Pacifica Results from the Sunny Hills Invitational at Craig Park on 9/27/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Jasmine So So 23:45.7 7:55 3 59/112 2/4 7/16 14/20 23:40
Bouakeo, Melissa So So 22:02.6 7:21 3 36/112 1/4 4/16 13/22 26:06
(4:03,15.5)
26:33
(4:30,17.0)
26:06
(4:03,15.5)
21:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brady, Alexandria Fr Fr 20:02.5 6:41 3 2/105 1/7 1/16 2/22 20:50
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Corzano, Savina Jr Jr 21:10.2 7:03 3 22/89 2/5 3/16 7/16 22:15
(1:05,4.9)
23:34
(2:24,10.2)
22:15
(1:05,4.9)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dao, Tiffany So So 28:04.7 9:22 3 93/112 4/4 16/16 12/14 29:01
(0:57,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Floyd, Mercedes Jr Jr 25:01.1 8:20 3 66/89 4/5 10/16 7/11 22:14 22:14 22:14 You ROCK! (DSR)
Friese, Julia Fr Fr 26:57.7 8:59 3 75/105 7/7 15/16 3/6 28:25
(1:27,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Garcia, Soemy Jr Jr 20:49.8 6:57 3 17/89 1/5 2/16 10/23 20:48 20:35 20:26 20:16
Hurley, Sara Fr Fr 24:24.2 8:08 3 56/105 4/7 8/16 4/13 25:32
(1:07,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hwang, Joanna Fr Fr 23:41.4 7:54 3 48/105 3/7 6/16 6/14 24:20
(0:39,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keesey, Marissa Fr Fr 22:56.8 7:39 3 39/105 2/7 5/16 12/19 23:01
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luong-kha, Kelalani Fr Fr 26:33.3 8:51 3 72/105 6/7 14/16 3/7 27:03
(0:30,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Erika Jr Jr 25:30.6 8:30 3 68/89 5/5 12/16 6/9 23:19 23:19 23:19 23:19
Quyen Pham, Viet So So 25:57.1 8:39 3 79/112 3/4 13/16 16/17 27:25
(1:28,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schwab, Kimiko Jr Jr 24:36.1 8:12 3 61/89 3/5 9/16 12/13 28:36
(4:00,14.0)
27:58
(3:22,12.1)
27:58
(3:22,12.1)
24:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tang, Lauren Fr Fr 25:23.7 8:28 3 64/105 5/7 11/16 4/11 25:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 6/9 117:08
4:41
3 7:49 6:57 8:30 150 6:55 Soemy Garcia (10), Savina Corzano (14), Kimiko Schwab (40), Mercedes Floyd (42), Erika Nguyen (44)
Fr 1st 5 4/11 116:29
5:21
3 7:46 6:41 8:28 140 7:08 Alexandria Brady (2), Marissa Keesey (27), Joanna Hwang (31), Sara Hurley (37), Lauren Tang (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendra Corey So Sunny Hills 18:01.5 6:01
2 Meagan Oefelein So Woodbridge 18:41.2 6:14
3 Elizabeth Dahl So Woodbridge 18:47.4 6:16
4 Trinity Ruelas So San Dimas 18:49.6 6:17
5 Raquel Powers So Corona Del Mar 18:55.4 6:18
6 Sophia Sousa So Whittier 19:36.7 6:32
7 Casey Crosson So Harvard-Westlk 19:42.1 6:34
8 Lora Gonzalez So Woodbridge 19:51 6:37
9 Yasmin Lopez So Valencia (Pl) 20:00.6 6:40
10 Melanie Esquivel So Whittier 20:03 6:41
11 Vanessa Buck So Sunny Hills 20:04 6:41
12 Lochryn Howe So Harvard-Westlk 20:18.7 6:46
13 Kallista Jones So Sunny Hills 20:26.1 6:49
14 Jisel Miranda So Whittier 20:28.8 6:50
15 Hannah Hooper So Edison -SS 20:30.3 6:50
16 Ryan Brown So Edison -SS 20:33.9 6:51
17 Dominique Pillos So Troy 20:44.6 6:55
18 Mila Danton So Harvard-Westlk 20:50.5 6:57
19 Maureen Mcnamara So Woodbridge 20:53.1 6:58
20 Emma St. Geme So Corona Del Mar 20:55.1 6:58
21 Cali Watkins So Woodbridge 20:55.8 6:59
22 Ana Lopez So Santiago (GG) 20:56.9 6:59
23 Anayis Malazian So Sunny Hills 20:58.9 7:00
24 Erika Anderson So Corona Del Mar 21:19.4 7:06
25 Joanna Cisneros So Century 21:22 7:07
26 Seniesha Sekaquaptewa So Saguaro 21:30.6 7:10
27 Shaina Nguyen So Valencia (Pl) 21:32.6 7:11
28 Joslyne Keehmer So Whittier 21:33.6 7:11
29 Daisy Tellez So Century 21:38.7 7:13
30 Madelyn Downs So San Dimas 21:40.4 7:13
31 Madi Greenberg So Corona Del Mar 21:53.1 7:18
32 Amanda Hanson So Sunny Hills 21:53.4 7:18
33 Ariel Calixto So Sunny Hills 21:54.5 7:18
34 Diana Duarte So Valencia (Pl) 21:56.8 7:19
35 Clarissa Williams So Valencia (Pl) 22:02.1 7:21
36 Melissa Bouakeo So Pacifica 22:02.6 7:21 1/4 4/16 13/22 26:06
(4:03)
26:33
(4:30)
26:06
(4:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Julia Shard So Corona Del Mar 22:03 7:21
38 Tabatha Abbey So Troy 22:03.6 7:21
39 Winter Carreno So Paloma Valley 22:13.8 7:25
40 Brenda Lopez So Santiago (GG) 22:22.4 7:27
41 Frances Perez So Sunny Hills 22:33.2 7:31
42 Claire Chapus So Harvard-Westlk 22:33.9 7:31
43 Alvina Liang So Sunny Hills 22:37.5 7:33
44 Alex Ronnenberg So Corona Del Mar 22:39.5 7:33
45 Diva Khinda So Coachella Valley 22:42 7:34
46 Haley Cohen So Corona Del Mar 22:43.4 7:34
47 Jacqueline Vollucci So Woodbridge 22:44.4 7:35
48 Serena Lowe So Oxford Academy 22:54.9 7:38
49 Julia Michals So Duarte 22:57.2 7:39
50 Destini Cuarezma So St. Joseph (LW) -SS 23:03.3 7:41
51 Veronica Velgara So Paloma Valley 23:04.4 7:41
52 Maria Macias So Valencia (Pl) 23:14.9 7:45
53 Bailey Marrs So Paloma Valley 23:20.5 7:47
54 Tamanna Khurana So Oxford Academy 23:22.2 7:47
55 Nadine Benavidez So Charter Oak 23:26.8 7:49
56 Hannah Schoenbaum So Corona Del Mar 23:38.2 7:53
57 Vanessa Zarate So Santiago (GG) 23:38.3 7:53
58 Ruth Viveros So Santiago (GG) 23:43.9 7:55
59 Jasmine Alvarez So Pacifica 23:45.7 7:55 2/4 7/16 14/20
60 Chelsea Carillo So Oxford Academy 23:48.7 7:56
61 Tina Wang So Troy 23:50 7:57
62 Julissa Monge So Savanna 23:58.6 8:00
63 Rylee Oliver So Woodbridge 24:08.1 8:03
64 Emily Alfaro So St. Joseph (LW) -SS 24:08.4 8:03
65 Alyssa Briones So St. Joseph (LW) -SS 24:09.2 8:03
66 Diamond Gomez So Edison -SS 24:16.3 8:05
67 Kendall Bradish So Edison -SS 24:22.4 8:07
68 Cindy Mendez So Charter Oak 24:40.7 8:14
69 Alyson Lo So Harvard-Westlk 24:45 8:15
70 Morelia Ocampo So Valencia (Pl) 24:51.3 8:17
71 Lauryn Reed So Edison -SS 25:01 8:20
72 Vanessa Sandoval So Sunny Hills 25:05.1 8:22
73 Chelsea Marasigan So Valencia (Pl) 25:09.6 8:23
74 Meredith Huls So Saguaro 25:15 8:25
75 Makenna Maryhew So Saguaro 25:22.8 8:28
76 Emerald Fimbres Fr San Dimas 25:23.5 8:28
77 Alison Webb So Edison -SS 25:35.9 8:32
78 Kimberly Hernandez So Century 25:45.4 8:35
79 Viet Quyen Pham So Pacifica 25:57.1 8:39 3/4 13/16 16/17
80 Natalie Barrera So Duarte 26:03.7 8:41
81 Lorena Macias So Savanna 26:10.3 8:43
82 Suzanne Arenal So Corona Del Mar 26:10.7 8:44
83 Grace Ellison So Edison -SS 26:10.9 8:44
84 Alexandra Sefarian So Corona Del Mar 26:32 8:51
85 Elena Moro So Coachella Valley 26:33.5 8:51
86 Katherine Kim So Corona Del Mar 26:54.4 8:58
87 Keena Anlap So Saguaro 27:14 9:05
88 Reilly Keane So St. Joseph (LW) -SS 27:14.8 9:05
89 Trish Tang So Troy 27:18.8 9:06
90 Molly O'connor So Woodbridge 27:21.2 9:07
91 Darlene Morales So Valencia (Pl) 27:43 9:14
92 Keely Whelan So Corona Del Mar 27:50.7 9:17
93 Tiffany Dao So Pacifica 28:04.7 9:22 4/4 16/16 12/14
94 Mary Matti Fr Sunny Hills 28:21.1 9:27
95 Vanessa Vargas So Valencia (Pl) 28:33.3 9:31
96 Isabella Rhee So Corona Del Mar 28:33.6 9:31
97 Bianca Delgadillo So Duarte 28:42.5 9:34
98 Bianca Olson So Duarte 28:46.5 9:36
99 Xochilt Aviles So Duarte 28:52.3 9:37
100 Leslie Zamora So Valencia (Pl) 28:53.1 9:38
101 Sarah Young So Sunny Hills 28:55.8 9:39
102 Evangelina Gonzalez So St. Joseph (LW) -SS 29:03.3 9:41
103 Marianna Delgado So Duarte 29:35.8 9:52
104 Maddie Gaisford So Edison -SS 30:10 10:03
105 Abby Chase So Saguaro 30:15.7 10:05
106 Ariel Macias Jr Bell Gardens 30:47 10:16
107 Alexis Willis So Valencia (Pl) 30:49.3 10:16
108 Anai Rubalcaba So Magnolia 31:14.2 10:25
109 Karla Escobedo So Century 32:00.1 10:40
110 Blousie Veloz So Sunny Hills 32:56.6 10:59
111 Dharaa Upadhyaya So Valencia (Pl) 33:34.2 11:11
112 Jazmin Estrada So Valencia (Pl) 34:08.3 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ai Kaisho Jr Woodbridge 19:07 6:22
2 Jacqueline Choe Jr Corona Del Mar 19:22.9 6:28
3 Lilly Schmidt Jr Corona Del Mar 19:24.7 6:28
4 Noelle Grajeda Jr Sunny Hills 19:40.2 6:33
5 Nicole Araya Jr Harvard-Westlk 19:47 6:36
6 Ceili Tuttle Jr Fullerton 19:55.8 6:39
7 Krystal Caldwell Fr Woodbridge 19:56.8 6:39
8 Lauren Cole Jr Saguaro 20:04.9 6:42
9 Lauren Jones Jr Harvard-Westlk 20:13.7 6:45
10 Riley Bennyworth Jr Edison -SS 20:15.6 6:45
11 Sabrina Chen Jr Sunny Hills 20:16.3 6:45
12 Rebecca Harris Jr Buena Park 20:27.7 6:49
13 Hannah Doty Jr Paloma Valley 20:31.8 6:51
14 Taylor Pennington Jr Edison -SS 20:34.9 6:52
15 Shelbie Jacobs Jr Paloma Valley 20:35.7 6:52
16 Rachel Porter Jr Harvard-Westlk 20:42.6 6:54
17 Soemy Garcia Jr Pacifica 20:49.8 6:57 1/5 2/16 10/23 20:48 20:35 20:26
18 Diana Gonzalez Jr Sunny Hills 21:02.4 7:01
19 Katie Correnty Jr Corona Del Mar 21:06.8 7:02
20 Camille Salgado Jr Paloma Valley 21:07.7 7:03
21 Yui Watanabe Jr Woodbridge 21:09.4 7:03
22 Savina Corzano Jr Pacifica 21:10.2 7:03 2/5 3/16 7/16 22:15
(1:05)
23:34
(2:24)
22:15
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Andrea Ayala Jr Whittier 21:21 7:07
24 Hannah Crane Jr Corona Del Mar 21:23.3 7:08
25 Marlin Tababan Jr Sunny Hills 21:25.3 7:08
26 Karina Figueroa Jr Fullerton 21:27.8 7:09
27 Adriana Ayala Jr Whittier 21:38 7:13
28 Taylor Sunga Jr San Dimas 21:43.2 7:14
29 Mikaela Davenport Jr Woodbridge 21:43.5 7:15
30 Salma Galdamez Jr Santiago (GG) 21:47.7 7:16
31 Jasmine Hou Jr Troy 21:48.4 7:16
32 Adriana Vanegas Jr Woodbridge 21:49 7:16
33 Gianna Ta Jr Woodbridge 21:50.1 7:17
34 Lauren Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl) 22:02.9 7:21
35 Megan Wightman Jr Fullerton 22:05.3 7:22
36 Monica Gaytan Jr Katella 22:24.2 7:28
37 Natalie Queathem Jr Corona Del Mar 22:26.1 7:29
38 Julia Heaton Jr Troy 22:34.4 7:31
39 Sophia Silane Jr Woodbridge 22:38 7:33
40 Elma Garcia Jr Century 22:42 7:34
41 Zaret Lopez Jr Savanna 22:43.7 7:35
42 Kelsey Mccarthy Jr Edison -SS 22:44.6 7:35
43 Mireya Ocampo Jr Valencia (Pl) 22:46.8 7:36
44 Emily Mcdonald Jr Oxford Academy 22:48.2 7:36
45 Hope Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl) 22:53.4 7:38
46 Korie Smith Jr San Dimas 22:53.6 7:38
47 Christine Park Jr Troy 22:56.9 7:39
48 Megan Debenon Jr Edison -SS 23:00.8 7:40
49 Summer Kennedy Jr Edison -SS 23:01.6 7:41
50 Selena Gomez Jr Magnolia 23:23.9 7:48
51 Kiana Diaz Jr San Dimas 23:30.4 7:50
52 Andrea Moreno Jr Whittier 23:37.8 7:53
53 Bella Solomon Jr Corona Del Mar 23:44.8 7:55
54 Abigail Hawley-browder Jr Woodbridge 23:50.6 7:57
55 Sonia Ortega Jr Coachella Valley 23:55.7 7:59
56 Kimberly Dan Jr Sunny Hills 24:00.5 8:00
57 Ashley Gonzalez Jr Katella 24:07 8:02
58 Diana Araujo Jr Century 24:14 8:05
59 Leara Dominguez Jr Valencia (Pl) 24:26.8 8:09
60 Jaein Cho Jr Valencia (Pl) 24:30.4 8:10
61 Kimiko Schwab Jr Pacifica 24:36.1 8:12 3/5 9/16 12/13 28:36
(4:00)
27:58
(3:22)
27:58
(3:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Annik Irving Jr Harvard-Westlk 24:36.2 8:12
63 Katie Condino Jr Corona Del Mar 24:54.4 8:18
64 Lauren Webber Jr Saguaro 24:56.3 8:19
65 Athena Marden Jr Duarte 24:56.6 8:19
66 Mercedes Floyd Jr Pacifica 25:01.1 8:20 4/5 10/16 7/11 22:14 22:14
67 Chelsea Coran Jr Edison -SS 25:01.3 8:20
68 Erika Nguyen Jr Pacifica 25:30.6 8:30 5/5 12/16 6/9 23:19 23:19 23:19
69 Ellie Pietsch Jr Corona Del Mar 25:38.1 8:33
70 Courtney Coppolino Jr Edison -SS 25:44.4 8:35
71 Yaritza Trujillo Jr Santiago (GG) 25:54 8:38
72 Melissa Valencia Jr Valencia (Pl) 26:17 8:46
73 Amber Napoli Jr San Dimas 26:33.3 8:51
74 Tiana Simons Jr Fullerton 26:44.9 8:55
75 Jessica Espinoza Jr Whittier 26:52.3 8:57
76 Zoha Jamal Jr Valencia (Pl) 27:13.5 9:04
77 Madalyn Siegel Jr Edison -SS 27:25.1 9:08
78 Rachel Kessler Jr Corona Del Mar 27:49.9 9:17
79 Naspari Aydin Jr Corona Del Mar 28:33.6 9:31
80 Savannah Hallerbach Jr Valencia (Pl) 29:06.1 9:42
81 Mary Anderson Jr Saguaro 29:11.5 9:44
82 Jazmine Diaz Jr San Dimas 29:11.6 9:44
83 Jaqueline Bernal Jr Troy 29:17.6 9:46
84 Chelsea Pinkham Jr Edison -SS 29:27 9:49
85 Amber Gonzalez Jr San Dimas 31:16.7 10:26
86 Giselle Mosqueda Jr Valencia (Pl) 31:44.5 10:35
87 Megan Hill Jr Charter Oak 33:47.9 11:16
88 Katalina Sivongsay Jr Troy 34:59.1 11:40
89 Ladianna Alvarado Jr Fullerton 35:15.9 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:03
103:44
20:45
6:55
57 Jacqueli Choe
Jr
19:23
6:28
2
Lilly Schmidt
Jr
19:25
6:28
3
Katie Correnty
Jr
21:07
7:02
12
Hannah Crane
Jr
21:23
7:08
15
Natalie Queathem
Jr
22:26
7:29
25
Bella Solomon
Jr
23:45
7:55
36
Katie Condino
Jr
24:54
8:18
41
2 Woodbridge
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
103:46
20:45
6:55
60 Ai Kaisho
Jr
19:07
6:22
1
Krystal Caldwell
Fr
19:57
6:39
6
Yui Watanabe
Jr
21:09
7:03
13
Mikaela Davenpor
Jr
21:44
7:15
19
Adriana Vanegas
Jr
21:49
7:16
21
Gianna Ta
Jr
21:50
7:17
22
Sophia Silane
Jr
22:38
7:33
27
3 Sunny Hills
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 4:20
106:25
21:17
7:06
76 Noelle Grajeda
Jr
19:40
6:33
4
Sabrina Chen
Jr
20:16
6:45
8
Diana Gonzalez
Jr
21:02
7:01
11
Marlin Tababan
Jr
21:25
7:08
16
Kimberly Dan
Jr
24:01
8:00
37








4 Edison -SS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
109:38
21:56
7:19
111 Riley Bennywor
Jr
20:16
6:45
7
Taylor Penningt
Jr
20:35
6:52
9
Kelsey Mccarthy
Jr
22:45
7:35
28
Megan Debenon
Jr
23:01
7:40
33
Summer Kennedy
Jr
23:02
7:41
34
Chelsea Coran
Jr
25:01
8:20
43
Courtney Coppolin
Jr
25:44
8:35
45
5 Fullerton
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 15:20
125:30
25:06
8:22
148 Ceili Tuttle
Jr
19:56
6:39
5
Karina Figueroa
Jr
21:28
7:09
17
Megan Wightman
Jr
22:05
7:22
24
Tiana Simons
Jr
26:45
8:55
48
Ladianna Alvarado
Jr
35:16
11:45
54








6 Pacifica
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:41
117:08
23:26
7:49
150 Soemy Garcia
Jr
20:50
6:57
10
Savina Corzano
Jr
21:10
7:03
14
Kimiko Schwab
Jr
24:36
8:12
40
Mercedes Floyd
Jr
25:01
8:20
42
Erika Nguyen
Jr
25:31
8:30
44








7 Valencia (Pl)
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:28
116:40
23:20
7:47
159 Lauren Nguyen
Jr
22:03
7:21
23
Mireya Ocampo
Jr
22:47
7:36
29
Hope Nguyen
Jr
22:53
7:38
30
Leara Domingue
Jr
24:27
8:09
38
Jaein Cho
Jr
24:30
8:10
39
Melissa Valencia
Jr
26:17
8:46
46
Zoha Jamal
Jr
27:14
9:04
49
8 San Dimas
7-8-9-9-8
Gap: 7:28
123:52
24:46
8:15
181 Taylor Sunga
Jr
21:43
7:14
18
Korie Smith
Jr
22:54
7:38
31
Kiana Diaz
Jr
23:30
7:50
35
Amber Napoli
Jr
26:33
8:51
47
Jazmine Diaz
Jr
29:12
9:44
50
Amber Gonzalez
Jr
31:17
10:26
52




9 Troy
8-7-7-8-9
Gap: 13:11
131:36
26:19
8:46
182 Jasmine Hou
Jr
21:48
7:16
20
Julia Heaton
Jr
22:34
7:31
26
Christin Park
Jr
22:57
7:39
32
Jaquelin Bernal
Jr
29:18
9:46
51
Katalina Sivongsa
Jr
34:59
11:40
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellen Salemme Fr Woodbridge 19:38.7 6:33
2 Alexandria Brady Fr Pacifica 20:02.5 6:41 1/7 1/16 2/22
3 Avery Dorff Fr Edison -SS 20:02.6 6:41
4 London Alexander Fr Harvard-Westlk 20:05.5 6:42
5 Kayla Boehm Fr Edison -SS 20:22 6:47
6 Hayley Mesa Fr Whittier 20:25.7 6:49
7 Poornima Somaiah Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:28.5 6:50
8 Delaney Ivey Fr Corona Del Mar 20:36.8 6:52
9 Leslie Gonzalez Fr Troy 20:56.1 6:59
10 Megan Falls Fr Saguaro 21:06.7 7:02
11 Emma Montgomery Fr Corona Del Mar 21:13.5 7:05
12 Abby O'connor Fr Woodbridge 21:17.7 7:06
13 Emily Adrig Fr Woodbridge 21:21.2 7:07
14 Sarah Conway Fr Harvard-Westlk 21:23.5 7:08
15 Akiha Ogawara Fr Troy 21:36.5 7:12
16 Samantha Long Fr Troy 21:39.6 7:13
17 Brianna Rodriguez Fr Coachella Valley 21:41.5 7:14
18 Annie Quach Fr Katella 21:42 7:14
19 Mikayla Kambeitz Fr Paloma Valley 21:42.4 7:14
20 Kristen Dominic Fr Troy 21:53.1 7:18
21 Aurora Mendez Fr Santiago (GG) 21:56.3 7:19
22 Rebeca Perez Fr Fullerton 21:58.1 7:19
23 Madeline Kim Fr San Dimas 22:10.4 7:23
24 Erika Kline Fr Woodbridge 22:15.5 7:25
25 Luz Santana Fr Savanna 22:21.1 7:27
26 Scarlett Kennedy Fr Woodbridge 22:22.4 7:27
27 Eva Moore Fr Troy 22:22.4 7:27
28 Ashley Carabes Fr Whittier 22:26.7 7:29
29 Katherine Truong Fr Troy 22:28.7 7:30
30 Doris Salmeron Fr Santiago (GG) 22:30.7 7:30
31 Emily Brezarich Fr Fullerton 22:32.2 7:31
32 Sarabeth Johnson Fr Troy 22:33.5 7:31
33 Sherifat Ahmed Fr Sunny Hills 22:37.6 7:33
34 Deborah Bonales Fr Fullerton 22:38.8 7:33
35 Tiffany Ramirez Fr Katella 22:39.6 7:33
36 Jasmine Moreno Fr Coachella Valley 22:41.4 7:34
37 Maya Vargas Fr Paloma Valley 22:52.9 7:38
38 Christina Medina Fr Katella 22:56.6 7:39
39 Marissa Keesey Fr Pacifica 22:56.8 7:39 2/7 5/16 12/19
40 Lily Andreasen Fr Edison -SS 22:58.9 7:40
41 Alex Zeman Fr Saguaro 23:04.1 7:41
42 Yesenia Florez Fr Charter Oak 23:06.9 7:42
43 Adriana Lopez Fr Sunny Hills 23:09.2 7:43
44 Nidhi Singh Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:10.8 7:44
45 Lucia Chang Fr Woodbridge 23:21.8 7:47
46 Ariana Juarez Fr Fullerton 23:24.3 7:48
47 Brisa Bernal Fr Troy 23:26.7 7:49
48 Joanna Hwang Fr Pacifica 23:41.4 7:54 3/7 6/16 6/14
49 Joselyn Amador Fr Santiago (GG) 23:44.6 7:55
50 Elizabeth Lee Fr Corona Del Mar 23:47 7:56
51 Danika Valadez Fr Paloma Valley 23:59.5 8:00
52 Sunny Lee Fr Woodbridge 24:08.3 8:03
53 Allison Larios Fr Woodbridge 24:10.3 8:03
54 Daisy Frias Fr Magnolia 24:16.1 8:05
55 Lizeth Morales Fr Bell Gardens 24:20.5 8:07
56 Sara Hurley Fr Pacifica 24:24.2 8:08 4/7 8/16 4/13
57 Asia Newell Fr Fullerton 24:30.3 8:10
58 Angela Acuna Fr Katella 24:35.1 8:12
59 Sabrina Salcido Fr Paloma Valley 24:37.3 8:12
60 Deeba Fallahzadeh Fr Corona Del Mar 24:49.5 8:17
61 Adriana Mcgill Fr San Dimas 24:51.4 8:17
62 Michelle Sanchez Fr Bell Gardens 24:55.6 8:19
63 Suzanne Miller Fr Troy 25:02.7 8:21
64 Lauren Tang Fr Pacifica 25:23.7 8:28 5/7 11/16 4/11
65 Norma Rangel Fr Bell Gardens 25:47.9 8:36
66 Madison Mccormick Fr Edison -SS 25:59.4 8:40
67 Reika Shimizu Fr Woodbridge 26:06.1 8:42
68 Saumya Gupta Fr Duarte 26:12.6 8:44
69 Alice Duarte Fr Valencia (Pl) 26:14.9 8:45
70 Heidi Lara Fr Bell Gardens 26:16.9 8:46
71 Melissa Carreno Fr Valencia (Pl) 26:18.1 8:46
72 Kelalani Luong-kha Fr Pacifica 26:33.3 8:51 6/7 14/16 3/7
73 Puntaree Charoensri Fr Paloma Valley 26:42.7 8:54
74 Rosa Rojas Fr Santiago (GG) 26:42.9 8:54
75 Julia Friese Fr Pacifica 26:57.7 8:59 7/7 15/16 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Cynthia Martinez Fr Troy 26:59.3 9:00
77 Nayeli Rodriguez Fr Bell Gardens 27:06.3 9:02
78 Maria Casas Fr Century 27:24 9:08
79 Michelle Lieu Fr Santiago (GG) 27:41.8 9:14
80 Priscilla Ortiz Fr Fullerton 27:42.2 9:14
81 Gracie Garcia-lopez Fr Coachella Valley 27:43.8 9:15
82 Sophie Leon Fr Woodbridge 27:44.9 9:15
83 Sonia Barrera Fr Century 29:11.1 9:44
84 Lisbeth Velez Fr Century 29:11.2 9:44
85 Evelin Nava Fr Century 29:14.2 9:45
86 Briana Reeves Fr Troy 29:23.2 9:48
87 Viridiana Sepulvida Fr Bell Gardens 29:28.6 9:50
88 Joellyn Smith Fr Katella 29:31.6 9:51
89 Raya Peterson Fr Corona Del Mar 29:41.7 9:54
90 Skylar Bowles Fr Sunny Hills 29:54.6 9:58
91 Genesis Delgado Fr Valencia (Pl) 29:59.9 10:00
92 Breana Perez Fr Century 30:01.1 10:00
93 Alyssa Harvey Fr Valencia (Pl) 30:01.2 10:00
94 Sarah Kim Fr Sunny Hills 30:03.3 10:01
95 Amelia Vargas Fr Magnolia 30:12.4 10:04
96 Jasmin Tenorio Fr Valencia (Pl) 30:24.2 10:08
97 Maria Alonso Fr Valencia (Pl) 30:29.5 10:10
98 Nilly Rojas Fr Century 30:42.2 10:14
99 Jennifer Tran Fr Valencia (Pl) 31:26.3 10:29
100 Mauli Gandhi Fr Valencia (Pl) 31:29.2 10:30
101 Giselle Pineda Fr Century 31:52.7 10:38
102 Milagros Cruz Fr Century 32:23.4 10:48
103 Natalie Miranda Fr Valencia (Pl) 32:24.7 10:48
104 Melinda Wightman Fr Fullerton 32:45.3 10:55
105 Jacklyn Miller Fr Fullerton 32:46.4 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
106:56
21:23
7:08
49 Ellen Salemme
Fr
19:39
6:33
1
Abby O'connor
Fr
21:18
7:06
7
Emily Adrig
Fr
21:21
7:07
8
Erika Kline
Fr
22:16
7:25
16
Scarlett Kennedy
Fr
22:22
7:27
17
Lucia Chang
Fr
23:22
7:47
29
Sunny Lee
Fr
24:08
8:03
35
2 Troy
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
108:28
21:42
7:14
55 Leslie Gonzalez
Fr
20:56
6:59
5
Akiha Ogawara
Fr
21:37
7:12
9
Samantha Long
Fr
21:40
7:13
10
Kristen Dominic
Fr
21:53
7:18
13
Eva Moore
Fr
22:22
7:27
18
Katherin Truong
Fr
22:29
7:30
19
Sarabeth Johnson
Fr
22:34
7:31
22
3 Fullerton
9-8-4-4-3
Gap: 2:32
115:04
23:01
7:40
127 Rebeca Perez
Fr
21:58
7:19
15
Emily Brezaric
Fr
22:32
7:31
21
Deborah Bonales
Fr
22:39
7:33
23
Ariana Juarez
Fr
23:24
7:48
30
Asia Newell
Fr
24:30
8:10
38
Priscill Ortiz
Fr
27:42
9:14
55
Melinda Wightman
Fr
32:45
10:55
68
4 Pacifica
2-4-5-5-4
Gap: 5:21
116:29
23:18
7:46
140 Alexandr Brady
Fr
20:03
6:41
2
Marissa Keesey
Fr
22:57
7:39
27
Joanna Hwang
Fr
23:41
7:54
31
Sara Hurley
Fr
24:24
8:08
37
Lauren Tang
Fr
25:24
8:28
43
Kelalani Luong-kh
Fr
26:33
8:51
48
Julia Friese
Fr
26:58
8:59
51
5 Corona Del Mar
4-2-3-3-5
Gap: 9:05
120:09
24:02
8:01
145 Delaney Ivey
Fr
20:37
6:52
4
Emma Montgome
Fr
21:14
7:05
6
Elizabet Lee
Fr
23:47
7:56
33
Deeba Fallahza
Fr
24:50
8:17
41
Raya Peterson
Fr
29:42
9:54
61








6 Katella
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 7:50
121:25
24:17
8:06
160 Annie Quach
Fr
21:42
7:14
11
Tiffany Ramirez
Fr
22:40
7:33
24
Christin Medina
Fr
22:57
7:39
26
Angela Acuna
Fr
24:35
8:12
39
Joellyn Smith
Fr
29:32
9:51
60








6 Paloma Valley
7-9-8-7-6
Gap: 5:00
119:55
23:59
8:00
160 Mikayla Kambeitz
Fr
21:42
7:14
12
Maya Vargas
Fr
22:53
7:38
25
Danika Valadez
Fr
24:00
8:00
34
Sabrina Salcido
Fr
24:37
8:12
40
Puntaree Charoens
Fr
26:43
8:54
49








8 Santiago (GG)
8-6-7-8-8
Gap: 5:46
122:36
24:31
8:10
170 Aurora Mendez
Fr
21:56
7:19
14
Doris Salmeron
Fr
22:31
7:30
20
Joselyn Amador
Fr
23:45
7:55
32
Rosa Rojas
Fr
26:43
8:54
50
Michelle Lieu
Fr
27:42
9:14
54








9 Valencia (Pl)
3-5-9-9-9
Gap: 9:31
126:12
25:14
8:25
185 Poornima Somaiah
Fr
20:29
6:50
3
Nidhi Singh
Fr
23:11
7:44
28
Alice Duarte
Fr
26:15
8:45
45
Melissa Carreno
Fr
26:18
8:46
47
Genesis Delgado
Fr
30:00
10:00
62
Alyssa Harvey
Fr
30:01
10:00
64
Jasmin Tenorio
Fr
30:24
10:08
65
10 Bell Gardens
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:46
128:27
25:41
8:34
220 Lizeth Morales
Fr
24:21
8:07
36
Michelle Sanchez
Fr
24:56
8:19
42
Norma Rangel
Fr
25:48
8:36
44
Heidi Lara
Fr
26:17
8:46
46
Nayeli Rodrigue
Fr
27:06
9:02
52
Viridian Sepulvid
Fr
29:29
9:50
59




11 Century
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:37
145:02
29:00
9:40
287 Maria Casas
Fr
27:24
9:08
53
Sonia Barrera
Fr
29:11
9:44
56
Lisbeth Velez
Fr
29:11
9:44
57
Evelin Nava
Fr
29:14
9:45
58
Breana Perez
Fr
30:01
10:00
63
Nilly Rojas
Fr
30:42
10:14
66
Giselle Pineda
Fr
31:53
10:38
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.