Pacifica Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/5/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreasen, Nikala Jr V 23:18.54 7:46 3 50/88 3/7 3/12 8/14 21:43
Bulla, Sabrina Sr So 27:08.94 9:03 3 50/65 2/3 10/12 12/13 23:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Copley, Pamela Sr JV 24:34.59 8:12 3 31/78 1/2 6/12 14/17 21:07
Corzano, Savina So V 23:52.9 7:58 3 55/88 4/7 4/12 8/13 21:57
Dorn, Charisa Jr V 21:43.37 7:14 3 31/88 1/7 1/12 12/21 21:45
(0:01,0.1)
21:45
(0:01,0.1)
21:45
(0:01,0.1)
19:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gann, Brittney Jr V 23:53.36 7:58 3 56/88 5/7 5/12 7/12 23:31 23:31 23:31 21:16
Gann, Brooke Jr V 25:10.32 8:23 3 64/88 6/7 7/12 5/7 22:50 22:50 22:50 21:11
Garcia, Soemy So V 22:03.3 7:21 3 40/88 2/7 2/12 9/17 21:32 21:32 21:32 20:16
Kahng, Eunice Sr So 27:33.9 9:11 3 56/65 3/3 11/12 11/11 27:16 27:16 27:16 24:12
Nguyen, Erika So V 25:18.51 8:26 3 65/88 7/7 8/12 2/3 23:19
Saati, Alexandra So So 26:54.35 8:58 3 48/65 1/3 9/12 14/16 23:47
Tebbe, Brooke Sr JV 29:03.1 9:41 3 58/78 2/2 12/12 12/14 28:20 28:20 28:20 22:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 114:51
2:10
3 7:39 7:14 7:58 197 6:32 111:16 111:16 111:16 Charisa Dorn (27), Soemy Garcia (35), Nikala Andreasen (42), Savina Corzano (46), Brittney Gann (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassidy Towner Sr El Dorado -ss 18:30.69 6:10
2 Kimmie Groff Sr El Dorado -ss 19:03.1 6:21
3 Danielle Oden Sr Esperanza 19:08.95 6:23
4 Karina Vargas So Santiago (Gg) 19:11.94 6:24
5 Fanny Delacruz Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:16.96 6:26
6 Melissa Ledesma Jr Esperanza 19:34.77 6:32
7 Katherin Gallaher Jr Esperanza 19:39.55 6:33
8 Gabby De La Rosa Jr Esperanza 19:40.19 6:33
9 Bettina Lee So La Salle 19:41.98 6:34
10 Samantha Ogan Sr Esperanza 19:52.92 6:38
11 Amanda A. Stark Sr Fountain Valley 19:57.16 6:39
12 Christina Nesbit So South Torrance 20:12.58 6:44
13 Grace Horton So South Torrance 20:15.12 6:45
14 Aubrey Nakamoto So South Torrance 20:20.43 6:47
15 Kristen Wong So South Torrance 20:23.01 6:48
16 Emma Holmes So South Torrance 20:27.15 6:49
17 Lauren Roberts Jr La Jolla 20:34.85 6:52
18 Ana Chavez Sr Western 20:45.69 6:55
19 Ericka Mejia Sr Esperanza 20:45.86 6:55
20 Kaila Barrios Sr El Dorado -ss 20:48.52 6:56
21 Monica Ayala Sr Santiago (Gg) 20:55.11 6:58
22 Ala Valenzuela Sr Sunny Hills 20:59.51 7:00
23 Sabrina Chen So Sunny Hills 21:00.04 7:00
24 Emily Scott Sr Calvary Ch (Sa) 21:00.68 7:00
25 Abigail Marich So La Salle 21:02.87 7:01
26 Xamilex Mendoza Jr Santiago (Gg) 21:15.51 7:05
27 Gabby Pearson So Estancia 21:25.93 7:09
28 Veridiana Rios So Estancia 21:27.27 7:09
29 Sarah Aaron Sr South Torrance 21:31.94 7:11
30 Sarah Hanson Sr El Dorado -ss 21:34.91 7:12
31 Charisa Dorn Jr Pacifica 21:43.37 7:14 1/7 1/12 12/21 21:45
(0:01)
21:45
(0:01)
21:45
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Rocio Enriquez Sr Santiago (Gg) 21:44.46 7:15
33 Xin Yi Tan Sr Gabrielino 21:45.98 7:15
34 Vasquez Vanessa Fr Western 21:48.45 7:16
35 Sarina Cruz Sr Santiago (Gg) 21:55.62 7:19
36 Jocelyn Bonney So St. Anthony 22:01.66 7:21
37 Lexis Seiler Jr El Dorado -ss 22:02.33 7:21
38 Kallista Jones Fr Sunny Hills 22:02.81 7:21
39 Marlin Tababan So Sunny Hills 22:03.26 7:21
40 Soemy Garcia So Pacifica 22:03.3 7:21 2/7 2/12 9/17 21:32 21:32 21:32
41 Jane Zanteson So La Salle 22:08.32 7:23
42 A Rod Sr Sunny Hills 22:39.66 7:33
43 Kayla Kaihara Jr Sunny Hills 22:40.02 7:33
44 Erian Lin Sr Gabrielino 22:45.97 7:35
45 Kendra Corey Fr Sunny Hills 22:48.6 7:36
46 Diana Favela Jr Northview 23:07.87 7:43
47 Siena Rivera Sr Kingsburg 23:09.87 7:43
48 Tammy Liang Jr Gabrielino 23:11.25 7:44
49 Carolyne Marquez So Calvary Ch (Sa) 23:15.05 7:45
50 Nikala Andreasen Jr Pacifica 23:18.54 7:46 3/7 3/12 8/14
51 Jacqueline Tooley So La Salle 23:24.04 7:48
52 Dana Luo Jr Gabrielino 23:40.84 7:54
53 Allison Bermudes Sr Gabrielino 23:41.48 7:54
54 Hazel Hernandez Sr Saddleback 23:43.14 7:54
55 Savina Corzano So Pacifica 23:52.9 7:58 4/7 4/12 8/13
56 Brittney Gann Jr Pacifica 23:53.36 7:58 5/7 5/12 7/12 23:31 23:31 23:31
57 Jackie Puentes Sr Estancia 23:57.7 7:59
58 Abbey Vince Fr St. Anthony 24:01.67 8:01
59 Kate Phair So St. Anthony 24:17.88 8:06
60 Monica Lopez Jr Kingsburg 24:19.36 8:06
61 Alexan Keysselitz Sr La Salle 24:46.25 8:15
62 Ruby Negrete Sr Desert Mirage 24:57.47 8:19
63 Estela Hernandez Jr Estancia 25:08.24 8:23
64 Brooke Gann Jr Pacifica 25:10.32 8:23 6/7 7/12 5/7 22:50 22:50 22:50
65 Erika Nguyen So Pacifica 25:18.51 8:26 7/7 8/12 2/3
66 Kimberly Robles Sr Antelope Valley 25:32.96 8:31
67 Victoria Garcia Sr Nogales 25:35.69 8:32
68 Nicolette Bencito Sr St. Anthony 25:38.22 8:33
69 Cori Teague Jr St. Anthony 25:40.72 8:34
70 Teresa Gonzalez Sr Antelope Valley 25:40.74 8:34
71 Lynzy Bishop So Kingsburg 25:52.3 8:37
72 Kimberly Gomez Sr St. Anthony 25:59.35 8:40
73 Samanth Montecino Sr Calvary Ch (Sa) 26:01.31 8:40
74 Caitlin Fanning Jr St. Anthony 26:17.7 8:46
75 Ginger Bove Jr Calvary Ch (Sa) 26:20.14 8:47
76 Noemi Cortez Sr Nogales 26:41.03 8:54
77 Yaritza Sandoval Jr Estancia 26:42.4 8:54
78 Sarah Bancroft Fr St. Anthony 27:31.93 9:11
79 Sirena Begaye So Sherman Indian 27:50.51 9:17
80 Christina Tessay Sr Sherman Indian 27:54.72 9:18
81 Tiesha Haycock Jr Sherman Indian 28:13.29 9:24
82 Monica Rivera Sr Saddleback 28:35.55 9:32
83 Tuesd Watahomigie So Sherman Indian 28:43.56 9:35
84 Danielle Dosedo Sr Sherman Indian 29:52.43 9:57
85 Cardone Chyna Jr Antelope Valley 30:14.64 10:05
86 Cassie Castillo Sr Antelope Valley 30:50.71 10:17
87 Rachel Moreno Sr Antelope Valley 34:39.47 11:33
88 Brittney Ornelaz So Antelope Valley 34:41.2 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
97:56
19:35
6:32
34 Danielle Oden
Sr
19:09
6:23
3
Melissa Ledesma
Jr
19:35
6:32
6
Katherin Gallaher
Jr
19:40
6:33
7
Gabby De La Rosa
Jr
19:40
6:33
8
Samantha Ogan
Sr
19:53
6:38
10
Ericka Mejia
Sr
20:46
6:55
16




2 South Torrance
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:15
101:38
20:20
6:47
65 Christina Nesbit
So
20:13
6:44
11
Grace Horton
So
20:15
6:45
12
Aubrey Nakamoto
So
20:20
6:47
13
Kristen Wong
So
20:23
6:48
14
Emma Holmes
So
20:27
6:49
15
Sarah Aaron
Sr
21:32
7:11
25




3 Santiago (Gg)
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
102:24
20:29
6:50
77 Karina Vargas
So
19:12
6:24
4
Fanny Delacruz
Jr
19:17
6:26
5
Monica Ayala
Sr
20:55
6:58
18
Xamilex Mendoza
Jr
21:16
7:05
22
Rocio Enriquez
Sr
21:44
7:15
28
Sarina Cruz
Sr
21:56
7:19
30




4 El Dorado -ss
1-1-2-2-4
Gap: 3:32
102:00
20:24
6:48
78 Cassidy Towner
Sr
18:31
6:10
1
Kimmie Groff
Sr
19:03
6:21
2
Kaila Barrios
Sr
20:49
6:56
17
Sarah Hanson
Sr
21:35
7:12
26
Lexis Seiler
Jr
22:02
7:21
32








5 Sunny Hills
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:40
108:45
21:45
7:15
143 Ala Valenzuela
Sr
21:00
7:00
19
Sabrina Chen
So
21:00
7:00
20
Kallista Jones
Fr
22:03
7:21
33
Marlin Tababan
So
22:03
7:21
34
A Rod
Sr
22:40
7:33
37
Kayla Kaihara
Jr
22:40
7:33
38
Kendra Corey
Fr
22:49
7:36
40
6 La Salle
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:04
111:03
22:13
7:24
160 Bettina Lee
So
19:42
6:34
9
Abigail Marich
So
21:03
7:01
21
Jane Zanteson
So
22:08
7:23
36
Jacqueline Tooley
So
23:24
7:48
43
Alexan Keysselitz
Sr
24:46
8:15
51








7 Pacifica
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:10
114:51
22:58
7:39
197 Charisa Dorn
Jr
21:43
7:14
27
Soemy Garcia
So
22:03
7:21
35
Nikala Andreasen
Jr
23:19
7:46
42
Savina Corzano
So
23:53
7:58
46
Brittney Gann
Jr
23:53
7:58
47
Brooke Gann
Jr
25:10
8:23
53
Erika Nguyen
So
25:19
8:26
54
8 Gabrielino
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:56
115:06
23:01
7:40
198 Xin Yi Tan
Sr
21:46
7:15
29
Erian Lin
Sr
22:46
7:35
39
Tammy Liang
Jr
23:11
7:44
41
Dana Luo
Jr
23:41
7:54
44
Allison Bermudes
Sr
23:41
7:54
45








9 Estancia
7-7-7-7-9
Gap: 5:16
118:42
23:44
7:55
208 Gabby Pearson
So
21:26
7:09
23
Veridiana Rios
So
21:27
7:09
24
Jackie Puentes
Sr
23:58
7:59
48
Estela Hernandez
Jr
25:08
8:23
52
Yaritza Sandoval
Jr
26:42
8:54
61








10 St. Anthony
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:39
121:40
24:20
8:07
243 Jocelyn Bonney
So
22:02
7:21
31
Abbey Vince
Fr
24:02
8:01
49
Kate Phair
So
24:18
8:06
50
Nicolette Bencito
Sr
25:38
8:33
56
Cori Teague
Jr
25:41
8:34
57
Kimberly Gomez
Sr
25:59
8:40
59
Caitlin Fanning
Jr
26:18
8:46
60
11 Antelope Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 9:07
146:59
29:24
9:48
317 Kimberly Robles
Sr
25:33
8:31
55
Teresa Gonzalez
Sr
25:41
8:34
58
Cardone Chyna
Jr
30:15
10:05
67
Cassie Castillo
Sr
30:51
10:17
68
Rachel Moreno
Sr
34:39
11:33
69
Brittney Ornelaz
So
34:41
11:34
70




12 Sherman Indian
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:02
142:35
28:31
9:30
320 Sirena Begaye
So
27:51
9:17
62
Christina Tessay
Sr
27:55
9:18
63
Tiesha Haycock
Jr
28:13
9:24
64
Tuesd Watahomigie
So
28:44
9:35
65
Danielle Dosedo
Sr
29:52
9:57
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Crystal Espinosa So Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:31.4 6:50
2 Fiora Chan So Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:31.75 6:51
3 Catania Calavitta So Esperanza 20:44.67 6:55
4 Eden Osborn So El Dorado -ss 21:02.69 7:01
5 Narcisa Morelos So Santiago (Gg) 21:13.83 7:05
6 Maggie Roman So Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:54.68 7:18
7 Shannon Louie So Gabrielino 22:01.7 7:21
8 Sophia Song So El Dorado -ss 22:04.22 7:21
9 Dominque Oden So Esperanza 22:05.23 7:22
10 Haylee Vanatta So Northview 22:30.49 7:30
11 Maddy Delgado Fr El Dorado -ss 22:40.8 7:34
12 Sophia Gaitan So Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:42.26 7:34
13 Angela Hernandez So Saddleback 22:44.84 7:35
14 Cailyn Templeton Fr El Dorado -ss 22:49.5 7:37
15 Lauren Phan So El Dorado -ss 22:56.74 7:39
16 Jillian Booher So Esperanza 23:08.36 7:43
17 Vivian Kim So Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:17.37 7:46
18 Odalis Castelan So Saddleback 23:45.01 7:55
19 Christina Phung So Gabrielino 23:46.21 7:55
20 Debora Lopez So Gahr 24:03.3 8:01
21 Yvi Quezada So Esperanza 24:13.01 8:04
22 Sheila Romero So Santiago (Gg) 24:13.52 8:05
23 Elaine Lu So Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:16.72 8:06
24 Gloria Perez So Gahr 24:18.21 8:06
25 Ramirez Raven So Northview 24:25.94 8:09
26 Teresa Gillcrist So La Jolla 24:27.73 8:09
27 Krishna Corral So Western 24:37.51 8:13
28 Sarahi Montero So Western 24:42.84 8:14
29 Megan Le So Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:49.96 8:17
30 Jocelyn Rivera So Saddleback 24:53.1 8:18
31 Leilany Vega So Gahr 24:54.14 8:18
32 Kristen Lok So Gabrielino 24:54.73 8:18
33 Shannon Tam So Gabrielino 24:56.81 8:19
34 Salma Galdamez So Santiago (Gg) 25:03.22 8:21
35 Katie Lin So Gabrielino 25:09.02 8:23
36 Stephan Rodriquez So La Jolla 25:31.4 8:30
37 Kaitlyn Follmer So Laguna Hills 25:54.3 8:38
38 Jennifer Marikian So Esperanza 26:01.52 8:41
39 Mariso Santa Cruz So Saddleback 26:04.11 8:41
40 Jessica Gonzalez So Artesia 26:08.09 8:43
41 Esmeralda Ortega So Saddleback 26:20.6 8:47
42 Emily Hall So Esperanza 26:36.64 8:52
43 Shannon Fleury So La Jolla 26:36.76 8:52
44 Isabel Torres So Desert Mirage 26:41.34 8:54
45 Wong Min So Wilson (Hh) -ss 26:43.75 8:55
46 Natalie Chavez So Artesia 26:49.95 8:57
47 Celest Garcia So Saddleback 26:50.7 8:57
48 Alexandra Saati So Pacifica 26:54.35 8:58 1/3 9/12 14/16
49 Alicia Ngo So Gabrielino 26:56.66 8:59
50 Sabrina Bulla Sr Pacifica 27:08.94 9:03 2/3 10/12 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Andrea Canchola So Gahr 27:11.19 9:04
52 Vasquez Vanessaso Fr Western 27:12.73 9:04
53 Allison Lenhard So South Torrance 27:14.99 9:05
54 Jasmine Donaldson So Gabrielino 27:23.34 9:08
55 Maria Ze Bahkmach So Artesia 27:30.38 9:10
56 Eunice Kahng Sr Pacifica 27:33.9 9:11 3/3 11/12 11/11 27:16 27:16 27:16
57 Stephany Garcia So La Jolla 27:37.58 9:13
58 Veronic Rodriguez So Artesia 27:48.01 9:16
59 Emily Bomberger So La Jolla 28:09.67 9:23
60 Joanne Yoon So Laguna Hills 29:21.39 9:47
61 Judith Cuevas So Saddleback 29:54.86 9:58
62 Abbey Vargas So Nogales 31:47.79 10:36
63 Mitzy Millan So Artesia 32:15.55 10:45
64 Vasquez Vivianna So La Jolla 35:29.33 11:50
65 Nicole Aguilar So Artesia 38:19.59 12:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mayra Vasquez Jr Santiago (Gg) 20:54.64 6:58
2 Kristy Velasco Sr El Dorado -ss 21:03.61 7:01
3 Hannah Schaff Sr Laguna Hills 22:07.6 7:23
4 America Santos Sr Santiago (Gg) 22:10.95 7:24
5 Jasmine Nava Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:14.08 7:25
6 Elysia Arroyo Jr El Dorado -ss 22:16.05 7:25
7 Nuvia Garcia Sr Santiago (Gg) 22:17.3 7:26
8 Jocelin Ramirez Jr Saddleback 22:21.26 7:27
9 Marissa Perez Sr Saddleback 22:34.37 7:31
10 Elisa Morton Sr El Dorado -ss 22:39.89 7:33
11 Jackie Lopez Sr John Glenn 22:54.21 7:38
12 Danika Eddowes Sr South Torrance 23:00.3 7:40
13 Maria Gonzalez Fr Estancia 23:09.71 7:43
14 Sarah Chavez Sr El Dorado -ss 23:11.98 7:44
15 Anne Berhe So South Torrance 23:22.93 7:48
16 Melissa Nava Sr Saddleback 23:28.5 7:50
17 Alyxandri Salazar Jr Esperanza 23:39.85 7:53
18 Maria De J Huerta Jr Desert Mirage 23:44.43 7:55
19 Sharon Lee Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:49.12 7:56
20 Lisa Harrison Fr Western 23:49.91 7:57
21 Jocelyn Martinez Sr Esperanza 23:50.6 7:57
22 Elizabet Camerena Sr Esperanza 23:54.44 7:58
23 Patty Gamboa Sr Gahr 23:56.56 7:59
24 Suilma Martinez Jr Saddleback 24:03.27 8:01
25 Saydi Tapia Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:05.13 8:02
26 Sarai Viveros Sr Santiago (Gg) 24:06.09 8:02
27 Jareni Menera Sr Santiago (Gg) 24:19.18 8:06
28 Nicole Sam Jr Gabrielino 24:23.32 8:08
29 Monee Gudino Sr Santiago (Gg) 24:32.22 8:11
30 Brisia Gutierrez Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:34.03 8:11
31 Pamela Copley Sr Pacifica 24:34.59 8:12 1/2 6/12 14/17
32 Stephani Castillo Sr Santiago (Gg) 24:38.27 8:13
33 Amber Tu Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:42.24 8:14
34 Erika Ansiboy Jr Gahr 24:45.04 8:15
35 Annie Yu Jr Gabrielino 24:46.43 8:15
36 Betha Wagenknecht Jr Esperanza 24:50.44 8:17
37 Jennife Rodriguez Jr Gahr 25:02 8:21
38 Paula Pirir Jr South Torrance 25:13.3 8:24
39 Sarah Allen Jr South Torrance 25:21.52 8:27
40 Samantha Hall Sr Esperanza 25:30.41 8:30
41 Kelly Chavez Jr Santiago (Gg) 25:43.59 8:35
42 Vlada Iakovenko Fr El Dorado -ss 25:53.67 8:38
43 Joanna Chang Jr Gabrielino 26:00.65 8:40
44 Marilyn Espinosa Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 26:17.15 8:46
45 Nancy Navarro Jr Gahr 27:07.25 9:02
46 Jazmin Vazquez Sr Santiago (Gg) 27:19.17 9:06
47 Mayra Valle Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 27:20.66 9:07
48 Monarez- Johnson Jr Laguna Hills 27:40.18 9:13
49 Fey Perez So Estancia 27:43.46 9:14
50 Ashten Whiteplume So Sherman Indian 27:48.93 9:16
51 Christine Peralta So John Glenn 28:00.59 9:20
52 Nancy Millan Jr Laguna Hills 28:03.29 9:21
53 Angelica Avila Jr Laguna Hills 28:10.7 9:24
54 Kim Alcala Fr Estancia 28:11.53 9:24
55 Lizette Calderon Jr Saddleback 28:19.97 9:27
56 Alexis Gloria Fr El Dorado -ss 28:24.37 9:28
57 Karla Avonce So Estancia 29:00.87 9:40
58 Brooke Tebbe Sr Pacifica 29:03.1 9:41 2/2 12/12 12/14 28:20 28:20 28:20
59 Karuna Rai Jr Laguna Hills 29:21.44 9:47
60 Jamie Apodaca Sr Esperanza 29:30.5 9:50
61 Kimberly Martinez Jr Northview 29:33.89 9:51
62 Rosie Perez Jr Gahr 29:37.79 9:53
63 Crystal Contreras Jr John Glenn 29:42.21 9:54
64 Ana Jarquin Fr Estancia 29:45.82 9:55
65 Bessie Case Sr Sherman Indian 30:05.61 10:02
66 Rosie Zavala Sr John Glenn 30:10.32 10:03
67 Leticia Herrera Jr Desert Mirage 32:11.63 10:44
68 Mary Arquette So Sherman Indian 33:04.06 11:01
69 Kimberly Martinez Jr Saddleback 33:45.33 11:15
70 Alyssa Addison So Sherman Indian 33:51.13 11:17
71 Elyse Scott So Gahr 34:16.52 11:26
72 Vane Delatrinidad Jr Gahr 34:24.91 11:28
73 Rosha Redcherries So Sherman Indian 34:32.03 11:31
74 Lacey Bia So Sherman Indian 34:38.33 11:33
75 Stacey Hanna Sr Laguna Hills 35:35.56 11:52
76 Dayle Morago So Sherman Indian 36:57.79 12:19
77 Hannah Throssell So Sherman Indian 36:58.77 12:20
78 Oliva Kavanaugh Sr La Salle 37:36.44 12:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.