Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/30/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreasen, Nikala Jr V 21:23.2 7:08 3 30/46 2/6 2/16 7/7 21:49
(0:26,2.0)
21:49
(0:26,2.0)
21:43
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bouakeo, Melissa Fr F/S 26:32.8 8:51 3 48/78 4/6 13/16 5/6 26:25 26:06 24:23
Copley, Pamela Sr V 23:02.2 7:41 3 42/46 5/6 6/16 7/7 23:26
(0:23,1.7)
21:28 21:07 You ROCK! (LR)
Corzano, Savina So F/S 23:33.8 7:51 3 24/78 2/6 7/16 4/6 22:15 22:15 21:57
Floyd, Mercedes So F/S 22:14.2 7:25 3 13/78 1/6 5/16 4/6 24:22
(2:08,8.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gann, Brittney Jr V 24:14 8:05 3 46/46 6/6 9/16 7/7 22:37 21:50 21:50 21:16
Gann, Brooke Jr V 21:28.6 7:10 3 31/46 3/6 3/16 7/7 21:17 21:17 21:11
Garcia, Soemy So V 20:35.1 6:52 3 23/46 1/6 1/16 7/7 20:26 20:48
(0:13,1.0)
20:26 20:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Herrero, Kristen Sr V 21:47.1 7:16 3 35/46 4/6 4/16 7/7 21:13 23:55
(2:08,8.9)
20:29 20:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Kahng, Eunice Sr JV 25:09.6 8:23 3 29/41 1/4 10/16 6/6 24:59 25:55
(0:46,2.9)
24:59 24:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Nguyen, Trina Fr F/S 29:42.4 9:54 3 70/78 6/6 16/16 5/6 32:58
(3:16,9.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Saati, Alexandra So F/S 23:51.2 7:57 3 26/78 3/6 8/16 4/6 24:51
(1:00,4.0)
23:47 23:47 You ROCK! (LR)
Schwab, Kimiko So F/S 27:58.4 9:19 3 61/78 5/6 14/16 5/6 28:36
(0:38,2.2)
28:36
(0:38,2.2)
28:36
(0:38,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tebbe, Brooke Sr JV 26:18.3 8:46 3 34/41 3/4 12/16 6/6 24:34 26:08 24:34 22:58
Tejeda, Anissa Sr JV 25:14.1 8:25 3 30/41 2/4 11/16 6/6 25:16
(0:02,0.1)
25:16
(0:02,0.1)
23:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vu, Vicky Sr JV 29:34 9:51 3 41/41 4/4 15/16 5/5 23:08 25:51 22:00 21:53
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 108:16
2:27
3 7:13 6:52 7:41 161 6:21 106:29 106:13 103:03 Soemy Garcia (23), Nikala Andreasen (30), Brooke Gann (31), Kristen Herrero (35), Pamela Copley (42)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 124:10
5:44
3 8:17 7:25 9:19 117 7:08 129:03
(4:52,3.8)
124:37
(0:27,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mercedes Floyd (13), Savina Corzano (19), Alexandra Saati (20), Melissa Bouakeo (29), Kimiko Schwab (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Park So Kennedy 17:45.8 5:55
2 Rachel Iida So Yorba Linda 18:06.4 6:02
3 Lorraine Fernandez Sr Valencia (Pl 18:21.4 6:07
4 Alexandra Guerrero Sr Valencia (Pl 18:22.2 6:07
5 Amar Al-shanti So Cypress 18:32.4 6:11
6 Samantha Serna Jr Yorba Linda 18:35.2 6:12
7 Jessica Iribe Sr Cypress 18:38.9 6:13
8 Katherine Tech So Kennedy 18:42.3 6:14
9 Sumi Kime Sr Cypress 18:57.7 6:19
10 Amber Perez Sr Kennedy 19:04.2 6:21
11 Amberlyn Sierra Sr Valencia (Pl 19:06.8 6:22
12 Alyssa Armendariz Fr Yorba Linda 19:27 6:29
13 Andrea Baugh Sr Yorba Linda 19:28.7 6:30
14 Maricruz Vargas Jr Valencia (Pl 19:31.9 6:31
15 Taylor Asciak So Yorba Linda 19:34.8 6:32
16 Karli Stichter So Tustin 19:47.8 6:36
17 Jade Butterfield So Cypress 19:58.6 6:40
18 Daphne Lim Jr Valencia (Pl 20:08.8 6:43
19 Wendy Leo's Fr Western 20:20.2 6:47
20 Nirali Patel Fr Yorba Linda 20:22.5 6:48
21 Bridget Lee Jr Cypress 20:24.4 6:48
22 Ana Chavez Sr Western 20:31 6:50
23 Soemy Garcia So Pacifica 20:35.1 6:52 1/6 1/16 7/7 20:26 20:48
(0:13)
20:26 You ROCK! (LR)
24 Opal Chavez Fr Tustin 20:38.4 6:53
25 Gigi Stowell Jr Yorba Linda 20:44.2 6:55
26 Montse Celis Fr Western 20:54.4 6:58
27 Kaitlin Matsuguma So Kennedy 21:08.5 7:03
28 Sara Salinas Sr Western 21:14.4 7:05
29 Hannah Binder So Tustin 21:19.4 7:06
30 Nikala Andreasen Jr Pacifica 21:23.2 7:08 2/6 2/16 7/7 21:49
(0:26)
21:49
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Brooke Gann Jr Pacifica 21:28.6 7:10 3/6 3/16 7/7 21:17 21:17
32 Anne Marie Sanchez Sr Tustin 21:30.1 7:10
33 Lauren Nguyen So Valencia (Pl 21:36 7:12
34 Jazlyn Madrid Jr Tustin 21:43.9 7:15
35 Kristen Herrero Sr Pacifica 21:47.1 7:16 4/6 4/16 7/7 21:13 23:55
(2:08)
20:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
36 Kaylyn Patterson Fr Kennedy 21:49.9 7:17
37 Veronica Hernandez Sr Valencia (Pl 21:50 7:17
38 Lisa Harrison Jr Western 22:06.4 7:22
39 Cynthia Pina Fr Tustin 22:09.4 7:23
40 Leah Han So Cypress 22:17.5 7:26
41 Tashiana Seebeck Jr Kennedy 22:28.3 7:29
42 Pamela Copley Sr Pacifica 23:02.2 7:41 5/6 6/16 7/7 23:26
(0:23)
21:28 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Raylene Barragan Western 23:03.7 7:41
44 Emily Wendt So Tustin 23:06.5 7:42
45 Gema Bayas So Kennedy 23:09.8 7:43
46 Brittney Gann Jr Pacifica 24:14 8:05 6/6 9/16 7/7 22:37 21:50 21:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
2-2-3-2-1
Gap: 1:28
95:12
19:02
6:21
48 Rachel Iida
So
18:06
6:02
2
Samantha Serna
Jr
18:35
6:12
6
Alyssa Armendar
Fr
19:27
6:29
12
Andrea Baugh
Sr
19:29
6:30
13
Taylor Asciak
So
19:35
6:32
15
Nirali Patel
Fr
20:23
6:48
20
Gigi Stowell
Jr
20:44
6:55
25
2 Valencia (Pl
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:47
95:31
19:06
6:22
50 Lorraine Fernande
Sr
18:21
6:07
3
Alexandr Guerrero
Sr
18:22
6:07
4
Amberlyn Sierra
Sr
19:07
6:22
11
Maricruz Vargas
Jr
19:32
6:31
14
Daphne Lim
Jr
20:09
6:43
18
Lauren Nguyen
So
21:36
7:12
33
Veronica Hernande
Sr
21:50
7:17
37
3 Cypress
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:52
96:32
19:18
6:26
59 Amar Al-shant
So
18:32
6:11
5
Jessica Iribe
Sr
18:39
6:13
7
Sumi Kime
Sr
18:58
6:19
9
Jade Butterfi
So
19:59
6:40
17
Bridget Lee
Jr
20:24
6:48
21
Leah Han
So
22:18
7:26
40




4 Kennedy
1-3-2-4-4
Gap: 4:04
98:31
19:42
6:34
82 Emily Park
So
17:46
5:55
1
Katherin Tech
So
18:42
6:14
8
Amber Perez
Sr
19:04
6:21
10
Kaitlin Matsugum
So
21:09
7:03
27
Kaylyn Patterso
Fr
21:50
7:17
36
Tashiana Seebeck
Jr
22:28
7:29
41
Gema Bayas
So
23:10
7:43
45
5 Western
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
105:06
21:01
7:00
133 Wendy Leo's
Fr
20:20
6:47
19
Ana Chavez
Sr
20:31
6:50
22
Montse Celis
Fr
20:54
6:58
26
Sara Salinas
Sr
21:14
7:05
28
Lisa Harrison
Jr
22:06
7:22
38
Raylene Barragan
-
23:04
7:41
43




6 Tustin
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
105:00
21:00
7:00
135 Karli Stichter
So
19:48
6:36
16
Opal Chavez
Fr
20:38
6:53
24
Hannah Binder
So
21:19
7:06
29
Anne Marie Sanchez
Sr
21:30
7:10
32
Jazlyn Madrid
Jr
21:44
7:15
34
Cynthia Pina
Fr
22:09
7:23
39
Emily Wendt
So
23:07
7:42
44
7 Pacifica
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
108:16
21:39
7:13
161 Soemy Garcia
So
20:35
6:52
23
Nikala Andrease
Jr
21:23
7:08
30
Brooke Gann
Jr
21:29
7:10
31
Kristen Herrero
Sr
21:47
7:16
35
Pamela Copley
Sr
23:02
7:41
42
Brittney Gann
Jr
24:14
8:05
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Giuliana Vaccaro Sr Yorba Linda 20:34.2 6:51
2 Natalie Samaniego Jr Yorba Linda 21:05.6 7:02
3 Ana Tapia Sr Yorba Linda 21:33.6 7:11
4 Esmeralda Contoran Jr Valencia (Pl 21:45.3 7:15
5 Evelyn Marquez Sr Valencia (Pl 21:53.2 7:18
6 Rachel Chang Jr Valencia (Pl 21:58.4 7:19
6 Ashlynn Braithwaite Sr Yorba Linda 21:58.4 7:19
8 Dulce Diaz Jr Valencia (Pl 22:00 7:20
9 Edith Santana Jr Valencia (Pl 22:25.5 7:29
10 Hailey Anderson Jr Valencia (Pl 22:28.2 7:29
11 Janette Stanford Sr Valencia (Pl 22:30.7 7:30
12 Kayleigh Castillo Sr Yorba Linda 22:59 7:40
13 Desiree Jimenez Jr Cypress 23:04.5 7:42
14 Melissa Urrutia Jr Valencia (Pl 23:18.4 7:46
15 Erika Roberts Jr Cypress 23:22.6 7:48
16 Sugeily Lopez Jr Valencia (Pl 23:26 7:49
17 Mariah Park Jr Valencia (Pl 23:28.1 7:49
18 Sora Kime Jr Cypress 23:34.2 7:51
19 Janet Nieto Sr Valencia (Pl 23:49.4 7:56
20 Rosemary Flores Sr Tustin 23:58.2 7:59
21 Ashley Gonzalez Sr Cypress 24:03.4 8:01
22 Alicia Guerrero Sr Valencia (Pl 24:06.6 8:02
23 Elisa Aguilar Jr Cypress 24:11.4 8:04
24 Bhavisha Tailor So Kennedy 24:15.2 8:05
25 Celaya Gavina Sr Tustin 24:28.3 8:09
26 Emily Flink Sr Yorba Linda 24:35.3 8:12
27 Kimberly Gamez Sr Tustin 24:48.4 8:16
28 Jasmine Maniti Jr Kennedy 24:54.6 8:18
29 Eunice Kahng Sr Pacifica 25:09.6 8:23 1/4 10/16 6/6 24:59 25:55
(0:46)
24:59 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Anissa Tejeda Sr Pacifica 25:14.1 8:25 2/4 11/16 6/6 25:16
(0:02)
25:16
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Cynthia Silva Sr Tustin 25:45.9 8:35
32 Jasmine Ramirez Sr Valencia (Pl 25:58.9 8:40
33 Sonia Sanchez So Kennedy 26:10 8:43
34 Brooke Tebbe Sr Pacifica 26:18.3 8:46 3/4 12/16 6/6 24:34 26:08 24:34
35 Genesis Villa Sr Cypress 26:46.1 8:55
36 Kendra Medina Sr Cypress 26:59.4 9:00
37 Shavani Patel Jr Cypress 27:13.5 9:04
38 Vitica Arnold Jr Cypress 28:15.3 9:25
39 Clarissa Knight Jr Cypress 28:31 9:30
40 Cynthia Avila Cerna Jr Yorba Linda 29:16.8 9:46
41 Vicky Vu Sr Pacifica 29:34 9:51 4/4 15/16 5/5 23:08 25:51 22:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Hinton So Yorba Linda 20:34 6:51
2 Yvonne Ho Fr Valencia (Pl 20:45.6 6:55
3 Kristen Garrity Fr Yorba Linda 20:53.8 6:58
4 Linda Feregirno So Valencia (Pl 20:57.5 6:59
5 Shaina Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl 21:18.2 7:06
6 Raegan Gage So Yorba Linda 21:31.9 7:11
7 Caitlyn Ortiz Fr Yorba Linda 21:48.8 7:16
8 Kayle Cooper So Western 21:56 7:19
9 Mia Snopel Fr Valencia (Pl 21:56.6 7:19
10 Hope Nguyen So Valencia (Pl 22:04.7 7:22
11 Marlene Behle So Yorba Linda 22:05.3 7:22
12 Deanna Nguyen So Valencia (Pl 22:06.4 7:22
13 Mercedes Floyd So Pacifica 22:14.2 7:25 1/6 5/16 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Julianna Thrasher Fr Yorba Linda 22:23.1 7:28
15 Sarah Cushnie So Yorba Linda 22:24.3 7:28
16 Rebecca Espinosa So Yorba Linda 22:27 7:29
17 Cassandra Laubach So Yorba Linda 22:33.3 7:31
18 Melanie Blanco Fr Valencia (Pl 22:36 7:32
19 Jaein Cho So Valencia (Pl 22:56.5 7:39
20 Sarahi Montero So Western 23:03.8 7:41
21 Vanessa Pham Fr Yorba Linda 23:21.4 7:47
22 Annasimeon Hanna Fr Yorba Linda 23:22.5 7:48
23 Krishna Corral So Western 23:25.5 7:49
24 Savina Corzano So Pacifica 23:33.8 7:51 2/6 7/16 4/6 22:15 22:15
25 Maria Macias Fr Valencia (Pl 23:44.8 7:55
26 Alexandra Saati So Pacifica 23:51.2 7:57 3/6 8/16 4/6 24:51
(1:00)
23:47 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Kiara Ramos Fr Valencia (Pl 23:54.9 7:58
28 Diana Sotelo So Valencia (Pl 23:55.6 7:59
29 Hannah Flink Fr Yorba Linda 24:37.5 8:13
30 Fernanda Gomez Fr Tustin 24:37.6 8:13
31 Isabella Braseny Fr Yorba Linda 24:40.9 8:14
32 Melinda Guo Fr Valencia (Pl 24:53.9 8:18
33 Corina Fantes Fr Yorba Linda 24:55.9 8:19
34 Molly Michel Fr Tustin 25:01.5 8:21
35 Charlene Miranda Fr Cypress 25:02.5 8:21
36 Isabel Roseli Fr Cypress 25:05.3 8:22
37 Samantha Perez Fr Western 25:12.2 8:24
38 Alyse Sherrick So Tustin 25:24.6 8:28
39 Katelyn Faithe So Yorba Linda 25:26.3 8:29
40 Kylee Meng So Valencia (Pl 25:41.6 8:34
41 Nathalie Hong Fr Valencia (Pl 25:52.3 8:37
42 Miranda Reyna Fr Cypress 26:10 8:43
43 Tiffany Rodriguez Fr Valencia (Pl 26:12.1 8:44
44 Tanya Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl 26:19.9 8:47
45 Daisy Barajas Fr Valencia (Pl 26:21.2 8:47
46 Grace Lyalomhe So Cypress 26:24 8:48
47 Morelia Ocampo Fr Valencia (Pl 26:29.6 8:50
48 Melissa Bouakeo Fr Pacifica 26:32.8 8:51 4/6 13/16 5/6 26:25 26:06
49 Melissa Velasquez Fr Tustin 26:40.2 8:53
50 Aileen Acosta So Tustin 26:42.6 8:54
51 Paige Rowley Fr Cypress 26:46 8:55
52 Corina Deiters So Yorba Linda 26:47.8 8:56
53 Chelsea Marasigan Fr Valencia (Pl 26:57.1 8:59
54 Zoha Jamal So Valencia (Pl 27:11.2 9:04
55 Leara Dominguez So Valencia (Pl 27:21.4 9:07
56 Astrid Fernandez Fr Tustin 27:34.5 9:12
57 Natalie Lesage Fr Cypress 27:35.8 9:12
58 Kaitlin Wilmoth So Tustin 27:37.7 9:13
59 Alejandra Solares Fr Tustin 27:39.2 9:13
60 Lauren Young So Valencia (Pl 27:40.4 9:13
61 Kimiko Schwab So Pacifica 27:58.4 9:19 5/6 14/16 5/6 28:36
(0:38)
28:36
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
62 Jasmine Chen Fr Valencia (Pl 28:07.4 9:22
63 Janay Maisano Fr Valencia (Pl 28:37.4 9:32
64 Elsie Meza So Tustin 28:44 9:35
65 Natalie Delgadillo Fr Tustin 28:44.5 9:35
66 Karley Bailey Fr Tustin 28:45.2 9:35
67 Vanessa Vargas Fr Valencia (Pl 29:16.7 9:46
68 Valerie Rocha Fr Valencia (Pl 29:30.8 9:50
69 Alexis Willis Fr Valencia (Pl 29:36 9:52
70 Trina Nguyen Fr Pacifica 29:42.4 9:54 6/6 16/16 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Evelyn Garcia Fr Valencia (Pl 29:44.8 9:55
72 Lisa Do So Western 30:27.8 10:09
73 Cynthia Acosta Fr Valencia (Pl 30:32.8 10:11
74 Andrea Reyna Fr Valencia (Pl 30:43 10:14
75 Jacqueline Damien Fr Valencia (Pl 30:52.6 10:18
76 Eva Lopez Jr Western 32:06.7 10:42
77 Kayala Vautrin So Valencia (Pl 32:18.5 10:46
78 Destiny Gomez Fr Tustin 32:25.8 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
106:54
21:23
7:08
28 Elizabet Hinton
So
20:34
6:51
1
Kristen Garrity
Fr
20:54
6:58
3
Raegan Gage
So
21:32
7:11
6
Caitlyn Ortiz
Fr
21:49
7:16
7
Marlene Behle
So
22:05
7:22
11
Julianna Thrasher
Fr
22:23
7:28
14
Sarah Cushnie
So
22:24
7:28
15
2 Valencia (Pl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
107:03
21:25
7:08
30 Yvonne Ho
Fr
20:46
6:55
2
Linda Feregirn
So
20:58
6:59
4
Shaina Nguyen
Fr
21:18
7:06
5
Mia Snopel
Fr
21:57
7:19
9
Hope Nguyen
So
22:05
7:22
10
Deanna Nguyen
So
22:06
7:22
12
Melanie Blanco
Fr
22:36
7:32
16
3 Western
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:32
124:05
24:49
8:16
106 Kayle Cooper
So
21:56
7:19
8
Sarahi Montero
So
23:04
7:41
17
Krishna Corral
So
23:26
7:49
18
Samantha Perez
Fr
25:12
8:24
25
Lisa Do
So
30:28
10:09
38
Eva Lopez
Jr
32:07
10:42
39




4 Pacifica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:44
124:10
24:50
8:17
117 Mercedes Floyd
So
22:14
7:25
13
Savina Corzano
So
23:34
7:51
19
Alexandr Saati
So
23:51
7:57
20
Melissa Bouakeo
Fr
26:33
8:51
29
Kimiko Schwab
So
27:58
9:19
36
Trina Nguyen
Fr
29:42
9:54
37




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Tustin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
128:27
25:41
8:34
130 Fernanda Gomez
Fr
24:38
8:13
21
Molly Michel
Fr
25:02
8:21
22
Alyse Sherrick
So
25:25
8:28
26
Melissa Velasque
Fr
26:40
8:53
30
Aileen Acosta
So
26:43
8:54
31
Astrid Fernande
Fr
27:35
9:12
33
Kaitlin Wilmoth
So
27:38
9:13
35
6 Cypress
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
129:28
25:54
8:38
134 Charlene Miranda
Fr
25:03
8:21
23
Isabel Roseli
Fr
25:05
8:22
24
Miranda Reyna
Fr
26:10
8:43
27
Grace Lyalomhe
So
26:24
8:48
28
Paige Rowley
Fr
26:46
8:55
32
Natalie Lesage
Fr
27:36
9:12
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.