Pacifica Results from the Sunny Hills Invitational at Craig Park on 9/27/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arranga, Jarad Sr Sr 22:31.63 7:31 3 106/112 2/2 19/25 18/18 22:23 21:58 21:58 21:24
Barnett, Dylan So So 19:09.95 6:23 3 65/138 5/7 10/25 6/14 20:52
(1:42,8.1)
19:54
(0:44,3.7)
19:54
(0:44,3.7)
19:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bourgeois, Jacob Jr Jr 15:58.02 5:19 3 3/122 1/11 1/25 3/21 17:11
(1:13,7.1)
16:34
(0:36,3.6)
16:34
(0:36,3.6)
15:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bulla, Sabrina Sr So 20:38 6:53 3 90/138 6/7 16/25 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burcham, Austin So So 17:45.07 5:55 3 24/138 1/7 4/25 13/20 17:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chi, Andrew Jr Jr 22:17.81 7:26 3 106/122 7/11 18/25 6/7 22:45
(0:27,2.0)
22:41
(0:23,1.7)
22:41
(0:23,1.7)
21:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cisneros, Eric Jr Jr 24:37.34 8:12 3 116/122 11/11 25/25 3/3 24:48
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Deras, James Fr Fr 19:30.77 6:30 3 32/164 3/5 12/25 4/20 19:48
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Durand, Hunter Sr Sr 17:10.15 5:43 3 25/112 1/2 2/25 12/21 17:25
(0:15,1.4)
17:13
(0:03,0.3)
17:13
(0:03,0.3)
16:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ferrales, Devon Jr Jr 19:42.33 6:34 3 89/122 4/11 13/25 14/15 18:37
Halstead, Andrew Jr Jr 24:19.02 8:06 3 114/122 10/11 24/25 3/3 24:00
Herrera, Bobby Jr Jr 20:36.52 6:52 3 99/122 6/11 15/25 7/9 28:23
(7:46,27.4)
22:41
(2:04,9.1)
22:41
(2:04,9.1)
19:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mccormick, Brad Jr Jr 19:19.72 6:27 3 82/122 3/11 11/25 15/17 19:04
Nishimi, Keaton Jr Jr 17:57.36 5:59 3 48/122 2/11 5/25 14/20 21:04
(3:07,14.8)
18:48
(0:51,4.5)
18:48
(0:51,4.5)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pastelin, Jonathan Jr Jr 23:09.76 7:43 3 110/122 8/11 21/25 6/7 21:38
Phan, Khanh Jr Jr 23:37.39 7:52 3 113/122 9/11 23/25 4/6 21:01
Pina, Andres Fr Fr 18:29.76 6:10 3 14/164 2/5 8/25 4/20 18:47
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saleh, Omar So So 19:04.41 6:21 3 62/138 4/7 9/25 6/15 19:11
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schwab, Kimiko So So 18:01 6:00 3 32/138 2/7 6/25 9/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sendejas, David So So 18:15.83 6:05 3 38/138 3/7 7/25 7/18 20:19
(2:03,10.1)
19:55
(1:39,8.3)
19:55
(1:39,8.3)
18:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Jacob Fr Fr 17:41.83 5:54 3 3/164 1/5 3/25 3/21 17:15
Tolby, Kevin Jr Jr 20:28.24 6:49 3 97/122 5/11 14/25 9/13 22:43
(2:15,9.9)
22:29
(2:01,9.0)
22:29
(2:01,9.0)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tyndall, Max Fr Fr 22:45.84 7:35 3 118/164 4/5 20/25 16/19 21:06
Vallejo, Jacob So So 20:52.02 6:57 3 99/138 7/7 17/25 5/11 19:16 17:30 17:30 16:19
Velasco, Xeryus Fr Fr 23:22.87 7:48 3 130/164 5/5 22/25 14/17 23:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 6/14 92:16
1:25
3 6:09 5:55 6:23 190 5:37 Austin Burcham (21), Kimiko Schwab (28), David Sendejas (32), Omar Saleh (53), Dylan Barnett (56)
Jr 1st 5 10/13 93:26
4:30
3 6:14 5:19 6:49 237 5:29 Jacob Bourgeois (3), Keaton Nishimi (36), Brad Mccormick (62), Devon Ferrales (66), Kevin Tolby (70)
Jr 2nd 5 3/3 114:01
3:43
3 7:36 6:52 8:06 78 6:06 Bobby Herrera (12), Andrew Chi (15), Jonathan Pastelin (16), Khanh Phan (17), Andrew Halstead (18)
Fr 1st 5 8/17 101:51
5:41
3 6:47 5:54 7:48 238 6:07 Jacob Smith (3), Andres Pina (14), James Deras (30), Max Tyndall (93), Xeryus Velasco (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Marshall Sr Woodbridge 15:19.77 5:07
2 Gustavo Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 15:27.25 5:09
3 Arthur Sunga Sr Valencia (Pl) 15:56.35 5:19
4 Josh Lopez Sr St. John Bosco 16:03.67 5:21
5 Ethan Park Sr Rowland 16:09.77 5:23
6 Zackery Castor Sr Paloma Valley 16:18.89 5:26
7 Manny Ruiz Sr Fullerton 16:21.18 5:27
8 Joseph Hansen Sr Paloma Valley 16:21.35 5:27
9 Jonathan Mendoza Sr St. John Bosco 16:26.77 5:29
10 Johnny Nava Sr Fullerton 16:30.95 5:30
11 Bryan Robles Sr Sunny Hills 16:34.39 5:31
12 Ramiro Espinoza Sr Buena Park 16:36.99 5:32
13 Brandon Lim Sr Rowland 16:38.85 5:33
14 Jose Aranda Sr Buena Park 16:43.75 5:35
15 Anish Reddy Sr Woodbridge 16:48.07 5:36
16 Adam Bermudez Sr Garden Grove 16:52.51 5:38
17 Peter Vidal Sr Buena Park 16:53.07 5:38
18 Abraham Velasquez Sr Sonora -ss 16:54.2 5:38
19 Noe Cano Sr St. John Bosco 16:54.44 5:38
20 Daniel Mendoza Sr St. John Bosco 16:56.2 5:39
21 David Manahan Sr Harvard-Westlk 17:01.34 5:40
22 Jeremy Bradford Sr Harvard-Westlk 17:04.23 5:41
23 Marshall Tuleja Sr Paloma Valley 17:06.67 5:42
24 Jared Klopfer Sr Woodbridge 17:07.02 5:42
25 Hunter Durand Sr Pacifica 17:10.15 5:43 1/2 2/25 12/21 17:25
(0:15)
17:13
(0:03)
17:13
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Xavier Ortiz Sr Buena Park 17:13.82 5:45
27 Nguyen Nguyen Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:18.6 5:46
28 Johnson Thomas Sr Fullerton 17:20.45 5:47
29 Jose Tarula Sr Bell Gardens 17:22.01 5:47
30 Hayden Horan Sr Sonora -ss 17:23.17 5:48
31 Jeremy Yang Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:25.06 5:48
32 Vincent Kao Sr Sunny Hills 17:26.72 5:49
33 Vaughn Jackson Sr Sunny Hills 17:27.1 5:49
34 Adrian Hernandez Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:33.04 5:51
35 Matthew Mcgranahan Sr Troy 17:34.19 5:51
36 Adam Jang Sr Don Bosco 17:35.05 5:52
37 Dakota Best Sr St. John Bosco 17:40.23 5:53
38 Chris Kao Sr Troy 17:42.15 5:54
39 Dominique Melchor Sr Paloma Valley 17:49.49 5:56
40 Christian Isaac Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:51.52 5:57
41 Darius Chriss Sr Woodbridge 17:56.1 5:59
42 Manny Lopez Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:56.72 5:59
43 Alec Butel Sr Sunny Hills 17:58.06 5:59
44 Kevin Cheng Sr Flintridge (Prs) 17:59.23 6:00
45 Brandon Diaz Sr Savanna 18:00.42 6:00
46 Dante Figueroa Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:00.58 6:00
47 Julien Medina Sr Buena Park 18:01.31 6:00
48 Jesus Rojas Sr Century 18:06.43 6:02
49 Franco Portillo Sr Paloma Valley 18:06.57 6:02
50 Wideet Shende Sr Troy 18:09.13 6:03
51 Juan Garcia Sr Century 18:16.31 6:05
52 Christopher Leong Jr Rowland 18:17.43 6:06
53 Marc Vinluan Sr Paloma Valley 18:17.79 6:06
54 Christian Mendoza Sr St. John Bosco 18:18.07 6:06
55 Alec Moreira Sr Sonora -ss 18:25.93 6:09
56 Charlie Nguyen Sr Garden Grove 18:31.2 6:10
57 Brandon Wong Sr Gabrielino 18:33.98 6:11
58 Sean Curtis Sr Garden Grove 18:38.34 6:13
59 Jordan Opre Sr Woodbridge 18:42.26 6:14
60 Josh Valtairo Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:44.86 6:15
61 Austin Plascencia Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:47.21 6:16
62 Robert Guerrero Sr Garden Grove 18:47.61 6:16
63 Larry Zhang Sr Harvard-Westlk 18:48.63 6:16
64 Raymond Liu Sr Rowland 18:48.69 6:16
65 Clayton Lee Sr Gabrielino 18:50.95 6:17
66 Andrew Romero Sr Gabrielino 18:54.86 6:18
67 Timothy Phuong Sr Gabrielino 18:59.79 6:20
68 Andrew Ng Sr Fullerton 19:03.92 6:21
69 Carlos Diaz Sr Woodbridge 19:05.38 6:22
70 Kevin Zhang Sr Harvard-Westlk 19:17.29 6:26
71 Bijan Farahani Sr Gabrielino 19:24.1 6:28
72 Luis G Bayardo Sr Gabrielino 19:28.5 6:30
73 Luis Castillo Sr Buena Park 19:31.03 6:30
74 Joe Mahler Sr Flintridge (Prs) 19:31.79 6:31
75 Harrison Khong Sr Garden Grove 19:35.93 6:32
76 Juan Perea Sr Sonora -ss 19:42.24 6:34
77 Andre Dang Sr Garden Grove 19:44.96 6:35
78 Alan Diaz Sr Sunny Hills 19:46.62 6:36
79 Conrad Smith Sr Garden Grove 19:47.14 6:36
80 Raul Sanchez Sr Valencia (Pl) 19:59.4 6:40
81 Marcos Tabb Sr Woodbridge 20:04.53 6:42
82 Andrew Wong Sr Gabrielino 20:05.69 6:42
83 Sam Gregory Sr Garden Grove 20:06.08 6:42
84 Matthew Sheikh Sr Troy 20:17.08 6:46
85 Michael Duran Sr Paloma Valley 20:22.68 6:48
86 Jesus Lopez Sr Duarte 20:29.85 6:50
87 Miguel Hernandez Sr St. John Bosco 20:37.58 6:53
88 Robert Vargas Sr Duarte 20:46.26 6:55
89 Robinson Nguyen Sr Garden Grove 20:47.93 6:56
90 Kenny Smith Sr Fairmont 20:49.23 6:56
91 Alger Vuong Sr Gabrielino 21:09.41 7:03
92 Tyler Crissman Sr Flintridge (Prs) 21:14.33 7:05
93 Junjie Huang Sr Gabrielino 21:15.05 7:05
94 Jeff Ren Sr Gabrielino 21:16.73 7:06
95 Carlos Zepeda Sr Fullerton 21:25.91 7:09
96 Marcos Delvillar Sr Century 21:29.24 7:10
97 Sal Covarrubias Sr St. John Bosco 21:30.69 7:10
98 Pablo Fonseca Sr Fullerton 21:33.14 7:11
99 Alexander Mcnab Sr Harvard-Westlk 21:35.81 7:12
100 Nick Weis Sr Paloma Valley 21:36.31 7:12
101 Austin Widdershoven Sr Fullerton 21:40.55 7:14
102 Anton Beer Sr Harvard-Westlk 21:48.47 7:16
103 Vincent Lu Sr Gabrielino 22:14.45 7:25
104 Jackey Lee Sr Gabrielino 22:17.78 7:26
105 Jiho Lee Sr Fairmont 22:19.89 7:27
106 Jarad Arranga Sr Pacifica 22:31.63 7:31 2/2 19/25 18/18 22:23 21:58 21:58
107 Justin Jordan Sr Fullerton 22:55.38 7:38
108 Rajan Chahal Sr Fairmont 22:55.4 7:38
109 Raymond Le Sr Garden Grove 23:11.29 7:44
110 Ronald Tran Sr Gabrielino 24:52.51 8:18
111 Benson Truong Sr Gabrielino 25:02.18 8:21
112 Edwin Voong Sr Gabrielino 25:03.51 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Stovitz So Harvard-Westlk 16:17.99 5:26
2 Henry Roskin So Harvard-Westlk 16:30.19 5:30
3 Jeffrey Ehlers So Harvard-Westlk 16:38.84 5:33
4 Rodrigo Galindo So Buena Park 16:56.28 5:39
5 Kenny Shimada So Buena Park 16:58.26 5:39
6 Miguel Gutierrez So Gabrielino 16:58.95 5:40
7 Roland Montgomery So Harvard-Westlk 17:00.15 5:40
8 Caroline Pham Sr Sonora -ss 17:04 5:41
9 Alex Lopez So Valencia (Pl) 17:07.98 5:43
10 Evan Duran So Woodbridge 17:08.39 5:43
11 Omar Andrade So Fullerton 17:11.88 5:44
12 Evan Johnson So Sunny Hills 17:12.18 5:44
13 Hugo Ramirez So Buena Park 17:15.06 5:45
14 Isaac Hsu So Woodbridge 17:15.68 5:45
15 Gavin Fukawa So Gabrielino 17:20.73 5:47
16 Austin Bradford So Woodbridge 17:21.29 5:47
17 Alex Hernandez So Don Bosco 17:26.9 5:49
18 William Rojas So Century 17:30.99 5:50
19 Jared Tam So Rowland 17:31.59 5:51
20 Colin Takushi So Woodbridge 17:34.4 5:51
21 Jerry Zheng Fr Rowland 17:37.66 5:53
22 Josh Friedman So Harvard-Westlk 17:42.61 5:54
23 Rafael Aguilar So Savanna 17:44.02 5:55
24 Austin Burcham So Pacifica 17:45.07 5:55 1/7 4/25 13/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Rab Moran So Flintridge (Prs) 17:48.09 5:56
26 Steve Arce So Valencia (Pl) 17:48.5 5:56
27 Alex Montalvo So Sunny Hills 17:48.62 5:56
28 Kevin Nguyen So Gabrielino 17:48.89 5:56
29 Eugene Bedolla So Sonora -ss 17:59.11 6:00
30 Fernando Guerrero So Bell Gardens 17:59.94 6:00
31 Patrick Eom So Sonora -ss 18:00 6:00
32 Kimiko Schwab So Pacifica 18:01 6:00 2/7 6/25 9/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Jason Ma So Gabrielino 18:02.79 6:01
34 Leeroy Queriapa So Valencia (Pl) 18:07.3 6:02
35 Benjamin Thatcher So Woodbridge 18:10.02 6:03
36 James Lentz So St. John Bosco 18:13.02 6:04
37 Dallas Reutter So Paloma Valley 18:15 6:05
38 David Sendejas So Pacifica 18:15.83 6:05 3/7 7/25 7/18 20:19
(2:03)
19:55
(1:39)
19:55
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Caleb Estrada So Rowland 18:19.13 6:06
40 Suvir Mehrotra So Valencia (Pl) 18:19.85 6:07
41 Vikiet Phan So Irvine 18:23.46 6:08
42 Elliot Kang So Harvard-Westlk 18:26.83 6:09
43 Hector Elizzarraz So Buena Park 18:27.02 6:09
44 Louis Delgado So Buena Park 18:32.66 6:11
45 Ross Chase So Flintridge (Prs) 18:33.17 6:11
46 Kevin Leonardo So Gabrielino 18:33.37 6:11
47 Elliott Rollins So Harvard-Westlk 18:34.34 6:11
48 Jake Cullinan So Irvine 18:35.48 6:12
49 Leonard Partida So Troy 18:36.92 6:12
50 Cesar Martinez So Valencia (Pl) 18:39.45 6:13
51 Ever Dea So Buena Park 18:40.57 6:14
52 Pablo Garcia So Buena Park 18:41.94 6:14
53 Matthew Nguyen So Valencia (Pl) 18:44.62 6:15
54 Aaron Kwok So Irvine 18:48.33 6:16
55 Alec Robles So Buena Park 18:50.54 6:17
56 Daniel Lesser So Woodbridge 18:56.74 6:19
57 Ryan Hsesh So Troy 18:57.56 6:19
58 Edwin Baz So Fullerton 18:58.68 6:20
59 David Santiago So Century 18:59.52 6:20
60 Christopher Eynon So Paloma Valley 19:01.45 6:20
61 Jonathan Macias So Bell Gardens 19:03.78 6:21
62 Omar Saleh So Pacifica 19:04.41 6:21 4/7 9/25 6/15
63 Concio Garcia So Bell Gardens 19:05.75 6:22
64 Nicolas Toffoli So Woodbridge 19:08.97 6:23
65 Dylan Barnett So Pacifica 19:09.95 6:23 5/7 10/25 6/14 20:52
(1:42)
19:54
(0:44)
19:54
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Nicholas Cosby So Valencia (Pl) 19:10.14 6:23
67 Connor Chase So Valencia (Pl) 19:11.76 6:24
68 Ben Bui So Irvine 19:13.19 6:24
69 Joe Ramos So Buena Park 19:15.93 6:25
70 Anthony Tichachati So Don Bosco 19:18.15 6:26
71 Jesus Santiago So Century 19:20.63 6:27
72 Carlos Samayoa So Valencia (Pl) 19:21.15 6:27
73 Zachary Thompson So Valencia (Pl) 19:22.63 6:28
74 Christopher Turner So Flintridge (Prs) 19:25.3 6:28
75 Miko Alitagtag So Irvine 19:27.78 6:29
76 Christian Meyer So Paloma Valley 19:35.89 6:32
77 Justin Castillo So Valencia (Pl) 19:37.54 6:33
78 Brain Troung Fr Rowland 19:37.69 6:33
79 Mark Aquino So Valencia (Pl) 19:50.71 6:37
80 Nicolo Magallanes So Buena Park 19:54.32 6:38
81 Wesley Maidlow So Sonora -ss 19:54.91 6:38
82 Nestor Coria So Valencia (Pl) 19:56.43 6:39
83 Ezra Sotelo Fr St. John Bosco 20:07.16 6:42
84 Jorge Fernandez So Buena Park 20:09.71 6:43
85 Christian Hutchinson So Rowland 20:10.32 6:43
86 Eduardo Cortez Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:22.95 6:48
87 Matt Schaffer So Flintridge (Prs) 20:26.27 6:49
88 Sammy Saldivar So Fullerton 20:29 6:50
89 Sidney Tan Fr Rowland 20:30.82 6:50
90 Sabrina Bulla Sr Pacifica 20:38 6:53 6/7 16/25 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Bryan Ghaly So Troy 20:40.22 6:53
92 Jared Stanley So Fullerton 20:41.87 6:54
93 Ethan Nguyen So Valencia (Pl) 20:44.24 6:55
94 Brandon Ledina So Woodbridge 20:44.28 6:55
95 Christian Rodriguez So Sonora -ss 20:44.62 6:55
96 Alejandro Garcia So Buena Park 20:44.89 6:55
97 Erick Garcia So Bell Gardens 20:51.17 6:57
98 Angel Rios So Bell Gardens 20:51.65 6:57
99 Jacob Vallejo So Pacifica 20:52.02 6:57 7/7 17/25 5/11 19:16 17:30 17:30
100 Omar Morales So Bell Gardens 20:55.63 6:59
101 Jose Rodriquez So Bell Gardens 20:57.5 6:59
102 Marco Hernandez So Rowland 20:59.8 7:00
103 Leo Acosta So Valencia (Pl) 21:00.01 7:00
104 Sam Seratti So Valencia (Pl) 21:07.8 7:03
105 William Dawes So Troy 21:07.9 7:03
106 Morgan Buss So Troy 21:21.35 7:07
107 Calvin Haluza So Fullerton 21:30.34 7:10
108 Pete Hertel So Fullerton 21:30.53 7:10
109 Miles Mcqueen So Harvard-Westlk 21:30.67 7:10
110 Alex Pena So Valencia (Pl) 21:32.96 7:11
111 Adam Razo So Don Bosco 21:36.46 7:12
112 Spencer Nobbs So Sonora -ss 21:36.61 7:12
113 John Chung So Harvard-Westlk 21:41.69 7:14
114 Justin Lee So Troy 21:58.78 7:20
115 Matthew Sangalang So Duarte 22:00.31 7:20
116 Jaime Alvarez So Bell Gardens 22:01.28 7:20
117 Steve Martinez So Sonora -ss 22:02.77 7:21
118 Aden Lee So Troy 22:09.35 7:23
119 Brian Mack So Fullerton 22:14.69 7:25
120 Eduardo Torres So Don Bosco 22:15.75 7:25
121 Anthony Nelson So Fullerton 22:20.14 7:27
122 Shaun Lirag So Gabrielino 22:31.3 7:30
123 Briston Siow So Gabrielino 22:31.97 7:31
124 Jacky Li So Gabrielino 22:35.87 7:32
125 Angel Gutierrez So Bell Gardens 22:39.92 7:33
126 Chris Campos So St. John Bosco 22:57.3 7:39
127 Matthew Jewell So Fullerton 22:58.24 7:39
128 Jonathan Williams So Fullerton 23:05.24 7:42
129 Brian Sanchez So Fullerton 23:09.78 7:43
130 Brian Hernandez So Don Bosco 23:15.28 7:45
131 Chris Cooper So Fullerton 23:19.01 7:46
132 Anthony Cardenas So Valencia (Pl) 23:20.11 7:47
133 Angel Benitez So Fullerton 23:20.78 7:47
134 Masato Nakato So Flintridge (Prs) 24:01.33 8:00
135 Jesus Callejas So Sonora -ss 25:12.33 8:24
136 Matt Chong So Sunny Hills 25:13.26 8:24
137 Spenser Williams So Fullerton 25:15.09 8:25
138 Jaime Martinez So Sunny Hills 25:21.98 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Harvard-Westlk
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
84:10
16:50
5:37
33 Jack Stovitz
So
16:18
5:26
1
Henry Roskin
So
16:30
5:30
2
Jeffrey Ehlers
So
16:39
5:33
3
Roland Montgomery
So
17:00
5:40
7
Josh Friedman
So
17:43
5:54
20
Elliot Kang
So
18:27
6:09
36
Elliott Rollins
So
18:34
6:11
41
2 Woodbridge
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:02
87:30
17:30
5:50
87 Evan Duran
So
17:08
5:43
10
Isaac Hsu
So
17:16
5:45
13
Austin Bradford
So
17:21
5:47
15
Colin Takushi
So
17:34
5:51
18
Benjamin Thatcher
So
18:10
6:03
31
Daniel Lesser
So
18:57
6:19
49
Nicolas Toffoli
So
19:09
6:23
55
3 Buena Park
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:36
88:09
17:38
5:53
96 Rodrigo Galindo
So
16:56
5:39
4
Kenny Shimada
So
16:58
5:39
5
Hugo Ramirez
So
17:15
5:45
12
Hector Elizzarraz
So
18:27
6:09
37
Louis Delgado
So
18:33
6:11
38
Ever Dea
So
18:41
6:14
45
Pablo Garcia
So
18:42
6:14
46
4 Gabrielino
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
88:45
17:45
5:55
113 Miguel Gutierrez
So
16:59
5:40
6
Gavin Fukawa
So
17:21
5:47
14
Kevin Nguyen
So
17:49
5:56
24
Jason Ma
So
18:03
6:01
29
Kevin Leonardo
So
18:33
6:11
40
Shaun Lirag
So
22:31
7:30
89
Briston Siow
So
22:32
7:31
90
5 Valencia (Pl)
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:31
90:03
18:01
6:00
140 Alex Lopez
So
17:08
5:43
9
Steve Arce
So
17:49
5:56
23
Leeroy Queriapa
So
18:07
6:02
30
Suvir Mehrotra
So
18:20
6:07
34
Cesar Martinez
So
18:39
6:13
44
Matthew Nguyen
So
18:45
6:15
47
Nicholas Cosby
So
19:10
6:23
57
6 Pacifica
10-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:25
92:16
18:27
6:09
190 Austin Burcham
So
17:45
5:55
21
Kimiko Schwab
So
18:01
6:00
28
David Sendejas
So
18:16
6:05
32
Omar Saleh
So
19:04
6:21
53
Dylan Barnett
So
19:10
6:23
56
Sabrina Bulla
Sr
20:38
6:53
68
Jacob Vallejo
So
20:52
6:57
74
7 Sonora -ss
4-6-5-6-7
Gap: 3:41
93:43
18:45
6:15
194 Caroline Pham
Sr
17:04
5:41
8
Eugene Bedolla
So
17:59
6:00
25
Patrick Eom
So
18:00
6:00
27
Wesley Maidlow
So
19:55
6:38
63
Christian Rodriguez
So
20:45
6:55
71
Spencer Nobbs
So
21:37
7:12
83
Steve Martinez
So
22:03
7:21
85
8 Rowland
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:39
93:16
18:39
6:13
195 Jared Tam
So
17:32
5:51
17
Jerry Zheng
Fr
17:38
5:53
19
Caleb Estrada
So
18:19
6:06
33
Brain Troung
Fr
19:38
6:33
62
Christian Hutchinson
So
20:10
6:43
64
Sidney Tan
Fr
20:31
6:50
67
Marco Hernandez
So
21:00
7:00
77
9 Irvine
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:04
94:28
18:54
6:18
244 Vikiet Phan
So
18:23
6:08
35
Jake Cullinan
So
18:35
6:12
42
Aaron Kwok
So
18:48
6:16
48
Ben Bui
So
19:13
6:24
58
Miko Alitagtag
So
19:28
6:29
61








10 Bell Gardens
12-13-12-12-10
Gap: 2:52
97:52
19:34
6:31
277 Fernando Guerrero
So
18:00
6:00
26
Jonathan Macias
So
19:04
6:21
52
Concio Garcia
So
19:06
6:22
54
Erick Garcia
So
20:51
6:57
72
Angel Rios
So
20:52
6:57
73
Omar Morales
So
20:56
6:59
75
Jose Rodriquez
So
20:58
6:59
76
11 Fullerton
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:18
98:52
19:46
6:35
278 Omar Andrade
So
17:12
5:44
11
Edwin Baz
So
18:59
6:20
51
Sammy Saldivar
So
20:29
6:50
66
Jared Stanley
So
20:42
6:54
70
Calvin Haluza
So
21:30
7:10
80
Pete Hertel
So
21:31
7:10
81
Brian Mack
So
22:15
7:25
87
11 Flintridge (Prs)
11-9-9-10-11
Gap: 6:13
100:14
20:03
6:41
278 Rab Moran
So
17:48
5:56
22
Ross Chase
So
18:33
6:11
39
Christopher Turner
So
19:25
6:28
60
Matt Schaffer
So
20:26
6:49
65
Masato Nakato
So
24:01
8:00
92








13 Troy
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:44
100:44
20:09
6:43
319 Leonard Partida
So
18:37
6:12
43
Ryan Hsesh
So
18:58
6:19
50
Bryan Ghaly
So
20:40
6:53
69
William Dawes
So
21:08
7:03
78
Morgan Buss
So
21:21
7:07
79
Justin Lee
So
21:59
7:20
84
Aden Lee
So
22:09
7:23
86
14 Don Bosco
8-11-13-14-14
Gap: 5:48
103:53
20:47
6:56
336 Alex Hernandez
So
17:27
5:49
16
Anthony Tichachati
So
19:18
6:26
59
Adam Razo
So
21:36
7:12
82
Eduardo Torres
So
22:16
7:25
88
Brian Hernandez
So
23:15
7:45
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Branden Estrada Jr St. John Bosco 15:31.57 5:11
2 Edwin Wu Jr Rowland 15:53.88 5:18
3 Jacob Bourgeois Jr Pacifica 15:58.02 5:19 1/11 1/25 3/21 17:11
(1:13)
16:34
(0:36)
16:34
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Carlos Barrios Jr St. John Bosco 15:59.23 5:20
5 Rafael Lara Jr Woodbridge 16:03.75 5:21
6 Ryan Lim Jr Rowland 16:07.01 5:22
7 Albert Perez Jr Rowland 16:12.84 5:24
8 Michael Arreola Jr Paloma Valley 16:27.4 5:29
9 Jonah Bonner Jr Woodbridge 16:33.87 5:31
10 Armando Ortega Jr Gabrielino 16:38.36 5:33
11 Brian Reynoso Jr Woodbridge 16:41.17 5:34
12 Michael Gonzales Jr Don Bosco 16:42.41 5:34
13 Christian Choi Jr Woodbridge 16:46.07 5:35
14 Dean Wright Jr El Dorado -ss 16:48.94 5:36
15 Kevin Li Jr Rowland 16:50.74 5:37
16 Emilio Del Villar Jr Duarte 16:59.72 5:40
17 Jacob Barragan Jr Sunny Hills 16:59.99 5:40
18 Bryan Ramirez Jr Gabrielino 17:01.36 5:40
19 Varlans Martinez Jr Buena Park 17:02.34 5:41
20 Anthony Salinas Jr Buena Park 17:04.89 5:42
21 Matthew Kuo Jr Rowland 17:05.57 5:42
22 Jorge Jacinto Jr Savanna 17:09.99 5:43
23 Alexis Arevalo Jr Gabrielino 17:14.65 5:45
24 David Adan Jr Century 17:15.05 5:45
25 Mauricio Garcia Jr Buena Park 17:17.77 5:46
26 Allan Montalvo Jr Sunny Hills 17:18.87 5:46
27 Ken Nakama Jr Woodbridge 17:23.41 5:48
28 Xavier Madrigal Jr Paloma Valley 17:24.95 5:48
29 Jonah Rojo Jr Sonora -ss 17:28.17 5:49
30 Brian Gatpandan Jr Valencia (Pl) 17:29.55 5:50
31 Brian Martinez Jr Buena Park 17:30.4 5:50
32 Brandon Ferencik Jr Woodbridge 17:32.96 5:51
33 Juan Toledo Jr Century 17:33.58 5:51
34 Andy Jeng Jr Irvine 17:35.22 5:52
35 Zach Hernandez Jr Irvine 17:38.99 5:53
36 Chris Dimas Jr Sonora -ss 17:40.24 5:53
37 Juan Flores Jr St. John Bosco 17:40.35 5:53
38 Ethan Maahs Jr Troy 17:42.39 5:54
39 Carlos Martinez Jr Fullerton 17:42.92 5:54
40 Javier Melendez Jr Paloma Valley 17:44.11 5:55
41 Jason Reggie So Rowland 17:44.98 5:55
42 Edgar Lovo Jr Savanna 17:51.1 5:57
43 Adolfo Trujillo Jr Rowland 17:51.67 5:57
44 Julio Trujillo Jr Savanna 17:52.01 5:57
45 Vincent Nguyen Jr Gabrielino 17:52.33 5:57
46 Antonio Gomez Jr Don Bosco 17:52.69 5:58
47 Charles Ricotta So El Dorado -ss 17:53.55 5:58
48 Keaton Nishimi Jr Pacifica 17:57.36 5:59 2/11 5/25 14/20 21:04
(3:07)
18:48
(0:51)
18:48
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Diego Arias Jr Don Bosco 17:58.21 5:59
50 Connor Jenkins Jr Paloma Valley 18:03.05 6:01
51 Ricky Lopez Jr Rowland 18:07.4 6:02
52 Edmund Venegas Jr St. John Bosco 18:11.94 6:04
53 Sunny Zhou Jr Gabrielino 18:15.07 6:05
54 Erick Solis Jr Century 18:15.37 6:05
55 Jitaro Roybal Jr St. John Bosco 18:16.66 6:06
56 An Pham Jr Irvine 18:20.53 6:07
57 Jonathan Monzon Jr Troy 18:21.51 6:07
58 Jeremy Gibbons Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:22.34 6:07
59 Paul Imler Jr Woodbridge 18:22.86 6:08
60 Kolby Prather Jr Paloma Valley 18:28.48 6:09
61 Alex Hernandez Jr Rowland 18:28.94 6:10
62 Jack Prunty Jr Woodbridge 18:29.19 6:10
63 Ramiro Tavares Jr Irvine 18:32.08 6:11
64 Hunter Nelson So El Dorado -ss 18:36.41 6:12
65 Mike Nguyen So El Dorado -ss 18:41.11 6:14
66 Neal Mandelkern Jr Woodbridge 18:42.34 6:14
67 Yuta Nguyen Jr Irvine 18:43.02 6:14
68 Ron Chin Jr Irvine 18:44.01 6:15
69 Arturo Robles Jr Duarte 18:46.27 6:15
70 Evan Tholt Jr Gabrielino 18:47.19 6:16
71 Ricky Kim Jr Sunny Hills 18:53.2 6:18
72 Edgar Preciado Jr Duarte 18:54.37 6:18
73 Kengo Kawa Jr Sunny Hills 18:55 6:18
74 Brady Trumbo Jr El Dorado -ss 19:04.44 6:21
75 David Wulfe Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:04.72 6:22
76 Raphael Perdomo So El Dorado -ss 19:07.01 6:22
77 Ian Dominguez Jr Don Bosco 19:08.31 6:23
78 Reilly Daleska Jr Flintridge (Prs) 19:09.02 6:23
79 Jose Tapia Jr Century 19:13.24 6:24
80 Marco Caloca Jr Duarte 19:14.51 6:25
81 Euronymous Fernandez Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:19.24 6:26
82 Brad Mccormick Jr Pacifica 19:19.72 6:27 3/11 11/25 15/17
83 Vincent Trang Jr Rowland 19:22.54 6:28
84 Andrew Berg Fr Harvard-Westlk 19:25.22 6:28
85 Mitchell Johnson Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:26.6 6:29
86 Allen Mendoza Jr Rowland 19:30.04 6:30
87 Ezra Willis Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:32.08 6:31
88 Matthew Pennock Jr Fullerton 19:38.47 6:33
89 Devon Ferrales Jr Pacifica 19:42.33 6:34 4/11 13/25 14/15
90 Justin Diep Jr Gabrielino 19:49.24 6:36
91 Daniel Garcia Jr Rowland 19:54.28 6:38
92 Ryan Lee Jr Gabrielino 19:55.25 6:38
93 Yuma Kiada Jr Irvine 20:07.28 6:42
94 Van Ngo Jr Irvine 20:15.78 6:45
95 Misael Duran Jr Gabrielino 20:16.5 6:46
96 Jeff Tam Jr El Dorado -ss 20:24.43 6:48
97 Kevin Tolby Jr Pacifica 20:28.24 6:49 5/11 14/25 9/13 22:43
(2:15)
22:29
(2:01)
22:29
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Jimmy De La Torre Jr Fullerton 20:36.49 6:52
99 Bobby Herrera Jr Pacifica 20:36.52 6:52 6/11 15/25 7/9 28:23
(7:46)
22:41
(2:04)
22:41
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Isaac Kim Jr Flintridge (Prs) 20:49.93 6:57
101 Agustin Caballero Jr Duarte 21:12.96 7:04
102 Perren Carrillo Jr Harvard-Westlk 21:22.36 7:07
103 Raz Moyal Jr Woodbridge 21:29.83 7:10
104 George Sanchez Jr Century 21:40.86 7:14
105 Johnathan Ramirez Jr Woodbridge 21:47.33 7:16
106 Andrew Chi Jr Pacifica 22:17.81 7:26 7/11 18/25 6/7 22:45
(0:27)
22:41
(0:23)
22:41
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Diego Pelayo Jr Duarte 22:23.95 7:28
108 Sergio Gutierrez Jr Duarte 22:27.26 7:29
109 Axel Amado So El Dorado -ss 22:39.63 7:33
110 Jonathan Pastelin Jr Pacifica 23:09.76 7:43 8/11 21/25 6/7
111 Eduardo Renteria Jr Fullerton 23:13.57 7:45
112 Gerardo Salas Jr Duarte 23:33.64 7:51
113 Khanh Phan Jr Pacifica 23:37.39 7:52 9/11 23/25 4/6
114 Andrew Halstead Jr Pacifica 24:19.02 8:06 10/11 24/25 3/3
115 Oscar Gomez Jr Don Bosco 24:35.87 8:12
116 Eric Cisneros Jr Pacifica 24:37.34 8:12 11/11 25/25 3/3
117 Diego Lugo Jr Fullerton 25:04.97 8:22
118 Jonathan Suarez Jr Harvard-Westlk 25:10.3 8:23
119 Jorge Amaya-ortega So El Dorado -ss 25:13.83 8:25
120 Alan Rodriguez Jr Fullerton 26:03.78 8:41
121 Ariel Catrari Jr Duarte 26:46.45 8:55
122 Gus Nguyen Jr Fairmont 28:17.31 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
82:10
16:26
5:29
48 Edwin Wu
Jr
15:54
5:18
2
Ryan Lim
Jr
16:07
5:22
6
Albert Perez
Jr
16:13
5:24
7
Kevin Li
Jr
16:51
5:37
15
Matthew Kuo
Jr
17:06
5:42
18
Jason Reggie
So
17:45
5:55
31
Adolfo Trujillo
Jr
17:52
5:57
32
2 Woodbridge
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
83:28
16:42
5:34
59 Rafael Lara
Jr
16:04
5:21
5
Jonah Bonner
Jr
16:34
5:31
9
Brian Reynoso
Jr
16:41
5:34
11
Christian Choi
Jr
16:46
5:35
13
Ken Nakama
Jr
17:23
5:48
21
Brandon Ferencik
Jr
17:33
5:51
24
Paul Imler
Jr
18:23
6:08
45
3 St. John Bosco
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
85:40
17:08
5:43
114 Branden Estrada
Jr
15:32
5:11
1
Carlos Barrios
Jr
15:59
5:20
4
Juan Flores
Jr
17:40
5:53
28
Edmund Venegas
Jr
18:12
6:04
39
Jitaro Roybal
Jr
18:17
6:06
42








4 Gabrielino
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
87:02
17:24
5:48
119 Armando Ortega
Jr
16:38
5:33
10
Bryan Ramirez
Jr
17:01
5:40
17
Alexis Arevalo
Jr
17:15
5:45
19
Vincent Nguyen
Jr
17:52
5:57
33
Sunny Zhou
Jr
18:15
6:05
40
Evan Tholt
Jr
18:47
6:16
53
Justin Diep
Jr
19:49
6:36
67
5 Paloma Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
88:08
17:38
5:53
144 Michael Arreola
Jr
16:27
5:29
8
Xavier Madrigal
Jr
17:25
5:48
22
Javier Melendez
Jr
17:44
5:55
30
Connor Jenkins
Jr
18:03
6:01
38
Kolby Prather
Jr
18:28
6:09
46








6 Irvine
12-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:08
90:50
18:10
6:03
193 Andy Jeng
Jr
17:35
5:52
26
Zach Hernandez
Jr
17:39
5:53
27
An Pham
Jr
18:21
6:07
43
Ramiro Tavares
Jr
18:32
6:11
47
Yuta Nguyen
Jr
18:43
6:14
50
Ron Chin
Jr
18:44
6:15
51
Yuma Kiada
Jr
20:07
6:42
68
7 El Dorado -ss
8-9-9-9-7
Gap: 2:16
91:04
18:13
6:04
201 Dean Wright
Jr
16:49
5:36
14
Charles Ricotta
So
17:54
5:58
35
Hunter Nelson
So
18:36
6:12
48
Mike Nguyen
So
18:41
6:14
49
Brady Trumbo
Jr
19:04
6:21
55
Raphael Perdomo
So
19:07
6:22
57
Jeff Tam
Jr
20:24
6:48
69
8 Century
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:26
93:58
18:48
6:16
219 David Adan
Jr
17:15
5:45
20
Juan Toledo
Jr
17:34
5:51
25
Erick Solis
Jr
18:15
6:05
41
Jose Tapia
Jr
19:13
6:24
59
George Sanchez
Jr
21:41
7:14
74








9 Don Bosco
7-8-6-6-9
Gap: 7:53
96:17
19:15
6:25
220 Michael Gonzales
Jr
16:42
5:34
12
Antonio Gomez
Jr
17:53
5:58
34
Diego Arias
Jr
17:58
5:59
37
Ian Dominguez
Jr
19:08
6:23
58
Oscar Gomez
Jr
24:36
8:12
79








10 Pacifica
3-6-10-10-10
Gap: 4:30
93:26
18:41
6:14
237 Jacob Bourgeois
Jr
15:58
5:19
3
Keaton Nishimi
Jr
17:57
5:59
36
Brad Mccormick
Jr
19:20
6:27
62
Devon Ferrales
Jr
19:42
6:34
66
Kevin Tolby
Jr
20:28
6:49
70
Bobby Herrera
Jr
20:37
6:52
72
Andrew Chi
Jr
22:18
7:26
75
11 Valencia (Pl)
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:57
93:42
18:44
6:15
247 Brian Gatpandan
Jr
17:30
5:50
23
Jeremy Gibbons
Jr
18:22
6:07
44
David Wulfe
Jr
19:05
6:22
56
Euronymous Fernandez
Jr
19:19
6:26
61
Mitchell Johnson
Jr
19:27
6:29
63
Ezra Willis
Jr
19:32
6:31
64




12 Duarte
9-12-11-11-12
Gap: 4:13
95:08
19:02
6:21
255 Emilio Del Villar
Jr
17:00
5:40
16
Arturo Robles
Jr
18:46
6:15
52
Edgar Preciado
Jr
18:54
6:18
54
Marco Caloca
Jr
19:15
6:25
60
Agustin Caballero
Jr
21:13
7:04
73
Diego Pelayo
Jr
22:24
7:28
76
Sergio Gutierrez
Jr
22:27
7:29
77
13 Fullerton
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:22
106:16
21:15
7:05
323 Carlos Martinez
Jr
17:43
5:54
29
Matthew Pennock
Jr
19:38
6:33
65
Jimmy De La Torre
Jr
20:36
6:52
71
Eduardo Renteria
Jr
23:14
7:45
78
Diego Lugo
Jr
25:05
8:22
80
Alan Rodriguez
Jr
26:04
8:41
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
91:36
18:19
6:06
24 Jason Reggie
So
17:45
5:55
2
Adolfo Trujillo
Jr
17:52
5:57
3
Ricky Lopez
Jr
18:07
6:02
4
Alex Hernandez
Jr
18:29
6:10
6
Vincent Trang
Jr
19:23
6:28
9
Allen Mendoza
Jr
19:30
6:30
10
Daniel Garcia
Jr
19:54
6:38
11
2 Woodbridge
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:57
94:37
18:55
6:18
34 Brandon Ferencik
Jr
17:33
5:51
1
Paul Imler
Jr
18:23
6:08
5
Jack Prunty
Jr
18:29
6:10
7
Neal Mandelkern
Jr
18:42
6:14
8
Raz Moyal
Jr
21:30
7:10
13
Johnathan Ramirez
Jr
21:47
7:16
14




3 Pacifica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
114:01
22:48
7:36
78 Bobby Herrera
Jr
20:37
6:52
12
Andrew Chi
Jr
22:18
7:26
15
Jonathan Pastelin
Jr
23:10
7:43
16
Khanh Phan
Jr
23:37
7:52
17
Andrew Halstead
Jr
24:19
8:06
18
Eric Cisneros
Jr
24:37
8:12
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Myers Fr Woodbridge 16:58.35 5:39
2 Nery Tello Fr Valencia (Pl) 17:18.45 5:46
3 Jacob Smith Fr Pacifica 17:41.83 5:54 1/5 3/25 3/21
4 Jake Olguin Fr St. John Bosco 17:45.42 5:55
5 Jesus Moreno Fr Valencia (Pl) 17:45.46 5:55
6 Reese Chong Fr Rowland 17:48.84 5:56
7 David Pacheco Fr Valencia (Pl) 17:54.43 5:58
8 Miles Wong Fr Troy 17:57.23 5:59
9 Anthony Hernandez Fr El Dorado -ss 18:02.28 6:01
10 Tye Handal Fr Paloma Valley 18:03.23 6:01
11 Trystan Gilbert Fr Woodbridge 18:12.65 6:04
12 Sergio Rodriguez Fr Century 18:27.21 6:09
13 Seyoung Park Fr Rowland 18:27.84 6:09
14 Andres Pina Fr Pacifica 18:29.76 6:10 2/5 8/25 4/20
15 James Nomoro Fr Rowland 18:37.74 6:13
16 Angel Beltran Fr Century 18:40.05 6:13
17 Dustin Jones Fr Harvard-Westlk 18:46.48 6:15
18 Cameron Hyde Fr Paloma Valley 18:48.51 6:16
19 Jonathan Vahala Fr Flintridge (Prs) 18:51.57 6:17
20 Noah Mcgranahan Fr Troy 18:51.58 6:17
21 Jonah Lee Fr Troy 18:52.45 6:17
22 Sam Corey Fr Troy 18:54.6 6:18
23 Jose Moreno Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:03.41 6:21
24 Ryan Eugenio Fr Sunny Hills 19:10.73 6:24
25 Cameron Smith Fr El Dorado -ss 19:15.77 6:25
26 Jorge Zamora Fr Bell Gardens 19:17.87 6:26
27 Kohl Mikkelsen Fr Troy 19:20.49 6:27
28 Zachary O'neil Fr Sonora -ss 19:20.72 6:27
29 Andrew Chang Fr Irvine 19:24.84 6:28
30 Charlie Tran Fr Gabrielino 19:27.47 6:29
31 Walter Noj Fr Duarte 19:28.33 6:29
32 James Deras Fr Pacifica 19:30.77 6:30 3/5 12/25 4/20
33 Brodie Call Fr Paloma Valley 19:34.95 6:32
34 Jacob Frank Fr Harvard-Westlk 19:35.02 6:32
35 Michael Maloney Fr Flintridge (Prs) 19:35.24 6:32
36 Leo Perez Fr St. John Bosco 19:36.47 6:32
37 Adrian Casiano Fr Rowland 19:40.64 6:34
38 Daniel Brubacher Fr Buena Park 19:42.15 6:34
39 Jonathan Van Schooten Fr Troy 19:46.29 6:35
40 Joshua Shook Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:50.49 6:37
41 Dylan Martin Fr Paloma Valley 19:54.66 6:38
42 Ryan Sheatz Fr El Dorado -ss 19:59.82 6:40
43 Jared Valadez Fr Paloma Valley 20:04.33 6:41
44 Carlos Serna Fr Duarte 20:04.86 6:42
45 Trevor Coenen Fr Paloma Valley 20:12.18 6:44
46 Jason Correa Fr Buena Park 20:14.95 6:45
47 Cesar Gutierrez Fr Bell Gardens 20:15.92 6:45
48 Jordan Hu Fr Flintridge (Prs) 20:16.1 6:45
49 Chris Tan Fr Flintridge (Prs) 20:16.17 6:45
50 Paul Yang Fr Irvine 20:19.04 6:46
51 Juan Garcia Fr Duarte 20:19.27 6:46
52 Jason Fang Fr Rowland 20:19.52 6:47
53 Michael Deleon Fr Fullerton 20:19.67 6:47
54 Andrew Lo Fr Gabrielino 20:20.68 6:47
55 Naadir Jamal Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:25.9 6:49
56 Jesus Cortez Fr Duarte 20:29.37 6:50
57 Sam O'hagan Fr Flintridge (Prs) 20:32.59 6:51
58 Mark Paul Fr Fullerton 20:32.78 6:51
59 Justin Castro Fr St. John Bosco 20:33.4 6:51
60 Shane Nelson Fr Fullerton 20:34.67 6:52
61 Alan Lopez Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:35.65 6:52
62 Eric Lund Fr El Dorado -ss 20:43.08 6:54
63 Benjamin Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:50.78 6:57
64 Andres Galindo Fr Buena Park 20:56.54 6:59
65 Patel Arjun Fr Irvine 20:57.2 6:59
66 Matthew Sandoval Fr Woodbridge 20:59.05 7:00
67 Ben Angotti Fr Fullerton 20:59.47 7:00
68 Juan Martinez Fr Buena Park 21:03.63 7:01
69 Luke Gale Fr Sunny Hills 21:04.48 7:01
70 Conor Kneafsey Fr Harvard-Westlk 21:06.43 7:02
71 Kyler Goto Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:08.85 7:03
72 Ethan Winn Fr Gabrielino 21:09.21 7:03
73 Bryan Dejesus Fr Buena Park 21:09.43 7:03
74 Adam Tostado Fr Gabrielino 21:13.08 7:04
75 Michael Nusser Fr Paloma Valley 21:18.5 7:06
76 Andrew Lieu Fr Gabrielino 21:18.6 7:06
77 Vincent Vargas Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:19.29 7:06
78 Esais Peru Fr Sunny Hills 21:20.64 7:07
79 Sam Knott Fr Troy 21:21.47 7:07
80 Carlos Leon Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:24.5 7:08
81 David Martinez Fr Fullerton 21:24.63 7:08
82 Alexis Garcia Fr Fullerton 21:24.85 7:08
83 Rameen Shahzad-ghajar Fr Woodbridge 21:25.47 7:08
84 Evan Slaughtenhaupt Fr El Dorado -ss 21:28.7 7:10
85 Ross Leong Fr Flintridge (Prs) 21:30.69 7:10
86 Kyle Luu Fr Irvine 21:31.1 7:10
87 Daniel Hall Fr St. John Bosco 21:31.4 7:10
88 Bobby Hernandez Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:33.87 7:11
89 Jason Santillan Fr Harvard-Westlk 21:47.21 7:16
90 Bryce Acosta Fr Paloma Valley 21:53.03 7:18
91 Stephen Lee Fr Woodbridge 21:53.89 7:18
92 Liam Martinez Fr Sonora -ss 21:55.6 7:19
93 Wilson Tu Fr Gabrielino 21:57.07 7:19
94 Ethan Whittle Fr Woodbridge 21:58.14 7:19
95 Mason Fisher Fr El Dorado -ss 21:59.83 7:20
96 Shivam Patel Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:00.14 7:20
97 Patrick Salgado Fr Woodbridge 22:03.98 7:21
98 Brandon Torres Fr Bell Gardens 22:07.82 7:23
99 Justin Oh Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:09.9 7:23
100 Alexis Monares Fr Century 22:14.26 7:25
101 Diego Ramirez Fr Gabrielino 22:19.81 7:27
102 Martin Gonzalez Fr Don Bosco 22:21.46 7:27
103 Roger Ma Fr Gabrielino 22:21.52 7:27
104 Amir Farahani Fr Gabrielino 22:22.07 7:27
105 Enoch Yang Fr Sunny Hills 22:22.37 7:27
106 Nelson Scott Fr Gabrielino 22:23.13 7:28
107 Eric Miller Fr El Dorado -ss 22:27.6 7:29
108 Matthew Vanegas Fr Don Bosco 22:29.19 7:30
109 Jorge Perez Fr Buena Park 22:29.23 7:30
110 Luis Sierra Reyes Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:33.69 7:31
111 Michael Yiu Fr Gabrielino 22:36.23 7:32
112 Garrett Price Fr Paloma Valley 22:36.83 7:32
113 Robert Guzman Fr St. John Bosco 22:37.63 7:33
114 Ryan Eckart Fr El Dorado -ss 22:38.97 7:33
115 Jorge Rios Fr Don Bosco 22:39.03 7:33
116 Josh Henry Fr Sunny Hills 22:41.47 7:34
117 Jimmy Ma Fr Gabrielino 22:43.96 7:35
118 Max Tyndall Fr Pacifica 22:45.84 7:35 4/5 20/25 16/19
119 Alay Modi Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:48.53 7:36
120 Jacob Flores Fr Paloma Valley 22:53.06 7:38
121 Jackson Millsap Fr El Dorado -ss 22:57.72 7:39
122 Kevin Magallanes Fr Duarte 23:12.55 7:44
123 Rene Giles Fr Duarte 23:12.56 7:44
124 Justin Druan Fr Fullerton 23:16.53 7:46
125 William Do-trinh Fr Woodbridge 23:17.88 7:46
126 Noe Venegas Fr Bell Gardens 23:19.23 7:46
127 Erick Garcia Fr Fullerton 23:20.68 7:47
128 Connor Simon Fr Woodbridge 23:21.01 7:47
129 Philip Yoon Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:21.74 7:47
130 Xeryus Velasco Fr Pacifica 23:22.87 7:48 5/5 22/25 14/17
131 Jordan Eckenrode Fr Paloma Valley 23:23.37 7:48
132 Jeffrey Vuong Fr Gabrielino 23:31.26 7:50
133 Scott Shelton Fr Gabrielino 23:37.9 7:53
134 Tyler Jackson Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:39.53 7:53
135 Kihoon Yi Fr Troy 23:42.64 7:54
136 Jonathan Mcgee Fr Woodbridge 23:44.54 7:55
137 Matias Posada Fr St. John Bosco 23:45.67 7:55
138 Ken Kaiser Fr St. John Bosco 23:50.39 7:57
139 Tony Kukavica Fr Harvard-Westlk 23:55.46 7:58
140 Austin Lam Fr Sunny Hills 24:05.57 8:02
141 Carlos Zuniga Fr El Dorado -ss 24:05.64 8:02
142 Shant Loussararian Fr Don Bosco 24:07.74 8:03
143 Bryan Samayoa Fr Bell Gardens 24:09.89 8:03
144 Diego Luna Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:10.07 8:03
145 Parth Patel Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:13.25 8:04
146 Justin Ciccone Fr Harvard-Westlk 24:13.77 8:05
147 Lopez Jonathan Fr Bell Gardens 24:30.1 8:10
148 Abraham Gomez Fr Buena Park 24:51.77 8:17
149 Matthew Parker Fr Sonora -ss 24:53.97 8:18
150 Allister Tam Fr Gabrielino 24:54.89 8:18
151 Ian Smith Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:55.69 8:19
152 Micah Whitson Fr Woodbridge 24:58.8 8:20
153 Minh Chau Fr Gabrielino 25:36.78 8:32
154 Jake Cirrito Fr Sunny Hills 25:41.21 8:34
155 Schneider Angel Fr Century 25:57.33 8:39
156 Peter Mceldowney Fr Woodbridge 26:11.76 8:44
157 Fredy Renteria Fr Bell Gardens 26:32.64 8:51
158 Kevin Ng Fr Gabrielino 26:55.15 8:58
159 Joseph Garcia Fr Valencia (Pl) 27:06.98 9:02
160 Alexander Garcia Fr Savanna 27:18.87 9:06
161 Matt Mcdonnell Fr Troy 27:43.49 9:14
162 Luis Sierra Fr Century 27:49.63 9:17
163 William Shipman Fr Woodbridge 27:51.73 9:17
164 James Anderson Fr Flintridge (Prs) 28:38.61 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
91:52
18:22
6:07
75 Nery Tello
Fr
17:18
5:46
2
Jesus Moreno
Fr
17:45
5:55
5
David Pacheco
Fr
17:54
5:58
7
Jose Moreno
Fr
19:03
6:21
23
Joshua Shook
Fr
19:50
6:37
38
Naadir Jamal
Fr
20:26
6:49
52
Alan Lopez
Fr
20:36
6:52
58
2 Troy
6-6-4-3-2
Gap: 1:23
93:56
18:47
6:16
98 Miles Wong
Fr
17:57
5:59
8
Noah Mcgranahan
Fr
18:52
6:17
20
Jonah Lee
Fr
18:52
6:17
21
Sam Corey
Fr
18:55
6:18
22
Kohl Mikkelsen
Fr
19:20
6:27
27
Jonathan Van Schooten
Fr
19:46
6:35
37
Sam Knott
Fr
21:21
7:07
72
3 Rowland
5-4-2-2-3
Gap: 2:31
94:55
18:59
6:20
118 Reese Chong
Fr
17:49
5:56
6
Seyoung Park
Fr
18:28
6:09
13
James Nomoro
Fr
18:38
6:13
15
Adrian Casiano
Fr
19:41
6:34
35
Jason Fang
Fr
20:20
6:47
49








4 Paloma Valley
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:01
96:26
19:17
6:26
139 Tye Handal
Fr
18:03
6:01
10
Cameron Hyde
Fr
18:49
6:16
18
Brodie Call
Fr
19:35
6:32
31
Dylan Martin
Fr
19:55
6:38
39
Jared Valadez
Fr
20:04
6:41
41
Trevor Coenen
Fr
20:12
6:44
43
Michael Nusser
Fr
21:19
7:06
69
5 Flintridge (Prs)
11-11-9-7-5
Gap: 1:41
99:32
19:54
6:38
199 Jonathan Vahala
Fr
18:52
6:17
19
Michael Maloney
Fr
19:35
6:32
33
Jordan Hu
Fr
20:16
6:45
46
Chris Tan
Fr
20:16
6:45
47
Sam O'hagan
Fr
20:33
6:51
54
Ross Leong
Fr
21:31
7:10
77
James Anderson
Fr
28:39
9:33
111
6 El Dorado -ss
7-8-7-5-6
Gap: 3:26
99:30
19:54
6:38
209 Anthony Hernandez
Fr
18:02
6:01
9
Cameron Smith
Fr
19:16
6:25
25
Ryan Sheatz
Fr
20:00
6:40
40
Eric Lund
Fr
20:43
6:54
59
Evan Slaughtenhaupt
Fr
21:29
7:10
76
Mason Fisher
Fr
22:00
7:20
83
Eric Miller
Fr
22:28
7:29
89
7 Woodbridge
1-2-6-8-7
Gap: 4:56
99:29
19:54
6:38
228 Caleb Myers
Fr
16:58
5:39
1
Trystan Gilbert
Fr
18:13
6:04
11
Matthew Sandoval
Fr
20:59
7:00
61
Rameen Shahzad-ghajar
Fr
21:25
7:08
75
Stephen Lee
Fr
21:54
7:18
80
Ethan Whittle
Fr
21:58
7:19
82
Patrick Salgado
Fr
22:04
7:21
84
8 Pacifica
3-3-3-6-8
Gap: 5:41
101:51
20:22
6:47
238 Jacob Smith
Fr
17:42
5:54
3
Andres Pina
Fr
18:30
6:10
14
James Deras
Fr
19:31
6:30
30
Max Tyndall
Fr
22:46
7:35
93
Xeryus Velasco
Fr
23:23
7:48
98








9 St. John Bosco
4-9-8-9-9
Gap: 4:52
102:04
20:25
6:48
263 Jake Olguin
Fr
17:45
5:55
4
Leo Perez
Fr
19:36
6:32
34
Justin Castro
Fr
20:33
6:51
56
Daniel Hall
Fr
21:31
7:10
78
Robert Guzman
Fr
22:38
7:33
91
Matias Posada
Fr
23:46
7:55
99
Ken Kaiser
Fr
23:50
7:57
100
10 Duarte
15-12-12-9-10
Gap: 3:44
103:34
20:43
6:54
266 Walter Noj
Fr
19:28
6:29
29
Carlos Serna
Fr
20:05
6:42
42
Juan Garcia
Fr
20:19
6:46
48
Jesus Cortez
Fr
20:29
6:50
53
Kevin Magallanes
Fr
23:13
7:44
94
Rene Giles
Fr
23:13
7:44
95




11 Buena Park
16-15-13-12-11
Gap: 1:27
103:07
20:37
6:52
270 Daniel Brubacher
Fr
19:42
6:34
36
Jason Correa
Fr
20:15
6:45
44
Andres Galindo
Fr
20:57
6:59
60
Juan Martinez
Fr
21:04
7:01
63
Bryan Dejesus
Fr
21:09
7:03
67
Jorge Perez
Fr
22:29
7:30
90
Abraham Gomez
Fr
24:52
8:17
106
12 Gabrielino
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:51
103:29
20:42
6:54
283 Charlie Tran
Fr
19:27
6:29
28
Andrew Lo
Fr
20:21
6:47
51
Ethan Winn
Fr
21:09
7:03
66
Adam Tostado
Fr
21:13
7:04
68
Andrew Lieu
Fr
21:19
7:06
70
Wilson Tu
Fr
21:57
7:19
81
Diego Ramirez
Fr
22:20
7:27
87
13 Harvard-Westlk
10-10-10-11-13
Gap: 5:09
105:11
21:02
7:01
294 Dustin Jones
Fr
18:46
6:15
17
Jacob Frank
Fr
19:35
6:32
32
Conor Kneafsey
Fr
21:06
7:02
65
Jason Santillan
Fr
21:47
7:16
79
Tony Kukavica
Fr
23:55
7:58
101
Justin Ciccone
Fr
24:14
8:05
104




14 Fullerton
17-17-17-15-14
Gap: 1:05
103:51
20:46
6:55
297 Michael Deleon
Fr
20:20
6:47
50
Mark Paul
Fr
20:33
6:51
55
Shane Nelson
Fr
20:35
6:52
57
Ben Angotti
Fr
20:59
7:00
62
David Martinez
Fr
21:25
7:08
73
Alexis Garcia
Fr
21:25
7:08
74
Justin Druan
Fr
23:17
7:46
96
15 Century
9-6-10-14-15
Gap: 9:22
113:08
22:38
7:33
332 Sergio Rodriguez
Fr
18:27
6:09
12
Angel Beltran
Fr
18:40
6:13
16
Alexis Monares
Fr
22:14
7:25
86
Schneider Angel
Fr
25:57
8:39
108
Luis Sierra
Fr
27:50
9:17
110








16 Sunny Hills
12-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:31
106:40
21:20
7:07
339 Ryan Eugenio
Fr
19:11
6:24
24
Luke Gale
Fr
21:04
7:01
64
Esais Peru
Fr
21:21
7:07
71
Enoch Yang
Fr
22:22
7:27
88
Josh Henry
Fr
22:41
7:34
92
Austin Lam
Fr
24:06
8:02
102
Jake Cirrito
Fr
25:41
8:34
107
17 Bell Gardens
13-12-15-17-17
Gap: 4:52
109:11
21:50
7:17
356 Jorge Zamora
Fr
19:18
6:26
26
Cesar Gutierrez
Fr
20:16
6:45
45
Brandon Torres
Fr
22:08
7:23
85
Noe Venegas
Fr
23:19
7:46
97
Bryan Samayoa
Fr
24:10
8:03
103
Lopez Jonathan
Fr
24:30
8:10
105
Fredy Renteria
Fr
26:33
8:51
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.