Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/19/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquinaga, Nathan Fr Fr 19:58.16 6:39 3 129/244 2/9 11/26 29/48 21:11
(1:13,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Barnett, Dylan Jr Jr 19:08.41 6:23 3 119/228 1/2 8/26 45/55 18:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Burcham, Ausin Jr V 16:30.2 5:30 3 70/167 2/7 2/26 20/26 17:31
(1:01,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Castor, Kevin Fr Fr 21:15.39 7:05 3 174/244 4/9 17/26 16/27 22:51
(1:36,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cisneros, Eric Sr Sr 24:37.46 8:12 3 162/162 7/7 26/26 7/7 24:37 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ferrales, Devon Sr Sr 18:44.11 6:15 3 86/162 1/7 7/26 33/45 18:37
Gibson, Tyler Jr V 17:43.34 5:54 3 122/167 5/7 5/26 16/25 17:49
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gonzales, Jacob Fr Fr 21:20.01 7:07 3 177/244 5/9 18/26 12/21 22:24
(1:04,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Herrera, Bobby Sr Sr 20:17.53 6:46 3 131/162 2/7 13/26 30/32 19:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lopez, Daniel Fr Fr 21:50.49 7:17 3 195/244 7/9 21/26 9/10 22:44
(0:54,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mccormick, Brad Sr Sr 21:33.38 7:11 3 144/162 4/7 20/26 15/17 19:02 You ROCK! (DSR)
Monzon, Christian Fr Fr 20:53.62 6:58 3 164/244 3/9 16/26 22/36 21:56
(1:02,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mora, Leo Jr V 19:56.87 6:39 3 157/167 7/7 10/26 14/18 20:13
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nishimi, Keaton Sr V 17:19.04 5:46 3 109/167 3/7 3/26 22/25 17:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pastelin, Jonathan Sr Sr 23:32.98 7:51 3 160/162 6/7 23/26 12/12 21:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phan, Khanh Sr Sr 22:24.91 7:28 3 155/162 5/7 22/26 14/15 21:01 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pina, Andres So V 17:38.27 5:53 3 119/167 4/7 4/26 18/25 17:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Saleh, Omar Jr V 18:37.22 6:12 3 144/167 6/7 6/26 18/22 18:36 You ROCK! (DSR)
Skytte, Jacob Fr Fr 19:56.12 6:39 3 127/244 1/9 9/26 44/56 21:10
(1:14,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Jacob So V 16:13.15 5:24 3 54/167 1/7 1/26 20/26 16:54
(0:41,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tolby, Kevin Sr Sr 20:52.8 6:58 3 140/162 3/7 15/26 22/26 19:53
Tran, Vinh So Jr 20:15.98 6:45 3 163/228 2/2 12/26 37/47 23:11
(2:55,12.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Trinh, Tony Fr Fr 24:02.13 8:01 3 234/244 9/9 25/26 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Velasco, Xeryus So So 20:24.69 6:48 3 169/260 1/1 14/26 50/59 21:15
(0:51,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Williams, Stone Fr Fr 21:25.69 7:09 3 182/244 6/9 19/26 9/14 23:39
(2:13,9.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wise, Jacob Fr Fr 23:56.19 7:59 3 232/244 8/9 24/26 7/7 25:31
(1:35,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 20/25 85:24
1:30
3 5:42 5:24 5:54 474 5:12 Jacob Smith (54), Ausin Burcham (70), Keaton Nishimi (109), Andres Pina (119), Tyler Gibson (122)
Sr 1st 5 15/15 103:53
3:41
3 6:56 6:15 7:28 390 5:30 Devon Ferrales (54), Bobby Herrera (79), Kevin Tolby (83), Brad Mccormick (84), Khanh Phan (90)
Fr 1st 5 18/21 103:23
1:24
3 6:54 6:39 7:07 472 5:45 Jacob Skytte (83), Nathan Aquinaga (85), Christian Monzon (98), Kevin Castor (102), Jacob Gonzales (104)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hector Garcia Jr Marshall 14:53.22 4:58
2 William Mayhew Sr Cheyenne Mountain 15:00.24 5:00
3 Nicholas Medina Sr Sunny Hills 15:09.83 5:03
4 Nick Hill Jr Pine View 15:11.91 5:04
5 Federico Juarez Jr Bloomington 15:15.81 5:05
6 Zack Joseph Jr Yorba Linda 15:17 5:06
7 James Jones Jr Cheyenne Mountain 15:19.2 5:06
8 Michael Caballero Jr Cathedral 15:19.31 5:06
9 Gerardo Vazquez So Bloomington 15:22.99 5:08
10 Danny Lee Sr John F Kennedy Ss) 15:23.08 5:08
11 Noah Macis Sr Cathedral City 15:26.07 5:09
12 Henry Silva Jr Yorba Linda 15:28.63 5:10
13 Cullen Irvine Sr South Pasadena 15:34.29 5:11
14 Saul Tamayo Sr Yucca Valley 15:34.92 5:12
15 Adan Chavez Sr Riverbank 15:38.04 5:13
16 Jack Thurston Sr Yorba Linda 15:38.83 5:13
17 Alex Hill Fr Pine View 15:38.84 5:13
18 Paul Gaona Jr Pine View 15:39.78 5:13
19 Dallen Gillespie So Pine View 15:42.09 5:14
20 Thomas Staines Jr Cheyenne Mountain 15:43.84 5:15
21 Eric Jimenez Jr Ocean View 15:45.25 5:15
22 Diego Rivera Sr Segerstrom 15:47.33 5:16
23 Matthew Fox Jr Cheyenne Mountain 15:47.75 5:16
24 Irving Acevedo So Segerstrom 15:48.1 5:16
25 Ethan Angold Sr La Canada 15:48.33 5:16
26 Joshua Reinis Sr John F Kennedy Ss) 15:49.19 5:16
27 Andrew Nielsen Jr Pine View 15:50.15 5:17
28 Anthony Salinas Sr Buena Park 15:50.6 5:17
29 Matthew Espinoza Jr Palos Verdes 15:53.3 5:18
30 Tomas Aragone Jr Yorba Linda 15:54.67 5:18
31 Alejandro Mariscal So Bloomington 15:58.91 5:20
32 Cameron Brown Sr Pine View 16:00.08 5:20
33 Samuel Franz Sr Cathedral City 16:00.31 5:20
34 Khaleel Leforce Jr Yucca Valley 16:00.93 5:20
35 David White Jr San Juan Hills 16:01.56 5:21
36 Allan Gomez Sr Cathedral 16:01.92 5:21
37 David Bravo So Cathedral 16:02.5 5:21
38 Diego Labra Sr Segerstrom 16:02.82 5:21
39 Carlos Calderon Sr Marshall 16:03.41 5:21
40 Brandon Papin So Yorba Linda 16:03.7 5:21
41 Seve Rodriguez So La Canada 16:04.56 5:22
42 Angel Parga Sr Bloomington 16:04.85 5:22
43 Jacob Skarr So Cathedral 16:04.95 5:22
44 Hector Leon Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:05.58 5:22
45 Emmanuel Chavez Sr Riverbank 16:06.16 5:22
46 Benjamin Hill Sr San Juan Hills 16:06.89 5:22
47 Andrew Solorza Jr Buena Park 16:08.21 5:23
48 Anthony Perez Fr Cathedral 16:08.89 5:23
49 Brian Leyva Jr Segerstrom 16:09.12 5:23
50 Jacob Barragan Sr Sunny Hills 16:09.34 5:23
51 Adam Berger Sr Palos Verdes 16:10.78 5:24
52 Alex Diaz So Bloomington 16:11.26 5:24
53 Alexander Cantu Fr Cathedral 16:12.39 5:24
54 Jacob Smith So Pacifica 16:13.15 5:24 1/7 1/26 20/26
55 Miguel Parga So Bloomington 16:14.45 5:25
56 Michael Dillon Sr Cheyenne Mountain 16:15.25 5:25
57 Ryan St Pierre So Ocean View 16:16.29 5:25
58 Alex Ko Jr La Canada 16:17.86 5:26
59 Evan Johnson Jr Sunny Hills 16:20.71 5:27
60 Coby Cordova Sr Segerstrom 16:21.05 5:27
61 Jake Taylor Jr Pine View 16:21.72 5:27
62 Oliver Chang Fr South Pasadena 16:23.65 5:28
63 Jorge Hurtado Sr Fillmore 16:24.46 5:28
64 Francisco Erazo Sr Fillmore 16:24.92 5:28
65 Ruben Paradez Jr Riverbank 16:25.11 5:28
66 Isaac Vendig Sr Marshall 16:26.01 5:29
67 Louis Delgado Jr Buena Park 16:27.13 5:29
68 Jake Watts Jr Cheyenne Mountain 16:27.41 5:29
69 Jorge Diaz Fr Yucca Valley 16:30.04 5:30
70 Ausin Burcham Jr Pacifica 16:30.2 5:30 2/7 2/26 20/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Steve Provenzano Sr Yorba Linda 16:30.86 5:30
72 Erik Perez Jr John F Kennedy Ss) 16:31.44 5:30
73 Steven Pedraza Sr San Juan Hills 16:31.61 5:31
74 Johnny Martinez So Fillmore 16:31.99 5:31
75 Carlos Martinez Jr Riverbank 16:32.5 5:31
76 Taylor Vigil Sr Yorba Linda 16:34.8 5:32
77 Jose Rodriguez Jr Fillmore 16:36.78 5:32
78 Brody Ray So San Juan Hills 16:37.12 5:32
79 Gavin Ugiansis Jr Cheyenne Mountain 16:37.65 5:33
80 Jeremiah Gil Jr Segerstrom 16:38.54 5:33
81 Jose Garcia Sr Tahquitz 16:39.74 5:33
82 Wesley Booth Jr Palos Verdes 16:40.64 5:34
83 Chris Gudiel Sr Marshall 16:41.23 5:34
84 Jaehyung Choi So South Pasadena 16:43.32 5:34
85 Michael Lastra Sr Cathedral 16:44.82 5:35
86 Raul Nava Sr Segerstrom 16:45 5:35
87 Carlos Galaviz Sr Coachella Valley 16:46.55 5:36
88 Mauricio Garcia Sr Buena Park 16:48.79 5:36
89 Alexander Janbo Jr La Quinta (L 16:48.9 5:36
90 Fernando Vidrio So Bloomington 16:49.78 5:37
91 Eduardo Prieto-medina Jr Coachella Valley 16:50.12 5:37
92 David Wagner Sr Tahquitz 16:50.39 5:37
93 Julian Lasting Fr San Juan Hills 16:50.9 5:37
94 Dakota Wrigley Sr Yucca Valley 16:52.56 5:38
95 Robert Steele So South Pasadena 16:54.43 5:38
96 Adrian Felix Jr Coachella Valley 16:54.72 5:38
97 Josue Baez Jr Fillmore 16:54.79 5:38
98 Juan Ramos Sr La Quinta (L 17:02.93 5:41
99 David Espinoza Sr South Pasadena 17:04.11 5:41
100 Ismael Dominguez Jr Fillmore 17:04.98 5:42
101 Julian Hawkins Jr San Juan Hills 17:05.06 5:42
102 Diego Ruiz Jr Riverbank 17:06.8 5:42
103 Hector Arteaga So Ocean View 17:07.5 5:43
104 Hugo Ramirez Jr Buena Park 17:09.84 5:43
105 Allan Montalvo Sr Sunny Hills 17:10.6 5:44
106 Tristan Hays Sr Tahquitz 17:11.41 5:44
107 James Vu So La Quinta (L 17:14.24 5:45
108 Ryan Eugenio So Sunny Hills 17:14.27 5:45
109 Keaton Nishimi Sr Pacifica 17:19.04 5:46 3/7 3/26 22/25
110 Robert Martinez Fr Coachella Valley 17:21.86 5:47
111 Aaron Franklin Jr John F Kennedy Ss) 17:22.97 5:48
112 Gabriel Alarcon Sr John F Kennedy Ss) 17:26.16 5:49
113 Jesus Fuentes So Ocean View 17:28.62 5:50
114 Kengo Kawa Sr Sunny Hills 17:29.19 5:50
115 Victor Bucio Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:30.38 5:50
116 Adam Carles So Ocean View 17:33.67 5:51
117 Enrique Gutierrez Fr Fillmore 17:35.27 5:52
118 Johnny Rodriguez Sr Cathedral City 17:36.84 5:52
119 Andres Pina So Pacifica 17:38.27 5:53 4/7 4/26 18/25
120 Josh Frederich Jr La Canada 17:39.28 5:53
121 Jose Quintero Jr Coachella Valley 17:41.18 5:54
122 Tyler Gibson Jr Pacifica 17:43.34 5:54 5/7 5/26 16/25
123 William Walker Jr South Pasadena 17:44.04 5:55
124 Canuto Leon Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:45.18 5:55
125 Andres Salcedo Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:46.23 5:55
126 Dante Ayala Jr Monrovia 17:47.34 5:56
127 Rodrigo Aquilar Jr Coachella Valley 17:47.87 5:56
128 Casey Jo Jr Palos Verdes 17:49.44 5:56
129 Jason Vera Sr Marshall 17:50.28 5:57
130 Christopher Gutierrez So John F Kennedy Ss) 17:50.81 5:57
131 Alex Spanos Sr La Canada 17:55.23 5:58
132 Mitchel Huyck-trout Sr La Canada 18:00.57 6:00
133 Noah Mitchell Jr Palos Verdes 18:01.27 6:00
134 Kendall Camp Fr Riverbank 18:07.45 6:02
135 Antony Nguyen Jr La Quinta (L 18:10.03 6:03
136 Jose Reyna Jr Cathedral City 18:13.67 6:05
137 Liam Parsons-meyer Sr Palos Verdes 18:17.6 6:06
138 Lorenz Magnaye So Marshall 18:18.45 6:06
139 Denmar Feliciano Fr John F Kennedy Ss) 18:19.97 6:07
140 Christian Cardoza Jr Cathedral City 18:25.04 6:08
141 Francisco Orozco Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:25.14 6:08
142 Mike Solis Sr Ocean View 18:27.88 6:09
143 Michael Rodriguez Jr Riverbank 18:33.5 6:11
144 Omar Saleh Jr Pacifica 18:37.22 6:12 6/7 6/26 18/22
145 Brian Alvarado Jr Monrovia 18:41.63 6:14
146 Brian Martinez Sr Buena Park 18:41.91 6:14
147 Edgar Ramirez Jr Coachella Valley 18:44.77 6:15
148 Gerardo Rivera Jr Tahquitz 18:48.25 6:16
149 Ryan Alvarez Sr Cathedral City 18:48.45 6:16
150 Andy Tran Jr La Quinta (L 18:52.38 6:17
151 Tim Morton Jr Palos Verdes 18:56.61 6:19
152 Cedric Ngo So La Quinta (L 19:15.21 6:25
153 Sebastian Zurita Jr Tahquitz 19:24.96 6:28
154 Devon Tucker So Cathedral City 19:25.98 6:29
155 Gilbert Morales Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:39.02 6:33
156 Ben Valdez Jr La Canada 19:51.17 6:37
157 Leo Mora Jr Pacifica 19:56.87 6:39 7/7 10/26 14/18
158 Victor Tran Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:58.42 6:39
159 Dillen Padhiar So La Quinta (L 20:03.94 6:41
160 Joseph Ramirez Sr Monrovia 20:08.9 6:43
161 Juan Sandoval Sr Buena Park 20:32.74 6:51
162 Edwin Osario Jr Monrovia 20:54.83 6:58
163 Sean Warren Sr Ocean View 21:32.67 7:11
164 Lowden Fournier Jr Monrovia 22:13.63 7:25
165 Parker Jones Sr Yucca Valley 22:39.41 7:33
166 Sean Hannigan Jr Malibu 23:51.46 7:57
167 Jesse Mitchell2 Jr Malibu 25:00.66 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pine View
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:38
78:03
15:37
5:12
85 Nick Hill
Jr
15:12
5:04
4
Alex Hill
Fr
15:39
5:13
17
Paul Gaona
Jr
15:40
5:13
18
Dallen Gillespi
So
15:42
5:14
19
Andrew Nielsen
Jr
15:50
5:17
27
Cameron Brown
Sr
16:00
5:20
32
Jake Taylor
Jr
16:22
5:27
61
2 Yorba Linda
6-3-2-3-2
Gap: 0:47
78:23
15:41
5:14
104 Zack Joseph
Jr
15:17
5:06
6
Henry Silva
Jr
15:29
5:10
12
Jack Thurston
Sr
15:39
5:13
16
Tomas Aragone
Jr
15:55
5:18
30
Brandon Papin
So
16:04
5:21
40
Steve Provenza
Sr
16:31
5:30
71
Taylor Vigil
Sr
16:35
5:32
76
3 Cheyenne Mountain
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:15
78:06
15:37
5:12
108 William Mayhew
Sr
15:00
5:00
2
James Jones
Jr
15:19
5:06
7
Thomas Staines
Jr
15:44
5:15
20
Matthew Fox
Jr
15:48
5:16
23
Michael Dillon
Sr
16:15
5:25
56
Jake Watts
Jr
16:27
5:29
68
Gavin Ugiansis
Jr
16:38
5:33
79
4 Bloomington
5-2-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
78:54
15:47
5:16
139 Federico Juarez
Jr
15:16
5:05
5
Gerardo Vazquez
So
15:23
5:08
9
Alejandr Mariscal
So
15:59
5:20
31
Angel Parga
Sr
16:05
5:22
42
Alex Diaz
So
16:11
5:24
52
Miguel Parga
So
16:14
5:25
55
Fernando Vidrio
So
16:50
5:37
90
5 Cathedral
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
79:38
15:56
5:19
172 Michael Caballer
Jr
15:19
5:06
8
Allan Gomez
Sr
16:02
5:21
36
David Bravo
So
16:03
5:21
37
Jacob Skarr
So
16:05
5:22
43
Anthony Perez
Fr
16:09
5:23
48
Alexande Cantu
Fr
16:12
5:24
53
Michael Lastra
Sr
16:45
5:35
85
6 Segerstrom
14-9-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
80:08
16:02
5:21
193 Diego Rivera
Sr
15:47
5:16
22
Irving Acevedo
So
15:48
5:16
24
Diego Labra
Sr
16:03
5:21
38
Brian Leyva
Jr
16:09
5:23
49
Coby Cordova
Sr
16:21
5:27
60
Jeremiah Gil
Jr
16:39
5:33
80
Raul Nava
Sr
16:45
5:35
86
7 Riverbank
12-12-12-8-7
Gap: 1:29
81:49
16:22
5:27
302 Adan Chavez
Sr
15:38
5:13
15
Emmanuel Chavez
Sr
16:06
5:22
45
Ruben Paradez
Jr
16:25
5:28
65
Carlos Martinez
Jr
16:33
5:31
75
Diego Ruiz
Jr
17:07
5:42
102
Kendall Camp
Fr
18:07
6:02
134
Michael Rodrigue
Jr
18:34
6:11
143
8 Marshall
1-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:57
81:54
16:23
5:28
318 Hector Garcia
Jr
14:53
4:58
1
Carlos Calderon
Sr
16:03
5:21
39
Isaac Vendig
Sr
16:26
5:29
66
Chris Gudiel
Sr
16:41
5:34
83
Jason Vera
Sr
17:50
5:57
129
Lorenz Magnaye
So
18:18
6:06
138




9 San Juan Hills
18-18-14-13-9
Gap: 0:49
82:08
16:26
5:29
325 David White
Jr
16:02
5:21
35
Benjamin Hill
Sr
16:07
5:22
46
Steven Pedraza
Sr
16:32
5:31
73
Brody Ray
So
16:37
5:32
78
Julian Lasting
Fr
16:51
5:37
93
Julian Hawkins
Jr
17:05
5:42
101




9 Sunny Hills
3-11-9-10-9
Gap: 2:04
82:05
16:25
5:28
325 Nicholas Medina
Sr
15:10
5:03
3
Jacob Barragan
Sr
16:09
5:23
50
Evan Johnson
Jr
16:21
5:27
59
Allan Montalvo
Sr
17:11
5:44
105
Ryan Eugenio
So
17:14
5:45
108
Kengo Kawa
Sr
17:29
5:50
114




11 John F Kennedy Ss)
8-5-8-11-11
Gap: 2:03
82:33
16:31
5:30
331 Danny Lee
Sr
15:23
5:08
10
Joshua Reinis
Sr
15:49
5:16
26
Erik Perez
Jr
16:31
5:30
72
Aaron Franklin
Jr
17:23
5:48
111
Gabriel Alarcon
Sr
17:26
5:49
112
Christop Gutierre
So
17:51
5:57
130
Denmar Felician
Fr
18:20
6:07
139
12 Buena Park
16-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:19
82:25
16:29
5:30
334 Anthony Salinas
Sr
15:51
5:17
28
Andrew Solorza
Jr
16:08
5:23
47
Louis Delgado
Jr
16:27
5:29
67
Mauricio Garcia
Sr
16:49
5:36
88
Hugo Ramirez
Jr
17:10
5:43
104
Brian Martinez
Sr
18:42
6:14
146
Juan Sandoval
Sr
20:33
6:51
161
13 South Pasadena
10-14-15-15-13
Gap: 1:30
82:40
16:32
5:31
353 Cullen Irvine
Sr
15:34
5:11
13
Oliver Chang
Fr
16:24
5:28
62
Jaehyung Choi
So
16:43
5:34
84
Robert Steele
So
16:54
5:38
95
David Espinoza
Sr
17:04
5:41
99
William Walker
Jr
17:44
5:55
123




14 Fillmore
21-20-19-16-14
Gap: 0:30
82:53
16:35
5:32
375 Jorge Hurtado
Sr
16:24
5:28
63
Francisc Erazo
Sr
16:25
5:28
64
Johnny Martinez
So
16:32
5:31
74
Jose Rodrigue
Jr
16:37
5:32
77
Josue Baez
Jr
16:55
5:38
97
Ismael Domingue
Jr
17:05
5:42
100
Enrique Gutierre
Fr
17:35
5:52
117
14 La Canada
15-13-11-14-14
Gap: 2:07
83:45
16:45
5:35
375 Ethan Angold
Sr
15:48
5:16
25
Seve Rodrigue
So
16:05
5:22
41
Alex Ko
Jr
16:18
5:26
58
Josh Frederic
Jr
17:39
5:53
120
Alex Spanos
Sr
17:55
5:58
131
Mitchel Huyck-tr
Sr
18:01
6:00
132
Ben Valdez
Jr
19:51
6:37
156
16 Yucca Valley
11-10-10-9-16
Gap: 7:04
87:38
17:32
5:51
376 Saul Tamayo
Sr
15:35
5:12
14
Khaleel Leforce
Jr
16:01
5:20
34
Jorge Diaz
Fr
16:30
5:30
69
Dakota Wrigley
Sr
16:53
5:38
94
Parker Jones
Sr
22:39
7:33
165








17 Ocean View
13-16-18-18-17
Gap: 1:48
84:11
16:50
5:37
410 Eric Jimenez
Jr
15:45
5:15
21
Ryan St Pierre
So
16:16
5:25
57
Hector Arteaga
So
17:08
5:43
103
Jesus Fuentes
So
17:29
5:50
113
Adam Carles
So
17:34
5:51
116
Mike Solis
Sr
18:28
6:09
142
Sean Warren
Sr
21:33
7:11
163
18 Palos Verdes
17-17-16-17-18
Gap: 2:08
84:35
16:55
5:38
423 Matthew Espinoza
Jr
15:53
5:18
29
Adam Berger
Sr
16:11
5:24
51
Wesley Booth
Jr
16:41
5:34
82
Casey Jo
Jr
17:49
5:56
128
Noah Mitchell
Jr
18:01
6:00
133
Liam Parsons-
Sr
18:18
6:06
137
Tim Morton
Jr
18:57
6:19
151
19 Cathedral City
9-7-16-19-19
Gap: 2:59
85:42
17:08
5:43
438 Noah Macis
Sr
15:26
5:09
11
Samuel Franz
Sr
16:00
5:20
33
Johnny Rodrigue
Sr
17:37
5:52
118
Jose Reyna
Jr
18:14
6:05
136
Christia Cardoza
Jr
18:25
6:08
140
Ryan Alvarez
Sr
18:48
6:16
149
Devon Tucker
So
19:26
6:29
154
20 Pacifica
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:30
85:24
17:05
5:42
474 Jacob Smith
So
16:13
5:24
54
Ausin Burcham
Jr
16:30
5:30
70
Keaton Nishimi
Sr
17:19
5:46
109
Andres Pina
So
17:38
5:53
119
Tyler Gibson
Jr
17:43
5:54
122
Omar Saleh
Jr
18:37
6:12
144
Leo Mora
Jr
19:57
6:39
157
21 Coachella Valley
23-23-21-21-21
Gap: 0:55
85:34
17:07
5:42
505 Carlos Galaviz
Sr
16:47
5:36
87
Eduardo Prieto-m
Jr
16:50
5:37
91
Adrian Felix
Jr
16:55
5:38
96
Robert Martinez
Fr
17:22
5:47
110
Jose Quintero
Jr
17:41
5:54
121
Rodrigo Aquilar
Jr
17:48
5:56
127
Edgar Ramirez
Jr
18:45
6:15
147
22 Rancho Alamitos
19-21-23-22-22
Gap: 2:20
87:33
17:31
5:50
549 Hector Leon
Jr
16:06
5:22
44
Victor Bucio
Jr
17:30
5:50
115
Canuto Leon
Sr
17:45
5:55
124
Andres Salcedo
Sr
17:46
5:55
125
Francisc Orozco
Jr
18:25
6:08
141
Gilbert Morales
Jr
19:39
6:33
155
Victor Tran
Jr
19:58
6:39
158
23 La Quinta (L
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 2:03
88:08
17:38
5:53
579 Alexande Janbo
Jr
16:49
5:36
89
Juan Ramos
Sr
17:03
5:41
98
James Vu
So
17:14
5:45
107
Antony Nguyen
Jr
18:10
6:03
135
Andy Tran
Jr
18:52
6:17
150
Cedric Ngo
So
19:15
6:25
152
Dillen Padhiar
So
20:04
6:41
159
24 Tahquitz
22-22-22-23-24
Gap: 2:45
88:55
17:47
5:56
580 Jose Garcia
Sr
16:40
5:33
81
David Wagner
Sr
16:50
5:37
92
Tristan Hays
Sr
17:11
5:44
106
Gerardo Rivera
Jr
18:48
6:16
148
Sebastia Zurita
Jr
19:25
6:28
153








25 Monrovia
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:26
99:46
19:57
6:39
757 Dante Ayala
Jr
17:47
5:56
126
Brian Alvarado
Jr
18:42
6:14
145
Joseph Ramirez
Sr
20:09
6:43
160
Edwin Osario
Jr
20:55
6:58
162
Lowden Fournier
Jr
22:14
7:25
164








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Flores Sr San Diego (Sd) 15:43.4 5:14
2 Francisco Morales Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:47.77 5:16
3 Eddie Salinas Sr Saddleback 15:52.85 5:18
4 Ismeal Lozada Sr Norte Vista 15:56.82 5:19
5 Erick Juarez Sr Norte Vista 15:57.68 5:19
6 Benjamin Lyzenga Sr La Habra 15:59.26 5:20
7 Wallace Jordan Sr Granite Hills 16:04.54 5:22
8 Daniel Ramirez Sr San Diego (Sd) 16:10.8 5:24
9 Gabriel Cauchon Sr San Diego (Sd) 16:13.62 5:25
10 Jared Creamer Sr San Diego (Sd) 16:22.47 5:27
11 Javier Avila Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:25.74 5:29
12 David Adan Sr Century 16:27.82 5:29
13 Allen Alpizar Sr Norte Vista 16:31.01 5:30
14 Gabe Alcala Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:35.2 5:32
15 Jack Mccaffrey Sr St. Margaret's 16:42.28 5:34
16 Justin Torres Sr Bonita 16:43.83 5:35
17 Connor Golley Sr Jserra 16:44.92 5:35
18 Liam Spires Sr Glendale 16:48.12 5:36
19 Anthony Zapata Sr San Bernardino 16:52.27 5:37
20 Ignacio Herrera Sr Norte Vista 16:54.76 5:38
21 Nick Bacerra Sr Bell-Jeff 16:55.77 5:39
22 Adrian Maciel Sr Bonita 16:57.28 5:39
23 Josue Marin Jr Kaiser 17:00.69 5:40
24 Jimmy Contreras-vasquez Sr San Bernardino 17:01.24 5:40
25 Andrew Beltran Sr Bellflower 17:01.82 5:41
26 Jose Ayala Sr Norte Vista 17:02.97 5:41
27 Peter Megorden Sr Bonita 17:03.45 5:41
28 Aj Kraus Sr Jserra 17:04.33 5:41
29 Alejandro Estrada Sr Kaiser 17:08.35 5:43
30 Juan Toledo Sr Century 17:13.2 5:44
31 Scott Sanchez Sr Bolsa Grande 17:17.09 5:46
32 Antonio Arce Sr Cathedral 17:17.57 5:46
33 Michael Nevarez Sr Cathedral 17:18.41 5:46
34 James Hamm Sr San Bernardino 17:18.83 5:46
35 Austin Vierstra Sr Western 17:21.04 5:47
36 Henry Torres Sr Western 17:21.06 5:47
37 Alonso De La Torre Sr Saddleback 17:21.43 5:47
38 Miguel Duarte Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:24.14 5:48
39 Josiah Marton Sr Yorba Linda 17:31.54 5:51
40 Alejandro Jimenez Sr Bloomington 17:34.36 5:51
41 Erik Rodriguez Sr Yorba Linda 17:35.02 5:52
42 Kristian De La Cruz Sr Marshall 17:37.11 5:52
43 Quinn Holland Sr Bishop Alemany 17:40.16 5:53
44 Leonel Ponton Sr Bellflower 17:43.11 5:54
45 Michael Anderson Sr Glendale 17:43.29 5:54
46 Giovanni Vela Sr Cathedral 17:43.81 5:55
47 John Tannous Sr Bishop Alemany 17:45.33 5:55
48 Kevin Bello Sr Edgewood 17:49.57 5:57
49 Bruce Tenoco Sr Western 17:51.86 5:57
50 Victor Joaquin Sr San Juan Hills 17:52.52 5:58
51 Adam Good Sr San Juan Hills 17:52.69 5:58
52 Eduardo Orozco Fr San Jacinto 17:53.51 5:58
53 Rosalio Cruz Sr San Bernardino 17:56.48 5:59
54 Calvin Li Sr The Webb Schools 17:59.86 6:00
55 Josiah Diaz Fr McFarland 17:59.87 6:00
56 Reilly Daleska Sr Flintridge Prep 18:04.71 6:02
57 Timothy Stevens Sr Calvary Chap 18:05.08 6:02
58 Godofredo Galsim Sr Marshall 18:09.25 6:03
59 Daniel Canales Sr Bloomington 18:09.63 6:03
60 Philip Corachea Sr Oxford Academy 18:12.24 6:04
61 Daniel Yun Sr San Juan Hills 18:13.63 6:05
62 Kenny Dennie2 Sr The Webb Schools 18:15.91 6:05
63 Anthony Trujillo Sr San Juan Hills 18:16.37 6:05
64 Riad Bellili Sr Bonita 18:18.14 6:06
65 Edgar Parga Sr Bloomington 18:19.21 6:06
66 Jonathan Connelly Sr La Canada 18:19.64 6:07
67 Alex Broes Sr La Canada 18:19.88 6:07
68 Donovan Shreve Sr San Juan Hills 18:20.84 6:07
69 Aaron Gutierrez Sr Calvary Chap 18:22.18 6:07
70 Sam Johnson Sr Jserra 18:24.01 6:08
71 Andrew Magalona Sr Oxford Academy 18:25.98 6:09
72 Jordan Ishii2 Sr Ontario Christian 18:26.64 6:09
73 Phillip Galleana Sr Bonita 18:27.95 6:09
74 Ziad Duron Jr The Webb Schools 18:28.3 6:09
75 Miguel Duran So McFarland 18:28.31 6:09
76 Raven Ramos Sr Bonita 18:28.45 6:09
77 Kevin Katzman Sr San Juan Hills 18:30.55 6:10
78 Erick Solis Sr Century 18:31.78 6:11
79 Luis Ontiveros Sr Western 18:32.06 6:11
80 Bryan Orozco Fr McFarland 18:33.98 6:11
81 Bob Stoddard Sr The Webb Schools 18:34.06 6:11
82 Genesis Moneda Sr Glendale 18:35.87 6:12
83 Jose Tapia Sr Century 18:40.16 6:13
84 Garrett De Bruhl Sr Yorba Linda 18:40.55 6:14
85 Alejandro Avila Sr San Bernardino 18:43.86 6:15
86 Devon Ferrales Sr Pacifica 18:44.11 6:15 1/7 7/26 33/45
87 Chris Darcy Sr Jserra 18:47.02 6:16
88 Julio Galindo Sr Norte Vista 18:47.12 6:16
89 Luis Julian Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:49.05 6:16
90 Maddox Kay Sr Windward 18:50.92 6:17
91 Ryan Newquist Sr La Canada 18:53.61 6:18
92 Daniel Barrientos Sr Saddleback 18:56.74 6:19
93 David Ledesma Sr San Bernardino 19:01.02 6:20
94 Enrique Villegas Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:02.21 6:21
95 Luis Hernandez Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:04.37 6:21
96 Alfred Daher Sr Yorba Linda 19:10.46 6:23
97 Blake Crosby Jr La Canada 19:20.29 6:27
98 Francisco Flores Sr Desert Mirage 19:20.71 6:27
99 William Schwartz Sr St. Margaret's 19:22.26 6:27
100 Josh Cabello Sr La Canada 19:22.31 6:27
101 Damian Moreno Sr San Juan Hills 19:27.17 6:29
102 Lucas Talley Sr La Habra 19:27.88 6:29
103 Arturo Casas Sr Bloomington 19:28.81 6:30
104 David Covarrubias Sr Century 19:29.8 6:30
105 Ramon Magallon Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:33.01 6:31
106 Chris Rusch Sr Calvary Chap 19:34.53 6:32
107 Isai Bolanos Sr Fillmore 19:36.11 6:32
108 Sean Devoran Sr Chaminade 19:38.98 6:33
109 Cooper Penalosa Sr Yorba Linda 19:40.93 6:34
110 Angel Balenzo Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:44.16 6:35
111 George Sanchez Sr Century 19:48.6 6:36
112 Adam Espinoza Sr South Pasadena 19:52.19 6:37
113 Kevin Lin Sr The Webb Schools 19:53.4 6:38
114 Jesse Sepulveda Fr San Jacinto 19:55.07 6:38
115 Bobby Williams Sr Bellflower 19:56.24 6:39
116 Lance Shirley Sr Culver City 19:56.28 6:39
117 Jake Pray Jr San Dimas 19:56.83 6:39
118 Juan Figueroa Sr Los Amigos 19:56.98 6:39
119 Bradley Baba Sr Windward 19:58.15 6:39
120 Nathan Smith Sr Chaminade 19:59.71 6:40
121 Carlos Velasquez Sr San Bernardino 20:01.1 6:40
122 Alexis Perez Sr Saddleback 20:01.45 6:40
123 Chris Goodwin Sr Culver City 20:03.27 6:41
124 Antonio Lopez Sr Bloomington 20:07.11 6:42
125 Noe Herrera Sr Saddleback 20:07.4 6:42
126 Daniel Rios So Norte Vista 20:09.23 6:43
127 Evan Bruzzi Sr Bishop Alemany 20:10.19 6:43
128 James Romero Sr The Webb Schools 20:12.62 6:44
129 Hector Salvador Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:12.94 6:44
130 Hector Hernandez Sr Western 20:13.18 6:44
131 Bobby Herrera Sr Pacifica 20:17.53 6:46 2/7 13/26 30/32
132 Deriam Lopez Sr Saddleback 20:26.62 6:49
133 Luis Avila Sr Saddleback 20:27.08 6:49
134 Conner Farrell Sr Chaminade 20:27.7 6:49
135 Jose De Jesus Sr Desert Mirage 20:30.42 6:50
136 Jorge Flores Sr San Bernardino 20:31.38 6:50
137 Nicholas Bantallones So Western 20:43.11 6:54
138 Javier Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:45.49 6:55
139 Jorge Parra Sr San Bernardino 20:49.69 6:57
140 Kevin Tolby Sr Pacifica 20:52.8 6:58 3/7 15/26 22/26
141 Trong Nguyen Sr La Quinta (L 20:58.67 7:00
142 Jacob Fuentes Sr Desert Mirage 21:04.32 7:01
143 Daniel Hyun Jr Windward 21:16.51 7:06
144 Brad Mccormick Sr Pacifica 21:33.38 7:11 4/7 20/26 15/17
145 Johnny Johnson Sr Bishop Alemany 21:38.53 7:13
146 Juan Ramirez Sr San Bernardino 21:44.57 7:15
147 Marcus Lee Sr The Webb Schools 21:48.98 7:16
148 Joe Wu Sr Ontario Christian 21:53.07 7:18
149 Nick Wagner Sr Oaks Christian 21:57.62 7:19
150 Sergio Mendoza Sr La Canada 22:00.37 7:20
151 Luis Mejia Sr Saddleback 22:05.9 7:22
152 Jesse Rios Fr San Jacinto 22:14.73 7:25
153 Diego Gonzalez Sr McFarland 22:14.91 7:25
154 Clayton Forry Sr Bishop Alemany 22:23.53 7:28
155 Khanh Phan Sr Pacifica 22:24.91 7:28 5/7 22/26 14/15
156 Andrerw Liu Sr Oxford Academy 22:26.36 7:29
157 Leonel Herrera Jr McFarland 22:29.56 7:30
158 Humberto Jimenez Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:53.55 7:38
159 Justin Kantchev Sr Bishop Alemany 23:32.6 7:51
160 Jonathan Pastelin Sr Pacifica 23:32.98 7:51 6/7 23/26 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
161 Ivan Campos Sr Hesperia 23:33.56 7:51
162 Eric Cisneros Sr Pacifica 24:37.46 8:12 7/7 26/26 7/7
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norte Vista
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
82:23
16:29
5:30
39 Ismeal Lozada
Sr
15:57
5:19
3
Erick Juarez
Sr
15:58
5:19
4
Allen Alpizar
Sr
16:31
5:30
7
Ignacio Herrera
Sr
16:55
5:38
11
Jose Ayala
Sr
17:03
5:41
14
Julio Galindo
Sr
18:47
6:16
55
Daniel Rios
So
20:09
6:43
75
2 Santa Ana Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:01
85:02
17:00
5:40
91 Francisc Morales
Sr
15:48
5:16
1
Javier Avila
Sr
16:26
5:29
5
Gabe Alcala
Sr
16:35
5:32
8
Miguel Duarte
Sr
17:24
5:48
21
Luis Julian
Sr
18:49
6:16
56
Enrique Villegas
Sr
19:02
6:21
60
Luis Hernande
Sr
19:04
6:21
61
3 Bonita
5-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:44
87:31
17:30
5:50
115 Justin Torres
Sr
16:44
5:35
9
Adrian Maciel
Sr
16:57
5:39
12
Peter Megorden
Sr
17:03
5:41
15
Riad Bellili
Sr
18:18
6:06
37
Phillip Galleana
Sr
18:28
6:09
42
Raven Ramos
Sr
18:28
6:09
45




4 San Bernardino
6-6-4-3-4
Gap: 1:52
87:53
17:35
5:52
123 Anthony Zapata
Sr
16:52
5:37
10
Jimmy Contrera
Sr
17:01
5:40
13
James Hamm
Sr
17:19
5:46
17
Rosalio Cruz
Sr
17:56
5:59
30
Alejandr Avila
Sr
18:44
6:15
53
David Ledesma
Sr
19:01
6:20
59
Carlos Velasque
Sr
20:01
6:40
71
5 San Juan Hills
11-11-8-7-5
Gap: 0:28
90:36
18:07
6:02
168 Victor Joaquin
Sr
17:53
5:58
28
Adam Good
Sr
17:53
5:58
29
Daniel Yun
Sr
18:14
6:05
34
Anthony Trujillo
Sr
18:16
6:05
36
Donovan Shreve
Sr
18:21
6:07
41
Kevin Katzman
Sr
18:31
6:10
46
Damian Moreno
Sr
19:27
6:29
65
6 Century
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:02
90:23
18:05
6:02
187 David Adan
Sr
16:28
5:29
6
Juan Toledo
Sr
17:13
5:44
16
Erick Solis
Sr
18:32
6:11
47
Jose Tapia
Sr
18:40
6:13
51
David Covarrub
Sr
19:30
6:30
67
George Sanchez
Sr
19:49
6:36
69




7 Western
7-7-5-5-7
Gap: 2:52
91:19
18:16
6:05
190 Austin Vierstra
Sr
17:21
5:47
18
Henry Torres
Sr
17:21
5:47
19
Bruce Tenoco
Sr
17:52
5:57
27
Luis Ontivero
Sr
18:32
6:11
48
Hector Hernande
Sr
20:13
6:44
78
Nicholas Bantallo
So
20:43
6:54
82




8 Saddleback
2-4-7-8-8
Gap: 4:15
92:20
18:28
6:09
226 Eddie Salinas
Sr
15:53
5:18
2
Alonso De La Torre
Sr
17:21
5:47
20
Daniel Barrient
Sr
18:57
6:19
58
Alexis Perez
Sr
20:01
6:40
72
Noe Herrera
Sr
20:07
6:42
74
Deriam Lopez
Sr
20:27
6:49
80
Luis Avila
Sr
20:27
6:49
81
9 Yorba Linda
8-8-10-10-9
Gap: 2:09
92:39
18:32
6:11
228 Josiah Marton
Sr
17:32
5:51
22
Erik Rodrigue
Sr
17:35
5:52
24
Garrett De Bruhl
Sr
18:41
6:14
52
Alfred Daher
Sr
19:10
6:23
62
Cooper Penalosa
Sr
19:41
6:34
68








10 The Webb Schools
12-12-11-9-10
Gap: 1:54
93:12
18:38
6:13
229 Calvin Li
Sr
18:00
6:00
31
Kenny Dennie2
Sr
18:16
6:05
35
Ziad Duron
Jr
18:28
6:09
43
Bob Stoddard
Sr
18:34
6:11
50
Kevin Lin
Sr
19:53
6:38
70
James Romero
Sr
20:13
6:44
77
Marcus Lee
Sr
21:49
7:16
86
11 Bloomington
9-10-9-10-11
Gap: 2:33
93:39
18:44
6:15
233 Alejandr Jimenez
Sr
17:34
5:51
23
Daniel Canales
Sr
18:10
6:03
33
Edgar Parga
Sr
18:19
6:06
38
Arturo Casas
Sr
19:29
6:30
66
Antonio Lopez
Sr
20:07
6:42
73








12 La Canada
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:03
94:16
18:51
6:17
263 Jonathan Connelly
Sr
18:20
6:07
39
Alex Broes
Sr
18:20
6:07
40
Ryan Newquist
Sr
18:54
6:18
57
Blake Crosby
Jr
19:20
6:27
63
Josh Cabello
Sr
19:22
6:27
64
Sergio Mendoza
Sr
22:00
7:20
87




13 Bishop Alemany
10-9-13-13-13
Gap: 4:43
99:38
19:56
6:39
301 Quinn Holland
Sr
17:40
5:53
25
John Tannous
Sr
17:45
5:55
26
Evan Bruzzi
Sr
20:10
6:43
76
Johnny Johnson
Sr
21:39
7:13
85
Clayton Forry
Sr
22:24
7:28
89
Justin Kantchev
Sr
23:33
7:51
92




14 McFarland
13-13-12-14-14
Gap: 4:30
99:47
19:57
6:39
304 Josiah Diaz
Fr
18:00
6:00
32
Miguel Duran
So
18:28
6:09
44
Bryan Orozco
Fr
18:34
6:11
49
Diego Gonzalez
Sr
22:15
7:25
88
Leonel Herrera
Jr
22:30
7:30
91








15 Pacifica
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:41
103:53
20:47
6:56
390 Devon Ferrales
Sr
18:44
6:15
54
Bobby Herrera
Sr
20:18
6:46
79
Kevin Tolby
Sr
20:53
6:58
83
Brad Mccormic
Sr
21:33
7:11
84
Khanh Phan
Sr
22:25
7:28
90
Jonathan Pastelin
Sr
23:33
7:51
93
Eric Cisneros
Sr
24:37
8:12
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Ayala So Norte Vista 16:18.72 5:26
2 Noah Hennig So Bonita 16:33.55 5:31
3 Eugenio Avalos So Santa Ana Valley 16:39.54 5:33
4 Chris Tan So Flintridge Prep 16:48.47 5:36
5 Tyler Jackson So Bonita 16:54.47 5:38
6 Jorge Valdez So Santa Ana Valley 16:55.7 5:39
7 Frank Bocanegra So Bishop Amat 17:02.94 5:41
8 Leobardo Razo So Santa Ana Valley 17:06.05 5:42
9 Bryan Quiroz So Saddleback 17:07.69 5:43
10 Kyle Gray So San Juan Hills 17:08.26 5:43
11 Edgar Sanchez So Cathedral 17:10.09 5:43
12 Chris Orozco So Bishop Amat 17:10.76 5:44
13 Tyler Abo So Bonita 17:10.85 5:44
14 Dominic Razo So Bishop Amat 17:12.1 5:44
15 Maximilliano Martinez So Monrovia 17:12.36 5:44
16 Carson Smith So Bonita 17:12.48 5:44
17 Victor Diaz So Bolsa Grande 17:17.98 5:46
18 Brian Lee So Yorba Linda 17:20.07 5:47
19 Guillermo Lievano So Granite Hills 17:20.12 5:47
20 Nathaniel Wong So Granite Hills 17:21.46 5:47
21 Steve Sosa So Bolsa Grande 17:29.56 5:50
22 Daniel Brubacher So Buena Park 17:31.57 5:51
23 Michael Belloso So Sunny Hills 17:32.11 5:51
24 Orbelin Portillo So Los Amigos 17:32.15 5:51
25 Orlando Vargas So Norte Vista 17:33.05 5:51
26 Noah Holguin So Western 17:33.11 5:51
27 Alfredo Andrade So Los Amigos 17:33.79 5:51
28 Bryan Dejesus So Buena Park 17:36.18 5:52
29 Elliot Hachac So Costa Mesa 17:36.64 5:52
30 Angel Chavarria So Western 17:37.13 5:52
31 Ricardo Luna So San Bernardino 17:38.03 5:53
32 Edson Romero So Segerstrom 17:39.05 5:53
33 Samuel Reynolds So San Juan Hills 17:39.17 5:53
34 Sam O'hagan So Flintridge Prep 17:41.03 5:54
35 Aaron Hernandez So Hillcrest 17:44.07 5:55
36 Harman Khinda So El Segundo 17:44.13 5:55
37 Jakub Nogalski So Glendale 17:44.79 5:55
38 Daniel Pinales So Cathedral 17:44.9 5:55
39 Jose Huerta So Desert Mirage 17:45.66 5:55
40 Martin Ramirez So Bolsa Grande 17:45.78 5:55
41 Daniel Gutierrez So El Segundo 17:46.78 5:56
42 Micah Ray So San Juan Hills 17:47.36 5:56
43 Connor Yartz So San Juan Hills 17:47.38 5:56
44 Carlos Herrera So Norte Vista 17:48.79 5:56
45 Javier Martinez So Bolsa Grande 17:50.4 5:57
46 Donovan Zavala So Alhambra 17:51.64 5:57
47 Hieu Tran So Bolsa Grande 17:51.72 5:57
48 Pierce Nebel So El Segundo 17:52.39 5:57
49 Mario Kenney So Hillcrest 17:53.14 5:58
50 Michael Maloney So Flintridge Prep 17:54.75 5:58
51 Isley Griffith So Flintridge Prep 17:54.8 5:58
52 Bryan Castro So Kaiser 17:55.6 5:59
53 Sergio Rodriguez So Century 17:56.24 5:59
54 Evan O'connor So El Segundo 17:58.43 5:59
55 Sebastian Chavez So Costa Mesa 17:59.37 6:00
56 John Chavez So Fillmore 17:59.95 6:00
57 Adam Roman So Bishop Alemany 18:02.68 6:01
58 Davin Medina So Bellflower 18:03.14 6:01
59 Sean Morales So Western 18:04.23 6:01
60 David Rodriguez So Bloomington 18:05.73 6:02
61 Jose Rivera So Tahquitz 18:05.99 6:02
62 Jesse Perez So Segerstrom 18:06.2 6:02
63 Jordan Hu So Flintridge Prep 18:07.17 6:02
64 Omar Mendoza So Perris 18:07.19 6:02
65 Bradley Mont So Yorba Linda 18:08.19 6:03
66 Joseph Pena So Costa Mesa 18:08.27 6:03
67 Armando Zamora So Saddleback 18:08.81 6:03
68 Jack Matson So Palos Verdes 18:10.01 6:03
69 Damon Koshmerl So Norte Vista 18:11.19 6:04
70 Ryan Shean So Sage Hill 18:11.81 6:04
71 Justo Pineda So Kaiser 18:14.55 6:05
72 Alejandro Murillo So Desert Mirage 18:18.22 6:06
73 Chris Candelario So Fillmore 18:20.17 6:07
74 Emmanuel Estrada So Santa Ana Valley 18:21.9 6:07
75 Bret Worrell So Yorba Linda 18:25.61 6:09
76 Soren Petersen So San Diego (Sd) 18:26.64 6:09
77 Omar Alrafe So Marshall 18:27.49 6:09
78 Sam Johnson2 So Jserra 18:27.98 6:09
79 Ross Leong So Flintridge Prep 18:28.5 6:09
80 Alejandro Aguilar So Saddleback 18:29.78 6:10
81 Alexander Perez So Bolsa Grande 18:30.7 6:10
82 Matt Cosentino So Crespi 18:31.5 6:11
83 Danison Gamboa So Yorba Linda 18:32.31 6:11
84 Reuben Rodriguez So Tahquitz 18:33.07 6:11
85 Sean Moran So Crespi 18:33.63 6:11
86 Jason Correa So Buena Park 18:33.75 6:11
87 Raymond Gomez So Bolsa Grande 18:34.97 6:12
88 Joe Polack So Palos Verdes 18:35.54 6:12
89 Ceasar Hernandez So Bolsa Grande 18:36.39 6:12
90 Thomas Ngoy So San Juan Hills 18:39.53 6:13
91 Jon Segunda So La Habra 18:41.77 6:14
92 Daniel Saldana So Yucca Valley 18:42.61 6:14
93 Harrison Ornest-leslie So Windward 18:43.19 6:14
94 Fernando Mora So Bolsa Grande 18:44.29 6:15
95 Dustin Rompf Sr Yucca Valley 18:45.17 6:15
96 Paul Pintor So Kaiser 18:45.71 6:15
97 Marcus Rice So San Diego (Sd) 18:49.65 6:17
98 Richard Hernandes So Western 18:51.07 6:17
99 Derick Gutirrez So Bonita 18:51.44 6:17
100 Esais Peru So Sunny Hills 18:54.99 6:18
101 Chase Bailey So Jserra 18:57.71 6:19
102 Victor Tran So Oxford Academy 19:03.64 6:21
103 Elijah Van Zanten So San Juan Hills 19:06.01 6:22
104 James Mcdonald So San Juan Hills 19:06.03 6:22
105 Chase Sojka So Bonita 19:06.68 6:22
106 Jose Zeferino So Los Amigos 19:10.09 6:23
107 William Chin So Palos Verdes 19:10.25 6:23
108 Jason Carbajal So Saddleback 19:13 6:24
109 Gabriel Caballero So Saddleback 19:13.24 6:24
110 Mason Huynh So Bolsa Grande 19:13.26 6:24
111 Dexxer Medina So Glendale 19:14.64 6:25
112 Richard Flores So Costa Mesa 19:14.67 6:25
113 Joshua Melgoza So Saddleback 19:16.47 6:25
114 Andres Galindo So Buena Park 19:16.54 6:26
115 Jeffrey Kwan So Alhambra 19:16.97 6:26
116 Javier Fernandez So Sun Valley Magnet 19:17.24 6:26
117 Kevin Cambero So Perris 19:20.48 6:27
118 Adrian Orozco So Fillmore 19:21.19 6:27
119 Sonny Tran-nguyen So Costa Mesa 19:21.95 6:27
120 John Bloomingdale So Palos Verdes 19:22.56 6:28
121 Cristian Rodriguez So Katella 19:22.65 6:28
122 Daniel Martinez So Saddleback 19:22.74 6:28
123 Miguel Munoz So Bloomington 19:23.5 6:28
124 Brian Tang So Palos Verdes 19:23.64 6:28
125 Mason Sakamoto So Windward 19:24.97 6:28
126 Will Fournier So St. Margaret's 19:28.24 6:29
127 Connor Davenport So San Juan Hills 19:29.66 6:30
128 Jack Bishop So Culver City 19:32.3 6:31
129 Erick Mercer So Bishop Alemany 19:32.86 6:31
130 Isaiah Coyotl So Glendale 19:32.91 6:31
131 Tyler Copeland So Orange Lutheran 19:33.19 6:31
132 Ye Chen So Sage Hill 19:33.4 6:31
133 Konrad Mckeague So San Juan Hills 19:34.13 6:31
134 Trey Mckeown So Jserra 19:36.12 6:32
135 Teak Hodge So San Diego (Sd) 19:36.67 6:32
136 Juan Canchon So Hillcrest 19:37.34 6:32
137 Richard Hernandez So Hillcrest 19:38.81 6:33
138 Huy Le So Oxford Academy 19:42.97 6:34
139 Timothy Johnston So St. Michael's Prep 19:45.98 6:35
140 Cole Dunlap So Sage Hill 19:47.27 6:36
141 Todd Yeaton So El Segundo 19:48.11 6:36
142 Charlie Toney So St. Margaret's 19:49.71 6:37
143 Tian Li So Marshall 19:50.53 6:37
144 Anthony Verburg So San Juan Hills 19:50.9 6:37
145 Pablo Nocera So Culver City 19:51.47 6:37
146 Ulises Campos So Bolsa Grande 19:51.85 6:37
147 Brandon Montoya So Sun Valley Magnet 19:53.75 6:38
148 Luis Sierra So Century 19:54.83 6:38
149 Reggie Lorincz So San Juan Hills 19:55.12 6:38
150 Dylan Mcgarvey So Bonita 19:55.19 6:38
151 Efrain Gonzalez So Segerstrom 19:55.94 6:39
152 Matt Sullivan So Jserra 19:56.85 6:39
153 Hiram Huerta So Alhambra 19:58.49 6:39
154 Joseph Diaz So Cathedral 20:00.73 6:40
155 Vincent Vang So Bonita 20:00.87 6:40
156 Caleb Cox So San Juan Hills 20:02.65 6:41
157 Trevor Buongiorno So San Juan Hills 20:04.24 6:41
158 Braeden Biegert So Oaks Christian 20:05.91 6:42
159 Charlie Smith So St. Margaret's 20:08.98 6:43
160 Emmanuel Zamora So Segerstrom 20:13.91 6:45
161 David Salgado So Western 20:15.63 6:45
162 Justin Badio So Sun Valley Magnet 20:16.75 6:46
163 Mark Anzalone So San Juan Hills 20:17.48 6:46
164 Eric Trapp So Orange Lutheran 20:18.31 6:46
165 Jose Perez So Norte Vista 20:20.18 6:47
166 Angel Casillas So Bellflower 20:21.48 6:47
167 Jonerik Moyles Fr San Juan Hills 20:21.82 6:47
168 Christopher Verburg So San Juan Hills 20:24.24 6:48
169 Xeryus Velasco So Pacifica 20:24.69 6:48 1/1 14/26 50/59
170 Stephen Otremba So Bishop Alemany 20:25.53 6:49
171 Donovan Haase So Culver City 20:25.82 6:49
172 Manuel Alcaraz So Buena Park 20:25.88 6:49
173 Max Payne So Marshall 20:28.99 6:50
174 Jerry Cruz So Saddleback 20:30.15 6:50
175 Derek Gomez So Sun Valley Magnet 20:30.49 6:50
176 Kevin Lam So Alhambra 20:31.18 6:50
177 Brandon Dalporto So San Juan Hills 20:33.69 6:51
178 William Daher So Yorba Linda 20:33.71 6:51
179 Joshua Estrada So San Juan Hills 20:34.12 6:51
180 Rodrigo Aceves So Desert Mirage 20:34.45 6:51
181 Koroush Gmaghami So Crespi 20:34.99 6:52
182 Anthony Le So Rancho Alamitos 20:36.17 6:52
183 David Thomas So La Canada 20:36.62 6:52
184 Erick Hernandez So Western 20:38.59 6:53
185 Patrick Elliott So El Segundo 20:43.02 6:54
186 Jonathan Delgado So Saddleback 20:43.4 6:54
187 Victor Ochoa So Santa Ana Valley 20:43.63 6:55
188 Steven Huang So Alhambra 20:43.96 6:55
189 Cunn-gnualati Marcelo So Flintridge Prep 20:44.5 6:55
190 Martin Mendoza So Edgewood 20:44.77 6:55
191 Enoch Yang So Sunny Hills 20:48.54 6:56
192 Miguel Oh So Marshall 20:51.3 6:57
193 Pierre Cruzalegui So San Juan Hills 20:51.85 6:57
194 Henry Pham-tram So Bolsa Grande 20:53.19 6:58
195 Hector Cuadra So Century 20:55.8 6:59
196 Jesus Marron So Fillmore 20:56.61 6:59
197 William Rodriguez So Alhambra 20:57.2 6:59
198 Gabriel Leon So St. Francis 20:58.39 6:59
199 Cesar Pizarro So Western 21:00.26 7:00
200 Carlos Flores So Santa Ana Valley 21:06.03 7:02
201 Blake Pickman So Palos Verdes 21:07.75 7:03
202 Steven Arroyo So Perris 21:12.11 7:04
203 Matthew Tiu Fr Marshall 21:12.45 7:04
204 Daniel Lucioni So Palos Verdes 21:13.33 7:04
205 Jose Gama So Tahquitz 21:13.63 7:05
206 Robbie Lynn-green So Sage Hill 21:13.77 7:05
207 Jason Munguia So San Bernardino 21:15.81 7:05
208 Sergio Arroyo So Hesperia 21:17.29 7:06
209 Abraham Gomez So Buena Park 21:17.35 7:06
210 Sullivan Barth So Culver City 21:18.22 7:06
211 Trevor Robinson So Hillcrest 21:18.91 7:06
212 Juan Martinez So Buena Park 21:21.54 7:07
213 Matthew Pelletieri So Bishop Alemany 21:23.31 7:08
214 Brandon Nguyen So Oxford Academy 21:27.94 7:09
215 Eric Urena So Tahquitz 21:31.1 7:10
216 Josh Sanmartin So Riverside Ch 21:32.54 7:11
217 Billy O'connor So Riverside Ch 21:34.55 7:12
218 Jawohn Mcclain So Kaiser 21:42.73 7:14
219 Wright Mackenzie So Oaks Christian 21:44.59 7:15
220 Luck Tran So Bolsa Grande 21:51.92 7:17
221 Faheem Chunara So Culver City 21:51.98 7:17
222 Bill Gosen So Bishop Alemany 21:55.67 7:19
223 Rayvin Yu So El Segundo 21:56.39 7:19
224 John Howard So St. Michael's Prep 21:58.66 7:20
225 John Burnham So St. Michael's Prep 22:04.37 7:21
226 Christian Lopez So Tahquitz 22:05.81 7:22
227 Caleb Dyer So Riverside Ch 22:06.54 7:22
228 Josue Roldan So Tahquitz 22:06.73 7:22
229 Nolan Nguyen So Bolsa Grande 22:12.98 7:24
230 Jesus Cuenca So Bellflower 22:16.21 7:25
231 Dylan Alvayero So Tahquitz 22:24.45 7:28
232 Armando Mendoza So Sun Valley Magnet 22:24.69 7:28
233 Gerardo Gama So Norte Vista 22:27.99 7:29
234 Jeremy Otchis So Chaminade 22:40.38 7:33
235 Ivan Mendoza So The Academy Charter 22:53.7 7:38
236 Dante Herrera So Culver City 22:55.33 7:38
237 Joel Ramirez So Bolsa Grande 22:57.14 7:39
238 Simon Tran So Oxford Academy 22:57.49 7:39
239 Aaron Marenco So The Academy Charter 23:15.05 7:45
240 Norman Nguyen So Bolsa Grande 23:15.59 7:45
241 Zachary Eisner So Sierra Canyon 23:16.17 7:45
242 Gerardo Gamez So Saddleback 23:16.39 7:45
243 Caulin Horowiz Fr El Segundo 23:18.18 7:46
244 Nicholas Ochoa So Saddleback 23:19.14 7:46
245 Nathan Fang So Oaks Christian 23:22.71 7:48
246 Eric Aguilar So Santa Ana Valley 23:34.89 7:52
247 Brajhan Dorado So Saddleback 23:38.32 7:53
248 Justin Campos So Santa Ana Valley 23:47.88 7:56
249 Joshua Quiroz So Saddleback 23:47.9 7:56
250 Sidhartha Barua Fr Sierra Canyon 24:00.82 8:00
251 Xavier Gutierrez So Sun Valley Magnet 24:03.15 8:01
252 Anthony Porras So Rancho Alamitos 24:08.52 8:03
253 Nelson Martinez So Culver City 24:20.31 8:07
254 Tristan Rodriguez So Culver City 24:26.13 8:09
255 Dsavid Espinoza So Culver City 24:27.31 8:09
256 Sebastian Plascencia So Costa Mesa 24:34.88 8:12
257 Devon Wemple So Riverside Ch 24:43.01 8:14
257 Juan Roldan So Perris 24:43.01 8:14
259 Mark Juarez So Los Amigos 24:49.61 8:17
260 Ryan Giap So St. Michael's Prep 25:09.62 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paulo Vazquez Jr Glendale 15:24.65 5:08
2 Sean Frescas Jr Bonita 15:30.64 5:10
3 Gabriel Sanchez Jr Perris 15:35.19 5:12
4 Noah Anderson Jr Bonita 15:44.06 5:15
5 Albert Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 16:00.72 5:20
6 Esteban Pantoja Jr Katella 16:07.69 5:23
7 Damian Becerra Jr Perris 16:14.47 5:25
8 Angelo Guarino Jr San Diego (Sd) 16:34.96 5:32
9 Cesar Martinez Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:38.09 5:33
10 Kevin Ruiz So Norte Vista 16:42.26 5:34
11 Peter Wang Jr Bonita 16:43.14 5:34
12 Christian Vera Jr Bloomington 16:45.28 5:35
13 Jim Tapia Jr Cathedral 16:47.12 5:36
14 Juan Luna So Segerstrom 16:47.72 5:36
15 Carlos Verduzco Jr Norte Vista 16:52.3 5:37
16 Riley Whelan Jr Yorba Linda 17:02.86 5:41
17 Francisco Joya Jr Saddleback 17:04.29 5:41
18 David Gurrola Jr Saddleback 17:05.56 5:42
19 Hector Ibarra Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:07.21 5:42
20 Michael De La Torre Jr Western 17:08.55 5:43
21 Easton Sherman Jr Hillcrest 17:09.66 5:43
22 Luis Landeros Jr Fillmore 17:13.85 5:45
23 Joe Nibali Jr Yorba Linda 17:14.52 5:45
24 Francisco Chavez Jr Norte Vista 17:15.68 5:45
25 Ross Chase Jr Flintridge Prep 17:23.52 5:48
26 Andrew Valda Arana Jr Yorba Linda 17:23.77 5:48
27 Victor Ceniceros Jr San Diego (Sd) 17:23.88 5:48
28 Jonathon Romero Jr Cathedral 17:27.09 5:49
29 Freddy Martinez Jr Perris 17:27.66 5:49
30 Brian Chhang Jr Saddleback 17:29.95 5:50
31 Chris Morales So Big Bear 17:31.64 5:51
32 Rene Hernandez Jr Glendale 17:33.72 5:51
33 Lorenzo Alvarado Jr McFarland 17:35.7 5:52
34 Zeke Acosta Jr Segerstrom 17:37.75 5:53
35 Jordie Casillas Jr Perris 17:44 5:55
36 Conner Nobbs Jr Bonita 17:44.02 5:55
37 Jonathan Spease Jr Bonita 17:44.58 5:55
38 Luke St Regis Jr El Segundo 17:45.32 5:55
39 Yael Galindo Jr Segerstrom 17:45.38 5:55
40 William Rojas Jr Century 17:45.65 5:55
41 Graham Mcknight Jr San Diego (Sd) 17:45.92 5:55
42 James Bakhos So Big Bear 17:46.9 5:56
43 Marcos Quezada Jr Segerstrom 17:47.74 5:56
44 Juan Cabera So McFarland 17:48.02 5:56
45 Alex Belyea Jr Oxford Academy 17:48.07 5:56
46 Cody Kissam Jr Hillcrest 17:49.45 5:56
47 Brandon Grosse Jr Saddleback 17:50.65 5:57
48 Jonathan Ochoa Jr Perris 17:51.06 5:57
49 Gustavo Vergara Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:51.14 5:57
50 David Santiago Jr Century 17:53.75 5:58
51 Anthony Garcia Jr Norte Vista 17:54.91 5:58
52 Kevin Mcmullin Jr El Segundo 17:55.25 5:58
53 Manuel Bailey Jr Kaiser 17:56.3 5:59
54 Nefi Reyes Jr Glendale 17:56.99 5:59
55 Jacob Diaz Jr Sage Hill 17:57.44 5:59
56 Michael Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 18:01.29 6:00
57 Angel Garcia Sr Norte Vista 18:01.73 6:01
58 Gustavo Murillo Jr Saddleback 18:07.44 6:02
59 Jeffrey Lazo Jr Glendale 18:07.9 6:03
60 Izaac Cadez Jr El Segundo 18:09.19 6:03
61 Liam Kacvinsky Jr El Segundo 18:10.74 6:04
62 Andrew Velasquez Jr Cathedral 18:14.86 6:05
63 Andrew Deleon Jr Cathedral 18:14.94 6:05
64 Edward Mendoza So Bloomington 18:15 6:05
65 Armen Chalian Jr The Webb Schools 18:15.73 6:05
66 Gaberial Ortiz So McFarland 18:16.65 6:06
67 Mikael Rodgers Jr San Juan Hills 18:17.78 6:06
68 Drew Bonney Jr El Segundo 18:18.19 6:06
69 Brendan Harshberger Jr Windward 18:18.62 6:06
70 Jesus Santiago Jr Century 18:18.94 6:06
71 Carlos Hernandez Jr Bolsa Grande 18:19.13 6:06
72 Michael Vazquez Jr Katella 18:19.2 6:06
73 Daniel Fernandez Jr Norte Vista 18:19.57 6:07
74 Ryan Moucharrafie Jr Oxford Academy 18:20.24 6:07
75 Angel Menchaca Jr San Juan Hills 18:20.63 6:07
76 Daniel Chavez Jr El Segundo 18:20.79 6:07
77 Eric Peacock Jr St. Francis 18:22 6:07
78 Daniel Morales So McFarland 18:22.14 6:07
79 Jesse Gonsales Jr Perris 18:22.16 6:07
80 Javier Beltran Jr Los Amigos 18:22.41 6:07
81 Jesus Gonzalez Jr Desert Mirage 18:22.68 6:08
82 Matthew Padgett Jr La Canada 18:22.87 6:08
83 Adrian Celis Jr Bishop Alemany 18:27.79 6:09
84 Raymon Gilmartin Jr South Pasadena 18:28.51 6:10
85 Horatio Nelson Jr Orange Lutheran 18:28.96 6:10
86 Saksham Manandahar Jr Western 18:29.44 6:10
87 Michael Volches Jr Glendale 18:29.57 6:10
88 Erik Garcia Jr Sunny Hills 18:30.02 6:10
89 Oswaldo Leyva Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:31.11 6:10
90 Amador Lagunas Jr South Pasadena 18:31.81 6:11
91 Sam Thomas Jr Marshall 18:31.91 6:11
92 Kamden Gray Jr La Canada 18:32.58 6:11
93 Kyle Moga Jr Jserra 18:33.01 6:11
94 Hipolito Arteaga Jr Bloomington 18:33.63 6:11
95 Ryan Young Fr South Pasadena 18:35.09 6:12
96 Alberto Galicia Jr El Segundo 18:35.85 6:12
97 Curtis Ponce Jr Fillmore 18:36 6:12
98 Alec Robles Jr Buena Park 18:39.44 6:13
99 Andrew Cameron Jr St. Margaret's 18:41.83 6:14
100 Nathan Arevalo Jr Kaiser 18:43.37 6:14
101 Jairo Ventura So San Bernardino 18:45.91 6:15
102 Jorge Chavarria Jr Saddleback 18:47.1 6:16
103 Miguel Medina Jr Kaiser 18:47.26 6:16
104 Harrison Flores Jr San Juan Hills 18:49.34 6:16
105 Timothy Skaggs Jr La Canada 18:50.67 6:17
106 Gabriel Torres Jr Oaks Christian 18:51.5 6:17
107 Daniel Leka Jr Bonita 18:54.34 6:18
108 Cougar Shelton Jr Big Bear 18:56.46 6:19
109 Giann Bullo Jr El Segundo 18:57.38 6:19
110 Abraham Vicente So Western 18:57.69 6:19
111 Carlos Rodas Jr Bishop Alemany 18:58.45 6:19
112 Hayden Lawrence So Big Bear 19:00.48 6:20
113 Wade King Jr Glendale 19:00.82 6:20
114 Brendan Mcmanus Jr San Juan Hills 19:01.78 6:21
115 Matt Schaffer Jr Flintridge Prep 19:03.38 6:21
116 Emilio Tapia Jr Alhambra 19:03.98 6:21
117 Jarron Rogers Jr Calvary Chap 19:06.07 6:22
118 Paul Drust Jr Bishop Amat 19:07.1 6:22
119 Dylan Barnett Jr Pacifica 19:08.41 6:23 1/2 8/26 45/55
120 Robert Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 19:10.42 6:23
121 Octavio Valenzuela Jr Payson 19:11.21 6:24
122 Preston Quaschnick Jr El Segundo 19:11.69 6:24
123 Jelani Smith Jr Bellflower 19:11.82 6:24
124 Adam Stevenson Jr Granite Hills 19:12.17 6:24
125 Brannon Dewolf Jr Bishop Alemany 19:13.58 6:25
126 Salvador Fernandez Jr Edgewood 19:15.85 6:25
127 Joe Espinoza Jr Edgewood 19:15.97 6:25
128 Enrico Soriano Jr Glendale 19:17.84 6:26
129 Owen Mcevoy Jr Chaminade 19:20.82 6:27
130 Joe Ramos Jr Buena Park 19:21.8 6:27
131 Jose Ochoa Jr Perris 19:22.39 6:27
132 Ryan Mcguire Jr Orange Lutheran 19:22.82 6:28
133 Sergio Molinar Jr Desert Mirage 19:27.86 6:29
134 Andrew Tang Jr Yorba Linda 19:27.88 6:29
135 Cole Thompson Jr Culver City 19:29.48 6:30
136 Kolby Olivery Jr San Juan Hills 19:29.84 6:30
137 Brian Japari Jr Oxford Academy 19:30.48 6:30
138 Samuel Hernandez Jr Cathedral 19:31.89 6:31
139 Edwin Velasco Jr Segerstrom 19:38.25 6:33
140 Hector Elizzarraz Jr Buena Park 19:39.27 6:33
141 Anthony Kuykendall Jr Orange Lutheran 19:41 6:34
142 Reed Rohlfing Jr Chaminade 19:45.19 6:35
143 Kevin De Vries Jr Ontario Christian 19:46.75 6:36
144 Kody Kiefer Jr Costa Mesa 19:48 6:36
145 Ethan Co Jr La Canada 19:48.17 6:36
146 Randy Stucker Jr Costa Mesa 19:49.12 6:36
147 Carter Thompson Jr El Segundo 19:49.68 6:37
148 Jonathon Banh Jr Alhambra 19:52.12 6:37
149 Jony Franco Jr Buena Park 19:52.76 6:38
150 Max Griffon So The Webb Schools 19:54.48 6:38
151 Boaz Hernandez Jr Glendale 19:55.78 6:39
152 Tait Ryssdal Jr La Canada 19:57.1 6:39
153 Bryant Vo Jr Alhambra 20:00 6:40
154 Dominick Brizuela Jr Cathedral 20:00.56 6:40
155 Matthew Lee Jr The Webb Schools 20:01.54 6:41
156 Henry Lutz Jr San Juan Hills 20:02.26 6:41
157 Alejandro Garcia Jr Buena Park 20:02.5 6:41
158 Jack Nagel Jr La Canada 20:03.41 6:41
159 Peter Tang Jr Oxford Academy 20:03.43 6:41
160 Kyle Ebert Jr Chaminade 20:05.75 6:42
161 Robert Drust Jr Bishop Amat 20:12.64 6:44
162 Kyle Oda Jr South Pasadena 20:14.85 6:45
163 Vinh Tran So Pacifica 20:15.98 6:45 2/2 12/26 37/47
164 Matthew Roberts Jr Alhambra 20:20.12 6:47
165 Jesus Carmona Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:20.78 6:47
166 Howard Hobson Jr Windward 20:25.51 6:49
167 Daniel Ramirez Jr Bellflower 20:27.08 6:49
168 Michael Cons Jr Cathedral 20:29.96 6:50
169 Victor Pauken Jr La Canada 20:30.1 6:50
170 Jose Nava Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:31.6 6:51
171 Pualino Bernat Jr Hillcrest 20:31.66 6:51
172 Josh Hong Jr The Webb Schools 20:36.02 6:52
173 Jonathon Nagel Jr St. Margaret's 20:37.55 6:53
174 Mathew Parson Jr Windward 20:39.68 6:53
175 Alejandro Flores So McFarland 20:42.43 6:54
176 Brian Lee Jr Oxford Academy 20:42.87 6:54
177 Bryce Badaruddin Jr La Canada 20:42.93 6:54
178 Alan Dang2 Jr Oxford Academy 20:44.24 6:55
179 Andres Nunez Jr Perris 20:45.63 6:55
180 Jeff Kim Jr Chaminade 20:46.46 6:55
181 Jordan Cheung Jr Oxford Academy 20:49.09 6:56
182 Cayse Barry Jr Payson 20:56.13 6:59
183 Miguel Flores Sr Norte Vista 21:02.64 7:01
184 Eric Avila Jr Saddleback 21:04.81 7:02
185 Pablo Garcia Jr Buena Park 21:07.56 7:03
186 Juan Carmona Sr McFarland 21:11.02 7:04
187 Christian Martin Jr St. Francis 21:11.65 7:04
188 Justin Gomilla Jr Oxford Academy 21:15.96 7:05
189 Jose Munoz Sr Buena Park 21:17.82 7:06
190 Luke Torres Jr San Dimas 21:19.74 7:07
191 Ricardo Rodriguez Jr Norte Vista 21:31.93 7:11
192 Jose Garcia Jr San Bernardino 21:33.02 7:11
193 Alexander Dean Jr Chadwick School 21:36.83 7:12
194 Eduardo Noriega Jr Los Amigos 21:40.92 7:14
195 Sebastien Whetsel Jr South Pasadena 21:47.39 7:16
196 Jared Yutanco Jr Hillcrest 21:49.84 7:17
197 Raymond Flores Jr Saddleback 22:02.35 7:21
198 Brady Carbajal Jr Saddleback 22:04.05 7:21
199 James Barnet Jr Oaks Christian 22:05.23 7:22
200 Wesley Hsu Jr Oxford Academy 22:07.02 7:22
201 Ben Kwon So The Webb Schools 22:08.76 7:23
202 Randy Lazaro Jr Culver City 22:10.73 7:24
203 Steve Jones Jr Payson 22:10.9 7:24
204 Jose Salas Jr Perris 22:10.91 7:24
205 Roberto Flores Jr San Bernardino 22:15.26 7:25
206 Miguel Guillen Sr Katella 22:15.82 7:25
207 Daniel Harris Jr Chadwick School 22:18.35 7:26
208 Kevin Price Jr Payson 22:19.38 7:26
209 Michael Park Jr La Canada 22:35.83 7:32
210 Juan Liberato Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:36.23 7:32
211 Brian Cruz Jr Norte Vista 22:40.66 7:34
212 Brett Nava Jr Culver City 22:43.73 7:35
213 John Martinez Jr Culver City 22:44.3 7:35
214 Danny De La Torre Jr Norte Vista 22:54.86 7:38
215 Adrian Garcia Jr Bloomington 22:58.18 7:39
216 Eddie Bachoura Sr The Webb Schools 23:17.09 7:46
217 Pablo Ortiz Jr San Bernardino 23:21.68 7:47
218 Nicolas Perez Jr San Dimas 23:23.72 7:48
219 Seena Vafafee Jr Windward 23:27.09 7:49
220 Nicolo Magallanes Jr Buena Park 23:27.76 7:49
221 Eric Corona Jr Costa Mesa 23:29.46 7:50
222 Edward Sanchez Jr San Bernardino 24:28.02 8:09
223 Martin Gonzalez Jr Cathedral 24:34.43 8:11
224 Jose Sosa Jr San Bernardino 24:41.24 8:14
225 James Bodden Jr St. Francis 24:48.72 8:16
226 Gio Espinoza Jr Buena Park 25:15.27 8:25
227 Edwin Giron So Norte Vista 25:22.91 8:28
228 Alvin Chu Sr The Webb Schools 26:21.47 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Irish Fr Palos Verdes 16:23.82 5:28
2 Thomas Chaston Fr Cheyenne Mountain 16:32.55 5:31
3 Kevin Mcnulty Fr Orange Lutheran 16:43.86 5:35
4 Endy Alvarado Fr Segerstrom 17:01.32 5:40
5 Lance Meliota Fr Palos Verdes 17:05.81 5:42
6 Niko Tripodis Fr South Pasadena 17:15.17 5:45
7 Thomas Hill Fr Palos Verdes 17:16.61 5:46
8 David Hildago Fr Bonita 17:19.56 5:47
9 Graham Newman Fr Oaks Christian 17:19.66 5:47
10 Austin Nash Fr Palos Verdes 17:19.85 5:47
11 Jack Renken Fr South Pasadena 17:31.86 5:51
12 Nathan Randle Fr Big Bear 17:33.51 5:51
13 Ryan Van Slooten Fr La Canada 17:34.38 5:51
14 Jean Shorts Fr Laguna Beach 17:35.09 5:52
15 Luke Lamontagne Fr Laguna Beach 17:35.17 5:52
16 Christos Menemenlis Fr La Canada 17:37.46 5:52
17 Armando Sibrian Fr South Pasadena 17:38.49 5:53
18 Lucidi Massimo Fr Laguna Beach 17:38.89 5:53
19 Mowery Lucas Fr Orange Lutheran 17:42.92 5:54
20 Moleka Miramontes Fr San Bernardino 17:55.6 5:59
21 Kent Allen Fr Yorba Linda 17:58.22 5:59
22 Gideon Pichardo Fr Sunny Hills 18:03.06 6:01
23 Kyle Copley Fr San Juan Hills 18:03.45 6:01
24 Dustin Hartuv Fr Palos Verdes 18:03.88 6:01
25 Fabian Veerkamp Fr Palos Verdes 18:06.47 6:02
26 Declan Hayworth Fr San Juan Hills 18:08.35 6:03
27 Kristensen Jonas Fr Flintridge Prep 18:13.95 6:05
28 Dalton Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 18:14.05 6:05
29 Nick Shaw Fr Bonita 18:18.66 6:06
30 Elijah Clark Fr Bonita 18:20.05 6:07
31 Sam Villegas Fr Cathedral 18:21.23 6:07
32 Jacob Erbes Fr Oaks Christian 18:22.1 6:07
33 Yonathan Hernandez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:22.12 6:07
34 Matt Glover Fr Oaks Christian 18:23.49 6:08
35 Danny Stiles Fr Big Bear 18:24.81 6:08
36 Chris Diaz Fr Big Bear 18:24.96 6:08
37 Dylan Riley Fr St. Francis 18:26.53 6:09
38 Andrew Murowatz Fr Ontario Christian 18:26.78 6:09
39 Christian Andrade Fr Fillmore 18:27.28 6:09
40 Kurt Kaihara Fr Sunny Hills 18:28.67 6:10
41 Rene Gonzalez Fr Hesperia 18:29.84 6:10
42 Henry Jimenez Fr Palos Verdes 18:30.92 6:10
43 Angel Cuellar Fr The Academy Charter 18:32.89 6:11
44 Chris Haluza Fr Palos Verdes 18:33.26 6:11
45 Colton Russell Fr Palos Verdes 18:36.95 6:12
46 Plutarco Calles Sr Saddleback 18:37.28 6:12
47 Villar Villar Fr San Juan Hills 18:37.52 6:13
48 Marco Gazich Fr Yorba Linda 18:37.94 6:13
49 Juan Magana Fr Fillmore 18:38.33 6:13
50 Brennan Harris Fr Sunny Hills 18:38.93 6:13
51 Andy Kim Fr Palos Verdes 18:39.39 6:13
52 Kia Nalbandi Fr The Webb Schools 18:39.43 6:13
53 William Parker Fr The Academy Charter 18:39.78 6:13
54 David Seo Fr South Pasadena 18:44.22 6:15
55 Jose Tamayo Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:45.84 6:15
56 Ryan Allen Fr San Juan Hills 18:48.38 6:16
57 David Sarkisian Fr La Canada 18:49.73 6:17
58 Timothy Laughlin Fr Laguna Beach 18:51.77 6:17
59 Kyle Aw-rawi Fr Sunny Hills 18:53.03 6:18
60 Max Jordan Fr Culver City 18:55.83 6:19
61 Justino Cabrera Fr Los Amigos 18:56.95 6:19
62 Luke Colburn Fr Laguna Beach 18:57.61 6:19
63 Guadalupe Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:57.76 6:19
64 Eduardo De La Torre Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:58.69 6:20
65 Dimitri Magill Fr Tahquitz 18:59.33 6:20
66 Jackson Bibbens Fr The Webb Schools 18:59.74 6:20
67 Edgar Sanchez Fr Segerstrom 19:01.34 6:20
68 Alec Roberts Fr Crespi 19:03.84 6:21
69 Craig Parker Fr South Pasadena 19:04.16 6:21
70 John Leasure Fr St. Margaret's 19:04.17 6:21
71 Beau Doubleday Fr San Juan Hills 19:05.55 6:22
72 Samuel Robert Fr Culver City 19:06.38 6:22
73 Jose Montes De Oca Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:06.44 6:22
74 Calvin Brown Fr Sage Hill 19:10.81 6:24
75 Daniel Solakian Fr Glendale 19:12.22 6:24
76 Christopher Mauerman Fr San Juan Hills 19:13.02 6:24
77 Jonathan Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:13.26 6:24
78 Albert Hernndez Fr Glendale 19:14.99 6:25
79 Arnold Franz Fr Cathedral City 19:16.92 6:26
80 Jacob Ninomiya Fr Yorba Linda 19:17.9 6:26
81 Jae Jin Lee Fr South Pasadena 19:17.91 6:26
82 Jacob Wielenga Fr South Pasadena 19:18.04 6:26
83 Jaden Marini Fr Yorba Linda 19:19.08 6:26
84 Miguel Sanchez Fr Segerstrom 19:22.01 6:27
85 Alex Bonnin Fr Laguna Beach 19:22.1 6:27
86 Dylan Chen Fr Alhambra 19:23 6:28
87 Jefferey Allen Fr Windward 19:23.47 6:28
88 Jonathan Mendoza Fr Tahquitz 19:24.24 6:28
89 Shaan Sandhu Fr La Canada 19:24.5 6:28
90 Chris Ibarra Fr Segerstrom 19:24.99 6:28
91 Angel Arrellano Fr Bishop Amat 19:25.18 6:28
92 Anthony Cruz Fr Crespi 19:25.85 6:29
93 Nick Goldbach Fr Bishop Amat 19:26.45 6:29
94 Cristian Castillo Fr Segerstrom 19:29.55 6:30
95 Spencer Lewis Fr Oaks Christian 19:30.22 6:30
96 Diego Freitas Fr Crespi 19:30.4 6:30
97 Eli Arambulo Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:32.14 6:31
98 Anthony Osorio2 Fr Costa Mesa 19:33.2 6:31
99 Elliot Rosenthall Fr La Canada 19:34.31 6:31
100 Poole Sunay Fr Flintridge Prep 19:36.01 6:32
101 Enrique Moreno Fr Bloomington 19:37.47 6:32
102 Kyle Iseri Fr La Canada 19:38.46 6:33
103 Miguel Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:38.5 6:33
104 Ryan Fujimoto Fr Palos Verdes 19:39.71 6:33
105 Fernando Hernandez Fr Century 19:40.99 6:34
106 Juan Rojas Fr Cathedral City 19:42.33 6:34
107 Fernando Rodriguez Fr St. Pius X-S 19:43.84 6:35
108 Jarrod Garcia Fr Crespi 19:44.66 6:35
109 Miguel Hidalgo Sr Saddleback 19:45.28 6:35
110 Dylan Olson Fr Big Bear 19:45.6 6:35
111 Michael Mccallister Fr Palos Verdes 19:46.11 6:35
112 Joshua Hambric Fr Yorba Linda 19:46.53 6:36
113 Jesse Martinez Fr Tahquitz 19:46.97 6:36
114 Justin Parker Sr The Webb Schools 19:46.98 6:36
115 Mathew Tsujihara Fr La Canada 19:49.2 6:36
116 Marc Styliano Fr Yorba Linda 19:51.02 6:37
117 Joe Castillo Fr Bloomington 19:51.62 6:37
118 Guy Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 19:51.79 6:37
119 Robert Placenscia Fr Yucca Valley 19:53.97 6:38
120 Emmanuel Hernandez Fr Century 19:54.2 6:38
121 Miguel Briceno So Norte Vista 19:54.58 6:38
122 Jonathan Magana Fr Segerstrom 19:54.87 6:38
123 Joseph Avila Fr Ontario Christian 19:54.89 6:38
124 Markus Hallmark Fr San Diego (Sd) 19:55.27 6:38
125 Emmanuel Camacho So Norte Vista 19:55.89 6:39
126 Adam Zorko Fr San Dimas 19:55.99 6:39
127 Jacob Skytte Fr Pacifica 19:56.12 6:39 1/9 9/26 44/56
128 Miles Mcdonald Fr Big Bear 19:57.16 6:39
129 Nathan Aquinaga Fr Pacifica 19:58.16 6:39 2/9 11/26 29/48
130 Bryan Esquivel Fr Century 19:58.83 6:40
131 Josh Hunter Fr Bonita 20:01.18 6:40
132 Steven Lam Fr Katella 20:02.17 6:41
133 Tomas Arce Fr Cathedral 20:02.88 6:41
134 Daniel Kim Fr South Pasadena 20:06.37 6:42
135 Harry Jude Fr Yorba Linda 20:06.67 6:42
136 Kai Delman Fr San Diego (Sd) 20:09.17 6:43
137 Bryant De La Cruz Fr Bloomington 20:09.58 6:43
138 Parker Ryan Fr St. Margaret's 20:10.96 6:44
139 Byrant Vilamil Fr St. Margaret's 20:11.3 6:44
140 Payson Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 20:13.19 6:44
141 Jordan Aw-rawi Fr Sunny Hills 20:13.8 6:45
142 Charlie D'amico Fr San Diego (Sd) 20:14.33 6:45
143 Jay Ebata Fr South Pasadena 20:16.54 6:46
144 Maxtierney Arias Fr San Diego (Sd) 20:19.01 6:46
145 Jackson Jones Fr Windward 20:21.45 6:47
146 Hunter Burczyk Fr Palos Verdes 20:22.9 6:48
147 Preston Wun-young Fr South Pasadena 20:24.52 6:48
148 Mason Avina Fr Palos Verdes 20:24.57 6:48
149 Edwin Patino Fr Hillcrest 20:26.93 6:49
150 Robert Algermissen Fr St. Francis 20:27.62 6:49
151 Cesar Flores Fr Tahquitz 20:28.06 6:49
152 Alex Pettis Fr Bishop Amat 20:28.22 6:49
153 Luke Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 20:29.15 6:50
154 Cristian Cortes Fr Segerstrom 20:29.87 6:50
155 Ethan Clarke Fr San Juan Hills 20:31.47 6:50
156 Gharabian David Fr Flintridge Prep 20:34.41 6:51
157 Daniel Trainor Fr St. Michael's Prep 20:37.71 6:53
158 Preston Boeltz Fr Oaks Christian 20:43.25 6:54
159 Erik Herbrandson Fr Palos Verdes 20:45.6 6:55
160 Alfredo Apolinar Fr Yorba Linda 20:48.77 6:56
161 Ethan Rogers Fr Calvary Chap 20:49 6:56
162 Hans Khoe Fr Chadwick School 20:50.72 6:57
163 Alejandro Salazar Fr Alhambra 20:52.34 6:57
164 Christian Monzon Fr Pacifica 20:53.62 6:58 3/9 16/26 22/36
165 Raul Diaz Fr Cathedral 20:54.8 6:58
166 Jeffrey Xing Fr Sage Hill 20:54.86 6:58
167 Taesun Shim Fr Chadwick School 20:55.75 6:59
168 Jack Bentler Fr Sage Hill 20:56.23 6:59
169 Harris Lanum Fr Culver City 21:00.54 7:00
170 Ivan Librado Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:04.28 7:01
171 Jose Verdin Fr Katella 21:05.9 7:02
172 Juriel Matus Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:06.9 7:02
173 Liam Nelson Fr Rim of the World 21:13.89 7:05
174 Kevin Castor Fr Pacifica 21:15.39 7:05 4/9 17/26 16/27
175 Ben Skaggs Fr La Canada 21:17.43 7:06
176 Sebastian Munoz Fr Alhambra 21:17.44 7:06
177 Jacob Gonzales Fr Pacifica 21:20.01 7:07 5/9 18/26 12/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
178 Cameron Kearl Fr La Canada 21:21 7:07
179 Hector Barahona Fr Bloomington 21:22.76 7:08
180 Will Loera Fr Bishop Alemany 21:24.02 7:08
181 Jonathan Doubt Fr Bishop Alemany 21:24.09 7:08
182 Stone Williams Fr Pacifica 21:25.69 7:09 6/9 19/26 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
183 William Martino Fr La Quinta (L 21:26.72 7:09
184 Gabriel Evans Fr Tahquitz 21:29.33 7:10
185 Isaiah Anzures Fr Palos Verdes 21:30.46 7:10
186 Andrew Nichols Fr The Academy Charter 21:32.21 7:11
187 Josh Ordonez Fr Calvary Chap 21:33.58 7:11
188 Cesar Brito Fr Hillcrest 21:35.48 7:12
189 Elvis Leyva Fr Los Amigos 21:36.39 7:12
190 Conrad Jensen Fr St. Francis 21:37.66 7:13
191 Owen Connaughton Fr San Diego (Sd) 21:40 7:13
192 Rodrigo Macias Fr Cathedral City 21:41.66 7:14
193 David Castaneda Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:43.24 7:14
194 Daniel Zendejas Fr Bishop Alemany 21:49.47 7:16
195 Daniel Lopez Fr Pacifica 21:50.49 7:17 7/9 21/26 9/10
196 Noah Wakabayashi Fr South Pasadena 21:51.13 7:17
197 Pedro Macias Fr Cathedral City 21:51.37 7:17
198 Ricky Wang Fr South Pasadena 21:52.74 7:18
199 Matt Brailsford Fr The Webb Schools 21:57.15 7:19
200 Jorge Peralta Fr St. Francis 22:06.58 7:22
201 Gustavo Veliz Fr San Bernardino 22:06.72 7:22
202 Eduardo Negrete Fr San Bernardino 22:12.13 7:24
203 Felipe Murillo Fr Cathedral 22:12.32 7:24
204 Vinh Nguyen Fr La Quinta (L 22:16.07 7:25
205 Ricky Chhor Fr Alhambra 22:16.63 7:26
206 Jack Griesemer Fr Jserra 22:17.64 7:26
207 Dallin Smith Fr Tahquitz 22:18.15 7:26
208 Matt Madeja Fr Palos Verdes 22:19.84 7:27
209 Thomas Perez Fr Cathedral 22:20.8 7:27
210 Jonathon Wang Fr Alhambra 22:22.09 7:27
211 Riley Grande Fr Big Bear 22:23.03 7:28
212 Garrett Hutchison Fr Big Bear 22:23.12 7:28
213 Schmidt Ivan Fr Flintridge Prep 22:30.16 7:30
214 Nicholas Lysek Fr La Canada 22:30.39 7:30
215 Eli Ricanati Fr Windward 22:32.61 7:31
216 Wencys Lua Fr The Academy Charter 22:42.2 7:34
217 Andrew Tarakji Fr The Webb Schools 22:48.01 7:36
218 Russell Macquarrie Fr Chadwick School 22:51.6 7:37
219 Cameron Milillo Fr La Canada 22:52.14 7:37
220 Alex Theologides Fr Sage Hill 22:55.76 7:39
221 Robert Moscoso Fr San Dimas 23:08.16 7:43
222 Jacob Wrubel Fr Costa Mesa 23:09.24 7:43
223 Joachim Do Fr La Quinta (L 23:09.57 7:43
224 Chasen Geisler Fr Oaks Christian 23:15.48 7:45
225 Luis Garces Fr Yucca Valley 23:15.51 7:45
226 Alex Avila Fr Cathedral City 23:20.03 7:47
227 Melvin Valentin Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:20.36 7:47
228 Eduardo Covarrubias Fr Hillcrest 23:23.08 7:48
229 Xavier Medoza Fr Bishop Amat 23:32.3 7:51
230 Shyam Arya Fr The Webb Schools 23:38.75 7:53
231 Quinton Dubay Fr St. Michael's Prep 23:52.66 7:58
232 Jacob Wise Fr Pacifica 23:56.19 7:59 8/9 24/26 7/7
233 Paul Lam Fr Sage Hill 23:58.09 7:59
234 Tony Trinh Fr Pacifica 24:02.13 8:01 9/9 25/26 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
235 Nathaniel Martinez Fr South Pasadena 24:02.21 8:01
236 Noah Devine Fr Riverside Ch 24:02.74 8:01
237 Alfonzo Sanchez Fr Sage Hill 24:03.66 8:01
238 Arnold Matias Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:12.07 8:04
239 Jorge Lopez Fr Century 24:12.09 8:04
240 Blair Preston Fr Flintridge Prep 24:18.01 8:06
241 Richard Solaris Fr Bloomington 24:22.75 8:08
242 Gabriel Lujan Fr Monrovia 24:33.54 8:11
243 Brandon Mcconathy Fr San Dimas 25:00.38 8:20
244 Kenneth Wang Fr South Pasadena 25:03.59 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
86:10
17:14
5:45
35 Ian Irish
Fr
16:24
5:28
1
Lance Meliota
Fr
17:06
5:42
3
Thomas Hill
Fr
17:17
5:46
5
Austin Nash
Fr
17:20
5:47
7
Dustin Hartuv
Fr
18:04
6:01
19
Fabian Veerkamp
Fr
18:06
6:02
20
Henry Jimenez
Fr
18:31
6:10
31
2 South Pasadena
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
90:14
18:03
6:01
110 Niko Tripodis
Fr
17:15
5:45
4
Jack Renken
Fr
17:32
5:51
8
Armando Sibrian
Fr
17:38
5:53
14
David Seo
Fr
18:44
6:15
36
Craig Parker
Fr
19:04
6:21
48
Jae Jin Lee
Fr
19:18
6:26
56
Jacob Wielenga
Fr
19:18
6:26
57
3 Laguna Beach
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
90:39
18:08
6:03
120 Jean Shorts
Fr
17:35
5:52
11
Luke Lamontag
Fr
17:35
5:52
12
Lucidi Massimo
Fr
17:39
5:53
15
Timothy Laughlin
Fr
18:52
6:17
40
Luke Colburn
Fr
18:58
6:19
42
Alex Bonnin
Fr
19:22
6:27
60
Guy Thomas
Fr
19:52
6:37
80
4 San Juan Hills
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:45
91:52
18:22
6:07
132 Kyle Copley
Fr
18:03
6:01
18
Declan Hayworth
Fr
18:08
6:03
21
Dalton Bourne
Fr
18:14
6:05
23
Villar Villar
Fr
18:38
6:13
32
Ryan Allen
Fr
18:48
6:16
38
Beau Doubleda
Fr
19:06
6:22
49
Christop Mauerman
Fr
19:13
6:24
52
5 La Canada
6-3-5-7-5
Gap: 2:00
93:00
18:36
6:12
193 Ryan Van Slooten
Fr
17:34
5:51
10
Christos Menemenl
Fr
17:37
5:52
13
David Sarkisia
Fr
18:50
6:17
39
Shaan Sandhu
Fr
19:25
6:28
63
Elliot Rosentha
Fr
19:34
6:31
68
Kyle Iseri
Fr
19:38
6:33
71
Mathew Tsujihar
Fr
19:49
6:36
77
6 Santa Ana Valley
13-11-10-9-6
Gap: 0:44
94:11
18:50
6:17
200 Yonathan Hernande
Fr
18:22
6:07
26
Jose Tamayo
Fr
18:46
6:15
37
Guadalup Sanchez
Fr
18:58
6:19
43
Eduardo De La Torre
Fr
18:59
6:20
44
Jose Montes De Oca
Fr
19:06
6:22
50
Jonathan Cruz
Fr
19:13
6:24
53
Eli Arambulo
Fr
19:32
6:31
67
7 Sunny Hills
9-8-8-5-7
Gap: 2:11
94:17
18:51
6:17
212 Gideon Pichardo
Fr
18:03
6:01
17
Kurt Kaihara
Fr
18:29
6:10
30
Brennan Harris
Fr
18:39
6:13
34
Kyle Aw-rawi
Fr
18:53
6:18
41
Jordan Aw-rawi
Fr
20:14
6:45
90








8 Oaks Christian
4-5-4-6-8
Gap: 3:24
94:19
18:52
6:17
220 Graham Newman
Fr
17:20
5:47
6
Jacob Erbes
Fr
18:22
6:07
25
Matt Glover
Fr
18:23
6:08
27
Spencer Lewis
Fr
19:30
6:30
66
Preston Boeltz
Fr
20:43
6:54
96
Chasen Geisler
Fr
23:15
7:45
123




9 Big Bear
5-6-7-8-9
Gap: 2:24
94:06
18:49
6:16
223 Nathan Randle
Fr
17:34
5:51
9
Danny Stiles
Fr
18:25
6:08
28
Chris Diaz
Fr
18:25
6:08
29
Dylan Olson
Fr
19:46
6:35
73
Miles Mcdonald
Fr
19:57
6:39
84
Riley Grande
Fr
22:23
7:28
118
Garrett Hutchiso
Fr
22:23
7:28
119
10 Yorba Linda
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:48
95:00
19:00
6:20
236 Kent Allen
Fr
17:58
5:59
16
Marco Gazich
Fr
18:38
6:13
33
Jacob Ninomiya
Fr
19:18
6:26
55
Jaden Marini
Fr
19:19
6:26
58
Joshua Hambric
Fr
19:47
6:36
74
Marc Styliano
Fr
19:51
6:37
78
Harry Jude
Fr
20:07
6:42
87
11 Segerstrom
2-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:28
94:19
18:52
6:17
237 Endy Alvarado
Fr
17:01
5:40
2
Edgar Sanchez
Fr
19:01
6:20
47
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
19:22
6:27
59
Chris Ibarra
Fr
19:25
6:28
64
Cristian Castillo
Fr
19:30
6:30
65
Jonathan Magana
Fr
19:55
6:38
81
Cristian Cortes
Fr
20:30
6:50
94
12 Tahquitz
15-14-13-13-12
Gap: 2:30
100:08
20:02
6:41
382 Dimitri Magill
Fr
18:59
6:20
45
Jonathan Mendoza
Fr
19:24
6:28
62
Jesse Martinez
Fr
19:47
6:36
75
Cesar Flores
Fr
20:28
6:49
93
Gabriel Evans
Fr
21:29
7:10
107
Dallin Smith
Fr
22:18
7:26
115




13 The Webb Schools
14-12-12-12-13
Gap: 4:09
102:11
20:26
6:49
390 Kia Nalbandi
Fr
18:39
6:13
35
Jackson Bibbens
Fr
19:00
6:20
46
Justin Parker
Sr
19:47
6:36
76
Matt Brailsfo
Fr
21:57
7:19
112
Andrew Tarakji
Fr
22:48
7:36
121
Shyam Arya
Fr
23:39
7:53
125




14 Flintridge Prep
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 6:04
105:13
21:03
7:01
434 Kristens Jonas
Fr
18:14
6:05
22
Poole Sunay
Fr
19:36
6:32
69
Gharabia David
Fr
20:34
6:51
95
Schmidt Ivan
Fr
22:30
7:30
120
Blair Preston
Fr
24:18
8:06
128








15 Cathedral
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:00
103:52
20:46
6:55
438 Sam Villegas
Fr
18:21
6:07
24
Tomas Arce
Fr
20:03
6:41
86
Raul Diaz
Fr
20:55
6:58
99
Felipe Murillo
Fr
22:12
7:24
113
Thomas Perez
Fr
22:21
7:27
116








16 San Diego (Sd)
20-21-19-18-16
Gap: 1:45
102:18
20:28
6:49
461 Markus Hallmark
Fr
19:55
6:38
82
Kai Delman
Fr
20:09
6:43
88
Charlie D'amico
Fr
20:14
6:45
91
Maxtiern Arias
Fr
20:19
6:46
92
Owen Connaugh
Fr
21:40
7:13
108








17 Cathedral City
17-16-16-17-17
Gap: 4:03
105:52
21:10
7:03
470 Arnold Franz
Fr
19:17
6:26
54
Juan Rojas
Fr
19:42
6:34
72
Rodrigo Macias
Fr
21:42
7:14
109
Pedro Macias
Fr
21:51
7:17
111
Alex Avila
Fr
23:20
7:47
124








18 Pacifica
21-20-21-19-18
Gap: 1:24
103:23
20:41
6:54
472 Jacob Skytte
Fr
19:56
6:39
83
Nathan Aquinaga
Fr
19:58
6:39
85
Christia Monzon
Fr
20:54
6:58
98
Kevin Castor
Fr
21:15
7:05
102
Jacob Gonzales
Fr
21:20
7:07
104
Stone Williams
Fr
21:26
7:09
106
Daniel Lopez
Fr
21:50
7:17
110
18 Bloomington
19-17-17-16-18
Gap: 4:45
105:24
21:05
7:02
472 Enrique Moreno
Fr
19:37
6:32
70
Joe Castillo
Fr
19:52
6:37
79
Bryant De La Cruz
Fr
20:10
6:43
89
Hector Barahona
Fr
21:23
7:08
105
Richard Solaris
Fr
24:23
8:08
129








20 Alhambra
18-19-19-21-20
Gap: 2:59
106:12
21:14
7:05
492 Dylan Chen
Fr
19:23
6:28
61
Alejandr Salazar
Fr
20:52
6:57
97
Sebastia Munoz
Fr
21:17
7:06
103
Ricky Chhor
Fr
22:17
7:26
114
Jonathon Wang
Fr
22:22
7:27
117








21 Sage Hill
16-18-18-20-21
Gap: 4:47
107:56
21:35
7:12
500 Calvin Brown
Fr
19:11
6:24
51
Jeffrey Xing
Fr
20:55
6:58
100
Jack Bentler
Fr
20:56
6:59
101
Alex Theologi
Fr
22:56
7:39
122
Paul Lam
Fr
23:58
7:59
126
Alfonzo Sanchez
Fr
24:04
8:01
127




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 03White Ian Irish, Fr, 16:23.8, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 86:10, 35
Fr 10Red Caleb Terrill, Fr, 15:59, West Torrance West Torrance, 82:29.6, 29
Jr 07White Paulo Vazquez, Jr, 15:24.7, Glendale Bonita, 83:26.4, 64
Jr 14Red Travis Gradijan, Jr, 16:01.3, Canyon (Anaheim) Canyon (Anaheim), 82:31.9, 37
Nov 01White/Red Andreas Knutsen, Sr, 16:37.6, Mesa Grande Academy Laguna Beach, 93:14, 34
So 05White Andy Ayala, So, 16:18.7, Norte Vista Bonita, 86:42.8, 89
So 12Red Manuel Ramirez, So, 15:47.2, Sultana Sultana, 82:28.9, 100
Sr 09White David Flores, Sr, 15:43.4, San Diego (Sd) Norte Vista, 82:23.2, 39
Sr 16Red George Mundo, Sr, 15:31.5, South Hills Esperanza, 86:28.1, 104
V 18Red-A Carlos Villarreal, Sr, 14:30.9, Rio Rico Covina, 78:16.3, 65
V 20Red-B George Gleason, Sr, 14:45, Huntington Beach West Torrance, 77:13.7, 57
V 21White-A Trent Robinett, So, 15:31.4, Oaks Christian Flintridge Prep, 79:19.2, 38
V 23White-B Hector Garcia, Jr, 14:53.2, Marshall Pine View, 78:02.8, 85

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 06Red Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:06.7, El Dorado Yucaipa, 99:12.8, 57
Fr 13White Valerie Zavala, Fr, 18:36.7, Bell-Jeff South Pasadena, 109:49.4, 57
JV 04Red Delaney Ellesworth, Jr, 18:52.9, Yucaipa University (Irvine), 104:01.9, 107
JV 11White Deanna Perez, So, 19:41.5, Bonita Segerstrom, 103:30.7, 70
Nov 02WR Jocelyn Bonney, Jr, 20:08.8, St. Anthony Laguna Beach, 110:48.7, 30
So 08Red Kara Hunt, So, 18:57.2, Yucaipa West Torrance, 103:26.1, 107
So 15White Savannah Alger, Jr, 18:59.6, San Dimas San Juan Hills, 106:55, 64
V 17White-A Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 17:48.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 94:17.6, 84
V 19White-B Jeanette Zambrano, Sr, 17:25.8, Bolsa Grande Cheyenne Mountain, 94:01, 83
V 22Red-A Allie Schadler, So, 17:08.9, Rio Rico Mater Dei, 94:08.6, 79
V 24Red-B Taylor Taite, Sr, 17:12.2, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 91:07.3, 62