Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/20/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arranga, Jarad Sr Sr 21:35 7:12 3 129/139 1/1 20/23 46/46 22:39
(1:04,4.7)
22:39
(1:04,4.7)
22:39
(1:04,4.7)
21:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Barnett, Dylan So So 19:04 6:21 3 118/240 3/4 11/23 18/35 20:14
(1:10,5.8)
20:14
(1:10,5.8)
20:14
(1:10,5.8)
19:54
(0:50,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bourgeois, Jacob Jr V 15:28 5:09 3 4/155 1/7 1/23 4/24 17:15
(1:47,10.3)
17:15
(1:47,10.3)
17:15
(1:47,10.3)
16:25
(0:57,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Burcham, Austin So V 17:43 5:54 3 113/155 6/7 6/23 9/21
Chi, Andrew Jr Jr 21:30 7:10 3 169/195 6/9 19/23 10/11 23:48
(2:18,9.7)
23:48
(2:18,9.7)
23:48
(2:18,9.7)
22:38
(1:08,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cisneros, Eric Jr Jr 24:48 8:16 3 193/195 9/9 23/23 4/4 26:07
(1:19,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Deras, James Fr Fr 19:48 6:36 3 125/267 1/2 15/23 46/54 23:02
(3:14,14.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Durand, Hunter Sr V 16:35 5:32 3 53/155 3/7 3/23 10/23 17:06
(0:31,3.0)
17:06
(0:31,3.0)
17:06
(0:31,3.0)
16:58
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ferrales, Devon Jr Jr 18:37 6:12 3 93/195 1/9 9/23 35/54
Gibson, Tyler So So 17:49 5:56 3 47/240 1/4 7/23 25/50 20:54
(3:05,14.8)
20:54
(3:05,14.8)
20:54
(3:05,14.8)
18:54
(1:05,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Halstead, Andrew Jr Jr 24:00 8:00 3 191/195 8/9 22/23 6/6 26:21
(2:21,8.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herrera, Bobby Jr Jr 19:42 6:34 3 130/195 3/9 14/23 21/29 21:50
(2:08,9.8)
21:50
(2:08,9.8)
21:50
(2:08,9.8)
21:50
(2:08,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mccormick, Brad Jr Jr 19:04 6:21 3 108/195 2/9 11/23 28/40 21:56
(2:52,13.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nishimi, Keaton Jr V 17:10 5:43 3 80/155 4/7 4/23 11/23 18:16
(1:06,6.0)
18:16
(1:06,6.0)
18:16
(1:06,6.0)
18:16
(1:06,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pastelin, Jonathan Jr Jr 21:38 7:13 3 174/195 7/9 21/23 7/7 23:32
(1:54,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Phan, Khanh Jr Jr 21:01 7:00 3 161/195 5/9 17/23 17/18 24:04
(3:03,12.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pina, Andres Fr V 18:47 6:16 3 139/155 7/7 10/23 11/17 18:48
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saleh, Omar So So 19:11 6:24 3 123/240 4/4 13/23 16/28 19:55
(0:44,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sendejas, David So So 18:03 6:01 3 60/240 2/4 8/23 17/42 19:55
(1:52,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Jacob Fr V 17:15 5:45 3 86/155 5/7 5/23 8/23 18:01
(0:46,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tolby, Kevin Jr Jr 19:53 6:38 3 136/195 4/9 16/23 17/21 21:05
(1:12,5.7)
21:05
(1:12,5.7)
20:08
(0:15,1.2)
20:02
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tyndall, Max Fr Fr 21:06 7:02 3 200/267 2/2 18/23 41/46
Vallejo, Jacob So V 16:19 5:26 3 35/155 2/7 2/23 12/24 17:54
(1:35,8.8)
17:54
(1:35,8.8)
17:54
(1:35,8.8)
17:30
(1:11,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/23 82:47
1:47
3 5:31 5:09 5:45 254 5:15 Jacob Bourgeois (4), Jacob Vallejo (35), Hunter Durand (53), Keaton Nishimi (78), Jacob Smith (84)
Jr 1st 5 17/18 98:17
2:24
3 6:33 6:12 7:00 410 5:23 Devon Ferrales (65), Brad Mccormick (74), Bobby Herrera (84), Kevin Tolby (87), Khanh Phan (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Lindstrom Jr Granite Hills 15:11 5:04
2 Jeff Larson Sr Yucca Valley 15:11 5:04
3 Hector Garcia So Marshall (LA) 15:14 5:05
4 Jacob Bourgeois Jr Pacifica 15:28 5:09 1/7 1/23 4/24 17:15
(1:47)
17:15
(1:47)
17:15
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jose Arevalo Sr Marshall (LA) 15:29 5:10
6 Daniel Alecio Sr Marshall (LA) 15:31 5:10
7 Ethan Lish Sr Granite Hills 15:34 5:11
8 Omar Farias Sr Garey 15:41 5:14
9 Alan Hernandez Sr Los Amigos 15:42 5:14
10 Nicholas Medina Jr Sunny Hills 15:43 5:14
11 Mario Gomez So Pioneer 15:44 5:15
12 Julian Vera Sr Cajon 15:45 5:15
13 Jacob Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 15:50 5:17
14 Noah Macis Jr Cathedral City 15:54 5:18
15 Ethan Hold Sr Corona del Mar 15:55 5:18
16 Saul Tamayo Jr Yucca Valley 15:56 5:19
17 Jesus Soto Sr Cajon 16:00 5:20
18 Dennis Gonzalez Sr Cathedral City 16:02 5:21
19 David White So San Juan Hills 16:03 5:21
20 Gonzalo Vaquez Sr Los Amigos 16:04 5:21
21 Gabe Fejeran Sr Curtis 16:04 5:21
22 Anthony Ramirez Sr Cathedral City 16:05 5:22
23 Abner Alecio Sr Marshall (LA) 16:06 5:22
24 Matthew Paragas So Corona del Mar 16:07 5:22
25 Ethan Angold Jr La Canada 16:10 5:23
26 Joey Dalton So Cajon 16:11 5:24
27 Tony Elias Sr Curtis 16:12 5:24
28 Ben Jansen Sr Yorba Linda 16:12 5:24
29 Eric Jimenez So Ocean View 16:13 5:24
30 Dustin Rompf Jr Yucca Valley 16:14 5:25
31 Eric Stevenson Sr Granite Hills 16:17 5:26
32 Christopher Camarena Sr San Juan Hills 16:17 5:26
33 Bryan Robles Sr Sunny Hills 16:18 5:26
34 Kyle Estrada Sr San Juan Hills 16:19 5:26
35 Jacob Vallejo So Pacifica 16:19 5:26 2/7 2/23 12/24 17:54
(1:35)
17:54
(1:35)
17:54
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Patrick Hynes Jr Sage Hill 16:20 5:27
37 Brian Valencia Sr La Habra 16:21 5:27
38 Jacob Ybarra Jr Pioneer 16:22 5:27
39 Jonah Mitchell Jr Cajon 16:22 5:27
40 Antonio Corona Sr Marshall (LA) 16:23 5:28
41 Benjamin Lyzenga Jr La Habra 16:24 5:28
42 Euan Tan Sr Marshall (LA) 16:25 5:28
43 James Gibson Sr San Juan Hills 16:25 5:28
44 Alex Wilde Sr Corona del Mar 16:26 5:29
45 Leif Hellgren Fr Corona del Mar 16:26 5:29
46 David James Jr Curtis 16:27 5:29
47 Thomas Robertson So Corona del Mar 16:28 5:29
48 Steve Provenzano Jr Yorba Linda 16:28 5:29
49 Art Hernandez Sr Tahquitz 16:31 5:30
50 Seth Austin Jr Curtis 16:32 5:31
51 David Howard So Curtis 16:33 5:31
52 Brandon Duby So San Juan Hills 16:35 5:32
53 Hunter Durand Sr Pacifica 16:35 5:32 3/7 3/23 10/23 17:06
(0:31)
17:06
(0:31)
17:06
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Samuel Franz Jr Cathedral City 16:36 5:32
55 Isaac Vendig Jr Marshall (LA) 16:38 5:33
56 Giovani Rivera Sr San Bernardino 16:39 5:33
57 Josh Sappington Sr Yorba Linda 16:39 5:33
58 James Najera Sr La Habra 16:41 5:34
59 Ramiro Pinedo Sr Garey 16:43 5:34
60 Jacob Barragan Jr Sunny Hills 16:43 5:34
61 Evan Johnson So Sunny Hills 16:44 5:35
62 Tristan Hays Jr Tahquitz 16:45 5:35
63 Adrian Solis So Dinuba 16:46 5:35
64 Alberto Garcia Sr San Bernardino 16:47 5:36
65 Vincent Kao Sr Sunny Hills 16:55 5:38
66 Ryan St Pierre Fr Ocean View 16:56 5:39
67 Angel Martinez Sr Dinuba 16:57 5:39
68 David Gill Jr Curtis 16:58 5:39
69 Jared Rucker Sr Yorba Linda 16:59 5:40
70 Steven Pedraza Jr San Juan Hills 17:01 5:40
71 Edgar Esquivel Sr Dinuba 17:02 5:41
72 Salah Ali Sr Dinuba 17:03 5:41
73 Carlos Reyes Sr Garey 17:04 5:41
74 Damian Cabrera Sr Garey 17:04 5:41
75 James Hamm Jr San Bernardino 17:05 5:42
76 Luke Mcreynolds Jr Corona del Mar 17:06 5:42
77 Carlos Galaviz Sr Coachella Valley 17:06 5:42
78 Adrian Felix Fr Coachella Valley 17:07 5:42
79 Allan Montalvo Jr Sunny Hills 17:08 5:43
80 Keaton Nishimi Jr Pacifica 17:10 5:43 4/7 4/23 11/23 18:16
(1:06)
18:16
(1:06)
18:16
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Wenceslao Madariaga Fr Cajon 17:10 5:43
82 Charles Eyanson Sr Granite Hills 17:12 5:44
83 David Ledesma Jr San Bernardino 17:13 5:44
84 Josh Rodriquez-irons Sr Cajon 17:13 5:44
85 Robert Mediano Sr La Habra 17:14 5:45
86 Jacob Smith Fr Pacifica 17:15 5:45 5/7 5/23 8/23
87 Dante Ayala So Monrovia 17:16 5:45
88 Alexis Michaca Jr Sage Hill 17:16 5:45
89 Khaleel Leforce So Yucca Valley 17:17 5:46
90 Benjamin Hill Jr San Juan Hills 17:17 5:46
91 Josiah Marton Jr Yorba Linda 17:19 5:46
92 Jimmy Contreras-vasqu Jr San Bernardino 17:20 5:47
93 Cody Haig Sr Tahquitz 17:21 5:47
94 Alex Lee Jr Curtis 17:22 5:47
95 Edward Goul Jr Sage Hill 17:24 5:48
96 Mike Solis Jr Ocean View 17:27 5:49
97 Richard Hernandez Jr Pioneer 17:27 5:49
98 Jose Garcia Jr Tahquitz 17:29 5:50
99 Andres Garcia Jr Dinuba 17:30 5:50
100 Lauro Alvarado Sr Monrovia 17:31 5:50
101 Cameron Knollenberg So Sage Hill 17:32 5:51
102 Raymond Rascon So Pioneer 17:34 5:51
103 Anthony Zapata Jr San Bernardino 17:35 5:52
104 Alfredo Flores Sr Pioneer 17:36 5:52
105 Alex Pfau Sr Monrovia 17:37 5:52
106 Josh Cabello Jr La Canada 17:38 5:53
107 Nicholas Cox Sr Yorba Linda 17:39 5:53
108 Alec Butel Sr Sunny Hills 17:40 5:53
109 Bradyn Davenport Fr Granite Hills 17:41 5:54
110 Brian Slaughter Jr Sage Hill 17:42 5:54
111 Caden Gruber Jr Corona del Mar 17:42 5:54
112 Maarten Hesseling So Culver City 17:43 5:54
113 Austin Burcham So Pacifica 17:43 5:54 6/7 6/23 9/21
114 Isaac Oceguera So Dinuba 17:44 5:55
115 Marcos Acosta Sr Garey 17:44 5:55
116 Jorge Garcia Fr Garey 17:45 5:55
117 Zach Maroste Sr Granite Hills 17:46 5:55
118 Gustavo Martinez Sr Yucca Valley 17:52 5:57
119 Nathaniel Wong Fr Granite Hills 17:53 5:58
120 Eder Leyva Sr Los Amigos 17:57 5:59
121 Alex Broes Jr La Canada 17:58 5:59
122 Alex Magana Jr San Bernardino 17:59 6:00
123 Francsico Arevalo Sr Los Amigos 18:11 6:04
124 Parthiv Worah Jr Sage Hill 18:11 6:04
125 Ryan Newquist Jr La Canada 18:14 6:05
126 Alejandro Arreola So Pioneer 18:15 6:05
127 Alex Martinez Sr Garey 18:17 6:06
128 Ivan Guzman Sr Cathedral City 18:23 6:08
129 Isidro Gomez Jr Ocean View 18:25 6:08
130 Uriel Velez Jr Cathedral City 18:29 6:10
131 Adam Carles Fr Ocean View 18:35 6:12
132 Edgardo Delgadillo Jr Pioneer 18:38 6:13
133 Joe Cox Jr Monrovia 18:39 6:13
134 Carlos Day Sr Culver City 18:40 6:13
135 Genaro Cabrara Sr Los Amigos 18:42 6:14
136 Tait Ryssdal So La Canada 18:43 6:14
137 Cole Thompson So Culver City 18:44 6:15
138 Brian Alvarado So Monrovia 18:46 6:15
139 Andres Pina Fr Pacifica 18:47 6:16 7/7 10/23 11/17
140 Robbie Eaton Jr La Canada 18:51 6:17
141 Lucas Talley Jr La Habra 18:54 6:18
142 Eduardo Quiroz Sr Los Amigos 18:55 6:18
143 Semaj Davis So Cajon 19:04 6:21
144 Geraldo Rivera So Tahquitz 19:13 6:24
145 Eitan Jaffe Sr Sage Hill 19:22 6:27
146 Max Flynn Fr Culver City 19:23 6:28
147 Johnny Rodriguez Jr Cathedral City 19:27 6:29
148 Zachary Simpson Sr Tahquitz 19:43 6:34
149 Caleb Danielson Sr La Habra 19:47 6:36
150 Jumlani Jazim Sr Monrovia 19:55 6:38
151 Eric Miller Sr La Canada 20:00 6:40
152 Nicholas Romo So Ocean View 20:21 6:47
153 Matthew Takara Fr Culver City 20:22 6:47
154 Nicholas Schaffer Jr La Habra 20:24 6:48
155 Ignacio Gutierrez Jr Ocean View 21:06 7:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marshall (LA)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
78:43
15:45
5:15
77 Hector Garcia
So
15:14
5:05
3
Jose Arevalo
Sr
15:29
5:10
5
Daniel Alecio
Sr
15:31
5:10
6
Abner Alecio
Sr
16:06
5:22
23
Antonio Corona
Sr
16:23
5:28
40
Euan Tan
Sr
16:25
5:28
42
Isaac Vendig
Jr
16:38
5:33
55
2 Cajon
9-4-5-2-2
Gap: 1:25
81:28
16:18
5:26
173 Julian Vera
Sr
15:45
5:15
12
Jesus Soto
Sr
16:00
5:20
17
Joey Dalton
So
16:11
5:24
26
Jonah Mitchell
Jr
16:22
5:27
39
Wenceslao Madariaga
Fr
17:10
5:43
79
Josh Rodriquez-irons
Sr
17:13
5:44
82
Semaj Davis
So
19:04
6:21
141
3 Corona del Mar
12-7-6-5-3
Gap: 0:33
81:22
16:16
5:25
175 Ethan Hold
Sr
15:55
5:18
15
Matthew Paragas
So
16:07
5:22
24
Alex Wilde
Sr
16:26
5:29
44
Leif Hellgren
Fr
16:26
5:29
45
Thomas Robertson
So
16:28
5:29
47
Luke Mcreynolds
Jr
17:06
5:42
76
Caden Gruber
Jr
17:42
5:54
109
4 San Juan Hills
13-13-7-5-4
Gap: 0:32
81:39
16:20
5:27
180 David White
So
16:03
5:21
19
Christopher Camarena
Sr
16:17
5:26
32
Kyle Estrada
Sr
16:19
5:26
34
James Gibson
Sr
16:25
5:28
43
Brandon Duby
So
16:35
5:32
52
Steven Pedraza
Jr
17:01
5:40
70
Benjamin Hill
Jr
17:17
5:46
88
5 Curtis
14-11-10-8-5
Gap: 0:29
81:48
16:22
5:27
195 Gabe Fejeran
Sr
16:04
5:21
21
Tony Elias
Sr
16:12
5:24
27
David James
Jr
16:27
5:29
46
Seth Austin
Jr
16:32
5:31
50
David Howard
So
16:33
5:31
51
David Gill
Jr
16:58
5:39
68
Alex Lee
Jr
17:22
5:47
92
6 Yorba Linda
10-9-8-9-6
Gap: 1:09
82:08
16:26
5:29
215 Jacob Stevens
Sr
15:50
5:17
13
Ben Jansen
Sr
16:12
5:24
28
Steve Provenzano
Jr
16:28
5:29
48
Josh Sappington
Sr
16:39
5:33
57
Jared Rucker
Sr
16:59
5:40
69
Josiah Marton
Jr
17:19
5:46
89
Nicholas Cox
Sr
17:39
5:53
105
7 Granite Hills
1-1-2-4-7
Gap: 2:30
81:55
16:23
5:28
226 James Lindstrom
Jr
15:11
5:04
1
Ethan Lish
Sr
15:34
5:11
7
Eric Stevenson
Sr
16:17
5:26
31
Charles Eyanson
Sr
17:12
5:44
80
Bradyn Davenport
Fr
17:41
5:54
107
Zach Maroste
Sr
17:46
5:55
115
Nathaniel Wong
Fr
17:53
5:58
117
8 Sunny Hills
7-10-11-10-8
Gap: 1:12
82:23
16:29
5:30
229 Nicholas Medina
Jr
15:43
5:14
10
Bryan Robles
Sr
16:18
5:26
33
Jacob Barragan
Jr
16:43
5:34
60
Evan Johnson
So
16:44
5:35
61
Vincent Kao
Sr
16:55
5:38
65
Allan Montalvo
Jr
17:08
5:43
77
Alec Butel
Sr
17:40
5:53
106
9 Cathedral City
11-6-4-3-9
Gap: 2:29
83:00
16:36
5:32
234 Noah Macis
Jr
15:54
5:18
14
Dennis Gonzalez
Sr
16:02
5:21
18
Anthony Ramirez
Sr
16:05
5:22
22
Samuel Franz
Jr
16:36
5:32
54
Ivan Guzman
Sr
18:23
6:08
126
Uriel Velez
Jr
18:29
6:10
128
Johnny Rodriguez
Jr
19:27
6:29
145
10 Yucca Valley
2-3-3-7-10
Gap: 2:41
82:30
16:30
5:30
251 Jeff Larson
Sr
15:11
5:04
2
Saul Tamayo
Jr
15:56
5:19
16
Dustin Rompf
Jr
16:14
5:25
30
Khaleel Leforce
So
17:17
5:46
87
Gustavo Martinez
Sr
17:52
5:57
116








11 Pacifica
4-7-9-11-11
Gap: 1:47
82:47
16:33
5:31
254 Jacob Bourgeois
Jr
15:28
5:09
4
Jacob Vallejo
So
16:19
5:26
35
Hunter Durand
Sr
16:35
5:32
53
Keaton Nishimi
Jr
17:10
5:43
78
Jacob Smith
Fr
17:15
5:45
84
Austin Burcham
So
17:43
5:54
111
Andres Pina
Fr
18:47
6:16
137
12 Garey
5-14-13-12-12
Gap: 2:03
84:16
16:51
5:37
327 Omar Farias
Sr
15:41
5:14
8
Ramiro Pinedo
Sr
16:43
5:34
59
Carlos Reyes
Sr
17:04
5:41
73
Damian Cabrera
Sr
17:04
5:41
74
Marcos Acosta
Sr
17:44
5:55
113
Jorge Garcia
Fr
17:45
5:55
114
Alex Martinez
Sr
18:17
6:06
125
13 Pioneer
8-12-14-14-13
Gap: 1:52
84:43
16:57
5:39
346 Mario Gomez
So
15:44
5:15
11
Jacob Ybarra
Jr
16:22
5:27
38
Richard Hernandez
Jr
17:27
5:49
95
Raymond Rascon
So
17:34
5:51
100
Alfredo Flores
Sr
17:36
5:52
102
Alejandro Arreola
So
18:15
6:05
124
Edgardo Delgadillo
Jr
18:38
6:13
130
14 La Habra
18-15-12-13-14
Gap: 2:33
85:34
17:07
5:42
358 Brian Valencia
Sr
16:21
5:27
37
Benjamin Lyzenga
Jr
16:24
5:28
41
James Najera
Sr
16:41
5:34
58
Robert Mediano
Sr
17:14
5:45
83
Lucas Talley
Jr
18:54
6:18
139
Caleb Danielson
Sr
19:47
6:36
147
Nicholas Schaffer
Jr
20:24
6:48
152
15 San Bernardino
20-18-17-17-15
Gap: 0:41
85:04
17:01
5:40
366 Giovani Rivera
Sr
16:39
5:33
56
Alberto Garcia
Sr
16:47
5:36
64
James Hamm
Jr
17:05
5:42
75
David Ledesma
Jr
17:13
5:44
81
Jimmy Contreras-vasqu
Jr
17:20
5:47
90
Anthony Zapata
Jr
17:35
5:52
101
Alex Magana
Jr
17:59
6:00
120
16 Dinuba
21-21-18-16-16
Gap: 0:44
85:18
17:04
5:41
370 Adrian Solis
So
16:46
5:35
63
Angel Martinez
Sr
16:57
5:39
67
Edgar Esquivel
Sr
17:02
5:41
71
Salah Ali
Sr
17:03
5:41
72
Andres Garcia
Jr
17:30
5:50
97
Isaac Oceguera
So
17:44
5:55
112




17 Los Amigos
6-4-15-15-17
Gap: 3:00
86:36
17:19
5:46
401 Alan Hernandez
Sr
15:42
5:14
9
Gonzalo Vaquez
Sr
16:04
5:21
20
Eder Leyva
Sr
17:57
5:59
118
Francsico Arevalo
Sr
18:11
6:04
121
Genaro Cabrara
Sr
18:42
6:14
133
Eduardo Quiroz
Sr
18:55
6:18
140




18 Sage Hill
17-19-20-19-18
Gap: 1:22
86:14
17:15
5:45
422 Patrick Hynes
Jr
16:20
5:27
36
Alexis Michaca
Jr
17:16
5:45
86
Edward Goul
Jr
17:24
5:48
93
Cameron Knollenberg
So
17:32
5:51
99
Brian Slaughter
Jr
17:42
5:54
108
Parthiv Worah
Jr
18:11
6:04
122
Eitan Jaffe
Sr
19:22
6:27
143
19 Tahquitz
19-17-19-18-19
Gap: 2:42
87:19
17:28
5:49
440 Art Hernandez
Sr
16:31
5:30
49
Tristan Hays
Jr
16:45
5:35
62
Cody Haig
Sr
17:21
5:47
91
Jose Garcia
Jr
17:29
5:50
96
Geraldo Rivera
So
19:13
6:24
142
Zachary Simpson
Sr
19:43
6:34
146




20 Ocean View
16-16-16-20-20
Gap: 2:22
87:36
17:31
5:50
445 Eric Jimenez
So
16:13
5:24
29
Ryan St Pierre
Fr
16:56
5:39
66
Mike Solis
Jr
17:27
5:49
94
Isidro Gomez
Jr
18:25
6:08
127
Adam Carles
Fr
18:35
6:12
129
Nicholas Romo
So
20:21
6:47
150
Ignacio Gutierrez
Jr
21:06
7:02
153
21 La Canada
15-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:33
88:43
17:45
5:55
505 Ethan Angold
Jr
16:10
5:23
25
Josh Cabello
Jr
17:38
5:53
104
Alex Broes
Jr
17:58
5:59
119
Ryan Newquist
Jr
18:14
6:05
123
Tait Ryssdal
So
18:43
6:14
134
Robbie Eaton
Jr
18:51
6:17
138
Eric Miller
Sr
20:00
6:40
149
22 Monrovia
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:30
89:49
17:58
5:59
553 Dante Ayala
So
17:16
5:45
85
Lauro Alvarado
Sr
17:31
5:50
98
Alex Pfau
Sr
17:37
5:52
103
Joe Cox
Jr
18:39
6:13
131
Brian Alvarado
So
18:46
6:15
136
Jumlani Jazim
Sr
19:55
6:38
148




23 Culver City
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:39
94:52
18:58
6:19
672 Maarten Hesseling
So
17:43
5:54
110
Carlos Day
Sr
18:40
6:13
132
Cole Thompson
So
18:44
6:15
135
Max Flynn
Fr
19:23
6:28
144
Matthew Takara
Fr
20:22
6:47
151








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Cosgrove Sr Palos Verdes 15:52 5:17
2 Ramiro Espinoza Sr Buena Park 16:00 5:20
3 Derek Rodriguez Sr Segerstrom 16:02 5:21
4 Brian Shieh Sr Glendale 16:03 5:21
5 Alex Lemus Sr Segerstrom 16:08 5:23
6 Carlos Calderon Jr Marshall (LA) 16:09 5:23
7 Chris Hernandez Sr Segerstrom 16:11 5:24
8 Jose Aranda Sr Buena Park 16:11 5:24
9 Luis Moreno Sr Saddleback 16:14 5:25
10 Jason Cruz Sr Marshall (LA) 16:15 5:25
11 David Ruiz Sr Segerstrom 16:16 5:25
12 Alejandro Hueso Sr San Diego 16:22 5:27
13 Ben Brothers Sr Palos Verdes 16:29 5:30
14 Luis Gomez Sr Bolsa Grande 16:33 5:31
15 Xavier Ortiz Sr Buena Park 16:38 5:33
16 Tarik Snyder Sr Palos Verdes 16:40 5:33
17 Alex Perez Sr Bolsa Grande 16:45 5:35
18 Gus Kerzic Sr Bonita 16:47 5:36
19 Julien Medina Sr Buena Park 16:49 5:36
20 Jacob Diamond Sr Palos Verdes 16:50 5:37
21 Roger Berman Sr Palos Verdes 16:51 5:37
22 Christopher Martinez Sr Bishop Gorman 16:51 5:37
23 Yoon Lee Sr South Pasadena 16:52 5:37
24 Marco Solis Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:52 5:37
25 Roberto Montano Sr Cathedral 16:54 5:38
26 William Kumler Sr Aquinas 16:55 5:38
27 Luis Ozuna Sr Western 16:56 5:39
28 Richard Solano Sr Norte Vista 16:58 5:39
29 Armand Binombe Sr San Diego 16:59 5:40
30 Sam Cruz Sr Palos Verdes 16:59 5:40
31 Alex Munoz Sr Cathedral 17:00 5:40
32 Edgar Mendoza Sr Saddleback 17:01 5:40
33 Marco Silva Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:02 5:41
34 Vaughn Jackson Sr Sunny Hills 17:05 5:42
35 Joshua Hallmark Sr San Diego 17:06 5:42
36 Dylan Hirsh Sr Windward 17:08 5:43
37 Juan Garcia Sr Century 17:12 5:44
38 Trevor Topham Sr Big Bear 17:13 5:44
39 Ever Morales Sr Santee 17:14 5:45
40 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Bonita 17:16 5:45
41 Drew Paulson Sr Palos Verdes 17:16 5:45
42 Jimmy Aviles Sr Saddleback 17:18 5:46
43 Bekjan Djaparov Sr La Habra 17:18 5:46
44 Brandon Leon Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:19 5:46
45 Jun-jun Lopez Sr Norte Vista 17:21 5:47
46 Jason Wang Sr South Pasadena 17:22 5:47
47 Max Sinclair Sr St. Francis 17:26 5:49
48 Colin Baker Sr Corona del Mar 17:27 5:49
49 Nanthan Sweet Sr Laguna Beach 17:28 5:49
50 Jon Espinoza Sr Segerstrom 17:31 5:50
51 Grant Garcia Sr Bonita 17:32 5:51
52 Ruairi Arrieta-kenna Sr St. Francis 17:37 5:52
53 Spencer Wagener Sr St. Margaret's 17:39 5:53
54 Israel Nolasco Sr Marshall (LA) 17:39 5:53
55 Michael Howard Sr St. Michaels Prep 17:42 5:54
56 Joany Ramos Sr Big Bear 17:45 5:55
57 Sam Bierman Sr The Buckley School 17:47 5:56
58 Raul Carrillo Sr Saddleback 17:48 5:56
59 Elliot Davis Sr South Pasadena 17:48 5:56
60 Rj Fazio Sr Palos Verdes 17:51 5:57
61 Louie Garcia Sr Bishop Amat 17:54 5:58
62 Jesus Rojas Sr Century 18:02 6:01
63 Alan Llamas Sr San Diego 18:05 6:02
64 Luis Castillo Sr Buena Park 18:06 6:02
65 Tim Davis Sr Bonita 18:12 6:04
66 Christopher Makarem Sr South Pasadena 18:13 6:04
67 Cesar Zuno Sr Saddleback 18:13 6:04
68 John Monaghan So Aquinas 18:14 6:05
69 Brendan Miles Sr St. Bonaventure 18:14 6:05
70 Garrett Kahre Sr Lutheran (Orange) 18:18 6:06
71 Edwin Valderama Sr Kaiser 18:19 6:06
72 Christian Botz-zapp Sr Palos Verdes 18:20 6:07
73 Austin Gold Sr Yorba Linda 18:21 6:07
74 Rafael Armendariz Sr Bishop Gorman 18:24 6:08
75 Ben Mares Sr Kaiser 18:25 6:08
76 Eric Schreckengast Sr La Canada 18:26 6:09
77 Justin Pearson Sr Estancia 18:26 6:09
78 Nicky Erices Sr Norte Vista 18:28 6:09
79 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Downey 18:29 6:10
80 Andy Matuz Sr Saddleback 18:29 6:10
81 Trey Dusseault Sr St. Michaels Prep 18:30 6:10
82 Adan Rodriguez Sr Desert Mirage 18:31 6:10
83 Miguel Amador Sr Santee 18:35 6:12
84 Spencer Kirkham Sr San Juan Hills 18:43 6:14
85 Juan Luna Fr Downey 18:47 6:16
86 Alexis Rodriguez Sr Santee 18:47 6:16
87 Trevor Ching Sr Crespi 18:50 6:17
88 Robby Palmer Sr St. Francis 18:51 6:17
89 Zachary Taylor Sr Cajon 18:58 6:19
90 Connor Kridle Sr Lutheran (Orange) 18:58 6:19
91 Leonardo Vilchis-zarate Sr St. Francis 19:02 6:21
92 Noah Portka Sr St. Michaels Prep 19:03 6:21
93 Irvin Urquiza Sr Saddleback 19:09 6:23
94 Daniel Salas Sr Cathedral 19:09 6:23
95 Armendariz Dominic Sr Bishop Gorman 19:11 6:24
96 Daniel White Sr Oaks Christian 19:12 6:24
97 Alex Guevara Sr Big Bear 19:13 6:24
98 Anthony Martinez Sr Los Amigos 19:13 6:24
99 Michael Frank Sr St. Bonaventure 19:15 6:25
100 Josh Villanueva Sr Bonita 19:16 6:25
101 Oswin Quiroz Sr Desert Mirage 19:23 6:28
102 John Wetzel Sr St. Michaels Prep 19:33 6:31
103 Alan Diaz Sr Sunny Hills 19:41 6:34
104 Ryan Amely Sr Alemany 19:42 6:34
105 Ryan Kobayashi Sr Palos Verdes 19:45 6:35
106 David Nimantoj-toc Sr Marshall (LA) 19:47 6:36
107 Ramses Hernandez Sr Santee 19:47 6:36
108 Kenn Riamico Sr Marshall (LA) 19:57 6:39
109 Michael Glidewell Sr La Canada 19:58 6:39
110 Matt Kerchival Sr Bonita 19:58 6:39
111 Eleazar Flores Sr Rim of the World 19:59 6:40
112 Raul Tapia Sr Marshall (LA) 20:01 6:40
113 Jesus Hernandez Sr Los Amigos 20:03 6:41
114 Miguel Morisco Sr Desert Mirage 20:04 6:41
115 Nick Broome Sr Lutheran (Orange) 20:04 6:41
116 Cristian Aguilar Sr St. Michaels Prep 20:05 6:42
117 Vincent Padilla Sr Bonita 20:06 6:42
118 Cooper Penalosa Jr Yorba Linda 20:07 6:42
119 Chase Williams Sr Windward 20:10 6:43
120 Salvador De La Cruz Sr Marshall (LA) 20:11 6:44
121 Aj Fischer Sr Corona del Mar 20:16 6:45
122 Julius Lam Sr South Pasadena 20:17 6:46
123 Alexi Krygier Sr Aquinas 20:20 6:47
124 Joseph Shapiro Sr South Pasadena 20:33 6:51
125 Runner New New Bib 20:36 6:52
126 Clark Grissom Sr Rim of the World 20:46 6:55
127 Marcus Gonzalez Sr Bishop Amat 20:47 6:56
128 Rommel Advincula Sr Glendale 20:51 6:57
129 Jarad Arranga Sr Pacifica 21:35 7:12 1/1 20/23 46/46 22:39
(1:04)
22:39
(1:04)
22:39
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
130 Josh Mcgaughy Sr St. Francis 21:39 7:13
131 Darrick Roanhaus Sr Oaks Christian 21:40 7:13
132 Austin Adams Sr St. Bonaventure 21:58 7:19
133 Ramiro Frores Sr Saddleback 22:00 7:20
134 Nick Godlewski Sr Rim of the World 22:28 7:29
135 Raul De La Torre Sr Saddleback 22:40 7:33
136 Antonio Soriano Sr Marshall (LA) 22:42 7:34
137 Justin Guevara Sr St. Francis 23:24 7:48
138 Jose Marin Sr Los Amigos 23:35 7:52
139 Matthew Lee Sr San Juan Hills 23:36 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Franklin So Palos Verdes 15:56 5:19
2 Adrien Diaz So Bishop Amat 15:57 5:19
3 Robbie Santoyo So Bishop Amat 16:09 5:23
4 Duncan Reid So Palos Verdes 16:12 5:24
5 Jeremiah Gil So Segerstrom 16:13 5:24
6 Rodrigo Galindo So Buena Park 16:24 5:28
7 Chris Rodriguez So St. Francis 16:25 5:28
8 Paulo Vazquez So Glendale 16:26 5:29
9 Davis Butler So Palos Verdes 16:44 5:35
10 Luis Terrones So Saddleback 16:45 5:35
11 Kenny Shimada So Buena Park 16:46 5:35
12 Carlos Verduzco So Norte Vista 16:49 5:36
13 Kevin Ruiz Fr Norte Vista 16:51 5:37
14 Angelo Guarino So San Diego 16:51 5:37
15 Tomas Aragone So Yorba Linda 16:58 5:39
16 Robert Daseler So Bishop Gorman 16:59 5:40
17 Louis Delgado So Buena Park 17:01 5:40
18 Michael Vega So St. Francis 17:01 5:40
19 Jesus Garcia So San Diego 17:02 5:41
20 Riley Whelan So Yorba Linda 17:02 5:41
21 Salvadro Rodriguez So Santee 17:03 5:41
22 Brandon Averitt So Cathedral 17:07 5:42
23 Wesley Booth So Palos Verdes 17:15 5:45
24 Hector Leon So Rancho Alamitos 17:18 5:46
25 Eric Lopez So Alemany 17:19 5:46
26 Francisco Joya So Saddleback 17:21 5:47
27 Chris Perez So JSerra 17:21 5:47
28 William Rojas So Century 17:22 5:47
29 Joseph Sandoval So St. Bonaventure 17:23 5:48
30 Michael De La Torre So Western 17:25 5:48
31 Matt Schmale So Palos Verdes 17:26 5:49
32 Ronan Corlett So San Juan Hills 17:27 5:49
33 Kyle Moga So JSerra 17:27 5:49
34 Andrew Vela So Cathedral 17:28 5:49
35 David Gurrola So Saddleback 17:31 5:50
36 Hugo Ramirez So Buena Park 17:32 5:51
37 Peter Wang So Bonita 17:33 5:51
38 Mikael Rodgers So San Juan Hills 17:36 5:52
39 Rene Hernandez So Glendale 17:37 5:52
40 Conner Nobbs So Bonita 17:38 5:53
41 Parker Van Loan So South Pasadena 17:39 5:53
42 Guillermo Balazar So Western 17:40 5:53
43 Alex Montalvo So Sunny Hills 17:43 5:54
44 Willie Hernandez So Bolsa Grande 17:45 5:55
45 Noah Mitchell So Palos Verdes 17:45 5:55
46 Seiji Sasaki So South Pasadena 17:48 5:56
47 Tyler Gibson So Pacifica 17:49 5:56 1/4 7/23 25/50 20:54
(3:05)
20:54
(3:05)
20:54
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Chavez Francisco So Norte Vista 17:50 5:57
49 Daniel Gonzales So JSerra 17:51 5:57
50 Brian Leyva So Segerstrom 17:52 5:57
51 Roger Fang So Yorba Linda 17:52 5:57
52 Anthony Garcia So Norte Vista 17:54 5:58
53 Dominick Brizuela So Cathedral 17:56 5:59
54 Tim Morton So Palos Verdes 17:56 5:59
55 Kevin Burns So JSerra 17:57 5:59
56 Michael Bukowski So Oaks Christian 17:58 5:59
57 Victor Ceniceros So San Diego 17:59 6:00
58 John Roth So Yucca Valley 18:00 6:00
59 Yael Galindo So Segerstrom 18:02 6:01
60 David Sendejas So Pacifica 18:03 6:01 2/4 8/23 17/42
61 Armando Carrillo So Alemany 18:04 6:01
62 Nefi Reyes So Glendale 18:06 6:02
63 Ever Dea So Buena Park 18:08 6:03
64 Oliver Chen So El Segundo 18:12 6:04
65 Ryan Gee So Laguna Beach 18:12 6:04
66 Hector Elizzarraz So Buena Park 18:13 6:04
67 William Walker So South Pasadena 18:15 6:05
68 Kyle Oda So South Pasadena 18:17 6:06
69 Andrew Valda Arana So Yorba Linda 18:17 6:06
70 Zeke Acosta So Segerstrom 18:18 6:06
71 Jesus Gonzalez So Desert Mirage 18:20 6:07
72 Jorge Fernandez So Buena Park 18:21 6:07
73 Pablo Garcia So Buena Park 18:22 6:07
74 Luis Bustos So Segerstrom 18:22 6:07
75 Noah Giddings So Corona del Mar 18:24 6:08
76 Christopher Lin So Corona del Mar 18:25 6:08
77 Brandon Grosse So Saddleback 18:26 6:09
78 Usiel Ulloa So Santee 18:27 6:09
79 Connor Taylor So Corona del Mar 18:28 6:09
80 Ryan Levenson So Corona del Mar 18:28 6:09
81 Angel Menchaca So San Juan Hills 18:29 6:10
82 Jacob Diaz So Sage Hill 18:29 6:10
83 Brendan Harshberger So Windward 18:29 6:10
84 Dain Woods So Corona del Mar 18:30 6:10
85 Casey Jo So Palos Verdes 18:30 6:10
86 Raymon Gilmartin So South Pasadena 18:32 6:11
87 Sam Mendez So Palos Verdes 18:32 6:11
88 Luis Gongalez So Desert Mirage 18:33 6:11
89 Christian Chavez So Costa Mesa 18:35 6:12
90 Steven Hughs So Bolsa Grande 18:38 6:13
91 Jonathan Spease Fr Bonita 18:39 6:13
92 Blake Guyse So Yucca Valley 18:43 6:14
93 Marcus Rice So San Diego 18:44 6:15
94 Nick Andras So Sage Hill 18:45 6:15
95 Christopher Ford So Corona del Mar 18:46 6:15
96 Josh Frederich So La Canada 18:46 6:15
97 Daniel Fernandez So Norte Vista 18:47 6:16
98 Wade King So Glendale 18:47 6:16
99 Brady Carbajal So Saddleback 18:49 6:16
100 Matthew Padgett So La Canada 18:51 6:17
101 Josue Marin So Kaiser 18:52 6:17
102 Marcos Quezada So Segerstrom 18:53 6:18
103 Alberto Galicia So El Segundo 18:53 6:18
104 Henry Lutz So San Juan Hills 18:54 6:18
105 Graham Mcknight So San Diego 18:56 6:19
106 Andrew Tang So Yorba Linda 18:57 6:19
107 Alec Robles So Buena Park 18:58 6:19
108 Brendan Mcmanus So San Juan Hills 18:59 6:20
109 Jonathon Romero So Cathedral 19:00 6:20
110 Myles O'connell So Cathedral 19:00 6:20
111 Paul Drust So Bishop Amat 19:01 6:20
112 Martin Aguilar So Segerstrom 19:02 6:21
113 Jesus Santiago So Century 19:02 6:21
114 Kevin Mcmullin So El Segundo 19:03 6:21
115 Jorge Chavarria So Saddleback 19:03 6:21
116 Eric Peacock So St. Francis 19:04 6:21
117 Ryan Hambley So St. Francis 19:04 6:21
118 Dylan Barnett So Pacifica 19:04 6:21 3/4 11/23 18/35 20:14
(1:10)
20:14
(1:10)
20:14
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 David Martinez So Crespi 19:05 6:22
120 Lukas Rodgers So San Juan Hills 19:05 6:22
121 Izaac Cadez So El Segundo 19:06 6:22
122 Nicolo Magallanes So Buena Park 19:09 6:23
123 Omar Saleh So Pacifica 19:11 6:24 4/4 13/23 16/28
124 Robert Drust So Bishop Amat 19:12 6:24
125 David Santiago So Century 19:13 6:24
126 Ryan Mcguire So Lutheran (Orange) 19:13 6:24
127 Jose Mendez So Kaiser 19:14 6:25
128 Kanoa Flynn So Faith Lutheran 19:14 6:25
129 Henry Widdicombe So Aquinas 19:15 6:25
130 Kyle Shimokochi So South Pasadena 19:16 6:25
131 Calvin Shimano So Sage Hill 19:17 6:26
132 Ryan Herrera So Palos Verdes 19:18 6:26
133 Liam Kacvinsky So El Segundo 19:18 6:26
134 Joe Nibali So Yorba Linda 19:19 6:26
135 Daniel Leka So Bonita 19:22 6:27
136 Alex Araujo So Corona del Mar 19:23 6:28
137 Jorge Mondragon So Kaiser 19:24 6:28
138 Ryan Monjazeb So Corona del Mar 19:25 6:28
139 Conor Gorospe So Curtis 19:30 6:30
140 Tomas Fabregas So Corona del Mar 19:31 6:30
141 Carter Thompson So El Segundo 19:34 6:31
142 Robert Rojas So San Juan Hills 19:36 6:32
143 Caelan Saunders So Yucca Valley 19:37 6:32
144 Angel Garcia Jr Norte Vista 19:37 6:32
145 Chris Chris Minnig So South Pasadena 19:38 6:33
146 Preston Quaschnick So El Segundo 19:40 6:33
147 Brian Chheang So Saddleback 19:40 6:33
148 Erik Castellanos So San Dimas 19:47 6:36
149 Randel Belyea So Western 19:49 6:36
150 Ryan Brown So San Juan Hills 19:52 6:37
151 Carlos Cruz So Bolsa Grande 19:52 6:37
152 Frank Bocanegra So Bishop Amat 19:53 6:38
153 Daniel Chavez So El Segundo 19:54 6:38
154 Timothy Skaggs So La Canada 19:55 6:38
155 Daniel Alvarez So Bonita 19:55 6:38
156 Joe Ramos So Buena Park 19:56 6:39
157 Runta Huynh Sr Clairemont 20:00 6:40
158 Samuel Hernandez So Cathedral 20:01 6:40
159 Edgar Flores So Desert Mirage 20:01 6:40
160 Daniel Peterson So Laguna Beach 20:04 6:41
161 Mehran Rahman So La Canada 20:05 6:42
162 Aaron Senk So Corona del Mar 20:06 6:42
163 Jimmy Sotelo So Yorba Linda 20:12 6:44
164 David Pailet So Palos Verdes 20:13 6:44
165 Christian Martin So St. Francis 20:19 6:46
166 Jeffrey Lazo So Glendale 20:19 6:46
167 Robert Herndon So Bonita 20:20 6:47
168 Jacob De La Rocha So San Dimas 20:21 6:47
169 Victor Bucio So Rancho Alamitos 20:22 6:47
170 Ronaldo Fregoso So San Bernardino 20:23 6:48
171 Jair Fabian So Bolsa Grande 20:23 6:48
172 Angel Hernandez So Estancia 20:24 6:48
173 Spring Nguyen So Oxford Academy 20:24 6:48
174 Fernando Tucux So Cathedral 20:25 6:48
175 Augie Gener So Estancia 20:25 6:48
176 Liam Tenney So Sage Hill 20:26 6:49
177 Liam Winston So The Buckley School 20:27 6:49
178 Troy Blaser So Laguna Beach 20:31 6:50
179 Sagar Raju So South Pasadena 20:31 6:50
180 Gustavo Murillo So Saddleback 20:32 6:51
181 Brett Elmajian So Corona del Mar 20:33 6:51
182 Carlos Hernandez So Bolsa Grande 20:35 6:52
183 Briston Lopez So Saddleback 20:37 6:52
184 Luke St Regis So El Segundo 20:38 6:53
185 Alejandro Garcia So Buena Park 20:39 6:53
186 Anthony Kuykendall So Lutheran (Orange) 20:41 6:54
187 Darian Meertins So Saddleback 20:41 6:54
188 Mathew Garcia So Faith Lutheran 20:42 6:54
189 Cesar Rosales So Century 20:43 6:54
190 Joshua Herrera So Palos Verdes 20:49 6:56
191 Jared Martinez So San Bernardino 20:50 6:57
192 Layte Cerrato So Bishop Amat 20:52 6:57
193 Angel Padilla So Tahquitz 20:53 6:58
194 Erik Spangenberg So Palos Verdes 20:55 6:58
195 Caleb Stanton So Bonita 20:56 6:59
196 Brian Underwood So Corona del Mar 20:58 6:59
197 Jordan Cheung So Oxford Academy 20:59 7:00
198 Raymond Flores So Saddleback 21:00 7:00
199 Brock Allen So St. Bonaventure 21:01 7:00
200 Marcos Ruiz So San Bernardino 21:02 7:01
201 Richard Hernandes Fr Western 21:03 7:01
202 Sena Ashofteh So Windward 21:09 7:03
203 Alexis Vergara So Buena Park 21:10 7:03
204 Adam Stevenson So Granite Hills 21:13 7:04
205 Felix Borjorguez So Norte Vista 21:14 7:05
206 Victor Tran So Rancho Alamitos 21:16 7:05
207 Matthew Nguyen So Curtis 21:16 7:05
208 Cameron Tipton Fr Laguna Beach 21:17 7:06
209 Giann Bullo So El Segundo 21:17 7:06
210 Chris Gevorkyan So Glendale 21:18 7:06
211 Peter Tang So Oxford Academy 21:21 7:07
212 Jaime Martinez So Saddleback 21:26 7:09
213 Erick Sandoval So Rancho Alamitos 21:26 7:09
214 Brian Japari So Oxford Academy 21:27 7:09
215 Jonathan Nagel So St. Margaret's 21:31 7:10
216 Jonathan Perez Jr Norte Vista 21:36 7:12
217 Gilbert Morales So Rancho Alamitos 21:39 7:13
218 Antonio Antunez So Costa Mesa 21:47 7:16
219 Fergus O'connor So JSerra 21:49 7:16
220 Preston Riddle So Corona del Mar 21:50 7:17
221 Roberto Flores So San Bernardino 21:52 7:17
222 Jack Parkinson So South Pasadena 22:08 7:23
223 Ryan Riess So Faith Lutheran 22:08 7:23
224 Sebastion Zurita So Tahquitz 22:09 7:23
225 Dean Hodes So Laguna Beach 22:12 7:24
226 Robert Gallagher So Curtis 22:17 7:26
227 Raymond Herft-rosas So Palos Verdes 22:25 7:28
228 Alan Dang So Oxford Academy 22:26 7:29
229 Eli Goldfeder So Windward 22:31 7:30
230 Mathew Parson So Windward 22:32 7:31
231 Sean Xu So Palos Verdes 22:48 7:36
232 Christian Lux So Costa Mesa 22:59 7:40
233 Jose Garcia So San Bernardino 23:28 7:49
234 Arman Maleki So Corona del Mar 23:41 7:54
235 Nicolas Sandoval So Santee 24:55 8:18
236 Tristan Epstein So Corona del Mar 25:38 8:33
237 Myles Rogers So Corona del Mar 25:39 8:33
238 Edgar Solis So Rancho Alamitos 26:31 8:50
239 Michael Lee So San Juan Hills 27:59 9:20
240 Juan Morlap Jr Clairemont 28:34 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Rivera Jr Segerstrom 15:34 5:11
2 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Bishop Amat 15:39 5:13
3 Jacob Holland Jr Bishop Gorman 15:46 5:15
4 Daniel Ramirez Jr San Diego 15:47 5:16
5 Josh Moreno Jr Bishop Amat 15:53 5:18
6 David Flores Jr San Diego 15:57 5:19
7 Alex Mendoza Jr Los Amigos 16:01 5:20
8 Gabriel Cauchon Jr San Diego 16:07 5:22
9 Liam Spires Jr Glendale 16:08 5:23
10 Coby Cordova Jr Segerstrom 16:12 5:24
11 Ismeal Lozada Jr Norte Vista 16:20 5:27
12 Jared Creamer Jr San Diego 16:21 5:27
13 Daniel Rios Fr Norte Vista 16:22 5:27
14 Eddie Salinas Jr Saddleback 16:24 5:28
15 Anthony Salinas Jr Buena Park 16:33 5:31
16 Bennett Gagnon Jr Palos Verdes 16:34 5:31
17 Peter Megorden Jr Bonita 16:37 5:32
18 Juan Ramos Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 16:38 5:33
19 Chris Gudiel Jr Marshall (LA) 16:39 5:33
20 Diego Guarino Jr San Diego 16:39 5:33
21 Allen Apizar Jr Norte Vista 16:39 5:33
22 Varlans Martinez Jr Buena Park 16:40 5:33
23 David Chun Jr Sunny Hills 16:41 5:34
24 Canuto Leon Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:47 5:36
25 Jose Ayala Jr Norte Vista 16:48 5:36
26 Ian Gordon Jr St. Francis 16:48 5:36
27 Adam Lyons Jr St. Francis 16:49 5:36
28 Mauricio Garcia Jr Buena Park 16:50 5:37
29 Adrian Sanz Jr Palos Verdes 16:53 5:38
30 Dakota Wrigley Jr Yucca Valley 16:57 5:39
31 Jesse Juarez Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 16:59 5:40
32 Antonio Arce Jr Cathedral 17:00 5:40
33 Michael Lastra Jr Cathedral 17:03 5:41
34 Scott Sanchez Jr Bolsa Grande 17:06 5:42
35 Griffin Taylor Jr St. Francis 17:13 5:44
36 Adam Berger Jr Palos Verdes 17:13 5:44
37 David Adan Jr Century 17:14 5:45
38 David Severin Jr Bishop Gorman 17:15 5:45
39 Taylor Vigil Jr Yorba Linda 17:16 5:45
40 Francisco Guerrero Jr Bishop Amat 17:17 5:46
41 Jacob Paz Jr Cajon 17:18 5:46
42 Josue Lopez Jr Marshall (LA) 17:18 5:46
43 Phillip Galeana Jr Bonita 17:21 5:47
44 Ignacio Herrera Jr Norte Vista 17:22 5:47
45 Henry Torres Jr Western 17:25 5:48
46 Israel Orozco Jr Century 17:26 5:49
47 Quinn Holland Jr Alemany 17:27 5:49
48 Raul Nava Jr Segerstrom 17:27 5:49
49 Diego Labra Jr Segerstrom 17:27 5:49
50 Jack Lyons Jr St. Francis 17:31 5:50
51 Brian Martinez Jr Buena Park 17:34 5:51
52 Kristian De La Cruz Jr Marshall (LA) 17:36 5:52
53 Hunter Casperson Jr Cajon 17:37 5:52
54 Alonzo De La Torre Jr Saddleback 17:38 5:53
55 Erik Rodriguez Jr Yorba Linda 17:39 5:53
56 Ethan Nguyen Jr Buena Park 17:40 5:53
57 Juan Toledo Jr Century 17:42 5:54
58 Alex Janbo So La Quinta (Westminster) 17:44 5:55
59 Dax Javier Sr Cathedral 17:49 5:56
60 Richard Mercado Jr Marshall (LA) 17:51 5:57
61 Timothy Stevens Jr Calvary Chapel (Downey) 17:52 5:57
62 Bruce Tenoco Jr Western 17:52 5:57
63 Alejandro Estrada Jr Kaiser 17:53 5:58
64 Tyler Borra Jr Cajon 17:53 5:58
65 Giovanni Vela Jr Cathedral 17:54 5:58
66 Zac Crain Jr Lutheran (Orange) 17:54 5:58
67 Jesse Gil Jr Saddleback 17:54 5:58
68 Ivan Diaz Jr Santee 17:57 5:59
69 Peter Lewis Jr JSerra 17:58 5:59
70 Pablo Barrios Jr Cajon 17:58 5:59
71 Jordan Schlackman Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 17:59 6:00
72 Adrian Maciel Jr Bonita 18:01 6:00
73 Michael Anderson Jr Glendale 18:03 6:01
74 Ignacio Reveles Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:03 6:01
75 Chris Darcy Fr JSerra 18:05 6:02
76 Sam Thomas Jr Marshall (LA) 18:06 6:02
77 Joseph Estrada Jr Saddleback 18:07 6:02
78 Aaron Gutierrez Jr Calvary Chapel (Downey) 18:13 6:04
79 Alberto Espindola Jr Estancia 18:15 6:05
80 Miguel Ramirez Jr Segerstrom 18:17 6:06
81 Will Cosentino Jr Crespi 18:19 6:06
82 Zen Wohlers Jr Curtis 18:19 6:06
83 Jan Pastor Jr Glendale 18:21 6:07
84 Alex Fowler Jr El Segundo 18:21 6:07
85 James Vu Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 18:23 6:08
86 Robert Lane Jr Laguna Beach 18:25 6:08
87 Vasquez Vanessa Fr Western 18:26 6:09
88 Xavier Larios Jr Bonita 18:29 6:10
89 Jhojan Lagos So Saddleback 18:31 6:10
90 Griffin Fitzsimmons Jr Curtis 18:31 6:10
91 Joe Reilly Jr St. Francis 18:32 6:11
92 Alexis Perez Jr Saddleback 18:35 6:12
93 Devon Ferrales Jr Pacifica 18:37 6:12 1/9 9/23 35/54
94 Mathew Greenenbaum Jr Windward 18:38 6:13
95 Jesse Chavez Jr El Segundo 18:41 6:14
96 Victor Joaquin Jr San Juan Hills 18:41 6:14
97 Riad Bellili Jr Bonita 18:42 6:14
98 Donovan Shreve Jr San Juan Hills 18:44 6:15
99 Ricky Kim Jr Sunny Hills 18:46 6:15
100 Garrett De Bruhl Jr Yorba Linda 18:49 6:16
101 Jared Tinino Sr Cajon 18:50 6:17
102 Kyle Brenneman Jr San Juan Hills 18:53 6:18
103 Hernandez Ramses Jr Santee 18:54 6:18
104 Eduardo Espinoza Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:55 6:18
105 Remi Roth Jr St. Francis 18:55 6:18
106 Enesto Morales Jr Los Amigos 19:00 6:20
107 George Sanchez Jr Century 19:02 6:21
108 Brad Mccormick Jr Pacifica 19:04 6:21 2/9 11/23 28/40
109 Sean Eigle Jr San Juan Hills 19:06 6:22
110 James Tanous Jr Palos Verdes 19:11 6:24
111 Daniel Rivas Jr Calvary Chapel (Downey) 19:12 6:24
112 Miguel Flores Jr Norte Vista 19:12 6:24
113 Ben Valdez So La Canada 19:13 6:24
114 Christian Abrante Jr Cathedral 19:17 6:26
115 Andres Salcedo Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:18 6:26
116 Brendan Peralez Jr St. Margaret's 19:19 6:26
117 Oscar Giron Jr Pioneer 19:23 6:28
118 Andrew Magalona Jr Oxford Academy 19:24 6:28
119 Jonathan Cruz Jr Saddleback 19:25 6:28
120 Michael Ciranna Jr St. Francis 19:25 6:28
121 Rosalio Cruz Jr San Bernardino 19:26 6:29
122 Daniel Barrientos Jr Saddleback 19:27 6:29
123 Maddox Kay Jr Windward 19:29 6:30
124 Kevin Katzman Jr San Juan Hills 19:30 6:30
125 Nicholas Welter Jr San Juan Hills 19:30 6:30
126 Jose Gutierrez Jr Desert Mirage 19:31 6:30
127 Jacob Fuentes Jr Desert Mirage 19:33 6:31
128 Victor Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:39 6:33
129 Alfred Daher Jr Yorba Linda 19:40 6:33
130 Bobby Herrera Jr Pacifica 19:42 6:34 3/9 14/23 21/29 21:50
(2:08)
21:50
(2:08)
21:50
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
131 Jason Ruiz Jr St. Bonaventure 19:43 6:34
132 Julio Galindo Jr Norte Vista 19:47 6:36
133 Nishaant Pandita Jr South Pasadena 19:47 6:36
134 Jonathon Plasencia Fr Norte Vista 19:51 6:37
135 David Hermosillo Jr Palos Verdes 19:51 6:37
136 Kevin Tolby Jr Pacifica 19:53 6:38 4/9 16/23 17/21 21:05
(1:12)
21:05
(1:12)
20:08
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
137 Austin Vierstra Jr Western 19:56 6:39
138 Jason Botello Jr Cajon 20:00 6:40
139 Justice Iverson-seeman Jr Yucca Valley 20:01 6:40
140 Jonathan Misetich Jr Palos Verdes 20:02 6:41
141 Eric Sanchez Jr Segerstrom 20:06 6:42
142 Luis Ontiveros Jr Western 20:08 6:43
143 Deriam Lopez Jr Saddleback 20:09 6:43
144 Juan Figueroa Jr Los Amigos 20:12 6:44
145 Liam Parsons-meyer Jr Palos Verdes 20:16 6:45
146 John Lemmon Fr St. Monica Academy 20:16 6:45
147 Damian Moreno Jr San Juan Hills 20:17 6:46
148 Trevor Martin Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:20 6:47
149 Matthew Golbranson So St. Monica Academy 20:20 6:47
150 Bradley Baba Jr Windward 20:23 6:48
151 James Degree Jr Big Bear 20:25 6:48
152 Alexis Garcia Jr Santee 20:26 6:49
153 Nikolas Walter Jr Palos Verdes 20:31 6:50
154 Jose Tapia Jr Century 20:33 6:51
155 Julio Burgos Jr Granite Hills 20:35 6:52
156 Chandler Cruden Jr Faith Lutheran 20:39 6:53
157 Clayton Forry Jr Alemany 20:50 6:57
158 Daniel Seeley Jr Rim of the World 20:51 6:57
159 Liam Heinicke Jr San Juan Hills 20:52 6:57
160 Ramon Magallon Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:53 6:58
161 Khanh Phan Jr Pacifica 21:01 7:00 5/9 17/23 17/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
162 Noe Herrera Jr Saddleback 21:07 7:02
163 Justin Bouchan Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:15 7:05
164 Joe Beyrooty Jr Western 21:20 7:07
165 Paul Blanco Jr La Canada 21:20 7:07
166 Jonathan Connelly Jr La Canada 21:21 7:07
167 Tyler Harris Jr San Juan Hills 21:23 7:08
168 Noah Delaurie Jr San Juan Hills 21:24 7:08
169 Andrew Chi Jr Pacifica 21:30 7:10 6/9 19/23 10/11 23:48
(2:18)
23:48
(2:18)
23:48
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
170 Ronaldas Lenecevicious Jr Glendale 21:31 7:10
171 Jorge Flores Jr San Bernardino 21:31 7:10
172 Charles Dube So Laguna Beach 21:32 7:11
173 Adam David Jr The Buckley School 21:33 7:11
174 Jonathan Pastelin Jr Pacifica 21:38 7:13 7/9 21/23 7/7
175 Andre Chevalo Jr Crespi 21:39 7:13
176 Nick Wagner Jr Oaks Christian 21:46 7:15
177 Andrerw Liu Jr Oxford Academy 21:47 7:16
178 Daniel Hyun Jr Windward 21:53 7:18
179 Daniel Griffin Sr St. Monica Academy 21:57 7:19
180 Aaron Flores Jr Buena Park 21:59 7:20
181 Christopher Boldt Sr St. Monica Academy 22:00 7:20
182 James Garwood Jr San Juan Hills 22:03 7:21
183 Aidan Blackwell Sr St. Monica Academy 22:03 7:21
184 Andrew Saluna Jr Crespi 22:10 7:23
185 Luis Mejia Jr Saddleback 22:37 7:32
186 Alex Alatorre Jr Estancia 22:47 7:36
187 Jose Ruiz Jr Estancia 22:48 7:36
188 Cole Parker Jr Sage Hill 22:49 7:36
189 Max Millspaugh Jr St. Francis 22:52 7:37
190 Harmon Rai Jr Palos Verdes 23:39 7:53
191 Andrew Halstead Jr Pacifica 24:00 8:00 8/9 22/23 6/6
192 Austin Huang Jr Corona del Mar 24:32 8:11
193 Eric Cisneros Jr Pacifica 24:48 8:16 9/9 23/23 4/4
194 Samuel Moreno Jr San Bernardino 25:23 8:28
195 Adam Wang Jr Sage Hill 26:01 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Diego
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
80:51
16:10
5:23
31 Daniel Ramirez
Jr
15:47
5:16
2
David Flores
Jr
15:57
5:19
3
Gabriel Cauchon
Jr
16:07
5:22
4
Jared Creamer
Jr
16:21
5:27
7
Diego Guarino
Jr
16:39
5:33
15








2 Norte Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
83:31
16:42
5:34
82 Ismeal Lozada
Jr
16:20
5:27
6
Daniel Rios
Fr
16:22
5:27
8
Allen Apizar
Jr
16:39
5:33
16
Jose Ayala
Jr
16:48
5:36
19
Ignacio Herrera
Jr
17:22
5:47
33
Miguel Flores
Jr
19:12
6:24
77
Julio Galindo
Jr
19:47
6:36
85
3 Buena Park
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:07
85:17
17:03
5:41
131 Anthony Salinas
Jr
16:33
5:31
10
Varlans Martinez
Jr
16:40
5:33
17
Mauricio Garcia
Jr
16:50
5:37
22
Brian Martinez
Jr
17:34
5:51
39
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
17:40
5:53
43
Aaron Flores
Jr
21:59
7:20
106




4 Segerstrom
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:43
84:57
16:59
5:40
137 Diego Rivera
Jr
15:34
5:11
1
Coby Cordova
Jr
16:12
5:24
5
Raul Nava
Jr
17:27
5:49
36
Diego Labra
Jr
17:27
5:49
37
Miguel Ramirez
Jr
18:17
6:06
58
Eric Sanchez
Jr
20:06
6:42
91




5 St. Francis
11-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:44
86:53
17:23
5:48
169 Ian Gordon
Jr
16:48
5:36
20
Adam Lyons
Jr
16:49
5:36
21
Griffin Taylor
Jr
17:13
5:44
27
Jack Lyons
Jr
17:31
5:50
38
Joe Reilly
Jr
18:32
6:11
63
Remi Roth
Jr
18:55
6:18
72
Michael Ciranna
Jr
19:25
6:28
81
6 Marshall (LA)
9-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:27
87:30
17:30
5:50
188 Chris Gudiel
Jr
16:39
5:33
14
Josue Lopez
Jr
17:18
5:46
31
Kristian De La Cruz
Jr
17:36
5:52
40
Richard Mercado
Jr
17:51
5:57
47
Sam Thomas
Jr
18:06
6:02
56








7 La Quinta (Westminster)
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
87:43
17:33
5:51
194 Juan Ramos
Jr
16:38
5:33
13
Jesse Juarez
Jr
16:59
5:40
24
Alex Janbo
So
17:44
5:55
45
Jordan Schlackman
Jr
17:59
6:00
53
James Vu
Jr
18:23
6:08
59








8 Saddleback
4-10-11-10-8
Gap: 2:07
88:34
17:43
5:54
221 Eddie Salinas
Jr
16:24
5:28
9
Alonzo De La Torre
Jr
17:38
5:53
42
Jesse Gil
Jr
17:54
5:58
51
Joseph Estrada
Jr
18:07
6:02
57
Jhojan Lagos
So
18:31
6:10
62
Alexis Perez
Jr
18:35
6:12
64
Jonathan Cruz
Jr
19:25
6:28
80
9 Palos Verdes
6-5-5-8-9
Gap: 3:17
89:42
17:56
5:59
224 Bennett Gagnon
Jr
16:34
5:31
11
Adrian Sanz
Jr
16:53
5:38
23
Adam Berger
Jr
17:13
5:44
28
James Tanous
Jr
19:11
6:24
76
David Hermosillo
Jr
19:51
6:37
86
Jonathan Misetich
Jr
20:02
6:41
90
Liam Parsons-meyer
Jr
20:16
6:45
93
10 Cathedral
12-10-9-9-10
Gap: 2:17
89:03
17:49
5:56
225 Antonio Arce
Jr
17:00
5:40
25
Michael Lastra
Jr
17:03
5:41
26
Dax Javier
Sr
17:49
5:56
46
Giovanni Vela
Jr
17:54
5:58
50
Christian Abrante
Jr
19:17
6:26
78








11 Bonita
7-8-10-10-11
Gap: 2:05
89:10
17:50
5:57
226 Peter Megorden
Jr
16:37
5:32
12
Phillip Galeana
Jr
17:21
5:47
32
Adrian Maciel
Jr
18:01
6:00
54
Xavier Larios
Jr
18:29
6:10
61
Riad Bellili
Jr
18:42
6:14
67








12 Cajon
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:32
89:36
17:55
5:58
241 Jacob Paz
Jr
17:18
5:46
30
Hunter Casperson
Jr
17:37
5:52
41
Tyler Borra
Jr
17:53
5:58
49
Pablo Barrios
Jr
17:58
5:59
52
Jared Tinino
Sr
18:50
6:17
69
Jason Botello
Jr
20:00
6:40
89




13 Century
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:19
91:57
18:23
6:08
279 David Adan
Jr
17:14
5:45
29
Israel Orozco
Jr
17:26
5:49
35
Juan Toledo
Jr
17:42
5:54
44
George Sanchez
Jr
19:02
6:21
73
Jose Tapia
Jr
20:33
6:51
98








14 Rancho Alamitos
10-14-15-14-14
Gap: 3:33
93:23
18:41
6:14
319 Canuto Leon
Jr
16:47
5:36
18
Ignacio Reveles
Jr
18:03
6:01
55
Eduardo Espinoza
Jr
18:55
6:18
71
Andres Salcedo
Jr
19:18
6:26
79
Trevor Martin
Jr
20:20
6:47
96
Ramon Magallon
Jr
20:53
6:58
99
Justin Bouchan
Jr
21:15
7:05
101
15 Western
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 2:43
93:47
18:45
6:15
322 Henry Torres
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
Bruce Tenoco
Jr
17:52
5:57
48
Vasquez Vanessa
Fr
18:26
6:09
60
Austin Vierstra
Jr
19:56
6:39
88
Luis Ontiveros
Jr
20:08
6:43
92
Joe Beyrooty
Jr
21:20
7:07
102




16 San Juan Hills
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:49
94:54
18:59
6:20
361 Victor Joaquin
Jr
18:41
6:14
66
Donovan Shreve
Jr
18:44
6:15
68
Kyle Brenneman
Jr
18:53
6:18
70
Sean Eigle
Jr
19:06
6:22
75
Kevin Katzman
Jr
19:30
6:30
82
Nicholas Welter
Jr
19:30
6:30
83
Damian Moreno
Jr
20:17
6:46
95
17 Pacifica
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:24
98:17
19:39
6:33
410 Devon Ferrales
Jr
18:37
6:12
65
Brad Mccormick
Jr
19:04
6:21
74
Bobby Herrera
Jr
19:42
6:34
84
Kevin Tolby
Jr
19:53
6:38
87
Khanh Phan
Jr
21:01
7:00
100
Andrew Chi
Jr
21:30
7:10
103
Jonathan Pastelin
Jr
21:38
7:13
104
18 St. Monica Academy
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:47
106:36
21:19
7:06
511 John Lemmon
Fr
20:16
6:45
94
Matthew Golbranson
So
20:20
6:47
97
Daniel Griffin
Sr
21:57
7:19
105
Christopher Boldt
Sr
22:00
7:20
107
Aidan Blackwell
Sr
22:03
7:21
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Bravo Fr Cathedral 16:02 5:21
2 Jacob Delapeza Fr Cathedral 16:06 5:22
3 Andy Ayala Fr Norte Vista 16:17 5:26
4 Luis Huerta Fr Bishop Amat 16:29 5:30
5 Brandon Papin Fr Yorba Linda 17:17 5:46
6 Steve Sosa Fr Bolsa Grande 17:18 5:46
7 Kyle Gray Fr San Juan Hills 17:22 5:47
8 Carlos Reyes Fr Santee 17:24 5:48
9 Jaehyung Choi Fr South Pasadena 17:27 5:49
10 Eduardo Toris Fr Kaiser 17:33 5:51
11 Emmanuel Gutierrez So Segerstrom 17:34 5:51
12 Sergio Rodriguez Fr Century 17:34 5:51
13 Brian Lee Fr Yorba Linda 17:39 5:53
14 Declan Chin Fr South Pasadena 17:40 5:53
15 Trey Mckeown Fr JSerra 17:40 5:53
16 Mauricio Ramos Fr Big Bear 17:43 5:54
17 Nicholas Turk Fr Bishop Gorman 17:44 5:55
18 Tyler Abo Fr Bonita 17:44 5:55
19 Martin Ramirez Fr Bolsa Grande 17:46 5:55
20 Noah Hennig Fr Bonita 17:46 5:55
21 Kacey Perez Fr Katella 17:48 5:56
22 Bryan Quiroz Fr Saddleback 17:49 5:56
23 Irving Acevedo Fr Segerstrom 17:57 5:59
24 Isaac Martinez Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:00 6:00
25 Charles Uribe Fr La Habra 18:03 6:01
26 Zachary Hoffer Fr Mesa Grande 18:04 6:01
27 Adam Nichols Fr Granite Hills 18:04 6:01
28 Thorin Rosten Fr St. Bonaventure 18:04 6:01
29 Ethan Sutherland Fr JSerra 18:09 6:03
30 Dominic Razo Fr Bishop Amat 18:10 6:03
31 Edurardo Robles Fr Estancia 18:11 6:04
32 Ben Jacot Fr Curtis 18:12 6:04
33 Robert Steele Fr South Pasadena 18:14 6:05
34 Noah Holguin Fr Western 18:15 6:05
35 Jack Cybulski Fr Oaks Christian 18:15 6:05
36 Ray Hunter Fr Laguna Beach 18:16 6:05
37 Bret Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 18:16 6:05
38 Erik Saldana Fr Yorba Linda 18:17 6:06
39 Anthony Ramos Fr Aquinas 18:17 6:06
40 Spencer Wagner Fr Mesa Grande 18:18 6:06
41 Anthony Perez Jr Norte Vista 18:18 6:06
42 Connor Yartz Fr San Juan Hills 18:18 6:06
43 Benito Reyes2 Fr Santee 18:19 6:06
44 Adam Roman Fr Alemany 18:19 6:06
45 Alejandro Murillo Fr Desert Mirage 18:21 6:07
46 Lucas Ciachurski Fr Corona del Mar 18:22 6:07
47 Pierce Nebel Fr El Segundo 18:23 6:08
48 Nico Abusaid Fr JSerra 18:23 6:08
49 Chase Sojka Fr Bonita 18:23 6:08
50 Jairo Ventura Fr San Bernardino 18:24 6:08
51 Zowie Hillebrandt Fr Corona del Mar 18:25 6:08
52 Marcos Rafael Fr Pioneer 18:27 6:09
53 Mark Diaz Fr Big Bear 18:27 6:09
54 Ethan Briggs Fr JSerra 18:27 6:09
55 Braeden Schmitt Fr San Juan Hills 18:28 6:09
56 Chet Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 18:29 6:10
57 Joey Bacon Fr Palos Verdes 18:29 6:10
58 Alex Scott Fr Faith Lutheran 18:29 6:10
59 Orlando Vargas Fr Norte Vista 18:30 6:10
60 Chris Vasquez Fr Segerstrom 18:31 6:10
61 Thomas Lynch Fr El Segundo 18:31 6:10
62 Christopher Orozco Fr Bishop Amat 18:32 6:11
63 Chris Moralez Fr Big Bear 18:33 6:11
64 Will Gudvangen Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:36 6:12
65 Armando Zamora Fr Saddleback 18:37 6:12
66 Adrian Barcena Fr Cathedral 18:38 6:13
67 Jesse Sethi Fr Bonita 18:39 6:13
68 Angel Beltran Fr Century 18:40 6:13
69 Anthony Pace Fr Bishop Gorman 18:41 6:14
70 Guillermo Lievano Fr Granite Hills 18:41 6:14
71 Matt Warden Fr Sage Hill 18:42 6:14
72 Daniel Brubacher Fr Buena Park 18:44 6:15
73 Sam Dameshek Fr Laguna Beach 18:46 6:15
74 Jessie Perez Fr Segerstrom 18:49 6:16
75 Johnny Rivera Fr St. Bonaventure 18:50 6:17
76 Joshua Schubert Fr JSerra 18:51 6:17
77 Bradley Mont Fr Yorba Linda 18:51 6:17
78 Damian Tovar So Katella 18:51 6:17
79 Anton Panis Fr North Hollywood 18:52 6:17
80 Ryan Whitlock Fr Laguna Beach 18:54 6:18
81 Derick Gutierrez Fr Bonita 18:55 6:18
82 Ricardo Cervantes Fr Big Bear 18:57 6:19
83 Juan Torres Fr Norte Vista 18:59 6:20
84 Jason Carbajal Fr Saddleback 18:59 6:20
85 Nigel Doering Fr Granite Hills 19:00 6:20
86 Donaldo Jauregui Fr Norte Vista 19:00 6:20
87 Rourke Funke Fr Corona del Mar 19:01 6:20
88 Evan O'connor Fr El Segundo 19:02 6:21
89 Micah Ray Fr San Juan Hills 19:03 6:21
90 Cj Jacobs Fr St. Margaret's 19:05 6:22
91 Charlie Smith Fr St. Margaret's 19:05 6:22
92 Erzhan Smith Fr Crespi 19:06 6:22
93 Paul Pintor Fr Kaiser 19:06 6:22
94 Liam Duncan Fr Laguna Beach 19:06 6:22
95 Clancy Copper Fr Laguna Beach 19:07 6:22
96 Todd Yeaton Fr El Segundo 19:07 6:22
97 Efrain Gonzalez Fr Segerstrom 19:08 6:23
98 Ryan Shean Fr Sage Hill 19:09 6:23
99 Hieu Tran Fr Bolsa Grande 19:13 6:24
100 Gabriel Caballero Fr Saddleback 19:14 6:25
101 Joonsung Kim Fr North Hollywood 19:14 6:25
102 Daniel Gutierrez Fr El Segundo 19:15 6:25
103 Sumesh Rawal Fr Yorba Linda 19:17 6:26
104 Dillen Padhiar Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 19:18 6:26
105 Danison Gamboa Fr Yorba Linda 19:19 6:26
106 William Chin Fr Palos Verdes 19:19 6:26
107 Ayrton Svenson Fr Laguna Beach 19:21 6:27
108 Thomas Gergory Fr Laguna Beach 19:23 6:28
109 Samuel Reynolds Fr San Juan Hills 19:24 6:28
110 Michael Vazquez So Katella 19:25 6:28
111 John Rojas Fr Katella 19:26 6:29
112 Victor Tran Fr Oxford Academy 19:29 6:30
113 Tian Li Fr Marshall (LA) 19:30 6:30
114 Tyler Jackson Fr Laguna Beach 19:32 6:31
115 Jason Correa Fr Buena Park 19:33 6:31
116 Jose Huerta Fr Desert Mirage 19:33 6:31
117 Huy Le Fr Oxford Academy 19:36 6:32
118 Brandon Soto Fr Estancia 19:36 6:32
119 Michael Grumbine Fr St. Monica Academy 19:37 6:32
120 Max Payne Fr Marshall (LA) 19:39 6:33
121 Jesus Vargas Fr Estancia 19:43 6:34
122 Thomas Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 19:44 6:35
123 Armondo Perez Fr Estancia 19:45 6:35
124 Joshua Estrada Fr San Juan Hills 19:47 6:36
125 James Deras Fr Pacifica 19:48 6:36 1/2 15/23 46/54
126 He Su Song Fr North Hollywood 19:48 6:36
127 Luke Desforges Fr St. Margaret's 19:49 6:36
128 Samuel Hernandez Fr Pioneer 19:49 6:36
129 John Crossman Fr Bishop Gorman 19:51 6:37
130 Max Woodburn Fr Laguna Beach 19:52 6:37
131 Sawyer Pearson Fr Faith Lutheran 19:53 6:38
132 Jacob Skarr Fr Cathedral 19:53 6:38
133 Mahmoud Morsy Fr North Hollywood 19:54 6:38
134 Malcolm Canterbury Fr North Hollywood 19:55 6:38
135 Oracio Morales Fr Big Bear 20:00 6:40
136 Mason Sakamoto Fr Windward 20:00 6:40
137 Brandon Cargile Fr Corona del Mar 20:01 6:40
138 Sergio Orozco Fr Desert Mirage 20:01 6:40
139 Chase Bailey Fr JSerra 20:02 6:41
140 Rolando Morales Fr Big Bear 20:05 6:42
141 Lucas Toro Fr Laguna Beach 20:05 6:42
142 Andrew Mansoor Fr San Juan Hills 20:08 6:43
143 Griffin Yamada Fr South Pasadena 20:09 6:43
144 Ryan Marx Fr Laguna Beach 20:10 6:43
145 John Tran Sr Western 20:11 6:44
146 Jesus Nandi Fr Mesa Grande 20:12 6:44
147 Riley Villanueva So Katella 20:13 6:44
148 Sam Roth Fr Corona del Mar 20:14 6:45
149 Daniel Pinales Fr Cathedral 20:14 6:45
150 Banjamin Flierl Fr Corona del Mar 20:14 6:45
151 Andres Galindo Fr Buena Park 20:15 6:45
152 Erick Mercer Fr Alemany 20:18 6:46
153 Sean Moran Fr Crespi 20:18 6:46
154 John Bloomingdale Fr Palos Verdes 20:22 6:47
155 Ulises Campos Fr Bolsa Grande 20:22 6:47
156 Damien Kashmer Fr Norte Vista 20:23 6:48
157 Jack Miller Fr Windward 20:25 6:48
158 Harman Khinda Fr El Segundo 20:25 6:48
159 Jack Nicholas Fr Corona del Mar 20:27 6:49
160 Cedric Ngo Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 20:28 6:49
161 Christopher Chavez Fr El Segundo 20:28 6:49
162 Leo Verdin Sr Norte Vista 20:28 6:49
163 Matt Cosentino Fr Crespi 20:29 6:50
164 Kyle Nagata Fr Big Bear 20:29 6:50
165 Andrew Chavez Fr Alemany 20:30 6:50
166 Erik Vicente Fr Santee 20:31 6:50
167 Jose Rivera Fr Tahquitz 20:31 6:50
168 Gerardo Gamez Fr Saddleback 20:32 6:51
169 James Bakhos Fr Big Bear 20:33 6:51
170 Stian Lintvedt Fr St. Francis 20:33 6:51
171 Joshua Quiroz Fr Saddleback 20:34 6:51
172 Alexis Monares Fr Century 20:35 6:52
173 Ramero Andrade Fr Desert Mirage 20:36 6:52
174 Cristian Rodriguez Fr Katella 20:36 6:52
175 Abraham Andrade Fr St. Matthias 20:37 6:52
176 Sami Elias Fr Bonita 20:38 6:53
177 Juan Martinez Fr Buena Park 20:39 6:53
178 Emmanuel Zamora Fr Segerstrom 20:40 6:53
179 Esais Peru Fr Sunny Hills 20:42 6:54
180 Lorenz Magnaye Fr Marshall (LA) 20:42 6:54
181 Will Fournier Fr St. Margaret's 20:42 6:54
182 James Mcdonald Fr San Juan Hills 20:43 6:54
183 Tyler Copeland Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:44 6:55
184 Omar Alrafe Fr Marshall (LA) 20:45 6:55
185 Jackson Collins Fr San Juan Hills 20:46 6:55
186 Konrad Mckeague Fr San Juan Hills 20:51 6:57
187 Isaac Ramos Fr Pioneer 20:52 6:57
188 Josh Jacoby Fr Bonita 20:53 6:58
189 Israel Gonzalez Fr Estancia 20:53 6:58
190 Colin Schwantner Fr South Pasadena 20:55 6:58
191 Jacob Pulido So Katella 20:56 6:59
192 Liam Yates Fr Laguna Beach 20:58 6:59
193 Nolan Nguyen Fr Bolsa Grande 20:59 7:00
194 Bryan Dejesus Fr Buena Park 20:59 7:00
195 Dexxer Medina Fr Glendale 21:00 7:00
196 Joseph Diaz Fr Cathedral 21:01 7:00
197 William Kramer Fr Laguna Beach 21:02 7:01
198 Dongjoon Lee Fr Oxford Academy 21:02 7:01
199 Cesar Pizarro Fr Western 21:06 7:02
200 Max Tyndall Fr Pacifica 21:06 7:02 2/2 18/23 41/46
201 Cameron Schank Fr Corona del Mar 21:07 7:02
202 Isiah Galland Fr Laguna Beach 21:10 7:03
203 Ricardo Luna Fr San Bernardino 21:11 7:04
204 Michael Pelleriti Fr San Juan Hills 21:15 7:05
205 Alejandro Aguilar Fr Saddleback 21:17 7:06
206 Max Ferber Fr San Juan Hills 21:18 7:06
207 Layson Savant Fr Corona del Mar 21:23 7:08
208 Dima Solenko Fr Corona del Mar 21:30 7:10
209 Jon Wirta Fr Corona del Mar 21:33 7:11
210 Daniel Arellano Fr Pioneer 21:34 7:11
211 Chris De La Mora Fr St. Monica Academy 21:35 7:12
212 Garrett Bergmann Fr Corona del Mar 21:35 7:12
213 Riley Paik Fr Palos Verdes 21:36 7:12
214 Randy Zhou Fr South Pasadena 21:39 7:13
215 Hoyt Gong Fr South Pasadena 21:40 7:13
216 Giron Edwin Fr Norte Vista 21:41 7:14
217 Daniel Le Fr Corona del Mar 21:45 7:15
218 Ariel Lopez Fr Segerstrom 21:48 7:16
219 Trustan Yoon Fr Sage Hill 21:53 7:18
220 Cole Dunlap Fr Sage Hill 21:53 7:18
221 Colby Rogers Fr St. Margaret's 22:01 7:20
222 Eric Trapp Fr Lutheran (Orange) 22:02 7:21
223 Gary Koger Fr Yucca Valley 22:05 7:22
224 Brett Wirta Fr Corona del Mar 22:07 7:22
225 Christian Lopez Fr Tahquitz 22:10 7:23
226 Josue Roldan Fr Tahquitz 22:11 7:24
227 Jorge Perez Fr Buena Park 22:12 7:24
228 Henry Bagdasar Fr Corona del Mar 22:12 7:24
229 Abraham Gomez Fr Buena Park 22:13 7:24
230 Jordan Heinemann Fr Corona del Mar 22:16 7:25
231 Ethan Mcgrath Fr Corona del Mar 22:17 7:26
232 Ye Chen Fr Sage Hill 22:25 7:28
233 Gerrado Cuellar Fr Norte Vista 22:25 7:28
234 Enrique Linan Fr North Hollywood 22:26 7:29
235 Nicholas Arnott Fr Mesa Grande 22:26 7:29
236 Michael Tan Fr North Hollywood 22:29 7:30
237 Cesar Silva So Katella 22:30 7:30
238 Casteneda Moisis Fr Pioneer 22:31 7:30
239 Daniel Lucioni Fr Palos Verdes 22:37 7:32
240 Joseph Keifer Fr Corona del Mar 22:38 7:33
241 Jonathan Qian Fr Palos Verdes 22:43 7:34
242 Miles Knapp Fr Laguna Beach 22:43 7:34
243 Nicholas Bantallones Fr Western 22:52 7:37
244 Brandon Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 23:00 7:40
245 Stephan Parajon Fr Corona del Mar 23:00 7:40
246 Erick Hernandez Fr Western 23:11 7:44
247 Romtin Toranji Fr Corona del Mar 23:16 7:45
248 Mark Anzalone Fr San Juan Hills 23:25 7:48
249 Brando Montes Fr El Segundo 23:29 7:50
250 Robbie Lynn-green Fr Sage Hill 23:47 7:56
251 Tony W So Western 24:02 8:01
252 Sean Feibelman Fr Corona del Mar 24:21 8:07
253 Micheal Dean Fr Norte Vista 24:25 8:08
254 Nathan Fang Fr Oaks Christian 24:53 8:18
255 Wright Mackenzie Fr Oaks Christian 24:55 8:18
256 Jack Matson Fr Palos Verdes 24:56 8:19
257 Cade Snider Fr Corona del Mar 24:59 8:20
258 Austin Campbell Fr Corona del Mar 25:07 8:22
259 Alexander Rawlinson Fr El Segundo 25:13 8:24
260 Ashtin Thomas Fr Southlands Christian 25:25 8:28
261 Theo Evers Fr Sage Hill 25:30 8:30
262 Gabriel Katz Fr Corona del Mar 26:01 8:40
263 Spiro Maleki Fr Corona del Mar 26:34 8:51
264 Parsa Tafazoli-yazdi Fr Corona del Mar 26:35 8:52
265 Chase Ashcraft Fr Corona del Mar 26:44 8:55
266 Jacob Schran Fr Corona del Mar 28:03 9:21
267 Danny Maya Fr St. Francis 30:14 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D3 Jordan Garcia, Fr, 16:41, Servite West Torrance, 86:25, 62
Fr D4 David Bravo, Fr, 16:02, Cathedral Yorba Linda, 90:20, 113
Jr D3 Mickael Romanenko, Jr, 15:52, Servite Santa Ana, 82:12, 55
Jr D4 Diego Rivera, Jr, 15:34, Segerstrom San Diego, 80:51, 31
Nov D3D4 Thomas Stolpe, So, 17:10, St. Anthony St. Anthony, 91:56, 37
So D3 Parker Woodward, So, 16:08, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 85:01, 132
So D4 Robert Franklin, So, 15:56, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 83:33, 60
Sr D3 Pedro Antunez, Sr, 15:30, Santa Ana Valley Santa Ana Valley, 82:04, 62
Sr D4 Ryan Cosgrove, Sr, 15:52, Palos Verdes Segerstrom, 82:08, 49
V D3-A Mitchell Cameron, Sr, 15:14, Damien Damien, 78:49, 92
V D3-B Nick Lofgren, Jr, 14:48, South Torrance Yucaipa, 77:27, 70
V D4-A Ellis Newton, Sr, 15:17, Mayfair Crespi, 80:34, 81
V D4-B James Lindstrom, Jr, 15:11, Granite Hills Marshall (LA), 78:43, 77

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D3 Sierra Santoyo, Fr, 18:51, Chino West Torrance, 101:29, 73
Fr D4 Caitlin Stoner, Fr, 19:15, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 98:13, 27
JV D3 Samantha Flores, Sr, 17:48, Paloma Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 99:32, 48
JV D4 Mckenna Marshall, Sr, 19:12, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 97:26, 16
Nov D3D4 Jocelyn Bonney, So, 20:25, St. Anthony St. Anthony, 110:44, 100
So D3 Sierra Jarriel, So, 18:30, Fountain Hills Canyon (Anaheim), 102:50, 71
So D4 Erin Hatch, So, 20:10, Corona del Mar El Segundo, 106:52, 45
V D3-A Kristen Camarena, Sr, 17:48, Los Altos Esperanza, 93:13, 77
V D3-B Taylor Taite, Jr, 17:25, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 90:35, 42
V D4-A Jody Meads, Jr, 17:49, Mammoth Oaks Christian, 95:50, 98
V D4-B Chandler Johnson, Sr, 17:36, Clairemont Granite Hills, 92:29, 51