | |||||||
137 | Victoria Perrihe | Fr | West Torrance | 28:44 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dos Pueblos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
106:06 21:13 7:15 |
39 | Kelly Kosmo Fr 20:27 6:59 1 |
Sophie Pollack Fr 21:00 7:10 5 |
Emily Foster Fr 21:07 7:12 6 |
Erin Campbell Fr 21:12 7:14 7 |
L Schwalenberg Fr 22:20 7:37 20 |
||
2 | Mira Costa 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:16 |
111:02 22:12 7:35 |
88 | Shann Hagedorn Fr 20:57 7:09 4 |
Roxanne Lyter Fr 21:51 7:27 12 |
Sydney Dodson Fr 21:59 7:30 13 |
Mackenzi Green Fr 22:02 7:31 14 |
Daniell Sepanek Fr 24:13 8:16 45 |
Shannon Reiff Fr 24:48 8:28 56 |
Elika Mazhar Fr 25:01 8:32 57 |
3 | Torrance 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
111:23 22:17 7:36 |
92 | Kelly Fruth Fr 20:31 7:00 2 |
Mo Bennyworth Fr 22:19 7:37 19 |
Amy Carr Fr 22:38 7:43 22 |
Janell Takahashi Fr 22:54 7:49 24 |
Tamm Takigawa Fr 23:01 7:51 25 |
Emily Myers Fr 23:08 7:54 28 |
Marissa Valadez Fr 23:21 7:58 29 |
4 | Westlake 8-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
114:17 22:51 7:48 |
124 | Katelyn Elvin Fr 22:03 7:32 15 |
Geneviv Guerra Fr 22:07 7:33 16 |
Julia Lomino Fr 22:45 7:46 23 |
Samanth Gilbert Fr 23:37 8:04 34 |
Allie Wittman Fr 23:45 8:06 36 |
Pamela Guo Fr 23:47 8:07 37 |
Michell Bonthius Fr 23:49 8:08 38 |
5 | Pacifica 3-6-7-6-5 Gap: 3:33 |
115:49 23:10 7:54 |
151 | Alyssa Cook Fr 20:39 7:03 3 |
Erika Tollman Fr 23:31 8:02 32 |
Markae Moses Fr 23:35 8:03 33 |
Alexan Edwards Fr 23:52 8:09 39 |
Mad Mckendrick Fr 24:12 8:16 44 |
||
6 | West Torrance 7-3-5-5-6 Gap: 2:55 |
116:07 23:13 7:56 |
154 | M Finkenbeiner Fr 21:39 7:23 10 |
Jennifer Hoover Fr 21:49 7:27 11 |
Tiffany Hong Fr 23:53 8:09 40 |
Betha Buckaway Fr 24:12 8:16 43 |
Danielle Tran Fr 24:34 8:23 50 |
Bridgett Davis Fr 24:37 8:24 51 |
Court Stinnette Fr 25:21 8:39 60 |
7 | Buena 6-8-6-6-7 Gap: 3:59 |
117:35 23:31 8:02 |
170 | Charlott Ellberg Fr 21:33 7:21 9 |
Sherry Uchuion Fr 23:04 7:52 27 |
Ruth Mcguire Fr 23:22 7:58 30 |
Jessica Jalaty Fr 24:04 8:13 41 |
Valeri Campbell Fr 25:32 8:43 63 |
||
8 | Redondo Union 9-6-8-8-8 Gap: 2:50 |
118:37 23:43 8:06 |
194 | Laura O'neill Fr 22:13 7:35 17 |
Kelly Ryan Fr 22:16 7:36 18 |
Alyssa Sanchez Fr 24:21 8:19 46 |
Ava Eisner Fr 24:44 8:26 55 |
Rebecc Vazquez Fr 25:03 8:33 58 |
Lea Lawrence Fr 25:08 8:35 59 |
Angelin Bohman Fr 25:30 8:42 61 |
9 | Villa Park 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:35 |
120:12 24:02 8:12 |
208 | Audre Arbogast Fr 23:03 7:52 26 |
Ofelia Mendez Fr 23:45 8:06 35 |
Sarah Rice Fr 24:08 8:14 42 |
Heather Weeks Fr 24:38 8:24 52 |
Christine Danh Fr 24:38 8:24 53 |
Kristine Tran Fr 24:38 8:24 54 |
Chandler Azling Fr 26:05 8:54 65 |
10 | Simi Valley 5-9-9-9-10 Gap: 5:51 |
121:56 24:23 8:19 |
216 | Amanda Miller Fr 21:23 7:18 8 |
Brooke Burns Fr 23:24 7:59 31 |
Monica Trent Fr 24:24 8:20 48 |
Danielle Fisher Fr 25:31 8:43 62 |
Brenda Retano Fr 27:14 9:18 67 |
Brianna Duddy Fr 27:45 9:28 69 |
Megan Boeshaar Fr 27:59 9:33 70 |
11 | La Serna 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:31 |
124:07 24:49 8:28 |
247 | Valerie Medina Fr 22:28 7:40 21 |
Felicia Mora Fr 24:22 8:19 47 |
Vivia Hernandez Fr 24:32 8:22 49 |
Janice Garcia Fr 25:46 8:48 64 |
Brittne Romero Fr 26:59 9:13 66 |
Kassi Kirkpatrick Fr 27:39 9:26 68 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
42 races + combined.
All Boys Races
52 races + combined.