Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/20/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreasen, Nikala Jr V 21:43 7:14 3 119/173 5/7 5/13 16/24 25:28
(3:45,14.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bouakeo, Melissa Fr Fr 24:23 8:08 3 105/131 1/1 12/13 31/33 25:45
(1:22,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Copley, Pamela Sr V 22:58 7:39 3 143/173 6/7 7/13 15/21 21:34 21:34 21:10 21:07 You ROCK! (DSR)
Corzano, Savina So So 21:57 7:19 3 29/133 1/2 6/13 17/30 26:08
(4:11,16.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dorn, Charisa Jr V 19:51 6:37 3 48/173 1/7 1/13 20/32 21:13
(1:22,6.4)
21:13
(1:22,6.4)
21:13
(1:22,6.4)
21:07
(1:16,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gann, Brittney Jr V 21:39 7:13 3 117/173 4/7 4/13 17/26 21:16 21:16 21:16 21:16 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gann, Brooke Jr V 21:11 7:04 3 102/173 3/7 3/13 15/26 21:12
(0:01,0.1)
21:12
(0:01,0.1)
21:12
(0:01,0.1)
21:12
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Soemy So V 20:16 6:45 3 64/173 2/7 2/13 13/29 21:07
(0:51,4.0)
21:07
(0:51,4.0)
21:07
(0:51,4.0)
20:26
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kahng, Eunice Sr JV 24:12 8:04 3 151/187 2/3 11/13 31/34 25:40
(1:28,5.7)
25:40
(1:28,5.7)
25:40
(1:28,5.7)
24:59
(0:47,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nguyen, Erika So V 23:31 7:50 3 148/173 7/7 8/13 9/15 24:32
(1:01,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saati, Alexandra So So 23:51 7:57 3 85/133 2/2 10/13 20/27 26:21
(2:30,9.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tebbe, Brooke Sr JV 24:44 8:15 3 157/187 3/3 13/13 26/30 26:42
(1:58,7.4)
26:42
(1:58,7.4)
22:58 22:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Tejeda, Anissa Sr JV 23:48 7:56 3 135/187 1/3 9/13 35/37 27:08
(3:20,12.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/24 104:40
1:52
3 6:59 6:37 7:14 412 6:10 105:17
(0:37,0.6)
105:17
(0:37,0.6)
101:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Charisa Dorn (43), Soemy Garcia (57), Brooke Gann (94), Brittney Gann (108), Nikala Andreasen (110)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chandler Johnson Sr Clairemont 17:36 5:52
2 Katie Deimling Sr Granite Hills 17:37 5:52
3 Spencer Moore Sr St. Mary's (NC) 17:45 5:55
4 Stephanie Ortega So Segerstrom 17:50 5:57
5 Rachel Iida So Yorba Linda 17:52 5:57
6 Kelsey Nielson Sr Clairemont 17:54 5:58
7 Katelyn Breitschwerdt Jr St. Lucy's 18:20 6:07
8 Alexandra Guerrero Sr Valencia (Placentia) 18:21 6:07
9 Katie Camarena So San Juan Hills 18:30 6:10
10 Samantha Poliakon So Cajon 18:33 6:11
11 Noelle Hele Sr Granite Hills 18:34 6:11
12 Alexa Zamora Jr Granite Hills 18:37 6:12
13 Samantha Serna Jr Yorba Linda 18:37 6:12
14 Holly Hele Sr Granite Hills 18:44 6:15
15 Ella Hymel So St. Mary's (NC) 18:48 6:16
16 Lorraine Fernandez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 18:49 6:16
17 Ala Valenzuela Sr Sunny Hills 18:51 6:17
18 Amberlyn Sierra Sr Valencia (Placentia) 18:51 6:17
19 Crystal Tejada Sr Norte Vista 18:52 6:17
20 Xiomara Jiminez Sr San Juan Hills 18:53 6:18
21 Larissa Morse Jr Granite Hills 18:57 6:19
22 Amber Born Sr San Juan Hills 18:58 6:19
23 Caroline Tan Sr Marshall (LA) 18:59 6:20
24 Emily Ebiner Jr St. Lucy's 19:01 6:20
25 Trisha Mendoza Jr Segerstrom 19:03 6:21
26 Karen Cruz Jr Segerstrom 19:05 6:22
27 Taylor Asciak So Yorba Linda 19:06 6:22
28 Hannah Pavlov Jr Faith Lutheran 19:06 6:22
29 Mischa Vernon-wyatt Sr St. Mary's (NC) 19:07 6:22
30 Anamauri Hernadez So Segerstrom 19:08 6:23
31 Crystal Alvarado So Segerstrom 19:08 6:23
32 Helena Van Loan Sr South Pasadena 19:10 6:23
33 Emily Ye So South Pasadena 19:10 6:23
34 Brooke Lacey Sr Granite Hills 19:11 6:24
35 Ariel Martinez So Norte Vista 19:16 6:25
36 Kat-ya Avendano Sr Coachella Valley 19:18 6:26
37 Daphne Lim Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:18 6:26
38 Chloe Jenkins Jr St. Mary's (NC) 19:30 6:30
39 Josie Smale Jr St. Mary's (NC) 19:35 6:32
40 Julia English Fr St. Mary's (NC) 19:35 6:32
41 Maricruz Vargas Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:39 6:33
42 Kevelin Huerta Jr Ocean View 19:42 6:34
43 Julie Vargas So Ocean View 19:43 6:34
44 Mara Armenta Sr Monrovia 19:46 6:35
45 Maaike Wielenga So South Pasadena 19:47 6:36
46 Karina Vidrios So Dinuba 19:48 6:36
47 Becklee Cortez Jr Pioneer 19:49 6:36
48 Charisa Dorn Jr Pacifica 19:51 6:37 1/7 1/13 20/32 21:13
(1:22)
21:13
(1:22)
21:13
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Fiona Bock So South Pasadena 19:52 6:37
50 Jennifer Sanchez Sr Segerstrom 19:52 6:37
51 Ruth Villarreal Jr San Bernardino 19:53 6:38
52 Keely Gorospe Fr Curtis 19:53 6:38
53 Yulissa Mendoza Jr Cajon 19:55 6:38
54 Corey Luna Sr La Habra 19:55 6:38
55 Elizabeth Hinton So Yorba Linda 19:56 6:39
56 Isabel Havens Jr St. Mary's (NC) 19:57 6:39
57 Megan Good Fr San Juan Hills 19:58 6:39
58 Katelyn Wood So Yucca Valley 19:59 6:40
59 Christina Campbell Jr Cajon 20:03 6:41
60 Fernanda Montano So Segerstrom 20:04 6:41
61 Natalia Molina So Cajon 20:06 6:42
62 Emily Packer So Granite Hills 20:08 6:43
63 Gigi Stowell Jr Yorba Linda 20:12 6:44
64 Soemy Garcia So Pacifica 20:16 6:45 2/7 2/13 13/29 21:07
(0:51)
21:07
(0:51)
21:07
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Jessica Scamman Jr Faith Lutheran 20:17 6:46
66 Giuliana Vaccaro Sr Yorba Linda 20:18 6:46
67 Sabrina Chen So Sunny Hills 20:18 6:46
68 Brittany Andressoo Jr Sage Hill 20:20 6:47
69 Mariah Muchtar Jr Yucca Valley 20:21 6:47
70 Katrina Murdock So Cajon 20:22 6:47
71 Ashley Contreras Sr St. Lucy's 20:23 6:48
72 Diana Aceves Jr St. Lucy's 20:24 6:48
73 Rosa Martinez Jr Marshall (LA) 20:29 6:50
74 Daisy Cortes So Cathedral City 20:30 6:50
75 Lauren Nguyen So Valencia (Placentia) 20:31 6:50
76 Erin Breig Jr San Juan Hills 20:31 6:50
77 A Rod Sr Sunny Hills 20:32 6:51
78 Hunter Stepp Sr Yucca Valley 20:33 6:51
79 Abby Hogan Jr Curtis 20:33 6:51
80 Eryn Mccoy So Faith Lutheran 20:35 6:52
81 Viridianna Villarreal Jr Norte Vista 20:37 6:52
82 Steph Honore Sr St. Lucy's 20:43 6:54
83 Kallista Jones Fr Sunny Hills 20:44 6:55
84 Charlotte Teunisse So St. Lucy's 20:45 6:55
85 Sage Sims-bleser Sr Culver City 20:46 6:55
86 Evelyn Angeles Sr Yucca Valley 20:46 6:55
87 Akela Morinaka Sr Culver City 20:47 6:56
88 Caitlin Myers Jr Malibu 20:49 6:56
89 Rosie Lemm So Yucca Valley 20:50 6:57
90 Kayla Kaihara Jr Sunny Hills 20:51 6:57
91 Stephanie Madrigal Sr Norte Vista 20:51 6:57
92 Kaitlyn Mccraw Jr Glendale 20:54 6:58
93 Maria Corona-sanchez Jr Marshall (LA) 20:56 6:59
94 Karla Mendez Sr Coachella Valley 20:58 6:59
95 Remeny White Sr South Pasadena 21:03 7:01
96 Claire Goul Jr Sage Hill 21:04 7:01
97 Alivia Holbrook Fr San Juan Hills 21:04 7:01
98 Kristina Demirchyan Sr Marshall (LA) 21:05 7:02
99 Marlin Tababan So Sunny Hills 21:07 7:02
100 Karla Landa Sr Norte Vista 21:09 7:03
101 Julia Polanco Jr St. Lucy's 21:11 7:04
102 Brooke Gann Jr Pacifica 21:11 7:04 3/7 3/13 15/26 21:12
(0:01)
21:12
(0:01)
21:12
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Rebecca Fudge Jr Sage Hill 21:12 7:04
104 Farah Stack Fr Malibu 21:12 7:04
105 Julia Dupuis Fr Sage Hill 21:13 7:04
106 Julia Lowe Fr Sage Hill 21:14 7:05
107 Lauren Kelly Sr Culver City 21:16 7:05
108 Hannah Messina So Ocean View 21:17 7:06
109 Annisa Hale Jr Cajon 21:18 7:06
110 Jazmin Ledezma Jr Coachella Valley 21:23 7:08
111 Isabella Russell So Faith Lutheran 21:26 7:09
112 Emily Mccolloch Sr Ocean View 21:30 7:10
113 Caroline Cubero Jr Glendale 21:31 7:10
114 Kiana Van Zanten Jr San Juan Hills 21:33 7:11
115 Kelsie Newman Fr Ocean View 21:37 7:12
116 Emily Seigle Fr Faith Lutheran 21:38 7:13
117 Brittney Gann Jr Pacifica 21:39 7:13 4/7 4/13 17/26 21:16 21:16 21:16
118 Anouk Brose Fr Culver City 21:42 7:14
119 Nikala Andreasen Jr Pacifica 21:43 7:14 5/7 5/13 16/24
120 Riley Lick So Tahquitz 21:44 7:15
121 Rhina Padilla So Culver City 21:47 7:16
122 Maia Thomas So South Pasadena 21:48 7:16
123 Guadalupe Vargas Sr San Bernardino 21:49 7:16
124 Laura Cronic So Curtis 21:55 7:18
125 Esmeralda Sandoval Jr Culver City 22:00 7:20
126 Andrea Banuelos Jr Monrovia 22:06 7:22
127 Sophia Basil Jr Curtis 22:11 7:24
128 Sophie Johnson So Malibu 22:12 7:24
129 Sulema Alvarez Sr Pioneer 22:19 7:26
130 Kyla Cass So Faith Lutheran 22:20 7:27
131 Claudia Romero Fr Cajon 22:22 7:27
132 Diana Paez Sr Coachella Valley 22:23 7:28
133 Marina Mcnairy Fr Culver City 22:24 7:28
134 Lauren Castillo Fr Curtis 22:26 7:29
135 Marisol Toc Sr Marshall (LA) 22:27 7:29
136 Esmerelda Flores Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:28 7:29
137 Marlene Rubio Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:31 7:30
138 Jackie Reyes Sr Marshall (LA) 22:39 7:33
139 Tara Tapia Sr Cathedral City 22:40 7:33
140 Adrianna Rivas Jr Norte Vista 22:53 7:38
141 Julisa Jimenez Jr Cathedral City 22:55 7:38
142 Carolina Granados Sr Tahquitz 22:57 7:39
143 Pamela Copley Sr Pacifica 22:58 7:39 6/7 7/13 15/21 21:34 21:34 21:10
144 Emmarunner London Sr Malibu 23:15 7:45
145 Melina Chavez Fr South Pasadena 23:17 7:46
146 Holly Maggard Sr Curtis 23:22 7:47
147 Diva Khinda Fr Coachella Valley 23:28 7:49
148 Erika Nguyen So Pacifica 23:31 7:50 7/7 8/13 9/15
149 Leslie Valenzuela Sr San Bernardino 23:32 7:51
150 Juana Zamora Jr Coachella Valley 23:32 7:51
151 Taylor Steedman So Curtis 23:41 7:54
152 Jackie Osuna Jr Cathedral City 23:48 7:56
153 Alice Rodriguez So Cathedral City 23:48 7:56
154 Runner New1 New Bib 23:49 7:56
155 Lexi Sandoval Sr Tahquitz 23:51 7:57
156 Alyssa Anderson So Sage Hill 23:52 7:57
157 Jailene Molina Jr Coachella Valley 23:55 7:58
158 Brittany Murphy Jr Sage Hill 24:00 8:00
159 Celeste Vicente Jr Ocean View 24:12 8:04
160 Vicky Cao Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:34 8:11
161 Susana Murillo Jr San Bernardino 24:35 8:12
162 Maria Rebollar Jr Rancho Alamitos 25:00 8:20
163 Vanessa Funes Sr Marshall (LA) 25:06 8:22
164 Crystal Escobar Sr Cathedral City 25:20 8:27
165 Enya Arreola Sr Pioneer 25:24 8:28
166 Rowen Balne Fr Malibu 25:27 8:29
167 Lisa Guitierez So Pioneer 25:30 8:30
168 Michaela Aguirre Sr Tahquitz 25:36 8:32
169 Mitzi Mendoza Sr Cathedral City 26:11 8:44
170 Jessica Marquez Fr Ocean View 26:25 8:48
171 Molly Galleger So Malibu 26:31 8:50
172 Lucine Loresto Sr Tahquitz 26:38 8:53
173 Leena Tran Jr Rancho Alamitos 28:10 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
92:29
18:30
6:10
51 Katie Deimling
Sr
17:37
5:52
1
Noelle Hele
Sr
18:34
6:11
9
Alexa Zamora
Jr
18:37
6:12
10
Holly Hele
Sr
18:44
6:15
12
Larissa Morse
Jr
18:57
6:19
19
Brooke Lacey
Sr
19:11
6:24
32
Emily Packer
So
20:08
6:43
55
2 Segerstrom
3-6-6-3-2
Gap: 1:18
94:14
18:51
6:17
107 Stephanie Ortega
So
17:50
5:57
3
Trisha Mendoza
Jr
19:03
6:21
23
Karen Cruz
Jr
19:05
6:22
24
Anamauri Hernadez
So
19:08
6:23
28
Crystal Alvarado
So
19:08
6:23
29
Jennifer Sanchez
Sr
19:52
6:37
45
Fernanda Montano
So
20:04
6:41
53
3 Valencia (Placentia)
6-4-2-2-3
Gap: 1:18
94:58
19:00
6:20
110 Alexandra Guerrero
Sr
18:21
6:07
6
Lorraine Fernandez
Sr
18:49
6:16
14
Amberlyn Sierra
Sr
18:51
6:17
16
Daphne Lim
Jr
19:18
6:26
35
Maricruz Vargas
Jr
19:39
6:33
39
Lauren Nguyen
So
20:31
6:50
68




4 St. Mary's (NC)
2-2-4-3-4
Gap: 1:50
94:45
18:57
6:19
115 Spencer Moore
Sr
17:45
5:55
2
Ella Hymel
So
18:48
6:16
13
Mischa Vernon-wyatt
Sr
19:07
6:22
27
Chloe Jenkins
Jr
19:30
6:30
36
Josie Smale
Jr
19:35
6:32
37
Julia English
Fr
19:35
6:32
38
Isabel Havens
Jr
19:57
6:39
49
5 Yorba Linda
4-2-3-5-5
Gap: 2:20
95:43
19:09
6:23
144 Rachel Iida
So
17:52
5:57
4
Samantha Serna
Jr
18:37
6:12
11
Taylor Asciak
So
19:06
6:22
25
Elizabeth Hinton
So
19:56
6:39
48
Gigi Stowell
Jr
20:12
6:44
56
Giuliana Vaccaro
Sr
20:18
6:46
59




6 San Juan Hills
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:01
96:50
19:22
6:27
164 Katie Camarena
So
18:30
6:10
7
Xiomara Jiminez
Sr
18:53
6:18
18
Amber Born
Sr
18:58
6:19
20
Megan Good
Fr
19:58
6:39
50
Erin Breig
Jr
20:31
6:50
69
Alivia Holbrook
Fr
21:04
7:01
89
Kiana Van Zanten
Jr
21:33
7:11
105
7 Cajon
8-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:49
98:59
19:48
6:36
224 Samantha Poliakon
So
18:33
6:11
8
Yulissa Mendoza
Jr
19:55
6:38
47
Christina Campbell
Jr
20:03
6:41
52
Natalia Molina
So
20:06
6:42
54
Katrina Murdock
So
20:22
6:47
63
Annisa Hale
Jr
21:18
7:06
101
Claudia Romero
Fr
22:22
7:27
119
8 St. Lucy's
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:23
98:51
19:46
6:35
231 Katelyn Breitschwerdt
Jr
18:20
6:07
5
Emily Ebiner
Jr
19:01
6:20
22
Ashley Contreras
Sr
20:23
6:48
64
Diana Aceves
Jr
20:24
6:48
65
Steph Honore
Sr
20:43
6:54
75
Charlotte Teunisse
So
20:45
6:55
77
Julia Polanco
Jr
21:11
7:04
93
9 South Pasadena
13-10-8-7-9
Gap: 1:53
99:02
19:48
6:36
234 Helena Van Loan
Sr
19:10
6:23
30
Emily Ye
So
19:10
6:23
31
Maaike Wielenga
So
19:47
6:36
42
Fiona Bock
So
19:52
6:37
44
Remeny White
Sr
21:03
7:01
87
Maia Thomas
So
21:48
7:16
113
Melina Chavez
Fr
23:17
7:46
133
10 Norte Vista
10-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:17
100:45
20:09
6:43
300 Crystal Tejada
Sr
18:52
6:17
17
Ariel Martinez
So
19:16
6:25
33
Viridianna Villarreal
Jr
20:37
6:52
74
Stephanie Madrigal
Sr
20:51
6:57
84
Karla Landa
Sr
21:09
7:03
92
Adrianna Rivas
Jr
22:53
7:38
128




11 Sunny Hills
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
101:16
20:15
6:45
304 Ala Valenzuela
Sr
18:51
6:17
15
Sabrina Chen
So
20:18
6:46
60
A Rod
Sr
20:32
6:51
70
Kallista Jones
Fr
20:44
6:55
76
Kayla Kaihara
Jr
20:51
6:57
83
Marlin Tababan
So
21:07
7:02
91




12 Yucca Valley
18-16-15-14-12
Gap: 0:51
102:29
20:30
6:50
345 Katelyn Wood
So
19:59
6:40
51
Mariah Muchtar
Jr
20:21
6:47
62
Hunter Stepp
Sr
20:33
6:51
71
Evelyn Angeles
Sr
20:46
6:55
79
Rosie Lemm
So
20:50
6:57
82








13 Faith Lutheran
12-13-12-12-13
Gap: 2:32
103:02
20:36
6:52
367 Hannah Pavlov
Jr
19:06
6:22
26
Jessica Scamman
Jr
20:17
6:46
58
Eryn Mccoy
So
20:35
6:52
73
Isabella Russell
So
21:26
7:09
103
Emily Seigle
Fr
21:38
7:13
107
Kyla Cass
So
22:20
7:27
118




14 Marshall (LA)
11-14-13-13-14
Gap: 3:28
103:56
20:47
6:56
385 Caroline Tan
Sr
18:59
6:20
21
Rosa Martinez
Jr
20:29
6:50
66
Maria Corona-sanchez
Jr
20:56
6:59
85
Kristina Demirchyan
Sr
21:05
7:02
90
Marisol Toc
Sr
22:27
7:29
123
Jackie Reyes
Sr
22:39
7:33
126
Vanessa Funes
Sr
25:06
8:22
148
15 Ocean View
15-12-14-15-15
Gap: 1:55
103:49
20:46
6:55
391 Kevelin Huerta
Jr
19:42
6:34
40
Julie Vargas
So
19:43
6:34
41
Hannah Messina
So
21:17
7:06
100
Emily Mccolloch
Sr
21:30
7:10
104
Kelsie Newman
Fr
21:37
7:12
106
Celeste Vicente
Jr
24:12
8:04
145
Jessica Marquez
Fr
26:25
8:48
153
16 Pacifica
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:52
104:40
20:56
6:59
412 Charisa Dorn
Jr
19:51
6:37
43
Soemy Garcia
So
20:16
6:45
57
Brooke Gann
Jr
21:11
7:04
94
Brittney Gann
Jr
21:39
7:13
108
Nikala Andreasen
Jr
21:43
7:14
110
Pamela Copley
Sr
22:58
7:39
131
Erika Nguyen
So
23:31
7:50
136
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
17 Sage Hill
19-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:54
105:03
21:01
7:00
439 Brittany Andressoo
Jr
20:20
6:47
61
Claire Goul
Jr
21:04
7:01
88
Rebecca Fudge
Jr
21:12
7:04
95
Julia Dupuis
Fr
21:13
7:04
97
Julia Lowe
Fr
21:14
7:05
98
Alyssa Anderson
So
23:52
7:57
142
Brittany Murphy
Jr
24:00
8:00
144
18 Curtis
17-17-18-19-18
Gap: 2:33
106:58
21:24
7:08
470 Keely Gorospe
Fr
19:53
6:38
46
Abby Hogan
Jr
20:33
6:51
72
Laura Cronic
So
21:55
7:18
114
Sophia Basil
Jr
22:11
7:24
116
Lauren Castillo
Fr
22:26
7:29
122
Holly Maggard
Sr
23:22
7:47
134
Taylor Steedman
So
23:41
7:54
138
19 Coachella Valley
14-18-17-18-19
Gap: 4:10
107:30
21:30
7:10
477 Kat-ya Avendano
Sr
19:18
6:26
34
Karla Mendez
Sr
20:58
6:59
86
Jazmin Ledezma
Jr
21:23
7:08
102
Diana Paez
Sr
22:23
7:28
120
Diva Khinda
Fr
23:28
7:49
135
Juana Zamora
Jr
23:32
7:51
137
Jailene Molina
Jr
23:55
7:58
143
20 Culver City
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:01
106:18
21:16
7:05
478 Sage Sims-bleser
Sr
20:46
6:55
78
Akela Morinaka
Sr
20:47
6:56
80
Lauren Kelly
Sr
21:16
7:05
99
Anouk Brose
Fr
21:42
7:14
109
Rhina Padilla
So
21:47
7:16
112
Esmeralda Sandoval
Jr
22:00
7:20
115
Marina Mcnairy
Fr
22:24
7:28
121
21 Malibu
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:38
112:55
22:35
7:32
576 Caitlin Myers
Jr
20:49
6:56
81
Farah Stack
Fr
21:12
7:04
96
Sophie Johnson
So
22:12
7:24
117
Emmarunner London
Sr
23:15
7:45
132
Rowen Balne
Fr
25:27
8:29
150
Molly Galleger
So
26:31
8:50
154




22 Cathedral City
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:18
113:41
22:44
7:35
602 Daisy Cortes
So
20:30
6:50
67
Tara Tapia
Sr
22:40
7:33
127
Julisa Jimenez
Jr
22:55
7:38
129
Jackie Osuna
Jr
23:48
7:56
139
Alice Rodriguez
So
23:48
7:56
140
Crystal Escobar
Sr
25:20
8:27
149
Mitzi Mendoza
Sr
26:11
8:44
152
23 Tahquitz
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:54
120:46
24:09
8:03
688 Riley Lick
So
21:44
7:15
111
Carolina Granados
Sr
22:57
7:39
130
Lexi Sandoval
Sr
23:51
7:57
141
Michaela Aguirre
Sr
25:36
8:32
151
Lucine Loresto
Sr
26:38
8:53
155








24 Rancho Alamitos
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:42
122:43
24:33
8:11
698 Esmerelda Flores
Sr
22:28
7:29
124
Marlene Rubio
Sr
22:31
7:30
125
Vicky Cao
Jr
24:34
8:11
146
Maria Rebollar
Jr
25:00
8:20
147
Leena Tran
Jr
28:10
9:23
156








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Hatch So Corona del Mar 20:10 6:43
2 Rebecca Harris So Buena Park 20:21 6:47
3 Heather Lacey So Granite Hills 20:27 6:49
4 Julia Parker So Palos Verdes 20:31 6:50
5 Liliana Vicenete So Segerstrom 20:35 6:52
6 Stephanie Ruiz So Segerstrom 20:46 6:55
7 Ilse Chapa So Los Amigos 20:55 6:58
8 Evelyn Beadle So South Pasadena 21:05 7:02
9 Brianna Harmon So El Segundo 21:06 7:02
10 Sarah Robinson So El Segundo 21:07 7:02
11 Kelly Hsu So La Canada 21:08 7:03
12 Lily Round So South Pasadena 21:09 7:03
13 Mariela Gutierrez So El Segundo 21:10 7:03
14 Daniela Farfan So Norte Vista 21:12 7:04
15 Brenna Yob So El Segundo 21:13 7:04
16 Catherine Baugh So Yorba Linda 21:16 7:05
17 Julia Martinez So Yucca Valley 21:22 7:07
18 Hope Nguyen So Valencia (Placentia) 21:29 7:10
19 Shakira Slater So Buena Park 21:36 7:12
20 Emily Beeve So Flintridge (SH) 21:39 7:13
21 Evelyn Garcia So Yucca Valley 21:41 7:14
22 Erin Lust So La Canada 21:43 7:14
23 Raegan Gage So Yorba Linda 21:44 7:15
24 Lisa Harrison Fr Western 21:44 7:15
25 Linda Feregrino So Valencia (Placentia) 21:45 7:15
26 Kathy Sorto-sorto So Marshall (LA) 21:47 7:16
27 Monika Mays So Yucca Valley 21:54 7:18
28 Maria Ramiro So Buena Park 21:56 7:19
29 Savina Corzano So Pacifica 21:57 7:19 1/2 6/13 17/30
30 Gabby Fahim So JSerra 22:02 7:21
31 Kendra Corey Fr Sunny Hills 22:03 7:21
32 Angela Hernandez So Saddleback 22:04 7:21
33 Jessenia Reyes So Segerstrom 22:06 7:22
34 Emma Allen So Yorba Linda 22:07 7:22
35 Kayle Cooper So Western 22:10 7:23
36 Marlene Behle So Yorba Linda 22:11 7:24
37 Maddy Lewis So Flintridge (SH) 22:15 7:25
38 Taylor Armijo So El Segundo 22:16 7:25
39 Ana Christodoulelis So Flintridge (SH) 22:17 7:26
40 Mekah Pope So El Segundo 22:17 7:26
41 Alejandra Morales So Segerstrom 22:18 7:26
42 Briana Nunez So South Pasadena 22:21 7:27
43 Rayna Enriquez So St. Lucy's 22:25 7:28
44 Vanessa Rios So Buena Park 22:27 7:29
45 Elizabeth Elder So Rim of the World 22:29 7:30
46 Sarah Hankins So Flintridge (SH) 22:30 7:30
47 Savannah Mohacsi So Cajon 22:37 7:32
48 Elan Filler So Palos Verdes 22:38 7:33
49 Riley Draper So El Segundo 22:40 7:33
50 Emma Amend So Palos Verdes 22:41 7:34
51 Andrea Contreras-vazqu So San Bernardino 22:42 7:34
52 Kaitlyn Holt So La Habra 22:44 7:35
53 Claire Bowen So El Segundo 22:47 7:36
54 Catherine Walz So El Segundo 22:48 7:36
55 Sophie Puchalski So St. Lucy's 22:49 7:36
56 Odalis Castelan So Saddleback 22:50 7:37
57 Karen Zhu So South Pasadena 22:55 7:38
58 Alyssa Carter So Flintridge (SH) 22:56 7:39
59 Maddison Bushman So San Juan Hills 23:00 7:40
60 Pilar Fowler So El Segundo 23:02 7:41
61 Angela Naples So Rancho Alamitos 23:02 7:41
62 Ashley Diaz So El Segundo 23:03 7:41
63 Celina Woodbridge So San Juan Hills 23:03 7:41
64 Amanda Arroyo So El Segundo 23:07 7:42
65 Mikyla Pirsztuk Fr El Segundo 23:08 7:43
66 Alize Gonzalez So Cajon 23:09 7:43
67 Juliana Andujo So St. Lucy's 23:09 7:43
68 Megan Lee So Sunny Hills 23:15 7:45
69 Tammy Trinh So Segerstrom 23:16 7:45
70 Krishna Corral So Western 23:18 7:46
71 Sarah Cushnie So Yorba Linda 23:18 7:46
72 Rebecca Espinosa So Yorba Linda 23:19 7:46
73 Cassandra Laubach So Yorba Linda 23:24 7:48
74 Melissa Lava So St. Lucy's 23:25 7:48
75 Jocelyn Rivera So Saddleback 23:26 7:49
76 Claire Cassetta So St. Lucy's 23:27 7:49
77 Brooke Robb So JSerra 23:28 7:49
78 Eavan Burke So Palos Verdes 23:29 7:50
79 Katelyn Lowry So San Juan Hills 23:36 7:52
80 Katie Correnty So Corona del Mar 23:40 7:53
81 Ashley Lee So St. Margaret's 23:41 7:54
82 Karen Marin So Norte Vista 23:42 7:54
83 Kristen Wilder So Corona del Mar 23:48 7:56
84 Anne Marquart So Flintridge (SH) 23:49 7:56
85 Alexandra Saati So Pacifica 23:51 7:57 2/2 10/13 20/27
86 Karen Maestas So Cajon 23:56 7:59
87 Taylor See So Faith Lutheran 23:57 7:59
88 Mckenzie Will So Palos Verdes 24:02 8:01
89 Ellie Pietsch So Corona del Mar 24:10 8:03
90 Marisol Santa Cruz So Saddleback 24:11 8:04
91 Ginny Winters So Rim of the World 24:17 8:06
92 Diana Gonzalez So Sunny Hills 24:24 8:08
93 Keila Mesino So Rancho Alamitos 24:25 8:08
94 Jocelyn Orozco-velazco So Marshall (LA) 24:29 8:10
95 Avery Barel So Faith Lutheran 24:30 8:10
96 Liana Tomasevic So Palos Verdes 24:36 8:12
97 Victoria Garcia So Cajon 24:37 8:12
98 Jourdan Hall So San Juan Hills 24:38 8:13
99 Carolina Davila-romero So Marshall (LA) 24:38 8:13
100 Jennifer Kim So La Canada 25:00 8:20
101 Skye Choe So Marshall (LA) 25:17 8:26
102 Yael Saquedra Fr Norte Vista 25:26 8:29
103 Margarita Diaz So Los Amigos 25:29 8:30
104 Karem Contreras So Cajon 25:41 8:34
105 Amy Cosgrove So Palos Verdes 25:46 8:35
106 Hector Hernandez Jr Western 25:49 8:36
107 Celest Garcia So Saddleback 25:50 8:37
108 Jessi Cortes So St. Lucy's 25:51 8:37
109 Olivia Farber So San Juan Hills 25:52 8:37
110 Judith Cuevas So Saddleback 26:04 8:41
111 Sarina Flores So Alemany 26:14 8:45
112 Crystal Garcia So Saddleback 26:15 8:45
113 Rachel Kessler So Corona del Mar 26:19 8:46
114 Melody Pezeshkian So Corona del Mar 26:20 8:47
115 Jazlyn Mendoza So Los Amigos 26:29 8:50
116 Mia Monge So Cajon 26:32 8:51
117 Selena Zhang So La Canada 26:34 8:51
118 Cristina Castro Sr San Bernardino 26:35 8:52
119 Cecilia Murrillo Fr Norte Vista 26:48 8:56
120 Andrea Godines So Cajon 27:07 9:02
121 Hannah Glazer So Palos Verdes 27:08 9:03
122 Michelle Nores So Alemany 27:09 9:03
123 Isabella Murad So Alemany 27:14 9:05
124 Cielo Garcia So Norte Vista 27:33 9:11
125 Daisy Castillo So Saddleback 27:44 9:15
126 Cindy Lu So Corona del Mar 27:49 9:16
127 Brenda Armendariz So San Bernardino 27:55 9:18
128 Carissa Awakian So Alemany 28:08 9:23
129 Christina Medina So Alemany 28:14 9:25
130 Guadalupe Parra So San Bernardino 28:48 9:36
131 Daisy Kirby So Cajon 30:12 10:04
132 Angelina Woodley So Cajon 32:13 10:44
133 Venus Castillo So San Bernardino 32:20 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mckenna Marshall Sr Palos Verdes 19:12 6:24
2 Zoe Caron Sr Palos Verdes 19:21 6:27
3 Hana Polizzotto Sr Palos Verdes 19:28 6:29
4 Anika Jensen Jr Palos Verdes 19:33 6:31
5 Lesly Diaz So La Quinta (Westminster) 19:51 6:37
6 Sabine Slome Jr Palos Verdes 19:52 6:37
7 Julea Chin Jr Palos Verdes 20:05 6:42
8 Aileena Moreno Sr Bonita 20:09 6:43
9 Caitlin Dillon So Bonita 20:09 6:43
10 Beverly Say Jr Palos Verdes 20:10 6:43
11 Tiffany Leiterman So La Quinta (Westminster) 20:11 6:44
12 Brenda Cedillo Jr Buena Park 20:27 6:49
13 Briana Mcgee Jr Bishop Amat 20:37 6:52
14 Gloria Huynh So La Quinta (Westminster) 20:38 6:53
15 Isabel Cerna Jr Buena Park 20:42 6:54
16 Marissa Perez Sr Saddleback 20:49 6:56
17 Genesis Contreras So Bishop Amat 20:50 6:57
18 Angel Thong So La Quinta (Westminster) 20:53 6:58
19 Daisy Larco So Segerstrom 20:57 6:59
20 Sabrina Keck Fr Bonita 20:58 6:59
21 Natalie Sahchez So Bonita 21:00 7:00
22 Deanna Perez Fr Bonita 21:00 7:00
23 Krystal Padilla So Kaiser 21:03 7:01
24 Torrey Venard Sr La Quinta (Westminster) 21:04 7:01
25 Ryen Miranda Sr St. Lucy's 21:06 7:02
26 Ana Tapia Sr Yorba Linda 21:06 7:02
27 Abigail Shulman Jr South Pasadena 21:06 7:02
28 Taylor Choe Jr Corona del Mar 21:11 7:04
29 Veronica Hernandez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 21:13 7:04
30 Jasmyn Harlan Jr Palos Verdes 21:14 7:05
31 Hanna Armendariz Jr Bishop Amat 21:15 7:05
32 Cynthia Fernandez Jr Buena Park 21:15 7:05
33 Beatrice Palapa So La Quinta (Westminster) 21:16 7:05
34 Maritssa Perez Sr Saddleback 21:16 7:05
35 Marlen Gomez Sr Saddleback 21:16 7:05
36 Paige Hardy Jr Corona del Mar 21:18 7:06
37 Karina Garnica Jr Bishop Amat 21:19 7:06
38 Jocelin Ramirez Jr Saddleback 21:27 7:09
39 Suilma Martinez Jr Saddleback 21:31 7:10
40 Libby N Jr Louisville 21:32 7:11
41 Bethany Giron Jr Kaiser 21:33 7:11
42 Hannah Chung Sr Bonita 21:34 7:11
43 Jaqueline Avila Sr Century 21:37 7:12
44 Breyani Holoman So Kaiser 21:38 7:13
45 Mekella Greiger Jr Bishop Gorman 21:40 7:13
46 Esmeralda Contoran Jr Valencia (Placentia) 21:42 7:14
47 Natalie Samaniego Jr Yorba Linda 21:44 7:15
48 Arielle Poole Sr Bishop Gorman 21:46 7:15
49 Daisy Beckner Sr Flintridge (SH) 21:46 7:15
50 Alyssa Mohamadzaden So South Pasadena 21:47 7:16
51 Melissa Nava Sr Saddleback 21:50 7:17
52 Cynthia Gonzalez So Bishop Amat 21:54 7:18
53 Fiona Chesley Jr La Canada 21:55 7:18
54 Laura Feldman Jr El Segundo 21:55 7:18
55 Edith Gomez So Bonita 21:56 7:19
56 Paige Mueller Sr Palos Verdes 21:57 7:19
57 Edith Santana Jr Valencia (Placentia) 21:59 7:20
58 Angelika Robertson Jr St. Margaret's 21:59 7:20
59 Priscilla Guerrero Jr St. Lucy's 21:59 7:20
60 Jessica Garcia Fr Katella 22:02 7:21
61 Kadie Mellem Jr San Juan Hills 22:03 7:21
62 Kristina Marusic-arismen Jr Katella 22:03 7:21
63 Maria Dominguez Fr Bolsa Grande 22:03 7:21
64 Melissa Grano Sr Desert Mirage 22:05 7:22
65 Lauren Schneider So Bonita 22:06 7:22
66 Karly Forsythe Jr El Segundo 22:07 7:22
67 Allison Moody Sr Palos Verdes 22:08 7:23
68 Carol Palomera So Katella 22:09 7:23
69 Isabel Zamora Fr Norte Vista 22:11 7:24
70 Ashley Gonzalez So Katella 22:12 7:24
71 Ruby Flores Sr Segerstrom 22:13 7:24
72 Megan Ames Jr Corona del Mar 22:14 7:25
73 Jessica Chung Jr South Pasadena 22:15 7:25
74 Anahi Cuate Jr Segerstrom 22:16 7:25
75 Rachel Hunter Jr Laguna Beach 22:17 7:26
76 Evelyn Marquez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:17 7:26
77 Ariel Carlson Jr Laguna Beach 22:19 7:26
78 Elizabeth Marin Sr Kaiser 22:19 7:26
79 Sophie Blair Jr San Juan Hills 22:20 7:27
80 Amelia Armstrong Sr Oaks Christian 22:20 7:27
81 Vanessa Jauregui Jr Norte Vista 22:21 7:27
82 Lily Spirtos Jr Louisville 22:22 7:27
83 Hazel Hernandez Sr Saddleback 22:23 7:28
84 Kaitlyn Wallace Jr Bishop Gorman 22:23 7:28
85 Tatiana Ortiz Jr Marshall (LA) 22:23 7:28
86 Kathy Lui Sr South Pasadena 22:24 7:28
87 Victoria Castillo Jr Katella 22:27 7:29
88 Julia Nasiell Jr Laguna Beach 22:27 7:29
89 Anyssa Rodarte Sr Bishop Amat 22:28 7:29
90 Paige Vitolo Jr Laguna Beach 22:31 7:30
91 Jessica Mora Sr Katella 22:31 7:30
92 Berlyn Benavides Sr Bonita 22:32 7:31
93 Rebecca Dunne Sr Bishop Gorman 22:33 7:31
94 Anne Holt Jr La Canada 22:33 7:31
95 Stephanie Arredondo Jr Bonita 22:34 7:31
96 Maria De Jes Huerta Jr Desert Mirage 22:34 7:31
97 Emily Flink Sr Yorba Linda 22:38 7:33
98 Ana Garcia Sr Segerstrom 22:38 7:33
99 Perry Nielson Sr Laguna Beach 22:39 7:33
100 Kira Gabriel Jr South Pasadena 22:49 7:36
101 Sylvia Venegas Fr Norte Vista 22:50 7:37
102 Holly Abdelkader Sr St. Lucy's 22:51 7:37
103 Jennifer Perez Fr Santee 22:54 7:38
104 Sheila Galindo Jr Buena Park 22:55 7:38
105 Miriam Talbot So St. Monica Academy 22:57 7:39
106 Erin Stefano Jr Corona del Mar 22:57 7:39
107 Hope Holtum Sr Louisville 22:58 7:39
108 Kayleigh Castillo Sr Yorba Linda 22:59 7:40
109 Holi Rosas Fr Norte Vista 23:00 7:40
110 Berenice Cayetano So Santee 23:02 7:41
111 Alejandra Acevedo Jr Katella 23:04 7:41
112 April Esqueda Sr Bonita 23:09 7:43
113 Christina Gabbard Jr Yucca Valley 23:16 7:45
114 Brittany Herndon Sr Bonita 23:16 7:45
115 Patty Dominguez Jr Segerstrom 23:18 7:46
116 Caitlin Antrim Sr Bonita 23:19 7:46
117 Daisy Hellon Jr Segerstrom 23:21 7:47
118 Ariadna Gurrola So Bolsa Grande 23:27 7:49
119 Cassie Hendricks Jr Yucca Valley 23:27 7:49
120 Genesis Rodriguez Jr Segerstrom 23:28 7:49
121 Ashley Munguia Jr Century 23:33 7:51
122 Melissa Escamilla Jr Sunny Hills 23:33 7:51
123 Cynthia Perez So Kaiser 23:35 7:52
124 Cassandra Nava So Kaiser 23:36 7:52
125 Macarena Blando Sr La Canada 23:38 7:53
126 Vienna Benevidas Sr Bonita 23:39 7:53
127 Jessica Baldovinos Jr Kaiser 23:40 7:53
128 Michelle Hernandez Sr Bonita 23:42 7:54
129 Daisy Garcia Sr Alemany 23:43 7:54
130 Jocelyn De Santiago Sr Santee 23:44 7:55
131 Kelcye Ikerd Sr St. Lucy's 23:45 7:55
132 Jessie Bruce Jr Windward 23:46 7:55
133 Ruby Negrete Sr Desert Mirage 23:47 7:56
134 Jessica Perez Sr Alemany 23:47 7:56
135 Anissa Tejeda Sr Pacifica 23:48 7:56 1/3 9/13 35/37
136 Genesia Peinder Jr Buena Park 23:52 7:57
137 Grace Tempest Jr Laguna Beach 23:52 7:57
138 Jennifer Tran Sr Bolsa Grande 23:54 7:58
139 Diana O'toole Jr Flintridge (SH) 23:54 7:58
140 Kate Choe Jr Marshall (LA) 23:55 7:58
141 Tatiana Vause Sr Louisville 23:55 7:58
142 Courtney Smith Jr St. Margaret's 24:01 8:00
143 Emily Ames Jr Corona del Mar 24:02 8:01
144 Ani Sarkissian Jr La Canada 24:06 8:02
145 Desteny Gonzalez Jr Buena Park 24:06 8:02
146 Marylin Hernandez Jr Marshall (LA) 24:07 8:02
147 Haley Vanderford Sr Flintridge (SH) 24:07 8:02
148 Kyrsten Applebee Jr San Juan Hills 24:08 8:03
149 Emely Morales Jr Marshall (LA) 24:09 8:03
150 Jasmine Perez So Clairemont 24:11 8:04
151 Eunice Kahng Sr Pacifica 24:12 8:04 2/3 11/13 31/34 25:40
(1:28)
25:40
(1:28)
25:40
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
152 Jasmine Toris So Kaiser 24:14 8:05
153 Marjan Salamati-pour Sr Corona del Mar 24:14 8:05
154 Alejandra Medina Sr Buena Park 24:19 8:06
155 Heather Loukes Sr Oaks Christian 24:28 8:09
156 Alisa Flores So Clairemont 24:39 8:13
157 Brooke Tebbe Sr Pacifica 24:44 8:15 3/3 13/13 26/30 26:42
(1:58)
26:42
(1:58)
22:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
158 Alexa Canchola Sr Bonita 24:47 8:16
159 Teresa Rivera Jr Buena Park 24:48 8:16
160 Angelina Gonzalez Jr Santee 24:50 8:17
161 Daniela Arias Jr Norte Vista 24:52 8:17
162 Natalya Buchwald Sr Corona del Mar 24:54 8:18
163 Lizette Calderon Jr Saddleback 24:58 8:19
164 Jenny Perez Jr Saddleback 25:04 8:21
165 Kathryn Greenberg Jr Corona del Mar 25:07 8:22
166 Jacqueline Contreras Jr San Bernardino 25:18 8:26
167 Adrienne Mok Sr Corona del Mar 25:26 8:29
168 Kristina Rincon So Louisville 25:31 8:30
169 Mckenna Collins Jr Corona del Mar 26:01 8:40
170 Cynthia Mazun Sr San Bernardino 26:03 8:41
171 Kaitlyn Hicks Jr Corona del Mar 26:07 8:42
172 Tatum West Jr Corona del Mar 26:11 8:44
173 Ruby Torres Sr San Bernardino 26:12 8:44
174 Danielle Riley Sr Alemany 26:13 8:44
175 Lidia Lopez So St. Margaret's 26:16 8:45
176 Jessica Lopez Jr Alemany 26:19 8:46
177 Kristin Yin Jr Corona del Mar 26:44 8:55
178 Jessica Rojas Fr Santee 26:46 8:55
179 Jasmine Pacheco Jr Alemany 27:10 9:03
180 Francesca Ling Fr Louisville 27:49 9:16
181 Niki Monjazeb Jr Corona del Mar 27:52 9:17
182 Isabella Thompson Jr Corona del Mar 27:52 9:17
183 Kimberly Martinez Jr Saddleback 28:20 9:27
184 Valerie Camarena Sr San Bernardino 28:21 9:27
185 Julisa Rodriguez Sr San Bernardino 28:35 9:32
186 Bella Fedoroff Sr Oaks Christian 28:36 9:32
187 Jocelyn Mendoza Jr San Bernardino 29:24 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Stoner Fr Palos Verdes 19:15 6:25
2 Madi Greenberg Fr Corona del Mar 19:18 6:26
3 Alex Regan Fr Palos Verdes 19:31 6:30
4 Hanna Cabrera Fr Big Bear 19:33 6:31
5 Haley Cabrera Fr Big Bear 19:34 6:31
6 Christine Decker Fr Palos Verdes 19:41 6:34
7 Olivia Polischeck Fr Palos Verdes 19:42 6:34
8 Alyssa Armendariz Fr Yorba Linda 19:52 6:37
9 Monica Collins Fr Flintridge (SH) 20:03 6:41
10 Emily Bark Fr Palos Verdes 20:04 6:41
11 Miriam Briceno Fr Norte Vista 20:11 6:44
12 Wendy Leos Fr Western 20:15 6:45
13 Emma Faukner Fr San Juan Hills 20:22 6:47
14 Alicia Ichi Zachau Fr Granite Hills 20:26 6:49
15 Breanna Almanza Fr Cajon 20:34 6:51
16 Nirali Patel Fr Yorba Linda 20:39 6:53
17 Mariela Rivera Fr Segerstrom 20:41 6:54
18 Sandy Nava Fr Norte Vista 20:42 6:54
19 Katie Gulick Fr Flintridge (SH) 20:43 6:54
20 Isabella Mesiwala Jung Fr Corona del Mar 20:45 6:55
21 Selena Renwick Fr South Pasadena 20:47 6:56
22 Charlain Novoa Fr Segerstrom 20:50 6:57
23 Kristen Garrity Fr Yorba Linda 20:56 6:59
24 Bianca Madrigal Fr Segerstrom 20:57 6:59
25 Marissa Carranza Fr Cajon 21:05 7:02
26 Emma St. Geme Fr Corona del Mar 21:07 7:02
27 Briana Alvarado Fr Segerstrom 21:13 7:04
28 Julianna Thrasher Fr Yorba Linda 21:17 7:06
29 Aurora Salinas Fr Big Bear 21:21 7:07
30 Sarah Peterson Fr Flintridge (SH) 21:23 7:08
31 Gwendolyn Rogone Fr Granite Hills 21:25 7:08
32 Bianca Almanza Fr Cajon 21:26 7:09
33 Maria Cortez Fr Pioneer 21:27 7:09
34 Maria Hernandez Fr Norte Vista 21:29 7:10
35 Serena Ramirez Fr Segerstrom 21:31 7:10
36 Nicole Luna Fr La Habra 21:34 7:11
37 Marilyn Sanchez Fr Western 21:39 7:13
38 Hayleigh Peterson Fr Granite Hills 21:39 7:13
39 Erin Gaffney Fr St. Lucy's 21:42 7:14
40 Samantha Crosmer Fr St. Lucy's 21:45 7:15
41 Lindsey Kartvedt Fr El Segundo 21:45 7:15
42 Ana Kelly Fr Laguna Beach 21:46 7:15
43 Natalie Koppel Fr Granite Hills 21:48 7:16
44 Ashley Joya Fr Norte Vista 21:48 7:16
45 Brittany Hill Fr San Juan Hills 21:51 7:17
46 Erika Anderson Fr Corona del Mar 21:52 7:17
47 Raylene Barragan Fr Western 21:52 7:17
48 Katherine Kim Fr Corona del Mar 21:53 7:18
49 Shaina Nguyen Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:59 7:20
50 Helena Kurocik Fr Corona del Mar 22:01 7:20
51 Jocelyne Vidales Fr Norte Vista 22:07 7:22
52 Nikki Tobangi Fr Big Bear 22:09 7:23
53 Hannah Scott Fr Flintridge (SH) 22:09 7:23
54 Aria Packer Fr Laguna Beach 22:10 7:23
55 Lania Paul Fr Laguna Beach 22:11 7:24
56 Valerie Alfaro Fr Cajon 22:17 7:26
57 Michelle Juarez Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 22:19 7:26
58 Mayra Figueroa Fr Norte Vista 22:21 7:27
59 Julia Shard Fr Corona del Mar 22:34 7:31
60 Alie Pelegrini Fr Glendale 22:35 7:32
61 Lauren Perry Fr San Juan Hills 22:37 7:32
62 Grace Lam Fr Oxford Academy 22:38 7:33
63 Bianca Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 22:38 7:33
64 Alejandra Segura Fr Segerstrom 22:39 7:33
65 Sydney Reinart Fr JSerra 22:44 7:35
66 Chenoa Bumpus Fr Yucca Valley 22:46 7:35
67 Melissa Olsen Fr Big Bear 22:48 7:36
68 Maryclare Masocol Fr El Segundo 22:49 7:36
69 Anika Grover Fr St. Margaret's 22:50 7:37
70 Isabel Barbera Fr South Pasadena 22:52 7:37
71 Serena Lowe Fr Oxford Academy 23:01 7:40
72 Haley Cohen Fr Corona del Mar 23:02 7:41
73 Allison Rael Fr La Habra 23:03 7:41
74 Lutfi Jennifer Fr Rosary 23:06 7:42
75 Annasimeon Hanna Fr Yorba Linda 23:07 7:42
76 Sabrina Da Silva Fr Rosary 23:08 7:43
77 Malia Char Fr Rosary 23:08 7:43
78 Isabella Delmonte Fr San Juan Hills 23:09 7:43
79 Shannon Wilborn Fr Palos Verdes 23:12 7:44
80 Maggie Nguyen So La Quinta (Westminster) 23:18 7:46
81 Kenia De La Cruz Fr Segerstrom 23:22 7:47
82 Michelle Molina Fr Saddleback 23:23 7:48
83 Kendra Shreve Fr San Juan Hills 23:23 7:48
84 Jennifer Vo Fr Norte Vista 23:27 7:49
85 Tamanna Khurana Fr Oxford Academy 23:28 7:49
86 Kelly Faenza Fr Flintridge (SH) 23:29 7:50
87 Samantha Perez Fr Western 23:34 7:51
88 Samantha Dinh Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 23:38 7:53
89 Gabriela Gomez Fr Segerstrom 23:39 7:53
90 Juliana Gonzalez Fr Saddleback 23:40 7:53
91 Brooke Baldwin Fr Laguna Beach 23:41 7:54
92 Samantha Pina Fr Norte Vista 23:46 7:55
93 Daisy Tellez Fr Century 23:47 7:56
94 Kiara Ramos Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:47 7:56
95 Sarah Bordelon Fr Costa Mesa 23:48 7:56
96 Valerie Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 23:51 7:57
97 Emily Gin Fr South Pasadena 23:57 7:59
98 Claire Barnett Fr Laguna Beach 23:59 8:00
99 Jessy Sitarayma Fr La Canada 24:05 8:02
100 Livette Vazquez Fr Alemany 24:07 8:02
101 Natalie Hodis Fr Flintridge (SH) 24:08 8:03
102 Maria Del Cid Fr Norte Vista 24:12 8:04
103 Lauren Rotolo Fr El Segundo 24:16 8:05
104 Kaylie Johnston Fr Palos Verdes 24:18 8:06
105 Melissa Bouakeo Fr Pacifica 24:23 8:08 1/1 12/13 31/33
106 Carly Esparza Fr Pioneer 24:32 8:11
107 Sonja Travis Fr La Canada 24:33 8:11
108 Kathleen Bigley Fr Rosary 24:34 8:11
109 Zeida Guido Fr Pioneer 24:38 8:13
110 Cameron Chang Fr South Pasadena 24:46 8:15
111 Keana Martinez-knight Fr Corona del Mar 24:47 8:16
112 Ali Hinmon Fr Laguna Beach 24:48 8:16
113 Stephanie Mckay Fr Palos Verdes 25:06 8:22
114 Joey Ruff Fr Cajon 25:09 8:23
115 Jazmin Claro Fr Corona del Mar 25:12 8:24
116 Hannah Schoenbaum Fr Corona del Mar 25:29 8:30
117 Montse Celis Fr Western 25:30 8:30
118 Olga Herrera Fr Costa Mesa 25:38 8:33
119 Tei Park Fr South Pasadena 25:44 8:35
120 Melody Summervil Fr Norte Vista 26:22 8:47
121 Arleen Canas Fr Costa Mesa 26:23 8:48
122 Stephanie Duarte Fr Saddleback 26:47 8:56
123 Isabella Rhee Fr Corona del Mar 26:50 8:57
124 Aubrey Helton Fr Palos Verdes 27:06 9:02
125 Sarah Madias Fr Oaks Christian 27:28 9:09
126 Vanessa Oltea Fr Cajon 27:42 9:14
127 Susana Cruz Fr Cajon 28:00 9:20
128 Haley Feldman Fr Costa Mesa 28:29 9:30
129 Maureen Mcandrew Fr San Bernardino 28:32 9:31
130 Agatha Taneza Fr Palos Verdes 28:40 9:33
131 Maggie Santos Fr San Bernardino 29:17 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D3 Sierra Santoyo, Fr, 18:51, Chino West Torrance, 101:29, 73
Fr D4 Caitlin Stoner, Fr, 19:15, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 98:13, 27
JV D3 Samantha Flores, Sr, 17:48, Paloma Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 99:32, 48
JV D4 Mckenna Marshall, Sr, 19:12, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 97:26, 16
Nov D3D4 Jocelyn Bonney, So, 20:25, St. Anthony St. Anthony, 110:44, 100
So D3 Sierra Jarriel, So, 18:30, Fountain Hills Canyon (Anaheim), 102:50, 71
So D4 Erin Hatch, So, 20:10, Corona del Mar El Segundo, 106:52, 45
V D3-A Kristen Camarena, Sr, 17:48, Los Altos Esperanza, 93:13, 77
V D3-B Taylor Taite, Jr, 17:25, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 90:35, 42
V D4-A Jody Meads, Jr, 17:49, Mammoth Oaks Christian, 95:50, 98
V D4-B Chandler Johnson, Sr, 17:36, Clairemont Granite Hills, 92:29, 51

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D3 Jordan Garcia, Fr, 16:41, Servite West Torrance, 86:25, 62
Fr D4 David Bravo, Fr, 16:02, Cathedral Yorba Linda, 90:20, 113
Jr D3 Mickael Romanenko, Jr, 15:52, Servite Santa Ana, 82:12, 55
Jr D4 Diego Rivera, Jr, 15:34, Segerstrom San Diego, 80:51, 31
Nov D3D4 Thomas Stolpe, So, 17:10, St. Anthony St. Anthony, 91:56, 37
So D3 Parker Woodward, So, 16:08, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 85:01, 132
So D4 Robert Franklin, So, 15:56, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 83:33, 60
Sr D3 Pedro Antunez, Sr, 15:30, Santa Ana Valley Santa Ana Valley, 82:04, 62
Sr D4 Ryan Cosgrove, Sr, 15:52, Palos Verdes Segerstrom, 82:08, 49
V D3-A Mitchell Cameron, Sr, 15:14, Damien Damien, 78:49, 92
V D3-B Nick Lofgren, Jr, 14:48, South Torrance Yucaipa, 77:27, 70
V D4-A Ellis Newton, Sr, 15:17, Mayfair Crespi, 80:34, 81
V D4-B James Lindstrom, Jr, 15:11, Granite Hills Marshall (LA), 78:43, 77