Pacifica Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/14/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreasen, Nikala Jr Jr 25:28 8:29 3 60/102 4/4 7/13 8/11
Bouakeo, Melissa Fr Fr 25:45 8:35 3 87/135 1/1 8/13 24/25
Copley, Pamela Sr Sr 23:53 7:58 3 49/86 1/4 4/13 21/22 21:07
Corzano, Savina So So 26:08 8:43 3 90/138 3/4 9/13 15/16
Dorn, Charisa Jr Jr 21:13 7:04 3 19/102 1/4 1/13 10/24 21:07
Gann, Brittney Jr Jr 24:25 8:08 3 53/102 3/4 5/13 9/13 21:16
Gann, Brooke Jr Jr 22:06 7:22 3 28/102 2/4 3/13 8/17 21:12
Garcia, Soemy So So 21:18 7:06 3 20/138 1/4 2/13 14/23 20:26
Kahng, Eunice Sr Sr 26:41 8:54 3 72/86 2/4 11/13 17/17 24:59
Nguyen, Erika So So 24:32 8:11 3 59/138 2/4 6/13 16/20
Saati, Alexandra So So 26:21 8:47 3 93/138 4/4 10/13 10/11
Tebbe, Brooke Sr Sr 27:39 9:13 3 78/86 4/4 13/13 11/12 22:58
Tejeda, Anissa Sr Sr 27:08 9:03 3 75/86 3/4 12/13 14/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bethan Knights Sr Northwood 17:36 5:52
2 Alyssa Frank Sr La Reina 18:45 6:15
3 Ally Palomino Fr Bishop Amat 18:45 6:15
4 Booke Pigneri Sr Santa Margarita 19:14 6:25
5 Yamileth Muniz Sr Laguna Hills 19:15 6:25
6 Kylee Fracassi Sr JSerra 19:25 6:28
7 Danielle Oden Sr Esperanza 19:29 6:30
8 Samantha Cabrera So Bishop Amat 19:29 6:30
9 Holly Petrusson Sr La Reina 19:36 6:32
10 Amanda Solorio Sr Irvine 19:43 6:34
11 Samantha Ogan Sr Esperanza 19:46 6:35
12 Madeline Mcdonald Sr Rosary 20:03 6:41
13 Ellen Naruse Sr Corona Del Mar 20:13 6:44
14 Pamela Tenorio Sr Bishop Amat 20:15 6:45
15 Amber Born Sr San Juan Hills 20:24 6:48
16 Daysi Vazquez Sr Costa Mesa 20:31 6:50
17 Xiomara Jimenez Sr San Juan Hills 20:36 6:52
18 Evie Alberico Fr Bishop Amat 20:43 6:54
19 Antanella Curringa Sr Charter Oak 20:49 6:56
20 Haley Almquist Sr Santa Margarita 20:49 6:56
21 Gigi Munoz So Bishop Amat 21:05 7:02
22 Carline Hua Sr Laguna Hills 21:08 7:03
23 Riley Edstrom Sr Northwood 21:11 7:04
24 Hannah Clifton Sr JSerra 21:16 7:05
25 Rachel Brown Sr Lutheran (Orange) 21:16 7:05
26 Marie Aquilino Sr JSerra 21:23 7:08
27 Nayeli Rodriguez Sr Northview 21:45 7:15
28 Parker Birely Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 21:52 7:17
29 Emily Glenn Sr Corona Del Mar 21:59 7:20
30 Jean Pendergrass Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 22:04 7:21
31 Madison Walsh Sr Santa Margarita 22:06 7:22
32 Megan O'toole Sr La Reina 22:11 7:24
33 Kayla Selenski Sr JSerra 22:12 7:24
34 Kaitlyn Masterson Sr Rosary 22:14 7:25
35 Jackie Puentes Sr Estancia 22:25 7:28
36 Megan Lane Sr Lutheran (Orange) 22:25 7:28
37 Shinne Park Sr Irvine 22:34 7:31
38 Anjali Dixit Sr Northwood 22:36 7:32
39 Jennifer Bitterly Sr La Reina 22:36 7:32
40 Jocelyn Gutierrez Sr Costa Mesa 22:37 7:32
41 Hannah Schaff Sr Laguna Hills 22:39 7:33
42 Alina Duarte Sr Irvine 23:01 7:40
43 Anne Marie Sanchez Sr Tustin 23:05 7:42
44 Paige Parsons Sr Santa Margarita 23:05 7:42
45 Melissa Pearson Sr La Reina 23:17 7:46
46 Tiffany Martinez Sr Tahquitz 23:26 7:49
47 Torrey Venard Sr La Quinta (W) 23:31 7:50
48 Jessica Roesgen Sr Santa Margarita 23:42 7:54
49 Pamela Copley Sr Pacifica 23:53 7:58 1/4 4/13 21/22
50 Rachel Swanson Sr La Reina 23:58 7:59
51 Jocelyn Martinez Sr Esperanza 24:04 8:01
52 Hayley Lecourt Sr Santa Margarita 24:04 8:01
53 Carolina Granados Sr Tahquitz 24:08 8:03
54 Esther Yuen Sr Irvine 24:09 8:03
55 Lauren Milani Sr Santa Margarita 24:14 8:05
56 Colleen O'toole Sr La Reina 24:21 8:07
57 Bridgid Elliott-pope Sr Palm Desert 24:26 8:09
58 Audrey Thaung Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 24:28 8:09
59 Shelly Lu Sr Charter Oak 24:31 8:10
60 Vanessa Roseren Sr Charter Oak 24:35 8:12
61 Anyssa Rodarte Sr Bishop Amat 24:47 8:16
62 Emily Rodrigues Sr Charter Oak 24:56 8:19
63 Natalie Miller Sr Lutheran (Orange) 25:14 8:25
64 Elizabeth Camerena Sr Esperanza 25:21 8:27
65 Lucrecia Rios Sr Santa Margarita 25:25 8:28
66 Samantha Hall Sr Esperanza 25:28 8:29
67 Brooke Stuart Sr La Reina 25:33 8:31
68 Lexi Sandoval Sr Tahquitz 25:36 8:32
69 Tori Diaz Sr Charter Oak 25:40 8:33
70 Jennifer Aufill Sr Laguna Hills 25:45 8:35
71 Lucine Loresto Sr Tahquitz 25:52 8:37
72 Eunice Kahng Sr Pacifica 26:41 8:54 2/4 11/13 17/17
73 Grace Camenker Sr La Reina 26:53 8:58
74 Kenya Avila Sr Costa Mesa 27:00 9:00
75 Anissa Tejeda Sr Pacifica 27:08 9:03 3/4 12/13 14/16
76 Marjan Salamati-pour Sr Corona Del Mar 27:17 9:06
77 Ashlyn Dressler Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 27:30 9:10
78 Brooke Tebbe Sr Pacifica 27:39 9:13 4/4 13/13 11/12
79 Arianna Macaluso Sr La Reina 27:51 9:17
80 Michala Aguirre Sr Tahquitz 28:14 9:25
81 Jamie Apodaca Sr Esperanza 28:20 9:27
82 Cierra Parkinson Sr Rosary 28:23 9:28
83 Adrienne Mok Sr Corona Del Mar 28:30 9:30
84 Natalya Buchwald Sr Corona Del Mar 29:45 9:55
85 Melody Benis Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 30:30 10:10
86 Stacey Hanna Sr Laguna Hills 30:37 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stefani Gaskell So Hesperia 19:19 6:26
2 Jacqueline Choe So Corona Del Mar 19:34 6:31
3 Katie Camarena So San Juan Hills 19:35 6:32
4 Lilly Schmidt So Corona Del Mar 19:52 6:37
5 Hannah Crane So Corona Del Mar 19:55 6:38
6 Karina Vergara So La Quinta (W) 19:55 6:38
7 Moeka Yamamoto So Irvine 20:00 6:40
8 Jacqueline Barsley So La Reina 20:14 6:45
9 Eden Buttlar So Laguna Hills 20:20 6:47
10 Alexis Caudill So Laguna Hills 20:21 6:47
11 Dana Jane Berezowski So Lutheran (Orange) 20:30 6:50
12 Bella Solomon So Corona Del Mar 20:38 6:53
13 Lesly Diaz So La Quinta (W) 20:40 6:53
14 Erin Hatch So Corona Del Mar 20:55 6:58
15 Hannah Binder So Tustin 20:56 6:59
16 Haylee Vanatta So Northview 21:13 7:04
17 Cristina Gomez So JSerra 21:13 7:04
18 Veridiana Rios So Estancia 21:14 7:05
19 Hannah Curran So El Segundo 21:15 7:05
20 Soemy Garcia So Pacifica 21:18 7:06 1/4 2/13 14/23
21 Tiffany Leiterman So La Quinta (W) 21:19 7:06
22 Dominque Oden So Esperanza 21:31 7:10
23 Emma Kratzberg So Corona Del Mar 21:34 7:11
24 Katie Moreno So Santa Margarita 21:39 7:13
25 Angel Thong So La Quinta (W) 21:41 7:14
26 Leandra Ventura So Tahquitz 21:48 7:16
27 Alyssa Franks So Santa Margarita 21:48 7:16
28 Sylvia Calvache So Palm Desert 21:50 7:17
29 Gloria Calvache So Palm Desert 21:50 7:17
30 Gabriela Perez So Costa Mesa 21:51 7:17
31 Allison Konno So Laguna Beach 21:52 7:17
32 Gabby Pearson So Estancia 21:53 7:18
33 Catherine Pimental So Costa Mesa 21:59 7:20
34 Gloria Huynh So La Quinta (W) 22:02 7:21
35 Maggie Nguyen So La Quinta (W) 22:04 7:21
36 Alexis Willis Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:24 7:28
37 Riley Lick So Tahquitz 22:34 7:31
38 Gabriella Fenton So El Segundo 22:42 7:34
39 Emily Christie So Santa Margarita 22:48 7:36
40 Meredith Honig So La Reina 22:50 7:37
41 Ruhi Patel So La Reina 22:53 7:38
42 Hunter Zuniga So Irvine 22:58 7:39
43 Brenna Yob So El Segundo 23:02 7:41
44 Mariela Gutierrez So El Segundo 23:04 7:41
45 Beatrice Palapa So La Quinta (W) 23:06 7:42
46 Kelly Armstrong So Irvine 23:07 7:42
47 Sarah Robinson So El Segundo 23:15 7:45
48 Riley Draper So El Segundo 23:18 7:46
49 Catherine Walz So El Segundo 23:19 7:46
50 Perry Nielson Sr Laguna Beach 23:24 7:48
51 Jillian Booher So Esperanza 23:32 7:51
52 Saniah Shivers So Esperanza 23:54 7:58
53 Emily Wendt So Tustin 24:01 8:00
54 Samantha Drust So Santa Margarita 24:10 8:03
55 Pilar Fowler So El Segundo 24:10 8:03
56 Gabby Fahim So JSerra 24:11 8:04
57 Gabby Wikidal So Santa Margarita 24:26 8:09
58 Kira Leggat So Palm Desert 24:31 8:10
59 Erika Nguyen So Pacifica 24:32 8:11 2/4 6/13 16/20
60 Katie Correnty So Corona Del Mar 24:35 8:12
61 Kristina Tsuchiyama So Irvine 24:38 8:13
62 Shanny Nelson So Corona Del Mar 24:39 8:13
63 Christle Smith So Palm Desert 24:39 8:13
64 Amanda Madden So Santa Margarita 24:41 8:14
65 Taylor Armijo So El Segundo 24:43 8:14
66 Ashley Diaz So El Segundo 24:45 8:15
67 Kat Holmes So Santa Margarita 24:52 8:17
68 Grace Tempest Jr Laguna Beach 24:54 8:18
69 Mikyla Pirsztuk Fr El Segundo 24:54 8:18
70 Amanda Arroyo So El Segundo 24:55 8:18
71 Allison Dooley So Lutheran (Orange) 25:00 8:20
72 Madison Bushman So San Juan Hills 25:05 8:22
73 Claire Bowen So El Segundo 25:14 8:25
74 Abby Stolnack So El Segundo 25:15 8:25
75 Kate Wegner So Lutheran (Orange) 25:18 8:26
76 Olivia Farber So San Juan Hills 25:18 8:26
77 Jennifer Marikian So Esperanza 25:23 8:28
78 Blue Rangel So Irvine 25:25 8:28
79 Correy Balogun So El Segundo 25:30 8:30
80 Kailey Brown So El Segundo 25:33 8:31
81 Christine Shepherd So Lutheran (Orange) 25:39 8:33
82 Brooke Robb So JSerra 25:44 8:35
83 Jourdan Hall So San Juan Hills 25:45 8:35
84 Sydney Schoenfelder So El Segundo 25:47 8:36
85 Alyse Sherrick So Tustin 25:49 8:36
86 Kaitlyn Follmer So Laguna Hills 25:55 8:38
87 Makayla Hobbs So Irvine 25:57 8:39
88 Emily Hall So Esperanza 26:01 8:40
89 Parker Papaccio So Corona Del Mar 26:06 8:42
90 Savina Corzano So Pacifica 26:08 8:43 3/4 9/13 15/16
91 Katelyn Lowry So San Juan Hills 26:13 8:44
92 Ellie Pietsch So Corona Del Mar 26:18 8:46
93 Alexandra Saati So Pacifica 26:21 8:47 4/4 10/13 10/11
94 Kristen Wilder So Corona Del Mar 26:33 8:51
95 Noelle Bannigan So Santa Margarita 26:40 8:53
96 Makenna Morris So Rosary 26:52 8:57
97 Hailey Warren So Laguna Hills 26:54 8:58
98 Veronica Graff Fr San Juan Hills 27:00 9:00
99 Jessie Grant So Lutheran (Orange) 27:03 9:01
100 Trista Ortiz So Rosary 27:26 9:09
101 Mariah Kirkham So San Juan Hills 27:28 9:09
102 Amanda Green Fr San Juan Hills 27:30 9:10
103 Irene Urbano So Laguna Hills 27:34 9:11
104 Naspari Aydin So Corona Del Mar 27:36 9:12
105 Katrina Fernandez So San Juan Hills 27:41 9:14
106 Joanne Yoon So Laguna Hills 27:48 9:16
107 Claire Taylor So San Juan Hills 27:53 9:18
108 Rachel Harris So Brethren Christian 28:01 9:20
109 Julianne Pellizzon So Santa Margarita 28:12 9:24
110 Abby Tuerk So Santa Margarita 28:43 9:34
111 Kaelie Marquez So Lutheran (Orange) 28:46 9:35
112 Lyndsey Robertson So San Juan Hills 29:02 9:41
113 Carolyn Sandoval So El Segundo 29:04 9:41
114 Anissa Govind So Irvine 29:09 9:43
115 Hailee Hernandez So El Segundo 29:19 9:46
116 Haley Fryer So San Juan Hills 29:20 9:47
117 Mia Schuman So Corona Del Mar 29:26 9:49
118 Dana Mendoza So San Juan Hills 29:27 9:49
119 Michelle Askar So El Segundo 29:31 9:50
120 Rachel Kessler So Corona Del Mar 29:34 9:51
121 Julianna Fraelich So El Segundo 29:38 9:53
122 Tori Powers So San Juan Hills 29:39 9:53
123 Rosemary Varney So Costa Mesa 29:40 9:53
124 Julie Foster So El Segundo 29:54 9:58
125 Karla Najarro Aguilar So El Segundo 29:57 9:59
126 Gianna Schott So Corona Del Mar 30:01 10:00
127 Leora Kalili So Corona Del Mar 30:23 10:08
128 Nicole Daoust So Corona Del Mar 30:33 10:11
129 Alexia Vaden So Corona Del Mar 30:44 10:15
130 Claire Alkire So Brethren Christian 31:00 10:20
131 Jansyn Williams So El Segundo 31:34 10:31
132 Isabella Otis So Santa Margarita 31:41 10:34
133 Alyssa Barbero So El Segundo 31:57 10:39
134 Jade Bondonno Fr Corona Del Mar 32:02 10:41
135 Nadia Kim So Corona Del Mar 32:14 10:45
136 Kimberly Rodas So Corona Del Mar 32:22 10:47
137 Melody Pezeshkian So Corona Del Mar 34:26 11:29
138 Mikaela Becerra So San Juan Hills 34:29 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlotte Owen Jr JSerra 18:57 6:19
2 Elin Wolker Jr Corona Del Mar 19:34 6:31
3 Tori Yanco Jr JSerra 19:39 6:33
4 Natsuki Eguchi Jr Northwood 19:40 6:33
5 Melissa Ledesma Jr Esperanza 19:43 6:34
6 Katherine Gallaher Jr Esperanza 19:48 6:36
7 Katie Marshall Jr Northwood 19:49 6:36
8 Marissa Bartello Jr Laguna Hills 19:51 6:37
9 Alexandra Bugayong Jr Laguna Hills 19:52 6:37
10 Gabby De La Rosa Jr Esperanza 19:54 6:38
11 Kirsten Hansen Jr Corona Del Mar 20:12 6:44
12 Vy Ngo Jr Irvine 20:15 6:45
13 Brianna Vasquez Jr Rosary 20:56 6:59
14 Madeline Ong Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:57 6:59
15 Amanda Wendt Jr La Reina 21:03 7:01
16 Luka Yoshida Jr Irvine 21:04 7:01
17 Brianna Bartello Jr Laguna Hills 21:10 7:03
18 Juliet Basnett Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:11 7:04
19 Charisa Dorn Jr Pacifica 21:13 7:04 1/4 1/13 10/24
20 Erin Breig Jr San Juan Hills 21:13 7:04
21 Grace Hsieh Jr Northwood 21:19 7:06
22 Elise Roche Jr Corona Del Mar 21:23 7:08
23 Elizabeth Rose Jr Charter Oak 21:29 7:10
24 Krista Schildwachter Jr Corona Del Mar 21:43 7:14
25 Karina Garnica Jr Bishop Amat 21:52 7:17
26 Franchesca Zepeda Jr Hesperia 21:55 7:18
27 Sydney Mahl Jr Santa Margarita 21:58 7:19
28 Brooke Gann Jr Pacifica 22:06 7:22 2/4 3/13 8/17
29 Carly Brown Jr El Segundo 22:13 7:24
30 Natalie Wilde Jr Corona Del Mar 22:15 7:25
31 Sydney Wilbanks Jr El Segundo 22:18 7:26
32 Jessica Phan Jr Northwood 22:21 7:27
33 Taylor Choe Jr Corona Del Mar 22:36 7:32
34 Tess St. Geme Jr Corona Del Mar 22:42 7:34
35 Bethany Wagenknecht Jr Esperanza 22:45 7:35
36 Chelsea Madden Jr Lutheran (Orange) 22:45 7:35
37 Victoria Rihm Jr Corona Del Mar 22:48 7:36
38 Anikah Stone So Fallbrook 23:10 7:43
39 Briana Mcgee Jr Bishop Amat 23:17 7:46
40 Estela Hernandez Jr Estancia 23:18 7:46
41 Cathy Chweh Jr Laguna Hills 23:34 7:51
42 Alyxandria Salazar Jr Esperanza 23:49 7:56
43 Karly Forsythe Jr El Segundo 23:49 7:56
44 Jazlyn Madrid Jr Tustin 23:53 7:58
45 Shelby Kwok Jr Irvine 23:58 7:59
46 Cynthia Gonzalez So Bishop Amat 24:08 8:03
47 Camila Alvarez Jr Charter Oak 24:09 8:03
48 Lesley Diaz Jr Costa Mesa 24:13 8:04
49 Laura Feldman Jr El Segundo 24:15 8:05
50 Hanna Armendariz Jr Bishop Amat 24:16 8:05
51 Kiana Van Zanten Jr San Juan Hills 24:22 8:07
52 Corrina Thompson Jr Santa Margarita 24:23 8:08
53 Brittney Gann Jr Pacifica 24:25 8:08 3/4 5/13 9/13
54 Mckenna Burns Jr San Juan Hills 24:28 8:09
55 Camille Demman Jr Rosary 24:29 8:10
56 Chloe Frisby Jr Santa Margarita 24:33 8:11
57 Paige Hardy Jr Corona Del Mar 24:38 8:13
58 Valerie Dato-on Jr Rosary 24:39 8:13
59 Sophie Blair Jr San Juan Hills 24:42 8:14
60 Nikala Andreasen Jr Pacifica 25:28 8:29 4/4 7/13 8/11
61 Jessica Metcalfe Corona Del Mar 25:32 8:31
62 Amanda Houston Jr El Segundo 25:36 8:32
63 Erin Stefano Jr Corona Del Mar 25:44 8:35
64 Tania Jaramillo Jr Costa Mesa 25:47 8:36
65 Kadie Mellem Jr San Juan Hills 25:47 8:36
66 Megan Ames Jr Corona Del Mar 25:49 8:36
67 Keely Whelan Fr Corona Del Mar 26:00 8:40
68 Tatyana Monarez- Johnso Jr Laguna Hills 26:01 8:40
69 Daelyn Griswold Jr Irvine 26:31 8:50
70 Emily Martinez Jr Northwood 26:42 8:54
71 Yaritza Sandoval Jr Estancia 26:46 8:55
72 Emily Ames Jr Corona Del Mar 26:50 8:57
73 Kyrsten Applebee Jr San Juan Hills 27:05 9:02
74 Samantha Kitzens Jr Corona Del Mar 27:05 9:02
75 Brenna Currey Jr Corona Del Mar 27:11 9:04
76 Rachel Winfrey Jr Whittier Christian 27:14 9:05
77 Nancy Millan Jr Laguna Hills 27:26 9:09
78 Karuna Rai Jr Laguna Hills 27:32 9:11
79 Kimberly Martinez Jr Northview 27:41 9:14
80 Melanie Carrasco Jr Tahquitz 27:51 9:17
81 Jennifer Sanchez Jr Bishop Amat 27:52 9:17
82 Katherine Lado Jr Santa Margarita 27:54 9:18
83 Angelica Avila Jr Laguna Hills 28:01 9:20
84 Caitlin Arocho Jr La Reina 28:03 9:21
85 Andrea Magana Jr Rosary 28:25 9:28
86 Lauren Tallichet Jr Corona Del Mar 28:35 9:32
87 Daniela Morales Jr Costa Mesa 28:45 9:35
88 Hadley Piper Jr Corona Del Mar 29:00 9:40
89 Madiline Churchill Jr Santa Margarita 29:43 9:54
90 Natalie Sahagun Jr Rosary 29:54 9:58
91 Kelly Mulcaire Jr Corona Del Mar 29:55 9:58
92 Tara Peterson Jr Santa Margarita 30:16 10:05
93 Jessica Briwick Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 30:31 10:10
94 Kathryn Greenberg Jr Corona Del Mar 30:53 10:18
95 Angie Do Jr San Juan Hills 31:00 10:20
96 Ronni Albright Jr San Juan Hills 33:00 11:00
97 Daniela Digiorgio Jr Corona Del Mar 33:01 11:00
98 Mckenna Collins Jr Corona Del Mar 34:18 11:26
99 Sidney Grace Jr Corona Del Mar 34:18 11:26
100 Isabella Thompson Jr Corona Del Mar 34:31 11:30
102 Katherine Denman Jr El Segundo 34:41 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raquel Powers Fr Corona Del Mar 19:20 6:27
2 Samantha Murphy Fr Northwood 19:26 6:29
3 Mckayla Giacobetti Fr JSerra 19:34 6:31
4 Madi Greenberg Fr Corona Del Mar 20:05 6:42
5 Rachel Lee Fr La Reina 20:41 6:54
6 Tia Maresca Fr Palm Desert 20:45 6:55
7 Marina Praet Fr Irvine 20:51 6:57
8 Emily Olvera Fr Costa Mesa 20:59 7:00
9 Mckenna Rinke Fr Laguna Hills 21:00 7:00
10 Holly Reiland Fr Costa Mesa 21:02 7:01
11 Natalie Gartman Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:13 7:04
12 Amy Baray Fr Whittier Christian 21:14 7:05
13 Megan Good Fr San Juan Hills 21:14 7:05
14 Emily Jeffers Fr Whittier Christian 21:31 7:10
15 Sapna Dholakia Fr Esperanza 21:32 7:11
16 Shannon Mackellar Fr Esperanza 21:32 7:11
17 Hannah Niehoff Fr La Reina 21:33 7:11
18 Isabella Mesiwala Jung Fr Corona Del Mar 21:40 7:13
19 Emma St. Geme Fr Corona Del Mar 21:48 7:16
20 Shannon Wasley Fr Laguna Hills 21:55 7:18
21 Isabella Manos Fr La Reina 21:57 7:19
22 Alivia Holbrook Fr San Juan Hills 21:59 7:20
23 Emma Faukner Fr San Juan Hills 22:03 7:21
24 Genesis Contreras So Bishop Amat 22:06 7:22
25 Hailey Villaflor Fr Northwood 22:12 7:24
26 Christina Stone Fr Northwood 22:14 7:25
27 Haley Lukacs Fr Hesperia 22:20 7:27
28 Ashley Brown Fr La Reina 22:27 7:29
29 Kate Crompton Fr Santa Margarita 22:30 7:30
30 Alivia Krasner Fr Santa Margarita 22:32 7:31
31 Katherine Kim Fr Corona Del Mar 22:33 7:31
32 Faith Floyd Fr Laguna Hills 22:35 7:32
33 Sydney Reinart Fr JSerra 22:39 7:33
34 Hannah Getz Fr Santa Margarita 22:39 7:33
35 Kelly Mcnicoll Fr La Reina 22:41 7:34
36 Anna Philipp Fr Northwood 22:42 7:34
37 Bradie Ellias Fr La Reina 22:44 7:35
38 Sarah Stevens Fr Northwood 22:53 7:38
39 Paige Iwamoto Fr Santa Margarita 22:56 7:39
40 Suki Nagano Fr Laguna Hills 23:04 7:41
41 Theresa Labuda Fr Rosary 23:05 7:42
42 Andrea Martinez Fr Tahquitz 23:08 7:43
43 Emma Estep Fr Palm Desert 23:14 7:45
44 Newy Faltas Fr San Juan Hills 23:18 7:46
45 Justine Chang Fr Irvine 23:19 7:46
46 Maryclare Masocol Fr El Segundo 23:21 7:47
47 Alexandra Nilsson Fr El Segundo 23:22 7:47
48 Lyric Madison Fr Esperanza 23:23 7:48
49 Michelle Juarez Fr La Quinta (W) 23:24 7:48
50 Opal Chavez Fr Tustin 23:38 7:53
51 Maria Gonzalez Fr Estancia 23:41 7:54
52 Lindsey Kartvedt Fr El Segundo 23:46 7:55
53 Anna Kelly Fr Laguna Beach 23:48 7:56
54 Allison Smith Fr JSerra 23:50 7:57
55 Lorna Bostwick-pope Fr Laguna Hills 23:53 7:58
56 Madison Mcilwain Fr La Reina 24:04 8:01
57 Samantha Walsh Fr Santa Margarita 24:11 8:04
58 Keana Martinez-knight Fr Corona Del Mar 24:13 8:04
59 Bianca Tatum Fr Santa Margarita 24:21 8:07
60 Madison Castro Fr Laguna Hills 24:21 8:07
61 Carly Harlan Fr Esperanza 24:31 8:10
62 Kendra Shreve Fr San Juan Hills 24:40 8:13
63 Sabrina Da Silva Fr Rosary 24:41 8:14
64 Claire Barnett Fr Laguna Beach 24:46 8:15
65 Ashley Amaya Fr Esperanza 24:50 8:17
66 Isabella Delmonte Fr San Juan Hills 24:51 8:17
67 Kimberly Munguia Fr Laguna Hills 24:52 8:17
68 Cassandra Kays Fr Laguna Hills 24:58 8:19
69 Gillian Lado Fr Santa Margarita 25:01 8:20
70 Victoria Evans Fr Santa Margarita 25:04 8:21
71 Nadine Benavidez Fr Charter Oak 25:05 8:22
72 Hannah Adams Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:06 8:22
73 Sara Suzuki Fr Irvine 25:06 8:22
74 Maya Hamblin Fr San Juan Hills 25:06 8:22
75 Siena Yusi Fr Laguna Hills 25:07 8:22
76 Valerie Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 25:08 8:23
77 Lutfi Jennifer Fr Rosary 25:09 8:23
78 Rebecca Schulert Fr Esperanza 25:10 8:23
79 Julia Shard Fr Corona Del Mar 25:11 8:24
80 Lauren Rotolo Fr El Segundo 25:18 8:26
81 Sarah Klein Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:19 8:26
82 Bianca Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 25:20 8:27
83 Sarah Bordelon Fr Costa Mesa 25:24 8:28
84 Cindy Mendez Fr Charter Oak 25:33 8:31
85 Alyssa Beamish Fr Santa Margarita 25:37 8:32
86 Samantha Dinh Fr La Quinta (W) 25:44 8:35
87 Melissa Bouakeo Fr Pacifica 25:45 8:35 1/1 8/13 24/25
88 Lauren Perry Fr San Juan Hills 25:48 8:36
89 Jackie Zhao Fr Irvine 26:00 8:40
90 Lauren Henchel Fr Santa Margarita 26:01 8:40
91 Kathleen Bigley Fr Rosary 26:01 8:40
92 Kim Alcala Fr Estancia 26:12 8:44
93 Sydney Harris Fr Laguna Beach 26:16 8:45
94 Sofia Jones Fr Laguna Hills 26:21 8:47
95 Joy Koo Fr Irvine 26:26 8:49
96 Ali Hinmon Fr Laguna Beach 26:28 8:49
97 Melissa Medina Fr Bishop Amat 26:34 8:51
98 Mindy Oh Fr Whittier Christian 26:44 8:55
99 Darcie Hill Fr El Segundo 26:55 8:58
100 Brooke Baldwin Fr Laguna Beach 26:56 8:59
101 Kennedi Bissuet Fr Whittier Christian 26:57 8:59
102 Haley Varela Fr Palm Desert 26:58 8:59
103 Kelsey Kesel Fr Palm Desert 26:58 8:59
104 Alexandra Mantano Fr Warren 27:02 9:01
105 Brittany Yeager Fr La Reina 27:09 9:03
106 Molly Michel Fr Tustin 27:15 9:05
107 Lillian Hastie Fr Laguna Hills 27:17 9:06
108 Claire Sheller Fr La Reina 27:25 9:08
109 Yana Zaprianoff Fr Laguna Hills 27:28 9:09
110 Worden Hailey Fr Rosary 27:31 9:10
111 Hailey Glenday Fr Esperanza 27:49 9:16
112 Marcela Lozano Fr El Segundo 27:50 9:17
113 Abby Wysopal Fr Corona Del Mar 28:03 9:21
114 Aileen Gomez Fr Esperanza 28:10 9:23
115 Jazmin Claro Fr Corona Del Mar 28:27 9:29
116 Arleen Canas Fr Costa Mesa 29:03 9:41
117 Olga Herrera Fr Costa Mesa 29:04 9:41
118 Haley Feldman Fr Costa Mesa 29:07 9:42
119 Brady Sagert Fr San Juan Hills 29:25 9:48
120 Sabrine Elfarissi Fr El Segundo 29:33 9:51
121 Olivia Land Fr San Juan Hills 29:43 9:54
122 Isabella Rhee Fr Corona Del Mar 29:44 9:55
123 Kate Harker Fr Northwood 29:51 9:57
124 Hannah Burrell Fr El Segundo 31:24 10:28
125 Alexandra Sefarian Fr Corona Del Mar 31:30 10:30
126 Isabella Maas-ruane Fr El Segundo 31:58 10:39
127 Julia David Fr Corona Del Mar 32:02 10:41
128 Brittany Lamm Fr Corona Del Mar 32:05 10:42
129 Salcido Emily Fr Rosary 32:11 10:44
130 Kimberly Krotine Fr Santa Margarita 32:13 10:44
131 Cara Leonard Fr Corona Del Mar 32:17 10:46
132 Neela Nassiri Fr Corona Del Mar 32:30 10:50
133 Alexandra Nobida Fr Santa Margarita 32:52 10:57
134 Lillian Lee Fr Corona Del Mar 32:58 10:59
135 Alexis Amaradio Fr Laguna Beach 33:35 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Josie Guinn, Fr, 19:03, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 99:19, 31
Fr D2 Annie Boos, Fr, 19:38, Claremont Tesoro, 105:09, 50
Fr D3 Raquel Powers, Fr, 19:20, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:26, 55
Jr D1 Chandler Kerr, Jr, 18:08, Chaparral San Clemente, 101:01, 99
Jr D2 Emma Lautanen, Jr, 18:58, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 98:49, 43
Jr D3 Charlotte Owen, Jr, 18:57, JSerra Corona Del Mar, 105:07, 58
So D1 Ashley Licata, So, 18:29, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 97:54, 47
So D2 Sydney Tullai, So, 18:22, Ayala Ayala, 98:56, 38
So D3 Stefani Gaskell, So, 19:19, Hesperia Corona Del Mar, 100:54, 30
Sr D1 Roni Yamane, Sr, 17:47, Arcadia Warren, 102:35, 60
Sr D2 Abby Hong, Sr, 18:08, Mira Costa Woodbridge, 101:54, 62
Sr D3 Bethan Knights, Sr, 17:36, Northwood Bishop Amat, 100:17, 43

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Wyatt Kircher, Fr, 16:43, San Pedro Poway, 91:37, 83
Fr D2 Caleb Myers, Fr, 16:33, Woodbridge Woodbridge, 87:49, 71
Fr D3 Jordan Garcia, Fr, 17:11, Servite Northwood, 92:15, 39
Jr D1 Benjamin Gonzalez, Jr, 15:37, Warren Warren, 80:48, 44
Jr D2 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:42, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 83:15, 56
Jr D3 Jesus Panteleon, Jr, 15:50, Tustin Laguna Hills, 86:02, 66
So D1 Jake Ogden, So, 15:30, Dana Hills El Toro, 84:21, 79
So D2 Chance Lamberth, So, 16:01, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 84:38, 49
So D3 Andrew Burkhardt, So, 16:14, JSerra JSerra, 88:28, 72
Sr D1 Steve Correa, Sr, 14:51, San Pedro El Toro, 80:51, 57
Sr D2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:34, Woodbridge Canyon (Ana), 83:31, 72
Sr D3 Spencer Keith, Sr, 15:56, Corona Del Mar Bishop Amat, 83:03, 30