Pacifica Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Vanessa So So 29:04 9:55 2.93 150/173 8/8 20/20 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aguilar, Casarah So So 27:03 9:14 2.93 124/173 6/8 16/20 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bott, June Jr JV 28:31 9:44 2.93 114/129 4/4 19/20 14/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chau, Anh-thu Sr V 23:43 8:06 2.93 134/179 4/4 11/20 22/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Corn, Kayla Jr JV 23:47 8:07 2.93 35/129 2/4 12/20 8/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Delano, Aubrey So So 22:05 7:32 2.93 12/173 2/8 6/20 3/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Foerster, Shelley Fr Fr 20:50 7:07 2.93 4/163 2/4 2/20 2/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frymire, Brittany Fr Fr 21:15 7:15 2.93 7/163 3/4 3/20 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Houser, Melanie So So 28:03 9:34 2.93 135/173 7/8 18/20 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Anna So So 24:14 8:16 2.93 51/173 4/8 13/20 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jorgensen, Jessica Sr V 21:55 7:29 2.93 64/179 1/4 5/20 23/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Karen Sr V 23:37 8:04 2.93 129/179 3/4 10/20 24/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lord, Vanessa Jr JV 23:31 8:02 2.93 29/129 1/4 9/20 15/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Page, Christina So So 23:12 7:55 2.93 31/173 3/8 8/20 5/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patterson, Carley Jr JV 26:53 9:11 2.93 88/129 3/4 15/20 19/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Petkovic, Megan Fr Fr 19:39 6:42 2.93 2/163 1/4 1/20 2/45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reiniger, Bria So So 24:52 8:29 2.93 64/173 5/8 14/20 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rooney, Kristen So So 21:34 7:22 2.93 7/173 1/8 4/20 5/45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wachtel, Jennifer Fr Fr 27:46 9:29 2.93 133/163 4/4 17/20 13/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Way, Chelsey Sr V 23:01 7:51 2.93 108/179 2/4 7/20 22/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 4/17 115:57
3:18
2.93 7:55 7:22 8:29 133 7:24 Kristen Rooney (7), Aubrey Delano (11), Christina Page (24), Anna Johnson (41), Bria Reiniger (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rocio Pelayo So Bolsa Grande 18:49 6:25
2 Al Rueschenberg Jr San Luis Obispo 19:15 6:34
3 Suzy Portner Sr St. Joseph (lak) 19:16 6:35
4 Jazzy Day Jr Costa Mesa 19:26 6:38
5 Alexis Dawkins Sr St. Joseph (lak) 19:32 6:40
6 Kristen Torrez Sr Barstow 19:37 6:42
7 Molly O'toole Sr University (sd) 19:40 6:43
8 Claire Ryan Jr South Pasadena 19:48 6:45
9 Allison Francke So Rosary 19:56 6:48
10 Kelsey Owen Fr Nordhoff 20:00 6:50
11 Susana Salazar Fr Palm Springs 20:08 6:52
12 Missy Burley So Rosary 20:20 6:56
13 Lindey Lake Fr Santa Margarita 20:21 6:57
14 Kelse Mc Mahon Sr Newbury Park 20:22 6:57
15 Kyla Flores Jr Costa Mesa 20:24 6:58
16 Leticia Ramirez So Rosary 20:27 6:59
17 Krista Hauk Fr Santa Margarita 20:31 7:00
18 Kristen Nelson Sr University (sd) 20:33 7:01
19 Tess Wynne So University (sd) 20:35 7:02
20 Nico Ontivetros Fr Santa Margarita 20:36 7:02
21 Alex Ashkar Sr Notre Dame (so) 20:37 7:02
22 Oness Bowman Sr San Dimas 20:38 7:03
23 Nora Perry Sr San Luis Obispo 20:39 7:03
24 Arian Montejano Sr St. Joseph (lak) 20:44 7:05
25 Alyssa Robinson Sr Nordhoff 20:45 7:05
26 Jessie Lucier Jr Santa Margarita 20:46 7:05
27 Emily Cotton So Costa Mesa 20:50 7:07
28 Sharo Wilkinson Sr Bishop Alemany 20:52 7:07
29 Nilani Duarte Sr Costa Mesa 20:56 7:09
30 Molly Mahony Fr Rosary 20:57 7:09
31 Stefani Rana So Burroughs (rid) 20:58 7:09
32 Gillian Clow Jr Oak Park 20:58 7:09
33 Sabrina Baker So Barstow 21:02 7:11
34 Jessica Russell Sr Rosary 21:05 7:12
35 Tina Garza Fr Bishop Amat 21:11 7:14
36 Adrianna Reyna So Shafter 21:14 7:15
37 Katie Grieg Jr Nipomo 21:15 7:15
38 Sarah Davis Sr San Luis Obispo 21:16 7:15
39 Alinna Flores So St. Joseph (lak) 21:17 7:16
40 Rose Valliere Jr San Luis Obispo 21:18 7:16
41 Kelly Darby So Palm Springs 21:20 7:17
42 Karina Galvin Fr Santa Margarita 21:20 7:17
43 Leona Peiris So St. Joseph (lak) 21:20 7:17
44 Kelsey Krieger Jr Santa Margarita 21:23 7:18
45 Kalin Nishimori Fr Newbury Park 21:25 7:19
46 Avery Seretan Jr Rosary 21:29 7:20
47 Amy Cowie Jr Burroughs (rid) 21:31 7:21
48 Deirdr Coleman Sr Oak Park 21:33 7:21
49 Angela Reyes Jr Bishop Alemany 21:37 7:23
50 Sarah Babb Fr Newbury Park 21:38 7:23
51 Jenny Reinagel So University (sd) 21:39 7:23
52 Elizabeth Babb Jr Newbury Park 21:41 7:24
53 Marisol Nino So Shafter 21:42 7:24
54 Ariel White So South Pasadena 21:42 7:24
55 Jenny Sparks Sr Costa Mesa 21:43 7:25
56 Loll Beck-pancer Sr La Jolla 21:44 7:25
57 Britta Courtney Jr Barstow 21:45 7:25
58 Lucy Flores Fr Bolsa Grande 21:46 7:26
59 Brittney Harms So Burroughs (rid) 21:48 7:26
60 Delia Cavazos Fr Desert Hot Springs 21:49 7:27
61 Chelsea Fischer Jr University (sd) 21:51 7:27
62 Claire Tindula Sr St. Joseph (lak) 21:52 7:28
63 Jami Witoszczak Jr Barstow 21:52 7:28
64 Jessica Jorgensen Sr Pacifica 21:55 7:29 1/4 5/20 23/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Amie Weber Sr South Pasadena 21:56 7:29
66 Jessic Cervantes So South Pasadena 21:57 7:29
67 Mikayla Murphy Jr San Luis Obispo 21:58 7:30
68 Maria Pelayo Jr Bolsa Grande 22:03 7:32
69 Alexa Pulley Sr Nordhoff 22:04 7:32
70 Michelle Barton Jr Oak Park 22:06 7:33
71 Danie Rodriguez Sr San Dimas 22:06 7:33
72 Amand Williams Jr Palm Springs 22:07 7:33
73 Erica Trujillo Fr Barstow 22:07 7:33
74 Carmen Arriola Sr Shafter 22:08 7:33
75 Jenna Fie So Burroughs (rid) 22:08 7:33
76 Camille Kastner So Nordhoff 22:09 7:34
77 Angela Gonzalez Jr Oak Park 22:11 7:34
78 Brittany Russo Jr Rosary 22:13 7:35
79 Heather Boberg Jr Burroughs (rid) 22:14 7:35
80 Jenny Gilbreath Jr University (sd) 22:14 7:35
81 Laura Melgar So Newbury Park 22:16 7:36
82 Kelse Hammond So Bishop Alemany 22:17 7:36
83 Angelic Negrete Jr Western (ana) 22:20 7:37
84 Heather Earl Fr Barstow 22:21 7:38
85 Lupe Ornelas Jr Nipomo 22:22 7:38
86 Lauren Gregory Jr San Luis Obispo 22:23 7:38
87 Serena Clune Sr University (sd) 22:23 7:38
88 Ana Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa 22:24 7:39
89 Ogo Agbo Jr San Luis Obispo 22:24 7:39
90 Moni Plascencia Sr Shafter 22:28 7:40
91 Kalie Brown Jr Nordhoff 22:28 7:40
92 Sonja Fenske So South Pasadena 22:29 7:40
93 Kristi Schneider So Burroughs (rid) 22:33 7:42
94 Chelse Robinson Sr La Jolla 22:34 7:42
95 Susan Fox So Newbury Park 22:38 7:43
96 Harin Song Jr La Jolla 22:38 7:43
97 Caitlin Enright So South Pasadena 22:39 7:44
98 Sanjuana Garcia Sr Shafter 22:40 7:44
99 Yesenia Esparza Jr Shafter 22:41 7:45
100 Kiki Kalkstein Sr La Jolla 22:42 7:45
101 Tracy Escobedo So Notre Dame (so) 22:44 7:46
102 L Gassar Ordoz Sr San Dimas 22:44 7:46
103 Margot Hedlin So La Jolla 22:53 7:49
104 Carly Yamauchi Jr Newbury Park 22:56 7:50
105 Aracel Mendoza Jr Costa Mesa 22:57 7:50
106 Maritza Portillo Sr Nogales 22:57 7:50
107 Maria Preciado So Desert Hot Springs 23:00 7:51
108 Chelsey Way Sr Pacifica 23:01 7:51 2/4 7/20 22/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Amb Blanchette Sr Palm Springs 23:02 7:52
110 Zoila Portillo Jr Nogales 23:02 7:52
111 Melissa Chow Sr Notre Dame (so) 23:03 7:52
112 Diana Gonzalez Sr Nogales 23:04 7:52
113 Am Herbertson So Bishop Montgomery 23:05 7:53
114 Elyse Sanchez Jr San Marino 23:08 7:54
115 Jana Tawney Sr Barstow 23:11 7:55
116 Liz Leonard So South Pasadena 23:12 7:55
117 Keana Blackwell Sr Nogales 23:15 7:56
118 Angelica Solis Jr Bolsa Grande 23:16 7:56
119 Filicia Kircsh Fr Western Christian 23:18 7:57
120 Gina Flores Jr Desert Hot Springs 23:19 7:57
121 Jennifer Bustillos Sr San Dimas 23:20 7:58
122 Amy Ngo Jr Western (ana) 23:22 7:58
123 Lidia Diaz So Western (ana) 23:22 7:58
124 Jennifer Brown So Nipomo 23:22 7:58
125 Jen Schafer Sr Desert Hot Springs 23:23 7:59
126 Monica Fausett Jr Burroughs (rid) 23:23 7:59
127 Lindsey Fonacier Sr Notre Dame (so) 23:26 8:00
128 Devan Placial So Nordhoff 23:33 8:02
129 Karen Lopez Sr Pacifica 23:37 8:04 3/4 10/20 24/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Amber Oroz Sr Bishop Amat 23:38 8:04
131 Nicole Dinowitz Jr Bishop Alemany 23:39 8:04
132 Mar Herbranson So Bishop Montgomery 23:42 8:05
133 Cath Podegracz So Bishop Alemany 23:42 8:05
134 Anh-thu Chau Sr Pacifica 23:43 8:06 4/4 11/20 22/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Megan Warren Jr Bishop Montgomery 23:44 8:06
136 Keshia Fields Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:52 8:09
137 Michelle Felix Sr Bishop Amat 23:55 8:10
138 Paige Granger Sr Palm Springs 23:56 8:10
139 Leslie Coronado So Desert Hot Springs 23:59 8:11
140 Flavia Rosas So Notre Dame (so) 24:02 8:12
141 Kath Maldonado Sr Bishop Montgomery 24:04 8:13
142 Keyri Nava Fr Nogales 24:11 8:15
143 Maya Gamble So La Jolla 24:14 8:16
144 Michell Toomey So Bishop Montgomery 24:18 8:18
145 Paulin Rodriguez Sr Bishop Montgomery 24:19 8:18
146 Andrian Simone So Notre Dame (so) 24:22 8:19
147 Kathlee Brennan Sr St. Joseph (lak) 24:27 8:21
148 Claire Raether Sr San Marino 24:30 8:22
149 Samantha Seng Sr Mission Bay 24:31 8:22
150 Ana Rodriguez So Desert Hot Springs 24:36 8:24
151 Amy Ta Jr Bolsa Grande 24:36 8:24
152 Kaitlyn Calhoun Jr Palm Springs 24:37 8:24
153 Nicollete Nanez Sr San Dimas 24:42 8:26
154 Vanessa Torres Sr Shafter 24:47 8:28
155 Anna Huerta Jr Bishop Amat 25:11 8:36
156 Lupe Guzman So Nogales 25:15 8:37
157 Virginia Yapp Jr Oak Park 25:23 8:40
158 Micke Anderson Jr Mission Bay 25:26 8:41
159 Elys Clearwater Sr San Dimas 25:26 8:41
160 Marta Vargas Jr Western (ana) 25:30 8:42
161 Kayly Watson Fr Arlington 25:34 8:44
162 Tiffany Ragano Jr Bishop Amat 25:39 8:45
163 Kim Romero Fr Nogales 25:49 8:49
164 Lauren Pham Jr San Marino 25:59 8:52
165 Linnette Bautista Jr Nipomo 26:03 8:53
166 Jackie Martinez Jr San Marino 26:03 8:53
167 Katheri Cadavid So Nipomo 26:13 8:57
168 Melissa Mc Grail Jr Bishop Amat 26:18 8:59
169 Amanda Lau Jr San Marino 26:29 9:02
170 Jaimie Mills Fr Western Christian 26:31 9:03
171 Crystal Perez Jr Arlington 26:51 9:10
172 Cristal Mojica Fr Palm Springs 26:51 9:10
173 Hieu Nguyen Jr Western (ana) 26:52 9:10
174 Grace Zhang Jr San Marino 26:54 9:11
175 Michelle Fields So Mission Bay 27:36 9:25
176 Nakia Blue Jr Bolsa Grande 27:49 9:30
177 Sara Gleason So Western Christian 28:05 9:35
178 Samanth Montes So Bishop Amat 28:13 9:38
179 Sarah Loumagne Fr Western Christian 28:22 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Dunkley So La Jolla 20:44 7:05
2 Aimee Sands So Oak Park 21:03 7:11
3 Sum Dunsmore So La Jolla 21:05 7:12
4 Lauren Pluchino So Oak Park 21:20 7:17
5 Kayla Urquidi So Mission Hills 21:22 7:18
6 Callie Brazil So Northwood 21:31 7:21
7 Kristen Rooney So Pacifica 21:34 7:22 1/8 4/20 5/45 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Denise Nunez So St. Joseph (lak) 21:41 7:24
9 Britanny Hayden So Bishop Montgomery 21:50 7:27
10 Veroni Derricks So Oak Park 21:52 7:28
11 Caroly Frieband So Oak Park 21:56 7:29
12 Aubrey Delano So Pacifica 22:05 7:32 2/8 6/20 3/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Elizabet Gorrell So Alhambra (mar) 22:09 7:34
14 Kels Christoffels So St. Joseph (lak) 22:11 7:34
15 Whit Mc Murdie So Dublin 22:14 7:35
16 Jessica Martin So Oak Park 22:19 7:37
17 Julia Wick So Harvard Westlake 22:24 7:39
18 Patricia Morales So Alhambra (mar) 22:27 7:40
19 Becky Cannon So Redwood 22:40 7:44
20 Stefani Peterson So Northwood 22:40 7:44
21 Abby Chapin So Rosary 22:44 7:46
22 Sophia Snavely So Alhambra (mar) 22:47 7:47
23 Annie Nagel So Rosary 22:47 7:47
24 Carol Mc Birney So Rosary 22:52 7:48
25 Lisa Sedlock So Calaveras 22:54 7:49
26 Sarah Nowlen So San Luis Obispo 22:59 7:51
27 Sally Kallet So Redwood 23:01 7:51
28 Emily Yapp So Oak Park 23:08 7:54
29 Mauree Truxton So University (sd) 23:10 7:54
30 Sasha Truong So Northwood 23:10 7:54
31 Christina Page So Pacifica 23:12 7:55 3/8 8/20 5/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Sara Lynch So La Jolla 23:15 7:56
33 Jessica Phillips So La Canada 23:19 7:57
34 Sabrina Rivera So St. Joseph (lak) 23:20 7:58
35 Megan Parodi So St. Lucy's 23:20 7:58
36 Amy Rutgard So La Jolla 23:21 7:58
37 Julia Baaten So Alhambra (mar) 23:22 7:58
38 Michelle Ciesla So La Jolla 23:24 7:59
39 Eunice Im So South Pasadena 23:29 8:01
40 Kristen Luetto So Northwood 23:33 8:02
41 Kristen Brown So Mission Hills 23:41 8:05
42 Kim Courtney So Oak Park 23:42 8:05
43 Olmedo Adriana So Pete Knight 23:42 8:05
44 Aspen Setaro So Yosemite Union 23:43 8:06
45 Jessica Langley So Yosemite Union 23:46 8:07
46 Claire Pettengill So University (sd) 23:49 8:08
47 Bailey Ward So Mission Hills 23:55 8:10
48 Desciscio Jessica So Pete Knight 23:58 8:11
49 Van Sant Donika So Pete Knight 24:12 8:16
50 Marsha Kennedy So South Pasadena 24:14 8:16
51 Anna Johnson So Pacifica 24:14 8:16 4/8 13/20 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Aubree Fairchild So Oxford Academy 24:15 8:17
53 Alyssa Vasquez So Brawley Union 24:19 8:18
54 Trac Stromberg So Santa Margarita 24:25 8:20
55 Arian Nabavian So Northwood 24:29 8:21
56 Bonn Donaldson So San Luis Obispo 24:34 8:23
57 Linda Bernal So South Pasadena 24:37 8:24
58 Andr Villanuevos So Oxford Academy 24:40 8:25
59 Daisy Ramirez So Desert Hot Springs 24:41 8:25
60 Kelsey Gorden So Oak Park 24:44 8:26
61 Decker Rachel So Pete Knight 24:46 8:27
62 Britta Villalobos So Bishop Montgomery 24:51 8:29
63 Emily Misch So Harvard Westlake 24:52 8:29
64 Bria Reiniger So Pacifica 24:52 8:29 5/8 14/20 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Susan Guarrera So St. Lucy's 24:53 8:30
66 Olmedo Carina So Pete Knight 24:54 8:30
67 Laura Jennings So Cabrillo (lom) 25:03 8:33
68 Kayla Crahan So San Luis Obispo 25:04 8:33
69 Jenae Stainer So Tehachapi 25:07 8:34
70 Jackie Mejia So St. Joseph (lak) 25:09 8:35
71 Kristina Fenske So South Pasadena 25:10 8:35
72 Kelsey Johnson So Cabrillo (lom) 25:10 8:35
73 Karen Mendoza So Mountain View (em) 25:10 8:35
74 Caroli Jablonicky So Newbury Park 25:11 8:36
75 Alyssa Brooks So Santa Margarita 25:13 8:36
76 Sherry Marsden So Newbury Park 25:16 8:37
77 Carly Taylor So Oak Park 25:16 8:37
78 Kelse Mc Carthy So Rosary 25:20 8:39
79 Shannon Walker So Santa Margarita 25:23 8:40
80 Bailey Skeahan So Yosemite Union 25:28 8:42
81 Courtn Milender So Barstow 25:31 8:43
82 Serafina Tabrum So Nordhoff 25:37 8:45
83 Margae Knox So San Luis Obispo 25:40 8:46
84 Ross Aguilar So Rancho Verde 25:42 8:46
85 Eleanor Jaeger So La Canada 25:48 8:48
86 Godoy Julyana So Pete Knight 25:49 8:49
87 Lindsay Murphy So Oakmont 25:52 8:50
88 Alex Wright So La Canada 25:56 8:51
89 Caitlyn Kjar So Cabrillo (lom) 25:58 8:52
90 Jenks Aubrey So Pete Knight 26:01 8:53
91 Samanth Turner So Corona Del Mar 26:02 8:53
92 Lauren Crabbe So La Jolla 26:11 8:56
93 Widdiso Kristen So Pete Knight 26:12 8:57
94 Megan Mc Lean So Bishop Montgomery 26:13 8:57
95 Allie Evans So La Jolla 26:14 8:57
96 Elyse Swift So Covina 26:17 8:58
97 Madd Kawakami So Corona Del Mar 26:19 8:59
98 Kaileen Yeong So Brawley Union 26:20 8:59
99 Julia Vasiloff So St. Joseph (lak) 26:21 9:00
100 Jessica Gomez So Mountain View (em) 26:22 9:00
101 Cassie Skaggs So Corona Del Mar 26:25 9:01
102 Sandra Ortiz So Cesar E. Chavez 26:26 9:01
103 Jessica Ramirez So St. Joseph (lak) 26:29 9:02
104 Silvia Lara So Brawley Union 26:30 9:03
105 Adriana Conti So Alhambra (mar) 26:30 9:03
106 Maris Ahumeda So Mountain View (em) 26:31 9:03
107 Melissa Hom So South Pasadena 26:32 9:03
108 Nathalie Baker So Harvard Westlake 26:32 9:03
109 Ma Lemus-cano So Desert Hot Springs 26:34 9:04
110 Delgad Xhamira So Pete Knight 26:35 9:04
111 Amber Clark So South Pasadena 26:43 9:07
112 Jessica Bilodeau So Oak Park 26:44 9:07
113 Francesc Wright Fr Mission Hills 26:44 9:07
114 Karen Kreider So Brawley Union 26:48 9:09
115 Brianna Wolters So Yosemite Union 26:50 9:09
116 Alison Bunnell So Redwood 26:51 9:10
117 Hagen Eryn So Pete Knight 26:54 9:11
118 Victoria Jackson So Arlington 26:55 9:11
119 Angelina Gigena So Dublin 26:56 9:12
120 Ruth Chun So Oxford Academy 26:57 9:12
121 Michelle Arenal So Santa Margarita 26:59 9:13
122 Kayli Osmunson So Alhambra (mar) 27:00 9:13
123 Annie Leary So Alhambra (mar) 27:03 9:14
124 Casarah Aguilar So Pacifica 27:03 9:14 6/8 16/20 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Skye Martin So Tehachapi 27:25 9:21
126 April Duarn Fr Ramona (riv) 27:29 9:23
127 Salomon Sam So Frank Koop 27:30 9:23
128 Michelle Ituarte So Azusa 27:35 9:25
129 Janae Valerga So Alhambra (mar) 27:42 9:27
130 Kathryn Miller So Oak Park 27:43 9:28
131 Abbey Najera Fr Ramona (riv) 27:48 9:29
132 Jillian Saadeh So Santa Margarita 27:51 9:30
133 Kaitly Rodriguez So Rosary 27:55 9:32
134 Roxanne Doratt So Beckman 27:56 9:32
135 Melanie Houser So Pacifica 28:03 9:34 7/8 18/20 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Hanna Kim So Oxford Academy 28:05 9:35
137 Eloisa Reyes So Yosemite Union 28:06 9:35
138 Sum Addington So Yosemite Union 28:14 9:38
139 Rebecca Brewer So Sonora (son) 28:15 9:38
140 Melissa Bautista Fr St. Joseph (lak) 28:20 9:40
141 Anna Ceja So Cesar E. Chavez 28:25 9:42
142 Alison Romero Jr Ramona (riv) 28:32 9:44
143 Michel Kusunoki So Pioneer (whi) 28:43 9:48
144 Terrazaz Riana So Pete Knight 28:44 9:48
145 Amand Martinez So Brawley Union 28:46 9:49
146 Jenna Levy Fr La Canada 28:49 9:50
147 Christi Guerrero So John Glenn 28:57 9:53
148 Andrea Braasch So Bishop Montgomery 29:01 9:54
149 Meli La Rochelle So Yosemite Union 29:03 9:55
150 Vanessa Acosta So Pacifica 29:04 9:55 8/8 20/20 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Anasta Barbarov So Oak Park 29:08 9:57
152 Marilyn Kelly So Bonita 29:18 10:00
153 Chri Connacher Jr Ramona (riv) 29:26 10:03
154 Eun Joo Sim So Oxford Academy 29:40 10:08
155 Sarah Cho So Oxford Academy 29:51 10:11
156 Jasmyn Petaway Jr Mission Hills 29:52 10:12
157 Kriste Chapman So Corona Del Mar 29:56 10:13
158 Paulina Rosas So Ramona (riv) 30:00 10:14
159 Irene Alfaro So St. Joseph (lak) 30:07 10:17
160 Tigrana Heather So Pete Knight 30:19 10:21
161 Court Mc Bride So Alhambra (mar) 30:22 10:22
162 Sian Morgan So San Luis Obispo 30:24 10:23
163 Madelei Meyers So Corona Del Mar 30:34 10:26
164 Chantale Li So Oxford Academy 30:45 10:30
165 Jamie Sung So Oxford Academy 30:51 10:32
166 Idiga Sandra So Pete Knight 30:51 10:32
167 Beatri Rodriguez So Pioneer (whi) 31:19 10:41
168 Late 2004396 Sr UNKNOWN 31:22 10:42
169 Lauren Paterson So Nordhoff 32:09 10:58
170 Samanth Tanner So Tehachapi 33:25 11:24
171 Di Tom Natasha So Pete Knight 33:26 11:25
172 Julie Van So Oxford Academy 33:35 11:28
173 Nadia Ismail So St. Lucy's 33:57 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
108:30
21:42
7:24
39 Aimee Sands
So
21:03
7:11
2
Lauren Pluchino
So
21:20
7:17
4
Veroni Derricks
So
21:52
7:28
9
Caroly Frieband
So
21:56
7:29
10
Jessica Martin
So
22:19
7:37
14
Emily Yapp
So
23:08
7:54
22
Kim Courtney
So
23:42
8:05
33
2 La Jolla
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:40
111:49
22:22
7:38
85 Claire Dunkley
So
20:44
7:05
1
Sum Dunsmore
So
21:05
7:12
3
Sara Lynch
So
23:15
7:56
25
Amy Rutgard
So
23:21
7:58
27
Michelle Ciesla
So
23:24
7:59
29
Lauren Crabbe
So
26:11
8:56
63
Allie Evans
So
26:14
8:57
64
3 Northwood
4-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:58
115:23
23:05
7:53
121 Callie Brazil
So
21:31
7:21
6
Stefani Peterson
So
22:40
7:44
16
Sasha Truong
So
23:10
7:54
23
Kristen Luetto
So
23:33
8:02
31
Arian Nabavian
So
24:29
8:21
45








4 Pacifica
5-3-3-5-4
Gap: 3:18
115:57
23:11
7:55
133 Kristen Rooney
So
21:34
7:22
7
Aubrey Delano
So
22:05
7:32
11
Christina Page
So
23:12
7:55
24
Anna Johnson
So
24:14
8:16
41
Bria Reiniger
So
24:52
8:29
50
Casarah Aguilar
So
27:03
9:14
81
Melanie Houser
So
28:03
9:34
86
5 Alhambra (mar)
7-6-4-3-5
Gap: 4:21
117:15
23:27
8:00
144 Elizabet Gorrell
So
22:09
7:34
12
Patricia Morales
So
22:27
7:40
15
Sophia Snavely
So
22:47
7:47
18
Julia Baaten
So
23:22
7:58
28
Adriana Conti
So
26:30
9:03
71
Kayli Osmunson
So
27:00
9:13
79
Annie Leary
So
27:03
9:14
80
6 St. Joseph (lak)
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 4:40
118:42
23:44
8:06
167 Denise Nunez
So
21:41
7:24
8
Kels Christoffels
So
22:11
7:34
13
Sabrina Rivera
So
23:20
7:58
26
Jackie Mejia
So
25:09
8:35
53
Julia Vasiloff
So
26:21
9:00
67
Jessica Ramirez
So
26:29
9:02
69
Melissa Bautista
Fr
28:20
9:40
90
7 Rosary
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:11
121:38
24:20
8:18
197 Abby Chapin
So
22:44
7:46
17
Annie Nagel
So
22:47
7:47
19
Carol Mc Birney
So
22:52
7:48
20
Kelse Mc Carthy
So
25:20
8:39
56
Kaitly Rodriguez
So
27:55
9:32
85








8 Pete Knight
11-12-9-9-8
Gap: 1:12
121:32
24:18
8:18
211 Olmedo Adriana
So
23:42
8:05
34
Desciscio Jessica
So
23:58
8:11
38
Van Sant Donika
So
24:12
8:16
39
Decker Rachel
So
24:46
8:27
49
Olmedo Carina
So
24:54
8:30
51
Godoy Julyana
So
25:49
8:49
60
Jenks Aubrey
So
26:01
8:53
61
9 South Pasadena
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 3:03
124:02
24:48
8:28
243 Eunice Im
So
23:29
8:01
30
Marsha Kennedy
So
24:14
8:16
40
Linda Bernal
So
24:37
8:24
47
Kristina Fenske
So
25:10
8:35
54
Melissa Hom
So
26:32
9:03
72
Amber Clark
So
26:43
9:07
73




10 Mission Hills
3-8-8-8-10
Gap: 8:30
125:34
25:07
8:34
245 Kayla Urquidi
So
21:22
7:18
5
Kristen Brown
So
23:41
8:05
32
Bailey Ward
So
23:55
8:10
37
Francesc Wright
Fr
26:44
9:07
74
Jasmyn Petaway
Jr
29:52
10:12
97








11 San Luis Obispo
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 7:25
128:41
25:44
8:47
278 Sarah Nowlen
So
22:59
7:51
21
Bonn Donaldson
So
24:34
8:23
46
Kayla Crahan
So
25:04
8:33
52
Margae Knox
So
25:40
8:46
59
Sian Morgan
So
30:24
10:23
100








12 Yosemite Union
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:23
127:53
25:35
8:44
293 Aspen Setaro
So
23:43
8:06
35
Jessica Langley
So
23:46
8:07
36
Bailey Skeahan
So
25:28
8:42
58
Brianna Wolters
So
26:50
9:09
76
Eloisa Reyes
So
28:06
9:35
88
Sum Addington
So
28:14
9:38
89
Meli La Rochelle
So
29:03
9:55
93
13 Santa Margarita
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:26
129:51
25:58
8:52
318 Trac Stromberg
So
24:25
8:20
44
Alyssa Brooks
So
25:13
8:36
55
Shannon Walker
So
25:23
8:40
57
Michelle Arenal
So
26:59
9:13
78
Jillian Saadeh
So
27:51
9:30
84








14 Brawley Union
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 4:27
132:43
26:33
9:04
346 Alyssa Vasquez
So
24:19
8:18
43
Kaileen Yeong
So
26:20
8:59
66
Silvia Lara
So
26:30
9:03
70
Karen Kreider
So
26:48
9:09
75
Amand Martinez
So
28:46
9:49
92








15 Oxford Academy
13-13-14-14-15
Gap: 5:25
133:37
26:43
9:07
349 Aubree Fairchild
So
24:15
8:17
42
Andr Villanuevos
So
24:40
8:25
48
Ruth Chun
So
26:57
9:12
77
Hanna Kim
So
28:05
9:35
87
Eun Joo Sim
So
29:40
10:08
95
Sarah Cho
So
29:51
10:11
96
Chantale Li
So
30:45
10:30
102
16 Corona Del Mar
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:32
139:16
27:51
9:30
394 Samanth Turner
So
26:02
8:53
62
Madd Kawakami
So
26:19
8:59
65
Cassie Skaggs
So
26:25
9:01
68
Kriste Chapman
So
29:56
10:13
98
Madelei Meyers
So
30:34
10:26
101








17 Ramona (riv)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:31
143:15
28:39
9:47
449 April Duarn
Fr
27:29
9:23
82
Abbey Najera
Fr
27:48
9:29
83
Alison Romero
Jr
28:32
9:44
91
Chri Connacher
Jr
29:26
10:03
94
Paulina Rosas
So
30:00
10:14
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Haislet Jr Campolindo 20:44 7:05
2 Amber Hebb Jr St. Lucy's 21:16 7:15
3 Stefanie Etow Jr Santa Margarita 21:27 7:19
4 Lauren Whipp Jr Campolindo 21:28 7:20
5 Brittany Adame Jr Santa Margarita 21:48 7:26
6 Deandra Arena Jr Santa Margarita 22:05 7:32
7 Heath Donovan Jr Cabrillo (lom) 22:08 7:33
8 Kelsey Weber Jr Northwood 22:08 7:33
9 Jessi Tinsley Jr Otay Ranch 22:20 7:37
10 Candac Galusha Jr Tehachapi 22:20 7:37
11 Ainsley Cheng Jr Northwood 22:26 7:39
12 Alex Salazar Sr Northwood 22:29 7:40
13 Cristina Murillo Sr Campolindo 22:32 7:41
14 Natalie Aceves Jr St. Lucy's 22:37 7:43
15 Melissa Junker Sr Santa Margarita 22:53 7:49
16 Alex Baxter Jr San Luis Obispo 22:54 7:49
17 Macy Reyes Sr St. Lucy's 22:55 7:49
18 Sara De Mille Sr Santa Margarita 22:58 7:50
19 Monique Lopez Jr Rosary 23:05 7:53
20 Elizab Mendoza So Costa Mesa 23:07 7:53
21 Andre Robinson Jr Nordhoff 23:09 7:54
22 Rachel Edwards Jr San Luis Obispo 23:13 7:55
23 Di Arunachalam Sr Northwood 23:16 7:56
24 Angela Caliri Jr Rosary 23:20 7:58
25 Daniel Chapman Sr Oakmont 23:26 8:00
26 Kristy Pacheco Jr San Luis Obispo 23:26 8:00
27 Esther Hwang Jr La Canada 23:27 8:00
28 Liz Debruin Jr Rancho Verde 23:29 8:01
29 Vanessa Lord Jr Pacifica 23:31 8:02 1/4 9/20 15/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Megan Garrison Jr Northwood 23:35 8:03
31 Alex Marquez Sr Costa Mesa 23:38 8:04
32 Alexan Dialynas Sr Santa Margarita 23:41 8:05
33 Kayla Magill Jr Northwood 23:43 8:06
34 Emily Foster Jr Corona Del Mar 23:47 8:07
35 Kayla Corn Jr Pacifica 23:47 8:07 2/4 12/20 8/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Claire Deken Jr La Jolla 23:48 8:07
37 Tiffany Tran Jr Rosary 23:51 8:08
38 Evon Tetrault Jr Cabrillo (lom) 23:52 8:09
39 Kil Schaumleffel Jr Carter 23:58 8:11
40 Michelle Chu Jr South Pasadena 24:06 8:14
41 Melissa Koenig Jr Tehachapi 24:09 8:15
42 Alicia Rambo Sr Rosary 24:11 8:15
43 Margaret Rose Sr South Pasadena 24:12 8:16
44 Andre Funiestas Jr Burroughs (rid) 24:13 8:16
45 Emily Bowman So Costa Mesa 24:16 8:17
46 Nina Pearl Jr Burroughs (rid) 24:20 8:18
47 Jesica Westphal Jr Oakmont 24:26 8:20
48 Laura Rose Rea Jr St. Lucy's 24:27 8:21
49 Cayla Perry Jr Northwood 24:33 8:23
50 Jamie Shi Jr Harvard Westlake 24:33 8:23
51 Nic Cimmarusti So Monrovia 24:33 8:23
52 Joyce Chen Jr La Canada 24:34 8:23
53 Mich Gruneisen Sr Rosary 24:43 8:26
54 Glori Hernandez Jr Ganesha 24:47 8:28
55 Emily Grant Sr La Jolla 24:53 8:30
56 Perlita Carrillo Jr Covina 24:53 8:30
57 Stephani Russell Sr Santa Margarita 24:55 8:30
58 Trisha Mizusawa Sr Corona Del Mar 24:55 8:30
59 Tyera Coleman Jr Oakmont 25:02 8:33
60 Kristine Sapida Sr St. Joseph (lak) 25:06 8:34
61 Leah Le Loup Jr La Jolla 25:11 8:36
62 Janell Lafontaine Jr University (sd) 25:14 8:37
63 Jessica Romero Sr Ganesha 25:16 8:37
64 Jovan Rodriguez Jr Ganesha 25:16 8:37
65 Kristi Totten Sr Oak Park 25:16 8:37
66 Ashley Pickard Jr Cabrillo (lom) 25:21 8:39
67 Christine Haake Sr Harvard Westlake 25:22 8:39
68 Melissa Feldman Sr Oak Park 25:45 8:47
69 Elizabeth Arnold Sr La Jolla 25:46 8:48
70 Nina Brahme Sr Oak Park 25:49 8:49
71 Lizbeth Delgado So Costa Mesa 25:51 8:49
72 Alyssa Yamane Jr South Pasadena 25:54 8:50
73 Stephanie Wong Jr Corona Del Mar 25:55 8:51
74 Chantrapornlert Sr St. Joseph (lak) 25:59 8:52
75 Alyssa Cain Sr Santa Margarita 25:59 8:52
76 Nicol Silverman Jr Harvard Westlake 26:00 8:52
77 Karen Castro Fr Brawley Union 26:01 8:53
78 Angie Diaz Jr Rancho Verde 26:02 8:53
79 Jennifer Chung Sr Corona Del Mar 26:17 8:58
80 Brandy Borlina Jr Tehachapi 26:20 8:59
81 Bryn Buford Jr Brawley Union 26:21 9:00
82 Laur Greenberg Jr Oak Park 26:23 9:00
83 Jennifer Alford Jr Bishop Montgomery 26:30 9:03
84 Megan Salinas Jr Burroughs (rid) 26:31 9:03
85 Grace Shim Jr South Pasadena 26:33 9:04
86 Danielle Corkhill Jr Rosary 26:33 9:04
87 Lucy Diaz Sr Rancho Verde 26:44 9:07
88 Carley Patterson Jr Pacifica 26:53 9:11 3/4 15/20 19/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Patty Rodriguez Sr Tehachapi 26:55 9:11
90 Gab Mc Connell Jr Cabrillo (lom) 26:58 9:12
91 Karla Lopez Sr Rancho Alamitos 27:06 9:15
92 Samanth Batman Jr South Pasadena 27:12 9:17
93 Ellen Chow Jr South Pasadena 27:14 9:18
94 Danielle Dunn Jr Corona Del Mar 27:17 9:19
95 Lora Dinsdale Sr Costa Mesa 27:18 9:19
96 Norlyn Corpuz Sr Corona Del Mar 27:19 9:19
97 Allie Bayardo Jr Palm Springs 27:19 9:19
98 Laura Sanchez Jr Ganesha 27:27 9:22
99 Eva Cervantes Fr Brawley Union 27:29 9:23
100 Karra Doyle Sr Rancho Alamitos 27:36 9:25
101 Caitlin Smith Sr Nordhoff 27:43 9:28
102 Christina Yu Sr South Pasadena 27:48 9:29
103 Emily Bristow Jr St. Lucy's 27:50 9:30
104 Mary Brooking Jr Rosary 27:56 9:32
105 Marisol Melchor Jr Ganesha 27:57 9:32
106 Jackie Bristow Jr St. Lucy's 28:04 9:35
107 Maria Dietrich Jr Newbury Park 28:08 9:36
108 Tonvi Raghani Jr Newbury Park 28:09 9:36
109 Jordan Pang Sr Oak Park 28:12 9:37
110 Mare Soetebeer Jr Barstow 28:17 9:39
111 Erika Estrada Jr Ganesha 28:26 9:42
112 Yidi Su Jr South Pasadena 28:30 9:44
113 Lan Nguyen Sr Rancho Verde 28:31 9:44
114 June Bott Jr Pacifica 28:31 9:44 4/4 19/20 14/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Stacy Castaneda Fr Rancho Verde 28:35 9:45
116 Sharon Jager Jr Monrovia 28:38 9:46
117 Carrie Tan Jr South Pasadena 28:58 9:53
118 Angel Rodriguez Jr Covina 29:04 9:55
119 Cristina Fuentes Jr Brawley Union 29:13 9:58
120 Lisa Berger Jr Rancho Verde 29:18 10:00
121 Maribel Gomez Sr Ganesha 29:41 10:08
122 Ana Carlos Jr Ganesha 29:46 10:10
123 Manisha Kumar Sr Oak Park 29:51 10:11
124 Rachel Samec Fr Notre Dame (so) 30:08 10:17
125 Christi Deporto Jr Tehachapi 30:10 10:18
126 Roxa Hernandez Sr Pioneer (whi) 30:13 10:19
127 Norma Martinez Sr Brawley Union 30:15 10:19
128 Mayra Paredes Jr Brawley Union 30:34 10:26
129 Iliana Aragon Jr Ganesha 31:01 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Court Lightfoot Fr Oak Park 19:35 6:41
2 Megan Petkovic Fr Pacifica 19:39 6:42 1/4 1/20 2/45 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Kirsten Jackson Fr Oak Park 20:40 7:03
4 Shelley Foerster Fr Pacifica 20:50 7:07 2/4 2/20 2/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Megan Frier Fr Calaveras 20:59 7:10
6 Meagan Brazil Fr San Marino 21:06 7:12
7 Brittany Frymire Fr Pacifica 21:15 7:15 3/4 3/20 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Heather Leslie Fr Northwood 21:21 7:17
9 Reb Whitehouse Fr Campolindo 21:27 7:19
10 Mallory Martin Fr Corona Del Mar 21:43 7:25
11 Cather Donnelly Fr Corona Del Mar 21:49 7:27
12 Court Mc Carty Fr Beckman 22:09 7:34
13 Chloe Fata Fr South Pasadena 22:13 7:35
14 Brianne Lesher Fr Corona Del Mar 22:25 7:39
15 Sara Helvestine Fr Redwood 22:26 7:39
16 Melanie Gaball Fr Oak Park 22:42 7:45
17 Amanda Tucker Fr Mission Hills 22:45 7:46
18 Kristy Park Fr Burroughs (rid) 22:47 7:47
19 Priscill Saint-cyr Fr Banning 22:48 7:47
20 Laura Maccarley Fr Nipomo 22:51 7:48
21 Tori Morrison Fr University (sd) 22:51 7:48
22 Sammy Creath Fr Redwood 22:52 7:48
23 Mallory Farrer Fr Newbury Park 22:56 7:50
24 Mand Herrmann Fr La Canada 22:57 7:50
25 Natalie Hay Fr Cabrillo (lom) 22:59 7:51
26 Cadence Bayley Fr Redwood 23:01 7:51
27 Alexandra Busch Fr Rosary 23:05 7:53
28 Lara Gruden Fr Rosary 23:07 7:53
29 Melissa Vasquez Fr John Glenn 23:09 7:54
30 Susan M Kendall Fr Corona Del Mar 23:11 7:55
31 Hensley Rylin Fr Pete Knight 23:13 7:55
32 Meghan Chiang Fr Oak Park 23:15 7:56
33 Kaitlyn Berman Fr Oak Park 23:16 7:56
34 Katie Vega Fr Cabrillo (lom) 23:17 7:57
35 Esther Lee Fr Northwood 23:22 7:58
36 Schwart Lindsey Fr La Jolla 23:24 7:59
37 Chel Kampmann Fr La Jolla 23:25 8:00
38 Gina Mc Daniel Fr Rosary 23:25 8:00
39 Laura Elsener Fr Redwood 23:29 8:01
40 Cassi Rodriguez Fr Bonita 23:31 8:02
41 Stephanie Elliott Fr Newbury Park 23:41 8:05
42 Tina Perry Fr San Luis Obispo 23:43 8:06
43 Alyssa Nunez Fr Costa Mesa 23:44 8:06
44 Jenna Moothart Fr Santa Margarita 23:48 8:07
45 Fowler-gerace Fr La Jolla 23:49 8:08
46 Julia Scott Fr Nordhoff 23:52 8:09
47 Jessica Ponce Fr San Jacinto 23:53 8:09
48 Erica Haggerty Fr Rosary 23:56 8:10
49 Yinmai Oconner Fr La Canada 23:58 8:11
50 Jessica Campos Fr Azusa 24:01 8:12
51 Hann Mc Knight Fr San Marino 24:04 8:13
52 Jessica Moreton Fr San Marino 24:07 8:14
53 Monic Merriman Fr Carter 24:08 8:14
54 Caridad Soto Fr Western (ana) 24:11 8:15
55 Macy Andersen Fr Newbury Park 24:13 8:16
56 Choch Desantis Fr Nordhoff 24:21 8:19
57 Tayshia Adams Fr Rosary 24:24 8:20
58 Kristen Arnell Fr Rosary 24:29 8:21
59 Allison Foster Fr Corona Del Mar 24:31 8:22
60 Christina Rich Fr Cabrillo (lom) 24:32 8:22
61 Erin Kristovich Fr Harvard Westlake 24:34 8:23
62 Allison Stainer Fr Tehachapi 24:35 8:23
63 Cory Bellis Fr San Luis Obispo 24:38 8:24
64 Kathleen Jones Fr Newbury Park 24:41 8:25
65 Christi Donovan Fr Rosary 24:41 8:25
66 Sandra Cohen Fr Harvard Westlake 24:53 8:30
67 Robinso Kristina Fr Pete Knight 24:54 8:30
68 Rebeca Casas Fr Nordhoff 24:55 8:30
69 Kamiesh Hamlet Fr Yucca Valley 24:55 8:30
70 Alina Downer Fr Nordhoff 24:55 8:30
71 Jill Losey Fr Newbury Park 25:02 8:33
72 Hayley Falk Fr La Canada 25:04 8:33
73 Warren Cindie Fr Pete Knight 25:05 8:34
74 Corina Ubario Fr St. Joseph (lak) 25:05 8:34
75 Ceci Caliri Fr Rosary 25:10 8:35
76 Eilish Tucker Fr Yucca Valley 25:10 8:35
77 Sarah Guest Fr Covina 25:11 8:36
78 Ang Montelongo Fr Nordhoff 25:13 8:36
79 Kristen Buscemi Fr Bishop Montgomery 25:14 8:37
80 Caitly Van Riper Fr Rosary 25:14 8:37
81 Frances Guiliano Fr Santa Margarita 25:15 8:37
82 Michelle Biggs Fr Nordhoff 25:16 8:37
83 Jestina Santos Fr Barstow 25:17 8:38
84 Kelly Wahl Fr La Jolla 25:18 8:38
85 Mieko Udo Fr San Marino 25:24 8:40
86 Laurie Klemens Fr Santa Margarita 25:25 8:40
87 Tara Atkinson Fr South Pasadena 25:27 8:41
88 Riva Falomir Fr Covina 25:27 8:41
89 Saman Hamilton Fr Tehachapi 25:27 8:41
90 Carr Lauren Fr Pete Knight 25:28 8:42
91 Keeley Jacobs Fr Harvard Westlake 25:28 8:42
92 Dana Hansen Fr Redwood 25:30 8:42
93 Mari Molina Fr Nipomo 25:32 8:43
94 Sara Richardson Fr Bishop Montgomery 25:39 8:45
95 Carla Wood Fr St. Joseph (lak) 25:42 8:46
96 Jazmin Ponce Fr San Jacinto 25:43 8:47
97 Katie Murphy Fr Newbury Park 25:44 8:47
98 Katie Kalafat Fr Oak Park 25:44 8:47
99 Alexand Montes Fr Santa Margarita 25:46 8:48
100 Terra Lepine Fr Nordhoff 25:47 8:48
101 Laure Shwisberg Fr La Jolla 25:47 8:48
102 Barbara Tucker Fr Nordhoff 25:49 8:49
103 Haley Colton Fr Northwood 25:50 8:49
104 Jacquelin Aquino Fr Pete Knight 25:51 8:49
105 Amand Monette Fr Costa Mesa 25:51 8:49
106 Diana Colon Fr St. Joseph (lak) 25:52 8:50
107 Blanca Murillo Fr Covina 25:54 8:50
108 Jenn Nagel Fr Rosary 25:55 8:51
109 Marisa Torres Fr Western (ana) 26:00 8:52
110 Monica Dimson Fr Costa Mesa 26:02 8:53
111 Erik Castellanos Fr Banning 26:03 8:53
112 Des Hattabaugh Fr Banning 26:03 8:53
113 Karen Tejedor Fr Rancho Alamitos 26:11 8:56
114 Crystal Salis Fr Newbury Park 26:14 8:57
115 Dianne Kim Fr Northwood 26:17 8:58
116 Linette Grint Fr Artesia 26:30 9:03
117 Sara Mc Knight Fr San Marino 26:39 9:06
118 Jillian Gregory Fr Oak Park 26:41 9:06
119 Andrea Hans Fr Northwood 26:44 9:07
120 Ala Bell-gordon Fr Oak Park 26:49 9:09
121 Lacee Moon Fr Barstow 26:52 9:10
122 Julianne Fraker Fr Northwood 26:54 9:11
123 Moni Hernandez Fr Nordhoff 27:03 9:14
124 Christina Rambo Fr Rosary 27:04 9:14
125 Jessica Santolla Fr Rosary 27:10 9:16
126 Alondra Majin Fr Nogales 27:18 9:19
127 Minerva Sanchez Fr John Glenn 27:19 9:19
128 Zengiersk Joemy Fr Frank Koop 27:26 9:22
129 Cullors Crystal Fr Pete Knight 27:27 9:22
130 Zoe Quinn Fr Nordhoff 27:31 9:23
131 Katie Mc Carty Fr Banning 27:34 9:25
132 Aria Winkle Fr Corona Del Mar 27:44 9:28
133 Jennifer Wachtel Fr Pacifica 27:46 9:29 4/4 17/20 13/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Kathreri Cresto Fr Nordhoff 27:46 9:29
135 Carolina Pena Fr John Glenn 27:48 9:29
136 Stacee Ballback Fr Corona Del Mar 27:50 9:30
137 Lorena Martinez Fr Corona Del Mar 27:53 9:31
138 Dayna Costello Fr La Jolla 28:06 9:35
139 Rachel Estrada Fr Newbury Park 28:06 9:35
140 Morgan Nadeau Fr Beckman 28:09 9:36
141 Jordan Battle Fr St. Joseph (lak) 28:14 9:38
142 Patricia Ogiba Sr Carter 28:15 9:38
143 Erika Lueskow Fr Covina 28:21 9:41
144 Alex Thomas Fr Corona Del Mar 28:33 9:45
145 Makela Pichler Fr Palm Springs 28:36 9:46
146 Jackie Castillo Fr Corona Del Mar 28:38 9:46
147 Chrissie Plisky Fr Newbury Park 28:40 9:47
148 Aman Donofrio Fr La Canada 28:48 9:50
149 Natalie Scott Fr Newbury Park 28:50 9:50
150 Shayna Tasabia Fr Arlington 28:53 9:51
151 Belgica Del Rio Fr Banning 28:55 9:52
152 Cristyn Smith Fr Burroughs (rid) 28:56 9:52
153 Giselle Salazar Fr St. Joseph (lak) 28:56 9:52
154 Elisa Escalante Fr Yucca Valley 29:01 9:54
155 Katharin Woolls Fr La Canada 29:03 9:55
156 Rachel Ward Fr Tehachapi 29:16 9:59
157 Kel Baumgartner Fr Alhambra (mar) 29:27 10:03
158 Jean Vanburen Fr La Canada 29:36 10:06
159 Monica Torres Fr Banning 29:40 10:08
160 Ardon Stacey Fr Pete Knight 30:09 10:17
161 Aubrey Worley Fr Mission Hills 30:13 10:19
162 Heather Montez Fr Azusa 30:15 10:19
163 Molly Lynn Fr Nordhoff 30:26 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

38 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Kathryn Iwata, Fr, 21:05, Flintridge Prep Hopi, 110:52, 32
Fr 18 Susie Capoccia, Fr, 20:24, Alverno La Reina, 120:03, 44
Fr 5 Court Lightfoot, Fr, 19:35, Oak Park Oak Park, 109:28, 51
Fr 55 Julia Hernandez, Fr, 19:35, Castle Park Cajon, 106:33, 34
Fr 56 Kortnee Burton, Fr, 20:08, Brea Olinda Sultana, 109:55, 34
Fr 57 Morga Mc Leod, Fr, 21:22, Westlake Westlake, 111:19, 24
Fr 75 Elizabeth Coe, Fr, 19:18, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 100:35, 24
Fr 76 Paige Newman, Fr, 20:06, Royal Royal, 104:02, 34
Fr 77 Emily Marciel, Fr, 20:05, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 105:31, 35
JV 14 Aimee Kirmayer, Jr, 21:16, Half Moon Bay Maranatha, 123:52, 58
JV 2 Rachel Haislet, Jr, 20:44, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 111:11, 31
JV 37 Elhert Mari, Jr, 20:52, West Hills Chino Hills, 114:35, 103
JV 38 Carrie Chen, Sr, 20:06, Edison (hb) West Torrance, 111:47, 56
JV 87 Jessi Reedy, Jr, 20:21, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:39, 45
JV 88 Beck Marshburn, Sr, 19:50, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:22, 25
So 20 Brook Lawrence, So, 19:47, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 109:09, 27
So 62 Lauren Dubay, So, 20:09, American Indio, 114:29, 60
So 8 Claire Dunkley, So, 20:44, La Jolla Oak Park, 108:30, 39
So 81 Heidi Diaz, So, 20:02, Glendale Royal, 112:20, 50
So 82 Stepha Consiglio, So, 18:49, El Camino Fountain Valley, 109:21, 64
So 83 Bec Brinkenhoff, So, 19:27, Ventura Ventura, 99:55, 15
V 11 Kaitlin Frier, Jr, 20:10, Calaveras Ganesha, 111:41, 89
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, So, 18:49, Bolsa Grande Rosary, 102:45, 101
V 24 Gabi Rios-sotelo, Sr, 18:47, St. Mary's (ber) Desert Christian (la, 103:00, 72
V 25 Jeniffer Bowles, Jr, 18:34, Calvary Chapel (sa) Paraclete, 101:45, 49
V 26 Allison Gonzales, Fr, 19:56, Exeter Palos Verdes, 107:49, 65
V 28 An Farias-eisner, Sr, 18:01, Harvard Westlake Miramonte, 97:22, 101
V 30 Liza Hitchner, Sr, 18:14, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 95:01, 41
V 32 Ashleigh Pratt, Jr, 19:30, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:05, 56
V 43 Melinda Scow, Sr, 19:18, Granite Hills (av) El Capitan, 103:07, 69
V 44 Erika Estrada, Jr, 18:47, Santiago (gg) Santiago (gg), 100:13, 69
V 45 Kauren Tarver, Fr, 17:41, Serrano Serrano, 98:22, 71
V 46 Kimbe Donatelli, Jr, 18:28, Buena Woodbridge, 98:43, 104
V 50 Marie Lawrence, So, 16:48, Reno Reno, 94:07, 87
V 67 Anna Sperry, So, 18:19, Simi Valley Royal, 96:47, 58
V 68 Katy Andrews, Fr, 18:38, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 97:17, 25
V 69 Courtn Wheeler, So, 18:58, Lancaster Tesoro, 101:33, 78
V 70 Meredith Robie, Fr, 18:44, Redlands Redlands, 99:54, 35

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 15 Andrew Yen, Fr, 18:02, Maranatha Palos Verdes, 97:46, 28
Fr 16 Matt Kuykendall, Fr, 17:53, Orange Lutheran Orange Lutheran, 95:24, 34
Fr 3 Do Bettisworth, Fr, 17:34, Oak Park Oak Park, 92:41, 37
Fr 4 Matt Lowe, Fr, 17:14, Servite Servite, 93:19, 63
Fr 51 Shara Dukes, Fr, 17:30, Los Banos Arroyo, 93:38, 59
Fr 52 Angel Aguirre, Fr, 17:32, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:56, 27
Fr 53 Ryan Dettmer, Fr, 17:11, Cypress Cypress, 89:36, 48
Fr 54 Phillip Brown, Fr, 16:32, Laguna Hills Chino Hills, 93:38, 62
Fr 71 Phillip Benavides, Fr, 17:08, Alhambra (alh) Redlands East Valley, 91:43, 56
Fr 72 Kenny Durell, Fr, 17:54, Davis Senior Santa Ana Valley, 93:56, 64
Fr 73 Jimmy Kelly, Fr, 17:14, Hart (new) Ayala, 93:04, 109
Fr 74 Isai Orea, Fr, 17:04, Madera Santiago (cor), 90:20, 74
JV 1 Nick Demarais, Jr, 17:36, Servite Rancho Verde, 93:28, 94
JV 13 Tom Adams, Jr, 17:16, Flintridge Prep Half Moon Bay, 99:55, 57
JV 34 Ch Montgomery, Sr, 17:22, Hemet Don Bosco Tech, 90:51, 57
JV 35 Christian Franco, Jr, 17:00, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 87:08, 27
JV 36 Daniel Krist, Jr, 17:26, Buena Edison (hb), 90:22, 46
JV 84 Micha Clodfelter, Sr, 16:57, Ayala Arcadia, 86:48, 32
JV 85 Carlos Ventura, Sr, 16:37, Coachella Valley Thousand Oaks, 86:40, 30
JV 86 Ryan Taylor, Sr, 17:09, Rancho Cucamonga Dana Hills, 88:50, 60
So 19 Marcus Buckles, So, 16:59, Twentynine Palms Laguna Beach, 95:34, 84
So 58 Irvin Malacara, So, 17:06, Anaheim Castle Park, 91:30, 85
So 59 Bennett Duval, So, 17:10, Loyola Loyola, 88:14, 42
So 6 Carl Swanson, So, 16:56, Alhambra (mar) Oak Park, 89:48, 47
So 60 Kevin Gilbert, So, 17:08, Hemet Laguna Hills, 89:27, 49
So 61 Michell Martinez, So, 20:07, Burroughs (bur) Westlake, 108:17, 47
So 7 Robe Densmore, So, 17:03, Barstow Barstow, 87:57, 22
So 78 Joon Gil, So, 16:54, Peninsula Thousand Oaks, 87:33, 47
So 79 Juan Ruiz, So, 16:16, Rubidoux Rubidoux, 84:48, 26
So 80 David Ross, So, 16:34, Lakewood Fountain Valley, 86:34, 38
V 10 Matt Loforte, Jr, 15:49, Alhambra (mar) Corona Del Mar, 83:48, 74
V 21 Gerad Herkey, Sr, 15:48, Bellarmine-Jefferson North Tahoe, 87:57, 65
V 22 Garrett Hookey, Sr, 16:20, Palm Valley Escalon, 89:38, 105
V 23 Jordan Fairley, Sr, 16:15, West Valley (cot) St. Mary's (ber), 85:34, 40
V 27 Jake Schmitt, Sr, 14:47, Redwood Servite, 80:40, 103
V 29 Chad Hall, So, 15:26, Big Bear Hopi, 82:39, 41
V 31 Tom Mc Lean, Sr, 15:53, Flintridge Prep Woodcrest Christian, 83:40, 83
V 39 Jr Gonzalez, Jr, 15:48, Westmoor Westlake, 83:01, 59
V 40 Josh Mejia, Sr, 15:20, Perris Alameda, 85:03, 149
V 41 Erik Estrada, Sr, 15:49, Baldwin Park Laguna Hills, 82:52, 96
V 42 Keli Parker, Sr, 15:38, North Monterey Cou Valencia (pla), 81:43, 90
V 47 Brandon Bethke, Sr, 14:30, El Toro El Toro, 79:26, 122
V 48 Fitsum Tesfa, Sr, 14:43, Don Lugo Royal, 78:04, 92
V 49 Alyssa Craft, Jr, 17:41, Highland (pal) Murrieta Valley, 95:54, 122
V 63 Daniel Wilcox, Sr, 15:44, Corona Mission Viejo, 81:56, 99
V 64 Eric Avila, So, 15:46, Bonita Vista Dana Hills, 85:08, 131
V 65 Brendan Gregg, So, 15:50, Davis Senior Hart (new), 84:09, 115
V 9 Dieter Duran, Sr, 16:09, Nordhoff Northwood, 85:58, 48