Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/17/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquinaga, Nathan Fr V 18:46 6:15 3 97/134 6/7 6/23 6/12 18:45
Barnett, Dylan Jr JV 19:37 6:32 3 109/215 3/6 11/23 16/24 19:29 19:29 19:29 18:40
Burcham, Austin Jr V 17:01 5:40 3 43/134 2/7 2/23 11/25 18:22
(1:21,7.4)
18:22
(1:21,7.4)
18:22
(1:21,7.4)
16:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Castor, Kevin Fr Fr 19:56 6:39 3 75/229 3/6 14/23 14/27 20:24
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Erratt, Trevor So So 20:53 6:58 3 144/213 3/4 17/23 22/28 20:57
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ferrales, Devon Sr JV 18:50 6:17 3 76/215 1/6 7/23 19/28 19:19
(0:29,2.5)
19:19
(0:29,2.5)
19:19
(0:29,2.5)
18:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Herrera, Bobby Sr JV 19:11 6:24 3 91/215 2/6 9/23 16/28 21:04
(1:53,8.9)
21:04
(1:53,8.9)
21:04
(1:53,8.9)
19:42
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lea, Christopher Jr So 25:58 8:39 3 209/213 4/4 23/23 24/24 27:01
(1:03,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Daniel Fr Fr 20:56 6:59 3 112/229 4/6 18/23 14/22 20:37
Mccormick, Brad Sr JV 21:00 7:00 3 152/215 5/6 19/23 12/17 19:34 19:34 19:34 19:02 You ROCK! (DSR)
Monzon, Christian Fr Fr 19:39 6:33 3 62/229 2/6 12/23 16/31 19:42
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mora, Leo Jr V 18:43 6:14 3 96/134 5/7 5/23 11/20 19:19
(0:36,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nishimi, Keaton Sr V 17:25 5:48 3 58/134 3/7 3/23 9/21 17:35
(0:10,0.9)
17:35
(0:10,0.9)
17:35
(0:10,0.9)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Phan, Khanh Sr JV 22:51 7:37 3 191/215 6/6 22/23 14/15 31:08
(8:17,26.6)
31:08
(8:17,26.6)
31:08
(8:17,26.6)
21:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pina, Andres So V 17:30 5:50 3 62/134 4/7 4/23 7/21 17:56
(0:26,2.4)
17:56
(0:26,2.4)
17:56
(0:26,2.4)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Saleh, Omar So V 19:06 6:22 3 105/134 7/7 8/23 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skytte, Jacob Fr Fr 19:12 6:24 3 54/229 1/6 10/23 22/32 19:22
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Jacob So V 15:59 5:20 3 6/134 1/7 1/23 5/27 17:29
(1:30,8.6)
17:29
(1:30,8.6)
17:29
(1:30,8.6)
15:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tolby, Kevin Sr JV 20:49 6:56 3 147/215 4/6 16/23 14/22 19:53 19:53 19:53 19:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Tran, Vinh So So 20:09 6:43 3 117/213 2/4 15/23 24/34 20:16
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Velasco, Xeryus So So 19:47 6:36 3 96/213 1/4 13/23 32/35 23:27
(3:40,15.6)
23:27
(3:40,15.6)
23:27
(3:40,15.6)
20:25
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Williams, Stone Fr Fr 22:07 7:22 3 161/229 6/6 21/23 14/18 21:26
Wise, Jacob Fr Fr 22:03 7:21 3 158/229 5/6 20/23 16/19 21:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/20 86:38
2:44
3 5:47 5:20 6:14 249 5:20 86:15 86:15 85:48 Jacob Smith (5), Austin Burcham (42), Keaton Nishimi (55), Andres Pina (58), Leo Mora (89)
JV 1st 5 13/17 99:27
2:10
3 6:38 6:17 7:00 380 5:29 100:57
(1:30,1.5)
100:57
(1:30,1.5)
100:37
(1:10,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Devon Ferrales (56), Bobby Herrera (67), Dylan Barnett (78), Kevin Tolby (89), Brad Mccormick (90)
Fr 1st 5 13/19 101:46
2:51
3 6:47 6:24 7:21 358 6:09 Jacob Skytte (46), Christian Monzon (53), Kevin Castor (63), Daniel Lopez (86), Jacob Wise (110)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Silva Jr Yorba Linda 15:29 5:10
2 Blake Harris Jr Esperanza 15:34 5:11
3 Zack Joseph Jr Yorba Linda 15:44 5:15
4 Brenden Stone Sr Northwood 15:49 5:16
5 Eric Jimenez Jr Ocean View 15:51 5:17
6 Jacob Smith So Pacifica 15:59 5:20 1/7 1/23 5/27 17:29
(1:30)
17:29
(1:30)
17:29
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Jacob Miller Jr Lutheran (orange) 16:02 5:21
8 Matthew Terres Sr Northwood 16:03 5:21
9 Jack Thurston Sr Yorba Linda 16:07 5:22
10 Mason Kent Sr Lutheran (orange) 16:07 5:22
11 Tomas Aragone Jr Yorba Linda 16:08 5:23
12 Alexander Mendoza Sr Los Amigos 16:17 5:26
13 Kevin Mcnulty Fr Lutheran (orange) 16:17 5:26
14 Anthony Salinas Sr Buena Park 16:18 5:26
15 Albert Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 16:20 5:27
16 Erick Garcia Jr Servite 16:22 5:27
17 Michael Cazarez Jr Servite 16:31 5:30
18 Brian Grande Sr Anaheim 16:33 5:31
19 Mickael Romanenko Sr Servite 16:34 5:31
20 Tyler Valenti Sr Servite 16:34 5:31
21 Patrick Hynes Sr Sage Hill 16:35 5:32
22 Brandon Papin So Yorba Linda 16:35 5:32
23 David Adan Sr Century 16:35 5:32
24 Michael Holbrook So Servite 16:36 5:32
25 Aaron Lovchik Sr Servite 16:36 5:32
26 Brian Lee So Yorba Linda 16:38 5:33
27 Adriel Barajas So Servite 16:38 5:33
28 Louis Delgado Jr Buena Park 16:39 5:33
29 Nathan Kobrine Jr Northwood 16:39 5:33
30 Jeremiah Andrew Sr Lutheran (orange) 16:39 5:33
31 Eddie Salinas Sr Saddleback 16:44 5:35
32 Luke Kampa Jr Lutheran (orange) 16:44 5:35
33 Chris Harris Sr Esperanza 16:45 5:35
34 Jacob Estrada Jr Irvine 16:47 5:36
35 Andrew Solorza Jr Buena Park 16:49 5:36
36 Caleb Nelson So Northwood 16:49 5:36
37 Dalton Aviles Jr Anaheim 16:52 5:37
38 Daniel Park Jr Irvine 16:52 5:37
39 Steve Provenzano Sr Yorba Linda 16:56 5:39
40 Brian Slaughter Sr Sage Hill 16:57 5:39
41 Ricky Cardoso Sr Cypress 16:57 5:39
42 Francisco Joya Jr Saddleback 16:59 5:40
43 Austin Burcham Jr Pacifica 17:01 5:40 2/7 2/23 11/25 18:22
(1:21)
18:22
(1:21)
18:22
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Cole Williams So Northwood 17:02 5:41
45 Kyle Carey Fr Santa Margarita 17:03 5:41
46 Calvin Shimano Jr Sage Hill 17:04 5:41
47 Mauricio Garcia Sr Buena Park 17:05 5:42
48 John Hernandez Sr Costa Mesa 17:10 5:43
49 Andy Jeng Sr Irvine 17:11 5:44
50 Mason Pitz Jr Laguna Beach 17:15 5:45
51 Dakota Rodriguez Sr Esperanza 17:17 5:46
52 Rafael Pioquinto Sr Los Amigos 17:18 5:46
53 Chris Dimas Sr Sonora -ss 17:19 5:46
54 Hector Leon Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:20 5:47
55 Taylor Comroe Sr Santa Margarita 17:22 5:47
56 William Parks Sr St. Margarets 17:23 5:48
57 Alexis Michaca Sr Sage Hill 17:24 5:48
58 Keaton Nishimi Sr Pacifica 17:25 5:48 3/7 3/23 9/21 17:35
(0:10)
17:35
(0:10)
17:35
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Daniel Kim Jr Cypress 17:27 5:49
60 Jonah Rojo Sr Sonora -ss 17:27 5:49
61 Victor Bucio Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:29 5:50
62 Andres Pina So Pacifica 17:30 5:50 4/7 4/23 7/21 17:56
(0:26)
17:56
(0:26)
17:56
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Daniel Vital Sr Anaheim 17:31 5:50
64 Ryan Ramos So Santa Margarita 17:33 5:51
65 Ethan Sheatz Sr El Dorado -ss 17:34 5:51
66 Zuhair Chaudhry So Northwood 17:35 5:52
67 Glenn De La Vega Jr Saddleback 17:35 5:52
68 Jose Quezada Sr Esperanza 17:37 5:52
69 Alfredo Andrade So Los Amigos 17:37 5:52
70 Cameron Knollenberg Jr Sage Hill 17:38 5:53
71 Logan Welty Sr Esperanza 17:41 5:54
72 Ron Chin Sr Irvine 17:44 5:55
73 Matthew Gonzalez So Santa Margarita 17:47 5:56
74 Luke Baird Jr Cypress 17:48 5:56
75 Steven Fick Jr Esperanza 17:48 5:56
76 William Rojas Jr Century 17:50 5:57
77 Jayson Baker Sr Costa Mesa 17:52 5:57
78 John Martin Sr St. Margarets 17:52 5:57
79 Alonso De La Torre Sr Saddleback 17:52 5:57
80 James Swanson So St. Margarets 17:55 5:58
81 David Santiago Jr Century 17:56 5:59
82 Sergio Rojas Jr Cypress 17:56 5:59
83 Jacob Diaz Jr Sage Hill 17:57 5:59
84 Hugo Ramirez Jr Buena Park 18:01 6:00
85 Orbelin Portillo So Los Amigos 18:01 6:00
86 David Gurrola Jr Saddleback 18:05 6:02
87 Juan Toledo Sr Century 18:14 6:05
88 Ryan Moucharrafie Jr Oxford Academy 18:18 6:06
89 Andrew Magalona Sr Oxford Academy 18:21 6:07
90 Eddie Robelo Sr Esperanza 18:30 6:10
91 Alex Belyea Jr Oxford Academy 18:34 6:11
92 Josh Trihn Sr Calvary Ch (sa) 18:35 6:12
93 Philip Corachea Sr Oxford Academy 18:36 6:12
94 Charles Ricotta Jr El Dorado -ss 18:39 6:13
95 Benjamin Winter Jr Cypress 18:40 6:13
96 Leo Mora Jr Pacifica 18:43 6:14 5/7 5/23 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Nathan Aquinaga Fr Pacifica 18:46 6:15 6/7 6/23 6/12
98 Ramiro Tavares Sr Irvine 18:50 6:17
99 Brian Maclean Sr Costa Mesa 18:54 6:18
100 Erick Solis Sr Century 18:54 6:18
101 Cole Bowen Sr Santa Margarita 18:54 6:18
102 Jesus Santiago Jr Century 18:55 6:18
103 Andres Salcedo Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:03 6:21
104 Byrant Vilamil Fr St. Margarets 19:05 6:22
105 Omar Saleh So Pacifica 19:06 6:22 7/7 8/23 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Matt Warden So Sage Hill 19:24 6:28
107 Jose Tapia Sr Century 19:30 6:30
108 Grant Tanaka Jr Cypress 19:31 6:30
109 Nathan Savas Jr Cypress 19:41 6:34
110 Josh Snyder Sr Calvary Ch (sa) 19:44 6:35
111 Charlie Toney So St. Margarets 19:44 6:35
112 Fernando Soto Sr Ocean View 19:45 6:35
113 Tyler Young Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:51 6:37
114 Gilbert Morales Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:51 6:37
115 Victor Tran Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:52 6:37
116 Alfredo Zendejas Jr Anaheim 20:03 6:41
117 Angel Orozco Jr Anaheim 20:14 6:45
118 Juan Figueroa Sr Los Amigos 20:20 6:47
119 Fernando Rosete Sr Estancia 20:21 6:47
120 Kody Kiefer Jr Costa Mesa 20:37 6:52
121 Daniel Ortega Jr Magnolia 20:54 6:58
122 Christian Aguirre Sr Whittier Christian 21:13 7:04
123 Sean Warren Sr Ocean View 21:15 7:05
124 Nick Mendoza Fr Estancia 21:17 7:06
125 Jonathon Nagel Jr St. Margarets 22:02 7:21
126 Jose Ruiz Sr Estancia 22:19 7:26
127 Josh Pfrunder Jr Estancia 22:26 7:29
128 Hector Chavez Jr Costa Mesa 22:34 7:31
129 Austin Agosta Sr Anaheim 22:48 7:36
130 Ignacio Gutierrez Sr Ocean View 22:55 7:38
131 Augie Gener Jr Estancia 23:36 7:52
132 Jordan Agosta Sr Anaheim 23:37 7:52
133 Kevin Han Sr Whittier Christian 24:17 8:06
134 Eric Corona Jr Costa Mesa 25:02 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
80:03
16:01
5:20
43 Henry Silva
Jr
15:29
5:10
1
Zack Joseph
Jr
15:44
5:15
3
Jack Thurston
Sr
16:07
5:22
8
Tomas Aragone
Jr
16:08
5:23
10
Brandon Papin
So
16:35
5:32
21
Brian Lee
So
16:38
5:33
25
Steve Provenzano
Sr
16:56
5:39
38
2 Lutheran (orange)
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
81:49
16:22
5:27
87 Jacob Miller
Jr
16:02
5:21
6
Mason Kent
Sr
16:07
5:22
9
Kevin Mcnulty
Fr
16:17
5:26
12
Jeremiah Andrew
Sr
16:39
5:33
29
Luke Kampa
Jr
16:44
5:35
31








3 Servite
9-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:14
82:37
16:31
5:30
91 Erick Garcia
Jr
16:22
5:27
15
Michael Cazarez
Jr
16:31
5:30
16
Mickael Romanenko
Sr
16:34
5:31
18
Tyler Valenti
Sr
16:34
5:31
19
Michael Holbrook
So
16:36
5:32
23
Aaron Lovchik
Sr
16:36
5:32
24
Adriel Barajas
So
16:38
5:33
26
4 Northwood
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:13
82:22
16:28
5:29
117 Brenden Stone
Sr
15:49
5:16
4
Matthew Terres
Sr
16:03
5:21
7
Nathan Kobrine
Jr
16:39
5:33
28
Caleb Nelson
So
16:49
5:36
35
Cole Williams
So
17:02
5:41
43
Zuhair Chaudhry
So
17:35
5:52
61




5 Buena Park
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
84:52
16:58
5:39
199 Anthony Salinas
Sr
16:18
5:26
13
Louis Delgado
Jr
16:39
5:33
27
Andrew Solorza
Jr
16:49
5:36
34
Mauricio Garcia
Sr
17:05
5:42
46
Hugo Ramirez
Jr
18:01
6:00
79








6 Esperanza
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
84:54
16:59
5:40
212 Blake Harris
Jr
15:34
5:11
2
Chris Harris
Sr
16:45
5:35
32
Dakota Rodriguez
Sr
17:17
5:46
49
Jose Quezada
Sr
17:37
5:52
63
Logan Welty
Sr
17:41
5:54
66
Steven Fick
Jr
17:48
5:56
70
Eddie Robelo
Sr
18:30
6:10
85
7 Sage Hill
11-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:03
85:38
17:08
5:43
223 Patrick Hynes
Sr
16:35
5:32
20
Brian Slaughter
Sr
16:57
5:39
39
Calvin Shimano
Jr
17:04
5:41
45
Alexis Michaca
Sr
17:24
5:48
54
Cameron Knollenberg
Jr
17:38
5:53
65
Jacob Diaz
Jr
17:57
5:59
78
Matt Warden
So
19:24
6:28
99
8 Pacifica
4-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:44
86:38
17:20
5:47
249 Jacob Smith
So
15:59
5:20
5
Austin Burcham
Jr
17:01
5:40
42
Keaton Nishimi
Sr
17:25
5:48
55
Andres Pina
So
17:30
5:50
58
Leo Mora
Jr
18:43
6:14
89
Nathan Aquinaga
Fr
18:46
6:15
90
Omar Saleh
So
19:06
6:22
98
9 Irvine
14-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:03
87:24
17:29
5:50
276 Jacob Estrada
Jr
16:47
5:36
33
Daniel Park
Jr
16:52
5:37
37
Andy Jeng
Sr
17:11
5:44
48
Ron Chin
Sr
17:44
5:55
67
Ramiro Tavares
Sr
18:50
6:17
91








10 Saddleback
13-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:21
87:15
17:27
5:49
288 Eddie Salinas
Sr
16:44
5:35
30
Francisco Joya
Jr
16:59
5:40
41
Glenn De La Vega
Jr
17:35
5:52
62
Alonso De La Torre
Sr
17:52
5:57
74
David Gurrola
Jr
18:05
6:02
81








11 Los Amigos
6-10-11-10-11
Gap: 4:03
89:33
17:55
5:58
314 Alexander Mendoza
Sr
16:17
5:26
11
Rafael Pioquinto
Sr
17:18
5:46
50
Alfredo Andrade
So
17:37
5:52
64
Orbelin Portillo
So
18:01
6:00
80
Juan Figueroa
Sr
20:20
6:47
109








12 Santa Margarita
16-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:51
88:39
17:44
5:55
318 Kyle Carey
Fr
17:03
5:41
44
Taylor Comroe
Sr
17:22
5:47
52
Ryan Ramos
So
17:33
5:51
60
Matthew Gonzalez
So
17:47
5:56
68
Cole Bowen
Sr
18:54
6:18
94








13 Anaheim
10-8-9-12-13
Gap: 3:41
91:13
18:15
6:05
327 Brian Grande
Sr
16:33
5:31
17
Dalton Aviles
Jr
16:52
5:37
36
Daniel Vital
Sr
17:31
5:50
59
Alfredo Zendejas
Jr
20:03
6:41
107
Angel Orozco
Jr
20:14
6:45
108
Austin Agosta
Sr
22:48
7:36
117
Jordan Agosta
Sr
23:37
7:52
119
14 Cypress
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:43
88:48
17:46
5:55
330 Ricky Cardoso
Sr
16:57
5:39
40
Daniel Kim
Jr
17:27
5:49
56
Luke Baird
Jr
17:48
5:56
69
Sergio Rojas
Jr
17:56
5:59
77
Benjamin Winter
Jr
18:40
6:13
88
Grant Tanaka
Jr
19:31
6:30
101
Nathan Savas
Jr
19:41
6:34
102
15 Century
12-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:19
89:29
17:54
5:58
344 David Adan
Sr
16:35
5:32
22
William Rojas
Jr
17:50
5:57
71
David Santiago
Jr
17:56
5:59
76
Juan Toledo
Sr
18:14
6:05
82
Erick Solis
Sr
18:54
6:18
93
Jesus Santiago
Jr
18:55
6:18
95
Jose Tapia
Sr
19:30
6:30
100
16 Oxford Academy
8-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:16
90:09
18:02
6:01
354 Albert Nguyen
Jr
16:20
5:27
14
Ryan Moucharrafie
Jr
18:18
6:06
83
Andrew Magalona
Sr
18:21
6:07
84
Alex Belyea
Jr
18:34
6:11
86
Philip Corachea
Sr
18:36
6:12
87








17 St. Margarets
19-19-17-17-17
Gap: 2:21
91:59
18:24
6:08
401 William Parks
Sr
17:23
5:48
53
John Martin
Sr
17:52
5:57
73
James Swanson
So
17:55
5:58
75
Byrant Vilamil
Fr
19:05
6:22
97
Charlie Toney
So
19:44
6:35
103
Jonathon Nagel
Jr
22:02
7:21
113




18 Rancho Alamitos
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:31
93:34
18:43
6:14
413 Hector Leon
Jr
17:20
5:47
51
Victor Bucio
Jr
17:29
5:50
57
Andres Salcedo
Sr
19:03
6:21
96
Tyler Young
Fr
19:51
6:37
104
Gilbert Morales
Jr
19:51
6:37
105
Victor Tran
Jr
19:52
6:37
106




19 Costa Mesa
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 5:24
97:07
19:25
6:28
438 John Hernandez
Sr
17:10
5:43
47
Jayson Baker
Sr
17:52
5:57
72
Brian Maclean
Sr
18:54
6:18
92
Kody Kiefer
Jr
20:37
6:52
111
Hector Chavez
Jr
22:34
7:31
116
Eric Corona
Jr
25:02
8:21
120




20 Estancia
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:15
109:59
22:00
7:20
569 Fernando Rosete
Sr
20:21
6:47
110
Nick Mendoza
Fr
21:17
7:06
112
Jose Ruiz
Sr
22:19
7:26
114
Josh Pfrunder
Jr
22:26
7:29
115
Augie Gener
Jr
23:36
7:52
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan St Pierre So Ocean View 16:59 5:40
2 Elliot Hachac So Costa Mesa 17:05 5:42
3 Daniel Gonzalez So Anaheim 17:07 5:42
4 Jesus Fuentes So Ocean View 17:08 5:43
5 Ian Bennett So Servite 17:09 5:43
6 Hunter Talbott So Esperanza 17:10 5:43
7 Ricky Libed So Brea Olinda 17:13 5:44
8 Matthew Holbrook So Servite 17:16 5:45
9 Bryan Quiroz So Saddleback 17:17 5:46
10 Octavio Moreno So Anaheim 17:21 5:47
11 Lizandro Hernandez So El Modena 17:21 5:47
12 Noah Freeman So Esperanza 17:25 5:48
13 Ryan Sheatz So El Dorado -ss 17:25 5:48
14 Adam Carles So Ocean View 17:29 5:50
15 Devin Gibbons So Esperanza 17:30 5:50
16 Banjamin Flierl So Corona Del Mar 17:30 5:50
17 Daniel Le So Corona Del Mar 17:37 5:52
18 Joaquin Rodriquez So El Dorado -ss 17:37 5:52
19 Jeremy Linder So El Modena 17:38 5:53
20 Armando Zamora So Saddleback 17:45 5:55
21 Jesse Wilch So Esperanza 17:47 5:56
22 Hayden Ritchie So Esperanza 17:49 5:56
23 Josh Evans So Brea Olinda 17:52 5:57
24 Angel Beltran So Century 17:55 5:58
25 Alek Ballesteros So Irvine 17:57 5:59
26 Daniel Brubacher So Buena Park 17:57 5:59
27 Jason Correa So Buena Park 17:58 5:59
28 Mack Nesbit So Northwood 17:59 6:00
29 Nathan Wilch So Esperanza 18:05 6:02
30 James Ellis So Laguna Hills 18:06 6:02
31 Dylan Carter So Ocean View 18:07 6:02
32 Moises Marquez So The Academy Charter 18:08 6:03
33 Alexis Monares So Century 18:11 6:04
34 Bret Worrell So Yorba Linda 18:13 6:04
35 Bryan Dejesus So Buena Park 18:14 6:05
36 Christian Towgood So Calvary Ch (sa) 18:15 6:05
37 Cooper Root So Calvary Ch (sa) 18:15 6:05
38 Ben White So Whittier Christian 18:16 6:05
39 Andrew Apahidean So Brea Olinda 18:16 6:05
40 Matt Alford So Northwood 18:20 6:07
41 Ethan Lyman So Northwood 18:20 6:07
42 Tyler Gerlach So El Dorado -ss 18:23 6:08
43 Sergio Rodriguez So Century 18:25 6:08
44 Spencer Stephens So El Modena 18:31 6:10
45 Jason Carbajal So Saddleback 18:35 6:12
46 Joseph Pena So Costa Mesa 18:36 6:12
47 Joshua Melgoza So Saddleback 18:37 6:12
48 Brian Fu So Northwood 18:38 6:13
49 Christian Santonil So Brea Olinda 18:39 6:13
50 Daniel Ku So Irvine 18:40 6:13
51 Travis Ramsdell So Cypress 18:42 6:14
52 Evan Slaughtenhaupt So El Dorado -ss 18:42 6:14
53 Aldaair Urquiza So Saddleback 18:45 6:15
54 Hector Arteaga So Ocean View 18:45 6:15
55 Sebastian Chavez So Costa Mesa 18:48 6:16
56 Wilson Dunn So Servite 18:49 6:16
57 Joshua Lee So Irvine 18:51 6:17
58 Jonathan Kim So Santa Margarita 18:54 6:18
59 Tyler Copeland So Lutheran (orange) 18:57 6:19
60 Parker Wallace So Esperanza 18:58 6:19
61 Jeremy Alcaraz So Brea Olinda 18:58 6:19
62 Sophomore Sa Johnson So Jserra 18:58 6:19
63 Eric Troung So Ocean View 19:05 6:22
64 William Kramer So Laguna Beach 19:06 6:22
65 Corrigan Salerno So Servite 19:07 6:22
66 Terry Mach So Anaheim 19:07 6:22
67 Cody Imsande So Laguna Hills 19:08 6:23
68 Alexander Huynh So Laguna Hills 19:09 6:23
69 Niketh Kakulawaram So Cypress 19:09 6:23
70 Dylan Perlson So Brea Olinda 19:12 6:24
71 Danison Gamboa So Yorba Linda 19:12 6:24
72 Ryan Eckart So El Dorado -ss 19:13 6:24
73 Timothy Johnston So St. Michaels Prep 19:14 6:25
74 Justin Kim So Irvine 19:14 6:25
75 Corey Kuramoto So Cypress 19:15 6:25
76 Ramses Osorio So Laguna Hills 19:15 6:25
77 Will Fournier So St. Margarets 19:21 6:27
78 Sumesh Rawal So Yorba Linda 19:22 6:27
79 Paul Yang So Irvine 19:24 6:28
80 Aidan Murray So Corona Del Mar 19:27 6:29
81 Jose Zeferino So Los Amigos 19:28 6:29
82 Gabriel Caballero So Saddleback 19:28 6:29
83 David Rivera So Anaheim 19:29 6:30
84 Jacob Kaufman So El Modena 19:32 6:31
85 Brandon Soto So Estancia 19:33 6:31
86 Carlos Zuniga So El Dorado -ss 19:33 6:31
87 Alex Donnelly So Santa Margarita 19:34 6:31
88 Ye Chen So Sage Hill 19:36 6:32
89 Cole Dunlap So Sage Hill 19:38 6:33
90 Huy Le So Oxford Academy 19:38 6:33
91 Yudai Shinkawa So Irvine 19:38 6:33
92 Bryson Salerno So Santa Margarita 19:39 6:33
93 Gabe Sivettes So Laguna Beach 19:40 6:33
94 Michael Merida So Magnolia 19:42 6:34
95 Niccolo Raymundo So Cypress 19:43 6:34
96 Xeryus Velasco So Pacifica 19:47 6:36 1/4 13/23 32/35 23:27
(3:40)
23:27
(3:40)
23:27
(3:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
97 Xander Polny So Corona Del Mar 19:47 6:36
98 Bradley Mont So Yorba Linda 19:48 6:36
99 Richard Flores So Costa Mesa 19:48 6:36
100 Matthew Graciano So Laguna Hills 19:49 6:36
101 Ernie Castruita So El Dorado -ss 19:51 6:37
102 Ethan Lee So Santa Margarita 19:52 6:37
103 Sonny Tran-nguyen So Costa Mesa 19:52 6:37
104 Ivan Lopez So Cypress 19:54 6:38
105 Parker Shapen So Esperanza 19:55 6:38
106 John Kennedy So Servite 19:58 6:39
107 Jarod Venegas So El Modena 19:58 6:39
108 Joshua Goda So Laguna Hills 19:59 6:40
109 Jacob Edberg So Brea Olinda 19:59 6:40
110 Chase Bailey So Jserra 20:00 6:40
111 Eric Miller So El Dorado -ss 20:01 6:40
112 Cameron Joseph So Laguna Hills 20:02 6:41
113 Daniel Trainor Fr St. Michaels Prep 20:05 6:42
114 Andres Galindo So Buena Park 20:07 6:42
115 Matt Sullivan So Jserra 20:07 6:42
116 Abhinav Kondaji So Irvine 20:08 6:43
117 Vinh Tran So Pacifica 20:09 6:43 2/4 15/23 24/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Trevor Reynolds So El Dorado -ss 20:11 6:44
119 Joseph Lovison So Ocean View 20:11 6:44
120 Austin Magbuhat So Crean Lutheran 20:15 6:45
121 Kai Quizon So Lutheran (orange) 20:16 6:45
122 Ryan Marx So Laguna Beach 20:17 6:46
123 Liam Yates So Laguna Beach 20:19 6:46
124 Kyle Luu So Irvine 20:19 6:46
125 Matt Worrall So Brea Olinda 20:20 6:47
126 John Howard So St. Michaels Prep 20:21 6:47
127 John Burnham So St. Michaels Prep 20:22 6:47
128 Cristian Alvarado So Anaheim 20:23 6:48
129 Alan Bell So Brea Olinda 20:24 6:48
130 Brian Sad So Jserra 20:25 6:48
131 Cj Jacobs So St. Margarets 20:25 6:48
132 Rodrigo Leal So Laguna Hills 20:32 6:51
133 Brandon Guzman So Saddleback 20:32 6:51
134 Fernando Perez So Esperanza 20:33 6:51
135 Elijah Nepsa So Esperanza 20:35 6:52
136 Martin Sotelo So Laguna Hills 20:35 6:52
137 Omar Mann So Irvine 20:36 6:52
138 Armando Galindo So Buena Park 20:37 6:52
139 James Kim So Esperanza 20:38 6:53
140 James Nguyen So Corona Del Mar 20:40 6:53
141 Trevor Kirkby So Crean Lutheran 20:45 6:55
142 Alex Minero So Anaheim 20:52 6:57
143 Anthony Le So Rancho Alamitos 20:52 6:57
144 Trevor Erratt So Pacifica 20:53 6:58 3/4 17/23 22/28
145 William Daher So Yorba Linda 20:56 6:59
146 Juan Chavez So Anaheim 21:04 7:01
147 Ayrton Svenson So Laguna Beach 21:06 7:02
148 Manuel Alcaraz So Buena Park 21:06 7:02
149 Charles Joseph So Laguna Hills 21:09 7:03
150 Brandon Nguyen So Oxford Academy 21:10 7:03
151 Jacob Alley So Santa Margarita 21:11 7:04
152 Edward Wang So Irvine 21:13 7:04
153 Minsu Jhung So Cypress 21:18 7:06
154 Cameron Schank So Corona Del Mar 21:20 7:07
155 Israel Gonzalez So Estancia 21:29 7:10
156 Nate Schumacher So Crean Lutheran 21:29 7:10
157 Spiro Maleki So Corona Del Mar 21:31 7:10
158 Wyatt Shipp Fr Laguna Beach 21:32 7:11
159 Robin Aguirre So Rancho Alamitos 21:36 7:12
160 Gus Minero So Anaheim 21:43 7:14
161 Juan Martinez So Buena Park 21:45 7:15
162 Simon Tran So Oxford Academy 21:48 7:16
163 Alexis Morales So Los Amigos 21:49 7:16
164 Bradley Newland So Brea Olinda 21:49 7:16
165 Hector Cuadra So Century 21:51 7:17
166 Dominic Moreno So Esperanza 21:51 7:17
167 Pedro Nambo So Saddleback 21:51 7:17
168 Jose Arizmendi So Saddleback 21:54 7:18
169 Michael Fuentes So Saddleback 21:54 7:18
170 Sage Hess So Crean Lutheran 21:54 7:18
171 Ryan Tran So Cypress 21:55 7:18
172 Nicholas Sandoz So Corona Del Mar 22:04 7:21
173 Charles Kang So Whittier Christian 22:08 7:23
174 Jake Onodera So Laguna Beach 22:10 7:23
175 Matthew Parker So Sonora -ss 22:11 7:24
176 Giovanni Girgis So Esperanza 22:12 7:24
177 John Walker So Lutheran (orange) 22:12 7:24
178 Abraham Gomez So Buena Park 22:14 7:25
179 Ben Phan So Magnolia 22:16 7:25
180 Run Fast So Cypress 22:26 7:29
181 Ivan Mendoza So The Academy Charter 22:29 7:30
182 Ryan Vosbigian So Crean Lutheran 22:36 7:32
183 Andrew Caylor So Laguna Hills 22:40 7:33
184 Ray Hunter So Laguna Beach 22:44 7:35
185 Anthony Porras So Rancho Alamitos 22:50 7:37
186 Kyle Scialpi So Santa Margarita 22:51 7:37
187 Quinton Dubay Fr St. Michaels Prep 22:59 7:40
188 Abaham Macias So Saddleback 23:02 7:41
189 Anthony Robert So Esperanza 23:08 7:43
190 Clancy Copper So Laguna Beach 23:10 7:43
191 Mario Ceron So Saddleback 23:11 7:44
192 Mohammad Dadabhoy So Cypress 23:15 7:45
193 Alejandro Aguilar So Saddleback 23:37 7:52
194 Justin Lee So Cypress 23:46 7:55
195 Matt Shadburn So Servite 23:47 7:56
196 Noah Barney So Crean Lutheran 23:49 7:56
197 Chris Layug So St. Michaels Prep 23:53 7:58
198 Mateo Estling So Laguna Hills 24:01 8:00
199 David Sanchez So Anaheim 24:09 8:03
200 Mark Juarez So Los Amigos 24:09 8:03
201 Andrew Cepe So Magnolia 24:21 8:07
202 Aaron Schlichtemeier So Lutheran (orange) 24:31 8:10
203 Dustin Pham Fr St. Michaels Prep 24:34 8:11
204 Sebastian Plascencia So Costa Mesa 24:42 8:14
205 Abel Gutierrez So Saddleback 24:59 8:20
206 Abraham Vega So Saddleback 25:12 8:24
207 Kyle Myers So Irvine 25:48 8:36
208 Alex Yip So Brea Olinda 25:56 8:39
209 Christopher Lea Jr Pacifica 25:58 8:39 4/4 23/23 24/24
210 Daniel Diaz So Century 26:20 8:47
211 Evan Ashcraft So Irvine 26:36 8:52
212 Jacob Gross So Cypress 28:10 9:23
213 Sebastian Alvarado So Century 29:25 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Lindstrom Sr Brea Olinda 15:49 5:16
2 Joe Tobin Jr Brea Olinda 15:55 5:18
3 John Dempsey Fr Brea Olinda 16:46 5:35
4 Jd Stendahl Jr Brea Olinda 16:50 5:37
5 Tristen Somerville Jr Servite 16:52 5:37
6 Jordan Bonecutter Sr Laguna Hills 16:55 5:38
7 Matthew Moon Fr Brea Olinda 17:00 5:40
8 Taylor Vigil Sr Yorba Linda 17:06 5:42
9 Riley Whelan Jr Yorba Linda 17:10 5:43
10 Joe Bianchi Jr Brea Olinda 17:13 5:44
11 Aj Kraus Sr Jserra 17:19 5:46
12 Christian Acosta Jr El Modena 17:21 5:47
13 Matthew Salas Jr Brea Olinda 17:22 5:47
14 Oscar Ramirez Jr Brea Olinda 17:23 5:48
15 Amar Patel Jr Brea Olinda 17:26 5:49
16 Gerardo Patino Sr Garden Grove 17:31 5:50
17 Joe Nibali Jr Yorba Linda 17:32 5:51
18 Ryan Evans Sr Laguna Hills 17:33 5:51
19 Connor Golley Sr Jserra 17:34 5:51
20 William Henretta Jr Laguna Hills 17:34 5:51
21 Chris Perez Jr Jserra 17:38 5:53
22 Steve Clark Jr Brea Olinda 17:39 5:53
23 Pedro Pioquinto Jr Garden Grove 17:44 5:55
24 Andrew Valda Arana Jr Yorba Linda 17:46 5:55
25 Nick Nolen Jr Brea Olinda 17:47 5:56
26 Alex Holbrook Jr Servite 17:48 5:56
27 Peyton Mcdevitt Jr Esperanza 17:48 5:56
28 Christopher Ford Jr Corona Del Mar 17:52 5:57
29 Peter Lewis Sr Jserra 17:53 5:58
30 Zach Hernandez Sr Irvine 17:53 5:58
31 Dan Franz Jr Brea Olinda 17:53 5:58
32 Tahj Spigner Sr Laguna Hills 17:54 5:58
33 Noah Giddings Jr Corona Del Mar 17:55 5:58
34 Erik Rodriguez Sr Yorba Linda 18:00 6:00
35 Sam Johnson Sr Jserra 18:00 6:00
36 Kevin Correa Jr Ocean View 18:02 6:01
37 Aziz Motiwalla Jr Brea Olinda 18:02 6:01
38 Alejandro Claudio So Garden Grove 18:04 6:01
39 Emmanuel Garcia Sr El Modena 18:06 6:02
40 Brody Cormier Sr Santa Margarita 18:07 6:02
41 Alex Martinez Sr Brea Olinda 18:08 6:03
42 Alec Robles Jr Buena Park 18:08 6:03
43 Jorge Chavarria Jr Saddleback 18:09 6:03
44 Josiah Marton Sr Yorba Linda 18:10 6:03
45 An Pham Sr Irvine 18:10 6:03
46 Michael Hannum Jr Brea Olinda 18:11 6:04
47 Andrew Chapin Jr Esperanza 18:11 6:04
48 Alex Lee Jr Northwood 18:13 6:04
49 Vince Lemus Jr Servite 18:13 6:04
50 Anthony Martinez Sr Saddleback 18:15 6:05
51 Joseph Laguna Jr Servite 18:15 6:05
52 Jonathan Tseng Sr Irvine 18:17 6:06
53 Christopher Lin Jr Corona Del Mar 18:18 6:06
54 Kyle Moga Jr Jserra 18:18 6:06
55 Garrett De Bruhl Sr Yorba Linda 18:20 6:07
56 Dain Woods Jr Corona Del Mar 18:20 6:07
57 Ryan Levenson Jr Corona Del Mar 18:21 6:07
58 Javier Beltran Jr Los Amigos 18:22 6:07
59 Holden Pijloo Sr El Modena 18:24 6:08
60 Nasir Asad Jr Irvine 18:25 6:08
61 Jimmy Bonilla Sr El Modena 18:29 6:10
62 Alfred Daher Sr Yorba Linda 18:31 6:10
63 Alex Hans Sr Crean Lutheran 18:32 6:11
64 Blake Bonecutter Sr Laguna Hills 18:33 6:11
65 Matt Greenberg Sr Esperanza 18:34 6:11
66 Kristian Larios Jr Lutheran (orange) 18:40 6:13
67 Cole Kong Jr Northwood 18:40 6:13
68 Yuta Nguyen Sr Irvine 18:42 6:14
69 Evan Kosmos Jr Laguna Hills 18:43 6:14
70 Brady Carbajal Jr Saddleback 18:45 6:15
71 Robert Sabino Jr Garden Grove 18:46 6:15
72 Taylor Hanson Sr El Modena 18:46 6:15
73 Aaron Senk Jr Corona Del Mar 18:46 6:15
74 Joseph Davis Jr Brea Olinda 18:47 6:16
75 Grant Thompson Sr Laguna Hills 18:49 6:16
76 Devon Ferrales Sr Pacifica 18:50 6:17 1/6 7/23 19/28 19:19
(0:29)
19:19
(0:29)
19:19
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 Abubakir Siedahmed Jr Cypress 18:50 6:17
78 Jony Franco Jr Buena Park 18:51 6:17
79 Jonathan Johnson Jr Cypress 18:53 6:18
80 Andy Lee Sr Northwood 18:53 6:18
81 David Hays Sr Crean Lutheran 18:54 6:18
82 Adam Scher Jr Cypress 18:55 6:18
83 Jhojan Lagos Sr Saddleback 18:57 6:19
84 Ryan Monjazeb Jr Corona Del Mar 18:59 6:20
85 Hayden Upton Sr Laguna Hills 18:59 6:20
86 Isaac Sanchez Sr Garden Grove 19:00 6:20
87 Joe Ramos Jr Buena Park 19:00 6:20
88 Gustavo Murillo Jr Saddleback 19:01 6:20
89 Adam Aboubakare Jr Corona Del Mar 19:02 6:21
90 Vikiet Phan Jr Irvine 19:04 6:21
91 Bobby Herrera Sr Pacifica 19:11 6:24 2/6 9/23 16/28 21:04
(1:53)
21:04
(1:53)
21:04
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
92 Miko Alitagtag Jr Irvine 19:12 6:24
93 Anthony Hernandez Sr El Modena 19:13 6:24
94 Brody Seebass Jr Laguna Beach 19:13 6:24
95 Raphael Perdomo Jr El Dorado -ss 19:16 6:25
96 Richard Rojas Sr Garden Grove 19:17 6:26
97 Dawnson Mainville Jr El Modena 19:17 6:26
98 Justin Ruby Sr Sonora -ss 19:22 6:27
99 Kevin Hoang Jr Garden Grove 19:26 6:29
100 Henry Hoang Sr Garden Grove 19:28 6:29
101 Kevin Martinez Fr Orange 19:29 6:30
102 Jacob Weiss Jr Brea Olinda 19:32 6:31
103 Chris Darcy Sr Jserra 19:33 6:31
104 Nicholas Romo Jr Ocean View 19:33 6:31
105 Kyle Miller Jr Cypress 19:34 6:31
106 Hector Elizzarraz Jr Buena Park 19:35 6:32
107 Cooper Penalosa Sr Yorba Linda 19:36 6:32
108 Jonah Masumoto Jr Crean Lutheran 19:37 6:32
109 Dylan Barnett Jr Pacifica 19:37 6:32 3/6 11/23 16/24 19:29 19:29 19:29
110 London Pham Fr Garden Grove 19:41 6:34
111 Alexander Schremp Jr Laguna Hills 19:42 6:34
112 Ryan Mcguire Jr Lutheran (orange) 19:45 6:35
113 Alejandro Garcia Jr Buena Park 19:46 6:35
114 Charles Hua Jr Laguna Hills 19:51 6:37
115 Connor Eldridge Jr El Dorado -ss 19:52 6:37
116 Jesus Fernandez So El Modena 19:57 6:39
117 Zaid Khartabil Fr Irvine 20:01 6:40
118 Andrew Tang Jr Yorba Linda 20:02 6:41
119 Wesley Maidlow Jr Sonora -ss 20:03 6:41
120 Aaron Kwok Jr Irvine 20:04 6:41
121 Michael Norrbom Jr Esperanza 20:06 6:42
122 Anthony Kuykendall Jr Lutheran (orange) 20:07 6:42
123 Zabdi Ramirez Sr Saddleback 20:08 6:43
124 Daniel Peterson Jr Laguna Beach 20:09 6:43
125 Atticus Coughlin Jr Servite 20:12 6:44
126 Jonathan Cruz Sr Saddleback 20:12 6:44
127 George Sanchez Sr Century 20:13 6:44
128 Daniel Barrientos Sr Saddleback 20:14 6:45
129 Nikhil Yerasi Jr Corona Del Mar 20:16 6:45
130 Isaiah Gomez Jr Sonora -ss 20:16 6:45
131 Juan Campos Jr Saddleback 20:17 6:46
132 Ernesto Fierros Jr Saddleback 20:17 6:46
133 Steven Tu Jr Garden Grove 20:18 6:46
134 Jayden Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 20:20 6:47
135 Deriam Lopez Sr Saddleback 20:20 6:47
136 Brian Japari Jr Oxford Academy 20:21 6:47
137 Rigoberto Ortuno Sr Anaheim 20:23 6:48
138 Justin Bouchan Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:25 6:48
139 Eduardo Noriega Jr Los Amigos 20:27 6:49
140 Alexis Perez Sr Saddleback 20:28 6:49
141 Noe Herrera Sr Saddleback 20:31 6:50
142 Axel Amado Jr El Dorado -ss 20:31 6:50
143 Charles Dube Jr Laguna Beach 20:39 6:53
144 Jose Muniz Sr Buena Park 20:41 6:54
145 Dragos Brasov Jr Garden Grove 20:44 6:55
146 Brian Martinez Sr Buena Park 20:45 6:55
147 Kevin Tolby Sr Pacifica 20:49 6:56 4/6 16/23 14/22 19:53 19:53 19:53
148 Ramon Magallon Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:50 6:57
149 Brendan Mcmullen Sr Santa Margarita 20:51 6:57
150 Alvin Ho Jr Garden Grove 20:57 6:59
151 Fergus O'connor Jr Jserra 20:58 6:59
152 Brad Mccormick Sr Pacifica 21:00 7:00 5/6 19/23 12/17 19:34 19:34 19:34
153 Carlos Mendoza Jr Saddleback 21:01 7:00
154 Francisco Robles Jr Garden Grove 21:06 7:02
155 Spring Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 21:06 7:02
156 Juan Sandoval Sr Buena Park 21:08 7:03
157 Andrew Shyne Jr Servite 21:10 7:03
158 Eric Hernandez Sr Century 21:19 7:06
159 Dylan Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 21:20 7:07
160 Jose Ortega So Garden Grove 21:25 7:08
161 Joseph Hwang Jr Cypress 21:25 7:08
162 Johnny Lam Jr Garden Grove 21:28 7:09
163 Edgar Rivera Sr Anaheim 21:30 7:10
164 Austin Fickman Jr Laguna Beach 21:41 7:14
165 Joseph Bravo So Garden Grove 21:43 7:14
166 Alan Dang Jr Oxford Academy 21:44 7:15
167 Vincent Sacharske Sr Laguna Hills 21:47 7:16
168 David Carrera Jr Orange 21:48 7:16
169 Erik Garcia Sr El Modena 21:52 7:17
170 Noe Hernandez Sr El Modena 21:53 7:18
171 Andy Doan Sr Garden Grove 21:56 7:19
172 Shane Foyle Jr El Modena 21:58 7:19
173 Joseph Cho Sr Cypress 22:00 7:20
174 Kevin Amaya Sr Saddleback 22:01 7:20
175 Mauricio Agredano Sr Saddleback 22:04 7:21
176 Christopher Lew Sr Laguna Hills 22:12 7:24
177 Andrerw Liu Sr Oxford Academy 22:12 7:24
178 Michael Howe Sr Garden Grove 22:12 7:24
179 Zack Savard Jr Garden Grove 22:15 7:25
180 Cameron Tipton Jr Laguna Beach 22:17 7:26
181 Justin Clark Jr Servite 22:21 7:27
182 Wesley Hsu Jr Oxford Academy 22:22 7:27
183 Justin Gomilla Jr Oxford Academy 22:24 7:28
184 Michael Knowles Jr Anaheim 22:25 7:28
185 Ethan Deguzman Jr Oxford Academy 22:26 7:29
186 Jesse Martinez Fr Orange 22:28 7:29
187 Raymond Flores Jr Saddleback 22:28 7:29
188 Seth Lodge So Garden Grove 22:37 7:32
189 Stephen Ruiz So Garden Grove 22:37 7:32
190 Jesus Vargas Sr Anaheim 22:50 7:37
191 Khanh Phan Sr Pacifica 22:51 7:37 6/6 22/23 14/15 31:08
(8:17)
31:08
(8:17)
31:08
(8:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
192 Vincente Gregory Fr Garden Grove 22:58 7:39
193 Nicolo Magallanes Jr Buena Park 23:07 7:42
194 Brian Lee Jr Oxford Academy 23:18 7:46
195 Ricardo Saldivar Sr Garden Grove 23:27 7:49
196 John Winterburn Jr Cypress 23:38 7:53
197 Tye Jacobsen Jr Cypress 23:40 7:53
198 Jorge Farelas Jr Anaheim 23:43 7:54
199 Sean Mckay So Garden Grove 24:26 8:09
200 Brandon Ellis Jr El Modena 24:53 8:18
201 Froylan Ortiz Sr Century 25:03 8:21
202 Gilberto Rangel Sr Anaheim 25:08 8:23
203 Brayan Cervantes Sr Century 25:11 8:24
204 Isiah Pulido So Orange 25:15 8:25
205 Derek Osorio So Garden Grove 25:21 8:27
206 Alex Cho Sr Crean Lutheran 25:33 8:31
207 Gio Espinoza Jr Buena Park 25:43 8:34
208 Fernando Perez Jr Saddleback 25:57 8:39
209 Zach Rahn Jr Lutheran (orange) 26:09 8:43
210 Johnson Phan Jr Oxford Academy 27:22 9:07
211 Roger Gonzalez Jr Garden Grove 28:27 9:29
212 Daniel Delgado So Garden Grove 28:42 9:34
213 Christian Flores Jr Garden Grove 28:48 9:36
214 Alex Hernandez Fr Orange 28:49 9:36
215 Jesus Callejas Jr Sonora -ss 30:43 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
82:20
16:28
5:29
17 James Lindstrom
Sr
15:49
5:16
1
Joe Tobin
Jr
15:55
5:18
2
John Dempsey
Fr
16:46
5:35
3
Jd Stendahl
Jr
16:50
5:37
4
Matthew Moon
Fr
17:00
5:40
7
Joe Bianchi
Jr
17:13
5:44
10
Matthew Salas
Jr
17:22
5:47
13
2 Yorba Linda
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
87:34
17:31
5:50
81 Taylor Vigil
Sr
17:06
5:42
8
Riley Whelan
Jr
17:10
5:43
9
Joe Nibali
Jr
17:32
5:51
15
Andrew Valda Arana
Jr
17:46
5:55
21
Erik Rodriguez
Sr
18:00
6:00
28
Josiah Marton
Sr
18:10
6:03
34
Garrett De Bruhl
Sr
18:20
6:07
42
3 Jserra
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:41
88:24
17:41
5:54
100 Aj Kraus
Sr
17:19
5:46
11
Connor Golley
Sr
17:34
5:51
17
Chris Perez
Jr
17:38
5:53
19
Peter Lewis
Sr
17:53
5:58
24
Sam Johnson
Sr
18:00
6:00
29
Kyle Moga
Jr
18:18
6:06
41
Chris Darcy
Sr
19:33
6:31
75
4 Laguna Hills
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:38
88:29
17:42
5:54
114 Jordan Bonecutter
Sr
16:55
5:38
6
Ryan Evans
Sr
17:33
5:51
16
William Henretta
Jr
17:34
5:51
18
Tahj Spigner
Sr
17:54
5:58
26
Blake Bonecutter
Sr
18:33
6:11
48
Evan Kosmos
Jr
18:43
6:14
50
Grant Thompson
Sr
18:49
6:16
55
5 Corona Del Mar
8-8-8-7-5
Gap: 0:29
90:46
18:09
6:03
177 Christopher Ford
Jr
17:52
5:57
23
Noah Giddings
Jr
17:55
5:58
27
Christopher Lin
Jr
18:18
6:06
40
Dain Woods
Jr
18:20
6:07
43
Ryan Levenson
Jr
18:21
6:07
44
Aaron Senk
Jr
18:46
6:15
54
Ryan Monjazeb
Jr
18:59
6:20
62
6 Garden Grove
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
91:05
18:13
6:04
179 Gerardo Patino
Sr
17:31
5:50
14
Pedro Pioquinto
Jr
17:44
5:55
20
Alejandro Claudio
So
18:04
6:01
30
Robert Sabino
Jr
18:46
6:15
52
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
19:00
6:20
63
Richard Rojas
Sr
19:17
6:26
71
Kevin Hoang
Jr
19:26
6:29
73
7 Servite
2-4-5-5-7
Gap: 3:20
91:20
18:16
6:05
183 Tristen Somerville
Jr
16:52
5:37
5
Alex Holbrook
Jr
17:48
5:56
22
Vince Lemus
Jr
18:13
6:04
36
Joseph Laguna
Jr
18:15
6:05
38
Atticus Coughlin
Jr
20:12
6:44
82
Andrew Shyne
Jr
21:10
7:03
92
Justin Clark
Jr
22:21
7:27
101
8 El Modena
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:25
91:06
18:13
6:04
188 Christian Acosta
Jr
17:21
5:47
12
Emmanuel Garcia
Sr
18:06
6:02
31
Holden Pijloo
Sr
18:24
6:08
45
Jimmy Bonilla
Sr
18:29
6:10
47
Taylor Hanson
Sr
18:46
6:15
53
Anthony Hernandez
Sr
19:13
6:24
69
Dawnson Mainville
Jr
19:17
6:26
72
9 Irvine
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:49
91:27
18:17
6:06
194 Zach Hernandez
Sr
17:53
5:58
25
An Pham
Sr
18:10
6:03
35
Jonathan Tseng
Sr
18:17
6:06
39
Nasir Asad
Jr
18:25
6:08
46
Yuta Nguyen
Sr
18:42
6:14
49
Vikiet Phan
Jr
19:04
6:21
66
Miko Alitagtag
Jr
19:12
6:24
68
10 Saddleback
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:52
93:07
18:37
6:12
247 Jorge Chavarria
Jr
18:09
6:03
33
Anthony Martinez
Sr
18:15
6:05
37
Brady Carbajal
Jr
18:45
6:15
51
Jhojan Lagos
Sr
18:57
6:19
61
Gustavo Murillo
Jr
19:01
6:20
65
Zabdi Ramirez
Sr
20:08
6:43
80
Jonathan Cruz
Sr
20:12
6:44
83
11 Buena Park
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:38
95:20
19:04
6:21
310 Alec Robles
Jr
18:08
6:03
32
Jony Franco
Jr
18:51
6:17
58
Joe Ramos
Jr
19:00
6:20
64
Hector Elizzarraz
Jr
19:35
6:32
77
Alejandro Garcia
Jr
19:46
6:35
79
Jose Muniz
Sr
20:41
6:54
87
Brian Martinez
Sr
20:45
6:55
88
12 Cypress
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:35
97:37
19:31
6:30
345 Abubakir Siedahmed
Jr
18:50
6:17
57
Jonathan Johnson
Jr
18:53
6:18
59
Adam Scher
Jr
18:55
6:18
60
Kyle Miller
Jr
19:34
6:31
76
Joseph Hwang
Jr
21:25
7:08
93
Joseph Cho
Sr
22:00
7:20
98
John Winterburn
Jr
23:38
7:53
109
13 Pacifica
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:10
99:27
19:53
6:38
380 Devon Ferrales
Sr
18:50
6:17
56
Bobby Herrera
Sr
19:11
6:24
67
Dylan Barnett
Jr
19:37
6:32
78
Kevin Tolby
Sr
20:49
6:56
89
Brad Mccormick
Sr
21:00
7:00
90
Khanh Phan
Sr
22:51
7:37
108




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Laguna Beach
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:04
103:59
20:48
6:56
432 Brody Seebass
Jr
19:13
6:24
70
Daniel Peterson
Jr
20:09
6:43
81
Charles Dube
Jr
20:39
6:53
86
Austin Fickman
Jr
21:41
7:14
95
Cameron Tipton
Jr
22:17
7:26
100








15 Oxford Academy
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:01
107:45
21:33
7:11
472 Brian Japari
Jr
20:21
6:47
84
Spring Nguyen
Jr
21:06
7:02
91
Alan Dang
Jr
21:44
7:15
96
Andrerw Liu
Sr
22:12
7:24
99
Wesley Hsu
Jr
22:22
7:27
102
Justin Gomilla
Jr
22:24
7:28
103
Ethan Deguzman
Jr
22:26
7:29
105
16 Anaheim
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 3:20
110:51
22:10
7:23
500 Rigoberto Ortuno
Sr
20:23
6:48
85
Edgar Rivera
Sr
21:30
7:10
94
Michael Knowles
Jr
22:25
7:28
104
Jesus Vargas
Sr
22:50
7:37
107
Jorge Farelas
Jr
23:43
7:54
110
Gilberto Rangel
Sr
25:08
8:23
111




17 Orange
15-15-16-16-17
Gap: 9:20
117:49
23:34
7:51
502 Kevin Martinez
Fr
19:29
6:30
74
David Carrera
Jr
21:48
7:16
97
Jesse Martinez
Fr
22:28
7:29
106
Isiah Pulido
So
25:15
8:25
112
Alex Hernandez
Fr
28:49
9:36
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Mahony Fr Servite 17:00 5:40
2 Mowery Lucas Fr Lutheran (orange) 17:04 5:41
3 Grant Walters Fr Laguna Hills 17:09 5:43
4 Vincent Sarino Fr Servite 17:14 5:45
5 Jon Tobin Fr Brea Olinda 17:27 5:49
6 Noah Buttlar Fr Laguna Hills 17:37 5:52
7 Dante Perez Fr El Dorado -ss 17:50 5:57
8 Aaron Boyd Jr Northwood 17:54 5:58
9 Ian Howard Fr Santa Margarita 18:10 6:03
10 Omar Adel Fr Corona Del Mar 18:11 6:04
11 Eamon Morris Fr Servite 18:11 6:04
12 Brian Varela Fr Cypress 18:14 6:05
13 Kent Allen Fr Yorba Linda 18:15 6:05
14 Joaquin Andrade Fr Corona Del Mar 18:16 6:05
15 Nick Vallone Fr Santa Margarita 18:17 6:06
16 Stefan Kitts Fr Santa Margarita 18:21 6:07
17 Ryan Foundoulis Fr Laguna Hills 18:23 6:08
18 Craig Garza Fr Esperanza 18:24 6:08
19 Jesus Fuerte Fr Anaheim 18:26 6:09
20 Santiago Martinez Fr Magnolia 18:27 6:09
21 Derek Brajevich Fr Santa Margarita 18:34 6:11
22 Brandon Tejeras Fr Servite 18:34 6:11
23 Alex Suarez Fr Irvine 18:37 6:12
24 Ian Ron Fr Esperanza 18:39 6:13
25 William Parker Fr The Academy Charter 18:39 6:13
26 Justino Cabrera Fr Los Amigos 18:40 6:13
27 Marco Gazich Fr Yorba Linda 18:43 6:14
28 Jacob Cain Fr Brea Olinda 18:45 6:15
29 Jose Pluma Fr Anaheim 18:46 6:15
30 Dawson Do Fr Laguna Hills 18:47 6:16
31 John Leasure Fr St. Margarets 18:48 6:16
32 Angel Cuellar Fr The Academy Charter 18:50 6:17
33 Tony Teng Fr El Dorado -ss 18:50 6:17
34 Calvin Brown Fr Sage Hill 18:50 6:17
35 Fernando Hernandez Fr Century 18:53 6:18
36 Garrett Ward Fr El Dorado -ss 18:55 6:18
37 Marc Styliano Fr Yorba Linda 18:55 6:18
38 Bryce Kaese Fr Santa Margarita 18:58 6:19
39 Andrew Chacon Fr Northwood 18:58 6:19
40 Hwa Min Sim Fr Northwood 18:59 6:20
41 Will Mcteggart So Brea Olinda 18:59 6:20
42 Nicholas Gildenhuys Fr Corona Del Mar 18:59 6:20
43 Garrett Keyes Fr Corona Del Mar 19:01 6:20
44 Jeffrey Morales Fr Los Amigos 19:02 6:21
45 Chris Thornburgh Fr Brea Olinda 19:05 6:22
46 Sean Wing Fr El Dorado -ss 19:07 6:22
47 Marcos Gaxiola Fr Sonora -ss 19:08 6:23
48 Jaden Orr Fr Laguna Beach 19:09 6:23
49 Blake Davis Fr Irvine 19:09 6:23
50 Hassan Aboukadijeh Fr Irvine 19:09 6:23
51 Yosh Bhattari Fr Irvine 19:10 6:23
52 Jacob Ninomiya Fr Yorba Linda 19:10 6:23
53 Emmanuel Hernandez Fr Century 19:11 6:24
54 Jacob Skytte Fr Pacifica 19:12 6:24 1/6 10/23 22/32
55 Andrew Lara Fr Sonora -ss 19:17 6:26
56 Ramon Moreno Fr Anaheim 19:24 6:28
57 Jake Tsubota Fr Corona Del Mar 19:26 6:29
58 Joshua Hambric Fr Yorba Linda 19:30 6:30
59 David Espinoza Fr Anaheim 19:32 6:31
60 Chris Berry Fr Yorba Linda 19:36 6:32
61 Craig Odenwald Fr Crean Lutheran 19:38 6:33
62 Christian Monzon Fr Pacifica 19:39 6:33 2/6 12/23 16/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Bryan Alvarez Fr Saddleback 19:39 6:33
64 Andres Murillo Fr Saddleback 19:41 6:34
65 Julio Espinosa Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:45 6:35
66 Bryan Esquivel Fr Century 19:46 6:35
67 Anthony Osorio Fr Costa Mesa 19:47 6:36
68 Daniel Chong Fr Santa Margarita 19:47 6:36
69 Stephen Aigner Fr Santa Margarita 19:50 6:37
70 Jonathan Castersen Fr Sonora -ss 19:50 6:37
71 Alex Bonnin Fr Laguna Beach 19:51 6:37
72 Garrett Dormier Fr Santa Margarita 19:51 6:37
73 Harry Jude Fr Yorba Linda 19:54 6:38
74 Chris Kwon Fr Esperanza 19:54 6:38
75 Kevin Castor Fr Pacifica 19:56 6:39 3/6 14/23 14/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Oliver Russel Fr Laguna Beach 19:57 6:39
77 Sean Byrn Fr Santa Margarita 19:57 6:39
78 Anthony Kontaratos Fr El Modena 19:58 6:39
79 Jacob Zhang Fr Irvine 19:59 6:40
80 Lukas Finn Fr El Modena 20:01 6:40
81 Angel Sanchez Fr Magnolia 20:03 6:41
82 Nate Torres Fr Santa Margarita 20:05 6:42
83 Taylan Karaoguz Fr Irvine 20:09 6:43
84 Matthew Soto Fr St. Margarets 20:10 6:43
85 Suri Flores Fr Anaheim 20:13 6:44
86 Mike Mcadam Fr Jserra 20:13 6:44
87 Servando Aviles Fr Anaheim 20:15 6:45
88 Koen Schaad Fr Esperanza 20:18 6:46
89 Jeremy Inducil Fr Irvine 20:19 6:46
90 Jaden Marini Fr Yorba Linda 20:23 6:48
91 Michael Castro Fr El Modena 20:26 6:49
92 Kevin Sprague Fr Brea Olinda 20:29 6:50
93 Kobi Kozai Fr Cypress 20:29 6:50
94 Lee Sasaki Fr Oxford Academy 20:32 6:51
95 Allen Sanchez Fr El Modena 20:33 6:51
96 Daniel Lee Fr Irvine 20:33 6:51
97 Scott Rydelski Fr Laguna Hills 20:35 6:52
98 Adam Aragon Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:35 6:52
99 Daniel Ventura Fr Sonora -ss 20:35 6:52
100 Alex Lee Fr Irvine 20:38 6:53
101 Israel Leon Fr Anaheim 20:39 6:53
102 Chris Thornberg Fr Esperanza 20:40 6:53
103 Rueben Sanchez Fr Oxford Academy 20:42 6:54
104 Braden Cowell Fr Laguna Hills 20:43 6:54
105 Alexander Garcia Fr Saddleback 20:45 6:55
106 Joshua Bayani Fr Brea Olinda 20:46 6:55
107 Louis Skaist Fr Laguna Beach 20:50 6:57
108 Blake Stevenson Fr St. Margarets 20:51 6:57
109 Brandon Getter Fr Corona Del Mar 20:51 6:57
110 Andrew Nichols Fr The Academy Charter 20:52 6:57
111 Shawn Foroushani Fr Yorba Linda 20:55 6:58
112 Daniel Lopez Fr Pacifica 20:56 6:59 4/6 18/23 14/22
113 Keegan Lamb Fr El Modena 20:58 6:59
114 Anthony Orellana Fr Anaheim 20:59 7:00
115 Andrew Pineda Fr Anaheim 20:59 7:00
116 Kelvin Ervais Fr Laguna Hills 21:05 7:02
117 Paul Baldaray Fr Yorba Linda 21:07 7:02
118 Deondre Garcia Fr Irvine 21:08 7:03
119 Emmanuel Velasquez Fr Saddleback 21:09 7:03
120 Evan Nava Fr El Modena 21:09 7:03
121 Jack Bentler Fr Sage Hill 21:10 7:03
122 Jason Torres Fr El Modena 21:11 7:04
123 Blake Toureville Fr Sonora -ss 21:13 7:04
124 Mark Moreno Fr Whittier Christian 21:14 7:05
125 Alejandro Rojo Fr Costa Mesa 21:15 7:05
126 Michael Kiper Fr Corona Del Mar 21:17 7:06
127 Shayne Simpson Fr Corona Del Mar 21:20 7:07
128 Gutierrez Orion Fr Cypress 21:22 7:07
129 Carlos Oliva Fr Sonora -ss 21:22 7:07
130 Charles Phethean Fr Esperanza 21:23 7:08
131 Alex Alipio Fr Servite 21:23 7:08
132 Matthew Maga Fr St. Margarets 21:23 7:08
133 Jayson Yasukochi Fr Corona Del Mar 21:24 7:08
134 Edgar Camarena Fr Buena Park 21:24 7:08
135 Eric Pintos Fr Saddleback 21:26 7:09
136 Jack Light Fr Lutheran (orange) 21:28 7:09
137 Will Gerard Fr El Dorado -ss 21:29 7:10
138 Elvis Leyva Fr Los Amigos 21:32 7:11
139 Nicolas Azoulay Fr Irvine 21:34 7:11
140 Jon Villalon Fr Irvine 21:34 7:11
141 Jonathan Ensign Fr Corona Del Mar 21:37 7:12
142 Azam Dadabhoy Fr Yorba Linda 21:37 7:12
143 Nicolas Gomez Fr Los Amigos 21:38 7:13
144 Paul Lam Fr Sage Hill 21:41 7:14
145 Fabian Romo Fr Cypress 21:42 7:14
146 Diego Madrid Fr El Modena 21:44 7:15
147 Adam Rodriguez Fr Anaheim 21:49 7:16
148 Jahsun Barrack Fr Laguna Beach 21:51 7:17
149 Noe Ramos Jr. Fr Cypress 21:52 7:17
150 Christopher Ghidella Fr El Modena 21:53 7:18
151 Sasha Ensminger Fr Laguna Beach 21:55 7:18
152 Christopher Cross Fr Laguna Hills 21:55 7:18
153 Francisco Sanchez Fr Saddleback 21:56 7:19
154 Alfredo Apolinar Fr Yorba Linda 21:57 7:19
155 Torren Bromberg Fr Laguna Hills 21:57 7:19
156 Aaron Lee Fr Calvary Ch (sa) 22:00 7:20
157 Alejandro Pliego Fr Saddleback 22:01 7:20
158 Jacob Wise Fr Pacifica 22:03 7:21 5/6 20/23 16/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
159 Michael Tyrrell Fr Laguna Hills 22:06 7:22
160 Peter Demman Fr Servite 22:06 7:22
161 Stone Williams Fr Pacifica 22:07 7:22 6/6 21/23 14/18
162 Devin Yerasi Fr Corona Del Mar 22:07 7:22
163 Alejandro Quintero Fr Buena Park 22:08 7:23
164 Alfonzo Sanchez Fr Sage Hill 22:09 7:23
165 William Palacios Fr Saddleback 22:10 7:23
166 Branden Cruz Fr Sonora -ss 22:11 7:24
167 Josh Perez Fr Anaheim 22:18 7:26
168 Shane Maidlow Fr Sonora -ss 22:20 7:27
169 Sahil Patne Fr Irvine 22:25 7:28
170 John Bybel Fr Laguna Hills 22:29 7:30
171 Bryan Ly Fr Irvine 22:31 7:30
172 George Langford Fr Corona Del Mar 22:34 7:31
173 Christopher Flynn Fr Servite 22:42 7:34
174 Camden Salerno Fr Servite 22:42 7:34
175 Bryan Alarcon Fr Saddleback 22:43 7:34
176 Max Blanchard Fr Laguna Beach 22:52 7:37
177 Cooper Kridle Fr Lutheran (orange) 22:53 7:38
178 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Anaheim 22:57 7:39
179 Jack Griesemer Fr Jserra 22:59 7:40
180 Alex Cui Fr Lutheran (orange) 22:59 7:40
181 Ivan Fernandez Fr Buena Park 23:00 7:40
182 Jason Galdamez Fr Los Amigos 23:03 7:41
183 Andrew Lutz Fr El Dorado -ss 23:04 7:41
184 Devin Hall Fr Brea Olinda 23:07 7:42
185 Wencys Lua Fr The Academy Charter 23:10 7:43
186 Isaac Clark Fr Corona Del Mar 23:13 7:44
187 Juan Avila Fr Century 23:17 7:46
188 Jorge Garcia Fr Anaheim 23:21 7:47
189 Jorge Lopez Fr Century 23:21 7:47
190 Parker Cleaver Fr Laguna Hills 23:23 7:48
191 Ismael Ramirez Fr Saddleback 23:31 7:50
192 Garrett Gillon Fr Yorba Linda 23:38 7:53
193 Luis Arreguin Fr El Modena 23:39 7:53
194 Sebastian Romero Fr Anaheim 23:42 7:54
195 Harry Dill Fr Corona Del Mar 23:48 7:56
196 Zack Booth Fr Corona Del Mar 23:55 7:58
197 Nathan Kim Fr Calvary Ch (sa) 23:57 7:59
198 Anton Keyvan Fr Irvine 23:59 8:00
199 Matt Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 24:04 8:01
200 Connor Farley Fr Laguna Beach 24:06 8:02
201 Jake Chua Fr Oxford Academy 24:07 8:02
202 Arvin Sharifian Fr Corona Del Mar 24:08 8:03
203 Jorge Cruz Fr Anaheim 24:17 8:06
204 Camden Rhee Fr Crean Lutheran 24:18 8:06
205 Cole Shalauta Fr Laguna Hills 24:21 8:07
206 Jack Lightburne Fr Corona Del Mar 24:26 8:09
207 Jack Grayston Fr Laguna Hills 24:27 8:09
208 Alex Joseph Fr Yorba Linda 24:29 8:10
209 Arnold Matias Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:30 8:10
210 Nikolas Potenza Fr Esperanza 24:32 8:11
211 Oscar Figueroa Fr Los Amigos 24:33 8:11
212 Edgar Macias Fr Anaheim 24:36 8:12
213 Isais Rojas Fr Anaheim 24:46 8:15
214 Jimmy Sandoval Fr Saddleback 24:49 8:16
215 Dylan Dickerson Fr Sage Hill 24:49 8:16
216 Ryan Elmajian Fr Corona Del Mar 24:58 8:19
217 Gerardo Juarez Fr Saddleback 25:25 8:28
218 Jacob Wrubel Fr Costa Mesa 25:38 8:33
219 Mark Guidroz Fr Irvine 25:47 8:36
220 Steve Bravo Fr Saddleback 25:48 8:36
221 Leonardo Ceja Fr Saddleback 25:52 8:37
222 James Dyke Fr Laguna Hills 26:06 8:42
223 Chris Jimenez Fr Century 27:08 9:03
224 Matthew Deshefy Fr Laguna Hills 27:18 9:06
225 Irshad Ahmad Fr Irvine 27:36 9:12
226 Jack Raymond Fr Cypress 27:45 9:15
227 Fernando Cachu Fr Los Amigos 28:27 9:29
228 John Castreje Fr Brea Olinda 38:50 12:57
229 Jose Rodriguez Fr Century 39:25 13:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Margarita
5-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:48
92:20
18:28
6:09
84 Ian Howard
Fr
18:10
6:03
7
Nick Vallone
Fr
18:17
6:06
13
Stefan Kitts
Fr
18:21
6:07
14
Derek Brajevich
Fr
18:34
6:11
18
Bryce Kaese
Fr
18:58
6:19
32
Daniel Chong
Fr
19:47
6:36
57
Stephen Aigner
Fr
19:50
6:37
58
2 Laguna Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:26
92:31
18:30
6:10
125 Grant Walters
Fr
17:09
5:43
2
Noah Buttlar
Fr
17:37
5:52
5
Ryan Foundoulis
Fr
18:23
6:08
15
Dawson Do
Fr
18:47
6:16
26
Scott Rydelski
Fr
20:35
6:52
77
Braden Cowell
Fr
20:43
6:54
81
Kelvin Ervais
Fr
21:05
7:02
88
3 Servite
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 4:23
92:22
18:28
6:09
130 Jack Mahony
Fr
17:00
5:40
1
Vincent Sarino
Fr
17:14
5:45
3
Eamon Morris
Fr
18:11
6:04
9
Brandon Tejeras
Fr
18:34
6:11
19
Alex Alipio
Fr
21:23
7:08
98
Peter Demman
Fr
22:06
7:22
111
Christopher Flynn
Fr
22:42
7:34
115
4 Corona Del Mar
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
93:53
18:47
6:16
138 Omar Adel
Fr
18:11
6:04
8
Joaquin Andrade
Fr
18:16
6:05
12
Nicholas Gildenhuys
Fr
18:59
6:20
34
Garrett Keyes
Fr
19:01
6:20
35
Jake Tsubota
Fr
19:26
6:29
49
Brandon Getter
Fr
20:51
6:57
85
Michael Kiper
Fr
21:17
7:06
94
5 Yorba Linda
8-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:15
94:33
18:55
6:18
159 Kent Allen
Fr
18:15
6:05
11
Marco Gazich
Fr
18:43
6:14
23
Marc Styliano
Fr
18:55
6:18
31
Jacob Ninomiya
Fr
19:10
6:23
44
Joshua Hambric
Fr
19:30
6:30
50
Chris Berry
Fr
19:36
6:32
52
Harry Jude
Fr
19:54
6:38
61
6 Brea Olinda
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:02
94:45
18:57
6:19
172 Jon Tobin
Fr
17:27
5:49
4
Jacob Cain
Fr
18:45
6:15
24
Will Mcteggart
So
18:59
6:20
33
Chris Thornburgh
Fr
19:05
6:22
37
Kevin Sprague
Fr
20:29
6:50
74
Joshua Bayani
Fr
20:46
6:55
83
Devin Hall
Fr
23:07
7:42
119
7 El Dorado -ss
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:39
96:11
19:14
6:25
201 Dante Perez
Fr
17:50
5:57
6
Tony Teng
Fr
18:50
6:17
27
Garrett Ward
Fr
18:55
6:18
30
Sean Wing
Fr
19:07
6:22
38
Will Gerard
Fr
21:29
7:10
100
Andrew Lutz
Fr
23:04
7:41
118




8 Anaheim
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:47
96:21
19:16
6:25
210 Jesus Fuerte
Fr
18:26
6:09
17
Jose Pluma
Fr
18:46
6:15
25
Ramon Moreno
Fr
19:24
6:28
48
David Espinoza
Fr
19:32
6:31
51
Suri Flores
Fr
20:13
6:44
69
Servando Aviles
Fr
20:15
6:45
70
Israel Leon
Fr
20:39
6:53
79
9 Irvine
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:22
96:04
19:13
6:24
212 Alex Suarez
Fr
18:37
6:12
20
Blake Davis
Fr
19:09
6:23
41
Hassan Aboukadijeh
Fr
19:09
6:23
42
Yosh Bhattari
Fr
19:10
6:23
43
Jacob Zhang
Fr
19:59
6:40
66
Taylan Karaoguz
Fr
20:09
6:43
68
Jeremy Inducil
Fr
20:19
6:46
72
10 Esperanza
9-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:16
97:55
19:35
6:32
250 Craig Garza
Fr
18:24
6:08
16
Ian Ron
Fr
18:39
6:13
21
Chris Kwon
Fr
19:54
6:38
62
Koen Schaad
Fr
20:18
6:46
71
Chris Thornberg
Fr
20:40
6:53
80
Charles Phethean
Fr
21:23
7:08
97
Nikolas Potenza
Fr
24:32
8:11
122
11 Sonora -ss
15-14-12-11-11
Gap: 2:05
100:03
20:01
6:40
316 Marcos Gaxiola
Fr
19:08
6:23
39
Andrew Lara
Fr
19:17
6:26
47
Jonathan Castersen
Fr
19:50
6:37
59
Daniel Ventura
Fr
20:35
6:52
78
Blake Toureville
Fr
21:13
7:04
93
Carlos Oliva
Fr
21:22
7:07
96
Branden Cruz
Fr
22:11
7:24
114
12 Laguna Beach
16-16-15-12-12
Gap: 2:42
101:38
20:20
6:47
353 Jaden Orr
Fr
19:09
6:23
40
Alex Bonnin
Fr
19:51
6:37
60
Oliver Russel
Fr
19:57
6:39
64
Louis Skaist
Fr
20:50
6:57
84
Jahsun Barrack
Fr
21:51
7:17
105
Sasha Ensminger
Fr
21:55
7:18
107
Max Blanchard
Fr
22:52
7:37
116
13 Pacifica
17-15-14-12-13
Gap: 2:51
101:46
20:21
6:47
358 Jacob Skytte
Fr
19:12
6:24
46
Christian Monzon
Fr
19:39
6:33
53
Kevin Castor
Fr
19:56
6:39
63
Daniel Lopez
Fr
20:56
6:59
86
Jacob Wise
Fr
22:03
7:21
110
Stone Williams
Fr
22:07
7:22
112




14 El Modena
19-19-18-17-14
Gap: 1:00
101:56
20:23
6:48
368 Anthony Kontaratos
Fr
19:58
6:39
65
Lukas Finn
Fr
20:01
6:40
67
Michael Castro
Fr
20:26
6:49
73
Allen Sanchez
Fr
20:33
6:51
76
Keegan Lamb
Fr
20:58
6:59
87
Evan Nava
Fr
21:09
7:03
90
Jason Torres
Fr
21:11
7:04
92
15 Century
14-12-11-14-15
Gap: 4:28
104:28
20:54
6:58
371 Fernando Hernandez
Fr
18:53
6:18
29
Emmanuel Hernandez
Fr
19:11
6:24
45
Bryan Esquivel
Fr
19:46
6:35
56
Juan Avila
Fr
23:17
7:46
120
Jorge Lopez
Fr
23:21
7:47
121
Chris Jimenez
Fr
27:08
9:03
125
Jose Rodriguez
Fr
39:25
13:08
128
16 Los Amigos
12-10-13-15-16
Gap: 4:23
103:55
20:47
6:56
378 Justino Cabrera
Fr
18:40
6:13
22
Jeffrey Morales
Fr
19:02
6:21
36
Elvis Leyva
Fr
21:32
7:11
101
Nicolas Gomez
Fr
21:38
7:13
102
Jason Galdamez
Fr
23:03
7:41
117
Oscar Figueroa
Fr
24:33
8:11
123
Fernando Cachu
Fr
28:27
9:29
127
17 Saddleback
18-17-17-16-17
Gap: 1:47
102:40
20:32
6:51
379 Bryan Alvarez
Fr
19:39
6:33
54
Andres Murillo
Fr
19:41
6:34
55
Alexander Garcia
Fr
20:45
6:55
82
Emmanuel Velasquez
Fr
21:09
7:03
89
Eric Pintos
Fr
21:26
7:09
99
Francisco Sanchez
Fr
21:56
7:19
108
Alejandro Pliego
Fr
22:01
7:20
109
18 Cypress
7-13-16-18-18
Gap: 3:38
103:39
20:44
6:55
390 Brian Varela
Fr
18:14
6:05
10
Kobi Kozai
Fr
20:29
6:50
75
Gutierrez Orion
Fr
21:22
7:07
95
Fabian Romo
Fr
21:42
7:14
104
Noe Ramos Jr.
Fr
21:52
7:17
106
Jack Raymond
Fr
27:45
9:15
126




19 Sage Hill
13-18-19-19-19
Gap: 5:59
108:39
21:44
7:15
459 Calvin Brown
Fr
18:50
6:17
28
Jack Bentler
Fr
21:10
7:03
91
Paul Lam
Fr
21:41
7:14
103
Alfonzo Sanchez
Fr
22:09
7:23
113
Dylan Dickerson
Fr
24:49
8:16
124








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.