Pacifica Results from the Sunny Hills Invitational at Craig Park on 9/27/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquinaga, Nathan Fr Fr 18:50.6 6:17 3 40/180 1/7 7/26 16/26 19:58
(1:08,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Barnett, Dylan Jr Jr 19:56.8 6:39 3 105/146 4/4 12/26 12/19 18:40 18:51 18:40 18:40
Bourgeois, Jacob Sr Sr 16:18.3 5:26 3 9/111 1/10 2/26 9/25 15:58 16:04 15:58 15:28
Burcham, Ausin Jr Jr 16:59.6 5:40 3 22/146 1/4 3/26 15/27 16:30
Castor, Kevin Fr Fr 21:03.6 7:01 3 106/180 5/7 18/26 10/15 21:15
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chi, Andrew Sr Sr 23:54.5 7:58 3 108/111 9/10 24/26 4/4 21:51 21:31 21:31 21:30
Cisneros, Eric Sr Sr 24:25.8 8:09 3 109/111 10/10 25/26 4/4 24:37
(0:12,0.8)
24:51
(0:25,1.7)
24:37
(0:12,0.8)
24:37
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Erratt, Trevor So So 20:56.7 6:59 3 158/201 4/5 17/26 18/20
Ferrales, Devon Sr Sr 19:03.2 6:21 3 70/111 3/10 8/26 11/14 19:42
(0:39,3.3)
19:42
(0:39,3.3)
19:42
(0:39,3.3)
18:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Herrera, Bobby Sr Sr 20:22.6 6:48 3 89/111 4/10 13/26 9/11 20:37
(0:14,1.1)
20:37
(0:14,1.1)
20:37
(0:14,1.1)
19:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lea, Christopher Jr So 27:01.1 9:00 3 200/201 5/5 26/26 17/18
Lopez, Daniel Fr Fr 20:36.7 6:52 3 96/180 4/7 14/26 12/19 21:50
(1:14,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mccormick, Brad Sr Sr 21:17.1 7:06 3 94/111 6/10 19/26 7/8 19:02 20:00 19:02 19:02 You ROCK! (DSR)
Monzon, Christian Fr Fr 19:41.9 6:34 3 76/180 3/7 11/26 15/22 20:54
(1:12,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mora, Leo Jr Jr 19:18.9 6:26 3 93/146 3/4 9/26 17/21 19:57
(0:38,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nishimi, Keaton Sr Sr 17:30.7 5:50 3 35/111 2/10 4/26 10/21 17:36
(0:06,0.5)
17:36
(0:06,0.5)
17:36
(0:06,0.5)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pastelin, Jonathan Jr Sr 22:17.3 7:26 3 100/111 7/10 21/26 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phan, Khanh Sr Sr 23:06.4 7:42 3 102/111 8/10 23/26 5/6 21:50 21:54 21:50 21:01
Pina, Andres So So 17:33.2 5:51 3 42/201 2/5 5/26 11/24 18:10
(0:36,3.3)
17:26 17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Saleh, Omar Jr Jr 18:40 6:13 3 71/146 2/4 6/26 20/23 18:57
(0:17,1.5)
18:36 18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Skytte, Jacob Fr Fr 19:38.1 6:33 3 73/180 2/7 10/26 16/24 19:56
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Jacob So So 15:53.3 5:18 3 3/201 1/5 1/26 3/27 17:11
(1:18,7.6)
17:01
(1:08,6.6)
17:01
(1:08,6.6)
16:13
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tolby, Kevin Sr Sr 20:56.5 6:59 3 93/111 5/10 16/26 7/8 20:28 20:27 20:27 19:53
Tran, Vinh So So 20:47.7 6:56 3 156/201 3/5 15/26 18/22 20:16
Williams, Stone Fr Fr 23:03.5 7:41 3 151/180 7/7 22/26 10/14 21:26
Wise, Jacob Fr Fr 21:33.2 7:11 3 120/180 6/7 20/26 9/14 23:56
(2:23,10.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 7/8 94:11
4:38
3 6:17 5:26 6:59 161 5:40 Jacob Bourgeois (5), Keaton Nishimi (17), Devon Ferrales (40), Bobby Herrera (49), Kevin Tolby (50)
Sr 2nd 5 4/4 115:01
3:09
3 7:40 7:06 8:09 101 6:15 Brad Mccormick (17), Jonathan Pastelin (19), Khanh Phan (20), Andrew Chi (22), Eric Cisneros (23)
So 1st 5 15/18 102:12
11:08
3 6:49 5:18 9:00 366 5:26 92:16 92:16 92:16 Jacob Smith (3), Andres Pina (42), Vinh Tran (103), Trevor Erratt (104), Christopher Lea (114)
Fr 1st 5 13/15 99:51
2:13
3 6:39 6:17 7:01 321 5:50 101:51
(2:00,2.0)
101:51
(2:00,2.0)
101:51
(2:00,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Aquinaga (35), Jacob Skytte (63), Christian Monzon (65), Daniel Lopez (77), Kevin Castor (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Stevens Sr Saguaro 15:10.6 5:04
2 Cooper Kossick Sr Edison -SS 15:17.4 5:06
3 Parker Nostrand Sr Corona Del Mar 15:21.8 5:07
4 Brian Ochoa Sr Whittier 15:28.8 5:10
5 Carlos Barrios Sr St. John Bosco 15:35.4 5:12
6 Rafael Lara Sr Woodbridge 16:04.2 5:21
7 Ben Weissenbach Sr Harvard-Westlk 16:08.5 5:23
8 Michael Arreola Sr Paloma Valley 16:09.3 5:23
9 Jacob Bourgeois Sr Pacifica 16:18.3 5:26 1/10 2/26 9/25 15:58 16:04 15:58
10 Anthony Salinas Sr Buena Park 16:20.6 5:27
11 Jacob Barragan Sr Sunny Hills 16:29 5:30
12 David Adan Sr Century 16:32.2 5:31
13 Jitaro Roybal Sr St. John Bosco 16:34.7 5:32
14 Avery Rodriguez Sr Warren 16:36.9 5:32
15 Jorge Jacinto Sr Savanna 16:37 5:32
16 Sergio Hernandez Sr Katella 16:38.3 5:33
17 Rey Gomez Sr Katella 16:38.9 5:33
18 Brian Reynoso Sr Woodbridge 16:41.4 5:34
19 Rafael Velazquez Sr Whittier 16:52.6 5:38
20 Allan Montalvo Sr Sunny Hills 16:53.4 5:38
21 Mauricio Garcia Sr Buena Park 16:56.3 5:39
22 Carlos Galaviz Sr Coachella Valley 16:57.6 5:39
23 Javier Melendez Sr Paloma Valley 16:57.8 5:39
24 Monty Montgomery Sr Edison -SS 16:59.1 5:40
25 Jesus Guillen Sr Santiago (GG) 17:04.8 5:42
26 Emmanuel Martinez Sr Whittier 17:05.7 5:42
27 Mathew Martinez Sr Charter Oak 17:11.1 5:44
28 Ken Nakama Sr Woodbridge 17:11.8 5:44
29 Christian Choi Sr Woodbridge 17:15.9 5:45
30 Xavier Madrigal Sr Paloma Valley 17:16.1 5:45
31 Josue Castillo Sr Warren 17:20.4 5:47
32 Cory Le Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:21 5:47
33 Gerson Salgado Sr Edison -SS 17:24.2 5:48
34 Matthew Barton Sr Warren 17:26.5 5:49
35 Keaton Nishimi Sr Pacifica 17:30.7 5:50 2/10 4/26 10/21 17:36
(0:06)
17:36
(0:06)
17:36
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Danny Umanzor Sr Garden Grove 17:31.4 5:50
37 Franscisco Armenta Sr Santiago (GG) 17:31.7 5:51
38 Gerardo Patino Sr Garden Grove 17:34.2 5:51
39 Ben Hoppe Sr Saguaro 17:36 5:52
40 Brian Gatpandan Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:39.6 5:53
41 Paul Imler Sr Woodbridge 17:42.8 5:54
42 Harrison Whyte Sr Saguaro 17:44.5 5:55
43 Sinuhe Villegas Sr Warren 17:45.7 5:55
44 Alex Thia Sr Warren 17:48 5:56
45 Oscar Rico Sr Whittier 17:49.5 5:57
46 Cole Owen Sr Edison -SS 17:50.8 5:57
47 Chris Gonzalez Sr Garden Grove 17:55.4 5:58
48 Kengo Kawa Sr Sunny Hills 17:56.5 5:59
49 Ryan Smith Sr Edison -SS 17:57 5:59
50 Brian Pena Sr Warren 17:57.9 5:59
51 John Salter Sr Saguaro 17:59.1 6:00
52 Luc Cisneros Sr Edison -SS 18:12 6:04
53 Jonathan Andrade Sr Savanna 18:13.6 6:05
54 Luis Ochoa Sr Warren 18:18.2 6:06
55 Andrew Magalona Sr Oxford Academy 18:22.3 6:07
56 Connor Venanzi Sr Edison -SS 18:26.3 6:09
57 Dagoberto Hernandez Sr Warren 18:28.1 6:09
58 Arturo Robles Sr Duarte 18:29.6 6:10
59 Crescencio Gonzalez Sr Santiago (GG) 18:29.9 6:10
60 Ezra Willis Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:31.2 6:10
61 Nicolas Perez Sr Garden Grove 18:33.2 6:11
62 Neal Mandelkern Sr Woodbridge 18:35.6 6:12
63 Dane Nielsen Sr Saguaro 18:36.1 6:12
64 Isaac Sanchez Sr Garden Grove 18:37 6:12
65 Jonathan Monzon Sr Troy 18:39.6 6:13
66 Erick Solis Sr Century 18:41.8 6:14
67 David Wulfe Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:47.5 6:16
68 Edward Perez Sr Whittier 18:47.7 6:16
69 Carlos Martinez Sr Fullerton 18:58.2 6:19
70 Devon Ferrales Sr Pacifica 19:03.2 6:21 3/10 8/26 11/14 19:42
(0:39)
19:42
(0:39)
19:42
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Caden Gruber Sr Corona Del Mar 19:04.7 6:22
72 Jose Tapia Sr Century 19:05.9 6:22
73 Brian Martinez Sr Buena Park 19:10.1 6:23
74 Ashki Kadenehi Sr Garden Grove 19:13.8 6:25
75 David Covarrubias Sr Century 19:15.7 6:25
76 Eduardo Renteria Sr Fullerton 19:18 6:26
77 Luis Santana Sr Warren 19:19.4 6:26
78 Kevin Hoang Jr Garden Grove 19:23.8 6:28
79 Trey Mueller Sr Saguaro 19:33.5 6:31
80 Jonathan Ramirez Sr Woodbridge 19:39 6:33
81 Andrew Garcia Sr Warren 19:39.2 6:33
82 Andy Doan Sr Garden Grove 19:45.1 6:35
83 Richard Rojas Sr Garden Grove 19:49.9 6:37
84 Javier Fernandez Sr Warren 19:52.4 6:37
85 Michael Howe Sr Garden Grove 19:58.4 6:39
86 Marcello Simini Sr Saguaro 20:01.1 6:40
87 Carlos Macias Sr Warren 20:14.6 6:45
88 Nicholes Vargas Sr Whittier 20:18.1 6:46
89 Bobby Herrera Sr Pacifica 20:22.6 6:48 4/10 13/26 9/11 20:37
(0:14)
20:37
(0:14)
20:37
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Dustin Huffsteter Sr Saguaro 20:40.2 6:53
91 Jon Allen Chase Sr Saguaro 20:43.1 6:54
92 Aaron Morales Sr Charter Oak 20:47.6 6:56
93 Kevin Tolby Sr Pacifica 20:56.5 6:59 5/10 16/26 7/8 20:28 20:27 20:27
94 Brad Mccormick Sr Pacifica 21:17.1 7:06 6/10 19/26 7/8 19:02 20:00 19:02
95 Henry Hoang Sr Garden Grove 21:34.6 7:12
96 Nicolas Giraldo Sr Edison -SS 21:53.6 7:18
97 George Sanchez Sr Century 21:54.6 7:18
98 Rogelio Hernandez Sr Santiago (GG) 21:59.8 7:20
99 Brandon Montero Sr Savanna 22:12.6 7:24
100 Jonathan Pastelin Jr Pacifica 22:17.3 7:26 7/10 21/26 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Edgar Espinoza Sr Century 22:45.7 7:35
102 Khanh Phan Sr Pacifica 23:06.4 7:42 8/10 23/26 5/6 21:50 21:54 21:50
103 Dylan Bruss Sr Woodbridge 23:20.7 7:47
104 Quinn Engelking Sr Saguaro 23:33.2 7:51
105 Elijah Galvin Sr Savanna 23:33.9 7:51
106 Eric Hernandez Sr Century 23:35.5 7:52
107 Giovani Lopez Sr Duarte 23:39.6 7:53
108 Andrew Chi Sr Pacifica 23:54.5 7:58 9/10 24/26 4/4 21:51 21:31 21:31
109 Eric Cisneros Sr Pacifica 24:25.8 8:09 10/10 25/26 4/4 24:37
(0:12)
24:51
(0:25)
24:37
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Jonathan Suarez Sr Harvard-Westlk 25:07.8 8:23
111 Alberto Eugenio Sr Magnolia 25:09 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:39
84:56
16:59
5:40
58 Rafael Lara
Sr
16:04
5:21
4
Brian Reynoso
Sr
16:41
5:34
8
Ken Nakama
Sr
17:12
5:44
12
Christian Choi
Sr
17:16
5:45
13
Paul Imler
Sr
17:43
5:54
21
Neal Mandelkern
Sr
18:36
6:12
35
Jonathan Ramirez
Sr
19:39
6:33
46
2 Edison -SS
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:40
85:29
17:06
5:42
81 Cooper Kossick
Sr
15:17
5:06
2
Monty Montgomery
Sr
16:59
5:40
10
Gerson Salgado
Sr
17:24
5:48
15
Cole Owen
Sr
17:51
5:57
26
Ryan Smith
Sr
17:57
5:59
28
Luc Cisneros
Sr
18:12
6:04
31
Connor Venanzi
Sr
18:26
6:09
33
3 Warren
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:11
86:58
17:24
5:48
84 Avery Rodriguez
Sr
16:37
5:32
7
Josue Castillo
Sr
17:20
5:47
14
Matthew Barton
Sr
17:27
5:49
16
Sinuhe Villegas
Sr
17:46
5:55
23
Alex Thia
Sr
17:48
5:56
24
Brian Pena
Sr
17:58
5:59
29
Luis Ochoa
Sr
18:18
6:06
32
4 Whittier
3-2-1-2-4
Gap: 3:19
86:04
17:13
5:44
87 Brian Ochoa
Sr
15:29
5:10
3
Rafael Velazquez
Sr
16:53
5:38
9
Emmanuel Martinez
Sr
17:06
5:42
11
Oscar Rico
Sr
17:50
5:57
25
Edward Perez
Sr
18:48
6:16
39
Nicholes Vargas
Sr
20:18
6:46
48




5 Saguaro
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:26
87:06
17:25
5:48
109 Alex Stevens
Sr
15:11
5:04
1
Ben Hoppe
Sr
17:36
5:52
20
Harrison Whyte
Sr
17:45
5:55
22
John Salter
Sr
17:59
6:00
30
Dane Nielsen
Sr
18:36
6:12
36
Trey Mueller
Sr
19:34
6:31
45
Marcello Simini
Sr
20:01
6:40
47
6 Garden Grove
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:06
90:11
18:02
6:01
135 Danny Umanzor
Sr
17:31
5:50
18
Gerardo Patino
Sr
17:34
5:51
19
Chris Gonzalez
Sr
17:55
5:58
27
Nicolas Perez
Sr
18:33
6:11
34
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
18:37
6:12
37
Ashki Kadenehi
Sr
19:14
6:25
42
Kevin Hoang
Jr
19:24
6:28
44
7 Pacifica
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:38
94:11
18:50
6:17
161 Jacob Bourgeois
Sr
16:18
5:26
5
Keaton Nishimi
Sr
17:31
5:50
17
Devon Ferrales
Sr
19:03
6:21
40
Bobby Herrera
Sr
20:23
6:48
49
Kevin Tolby
Sr
20:57
6:59
50
Brad Mccormick
Sr
21:17
7:06
51
Jonathan Pastelin
Jr
22:17
7:26
53
8 Century
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:22
95:30
19:06
6:22
180 David Adan
Sr
16:32
5:31
6
Erick Solis
Sr
18:42
6:14
38
Jose Tapia
Sr
19:06
6:22
41
David Covarrubias
Sr
19:16
6:25
43
George Sanchez
Sr
21:55
7:18
52
Edgar Espinoza
Sr
22:46
7:35
54
Eric Hernandez
Sr
23:36
7:52
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
93:43
18:45
6:15
19 Brian Pena
Sr
17:58
5:59
1
Luis Ochoa
Sr
18:18
6:06
2
Dagoberto Hernandez
Sr
18:28
6:09
3
Luis Santana
Sr
19:19
6:26
5
Andrew Garcia
Sr
19:39
6:33
8
Javier Fernandez
Sr
19:52
6:37
11
Carlos Macias
Sr
20:15
6:45
14
2 Garden Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
98:11
19:38
6:33
41 Ashki Kadenehi
Sr
19:14
6:25
4
Kevin Hoang
Jr
19:24
6:28
6
Andy Doan
Sr
19:45
6:35
9
Richard Rojas
Sr
19:50
6:37
10
Michael Howe
Sr
19:58
6:39
12
Henry Hoang
Sr
21:35
7:12
18




3 Saguaro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:00
104:31
20:54
6:58
72 Trey Mueller
Sr
19:34
6:31
7
Marcello Simini
Sr
20:01
6:40
13
Dustin Huffsteter
Sr
20:40
6:53
15
Jon Allen Chase
Sr
20:43
6:54
16
Quinn Engelking
Sr
23:33
7:51
21








4 Pacifica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:09
115:01
23:00
7:40
101 Brad Mccormick
Sr
21:17
7:06
17
Jonathan Pastelin
Jr
22:17
7:26
19
Khanh Phan
Sr
23:06
7:42
20
Andrew Chi
Sr
23:55
7:58
22
Eric Cisneros
Sr
24:26
8:09
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryuya Souther So Woodbridge 15:30.4 5:10
2 Michael Barney So Saguaro 15:42.8 5:14
3 Jacob Smith So Pacifica 15:53.3 5:18 1/5 1/26 3/27 17:11
(1:18)
17:01
(1:08)
17:01
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Drew Arguelles So Woodbridge 15:56.5 5:19
5 Gus Weiss So Edison -SS 16:05.6 5:22
6 Leif Hellgren So Corona Del Mar 16:06 5:22
7 Ezra Sotelo So St. John Bosco 16:06.2 5:22
8 Gabriel Moreno-flores So Whittier 16:12.1 5:24
9 Nery Tello So Valencia (Pl) 16:17.3 5:26
10 Alejandro Perez So Whittier 16:21.1 5:27
11 David Pacheco So Valencia (Pl) 16:25.8 5:29
12 Daniel Ramos So Warren 16:27.1 5:29
13 Jake Olguin So St. John Bosco 16:28.2 5:29
14 Miles Wong So Troy 16:31.9 5:31
15 Ryan Toffoli So Woodbridge 16:37.2 5:32
16 Andrew Valle So Whittier 16:38.4 5:33
17 Spencer Sheen So Woodbridge 16:38.8 5:33
18 Sean Mcconville So Woodbridge 16:40.3 5:33
19 David Castro So Santiago (GG) 16:47.5 5:36
20 Noah Freeman So Esperanza 16:49.6 5:37
21 Samuel Garcia So Santiago (GG) 16:54.5 5:38
22 Tyler Bond So Edison -SS 16:56.2 5:39
23 Jesus Moreno So Valencia (Pl) 16:57.2 5:39
24 Derrek Esquivel So Whittier 17:00 5:40
25 Samuel Nickles So Santiago (GG) 17:00.1 5:40
26 Jared Valadez So Paloma Valley 17:06.8 5:42
27 Shon Carrillo So Paloma Valley 17:09 5:43
28 Chad Gibbon Fr Woodbridge 17:13 5:44
29 Ryan Eugenio So Sunny Hills 17:14.1 5:45
30 Hayden Ritchie So Esperanza 17:16.1 5:45
31 Zowie Hillebrandt So Corona Del Mar 17:16.6 5:46
32 Dylan Martin So Paloma Valley 17:17.7 5:46
33 Jose Catalan So Santiago (GG) 17:18.5 5:46
34 Colby Corcoran Fr St. John Bosco 17:19.8 5:47
35 Daniel Le So Corona Del Mar 17:20.2 5:47
36 Will Worth So Edison -SS 17:23.3 5:48
37 Tristan Sylva So Paloma Valley 17:25.4 5:48
38 Naadir Jamal So Valencia (Pl) 17:26.4 5:49
39 Davis Smith So Edison -SS 17:27.4 5:49
40 Banjamin Flierl So Corona Del Mar 17:27.6 5:49
41 Jonnah Lee So Troy 17:32.1 5:51
42 Andres Pina So Pacifica 17:33.2 5:51 2/5 5/26 11/24 18:10
(0:36)
17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (LY)
43 Craig Collins So Troy 17:37 5:52
44 Nate Hollander So Harvard-Westlk 17:37.2 5:52
45 Hunter Talbott So Esperanza 17:39.5 5:53
46 Carlos Ruacho So Charter Oak 17:42.3 5:54
47 Daniel Hanson So Saguaro 17:42.4 5:54
48 Jacob Frank So Harvard-Westlk 17:44.2 5:55
49 Angel Beltran So Century 17:45 5:55
50 Daniel Brubacher So Buena Park 17:45.4 5:55
51 Bryan Dejesus So Buena Park 17:46 5:55
52 Noah Mcgranahan So Troy 17:46 5:55
53 Sergio Rodriguez So Century 17:46.6 5:56
54 Jorge Armenta So Santiago (GG) 17:48 5:56
55 Carlos Leon So Valencia (Pl) 17:48.4 5:56
56 Cole Suiste So Woodbridge 17:53.3 5:58
57 Michael De Leon So Fullerton 17:56.7 5:59
58 Kevin Antuna So Warren 17:57.1 5:59
59 Justin Castro So St. John Bosco 18:00.7 6:00
60 Trevor Coenen So Paloma Valley 18:02.6 6:01
61 Sam Roth So Corona Del Mar 18:03.4 6:01
62 Bryan Valdez So Warren 18:04.5 6:02
63 Martin Acevedo So Santiago (GG) 18:07.6 6:03
64 Trystan Gilbert So Woodbridge 18:08.2 6:03
65 Henry Toribio So Coachella Valley 18:10.2 6:03
66 Dustin Jones So Harvard-Westlk 18:11.3 6:04
67 Conor Kneafsey So Harvard-Westlk 18:11.3 6:04
68 Michael Tran So Woodbridge 18:12.7 6:04
69 Juan Martinez So Santiago (GG) 18:16.1 6:05
70 Devin Gibbons So Esperanza 18:18.8 6:06
71 Vincent Vargas So Valencia (Pl) 18:19.9 6:07
72 Alex Daer So Saguaro 18:21.4 6:07
73 Jay Simpson So Edison -SS 18:26.4 6:09
74 Christopher Martinez So Warren 18:26.4 6:09
75 Lukas Grapentin Jr San Dimas 18:28.8 6:10
76 Justin Golden So Harvard-Westlk 18:32.7 6:11
77 Erick Garcia So Fullerton 18:34.6 6:12
78 Sam Corey So Troy 18:36.9 6:12
79 Jason Correa So Buena Park 18:37.5 6:13
80 Ethan Whittle So Woodbridge 18:41.3 6:14
81 Taejoon(daniel) Kim So Sunny Hills 18:42.5 6:14
82 Parker Wallace So Esperanza 18:42.6 6:14
83 Joshua Shook So Valencia (Pl) 18:43.4 6:14
84 Matthew Sandoval So Woodbridge 18:44.7 6:15
85 Alan Lopez So Valencia (Pl) 18:45 6:15
86 Christopher Ehrich So Valencia (Pl) 18:47.5 6:16
87 Benjamin Nguyen So Valencia (Pl) 18:49.7 6:17
88 Piers Clark So Harvard-Westlk 18:50.1 6:17
89 Kevin Moreland So Edison -SS 18:53.9 6:18
90 Shivam Patel So Valencia (Pl) 18:57.7 6:19
91 Nico Fujii So Edison -SS 18:58.2 6:19
92 Giancarlo Medina So Charter Oak 18:59 6:20
93 Jammal White So Warren 18:59.3 6:20
94 Erick Gredonia So Harvard-Westlk 18:59.5 6:20
95 Connor Simon So Woodbridge 19:00.5 6:20
96 James Ceja So Warren 19:00.9 6:20
97 Esais Peru So Sunny Hills 19:02.2 6:21
98 Bryan Hernandez So Santiago (GG) 19:05.5 6:22
99 Jacob Flores So Paloma Valley 19:07.6 6:23
100 Daniel Sanchez So Paloma Valley 19:07.7 6:23
101 Bryce Acosta So Paloma Valley 19:07.7 6:23
102 Daniel Ramirez So Warren 19:08.2 6:23
103 Gustavo Sanchez So Warren 19:09.9 6:23
104 Bobby Hernandez So Valencia (Pl) 19:11.4 6:24
105 Andrew Banagas So Whittier 19:11.5 6:24
106 Kyler Goto So Valencia (Pl) 19:11.5 6:24
107 Michael Belloso So Sunny Hills 19:12.4 6:24
108 Victor Tran So Oxford Academy 19:12.7 6:24
109 Juan Macias Fr Warren 19:14.5 6:25
110 Diego Jimenez So Coachella Valley 19:19.2 6:26
111 Michael Merida So Magnolia 19:19.6 6:27
112 Roman Huante So Edison -SS 19:21.3 6:27
113 Jaime Bermudez So Charter Oak 19:24 6:28
114 Jasin Gomez So Charter Oak 19:24.3 6:28
115 Tyler Jackson So Valencia (Pl) 19:28.6 6:30
116 Ben Angotti So Fullerton 19:30.1 6:30
117 Jacob Lemos So Valencia (Pl) 19:30.6 6:30
118 Roland Jimenez So Warren 19:31.4 6:30
119 Andrew Berg So Harvard-Westlk 19:31.4 6:30
120 Alexis Garcia So Fullerton 19:34.6 6:32
121 Rameen Ghajar So Woodbridge 19:36.2 6:32
122 Oliver Paredes So Warren 19:36.7 6:32
123 Angel Monarrez So Warren 19:38.4 6:33
124 Philip Yoon So Valencia (Pl) 19:39.9 6:33
125 Andres Galindo So Buena Park 19:41.2 6:34
126 Michael Nusser So Paloma Valley 19:41.5 6:34
127 Carlos Serna So Duarte 19:46.6 6:36
128 Justin Ciccone So Harvard-Westlk 19:53.8 6:38
129 Martin Ramirez So Troy 19:54.8 6:38
130 Javier Caisero So Santiago (GG) 19:55.5 6:39
131 Rudy Cerrano So Santiago (GG) 19:55.6 6:39
132 Patrick Salgado So Woodbridge 20:00.2 6:40
133 Fernando Perez So Esperanza 20:02.3 6:41
134 Cameron Whyte So Saguaro 20:02.4 6:41
135 Emmanuel Alcaraz So Buena Park 20:03.9 6:41
136 Sam Downey So Saguaro 20:05 6:42
137 Daniel Pardo So Warren 20:17.2 6:46
138 Roberto Guzman So St. John Bosco 20:21.3 6:47
139 Michael Stokdyk So Harvard-Westlk 20:21.9 6:47
140 Micah Whitson So Woodbridge 20:22 6:47
141 Jay Han So Troy 20:25.9 6:49
142 Ian Smith So Valencia (Pl) 20:28.1 6:49
143 Micheal Jimenez So Warren 20:28.4 6:49
144 Peter Mceldowney So Woodbridge 20:28.8 6:50
145 Josh Henry So Sunny Hills 20:29.2 6:50
146 Diego Luna So Valencia (Pl) 20:31.5 6:51
147 Parker Shapen So Esperanza 20:31.7 6:51
148 Anthony Castro So Santiago (GG) 20:32.9 6:51
149 Marcos Cubias So Santiago (GG) 20:35.6 6:52
150 Zachary Lugo So Don Bosco 20:35.7 6:52
151 Jorge Rios So Don Bosco 20:37.8 6:53
152 Nicholas Serrano So Warren 20:38.8 6:53
153 Matthew Deforest So Warren 20:40 6:53
154 Felix Ysais So Sunny Hills 20:44.1 6:55
155 Kevin Magallanes So Duarte 20:45.9 6:55
156 Vinh Tran So Pacifica 20:47.7 6:56 3/5 15/26 18/22
157 David Arenas So Warren 20:52.4 6:57
158 Trevor Erratt So Pacifica 20:56.7 6:59 4/5 17/26 18/20
159 Cameron Schank So Corona Del Mar 20:57.7 6:59
160 James Kim So Esperanza 20:58.3 6:59
161 Brandon Nguyen So Oxford Academy 21:08 7:03
162 Nikolai Bremer So Woodbridge 21:08.2 7:03
163 Parth Patel So Valencia (Pl) 21:17.6 7:06
164 Eduardo Velazquez Jr Bell Gardens 21:19.9 7:07
165 Enoch Yang So Sunny Hills 21:29.2 7:10
166 Ryan Siu So Troy 21:33.9 7:11
167 Victor Mandajano So Valencia (Pl) 21:34.9 7:12
168 Justin Druan So Fullerton 21:35.1 7:12
169 Keane Te Velde So Saguaro 21:57.7 7:19
170 James Nguyen So Corona Del Mar 22:00.3 7:20
171 Juan Martinez So Buena Park 22:01.2 7:20
172 Andrew Fernando So Sunny Hills 22:06.9 7:22
173 George Adamson So Corona Del Mar 22:07.6 7:23
174 Humberto Medina So Century 22:08.3 7:23
175 Austin Lam So Sunny Hills 22:09.4 7:23
176 Eric Han So Harvard-Westlk 22:21.1 7:27
177 Alexander Garcia So Savanna 22:24 7:28
178 Brandon Rios So Paloma Valley 22:35.4 7:32
179 Nathan Kim So Sunny Hills 22:35.6 7:32
180 Joseph Hong So Sunny Hills 22:36 7:32
181 Anthony Robert So Esperanza 22:39.9 7:33
182 Justin Anderson So Edison -SS 22:40.9 7:34
183 Spiro Maleki So Corona Del Mar 22:44.2 7:35
184 Nicholas Sandoz So Corona Del Mar 22:46.3 7:35
185 Andrew Cepe So Magnolia 23:05.1 7:42
186 Dominic Moreno So Esperanza 23:07.9 7:43
187 Ben Phan So Magnolia 23:15.4 7:45
188 Matthew Moon So Valencia (Pl) 23:26.3 7:49
189 Ulysses Almanza So Coachella Valley 23:35.8 7:52
190 Joey Jeon Fr Sunny Hills 24:04.6 8:02
191 Alex Garza So Saguaro 24:37.7 8:13
192 Arturo Madera So Sunny Hills 24:39.6 8:13
193 Velazquez Emanuel So Duarte 25:18.4 8:26
194 Eli Faliti So Duarte 25:26.2 8:29
195 Richard Delgadillo So Sunny Hills 25:34.1 8:31
196 Miguel Lopez So Sunny Hills 25:52 8:37
197 Connor Lazich So Edison -SS 25:52.7 8:38
198 Michael Lebedev So Valencia (Pl) 26:34.7 8:52
199 Daniel Diaz So Century 26:59.9 9:00
200 Christopher Lea Jr Pacifica 27:01.1 9:00 5/5 26/26 17/18
201 Sebastian Alvarado So Century 38:29.8 12:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
81:23
16:17
5:26
55 Ryuya Souther
So
15:30
5:10
1
Drew Arguelles
So
15:57
5:19
4
Ryan Toffoli
So
16:37
5:32
15
Spencer Sheen
So
16:39
5:33
17
Sean Mcconville
So
16:40
5:33
18
Chad Gibbon
Fr
17:13
5:44
28
Cole Suiste
So
17:53
5:58
55
2 Valencia (Pl)
8-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:31
84:55
16:59
5:40
135 Nery Tello
So
16:17
5:26
9
David Pacheco
So
16:26
5:29
11
Jesus Moreno
So
16:57
5:39
23
Naadir Jamal
So
17:26
5:49
38
Carlos Leon
So
17:48
5:56
54
Vincent Vargas
So
18:20
6:07
67
Joshua Shook
So
18:43
6:14
77
3 Whittier
7-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:59
85:23
17:05
5:42
146 Gabriel Moreno-flores
So
16:12
5:24
8
Alejandro Perez
So
16:21
5:27
10
Andrew Valle
So
16:38
5:33
16
Derrek Esquivel
So
17:00
5:40
24
Andrew Banagas
So
19:12
6:24
88








4 Santiago (GG)
11-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:01
85:49
17:10
5:43
151 David Castro
So
16:48
5:36
19
Samuel Garcia
So
16:55
5:38
21
Samuel Nickles
So
17:00
5:40
25
Jose Catalan
So
17:19
5:46
33
Jorge Armenta
So
17:48
5:56
53
Martin Acevedo
So
18:08
6:03
62
Juan Martinez
So
18:16
6:05
65
5 Edison -SS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
86:19
17:16
5:45
171 Gus Weiss
So
16:06
5:22
5
Tyler Bond
So
16:56
5:39
22
Will Worth
So
17:23
5:48
36
Davis Smith
So
17:27
5:49
39
Jay Simpson
So
18:26
6:09
69
Kevin Moreland
So
18:54
6:18
79
Nico Fujii
So
18:58
6:19
80
6 Corona Del Mar
5-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:57
86:14
17:15
5:45
172 Leif Hellgren
So
16:06
5:22
6
Zowie Hillebrandt
So
17:17
5:46
31
Daniel Le
So
17:20
5:47
35
Banjamin Flierl
So
17:28
5:49
40
Sam Roth
So
18:03
6:01
60
Cameron Schank
So
20:58
6:59
105
James Nguyen
So
22:00
7:20
109
7 Paloma Valley
13-11-8-8-7
Gap: 0:56
87:02
17:24
5:48
181 Jared Valadez
So
17:07
5:42
26
Shon Carrillo
So
17:09
5:43
27
Dylan Martin
So
17:18
5:46
32
Tristan Sylva
So
17:25
5:48
37
Trevor Coenen
So
18:03
6:01
59
Jacob Flores
So
19:08
6:23
85
Daniel Sanchez
So
19:08
6:23
86
8 St. John Bosco
6-3-4-6-8
Gap: 4:15
88:16
17:39
5:53
210 Ezra Sotelo
So
16:06
5:22
7
Jake Olguin
So
16:28
5:29
13
Colby Corcoran
Fr
17:20
5:47
34
Justin Castro
So
18:01
6:00
58
Roberto Guzman
So
20:21
6:47
98








9 Troy
10-12-10-9-9
Gap: 2:05
88:04
17:37
5:52
222 Miles Wong
So
16:32
5:31
14
Jonnah Lee
So
17:32
5:51
41
Craig Collins
So
17:37
5:52
43
Noah Mcgranahan
So
17:46
5:55
51
Sam Corey
So
18:37
6:12
73
Martin Ramirez
So
19:55
6:38
93
Jay Han
So
20:26
6:49
99
10 Esperanza
12-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:53
88:47
17:45
5:55
237 Noah Freeman
So
16:50
5:37
20
Hayden Ritchie
So
17:16
5:45
30
Hunter Talbott
So
17:40
5:53
45
Devin Gibbons
So
18:19
6:06
66
Parker Wallace
So
18:43
6:14
76
Fernando Perez
So
20:02
6:41
94
Parker Shapen
So
20:32
6:51
101
11 Warren
9-13-12-11-11
Gap: 2:32
89:54
17:59
6:00
281 Daniel Ramos
So
16:27
5:29
12
Kevin Antuna
So
17:57
5:59
57
Bryan Valdez
So
18:05
6:02
61
Christopher Martinez
So
18:26
6:09
70
Jammal White
So
18:59
6:20
81
James Ceja
So
19:01
6:20
83
Daniel Ramirez
So
19:08
6:23
87
12 Harvard-Westlk
15-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:56
90:17
18:03
6:01
289 Nate Hollander
So
17:37
5:52
44
Jacob Frank
So
17:44
5:55
47
Dustin Jones
So
18:11
6:04
63
Conor Kneafsey
So
18:11
6:04
64
Justin Golden
So
18:33
6:11
71
Piers Clark
So
18:50
6:17
78
Erick Gredonia
So
19:00
6:20
82
13 Saguaro
2-9-11-12-13
Gap: 4:22
91:54
18:23
6:08
308 Michael Barney
So
15:43
5:14
2
Daniel Hanson
So
17:42
5:54
46
Alex Daer
So
18:21
6:07
68
Cameron Whyte
So
20:02
6:41
95
Sam Downey
So
20:05
6:42
97
Keane Te Velde
So
21:58
7:19
108
Alex Garza
So
24:38
8:13
112
14 Buena Park
17-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:19
93:54
18:47
6:16
361 Daniel Brubacher
So
17:45
5:55
49
Bryan Dejesus
So
17:46
5:55
50
Jason Correa
So
18:38
6:13
74
Andres Galindo
So
19:41
6:34
92
Emmanuel Alcaraz
So
20:04
6:41
96
Juan Martinez
So
22:01
7:20
110




15 Pacifica
3-8-13-14-15
Gap: 11:08
102:12
20:26
6:49
366 Jacob Smith
So
15:53
5:18
3
Andres Pina
So
17:33
5:51
42
Vinh Tran
So
20:48
6:56
103
Trevor Erratt
So
20:57
6:59
104
Christopher Lea
Jr
27:01
9:00
114








16 Sunny Hills
14-17-16-16-16
Gap: 3:15
94:40
18:56
6:19
377 Ryan Eugenio
So
17:14
5:45
29
Taejoon(daniel) Kim
So
18:43
6:14
75
Esais Peru
So
19:02
6:21
84
Michael Belloso
So
19:12
6:24
89
Josh Henry
So
20:29
6:50
100
Felix Ysais
So
20:44
6:55
102
Enoch Yang
So
21:29
7:10
106
17 Fullerton
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 3:38
97:11
19:26
6:29
416 Michael De Leon
So
17:57
5:59
56
Erick Garcia
So
18:35
6:12
72
Ben Angotti
So
19:30
6:30
90
Alexis Garcia
So
19:35
6:32
91
Justin Druan
So
21:35
7:12
107








18 Century
16-16-17-18-18
Gap: 20:45
123:10
24:38
8:13
439 Angel Beltran
So
17:45
5:55
48
Sergio Rodriguez
So
17:47
5:56
52
Humberto Medina
So
22:08
7:23
111
Daniel Diaz
So
27:00
9:00
113
Sebastian Alvarado
So
38:30
12:50
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Beauchamp Jr Saguaro 15:23 5:08
2 Peter Costanzo Jr Edison -SS 15:48.1 5:16
3 Jack Stovitz Jr Harvard-Westlk 15:54.3 5:18
4 Albert Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 15:56.2 5:19
5 Evan Duran Jr Woodbridge 15:58.6 5:20
6 Thomas Robertson Jr Corona Del Mar 16:07 5:22
7 Steven Markarian Jr St. John Bosco 16:15.3 5:25
8 Jeffrey Ehlers Jr Harvard-Westlk 16:19.9 5:27
9 Evan Johnson Jr Sunny Hills 16:25.2 5:28
10 Anthony Minton Sr Sunny Hills 16:25.4 5:28
11 Matthew Paragas Jr Corona Del Mar 16:27.6 5:29
12 Esteban Pantoja Jr Katella 16:30.4 5:30
13 Henry Roskin Jr Harvard-Westlk 16:34.3 5:31
14 Jorge Sanchez-velasquez Jr Troy 16:39.2 5:33
15 Andrew Solorza Jr Buena Park 16:41.5 5:34
16 Shawn Contreras Jr Edison -SS 16:43 5:34
17 Daniel Camarillo Jr Paloma Valley 16:47.2 5:36
18 Gabriel Cantu Jr Edison -SS 16:49.5 5:37
19 Emmanuel Perez Jr Warren 16:51.7 5:37
20 Alex Lopez Jr Valencia (Pl) 16:57.5 5:39
21 Alfonso Gabriel Jr Warren 16:58.4 5:39
22 Ausin Burcham Jr Pacifica 16:59.6 5:40 1/4 3/26 15/27
23 Dallas Reutter Jr Paloma Valley 17:01.2 5:40
24 Raymond Segura Jr Whittier 17:02 5:41
25 Adrian Felix Jr Coachella Valley 17:03.5 5:41
26 Sergio Licon Jr San Dimas 17:04.7 5:42
27 Joseph Nava Jr Santiago (GG) 17:05.7 5:42
28 Steve Arce Jr Valencia (Pl) 17:05.9 5:42
29 Louis Delgado Jr Buena Park 17:10.9 5:44
30 Kellen Givens Jr Corona Del Mar 17:11 5:44
31 Francisco Hernandez Jr Santiago (GG) 17:18.4 5:46
32 Rafael Aguilar Jr Savanna 17:18.4 5:46
33 Spencer Kubo Jr Troy 17:18.8 5:46
34 Alex Araujo Jr Corona Del Mar 17:20.5 5:47
35 Colin Takushi Jr Woodbridge 17:26.9 5:49
36 Frank Mills Jr Woodbridge 17:31 5:50
37 Michealangelo Zavala Jr Warren 17:38.5 5:53
38 Andy Nunez Jr Santiago (GG) 17:38.7 5:53
39 Abraham Pedroza Jr Warren 17:39.4 5:53
40 Conner Crabtree Jr San Dimas 17:39.8 5:53
41 Noah Giddings Jr Corona Del Mar 17:45.5 5:55
42 Arden May Jr Saguaro 17:47.5 5:56
43 Josh Friedman Jr Harvard-Westlk 17:47.7 5:56
44 Austin Bradford Jr Woodbridge 17:48.7 5:56
45 Jose Quintero Jr Coachella Valley 17:54.1 5:58
46 Carlos Perez Jr Warren 17:58.9 6:00
47 Hugo Ramirez Jr Buena Park 18:03.2 6:01
48 Suvir Mehrotra Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:03.7 6:01
49 Edwin Baz Jr Fullerton 18:04 6:01
50 Sammy Saldivar Jr Fullerton 18:04.5 6:02
51 Christopher Ford Jr Corona Del Mar 18:08.4 6:03
52 David Santiago Jr Century 18:09 6:03
53 Joaquin Dorantes Jr Edison -SS 18:09.3 6:03
54 Noah Silver Jr Saguaro 18:09.7 6:03
55 Eduardo Prieto-medina Jr Coachella Valley 18:10.4 6:03
56 Ben Thatcher Jr Woodbridge 18:12.3 6:04
57 Michael Vazquez Jr Katella 18:12.6 6:04
58 Daniel Basurto Jr Whittier 18:17.1 6:06
59 Alec Robles Jr Buena Park 18:17.3 6:06
60 William Rojas Jr Century 18:17.3 6:06
61 Gregory Garcia Jr Warren 18:18.2 6:06
62 Christian Meyer Jr Paloma Valley 18:19.7 6:07
63 Bryan Lopez Jr Whittier 18:20.8 6:07
64 Alex Belyea Jr Oxford Academy 18:24.3 6:08
65 Anthony Gomez Jr Warren 18:29.7 6:10
66 Ryan Levenson Jr Corona Del Mar 18:30.3 6:10
67 Antonio Vasquez Jr Paloma Valley 18:30.8 6:10
68 Jesus Santiago Jr Century 18:32.9 6:11
69 Angel Rojas Jr Warren 18:36 6:12
70 Elliot Kang Jr Harvard-Westlk 18:38.9 6:13
71 Omar Saleh Jr Pacifica 18:40 6:13 2/4 6/26 20/23 18:57
(0:17)
18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LY)
72 Leo Acosta Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:41.2 6:14
73 Christopher Lin Jr Corona Del Mar 18:44.7 6:15
74 Jonathan Huerta Jr Warren 18:47.6 6:16
75 Cesar Martinez Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:47.8 6:16
76 Trevor Hernandez Jr Charter Oak 18:49.4 6:16
77 Jose Canela Jr Santiago (GG) 18:51.3 6:17
78 Spencer Boehm Jr Edison -SS 18:55.7 6:19
79 Tomas Fabregas Jr Corona Del Mar 18:56.7 6:19
80 Chris Oviedo Jr Warren 18:57.8 6:19
81 Jimmy Schmidt Jr Corona Del Mar 18:59.9 6:20
82 Andres Rodriguez-story Jr Saguaro 19:00.1 6:20
83 Matthew Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:03.5 6:21
84 Erik Garcia Jr Sunny Hills 19:05 6:22
85 Gio Espinoza Jr Buena Park 19:06.7 6:22
86 Michael Alvarado So St. John Bosco 19:06.8 6:22
87 Roland Montgomery Jr Harvard-Westlk 19:09.4 6:23
88 Chris Eynon Jr Paloma Valley 19:09.6 6:23
89 Miguel Santana Jr Warren 19:13.8 6:25
90 Trevor Jackson Jr San Dimas 19:14.4 6:25
91 Kyle Dregenberg Jr Charter Oak 19:14.8 6:25
92 Robbie Salac Jr Troy 19:16.3 6:25
93 Leo Mora Jr Pacifica 19:18.9 6:26 3/4 9/26 17/21
94 Nicolas Toffoli Jr Woodbridge 19:21.5 6:27
95 Justin Castillo Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:24 6:28
96 Hector Elizzarraz Jr Buena Park 19:25.2 6:28
97 Connor Chase Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:25.9 6:29
98 Alejandro Garcia Jr Buena Park 19:28.4 6:29
99 Obed Palacios Jr Warren 19:28.8 6:30
100 Cesar Ochoa Jr Savanna 19:29.7 6:30
101 Juan Grandos Jr Santiago (GG) 19:46.9 6:36
102 Osvaldo Morales Jr Santiago (GG) 19:48.9 6:36
103 Evan Celaya Jr San Dimas 19:55.6 6:39
104 Darian Meertins Jr Edison -SS 19:55.9 6:39
105 Dylan Barnett Jr Pacifica 19:56.8 6:39 4/4 12/26 12/19 18:40 18:51 18:40
106 Daniel Ortega Jr Magnolia 19:59.2 6:40
107 David Acosta Jr Whittier 20:00.6 6:40
108 Calvin Haluza Jr Fullerton 20:02.9 6:41
109 Jess Sanchez Jr Coachella Valley 20:05 6:42
110 Bryan Camarena Jr St. John Bosco 20:11.1 6:44
111 Rodrigo Aquilar Jr Coachella Valley 20:13.9 6:45
112 Edgar Ramirez Jr Coachella Valley 20:14.6 6:45
113 Jerred Villasenor Jr Warren 20:17.8 6:46
114 Juvenal Rodriguez Jr Coachella Valley 20:21.1 6:47
115 Nikhil Yerasi Jr Corona Del Mar 20:30.6 6:50
116 Aaron Senk Jr Corona Del Mar 20:33.3 6:51
117 Dain Woods Jr Corona Del Mar 20:33.5 6:51
118 Eddie Cortez Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:35.6 6:52
119 Micheal Rappa So Warren 20:37.5 6:53
120 Jillian Cruzada Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:39.5 6:53
121 Justin Lee Jr Troy 20:40.2 6:53
122 Nicholas Cosby Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:42.9 6:54
123 Alec Duran Jr Whittier 20:45.6 6:55
124 Anthony Nelson Jr Fullerton 20:50.2 6:57
125 Jake Rodrigues Jr Saguaro 20:57.4 6:59
126 Jordan Cheung Jr Oxford Academy 20:58.3 6:59
127 Justin Gomilla Jr Oxford Academy 21:29.3 7:10
128 Anthony Cardenas Jr Valencia (Pl) 21:41.1 7:14
129 Matthew Jewell Jr Fullerton 21:41.4 7:14
130 Jameson Axton Jr Edison -SS 21:43 7:14
131 Nestor Coria Jr Valencia (Pl) 21:46.5 7:16
132 Jacob Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl) 21:47.9 7:16
133 Pablo Garcia Jr Buena Park 22:16.6 7:26
134 Zachary Thompson Jr Valencia (Pl) 22:35.5 7:32
135 William Lau Jr Troy 22:42.8 7:34
136 Alexis Roque Jr Savanna 23:17.6 7:46
137 Morgan Buss Jr Troy 23:21.9 7:47
138 Nicolo Magallanes Jr Buena Park 23:42.2 7:54
139 Eduardo Romero So Bell Gardens 23:42.8 7:54
140 Jovey Thomas Jr Sunny Hills 23:45.6 7:55
141 Adam Razo Jr Don Bosco 25:05.8 8:22
142 Trent Tang Jr Troy 25:12.3 8:24
143 Anthony Silva Jr Savanna 25:17.3 8:26
144 Jony Franco Jr Buena Park 25:38.1 8:33
145 Andrew Orellana Jr Duarte 26:51.6 8:57
146 Arthur Pescan Jr Corona Del Mar 27:18.2 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conner Dmytriw Fr Paloma Valley 16:24.4 5:28
2 Ethan Frisone Fr Valencia (Pl) 16:36 5:32
3 Rodrigo Andres Fr Santiago (GG) 16:53.4 5:38
4 Cayden Ruiz Fr Valencia (Pl) 16:55.1 5:38
5 Emiliano Rodriguez Fr Warren 17:08.4 5:43
6 Carson Albin Fr Woodbridge 17:18.4 5:46
7 Paul Yoo Fr Troy 17:22.7 5:48
8 Luke Salemme Fr Woodbridge 17:31.6 5:51
9 Sean Quinn Fr Harvard-Westlk 17:32.5 5:51
10 Robert Martinez Fr Coachella Valley 17:34 5:51
11 Samuel Cafferty Fr Fullerton 17:34.1 5:51
12 Kevin Izguerra Fr Fullerton 17:40 5:53
13 Ian Ron Fr Esperanza 17:42.9 5:54
14 Jorge Hernandez Fr Santiago (GG) 17:46.8 5:56
15 Gideon Pichardo Fr Sunny Hills 17:49.2 5:56
16 Victor Martinez Fr Santiago (GG) 17:49.8 5:57
17 Sebastian Bautista Fr Whittier 17:50.3 5:57
18 Timo Dohm Fr Valencia (Pl) 17:50.6 5:57
19 Kurt Kaihara Fr Sunny Hills 17:53.6 5:58
20 George Romero Fr St. John Bosco 17:55.2 5:58
21 Derek D'amelia Fr Troy 17:58.7 6:00
22 Nick Krohn Fr Valencia (Pl) 17:59.4 6:00
23 Matt Nusser Fr Paloma Valley 18:02.5 6:01
24 Michael Lee Fr Valencia (Pl) 18:04.2 6:01
25 Brennan Harris Fr Sunny Hills 18:06.3 6:02
26 Joaquin Andrade Fr Corona Del Mar 18:12.1 6:04
27 Craig Garza Fr Esperanza 18:13.1 6:04
28 Jordan Aw-rawi Fr Sunny Hills 18:20.3 6:07
29 Johnathan Layfield Fr St. John Bosco 18:24.8 6:08
30 Arturo Ardon Fr Fullerton 18:27.3 6:09
31 Jake Tsubota Fr Corona Del Mar 18:28.6 6:10
32 Kyle Aw-rawi Fr Sunny Hills 18:30.6 6:10
33 Wesley Chok Fr Woodbridge 18:31.6 6:11
34 Santiago Martinez Fr Magnolia 18:36.9 6:12
35 Brandon Tolentino Fr Sunny Hills 18:37.3 6:12
36 Mike Lima-sabatini Fr Esperanza 18:39.7 6:13
37 Garrett Keyes Fr Corona Del Mar 18:44.5 6:15
38 Graham Leimer Fr Troy 18:48.2 6:16
39 Joel Perez Fr Warren 18:50.4 6:17
40 Nathan Aquinaga Fr Pacifica 18:50.6 6:17 1/7 7/26 16/26
41 Omar Adel Fr Corona Del Mar 18:50.7 6:17
42 Giovanni Gonzalez Fr Santiago (GG) 18:51.7 6:17
43 Gregory Hass Fr Edison -SS 18:52.9 6:18
44 Damion Romero Fr Paloma Valley 18:53.8 6:18
45 Dylan Dailey Fr Whittier 18:53.8 6:18
46 Carter Boyd Fr Saguaro 18:56.3 6:19
47 Sebastian Marroquin Fr Warren 18:56.3 6:19
48 Anthony Perez Fr Santiago (GG) 18:58 6:19
49 Fernando Hernandez Fr Century 18:58.4 6:19
50 Anthony Prado Fr Warren 19:01.8 6:21
51 Spencer Chok Fr Woodbridge 19:03.2 6:21
52 Andrew Romero Fr Coachella Valley 19:06.1 6:22
53 Bryan Esquivel Fr Century 19:06.3 6:22
54 Emmanuel Hernandez Fr Century 19:07.4 6:22
55 Armando Machado Fr Savanna 19:07.6 6:23
56 Brandon Sharp Fr Edison -SS 19:10.2 6:23
57 Adam Zorko Fr San Dimas 19:11.4 6:24
58 Joshua Kim Fr Troy 19:15.7 6:25
59 Nathaniel Velis Fr Whittier 19:15.7 6:25
60 Christian Yousling Fr Fullerton 19:18 6:26
61 Ryan Mealio Fr Troy 19:19.3 6:26
62 Joshua Wolfe Fr Fullerton 19:19.6 6:27
63 Nicholas Gildenhuys Fr Corona Del Mar 19:21.8 6:27
64 Aryan Zaveri Fr Woodbridge 19:22.7 6:28
65 Jacob King Fr Fullerton 19:23.8 6:28
66 Nicholas Worth Fr Edison -SS 19:24.8 6:28
67 Yale Yang So Troy 19:25.2 6:28
68 Maxwell Reiter Fr Woodbridge 19:29.7 6:30
69 Pedro Fuentes Fr Century 19:33.5 6:31
70 Nicolas Guzman Fr Katella 19:34.3 6:31
71 Jonathan Tolentino Fr Troy 19:34.3 6:31
72 Jeremy De La Torre Fr Fullerton 19:35.1 6:32
73 Jacob Skytte Fr Pacifica 19:38.1 6:33 2/7 10/26 16/24
74 Danny Flores Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:38.5 6:33
75 Diego De La Torre Fr St. John Bosco 19:38.5 6:33
76 Christian Monzon Fr Pacifica 19:41.9 6:34 3/7 11/26 15/22
77 Conner Gibson Fr Paloma Valley 19:44.7 6:35
78 Justyn Schoulten Fr Paloma Valley 19:44.7 6:35
79 Angel Sanchez Fr Magnolia 19:45.2 6:35
80 Steven Lam Fr Katella 19:54.8 6:38
81 Chris Thornberg Fr Esperanza 19:57.4 6:39
82 Jack Woodhead Fr Woodbridge 19:57.9 6:39
83 Chris Kwon Fr Esperanza 20:03.1 6:41
84 Jared Santa Maria Fr Troy 20:05.9 6:42
85 Daniel Flores Fr Bell Gardens 20:06.2 6:42
86 Otoniel Chaparro Fr Bell Gardens 20:08.1 6:43
87 Ian Kotake Fr Woodbridge 20:08.9 6:43
88 Daniel Cordero Fr San Dimas 20:10.1 6:43
89 Jarrod Delin Fr Troy 20:11.9 6:44
90 Evan Chase Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:12.2 6:44
91 Brandon Getter Fr Corona Del Mar 20:12.6 6:44
92 Ethan Boyd Fr Paloma Valley 20:18.4 6:46
93 Eric Sanchez So Sunny Hills 20:22.8 6:48
94 Jose Verdin Fr Katella 20:33.6 6:51
95 Andrew Diza Fr Woodbridge 20:33.8 6:51
96 Daniel Lopez Fr Pacifica 20:36.7 6:52 4/7 14/26 12/19
97 Sael Garcia Fr Paloma Valley 20:37.5 6:53
98 Nathan Garcia Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:37.5 6:53
99 Matt Ruiz Fr Paloma Valley 20:39.3 6:53
100 Michael Kiper Fr Corona Del Mar 20:39.3 6:53
101 Dylan Ferguson Fr Woodbridge 20:40 6:53
102 Marc Magana Fr Paloma Valley 20:47.5 6:56
103 Ben Carlo Fr Paloma Valley 20:54.2 6:58
104 Logan Manjarres Fr Fullerton 20:58 6:59
105 Luis Payes Fr Santiago (GG) 21:02 7:01
106 Kevin Castor Fr Pacifica 21:03.6 7:01 5/7 18/26 10/15
107 Anthony Weissig Fr Troy 21:03.6 7:01
108 Adrian Ruiz Fr Coachella Valley 21:04.6 7:02
109 Derek Tran Fr Troy 21:09.6 7:03
110 Sai Gorupati Fr Woodbridge 21:09.7 7:03
111 Issac Chung Fr Troy 21:09.8 7:03
112 Lee Sasaki Fr Oxford Academy 21:13.8 7:05
113 Jafet Lopez Fr Century 21:18.3 7:06
114 Matthew Kaya Fr Saguaro 21:20.5 7:07
115 Jacob Hoppe Fr Saguaro 21:21.6 7:07
116 Jimmy Anderson Fr Edison -SS 21:22.8 7:08
117 Rueben Sanchez Fr Oxford Academy 21:25.6 7:09
118 Parker Poole Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:28.8 7:10
119 Patrick Fee Fr Sunny Hills 21:29.4 7:10
120 Jacob Wise Fr Pacifica 21:33.2 7:11 6/7 20/26 9/14
121 Hector Jimenez Fr Coachella Valley 21:34.8 7:12
122 John Lugo Fr Don Bosco 21:38.1 7:13
123 Elmeer Sanchez Fr Santiago (GG) 21:40 7:13
124 Osvaldo Santos Fr Duarte 21:44.3 7:15
125 Jon Po Fr Sunny Hills 21:45 7:15
126 Brian Isaac Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:45.8 7:15
127 Simon Gilbert Fr Harvard-Westlk 21:46.4 7:15
128 Jonathan Ensign Fr Corona Del Mar 21:48.7 7:16
129 Andrew Ahn Fr Harvard-Westlk 21:58.7 7:20
130 Ethan Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl) 22:01.9 7:21
131 Jacob Clayton Fr Fullerton 22:03.4 7:21
132 Omar Molinares Fr Warren 22:05.5 7:22
133 Joshua Serna Fr Warren 22:09.9 7:23
134 Taiki Mori Fr Woodbridge 22:10.3 7:23
135 Robert Moscoso Fr San Dimas 22:12.1 7:24
136 Charles Phethean Fr Esperanza 22:15 7:25
137 Benjamin Gallagher Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:17.4 7:26
138 Jared Gerard Fr Saguaro 22:20.5 7:27
139 Shayne Simpson Fr Corona Del Mar 22:26.7 7:29
140 Kyle Moore Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:32.1 7:31
141 Nolan Abril Fr Paloma Valley 22:33.7 7:31
142 Isaac Clark Fr Corona Del Mar 22:35.5 7:32
143 Mark Romero Fr Whittier 22:35.9 7:32
144 Timothy Li Fr Troy 22:36.5 7:32
145 Bryant Gonzalez Fr Whittier 22:37 7:32
146 Matt Hedrick Fr Esperanza 22:39 7:33
147 Edward Plazola Fr Whittier 22:39 7:33
148 Jayson Yasukochi Fr Corona Del Mar 22:45.8 7:35
149 Jinseong Choi Fr Woodbridge 22:54.3 7:38
150 Devin Yerasi Fr Corona Del Mar 22:58.2 7:39
151 Stone Williams Fr Pacifica 23:03.5 7:41 7/7 22/26 10/14
152 Juan Avila Fr Century 23:10.4 7:43
153 Joseph Leonard Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:11.7 7:44
154 Louie Ordonez Fr Warren 23:13.4 7:44
155 Sebastian Castorena Fr Fullerton 23:18.4 7:46
156 Miguel Morales Fr Bell Gardens 23:21.9 7:47
157 Christopher Correnty Fr Corona Del Mar 23:24.1 7:48
158 Anthony Reeves Fr St. John Bosco 23:24.8 7:48
159 Christopher Elias Fr Whittier 23:26.2 7:49
160 Hunter Rojas Fr Whittier 23:30.4 7:50
161 Andy Vargas Fr Savanna 23:56.7 7:59
162 Cooper Hendries Fr Edison -SS 23:59.5 8:00
163 George Langford Fr Corona Del Mar 24:03.1 8:01
164 Aaron Nguyen Fr Santiago (GG) 24:31.9 8:11
165 Oscar Hurtado Fr Warren 24:34.3 8:11
166 Cameron Steiner Fr Woodbridge 24:43.5 8:15
167 Jose Aguirre Fr Bell Gardens 24:48 8:16
168 Erick Modesto Fr Bell Gardens 24:53.6 8:18
169 Brandon Mcconathy Fr San Dimas 25:00.7 8:20
170 Jorge Lopez Fr Century 25:01.9 8:21
171 Ryan Elmajian Fr Corona Del Mar 25:11.7 8:24
172 Jacob Hernandez Fr Bell Gardens 25:13 8:24
173 Pedro Perez Fr Warren 25:23.8 8:28
174 Zack Booth Fr Corona Del Mar 26:31.2 8:50
175 Arvin Sharifian Fr Corona Del Mar 26:34.1 8:51
176 Alejandro Gutierrez Fr Bell Gardens 26:48.2 8:56
177 Benjamin Guerrero So Magnolia 27:24.2 9:08
178 Devin Bingham Fr Corona Del Mar 27:42.4 9:14
179 Chris Jimenez Fr Century 28:35.3 9:32
180 Jasper Ying Fr Corona Del Mar 30:53.1 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
87:25
17:29
5:50
62 Ethan Frisone
Fr
16:36
5:32
2
Cayden Ruiz
Fr
16:55
5:38
4
Timo Dohm
Fr
17:51
5:57
16
Nick Krohn
Fr
17:59
6:00
19
Michael Lee
Fr
18:04
6:01
21
Danny Flores
Fr
19:39
6:33
64
Evan Chase
Fr
20:12
6:44
73
2 Sunny Hills
9-7-5-3-2
Gap: 0:41
90:40
18:08
6:03
105 Gideon Pichardo
Fr
17:49
5:56
13
Kurt Kaihara
Fr
17:54
5:58
17
Brennan Harris
Fr
18:06
6:02
22
Jordan Aw-rawi
Fr
18:20
6:07
25
Kyle Aw-rawi
Fr
18:31
6:10
28
Brandon Tolentino
Fr
18:37
6:12
30
Eric Sanchez
So
20:23
6:48
76
3 Santiago (GG)
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:05
90:20
18:04
6:01
108 Rodrigo Andres
Fr
16:53
5:38
3
Jorge Hernandez
Fr
17:47
5:56
12
Victor Martinez
Fr
17:50
5:57
14
Giovanni Gonzalez
Fr
18:52
6:17
37
Anthony Perez
Fr
18:58
6:19
42
Luis Payes
Fr
21:02
7:01
80
Elmeer Sanchez
Fr
21:40
7:13
85
4 Woodbridge
5-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:04
91:48
18:22
6:07
143 Carson Albin
Fr
17:18
5:46
6
Luke Salemme
Fr
17:32
5:51
8
Wesley Chok
Fr
18:32
6:11
29
Spencer Chok
Fr
19:03
6:21
45
Aryan Zaveri
Fr
19:23
6:28
55
Maxwell Reiter
Fr
19:30
6:30
59
Jack Woodhead
Fr
19:58
6:39
69
5 Fullerton
7-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:46
92:19
18:28
6:09
149 Samuel Cafferty
Fr
17:34
5:51
9
Kevin Izguerra
Fr
17:40
5:53
10
Arturo Ardon
Fr
18:27
6:09
26
Christian Yousling
Fr
19:18
6:26
51
Joshua Wolfe
Fr
19:20
6:27
53
Jacob King
Fr
19:24
6:28
56
Jeremy De La Torre
Fr
19:35
6:32
62
6 Troy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
92:45
18:33
6:11
159 Paul Yoo
Fr
17:23
5:48
7
Derek D'amelia
Fr
17:59
6:00
18
Graham Leimer
Fr
18:48
6:16
33
Joshua Kim
Fr
19:16
6:25
49
Ryan Mealio
Fr
19:19
6:26
52
Yale Yang
So
19:25
6:28
58
Jonathan Tolentino
Fr
19:34
6:31
61
7 Corona Del Mar
11-10-10-7-7
Gap: 1:10
93:38
18:44
6:15
172 Joaquin Andrade
Fr
18:12
6:04
23
Jake Tsubota
Fr
18:29
6:10
27
Garrett Keyes
Fr
18:45
6:15
32
Omar Adel
Fr
18:51
6:17
36
Nicholas Gildenhuys
Fr
19:22
6:27
54
Brandon Getter
Fr
20:13
6:44
74
Michael Kiper
Fr
20:39
6:53
79
8 Paloma Valley
1-5-7-9-8
Gap: 3:20
92:50
18:34
6:11
193 Conner Dmytriw
Fr
16:24
5:28
1
Matt Nusser
Fr
18:03
6:01
20
Damion Romero
Fr
18:54
6:18
39
Conner Gibson
Fr
19:45
6:35
66
Justyn Schoulten
Fr
19:45
6:35
67
Ethan Boyd
Fr
20:18
6:46
75
Sael Garcia
Fr
20:38
6:53
78
9 Esperanza
8-8-8-10-9
Gap: 2:20
94:36
18:55
6:18
204 Ian Ron
Fr
17:43
5:54
11
Craig Garza
Fr
18:13
6:04
24
Mike Lima-sabatini
Fr
18:40
6:13
31
Chris Thornberg
Fr
19:57
6:39
68
Chris Kwon
Fr
20:03
6:41
70
Charles Phethean
Fr
22:15
7:25
88
Matt Hedrick
Fr
22:39
7:33
91
10 Warren
4-9-9-8-10
Gap: 4:57
96:02
19:12
6:24
210 Emiliano Rodriguez
Fr
17:08
5:43
5
Joel Perez
Fr
18:50
6:17
34
Sebastian Marroquin
Fr
18:56
6:19
41
Anthony Prado
Fr
19:02
6:21
44
Omar Molinares
Fr
22:06
7:22
86
Joshua Serna
Fr
22:10
7:23
87
Louie Ordonez
Fr
23:13
7:44
95
11 Century
14-13-12-12-11
Gap: 2:20
98:04
19:37
6:32
278 Fernando Hernandez
Fr
18:58
6:19
43
Bryan Esquivel
Fr
19:06
6:22
46
Emmanuel Hernandez
Fr
19:07
6:22
47
Pedro Fuentes
Fr
19:34
6:31
60
Jafet Lopez
Fr
21:18
7:06
82
Juan Avila
Fr
23:10
7:43
94
Jorge Lopez
Fr
25:02
8:21
101
12 Whittier
10-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:47
101:13
20:15
6:45
284 Sebastian Bautista
Fr
17:50
5:57
15
Dylan Dailey
Fr
18:54
6:18
40
Nathaniel Velis
Fr
19:16
6:25
50
Mark Romero
Fr
22:36
7:32
89
Bryant Gonzalez
Fr
22:37
7:32
90
Edward Plazola
Fr
22:39
7:33
92
Christopher Elias
Fr
23:26
7:49
97
13 Pacifica
12-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:13
99:51
19:58
6:39
321 Nathan Aquinaga
Fr
18:51
6:17
35
Jacob Skytte
Fr
19:38
6:33
63
Christian Monzon
Fr
19:42
6:34
65
Daniel Lopez
Fr
20:37
6:52
77
Kevin Castor
Fr
21:04
7:01
81
Jacob Wise
Fr
21:33
7:11
84
Stone Williams
Fr
23:04
7:41
93
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Edison -SS
13-12-13-13-14
Gap: 5:07
102:50
20:34
6:51
324 Gregory Hass
Fr
18:53
6:18
38
Brandon Sharp
Fr
19:10
6:23
48
Nicholas Worth
Fr
19:25
6:28
57
Jimmy Anderson
Fr
21:23
7:08
83
Cooper Hendries
Fr
24:00
8:00
98








15 Bell Gardens
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:47
113:18
22:40
7:33
438 Daniel Flores
Fr
20:06
6:42
71
Otoniel Chaparro
Fr
20:08
6:43
72
Miguel Morales
Fr
23:22
7:47
96
Jose Aguirre
Fr
24:48
8:16
99
Erick Modesto
Fr
24:54
8:18
100
Jacob Hernandez
Fr
25:13
8:24
102
Alejandro Gutierrez
Fr
26:48
8:56
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.