Pacifica Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnett, Dylan Jr JV 20:14.9 6:55 2.93 42/127 2/7 7/22 11/21 19:04 19:04 19:04
Burcham, Austin Jr V 17:47.8 6:04 2.93 20/125 2/6 2/22 5/21 18:32
(0:44,4.0)
18:32
(0:44,4.0)
18:32
(0:44,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Castor, Kevin Fr Fr 21:30.2 7:20 2.93 83/157 2/6 10/22 21/26
Cisneros, Eric Sr JV 26:38.2 9:05 2.93 121/127 7/7 22/22 9/10
Erratt, Trevor So So 21:54.5 7:29 2.93 107/147 2/3 15/22 22/24
Gibson, Tyler Jr V 19:04.6 6:31 2.93 66/125 5/6 5/22 6/17 18:55 18:55 18:55
Herrera, Bobby Sr JV 21:23.3 7:18 2.93 69/127 3/7 9/22 11/18 20:40 20:40 20:40
Lea, Christopher Jr JV 19:22.6 6:37 2.93 22/127 1/7 6/22 12/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Daniel Fr Fr 22:12.1 7:35 2.93 104/157 4/6 16/22 13/21
Mccormick, Brad Sr JV 22:54.3 7:49 2.93 87/127 5/7 17/22 9/14 19:32 19:32 19:32
Monzon, Christian Fr Fr 21:51.2 7:28 2.93 96/157 3/6 13/22 18/22
Mora, Leo Jr V 21:52.9 7:28 2.93 112/125 6/6 14/22 15/16
Nishimi, Keaton Sr V 19:02.8 6:30 2.93 63/125 4/6 4/22 8/19 20:02
(0:59,4.9)
19:14
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Phan, Khanh Sr JV 24:47.6 8:28 2.93 108/127 6/7 19/22 10/11 21:57 21:57 21:57
Pina, Andres So V 18:26.3 6:18 2.93 38/125 3/6 3/22 5/20 18:00 18:00 18:00
Skytte, Jacob Fr Fr 20:37.3 7:02 2.93 61/157 1/6 8/22 26/32
Smith, Jacob So V 16:54.1 5:46 2.93 4/125 1/6 1/22 4/22 17:27
(0:33,3.1)
17:27
(0:33,3.1)
17:27
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tolby, Kevin Sr JV 21:31.5 7:21 2.93 72/127 4/7 11/22 9/17 20:35 20:35 20:35
Tran, Vinh So So 23:38.7 8:04 2.93 127/147 3/3 18/22 22/24
Velasco, Xeryus So So 21:44.4 7:25 2.93 99/147 1/3 12/22 25/25 21:58
(0:14,1.0)
21:58
(0:14,1.0)
21:58
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Stone Fr Fr 25:54.1 8:50 2.93 150/157 6/6 21/22 14/15
Wise, Jacob Fr Fr 25:08.7 8:35 2.93 145/157 5/6 20/22 16/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/17 91:16
2:11
2.93 6:14 5:46 6:31 185 6:01 89:34 89:34 83:30 Jacob Smith (4), Austin Burcham (20), Andres Pina (36), Keaton Nishimi (61), Tyler Gibson (64)
JV 1st 5 9/14 105:27
3:32
2.93 7:12 6:37 7:49 237 6:23 102:10 102:10 99:30 Christopher Lea (20), Dylan Barnett (35), Bobby Herrera (55), Kevin Tolby (58), Brad Mccormick (69)
Fr 1st 5 18/19 111:20
4:31
2.93 7:36 7:02 8:35 400 6:29 94:06 94:06 Jacob Skytte (51), Kevin Castor (69), Christian Monzon (81), Daniel Lopez (86), Jacob Wise (113)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pedro Cruz Penaloza Jr Arvin 16:21.8 5:35
2 Noah Wallace So Rio Americano 16:26.7 5:37
3 Alexander Mendoza Sr Los Amigos 16:32.7 5:39
4 Jacob Smith So Pacifica 16:54.1 5:46 1/6 1/22 4/22 17:27
(0:33)
17:27
(0:33)
17:27
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Brandon Mondragon Sr Indio 17:00.9 5:48
6 Raul Cuevas Jr Wilson (hh) 17:06.2 5:50
7 Alex Ayala Jr Wilson (hh) 17:12.3 5:52
8 Luis Barrera So Indio 17:14.5 5:53
9 Jamel King Sr Bellflower 17:17.5 5:54
10 Anthony Salinas Sr Buena Park 17:17.6 5:54
11 David Adan Sr Century 17:19.3 5:55
12 Keaton Shinn Jr San Marcos (sb) 17:20.1 5:55
13 Louis Delgado Jr Buena Park 17:25.2 5:57
14 Dominic Lopez Sr Indio 17:31.3 5:59
15 David Peterson Sr San Marcos (sb) 17:35.8 6:00
16 Ivan Lorona Sr Hilltop 17:39.7 6:02
17 Adrian Perea Sr San Marcos (sb) 17:41.1 6:02
18 Kenneth Reyes Sr Delano 17:43.9 6:03
19 Andrew Solorza Jr Buena Park 17:45 6:03
20 Austin Burcham Jr Pacifica 17:47.8 6:04 2/6 2/22 5/21 18:32
(0:44)
18:32
(0:44)
18:32
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Mauricio Garcia Sr Buena Park 17:48.3 6:05
22 Cobi Barnhart Sr Rio Americano 17:54.5 6:07
23 Walker Odell Sr San Marcos (sb) 17:55.1 6:07
24 Juan Medina Sr Garces 17:57.1 6:08
25 Antone Fanucchi So Garces 17:57.7 6:08
26 Juan Toledo Sr Century 17:59.8 6:09
27 Andrew Beltran Sr Bellflower 18:01.2 6:09
28 Chris Dimas Sr Sonora (lh) 18:01.9 6:09
29 Eduardo Navarro Jr Northview 18:02.9 6:10
30 Paul Pfeiffer Jr Wilson (hh) 18:05.2 6:10
31 Jesus Lopez-martinez Jr Indio 18:09.4 6:12
32 Jacob Barrett Jr San Marcos (sb) 18:15.8 6:14
33 Erick Dominguez So Indio 18:17.4 6:15
34 Joseph Budai Sr Tehachapi 18:17.9 6:15
35 Henry Torres Sr Western 18:18 6:15
36 Christian De La Torre Sr Hilltop 18:20.1 6:15
37 Christian Ruvalcaba Jr Sonora (lh) 18:25.6 6:17
38 Andres Pina So Pacifica 18:26.3 6:18 3/6 3/22 5/20 18:00 18:00 18:00
39 Isaac Lopez Sr Delano 18:27.7 6:18
40 Mario Salazar Jr Indio 18:28.8 6:18
41 Alex Pena Jr Lakeside 18:28.9 6:18
42 Rafael Pioquinto Sr Los Amigos 18:30 6:19
43 Noah Holguin So Western 18:30.5 6:19
44 Noble Boutin Jr Rio Americano 18:31.9 6:19
45 Ty Still Jr San Marcos (sb) 18:34 6:20
46 Jonah Rojo Sr Sonora (lh) 18:37.8 6:22
47 Max Cardenas Jr San Marcos (sb) 18:39.2 6:22
48 Alex Medrano Sr Bellflower 18:41.2 6:23
49 Daniel Flores Sr Bellflower 18:42.5 6:23
50 Hugo Ramirez Jr Buena Park 18:43.2 6:23
51 Angel Chavarria So Western 18:43.5 6:23
52 Alfredo Andrade So Los Amigos 18:44.1 6:24
53 Conner Mullin Jr El Camino (sac) 18:44.6 6:24
54 Steve Vizarraga Jr Sonora (lh) 18:47 6:25
55 Ben Carlson Jr Garces 18:47.3 6:25
56 Carls Caubat Sr Delano 18:48.5 6:25
57 Leonel Ponton Sr Bellflower 18:48.9 6:25
58 Jacob Gerigk Jr Rio Americano 18:50.5 6:26
59 Bruce Tenoco Sr Western 18:51 6:26
60 Cade Wright Jr Rio Americano 18:51.7 6:26
61 William Rojas Jr Century 18:53.5 6:27
62 Angel Lara Jr Lakeside 18:54 6:27
63 Keaton Nishimi Sr Pacifica 19:02.8 6:30 4/6 4/22 8/19 20:02
(0:59)
19:14
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Juan Sandoval Sr Buena Park 19:03.4 6:30
65 Joshua Thistle Jr Hilltop 19:03.5 6:30
66 Tyler Gibson Jr Pacifica 19:04.6 6:31 5/6 5/22 6/17 18:55 18:55 18:55
67 Michael De La Torre Jr Western 19:05.1 6:31
68 Brian Martinez Sr Buena Park 19:09.2 6:32
69 Christopher Vega Jr Wilson (hh) 19:10.2 6:33
70 Kyle Huitt Jr Sonora (lh) 19:12.2 6:33
71 Nic Burchett Sr Rio Americano 19:16.1 6:35
72 Spencer Garza So Garces 19:16.9 6:35
73 Jose Aceves Sr Delano 19:20.1 6:36
74 Anthony Ramos Sr El Camino (sac) 19:21.7 6:36
75 Javier Beltran Jr Los Amigos 19:22 6:37
76 Garrett Gardner Jr Rio Americano 19:25.6 6:38
77 David Santiago Jr Century 19:32.6 6:40
78 Jesus Santiago Jr Century 19:33.1 6:40
79 Miguel Torres Jr Indio 19:35 6:41
80 William Berdugo Jr Wilson (hh) 19:41.5 6:43
81 Orbelin Portillo So Los Amigos 19:43.2 6:44
82 Eduardo Gutierrez Sr Delano 19:46.7 6:45
83 Luis Rodriguez Jr Hilltop 19:55.7 6:48
84 Jose Zeferino So Los Amigos 20:04.3 6:51
85 Anthony Garcia Jr Lakeside 20:05.8 6:52
86 Austin Vierstra Sr Western 20:14.6 6:55
87 Armando Sepulveda Jr Hilltop 20:17.2 6:55
88 Anton Cervantes Jr Sonora (lh) 20:21 6:57
89 Ben Rodriguez Jr Lakeside 20:23.5 6:58
90 Luis Ontiveros Sr Western 20:24.1 6:58
91 Ivan Ayon Sr Delano 20:26 6:58
92 Adrian Takahasi Jr Hilltop 20:30.9 7:00
93 Jake Vanderpoele Jr Garces 20:35.6 7:02
94 Jose Santiago So Antelope Valley 20:36.2 7:02
95 David Maldonado So Hilltop 20:37.1 7:02
96 Alex Bayless Jr El Camino (sac) 20:37.5 7:02
97 Timothy Cardone So Antelope Valley 20:37.9 7:02
98 Karsten Mcdonnell Sr El Camino (sac) 20:39 7:03
99 Daniel Orduna Jr Wilson (hh) 20:44.9 7:05
100 Erick Solis Sr Century 20:49 7:06
101 Blake Haley Jr Garces 20:52.5 7:07
102 Klayton King Jr El Camino (sac) 20:55.4 7:08
103 Zach Burkhart Sr Lakeside 20:58.1 7:09
104 Michael Gutierrez Jr Delano 21:04.7 7:12
105 Aiden Gillam Sr Tehachapi 21:05.8 7:12
106 Daniel Green Sr Tehachapi 21:07.8 7:13
107 Martin Cisneros Sr Mission Oak 21:08.3 7:13
108 Jorge Alegria Sr Lakeside 21:12.5 7:14
109 Jelani Smith Jr Bellflower 21:16.5 7:16
110 Juan Figueroa Sr Los Amigos 21:18.2 7:16
111 Chase Smith Jr Garces 21:22.4 7:18
112 Leo Mora Jr Pacifica 21:52.9 7:28 6/6 14/22 15/16
113 Marcus Pettit Sr Antelope Valley 22:02.8 7:31
114 Billy Allen Jr El Camino (sac) 22:06.3 7:33
115 Alex Leyva Sr Arvin 22:09 7:34
116 Ernesto Ayon So Mission Oak 22:40.5 7:44
117 Kiel Wilson So Mission Oak 22:46.5 7:46
118 Andy Araiza Sr Sonora (lh) 22:53.7 7:49
119 Jose Guerrero So John Glenn 22:55.8 7:50
120 Peter Pascual Sr Arvin 23:08 7:54
121 Pedro Quezada Jr Arvin 23:38.5 8:04
122 Alex Escutia Sr John Glenn 23:41 8:05
123 Garrett Sebra Sr Tehachapi 24:15.4 8:17
124 Avery Crittenden Sr Antelope Valley 24:44.2 8:27
125 Moises Luna Sr Arvin 26:16 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Indio
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
88:14
17:39
6:01
89 Brandon Mondragon
Sr
17:01
5:48
5
Luis Barrera
So
17:15
5:53
8
Dominic Lopez
Sr
17:31
5:59
14
Jesus Lopez-martinez
Jr
18:09
6:12
30
Erick Dominguez
So
18:17
6:15
32
Mario Salazar
Jr
18:29
6:18
38
Miguel Torres
Jr
19:35
6:41
77
2 San Marcos (sb)
10-6-4-3-2
Gap: 0:56
88:48
17:46
6:04
98 Keaton Shinn
Jr
17:20
5:55
12
David Peterson
Sr
17:36
6:00
15
Adrian Perea
Sr
17:41
6:02
17
Walker Odell
Sr
17:55
6:07
23
Jacob Barrett
Jr
18:16
6:14
31
Ty Still
Jr
18:34
6:20
43
Max Cardenas
Jr
18:39
6:22
45
3 Buena Park
8-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:26
88:59
17:48
6:04
111 Anthony Salinas
Sr
17:18
5:54
10
Louis Delgado
Jr
17:25
5:57
13
Andrew Solorza
Jr
17:45
6:03
19
Mauricio Garcia
Sr
17:48
6:05
21
Hugo Ramirez
Jr
18:43
6:23
48
Juan Sandoval
Sr
19:03
6:30
62
Brian Martinez
Sr
19:09
6:32
66
4 Rio Americano
2-4-6-6-4
Gap: 2:25
90:35
18:07
6:11
180 Noah Wallace
So
16:27
5:37
2
Cobi Barnhart
Sr
17:55
6:07
22
Noble Boutin
Jr
18:32
6:19
42
Jacob Gerigk
Jr
18:51
6:26
56
Cade Wright
Jr
18:52
6:26
58
Nic Burchett
Sr
19:16
6:35
69
Garrett Gardner
Jr
19:26
6:38
74
5 Bellflower
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:31
91:31
18:18
6:15
184 Jamel King
Sr
17:18
5:54
9
Andrew Beltran
Sr
18:01
6:09
27
Alex Medrano
Sr
18:41
6:23
46
Daniel Flores
Sr
18:43
6:23
47
Leonel Ponton
Sr
18:49
6:25
55
Jelani Smith
Jr
21:17
7:16
102




6 Pacifica
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:11
91:16
18:15
6:14
185 Jacob Smith
So
16:54
5:46
4
Austin Burcham
Jr
17:48
6:04
20
Andres Pina
So
18:26
6:18
36
Keaton Nishimi
Sr
19:03
6:30
61
Tyler Gibson
Jr
19:05
6:31
64
Leo Mora
Jr
21:53
7:28
105




7 Wilson (hh)
6-1-2-4-7
Gap: 2:35
91:15
18:15
6:14
187 Raul Cuevas
Jr
17:06
5:50
6
Alex Ayala
Jr
17:12
5:52
7
Paul Pfeiffer
Jr
18:05
6:10
29
Christopher Vega
Jr
19:10
6:33
67
William Berdugo
Jr
19:42
6:43
78
Daniel Orduna
Jr
20:45
7:05
95




8 Sonora (lh)
14-13-11-8-8
Gap: 1:10
93:05
18:37
6:21
227 Chris Dimas
Sr
18:02
6:09
28
Christian Ruvalcaba
Jr
18:26
6:17
35
Jonah Rojo
Sr
18:38
6:22
44
Steve Vizarraga
Jr
18:47
6:25
52
Kyle Huitt
Jr
19:12
6:33
68
Anton Cervantes
Jr
20:21
6:57
86
Andy Araiza
Sr
22:54
7:49
108
9 Los Amigos
3-9-8-9-9
Gap: 3:11
92:52
18:34
6:20
245 Alexander Mendoza
Sr
16:33
5:39
3
Rafael Pioquinto
Sr
18:30
6:19
40
Alfredo Andrade
So
18:44
6:24
50
Javier Beltran
Jr
19:22
6:37
73
Orbelin Portillo
So
19:43
6:44
79
Jose Zeferino
So
20:04
6:51
82
Juan Figueroa
Sr
21:18
7:16
103
9 Western
15-14-14-12-9
Gap: 0:47
93:28
18:42
6:23
245 Henry Torres
Sr
18:18
6:15
33
Noah Holguin
So
18:31
6:19
41
Angel Chavarria
So
18:44
6:23
49
Bruce Tenoco
Sr
18:51
6:26
57
Michael De La Torre
Jr
19:05
6:31
65
Austin Vierstra
Sr
20:15
6:55
84
Luis Ontiveros
Sr
20:24
6:58
88
11 Century
9-8-9-10-11
Gap: 2:14
93:18
18:40
6:22
247 David Adan
Sr
17:19
5:55
11
Juan Toledo
Sr
18:00
6:09
26
William Rojas
Jr
18:54
6:27
59
David Santiago
Jr
19:33
6:40
75
Jesus Santiago
Jr
19:33
6:40
76
Erick Solis
Sr
20:49
7:06
96




12 Delano
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:03
94:07
18:49
6:25
260 Kenneth Reyes
Sr
17:44
6:03
18
Isaac Lopez
Sr
18:28
6:18
37
Carls Caubat
Sr
18:49
6:25
54
Jose Aceves
Sr
19:20
6:36
71
Eduardo Gutierrez
Sr
19:47
6:45
80
Ivan Ayon
Sr
20:26
6:58
89
Michael Gutierrez
Jr
21:05
7:12
100
13 Garces
13-10-10-11-13
Gap: 2:39
94:35
18:55
6:27
263 Juan Medina
Sr
17:57
6:08
24
Antone Fanucchi
So
17:58
6:08
25
Ben Carlson
Jr
18:47
6:25
53
Spencer Garza
So
19:17
6:35
70
Jake Vanderpoele
Jr
20:36
7:02
91
Blake Haley
Jr
20:53
7:07
97
Chase Smith
Jr
21:22
7:18
104
14 Hilltop
11-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:38
95:16
19:03
6:30
279 Ivan Lorona
Sr
17:40
6:02
16
Christian De La Torre
Sr
18:20
6:15
34
Joshua Thistle
Jr
19:04
6:30
63
Luis Rodriguez
Jr
19:56
6:48
81
Armando Sepulveda
Jr
20:17
6:55
85
Adrian Takahasi
Jr
20:31
7:00
90
David Maldonado
So
20:37
7:02
92
15 Lakeside
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:29
98:50
19:46
6:45
368 Alex Pena
Jr
18:29
6:18
39
Angel Lara
Jr
18:54
6:27
60
Anthony Garcia
Jr
20:06
6:52
83
Ben Rodriguez
Jr
20:24
6:58
87
Zach Burkhart
Sr
20:58
7:09
99
Jorge Alegria
Sr
21:13
7:14
101




16 El Camino (sac)
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:11
100:18
20:04
6:51
408 Conner Mullin
Jr
18:45
6:24
51
Anthony Ramos
Sr
19:22
6:36
72
Alex Bayless
Jr
20:38
7:02
93
Karsten Mcdonnell
Sr
20:39
7:03
94
Klayton King
Jr
20:55
7:08
98
Billy Allen
Jr
22:06
7:33
106




17 Arvin
1-16-17-17-17
Gap: 9:54
111:33
22:19
7:37
438 Pedro Cruz Penaloza
Jr
16:22
5:35
1
Alex Leyva
Sr
22:09
7:34
107
Peter Pascual
Sr
23:08
7:54
109
Pedro Quezada
Jr
23:39
8:04
110
Moises Luna
Sr
26:16
8:58
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manuel Ramirez So Sultana 16:32.6 5:39
2 Logan Briner So San Marcos (sb) 16:57.8 5:47
3 Uriel Mercado So Sultana 16:59.1 5:48
4 Oscar Valle So El Monte 17:01.1 5:48
5 Zachary Williams So Sultana 17:12.7 5:52
6 Ian Bennett So Servite 17:28 5:58
7 Philip Naumann So San Marcos (sb) 17:41 6:02
8 Pablo Roman So Sultana 17:41.2 6:02
8 Jeremiah Swider So San Marcos (sb) 17:41.2 6:02
10 Spencer Levin So Calabasas 17:55.9 6:07
11 Jack Martin So Calabasas 18:00.6 6:09
12 David Alejandrino So Torrance 18:02.4 6:09
13 Atir Mirza So Whitney (roc) 18:03.2 6:10
14 Robert Williams So Torrance 18:11.2 6:12
15 Abraham Flores So Rosemead 18:14.3 6:13
16 Isaac Zapata So Sultana 18:15.8 6:14
17 Angel Beltran So Century 18:24.6 6:17
18 Matthew Holbrook So Servite 18:26.3 6:18
19 Robert Taylor So South Torrance 18:28.1 6:18
20 Shotaro Yamada So South Torrance 18:38.7 6:22
21 John Harvey So Torrance 18:43.8 6:24
22 Matt Willis So Whitney (roc) 18:44.4 6:24
23 Kevin Tran So Royal 18:47 6:25
24 Carson Smith So Bonita 18:57.5 6:28
25 Tyler Abo So Bonita 18:57.8 6:28
26 Caleb Ko So Torrance 19:08.9 6:32
27 Justin Kim So Irvine 19:09.7 6:32
28 Brian Tang So Palos Verdes 19:11.4 6:33
29 Sean Gaskins So Calabasas 19:15.5 6:34
30 Justin Hanna So South Torrance 19:21.2 6:36
31 Bryan Perez So Rosemead 19:22.9 6:37
32 Corrigan Salerno So Servite 19:26.6 6:38
33 Leanord Megliola So North Torrance 19:27.4 6:38
34 Cole Colvin So Royal 19:27.6 6:38
35 Jonathan Nguyen So San Marcos (sb) 19:28.9 6:39
36 Aidan Roth So Torrance 19:37.6 6:42
37 Jack Matson So Palos Verdes 19:38 6:42
38 Michael Ben-iftah So Beverly Hills 19:38.3 6:42
39 Noah Wittman So North Torrance 19:40.8 6:43
40 Sergio Rodriguez So Century 19:42.7 6:44
41 Ethan Clark So San Marcos (sb) 19:45.3 6:45
42 Daniel Rancic So Palos Verdes 19:45.8 6:45
43 Alexis Monares So Century 19:48 6:45
44 Nathan Parada So Patriot 19:52.7 6:47
45 Devin Medina So Bellflower 19:53.2 6:47
46 Griffin Steele So San Marcos (sb) 19:53.2 6:47
47 Angel Casillas So Torrance 19:55.5 6:48
48 Connor Dimech So South Torrance 19:58.6 6:49
49 Mason Little So San Marcos (sb) 19:59.5 6:49
50 Christian Ortiz So Patriot 20:00.7 6:50
51 Derick Gutirrez So Bonita 20:00.9 6:50
52 John Bloomingdale So Palos Verdes 20:03.3 6:51
53 Ethan Lee So Santa Margarita 20:09.6 6:53
54 Joe Polack So Palos Verdes 20:10.4 6:53
55 Wilson Dunn So Servite 20:11.6 6:54
56 Paul Yang So Irvine 20:14.4 6:54
57 Richard Lam So Rosemead 20:14.7 6:55
58 Garrett Mcguire So Whitney (roc) 20:15 6:55
59 John Garcia So Torrance 20:15.1 6:55
60 Canon Bleeker So Coconino [az] 20:15.7 6:55
61 Javier Avila So Rosemead 20:20.9 6:57
62 Sammy Ly So Rosemead 20:21.2 6:57
63 Brendon Asato So North Torrance 20:27.8 6:59
64 Joe Acuesta So South Torrance 20:29.2 7:00
65 Cameron Myers So El Capitan 20:29.2 7:00
66 Christian Rodriguez So Patriot 20:30.1 7:00
67 Anthony Hernandez So Royal 20:32.8 7:01
68 Jeon Park So North Torrance 20:34.7 7:01
69 Alex Donnelly So Santa Margarita 20:40.5 7:03
70 Cameron Wellden So Servite 20:43 7:04
71 William Chin So Palos Verdes 20:44 7:05
72 Matt Neal So San Marcos (sb) 20:44.5 7:05
73 Tommy Bennett So Coconino [az] 20:44.6 7:05
74 Adam Roman So Alemany 20:45.9 7:05
75 Joshua Lee So Irvine 20:49.5 7:06
76 Brendan Faigenblat So Calabasas 20:52.4 7:07
77 Austin Willems So Whitney (roc) 20:53.4 7:08
78 Yudai Shinkawa So Irvine 20:56.1 7:09
79 Vincent Dela Cruz So Torrance 20:57.5 7:09
80 Joseph Rivera So Garces 21:02.4 7:11
81 Luke Maxey So Torrance 21:09.2 7:13
82 Mason Theriau So North Torrance 21:10.5 7:14
83 Ethan Parker So Torrance 21:11 7:14
84 Jake Schacter So Calabasas 21:11.4 7:14
85 Kyle Luu So Irvine 21:13 7:14
86 Jorge Valero So Sultana 21:14.2 7:15
87 Riku Nonaka So South Torrance 21:17 7:16
88 Ken Russo So Garces 21:18 7:16
89 Chris Garibaldi So Bonita 21:18.6 7:16
90 Ryan Jarvis So Servite 21:24 7:18
91 Carter Chugg So Oakmont 21:26.8 7:19
92 Christian Wright So Oakmont 21:27.1 7:19
93 Blake Pickman So Palos Verdes 21:28.1 7:20
94 Juan Guzman So Patriot 21:31.6 7:21
95 Marshall Comia So Oakmont 21:35.5 7:22
96 Alberto Robinson So Patriot 21:43.4 7:25
97 Nick Walden So Torrance 21:43.5 7:25
98 Daniel Roman So Bellflower 21:44 7:25
99 Xeryus Velasco So Pacifica 21:44.4 7:25 1/3 12/22 25/25 21:58
(0:14)
21:58
(0:14)
21:58
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Edward Wang So Irvine 21:47.6 7:26
101 Kai Fisher So San Marcos (sb) 21:48.7 7:27
102 Jaimeson Highfill So San Marcos (sb) 21:49.5 7:27
103 Vincent Vang So Bonita 21:50.6 7:27
104 Dylan Mcgarvey So Bonita 21:51.2 7:28
105 Luis Linares So Rosemead 21:51.7 7:28
106 Jeremy Segal So Beverly Hills 21:53.9 7:28
107 Trevor Erratt So Pacifica 21:54.5 7:29 2/3 15/22 22/24
108 Fidel Salgado So El Capitan 22:00.8 7:31
109 Abhinav Kondaji So Irvine 22:04.5 7:32
110 Spencer Ruskowski So South Torrance 22:06.9 7:33
111 Stephen Otremba So Alemany 22:07 7:33
112 Matthew Pelletieri So Alemany 22:08.1 7:33
113 Kevin Zhang So Calabasas 22:10 7:34
114 Cory Qualls So Patriot 22:11.9 7:35
115 Christopher Ortiz So Patriot 22:20.2 7:37
116 Ramon Barba So Patriot 22:23.7 7:39
117 Joseph Tesfai So Beverly Hills 22:25.2 7:39
118 Erick Mercer So Alemany 22:25.7 7:39
119 Jedus Cuenca So Bellflower 22:33.4 7:42
120 Shane Cole So El Capitan 22:35.8 7:43
121 Ryan Peterson So Bonita 22:39.3 7:44
122 Michael Moore So Sultana 22:40.5 7:44
123 Daniel Lucioni So Palos Verdes 22:47.3 7:47
124 Bobby Williams Sr Bellflower 22:53 7:49
125 Kyle Scialpi So Santa Margarita 23:14.2 7:56
126 Jacob Morrison So Sultana 23:31 8:02
127 Vinh Tran So Pacifica 23:38.7 8:04 3/3 18/22 22/24
128 Sean Jones So Whitney (roc) 23:39.5 8:04
129 Koa Johnson So Calabasas 23:53.2 8:09
130 John Kennedy So Servite 24:05.7 8:13
131 Omar Mann So Irvine 24:15.9 8:17
132 Davin Gage Fr Coconino [az] 24:35.8 8:24
133 Nicholas Chow Fr Calabasas 24:51.8 8:29
134 Tommy Toretta So Garces 24:57.9 8:31
135 Romir Kapur So Beverly Hills 25:06 8:34
136 Matt Fredrickson So Oakmont 25:18.7 8:38
137 Albert Zeng So Calabasas 25:29 8:42
138 Jorge Ramirez So Alemany 25:36.5 8:44
139 Justin Underwood So Calabasas 25:51.1 8:49
140 Jerry Scott Fr Calabasas 25:51.6 8:50
141 Nick Aguilar So Bellflower 25:57.5 8:52
142 Julian Guavara So Bellflower 25:58.1 8:52
143 Jose Barragan So Patriot 26:00.9 8:53
144 Matt Shadburn So Servite 26:02.7 8:53
145 Luke Evans So Garces 26:28 9:02
146 Issac Valerio So Torrance 27:23.3 9:21
147 Raul Ramos So Bellflower 28:12.4 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Cazarez Jr Servite 17:46.6 6:04
2 Anthony Masciotti Jr South Torrance 18:05.5 6:10
3 Taylor Nguyen Jr Whitney (roc) 18:07.8 6:11
4 Quinn Holland Sr Alemany 18:15.7 6:14
5 Eric Xu Sr South Torrance 18:19.2 6:15
6 Matt Becker Sr Whitney (roc) 18:24.5 6:17
7 Scott Perkins Jr North Torrance 18:27.4 6:18
8 Yuta Nguyen Sr Irvine 18:27.9 6:18
9 Jesus Bautista Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:45 6:24
10 Christian Condos Jr Whitney (roc) 18:48 6:25
11 Garrett Kawabata Jr South Torrance 18:51 6:26
12 Alex Holbrook Jr Servite 18:53 6:27
13 Gio Espinoza Jr Buena Park 18:54.1 6:27
14 Ross Edwards Sr Calabasas 18:59.3 6:29
15 Levi Zumpano Jr Whitney (roc) 19:02.1 6:30
16 Oswaldo Leyva Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:05.8 6:31
17 Kris Rollert Jr South Pasadena 19:10.3 6:33
18 Austin Anderson Jr Whitney (roc) 19:10.4 6:33
19 Joseph Laguna Jr Servite 19:13.6 6:34
20 Micah Sakado Jr South Torrance 19:15 6:34
21 Hector Padilla Jr Pacific 19:19.9 6:36
22 Christopher Lea Jr Pacifica 19:22.6 6:37 1/7 6/22 12/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Raymond Gilmartin Jr South Pasadena 19:23.9 6:37
24 Paul Esposito Jr Yosemite 19:34.2 6:41
25 Brannon Dewolf Jr Alemany 19:34.9 6:41
26 Alec Robles Jr Buena Park 19:36.5 6:42
27 Nasir Asad Jr Irvine 19:40 6:43
28 Adrian Celis Jr Alemany 19:44.2 6:44
29 Vikiet Phan Jr Irvine 19:44.4 6:44
30 Joe Ramos Jr Buena Park 19:47.3 6:45
31 Kenneth Noguchi Jr South Torrance 19:48.5 6:46
32 John Tannous Sr Alemany 19:54.2 6:48
33 Loaki Barthel Jr Tehachapi 19:56.5 6:48
34 Miko Alitagtag Jr Irvine 19:59.1 6:49
35 Tom Elrom Jr Calabasas 19:59.9 6:50
36 Hawk Kolodji Sr Garces 20:01.1 6:50
37 Jonathan Tseng Sr Irvine 20:02.1 6:50
38 Heriberto Villareal Jr Indio 20:03.2 6:51
39 Jason Correa Jr Buena Park 20:07.4 6:52
40 Kyle Oda Jr South Pasadena 20:08.2 6:52
41 Kevyn Leon Sr Pacific 20:13.2 6:54
42 Dylan Barnett Jr Pacifica 20:14.9 6:55 2/7 7/22 11/21 19:04 19:04 19:04
43 Michael Seraydarian Jr South Torrance 20:15.1 6:55
44 Erik Leyva Sr Patriot 20:15.5 6:55
45 Salvador Anaya Jr Patriot 20:17.3 6:55
46 Carlos Rodas Jr Alemany 20:19.8 6:56
47 Hector Elizzarraz Jr Buena Park 20:20.1 6:56
48 Victor Lambert Sr Oakmont 20:23.8 6:58
49 Alex Barry Sr Calabasas 20:27.1 6:59
50 Aaron Mclemone Sr Sultana 20:27.1 6:59
51 Carlos Ramirez Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:27.2 6:59
52 Alejandro Garcia Jr Buena Park 20:29.2 7:00
53 Ernesto Rodriguez Sr West Valley (hem) 20:35.4 7:02
54 Luis Hernandez Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:35.9 7:02
55 Mitchell Aronoff Jr Calabasas 20:38.6 7:03
56 Jason Murguia Jr Diamond Ranch 20:38.6 7:03
57 Eric Tran Sr Irvine 20:39 7:03
58 Oliver Curley Sr Yosemite 20:40 7:03
59 Jony Franco Jr Buena Park 20:42.3 7:04
60 Van Ngo Sr Irvine 20:43.1 7:04
61 Tariq Mihlar Sr South Torrance 20:47.1 7:06
62 Hector Salvador Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:51.7 7:07
63 Brendon Lau Sr Calabasas 21:06.7 7:12
64 Luis Julian Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:10.3 7:14
65 Aaron Kwok Jr Irvine 21:12.4 7:14
66 Anthony Rodriguez Sr Pacific 21:12.9 7:14
67 An Pham Sr Irvine 21:14 7:15
68 Atticus Coughlin Jr Servite 21:15 7:15
69 Bobby Herrera Sr Pacifica 21:23.3 7:18 3/7 9/22 11/18 20:40 20:40 20:40
70 Michael Vanbalinghem Jr Yosemite 21:27.5 7:19
71 Sal Sandoval Jr Diamond Ranch 21:30.4 7:20
72 Kevin Tolby Sr Pacifica 21:31.5 7:21 4/7 11/22 9/17 20:35 20:35 20:35
73 Jose Garcia Jr San Bernardino 21:34 7:22
74 Caleb Rosenfeld Sr Calabasas 21:35.2 7:22
75 Manuel Campos Sr Pacific 21:46.8 7:26
76 Enrique Villegas Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:55.7 7:29
77 Christian Rummler Sr Hesperia 22:06.6 7:33
78 Javier Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:15.1 7:36
79 Chase Lassos Sr Yosemite 22:21.7 7:38
80 Matthew Springer Sr Yosemite 22:25.9 7:39
81 Jorge Parra Sr San Bernardino 22:33.1 7:42
82 Sergio Caro Jr Diamond Ranch 22:33.8 7:42
83 Giuseppe Micchio Jr Oakmont 22:37.1 7:43
84 Juan Ramirez Sr San Bernardino 22:41.1 7:45
85 Zachary Burtle-english Jr Yosemite 22:47.8 7:47
86 Rodolfo De Lara Sr West Valley (hem) 22:49.9 7:48
87 Brad Mccormick Sr Pacifica 22:54.3 7:49 5/7 17/22 9/14 19:32 19:32 19:32
88 Randy Salazar Jr Desert Hot Springs 23:01.1 7:51
89 Justin Clark Jr Servite 23:03.5 7:52
90 Jesus Garcia Jr Desert Hot Springs 23:06.6 7:53
91 Josh Hadden Jr Patriot 23:07.9 7:54
92 Jordan Berg Jr Yosemite 23:29.1 8:01
93 Lance Jajieh Jr Diamond Ranch 23:40.9 8:05
94 Roberto Flores Jr San Bernardino 23:43.5 8:06
95 Jose Muniz Sr Buena Park 23:43.6 8:06
96 Sebastien Whetsel Jr South Pasadena 23:44.8 8:06
97 Eric Villanueva Sr Sultana 23:47.2 8:07
98 Tony Acosta Sr Alemany 23:58.5 8:11
99 Matthew Delgado Jr Diamond Ranch 24:04.4 8:13
100 Crispin Chipres Jr Garces 24:06.7 8:14
101 Andrew Hoang Sr Garces 24:07.3 8:14
102 Andrew Shyne Jr Servite 24:07.9 8:14
103 David Martinez Jr Patriot 24:08.5 8:14
104 Angel Hernandez Sr Pacific 24:08.7 8:14
105 Naryan Black Jr Yosemite 24:14.8 8:17
106 Humberto Jimenez Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:26.5 8:21
107 Diego Avila Jr Diamond Ranch 24:37.5 8:24
108 Khanh Phan Sr Pacifica 24:47.6 8:28 6/7 19/22 10/11 21:57 21:57 21:57
109 Pablo Ortiz Jr San Bernardino 24:48.5 8:28
110 Branden Arenas Sr Rim Of The World 24:57.1 8:31
111 Christopher Cheung Sr Diamond Ranch 25:05.8 8:34
112 Edward Sanchez Jr San Bernardino 25:15.2 8:37
113 Nicolo Magallanes Jr Buena Park 25:31.3 8:43
114 Alexander Briseno Sr Garces 25:32.7 8:43
115 Jordan Gonzalez So Calabasas 25:38.7 8:45
116 Jake Maldanado Jr Diamond Ranch 25:41.9 8:46
117 Ricardo Ramirez Jr Desert Hot Springs 25:54.9 8:51
118 Luis Monjaras Sr El Camino (sac) 26:23.9 9:01
119 Guillermo Lopez Jr Desert Hot Springs 26:28.9 9:02
120 Jose Sosa Jr San Bernardino 26:35.7 9:05
121 Eric Cisneros Sr Pacifica 26:38.2 9:05 7/7 22/22 9/10
122 Carter Whittaker Jr Rim Of The World 26:54 9:11
123 James Connal Jr Yosemite 27:27.5 9:22
124 Roberto Saavedra Sr Desert Hot Springs 27:43.5 9:28
125 Faris Khan Jr Diamond Ranch 27:50.9 9:30
126 Clayton Forry Sr Alemany 28:40 9:47
127 Harrison Scullin Jr Rim Of The World 29:03.5 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney (roc)
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:03
93:33
18:43
6:23
48 Taylor Nguyen
Jr
18:08
6:11
3
Matt Becker
Sr
18:25
6:17
6
Christian Condos
Jr
18:48
6:25
9
Levi Zumpano
Jr
19:02
6:30
14
Austin Anderson
Jr
19:10
6:33
16








2 South Torrance
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:43
94:19
18:52
6:26
63 Anthony Masciotti
Jr
18:06
6:10
2
Eric Xu
Sr
18:19
6:15
5
Garrett Kawabata
Jr
18:51
6:26
10
Micah Sakado
Jr
19:15
6:34
18
Kenneth Noguchi
Jr
19:49
6:46
28
Michael Seraydarian
Jr
20:15
6:55
36
Tariq Mihlar
Sr
20:47
7:06
49
3 Alemany
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:04
97:49
19:34
6:41
117 Quinn Holland
Sr
18:16
6:14
4
Brannon Dewolf
Jr
19:35
6:41
22
Adrian Celis
Jr
19:44
6:44
25
John Tannous
Sr
19:54
6:48
29
Carlos Rodas
Jr
20:20
6:56
37
Tony Acosta
Sr
23:59
8:11
76
Clayton Forry
Sr
28:40
9:47
91
4 Irvine
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:34
97:54
19:35
6:41
119 Yuta Nguyen
Sr
18:28
6:18
7
Nasir Asad
Jr
19:40
6:43
24
Vikiet Phan
Jr
19:44
6:44
26
Miko Alitagtag
Jr
19:59
6:49
30
Jonathan Tseng
Sr
20:02
6:50
32
Eric Tran
Sr
20:39
7:03
45
Van Ngo
Sr
20:43
7:04
48
5 Buena Park
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:26
98:45
19:45
6:44
133 Gio Espinoza
Jr
18:54
6:27
12
Alec Robles
Jr
19:37
6:42
23
Joe Ramos
Jr
19:47
6:45
27
Jason Correa
Jr
20:07
6:52
33
Hector Elizzarraz
Jr
20:20
6:56
38
Alejandro Garcia
Jr
20:29
7:00
41
Jony Franco
Jr
20:42
7:04
47
6 Servite
1-3-3-4-6
Gap: 5:17
100:12
20:02
6:50
154 Michael Cazarez
Jr
17:47
6:04
1
Alex Holbrook
Jr
18:53
6:27
11
Joseph Laguna
Jr
19:14
6:34
17
Atticus Coughlin
Jr
21:15
7:15
54
Justin Clark
Jr
23:04
7:52
71
Andrew Shyne
Jr
24:08
8:14
78




7 Santa Ana Valley
6-4-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
99:46
19:57
6:49
155 Jesus Bautista
Sr
18:45
6:24
8
Oswaldo Leyva
Jr
19:06
6:31
15
Carlos Ramirez
Sr
20:27
6:59
40
Luis Hernandez
Sr
20:36
7:02
42
Hector Salvador
Sr
20:52
7:07
50
Luis Julian
Sr
21:10
7:14
52
Enrique Villegas
Sr
21:56
7:29
62
8 Calabasas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:07
101:12
20:14
6:54
177 Ross Edwards
Sr
18:59
6:29
13
Tom Elrom
Jr
20:00
6:50
31
Alex Barry
Sr
20:27
6:59
39
Mitchell Aronoff
Jr
20:39
7:03
43
Brendon Lau
Sr
21:07
7:12
51
Caleb Rosenfeld
Sr
21:35
7:22
60
Jordan Gonzalez
So
25:39
8:45
85
9 Pacifica
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 3:32
105:27
21:05
7:12
237 Christopher Lea
Jr
19:23
6:37
20
Dylan Barnett
Jr
20:15
6:55
35
Bobby Herrera
Sr
21:23
7:18
55
Kevin Tolby
Sr
21:32
7:21
58
Brad Mccormick
Sr
22:54
7:49
69
Khanh Phan
Sr
24:48
8:28
81
Eric Cisneros
Sr
26:38
9:05
89
10 Pacific
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:49
106:42
21:20
7:17
246 Hector Padilla
Jr
19:20
6:36
19
Kevyn Leon
Sr
20:13
6:54
34
Anthony Rodriguez
Sr
21:13
7:14
53
Manuel Campos
Sr
21:47
7:26
61
Angel Hernandez
Sr
24:09
8:14
79








11 Yosemite
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:52
106:29
21:18
7:16
250 Paul Esposito
Jr
19:34
6:41
21
Oliver Curley
Sr
20:40
7:03
46
Michael Vanbalinghem
Jr
21:28
7:19
56
Chase Lassos
Sr
22:22
7:38
63
Matthew Springer
Sr
22:26
7:39
64
Zachary Burtle-english
Jr
22:48
7:47
68
Jordan Berg
Jr
23:29
8:01
73
12 Diamond Ranch
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:26
112:28
22:30
7:41
318 Jason Murguia
Jr
20:39
7:03
44
Sal Sandoval
Jr
21:30
7:20
57
Sergio Caro
Jr
22:34
7:42
66
Lance Jajieh
Jr
23:41
8:05
74
Matthew Delgado
Jr
24:04
8:13
77
Diego Avila
Jr
24:38
8:24
80
Christopher Cheung
Sr
25:06
8:34
83
13 San Bernardino
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:15
115:20
23:04
7:52
348 Jose Garcia
Jr
21:34
7:22
59
Jorge Parra
Sr
22:33
7:42
65
Juan Ramirez
Sr
22:41
7:45
67
Roberto Flores
Jr
23:44
8:06
75
Pablo Ortiz
Jr
24:49
8:28
82
Edward Sanchez
Jr
25:15
8:37
84
Jose Sosa
Jr
26:36
9:05
88
14 Desert Hot Springs
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:42
126:15
25:15
8:37
405 Randy Salazar
Jr
23:01
7:51
70
Jesus Garcia
Jr
23:07
7:53
72
Ricardo Ramirez
Jr
25:55
8:51
86
Guillermo Lopez
Jr
26:29
9:02
87
Roberto Saavedra
Sr
27:44
9:28
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Benitez Fr Serra (sd) 16:45.3 5:43
2 Christopher Garza Fr Damien 17:32.1 5:59
3 Jayson Espinosa Fr Gabrielino 17:54.8 6:07
4 Noah Buttlar Fr Laguna Hills 18:01.8 6:09
5 Grant Walters Fr Laguna Hills 18:03.8 6:10
6 Dia Antazo Fr South Torrance 18:25.4 6:17
7 Ian Howard Fr Santa Margarita 18:32.5 6:20
8 Eduardo De La Torre Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:42.1 6:23
9 Nichklas Majamaki Fr South Torrance 18:42.1 6:23
10 Gregory Dylan Fr Alhambra (mar) 18:43.9 6:24
11 Yonathan Hernandez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:45.6 6:24
12 Sam Lasley Fr Coconino [az] 18:48.8 6:25
13 David Castaneda Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:51 6:26
14 Noah Kawashiri Fr South Torrance 18:52.7 6:27
15 Andres Perez So Rosemead 18:54.4 6:27
16 Tommy Ly Fr Rosemead 18:58.9 6:29
17 Alec Nguyen Fr Rosemead 18:59.4 6:29
18 Armando Sibrian Fr South Pasadena 19:04.9 6:31
19 Guadalupe Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:06.6 6:31
20 Lance Ochoa Fr Damien 19:07.7 6:32
21 Bryce Kaese Fr Santa Margarita 19:07.8 6:32
22 Yiliang Wu Fr Wilson (hh) 19:11.3 6:33
23 Mike Lima-sabatini Fr Esperanza 19:12 6:33
24 Andres Mejia Fr Indio 19:17.6 6:35
25 Ryan Foundoulis Fr Laguna Hills 19:17.6 6:35
26 Julian Modesto Fr Wilson (hh) 19:18.6 6:35
27 Ian Ron Fr Esperanza 19:19.2 6:36
28 Justino Cabrera Fr Los Amigos 19:19.4 6:36
29 Jeremy Lilly Fr West Valley (hem) 19:23.2 6:37
30 Joshua Alvarez Fr Damien 19:27.1 6:38
31 Craig Garza Fr Esperanza 19:30.5 6:39
32 Jose Tamayo Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:39.7 6:43
33 Derek Brajevich Fr Santa Margarita 19:39.8 6:43
34 Paul Hirose Fr North Torrance 19:41.9 6:43
35 Jason Paine Fr South Torrance 19:45.9 6:45
36 Jonathan Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:46.3 6:45
37 Miguel Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:47.7 6:45
38 Jake Roschak Fr Santa Margarita 19:49.8 6:46
39 Fernando Hernandez Fr Century 19:50.5 6:46
40 Sergio Juarez Fr Arvin 19:52.5 6:47
41 Israel Castelan Fr Patriot 19:53.1 6:47
42 Richard Duong Fr Rosemead 19:53.7 6:47
43 Griffin Stibor Fr Royal 20:00.8 6:50
44 Jeffrey Morales Fr Los Amigos 20:01.7 6:50
45 Bryan Esquivel Fr Century 20:02.2 6:50
46 Gursharan Sing Fr Patriot 20:04 6:51
47 David Bakalov Fr Beverly Hills 20:05.8 6:52
48 Eli Arambulo Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:06.8 6:52
49 Uziel Mercado Fr Sultana 20:08.7 6:53
50 Stephen Del Signore Fr South Torrance 20:10.4 6:53
51 Alejandro Granados Fr Patriot 20:12.5 6:54
52 Kyle Mecheri Fr Beverly Hills 20:13.2 6:54
53 Joshua Kong Fr Diamond Ranch 20:16.2 6:55
54 Andrew Berumen Fr Coconino [az] 20:20.1 6:56
55 Anant Natt Fr Royal 20:21.9 6:57
56 Ziro Vasquez Fr Sultana 20:24 6:58
57 Andres Murillo Fr Saddleback 20:27 6:59
58 Benjamin Quang Fr North Torrance 20:29 6:59
59 Daniel Chong Fr Santa Margarita 20:32.5 7:01
60 Leon Jiang Fr South Torrance 20:36 7:02
61 Jacob Skytte Fr Pacifica 20:37.3 7:02 1/6 8/22 26/32
62 William Lawlor Fr South Torrance 20:46.8 7:06
63 Emmanuel Hernandez Fr Century 20:46.9 7:06
64 Jose Lopez Fr Patriot 20:48.1 7:06
65 Jonathan Doubt Fr Alemany 20:49.5 7:06
66 Jesus Miranda Fr Arvin 20:50 7:07
67 Daniel Kim Fr South Pasadena 20:52.4 7:07
68 Koen Schaad Fr Esperanza 20:53.1 7:08
69 Stefan Kitts Fr Santa Margarita 21:00.7 7:10
70 Ridley Mustain Fr Sultana 21:01.8 7:11
71 Chris Kwon Fr Esperanza 21:09 7:13
72 Cesar Marquez Espanta Fr Arvin 21:11 7:14
73 Charles Phethean Fr Esperanza 21:11.5 7:14
74 Shayne Charlie Fr Coconino [az] 21:14.4 7:15
75 Jack Aubele Fr South Torrance 21:18.9 7:16
76 Bryan Alvarez Fr Saddleback 21:19.8 7:17
77 Andrew Trieu Fr Rosemead 21:20 7:17
78 Alexander Garcia Fr Saddleback 21:20.3 7:17
79 Nate Torres Fr Santa Margarita 21:21.4 7:17
80 Jordan Davis Fr West Valley (hem) 21:22.5 7:18
81 Alec Ewers Fr Oakmont 21:24.9 7:19
82 Jesus Salazar Reyes Fr Arvin 21:28.5 7:20
83 Kevin Castor Fr Pacifica 21:30.2 7:20 2/6 10/22 21/26
84 Richard Hoang Fr Rosemead 21:30.4 7:20
85 James Masutani Fr Beverly Hills 21:35.3 7:22
86 Steve Bravo Fr Saddleback 21:36.3 7:22
87 Juriel Matus Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:38 7:23
88 Sedric Doggett Fr West Valley (hem) 21:39 7:23
89 Christian Cottriel Fr Laguna Hills 21:41.9 7:24
90 Ricardo Gonzales Fr North Torrance 21:42.7 7:25
91 Scott Rydelski Fr Laguna Hills 21:43.1 7:25
92 Darin Fujimura Fr North Torrance 21:45.9 7:26
93 Aaron Mc Guire Fr North Torrance 21:46.8 7:26
94 Stevie Gonzalez Fr West Valley (hem) 21:47.6 7:26
95 Jay Ebata Fr South Pasadena 21:48.7 7:27
96 Christian Monzon Fr Pacifica 21:51.2 7:28 3/6 13/22 18/22
97 Dylan Kwan Fr Wilson (hh) 22:01.6 7:31
98 Michael Dischner Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:02.7 7:31
99 Christian Leyva Fr Patriot 22:04.2 7:32
100 Kenneth Chang Fr Wilson (hh) 22:06.3 7:33
101 Dylan Hocking Fr Oakmont 22:07.1 7:33
102 Trent Davis Fr Rim Of The World 22:08.3 7:33
103 Kelvin Ervais Fr Laguna Hills 22:11.8 7:35
104 Daniel Lopez Fr Pacifica 22:12.1 7:35 4/6 16/22 13/21
105 Torren Bromberg Fr Laguna Hills 22:18.3 7:37
106 Daniel Attia Fr Beverly Hills 22:19.1 7:37
107 Jack Bacich Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:19.5 7:37
108 Tyler Sweeney Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:19.6 7:37
109 Nakai Ramirez Fr Patriot 22:20.6 7:38
110 Brennan Hartley Fr West Valley (hem) 22:21.9 7:38
111 Kevin Cerda Fr Sultana 22:23.8 7:39
112 Fabian Lopez Ortiz Fr Arvin 22:27.9 7:40
113 Jayden Martinez Fr North Torrance 22:28.7 7:40
114 Will Loera Fr Alemany 22:31.8 7:41
115 Michael Tyrrell Fr Laguna Hills 22:40 7:44
116 Elton Tran Fr Wilson (hh) 22:46 7:46
117 Nathaniel Martinez Fr South Pasadena 22:51.5 7:48
118 Ivan Librado Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:54.5 7:49
119 Clayton Lupien Fr South Pasadena 22:56.3 7:50
120 Kalvin Chang Fr Wilson (hh) 22:56.8 7:50
121 Tristan Brown Fr West Valley (hem) 22:57.3 7:50
122 Eric Pintos Fr Saddleback 23:00 7:51
123 Daniel Zendejas Fr Alemany 23:01.5 7:52
124 Jeffery Chang Fr Wilson (hh) 23:02.3 7:52
125 Nathan Tu Fr Wilson (hh) 23:03 7:52
126 Jimmy Sandoval Fr Saddleback 23:07.2 7:53
127 Miguel Cruz Fr Damien 23:08.6 7:54
128 Joseph Azizi Fr Beverly Hills 23:15.8 7:56
129 Issac Tang Fr Wilson (hh) 23:24.9 7:59
130 Josh Galst Fr Beverly Hills 23:27 8:00
131 Parker Cleaver Fr Laguna Hills 23:31.9 8:02
132 Alejandro Pliego Fr Saddleback 23:41 8:05
133 Reuben Vasquez Fr Damien 23:41.4 8:05
134 Renan Da Silva Fr Desert Hot Springs 23:58.2 8:11
135 Javier Tolentino Fr Alemany 24:00.3 8:12
136 Alejandro Quintero Fr Buena Park 24:10.3 8:15
137 Daniel Chorn Fr Beverly Hills 24:11.6 8:15
138 Elvis Leyva Fr Los Amigos 24:16.3 8:17
139 Kenneth Wang Fr South Pasadena 24:25.7 8:20
140 William Palacios Fr Saddleback 24:27.2 8:21
141 Preston Wun-young So South Pasadena 24:48.7 8:28
142 Mcneal Begay Fr Coconino [az] 24:49.4 8:28
143 Matt Hedrick Fr Esperanza 24:51.8 8:29
144 Ivan Fernandez Fr Buena Park 24:58.2 8:31
145 Jacob Wise Fr Pacifica 25:08.7 8:35 5/6 20/22 16/19
146 Cristopher Castellon Fr Patriot 25:25 8:40
147 Parker Groenke Fr Cathedral Catholic 25:26.1 8:41
148 Ethan Tsosie Fr Coconino [az] 25:37.6 8:45
149 Nicolas Gomez Fr Los Amigos 25:41.6 8:46
150 Stone Williams Fr Pacifica 25:54.1 8:50 6/6 21/22 14/15
151 Oscar Figueroa Fr Los Amigos 25:56 8:51
152 Jason Galdamez Fr Los Amigos 25:58.2 8:52
153 Chris Revard Fr Wilson (hh) 26:13.6 8:57
154 John Gibbs Fr Beverly Hills 26:16.5 8:58
155 Noah Wakabayashi Fr South Pasadena 26:22.4 9:00
156 Kenneth Ayala Fr Diamond Ranch 27:10.6 9:17
157 Andrew Armendariz Fr Sultana 27:20.9 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana Valley
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
95:05
19:01
6:29
68 Eduardo De La Torre
Fr
18:42
6:23
6
Yonathan Hernandez
Fr
18:46
6:24
8
David Castaneda
Fr
18:51
6:26
10
Guadalupe Sanchez
Fr
19:07
6:31
16
Jose Tamayo
Fr
19:40
6:43
28
Jonathan Cruz
Fr
19:46
6:45
32
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
19:48
6:45
33
2 South Torrance
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:45
95:57
19:11
6:33
95 Dia Antazo
Fr
18:25
6:17
4
Nichklas Majamaki
Fr
18:42
6:23
7
Noah Kawashiri
Fr
18:53
6:27
11
Jason Paine
Fr
19:46
6:45
31
Stephen Del Signore
Fr
20:10
6:53
42
Leon Jiang
Fr
20:36
7:02
50
William Lawlor
Fr
20:47
7:06
52
3 Santa Margarita
4-5-6-4-3
Gap: 2:00
97:42
19:32
6:40
135 Ian Howard
Fr
18:33
6:20
5
Bryce Kaese
Fr
19:08
6:32
18
Derek Brajevich
Fr
19:40
6:43
29
Jake Roschak
Fr
19:50
6:46
34
Daniel Chong
Fr
20:33
7:01
49
Stefan Kitts
Fr
21:01
7:10
57
Nate Torres
Fr
21:21
7:17
66
4 Rosemead
7-6-4-3-4
Gap: 2:26
98:06
19:37
6:42
140 Andres Perez
So
18:54
6:27
12
Tommy Ly
Fr
18:59
6:29
13
Alec Nguyen
Fr
18:59
6:29
14
Richard Duong
Fr
19:54
6:47
37
Andrew Trieu
Fr
21:20
7:17
64
Richard Hoang
Fr
21:30
7:20
70




5 Laguna Hills
2-1-3-5-5
Gap: 3:41
98:48
19:46
6:45
176 Noah Buttlar
Fr
18:02
6:09
2
Grant Walters
Fr
18:04
6:10
3
Ryan Foundoulis
Fr
19:18
6:35
21
Christian Cottriel
Fr
21:42
7:24
74
Scott Rydelski
Fr
21:43
7:25
76
Kelvin Ervais
Fr
22:12
7:35
85
Torren Bromberg
Fr
22:18
7:37
87
6 Esperanza
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:57
100:04
20:01
6:50
185 Mike Lima-sabatini
Fr
19:12
6:33
20
Ian Ron
Fr
19:19
6:36
23
Craig Garza
Fr
19:31
6:39
27
Koen Schaad
Fr
20:53
7:08
56
Chris Kwon
Fr
21:09
7:13
59
Charles Phethean
Fr
21:12
7:14
61
Matt Hedrick
Fr
24:52
8:29
112
7 Damien
1-4-5-7-7
Gap: 6:09
102:57
20:35
7:02
252 Christopher Garza
Fr
17:32
5:59
1
Lance Ochoa
Fr
19:08
6:32
17
Joshua Alvarez
Fr
19:27
6:38
26
Miguel Cruz
Fr
23:09
7:54
102
Reuben Vasquez
Fr
23:41
8:05
106








8 Patriot
15-12-9-8-8
Gap: 2:11
103:02
20:36
7:02
254 Israel Castelan
Fr
19:53
6:47
36
Gursharan Sing
Fr
20:04
6:51
39
Alejandro Granados
Fr
20:13
6:54
43
Jose Lopez
Fr
20:48
7:06
53
Christian Leyva
Fr
22:04
7:32
83
Nakai Ramirez
Fr
22:21
7:38
89
Cristopher Castellon
Fr
25:25
8:40
114
9 Wilson (hh)
9-7-10-9-9
Gap: 3:35
105:24
21:05
7:12
301 Yiliang Wu
Fr
19:11
6:33
19
Julian Modesto
Fr
19:19
6:35
22
Dylan Kwan
Fr
22:02
7:31
82
Kenneth Chang
Fr
22:06
7:33
84
Elton Tran
Fr
22:46
7:46
94
Kalvin Chang
Fr
22:57
7:50
97
Jeffery Chang
Fr
23:02
7:52
100
10 North Torrance
13-13-14-12-10
Gap: 2:05
105:26
21:05
7:12
308 Paul Hirose
Fr
19:42
6:43
30
Benjamin Quang
Fr
20:29
6:59
48
Ricardo Gonzales
Fr
21:43
7:25
75
Darin Fujimura
Fr
21:46
7:26
77
Aaron Mc Guire
Fr
21:47
7:26
78
Jayden Martinez
Fr
22:29
7:40
93




11 Arvin
14-16-12-10-11
Gap: 2:35
105:50
21:10
7:13
309 Sergio Juarez
Fr
19:53
6:47
35
Jesus Miranda
Fr
20:50
7:07
54
Cesar Marquez Espanta
Fr
21:11
7:14
60
Jesus Salazar Reyes
Fr
21:29
7:20
68
Fabian Lopez Ortiz
Fr
22:28
7:40
92








12 West Valley (hem)
12-17-16-15-12
Gap: 2:59
106:34
21:19
7:16
334 Jeremy Lilly
Fr
19:23
6:37
25
Jordan Davis
Fr
21:23
7:18
67
Sedric Doggett
Fr
21:39
7:23
73
Stevie Gonzalez
Fr
21:48
7:26
79
Brennan Hartley
Fr
22:22
7:38
90
Tristan Brown
Fr
22:57
7:50
98




13 South Pasadena
8-11-13-16-13
Gap: 3:51
107:34
21:31
7:21
341 Armando Sibrian
Fr
19:05
6:31
15
Daniel Kim
Fr
20:52
7:07
55
Jay Ebata
Fr
21:49
7:27
80
Nathaniel Martinez
Fr
22:52
7:48
95
Clayton Lupien
Fr
22:56
7:50
96
Kenneth Wang
Fr
24:26
8:20
109
Preston Wun-young
So
24:49
8:28
110
14 Coconino [az]
6-9-8-11-14
Gap: 6:49
110:50
22:10
7:34
342 Sam Lasley
Fr
18:49
6:25
9
Andrew Berumen
Fr
20:20
6:56
45
Shayne Charlie
Fr
21:14
7:15
62
Mcneal Begay
Fr
24:49
8:28
111
Ethan Tsosie
Fr
25:38
8:45
115








15 Saddleback
18-18-18-17-15
Gap: 2:33
107:43
21:33
7:21
346 Andres Murillo
Fr
20:27
6:59
47
Bryan Alvarez
Fr
21:20
7:17
63
Alexander Garcia
Fr
21:20
7:17
65
Steve Bravo
Fr
21:36
7:22
72
Eric Pintos
Fr
23:00
7:51
99
Jimmy Sandoval
Fr
23:07
7:53
101
Alejandro Pliego
Fr
23:41
8:05
105
15 Beverly Hills
16-14-15-14-15
Gap: 3:10
107:29
21:30
7:20
346 David Bakalov
Fr
20:06
6:52
40
Kyle Mecheri
Fr
20:13
6:54
44
James Masutani
Fr
21:35
7:22
71
Daniel Attia
Fr
22:19
7:37
88
Joseph Azizi
Fr
23:16
7:56
103
Josh Galst
Fr
23:27
8:00
104
Daniel Chorn
Fr
24:12
8:15
107
17 Sultana
17-15-11-13-17
Gap: 7:12
111:19
22:16
7:36
356 Uziel Mercado
Fr
20:09
6:53
41
Ziro Vasquez
Fr
20:24
6:58
46
Ridley Mustain
Fr
21:02
7:11
58
Kevin Cerda
Fr
22:24
7:39
91
Andrew Armendariz
Fr
27:21
9:20
120








18 Pacifica
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 4:31
111:20
22:16
7:36
400 Jacob Skytte
Fr
20:37
7:02
51
Kevin Castor
Fr
21:30
7:20
69
Christian Monzon
Fr
21:51
7:28
81
Daniel Lopez
Fr
22:12
7:35
86
Jacob Wise
Fr
25:09
8:35
113
Stone Williams
Fr
25:54
8:50
117




19 Los Amigos
11-10-17-18-19
Gap: 6:37
115:15
23:03
7:52
404 Justino Cabrera
Fr
19:19
6:36
24
Jeffrey Morales
Fr
20:02
6:50
38
Elvis Leyva
Fr
24:16
8:17
108
Nicolas Gomez
Fr
25:42
8:46
116
Oscar Figueroa
Fr
25:56
8:51
118
Jason Galdamez
Fr
25:58
8:52
119




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev005-D3 Anthony Benitez, Fr, 16:45.3, Serra (sd) Santa Ana Valley, 95:05, 68
Fr Ev007-D3 Ian Irish, Fr, 17:30.4, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 91:45.4, 56
Fr Ev021-D45 Johnathan Martinez, Fr, 17:46.8, La Salle La Canada, 94:28.1, 44
Fr Ev022-D45 Ryan Bova, Fr, 18:40.4, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 98:43.3, 44
Fr Ev037-D3FrSw Johnathan Layfield, Fr, 18:01, St. John Bosco Yorba Linda, 101:00.9, 75
JV Ev001-D3 Michael Cazarez, Jr, 17:46.6, Servite Whitney (roc), 93:32.8, 48
JV Ev003-D3 Dan Franz, Jr, 17:25.8, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:30.8, 20
JV Ev027-D45 Michael Vega, Jr, 18:09.1, St. Francis (lc) University (sf), 95:53.7, 67
JV Ev039-D3JVCh John Dempsey, Fr, 17:02.9, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:25.1, 17
JV Ev041-D45 David Perez, Sr, 17:03.6, McFarland McFarland, 88:46.2, 28
So Ev009-D3 Nakashoma Noa, So, 17:23.7, Alhambra (mar) Esperanza, 90:22.9, 43
So Ev011-D3 Manuel Ramirez, So, 16:32.6, Sultana Sultana, 86:41.4, 30
So Ev024-D45 Johnny Martinez, So, 18:18.2, Fillmore El Segundo, 94:33.2, 30
So Ev025-D45 Jerald Taylor, So, 16:45.3, Ambassador Foothill Technology, 94:13.8, 39
So Ev038-D3SoSw Justin Castro, So, 18:10.6, St. John Bosco Paso Robles, 93:14.3, 30
V Ev013-D3 Cesar Bermudez, Jr, 16:17.5, Sierra Vista Bonita, 86:24.6, 84
V Ev015-D3 Pedro Cruz Penaloza, Jr, 16:21.8, Arvin Indio, 88:13.5, 89
V Ev017-D3 Nick Lofgren, Sr, 15:52.4, South Torrance El Capitan, 84:59, 46
V Ev019-D3 Julian Sandoval, Sr, 16:01.7, El Monte Laguna Hills, 84:11.8, 63
V Ev029-D4 Anthony Tyler, Sr, 16:24.6, Cabrillo (lom) Sage Creek, 86:51.6, 92
V Ev031-D4 Christian Schultz, Jr, 16:19, Burroughs (rid) Lutheran (ora), 86:35, 84
V Ev033-D5 Jack Richardson, Sr, 16:23.4, Thacher Thacher, 85:29.1, 37
V Ev035-D5 Nick Murillo, Sr, 16:26.1, Orcutt Academy University (sf), 88:34.8, 51
V Ev043-D4Sw William Ernst, Sr, 15:07.9, San Luis Obispo McFarland, 82:14.8, 82
V Ev045-D5Sw Jack Van Scoter, Jr, 15:20.7, Flintridge Prep Flintridge Prep, 80:38, 59
V Ev047-D3 Austin Shellito, Sr, 15:13.1, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 78:45.6, 76

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev004-D3 Kendra Dayton, Fr, 21:24.7, San Marcos (sb) Cathedral Catholic, 115:56.1, 35
Fr Ev006-D3 Megan Neumann, Fr, 20:27.5, Torrance Torrance, 106:00.4, 21
Fr Ev020-D45 Mackenzie Wisneski, Fr, 20:03.1, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 117:37.5, 45
JV Ev002-D3 Nicole Heinz, Jr, 21:11.3, Rio Americano Royal, 114:59.4, 54
JV Ev026-D45 Ashley Aquino, Jr, 22:00, Eastlake Eastlake, 113:36.3, 28
JV Ev040-D345 Elizabeth Hinton, Jr, 20:50.6, Yorba Linda Yorba Linda, 107:20.7, 34
So Ev008-D3 Erica Schroeder, So, 19:19.7, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 111:24.1, 52
So Ev010-D3 Mary Waddell, So, 21:56.5, Palos Verdes Santa Margarita, 117:46.9, 24
So Ev023-D45 Janice Deguerio, So, 20:04, Santana Atascadero, 121:17.9, 81
V Ev012-D3 Alize Hartke, Fr, 19:16.4, Oakmont Granite Hills (av), 104:13.7, 51
V Ev014-D3 Carissa Diaz, Sr, 19:05.4, Vista Grande [az] Vista Grande [az], 103:23.8, 52
V Ev016-D3 Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:39.1, El Dorado (pla) Whitney (roc), 108:10.1, 73
V Ev018-D3 Brianna Bartello, Sr, 17:38.3, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 98:26, 81
V Ev028-D4 Sienna Santiago, So, 19:14.8, High Tech Hi Page [az], 103:14, 52
V Ev030-D4 Katelyn Breitschwerdt, Sr, 19:31.1, St. Lucy's St. Lucy's, 104:17.1, 72
V Ev032-D5 Kiera Marshall, So, 19:59.3, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 110:27.9, 71
V Ev034-D5 Brooke Trossen, So, 19:13.3, Parker Parker, 104:42.7, 44
V Ev036-D3FSSW Cassidy Klein, Fr, 21:23.1, Esperanza Corona Del Mar, 112:38.9, 37
V Ev042-D4 Caroline Pietrzyk, Sr, 17:26.3, Malibu Jserra, 97:46.3, 69
V Ev044-D5Sw Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 18:36.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 98:09.8, 55
V Ev046-D3Sw Kimberly Coscia, Sr, 17:35.4, South Torrance Esperanza, 96:03, 94