Pacifica Results from the Sunny Hills Invitational at Craig Park on 9/27/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreasen, Nikala Jr Jr 22:33.37 7:31 3 23/71 4/4 5/14 1/8 21:43
Bouakeo, Melissa Fr Fr 26:05.82 8:42 3 46/78 1/1 12/14 16/18 24:23
Copley, Pamela Sr Sr 23:11.41 7:44 3 30/55 1/5 7/14 13/15 21:28 21:28 21:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Corzano, Savina So So 22:46.97 7:36 3 38/102 2/4 6/14 12/13 21:57
Dorn, Charisa Jr Jr 21:12.57 7:04 3 11/71 1/4 2/14 9/17 21:28
(0:15,1.2)
21:14
(0:01,0.1)
21:14
(0:01,0.1)
19:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gann, Brittney Jr Jr 22:26.15 7:29 3 21/71 3/4 4/14 2/11 22:51
(0:25,1.8)
22:37
(0:11,0.8)
22:37
(0:11,0.8)
21:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gann, Brooke Jr Jr 22:08.27 7:23 3 17/71 2/4 3/14 4/16 22:37
(0:29,2.1)
22:37
(0:29,2.1)
22:37
(0:29,2.1)
21:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Soemy So So 21:06.28 7:02 3 11/102 1/4 1/14 8/17 20:38 20:26 20:26 20:16
Herrero, Kristen Sr Sr 27:21.89 9:07 3 48/55 4/5 13/14 6/7 22:22 21:13 20:29 20:29
Kahng, Eunice Sr Sr 25:11.68 8:24 3 39/55 2/5 10/14 11/13 26:05
(0:54,3.4)
24:59 24:59 24:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Nguyen, Erika So So 23:49.99 7:57 3 51/102 4/4 9/14 6/12 23:31
Saati, Alexandra So So 23:46.84 7:56 3 50/102 3/4 8/14 12/13 23:51
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tebbe, Brooke Sr Sr 27:44.57 9:15 3 50/55 5/5 14/14 6/7 29:19
(1:34,5.4)
24:34 24:34 22:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Tejeda, Anissa Sr Sr 25:36.1 8:32 3 42/55 3/5 11/14 6/8 23:48
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/7 129:06
4:33
3 8:36 7:44 9:15 147 6:33 Pamela Copley (19), Eunice Kahng (28), Anissa Tejeda (30), Kristen Herrero (34), Brooke Tebbe (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lizzy Thomas Sr Harvard-Westlk 18:12.37 6:04
2 Jessica Lesser Sr Woodbridge 18:31.9 6:11
3 Samantha Flores Sr Paloma Valley 18:44.09 6:15
4 Kyle Oefelein Sr Woodbridge 18:53.03 6:18
5 Alexandra Guerrero Sr Valencia (Pl) 19:08.33 6:23
6 Madeline Bradford Sr Woodbridge 19:21.28 6:27
7 Amanda Solorio Sr Irvine 19:32.75 6:31
8 Lorraine Fernandez Sr Valencia (Pl) 19:49.37 6:36
9 Ala Valenzuela Sr Sunny Hills 19:59.74 6:40
10 Monica Nimmagadda Sr Harvard-Westlk 20:02.44 6:41
11 Shelby Garritson Sr Fullerton 20:17.35 6:46
12 Hannah O'connor Sr Woodbridge 20:31.44 6:50
13 Maricela Juarez Sr Fullerton 20:52.55 6:58
14 Lauren Chen Sr Woodbridge 20:59.6 7:00
15 Andrea Mendez Sr Savanna 21:08.39 7:03
16 Xin Yi Tan Sr Gabrielino 21:10.09 7:03
17 Kristy Velasco Sr El Dorado -ss 21:20.51 7:07
18 Jacqueline Foley Sr Woodbridge 21:29.11 7:10
19 A Rod Sr Sunny Hills 21:33.85 7:11
20 Susan Cao Sr Garden Grove 21:38.9 7:13
21 Alina Duarte Sr Irvine 21:51.46 7:17
22 Erian Lin Sr Gabrielino 21:59.85 7:20
23 Sandy Lee Sr Gabrielino 22:00.63 7:20
24 Shinne Park Sr Irvine 22:01.69 7:21
25 Sierra Griffin Sr Woodbridge 22:19.68 7:27
26 Veronica Hernandez Sr Valencia (Pl) 22:23.78 7:28
27 Sarah Chavez Sr El Dorado -ss 22:28.9 7:30
28 Jaqueline Avila Sr Century 22:57.69 7:39
29 Allison Bermudes Sr Gabrielino 23:03.04 7:41
30 Pamela Copley Sr Pacifica 23:11.41 7:44 1/5 7/14 13/15 21:28 21:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Janette Stanford Sr Valencia (Pl) 23:45.07 7:55
32 Aretha Alcarez Sr Garden Grove 23:46.91 7:56
33 Cynthia Fernandez Jr Buena Park 23:51.73 7:57
34 Alicia Guerrero Sr Valencia (Pl) 24:05.7 8:02
35 Celeste Lopez Sr Gabrielino 24:06.05 8:02
36 Esther Yuen Sr Irvine 24:23.35 8:08
37 Alejandra Medina Sr Buena Park 24:35.57 8:12
38 Jessica Cardenas Sr Garden Grove 25:02.85 8:21
39 Eunice Kahng Sr Pacifica 25:11.68 8:24 2/5 10/14 11/13 26:05
(0:54)
24:59 24:59 You ROCK! (LY)
40 Jade Romo Sr Paloma Valley 25:33.37 8:31
41 Kendra Reynolds Sr Irvine 25:35.81 8:32
42 Anissa Tejeda Sr Pacifica 25:36.1 8:32 3/5 11/14 6/8
43 Nancy Tafoya Sr Sonora -ss 25:41.3 8:34
44 Susie Perez Sr Garden Grove 26:14.11 8:45
45 Elizabeth Martinez Sr Garden Grove 26:21.29 8:47
46 Julia Fixler Sr Garden Grove 26:21.76 8:47
47 Yeslene Rodriguez Sr Fullerton 26:51.61 8:57
48 Kristen Herrero Sr Pacifica 27:21.89 9:07 4/5 13/14 6/7 22:22 21:13 20:29
49 Guadalupe Ascencio Sr Buena Park 27:27.5 9:09
50 Brooke Tebbe Sr Pacifica 27:44.57 9:15 5/5 14/14 6/7 29:19
(1:34)
24:34 24:34 You ROCK! (LY)
51 Erika Martinez Sr Savanna 27:54.38 9:18
52 Jasmine Ramirez Sr Valencia (Pl) 27:59.38 9:20
53 Celina Fernandez Jr Buena Park 28:14.44 9:25
54 Emily Valdez Jr Buena Park 29:10.32 9:43
55 Karime Ortiz Sr Buena Park 29:50.58 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
98:17
19:39
6:33
22 Jessica Lesser
Sr
18:32
6:11
1
Kyle Oefelein
Sr
18:53
6:18
2
Madeline Bradford
Sr
19:21
6:27
4
Hannah O'connor
Sr
20:31
6:50
7
Lauren Chen
Sr
21:00
7:00
8
Jacqueline Foley
Sr
21:29
7:10
10
Sierra Griffin
Sr
22:20
7:27
16
2 Valencia (Pl)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:57
109:12
21:50
7:17
69 Alexandra Guerrero
Sr
19:08
6:23
3
Lorraine Fernandez
Sr
19:49
6:36
6
Veronica Hernandez
Sr
22:24
7:28
17
Janette Stanford
Sr
23:45
7:55
20
Alicia Guerrero
Sr
24:06
8:02
23
Jasmine Ramirez
Sr
27:59
9:20
37




3 Gabrielino
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:56
112:20
22:28
7:29
78 Xin Yi Tan
Sr
21:10
7:03
9
Erian Lin
Sr
22:00
7:20
13
Sandy Lee
Sr
22:01
7:20
14
Allison Bermudes
Sr
23:03
7:41
18
Celeste Lopez
Sr
24:06
8:02
24








4 Irvine
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 6:03
113:25
22:41
7:34
86 Amanda Solorio
Sr
19:33
6:31
5
Alina Duarte
Sr
21:51
7:17
12
Shinne Park
Sr
22:02
7:21
15
Esther Yuen
Sr
24:23
8:08
25
Kendra Reynolds
Sr
25:36
8:32
29








5 Garden Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:42
123:04
24:37
8:12
122 Susan Cao
Sr
21:39
7:13
11
Aretha Alcarez
Sr
23:47
7:56
21
Jessica Cardenas
Sr
25:03
8:21
27
Susie Perez
Sr
26:14
8:45
31
Elizabeth Martinez
Sr
26:21
8:47
32
Julia Fixler
Sr
26:22
8:47
33




6 Pacifica
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:33
129:06
25:49
8:36
147 Pamela Copley
Sr
23:11
7:44
19
Eunice Kahng
Sr
25:12
8:24
28
Anissa Tejeda
Sr
25:36
8:32
30
Kristen Herrero
Sr
27:22
9:07
34
Brooke Tebbe
Sr
27:45
9:15
36








7 Buena Park
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:19
133:20
26:40
8:53
160 Cynthia Fernandez
Jr
23:52
7:57
22
Alejandra Medina
Sr
24:36
8:12
26
Guadalupe Ascencio
Sr
27:28
9:09
35
Celina Fernandez
Jr
28:14
9:25
38
Emily Valdez
Jr
29:10
9:43
39
Karime Ortiz
Sr
29:51
9:57
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Araya So Harvard-Westlk 19:19.42 6:26
2 Rachel Porter So Harvard-Westlk 19:20.18 6:27
3 Ceili Tuttle So Fullerton 19:37.73 6:33
4 Erica Laveaga So Woodbridge 19:53.35 6:38
5 Moeka Yamamoto So Irvine 20:03.03 6:41
6 Ai Kaisho So Woodbridge 20:07.53 6:43
7 Ashley Daniel Fr Rowland 20:27.5 6:49
8 Sabrina Chen So Sunny Hills 20:35.88 6:52
9 Sophia Cadenhead So Paloma Valley 20:48.77 6:56
10 Catherine Jablonski So Woodbridge 21:02.06 7:01
11 Soemy Garcia So Pacifica 21:06.28 7:02 1/4 1/14 8/17 20:38 20:26 20:26
12 Lauren Jones So Harvard-Westlk 21:07.26 7:02
13 Chelsea Connolly So Troy 21:13.06 7:04
14 Rebecca Harris So Buena Park 21:13.78 7:05
15 Mikaela Davenport So Woodbridge 21:13.9 7:05
16 Shannon Louie So Gabrielino 21:20.5 7:07
17 Elly Minar So Sonora -ss 21:20.86 7:07
18 Yui Watanabe So Woodbridge 21:21.49 7:07
19 Tiffany Chan Fr Rowland 21:21.73 7:07
20 Lauren Nguyen So Valencia (Pl) 21:22.03 7:07
21 Karina Figueroa So Fullerton 21:27.53 7:09
22 Hope Nguyen So Valencia (Pl) 21:30.63 7:10
23 Camille Salgado So Paloma Valley 21:32.08 7:11
24 Kelly Armstrong So Irvine 21:37.97 7:13
25 Shakira Slater So Buena Park 21:40.24 7:13
26 Karin Lim So Woodbridge 21:47.47 7:16
27 Hunter Zuniga So Irvine 21:54.03 7:18
28 Jasmine Hou So Troy 21:55.42 7:18
29 Eden Jacnuk So Woodbridge 21:58.05 7:19
30 Christy Luong So Rowland 21:58.87 7:20
31 Sierra Nordberg So Sonora -ss 22:02.02 7:21
32 Linda Feregrino So Valencia (Pl) 22:15.57 7:25
33 Maria Ramiro So Buena Park 22:22.87 7:28
34 Hailey Casino So Troy 22:26.39 7:29
35 Sharon Lee So Troy 22:34.28 7:31
36 Sophia Silane So Woodbridge 22:38.14 7:33
37 Christina Phung So Gabrielino 22:42.12 7:34
38 Savina Corzano So Pacifica 22:46.97 7:36 2/4 6/14 12/13
39 Deanna Nguyen So Valencia (Pl) 22:54.23 7:38
40 Zaret Lopez So Savanna 23:01.86 7:41
41 Jasmine Mateo So Fullerton 23:04.99 7:42
42 Kristina Tsuchiyama So Irvine 23:13.13 7:44
43 Hannah Castaneda So Sonora -ss 23:15.25 7:45
44 Christine Park So Troy 23:17.25 7:46
45 Delainey Fitzgerald So Troy 23:18.62 7:46
46 Cytlaly Vera So Paloma Valley 23:20.93 7:47
47 Kristen Lok So Gabrielino 23:23.67 7:48
48 Vanessa Rios So Buena Park 23:27.05 7:49
49 Diana Gonzalez So Sunny Hills 23:38.65 7:53
50 Alexandra Saati So Pacifica 23:46.84 7:56 3/4 8/14 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Erika Nguyen So Pacifica 23:49.99 7:57 4/4 9/14 6/12
52 Alejandra Uribe So Bell Gardens 23:53.74 7:58
53 Crystal Marquez So Irvine 23:58.37 7:59
54 Lauren Avazian So Woodbridge 23:58.54 8:00
55 Makayla Hobbs So Irvine 24:13.3 8:04
56 Kylee Meng So Valencia (Pl) 24:17.54 8:06
57 Hannah Vasquez So Troy 24:20.46 8:07
58 Jaein Cho So Valencia (Pl) 24:41.76 8:14
59 Phoebe Lin So Gabrielino 24:45.6 8:15
60 Kimberly Dan So Sunny Hills 24:48 8:16
61 Karla Montiel So Troy 24:48.78 8:16
62 Annik Irving So Harvard-Westlk 24:52.77 8:18
63 Elma Garcia So Century 24:59.13 8:20
64 Elizabeth Jung So Gabrielino 25:05.33 8:22
65 Nicole Baez So Sonora -ss 25:13.47 8:24
66 Alicia Escobar So Paloma Valley 25:20.02 8:27
67 Alicia Ngo So Gabrielino 25:30.47 8:30
68 Diana Sotelo So Valencia (Pl) 25:30.78 8:30
69 Amber Dimarco So Sunny Hills 25:31.47 8:30
70 Ally Moon So Woodbridge 25:38.37 8:33
71 Angela Kim So Fullerton 25:41.29 8:34
72 Priscila Rodriguez So Sonora -ss 25:49.14 8:36
73 Amelia Fleshman So Fullerton 25:51.13 8:37
74 Zinnia Velasco So Gabrielino 25:51.52 8:37
75 Diana Carmona So Buena Park 26:03.48 8:41
76 Jasmine Donaldson So Gabrielino 26:03.76 8:41
77 Gloria Cordova So Sonora -ss 26:05 8:42
78 Nina Milligan So Harvard-Westlk 26:05.96 8:42
79 Kimberly Arreguin So Sonora -ss 26:09.58 8:43
80 Hannah Mclaughlin So Fullerton 26:12.44 8:44
81 Sophia Markowitz So Fullerton 26:38.32 8:53
82 Jane Yoon So Troy 26:39.5 8:53
83 Gabrielle Ramirez So Troy 26:57.85 8:59
84 Lauren Young So Valencia (Pl) 26:58.09 8:59
85 Jennilyn Gomez So Buena Park 27:13.11 9:04
86 Angela Schroeder So Fullerton 27:15.18 9:05
87 Ye Lim Ham So Sunny Hills 27:55.6 9:19
88 Anissa Govind So Irvine 28:02.65 9:21
89 Angela Flores So Fairmont 28:07.23 9:22
90 Madison Innamorato So Sonora -ss 28:11.3 9:24
91 Annie Ahn So Troy 28:35.68 9:32
92 Kimberly Ramirez So Troy 29:07.65 9:43
93 Jaqueline Bernal So Troy 29:28.18 9:49
94 Tania Peralta So Fullerton 29:41.7 9:54
95 Carolina Franco So Fullerton 29:59.39 10:00
96 Cynthia Borromeo So Fullerton 30:16.42 10:05
97 Diana Borromeo Jr Fullerton 30:23.05 10:08
98 Victoria Herrera So Sonora -ss 30:40.3 10:13
99 Karla Hernandez So Sonora -ss 30:42.27 10:14
100 Samantha Padilla So Sonora -ss 30:53.37 10:18
101 Rasa Ashrati So Fullerton 30:55.16 10:18
102 Darla Escamilla So Buena Park 30:58.24 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vy Ngo Jr Irvine 19:23.07 6:28
2 Jadzia Nguyen-khoa Jr Troy 19:35.25 6:32
3 Sharon Khoo Jr Gabrielino 19:37.17 6:32
4 Emilie Birchler Jr Woodbridge 20:02.05 6:41
5 Maricruz Vargas Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:09.88 6:43
6 Luka Yoshida Jr Irvine 20:14.94 6:45
7 Audrey Wilson Jr Harvard-Westlk 20:26.92 6:49
8 Daphne Lim Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:31.96 6:51
9 Brenda Cedillo Jr Buena Park 20:59.13 7:00
10 Connie Mancera Jr Rowland 21:02.68 7:01
11 Charisa Dorn Jr Pacifica 21:12.57 7:04 1/4 2/14 9/17 21:28
(0:15)
21:14
(0:01)
21:14
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Isabel Cerna Jr Buena Park 21:28.01 7:09
13 Michelle Morgan Jr Irvine 21:30.2 7:10
14 Symone Carreno Jr Paloma Valley 21:37.55 7:13
15 Kayla Kaihara Jr Sunny Hills 21:44.63 7:15
16 Lexis Seiler Jr El Dorado -ss 21:58.45 7:19
17 Brooke Gann Jr Pacifica 22:08.27 7:23 2/4 3/14 4/16 22:37
(0:29)
22:37
(0:29)
22:37
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jenny Le Jr Rowland 22:09.41 7:23
19 Eumi Son Jr Troy 22:16.46 7:25
20 Nicole Ledina Jr Woodbridge 22:24.52 7:28
21 Brittney Gann Jr Pacifica 22:26.15 7:29 3/4 4/14 2/11 22:51
(0:25)
22:37
(0:11)
22:37
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Kim Varela Jr Fullerton 22:28.22 7:29
23 Nikala Andreasen Jr Pacifica 22:33.37 7:31 4/4 5/14 1/8
24 Katie Peterson Jr Woodbridge 22:34.5 7:32
25 Tammy Liang Jr Gabrielino 22:41.76 7:34
26 Esmeralda Contoran Jr Valencia (Pl) 22:42.39 7:34
27 Kimberly Flores Jr Savanna 22:48.18 7:36
28 Dana Luo Jr Gabrielino 22:50.23 7:37
29 Dulce Diaz Jr Valencia (Pl) 22:52.21 7:37
30 Destiny Delgado Sr Fullerton 22:57.58 7:39
31 Shelby Kwok Jr Irvine 23:00.26 7:40
32 Loreli Near Jr Duarte 23:02.55 7:41
33 Elysia Arroyo Jr El Dorado -ss 23:03.13 7:41
34 Lauren Phan So El Dorado -ss 23:08.33 7:43
35 Rachel Wenz Jr Woodbridge 23:11.86 7:44
36 Melissa Urrutia Jr Valencia (Pl) 23:18.14 7:46
37 Daisy Gutierrez Jr Savanna 23:23.97 7:48
38 Hailey Anderson Jr Valencia (Pl) 23:30.05 7:50
39 Elaine Chen Jr Gabrielino 23:32.89 7:51
40 Alicia Escalante Jr Woodbridge 23:34.16 7:51
41 Melissa Escamilla Jr Sunny Hills 23:37.28 7:52
42 Michelle Ledezma Jr Sonora -ss 23:54.07 7:58
43 Se Rin Lee Jr Troy 23:54.6 7:58
44 Ashley Munguia Jr Century 23:58.46 7:59
45 Nicole Sam Jr Gabrielino 24:07.14 8:02
46 Deborah Burns-zielpiski Jr Paloma Valley 24:17.17 8:06
47 Sugeily Lopez Jr Valencia (Pl) 24:26.22 8:09
48 Talia Wazana Jr Harvard-Westlk 24:26.34 8:09
49 Sheila Galindo Jr Buena Park 24:34.13 8:11
50 Briana Cuenca Jr Paloma Valley 24:39.75 8:13
51 Daelyn Griswold Jr Irvine 24:56.86 8:19
52 Danielle Stolz Jr Harvard-Westlk 24:58.41 8:19
53 Daisy Luna Jr Sonora -ss 25:02.75 8:21
54 Desteny Gonzalez Jr Buena Park 25:11.58 8:24
55 Genesia Peinder Jr Buena Park 25:21.8 8:27
56 Jung Ah Lee Jr Irvine 25:33.5 8:31
57 Annie Yu Jr Gabrielino 25:37.44 8:32
58 Samantha Vuong Jr Gabrielino 25:54.27 8:38
59 Lorena Bayardo Jr Gabrielino 26:05.84 8:42
60 Alexandria Lara Jr Gabrielino 26:09.02 8:43
61 Daphna Fischel Jr Harvard-Westlk 26:28.77 8:50
62 Jessica Durant Jr Woodbridge 26:29.38 8:50
63 Pauniz Shabakesaz Jr Woodbridge 26:38.77 8:53
64 Christiana Kardamilas Jr Woodbridge 26:51.94 8:57
65 Melissa Maldonado Jr Fullerton 27:48.26 9:16
66 Valeria Franco Jr Buena Park 27:50.36 9:17
67 Priscilla Cortez Jr Buena Park 28:00.86 9:20
68 Isoke Atiba Jr Duarte 28:43.42 9:34
69 Lynette Perez Jr Fullerton 29:05.26 9:42
70 Vania Hernandez Jr Buena Park 29:16.08 9:45
71 Erika Urias Jr Fullerton 29:51.21 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Dahl Fr Woodbridge 19:59.39 6:40
2 Ashley Bordy Fr Sonora -ss 20:09.71 6:43
3 Meagan Oefelein Fr Woodbridge 20:22.74 6:48
4 Marina Praet Fr Irvine 20:22.99 6:48
5 Lochryn Howe Fr Harvard-Westlk 20:53.89 6:58
6 Sarah Stacer Fr Sonora -ss 20:59.2 7:00
7 Lora Gonzalez Fr Woodbridge 21:03 7:01
8 Casey Crosson Fr Harvard-Westlk 21:13.9 7:05
9 Dominique Pillos Fr Troy 21:22.51 7:08
10 Vivian Li Fr Rowland 21:33.1 7:11
11 Janet Jin Fr Rowland 21:38.77 7:13
12 Kallista Jones Fr Sunny Hills 21:39.24 7:13
13 Claire Chapus Fr Harvard-Westlk 22:17.38 7:26
14 Justine Chang Fr Irvine 22:29.5 7:30
15 Maureen Mcnamara Fr Woodbridge 22:39.62 7:33
16 Kendra Corey Fr Sunny Hills 22:43.83 7:35
17 Shaina Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:49.83 7:37
18 Adriana Vanegas So Woodbridge 23:03.37 7:41
19 Jessica Michaels Fr Duarte 23:14.89 7:45
20 Justine Brown Fr Irvine 23:27.45 7:49
21 Marisol Sanchez Fr Buena Park 23:30.04 7:50
22 Noelle Grajeda So Sunny Hills 23:34.76 7:52
23 Sara Suzuki Fr Irvine 23:36.81 7:52
24 Maddy Delgado Fr El Dorado -ss 23:48.81 7:56
25 Michelle Dolan Fr Sonora -ss 23:56.84 7:59
26 Jacqueline Vollucci Fr Woodbridge 23:57.54 7:59
27 Vivian Lee Fr Gabrielino 23:57.97 7:59
28 Mia Snopel Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:01.3 8:00
29 Felicia Orosco Fr El Dorado -ss 24:01.55 8:01
30 Melanie Blanco Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:04.3 8:01
31 Christy Fennell Fr Troy 24:04.98 8:02
32 Frances Perez Fr Sunny Hills 24:15.15 8:05
33 Nina Chen Fr Rowland 24:16.27 8:05
34 Vlada Iakovenko Fr El Dorado -ss 24:29.58 8:10
35 Daisy Tellez Fr Century 24:39.99 8:13
36 Phyllis Ung Fr Rowland 24:45.42 8:15
37 Madeline Santana Fr Savanna 24:56.96 8:19
38 Winter Carreno Fr Paloma Valley 25:00.68 8:20
39 Maria Macias Fr Valencia (Pl) 25:07.13 8:22
40 Kaitlin Jiles Maraden Fr Paloma Valley 25:20.99 8:27
41 Yesol Ham Fr Sunny Hills 25:22.76 8:28
42 Joy Koo Fr Irvine 25:43.31 8:34
43 Rachel Raboin Fr Paloma Valley 25:55.65 8:39
44 Amanda Hanson Fr Sunny Hills 25:58.39 8:39
45 Crystal Dimas Fr Sonora -ss 26:04.86 8:42
46 Melissa Bouakeo Fr Pacifica 26:05.82 8:42 1/1 12/14 16/18
47 Aylin Garcia Fr Bell Gardens 26:13.17 8:44
48 April Gray Fr Paloma Valley 26:17.27 8:46
49 Shreya Havaldar Fr Troy 26:26.1 8:49
50 Jackie Zhao Fr Irvine 26:32.6 8:51
51 Anayis Malazian Fr Sunny Hills 26:37.88 8:53
52 Marissa Molina Fr Buena Park 26:44.56 8:55
53 Diana Bang Fr Duarte 26:44.67 8:55
54 Madison Reese Fr Troy 27:00.06 9:00
55 Tabatha Abbey Fr Troy 27:00.48 9:00
56 Calliah Squyres Fr Woodbridge 27:03.24 9:01
57 Deborah Oh Fr Troy 27:04.21 9:01
58 Jady Giselle Ojeda Fr Gabrielino 27:04.88 9:02
59 Irene Kim Fr Woodbridge 27:12.49 9:04
60 Allie Echaves Fr Fullerton 27:25.09 9:08
61 Luba Swon Fr Woodbridge 27:28.21 9:09
62 Ana Phillips Fr Fullerton 27:30.85 9:10
63 Chelsea Marasigan Fr Valencia (Pl) 27:31.68 9:11
64 Veronica Velgara Fr Paloma Valley 27:49.46 9:16
65 Emily Wenz Fr Woodbridge 27:50.46 9:17
66 Jobie Wu Fr Duarte 28:27.69 9:29
67 Megan Nambu Fr Sunny Hills 28:52.62 9:38
68 Julissa Monge Fr Savanna 29:15.26 9:45
69 Jasmine Chen Fr Valencia (Pl) 29:47.65 9:56
70 Morelia Ocampo Fr Valencia (Pl) 29:50.84 9:57
71 Nanako Borja Fr Gabrielino 30:06.45 10:02
72 Nathalie Hong Fr Valencia (Pl) 30:52.15 10:17
73 Fatima Fernandez Fr Buena Park 31:15.97 10:25
74 Ashley Espinal Fr Fullerton 31:45.88 10:35
75 Vanessa Vargas Fr Valencia (Pl) 31:48.73 10:36
76 Makenzi Bair Fr Fullerton 31:52.62 10:38
77 Melissa Gomez Fr Paloma Valley 32:04.76 10:42
78 Melanie Furey Fr Duarte 32:19.2 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.