Pacifica Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Jasmine So V 27:38 9:26 2.93 107/117 7/7 10/12 7/8
Bouakeo, Melissa So V 25:23.7 8:40 2.93 81/117 4/7 4/12 12/18 26:18
(0:54,3.4)
26:18
(0:54,3.4)
26:18
(0:54,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brady, Alexandria Fr V 21:28.1 7:20 2.93 18/117 1/7 1/12 11/24
Garcia, Soemy Jr V 22:29.4 7:41 2.93 36/117 2/7 2/12 11/21 21:45 21:45 20:50
Hurley, Sara Fr Fr 28:08.4 9:36 2.93 54/60 4/4 11/12 5/6
Hwang, Joanna Fr V 25:10.5 8:36 2.93 77/117 3/7 3/12 13/19
Jow, Jamie Fr Fr 25:48 8:48 2.93 35/60 2/4 7/12 7/12
Keesey, Marissa Fr V 25:25.8 8:41 2.93 82/117 5/7 5/12 9/16
Marquez, Kimberly Fr Fr 26:08 8:55 2.93 39/60 3/4 9/12 5/9
Nguyen, Erika Jr V 25:56.4 8:51 2.93 88/117 6/7 8/12 8/11
Quyen Pham, Viet So So 28:17.6 9:39 2.93 73/80 1/1 12/12 24/25
Tang, Lauren Fr Fr 25:45.1 8:47 2.93 34/60 1/4 6/12 15/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/16 119:58
3:58
2.93 8:11 7:20 8:41 257 7:07 115:23 115:23 101:15 Alexandria Brady (15), Soemy Garcia (33), Joanna Hwang (68), Melissa Bouakeo (70), Marissa Keesey (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alize Hartke Fr Oakmont 19:16.4 6:35
2 Lorena Mendoza Sr Hilltop 19:58.8 6:49
3 Larissa Morse Sr Granite Hills (av) 20:05.5 6:51
4 Maddison Keen Sr Laguna Creek 20:15.7 6:55
5 Megan Auernig So Rio Americano 20:18.2 6:56
6 Alexa Zamora Sr Granite Hills (av) 20:20.8 6:57
7 Abby Toarmina Fr Granite Hills (av) 20:24.8 6:58
8 Shannon Louie Jr Gabrielino 20:38.2 7:03
9 Aren Barnes Sr Calabasas 20:45 7:05
10 Rachel Brady Sr Alemany 20:46.6 7:05
11 Francesca Fiore Sr Calabasas 21:03.5 7:11
12 Fiora Chan Jr Wilson (hh) 21:03.8 7:11
13 Annie Ware Jr Rio Americano 21:08 7:13
14 Emily Packer Jr Granite Hills (av) 21:10.7 7:14
15 Kamryn O'brien Fr West Valley (hem) 21:13.9 7:15
16 Taylor Gowan So Rio Americano 21:17.3 7:16
17 Chloe Jacobsen Jr Alemany 21:22.1 7:18
18 Alexandria Brady Fr Pacifica 21:28.1 7:20 1/7 1/12 11/24
19 Anna Sundrud Sr Ramona (ram) 21:36.1 7:22
20 Kylie Michaels Sr Oakmont 21:37.4 7:23
21 Brianna Smith So Hilltop 21:39.8 7:24
22 Carina Saldivar Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:41.6 7:24
23 Sharon Khoo Sr Gabrielino 21:42.9 7:25
24 Perla Cruz Jr Ramona (ram) 21:51.1 7:27
25 Kayla Battise So Oakmont 22:02.4 7:31
26 Leandra Ventura Jr Tahquitz 22:08.3 7:33
27 Gwendolyn Gibson So Ramona (ram) 22:08.5 7:33
28 Vianey Martinez So Santa Ana Valley 22:11.2 7:34
29 Heather Lacey Jr Granite Hills (av) 22:11.9 7:35
30 Shaden Arceo Fr Desert Hot Springs 22:12.9 7:35
31 Vivian Kim Jr Wilson (hh) 22:14.9 7:36
32 Dana Luo Sr Gabrielino 22:17.6 7:37
33 Angela Hernandez Jr Saddleback 22:22.7 7:38
34 Eline Shen Sr Wilson (hh) 22:23.9 7:39
35 Chloe Knowd Jr Ramona (ram) 22:26.7 7:40
36 Soemy Garcia Jr Pacifica 22:29.4 7:41 2/7 2/12 11/21 21:45 21:45 20:50
37 Tammy Liang Sr Gabrielino 22:29.5 7:41
38 Emma Goulart So Garces 22:32.6 7:42
39 Jocelin Ramirez Sr Saddleback 22:39.9 7:44
40 Joelle Hameister So West Valley (hem) 22:49.8 7:48
41 Graciella Torres Jr Alemany 22:58.4 7:50
42 Blanca Serrano Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:01.6 7:52
43 Isabel Hernandez Jr Wilson (hh) 23:10.1 7:54
44 Melissa Palencia Jr Los Amigos 23:17.3 7:57
45 Katie Galindo Jr Lakeside 23:17.3 7:57
46 Sofia Koyama Jr Gabrielino 23:20.7 7:58
47 Elaine Chen Sr Gabrielino 23:22.1 7:59
48 Alexis Hernandez Jr West Valley (hem) 23:23.6 7:59
49 Paige Gowan Sr Rio Americano 23:24.3 7:59
50 Justi Intemann-milligan Fr Rio Americano 23:36 8:03
51 Megan Le Jr Wilson (hh) 23:40.5 8:05
52 Molly Lewis Fr Rio Americano 23:44.4 8:06
53 Hunter Vinsonhaler Jr Oakmont 23:46.5 8:07
54 Lauren Dascolo Sr Calabasas 23:53.7 8:09
55 Christina Phung Jr Gabrielino 23:58.8 8:11
56 Mia Liu Sr Oakmont 24:01.7 8:12
57 Yasmin Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:04.5 8:13
58 Brenda Chopin Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:08.6 8:14
59 Ellen Saunders Sr Yosemite 24:12.1 8:16
60 Brittany Davidson Jr Ramona (ram) 24:14.8 8:17
61 Odalis Castelan Jr Saddleback 24:18.4 8:18
62 Christina Romero Jr Alemany 24:18.5 8:18
63 Magie Roman Jr Wilson (hh) 24:19.7 8:18
64 Celest Garcia Jr Saddleback 24:20.7 8:19
65 Kerry Miller So Oakmont 24:36.7 8:24
66 Robyn Turner Jr Ramona (ram) 24:38.3 8:25
67 Kim Klarer Sr Ramona (ram) 24:39 8:25
68 Balanna Ramos Jr Yosemite 24:44.4 8:27
69 Hayleigh Peterson So Granite Hills (av) 24:50.7 8:29
70 Jordan Charpentier Jr West Valley (hem) 24:51.8 8:29
71 Julia Cisneros So Lakeside 24:52.1 8:29
72 Ariel Ruiz Jr Lakeside 24:52.2 8:29
73 Christina Alderson Jr West Valley (hem) 24:52.9 8:30
74 Dulce Carranza So Desert Hot Springs 24:59.8 8:32
75 Gillian Valdovines Sr Lakeside 25:08.6 8:35
76 Bdetsabe Gomez Jr West Valley (hem) 25:09.9 8:35
77 Joanna Hwang Fr Pacifica 25:10.5 8:36 3/7 3/12 13/19
78 Natalie Koppel So Granite Hills (av) 25:13.1 8:36
79 Taylor Bunce So Victor Valley 25:18.5 8:38
80 Kim Munoz Sr John Glenn 25:22.7 8:40
81 Melissa Bouakeo So Pacifica 25:23.7 8:40 4/7 4/12 12/18 26:18
(0:54)
26:18
(0:54)
26:18
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Marissa Keesey Fr Pacifica 25:25.8 8:41 5/7 5/12 9/16
83 Jacquelyn Rojas Sr Los Amigos 25:32.8 8:43
84 Rachael Hernandez Fr Tahquitz 25:40.5 8:46
85 Carmen Traute Jr Desert Hot Springs 25:41.9 8:46
86 Alex Musick Sr Oakmont 25:47.4 8:48
87 Mareike Pundt Jr Monrovia 25:55.9 8:51
88 Erika Nguyen Jr Pacifica 25:56.4 8:51 6/7 8/12 8/11
89 Daisy Hernandez Jr Saddleback 26:04.3 8:54
90 Diana Macias Jr Desert Hot Springs 26:05.4 8:54
91 Esmeralda Correa Fr Tahquitz 26:12.5 8:57
92 Azalea Murgo Sr Los Amigos 26:18.6 8:59
93 Maria Marroquin Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:19.1 8:59
94 Yesenia Olmos So Alemany 26:22.8 9:00
95 Blanca Reyes Sr John Glenn 26:30.6 9:03
96 Jennifer Vega Sr Santa Ana Valley 26:31.4 9:03
97 Yadira Mosqueda Sr Hilltop 26:32 9:03
98 Jazlyn Mendoza Jr Los Amigos 26:35.6 9:05
99 Anais Bucio Jr Desert Hot Springs 26:41 9:06
100 Andrea Jimenez Jr Hilltop 26:41.4 9:07
101 Christen Cogdell Sr Yosemite 26:49.1 9:09
102 Julianne Lett Jr West Valley (hem) 27:00 9:13
103 Katie Whitcomb Jr Yosemite 27:07.2 9:15
104 Andrea Martinez So Tahquitz 27:08.3 9:16
105 Camille Bean Jr Laguna Creek 27:14.2 9:18
106 Emily Reilly Sr Hilltop 27:37.5 9:26
107 Jasmine Alvarez So Pacifica 27:38 9:26 7/7 10/12 7/8
108 Alexis Guerrero So Tahquitz 27:43.4 9:28
109 Gabrielle Espinosa Sr Los Amigos 28:00.5 9:34
110 Adriana Pine Sr Desert Hot Springs 28:08.3 9:36
111 Jazmin Rosario Jr Desert Hot Springs 28:10.7 9:37
112 Jamine Cavazos Sr Delano 28:29.7 9:44
113 Audrey White Jr Yosemite 28:38.9 9:47
114 Jarely Molina Sr Delano 28:55.8 9:52
115 Marianne Meyersohn Sr Laguna Creek 28:57 9:53
116 Jessica Valenzuela Sr Laguna Creek 29:40.9 10:08
117 Pricila Roldan Sr Tahquitz 29:43.9 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Hills (av)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
104:14
20:51
7:07
51 Larissa Morse
Sr
20:06
6:51
3
Alexa Zamora
Sr
20:21
6:57
5
Abby Toarmina
Fr
20:25
6:58
6
Emily Packer
Jr
21:11
7:14
11
Heather Lacey
Jr
22:12
7:35
26
Hayleigh Peterson
So
24:51
8:29
63
Natalie Koppel
So
25:13
8:36
69
2 Rio Americano
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:18
109:44
21:57
7:29
116 Megan Auernig
So
20:18
6:56
4
Annie Ware
Jr
21:08
7:13
10
Taylor Gowan
So
21:17
7:16
13
Paige Gowan
Sr
23:24
7:59
44
Justi Intemann-milligan
Fr
23:36
8:03
45
Molly Lewis
Fr
23:44
8:06
47




3 Gabrielino
5-6-4-4-3
Gap: 2:43
110:29
22:06
7:32
131 Shannon Louie
Jr
20:38
7:03
7
Sharon Khoo
Sr
21:43
7:25
20
Dana Luo
Sr
22:18
7:37
29
Tammy Liang
Sr
22:30
7:41
34
Sofia Koyama
Jr
23:21
7:58
41
Elaine Chen
Sr
23:22
7:59
42
Christina Phung
Jr
23:59
8:11
49
4 Oakmont
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:45
110:44
22:09
7:34
138 Alize Hartke
Fr
19:16
6:35
1
Kylie Michaels
Sr
21:37
7:23
17
Kayla Battise
So
22:02
7:31
22
Hunter Vinsonhaler
Jr
23:47
8:07
48
Mia Liu
Sr
24:02
8:12
50
Kerry Miller
So
24:37
8:24
59
Alex Musick
Sr
25:47
8:48
75
5 Ramona (ram)
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:39
112:17
22:27
7:40
147 Anna Sundrud
Sr
21:36
7:22
16
Perla Cruz
Jr
21:51
7:27
21
Gwendolyn Gibson
So
22:09
7:33
24
Chloe Knowd
Jr
22:27
7:40
32
Brittany Davidson
Jr
24:15
8:17
54
Robyn Turner
Jr
24:38
8:25
60
Kim Klarer
Sr
24:39
8:25
61
6 Wilson (hh)
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:37
112:33
22:31
7:41
153 Fiora Chan
Jr
21:04
7:11
9
Vivian Kim
Jr
22:15
7:36
28
Eline Shen
Sr
22:24
7:39
31
Isabel Hernandez
Jr
23:10
7:54
39
Megan Le
Jr
23:41
8:05
46
Magie Roman
Jr
24:20
8:18
57




7 Santa Ana Valley
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:27
115:08
23:02
7:52
185 Carina Saldivar
Sr
21:42
7:24
19
Vianey Martinez
So
22:11
7:34
25
Blanca Serrano
Fr
23:02
7:52
38
Yasmin Cruz
Sr
24:05
8:13
51
Brenda Chopin
Sr
24:09
8:14
52
Maria Marroquin
Fr
26:19
8:59
81
Jennifer Vega
Sr
26:31
9:03
83
8 Alemany
6-5-5-7-8
Gap: 5:36
115:48
23:10
7:54
197 Rachel Brady
Sr
20:47
7:05
8
Chloe Jacobsen
Jr
21:22
7:18
14
Graciella Torres
Jr
22:58
7:50
37
Christina Romero
Jr
24:19
8:18
56
Yesenia Olmos
So
26:23
9:00
82








9 West Valley (hem)
8-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:39
117:12
23:26
8:00
220 Kamryn O'brien
Fr
21:14
7:15
12
Joelle Hameister
So
22:50
7:48
36
Alexis Hernandez
Jr
23:24
7:59
43
Jordan Charpentier
Jr
24:52
8:29
64
Christina Alderson
Jr
24:53
8:30
65
Bdetsabe Gomez
Jr
25:10
8:35
67
Julianne Lett
Jr
27:00
9:13
89
10 Saddleback
14-12-12-10-10
Gap: 3:42
119:46
23:57
8:11
255 Angela Hernandez
Jr
22:23
7:38
30
Jocelin Ramirez
Sr
22:40
7:44
35
Odalis Castelan
Jr
24:18
8:18
55
Celest Garcia
Jr
24:21
8:19
58
Daisy Hernandez
Jr
26:04
8:54
77








11 Pacifica
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:58
119:58
24:00
8:11
257 Alexandria Brady
Fr
21:28
7:20
15
Soemy Garcia
Jr
22:29
7:41
33
Joanna Hwang
Fr
25:11
8:36
68
Melissa Bouakeo
So
25:24
8:40
70
Marissa Keesey
Fr
25:26
8:41
71
Erika Nguyen
Jr
25:56
8:51
76
Jasmine Alvarez
So
27:38
9:26
93
12 Hilltop
2-4-10-12-12
Gap: 7:39
122:30
24:30
8:22
283 Lorena Mendoza
Sr
19:59
6:49
2
Brianna Smith
So
21:40
7:24
18
Yadira Mosqueda
Sr
26:32
9:03
84
Andrea Jimenez
Jr
26:41
9:07
87
Emily Reilly
Sr
27:38
9:26
92








13 Desert Hot Springs
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:28
125:41
25:08
8:35
331 Shaden Arceo
Fr
22:13
7:35
27
Dulce Carranza
So
25:00
8:32
66
Carmen Traute
Jr
25:42
8:46
74
Diana Macias
Jr
26:05
8:54
78
Anais Bucio
Jr
26:41
9:06
86
Adriana Pine
Sr
28:08
9:36
96
Jazmin Rosario
Jr
28:11
9:37
97
14 Tahquitz
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:35
128:53
25:47
8:48
360 Leandra Ventura
Jr
22:08
7:33
23
Rachael Hernandez
Fr
25:41
8:46
73
Esmeralda Correa
Fr
26:13
8:57
79
Andrea Martinez
So
27:08
9:16
91
Alexis Guerrero
So
27:43
9:28
94
Pricila Roldan
Sr
29:44
10:09
99




15 Los Amigos
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:43
129:45
25:57
8:51
372 Melissa Palencia
Jr
23:17
7:57
40
Jacquelyn Rojas
Sr
25:33
8:43
72
Azalea Murgo
Sr
26:19
8:59
80
Jazlyn Mendoza
Jr
26:36
9:05
85
Gabrielle Espinosa
Sr
28:01
9:34
95








16 Yosemite
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:27
131:32
26:18
8:59
391 Ellen Saunders
Sr
24:12
8:16
53
Balanna Ramos
Jr
24:44
8:27
62
Christen Cogdell
Sr
26:49
9:09
88
Katie Whitcomb
Jr
27:07
9:15
90
Audrey White
Jr
28:39
9:47
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erica Schroeder So San Marcos (sb) 19:19.7 6:36
2 Kathryn Morgan Fr Ocean View 19:23 6:37
3 Elsa Robertson So San Marcos (sb) 21:05.6 7:12
4 Sarah Simpson So Torrance 21:39.4 7:23
5 Virginia Avila So Rosemead 21:45 7:25
6 Emily Pearlman So San Marcos (sb) 22:04.3 7:32
7 Riley Ashton So Yosemite 22:11.7 7:35
8 Athena Katsouridis So South Torrance 22:17.5 7:36
9 Vivian Lee So Gabrielino 22:18.7 7:37
10 Shannon Wasley So Laguna Hills 22:26 7:39
11 Marielle Kinney So South Torrance 22:28.3 7:40
12 Molly O'connor So Cathedral Catholic 22:41.1 7:45
13 Dionne Sheehan So Tehachapi 22:41.8 7:45
14 Fiona Diec So Rosemead 22:42.6 7:45
15 Jade Darwell So El Capitan 22:44.9 7:46
16 Suki Nagano So Laguna Hills 23:00.8 7:51
17 Juliette Couderc So South Torrance 23:02 7:52
18 Erica Cardinale So Alhambra (mar) 23:03.4 7:52
19 Amber Sylvester So Torrance 23:09.5 7:54
20 Daniela Garcia So Laguna Hills 23:15.8 7:56
21 Marina Praet So Irvine 23:49.2 8:08
22 Amanda Tran So Rosemead 23:56.3 8:10
23 Claire Bjork So San Marcos (sb) 24:01.4 8:12
24 Sara Sasaki So Torrance 24:01.9 8:12
25 Janet Park So South Torrance 24:04.2 8:13
26 Candace Barrios So South Torrance 24:05.1 8:13
27 Sara Suzuki So Irvine 24:12.5 8:16
28 Kezia Swandhaputr So Calabasas 24:14.4 8:16
29 Ariana Kalantari So Calabasas 24:27 8:21
30 Lauren Hoshiko So North Torrance 24:32.1 8:22
31 Jennifer Htet So Rosemead 24:47.5 8:28
32 Hannah Scott So Yosemite 24:49.9 8:28
33 Gaby Ruiz So Rosemead 24:51.1 8:29
34 Mia Franco So San Marcos (sb) 24:53.1 8:30
35 Annabelle Williams So Beverly Hills 24:59.6 8:32
36 Lisa Kao So Rosemead 25:10.2 8:35
37 Valerie Garcia Jr South Hills 25:11.8 8:36
38 Jackie Zhao So Irvine 25:13.9 8:37
39 Cielo Sanidad So Torrance 25:15.5 8:37
40 Emily Gin So South Pasadena 25:17.9 8:38
41 Odessa Pusina So Yosemite 25:23.5 8:40
42 Vivienne Rasmussen So Cathedral Catholic 25:26.1 8:41
43 Reanna Abriam So Irvine 25:34.9 8:44
44 Chloe Zamparelli So San Marcos (sb) 25:36.7 8:44
45 Shione Nakahara So Torrance 25:45.3 8:47
46 Cassandra Kays So Laguna Hills 25:47 8:48
47 Chloe Rejuso So Torrance 25:51.9 8:50
48 Montanna Kirven So Cathedral Catholic 25:52.8 8:50
49 Lisa Loera So Torrance 25:53.1 8:50
50 Joy Koo So Irvine 25:58.2 8:52
51 Jazmine Heredia So Wilson (hh) 26:00.2 8:52
52 Laura Manrique Jr Los Altos (hh) 26:06.8 8:55
53 Ivy Bi So Wilson (hh) 26:16 8:58
54 Kimberly Ruiz So Laguna Hills 26:19.6 8:59
55 Alyse Pelayo So North Torrance 26:20.2 8:59
56 Christine Neumaier So Oakmont 26:20.6 8:59
57 Kelli Rust So El Capitan 26:45.8 9:08
58 Danielle Zilberberg So Calabasas 27:01.1 9:13
59 Elaine Kim So North Torrance 27:05.7 9:15
60 Lauren Peterson So Yosemite 27:10.2 9:16
61 Nieldas Sabrina So Hanford West 27:15.7 9:18
62 Anderson Kaitlin So Hanford West 27:18.5 9:19
63 Brooke Oto So Torrance 27:24.6 9:21
64 Erika Guerrero So Los Altos (hh) 27:28.8 9:23
65 Sofia Jones So Laguna Hills 27:41.3 9:27
66 Yannan Liu So Wilson (hh) 27:49.2 9:30
67 Shendey Casas So North Torrance 27:53.6 9:31
68 Jamie Hellwig So Yosemite 28:03.4 9:35
69 Sahagun Daisy So Hanford West 28:04.4 9:35
70 Marissa Molina So Buena Park 28:06 9:35
71 Sidney Hilliard So Yosemite 28:13.1 9:38
72 Amanda Williams So Cathedral Catholic 28:15.7 9:39
73 Viet Quyen Pham So Pacifica 28:17.6 9:39 1/1 12/12 24/25
74 Amanda Lee So Torrance 28:30.8 9:44
75 Frances Gunther So Alemany 28:49.5 9:50
76 Cameron Chang So South Pasadena 29:03.7 9:55
77 Giselle Videz So Los Altos (hh) 29:07.8 9:57
78 Emily Darrow So Calabasas 29:30.4 10:04
79 Jennifer Antonio So Buena Park 29:52.9 10:12
80 Janina Heissel So Calabasas 30:03.3 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendra Dayton Fr San Marcos (sb) 21:24.7 7:18
2 Jzanessa Lindstrom Fr Granite Hills (av) 21:48.7 7:27
3 Hazel Groff Fr Cathedral Catholic 21:48.8 7:27
4 Renee Torre Fr University Cty 21:54.6 7:29
5 Bailey Mccraner Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:34.1 7:42
6 Rebecca De La O Fr Monrovia 22:52.7 7:48
7 Vanessa Hernandez Fr Saddleback 23:08.8 7:54
8 Priscila Huante Fr Patriot 23:23.5 7:59
9 Anna Bourke Fr Cathedral Catholic 23:27.2 8:00
10 Sarah Wolchin Fr Beverly Hills 23:28.9 8:01
11 Sydney Hess Fr San Marcos (sb) 23:43.8 8:06
12 Destiny Anderson Fr San Marcos (sb) 23:44.4 8:06
13 Kate Erickson Fr San Marcos (sb) 23:47.6 8:07
14 Kaela Cleary Fr San Marcos (sb) 23:50.2 8:08
15 Jimena Salazar Fr Cathedral Catholic 23:52.6 8:09
16 Krystal Gilbert Fr Calabasas 23:58.2 8:11
17 Lauren Macias Sr Garces 23:58.3 8:11
18 Alex Hasland Fr San Marcos (sb) 24:09.1 8:15
19 Isabella Mattera Fr Cathedral Catholic 24:13.4 8:16
20 Megan Plant Fr San Marcos (sb) 24:13.7 8:16
21 Jessica Sandoval Fr Diamond Ranch 24:27.4 8:21
22 Allison Dornieden Fr Patriot 24:27.5 8:21
23 Ruby Rodriguez Fr Patriot 24:29.4 8:22
24 Maya Altamirano Fr South Hills 24:31.3 8:22
25 Briana Fragoso Fr Patriot 24:35.3 8:24
26 Ashley Edison Fr Coconino [az] 24:42.1 8:26
27 Isabel Aragon Fr San Marcos (sb) 24:43.1 8:26
28 Nicole Cruz Fr San Bernardino 25:08.8 8:35
29 Jennifer Martinez Fr Saddleback 25:13.1 8:36
30 Angelica Murillo Fr San Bernardino 25:14.5 8:37
31 Lesley Gomez Fr San Bernardino 25:22.9 8:40
32 Isabel Licosati Fr Cathedral Catholic 25:38.6 8:45
33 Sophia Buchwald Fr Beverly Hills 25:43.1 8:47
34 Lauren Tang Fr Pacifica 25:45.1 8:47 1/4 6/12 15/20
35 Jamie Jow Fr Pacifica 25:48 8:48 2/4 7/12 7/12
36 Sheila Kolodji Fr Garces 25:53.2 8:50
37 Lilla Cunningham Fr Cathedral Catholic 25:54.4 8:51
38 Lupita Morales Fr Patriot 25:57.3 8:52
39 Kimberly Marquez Fr Pacifica 26:08 8:55 3/4 9/12 5/9
40 Judith Eppele Fr North Torrance 26:08.3 8:55
41 Jamie Kucera Fr North Torrance 26:10.5 8:56
42 Erika Reyes Fr Los Amigos 26:11.3 8:56
43 Janelle Hicks Fr University Cty 26:14.4 8:57
44 Noelia Romero Fr Saddleback 26:21.7 9:00
45 Teresa Garcia Fr Patriot 26:34.7 9:04
46 Jada Golding Fr Coconino [az] 26:36.3 9:05
47 Raha Zanedi Fr Calabasas 26:38.2 9:05
48 Mary Vicens Fr Saddleback 26:54.9 9:11
49 Natali Lelieur Fr South Pasadena 27:19.2 9:19
50 Mary Henderson Fr Cathedral Catholic 27:24 9:21
51 Melanie Morales Fr Sultana 27:24.4 9:21
52 Caroline Anaya Fr Patriot 27:28.5 9:23
53 Katie Nicholi Fr Cathedral Catholic 27:34.5 9:25
54 Sara Hurley Fr Pacifica 28:08.4 9:36 4/4 11/12 5/6
55 Kelley Nghe Fr North Torrance 28:23.9 9:42
56 Alexia Aguilar Fr San Bernardino 28:27.8 9:43
57 Katie Smithson Fr Rim Of The World 28:35.8 9:46
58 Jacquelin Martinez Fr Saddleback 29:16 9:59
59 Anna Luszczak Fr University Cty 29:25.6 10:03
60 Jasmine Salgado Fr Garces 30:01.2 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev004-D3 Kendra Dayton, Fr, 21:24.7, San Marcos (sb) Cathedral Catholic, 115:56.1, 35
Fr Ev006-D3 Megan Neumann, Fr, 20:27.5, Torrance Torrance, 106:00.4, 21
Fr Ev020-D45 Mackenzie Wisneski, Fr, 20:03.1, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 117:37.5, 45
JV Ev002-D3 Nicole Heinz, Jr, 21:11.3, Rio Americano Royal, 114:59.4, 54
JV Ev026-D45 Ashley Aquino, Jr, 22:00, Eastlake Eastlake, 113:36.3, 28
JV Ev040-D345 Elizabeth Hinton, Jr, 20:50.6, Yorba Linda Yorba Linda, 107:20.7, 34
So Ev008-D3 Erica Schroeder, So, 19:19.7, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 111:24.1, 52
So Ev010-D3 Mary Waddell, So, 21:56.5, Palos Verdes Santa Margarita, 117:46.9, 24
So Ev023-D45 Janice Deguerio, So, 20:04, Santana Atascadero, 121:17.9, 81
V Ev012-D3 Alize Hartke, Fr, 19:16.4, Oakmont Granite Hills (av), 104:13.7, 51
V Ev014-D3 Carissa Diaz, Sr, 19:05.4, Vista Grande [az] Vista Grande [az], 103:23.8, 52
V Ev016-D3 Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:39.1, El Dorado (pla) Whitney (roc), 108:10.1, 73
V Ev018-D3 Brianna Bartello, Sr, 17:38.3, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 98:26, 81
V Ev028-D4 Sienna Santiago, So, 19:14.8, High Tech Hi Page [az], 103:14, 52
V Ev030-D4 Katelyn Breitschwerdt, Sr, 19:31.1, St. Lucy's St. Lucy's, 104:17.1, 72
V Ev032-D5 Kiera Marshall, So, 19:59.3, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 110:27.9, 71
V Ev034-D5 Brooke Trossen, So, 19:13.3, Parker Parker, 104:42.7, 44
V Ev036-D3FSSW Cassidy Klein, Fr, 21:23.1, Esperanza Corona Del Mar, 112:38.9, 37
V Ev042-D4 Caroline Pietrzyk, Sr, 17:26.3, Malibu Jserra, 97:46.3, 69
V Ev044-D5Sw Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 18:36.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 98:09.8, 55
V Ev046-D3Sw Kimberly Coscia, Sr, 17:35.4, South Torrance Esperanza, 96:03, 94

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev005-D3 Anthony Benitez, Fr, 16:45.3, Serra (sd) Santa Ana Valley, 95:05, 68
Fr Ev007-D3 Ian Irish, Fr, 17:30.4, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 91:45.4, 56
Fr Ev021-D45 Johnathan Martinez, Fr, 17:46.8, La Salle La Canada, 94:28.1, 44
Fr Ev022-D45 Ryan Bova, Fr, 18:40.4, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 98:43.3, 44
Fr Ev037-D3FrSw Johnathan Layfield, Fr, 18:01, St. John Bosco Yorba Linda, 101:00.9, 75
JV Ev001-D3 Michael Cazarez, Jr, 17:46.6, Servite Whitney (roc), 93:32.8, 48
JV Ev003-D3 Dan Franz, Jr, 17:25.8, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:30.8, 20
JV Ev027-D45 Michael Vega, Jr, 18:09.1, St. Francis (lc) University (sf), 95:53.7, 67
JV Ev039-D3JVCh John Dempsey, Fr, 17:02.9, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:25.1, 17
JV Ev041-D45 David Perez, Sr, 17:03.6, McFarland McFarland, 88:46.2, 28
So Ev009-D3 Nakashoma Noa, So, 17:23.7, Alhambra (mar) Esperanza, 90:22.9, 43
So Ev011-D3 Manuel Ramirez, So, 16:32.6, Sultana Sultana, 86:41.4, 30
So Ev024-D45 Johnny Martinez, So, 18:18.2, Fillmore El Segundo, 94:33.2, 30
So Ev025-D45 Jerald Taylor, So, 16:45.3, Ambassador Foothill Technology, 94:13.8, 39
So Ev038-D3SoSw Justin Castro, So, 18:10.6, St. John Bosco Paso Robles, 93:14.3, 30
V Ev013-D3 Cesar Bermudez, Jr, 16:17.5, Sierra Vista Bonita, 86:24.6, 84
V Ev015-D3 Pedro Cruz Penaloza, Jr, 16:21.8, Arvin Indio, 88:13.5, 89
V Ev017-D3 Nick Lofgren, Sr, 15:52.4, South Torrance El Capitan, 84:59, 46
V Ev019-D3 Julian Sandoval, Sr, 16:01.7, El Monte Laguna Hills, 84:11.8, 63
V Ev029-D4 Anthony Tyler, Sr, 16:24.6, Cabrillo (lom) Sage Creek, 86:51.6, 92
V Ev031-D4 Christian Schultz, Jr, 16:19, Burroughs (rid) Lutheran (ora), 86:35, 84
V Ev033-D5 Jack Richardson, Sr, 16:23.4, Thacher Thacher, 85:29.1, 37
V Ev035-D5 Nick Murillo, Sr, 16:26.1, Orcutt Academy University (sf), 88:34.8, 51
V Ev043-D4Sw William Ernst, Sr, 15:07.9, San Luis Obispo McFarland, 82:14.8, 82
V Ev045-D5Sw Jack Van Scoter, Jr, 15:20.7, Flintridge Prep Flintridge Prep, 80:38, 59
V Ev047-D3 Austin Shellito, Sr, 15:13.1, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 78:45.6, 76