Pacifica Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/12/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abadjian, Candace So V 21:49 7:27 2.93 68/99 7/7 7/7 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Biedermann, Traci Fr V 21:37 7:23 2.93 61/99 5/7 5/7 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Foerster, Shelly So V 19:26 6:38 2.93 9/99 2/7 2/7 2/14
Page, Christina Jr V 21:48 7:26 2.93 67/99 6/7 6/7 8/14 23:12
(1:24,6.0)
23:12
(1:24,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Petkovic, Megan So V 19:01 6:29 2.93 5/99 1/7 1/7 5/18 19:39
(0:38,3.2)
19:39
(0:38,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rooney, Kristin Jr V 19:57 6:49 2.93 26/99 3/7 3/7 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sendejas, Michelle Fr V 21:14 7:15 2.93 53/99 4/7 4/7 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/14 101:15
2:36
2.93 6:55 6:29 7:23 143 6:29 Megan Petkovic (4), Shelly Foerster (8), Kristin Rooney (24), Michelle Sendejas (50), Traci Biedermann (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Whitney Blue Sr Newport Harbor 17:43 6:03
2 Markie Voyles Fr Don Lugo 18:10 6:12
3 Alison Stoakley Sr West Torrance 18:37 6:21
4 Hanna Kent-johnson Sr Sunny Hills 18:47 6:25
5 Megan Petkovic So Pacifica 19:01 6:29 1/7 1/7 5/18 19:39
(0:38)
19:39
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Melissa Mead Jr Newport Harbor 19:03 6:30
7 Vanessa Hancock So Brea Olinda 19:22 6:37
8 Erica Pearson Fr Newport Harbor 19:25 6:38
9 Shelly Foerster So Pacifica 19:26 6:38 2/7 2/7 2/14
10 Lauren Maddox Jr Newport Harbor 19:27 6:38
11 Taylor Bryson Jr Newport Harbor 19:27 6:38
12 Desiree Alexander Fr Newport Harbor 19:29 6:39
13 Jessica Nunez Fr South Hills 19:31 6:40
14 Caitlyn Corrao So West Torrance 19:34 6:41
15 Jzanette Lindstrom Fr Granite Hills 19:35 6:41
16 Holly Rogers Sr Brea Olinda 19:35 6:41
17 Kelsey Gasner Jr Rio Mesa 19:38 6:42
18 Nicole Schwartz Sr Kennedy 19:40 6:43
19 Jana Basubas So Temescal Canyon 19:42 6:43
20 Allison Haugan Fr West Torrance 19:44 6:44
21 Jennifer Rodriguez Sr West Torrance 19:45 6:44
22 Rachel Moon Fr Brea Olinda 19:46 6:45
23 Jenny Garcia Fr Chino Hills 19:48 6:45
24 Jessica Goldsmith Jr West Torrance 19:51 6:46
25 Maureen Palmer Sr Brea Olinda 19:56 6:48
26 Kristin Rooney Jr Pacifica 19:57 6:49 3/7 3/7 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Leah Houdetsanakis Sr Chino Hills 19:58 6:49
28 Maggie Serna Jr Brea Olinda 19:59 6:49
29 Megan Wong Jr Temple City 20:03 6:51
30 Kortnee Burton So Brea Olinda 20:08 6:52
31 Barbara Terrazas Sr Brea Olinda 20:09 6:53
32 Amanda Camarillo Fr South Hills 20:13 6:54
33 Kristi Li Sr Chino Hills 20:15 6:55
34 Liz Zuniga Fr South Hills 20:16 6:55
35 Jessica Aparicio Jr Chino Hills 20:17 6:55
36 Trisha Graham Jr Rio Mesa 20:26 6:58
37 Sierra Parker Fr Chino Hills 20:27 6:59
38 Sophia Ditty So Newport Harbor 20:28 6:59
39 Lucy Beuster Jr Kennedy 20:29 6:59
40 Megan Petta So South Hills 20:30 7:00
41 Carmen Carlos Jr Savanna 20:31 7:00
42 Danielle Lopez Fr Sunny Hills 20:32 7:00
43 Sasha Souder Sr Rio Mesa 20:36 7:02
44 Katie Lowe Sr Kennedy 20:38 7:03
45 Laura Henkhaus So West Torrance 20:40 7:03
46 Nadine Henricks Sr West Torrance 20:41 7:04
47 Deb Bradbury Sr Beverly Hills 20:54 7:08
48 Yvette Franco Sr Chino Hills 20:55 7:08
49 Melissa Granados So South Hills 20:57 7:09
50 Sarah Ayala Jr Chino Hills 20:59 7:10
51 Kayla Otey Sr Kennedy 21:08 7:13
52 Maddie Aflague So Rio Mesa 21:13 7:14
53 Michelle Sendejas Fr Pacifica 21:14 7:15 4/7 4/7 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Lisette Pinedo Jr El Monte 21:15 7:15
55 Judith Mata Jr Rio Mesa 21:17 7:16
56 Daniela Garcia Jr Rio Mesa 21:20 7:17
57 Susana Rodriguez Jr Temple City 21:29 7:20
58 Tara Vandenraadt Jr Kennedy 21:30 7:20
59 Valerie Wirtschafter So Beverly Hills 21:32 7:21
60 Jessica Iida So Temple City 21:35 7:22
61 Traci Biedermann Fr Pacifica 21:37 7:23 5/7 5/7 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Connie Chung Sr Sunny Hills 21:41 7:24
63 Liz Carrillo Sr Kennedy 21:42 7:24
64 Marissa Lugo Jr South Hills 21:43 7:25
65 Sarah Jabbari Fr Beverly Hills 21:43 7:25
66 Kelsey Thompson Fr Rio Mesa 21:47 7:26
67 Christina Page Jr Pacifica 21:48 7:26 6/7 6/7 8/14 23:12
(1:24)
23:12
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Candace Abadjian So Pacifica 21:49 7:27 7/7 7/7 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Jacquelyn Seto So Mark Keppel 21:57 7:29
70 Lisa Sap Jr Sunny Hills 22:01 7:31
71 Samantha Rios Fr Sunny Hills 22:02 7:31
72 Rebecca Vega Jr Kennedy 22:12 7:35
73 Virginia Cheung So Mark Keppel 22:14 7:35
74 Megan Lopez Fr Sunny Hills 22:15 7:36
75 Carla Wirtschafter Sr Beverly Hills 22:31 7:41
76 Robin Nagell Jr Sunny Hills 22:33 7:42
77 Jacquelyn Ngo Fr Mark Keppel 22:35 7:42
78 Kathryn Dutcher Sr Granite Hills 22:41 7:45
79 Denise Poon So Temple City 22:51 7:48
80 Amelia Lawrence Fr Beverly Hills 22:58 7:50
81 Rylin Hensley So Knight (Pete 23:01 7:51
82 Donika Van Sant Jr Knight (Pete 23:02 7:52
83 Serena Tsang Jr Temple City 23:06 7:53
84 Lisa Gilson Sr Beverly Hills 23:07 7:53
85 Brittany Chait So Beverly Hills 23:14 7:56
86 Emily Roberts So Granite Hills 23:14 7:56
87 Ning Du Sr Mark Keppel 23:18 7:57
88 Thu Le Sr Mark Keppel 23:45 8:06
89 Rebecca Nunez Fr Temple City 23:50 8:08
90 Kathleen Turner Sr Granite Hills 23:57 8:10
91 Catherine Davis Fr Granite Hills 24:08 8:14
92 Jenah Kincaid Jr Granite Hills 24:11 8:15
93 Katherine Miyake Sr Mark Keppel 24:18 8:18
94 Elisabeth Woods So Knight (Pete 24:22 8:19
95 Kaylie Ashton Fr Granite Hills 24:31 8:22
96 Nancy Marquez So Knight (Pete 24:37 8:24
97 Taryn Jeffery Fr Knight (Pete 24:52 8:29
98 Andrea Celis Jr Knight (Pete 26:01 8:53
99 Carmen Cong Jr Mark Keppel 26:24 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newport Harbor
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
95:05
19:01
6:29
32 Whitney Blue
Sr
17:43
6:03
1
Melissa Mead
Jr
19:03
6:30
5
Erica Pearson
Fr
19:25
6:38
7
Lauren Maddox
Jr
19:27
6:38
9
Taylor Bryson
Jr
19:27
6:38
10
Desiree Alexander
Fr
19:29
6:39
11
Sophia Ditty
So
20:28
6:59
36
2 West Torrance
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
97:31
19:30
6:39
74 Alison Stoakley
Sr
18:37
6:21
2
Caitlyn Corrao
So
19:34
6:41
13
Allison Haugan
Fr
19:44
6:44
18
Jennifer Rodriguez
Sr
19:45
6:44
19
Jessica Goldsmith
Jr
19:51
6:46
22
Laura Henkhaus
So
20:40
7:03
42
Nadine Henricks
Sr
20:41
7:04
43
3 Brea Olinda
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
98:38
19:44
6:44
90 Vanessa Hancock
So
19:22
6:37
6
Holly Rogers
Sr
19:35
6:41
15
Rachel Moon
Fr
19:46
6:45
20
Maureen Palmer
Sr
19:56
6:48
23
Maggie Serna
Jr
19:59
6:49
26
Kortnee Burton
So
20:08
6:52
28
Barbara Terrazas
Sr
20:09
6:53
29
4 Pacifica
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:36
101:15
20:15
6:55
143 Megan Petkovic
So
19:01
6:29
4
Shelly Foerster
So
19:26
6:38
8
Kristin Rooney
Jr
19:57
6:49
24
Michelle Sendejas
Fr
21:14
7:15
50
Traci Biedermann
Fr
21:37
7:23
57
Christina Page
Jr
21:48
7:26
63
Candace Abadjian
So
21:49
7:27
64
5 Chino Hills
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:39
100:45
20:09
6:53
145 Jenny Garcia
Fr
19:48
6:45
21
Leah Houdetsanakis
Sr
19:58
6:49
25
Kristi Li
Sr
20:15
6:55
31
Jessica Aparicio
Jr
20:17
6:55
33
Sierra Parker
Fr
20:27
6:59
35
Yvette Franco
Sr
20:55
7:08
45
Sarah Ayala
Jr
20:59
7:10
47
6 South Hills
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:26
101:27
20:17
6:55
158 Jessica Nunez
Fr
19:31
6:40
12
Amanda Camarillo
Fr
20:13
6:54
30
Liz Zuniga
Fr
20:16
6:55
32
Megan Petta
So
20:30
7:00
38
Melissa Granados
So
20:57
7:09
46
Marissa Lugo
Jr
21:43
7:25
60




7 Rio Mesa
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
103:10
20:38
7:03
190 Kelsey Gasner
Jr
19:38
6:42
16
Trisha Graham
Jr
20:26
6:58
34
Sasha Souder
Sr
20:36
7:02
40
Maddie Aflague
So
21:13
7:14
49
Judith Mata
Jr
21:17
7:16
51
Daniela Garcia
Jr
21:20
7:17
52
Kelsey Thompson
Fr
21:47
7:26
62
8 Kennedy
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:50
103:25
20:41
7:04
197 Nicole Schwartz
Sr
19:40
6:43
17
Lucy Beuster
Jr
20:29
6:59
37
Katie Lowe
Sr
20:38
7:03
41
Kayla Otey
Sr
21:08
7:13
48
Tara Vandenraadt
Jr
21:30
7:20
54
Liz Carrillo
Sr
21:42
7:24
59
Rebecca Vega
Jr
22:12
7:35
68
9 Sunny Hills
3-5-9-9-9
Gap: 3:15
105:03
21:01
7:10
233 Hanna Kent-johnson
Sr
18:47
6:25
3
Danielle Lopez
Fr
20:32
7:00
39
Connie Chung
Sr
21:41
7:24
58
Lisa Sap
Jr
22:01
7:31
66
Samantha Rios
Fr
22:02
7:31
67
Megan Lopez
Fr
22:15
7:36
70
Robin Nagell
Jr
22:33
7:42
72
10 Temple City
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:03
109:04
21:49
7:27
290 Megan Wong
Jr
20:03
6:51
27
Susana Rodriguez
Jr
21:29
7:20
53
Jessica Iida
So
21:35
7:22
56
Denise Poon
So
22:51
7:48
75
Serena Tsang
Jr
23:06
7:53
79
Rebecca Nunez
Fr
23:50
8:08
85




11 Beverly Hills
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:04
109:38
21:56
7:29
307 Deb Bradbury
Sr
20:54
7:08
44
Valerie Wirtschafter
So
21:32
7:21
55
Sarah Jabbari
Fr
21:43
7:25
61
Carla Wirtschafter
Sr
22:31
7:41
71
Amelia Lawrence
Fr
22:58
7:50
76
Lisa Gilson
Sr
23:07
7:53
80
Brittany Chait
So
23:14
7:56
81
12 Granite Hills
7-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:33
113:35
22:43
7:45
343 Jzanette Lindstrom
Fr
19:35
6:41
14
Kathryn Dutcher
Sr
22:41
7:45
74
Emily Roberts
So
23:14
7:56
82
Kathleen Turner
Sr
23:57
8:10
86
Catherine Davis
Fr
24:08
8:14
87
Jenah Kincaid
Jr
24:11
8:15
88
Kaylie Ashton
Fr
24:31
8:22
91
13 Mark Keppel
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:48
113:49
22:46
7:46
374 Jacquelyn Seto
So
21:57
7:29
65
Virginia Cheung
So
22:14
7:35
69
Jacquelyn Ngo
Fr
22:35
7:42
73
Ning Du
Sr
23:18
7:57
83
Thu Le
Sr
23:45
8:06
84
Katherine Miyake
Sr
24:18
8:18
89
Carmen Cong
Jr
26:24
9:01
95
14 Knight (Pete
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
119:54
23:59
8:11
430 Rylin Hensley
So
23:01
7:51
77
Donika Van Sant
Jr
23:02
7:52
78
Elisabeth Woods
So
24:22
8:19
90
Nancy Marquez
So
24:37
8:24
92
Taryn Jeffery
Fr
24:52
8:29
93
Andrea Celis
Jr
26:01
8:53
94




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 1 Ashleigh Pratt, Sr, 19:33, Woodcrest Christian Chadwick, 104:12, 54
V 3 Katie Mckeon, So, 20:16, Sage Hill Flintridge (Prep), 103:59, 50
V 5 Kate Grace, Jr, 19:10, Marlborough Orange Lutheran, 99:13, 36
V 7 Alex Crawley, Jr, 19:16, Laguna Beach Desert Christian (Lan.), 105:37, 55
V 9 Roseanne Fleming, So, 18:34, Oaks Christian Paraclete, 100:29, 46
V D1-25 Christy Adamyk, Jr, 17:44, Glendora Thousand Oaks, 95:11, 48
V D1-27 Shannon Murakami, Jr, 17:20, Saugus Fountain Valley, 93:06, 47
V D1-29 Carissa Bowman, So, 18:24, King (M.L.) Murrieta Valley, 95:55, 45
V D1-31 Brienna Morris, Jr, 18:33, Quartz Hill Royal, 95:53, 39
V D2 - 17 Kauren Tarver, So, 17:24, Serrano Ventura, 97:59, 57
V D2 -11 Whitney Blue, Sr, 17:43, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 95:05, 32
V D2 -13 Jasmine Hayes, So, 17:54, Westlake Edison, 96:03, 50
V D2 -15 Anna Sperry, Jr, 17:53, Simi Valley Ayala, 98:45, 77
V D3-19 Anne St. Geme, Sr, 16:58, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 91:53, 15
V D3-21 Courtney Lightfoot, So, 18:36, Oak Park Oak Park, 95:14, 20
V D3-23 Laura Heuring, Jr, 18:44, Bonita Bonita, 100:15, 46

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 2 Kent Morikawa, Jr, 15:19, Torrance Valencia (Placentia), 80:38, 50
V 4 Ted Price, Sr, 15:32, Camarillo (Adolfo) Ventura, 81:16, 64
V 6 Curtis Aukshunas, Sr, 15:33, El Modena El Modena, 82:06, 80
V 8 Henri Floris, Jr, 15:32, Ayala St. John Bosco, 82:04, 81
V D1-20 Scott Harris, Sr, 15:32, Los Osos Royal, 80:59, 62
V D1-22 Patrick Milloy, Sr, 15:25, Murrieta Valley Trabuco Hills, 81:25, 82
V D1-24 Ryan Gamboa, Jr, 15:21, Upland El Toro, 81:03, 56
V D1-26 Danny Mercado, Sr, 15:22, West Covina El Rancho, 80:17, 43
V D3-28 Julian Derubira, Sr, 15:52, Santa Margarita Cabrillo (Lompoc), 81:53, 29
V D3-30 Ernesto Castaneda, Sr, 15:36, Estancia Barstow, 81:18, 48
V D3-32 David Smith, Sr, 15:35, Northview Corona Del Mar, 82:10, 55
V D4 - 16 Edwin Flores, So, 16:17, Paraclete Orange Lutheran, 84:58, 44
V D4 - 18 Chad Hall, Jr, 15:40, Big Bear Laguna Beach, 85:29, 62
V D5 - 14 Aric Van Halen, Jr, 16:04, Oakwood Oakwood, 87:10, 53
V D5 -10 Cole Pavlovich, Jr, 16:45, St. Margaret's Woodcrest Christian, 87:36, 50
V D5 -12 Tom Adams, Sr, 16:46, Flintridge (Prep) Brentwood, 87:51, 51