Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/30/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arranga, Jarad Sr JV 20:42.2 6:54 3 42/58 5/10 16/23 4/6 21:58
(1:16,5.8)
21:27
(0:45,3.5)
21:27
(0:45,3.5)
21:07
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Barnett, Dylan So F/S 18:50.5 6:17 3 25/104 3/6 10/23 4/7 19:54
(1:04,5.3)
18:40 18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Bourgeois, Jacob Jr V 16:04.4 5:21 3 5/50 1/7 1/23 5/7 16:34
(0:30,3.0)
15:58 15:58 15:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Burcham, Austin So V 17:51 5:57 3 41/50 6/7 7/23 5/7 17:51
(0:00,0.0)
17:45 17:43 You ROCK! (LR)
Chi, Andrew Jr JV 21:30.9 7:10 3 48/58 6/10 18/23 4/5 22:41
(1:10,5.2)
21:51
(0:20,1.6)
21:51
(0:20,1.6)
21:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cisneros, Eric Jr JV 24:50.7 8:17 3 56/58 10/10 23/23 2/2 24:50 24:37 24:37
Deras, James Fr F/S 18:51.7 6:17 3 27/104 4/6 11/23 3/7 19:05
(0:13,1.2)
19:05
(0:13,1.2)
19:05
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Durand, Hunter Sr V 16:36.2 5:32 3 14/50 2/7 2/23 4/7 17:13
(0:37,3.6)
16:51
(0:15,1.4)
16:51
(0:15,1.4)
16:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ferrales, Devon So JV 19:05.3 6:22 3 24/58 1/10 12/23 5/7 19:27
(0:22,1.9)
19:27
(0:22,1.9)
19:27
(0:22,1.9)
19:27
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gibson, Tyler So F/S 17:48.8 5:56 3 8/104 1/6 6/23 5/7 21:37
(3:48,17.6)
18:16
(0:27,2.4)
18:16
(0:27,2.4)
17:49
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Halstead, Andrew Jr JV 23:54.6 7:58 3 55/58 9/10 22/23 3/4 24:27
(0:32,2.2)
24:19
(0:24,1.7)
23:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Herrera, Robert Jr JV 19:42.9 6:34 3 32/58 2/10 13/23 5/7 18:54 18:54 18:54
Mccormick, Brad Jr JV 20:00 6:40 3 33/58 3/10 14/23 4/7 19:02 19:02 19:02
Pastelin, Jonathan Jr JV 22:31.7 7:31 3 53/58 8/10 21/23 3/4 23:20
(0:48,3.4)
23:10
(0:38,2.7)
21:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Phan, Khanh Jr JV 21:53.9 7:18 3 49/58 7/10 20/23 4/4 21:50 21:50 21:01
Pina, Andres Fr V 17:25.8 5:49 3 34/50 5/7 5/23 5/7 18:10
(0:44,4.0)
18:10
(0:44,4.0)
17:56
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Saleh, Omar So F/S 18:35.9 6:12 3 21/104 2/6 9/23 5/7 18:57
(0:21,1.8)
18:57
(0:21,1.8)
18:57
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sendejas, David So V 18:00.6 6:00 3 45/50 7/7 8/23 4/7 19:55
(1:54,9.6)
18:35
(0:35,3.1)
18:16
(0:15,1.4)
18:03
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Jacob Fr V 17:01.2 5:40 3 27/50 4/7 4/23 5/7 17:11
(0:10,1.0)
17:11
(0:10,1.0)
17:11
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tolby, Kevin Jr JV 20:27.3 6:49 3 38/58 4/10 15/23 4/7 22:29
(2:02,9.0)
20:47
(0:20,1.6)
20:28
(0:01,0.1)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tyndall, Max Fr F/S 21:34.8 7:12 3 82/104 6/6 19/23 5/6 20:46 20:46 20:46
Vallejo, Jacob So V 17:01 5:40 3 26/50 3/7 3/23 6/7 17:30
(0:29,2.8)
16:50 16:50 16:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Velasco, Xeryus Fr F/S 21:15.3 7:05 3 79/104 5/6 17/23 7/7 22:04
(0:49,3.7)
22:04
(0:49,3.7)
22:04
(0:49,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 84:09
1:21
3 5:37 5:21 5:49 105 5:24 84:01 84:26
(0:17,0.3)
82:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jacob Bourgeois (5), Hunter Durand (14), Jacob Vallejo (26), Jacob Smith (27), Andres Pina (33)
JV 1st 5 4/6 99:58
1:37
3 6:40 6:22 6:54 115 5:41 101:20
(1:22,1.4)
103:41
(3:43,3.6)
101:20
(1:22,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Devon Ferrales (17), Robert Herrera (21), Brad Mccormick (22), Kevin Tolby (26), Jarad Arranga (29)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 114:42
3:20
3 7:39 7:10 8:17 50 5:54 Andrew Chi (8), Khanh Phan (9), Jonathan Pastelin (10), Andrew Halstead (11), Eric Cisneros (12)
F/S 1st 5 5/7 95:22
3:27
3 6:21 5:56 7:05 118 5:52 93:15 93:15 Tyler Gibson (8), Omar Saleh (19), Dylan Barnett (23), James Deras (25), Xeryus Velasco (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Pantaleon Jr Tustin 15:24.7 5:08
2 Danny Lee Jr Kennedy 15:36.5 5:12
3 Arthur Sunga Sr Valencia (Pl 15:41.5 5:14
4 Jack Thurston Jr Yorba Linda 15:54.4 5:18
5 Jacob Bourgeois Jr Pacifica 16:04.4 5:21 1/7 1/23 5/7 16:34
(0:30)
15:58 15:58 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Alec Mamrot Sr Kennedy 16:06.1 5:22
7 Robert Heins Sr Cypress 16:09 5:23
8 Martin Miramontes Sr Kennedy 16:13.4 5:24
9 Jesus Moreno Fr Valencia (Pl 16:14.3 5:25
10 Jacob Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 16:15.5 5:25
10 Patrick Martin Sr Kennedy 16:15.5 5:25
12 Tomas Aragone So Yorba Linda 16:16.1 5:25
13 Zack Joseph So Yorba Linda 16:27.1 5:29
14 Hunter Durand Sr Pacifica 16:36.2 5:32 2/7 2/23 4/7 17:13
(0:37)
16:51
(0:15)
16:51
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Glenn De La Vega So Tustin 16:36.9 5:32
16 Josh Doan Jr Tustin 16:39 5:33
17 Ben Jansen Sr Yorba Linda 16:40.1 5:33
18 David Gallardo Sr Cypress 16:40.2 5:33
19 Brendon Spencer Sr Kennedy 16:43.1 5:34
20 Ricardo Cardoso Jr Cypress 16:45.7 5:35
21 Nery Tello Fr Valencia (Pl 16:49.3 5:36
22 Josh Sappington Sr Yorba Linda 16:51.2 5:37
23 David Pacheco Fr Valencia (Pl 16:51.5 5:37
24 Jeremy Yang Sr Valencia (Pl 16:54.2 5:38
25 Omar Rodriguez Jr Tustin 16:57.8 5:39
26 Jacob Vallejo So Pacifica 17:01 5:40 3/7 3/23 6/7 17:30
(0:29)
16:50 16:50 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Jacob Smith Fr Pacifica 17:01.2 5:40 4/7 4/23 5/7 17:11
(0:10)
17:11
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Joshua Reinis Jr Kennedy 17:07.8 5:43
29 Gabriel Alarcon Jr Kennedy 17:08.8 5:43
30 Dylan Allen Jr Tustin 17:15.6 5:45
32 Christian Isaac Sr Valencia (Pl 17:16.1 5:45
33 Abraham Solares Jr Tustin 17:25 5:48
34 Andres Pina Fr Pacifica 17:25.8 5:49 5/7 5/23 5/7 18:10
(0:44)
18:10
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Alex Lopez So Valencia (Pl 17:31.1 5:50
36 Luis Ozuna Sr Western 17:35.9 5:52
37 Daniel Kim So Cypress 17:36.7 5:52
38 Michael De La Torre So Western 17:37.7 5:53
39 Guillermo Balazar So Western 17:42.8 5:54
40 Steve Provenzano Jr Yorba Linda 17:49.3 5:56
41 Austin Burcham So Pacifica 17:51 5:57 6/7 7/23 5/7 17:51
(0:00)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Andrew Winter Sr Cypress 17:59.1 6:00
43 Nathan Harrison Jr Cypress 17:59.3 6:00
44 Henry Torres Jr Western 18:00.2 6:00
45 David Sendejas So Pacifica 18:00.6 6:00 7/7 8/23 4/7 19:55
(1:54)
18:35
(0:35)
18:16
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 John Tran Sr Western 18:07.6 6:03
47 Jonathan Johnson So Cypress 18:10.3 6:03
48 Nathan Cooper Jr Tustin 18:31.7 6:11
49 Bruce Tenoco Jr Western 18:43 6:14
50 Luis Ontiveros Jr Western 18:44.5 6:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kennedy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
80:55
16:11
5:24
45 Danny Lee
Jr
15:37
5:12
2
Alec Mamrot
Sr
16:06
5:22
6
Martin Miramontes
Sr
16:13
5:24
8
Patrick Martin
Sr
16:16
5:25
10
Brendon Spencer
Sr
16:43
5:34
19
Joshua Reinis
Jr
17:08
5:43
28
Gabriel Alarcon
Jr
17:09
5:43
29
2 Yorba Linda
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
81:33
16:19
5:26
56 Jack Thurston
Jr
15:54
5:18
4
Jacob Stevens
Sr
16:16
5:25
10
Tomas Aragone
So
16:16
5:25
12
Zack Joseph
So
16:27
5:29
13
Ben Jansen
Sr
16:40
5:33
17
Josh Sappington
Sr
16:51
5:37
22
Steve Provenzano
Jr
17:49
5:56
39
3 Valencia (Pl
3-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
82:31
16:30
5:30
80 Arthur Sunga
Sr
15:42
5:14
3
Jesus Moreno
Fr
16:14
5:25
9
Nery Tello
Fr
16:49
5:36
21
David Pacheco
Fr
16:52
5:37
23
Jeremy Yang
Sr
16:54
5:38
24
Christian Isaac
Sr
17:16
5:45
31
Alex Lopez
So
17:31
5:50
34
4 Tustin
1-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:51
82:54
16:35
5:32
87 Jesus Pantaleon
Jr
15:25
5:08
1
Glenn De La Vega
So
16:37
5:32
15
Josh Doan
Jr
16:39
5:33
16
Omar Rodriguez
Jr
16:58
5:39
25
Dylan Allen
Jr
17:16
5:45
30
Abraham Solares
Jr
17:25
5:48
32
Nathan Cooper
Jr
18:32
6:11
47
5 Pacifica
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
84:09
16:50
5:37
105 Jacob Bourgeois
Jr
16:04
5:21
5
Hunter Durand
Sr
16:36
5:32
14
Jacob Vallejo
So
17:01
5:40
26
Jacob Smith
Fr
17:01
5:40
27
Andres Pina
Fr
17:26
5:49
33
Austin Burcham
So
17:51
5:57
40
David Sendejas
So
18:01
6:00
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Cypress
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:50
85:11
17:02
5:41
122 Robert Heins
Sr
16:09
5:23
7
David Gallardo
Sr
16:40
5:33
18
Ricardo Cardoso
Jr
16:46
5:35
20
Daniel Kim
So
17:37
5:52
36
Andrew Winter
Sr
17:59
6:00
41
Nathan Harrison
Jr
17:59
6:00
42
Jonathan Johnson
So
18:10
6:03
46
7 Western
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
89:04
17:49
5:56
198 Luis Ozuna
Sr
17:36
5:52
35
Michael De La Torre
So
17:38
5:53
37
Guillermo Balazar
So
17:43
5:54
38
Henry Torres
Jr
18:00
6:00
43
John Tran
Sr
18:08
6:03
45
Bruce Tenoco
Jr
18:43
6:14
48
Luis Ontiveros
Jr
18:45
6:15
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremy Gibbons Jr Valencia (Pl 16:37.6 5:33
2 Adrian Hernandez Sr Valencia (Pl 16:50.6 5:37
3 Nguyen Nguyen Sr Valencia (Pl 17:07.2 5:42
4 Brian Gatpandan Jr Valencia (Pl 17:08.7 5:43
5 Jared Rucker Sr Yorba Linda 17:09.9 5:43
6 Josiah Marton Jr Yorba Linda 17:16 5:45
7 Henry Diaz Sr Valencia (Pl 17:23.7 5:48
8 Dante Figueroa Sr Valencia (Pl 17:23.7 5:48
9 Taylor Vigil Jr Yorba Linda 17:30.1 5:50
10 Josh Valtairo Sr Valencia (Pl 17:31.7 5:51
11 Manny Lopez Sr Valencia (Pl 17:34.2 5:51
12 Austin Plascencia Sr Valencia (Pl 17:48.5 5:56
13 Austin Gold Sr Yorba Linda 17:50.2 5:57
14 Jesus Mata Western 18:05.4 6:02
15 Erik Rodriquez Jr Yorba Linda 18:10.2 6:03
16 Ezra Willis Jr Valencia (Pl 18:10.3 6:03
17 Carlos Tafoya Sr Kennedy 18:13.3 6:04
18 Euro Fernandez Jr Valencia (Pl 18:19 6:06
19 Ibsen Meza Sr Kennedy 18:31.2 6:10
20 Garrett De Bruhl Jr Yorba Linda 18:32.2 6:11
21 Nicholas Callas Jr Kennedy 18:56.6 6:19
22 David Wulfe Jr Valencia (Pl 18:58.7 6:20
23 Austin Vierstra Jr Western 19:03.5 6:21
24 Devon Ferrales So Pacifica 19:05.3 6:22 1/10 12/23 5/7 19:27
(0:22)
19:27
(0:22)
19:27
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Raul Sanchez Sr Valencia (Pl 19:07.7 6:23
26 Mitchell Johnson Jr Valencia (Pl 19:08.3 6:23
27 Ben Kim Sr Cypress 19:11.8 6:24
28 Cooper Penalosa Jr Yorba Linda 19:16.2 6:25
29 Abraham Hernandez Sr Valencia (Pl 19:17.3 6:26
30 Alfred Daher Jr Yorba Linda 19:21.1 6:27
31 Allan Acosta Jr Tustin 19:35.7 6:32
32 Robert Herrera Jr Pacifica 19:42.9 6:34 2/10 13/23 5/7 18:54 18:54
33 Brad Mccormick Jr Pacifica 20:00 6:40 3/10 14/23 4/7 19:02 19:02
34 Nicolas Cox Sr Yorba Linda 20:05 6:42
35 Nathan Urbano Sr Tustin 20:05.5 6:42
36 Timothy Koh Fr Cypress 20:17.5 6:46
37 Brian Parish Jr Kennedy 20:19.3 6:46
38 Kevin Tolby Jr Pacifica 20:27.3 6:49 4/10 15/23 4/7 22:29
(2:02)
20:47
(0:20)
20:28
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Andrew Won Jr Kennedy 20:30.5 6:50
40 Randel Belyea So Western 20:31.8 6:51
41 David Acosta Jr Tustin 20:40.4 6:53
42 Jarad Arranga Sr Pacifica 20:42.2 6:54 5/10 16/23 4/6 21:58
(1:16)
21:27
(0:45)
21:27
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Miguel Palacios Jr Tustin 21:01.3 7:00
44 Adrain Abundes Sr Cypress 21:04.3 7:01
45 Kyle Hordyk Sr Kennedy 21:24.6 7:08
46 Harrison Lee Sr Cypress 21:25.2 7:08
47 Phibby Datimbang Jr Kennedy 21:27 7:09
48 Andrew Chi Jr Pacifica 21:30.9 7:10 6/10 18/23 4/5 22:41
(1:10)
21:51
(0:20)
21:51
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Khanh Phan Jr Pacifica 21:53.9 7:18 7/10 20/23 4/4 21:50 21:50
50 Bailey Maldonado Jr Western 22:02.5 7:21
51 Matthew Garcia Jr Tustin 22:16.7 7:26
52 Ipsit Shah Jr Tustin 22:21.2 7:27
53 Jonathan Pastelin Jr Pacifica 22:31.7 7:31 8/10 21/23 3/4 23:20
(0:48)
23:10
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Eugene Park Jr Cypress 22:43.4 7:34
55 Andrew Halstead Jr Pacifica 23:54.6 7:58 9/10 22/23 3/4 24:27
(0:32)
24:19
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Eric Cisneros Jr Pacifica 24:50.7 8:17 10/10 23/23 2/2 24:50 24:37
57 Sean Selby Sr Kennedy 27:36.8 9:12
58 Andrew Smith Jr Kennedy 29:35.8 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
85:08
17:02
5:41
17 Jeremy Gibbons
Jr
16:38
5:33
1
Adrian Hernandez
Sr
16:51
5:37
2
Nguyen Nguyen
Sr
17:07
5:42
3
Brian Gatpandan
Jr
17:09
5:43
4
Henry Diaz
Sr
17:24
5:48
7
Dante Figueroa
Sr
17:24
5:48
8
Josh Valtairo
Sr
17:32
5:51
10
2 Yorba Linda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
87:56
17:35
5:52
43 Jared Rucker
Sr
17:10
5:43
5
Josiah Marton
Jr
17:16
5:45
6
Taylor Vigil
Jr
17:30
5:50
9
Austin Gold
Sr
17:50
5:57
11
Erik Rodriquez
Jr
18:10
6:03
12
Garrett De Bruhl
Jr
18:32
6:11
15
Cooper Penalosa
Jr
19:16
6:25
19
3 Kennedy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
96:31
19:18
6:26
95 Carlos Tafoya
Sr
18:13
6:04
13
Ibsen Meza
Sr
18:31
6:10
14
Nicholas Callas
Jr
18:57
6:19
16
Brian Parish
Jr
20:19
6:46
25
Andrew Won
Jr
20:31
6:50
27
Kyle Hordyk
Sr
21:25
7:08
32
Phibby Datimbang
Jr
21:27
7:09
34
4 Pacifica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
99:58
20:00
6:40
115 Devon Ferrales
So
19:05
6:22
17
Robert Herrera
Jr
19:43
6:34
21
Brad Mccormick
Jr
20:00
6:40
22
Kevin Tolby
Jr
20:27
6:49
26
Jarad Arranga
Sr
20:42
6:54
29
Andrew Chi
Jr
21:31
7:10
35
Khanh Phan
Jr
21:54
7:18
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Tustin
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
103:40
20:44
6:55
138 Allan Acosta
Jr
19:36
6:32
20
Nathan Urbano
Sr
20:06
6:42
23
David Acosta
Jr
20:40
6:53
28
Miguel Palacios
Jr
21:01
7:00
30
Matthew Garcia
Jr
22:17
7:26
37
Ipsit Shah
Jr
22:21
7:27
38




6 Cypress
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:32
104:42
20:56
6:59
145 Ben Kim
Sr
19:12
6:24
18
Timothy Koh
Fr
20:18
6:46
24
Adrain Abundes
Sr
21:04
7:01
31
Harrison Lee
Sr
21:25
7:08
33
Eugene Park
Jr
22:43
7:34
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
88:28
17:42
5:54
15 Dante Figueroa
Sr
17:24
5:48
1
Josh Valtairo
Sr
17:32
5:51
2
Manny Lopez
Sr
17:34
5:51
3
Austin Plascencia
Sr
17:49
5:56
4
Ezra Willis
Jr
18:10
6:03
5
Euro Fernandez
Jr
18:19
6:06
6
David Wulfe
Jr
18:59
6:20
7
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:20
114:42
22:56
7:39
50 Andrew Chi
Jr
21:31
7:10
8
Khanh Phan
Jr
21:54
7:18
9
Jonathan Pastelin
Jr
22:32
7:31
10
Andrew Halstead
Jr
23:55
7:58
11
Eric Cisneros
Jr
24:51
8:17
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Papin Fr Yorba Linda 16:59 5:40
2 Steve Arce So Valencia (Pl 17:11.2 5:44
3 Riley Whelan So Yorba Linda 17:36.9 5:52
4 Erik Perez So Kennedy 17:38.3 5:53
5 Brian Lee Fr Yorba Linda 17:42.7 5:54
6 Roger Fang So Yorba Linda 17:43.7 5:55
7 Sergio Rojas So Cypress 17:48.6 5:56
8 Tyler Gibson So Pacifica 17:48.8 5:56 1/6 6/23 5/7 21:37
(3:48)
18:16
(0:27)
18:16
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Andrew Valda Arana So Yorba Linda 18:01.3 6:00
10 Erik Saldana Fr Yorba Linda 18:01.4 6:00
11 Leeroy Queriapa So Valencia (Pl 18:02.8 6:01
12 Matthew Nguyen So Valencia (Pl 18:06 6:02
13 Sumesh Rawal Fr Yorba Linda 18:06.9 6:02
14 Benito Contreras Fr Tustin 18:11.6 6:04
15 Anthony Ybarra Fr Tustin 18:17.1 6:06
16 Aaron Franklin So Kennedy 18:23.2 6:08
17 Suvir Mehrotra So Valencia (Pl 18:29.6 6:10
18 Evan Alire Fr Yorba Linda 18:34 6:11
19 Bradley Mont Fr Yorba Linda 18:34.2 6:11
20 Dewey Flournoy So Tustin 18:34.7 6:12
21 Omar Saleh So Pacifica 18:35.9 6:12 2/6 9/23 5/7 18:57
(0:21)
18:57
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Sam Seratti So Valencia (Pl 18:37.7 6:13
23 Joshua Shook Fr Valencia (Pl 18:40.2 6:13
24 Grant Tanaka So Cypress 18:43.1 6:14
25 Dylan Barnett So Pacifica 18:50.5 6:17 3/6 10/23 4/7 19:54
(1:04)
18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Alan Lopez Fr Valencia (Pl 18:51.4 6:17
27 James Deras Fr Pacifica 18:51.7 6:17 4/6 11/23 3/7 19:05
(0:13)
19:05
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Tyler Karasawa So Cypress 18:52.1 6:17
29 Naadir Jamal Fr Valencia (Pl 18:52.8 6:18
30 Adam Scher So Cypress 18:54.3 6:18
31 Manuel Lira So Tustin 18:56.5 6:19
32 Noah Holguin Fr Western 18:59.9 6:20
33 David Yoo So Cypress 19:01.3 6:20
34 Danison Gamboa Fr Yorba Linda 19:02.9 6:21
35 Benjamin Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl 19:03.5 6:21
36 Cesar Martinez So Valencia (Pl 19:03.9 6:21
37 David Salgado Western 19:04.9 6:22
38 Ivan Lopez Fr Cypress 19:13.5 6:25
39 Benjamin Winter So Cypress 19:13.9 6:25
40 Luis Sierrra Reyes Fr Valencia (Pl 19:18.2 6:26
41 Justin Castillo So Valencia (Pl 19:24.5 6:28
42 Connor Chase So Valencia (Pl 19:26.7 6:29
43 Andrew Tang So Yorba Linda 19:27.6 6:29
44 Joe Nibali So Yorba Linda 19:30.4 6:30
45 Sean Morales Western 19:31.3 6:30
46 Bobby Hernandez Fr Valencia (Pl 19:31.8 6:31
47 Travis Ramsdell Fr Cypress 19:33.3 6:31
48 Bret Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 19:34.4 6:31
49 Kevin Mar Fr Kennedy 19:34.7 6:32
50 Vincent Vargas Fr Valencia (Pl 19:36.6 6:32
51 Zach Thompson So Valencia (Pl 19:39.9 6:33
52 Kyler Goto Fr Valencia (Pl 19:42.8 6:34
53 Jimmy Sotelo So Yorba Linda 19:46.5 6:36
54 Kyle Miller So Cypress 19:52.5 6:38
55 Leo Acosta So Valencia (Pl 19:52.6 6:38
56 Nestor Coria So Valencia (Pl 19:53.8 6:38
57 Nick Cosby So Valencia (Pl 19:55.6 6:39
58 Mark Aquino So Valencia (Pl 19:58.5 6:40
59 Brandon Romero Fr Tustin 19:59.8 6:40
60 Jake Heslop Fr Tustin 20:05.7 6:42
61 Carlos Leon Fr Valencia (Pl 20:09.6 6:43
62 Daniel Gonzalez So Tustin 20:13 6:44
63 Ethan Nguyen So Valencia (Pl 20:13.8 6:45
64 Jonathon Ochoa So Kennedy 20:17.9 6:46
65 Abraham Vicente Fr Western 20:34.8 6:52
66 Michael Cruz So Valencia (Pl 20:36.3 6:52
67 Justin Oh Fr Valencia (Pl 20:46.5 6:56
68 Richard Hernandez Fr Western 20:48.4 6:56
69 Shivam Patel Fr Valencia (Pl 20:52.3 6:57
70 John Winterburn So Cypress 20:53.1 6:58
71 Bowen Lai Fr Valencia (Pl 20:54.2 6:58
72 Roy Facundo So Tustin 20:55.2 6:58
73 Eduardo Cortez Fr Valencia (Pl 21:02.7 7:01
74 Anthony Quiroga So Tustin 21:03.7 7:01
75 Mason Nguyen Fr Tustin 21:08.1 7:03
76 Parth Patel Fr Valencia (Pl 21:09.7 7:03
77 Alay Modi Fr Valencia (Pl 21:10.1 7:03
78 Ryan Paglinawan Fr Kennedy 21:15.2 7:05
79 Xeryus Velasco Fr Pacifica 21:15.3 7:05 5/6 17/23 7/7 22:04
(0:49)
22:04
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Saul Santos Fr Tustin 21:16.1 7:05
81 Philip Yoon Fr Valencia (Pl 21:19.1 7:06
82 Max Tyndall Fr Pacifica 21:34.8 7:12 6/6 19/23 5/6 20:46 20:46
83 Esteban Aguilar So Valencia (Pl 21:38.4 7:13
84 Chris Mumford So Cypress 21:42.1 7:14
85 Diego Luna Fr Valencia (Pl 21:47.5 7:16
86 Nicholas Bantallones Fr Western 22:00.4 7:20
87 Tyler Jackson Fr Valencia (Pl 22:07.1 7:22
88 Curtis North So Tustin 22:14.6 7:25
89 Chris Lein So Cypress 22:23.1 7:28
90 Jose De Dios So Valencia (Pl 22:36.6 7:32
91 Alex Pena So Valencia (Pl 22:44.7 7:35
92 Joseph Garcia Fr Valencia (Pl 22:49.1 7:36
93 Gilio Hennigan So Tustin 23:05.8 7:42
94 Ian Smith Fr Valencia (Pl 23:13.5 7:45
95 Sohl Jheong Fr Cypress 23:20.8 7:47
96 Benjamin Gensler So Tustin 23:22.6 7:48
97 Erick Hernandez Fr Western 23:28.1 7:49
98 Miguel Yu Western 23:46.7 7:56
99 Cesar Pizarro Fr Western 23:51 7:57
100 Joshua Shibley Fr Cypress 24:48.8 8:16
101 Dante Lopez So Valencia (Pl 24:56.7 8:19
102 Omar Meza Fr Tustin 25:21.7 8:27
103 Luis Reyes Fr Tustin 26:05 8:42
104 Tyler Montes Fr Tustin 26:24.1 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
88:04
17:37
5:52
24 Brandon Papin
Fr
16:59
5:40
1
Riley Whelan
So
17:37
5:52
3
Brian Lee
Fr
17:43
5:54
5
Roger Fang
So
17:44
5:55
6
Andrew Valda Arana
So
18:01
6:00
9
Erik Saldana
Fr
18:01
6:00
10
Sumesh Rawal
Fr
18:07
6:02
13
2 Valencia (Pl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
90:27
18:05
6:02
62 Steve Arce
So
17:11
5:44
2
Leeroy Queriapa
So
18:03
6:01
11
Matthew Nguyen
So
18:06
6:02
12
Suvir Mehrotra
So
18:30
6:10
17
Sam Seratti
So
18:38
6:13
20
Joshua Shook
Fr
18:40
6:13
21
Alan Lopez
Fr
18:51
6:17
24
3 Tustin
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
94:00
18:48
6:16
111 Benito Contreras
Fr
18:12
6:04
14
Anthony Ybarra
Fr
18:17
6:06
15
Dewey Flournoy
So
18:35
6:12
18
Manuel Lira
So
18:57
6:19
28
Brandon Romero
Fr
20:00
6:40
36
Jake Heslop
Fr
20:06
6:42
37
Daniel Gonzalez
So
20:13
6:44
38
4 Cypress
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:13
93:19
18:40
6:13
112 Sergio Rojas
So
17:49
5:56
7
Grant Tanaka
So
18:43
6:14
22
Tyler Karasawa
So
18:52
6:17
26
Adam Scher
So
18:54
6:18
27
David Yoo
So
19:01
6:20
30
Ivan Lopez
Fr
19:14
6:25
32
Benjamin Winter
So
19:14
6:25
33
5 Pacifica
5-4-4-3-5
Gap: 3:27
95:22
19:04
6:21
118 Tyler Gibson
So
17:49
5:56
8
Omar Saleh
So
18:36
6:12
19
Dylan Barnett
So
18:51
6:17
23
James Deras
Fr
18:52
6:17
25
Xeryus Velasco
Fr
21:15
7:05
43
Max Tyndall
Fr
21:35
7:12
44




6 Kennedy
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 3:37
97:09
19:26
6:29
136 Erik Perez
So
17:38
5:53
4
Aaron Franklin
So
18:23
6:08
16
Kevin Mar
Fr
19:35
6:32
35
Jonathon Ochoa
So
20:18
6:46
39
Ryan Paglinawan
Fr
21:15
7:05
42








7 Western
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
98:59
19:48
6:36
175 Noah Holguin
Fr
19:00
6:20
29
David Salgado
-
19:05
6:22
31
Sean Morales
-
19:31
6:30
34
Abraham Vicente
Fr
20:35
6:52
40
Richard Hernandez
Fr
20:48
6:56
41
Nicholas Bantallones
Fr
22:00
7:20
45
Erick Hernandez
Fr
23:28
7:49
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.