Pacifica Results from the Empire League Challenge at Craig Park on 10/2/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arranga, Jarad Sr JV 21:27.3 7:09 3 33/48 4/9 18/24 4/5 22:23
(0:56,4.2)
22:32
(1:04,4.8)
21:58
(0:31,2.3)
21:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Barnett, Dylan So F/S 18:39.7 6:13 3 23/111 3/8 10/24 5/7 20:52
(2:12,10.5)
19:10
(0:30,2.6)
19:10
(0:30,2.6)
19:04
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bourgeois, Jacob Jr V 15:57.5 5:19 3 4/47 1/7 1/24 4/7 17:11
(1:13,7.1)
15:58
(0:01,0.1)
15:58
(0:01,0.1)
15:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burcham, Austin So V 17:51.3 5:57 3 39/47 6/7 6/24 4/7 17:45 17:45 17:43
Chi, Andrew Jr JV 21:51.3 7:17 3 37/48 6/9 20/24 3/5 22:45
(0:54,3.9)
22:18
(0:27,2.0)
22:18
(0:27,2.0)
21:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cisneros, Eric Jr JV 24:50.2 8:17 3 47/48 9/9 24/24 3/3 24:37 24:37 24:37
Deras, James Fr F/S 19:05 6:22 3 28/111 6/8 14/24 2/6 19:31
(0:26,2.2)
19:31
(0:26,2.2)
19:31
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Durand, Hunter Sr V 16:50.8 5:37 3 19/47 3/7 3/24 4/7 17:25
(0:35,3.3)
17:10
(0:19,1.9)
17:10
(0:19,1.9)
16:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gibson, Tyler So V 18:15.5 6:05 3 45/47 7/7 8/24 4/5 22:51
(4:35,20.1)
21:37
(3:22,15.5)
21:37
(3:22,15.5)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Halstead, Andrew Jr JV 24:26.8 8:09 3 46/48 8/9 23/24 3/3 24:19 24:19 24:00
Herrera, Robbert Jr JV 20:34.6 6:52 3 28/48 2/9 15/24 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Herrera, Robert Jr F/S 18:54.3 6:18 3 26/111 4/8 11/24 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mccormick, Brad Jr JV 19:02.1 6:21 3 14/48 1/9 13/24 4/7 19:20
(0:18,1.5)
19:20
(0:18,1.5)
19:04
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nishimi, Keaton Jr V 17:36.4 5:52 3 38/47 5/7 5/24 5/7 21:04
(3:28,16.4)
17:57
(0:21,1.9)
17:57
(0:21,1.9)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pastelin, Jonathan Jr JV 23:19.9 7:47 3 43/48 7/9 22/24 3/5 23:10 23:10 21:38
Phan, Khanh Jr JV 21:49.7 7:17 3 36/48 5/9 19/24 3/5 23:37
(1:48,7.6)
23:37
(1:48,7.6)
21:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pina, Andres Fr F/S 18:09.5 6:03 3 12/111 1/8 7/24 5/7 18:30
(0:20,1.8)
18:30
(0:20,1.8)
18:30
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Saleh, Omar So F/S 18:56.5 6:19 3 27/111 5/8 12/24 3/7 19:04
(0:08,0.7)
19:04
(0:08,0.7)
19:04
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sendejas, David So F/S 18:35.4 6:12 3 17/111 2/8 9/24 5/7 20:19
(1:43,8.5)
18:16 18:16 18:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Smith, Jacob Fr V 17:11.4 5:44 3 31/47 4/7 4/24 5/7 17:42
(0:30,2.9)
17:42
(0:30,2.9)
17:15
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tolby, Kevin Jr JV 20:47.4 6:56 3 30/48 3/9 17/24 5/7 22:43
(1:56,8.5)
20:28 20:28 19:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Tyndall, Max Fr F/S 20:46.3 6:55 3 66/111 7/8 16/24 4/6 22:46
(2:00,8.8)
22:46
(2:00,8.8)
21:06
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vallejo, Jacob So V 16:49.6 5:37 3 18/47 2/7 2/24 5/7 19:16
(2:27,12.7)
20:52
(4:02,19.4)
17:30
(0:40,3.8)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velasco, Xeryus Fr F/S 22:03.8 7:21 3 86/111 8/8 21/24 6/6 23:23
(1:19,5.6)
23:23
(1:19,5.6)
23:08
(1:04,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 84:26
1:39
3 5:38 5:19 5:52 110 5:26 86:46
(2:20,2.7)
84:01 82:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jacob Bourgeois (4), Jacob Vallejo (18), Hunter Durand (19), Jacob Smith (31), Keaton Nishimi (38)
JV 1st 5 4/5 103:41
2:48
3 6:55 6:21 7:17 111 5:51 105:29
(1:48,1.7)
101:20 101:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Brad Mccormick (14), Robbert Herrera (22), Kevin Tolby (24), Jarad Arranga (25), Khanh Phan (26)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 93:15
0:47
3 6:13 6:03 6:19 100 5:47 112:08
(18:52,16.8)
112:08
(18:52,16.8)
112:08
(18:52,16.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andres Pina (12), David Sendejas (17), Dylan Barnett (22), Robert Herrera (24), Omar Saleh (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Pantaleon Jr Tustin 15:25.7 5:09
2 Arthur Sunga Sr Valencia (Pl 15:43.1 5:14
3 Danny Lee Jr Kennedy 15:45 5:15
4 Jacob Bourgeois Jr Pacifica 15:57.5 5:19 1/7 1/24 4/7 17:11
(1:13)
15:58
(0:01)
15:58
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Josh Doan Jr Tustin 15:57.5 5:19
6 Alec Mamrot Sr Kennedy 16:04.7 5:22
7 Jacob Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 16:11.9 5:24
8 Martin Miramontes Sr Kennedy 16:13.6 5:25
9 Jack Thurston Jr Yorba Linda 16:17.4 5:26
10 Robert Heins Sr Cypress 16:24.9 5:28
11 Ricardo Cardoso Jr Cypress 16:30.4 5:30
12 Patrick Martin Sr Kennedy 16:35.6 5:32
13 Steve Provenzano Jr Yorba Linda 16:37.3 5:32
14 Zack Joseph So Yorba Linda 16:38.2 5:33
15 Joshua Reinis Jr Kennedy 16:45.4 5:35
16 David Gallardo Sr Cypress 16:47.6 5:36
17 Brendon Spencer Sr Kennedy 16:49.4 5:36
18 Jacob Vallejo So Pacifica 16:49.6 5:37 2/7 2/24 5/7 19:16
(2:27)
20:52
(4:02)
17:30
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Hunter Durand Sr Pacifica 16:50.8 5:37 3/7 3/24 4/7 17:25
(0:35)
17:10
(0:19)
17:10
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Tomas Aragone So Yorba Linda 16:51 5:37
21 Jeremy Yang Sr Valencia (Pl 16:53.2 5:38
22 Josh Sappington Sr Yorba Linda 16:57 5:39
23 Christian Isaac Sr Valencia (Pl 16:59.6 5:40
24 Gabriel Alarcon Jr Kennedy 17:05.7 5:42
25 Brian Gatpandan Jr Valencia (Pl 17:05.7 5:42
26 Riley Whelan So Yorba Linda 17:07 5:42
27 Abraham Solares Jr Tustin 17:08 5:43
28 Omar Rodriguez Jr Tustin 17:08.3 5:43
29 Adrian Hernandez Sr Valencia (Pl 17:09.2 5:43
30 Luis Ozuna Sr Western 17:10.1 5:43
31 Jacob Smith Fr Pacifica 17:11.4 5:44 4/7 4/24 5/7 17:42
(0:30)
17:42
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Henry Torres Jr Western 17:12.1 5:44
33 Michael De La Torre So Western 17:13 5:44
34 Nguyen Nguyen Sr Valencia (Pl 17:26.8 5:49
35 Henry Diaz Sr Valencia (Pl 17:30.4 5:50
36 Glenn De La Vega So Tustin 17:32.3 5:51
37 Tony Ramirez Jr Western 17:34 5:51
38 Keaton Nishimi Jr Pacifica 17:36.4 5:52 5/7 5/24 5/7 21:04
(3:28)
17:57
(0:21)
17:57
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Austin Burcham So Pacifica 17:51.3 5:57 6/7 6/24 4/7 17:45 17:45
40 Andrew Winter Sr Cypress 17:58.5 6:00
41 Nathan Harrison Jr Cypress 18:00.8 6:00
42 Sergio Rojas So Cypress 18:01.5 6:01
43 Dylan Allen Jr Tustin 18:04.8 6:02
44 Bruce Tenoco Jr Western 18:10.9 6:04
45 Tyler Gibson So Pacifica 18:15.5 6:05 7/7 8/24 4/5 22:51
(4:35)
21:37
(3:22)
21:37
(3:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Nathan Cooper Jr Tustin 18:43 6:14
47 Luis Ontiveros Jr Western 19:46.5 6:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kennedy
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
81:24
16:17
5:26
44 Danny Lee
Jr
15:45
5:15
3
Alec Mamrot
Sr
16:05
5:22
6
Martin Miramont
Sr
16:14
5:25
8
Patrick Martin
Sr
16:36
5:32
12
Joshua Reinis
Jr
16:45
5:35
15
Brendon Spencer
Sr
16:49
5:36
17
Gabriel Alarcon
Jr
17:06
5:42
24
2 Yorba Linda
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
82:36
16:31
5:30
63 Jacob Stevens
Sr
16:12
5:24
7
Jack Thurston
Jr
16:17
5:26
9
Steve Provenza
Jr
16:37
5:32
13
Zack Joseph
So
16:38
5:33
14
Tomas Aragone
So
16:51
5:37
20
Josh Sappingt
Sr
16:57
5:39
22
Riley Whelan
So
17:07
5:42
26
3 Tustin
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
83:12
16:38
5:33
97 Jesus Pantaleo
Jr
15:26
5:09
1
Josh Doan
Jr
15:58
5:19
5
Abraham Solares
Jr
17:08
5:43
27
Omar Rodrigue
Jr
17:08
5:43
28
Glenn De La Vega
So
17:32
5:51
36
Dylan Allen
Jr
18:05
6:02
43
Nathan Cooper
Jr
18:43
6:14
46
4 Valencia (Pl
2-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:26
83:51
16:46
5:35
100 Arthur Sunga
Sr
15:43
5:14
2
Jeremy Yang
Sr
16:53
5:38
21
Christia Isaac
Sr
17:00
5:40
23
Brian Gatpanda
Jr
17:06
5:42
25
Adrian Hernande
Sr
17:09
5:43
29
Nguyen Nguyen
Sr
17:27
5:49
34
Henry Diaz
Sr
17:30
5:50
35
5 Pacifica
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
84:26
16:53
5:38
110 Jacob Bourgeoi
Jr
15:58
5:19
4
Jacob Vallejo
So
16:50
5:37
18
Hunter Durand
Sr
16:51
5:37
19
Jacob Smith
Fr
17:11
5:44
31
Keaton Nishimi
Jr
17:36
5:52
38
Austin Burcham
So
17:51
5:57
39
Tyler Gibson
So
18:16
6:05
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
6 Cypress
6-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:36
85:42
17:08
5:43
118 Robert Heins
Sr
16:25
5:28
10
Ricardo Cardoso
Jr
16:30
5:30
11
David Gallardo
Sr
16:48
5:36
16
Andrew Winter
Sr
17:59
6:00
40
Nathan Harrison
Jr
18:01
6:00
41
Sergio Rojas
So
18:02
6:01
42




7 Western
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
87:20
17:28
5:49
176 Luis Ozuna
Sr
17:10
5:43
30
Henry Torres
Jr
17:12
5:44
32
Michael De La Torre
So
17:13
5:44
33
Tony Ramirez
Jr
17:34
5:51
37
Bruce Tenoco
Jr
18:11
6:04
44
Luis Ontivero
Jr
19:47
6:36
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Plascencia Sr Valencia (Pl 17:12.9 5:44
2 Dante Figueroa Sr Valencia (Pl 17:16.3 5:45
3 Jeremy Gibbons Jr Valencia (Pl 17:16.9 5:46
4 Manny Lopezjv Sr Valencia (Pl 17:31.7 5:51
5 Josiah Marton Jr Yorba Linda 17:33.5 5:51
6 Taylor Vigil Jr Yorba Linda 17:57.4 5:59
7 Jared Rucker Sr Yorba Linda 18:08.2 6:03
8 Josh Valtairo Sr Valencia (Pl 18:28.8 6:10
9 Austin Gold Sr Yorba Linda 18:29.3 6:10
10 Nicolas Cox Sr Yorba Linda 18:41.1 6:14
11 Mitchell Johnson Jr Valencia (Pl 18:41.2 6:14
12 Euro Fernandez Jr Valencia (Pl 18:51.9 6:17
13 Nicholas Callas Jr Kennedy 19:00.6 6:20
14 Brad Mccormick Jr Pacifica 19:02.1 6:21 1/9 13/24 4/7 19:20
(0:18)
19:20
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Austin Vierstra Jr Western 19:05.2 6:22
16 Garrett De Bruhl Jr Yorba Linda 19:05.5 6:22
17 Ezra Willis Jr Valencia (Pl 19:06 6:22
18 Raul Sanchez Sr Valencia (Pl 19:08.9 6:23
19 David Wulfe Jr Valencia (Pl 19:11.4 6:24
20 Carlos Tafoya Sr Kennedy 19:14.7 6:25
21 Erik Rodriquez Jr Yorba Linda 19:20.6 6:27
22 Ibsen Meza Sr Kennedy 19:41.1 6:34
23 Allan Acosta Jr Tustin 19:51.6 6:37
24 Alfred Daher Jr Yorba Linda 20:00.8 6:40
25 Nathan Urbano Sr Tustin 20:02.1 6:41
26 Miguel Palacios Jr Tustin 20:10.6 6:44
27 Cooper Penalosa Jr Yorba Linda 20:14 6:45
28 Robbert Herrera Jr Pacifica 20:34.6 6:52 2/9 15/24 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Brian Parish Jr Kennedy 20:42.1 6:54
30 Kevin Tolby Jr Pacifica 20:47.4 6:56 3/9 17/24 5/7 22:43
(1:56)
20:28 20:28 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Joesph Cho Jr Cypress 21:07.7 7:03
32 Randel Belyea So Western 21:15.1 7:05
33 Jarad Arranga Sr Pacifica 21:27.3 7:09 4/9 18/24 4/5 22:23
(0:56)
22:32
(1:04)
21:58
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Kaimana Rivera Jr Western 21:31.4 7:10
35 Adrain Abundes Sr Cypress 21:31.9 7:11
36 Khanh Phan Jr Pacifica 21:49.7 7:17 5/9 19/24 3/5 23:37
(1:48)
23:37
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Andrew Chi Jr Pacifica 21:51.3 7:17 6/9 20/24 3/5 22:45
(0:54)
22:18
(0:27)
22:18
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Ben Kim Sr Cypress 22:03.7 7:21
39 Andrew Won Jr Kennedy 22:03.8 7:21
40 David Acosta Jr Tustin 22:07.5 7:23
41 Ryan Kang Jr Kennedy 22:16.7 7:26
42 Cristobal Cortes Jr Tustin 23:06 7:42
43 Jonathan Pastelin Jr Pacifica 23:19.9 7:47 7/9 22/24 3/5 23:10 23:10
44 Matthew Garcia Jr Tustin 23:31.7 7:51
45 Eric Portillo Jr Tustin 24:19.7 8:07
46 Andrew Halstead Jr Pacifica 24:26.8 8:09 8/9 23/24 3/3 24:19 24:19
47 Eric Cisneros Jr Pacifica 24:50.2 8:17 9/9 24/24 3/3 24:37 24:37
48 Sean Selby Sr Kennedy 26:49.7 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
87:47
17:33
5:51
18 Austin Plascenc
Sr
17:13
5:44
1
Dante Figueroa
Sr
17:16
5:45
2
Jeremy Gibbons
Jr
17:17
5:46
3
Manny Lopezjv
Sr
17:32
5:51
4
Josh Valtairo
Sr
18:29
6:10
8
Mitchell Johnson
Jr
18:41
6:14
11
Euro Fernande
Jr
18:52
6:17
12
2 Yorba Linda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
90:50
18:10
6:03
37 Josiah Marton
Jr
17:34
5:51
5
Taylor Vigil
Jr
17:57
5:59
6
Jared Rucker
Sr
18:08
6:03
7
Austin Gold
Sr
18:29
6:10
9
Nicolas Cox
Sr
18:41
6:14
10
Garrett De Bruhl
Jr
19:06
6:22
15
Erik Rodrique
Jr
19:21
6:27
17
3 Kennedy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:03
100:42
20:08
6:43
98 Nicholas Callas
Jr
19:01
6:20
13
Carlos Tafoya
Sr
19:15
6:25
16
Ibsen Meza
Sr
19:41
6:34
18
Brian Parish
Jr
20:42
6:54
23
Andrew Won
Jr
22:04
7:21
28
Ryan Kang
Jr
22:17
7:26
30
Sean Selby
Sr
26:50
8:57
35
4 Pacifica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:48
103:41
20:44
6:55
111 Brad Mccormic
Jr
19:02
6:21
14
Robbert Herrera
Jr
20:35
6:52
22
Kevin Tolby
Jr
20:47
6:56
24
Jarad Arranga
Sr
21:27
7:09
25
Khanh Phan
Jr
21:50
7:17
26
Andrew Chi
Jr
21:51
7:17
27
Jonathan Pastelin
Jr
23:20
7:47
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Tustin
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:14
105:18
21:04
7:01
120 Allan Acosta
Jr
19:52
6:37
19
Nathan Urbano
Sr
20:02
6:41
20
Miguel Palacios
Jr
20:11
6:44
21
David Acosta
Jr
22:08
7:23
29
Cristoba Cortes
Jr
23:06
7:42
31
Matthew Garcia
Jr
23:32
7:51
33
Eric Portillo
Jr
24:20
8:07
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nery Tello Fr Valencia (Pl 16:53.3 5:38
2 David Pacheco Fr Valencia (Pl 17:12.7 5:44
3 Jesus Moreno Fr Valencia (Pl 17:21.8 5:47
4 Alex Lopez So Valencia (Pl 17:25.9 5:49
5 Brandon Papin Fr Yorba Linda 17:26.1 5:49
6 Collin Higashi So Kennedy 17:43.8 5:55
7 Roger Fang So Yorba Linda 17:54.7 5:58
8 Jose Moreno Fr Valencia (Pl 17:58.1 5:59
9 Aaron Franklin So Kennedy 18:01.8 6:01
10 Jonathan Johnson So Cypress 18:02.1 6:01
11 Matthew Nguyen So Valencia (Pl 18:08.1 6:03
12 Andres Pina Fr Pacifica 18:09.5 6:03 1/8 7/24 5/7 18:30
(0:20)
18:30
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Andrew Valda Arana So Yorba Linda 18:25.7 6:09
14 Daniel Kim So Cypress 18:26.3 6:09
15 Eric Perez So Kennedy 18:32.1 6:11
16 Dante Lopez So Valencia (Pl 18:33.5 6:11
17 David Sendejas So Pacifica 18:35.4 6:12 2/8 9/24 5/7 20:19
(1:43)
18:16 18:16 You ROCK! (LY)
18 Erik Saldana Fr Yorba Linda 18:36.2 6:12
19 Ivan Lopez Fr Cypress 18:36.9 6:12
20 Leeroy Queriapa So Valencia (Pl 18:37.3 6:12
21 Grant Tanaka So Cypress 18:38.9 6:13
22 Sumesh Rawal Fr Yorba Linda 18:39.3 6:13
23 Dylan Barnett So Pacifica 18:39.7 6:13 3/8 10/24 5/7 20:52
(2:12)
19:10
(0:30)
19:10
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Steve Arce So Valencia (Pl 18:40.4 6:13
25 Anthony Ybarra Fr Tustin 18:43.6 6:15
26 Robert Herrera Jr Pacifica 18:54.3 6:18 4/8 11/24 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Omar Saleh So Pacifica 18:56.5 6:19 5/8 12/24 3/7 19:04
(0:08)
19:04
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 James Deras Fr Pacifica 19:05 6:22 6/8 14/24 2/6 19:31
(0:26)
19:31
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Suvir Mehrotra So Valencia (Pl 19:07 6:22
30 Noah Holguin Fr Western 19:07.2 6:22
31 Alan Lopez Fr Valencia (Pl 19:08.1 6:23
32 Bradley Mont Fr Yorba Linda 19:13.9 6:25
33 Connor Chase So Valencia (Pl 19:15 6:25
34 Tyler Karasawa So Cypress 19:16.9 6:26
35 Nick Cosby So Valencia (Pl 19:17.9 6:26
36 Adam Scher So Cypress 19:18.2 6:26
37 Carlos Samayoa So Valencia (Pl 19:20.8 6:27
38 Bret Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 19:25.6 6:29
39 Benito Contreras Fr Tustin 19:25.9 6:29
40 Sam Seratti So Valencia (Pl 19:28.6 6:30
41 Benjamin Winter So Cypress 19:28.8 6:30
42 David Yoo So Cypress 19:36.5 6:32
43 Zach Thompson So Valencia (Pl 19:37 6:32
44 Richard Hernandez Fr Western 19:40.4 6:33
45 Manuel Lira So Tustin 19:52.6 6:38
46 Naadir Jamal Fr Valencia (Pl 19:55 6:38
47 Brandon Romero Fr Tustin 19:56.7 6:39
48 Mark Aquino So Valencia (Pl 19:58.4 6:39
49 Danison Gamboa Fr Yorba Linda 19:58.4 6:39
50 Harrison Lee Sr Cypress 20:02.2 6:41
51 Jimmy Sotelo So Yorba Linda 20:03.1 6:41
52 Nestor Coria So Valencia (Pl 20:05.3 6:42
53 Vincent Vargas Fr Valencia (Pl 20:05.6 6:42
54 Justin Castillo So Valencia (Pl 20:06.9 6:42
55 Joe Nibali So Yorba Linda 20:07.2 6:42
56 Kevin Mar Fr Kennedy 20:07.7 6:43
57 Benjamin Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl 20:11.5 6:44
58 Kyler Goto Fr Valencia (Pl 20:14.6 6:45
59 Luis Sierrra Reyes Fr Valencia (Pl 20:21.9 6:47
60 Carlos Leon Fr Valencia (Pl 20:26.2 6:49
61 Jonathon Ochoa So Kennedy 20:27.6 6:49
62 Travis Ramsdell Fr Cypress 20:28.9 6:50
63 Joshua Shook Fr Valencia (Pl 20:42.7 6:54
64 Shivam Patel Fr Valencia (Pl 20:44.9 6:55
65 Timothy Koh Fr Cypress 20:45 6:55
66 Max Tyndall Fr Pacifica 20:46.3 6:55 7/8 16/24 4/6 22:46
(2:00)
22:46
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Leo Acosta So Valencia (Pl 21:00.8 7:00
68 Alay Modi Fr Valencia (Pl 21:01.2 7:00
69 Bowen Lai Fr Valencia (Pl 21:04.2 7:01
70 Abraham Vicente Fr Western 21:06 7:02
71 Curtis North So Tustin 21:07.9 7:03
72 David Dixon So Kennedy 21:09.9 7:03
73 Roy Facundo So Tustin 21:12.1 7:04
74 Bobby Hernandez Fr Valencia (Pl 21:15.4 7:05
75 Mason Nguyen Fr Tustin 21:27.1 7:09
76 Daniel Gonzalez So Tustin 21:36.2 7:12
77 Anthony Quiroga So Tustin 21:38.3 7:13
78 Armando Palacios Jr Kennedy 21:41 7:14
79 Rudolph Daniel So Kennedy 21:53.8 7:18
80 Eduardo Cortez Fr Valencia (Pl 21:54.3 7:18
81 Michael Cruz So Valencia (Pl 21:54.4 7:18
82 Cesar Pizarro Fr Western 21:55.5 7:19
83 Alex Pena So Valencia (Pl 21:58.2 7:19
84 Parth Patelfs Fr Valencia (Pl 21:58.9 7:20
85 Justin Oh Fr Valencia (Pl 21:58.9 7:20
86 Xeryus Velasco Fr Pacifica 22:03.8 7:21 8/8 21/24 6/6 23:23
(1:19)
23:23
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Jose De Dios So Valencia (Pl 22:04.6 7:22
88 John Winterburn So Cypress 22:04.7 7:22
89 Esteban Aguilar So Valencia (Pl 22:18.2 7:26
90 Joesph Hwang So Cypress 22:24.1 7:28
91 Ryan Paglinawan Fr Kennedy 22:29.2 7:30
92 Sohl Jheong Fr Cypress 22:30 7:30
93 Philip Yoon Fr Valencia (Pl 22:32.1 7:31
94 Saul Santos Fr Tustin 22:35.1 7:32
95 Blake Stading Fr Tustin 23:16.2 7:45
96 Tyler Jackson Fr Valencia (Pl 23:25.7 7:49
97 Dewey Flournoy So Tustin 23:26.6 7:49
98 Manny Lopez Sr Valencia (Pl 23:46.6 7:56
99 Gilio Hennigan So Tustin 24:07.1 8:02
100 Joshua Shibley Fr Cypress 24:09.2 8:03
101 Erick Hernandez Fr Western 24:24.6 8:08
102 Omar Meza Fr Tustin 24:30.7 8:10
103 Mychal Green So Kennedy 24:38.4 8:13
104 Joseph Garcia Fr Valencia (Pl 24:41.5 8:14
105 Benjamin Gensler So Tustin 25:25.5 8:29
106 Alec Mamrotfs Sr Kennedy 26:24.5 8:48
107 Luis Reyes Fr Tustin 27:01.8 9:01
108 Ian Smith Fr Valencia (Pl 27:01.9 9:01
109 Nicholas Marchese Fr Cypress 28:53.4 9:38
110 James Torres Fr Tustin 29:39 9:53
111 Tyler Montes Fr Tustin 29:39.6 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
86:52
17:22
5:47
18 Nery Tello
Fr
16:53
5:38
1
David Pacheco
Fr
17:13
5:44
2
Jesus Moreno
Fr
17:22
5:47
3
Alex Lopez
So
17:26
5:49
4
Jose Moreno
Fr
17:58
5:59
8
Matthew Nguyen
So
18:08
6:03
11
Dante Lopez
So
18:34
6:11
16
2 Yorba Linda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
91:02
18:12
6:04
64 Brandon Papin
Fr
17:26
5:49
5
Roger Fang
So
17:55
5:58
7
Andrew Valda Arana
So
18:26
6:09
13
Erik Saldana
Fr
18:36
6:12
18
Sumesh Rawal
Fr
18:39
6:13
21
Bradley Mont
Fr
19:14
6:25
28
Bret Worrell
Fr
19:26
6:29
31
3 Cypress
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
93:01
18:36
6:12
92 Jonathan Johnson
So
18:02
6:01
10
Daniel Kim
So
18:26
6:09
14
Ivan Lopez
Fr
18:37
6:12
19
Grant Tanaka
So
18:39
6:13
20
Tyler Karasawa
So
19:17
6:26
29
Adam Scher
So
19:18
6:26
30
Benjamin Winter
So
19:29
6:30
33
4 Pacifica
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:47
93:15
18:39
6:13
100 Andres Pina
Fr
18:10
6:03
12
David Sendejas
So
18:35
6:12
17
Dylan Barnett
So
18:40
6:13
22
Robert Herrera
Jr
18:54
6:18
24
Omar Saleh
So
18:57
6:19
25
James Deras
Fr
19:05
6:22
26
Max Tyndall
Fr
20:46
6:55
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Kennedy
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:44
94:53
18:59
6:20
105 Collin Higashi
So
17:44
5:55
6
Aaron Franklin
So
18:02
6:01
9
Eric Perez
So
18:32
6:11
15
Kevin Mar
Fr
20:08
6:43
37
Jonathon Ochoa
So
20:28
6:49
38
David Dixon
So
21:10
7:03
42
Armando Palacios
Jr
21:41
7:14
45
6 Tustin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:24
99:07
19:49
6:36
167 Anthony Ybarra
Fr
18:44
6:15
23
Benito Contrera
Fr
19:26
6:29
32
Manuel Lira
So
19:53
6:38
35
Brandon Romero
Fr
19:57
6:39
36
Curtis North
So
21:08
7:03
41
Roy Facundo
So
21:12
7:04
43
Mason Nguyen
Fr
21:27
7:09
44
7 Western
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:17
106:14
21:15
7:05
194 Noah Holguin
Fr
19:07
6:22
27
Richard Hernande
Fr
19:40
6:33
34
Abraham Vicente
Fr
21:06
7:02
40
Cesar Pizarro
Fr
21:56
7:19
46
Erick Hernande
Fr
24:25
8:08
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.