Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/18/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arranga, Jarad Sr JV 21:07 7:02 3 152/216 5/9 17/22 13/20 24:08
(3:01,12.5)
24:08
(3:01,12.5)
24:08
(3:01,12.5)
21:24
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Barnett, Dylan So So 19:29 6:30 3 78/180 4/4 12/22 10/20 20:04
(0:35,2.9)
20:04
(0:35,2.9)
20:04
(0:35,2.9)
18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bourgeois, Jacob Jr V 16:24 5:28 3 8/149 1/7 1/22 5/26 15:28
Burcham, Austin So So 18:22 6:07 3 32/180 1/4 7/22 16/25 17:43
Cisneros, Eric Jr JV 25:12 8:24 3 204/216 8/9 21/22 12/12 24:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deras, James Fr Fr 19:35 6:32 3 62/223 1/2 14/22 22/27 19:05
Durand, Hunter Sr V 17:16 5:45 3 53/149 2/7 2/22 16/25 16:35
Ferrales, Devon Jr JV 19:19 6:26 3 98/216 1/9 11/22 21/26 18:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gibson, Tyler So So 18:28 6:09 3 37/180 2/4 9/22 9/25 21:34
(3:06,14.4)
21:34
(3:06,14.4)
21:34
(3:06,14.4)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Halstead, Andrew Jr JV 23:52 7:57 3 196/216 7/9 20/22 12/15 24:00
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Herrera, Bobby Jr JV 21:04 7:01 3 149/216 4/9 16/22 19/22 22:25
(1:21,6.0)
22:25
(1:21,6.0)
22:25
(1:21,6.0)
19:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mccormick, Brad Jr JV 19:34 6:31 3 108/216 2/9 13/22 20/26 19:02
Nishimi, Keaton Jr V 17:35 5:52 3 67/149 5/7 5/22 6/21 19:44
(2:09,10.9)
19:44
(2:09,10.9)
19:44
(2:09,10.9)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pastelin, Jonathan Jr JV 22:41 7:34 3 181/216 6/9 18/22 13/17 21:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phan, Khanh Jr JV 31:08 10:23 3 215/216 9/9 22/22 10/10 21:01
Pina, Andres Fr V 17:56 5:59 3 79/149 6/7 6/22 4/17 18:10
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Saleh, Omar So So 19:07 6:22 3 59/180 3/4 10/22 11/22 18:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sendejas, David So V 18:23 6:08 3 98/149 7/7 8/22 3/9 18:03
Smith, Jacob Fr V 17:29 5:50 3 61/149 3/7 3/22 11/23 17:11
Tolby, Kevin Jr JV 19:53 6:38 3 118/216 3/9 15/22 16/24 22:08
(2:15,10.2)
22:08
(2:15,10.2)
22:08
(2:15,10.2)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vallejo, Jacob So V 17:31 5:50 3 65/149 4/7 4/22 7/22 18:37
(1:06,5.9)
18:37
(1:06,5.9)
18:37
(1:06,5.9)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velasco, Xeryus Fr Fr 23:27 7:49 3 164/223 2/2 19/22 25/26 22:04
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/21 86:15
1:11
3 5:45 5:28 5:52 238 5:31 85:48 85:48 85:48 Jacob Bourgeois (8), Hunter Durand (51), Jacob Smith (57), Jacob Vallejo (60), Keaton Nishimi (62)
JV 1st 5 18/20 100:57
1:48
3 6:44 6:26 7:02 485 5:28 100:37 100:37 100:37 Devon Ferrales (84), Brad Mccormick (90), Kevin Tolby (96), Bobby Herrera (107), Jarad Arranga (108)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brett Bermudez Sr Costa Mesa 15:40 5:13
2 Anuare Magana Jr Costa Mesa 16:05 5:22
3 Alan Hernandez Sr Los Amigos 16:09 5:23
4 Jack Thurston Jr Yorba Linda 16:14 5:25
5 Brandon Powell Jr Esperanza 16:15 5:25
6 Josh Park Sr Esperanza 16:16 5:25
7 Gonzalo Vaquez Sr Los Amigos 16:17 5:26
8 Jacob Bourgeois Jr Pacifica 16:24 5:28 1/7 1/22 5/26
9 Steven Mosqueda Sr Esperanza 16:27 5:29
10 Alex Mendoza Jr Los Amigos 16:28 5:29
11 Josh Doan Jr Tustin 16:31 5:30
12 Ian Philipp Jr Northwood 16:31 5:30
13 Obinna Omeirondi Sr Oxford Academy 16:32 5:31
14 Jacob Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 16:33 5:31
15 Anthony Salinas Jr Buena Park 16:33 5:31
16 Logan Fry Jr Esperanza 16:34 5:31
17 Matthew Terres Jr Northwood 16:34 5:31
18 Nikhil Mishra Sr Northwood 16:35 5:32
19 Noah Marino Sr Servite 16:39 5:33
20 Ramiro Espinoza Sr Buena Park 16:39 5:33
21 Brian Ault Sr Whittier Christian 16:40 5:33
22 Robert Heins Sr Cypress 16:41 5:34
23 Jacob Robison Jr St. Margarets 16:41 5:34
24 Ricardo Cardoso Jr Cypress 16:42 5:34
25 Brian Grande Jr Anaheim 16:42 5:34
26 Jonathan Sheatz Sr El Dorado -SS 16:43 5:34
27 Jordan Garcia Fr Servite 16:45 5:35
28 Eddie Salinas Jr Saddleback 16:48 5:36
29 Albert Nguyen So Oxford Academy 16:49 5:36
30 Connor Parks Jr St. Margarets 16:50 5:37
31 Mickael Romanenko Jr Servite 16:53 5:38
32 John Hernandez Jr Costa Mesa 16:54 5:38
33 Nic Gitter Fr St. Margarets 16:56 5:39
34 Xavier Ortiz Sr Buena Park 16:58 5:39
35 Abraham Velasquez Sr Sonora -SS 16:58 5:39
36 John (jack) Kelly Sr Northwood 16:58 5:39
37 Hayden Horan Sr Sonora -SS 16:59 5:40
38 Glenn De La Vega So Tustin 17:00 5:40
39 Josh Sappington Sr Yorba Linda 17:01 5:40
40 Dakota Rodriguez Jr Esperanza 17:06 5:42
41 Anthony Amado Sr El Dorado -SS 17:08 5:43
42 John Martin Jr St. Margarets 17:08 5:43
43 Luis Moreno Sr Saddleback 17:10 5:43
44 Daniel Vital Jr Anaheim 17:10 5:43
45 Jonah Rojo Jr Sonora -SS 17:10 5:43
46 Gared De Guia Sr Servite 17:11 5:44
47 Ben Jansen Sr Yorba Linda 17:12 5:44
48 Abraham Solares Jr Tustin 17:14 5:45
49 Jack Mccaffrey Jr St. Margarets 17:14 5:45
50 Caleb Nelson Fr Northwood 17:15 5:45
51 Chris Harris Jr Esperanza 17:15 5:45
52 David Adan Jr Century 17:16 5:45
53 Hunter Durand Sr Pacifica 17:16 5:45 2/7 2/22 16/25
54 Steve Provenzano Jr Yorba Linda 17:20 5:47
55 Tim Getscher Jr Servite 17:20 5:47
56 Tomas Aragone So Yorba Linda 17:21 5:47
57 Luke Gitter Fr St. Margarets 17:21 5:47
58 Javin De La Torre Sr Esperanza 17:24 5:48
59 Daniel Park So Irvine 17:25 5:48
60 Andy Jeng Jr Irvine 17:26 5:49
61 Jacob Smith Fr Pacifica 17:29 5:50 3/7 3/22 11/23
62 Jose Aranda Sr Buena Park 17:30 5:50
63 Zach Hernandez Jr Irvine 17:30 5:50
64 David Gallardo Sr Cypress 17:31 5:50
65 Jacob Vallejo So Pacifica 17:31 5:50 4/7 4/22 7/22 18:37
(1:06)
18:37
(1:06)
18:37
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Cole Bowen Jr Santa Margarita 17:34 5:51
67 Keaton Nishimi Jr Pacifica 17:35 5:52 5/7 5/22 6/21 19:44
(2:09)
19:44
(2:09)
19:44
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
68 Juan Garcia Sr Century 17:38 5:53
69 Jesus Rojas Sr Century 17:42 5:54
70 Alexis Michaca Jr Sage Hill 17:44 5:55
71 Mauricio Garcia Jr Buena Park 17:45 5:55
72 Edgar Mendoza Sr Saddleback 17:47 5:56
73 Grant Kalasky Jr Santa Margarita 17:48 5:56
74 Aj Kraus Jr JSerra 17:50 5:57
75 Alejandro Rodriguez Sr Saddleback 17:53 5:58
76 Alec Moreira Sr Sonora -SS 17:54 5:58
77 Luis Morales Sr Anaheim 17:55 5:58
78 Andres Avelar Jr Costa Mesa 17:56 5:59
79 Andres Pina Fr Pacifica 17:56 5:59 6/7 6/22 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Francisco Ruiz Fr Costa Mesa 17:58 5:59
81 Eugene Bedolla So Sonora -SS 17:59 6:00
82 Chris Dimas Jr Sonora -SS 17:59 6:00
83 Dylan Allen Jr Tustin 18:02 6:01
84 Timmy Ro Sr Oxford Academy 18:02 6:01
85 Cesar Sanchez Jr Los Amigos 18:06 6:02
86 Josh Chung Sr Whittier Christian 18:06 6:02
87 Andrew Winter Sr Cypress 18:08 6:03
88 Alonso De La Torre Jr Saddleback 18:08 6:03
89 William Schwartz Jr St. Margarets 18:10 6:03
90 Brian Slaughter Jr Sage Hill 18:10 6:03
91 Peter Lewis Jr JSerra 18:12 6:04
92 Nanthan Sweet Sr Laguna Beach 18:14 6:05
93 Jacob Diaz So Sage Hill 18:15 6:05
94 Eder Leyva Sr Los Amigos 18:15 6:05
95 Duncan Shepherd Jr Northwood 18:18 6:06
96 Rafael Pioquinto Jr Los Amigos 18:22 6:07
97 Nathan Harrison Sr Cypress 18:23 6:08
98 David Sendejas So Pacifica 18:23 6:08 7/7 8/22 3/9
99 Omar Rodriguez Jr Tustin 18:27 6:09
100 Alex Candelario Jr Anaheim 18:29 6:10
101 Julien Medina Sr Buena Park 18:30 6:10
102 Jimmy Aviles Sr Saddleback 18:32 6:11
103 Matt Warden Fr Sage Hill 18:35 6:12
104 Jayson Baker Jr Costa Mesa 18:37 6:12
105 Ruben Lares Sr Anaheim 18:38 6:13
106 Han Yu Sr Santa Margarita 18:43 6:14
107 Julio Palos Sr Anaheim 18:44 6:15
108 Philip Corachea Jr Oxford Academy 18:47 6:16
109 Taylor Comroe Jr Santa Margarita 18:50 6:17
110 Cameron Knollenberg So Sage Hill 18:51 6:17
111 Parthiv Worah Jr Sage Hill 18:53 6:18
112 Enesto Morales Jr Los Amigos 18:54 6:18
113 Andrew Magalona Jr Oxford Academy 18:59 6:20
114 Christian Towgood Fr Calvary Ch (SA) 19:02 6:21
115 Genaro Cabrara Sr Los Amigos 19:06 6:22
116 Zack Joseph So Yorba Linda 19:06 6:22
117 James Barrett Sr JSerra 19:06 6:22
118 Alberto Espindola Jr Estancia 19:07 6:22
119 Cooper Root Fr Calvary Ch (SA) 19:07 6:22
120 George Sanchez Jr Century 19:08 6:23
121 Juan Figueroa Jr Los Amigos 19:10 6:23
122 Erick Solis Jr Century 19:13 6:24
123 Justin Pearson Sr Estancia 19:14 6:25
124 Jesus Hernandez Sr Los Amigos 19:16 6:25
125 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Ocean View 19:20 6:27
126 Aaron Eisenbart Jr Oxford Academy 19:25 6:28
127 Christian Bohuslavizki Sr Santa Margarita 19:30 6:30
128 Chris Darcy Jr JSerra 19:41 6:34
129 Anthony Martinez Sr Los Amigos 19:44 6:35
130 Joseph Pena Fr Costa Mesa 19:47 6:36
131 Edward Goul Jr Sage Hill 20:01 6:40
132 John Trinh Jr Calvary Ch (SA) 20:02 6:41
133 Francsico Arevalo Sr Los Amigos 20:04 6:41
134 Angel Hernandez So Estancia 20:05 6:42
135 Dan Mueller Sr Whittier Christian 20:16 6:45
136 Tyler Carlson Sr Calvary Ch (SA) 20:21 6:47
137 Ben Jeffers Sr Whittier Christian 20:36 6:52
138 Joshua Snyder Jr Calvary Ch (SA) 20:39 6:53
139 Reid Winans Sr Whittier Christian 20:49 6:56
140 Cameron Barnes Jr Calvary Ch (SA) 20:50 6:57
141 Harrison Lee Sr Cypress 20:52 6:57
142 Augie Gener So Estancia 21:09 7:03
143 Hugo Vargas Sr Anaheim 21:56 7:19
144 Alex Alatorre Jr Estancia 21:59 7:20
145 Charles Dube So Laguna Beach 22:33 7:31
146 Jose Ruiz Jr Estancia 22:53 7:38
147 Jose Marin Sr Los Amigos 24:09 8:03
148 Taeho Kim Jr Whittier Christian 28:08 9:23
149 Michael Alcala Sr Calvary Ch (SA) 30:55 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
82:38
16:32
5:31
75 Brandon Powell
Jr
16:15
5:25
5
Josh Park
Sr
16:16
5:25
6
Steven Mosqueda
Sr
16:27
5:29
9
Logan Fry
Jr
16:34
5:31
16
Dakota Rodrigue
Jr
17:06
5:42
39
Chris Harris
Jr
17:15
5:45
49
Javin De La Torre
Sr
17:24
5:48
56
2 Northwood
7-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:44
83:53
16:47
5:36
130 Ian Philipp
Jr
16:31
5:30
12
Matthew Terres
Jr
16:34
5:31
17
Nikhil Mishra
Sr
16:35
5:32
18
John (jack) Kelly
Sr
16:58
5:39
35
Caleb Nelson
Fr
17:15
5:45
48
Duncan Shepherd
Jr
18:18
6:06
87




3 Yorba Linda
3-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:06
84:20
16:52
5:37
153 Jack Thurston
Jr
16:14
5:25
4
Jacob Stevens
Sr
16:33
5:31
14
Josh Sappingt
Sr
17:01
5:40
38
Ben Jansen
Sr
17:12
5:44
45
Steve Provenza
Jr
17:20
5:47
52
Tomas Aragone
So
17:21
5:47
54
Zack Joseph
So
19:06
6:22
107
4 St. Margarets
13-11-8-7-4
Gap: 0:33
84:49
16:58
5:39
171 Jacob Robison
Jr
16:41
5:34
23
Connor Parks
Jr
16:50
5:37
29
Nic Gitter
Fr
16:56
5:39
32
John Martin
Jr
17:08
5:43
40
Jack Mccaffre
Jr
17:14
5:45
47
Luke Gitter
Fr
17:21
5:47
55
William Schwartz
Jr
18:10
6:03
83
5 Servite
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:41
84:48
16:58
5:39
172 Noah Marino
Sr
16:39
5:33
19
Jordan Garcia
Fr
16:45
5:35
26
Mickael Romanenk
Jr
16:53
5:38
30
Gared De Guia
Sr
17:11
5:44
44
Tim Getscher
Jr
17:20
5:47
53








6 Costa Mesa
1-1-3-5-6
Gap: 2:18
84:33
16:55
5:38
180 Brett Bermudez
Sr
15:40
5:13
1
Anuare Magana
Jr
16:05
5:22
2
John Hernande
Jr
16:54
5:38
31
Andres Avelar
Jr
17:56
5:59
72
Francisc Ruiz
Fr
17:58
5:59
74
Jayson Baker
Jr
18:37
6:12
96
Joseph Pena
Fr
19:47
6:36
115
7 Los Amigos
2-2-1-3-7
Gap: 2:06
85:15
17:03
5:41
185 Alan Hernande
Sr
16:09
5:23
3
Gonzalo Vaquez
Sr
16:17
5:26
7
Alex Mendoza
Jr
16:28
5:29
10
Cesar Sanchez
Jr
18:06
6:02
79
Eder Leyva
Sr
18:15
6:05
86
Rafael Pioquint
Jr
18:22
6:07
88
Enesto Morales
Jr
18:54
6:18
104
8 Buena Park
9-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:12
85:25
17:05
5:42
192 Anthony Salinas
Jr
16:33
5:31
15
Ramiro Espinoza
Sr
16:39
5:33
20
Xavier Ortiz
Sr
16:58
5:39
33
Jose Aranda
Sr
17:30
5:50
58
Mauricio Garcia
Jr
17:45
5:55
66
Julien Medina
Sr
18:30
6:10
93




9 Pacifica
5-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:11
86:15
17:15
5:45
238 Jacob Bourgeoi
Jr
16:24
5:28
8
Hunter Durand
Sr
17:16
5:45
51
Jacob Smith
Fr
17:29
5:50
57
Jacob Vallejo
So
17:31
5:50
60
Keaton Nishimi
Jr
17:35
5:52
62
Andres Pina
Fr
17:56
5:59
73
David Sendejas
So
18:23
6:08
90
10 Sonora -SS
16-15-11-11-10
Gap: 1:01
87:00
17:24
5:48
258 Abraham Velasque
Sr
16:58
5:39
34
Hayden Horan
Sr
16:59
5:40
36
Jonah Rojo
Jr
17:10
5:43
43
Alec Moreira
Sr
17:54
5:58
70
Eugene Bedolla
So
17:59
6:00
75
Chris Dimas
Jr
17:59
6:00
76




11 Tustin
6-10-9-9-11
Gap: 1:56
87:14
17:27
5:49
262 Josh Doan
Jr
16:31
5:30
11
Glenn De La Vega
So
17:00
5:40
37
Abraham Solares
Jr
17:14
5:45
46
Dylan Allen
Jr
18:02
6:01
77
Omar Rodrigue
Jr
18:27
6:09
91








12 Cypress
12-9-10-12-12
Gap: 1:42
87:25
17:29
5:50
275 Robert Heins
Sr
16:41
5:34
22
Ricardo Cardoso
Jr
16:42
5:34
24
David Gallardo
Sr
17:31
5:50
59
Andrew Winter
Sr
18:08
6:03
81
Nathan Harrison
Sr
18:23
6:08
89
Harrison Lee
Sr
20:52
6:57
125




13 Saddleback
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:20
87:46
17:33
5:51
286 Eddie Salinas
Jr
16:48
5:36
27
Luis Moreno
Sr
17:10
5:43
41
Edgar Mendoza
Sr
17:47
5:56
67
Alejandr Rodrigue
Sr
17:53
5:58
69
Alonso De La Torre
Jr
18:08
6:03
82
Jimmy Aviles
Sr
18:32
6:11
94




14 Oxford Academy
8-7-13-14-14
Gap: 2:27
89:09
17:50
5:57
324 Obinna Omeirond
Sr
16:32
5:31
13
Albert Nguyen
So
16:49
5:36
28
Timmy Ro
Sr
18:02
6:01
78
Philip Corachea
Jr
18:47
6:16
100
Andrew Magalona
Jr
18:59
6:20
105
Aaron Eisenbar
Jr
19:25
6:28
113




15 Anaheim
14-13-15-15-15
Gap: 1:56
88:54
17:47
5:56
327 Brian Grande
Jr
16:42
5:34
25
Daniel Vital
Jr
17:10
5:43
42
Luis Morales
Sr
17:55
5:58
71
Alex Candelar
Jr
18:29
6:10
92
Ruben Lares
Sr
18:38
6:13
97
Julio Palos
Sr
18:44
6:15
99
Hugo Vargas
Sr
21:56
7:19
127
16 Century
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:57
90:57
18:11
6:04
398 David Adan
Jr
17:16
5:45
50
Juan Garcia
Sr
17:38
5:53
63
Jesus Rojas
Sr
17:42
5:54
64
George Sanchez
Jr
19:08
6:23
110
Erick Solis
Jr
19:13
6:24
111








17 Sage Hill
19-19-19-18-17
Gap: 1:07
91:35
18:19
6:06
431 Alexis Michaca
Jr
17:44
5:55
65
Brian Slaughte
Jr
18:10
6:03
84
Jacob Diaz
So
18:15
6:05
85
Matt Warden
Fr
18:35
6:12
95
Cameron Knollenb
So
18:51
6:17
102
Parthiv Worah
Jr
18:53
6:18
103
Edward Goul
Jr
20:01
6:40
116
18 Santa Margarita
18-18-18-17-18
Gap: 1:56
92:25
18:29
6:10
442 Cole Bowen
Jr
17:34
5:51
61
Grant Kalasky
Jr
17:48
5:56
68
Han Yu
Sr
18:43
6:14
98
Taylor Comroe
Jr
18:50
6:17
101
Christia Bohuslav
Sr
19:30
6:30
114








19 Whittier Christian
11-16-17-19-19
Gap: 4:09
96:27
19:17
6:26
464 Brian Ault
Sr
16:40
5:33
21
Josh Chung
Sr
18:06
6:02
80
Dan Mueller
Sr
20:16
6:45
119
Ben Jeffers
Sr
20:36
6:52
121
Reid Winans
Sr
20:49
6:56
123
Taeho Kim
Jr
28:08
9:23
130




20 Calvary Ch (SA)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:37
99:11
19:50
6:37
574 Christia Towgood
Fr
19:02
6:21
106
Cooper Root
Fr
19:07
6:22
109
John Trinh
Jr
20:02
6:41
117
Tyler Carlson
Sr
20:21
6:47
120
Joshua Snyder
Jr
20:39
6:53
122
Cameron Barnes
Jr
20:50
6:57
124
Michael Alcala
Sr
30:55
10:18
131
21 Estancia
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:52
101:34
20:19
6:46
592 Alberto Espindol
Jr
19:07
6:22
108
Justin Pearson
Sr
19:14
6:25
112
Angel Hernande
So
20:05
6:42
118
Augie Gener
So
21:09
7:03
126
Alex Alatorre
Jr
21:59
7:20
128
Jose Ruiz
Jr
22:53
7:38
129




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Tobin So Brea Olinda 16:51 5:37
2 Matthew Paragas So Corona Del Mar 17:03 5:41
3 Luis Terrones So Saddleback 17:04 5:41
4 Blake Harris So Esperanza 17:04 5:41
5 Joe Bianchi So Brea Olinda 17:22 5:47
6 Aaron Boyd So Northwood 17:23 5:48
7 Eric Jimenez So Ocean View 17:25 5:48
8 Louis Delgado So Buena Park 17:30 5:50
9 Nathan Kobrine So Northwood 17:31 5:50
10 Jacob Estrada So Irvine 17:34 5:51
11 Erick Garcia So Servite 17:41 5:54
12 Kenny Shimada So Buena Park 17:44 5:55
13 Kyle Moga So JSerra 17:46 5:55
14 David Gurrola So Saddleback 17:50 5:57
15 Spencer Wing So Northwood 17:52 5:57
16 Roger Fang So Yorba Linda 17:55 5:58
17 Carter Fraser So Laguna Beach 17:56 5:59
18 Francisco Joya So Saddleback 17:59 6:00
19 Tristen Somerville So Servite 18:01 6:00
20 Michael Cazarez So Servite 18:02 6:01
21 Marcelo Quijano So Anaheim 18:03 6:01
22 Matthew Salas So Brea Olinda 18:03 6:01
23 William Rojas So Century 18:06 6:02
24 Chase Charbonneau So Northwood 18:06 6:02
25 Dan Franz So Brea Olinda 18:07 6:02
26 Michael Hannum So Brea Olinda 18:09 6:03
27 Oscar Ramirez So Brea Olinda 18:10 6:03
28 Jd Stendahl So Brea Olinda 18:13 6:04
29 Chris Perez So JSerra 18:13 6:04
30 Sergio Rojas So Cypress 18:21 6:07
31 Tim Andrews So Laguna Beach 18:22 6:07
32 Austin Burcham So Pacifica 18:22 6:07 1/4 7/22 16/25
33 Riley Whelan So Yorba Linda 18:22 6:07
34 Andrew Valda Arana So Yorba Linda 18:23 6:08
35 Kevin Burns So JSerra 18:24 6:08
36 Hugo Ramirez So Buena Park 18:28 6:09
37 Tyler Gibson So Pacifica 18:28 6:09 2/4 9/22 9/25 21:34
(3:06)
21:34
(3:06)
21:34
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Daniel Kim So Cypress 18:29 6:10
39 Jake Cullinan So Irvine 18:30 6:10
40 Christian Chavez So Costa Mesa 18:30 6:10
41 Amar Patel So Brea Olinda 18:31 6:10
42 Evan Kosmos So Laguna Hills 18:32 6:11
43 Cole Kong So Northwood 18:34 6:11
44 Alex Holbrook So Servite 18:41 6:14
45 Calvin Shimano So Sage Hill 18:41 6:14
46 Noah Giddings So Corona Del Mar 18:43 6:14
47 Daniel Gonzales So JSerra 18:44 6:15
48 Ryan Moucharrafie So Oxford Academy 18:47 6:16
49 Andrew Chapin So Esperanza 18:47 6:16
50 Alex Belyea So Oxford Academy 18:48 6:16
51 Vikiet Phan So Irvine 18:49 6:16
52 Eric Rubak So Santa Margarita 18:50 6:17
53 Aziz Motiwalla So Brea Olinda 18:50 6:17
54 Zachary Spitz So Laguna Beach 18:52 6:17
55 Ryan Gee So Laguna Beach 18:54 6:18
56 Nick Nolen So Brea Olinda 19:03 6:21
57 Jesus Santiago So Century 19:04 6:21
58 Alex Araujo So Corona Del Mar 19:06 6:22
59 Omar Saleh So Pacifica 19:07 6:22 3/4 10/22 11/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Tim Romero So Esperanza 19:07 6:22
61 Jorge Chavarria So Saddleback 19:08 6:23
62 Nikhil Yerasi So Corona Del Mar 19:08 6:23
63 Grant Tanaka So Cypress 19:08 6:23
64 Nick Andras So Sage Hill 19:09 6:23
65 Alec Robles So Buena Park 19:09 6:23
66 Steve Clark So Brea Olinda 19:09 6:23
67 Ever Dea So Buena Park 19:10 6:23
68 Brady Carbajal So Saddleback 19:11 6:24
69 Brandon Grosse So Saddleback 19:13 6:24
70 Adam Scher So Cypress 19:16 6:25
71 Ivan Lopez Fr Cypress 19:18 6:26
72 Connor Taylor So Corona Del Mar 19:20 6:27
73 Dain Woods So Corona Del Mar 19:21 6:27
74 David Santiago So Century 19:23 6:28
75 Christopher Lin So Corona Del Mar 19:23 6:28
76 Liam Gillanders So Brea Olinda 19:25 6:28
77 Zachary Quintana So Brea Olinda 19:28 6:29
78 Dylan Barnett So Pacifica 19:29 6:30 4/4 12/22 10/20 20:04
(0:35)
20:04
(0:35)
20:04
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Dewey Flournoy So Tustin 19:30 6:30
80 Steven Fick So Esperanza 19:30 6:30
81 Victor Bucio So Rancho Alamitos 19:31 6:30
82 Aaron Kwok So Irvine 19:32 6:31
83 Ben Bui So Irvine 19:32 6:31
84 Darian Meertins So Saddleback 19:35 6:32
85 Vince Lemus So Servite 19:36 6:32
86 Ron Chin Jr Irvine 19:42 6:34
87 Ethan Yeh Fr Irvine 19:43 6:34
88 Jonathan Johnson So Cypress 19:46 6:35
89 David Yoo So Cypress 19:46 6:35
90 Brian Morck So Brea Olinda 19:47 6:36
91 Nicholas Romo So Ocean View 19:49 6:36
92 Hector Elizzarraz So Buena Park 19:49 6:36
93 Aaron Senk So Corona Del Mar 19:52 6:37
94 Jimmy Sotelo So Yorba Linda 19:56 6:39
95 Ryan Mcguire So Lutheran (Orange) 19:57 6:39
96 Michael Norrbom So Esperanza 20:05 6:42
97 Angel Orozco So Anaheim 20:08 6:43
98 Carlos Gonzales So Rancho Alamitos 20:09 6:43
99 Nicolo Magallanes So Buena Park 20:10 6:43
100 Shane Ramirez So Irvine 20:16 6:45
101 Tyler Karasawa So Cypress 20:20 6:47
102 Jose Ramos So Saddleback 20:22 6:47
103 Joan Baez Fr Anaheim 20:22 6:47
104 Andrew Tang So Yorba Linda 20:23 6:48
105 Benjamin Winter So Cypress 20:26 6:49
106 Joseph Laguna So Servite 20:28 6:49
107 Daniel Peterson So Laguna Beach 20:30 6:50
108 Ethan Deguzman So Oxford Academy 20:31 6:50
109 Brian Chheang So Saddleback 20:34 6:51
110 Manuel Lira So Tustin 20:36 6:52
111 Charles Hua So Laguna Hills 20:36 6:52
112 Carlos Ramos So Saddleback 20:39 6:53
113 Awad Hamza So Cypress 20:42 6:54
114 Travis Ramsdell Fr Cypress 20:42 6:54
115 Kevin Lee So Irvine 20:45 6:55
116 Robert Nieto So Santa Margarita 20:47 6:56
117 Brian Japari So Oxford Academy 20:47 6:56
118 Pablo Garcia So Buena Park 20:52 6:57
119 Gustavo Murillo So Saddleback 20:53 6:58
120 Gilbert Morales So Rancho Alamitos 20:55 6:58
121 Daniel Gonzalez So Tustin 20:57 6:59
122 Victor Tran So Rancho Alamitos 20:58 6:59
123 Joseph Cho Jr Cypress 21:05 7:02
124 Alejandro Garcia So Buena Park 21:09 7:03
125 Cesar Rosales So Century 21:10 7:03
126 Ryan Monjazeb So Corona Del Mar 21:13 7:04
127 Christian Lux So Costa Mesa 21:13 7:04
128 Eli Alejo So Whittier Christian 21:15 7:05
129 Andrew Shyne So Servite 21:22 7:07
130 Dustin Buell So Brea Olinda 21:22 7:07
131 Joseph Davis So Brea Olinda 21:22 7:07
132 Peter Tang So Oxford Academy 21:23 7:08
133 Mario Avila So Anaheim 21:24 7:08
134 Briston Lopez So Saddleback 21:26 7:09
135 Alexander Schremp So Laguna Hills 21:26 7:09
136 Kyle Miller So Cypress 21:28 7:09
137 Alexis Vergara So Buena Park 21:30 7:10
138 Fergus O'connor So JSerra 21:32 7:11
139 Curtis North So Tustin 21:42 7:14
140 Anthony Kuykendall So Lutheran (Orange) 21:47 7:16
141 Luis Hernandez So Anaheim 21:48 7:16
142 Brett Elmajian So Corona Del Mar 21:48 7:16
143 Jimmy Schmidt So Corona Del Mar 21:53 7:18
144 Erick Sandoval So Rancho Alamitos 21:54 7:18
145 Min Kyu Park So Whittier Christian 22:02 7:21
146 Joe Nibali So Yorba Linda 22:05 7:22
147 Jaime Martinez So Saddleback 22:06 7:22
148 Antonio Antunez So Costa Mesa 22:09 7:23
149 Justin Clark So Servite 22:14 7:25
150 Wesley Hsu So Oxford Academy 22:16 7:25
151 Preston Riddle So Corona Del Mar 22:21 7:27
152 Anthony Quiroga So Tustin 22:25 7:28
153 Brian Underwood So Corona Del Mar 22:26 7:29
154 Roy Facundo So Tustin 22:26 7:29
155 Dean Hodes So Laguna Beach 22:30 7:30
156 Liam Tenney So Sage Hill 22:35 7:32
157 Michael Knowles So Anaheim 22:39 7:33
158 Jordan Cheung So Oxford Academy 22:43 7:34
159 Alan Dang So Oxford Academy 22:45 7:35
160 Arman Maleki So Corona Del Mar 22:49 7:36
161 Julian Diaz So Anaheim 23:07 7:42
162 Brandon Makin So Laguna Hills 23:07 7:42
163 Sohl Jheong Fr Cypress 23:11 7:44
164 Garrett Sharland So Laguna Hills 23:12 7:44
165 Edgar Solis So Rancho Alamitos 23:13 7:44
166 Johnathan Garcia Jr Cypress 23:26 7:49
167 David Lee So Whittier Christian 23:26 7:49
168 Leonard Ohnesorge So Corona Del Mar 23:52 7:57
169 Joseph Hwang So Cypress 23:55 7:58
170 Tristan Epstein So Corona Del Mar 23:59 8:00
171 Carlos Sanchez So Anaheim 24:33 8:11
172 Oscar Reyes So Anaheim 24:34 8:11
173 Jordan Rey So Oxford Academy 24:40 8:13
174 Gilio Hennigan So Tustin 24:47 8:16
175 Troy Blaser So Laguna Beach 24:50 8:17
176 Sahil Patel So Brea Olinda 25:00 8:20
177 Randy Yiv So Oxford Academy 25:26 8:29
178 Brian Lee So Oxford Academy 27:06 9:02
179 Fidel Hernandez So Costa Mesa 27:09 9:03
180 Brandon Romero Fr Tustin 27:55 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 16:04 5:21
2 Skyler Garcia Jr Brea Olinda 16:19 5:26
3 Matt Espinoza Sr Brea Olinda 16:22 5:27
4 Colin Crabtree Sr Brea Olinda 16:26 5:29
5 Patrick Wintheiser Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:46 5:35
6 Tristin Rodriguez Jr Brea Olinda 16:55 5:38
7 Connor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 16:56 5:39
8 Jake Evans Jr Brea Olinda 17:01 5:40
9 Brian Medina Sr Crean Lutheran 17:05 5:42
10 Jeremiah Andrew Jr Lutheran (Orange) 17:06 5:42
11 Luke Mcreynolds Jr Corona Del Mar 17:18 5:46
12 Matt Adams Jr Crean Lutheran 17:18 5:46
13 Jared Rucker Sr Yorba Linda 17:19 5:46
14 Logan Welty Jr Esperanza 17:19 5:46
15 Marco Solis Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:22 5:47
16 Duncan Bengston Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:24 5:48
17 Spencer Wagener Sr St. Margarets 17:25 5:48
18 Marco Silva Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:25 5:48
19 Dean Wright Jr El Dorado -SS 17:26 5:49
20 Colin Baker Sr Corona Del Mar 17:29 5:50
21 Nicholas Cox Sr Yorba Linda 17:31 5:50
22 Ethan Sheatz Jr El Dorado -SS 17:32 5:51
23 Brandon Leon Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:33 5:51
24 Matt Worden Sr Esperanza 17:34 5:51
25 Tyler Valenti Jr Servite 17:36 5:52
26 Matt Greenberg Jr Esperanza 17:39 5:53
27 Cole Pino Fr Crean Lutheran 17:40 5:53
28 Luis Castillo Sr Buena Park 17:41 5:54
29 Adam Bermudez Sr Garden Grove 17:43 5:54
30 Nick Schumacher Jr Crean Lutheran 17:45 5:55
31 Josiah Marton Jr Yorba Linda 17:47 5:56
32 Taylor Vigil Jr Yorba Linda 17:49 5:56
33 Alexander Aguilar Sr Servite 17:52 5:57
34 Aaron Lovchik Jr Servite 17:53 5:58
35 Mike Solis Jr Ocean View 17:53 5:58
36 Varlans Martinez Jr Buena Park 17:56 5:59
37 Austin Warren Sr Laguna Hills 17:57 5:59
38 Chris Campbell So Crean Lutheran 17:57 5:59
39 Charles Ricotta So El Dorado -SS 17:57 5:59
40 Corey Hill So Crean Lutheran 17:58 5:59
41 Nico Magana Sr Esperanza 17:58 5:59
42 Hunter Nelson So El Dorado -SS 17:59 6:00
43 Hunter Wetton Jr Corona Del Mar 18:00 6:00
44 Maxwell Ellington Sr Esperanza 18:02 6:01
45 Hector Leon So Rancho Alamitos 18:07 6:02
46 Austin Gold Sr Yorba Linda 18:09 6:03
47 Will Hunter Sr Esperanza 18:09 6:03
48 Kevin Grossman Sr Esperanza 18:10 6:03
49 Raul Carrillo Sr Saddleback 18:11 6:04
50 Brandon Brooks So St. Margarets 18:13 6:04
51 An Pham Jr Irvine 18:14 6:05
52 Jose Quezada Jr Esperanza 18:16 6:05
53 Jesse Gil Jr Saddleback 18:17 6:06
54 David Jeong Sr Esperanza 18:18 6:06
55 Eduardo Espinoza Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:18 6:06
56 Erik Rodriguez Jr Yorba Linda 18:19 6:06
57 Connor Kridle Sr Lutheran (Orange) 18:19 6:06
58 Michael Caskey Sr Lutheran (Orange) 18:20 6:07
59 Daniel Kaplan Sr Lutheran (Orange) 18:20 6:07
60 Kyle Hayden Sr Servite 18:21 6:07
61 Eddie Robelo Jr Esperanza 18:21 6:07
62 Gerardo Patino Jr Garden Grove 18:22 6:07
63 Alex Martinez Jr Brea Olinda 18:26 6:09
64 Blake Bonecutter Jr Laguna Hills 18:27 6:09
65 Thomas Castro Sr Esperanza 18:28 6:09
66 Joseph Estrada Jr Saddleback 18:29 6:10
67 Demetrio Colohua So Orange 18:30 6:10
68 Anthony Colohua Jr Orange 18:31 6:10
69 Brian Martinez Jr Buena Park 18:32 6:11
70 Anthony Schwenker Sr Brea Olinda 18:33 6:11
71 Ramiro Tavares Jr Irvine 18:36 6:12
72 Justin Espinoza Jr Sonora -SS 18:38 6:13
73 Juan Perea Sr Sonora -SS 18:39 6:13
74 Garrett De Bruhl Jr Yorba Linda 18:41 6:14
75 James Swanson Fr St. Margarets 18:42 6:14
76 Andrew Crawford Jr Brea Olinda 18:42 6:14
77 Pedro Pioquinto So Garden Grove 18:43 6:14
78 Mike Nguyen So El Dorado -SS 18:48 6:16
79 Anthony Martinez Jr Saddleback 18:51 6:17
80 Brady Trumbo Jr El Dorado -SS 18:52 6:17
81 Aaron Flores Jr Buena Park 18:53 6:18
82 Patrick Delldonne Fr Crean Lutheran 18:55 6:18
83 Cj Jacobs Fr St. Margarets 18:58 6:19
84 Garrett Kahre Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:01 6:20
85 Isidro Gomez Jr Ocean View 19:01 6:20
86 Robert Sabino So Garden Grove 19:02 6:21
87 Zac Crain Jr Lutheran (Orange) 19:07 6:22
88 Andres Salcedo Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:08 6:23
89 Andy Matus Sr Saddleback 19:09 6:23
90 Yuta Nguyen Jr Irvine 19:09 6:23
91 Alex Hans Jr Crean Lutheran 19:10 6:23
92 Cesar Zuno Sr Saddleback 19:12 6:24
93 Leonel Merino Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:13 6:24
94 Allan Acosta Jr Tustin 19:17 6:26
95 Alfred Daher Jr Yorba Linda 19:18 6:26
96 Jonah Masumoto So Crean Lutheran 19:18 6:26
97 Trey Tang So Oxford Academy 19:18 6:26
98 Devon Ferrales Jr Pacifica 19:19 6:26 1/9 11/22 21/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Nathan Urbano Sr Tustin 19:20 6:27
100 Eitan Jaffe Sr Sage Hill 19:20 6:27
101 Harrison Khong Sr Garden Grove 19:22 6:27
102 Victor Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:23 6:28
103 Raphael Perdomo So El Dorado -SS 19:23 6:28
104 Rosendo Higuera Sr Saddleback 19:24 6:28
105 Oscar Sandoval Sr Saddleback 19:25 6:28
106 Trevor Martin Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:26 6:29
107 Roberto Valadez Sr Servite 19:27 6:29
108 Brad Mccormick Jr Pacifica 19:34 6:31 2/9 13/22 20/26
109 Hayden Upton Jr Laguna Hills 19:34 6:31
110 Condrad Smith Sr Garden Grove 19:34 6:31
111 Kyle Sandell Sr Laguna Hills 19:35 6:32
112 Marcos Delvillar Sr Century 19:37 6:32
113 Richard Rojas Jr Garden Grove 19:38 6:33
114 Lorenzo Orozco Sr Sage Hill 19:43 6:34
115 Daniel Barrientos Jr Saddleback 19:49 6:36
116 Chris Sanchez Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:51 6:37
117 Grant Thompson Jr Laguna Hills 19:53 6:38
118 Kevin Tolby Jr Pacifica 19:53 6:38 3/9 15/22 16/24 22:08
(2:15)
22:08
(2:15)
22:08
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
119 Emanman Kagina Sr Costa Mesa 19:56 6:39
120 Jonathan Cruz Jr Saddleback 19:58 6:39
121 Sergio Perez Sr Garden Grove 20:03 6:41
122 Abraham Martinez Sr Saddleback 20:03 6:41
123 Yuma Kiada Jr Irvine 20:05 6:42
124 David Hays Jr Crean Lutheran 20:06 6:42
125 Jaime Huitron Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:08 6:43
126 Sam Gregory Sr Garden Grove 20:09 6:43
127 Irvin Urquiza Sr Saddleback 20:11 6:44
128 Rigoberto Ortuno Jr Anaheim 20:16 6:45
129 Humberto Berumen Jr Saddleback 20:17 6:46
130 Nicolas Perez Jr Garden Grove 20:19 6:46
131 Garrett Williams Sr Santa Margarita 20:20 6:47
132 Brian Maclean Jr Costa Mesa 20:22 6:47
133 Austin Tinsley Sr Santa Margarita 20:25 6:48
134 Josh Menke Sr Santa Margarita 20:26 6:49
135 Alexis Perez Jr Saddleback 20:27 6:49
136 Miguel Palacios Jr Tustin 20:28 6:49
137 Bryan Delarossa So Garden Grove 20:29 6:50
138 Van Ngo Jr Irvine 20:44 6:55
139 Alejandro Medina So Orange 20:46 6:55
140 Sam Bautista Jr Orange 20:48 6:56
141 David Acosta Jr Tustin 20:49 6:56
142 Ignacio Gutierrez Jr Ocean View 20:51 6:57
143 Khoa Huynh Fr Garden Grove 20:53 6:58
144 Justin Bouchan Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:54 6:58
145 Wesley Maidlow So Sonora -SS 20:55 6:58
146 Liam Martinez Fr Sonora -SS 20:56 6:59
147 Deriam Lopez Jr Saddleback 20:59 7:00
148 Aj Fischer Sr Corona Del Mar 21:00 7:00
149 Bobby Herrera Jr Pacifica 21:04 7:01 4/9 16/22 19/22 22:25
(1:21)
22:25
(1:21)
22:25
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
150 Dragos Brasov So Garden Grove 21:05 7:02
151 Gerardo Camacho Jr Century 21:06 7:02
152 Jarad Arranga Sr Pacifica 21:07 7:02 5/9 17/22 13/20 24:08
(3:01)
24:08
(3:01)
24:08
(3:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
153 Andrerw Liu Jr Oxford Academy 21:08 7:03
154 Alvin Ho So Garden Grove 21:11 7:04
155 Manuel Ortiz Jr Buena Park 21:14 7:05
156 Nick Broome Sr Lutheran (Orange) 21:15 7:05
157 Connor Eldridge So El Dorado -SS 21:21 7:07
158 Noe Herrera Jr Saddleback 21:29 7:10
159 Michael Hammerle Sr Crean Lutheran 21:32 7:11
160 Jesus Velasco So Garden Grove 21:32 7:11
161 Edgar Rivera Jr Anaheim 21:33 7:11
162 Hector Minero Jr Anaheim 21:38 7:13
163 Victor Torres Sr Century 21:44 7:15
164 Atbin Nouri Jr Corona Del Mar 21:46 7:15
165 Jacob Chvilicek Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:46 7:15
166 Khai Dinh Sr Oxford Academy 21:52 7:17
167 David Carrera So Orange 21:56 7:19
168 Cristian Tovar So Orange 21:56 7:19
169 Ramiro Flores Sr Saddleback 21:57 7:19
170 Moataz Khan Jr Anaheim 22:05 7:22
171 Ramon Magallon Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:05 7:22
172 Matthew Garcia Jr Tustin 22:14 7:25
173 Isiah Pulido Fr Orange 22:15 7:25
174 Jonathan Mayer Sr Corona Del Mar 22:15 7:25
175 Kyle Rocha Sr Servite 22:16 7:25
176 Ricardo Saldivar Jr Garden Grove 22:18 7:26
177 Jeff Sadangsal Sr Garden Grove 22:23 7:28
178 John Quijano Jr Brea Olinda 22:23 7:28
179 Axel Amado So El Dorado -SS 22:28 7:29
180 Jonathan Nagel So St. Margarets 22:35 7:32
181 Jonathan Pastelin Jr Pacifica 22:41 7:34 6/9 18/22 13/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
182 Andy Vo Fr Garden Grove 22:48 7:36
183 Zack Savard So Garden Grove 22:58 7:39
184 Raymond Le Sr Garden Grove 22:59 7:40
185 Oscar Paredes Sr Anaheim 23:02 7:41
186 Luis Balderas Fr Orange 23:07 7:42
187 Matthew Parker Fr Sonora -SS 23:08 7:43
188 Austin Huang Jr Corona Del Mar 23:11 7:44
189 Ipsit Shah Jr Tustin 23:11 7:44
190 Brian Doan Sr Oxford Academy 23:12 7:44
191 Vincent Sacharske Jr Laguna Hills 23:13 7:44
192 Luis Mejia Jr Saddleback 23:24 7:48
193 Ricardo Martinez So Orange 23:43 7:54
194 Raul De La Torre Sr Saddleback 23:46 7:55
195 Jesus Vargas Jr Anaheim 23:46 7:55
196 Andrew Halstead Jr Pacifica 23:52 7:57 7/9 20/22 12/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
197 Christian Flores So Garden Grove 24:05 8:02
198 Zachary O'neil Fr Sonora -SS 24:17 8:06
199 Cristobal Cortes Jr Tustin 24:19 8:06
200 Collin Stark Jr Corona Del Mar 24:32 8:11
201 Kim Koholokia So Orange 24:39 8:13
202 Mauricio Agredano Jr Saddleback 24:40 8:13
203 Steve Martinez So Sonora -SS 25:10 8:23
204 Eric Cisneros Jr Pacifica 25:12 8:24 8/9 21/22 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
205 Alex Cho Jr Crean Lutheran 25:27 8:29
206 Stephen Ruiz Fr Garden Grove 26:27 8:49
207 Derek Osorio Fr Garden Grove 26:27 8:49
208 Ivan Resendiz Sr Orange 26:34 8:51
209 Kevin Amaya Jr Saddleback 27:00 9:00
210 Travis Ortiz Sr Crean Lutheran 27:14 9:05
211 Daniel Delgado Fr Garden Grove 28:06 9:22
212 Sean Mckay Fr Garden Grove 28:39 9:33
213 Gilberto Rangel Jr Anaheim 28:45 9:35
214 Jimmy Nguyen Sr Garden Grove 28:51 9:37
215 Khanh Phan Jr Pacifica 31:08 10:23 9/9 22/22 10/10
216 Ulises Gonzales Jr Century 32:22 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
82:06
16:25
5:28
16 Trevor Lunde
Sr
16:04
5:21
1
Skyler Garcia
Jr
16:19
5:26
2
Matt Espinoza
Sr
16:22
5:27
3
Colin Crabtree
Sr
16:26
5:29
4
Tristin Rodrigue
Jr
16:55
5:38
6
Connor Lunde
Sr
16:56
5:39
7
Jake Evans
Jr
17:01
5:40
8
2 Crean Lutheran
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
87:45
17:33
5:51
115 Brian Medina
Sr
17:05
5:42
9
Matt Adams
Jr
17:18
5:46
12
Cole Pino
Fr
17:40
5:53
27
Nick Schumach
Jr
17:45
5:55
30
Chris Campbell
So
17:57
5:59
37
Corey Hill
So
17:58
5:59
39
Patrick Delldonn
Fr
18:55
6:18
74
3 Lutheran (Orange)
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:34
87:55
17:35
5:52
140 Patrick Wintheis
Sr
16:46
5:35
5
Jeremiah Andrew
Jr
17:06
5:42
10
Duncan Bengston
Sr
17:24
5:48
16
Connor Kridle
Sr
18:19
6:06
54
Michael Caskey
Sr
18:20
6:07
55
Daniel Kaplan
Sr
18:20
6:07
56
Garrett Kahre
Sr
19:01
6:20
76
4 Yorba Linda
5-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:50
88:35
17:43
5:54
142 Jared Rucker
Sr
17:19
5:46
13
Nicholas Cox
Sr
17:31
5:50
21
Josiah Marton
Jr
17:47
5:56
31
Taylor Vigil
Jr
17:49
5:56
32
Austin Gold
Sr
18:09
6:03
45
Erik Rodrigue
Jr
18:19
6:06
53
Garrett De Bruhl
Jr
18:41
6:14
67
5 Esperanza
6-7-5-6-5
Gap: 0:43
88:32
17:42
5:54
147 Logan Welty
Jr
17:19
5:46
14
Matt Worden
Sr
17:34
5:51
24
Matt Greenber
Jr
17:39
5:53
26
Nico Magana
Sr
17:58
5:59
40
Maxwell Ellingto
Sr
18:02
6:01
43
Will Hunter
Sr
18:09
6:03
46
Kevin Grossman
Sr
18:10
6:03
47
6 Rancho Alamitos
7-5-4-5-6
Gap: 0:56
88:45
17:45
5:55
152 Marco Solis
Sr
17:22
5:47
15
Marco Silva
Sr
17:25
5:48
18
Brandon Leon
Sr
17:33
5:51
23
Hector Leon
So
18:07
6:02
44
Eduardo Espinoza
Jr
18:18
6:06
52
Andres Salcedo
Jr
19:08
6:23
78
Leonel Merino
Sr
19:13
6:24
82
7 El Dorado -SS
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:22
89:42
17:56
5:59
190 Dean Wright
Jr
17:26
5:49
19
Ethan Sheatz
Jr
17:32
5:51
22
Charles Ricotta
So
17:57
5:59
38
Hunter Nelson
So
17:59
6:00
41
Mike Nguyen
So
18:48
6:16
70
Brady Trumbo
Jr
18:52
6:17
72
Raphael Perdomo
So
19:23
6:28
88
8 Servite
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:51
91:09
18:14
6:05
238 Tyler Valenti
Jr
17:36
5:52
25
Alexande Aguilar
Sr
17:52
5:57
33
Aaron Lovchik
Jr
17:53
5:58
34
Kyle Hayden
Sr
18:21
6:07
57
Roberto Valadez
Sr
19:27
6:29
89
Kyle Rocha
Sr
22:16
7:25
119




9 Corona Del Mar
4-4-7-9-9
Gap: 4:28
95:33
19:07
6:22
291 Luke Mcreynol
Jr
17:18
5:46
11
Colin Baker
Sr
17:29
5:50
20
Hunter Wetton
Jr
18:00
6:00
42
Aj Fischer
Sr
21:00
7:00
106
Atbin Nouri
Jr
21:46
7:15
112
Jonathan Mayer
Sr
22:15
7:25
118
Austin Huang
Jr
23:11
7:44
124
10 Buena Park
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:33
94:16
18:51
6:17
308 Luis Castillo
Sr
17:41
5:54
28
Varlans Martinez
Jr
17:56
5:59
35
Brian Martinez
Jr
18:32
6:11
63
Aaron Flores
Jr
18:53
6:18
73
Manuel Ortiz
Jr
21:14
7:05
109








11 Saddleback
14-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:58
92:57
18:35
6:12
309 Raul Carrillo
Sr
18:11
6:04
48
Jesse Gil
Jr
18:17
6:06
51
Joseph Estrada
Jr
18:29
6:10
60
Anthony Martinez
Jr
18:51
6:17
71
Andy Matus
Sr
19:09
6:23
79
Cesar Zuno
Sr
19:12
6:24
81
Victor Lopez
Jr
19:23
6:28
87
12 Garden Grove
12-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:39
93:12
18:38
6:13
319 Adam Bermudez
Sr
17:43
5:54
29
Gerardo Patino
Jr
18:22
6:07
58
Pedro Pioquint
So
18:43
6:14
69
Robert Sabino
So
19:02
6:21
77
Harrison Khong
Sr
19:22
6:27
86
Condrad Smith
Sr
19:34
6:31
92
Richard Rojas
Jr
19:38
6:33
94
13 St. Margarets
8-11-11-11-13
Gap: 5:10
95:53
19:11
6:24
329 Spencer Wagener
Sr
17:25
5:48
17
Brandon Brooks
So
18:13
6:04
49
James Swanson
Fr
18:42
6:14
68
Cj Jacobs
Fr
18:58
6:19
75
Jonathan Nagel
So
22:35
7:32
120








14 Laguna Hills
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:56
95:26
19:05
6:22
374 Austin Warren
Sr
17:57
5:59
36
Blake Bonecutt
Jr
18:27
6:09
59
Hayden Upton
Jr
19:34
6:31
91
Kyle Sandell
Sr
19:35
6:32
93
Grant Thompson
Jr
19:53
6:38
95
Vincent Sacharsk
Jr
23:13
7:44
126




15 Irvine
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:30
96:48
19:22
6:27
391 An Pham
Jr
18:14
6:05
50
Ramiro Tavares
Jr
18:36
6:12
64
Yuta Nguyen
Jr
19:09
6:23
80
Yuma Kiada
Jr
20:05
6:42
97
Van Ngo
Jr
20:44
6:55
100








16 Orange
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:26
100:31
20:06
6:42
439 Demetrio Colohua
So
18:30
6:10
61
Anthony Colohua
Jr
18:31
6:10
62
Alejandr Medina
So
20:46
6:55
101
Sam Bautista
Jr
20:48
6:56
102
David Carrera
So
21:56
7:19
113
Cristian Tovar
So
21:56
7:19
114
Isiah Pulido
Fr
22:15
7:25
117
17 Sonora -SS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:30
102:16
20:27
6:49
463 Justin Espinoza
Jr
18:38
6:13
65
Juan Perea
Sr
18:39
6:13
66
Wesley Maidlow
So
20:55
6:58
104
Liam Martinez
Fr
20:56
6:59
105
Matthew Parker
Fr
23:08
7:43
123
Zachary O'neil
Fr
24:17
8:06
129
Steve Martinez
So
25:10
8:23
131
18 Pacifica
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:48
100:57
20:11
6:44
485 Devon Ferrales
Jr
19:19
6:26
84
Brad Mccormic
Jr
19:34
6:31
90
Kevin Tolby
Jr
19:53
6:38
96
Bobby Herrera
Jr
21:04
7:01
107
Jarad Arranga
Sr
21:07
7:02
108
Jonathan Pastelin
Jr
22:41
7:34
121
Andrew Halstead
Jr
23:52
7:57
128
19 Tustin
18-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:57
102:08
20:26
6:49
486 Allan Acosta
Jr
19:17
6:26
83
Nathan Urbano
Sr
19:20
6:27
85
Miguel Palacios
Jr
20:28
6:49
99
David Acosta
Jr
20:49
6:56
103
Matthew Garcia
Jr
22:14
7:25
116
Ipsit Shah
Jr
23:11
7:44
125
Cristoba Cortes
Jr
24:19
8:06
130
20 Anaheim
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:46
108:34
21:43
7:14
556 Rigobert Ortuno
Jr
20:16
6:45
98
Edgar Rivera
Jr
21:33
7:11
110
Hector Minero
Jr
21:38
7:13
111
Moataz Khan
Jr
22:05
7:22
115
Oscar Paredes
Sr
23:02
7:41
122
Jesus Vargas
Jr
23:46
7:55
127
Gilberto Rangel
Jr
28:45
9:35
132
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joaquin Rodriquez Fr El Dorado -SS 16:51 5:37
2 Gio Orellana Fr Brea Olinda 17:09 5:43
3 Brandon Papin Fr Yorba Linda 17:34 5:51
4 Daniel Perez Fr Brea Olinda 17:40 5:53
5 Ricky Libed Fr Brea Olinda 17:46 5:55
6 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Anaheim 17:53 5:58
7 James Nho Fr Northwood 18:01 6:00
8 Michael Holbrook Fr Servite 18:12 6:04
9 Joshua Schubert Fr JSerra 18:15 6:05
10 Ethan Lyman Fr Northwood 18:17 6:06
11 Brian Fu Fr Northwood 18:17 6:06
12 Lucas Ciachurski Fr Corona Del Mar 18:20 6:07
13 Cole Williams Fr Northwood 18:22 6:07
14 Sergio Rodriguez Fr Century 18:22 6:07
15 Sumesh Rawal Fr Yorba Linda 18:23 6:08
16 Ryan Ramos Fr Santa Margarita 18:24 6:08
17 Ryan St Pierre Fr Ocean View 18:27 6:09
18 Edurardo Robles Fr Estancia 18:29 6:10
19 Erik Saldana Fr Yorba Linda 18:30 6:10
20 Brian Lee Fr Yorba Linda 18:33 6:11
21 Ethan Sutherland Fr JSerra 18:39 6:13
22 Ethan Briggs Fr JSerra 18:39 6:13
23 Isaac Martinez Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:45 6:15
24 Jake Mangus Fr Laguna Beach 18:46 6:15
25 Cameron Smith Fr El Dorado -SS 18:47 6:16
26 Benito Contreras Fr Tustin 18:49 6:16
27 Anthony Ybarra Fr Tustin 18:51 6:17
28 Nathan Wilch Fr Esperanza 18:54 6:18
29 Andrew Chang Fr Irvine 18:54 6:18
30 Zowie Hillebrandt Fr Corona Del Mar 18:55 6:18
31 Adam Carles Fr Ocean View 18:59 6:20
32 Nico Abusaid Fr JSerra 19:01 6:20
33 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Santa Margarita 19:02 6:21
34 Joshua Lee Fr Irvine 19:03 6:21
35 James Ellis Fr Laguna Hills 19:05 6:22
36 Sam Dameshek Fr Laguna Beach 19:05 6:22
37 Christian Santonil Fr Brea Olinda 19:08 6:23
38 Ian Bennett Fr Servite 19:08 6:23
39 Ryan Shean Fr Sage Hill 19:10 6:23
40 Matthew Holbrook Fr Servite 19:13 6:24
41 Octavio Moreno Fr Anaheim 19:17 6:26
42 David Tecker Fr Esperanza 19:18 6:26
43 Alex Donnelly Fr Santa Margarita 19:19 6:26
44 Aaron Ruiz Fr Century 19:19 6:26
45 Ray Hunter Fr Laguna Beach 19:20 6:27
46 Tyler Gerlach Fr El Dorado -SS 19:22 6:27
47 Ryan Sheatz Fr El Dorado -SS 19:23 6:28
48 Gabriel Caballero Fr Saddleback 19:24 6:28
49 Jason Correa Fr Buena Park 19:24 6:28
50 Daniel Brubacher Fr Buena Park 19:25 6:28
51 Armando Zamora Fr Saddleback 19:25 6:28
52 Eric Lund Fr El Dorado -SS 19:25 6:28
53 Bradley Mont Fr Yorba Linda 19:28 6:29
54 Danison Gamboa Fr Yorba Linda 19:32 6:31
55 Matt Shadburne Fr Servite 19:32 6:31
56 Liam Duncan Fr Laguna Beach 19:33 6:31
57 James Rausch Fr Brea Olinda 19:33 6:31
58 Jonluke Toress Fr Laguna Hills 19:33 6:31
59 Jeremy Alcaraz Fr Brea Olinda 19:34 6:31
60 Rourke Funke Fr Corona Del Mar 19:34 6:31
61 Jason Carbajal Fr Saddleback 19:35 6:32
62 James Deras Fr Pacifica 19:35 6:32 1/2 14/22 22/27
63 Bret Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 19:37 6:32
64 Devin Gibbons Fr Esperanza 19:37 6:32
65 Bryson Salerno Fr Servite 19:38 6:33
66 Ernie Castruita Fr Brea Olinda 19:40 6:33
67 Jake Heslop Fr Tustin 19:41 6:34
68 Bryan Munoz Fr Estancia 19:44 6:35
69 Daniel Ku Fr Irvine 19:46 6:35
70 Brandon Soto Fr Estancia 19:47 6:36
71 Tyler Jackson Fr Laguna Beach 19:48 6:36
72 Paul Yang Fr Irvine 19:51 6:37
73 Julien Baran Fr Brea Olinda 19:54 6:38
74 Will Gudvangen Fr Lutheran (Orange) 19:58 6:39
75 Evan Alire Fr Yorba Linda 19:59 6:40
76 Trey Mckeown Fr JSerra 20:03 6:41
77 Armondo Perez Fr Estancia 20:04 6:41
78 Evan Slaughtenhaupt Fr El Dorado -SS 20:04 6:41
79 Josh Evans Fr Brea Olinda 20:05 6:42
80 Parker Wallace Fr Esperanza 20:07 6:42
81 Chase Bailey Fr JSerra 20:08 6:43
82 Corrigan Salerno Fr Servite 20:09 6:43
83 Matthew Graciano Fr Laguna Hills 20:10 6:43
84 Ayrton Svenson Fr Laguna Beach 20:16 6:45
85 Clancy Copper Fr Laguna Beach 20:16 6:45
86 Brandon Cargile Fr Corona Del Mar 20:17 6:46
87 Jonathan Kim Fr Santa Margarita 20:19 6:46
88 Wilson Dunn Fr Servite 20:20 6:47
89 Jesse Wilch Fr Esperanza 20:21 6:47
90 Aidan Murray Fr Corona Del Mar 20:24 6:48
91 Sam Roth Fr Corona Del Mar 20:24 6:48
92 Kyle Luu Fr Irvine 20:24 6:48
93 William Kramer Fr Laguna Beach 20:26 6:49
94 Banjamin Flierl Fr Corona Del Mar 20:26 6:49
95 Ethan Welty Fr Esperanza 20:29 6:50
96 Huy Le Fr Oxford Academy 20:33 6:51
97 Lucas Toro Fr Laguna Beach 20:34 6:51
98 Yudai Shinkawa Fr Irvine 20:34 6:51
99 Thomas Gergory Fr Laguna Beach 20:36 6:52
100 Brett Wirta Fr Corona Del Mar 20:37 6:52
101 Ben White Fr Whittier Christian 20:37 6:52
102 Wyper Joseph Fr Servite 20:37 6:52
103 Carson Welty Fr Esperanza 20:39 6:53
104 Kyle Scialpi Fr Santa Margarita 20:43 6:54
105 Bryan Dejesus Fr Buena Park 20:44 6:55
106 Dima Solenko Fr Corona Del Mar 20:47 6:56
107 David Rivera Fr Anaheim 20:51 6:57
108 Joshua Melgoza Fr Saddleback 20:58 6:59
109 Jon Wirta Fr Corona Del Mar 21:00 7:00
110 Daniel Le Fr Corona Del Mar 21:02 7:01
111 Patel Arjun Fr Irvine 21:04 7:01
112 Andres Galindo Fr Buena Park 21:06 7:02
113 Hayden Ritchie Fr Esperanza 21:07 7:02
114 Andrew Apahidean Fr Brea Olinda 21:11 7:04
115 Victor Tran Fr Oxford Academy 21:11 7:04
116 Eric Trapp Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:11 7:04
117 Noah Freeman Fr Esperanza 21:12 7:04
118 Alex Minero Fr Anaheim 21:12 7:04
119 Jack Nicholas Fr Corona Del Mar 21:13 7:04
120 Zachary Guerrero Fr Brea Olinda 21:16 7:05
121 Tyler Copeland Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:16 7:05
122 Jerry Cruz Fr Saddleback 21:16 7:05
123 Charlie Toney Fr St. Margarets 21:18 7:06
124 Liam Yates Fr Laguna Beach 21:19 7:06
125 Israel Gonzalez Fr Estancia 21:19 7:06
126 Saul Santos Fr Tustin 21:21 7:07
127 Juan Chavez Fr Anaheim 21:21 7:07
128 Will Fournier Fr St. Margarets 21:24 7:08
129 Dylan Perlson Fr Brea Olinda 21:30 7:10
130 Ryan Jarvis Fr Servite 21:32 7:11
131 Ryan Marx Fr Laguna Beach 21:33 7:11
132 Matt Worrall Fr Brea Olinda 21:34 7:11
133 Cody Imsande Fr Crean Lutheran 21:39 7:13
134 Gerardo Gamez Fr Saddleback 21:43 7:14
135 Bryan Quiroz Fr Saddleback 21:43 7:14
136 Mason Nguyen Fr Tustin 21:43 7:14
137 Deven Dahlberg Fr Corona Del Mar 21:43 7:14
138 Juan Martinez Fr Buena Park 21:45 7:15
139 Ye Chen Fr Sage Hill 21:50 7:17
140 Jacob Edberg Fr Brea Olinda 21:53 7:18
141 Cameron Schank Fr Corona Del Mar 22:08 7:23
142 Trustan Yoon Fr Sage Hill 22:09 7:23
143 John Kennedy Fr Servite 22:10 7:23
144 Jordan Heinemann Fr Corona Del Mar 22:12 7:24
145 Henry Bagdasar Fr Corona Del Mar 22:16 7:25
146 Ethan Mcgrath Fr Corona Del Mar 22:17 7:26
147 Alexander Huynh Fr Laguna Hills 22:20 7:27
148 Garrett Bergmann Fr Corona Del Mar 22:23 7:28
149 Angel Guzman Fr Laguna Hills 22:25 7:28
150 Kyle Aufill Fr Laguna Hills 22:27 7:29
151 Joshua Quiroz Fr Saddleback 22:28 7:29
152 Jorge Perez Fr Buena Park 22:30 7:30
153 Bradley Newland Fr Brea Olinda 22:34 7:31
154 Terry Mach Fr Anaheim 22:37 7:32
155 Gus Minero Fr Anaheim 22:46 7:35
156 Abraham Gomez Fr Buena Park 22:47 7:36
157 Max Woodburn Fr Laguna Beach 22:47 7:36
158 Nate Schumacher Fr Crean Lutheran 22:55 7:38
159 Colby Rogers Fr St. Margarets 23:03 7:41
160 Jesus Vazquez So Anaheim 23:05 7:42
161 Daniel Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 23:12 7:44
162 Sung Kim Fr Irvine 23:24 7:48
163 Brajhan Dorado Fr Saddleback 23:26 7:49
164 Xeryus Velasco Fr Pacifica 23:27 7:49 2/2 19/22 25/26
165 Layson Savant Fr Corona Del Mar 23:30 7:50
166 Joseph Keifer Fr Corona Del Mar 23:30 7:50
167 Vincent Chen Fr Irvine 23:31 7:50
168 Parker Shapen Fr Esperanza 23:31 7:50
169 Trevor Kirkby Fr Crean Lutheran 23:32 7:51
170 Alejandro Aguilar Fr Saddleback 23:36 7:52
171 Tyler Warren Fr Laguna Hills 23:37 7:52
172 Schneider Angel Fr Century 23:38 7:53
173 Jonathan Delgado Fr Saddleback 23:47 7:56
174 Sohil Wadood Fr Corona Del Mar 23:53 7:58
175 Derek Montoya Fr Servite 23:54 7:58
176 Isiah Galland Fr Laguna Beach 23:59 8:00
177 Joaquin Luna Fr Corona Del Mar 24:00 8:00
178 Eric Miller Fr El Dorado -SS 24:01 8:00
179 Sean Feibelman Fr Corona Del Mar 24:02 8:01
180 Robbie Lynn-green Fr Sage Hill 24:04 8:01
181 Timothy Hurlburt Fr Corona Del Mar 24:06 8:02
182 Cole Dunlap Fr Sage Hill 24:10 8:03
183 Marcus Lucescu Fr Sage Hill 24:12 8:04
184 Alec Muradliyan Fr Corona Del Mar 24:12 8:04
185 Noah Barney Fr Crean Lutheran 24:14 8:05
186 Mateo Alverez Fr JSerra 24:30 8:10
187 Brandon Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 24:34 8:11
188 Marvin Campos So Anaheim 24:35 8:12
189 Austin Campbell Fr Corona Del Mar 24:36 8:12
190 Griffin Peters Fr Corona Del Mar 24:44 8:15
191 Cameron Joseph Fr Laguna Hills 24:55 8:18
192 Cade Snider Fr Corona Del Mar 25:01 8:20
193 Romtin Toranji Fr Corona Del Mar 25:04 8:21
194 Daniel Attallah Fr Corona Del Mar 25:05 8:22
195 Andrew Caylor Fr Laguna Hills 25:06 8:22
196 Nicolas Debbas Fr Corona Del Mar 25:13 8:24
197 Kennen Nickerson Fr Corona Del Mar 25:15 8:25
198 Dominic Moreno Fr Esperanza 25:23 8:28
199 Anthony Le Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:45 8:35
200 Blake Stading Fr Tustin 26:12 8:44
201 Luis Sierra Fr Century 26:17 8:46
202 Omar Meza Fr Tustin 26:19 8:46
203 Conner Allen Fr Corona Del Mar 26:21 8:47
204 Nicholas Sandoz Fr Corona Del Mar 26:21 8:47
205 Chase Ashcraft Fr Corona Del Mar 26:26 8:49
206 Gabriel Katz Fr Corona Del Mar 26:30 8:50
207 David Sanchez Fr Anaheim 26:49 8:56
208 John Walker Fr Lutheran (Orange) 27:03 9:01
209 Daniel Martinez Fr Saddleback 27:13 9:04
210 Tyler Montes Fr Tustin 27:14 9:05
211 Anthony Porras Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:25 9:08
212 Anthony Robert Fr Esperanza 27:42 9:14
213 James Nguyen Fr Corona Del Mar 28:02 9:21
214 James Torres Fr Tustin 28:26 9:29
215 Jacob Schran Fr Corona Del Mar 28:27 9:29
216 Micheal Resendiz Fr Century 28:29 9:30
217 Spiro Maleki Fr Corona Del Mar 28:47 9:36
218 Parsa Tafazoli-yazdi Fr Corona Del Mar 28:47 9:36
219 Jose Galvan Fr Corona Del Mar 28:55 9:38
220 Theo Evers Fr Sage Hill 29:09 9:43
221 George Adamson Fr Corona Del Mar 29:25 9:48
222 Zack Dupuy Fr Crean Lutheran 29:49 9:56
223 Charles Joseph Fr Laguna Hills 31:01 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.