Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/16/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian Fr Fr 18:59.6 6:20 3 37/211 1/11 9/28 21/33 19:29
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aguinaga, Nathan So V 16:39.5 5:33 3 33/146 2/7 2/28 8/24 16:42
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Baylis, Joshua Fr Fr 24:13.3 8:04 3 179/211 9/11 24/28 7/9 23:54
Burcham, Austin Sr V 17:03.5 5:41 3 60/146 3/7 3/28 11/24 17:01 17:01 17:01 16:52
Castor, Kevin So So 21:44.2 7:15 3 137/180 4/6 21/28 16/21 19:56 19:56 19:56 19:51
Chaing, Brandon Fr Fr 19:23 6:28 3 51/211 3/11 12/28 7/28 20:16
(0:53,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chao, Jordan So So 35:17.5 11:46 3 180/180 6/6 28/28 14/14 36:29
(1:12,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Deleon, Dean Fr Fr 33:57.7 11:19 3 211/211 11/11 27/28 5/5 29:56
Enders, Kelen Fr Fr 19:52.7 6:38 3 67/211 5/11 15/28 6/20 20:25
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erratt, Trevor Jr JV 21:11.6 7:04 3 183/229 3/4 19/28 23/25 20:53 20:53 20:53 19:58
Fieffer, Jon So So 20:32.1 6:51 3 104/180 3/6 18/28 19/26 20:04
Gibson, Tyler Sr V 17:44 5:55 3 90/146 5/7 5/28 9/22 18:28
(0:44,4.0)
18:28
(0:44,4.0)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huynh, Andrew Fr Fr 23:08.6 7:43 3 165/211 8/11 22/28 7/10 23:03
Ko, David Fr Fr 25:38.9 8:33 3 193/211 10/11 25/28 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lea, Christopher Jr JV 30:08.2 10:03 3 229/229 4/4 26/28 23/23 30:38
(0:29,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Daniel So So 23:12.5 7:44 3 159/180 5/6 23/28 15/18 20:56 20:56 20:56 20:11
Monzon, Chris So So 18:50.5 6:17 3 53/180 1/6 8/28 20/29 18:46
Mora, Leo Sr JV 19:09 6:23 3 97/229 1/4 11/28 23/26 18:43 18:43 18:43 18:22
Napasa, Mark So So 20:05.5 6:42 3 88/180 2/6 16/28 21/28 20:10
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nobuyuki, Ryan Fr Fr 21:33.3 7:11 3 130/211 7/11 20/28 5/13 22:40
(1:07,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pina, Andres Jr V 17:27.2 5:49 3 79/146 4/7 4/28 10/24 17:30
(0:03,0.3)
17:30
(0:03,0.3)
17:30
(0:03,0.3)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Pomeroy, Sawyer Fr Fr 19:26.5 6:29 3 53/211 4/11 13/28 3/26 19:31
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saleh, Omar Sr V 18:33.8 6:11 3 117/146 7/7 7/28 5/7 19:07
(0:33,2.9)
19:07
(0:33,2.9)
17:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Skytte, Jacob So V 18:29.6 6:10 3 114/146 6/7 6/28 10/18 19:12
(0:42,3.7)
19:12
(0:42,3.7)
19:12
(0:42,3.7)
18:56
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Jacob Jr V 15:30.8 5:10 3 3/146 1/7 1/28 2/27 15:59
(0:28,2.9)
15:59
(0:28,2.9)
15:59
(0:28,2.9)
15:33
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Ryan Fr Fr 19:02.2 6:21 3 39/211 2/11 10/28 10/31 19:23
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tran, Vinh Jr JV 19:33.3 6:31 3 121/229 2/4 14/28 21/26 20:09
(0:36,3.0)
20:09
(0:36,3.0)
20:09
(0:36,3.0)
20:09
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wildhaber, Riley Fr Fr 20:13.1 6:44 3 83/211 6/11 17/28 5/18 20:30
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/22 84:25
2:13
3 5:38 5:10 5:55 251 5:19 86:38
(2:13,2.6)
86:38
(2:13,2.6)
85:48
(1:23,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Smith (3), Nathan Aguinaga (31), Austin Burcham (56), Andres Pina (75), Tyler Gibson (86)
So 1st 5 14/18 104:25
4:22
3 6:58 6:17 7:44 394 5:46 Chris Monzon (40), Mark Napasa (70), Jon Fieffer (82), Kevin Castor (97), Daniel Lopez (105)
Fr 1st 5 5/20 96:44
0:53
3 6:27 6:20 6:38 200 5:59 101:46
(5:02,4.9)
101:46
(5:02,4.9)
101:46
(5:02,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Adrian Acosta (29), Ryan Smith (31), Brandon Chaing (41), Sawyer Pomeroy (43), Kelen Enders (56)
Fr 2nd 5 5/6 114:47
5:26
3 7:39 6:44 8:33 124 6:30 Riley Wildhaber (11), Ryan Nobuyuki (22), Andrew Huynh (26), Joshua Baylis (30), David Ko (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zack Joseph Sr Yorba Linda 15:26.8 5:09
2 Henry Silva Sr Yorba Linda 15:27.5 5:09
3 Jacob Smith Jr Pacifica 15:30.8 5:10 1/7 1/28 2/27 15:59
(0:28)
15:59
(0:28)
15:59
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jacob Miller Sr Lutheran (Orange) 15:37.9 5:13
5 Eric Jimenez Sr Ocean View 15:52.8 5:18
6 Dalton Aviles Sr Anaheim 15:53.6 5:18
7 Blake Harris Sr Esperanza 15:55.1 5:18
8 Tomas Aragone Sr Yorba Linda 15:56.2 5:19
9 Ryan St. Pierre Jr Ocean View 15:56.4 5:19
10 Vincent Sarino So Servite 15:58.5 5:20
11 Michael Holbrook Jr Servite 16:02 5:21
12 Elliot Hachac Jr Costa Mesa 16:04.4 5:21
13 Brandon Papin Jr Yorba Linda 16:06.8 5:22
14 Michael Cazarez Sr Servite 16:09.4 5:23
15 Adriel Barajas Jr Servite 16:17.2 5:26
16 Nic Gitter Jr St. Margarets 16:18.8 5:26
17 Lucas Mowery So Lutheran (Orange) 16:20.3 5:27
18 Kyle Carey So Santa Margarita 16:21.3 5:27
19 Albert Nguyen Sr Oxford Academy 16:22.3 5:27
20 Mauro Rosales So Servite 16:27.8 5:29
21 Hayden Ritchie Jr Esperanza 16:28.6 5:30
22 Jesus Fuentes Jr Ocean View 16:29.5 5:30
23 Luke Baird Sr Cypress 16:29.9 5:30
24 David Crampton So Northwood 16:31.1 5:30
25 Sean Byrne So Santa Margarita 16:32.2 5:31
26 Tristen Somerville Sr Servite 16:33.4 5:31
27 Hunter Talbott Jr Esperanza 16:33.8 5:31
28 Eduardo De La Torre So Santa Ana Valley 16:35 5:32
29 Louis Delgado Sr Buena Park 16:36.9 5:32
30 Francisco Joya Sr Saddleback 16:37.3 5:32
31 Charlie Smith Jr St. Margarets 16:38.2 5:33
32 Craig Odenwald So Crean Lutheran 16:38.4 5:33
33 Nathan Aguinaga So Pacifica 16:39.5 5:33 2/7 2/28 8/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Cole Williams Jr Northwood 16:40.5 5:34
35 Mike Lima So Esperanza 16:41.1 5:34
36 Eugenio Avalos Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:43.3 5:34
37 Bryan Quiroz Jr Saddleback 16:44.5 5:35
38 Sumesh Rawal Jr Yorba Linda 16:45 5:35
38 Daniel Park Sr Irvine 16:45 5:35
40 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Santa Margarita 16:45.3 5:35
41 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Anaheim 16:46.7 5:36
42 Jacob Estrada Sr Irvine 16:49.6 5:37
43 Noah Freeman Jr Esperanza 16:50.3 5:37
44 Charles Ricotta Sr El Dorado -ss 16:50.4 5:37
45 Hector Arteaga Jr Ocean View 16:50.9 5:37
46 Michael Gutierrez Fr Yorba Linda 16:51.4 5:37
47 Hector Leon Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:54.6 5:38
48 Luke Gitter Jr St. Margarets 16:55.6 5:39
49 Adam Carles Jr Ocean View 16:56.6 5:39
50 Hugo Ramirez Sr Buena Park 16:56.9 5:39
51 Justino Cabrera So Los Amigos 16:58.6 5:40
52 Ryan Sheatz Jr El Dorado -ss 16:59.4 5:40
53 Ben White Jr Whittier Christian 16:59.9 5:40
54 Brian Lee Jr Yorba Linda 17:01.5 5:41
55 Tyler Gerlach Jr El Dorado -ss 17:01.6 5:41
56 Jorge Valdez Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:02.3 5:41
57 Blake Davis So Irvine 17:02.3 5:41
58 Jonah Kaufmann Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:02.7 5:41
59 Evan Bilotta So Crean Lutheran 17:02.9 5:41
60 Austin Burcham Sr Pacifica 17:03.5 5:41 3/7 3/28 11/24 17:01 17:01 17:01
61 Luis Montes Sr Ocean View 17:04 5:41
62 Eric Truong Jr Ocean View 17:04.2 5:41
63 Cesar Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:04.8 5:42
64 Calvin Shimano Sr Sage Hill 17:06 5:42
65 Devin Gibbons Jr Esperanza 17:06.8 5:42
66 Nathan Kobrine Sr Northwood 17:07.1 5:42
67 Jack Mahony So Servite 17:07.3 5:42
68 Octavio Moreno Jr Anaheim 17:07.3 5:42
69 Alfredo Andrade Jr Los Amigos 17:08.3 5:43
70 Garrett Miller Fr Crean Lutheran 17:09.8 5:43
71 Cameron Knollenberg Sr Sage Hill 17:11.4 5:44
72 Dylan Kochan Fr Crean Lutheran 17:16.4 5:45
73 Daniel Brubacher Jr Buena Park 17:20.4 5:47
74 Cameron Schmidt So Lutheran (Orange) 17:22.7 5:48
75 Nicholas Rosales Fr Cypress 17:25.3 5:48
76 Zuhair Chaudhry Jr Northwood 17:25.9 5:49
77 Chris Campbell Sr Crean Lutheran 17:26.6 5:49
78 Jason Correa Jr Buena Park 17:26.9 5:49
79 Andres Pina Jr Pacifica 17:27.2 5:49 4/7 4/28 10/24 17:30
(0:03)
17:30
(0:03)
17:30
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Joseph Pena Jr Costa Mesa 17:28.7 5:50
81 Hector Ibarra Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:29 5:50
82 Guadalupe Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 17:29.4 5:50
83 Daniel Tsuchiyama Fr Irvine 17:30.3 5:50
84 William Parker So Crean Lutheran 17:30.4 5:50
85 Armando Zamora Jr Saddleback 17:30.8 5:50
86 Cole Kong Sr Northwood 17:34.5 5:52
87 Yosh Bhattari So Irvine 17:37.5 5:53
88 Tru Fulton So Santa Margarita 17:38.6 5:53
89 Peter Weiss So Crean Lutheran 17:42.5 5:54
90 Tyler Gibson Sr Pacifica 17:44 5:55 5/7 5/28 9/22 18:28
(0:44)
18:28
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Luke Nataupsky Fr Sage Hill 17:45 5:55
92 Bryan Dejesus Jr Buena Park 17:48.3 5:56
93 Alex Minero Jr Anaheim 17:50.1 5:57
94 Gabriel Caballero Jr Saddleback 17:52.8 5:58
95 Chase Charbonneau Sr Northwood 17:54 5:58
96 Bryce Kaese So Santa Margarita 17:55.5 5:59
97 Stephen Aigner So Santa Margarita 17:58 5:59
98 Jacob Diaz Sr Sage Hill 17:58.7 6:00
99 Joshua Lee Jr Irvine 18:02.7 6:01
100 Sebastian Chavez Jr Costa Mesa 18:04.2 6:01
101 Travis Ramsdell Jr Cypress 18:05.9 6:02
102 Joshua Melgoza Jr Saddleback 18:09.2 6:03
103 Moises Marquez Jr The Academy Charter 18:13.6 6:05
104 William Fournier Jr St. Margarets 18:14.5 6:05
105 Orbelin Portillo Jr Los Amigos 18:16 6:05
106 Grant Tanaka Sr Cypress 18:17.7 6:06
107 Angel Hernandez Sr Estancia 18:19 6:06
108 Juan Flores Sr Los Amigos 18:19.5 6:07
109 Richard Flores Jr Costa Mesa 18:19.6 6:07
110 Calvin Brown So Sage Hill 18:20.3 6:07
111 Javier Beltran Sr Los Amigos 18:20.5 6:07
112 Alex Belyea Sr Oxford Academy 18:20.8 6:07
113 Daniel Kim Sr Cypress 18:23.8 6:08
114 Jacob Skytte So Pacifica 18:29.6 6:10 6/7 6/28 10/18 19:12
(0:42)
19:12
(0:42)
19:12
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Lucas Schroeder Jr Lutheran (Orange) 18:32.5 6:11
116 Victor Tran Jr Oxford Academy 18:32.5 6:11
117 Omar Saleh Sr Pacifica 18:33.8 6:11 7/7 7/28 5/7 19:07
(0:33)
19:07
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Alex Cervantes Jr Sonora -ss 18:39 6:13
119 Kristian Larios Sr Lutheran (Orange) 18:44.2 6:15
120 Sonny Tran-nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 18:48.1 6:16
121 Jose Zeferino Jr Los Amigos 18:59 6:20
122 Brian Japari Sr Oxford Academy 19:03 6:21
123 Sam Berry Sr Calvary Ch (Sa) 19:05.1 6:22
124 Evan Slaughtenhaupt Jr El Dorado -ss 19:06.9 6:22
125 Christian Chavez Sr Costa Mesa 19:07.1 6:22
126 Aldair Urquiza Jr Saddleback 19:07.8 6:23
127 Victor Bucio Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:09.3 6:23
128 Rey Cervantes Jr Oxford Academy 19:19.7 6:27
129 Joseph Lim Jr Oxford Academy 19:22.6 6:28
130 Gus Minero Jr Anaheim 19:22.7 6:28
131 Jason Galdamez So Los Amigos 19:24.7 6:28
132 Ye Chen Jr Sage Hill 19:26.2 6:29
133 Connor Eldridge Sr El Dorado -ss 19:36.7 6:32
134 Isacc Cararrubias Jr Estancia 19:38 6:33
135 Victor Tran Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:39.7 6:33
136 Eric Ordaz Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:47.4 6:36
137 Sergio Jimenez Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:47.7 6:36
138 Noel Sulbaran Sr Estancia 19:59.3 6:40
139 Trevor Reynolds Jr El Dorado -ss 20:01.6 6:41
140 Devin Rangel Jr Costa Mesa 20:22.5 6:48
141 Brandon Soto Jr Estancia 21:08 7:03
142 Wesley Maidlow Sr Sonora -ss 21:09.5 7:03
143 Nick Mendoza So Estancia 21:19.5 7:07
144 Kevin Sanchez Jr Sonora -ss 21:20.2 7:07
145 Matthew Parker Jr Sonora -ss 22:15.5 7:25
146 Kevin Vargas So Estancia 25:56.4 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
79:42
15:56
5:19
60 Zack Joseph
Sr
15:27
5:09
1
Henry Silva
Sr
15:28
5:09
2
Tomas Aragone
Sr
15:56
5:19
8
Brandon Papin
Jr
16:07
5:22
13
Sumesh Rawal
Jr
16:45
5:35
36
Michael Gutierrez
Fr
16:51
5:37
44
Brian Lee
Jr
17:02
5:41
50
2 Servite
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
80:55
16:11
5:24
69 Vincent Sarino
So
15:59
5:20
10
Michael Holbrook
Jr
16:02
5:21
11
Michael Cazarez
Sr
16:09
5:23
14
Adriel Barajas
Jr
16:17
5:26
15
Mauro Rosales
So
16:28
5:29
19
Tristen Somerville
Sr
16:33
5:31
25
Jack Mahony
So
17:07
5:42
63
3 Ocean View
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:04
82:06
16:25
5:28
124 Eric Jimenez
Sr
15:53
5:18
5
Ryan St. Pierre
Jr
15:56
5:19
9
Jesus Fuentes
Jr
16:30
5:30
21
Hector Arteaga
Jr
16:51
5:37
43
Adam Carles
Jr
16:57
5:39
46
Luis Montes
Sr
17:04
5:41
57
Eric Truong
Jr
17:04
5:41
58
4 Esperanza
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
82:29
16:30
5:30
127 Blake Harris
Sr
15:55
5:18
7
Hayden Ritchie
Jr
16:29
5:30
20
Hunter Talbott
Jr
16:34
5:31
26
Mike Lima
So
16:41
5:34
33
Noah Freeman
Jr
16:50
5:37
41
Devin Gibbons
Jr
17:07
5:42
61




5 Santa Ana Valley
13-10-9-8-5
Gap: 0:54
84:54
16:59
5:40
249 Eduardo De La Torre
So
16:35
5:32
27
Eugenio Avalos
Jr
16:43
5:34
34
Jorge Valdez
Jr
17:02
5:41
52
Cesar Martinez
Sr
17:05
5:42
59
Hector Ibarra
Sr
17:29
5:50
77
Guadalupe Sanchez
So
17:29
5:50
78




6 Pacifica
2-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:13
84:25
16:53
5:38
251 Jacob Smith
Jr
15:31
5:10
3
Nathan Aguinaga
So
16:40
5:33
31
Austin Burcham
Sr
17:04
5:41
56
Andres Pina
Jr
17:27
5:49
75
Tyler Gibson
Sr
17:44
5:55
86
Jacob Skytte
So
18:30
6:10
108
Omar Saleh
Sr
18:34
6:11
111
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Lutheran (Orange)
3-3-5-5-7
Gap: 2:55
84:56
16:59
5:40
253 Jacob Miller
Sr
15:38
5:13
4
Lucas Mowery
So
16:20
5:27
16
Jonah Kaufmann
Sr
17:03
5:41
54
Cameron Schmidt
So
17:23
5:48
70
Lucas Schroeder
Jr
18:33
6:11
109
Kristian Larios
Sr
18:44
6:15
112




8 Santa Margarita
9-7-6-6-8
Gap: 1:34
85:13
17:03
5:41
255 Kyle Carey
So
16:21
5:27
17
Sean Byrne
So
16:32
5:31
24
Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
16:45
5:35
38
Tru Fulton
So
17:39
5:53
84
Bryce Kaese
So
17:56
5:59
92
Stephen Aigner
So
17:58
5:59
93




9 Northwood
12-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:03
85:19
17:04
5:41
271 David Crampton
So
16:31
5:30
23
Cole Williams
Jr
16:41
5:34
32
Nathan Kobrine
Sr
17:07
5:42
62
Zuhair Chaudhry
Jr
17:26
5:49
72
Cole Kong
Sr
17:35
5:52
82
Chase Charbonneau
Sr
17:54
5:58
91




10 Irvine
17-13-11-11-10
Gap: 0:53
85:45
17:09
5:43
291 Daniel Park
Sr
16:45
5:35
36
Jacob Estrada
Sr
16:50
5:37
40
Blake Davis
So
17:02
5:41
53
Daniel Tsuchiyama
Fr
17:30
5:50
79
Yosh Bhattari
So
17:38
5:53
83
Joshua Lee
Jr
18:03
6:01
95




11 Crean Lutheran
16-14-15-13-11
Gap: 0:48
85:34
17:07
5:42
292 Craig Odenwald
So
16:38
5:33
30
Evan Bilotta
So
17:03
5:41
55
Garrett Miller
Fr
17:10
5:43
66
Dylan Kochan
Fr
17:16
5:45
68
Chris Campbell
Sr
17:27
5:49
73
William Parker
So
17:30
5:50
80
Peter Weiss
So
17:43
5:54
85
12 Buena Park
14-12-13-12-12
Gap: 1:11
86:09
17:14
5:45
306 Louis Delgado
Sr
16:37
5:32
28
Hugo Ramirez
Sr
16:57
5:39
47
Daniel Brubacher
Jr
17:20
5:47
69
Jason Correa
Jr
17:27
5:49
74
Bryan Dejesus
Jr
17:48
5:56
88








13 Anaheim
5-8-8-10-13
Gap: 3:29
87:00
17:24
5:48
320 Dalton Aviles
Sr
15:54
5:18
6
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
16:47
5:36
39
Octavio Moreno
Jr
17:07
5:42
64
Alex Minero
Jr
17:50
5:57
89
Gus Minero
Jr
19:23
6:28
122








14 Saddleback
15-11-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
86:55
17:23
5:48
333 Francisco Joya
Sr
16:37
5:32
29
Bryan Quiroz
Jr
16:45
5:35
35
Armando Zamora
Jr
17:31
5:50
81
Gabriel Caballero
Jr
17:53
5:58
90
Joshua Melgoza
Jr
18:09
6:03
98
Aldair Urquiza
Jr
19:08
6:23
118




15 El Dorado -ss
18-16-12-15-15
Gap: 2:46
89:35
17:55
5:58
383 Charles Ricotta
Sr
16:50
5:37
42
Ryan Sheatz
Jr
16:59
5:40
49
Tyler Gerlach
Jr
17:02
5:41
51
Evan Slaughtenhaupt
Jr
19:07
6:22
116
Connor Eldridge
Sr
19:37
6:32
125
Trevor Reynolds
Jr
20:02
6:41
131




16 Cypress
11-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:54
88:43
17:45
5:55
397 Luke Baird
Sr
16:30
5:30
22
Nicholas Rosales
Fr
17:25
5:48
71
Travis Ramsdell
Jr
18:06
6:02
97
Grant Tanaka
Sr
18:18
6:06
100
Daniel Kim
Sr
18:24
6:08
107








17 Costa Mesa
8-15-16-16-17
Gap: 2:44
88:45
17:45
5:55
400 Elliot Hachac
Jr
16:04
5:21
12
Joseph Pena
Jr
17:29
5:50
76
Sebastian Chavez
Jr
18:04
6:01
96
Richard Flores
Jr
18:20
6:07
103
Sonny Tran-nguyen
Jr
18:48
6:16
113
Christian Chavez
Sr
19:07
6:22
117
Devin Rangel
Jr
20:23
6:48
132
18 Sage Hill
21-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:14
88:21
17:40
5:53
412 Calvin Shimano
Sr
17:06
5:42
60
Cameron Knollenberg
Sr
17:11
5:44
67
Luke Nataupsky
Fr
17:45
5:55
87
Jacob Diaz
Sr
17:59
6:00
94
Calvin Brown
So
18:20
6:07
104
Ye Chen
Jr
19:26
6:29
124




19 Los Amigos
20-18-18-19-19
Gap: 1:22
89:03
17:49
5:56
419 Justino Cabrera
So
16:59
5:40
48
Alfredo Andrade
Jr
17:08
5:43
65
Orbelin Portillo
Jr
18:16
6:05
99
Juan Flores
Sr
18:20
6:07
102
Javier Beltran
Sr
18:21
6:07
105
Jose Zeferino
Jr
18:59
6:20
114
Jason Galdamez
So
19:25
6:28
123
20 Oxford Academy
10-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:57
91:38
18:20
6:07
469 Albert Nguyen
Sr
16:22
5:27
18
Alex Belyea
Sr
18:21
6:07
106
Victor Tran
Jr
18:33
6:11
110
Brian Japari
Sr
19:03
6:21
115
Rey Cervantes
Jr
19:20
6:27
120
Joseph Lim
Jr
19:23
6:28
121




21 Rancho Alamitos
19-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:53
95:19
19:04
6:21
548 Hector Leon
Sr
16:55
5:38
45
Victor Bucio
Sr
19:09
6:23
119
Victor Tran
Sr
19:40
6:33
127
Eric Ordaz
Sr
19:47
6:36
128
Sergio Jimenez
Jr
19:48
6:36
129








22 Estancia
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:01
100:24
20:05
6:42
624 Angel Hernandez
Sr
18:19
6:06
101
Isacc Cararrubias
Jr
19:38
6:33
126
Noel Sulbaran
Sr
19:59
6:40
130
Brandon Soto
Jr
21:08
7:03
133
Nick Mendoza
So
21:20
7:07
134
Kevin Vargas
So
25:56
8:39
135




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dante Perez So El Dorado -ss 16:39.8 5:33
2 Edwin Montes Fr Ocean View 16:53.4 5:38
3 Eamon Morris So Servite 16:54.3 5:38
4 Tommy Valenti So Brea Olinda 16:59.5 5:40
5 Noah Buttlar So Laguna Hills 17:04.1 5:41
6 Grant Walters So Laguna Hills 17:15.5 5:45
7 Ryan Foundoulis So Laguna Hills 17:16.7 5:46
8 Daniel Ventura So Sonora -ss 17:20.7 5:47
9 Filip Weber So Laguna Hills 17:21.3 5:47
10 Myles Aguilar So Costa Mesa 17:24.3 5:48
11 Christian Cottriel So Laguna Hills 17:29.7 5:50
12 Dawson Do So Laguna Hills 17:30 5:50
13 Miguel Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 17:32 5:51
14 Jason Anthony So Northwood 17:33 5:51
15 Geovanny Guzman So Century 17:35.2 5:52
16 Chris Thornburgh So Brea Olinda 17:36.7 5:52
17 Kent Allen So Yorba Linda 17:42.9 5:54
18 Jaden Marini So Yorba Linda 17:43.1 5:54
19 Christian Pham So Costa Mesa 17:46.6 5:56
20 Isaiah Munoz So Whittier Christian 17:48.5 5:56
21 Jose Lorenzana So Anaheim 17:48.6 5:56
22 Sam Sequiera So Servite 17:50.1 5:57
23 Marc Styliano So Yorba Linda 17:50.7 5:57
24 Marco Gazich So Yorba Linda 17:52.1 5:57
25 Craig Garza So Esperanza 17:56.5 5:59
26 Jason St. Pierre Fr Ocean View 17:56.8 5:59
27 Joaquin Andrade So Corona Del Mar 18:02.6 6:01
28 Jeremy Mcintyre So Costa Mesa 18:04.3 6:01
29 Tyler Young So Rancho Alamitos 18:06.7 6:02
30 Chris Kwon So Esperanza 18:08.6 6:03
31 Alejandro Rojo So Costa Mesa 18:10.8 6:04
32 Miguel Hernandez Fr Ocean View 18:13.3 6:04
33 Diego Gonzalez So Laguna Hills 18:15.2 6:05
34 Andrew Chacon So Northwood 18:15.9 6:05
35 Fernando Hernandez So Century 18:16.1 6:05
36 Matthew Soto So St. Margarets 18:16.6 6:06
37 Lucas Shannon So Servite 18:17.1 6:06
38 Bryant Villamil So St. Margarets 18:17.5 6:06
39 Jacob Wrubel So Costa Mesa 18:17.6 6:06
40 Matthew Fraijo So Sonora -ss 18:17.9 6:06
41 Mike Mcadam So Jserra 18:21.2 6:07
42 Chris Berry So Yorba Linda 18:21.9 6:07
43 Devin Yerasi So Corona Del Mar 18:22.2 6:07
44 Yonathan Hernandez So Santa Ana Valley 18:24.9 6:08
45 Cory Nicholson Fr Ocean View 18:25.8 6:09
46 Jose Tamayo So Santa Ana Valley 18:35.4 6:12
47 Braden Cowell So Laguna Hills 18:36.4 6:12
48 Ethan Deuitch So El Dorado -ss 18:40.2 6:13
49 Jake Tsubota So Corona Del Mar 18:41.1 6:14
50 Emmanuel Hernandez So Century 18:42.4 6:14
51 Armando Melchor So Savanna 18:47.8 6:16
52 Juriel Matus So Santa Ana Valley 18:48.9 6:16
53 Chris Monzon So Pacifica 18:50.5 6:17 1/6 8/28 20/29
54 Hassan Aboukadijeh So Irvine 18:53 6:18
55 Tommy Kang Fr Northwood 18:57 6:19
56 Paul Barrera So Whittier Christian 19:00.2 6:20
57 Jacob Zhang So Irvine 19:05.1 6:22
58 Mitchell Wang So Northwood 19:05.4 6:22
59 Bryan Lovest So Esperanza 19:06.8 6:22
60 Jonathan Navarro So Santa Ana Valley 19:08.2 6:23
61 Michael Estrada So Oxford Academy 19:10.4 6:23
62 Garrett Keyes So Corona Del Mar 19:17.4 6:26
63 Matthew Maga So St. Margarets 19:24.7 6:28
64 Ruben Sanchez So Oxford Academy 19:25 6:28
65 Alan Vo So Oxford Academy 19:26 6:29
66 Adam Angel So Rancho Alamitos 19:28.5 6:30
67 Jeffrey Xing So Sage Hill 19:28.6 6:30
68 Suri Flores So Anaheim 19:32.6 6:31
69 David Espinoza So Anaheim 19:33.6 6:31
70 Branden Cruz So Sonora -ss 19:38.4 6:33
71 Jeremy Inducil So Irvine 19:40.6 6:34
72 Tyler Maynard So Northwood 19:40.9 6:34
73 Joshua Hambric So Yorba Linda 19:43.5 6:35
74 Andres Lee So Northwood 19:49 6:36
75 Eric Lopez So Saddleback 19:51 6:37
76 Mark Lee So Northwood 19:51.3 6:37
77 Patrick Oliveros So Anaheim 19:51.8 6:37
78 Will Gerard So El Dorado -ss 19:54.5 6:38
79 Nick Potenza So Esperanza 19:56.2 6:39
80 Andy Hernandez So Century 19:58.2 6:39
81 William Yang So Oxford Academy 19:58.2 6:39
82 Fernando Gomez So Anaheim 20:00.3 6:40
83 Breac Watson Fr Ocean View 20:00.7 6:40
84 Alfonzo Sanchez So Sage Hill 20:00.8 6:40
85 Anthony Osorio So Costa Mesa 20:03.5 6:41
86 Jake Chao So Oxford Academy 20:04.6 6:42
87 Andrew Clough So El Dorado -ss 20:05.4 6:42
88 Mark Napasa So Pacifica 20:05.5 6:42 2/6 16/28 21/28
89 Francisco Molina So Santa Ana Valley 20:08 6:43
90 Irving Torres So Anaheim 20:12.4 6:44
91 Daniel Arroyo So Century 20:13.2 6:44
92 Nicolas Gomez So Los Amigos 20:13.7 6:45
93 Deondre Garcia So Irvine 20:15.8 6:45
94 Anton Keyvan So Irvine 20:18 6:46
95 Jack Bentler So Sage Hill 20:19.5 6:47
96 John Bybel So Laguna Hills 20:19.9 6:47
97 Brian Alvarez So Saddleback 20:21.1 6:47
98 Spencer Kim So Yorba Linda 20:22 6:47
99 Long Nguyen So Oxford Academy 20:25.3 6:48
100 Mark Moreno So Whittier Christian 20:25.6 6:49
101 Jonah Meyer So Northwood 20:28.3 6:49
102 Saul Ibarra So Century 20:28.9 6:50
103 Jonah Kelller So Servite 20:31.2 6:50
104 Jon Fieffer So Pacifica 20:32.1 6:51 3/6 18/28 19/26
105 Brian Saldana So Santa Ana Valley 20:32.1 6:51
106 Noah Lacy Fr Ocean View 20:33.4 6:51
107 Olalde Charco So Anaheim 20:36.9 6:52
108 Trevor Craig Jr Jserra 20:37.7 6:53
109 Jonathan Canas So Savanna 20:41 6:54
110 Anish Kelkar So Northwood 20:42.4 6:54
111 Sebastian Saldivar Fr Ocean View 20:46.6 6:56
112 Arian Bijanzadeh So Yorba Linda 20:48.3 6:56
113 Josh Perez So Anaheim 20:49.1 6:56
114 Carlos Caceres So Savanna 20:51.1 6:57
115 Jonathan Ensign So Corona Del Mar 20:53.8 6:58
116 Israel Cano So Anaheim 20:57.5 6:59
117 Jose Lopez So Anaheim 20:57.7 6:59
118 George Langford So Corona Del Mar 20:59.6 7:00
119 Junhyun Kim So Cypress 21:00.2 7:00
120 Alan Morales Fr Ocean View 21:00.8 7:00
121 Alex Joseph So Yorba Linda 21:01.5 7:01
122 Daniel Madrid So Anaheim 21:03.3 7:01
123 Jack Griesemer So Jserra 21:06.3 7:02
124 Francisco Sanchez So Saddleback 21:06.9 7:02
125 Larry Alvarez So Anaheim 21:07.1 7:02
126 Eric Pintos So Saddleback 21:08.7 7:03
127 Jose Mejia So Saddleback 21:08.9 7:03
128 Matthew Hedrick So Esperanza 21:12.1 7:04
129 Ivan Librado So Santa Ana Valley 21:13.9 7:05
130 Kevin Sprague So Brea Olinda 21:15.3 7:05
131 Shawn Foroushani So Yorba Linda 21:20 7:07
132 Sergio Pacheco Fr Ocean View 21:20.7 7:07
133 Justin Chau So Yorba Linda 21:21.2 7:07
134 Alexander Garcia So Saddleback 21:27.5 7:09
135 Daniel Lee So Irvine 21:39.6 7:13
136 Jacob Herrera So Laguna Hills 21:43.2 7:14
137 Kevin Castor So Pacifica 21:44.2 7:15 4/6 21/28 16/21 19:56 19:56 19:56
138 George Jimenez So Savanna 21:47.7 7:16
139 Jeet Bhakta So Cypress 22:02.8 7:21
140 Alex Cui Fr Lutheran (Orange) 22:04.4 7:21
141 Nathan Butler So Cypress 22:07.3 7:22
142 Nathaniel Navarro So Calvary Ch (Sa) 22:08.2 7:23
143 Affernie Michel So Savanna 22:08.3 7:23
144 Dareh Nguyen So Cypress 22:10.6 7:24
145 Steven Bautista So Sonora -ss 22:11.9 7:24
146 Matthew Navarro So Costa Mesa 22:12.1 7:24
147 Arnold Matias So Rancho Alamitos 22:13.7 7:25
148 Alfredo Apolinar So Yorba Linda 22:15.4 7:25
149 Oscar Figueroa So Los Amigos 22:15.9 7:25
150 Sahil Patne So Irvine 22:23.6 7:28
151 Bryan Ly So Irvine 22:25.7 7:29
152 Albert Wen Fr Irvine 22:28.5 7:30
153 Angel Solis So Century 22:29.7 7:30
154 James Dyke So Laguna Hills 22:32.7 7:31
155 Parker Cleaver So Laguna Hills 22:33.9 7:31
156 Cole Shalauta So Laguna Hills 22:34.4 7:31
157 Juan Martinez So Santa Ana Valley 22:34.9 7:32
158 Jack Grayston So Laguna Hills 22:51.8 7:37
159 Daniel Lopez So Pacifica 23:12.5 7:44 5/6 23/28 15/18 20:56 20:56 20:56
160 Mauricio Manzanarez So Santa Ana Valley 23:13.8 7:45
161 Ivan Fernandez So Buena Park 23:16.5 7:46
162 Gerardo Hernandez So Santa Ana Valley 23:23.6 7:48
163 Christopher Correnty So Corona Del Mar 23:45.4 7:55
164 Gancarlo Aguilar So Saddleback 23:49.4 7:56
165 Walter Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 23:59.8 8:00
166 Robbie Lynn-green Jr Sage Hill 24:09.4 8:03
167 Jimmy Sandoval So Saddleback 24:22.9 8:08
168 Eric Ngo So Los Amigos 24:29.5 8:10
169 Vinod Sardesai So Sage Hill 25:10 8:23
170 Jonathan Berrelleza So Laguna Hills 25:15.5 8:25
171 Simon Lam So Corona Del Mar 25:15.8 8:25
172 Marcos Xochicale So Saddleback 25:30.3 8:30
173 Jose Rodriguez So Century 25:37.6 8:33
174 Aaron Lee So Calvary Ch (Sa) 25:59.6 8:40
175 Fernando Cachu So Los Amigos 26:22.9 8:48
176 Leo Tang So Lutheran (Orange) 26:55.9 8:59
177 Eric Frankel So Sage Hill 27:29.9 9:10
178 Jacob Perea So Sonora -ss 29:28.4 9:49
179 Andy Chum So Los Amigos 29:30.7 9:50
180 Jordan Chao So Pacifica 35:17.5 11:46 6/6 28/28 14/14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
86:27
17:17
5:46
23 Noah Buttlar
So
17:04
5:41
2
Grant Walters
So
17:16
5:45
3
Ryan Foundoulis
So
17:17
5:46
4
Filip Weber
So
17:21
5:47
6
Christian Cottriel
So
17:30
5:50
8
Dawson Do
So
17:30
5:50
9
Diego Gonzalez
So
18:15
6:05
26
2 Yorba Linda
8-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
89:31
17:54
5:58
93 Kent Allen
So
17:43
5:54
13
Jaden Marini
So
17:43
5:54
14
Marc Styliano
So
17:51
5:57
17
Marco Gazich
So
17:52
5:57
18
Chris Berry
So
18:22
6:07
31
Joshua Hambric
So
19:44
6:35
57
Spencer Kim
So
20:22
6:47
79
3 Costa Mesa
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:53
89:44
17:57
5:59
97 Myles Aguilar
So
17:24
5:48
7
Christian Pham
So
17:47
5:56
15
Jeremy Mcintyre
So
18:04
6:01
22
Alejandro Rojo
So
18:11
6:04
24
Jacob Wrubel
So
18:18
6:06
29
Anthony Osorio
So
20:04
6:41
68
Matthew Navarro
So
22:12
7:24
101
4 Ocean View
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
91:30
18:18
6:06
146 Edwin Montes
Fr
16:53
5:38
1
Jason St. Pierre
Fr
17:57
5:59
20
Miguel Hernandez
Fr
18:13
6:04
25
Cory Nicholson
Fr
18:26
6:09
34
Breac Watson
Fr
20:01
6:40
66
Noah Lacy
Fr
20:33
6:51
84
Sebastian Saldivar
Fr
20:47
6:56
87
5 Santa Ana Valley
5-9-6-5-5
Gap: 1:36
92:29
18:30
6:10
163 Miguel Sanchez
So
17:32
5:51
10
Yonathan Hernandez
So
18:25
6:08
33
Jose Tamayo
So
18:35
6:12
35
Juriel Matus
So
18:49
6:16
39
Jonathan Navarro
So
19:08
6:23
46
Francisco Molina
So
20:08
6:43
71
Brian Saldana
So
20:32
6:51
83
6 Northwood
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:08
93:32
18:42
6:14
180 Jason Anthony
So
17:33
5:51
11
Andrew Chacon
So
18:16
6:05
27
Tommy Kang
Fr
18:57
6:19
42
Mitchell Wang
So
19:05
6:22
44
Tyler Maynard
So
19:41
6:34
56
Andres Lee
So
19:49
6:36
58
Mark Lee
So
19:51
6:37
60
7 Century
7-7-5-8-7
Gap: 2:38
94:45
18:57
6:19
213 Geovanny Guzman
So
17:35
5:52
12
Fernando Hernandez
So
18:16
6:05
28
Emmanuel Hernandez
So
18:42
6:14
37
Andy Hernandez
So
19:58
6:39
63
Daniel Arroyo
So
20:13
6:44
73
Saul Ibarra
So
20:29
6:50
81
Angel Solis
So
22:30
7:30
104
8 Corona Del Mar
11-10-9-7-8
Gap: 2:51
95:17
19:03
6:21
226 Joaquin Andrade
So
18:03
6:01
21
Devin Yerasi
So
18:22
6:07
32
Jake Tsubota
So
18:41
6:14
36
Garrett Keyes
So
19:17
6:26
48
Jonathan Ensign
So
20:54
6:58
89
George Langford
So
21:00
7:00
90
Christopher Correnty
So
23:45
7:55
106
9 Esperanza
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:16
96:20
19:16
6:25
243 Craig Garza
So
17:57
5:59
19
Chris Kwon
So
18:09
6:03
23
Bryan Lovest
So
19:07
6:22
45
Nick Potenza
So
19:56
6:39
62
Matthew Hedrick
So
21:12
7:04
94








10 Anaheim
9-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:12
96:47
19:21
6:27
247 Jose Lorenzana
So
17:49
5:56
16
Suri Flores
So
19:33
6:31
52
David Espinoza
So
19:34
6:31
53
Patrick Oliveros
So
19:52
6:37
61
Fernando Gomez
So
20:00
6:40
65
Irving Torres
So
20:12
6:44
72
Olalde Charco
So
20:37
6:52
85
11 Oxford Academy
15-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:54
98:04
19:37
6:32
279 Michael Estrada
So
19:10
6:23
47
Ruben Sanchez
So
19:25
6:28
49
Alan Vo
So
19:26
6:29
50
William Yang
So
19:58
6:39
64
Jake Chao
So
20:05
6:42
69
Long Nguyen
So
20:25
6:48
80




12 Irvine
14-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:25
98:13
19:39
6:33
290 Hassan Aboukadijeh
So
18:53
6:18
41
Jacob Zhang
So
19:05
6:22
43
Jeremy Inducil
So
19:41
6:34
55
Deondre Garcia
So
20:16
6:45
75
Anton Keyvan
So
20:18
6:46
76
Daniel Lee
So
21:40
7:13
96
Sahil Patne
So
22:24
7:28
103
13 Sonora -ss
3-5-9-11-13
Gap: 12:08
106:57
21:23
7:08
302 Daniel Ventura
So
17:21
5:47
5
Matthew Fraijo
So
18:18
6:06
30
Branden Cruz
So
19:38
6:33
54
Steven Bautista
So
22:12
7:24
100
Jacob Perea
So
29:28
9:49
113








14 Pacifica
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:22
104:25
20:53
6:58
394 Chris Monzon
So
18:51
6:17
40
Mark Napasa
So
20:06
6:42
70
Jon Fieffer
So
20:32
6:51
82
Kevin Castor
So
21:44
7:15
97
Daniel Lopez
So
23:13
7:44
105
Jordan Chao
So
35:18
11:46
115




15 Savanna
12-16-16-16-15
Gap: 3:21
104:16
20:51
6:57
409 Armando Melchor
So
18:48
6:16
38
Jonathan Canas
So
20:41
6:54
86
Carlos Caceres
So
20:51
6:57
88
George Jimenez
So
21:48
7:16
98
Affernie Michel
So
22:08
7:23
99








16 Saddleback
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:18
103:37
20:43
6:54
413 Eric Lopez
So
19:51
6:37
59
Brian Alvarez
So
20:21
6:47
78
Francisco Sanchez
So
21:07
7:02
91
Eric Pintos
So
21:09
7:03
92
Jose Mejia
So
21:09
7:03
93
Alexander Garcia
So
21:28
7:09
95
Gancarlo Aguilar
So
23:49
7:56
107
16 Sage Hill
16-15-15-15-16
Gap: 5:41
109:08
21:50
7:17
413 Jeffrey Xing
So
19:29
6:30
51
Alfonzo Sanchez
So
20:01
6:40
67
Jack Bentler
So
20:20
6:47
77
Robbie Lynn-green
Jr
24:09
8:03
108
Vinod Sardesai
So
25:10
8:23
110
Eric Frankel
So
27:30
9:10
112




18 Los Amigos
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 9:17
122:53
24:35
8:12
510 Nicolas Gomez
So
20:14
6:45
74
Oscar Figueroa
So
22:16
7:25
102
Eric Ngo
So
24:30
8:10
109
Fernando Cachu
So
26:23
8:48
111
Andy Chum
So
29:31
9:50
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jon Tobin So Brea Olinda 16:31 5:30
2 Joe Bianchi Sr Brea Olinda 16:40.2 5:33
3 Sergio Rodriguez Jr Century 16:41.3 5:34
4 Ian Bennett Jr Servite 16:43.7 5:35
5 Drew Apahidean Jr Brea Olinda 16:44.1 5:35
6 John David Stendahl Sr Brea Olinda 16:44.8 5:35
7 Ricky Libed Jr Brea Olinda 16:45.2 5:35
8 James Ellis Jr Laguna Hills 16:47.6 5:36
9 David Brito So Ocean View 16:49.6 5:37
10 Oscar Ramirez Sr Brea Olinda 16:50.3 5:37
11 Joseph Laguna Sr Servite 16:52.5 5:38
12 Joe Nibali Sr Yorba Linda 17:01.5 5:41
13 Dylan Perlson Jr Brea Olinda 17:04.4 5:41
14 Francisco Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 17:16.7 5:46
15 Jonathan Sears Sr Jserra 17:18.4 5:46
16 Jesse Wilch Jr Esperanza 17:21 5:47
17 Pablo Quinonez Jr Ocean View 17:21.4 5:47
18 Pedro Pioquinto Sr Garden Grove 17:22.1 5:47
19 Roberto Pioquinto So Garden Grove 17:22.8 5:48
20 Steve Clark Sr Brea Olinda 17:24 5:48
21 Nick Nolen Sr Brea Olinda 17:28.2 5:49
22 Bryce Moon Sr Northwood 17:29.7 5:50
23 Amar Patel Sr Brea Olinda 17:29.8 5:50
24 Eddie Wertz Sr Esperanza 17:30.2 5:50
25 Austin Magbuhat Jr Crean Lutheran 17:36.7 5:52
26 Josh Adams So Crean Lutheran 17:36.8 5:52
27 Bret Worrell Jr Yorba Linda 17:40.3 5:53
28 Alejandro Claudio Jr Garden Grove 17:43.2 5:54
29 Gustavo Vergara Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:43.4 5:54
30 Rodrigo Leal Jr Laguna Hills 17:44 5:55
31 Niketh Kakulawarum Jr Cypress 17:47.1 5:56
32 Jose Hernandez Sr Century 17:48.8 5:56
33 Riley Whelan Sr Yorba Linda 17:49.9 5:57
34 Kyle Moga Sr Jserra 17:53.4 5:58
35 Jonathan Kim Jr Santa Margarita 17:53.7 5:58
36 Sam Roth Jr Corona Del Mar 17:54.8 5:58
37 Edward Montgomery Fr Cypress 17:57.5 5:59
38 Kevin Correa Sr Ocean View 18:00 6:00
39 Osiris Gutierrez So Cypress 18:01.1 6:00
40 Nathan Wilch Jr Esperanza 18:01.6 6:01
41 Jason Carbajal Jr Saddleback 18:01.6 6:01
42 Jacob Sutherland Fr Crean Lutheran 18:01.8 6:01
43 Ivan Lopez Jr Cypress 18:02.2 6:01
44 Andrew Valda Arana Sr Yorba Linda 18:05.5 6:02
45 Daniel Guerrero Jr Ocean View 18:06 6:02
46 Michael Hannum Sr Brea Olinda 18:07 6:02
47 Nick Raymundo Jr Cypress 18:07.2 6:02
48 Zowie Hillebrandt Jr Corona Del Mar 18:07.3 6:02
49 Jason Guerrero So Garden Grove 18:08.7 6:03
50 Eric Trapp Jr Lutheran (Orange) 18:09.1 6:03
51 Jake Edberg Jr Brea Olinda 18:11.3 6:04
52 Robert Sabino Sr Garden Grove 18:11.5 6:04
53 Fernando Perez Jr Esperanza 18:14.3 6:05
54 Tyler Johnson Fr Crean Lutheran 18:15 6:05
55 Joe Davis Sr Brea Olinda 18:15.3 6:05
56 Ismael Fregoso Jr Garden Grove 18:17.8 6:06
57 Deigo Esparza Jr Buena Park 18:19 6:06
58 Mishawn Monreo So Garden Grove 18:19.9 6:07
59 Sage Hess Jr Crean Lutheran 18:21.7 6:07
60 Banjamin Flierl Jr Corona Del Mar 18:22.1 6:07
61 John Kennedy Jr Servite 18:23 6:08
62 Justin Kim Jr Irvine 18:23.8 6:08
63 Ethan Lyman Jr Northwood 18:24.9 6:08
64 Orion Gutierrez So Cypress 18:25.5 6:09
65 Dan Franz Sr Brea Olinda 18:26.7 6:09
66 Brandon Vargas Jr Ocean View 18:28.1 6:09
67 Alvin Nguyen So Ocean View 18:28.2 6:09
68 Ryan Levenson Sr Corona Del Mar 18:28.6 6:10
69 Matt Salas Sr Brea Olinda 18:29.9 6:10
70 Bradley Mont Jr Yorba Linda 18:31.4 6:10
71 Sam Boxeth Fr The Academy Charter 18:34.8 6:12
72 Alexander Huynh Jr Laguna Hills 18:35.1 6:12
73 Cameron Joseph Jr Laguna Hills 18:37.4 6:12
74 David Santiago Sr Century 18:39 6:13
75 Charles Joseph Jr Laguna Hills 18:41.1 6:14
76 Kyle Scialpi Jr Santa Margarita 18:41.4 6:14
77 Zach Guerrero Jr Brea Olinda 18:42.4 6:14
78 Nasir Asad Sr Irvine 18:43.5 6:15
79 Danison Gamboa Jr Yorba Linda 18:43.8 6:15
80 Juan Garcia So Garden Grove 18:45.6 6:15
81 Simon Bostrom Jr The Academy Charter 18:47.1 6:16
82 Stefan Kitts So Santa Margarita 18:47.4 6:16
83 Alexis Enciso So The Academy Charter 18:49 6:16
84 Jason Roe Jr Ocean View 18:49.6 6:17
85 Juan Gonzalez Jr Garden Grove 18:50.7 6:17
86 Emmanuel Estrada Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:51.1 6:17
87 Jonathan Zoquiapa Sr Ocean View 18:54 6:18
88 Kyle Miller Sr Cypress 18:57.2 6:19
89 Abhinav Kondaji Jr Irvine 18:59.1 6:20
90 Parker Shapen Jr Esperanza 19:00.1 6:20
91 Aaron Senk Sr Corona Del Mar 19:00.6 6:20
92 Luis Hernandez Sr Los Amigos 19:03.5 6:21
93 Adam Scher Sr Cypress 19:05.1 6:22
94 Kevin Martinez So Orange 19:07 6:22
95 Miko Alitagtag Sr Irvine 19:07.3 6:22
96 Jonah Masumoto Sr Crean Lutheran 19:08.4 6:23
97 Leo Mora Sr Pacifica 19:09 6:23 1/4 11/28 23/26 18:43 18:43 18:43
98 Angel Orozco Sr Anaheim 19:09.5 6:23
99 Ernesto Fierros Sr Saddleback 19:11.2 6:24
100 Joshua Pahomi So Jserra 19:13.5 6:25
101 Alec Robles Sr Buena Park 19:14.3 6:25
102 Jorge Fernandez Sr Buena Park 19:15.4 6:25
103 Hector Elizzarraz Sr Buena Park 19:15.9 6:25
104 Aidan Murray Jr Corona Del Mar 19:16.3 6:25
105 Manuel Alcaraz Jr Buena Park 19:16.9 6:26
106 Emiliano Lara Jr Anaheim 19:17.4 6:26
107 Brady Carbajal Sr Saddleback 19:18.1 6:26
108 Michael Fuentes Jr Saddleback 19:18.5 6:26
109 Xander Polny Jr Corona Del Mar 19:19.9 6:27
110 Nate Torres So Santa Margarita 19:20.5 6:27
111 Jacob Ariston Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:21.4 6:27
112 Ryan Vosbigian Jr Crean Lutheran 19:25.8 6:29
113 Mauricio Camarillo Sr Saddleback 19:26.4 6:29
114 Nolan Arotcharen Jr Ocean View 19:26.8 6:29
115 Paul Yang Jr Irvine 19:27.4 6:29
116 Huy Le Jr Oxford Academy 19:27.7 6:29
117 Jordan Heinemann Jr Corona Del Mar 19:28.9 6:30
118 Ignacio Patino Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:29.5 6:30
119 Jorge Perez Jr Buena Park 19:31.6 6:31
120 Merlin Sanchez Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:33.2 6:31
121 Vinh Tran Jr Pacifica 19:33.3 6:31 2/4 14/28 21/26 20:09
(0:36)
20:09
(0:36)
20:09
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Jose Ortega Jr Garden Grove 19:33.5 6:31
123 Andrew Chapin Sr Esperanza 19:34.6 6:32
124 Pedro Negron Jr Savanna 19:34.9 6:32
125 Cody Imsande Jr Laguna Hills 19:39.8 6:33
126 Benjamin Winter Sr Cypress 19:40.4 6:33
127 Kyle Luu Jr Irvine 19:42.2 6:34
128 Andrew Torres Jr Orange 19:43.1 6:34
129 Jordan Pena Jr Savanna 19:44.1 6:35
130 Yudai Shinkawa Jr Irvine 19:45.6 6:35
131 Jesus Santiago Sr Century 19:45.8 6:35
132 Justin Mendelson Jr Santa Margarita 19:45.9 6:35
133 Diego Paez So Orange 19:49.5 6:37
134 Andres Galindo Jr Buena Park 19:50.4 6:37
135 Juan Chavez Jr Anaheim 19:51.1 6:37
136 Gustavo Murillo Sr Saddleback 19:51.4 6:37
137 Christian Strasmann Jr Crean Lutheran 19:51.4 6:37
138 Jesse Lapid Fr Cypress 19:51.5 6:37
139 Pedro Nambo Jr Saddleback 19:51.6 6:37
140 Steven Tu Sr Garden Grove 19:53.7 6:38
141 William Daher Jr Yorba Linda 19:54.7 6:38
142 Andy Vo Jr Garden Grove 19:56.9 6:39
143 Jovani Silva Sr Savanna 19:59.5 6:40
144 Oscar Pastrana Sr Garden Grove 20:00.2 6:40
145 Edgar Gomez Fr Garden Grove 20:00.3 6:40
146 Nikhil Yerasi Sr Corona Del Mar 20:00.9 6:40
147 Minsu Jung Jr Cypress 20:01.4 6:40
148 Levi Prawl Fr The Academy Charter 20:01.4 6:40
149 David Marroquin Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:02.9 6:41
150 Andrew Tang Sr Yorba Linda 20:04.2 6:41
151 Nam Nguyen So Garden Grove 20:06.5 6:42
152 Mauricio Morales Jr Savanna 20:09.7 6:43
153 Bradley Newland Jr Brea Olinda 20:10.5 6:44
154 Michael Vasquez Jr Servite 20:13.7 6:45
155 Mohammad Dadabhoy Jr Cypress 20:20.1 6:47
156 Anthony Kuykendall Sr Lutheran (Orange) 20:20.3 6:47
157 Trevor Kirkby Jr Crean Lutheran 20:21.4 6:47
158 Scott Le Jr Garden Grove 20:25.1 6:48
159 Vikiet Phan Sr Irvine 20:25.7 6:49
160 James Nguyen Jr Corona Del Mar 20:28.5 6:50
161 Johnny Lam Sr Garden Grove 20:30.3 6:50
162 Jose Duran Fr The Academy Charter 20:35.1 6:52
163 Nate Schumacher Jr Crean Lutheran 20:35.8 6:52
164 Chase Bailey Jr Jserra 20:36.9 6:52
165 Edgar Sotelo So Orange 20:37.6 6:53
166 Eduardo Noriega Sr Los Amigos 20:39.3 6:53
167 Abubakir Siedahmed Sr Cypress 20:40 6:53
168 Omar Mann Jr Irvine 20:40.3 6:53
169 Peter Tang Sr Oxford Academy 20:40.5 6:54
170 Landon Langley Jr Crean Lutheran 20:49.2 6:56
171 Cameron Wellden Jr Servite 20:49.6 6:57
172 Dragos Brasov Sr Garden Grove 20:50.1 6:57
173 Felope Salinas Sr Orange 20:52.5 6:58
174 Edward Wang Jr Irvine 20:53.5 6:58
175 Cesar Ochoa Sr Savanna 20:55.8 6:59
176 Brandon Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 20:56.9 6:59
177 Jonathon Rosas Sr Orange 21:00.3 7:00
178 David Rivera Jr Anaheim 21:01.5 7:01
179 Francisco Robles Sr Garden Grove 21:03.2 7:01
180 Alfredo Mar Fr The Academy Charter 21:04.4 7:01
181 Nicholas Ochoa Jr Saddleback 21:09.2 7:03
182 Matt Worrall Jr Brea Olinda 21:11.2 7:04
183 Trevor Erratt Jr Pacifica 21:11.6 7:04 3/4 19/28 23/25 20:53 20:53 20:53
184 Vincente Gregory So Garden Grove 21:13.3 7:04
185 Alejandro Medina Sr Orange 21:15.4 7:05
186 Jacob Diaz Jr Saddleback 21:18.2 7:06
187 Cristian Alvarado Jr Anaheim 21:18.4 7:06
188 Alex Real Sr Los Amigos 21:25.9 7:09
189 Sergio Gutierrez Sr Saddleback 21:26.5 7:09
190 Jordan Cheung Sr Oxford Academy 21:26.7 7:09
191 Alejandro Garcia Sr Buena Park 21:40.1 7:13
192 Anthony Robert Jr Esperanza 21:51 7:17
193 Spiro Maleki Jr Corona Del Mar 21:52.7 7:18
194 Jose Arizmendi Jr Saddleback 21:56.9 7:19
195 Ryan Pham So Jserra 22:01.3 7:20
196 Pedro Esparza Jr Ocean View 22:04 7:21
197 Jesse Sorza Sr Orange 22:04.4 7:21
198 Joseph Bravo Jr Garden Grove 22:13.7 7:25
199 Luke Tran Jr Oxford Academy 22:15.3 7:25
200 Jonathan Nguyen So Garden Grove 22:17 7:26
201 Daniel Diaz Jr Century 22:17.6 7:26
202 Alexis Roque Sr Savanna 22:18.4 7:26
203 Brandon Corona Jr Saddleback 22:20.5 7:27
204 Carlos Mendoza Sr Saddleback 22:25.8 7:29
205 Alejandro Garcia Sr Saddleback 22:28.8 7:30
206 Mario Ceron Jr Saddleback 22:30.9 7:30
207 Jovanny Gonzalez So Orange 22:33 7:31
208 Rodolfo Estrada Jr Saddleback 22:34.5 7:32
209 Ethan Tran Jr Garden Grove 22:36.4 7:32
210 Bryan Reyes So Santa Margarita 22:37.9 7:33
211 Juan Martinez Jr Buena Park 22:38 7:33
212 Francisco Solis Jr Saddleback 22:43.3 7:34
213 Davis Hoang Fr Garden Grove 22:46.9 7:36
214 Louis Aguilar Jr Cypress 22:58.7 7:40
215 Bryan Scanlan Jr Brea Olinda 23:29.1 7:50
216 David Hernandez So Orange 23:34.1 7:51
217 Brandon Mejia Fr Garden Grove 23:37.7 7:53
218 Abel Gutierrez Jr Saddleback 23:56.9 7:59
219 Evan Ashcraft Jr Irvine 24:13.2 8:04
220 Robert Demurjian Jr Lutheran (Orange) 24:24.5 8:08
221 Mateo Estling Jr Laguna Hills 24:37.8 8:13
222 Abraham Vega Jr Saddleback 25:08.8 8:23
223 Chistopher Escobar Sr Garden Grove 25:40 8:33
224 Braulio Cabrera Jr Saddleback 26:13.3 8:44
225 Jose Rivera Sr Garden Grove 26:15.7 8:45
226 Jose Perez Jr Santa Ana Valley 27:07.9 9:03
227 Kenny Ton So Orange 27:26.3 9:09
228 Raymond Sabino Fr Garden Grove 27:36.7 9:12
229 Christopher Lea Jr Pacifica 30:08.2 10:03 4/4 26/28 23/23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Burkhardt Fr Jserra 16:58.7 5:40
2 Jacob Sanchez Fr El Dorado -ss 17:25.1 5:48
3 Ian Turner Fr Corona Del Mar 17:28 5:49
4 Adan Villanueva Fr Brea Olinda 17:30.7 5:50
5 Nolan Orozco Fr Brea Olinda 17:33.5 5:51
6 Christopher Chan Fr St. Margarets 17:37.5 5:53
7 Joseph Lazo Fr Servite 17:41.8 5:54
8 Joshua Means Fr Corona Del Mar 17:43 5:54
9 Kylen Patel Fr Sage Hill 17:43.4 5:54
10 Michael Sanchez Fr Anaheim 17:48.3 5:56
11 Liam Ward Fr Servite 17:50.6 5:57
12 Mark Kim Fr Northwood 17:58.6 6:00
13 Luc Bragdon Fr Jserra 18:00.8 6:00
14 Jesus Estrada Fr Sonora -ss 18:03.9 6:01
15 Alexis Vasquez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:05 6:02
16 Noah Tamagno Fr Brea Olinda 18:06.2 6:02
17 Mason Harding Fr Brea Olinda 18:12.4 6:04
18 Alejandro Alderete Fr Servite 18:13.2 6:04
19 Bryan Castillo Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:13.5 6:05
20 Jacob Woody Fr Brea Olinda 18:14.8 6:05
21 Luke Bonecutter Fr Laguna Hills 18:16.1 6:05
22 Eddie Deldago Fr Buena Park 18:30.5 6:10
23 Armando Gaytan Fr Saddleback 18:31 6:10
24 Joseph Jackson Fr Savanna 18:33.1 6:11
25 John Welch Fr Esperanza 18:34.1 6:11
26 Zane Cox Fr Esperanza 18:34.1 6:11
27 Andrey Vo Fr Oxford Academy 18:35 6:12
28 Christian Park So Lutheran (Orange) 18:35 6:12
29 Luis Navarro Fr Savanna 18:43.7 6:15
30 Broderick Campbell Fr Servite 18:43.9 6:15
31 Tyler Lemay Fr Irvine 18:49.2 6:16
32 Matthew Colglazier Fr St. Margarets 18:53.3 6:18
33 Joseph Cianfrani Fr Corona Del Mar 18:54.8 6:18
34 Tyler Johnson Fr El Dorado -ss 18:55.6 6:19
35 Aaron Libell Fr Servite 18:57.1 6:19
36 Bryan Nguyen Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:57.3 6:19
37 Adrian Acosta Fr Pacifica 18:59.6 6:20 1/11 9/28 21/33
38 Jack Hannum Fr Brea Olinda 19:01.8 6:21
39 Ryan Smith Fr Pacifica 19:02.2 6:21 2/11 10/28 10/31
40 Owen Bosari Fr Servite 19:03.9 6:21
41 Jacob Albee Fr Brea Olinda 19:06.5 6:22
42 Anthony Candelario Fr Brea Olinda 19:06.7 6:22
43 Adarsh Pantula Fr Irvine 19:07 6:22
44 Ben Du Fr Sage Hill 19:07.5 6:23
45 Angel Morales Fr Estancia 19:08 6:23
46 Zahir Chaudhry Fr Northwood 19:12.1 6:24
47 Kai Fong Fr Northwood 19:17.3 6:26
48 Yunsik Choi Fr El Dorado -ss 19:18.8 6:26
49 Leonardo Romero Fr Estancia 19:20.8 6:27
50 Josh Erickson Fr Esperanza 19:21.9 6:27
51 Brandon Chaing Fr Pacifica 19:23 6:28 3/11 12/28 7/28
52 William Burns Fr Servite 19:24.6 6:28
53 Sawyer Pomeroy Fr Pacifica 19:26.5 6:29 4/11 13/28 3/26
54 Ryan Brinkman Fr Crean Lutheran 19:30.8 6:30
55 Jack Hemphill Fr Jserra 19:32.3 6:31
56 Patrick Bennett Fr El Dorado -ss 19:34.6 6:32
57 Michael Wang Fr Irvine 19:37.2 6:32
58 Joseph Soto Fr Esperanza 19:38.4 6:33
59 Alexsandro Zamarripa Fr Saddleback 19:42 6:34
60 Andrew Dorado Fr Esperanza 19:47.3 6:36
61 Daniel Chihuaque Fr Savanna 19:48.6 6:36
62 Austin Barber Fr El Dorado -ss 19:49.4 6:36
63 Cody Byers Fr Irvine 19:49.6 6:37
64 Kenny Sherb Fr El Dorado -ss 19:50.2 6:37
65 Vincent Ngo Fr Irvine 19:51.6 6:37
66 Tristan Phan Fr Irvine 19:52.2 6:37
67 Kelen Enders Fr Pacifica 19:52.7 6:38 5/11 15/28 6/20
68 Chris Chan Fr St. Margarets 19:54.4 6:38
69 Ryan Dunker Fr Santa Margarita 19:58.3 6:39
70 Ethan Hue Fr Irvine 19:59 6:40
71 Cooper Crabtree Fr Brea Olinda 20:04.3 6:41
72 Kyle Alamares Fr Savanna 20:04.4 6:41
73 Axel Sagundo Fr Los Amigos 20:05.8 6:42
74 Miguel Diaz Fr Los Amigos 20:05.9 6:42
75 Victor Lima Fr Saddleback 20:06.4 6:42
76 Jimmy Zeng Fr Northwood 20:06.8 6:42
77 Zack Barry Fr Northwood 20:06.8 6:42
78 Barek Brzezinski Fr Brea Olinda 20:09.3 6:43
79 Nephtali Chavaria Fr Estancia 20:10.5 6:44
80 Russell Gutierrez Fr Savanna 20:11.9 6:44
81 Spencer Moore Fr Laguna Hills 20:12.3 6:44
82 Jarad Kipper Fr Irvine 20:12.8 6:44
83 Riley Wildhaber Fr Pacifica 20:13.1 6:44 6/11 17/28 5/18
84 Giancarlo Luvianos Fr Irvine 20:16.4 6:45
85 Ethan Pham Fr Brea Olinda 20:17.3 6:46
86 Ian Reafsnyder Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:19.4 6:46
87 Adrian Barajas Fr Estancia 20:22.9 6:48
88 Ty Tseng Fr Irvine 20:23.6 6:48
89 Vincent Dang Fr Los Amigos 20:24.6 6:48
90 Kristofer Jacobson Fr Irvine 20:25.8 6:49
91 Ning Tang Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:26.3 6:49
92 Ethan Clark Fr Yorba Linda 20:27.5 6:49
93 Sergio Galan Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:28.6 6:50
94 Brian Carpio Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:30.1 6:50
95 Lance Rzepiejewski Fr Santa Margarita 20:31.3 6:50
96 Gustavo Necochea Fr Irvine 20:31.4 6:50
97 Robert Morris Fr Crean Lutheran 20:31.7 6:51
98 Christian Cobo Fr Cypress 20:32 6:51
99 Aliver Duque Fr Anaheim 20:33.9 6:51
100 Leony Concepion Fr Whittier Christian 20:37.2 6:52
101 Ryan Sears Fr Santa Margarita 20:38.3 6:53
102 Will Mitchell Fr Crean Lutheran 20:42.5 6:54
103 Brock Wills Fr Servite 20:44.1 6:55
104 Griffin Scott Fr Irvine 20:45.3 6:55
105 Benjamin Grimes Fr Cypress 20:47.2 6:56
106 Joshua Cheung Fr Oxford Academy 20:50.4 6:57
107 Jordan Lopez Fr Sage Hill 20:52.1 6:57
108 Gabriel Camarillo Fr Anaheim 20:53.7 6:58
109 Cole Rameson Fr Corona Del Mar 20:54.7 6:58
110 John Coleman Fr Laguna Hills 20:55.4 6:58
111 Jerry Fu Fr Sage Hill 21:00.4 7:00
112 Dilan Oezkan Fr Saddleback 21:07.1 7:02
113 Oliver Li Fr Irvine 21:07.9 7:03
114 Adrian Pluma Fr Brea Olinda 21:11.1 7:04
115 Stephen Lyons Fr Brea Olinda 21:12.2 7:04
116 Cougar Kime Fr Cypress 21:14.4 7:05
117 Albert Jimenez Fr Irvine 21:14.8 7:05
118 Michael Cifarelli Fr Jserra 21:15.6 7:05
119 Damian Gullo Fr Laguna Hills 21:16.2 7:05
120 Moises Rivera Fr Savanna 21:17.3 7:06
121 Andrew Partida Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:18 7:06
122 Gustavo Martinez Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:18.7 7:06
123 Nolan Dunn Fr Corona Del Mar 21:20.6 7:07
124 Artemio Jimenez Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:22.4 7:07
125 Jonathan Rosas Fr Sonora -ss 21:22.8 7:08
126 Carlos Ocampo Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:23.2 7:08
127 Connor Downing Fr Esperanza 21:25.5 7:09
128 Patrick Phan Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:28 7:09
129 Justin Le Fr Corona Del Mar 21:32.1 7:11
130 Ryan Nobuyuki Fr Pacifica 21:33.3 7:11 7/11 20/28 5/13
131 Jeffrey Lawton Fr El Dorado -ss 21:37.4 7:12
132 Deryck Walker Fr Saddleback 21:39.9 7:13
133 Munser Al-akhras Fr Buena Park 21:40.3 7:13
134 Matthew Osorio Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:43.8 7:15
135 Nestor Cuellar Fr Anaheim 21:43.9 7:15
136 Jack Clayton Fr Crean Lutheran 21:45 7:15
137 Augusto Rosales Fr Century 21:45.2 7:15
138 Nathan Llamas Fr Cypress 21:47.7 7:16
139 Nathan Panella Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 21:48.2 7:16
140 Ethan Karstetter Fr St. Margarets 21:49.1 7:16
141 Clements Jack Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 21:52.7 7:18
142 Johnny Lopez Fr Saddleback 21:54.5 7:18
143 Javier Perez Fr Savanna 22:00.8 7:20
144 Tyler Nelms Fr Cypress 22:05.7 7:22
145 Alex Badillo Fr Oxford Academy 22:07.6 7:23
146 Joseph Saba Fr El Dorado -ss 22:14.7 7:25
147 Jason Lee Fr Oxford Academy 22:18.3 7:26
148 Joshua Barton Fr Costa Mesa 22:18.3 7:26
149 Joel Jones Fr Costa Mesa 22:21.3 7:27
150 Ethan Beckett Fr El Dorado -ss 22:21.6 7:27
151 Andrew Vercueil Fr Northwood 22:22.2 7:27
152 David Merlin Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:23 7:28
153 Ricardo Deloya Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:24.2 7:28
154 Gilmore Magno Fr Savanna 22:24.7 7:28
155 Alex Cortes Fr Saddleback 22:26 7:29
156 Connor Scherer Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 22:27.7 7:29
157 Peter Chau Fr Irvine 22:28.9 7:30
158 Damian Franco Fr Cypress 22:34 7:31
159 Zachery Van Vorst Fr Irvine 22:35 7:32
160 Nisshan Amin Fr Servite 22:41.5 7:34
161 Jovenal Noriega Fr Los Amigos 22:49.5 7:37
162 Thomas Ling So Lutheran (Orange) 22:54.1 7:38
163 Mauricio Paredes Fr Anaheim 22:55.7 7:39
164 Aaron Valda Arana Fr Yorba Linda 23:06.2 7:42
165 Andrew Huynh Fr Pacifica 23:08.6 7:43 8/11 22/28 7/10
166 Bryan Garcia Fr Cypress 23:11.7 7:44
167 Richard Le Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:13.5 7:45
168 Danny Gutierrez Fr Savanna 23:14.7 7:45
169 Ivan Figueroa Fr Estancia 23:18.3 7:46
170 Ortiz Sebastian Fr Servite 23:21.7 7:47
171 Sharma Kshitij Fr Costa Mesa 23:40.1 7:53
172 Dylan Glisson Fr Cypress 23:49 7:56
173 Hector Molina Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:49.9 7:57
174 Jorge Bautista Fr Century 23:50.1 7:57
175 Caleb Yun Fr Northwood 23:54.4 7:58
176 Raajkiran Komirisetty Fr Irvine 23:56.5 7:59
177 Jacob Leal Fr Anaheim 23:58.1 7:59
178 Robert Flores Fr Los Amigos 24:12 8:04
179 Joshua Baylis Fr Pacifica 24:13.3 8:04 9/11 24/28 7/9
180 Mason Moses Fr Corona Del Mar 24:20.9 8:07
181 Anthony Arredondo Fr Anaheim 24:30 8:10
182 Luke Kimaya Fr Santa Margarita 24:31.6 8:11
183 Tony Ku Fr Irvine 24:33.7 8:11
184 Stephen Baird Fr Cypress 24:36.7 8:12
185 Bernie Rodriguez Fr Anaheim 24:41.8 8:14
186 Eric Guadalupe Fr Santa Ana Valley 24:49.9 8:17
187 Arya Joshi Fr Oxford Academy 24:59.7 8:20
188 Logan Lovy Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 25:07.1 8:22
189 Andy Herrera Fr Estancia 25:11.1 8:24
190 Matthew Sanchez Fr Orange 25:23.7 8:28
191 Sebastian Romero So Anaheim 25:28.9 8:30
192 Jesus Diaz Fr Century 25:34.5 8:32
193 David Ko Fr Pacifica 25:38.9 8:33 10/11 25/28 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
194 Christian Wood Fr Crean Lutheran 25:52 8:37
195 Connery O'neal Fr Corona Del Mar 25:55.8 8:39
196 Romario Guzman Fr Century 25:56 8:39
197 Saul Estrada Fr The Academy Charter 26:28.1 8:49
198 Andrew Hernandez Fr Orange 26:29.3 8:50
199 Miguel Gutierrez So Anaheim 26:39.4 8:53
200 Christian Beltran Fr Orange 26:42 8:54
201 Eamon Testerman Fr Laguna Hills 26:45.3 8:55
202 Ryan Rucker Fr Lutheran (Orange) 27:13 9:04
203 Sidhant Raj Fr Irvine 27:17.1 9:06
204 Fidel Pioquinto Fr Los Amigos 27:31.7 9:11
205 Noah Estling Fr Laguna Hills 27:39.3 9:13
206 Armando Alcantar Fr Anaheim 27:41.7 9:14
207 Jared Takata Fr Crean Lutheran 29:03.1 9:41
208 Moises Leonardo Fr Orange 29:29.3 9:50
209 Nick Yeager Fr Crean Lutheran 29:45.2 9:55
210 Ramon Sotelo Fr Orange 31:53.1 10:38
211 Dean Deleon Fr Pacifica 33:57.7 11:19 11/11 27/28 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
89:38
17:56
5:59
45 Adan Villanueva
Fr
17:31
5:50
3
Nolan Orozco
Fr
17:34
5:51
4
Noah Tamagno
Fr
18:06
6:02
11
Mason Harding
Fr
18:12
6:04
12
Jacob Woody
Fr
18:15
6:05
15
Jack Hannum
Fr
19:02
6:21
30
Jacob Albee
Fr
19:07
6:22
33
2 Servite
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
91:27
18:17
6:06
78 Joseph Lazo
Fr
17:42
5:54
5
Liam Ward
Fr
17:51
5:57
8
Alejandro Alderete
Fr
18:13
6:04
13
Broderick Campbell
Fr
18:44
6:15
24
Aaron Libell
Fr
18:57
6:19
28
Owen Bosari
Fr
19:04
6:21
32
William Burns
Fr
19:25
6:28
42
3 El Dorado -ss
1-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:24
95:04
19:01
6:20
162 Jacob Sanchez
Fr
17:25
5:48
1
Tyler Johnson
Fr
18:56
6:19
27
Yunsik Choi
Fr
19:19
6:26
38
Patrick Bennett
Fr
19:35
6:32
45
Austin Barber
Fr
19:49
6:36
51
Kenny Sherb
Fr
19:50
6:37
53
Jeffrey Lawton
Fr
21:37
7:12
94
4 Esperanza
11-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:13
95:56
19:11
6:24
175 John Welch
Fr
18:34
6:11
19
Zane Cox
Fr
18:34
6:11
20
Josh Erickson
Fr
19:22
6:27
40
Joseph Soto
Fr
19:38
6:33
47
Andrew Dorado
Fr
19:47
6:36
49
Connor Downing
Fr
21:26
7:09
91




5 Pacifica
15-10-9-6-5
Gap: 0:53
96:44
19:21
6:27
200 Adrian Acosta
Fr
19:00
6:20
29
Ryan Smith
Fr
19:02
6:21
31
Brandon Chaing
Fr
19:23
6:28
41
Sawyer Pomeroy
Fr
19:27
6:29
43
Kelen Enders
Fr
19:53
6:38
56
Riley Wildhaber
Fr
20:13
6:44
67
Ryan Nobuyuki
Fr
21:33
7:11
93
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Corona Del Mar
2-2-3-4-6
Gap: 3:53
96:21
19:16
6:25
204 Ian Turner
Fr
17:28
5:49
2
Joshua Means
Fr
17:43
5:54
6
Joseph Cianfrani
Fr
18:55
6:18
26
Cole Rameson
Fr
20:55
6:58
81
Nolan Dunn
Fr
21:21
7:07
89
Justin Le
Fr
21:32
7:11
92
Mason Moses
Fr
24:21
8:07
116
7 Northwood
6-8-6-6-7
Gap: 2:08
96:42
19:20
6:27
207 Mark Kim
Fr
17:59
6:00
9
Zahir Chaudhry
Fr
19:12
6:24
36
Kai Fong
Fr
19:17
6:26
37
Jimmy Zeng
Fr
20:07
6:42
62
Zack Barry
Fr
20:07
6:42
63
Andrew Vercueil
Fr
22:22
7:27
105
Caleb Yun
Fr
23:54
7:58
113
8 Irvine
14-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:02
97:15
19:27
6:29
211 Tyler Lemay
Fr
18:49
6:16
25
Adarsh Pantula
Fr
19:07
6:22
34
Michael Wang
Fr
19:37
6:32
46
Cody Byers
Fr
19:50
6:37
52
Vincent Ngo
Fr
19:52
6:37
54
Tristan Phan
Fr
19:52
6:37
55
Ethan Hue
Fr
19:59
6:40
57
9 Savanna
10-7-7-8-9
Gap: 1:39
97:22
19:28
6:29
214 Joseph Jackson
Fr
18:33
6:11
18
Luis Navarro
Fr
18:44
6:15
23
Daniel Chihuaque
Fr
19:49
6:36
50
Kyle Alamares
Fr
20:04
6:41
58
Russell Gutierrez
Fr
20:12
6:44
65
Moises Rivera
Fr
21:17
7:06
86
Javier Perez
Fr
22:01
7:20
101
10 Santa Ana Valley
7-4-8-10-10
Gap: 3:13
98:35
19:43
6:34
256 Alexis Vasquez
Fr
18:05
6:02
10
Bryan Castillo
Fr
18:14
6:05
14
Sergio Galan
Fr
20:29
6:50
72
Brian Carpio
Fr
20:30
6:50
73
Andrew Partida
Fr
21:18
7:06
87
Gustavo Martinez
Fr
21:19
7:06
88
Artemio Jimenez
Fr
21:22
7:07
90
11 Saddleback
9-11-11-12-11
Gap: 3:09
101:06
20:13
6:44
304 Armando Gaytan
Fr
18:31
6:10
17
Alexsandro Zamarripa
Fr
19:42
6:34
48
Victor Lima
Fr
20:06
6:42
61
Dilan Oezkan
Fr
21:07
7:02
83
Deryck Walker
Fr
21:40
7:13
95
Johnny Lopez
Fr
21:55
7:18
100
Alex Cortes
Fr
22:26
7:29
106
12 Estancia
16-12-12-11-12
Gap: 4:10
102:21
20:28
6:49
319 Angel Morales
Fr
19:08
6:23
35
Leonardo Romero
Fr
19:21
6:27
39
Nephtali Chavaria
Fr
20:11
6:44
64
Adrian Barajas
Fr
20:23
6:48
69
Ivan Figueroa
Fr
23:18
7:46
112
Andy Herrera
Fr
25:11
8:24
119




13 Lutheran (Orange)
13-15-13-14-13
Gap: 4:19
103:59
20:48
6:56
366 Christian Park
So
18:35
6:12
22
Ian Reafsnyder
Fr
20:19
6:46
68
Ning Tang
Fr
20:26
6:49
71
Matthew Osorio
Fr
21:44
7:15
96
Thomas Ling
So
22:54
7:38
109
Ryan Rucker
Fr
27:13
9:04
125




14 Anaheim
5-14-14-15-14
Gap: 5:07
103:56
20:47
6:56
370 Michael Sanchez
Fr
17:48
5:56
7
Aliver Duque
Fr
20:34
6:51
76
Gabriel Camarillo
Fr
20:54
6:58
80
Nestor Cuellar
Fr
21:44
7:15
97
Mauricio Paredes
Fr
22:56
7:39
110
Jacob Leal
Fr
23:58
7:59
114
Anthony Arredondo
Fr
24:30
8:10
117
15 Laguna Hills
8-13-15-13-15
Gap: 8:29
107:25
21:29
7:10
373 Luke Bonecutter
Fr
18:16
6:05
16
Spencer Moore
Fr
20:12
6:44
66
John Coleman
Fr
20:55
6:58
82
Damian Gullo
Fr
21:16
7:05
85
Eamon Testerman
Fr
26:45
8:55
124
Noah Estling
Fr
27:39
9:13
127




16 Los Amigos
18-18-16-17-16
Gap: 4:06
107:38
21:32
7:11
412 Axel Sagundo
Fr
20:06
6:42
59
Miguel Diaz
Fr
20:06
6:42
60
Vincent Dang
Fr
20:25
6:48
70
Jovenal Noriega
Fr
22:50
7:37
108
Robert Flores
Fr
24:12
8:04
115
Fidel Pioquinto
Fr
27:32
9:11
126




17 Crean Lutheran
17-17-17-16-17
Gap: 6:21
108:22
21:40
7:13
414 Ryan Brinkman
Fr
19:31
6:30
44
Robert Morris
Fr
20:32
6:51
74
Will Mitchell
Fr
20:43
6:54
77
Jack Clayton
Fr
21:45
7:15
98
Christian Wood
Fr
25:52
8:37
121
Jared Takata
Fr
29:03
9:41
128
Nick Yeager
Fr
29:45
9:55
130
18 Oxford Academy
12-16-18-18-18
Gap: 6:25
108:51
21:46
7:15
425 Andrey Vo
Fr
18:35
6:12
21
Joshua Cheung
Fr
20:50
6:57
79
Alex Badillo
Fr
22:08
7:23
103
Jason Lee
Fr
22:18
7:26
104
Arya Joshi
Fr
25:00
8:20
118








19 Cypress
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:34
106:27
21:17
7:06
438 Christian Cobo
Fr
20:32
6:51
75
Benjamin Grimes
Fr
20:47
6:56
78
Cougar Kime
Fr
21:14
7:05
84
Nathan Llamas
Fr
21:48
7:16
99
Tyler Nelms
Fr
22:06
7:22
102
Damian Franco
Fr
22:34
7:31
107
Bryan Garcia
Fr
23:12
7:44
111
20 Orange
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:29
139:57
27:59
9:20
625 Matthew Sanchez
Fr
25:24
8:28
120
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
26:29
8:50
122
Christian Beltran
Fr
26:42
8:54
123
Moises Leonardo
Fr
29:29
9:50
129
Ramon Sotelo
Fr
31:53
10:38
131








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
97:29
19:30
6:30
25 Jack Hannum
Fr
19:02
6:21
1
Jacob Albee
Fr
19:07
6:22
3
Anthony Candelario
Fr
19:07
6:22
4
Cooper Crabtree
Fr
20:04
6:41
8
Barek Brzezinski
Fr
20:09
6:43
9
Ethan Pham
Fr
20:17
6:46
13
Adrian Pluma
Fr
21:11
7:04
18
2 Irvine
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
100:44
20:09
6:43
49 Tristan Phan
Fr
19:52
6:37
6
Ethan Hue
Fr
19:59
6:40
7
Jarad Kipper
Fr
20:13
6:44
10
Giancarlo Luvianos
Fr
20:16
6:45
12
Ty Tseng
Fr
20:24
6:48
14
Kristofer Jacobson
Fr
20:26
6:49
15
Gustavo Necochea
Fr
20:31
6:50
16
3 Servite
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:18
105:16
21:03
7:01
76 Owen Bosari
Fr
19:04
6:21
2
William Burns
Fr
19:25
6:28
5
Brock Wills
Fr
20:44
6:55
17
Nisshan Amin
Fr
22:42
7:34
25
Ortiz Sebastian
Fr
23:22
7:47
27








4 Santa Ana Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:06
108:52
21:46
7:15
107 Gustavo Martinez
Fr
21:19
7:06
19
Artemio Jimenez
Fr
21:22
7:07
20
Carlos Ocampo
Fr
21:23
7:08
21
David Merlin
Fr
22:23
7:28
23
Ricardo Deloya
Fr
22:24
7:28
24
Hector Molina
Fr
23:50
7:57
28
Eric Guadalupe
Fr
24:50
8:17
33
5 Pacifica
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:26
114:47
22:57
7:39
124 Riley Wildhaber
Fr
20:13
6:44
11
Ryan Nobuyuki
Fr
21:33
7:11
22
Andrew Huynh
Fr
23:09
7:43
26
Joshua Baylis
Fr
24:13
8:04
30
David Ko
Fr
25:39
8:33
35
Dean Deleon
Fr
33:58
11:19
38




6 Anaheim
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:41
125:18
25:04
8:21
162 Jacob Leal
Fr
23:58
7:59
29
Anthony Arredondo
Fr
24:30
8:10
31
Bernie Rodriguez
Fr
24:42
8:14
32
Sebastian Romero
So
25:29
8:30
34
Miguel Gutierrez
So
26:39
8:53
36
Armando Alcantar
Fr
27:42
9:14
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.