Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/18/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian Fr Fr 20:13 6:44 3 138/333 3/7 12/33 20/49 19:43
Aguinaga, Nathan So V 16:42.3 5:34 3 63/150 2/7 2/33 17/22 17:37
(0:55,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Balis, Joshua Fr Fr 24:09.5 8:03 3 298/333 7/7 26/33 11/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barnett, Dylan Sr Sr 21:13.3 7:04 3 185/228 2/2 19/33 41/50 19:08 19:08 19:08 18:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Burcham, Austin Sr V 17:12.5 5:44 3 88/150 3/7 3/33 16/22 16:52 You ROCK! (DSR)
Calleja, Gregorio Jr Nov 35:56.9 11:59 3 337/340 10/10 33/33 9/10
Castor, Kevin So So 20:17.1 6:46 3 189/361 2/4 14/33 41/62 21:15
(0:58,4.6)
21:15
(0:58,4.6)
21:15
(0:58,4.6)
19:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chaing, Brandon Fr Fr 20:27.9 6:49 3 151/333 4/7 15/33 10/43 20:55
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erratt, Trevor Jr Jr 19:57.6 6:39 3 163/263 1/3 11/33 50/62 20:36
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fieffer, Jon So So 21:07.1 7:02 3 252/361 3/4 18/33 39/56 20:16
Filipek, Ryan Sr Nov 35:00.2 11:40 3 333/340 9/10 32/33 14/14 23:37
Gibson, Tyler Sr V 17:22 5:47 3 94/150 4/7 4/33 14/22 17:43
(0:21,2.0)
17:43
(0:21,2.0)
17:43
(0:21,2.0)
17:43
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hawley, Chris So Nov 24:29.6 8:10 3 173/340 4/10 27/33 15/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lazorek, Gavin Fr Nov 22:10.5 7:24 3 64/340 1/10 21/33 26/65
Lea, Christopher Sr Nov 29:26.2 9:49 3 297/340 8/10 31/33 14/16 25:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lies, Jacob Fr Nov 23:06.9 7:42 3 106/340 2/10 24/33 24/55 23:11
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Daniel So So 22:39.2 7:33 3 307/361 4/4 23/33 35/41 21:50 21:50 21:50 20:11
Monzon, Chris So V 18:45.5 6:15 3 132/150 7/7 7/33 12/19 18:58
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mora, Leo Sr Sr 18:59.2 6:20 3 96/228 1/2 8/33 44/59 19:57
(0:58,4.8)
19:57
(0:58,4.8)
19:57
(0:58,4.8)
18:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Napasa, Mark So So 20:15.4 6:45 3 187/361 1/4 13/33 59/68 21:04
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nobuyuki, Ryan Fr Nov 24:05.5 8:02 3 155/340 3/10 25/33 21/42 24:08
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pina, Andres Jr V 17:49.5 5:57 3 111/150 6/7 6/33 11/21 17:38 17:38 17:38 17:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Poe, Reece Fr Fr 21:23.8 7:08 3 208/333 6/7 20/33 8/24 21:54
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pomeroy, Sawyer Fr Fr 19:47.8 6:36 3 113/333 2/7 10/33 30/62 19:51
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saleh, Omar Jr V 17:40.7 5:54 3 109/150 5/7 5/33 14/22 19:06
(1:25,7.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Skytte, Jacob So Nov 28:38.4 9:33 3 287/340 7/10 30/33 16/16 19:56 19:56 19:56 18:56
Smith, Jacob Jr V 15:44.4 5:15 3 17/150 1/7 1/33 11/22 16:13
(0:29,3.0)
16:13
(0:29,3.0)
16:13
(0:29,3.0)
15:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Ryan Fr Fr 19:43.2 6:34 3 109/333 1/7 9/33 53/70 19:24
Steele, James Fr Nov 24:46.1 8:15 3 179/340 5/10 28/33 11/23 23:20
Tran, Khai Jr Nov 26:02.3 8:41 3 221/340 6/10 29/33 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tran, Vinh Jr Jr 20:55.1 6:58 3 204/263 2/3 17/33 44/50 20:16 20:16 20:16 20:09 You ROCK! (DSR)
Velasco, Xeryus Jr Jr 22:27.4 7:29 3 234/263 3/3 22/33 37/40 20:25 20:25 20:25 19:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wildhaber, Riley Fr Fr 20:54 6:58 3 187/333 5/7 16/33 9/34 21:02
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/22 84:42
1:56
3 5:39 5:15 5:54 371 5:14 85:24
(0:42,0.8)
85:24
(0:42,0.8)
85:24
(0:42,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Smith (17), Nathan Aguinaga (63), Austin Burcham (88), Tyler Gibson (94), Omar Saleh (109)
Nov 1st 5 14/23 118:39
2:36
3 7:55 7:24 8:15 410 6:41 Gavin Lazorek (48), Jacob Lies (71), Ryan Nobuyuki (93), Chris Hawley (98), James Steele (100)
Nov 2nd 5 9/10 155:04
9:55
3 10:20 8:41 11:59 252 7:09 Khai Tran (32), Jacob Skytte (48), Christopher Lea (51), Ryan Filipek (60), Gregorio Calleja (61)
Fr 1st 5 18/34 101:06
1:11
3 6:44 6:34 6:58 468 6:03 103:23
(2:17,2.2)
103:23
(2:17,2.2)
103:23
(2:17,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Smith (74), Sawyer Pomeroy (77), Adrian Acosta (92), Brandon Chaing (102), Riley Wildhaber (123)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Jones Sr Cheyenne Mtn High 15:05.4 5:02
2 Hector Garcia Sr Marshall -la 15:17.2 5:06
3 Leif Hellgren Jr Corona Del Mar 15:28.3 5:09
4 Ryan St. Pierre Jr Ocean View 15:29.8 5:10
5 Jesus Cortes Sr Santee 15:32.7 5:11
6 Thomas Staines Sr Cheyenne Mtn High 15:33.5 5:11
7 Salvador Rodriguez Sr Santee 15:33.9 5:11
8 Ben Jacot Jr Curtis 15:35.8 5:12
9 Eric Jimenez Sr Ocean View 15:37.9 5:13
10 Kier Press-reynolds Jr South Pasadena 15:38 5:13
11 Isaac Oceguera Sr Dinuba 15:39 5:13
12 Matthew Fox Sr Cheyenne Mtn High 15:39.4 5:13
13 Thomas Robertson Sr Corona Del Mar 15:41.6 5:14
14 Garrett Dahl Sr Thomas Jefferson 15:42.1 5:14
15 Adrian Solis Sr Dinuba 15:43.4 5:14
16 Dylan Deluna Jr Yucca Valley 15:44.2 5:15
17 Jacob Smith Jr Pacifica 15:44.4 5:15 1/7 1/33 11/22 16:13
(0:29)
16:13
(0:29)
16:13
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Matthew Paragas Sr Corona Del Mar 15:49.7 5:17
19 Thomas Chaston So Cheyenne Mtn High 15:50.2 5:17
20 Khaleel Leforce Sr Yucca Valley 15:50.7 5:17
21 Alberto Lopez Fr Bloomington -ss 15:52.9 5:18
22 Oliver Chang So South Pasadena 15:54.1 5:18
23 Irving Acevedo Jr Segerstrom 15:54.8 5:18
24 Evan Johnson Sr Sunny Hills 15:59.7 5:20
25 Jorge Diaz So Yucca Valley 16:04 5:21
26 Alex Janbo Sr La Quinta (w) 16:04.6 5:22
27 Jeremiah Gil Sr Segerstrom 16:04.6 5:22
28 David Jaquish Sr Thomas Jefferson 16:11.2 5:24
29 Benito Reyes Jr Santee 16:13.8 5:25
30 Kyle Carey So Santa Margarita 16:15.6 5:25
31 Sean Byrne So Santa Margarita 16:15.6 5:25
32 Aaron Boyd Sr Northwood 16:15.7 5:25
33 Anthony Simon Jr Marshall -la 16:18.3 5:26
34 David Crampton So Northwood 16:19.8 5:27
35 Jaehyung Choi Jr South Pasadena 16:21 5:27
36 Carlos Reyes Jr Santee 16:22 5:27
37 Octavio Campos Jr Dinuba 16:22.8 5:28
38 Usiel Ulloa Sr Santee 16:24.3 5:28
39 Cole Williams Jr Northwood 16:25.6 5:29
40 Endy Alvarado So Segerstrom 16:26 5:29
41 Jacob Baucom Jr Cheyenne Mtn High 16:26.2 5:29
42 Pedro Rodriguez So Dinuba 16:29.4 5:30
43 Uriel Cortes So Santee 16:29.7 5:30
44 Ryan Eugenio Jr Sunny Hills 16:30.6 5:30
45 Adrian Felix Sr Coachella Valley 16:31.4 5:30
46 Ben Clark So South Pasadena 16:33.2 5:31
47 Adam Carles Jr Ocean View 16:34 5:31
48 Damian Vasquez So Yucca Valley 16:34.3 5:31
49 Juan Luna Sr Segerstrom 16:35.1 5:32
50 Kevin Chik Sr Rowland 16:35.5 5:32
51 Matt Shafer Sr Curtis 16:35.6 5:32
52 Edwin Montes Fr Ocean View 16:36.3 5:32
53 James Vu Jr La Quinta (w) 16:37 5:32
54 Jesus Fuentes Jr Ocean View 16:37.2 5:32
55 Austin Miller So Thomas Jefferson 16:37.5 5:33
56 Jake Miho So Rowland 16:37.6 5:33
57 Jordan Aw-rawi So Sunny Hills 16:37.7 5:33
58 Gideon Pichardo So Sunny Hills 16:38.1 5:33
59 Nathan Harman Jr Yucca Valley 16:38.7 5:33
60 Oscar Ulloa Sr Santee 16:38.9 5:33
61 Jacob Dunne So Rowland 16:39.3 5:33
62 Francesc Fortunelli Fr South Pasadena 16:42.3 5:34
63 Nathan Aguinaga So Pacifica 16:42.3 5:34 2/7 2/33 17/22
64 Kyle Aw-rawi So Sunny Hills 16:43.6 5:35
65 Brian Leyva Sr Segerstrom 16:43.8 5:35
66 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Santa Margarita 16:47.5 5:36
67 Jake Watts Sr Cheyenne Mtn High 16:50.3 5:37
68 Zuhair Chaudhry Jr Northwood 16:50.6 5:37
69 Joe Castillo So Bloomington -ss 16:52.6 5:38
70 Nathaniel Wong Jr Granite Hills -ss 16:56.8 5:39
71 Josh Gill Jr Thomas Jefferson 16:57.6 5:39
72 Brennan Harris So Sunny Hills 16:57.9 5:39
73 Brun Amon-francesci Fr Marshall -la 16:58.5 5:40
74 Rhamseys Garcia So Corona Del Mar 16:59 5:40
75 Javier Martinez Sr Rowland 16:59 5:40
76 Kurt Kaihara So Sunny Hills 16:59.6 5:40
77 David Howard Sr Curtis 17:00.8 5:40
78 Marcos Cuaya Sr Rowland 17:00.9 5:40
79 Brendan Myers Sr Cheyenne Mtn High 17:02.1 5:41
80 Jaime Cueva So Dinuba 17:02.7 5:41
81 Alex Murray Sr Thomas Jefferson 17:03.7 5:41
82 Eric Truong Jr Ocean View 17:04.8 5:42
83 Mannie Esplin Fr Granite Hills -ss 17:06.3 5:42
84 Alonso Avilez Sr Dinuba 17:07.3 5:42
85 Gabriel Contreras Jr Yucca Valley 17:08.2 5:43
86 Dennis Keith So Curtis 17:10 5:43
87 Jose Quintero Sr Coachella Valley 17:11 5:44
88 Austin Burcham Sr Pacifica 17:12.5 5:44 3/7 3/33 16/22
89 Raymond Gilmartin Sr South Pasadena 17:13.8 5:45
90 Antony Nguyen Sr La Quinta (w) 17:17 5:46
91 Christopher Lin Sr Corona Del Mar 17:18 5:46
92 David Seo So South Pasadena 17:21.8 5:47
93 Henry Toribio Jr Coachella Valley 17:22 5:47
94 Tyler Gibson Sr Pacifica 17:22 5:47 4/7 4/33 14/22 17:43
(0:21)
17:43
(0:21)
17:43
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Will Minnick Jr Thomas Jefferson 17:22.2 5:47
96 Guillermo Lievano Jr Granite Hills -ss 17:22.6 5:48
97 Pablo Quinonez Jr Ocean View 17:23.8 5:48
98 Sam Roth Jr Corona Del Mar 17:25.8 5:49
99 Gauge Hill Jr Yucca Valley 17:28.9 5:50
100 Daniel Le Jr Corona Del Mar 17:29.2 5:50
101 Jason Anthony So Northwood 17:29.5 5:50
102 Oscar Solis So Coachella Valley 17:33.9 5:51
103 Marco Garcia Fr Thomas Jefferson 17:36.4 5:52
104 Hipolito Arteaga Sr Bloomington -ss 17:37.4 5:52
105 Lukas Ambros Jr Marshall -la 17:37.5 5:53
106 Max Payne Jr Marshall -la 17:38.1 5:53
107 Andy Tran Sr La Quinta (w) 17:38.4 5:53
108 Luis Bustos Sr Segerstrom 17:40.3 5:53
109 Omar Saleh Jr Pacifica 17:40.7 5:54 5/7 5/33 14/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Bryce Kaese So Santa Margarita 17:48.4 5:56
111 Andres Pina Jr Pacifica 17:49.5 5:57 6/7 6/33 11/21 17:38 17:38 17:38
112 Zane Perez Sr Rowland 17:50.6 5:57
113 Adrian Casiano Jr Rowland 17:57.2 5:59
114 Luis Arteaga Sr Mayfair 17:59.5 6:00
115 Ulises Ramirez So Dinuba 17:59.6 6:00
116 Tru Fulton So Santa Margarita 18:03.1 6:01
117 Nick Vallone So Santa Margarita 18:05.2 6:02
118 Enrique Moreno So Bloomington -ss 18:08.8 6:03
119 Isaac Mckenzie Sr Mayfair 18:15.5 6:05
120 Lorenz Magnaye Jr Marshall -la 18:16.3 6:05
121 Ryan Ramos Jr Santa Margarita 18:16.4 6:05
122 Angel Hall So Granite Hills -ss 18:18 6:06
123 Hector Barahona So Bloomington -ss 18:20.4 6:07
124 Cole Bon Jr Mayfair 18:22 6:07
125 Nathan Gomez Fr Granite Hills -ss 18:23.7 6:08
126 Diego Jimenez Jr Coachella Valley 18:28.8 6:10
127 Cole Kong Sr Northwood 18:32.1 6:11
128 Cedric Ngo Jr La Quinta (w) 18:32.5 6:11
129 Sebastian Rogers Sr Mayfair 18:34.8 6:12
130 Lonnie Frank Jr La Quinta (w) 18:35.2 6:12
131 Adam Stevenson Sr Granite Hills -ss 18:37.3 6:12
132 Chris Monzon So Pacifica 18:45.5 6:15 7/7 7/33 12/19
133 Kaoru Toyokawa Jr Curtis 18:49.1 6:16
134 Alberto Torres Jr Hesperia 18:50.2 6:17
135 Steven Reyes So Coachella Valley 18:52.1 6:17
136 Omar Alrafe Jr Marshall -la 18:52.3 6:17
137 Angel Landa Jr Hesperia 18:52.5 6:18
138 Paul Cuellar Jr Mayfair 18:52.9 6:18
139 Gerardo Vazquez Sr Hesperia 18:54.4 6:18
140 Miguel Munoz Jr Bloomington -ss 19:01.4 6:20
141 Dillen Padhiar Jr La Quinta (w) 19:01.4 6:20
142 Edward Mendoza Jr Bloomington -ss 19:22.2 6:27
143 Fernando Carrillo Jr Hesperia 19:41 6:34
144 Walter Ramirez Jr Mayfair 19:43.3 6:34
145 Conor Gorospe Sr Curtis 19:56.6 6:39
146 Andrew Romero So Coachella Valley 20:07.3 6:42
147 Caden Culbertson Fr Granite Hills -ss 20:13.3 6:44
148 John Park Jr Curtis 20:25.1 6:48
149 Josue Galindo Sr Hesperia 20:40 6:53
150 Jesus Chavez Sr Mayfair 21:34.8 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cheyenne Mtn High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
78:35
15:43
5:14
79 James Jones
Sr
15:05
5:02
1
Thomas Staines
Sr
15:34
5:11
6
Matthew Fox
Sr
15:39
5:13
12
Thomas Chaston
So
15:50
5:17
19
Jacob Baucom
Jr
16:26
5:29
41
Jake Watts
Sr
16:50
5:37
67
Brendan Myers
Sr
17:02
5:41
79
2 Santee
5-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
80:07
16:01
5:20
115 Jesus Cortes
Sr
15:33
5:11
5
Salvador Rodriguez
Sr
15:34
5:11
7
Benito Reyes
Jr
16:14
5:25
29
Carlos Reyes
Jr
16:22
5:27
36
Usiel Ulloa
Sr
16:24
5:28
38
Uriel Cortes
So
16:30
5:30
43
Oscar Ulloa
Sr
16:39
5:33
60
3 Ocean View
4-3-4-6-3
Gap: 1:07
80:55
16:11
5:24
166 Ryan St. Pierre
Jr
15:30
5:10
4
Eric Jimenez
Sr
15:38
5:13
9
Adam Carles
Jr
16:34
5:31
47
Edwin Montes
Fr
16:36
5:32
52
Jesus Fuentes
Jr
16:37
5:32
54
Eric Truong
Jr
17:05
5:42
82
Pablo Quinonez
Jr
17:24
5:48
97
4 Yucca Valley
10-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:55
80:52
16:10
5:23
168 Dylan Deluna
Jr
15:44
5:15
16
Khaleel Leforce
Sr
15:51
5:17
20
Jorge Diaz
So
16:04
5:21
25
Damian Vasquez
So
16:34
5:31
48
Nathan Harman
Jr
16:39
5:33
59
Gabriel Contreras
Jr
17:08
5:43
85
Gauge Hill
Jr
17:29
5:50
99
5 South Pasadena
7-6-7-7-5
Gap: 1:04
81:09
16:14
5:25
175 Kier Press-reynolds
Jr
15:38
5:13
10
Oliver Chang
So
15:54
5:18
22
Jaehyung Choi
Jr
16:21
5:27
35
Ben Clark
So
16:33
5:31
46
Francesc Fortunelli
Fr
16:42
5:34
62
Raymond Gilmartin
Sr
17:14
5:45
89
David Seo
So
17:22
5:47
92
6 Dinuba
8-5-6-3-6
Gap: 1:24
81:17
16:15
5:25
185 Isaac Oceguera
Sr
15:39
5:13
11
Adrian Solis
Sr
15:43
5:14
15
Octavio Campos
Jr
16:23
5:28
37
Pedro Rodriguez
So
16:29
5:30
42
Jaime Cueva
So
17:03
5:41
80
Alonso Avilez
Sr
17:07
5:42
84
Ulises Ramirez
So
18:00
6:00
115
7 Corona Del Mar
3-4-2-4-7
Gap: 1:50
81:17
16:15
5:25
199 Leif Hellgren
Jr
15:28
5:09
3
Thomas Robertson
Sr
15:42
5:14
13
Matthew Paragas
Sr
15:50
5:17
18
Rhamseys Garcia
So
16:59
5:40
74
Christopher Lin
Sr
17:18
5:46
91
Sam Roth
Jr
17:26
5:49
98
Daniel Le
Jr
17:29
5:50
100
8 Segerstrom
13-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:49
81:44
16:21
5:27
204 Irving Acevedo
Jr
15:55
5:18
23
Jeremiah Gil
Sr
16:05
5:22
27
Endy Alvarado
So
16:26
5:29
40
Juan Luna
Sr
16:35
5:32
49
Brian Leyva
Sr
16:44
5:35
65
Luis Bustos
Sr
17:40
5:53
108




9 Sunny Hills
14-14-12-11-9
Gap: 0:44
82:30
16:30
5:30
247 Evan Johnson
Sr
16:00
5:20
24
Ryan Eugenio
Jr
16:31
5:30
44
Jordan Aw-rawi
So
16:38
5:33
57
Gideon Pichardo
So
16:38
5:33
58
Kyle Aw-rawi
So
16:44
5:35
64
Brennan Harris
So
16:58
5:39
72
Kurt Kaihara
So
17:00
5:40
76
10 Thomas Jefferson
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:22
82:32
16:30
5:30
249 Garrett Dahl
Sr
15:42
5:14
14
David Jaquish
Sr
16:11
5:24
28
Austin Miller
So
16:38
5:33
55
Josh Gill
Jr
16:58
5:39
71
Alex Murray
Sr
17:04
5:41
81
Will Minnick
Jr
17:22
5:47
95
Marco Garcia
Fr
17:36
5:52
103
11 Northwood
17-13-10-10-11
Gap: 1:14
83:21
16:40
5:33
274 Aaron Boyd
Sr
16:16
5:25
32
David Crampton
So
16:20
5:27
34
Cole Williams
Jr
16:26
5:29
39
Zuhair Chaudhry
Jr
16:51
5:37
68
Jason Anthony
So
17:30
5:50
101
Cole Kong
Sr
18:32
6:11
127




12 Marshall -la
2-7-11-12-12
Gap: 2:21
83:50
16:46
5:35
319 Hector Garcia
Sr
15:17
5:06
2
Anthony Simon
Jr
16:18
5:26
33
Brun Amon-francesci
Fr
16:59
5:40
73
Lukas Ambros
Jr
17:38
5:53
105
Max Payne
Jr
17:38
5:53
106
Lorenz Magnaye
Jr
18:16
6:05
120
Omar Alrafe
Jr
18:52
6:17
136
13 Rowland
19-18-15-15-13
Gap: 0:25
83:52
16:46
5:35
320 Kevin Chik
Sr
16:36
5:32
50
Jake Miho
So
16:38
5:33
56
Jacob Dunne
So
16:39
5:33
61
Javier Martinez
Sr
16:59
5:40
75
Marcos Cuaya
Sr
17:01
5:40
78
Zane Perez
Sr
17:51
5:57
112
Adrian Casiano
Jr
17:57
5:59
113
14 Santa Margarita
16-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:48
85:10
17:02
5:41
353 Kyle Carey
So
16:16
5:25
30
Sean Byrne
So
16:16
5:25
31
Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
16:48
5:36
66
Bryce Kaese
So
17:48
5:56
110
Tru Fulton
So
18:03
6:01
116
Nick Vallone
So
18:05
6:02
117
Ryan Ramos
Jr
18:16
6:05
121
15 Curtis
6-11-14-13-15
Gap: 3:13
85:11
17:02
5:41
355 Ben Jacot
Jr
15:36
5:12
8
Matt Shafer
Sr
16:36
5:32
51
David Howard
Sr
17:01
5:40
77
Dennis Keith
So
17:10
5:43
86
Kaoru Toyokawa
Jr
18:49
6:16
133
Conor Gorospe
Sr
19:57
6:39
145
John Park
Jr
20:25
6:48
148
16 Pacifica
11-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:56
84:42
16:56
5:39
371 Jacob Smith
Jr
15:44
5:15
17
Nathan Aguinaga
So
16:42
5:34
63
Austin Burcham
Sr
17:13
5:44
88
Tyler Gibson
Sr
17:22
5:47
94
Omar Saleh
Jr
17:41
5:54
109
Andres Pina
Jr
17:50
5:57
111
Chris Monzon
So
18:46
6:15
132
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
17 La Quinta (w)
15-15-17-17-17
Gap: 2:28
86:10
17:14
5:45
404 Alex Janbo
Sr
16:05
5:22
26
James Vu
Jr
16:37
5:32
53
Antony Nguyen
Sr
17:17
5:46
90
Andy Tran
Sr
17:38
5:53
107
Cedric Ngo
Jr
18:33
6:11
128
Lonnie Frank
Jr
18:35
6:12
130
Dillen Padhiar
Jr
19:01
6:20
141
18 Bloomington -ss
12-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:28
86:52
17:22
5:47
435 Alberto Lopez
Fr
15:53
5:18
21
Joe Castillo
So
16:53
5:38
69
Hipolito Arteaga
Sr
17:37
5:52
104
Enrique Moreno
So
18:09
6:03
118
Hector Barahona
So
18:20
6:07
123
Miguel Munoz
Jr
19:01
6:20
140
Edward Mendoza
Jr
19:22
6:27
142
19 Coachella Valley
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:57
87:07
17:25
5:48
453 Adrian Felix
Sr
16:31
5:30
45
Jose Quintero
Sr
17:11
5:44
87
Henry Toribio
Jr
17:22
5:47
93
Oscar Solis
So
17:34
5:51
102
Diego Jimenez
Jr
18:29
6:10
126
Steven Reyes
So
18:52
6:17
135
Andrew Romero
So
20:07
6:42
146
20 Granite Hills -ss
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:27
88:07
17:37
5:52
496 Nathaniel Wong
Jr
16:57
5:39
70
Mannie Esplin
Fr
17:06
5:42
83
Guillermo Lievano
Jr
17:23
5:48
96
Angel Hall
So
18:18
6:06
122
Nathan Gomez
Fr
18:24
6:08
125
Adam Stevenson
Sr
18:37
6:12
131
Caden Culbertson
Fr
20:13
6:44
147
21 Mayfair
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:53
92:05
18:25
6:08
624 Luis Arteaga
Sr
18:00
6:00
114
Isaac Mckenzie
Sr
18:16
6:05
119
Cole Bon
Jr
18:22
6:07
124
Sebastian Rogers
Sr
18:35
6:12
129
Paul Cuellar
Jr
18:53
6:18
138
Walter Ramirez
Jr
19:43
6:34
144
Jesus Chavez
Sr
21:35
7:12
150
22 Hesperia
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:50
96:58
19:24
6:28
702 Alberto Torres
Jr
18:50
6:17
134
Angel Landa
Jr
18:53
6:18
137
Gerardo Vazquez
Sr
18:54
6:18
139
Fernando Carrillo
Jr
19:41
6:34
143
Josue Galindo
Sr
20:40
6:53
149








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paulo Vazquez Sr Glendale 15:41.7 5:14
2 Albert Nguyen Sr Oxford Academy 16:10.2 5:23
3 Moises Flores Sr Buena Park 16:11.3 5:24
4 Damian Becerra Sr Perris 16:26.3 5:29
5 Mikael Rodgers Sr San Juan Hills 16:30.6 5:30
6 Julian Hawkins Sr San Juan Hills 16:33 5:31
7 Francisco Joya Sr Saddleback 16:42.2 5:34
8 Hugo Ramirez Sr Buena Park 16:44.5 5:35
9 Rafael Aguilar Sr Western 16:45.9 5:35
10 Carlos Hernandez Sr Bolsa Grande 16:48 5:36
11 Sergio Licon Sr San Dimas 16:49.7 5:37
12 Hector Leon Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:51.1 5:37
13 Louis Delgado Sr Buena Park 16:55.6 5:39
14 Jonathan Spease Sr Bonita 16:57.8 5:39
15 Joe Nibali Sr Yorba Linda 17:00.6 5:40
16 Riley Whelan Sr Yorba Linda 17:00.8 5:40
17 Rene Hernandez Sr Glendale 17:03.5 5:41
18 Jorge Nunez Sr Segerstrom 17:05.8 5:42
19 Jonathon Romero Sr Cathedral 17:06.9 5:42
20 Freddy Martinez Sr Perris 17:08.6 5:43
21 Graham Mcknight Sr San Diego 17:09 5:43
22 Xavier Carranza Jr Perris 17:09.1 5:43
23 Kevin Ruiz Sr Norte Vista 17:11.8 5:44
24 Esteban Pantoja Sr Katella 17:13.9 5:45
25 Jonathan Sears Sr Jserra 17:14.7 5:45
26 Victor Ceniceros Sr San Diego 17:15.8 5:45
27 Gustavo Vergara Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:17.6 5:46
28 Ramon Ocampo Sr Segerstrom 17:18.3 5:46
29 Cesar Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:18.3 5:46
30 Jonathan Ochoa Sr Perris 17:23 5:48
31 Julian Lopez So Perris 17:23.5 5:48
32 Conner Crabtree Sr San Dimas 17:25.4 5:48
33 Hector Ibarra Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:29.8 5:50
34 Harrison Flores Sr San Juan Hills 17:32.6 5:51
35 Michael De La Torre Sr Western 17:34.7 5:52
36 Nic Thomson Sr Chadwick 17:36.3 5:52
37 Amador Lagunas Sr South Pasadena 17:37.2 5:52
38 Ezequiel Acosta Sr Segerstrom 17:41.4 5:54
39 Andrew Valda Arana Sr Yorba Linda 17:43.7 5:55
40 Jim Tapia Sr Cathedral 17:46.4 5:55
41 Alex Belyea Sr Oxford Academy 17:50.5 5:57
42 Rene Villanueva Sr Norte Vista 17:50.8 5:57
43 Ross Chase Sr Flintridge (prs) 17:51.6 5:57
44 Michael Vazquez Sr Katella 17:59.1 6:00
45 Luis Angel Gonzalez Sr Desert Mirage 17:59.8 6:00
46 Jony Franco Sr Buena Park 18:02.7 6:01
47 Kyle Moga Sr Jserra 18:02.9 6:01
48 Robert Goff Sr Classical Academy 18:04.2 6:01
49 Erik Garcia Sr Sunny Hills 18:04.6 6:02
50 Oliver Chen Sr El Segundo 18:07.6 6:03
51 Daniel Chavez Sr El Segundo 18:07.7 6:03
52 David Santiago Sr Century 18:09.6 6:03
53 Irvin Cortez Sr Western 18:09.7 6:03
54 Saksham Manandahar Sr Western 18:11.3 6:04
55 Kevin Mcmullin Sr El Segundo 18:12.6 6:04
56 Giann Bullo Sr El Segundo 18:13.5 6:05
57 Luis Tamayo Jr Perris 18:15.6 6:05
58 Brendan Harshberger Sr Windward 18:18.9 6:06
59 Kyle Oda Sr South Pasadena 18:20.4 6:07
60 Mauricio Camarillo Sr Saddleback 18:21.5 6:07
61 Caleb Estrada Sr Rowland 18:21.7 6:07
62 Jose Hernandez Sr Century 18:23.1 6:08
63 Matthew Billie Sr Cathedral 18:24.6 6:08
64 Bobby Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 18:24.7 6:08
65 Enrico Soriano Sr Glendale 18:25.1 6:08
66 Jeffrey Lazo Sr Glendale 18:25.8 6:09
67 Jarron Rogers Sr Calvary Ch (dow) 18:27.5 6:09
68 Jose Pmentel Sr Mcfarland 18:28.2 6:09
69 Manuel Aguado Sr Katella 18:28.6 6:10
70 Conor Garand Sr Seattle Prep 18:28.8 6:10
71 Angel Sanchez Sr San Diego 18:32.4 6:11
72 Kristian Larios Sr Lutheran (orange) 18:32.5 6:11
73 Wade King Sr Glendale 18:33.4 6:11
74 William Walker Sr South Pasadena 18:34.2 6:11
75 Matthew Roberts Sr Alhambra -ss 18:35.3 6:12
76 Jose Ochoa Sr Perris 18:36 6:12
77 Jonah Masumoto Sr Crean Lutheran 18:36.5 6:12
78 Jonathon Banh Sr Alhambra -ss 18:36.7 6:12
79 Kendall Haworth Sr La Habra 18:36.8 6:12
80 Aaron Senk Sr Corona Del Mar 18:38.1 6:13
81 Alex Martin Sr Seattle Prep 18:41.8 6:14
82 Jose Garcia Sr San Bernardino 18:41.9 6:14
83 Liam Kacvinsky Sr El Segundo 18:42.1 6:14
84 Kenneth Tran Sr La Quinta (w) 18:42.3 6:14
85 Jacob Huck Sr Desert 18:45.2 6:15
86 Armando Gallegos Sr Perris 18:47.4 6:16
87 Carlos Rodas Sr Alemany 18:47.5 6:16
88 Ronaldo Fregoso Sr San Bernardino 18:48.2 6:16
89 Hector Elizzarraz Sr Buena Park 18:51.3 6:17
90 Kevin Mentano Jr Southlands Christi 18:53.5 6:18
91 Emilio Tapia Sr Alhambra -ss 18:55.1 6:18
92 Ulyses Ortega Sr Bloomington -ss 18:55.5 6:19
93 David Figel Sr Chadwick 18:57.2 6:19
94 Erik Swanson Sr Classical Academy 18:57.4 6:19
95 Carlos Verduzco Sr Norte Vista 18:58.8 6:20
96 Leo Mora Sr Pacifica 18:59.2 6:20 1/2 8/33 44/59 19:57
(0:58)
19:57
(0:58)
19:57
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Ryan Levenson Sr Corona Del Mar 19:00.3 6:20
98 Michael Bukowski Sr Oaks Christian 19:00.8 6:20
99 Randel Belyea Sr Western 19:01 6:20
100 Spenser Szu Sr Rowland 19:03.4 6:21
101 Alec Robles Sr Buena Park 19:05.4 6:22
102 Jorge Fernandez Sr Buena Park 19:06.4 6:22
103 Robbie Herndon Sr Bonita 19:07 6:22
104 Brian Japari Sr Oxford Academy 19:08.9 6:23
105 Omar Mendoza Jr Perris 19:09.3 6:23
106 Matthew Padgett Sr La Canada 19:11.3 6:24
107 Dallin Dorius Sr San Juan Hills 19:11.3 6:24
108 Evan Sarantinos Sr Seattle Prep 19:12.2 6:24
109 Beau Russell Jr Oaks Christian 19:15.8 6:25
110 Omar Delgado Sr Whitney -ss 19:18.8 6:26
111 Victor Bucio Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:19.8 6:27
112 William Yu Sr Rowland 19:21.8 6:27
113 Daniel Fernandez Sr Norte Vista 19:22.1 6:27
114 Roberto Ramirez Sr Katella 19:22.8 6:28
115 Sydney Tan Sr Rowland 19:23.6 6:28
116 Carlos Cruz Sr Bolsa Grande 19:26.3 6:29
117 Victor Carrillo Fr La Habra 19:27.8 6:29
118 Jose Nicanor Sr Segerstrom 19:28.5 6:30
119 Aaron Rapaport Sr Chadwick 19:29.5 6:30
120 Alexander Lee Sr Northwood 19:30.6 6:30
121 Bryce Moon Sr Northwood 19:31.9 6:31
122 Bryant Vo Sr Alhambra -ss 19:32 6:31
123 Jose Murillo Sr Hesperia 19:32.6 6:31
124 Saul Rodriguez Sr Ontario 19:32.8 6:31
125 Kanoa Flynn Sr Faith Lutheran Hig 19:34.3 6:31
126 Evan Ceyla Sr San Dimas 19:34.6 6:32
127 Kamden Gray Sr La Canada 19:36.2 6:32
128 Steven Arroyo Jr Perris 19:36.9 6:32
129 Robert Drust Sr Bishop Amat 19:37 6:32
130 Mina Botros Sr Bloomington -ss 19:37.7 6:33
131 Jesse Gonzales Sr Perris 19:42.1 6:34
132 Issai Alfaro Jr Alhambra -ss 19:43.1 6:34
133 Timothy Skaggs Sr La Canada 19:43.2 6:34
134 John Brown Sr Wildwood 19:43.4 6:34
135 Jojo Bentley Sr Seattle Prep 19:46.2 6:35
136 Jesus Moran Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:46.4 6:35
137 Daniel Gonzales Sr Jserra 19:47 6:36
138 Dain Woods Sr Corona Del Mar 19:48.5 6:36
139 Andrew Tang Sr Yorba Linda 19:48.5 6:36
140 Gabriel Torres Sr Oaks Christian 19:48.7 6:36
141 Daniel Leka Sr Bonita 19:50.1 6:37
142 Kyle Shimokochi Sr South Pasadena 19:50.4 6:37
143 Seth Lopez Sr Classical Academy 19:53.9 6:38
144 Gustavo Murillo Sr Saddleback 19:54 6:38
145 Ernesto Fierros Sr Saddleback 19:54.1 6:38
146 Jason Lam Sr Whitney -ss 19:56.2 6:39
147 Peter Tang Sr Oxford Academy 19:56.3 6:39
148 Trevor Jackson So San Dimas 19:59.6 6:40
149 Daniel Palcio Sr Bolsa Grande 20:00.5 6:40
150 Jesse Lewis Sr Seattle Prep 20:04.6 6:42
151 Jorge Diaz Sr Indian Springs 20:04.7 6:42
152 Victor Tran Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:08.3 6:43
153 Ryan Mcguire Sr Lutheran (orange) 20:12.2 6:44
154 David Ortiz Sr Ontario 20:18.5 6:46
155 Bryce Badaruddin Sr La Canada 20:19.7 6:47
156 Rey Leon Sr Granite Hills -ss 20:20.7 6:47
157 Angel Menchaca Sr San Juan Hills 20:21.2 6:47
158 Chris Minning Sr South Pasadena 20:21.6 6:47
159 Jose Huaracha Jr Southlands Christi 20:24.9 6:48
160 Eric Ordaz Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:25.8 6:49
161 Anthony Kuykendall Sr Lutheran (orange) 20:26.2 6:49
162 Rob Lovelace So La Canada 20:26.4 6:49
163 Alexander Li Sr Chadwick 20:27.1 6:49
164 Kevin Price Sr Payson High School 20:28.6 6:50
165 Arturo Viramontes Jr Southlands Christi 20:30.9 6:50
166 Adrian Garcia Sr Bloomington -ss 20:33.3 6:51
167 Kenneth Lara Sr Rowland 20:33.8 6:51
168 Sebastien Whetsel Sr South Pasadena 20:36.3 6:52
169 Victor Pauken Sr La Canada 20:37.8 6:53
170 Bladimir Villegas Sr Segerstrom 20:38 6:53
171 Abraham Gayton Fr La Habra 20:43.9 6:55
172 Austin Bodine Sr Classical Academy 20:48 6:56
173 Daniel Alvarez Sr Bonita 20:48.5 6:56
174 Huan Do Sr La Quinta (w) 20:51.9 6:57
175 Joshua Carator Sr Glendale 20:53.3 6:58
176 David Ramirez Sr Century 20:55.3 6:58
177 Eduardo Gutierrez Sr Ontario 20:56.5 6:59
178 Landon Drinkward Sr Classical Academy 20:57.2 6:59
179 Luis Hernandez Sr Los Amigos 20:58.4 6:59
180 Ethan Co Sr La Canada 21:00.5 7:00
181 Ricardo Rodriguez Sr Norte Vista 21:06.7 7:02
182 Jose Alvarez Sr Desert Mirage 21:08.3 7:03
183 Nikhil Yerasi Sr Corona Del Mar 21:08.7 7:03
184 Roberto Flores Sr San Bernardino 21:09.6 7:03
185 Dylan Barnett Sr Pacifica 21:13.3 7:04 2/2 19/33 41/50 19:08 19:08 19:08
186 Miguel Zepeda Sr Hesperia 21:18.6 7:06
187 Alejandro Garcia Sr Buena Park 21:30.9 7:10
188 Daniel Harris Sr Chadwick 21:35.5 7:12
189 Nefi Reyes Sr Glendale 21:36.9 7:12
190 Danny De La Torre Sr Norte Vista 21:39.2 7:13
191 Jordan Cheung Sr Oxford Academy 21:40.8 7:14
192 Arturo Payan Sr La Habra 21:41.3 7:14
193 Daniel Zepeda Sr Hesperia 21:41.4 7:14
194 Jesus Santiago Sr Century 21:46.3 7:15
195 Bill Le Sr Curtis 21:50.6 7:17
196 Max Caplow Sr Wildwood 21:55.8 7:19
197 Jonathan Warner Sr Classical Academy 21:56.8 7:19
198 Nicolo Magallanes Sr Buena Park 21:58.1 7:19
199 Gonzalo Lopez Sr Ontario 22:02.2 7:21
200 Daniel Lyzenga Fr La Habra 22:04.5 7:22
201 Joeseph Ramirez So Payson High School 22:07.1 7:22
202 Jose Lemus Sr Glendale 22:11.9 7:24
203 Alexander Dean Sr Chadwick 22:14.9 7:25
204 Sergio Gutierrez Sr Saddleback 22:15 7:25
205 Dylan Villanueva Jr Cathedral 22:21.1 7:27
206 Christian Maldonado Sr Hillcrest 22:34 7:31
207 Jack Parkinson Sr South Pasadena 22:37.1 7:32
208 Luis Gomez Sr Hillcrest 22:46.3 7:35
209 Jared Yutanco Sr Hillcrest 23:07 7:42
210 Alex Real Sr Los Amigos 23:12.4 7:44
211 Jose Rodriguez Sr Los Amigos 23:20.4 7:47
212 Julian Alamilla Sr Indian Springs 23:22.2 7:47
213 Alejandro Garcia Sr Saddleback 23:24 7:48
214 Pablo Ortiz Sr San Bernardino 23:24 7:48
215 David Fontes Sr Calvary Ch (dow) 23:26.2 7:49
216 Mathew Parson Sr Windward 23:48.3 7:56
217 William Dawson Fr Payson High School 23:50.8 7:57
218 Henry Muller Sr La Canada 24:06.6 8:02
219 Gabriel Perez Sr Alemany 24:23.4 8:08
220 Osbaldo Cuevas Sr Ontario 24:42.2 8:14
221 Michael Park Sr La Canada 24:51.4 8:17
222 Young Jae Ryu Sr Windward 24:51.5 8:17
223 Rafael Ha Jr Western 25:08.7 8:23
224 Juan Viera-lopez Sr Hesperia 25:09.6 8:23
225 Jose Sosa Sr San Bernardino 25:33.4 8:31
226 Osvaldo Morales Sr Alemany 25:40.5 8:34
227 Justin Tannous Sr Alemany 25:43.9 8:35
228 Joshua Caballero Fr Hillcrest 25:44 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Crane So La Canada 16:29.5 5:30
2 Michael Sanchez So Fillmore 16:35.6 5:32
3 Andrew Hall So Seattle Prep 16:43.3 5:34
4 Eduardo De La Torre So Santa Ana Valley 16:55.5 5:39
5 Joe Shea So Seattle Prep 16:58.3 5:39
6 Omar Sanchez So Western 17:03.5 5:41
7 Ryan Van Slooten So La Canada 17:03.8 5:41
8 Declan Hayworth So San Juan Hills 17:10.4 5:43
9 Connor Brennan So Seattle Prep 17:12.4 5:44
10 Edgar Sanchez So Segerstrom 17:16.2 5:45
11 James Brennan So Seattle Prep 17:17 5:46
12 Guadalupe Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 17:21.1 5:47
13 Angel Arrellano So Bishop Amat 17:28.2 5:49
14 Miguel Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 17:29.6 5:50
15 Peter Sou So Yucca Valley 17:30.6 5:50
16 Ryan Allen So San Juan Hills 17:31.9 5:51
17 Jonas Kristansen So Flintridge (prs) 17:35.5 5:52
18 Kent Allen So Yorba Linda 17:37.6 5:53
19 Estaban Prado So Bolsa Grande 17:38.3 5:53
20 Yonathan Hernandez So Santa Ana Valley 17:39.2 5:53
21 Sam Villegas So Cathedral 17:40.1 5:53
22 Jaden Marini So Yorba Linda 17:40.3 5:53
23 Sammy Diaz So Mcfarland 17:40.6 5:54
24 Ian Ibarra So San Diego 17:41.8 5:54
25 Chris Ibarra So Segerstrom 17:42.7 5:54
26 Marco Gazich So Yorba Linda 17:42.8 5:54
27 Moleka Miramontes So San Bernardino 17:43.2 5:54
28 Harim Peraza So Cathedral City 17:45.3 5:55
29 Hector Gonzalez So Tahquitz 17:45.6 5:55
30 Justino Cabrera So Los Amigos 17:45.8 5:55
31 Abraham Hueso So San Diego 17:46.7 5:56
32 Jose Sanchez So Cathedral 17:48.3 5:56
33 Christian Andrade So Fillmore 17:48.4 5:56
34 Albert Hernndez So Glendale 17:49.5 5:57
35 Jonathan Ordaz So Fillmore 17:49.9 5:57
36 Jacob Wielenga So South Pasadena 17:50.1 5:57
37 Dustin Chan So Alhambra -ss 17:52.3 5:57
38 Jose Catillano So Mcfarland 17:52.5 5:58
39 Victor Mendoza So Katella 17:54.1 5:58
40 Elijah Huang So Whitney -ss 17:54.9 5:58
41 Christos Menemenlis So La Canada 17:57 5:59
42 Elijah Clark So Bonita 18:01.1 6:00
43 Myles Aguilar So Costa Mesa 18:03.1 6:01
44 Emmanuel Hernandez So Century 18:03.3 6:01
45 Matthew Zebrowski So Wildwood 18:08 6:03
46 Justin Hogenauer So Whitney -ss 18:09.2 6:03
47 Daniel Lin So Whitney -ss 18:13.7 6:05
48 Alejandro Rojo So Costa Mesa 18:15.1 6:05
49 Corin Matt So Seattle Prep 18:15.3 6:05
50 Fernando Hernandez So Century 18:15.8 6:05
51 Blake Riihimaki So Bonita 18:15.8 6:05
52 Andrew Puente So Bonita 18:16.2 6:05
53 Gabriel Evans So Tahquitz 18:17.2 6:06
54 Adrian Alfaro So Katella 18:18.6 6:06
55 Chris Berry So Yorba Linda 18:19.4 6:06
56 Bryan Quintana So Mcfarland 18:21.5 6:07
57 Noah Villar So San Juan Hills 18:21.5 6:07
58 Shaan Sandhu So La Canada 18:22.3 6:07
59 Tommie Anderson So Bonita 18:23.8 6:08
60 Marc Styliano So Yorba Linda 18:24.1 6:08
61 Christian Pham So Costa Mesa 18:25.4 6:08
62 Elliott Bijlsma So El Segundo 18:26.2 6:09
63 Mike Mcadam So Jserra 18:27.8 6:09
64 Joaquin Andrade So Corona Del Mar 18:27.9 6:09
65 Adam Zorko So San Dimas 18:28.6 6:10
66 Dylan Chen So Alhambra -ss 18:29.5 6:10
67 Jose Verdin So Katella 18:30.8 6:10
68 Miguel Cortes So Katella 18:31.8 6:11
69 Eric Ramirez So Mcfarland 18:33.3 6:11
70 Juan Ramirez So Fillmore 18:33.5 6:11
71 Daniel Ro So Sunny Hills 18:34.4 6:11
72 Tyler Young So Rancho Alamitos 18:35.1 6:12
73 Matthew Soto So St. Margarets 18:35.4 6:12
74 Evan France So Classical Academy 18:35.8 6:12
75 Sunay Poole So Flintridge (prs) 18:36.1 6:12
76 Hayden Crabbs So El Segundo 18:36.7 6:12
77 Cesar Gallardo So Cathedral City 18:36.9 6:12
78 Anthony Waites So El Segundo 18:37.4 6:12
79 Noah Fenton So El Segundo 18:38.2 6:13
80 Jesus Castro So Fillmore 18:38.2 6:13
81 Raul Diaz So Cathedral 18:38.4 6:13
82 Armando Sibrian So South Pasadena 18:39.2 6:13
83 Nathaniel Martinez So South Pasadena 18:39.3 6:13
84 Daniel Kim So South Pasadena 18:39.4 6:13
85 David Sarkisian So La Canada 18:39.8 6:13
86 Geovanny Guzman So Century 18:43.2 6:14
87 Jason Hernandez So San Juan Hills 18:44.2 6:15
88 Jorge Vargas So San Bernardino 18:44.8 6:15
89 Jose Tamayo So Santa Ana Valley 18:47.1 6:16
90 Jay Ebata So South Pasadena 18:47.1 6:16
91 Jake Tsubota So Corona Del Mar 18:47.1 6:16
92 Luis Ruiz So Clairemont (sd) 18:47.7 6:16
93 Jesrin Redulla So St. Matthias/st Pi 18:49.4 6:16
94 Gabe Paraiso-watson So Seattle Prep 18:50 6:17
95 Ahmed Hasan So San Dimas 18:50.5 6:17
96 Bryant Villamil So St. Margarets 18:50.6 6:17
97 Garrett Keyes So Corona Del Mar 18:50.8 6:17
98 Blake Stevenson So St. Margarets 18:50.9 6:17
99 Matthew Ayala So Mayfair 18:51 6:17
100 Johnny Nauer So Desert Mirage 18:54.3 6:18
101 Isaac Escobar So Katella 18:54.6 6:18
102 Roberto Magana Fr Fillmore 18:54.9 6:18
103 Enrique Preciado Jr Clairemont (sd) 18:58.1 6:19
104 Carlos Guevara So Segerstrom 18:59.2 6:20
105 Nicolas Guzman So Katella 18:59.9 6:20
106 Zachary Rodriguez So La Habra 19:00.2 6:20
107 Juan Carlos Rojas So Cathedral City 19:00.4 6:20
108 Liam Kreuz So Bonita 19:01.6 6:21
109 Deming Franz So Cathedral City 19:01.6 6:21
110 Michael Gordon So Bonita 19:02.1 6:21
111 Mathew Tsujihara So La Canada 19:03.5 6:21
112 Devin Yerasi So Corona Del Mar 19:05.3 6:22
113 Steven Lam So Katella 19:06 6:22
114 Uriel Garanda So Mcfarland 19:06.2 6:22
115 Alex Pettis So Bishop Amat 19:07.7 6:23
116 Jonathan Doubt So Alemany 19:09.8 6:23
117 Ryan Zhang So Rowland 19:10.9 6:24
118 Jeremy Mcintyre So Costa Mesa 19:11 6:24
119 Matt Kessler So Seattle Prep 19:12.5 6:24
120 Octavio Duran So Tahquitz 19:13.3 6:24
121 Jesse Martinez So Tahquitz 19:14.4 6:25
122 Evan Voris So San Juan Hills 19:14.8 6:25
123 Jimmy Garcia So Katella 19:15.1 6:25
124 Adam Aragon So Rancho Alamitos 19:17.3 6:26
125 Sebastian Munoz So Alhambra -ss 19:21.1 6:27
126 William Martino So La Quinta (w) 19:22.1 6:27
127 Raymond Hernandez So Ontario 19:22.2 6:27
128 Stefan Kitts So Santa Margarita 19:22.8 6:28
129 Brian Alvarez So Saddleback 19:22.9 6:28
130 Anthony Osorio So Costa Mesa 19:23.2 6:28
131 Michael Estrada So Oxford Academy 19:24.4 6:28
132 Guadalupe Flores So Ontario 19:24.8 6:28
133 Emmanuel Guerrero So Segerstrom 19:24.9 6:28
134 Josiah Macfarland So Rowland 19:25.9 6:29
135 Jacob Wrubel So Costa Mesa 19:26.3 6:29
136 Joshua Hambric So Yorba Linda 19:29.9 6:30
137 Ryan Fitzgerald So La Canada 19:30.6 6:30
138 Ryan Ferragamo So Classical Academy 19:30.7 6:30
139 Long Nguyen So Oxford Academy 19:33.6 6:31
140 Basilios Pashos So Yucca Valley 19:35.1 6:32
141 Jonathan Magana So Segerstrom 19:37.5 6:33
142 Kyle Iseri So La Canada 19:39.3 6:33
143 Chris Valdez So Rowland 19:40.9 6:34
144 Preston Boelts So Oaks Christian 19:44 6:35
145 Samuel Ng So South Pasadena 19:44.7 6:35
146 Ruben Sanchez So Oxford Academy 19:45 6:35
147 Giovanni Alvarado So Mayfair 19:45.2 6:35
148 Tyler Maynard So Northwood 19:46.2 6:35
149 Miguel Briceno So Norte Vista 19:47.2 6:36
150 Jeffrey Xing So Sage Hill 19:47.3 6:36
151 Nathan Lee So Whitney -ss 19:48.1 6:36
152 Preston Wun-young So South Pasadena 19:48.4 6:36
153 Cristian Castillo So Segerstrom 19:49 6:36
154 Cesar Flores So Tahquitz 19:49.3 6:36
155 Gharabian David So Flintridge (prs) 19:49.4 6:36
156 Alan Vo So Oxford Academy 19:50.6 6:37
157 Dimitri Magill So Tahquitz 19:51.2 6:37
158 Andrew Vanatta So Northview 19:53.7 6:38
159 Bryce Snodgrass So Pacific Ridge 19:54.3 6:38
160 Jonah Meyer So Northwood 19:54.4 6:38
161 Angel Mejia So Tahquitz 19:54.4 6:38
162 Jacob Harmon So Classical Academy 19:55.8 6:39
163 Jake Chao So Oxford Academy 19:57.3 6:39
164 Ryan Hoerner So El Segundo 19:58.1 6:39
165 Omar Cuevas So Ontario 19:58.3 6:39
166 Hazam Mirza So Sunny Hills 19:58.3 6:39
167 Raul Villalobos So Bloomington -ss 19:58.4 6:39
168 Hoang Huynh So La Quinta (w) 19:58.9 6:40
169 Oscar Contreras So Tahquitz 19:59.4 6:40
170 Richard Solaris So Bloomington -ss 20:00.5 6:40
171 Oliver Russel So Laguna Beach 20:00.7 6:40
172 Maxwell Clay So El Segundo 20:01.3 6:40
173 Alexis Enciso So The Academy Charte 20:02.8 6:41
174 Jordan Money So Ontario 20:03.1 6:41
175 Johan Cuaves So Ontario 20:04.1 6:41
176 Louis Skaist So Laguna Beach 20:04.7 6:42
177 Maxtierney Arias So San Diego 20:06.1 6:42
178 Alex Joseph So Yorba Linda 20:07.8 6:43
179 Ethan Clarke So San Juan Hills 20:07.8 6:43
180 Dallin Hammond So San Juan Hills 20:09.4 6:43
181 Josh Hunter So Bonita 20:11 6:44
182 Luis Garces So Yucca Valley 20:11.2 6:44
183 Taesun Shim So Chadwick 20:11.8 6:44
184 Simon Stans So South Pasadena 20:13 6:44
185 William Yang So Oxford Academy 20:13.9 6:45
186 Willian Ventura So Santa Ana Valley 20:14.8 6:45
187 Mark Napasa So Pacifica 20:15.4 6:45 1/4 13/33 59/68
188 Keiren Patel So Oaks Christian 20:15.8 6:45
189 Kevin Castor So Pacifica 20:17.1 6:46 2/4 14/33 41/62 21:15
(0:58)
21:15
(0:58)
21:15
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
190 Jonathan Ensign So Corona Del Mar 20:17.3 6:46
191 Andres Lee So Northwood 20:17.9 6:46
192 Harry Jude So Yorba Linda 20:18.2 6:46
193 Payson Kirkham So San Juan Hills 20:18.3 6:46
194 Ben Galindo-navarro So Seattle Prep 20:19 6:46
195 Luis Valadez So Cathedral City 20:19.5 6:47
196 Luke Chavez So San Juan Hills 20:19.9 6:47
197 Kai Delman So San Diego 20:20.1 6:47
198 Jason Galdamez So Los Amigos 20:21.3 6:47
199 Schmidt Ivan So Flintridge (prs) 20:21.6 6:47
200 Charlie D'amico So San Diego 20:22.2 6:47
201 Blair Preston So Flintridge (prs) 20:27.3 6:49
202 Jarrod Sanchez So Ontario 20:27.6 6:49
203 Gerardo Hernandez So Santa Ana Valley 20:27.9 6:49
204 Connor Farley So Laguna Beach 20:28.3 6:49
205 Emmanuel Camacho So Norte Vista 20:28.7 6:50
206 Benjamin Kooper So El Segundo 20:28.8 6:50
207 Austin Joseph So Whitney -ss 20:28.9 6:50
208 Kenneth Wang So South Pasadena 20:29.9 6:50
209 Robert Munnerlyn So La Habra 20:30.1 6:50
210 Nathaniel Salazar So Oaks Christian 20:31.4 6:50
211 Fernando Rodriguez So St. Matthias/st Pi 20:32 6:51
212 Daniel Maciel So Bonita 20:33.1 6:51
213 Jaime Izabal So Mayfair 20:33.6 6:51
214 Jacob Jablonski So Classical Academy 20:34.3 6:51
215 Ricky Chhor So Alhambra -ss 20:35.2 6:52
216 Edwin Patino So Hillcrest 20:35.6 6:52
217 Spencer Kim So Yorba Linda 20:36.4 6:52
218 Christopher Garcia So Northview 20:36.5 6:52
219 Kyle Fanello So Western 20:37.8 6:53
220 Nick Shaw So Bonita 20:38.2 6:53
221 Adam Angel So Rancho Alamitos 20:38.2 6:53
222 Eric Lopez So Saddleback 20:39.5 6:53
223 Martin Amaya So St. Matthias/st Pi 20:40.1 6:53
224 Sebastian Frausto So Mayfair 20:40.3 6:53
225 Willia Weatherspoon So Faith Lutheran Hig 20:40.4 6:53
226 Nicholas Lysek So La Canada 20:41 6:54
227 Darien Borrayo So Northview 20:41 6:54
228 Jonathan Navarro So Santa Ana Valley 20:42.1 6:54
229 Nate Torres So Santa Margarita 20:42.2 6:54
230 Cole Bates So San Juan Hills 20:43.2 6:54
231 Jack Hood So Faith Lutheran Hig 20:46.3 6:55
232 Ben Skaggs So La Canada 20:46.7 6:56
233 Michael Broberg So La Canada 20:48.2 6:56
234 Arturo Ortiz So Oxford Academy 20:48.8 6:56
235 Andy Hernandez So Century 20:49.3 6:56
236 Shawn Foroushani So Yorba Linda 20:52.1 6:57
237 Jack Griesemer So Jserra 20:54.3 6:58
238 Javier Tolentino So Alemany 20:54.9 6:58
239 Emmanuel Moreno So Mcfarland 20:55.3 6:58
240 Nicolas Gomez So Los Amigos 20:56.2 6:59
241 Ethan Rogers So Calvary Ch (dow) 20:56.3 6:59
242 Zach Wall So Thomas Jefferson 20:56.8 6:59
243 Justin Cayago Fr Jserra 20:57 6:59
244 Mauricio Manzanarez So Santa Ana Valley 20:57.1 6:59
245 Jon Po So Sunny Hills 20:57.6 6:59
246 Carlos Sanchez So Northview 20:58.3 6:59
247 Alfonzo Sanchez So Sage Hill 20:58.8 7:00
248 Kenny Ryu So South Pasadena 20:59.7 7:00
249 Brian Saldana So Santa Ana Valley 21:04.2 7:01
250 Noah Jongerling So La Canada 21:06.2 7:02
251 Jose Palacios So Ontario 21:06.4 7:02
252 Jon Fieffer So Pacifica 21:07.1 7:02 3/4 18/33 39/56
253 Ricardo Juarez Jr Western 21:15 7:05
254 Mark Lee So Northwood 21:15.7 7:05
255 Roberto Lara So Cathedral City 21:17.8 7:06
256 Anthony Figueroa So Don Lugo 21:17.8 7:06
257 Joel Lopez So Hillcrest 21:19.6 7:07
258 Noah Wakabayashi So South Pasadena 21:22.2 7:07
259 Saul Ibarra So Century 21:23.7 7:08
260 Jake Peters So Oaks Christian 21:24.4 7:08
261 Daniel Arroyo So Century 21:25.9 7:09
262 Ilein Rangel So Tahquitz 21:27.7 7:09
263 Alex Jara So Bloomington -ss 21:31.1 7:10
264 Francisco Avila So Indian Springs 21:35.5 7:12
265 Marcello Vazquez So Glendale 21:38.1 7:13
266 Joachim Do So La Quinta (w) 21:40.6 7:14
267 Jonathan Nguy Fr Bonita 21:41.5 7:14
268 Jose Mejia So Saddleback 21:41.7 7:14
269 Emmanuel Velasquez So Saddleback 21:42.7 7:14
270 Alexander Garcia So Saddleback 21:42.9 7:14
271 Christophe Mauerman So San Juan Hills 21:45.5 7:15
272 Angel Solis So Century 21:45.8 7:15
273 Jonas Reimnitz Jr Classical Academy 21:48 7:16
274 Angel Plascencia So Alhambra -ss 21:49.3 7:16
275 Matthew Kim So Glendale 21:54.2 7:18
276 Oscar De La Cruz So Indian Springs 21:56 7:19
277 Jacob Amaro So Glendale 21:57 7:19
278 Ivan Librado So Santa Ana Valley 21:58.2 7:19
279 Eduardo Covarrubias So Hillcrest 21:59.2 7:20
280 Parker Phillips So Clairemont (sd) 21:59.7 7:20
281 Tucker Hale Fr Chadwick 21:59.8 7:20
282 Robert Peralta So Glendale 22:00.5 7:20
283 Cameron Kearl So La Canada 22:03.5 7:21
284 Guillermo Figueroa So Clairemont (sd) 22:05 7:22
285 Daniel Arias So San Dimas 22:06.6 7:22
286 Alberto Escamillia So Norte Vista 22:08 7:23
287 Ian Mcfarlane So Faith Lutheran Hig 22:08.9 7:23
288 Christophe Correnty So Corona Del Mar 22:11.1 7:24
289 Oscar Figueroa So Los Amigos 22:15.7 7:25
290 Cooper Kridle So Lutheran (orange) 22:15.8 7:25
291 Owen Connaughton So San Diego 22:17 7:26
292 Dallin Smith So Tahquitz 22:18.1 7:26
293 Carlos Gomez So Ontario 22:19.1 7:26
294 Elvis Leyva So Los Amigos 22:21.6 7:27
295 John Lancaster So Sunny Hills 22:23.6 7:28
296 Maxim Bellinghausen So San Juan Hills 22:25.7 7:29
297 Marcos Xochicale So Saddleback 22:26.8 7:29
298 Cameron Milillo So La Canada 22:28.7 7:30
299 Steve Sanchez So Tahquitz 22:29.9 7:30
300 Dillon Bunch So Yucca Valley 22:30.6 7:30
301 Totee Settachuea So Clairemont (sd) 22:33.2 7:31
302 Eric Pintos So Saddleback 22:35 7:32
303 George Langford So Corona Del Mar 22:35.8 7:32
304 Richard Rojas So San Juan Hills 22:36.1 7:32
305 Paul Baldaray So Yorba Linda 22:38.1 7:33
306 Armando Ordenana So Don Lugo 22:39.1 7:33
307 Daniel Lopez So Pacifica 22:39.2 7:33 4/4 23/33 35/41 21:50 21:50 21:50
308 Yeoung Song So South Pasadena 22:42 7:34
309 Ricky Wang So South Pasadena 22:43.8 7:35
310 Anthony Garcia Fr Indian Springs 22:46 7:35
311 Juan Martinez So Santa Ana Valley 22:46.3 7:35
312 Matt Glover So Oaks Christian 22:52.6 7:38
313 Steven Le So Bolsa Grande 22:53.6 7:38
314 Arian Bijanzadeh So Yorba Linda 22:55.5 7:39
315 Caleb Standley So Classical Academy 22:56.4 7:39
316 Nathan Garcellano So Western 22:56.9 7:39
317 Alex Cui Fr Lutheran (orange) 22:57.4 7:39
318 June Lee So Sunny Hills 23:01 7:40
319 Benjamin Suh So Whitney -ss 23:01.2 7:40
320 Martin Mosqueda So Indian Springs 23:04.7 7:42
321 Diego Valenzuela So Alemany 23:07.5 7:43
322 Aaric Borst So Indian Springs 23:07.5 7:43
323 Christian Bennett So Tahquitz 23:08.3 7:43
324 Matthew Lopez So Alemany 23:08.9 7:43
325 Nik Nordstrom So Classical Academy 23:10.6 7:44
326 Celes Alcala So Hillcrest 23:11 7:44
327 Bryan Reyes So Santa Margarita 23:15.5 7:45
328 Edgar Camarena So Buena Park 23:16.5 7:46
329 Juan Avila So Century 23:24 7:48
330 Francisco Molina So Santa Ana Valley 23:25.3 7:48
331 Walter Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 23:25.3 7:48
332 Gustavo Veliz So San Bernardino 23:31.8 7:51
333 Cole Stoker So El Segundo 23:36.6 7:52
334 Michael Tripoli So Alemany 23:42.4 7:54
335 Jack Longarzo So Windward 23:43 7:54
336 Chineme Ube So Ontario 23:46.3 7:55
337 Patrick Scott So Seattle Prep 23:50.3 7:57
338 Jacob Klem So Clairemont (sd) 23:52.8 7:58
339 Richard Aguilar So Ontario 23:57.7 7:59
340 David Sanchez So Tahquitz 23:59.2 8:00
341 Ben Ko So La Canada 24:00.7 8:00
342 Max Blanchard So Laguna Beach 24:03.5 8:01
343 Kruizinga Grayson So La Canada 24:22.6 8:08
344 Walter Jojola So Bonita 24:25.6 8:09
345 Matthew Garcia Fr La Habra 24:25.9 8:09
346 Orlando Urias So Norte Vista 24:27.6 8:09
347 Russell Macquarrie So Chadwick 24:28.4 8:09
348 Richard Tee So Whitney -ss 24:39.8 8:13
349 Marc Leon So Ontario 24:46.5 8:16
350 Nick Thanh So Clairemont (sd) 24:49.6 8:17
351 Justin Chung So Whitney -ss 24:53.9 8:18
352 Daniel Lu So Sage Hill 25:01.7 8:21
353 Sebastian Flores So Bonita 25:05.3 8:22
354 Ivan Fernandez So Buena Park 25:17.5 8:26
355 Donovan Mckeever So Yucca Valley 25:20.4 8:27
356 Daniel Siaotong So Hillcrest 25:28.9 8:30
357 Rey Reyes So Alemany 25:29.2 8:30
358 Jarrick Serdar So La Canada 26:09.3 8:43
359 Eric Ngo So Los Amigos 26:30.9 8:50
360 Enrique Jaimes So The Academy Charte 26:44.4 8:55
361 Brandon Getter So Corona Del Mar 26:44.8 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Averitt Sr Tarbut V Torah 17:25.8 5:49
2 Francisco Hernandez Sr Santiago (gg) 17:41.4 5:54
3 Evan Vance Fr St. Anthony 18:37.2 6:12
4 Jonathan Zehri Fr Santa Monica 19:07.5 6:23
5 Riley Varner Fr Santa Monica 19:19.5 6:27
6 Martin Mendoza Jr Edgewood 19:25.9 6:29
7 Bryan Cortes Fr Katella 19:30 6:30
8 Tim Carlson Fr Bell-jeff 19:42 6:34
9 Nick Montijo Fr Bell-jeff 19:43.8 6:35
10 Gabe Sivettes Jr Laguna Beach 19:48.9 6:36
11 Cristian Fernandez Fr St. Anthony 19:50.3 6:37
12 Kovrosh Ghadiri So Marshall -la 19:52.8 6:38
13 Sam Dameshek Jr Laguna Beach 19:55.6 6:39
14 Wyatt Shipp So Laguna Beach 20:02.4 6:41
15 Xavier Medoza So Bishop Amat 20:08.8 6:43
16 Charli Stinsmuehlen So Santa Monica 20:18.4 6:46
17 Elisha Dayag Jr West Valley -ss 20:19.8 6:47
18 Mason Karstetter Fr St. Margarets 20:21.1 6:47
19 Josh Madsen So St. Anthony 20:21.2 6:47
20 Ryan Cuan So Edgewood 20:24.1 6:48
21 Raymond Benitez So Temecula Prep 20:27.2 6:49
22 Jake Onodera Jr Laguna Beach 20:27.4 6:49
23 Marcos Mora So Katella 20:37 6:52
24 Josiah Polhemus Fr Santa Monica 20:41.6 6:54
25 Riley Furlong Fr Santa Monica 20:42 6:54
26 Miguel Perez Fr Santa Monica 20:45.2 6:55
27 Don Dinh So Edgewood 20:45.7 6:55
28 Kevin Majano So St. Anthony 20:45.8 6:55
29 Oscar Hernandez Fr Bloomington -ss 20:46.2 6:55
30 Augustin Cordero Fr Shadow Hills 20:48.4 6:56
31 John Solomon Fr Santa Monica 20:48.6 6:56
32 Niccol Esquivelzeta Fr West Torrance 20:49.8 6:57
33 Raul Cruz So Katella 20:54.3 6:58
34 Andrew Dihn So West Torrance 20:56.4 6:59
35 Martin Fabian Sr Santiago (gg) 20:57.2 6:59
36 Martin Sualez Jr San Jacinto 20:58.6 7:00
37 Roberto Rios So Godinez Fundamenta 21:00.2 7:00
38 Jeran Bruce Fr Santa Monica 21:01.6 7:01
39 Jun Kim Fr Santa Monica 21:07.3 7:02
40 Rogelio Marquez Jr Indian Springs 21:21.4 7:07
41 Christopher Felix Fr Bloomington -ss 21:21.6 7:07
42 Miles Chao Fr West Torrance 21:21.7 7:07
43 Cody Imsande Jr Laguna Hills 21:22.6 7:08
44 James Dyke So Laguna Hills 21:23.9 7:08
45 Nicolas Pluenneki Sr Mater Dei -ss 21:30.4 7:10
46 Isaiah Magana Fr Shadow Hills 21:30.7 7:10
47 Matt Donaldson Fr West Torrance 21:32.1 7:11
48 Daniel Peterson Sr Laguna Beach 21:42.9 7:14
49 Ben Garcia So St. Anthony 21:44 7:15
50 Bryan Ta Sr Edgewood 21:45.5 7:15
51 Noe Herrera Fr Patriot 21:45.7 7:15
52 Robert Moscoso So San Dimas 21:47.5 7:16
53 Ismael Castillo Fr West Torrance 21:54.7 7:18
54 Richard Yim So West Torrance 21:54.7 7:18
55 Tyler Peltier Fr Beckman 21:57.5 7:19
56 Christian Kavack Fr San Dimas 21:59.1 7:20
57 Keidan Chavez So Edgewood 22:00.4 7:20
58 Jacob Provencio Jr St. Anthony 22:01 7:20
59 Paul Drust Sr Bishop Amat 22:01.4 7:20
60 David Shirey Fr Faith Lutheran Hig 22:02.3 7:21
61 Nelson Huerta Jr Patriot 22:03.4 7:21
62 Salvador Cebreros Fr West Torrance 22:06.5 7:22
63 Javier Angel So Katella 22:08.6 7:23
64 Gavin Lazorek Fr Pacifica 22:10.5 7:24 1/10 21/33 26/65
65 Jimmy Carrasco Sr Edgewood 22:13.6 7:25
66 Joey Spindler Fr Chaminade 22:16.3 7:25
67 Javier Morales So El Modena 22:17.6 7:26
68 Angel Vega So Shadow Hills 22:18.5 7:26
69 Ryan Schneider So West Torrance 22:19.2 7:26
70 Conor Gilmore Sr Sierra Canyon 22:20.5 7:27
71 Ethan Parker Jr Torrance 22:20.5 7:27
72 Todd Lange So Temecula Prep 22:20.7 7:27
73 Hoa Nguyen Sr Santiago (gg) 22:20.9 7:27
74 Jahred Morga Jr Chaminade 22:25.4 7:28
75 Joel Alexander So Granite Hills -ss 22:26.1 7:29
76 Emmanuel Alvarado Jr Patriot 22:26.2 7:29
77 James Lacey Fr San Dimas 22:27 7:29
78 Grant Kinsey Fr St. Margarets 22:28.2 7:29
79 Jacob Nelson Fr Laguna Hills 22:28.6 7:30
80 Sean Montgomery Jr St. Francis 22:30.2 7:30
81 Brody Rose Fr St. Anthony 22:31.1 7:30
82 Nehme Awad Fr West Torrance 22:36.2 7:32
83 David Ma So South Torrance 22:36.7 7:32
84 Austin Cathcart Sr St. Monica Catholi 22:36.9 7:32
85 Jack Brubaker So West Torrance 22:37.9 7:33
86 Adam Nguyen Fr Mater Dei -ss 22:38.1 7:33
87 Spencer Pang Fr West Torrance 22:38.1 7:33
88 Ph Srivanitchayakun Fr West Torrance 22:39.4 7:33
89 Riley Villanueva Sr Katella 22:45.1 7:35
90 Miguel Martinez Fr Bolsa Grande 22:45.8 7:35
91 Daniel Quezada Fr Katella 22:47 7:36
92 Luis Garcia Fr Anaheim 22:48.7 7:36
93 Tomas Lyu Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:50.6 7:37
94 Munser Al-akhras Fr Buena Park 22:50.8 7:37
95 Jacob Mora So Katella 22:51.5 7:37
96 Diyath Bopage Fr West Torrance 22:53.9 7:38
97 Jonathon Ceja Fr Shadow Hills 22:54.4 7:38
98 Mark Deanda So Indio 22:54.8 7:38
99 Mauricio Paredes Fr Anaheim 22:55.8 7:39
100 Daniel Cepeda Fr Tustin 22:56.9 7:39
101 Louis Waichoon Fr Beckman 23:01 7:40
102 Harvey Velasquez So Marshall -la 23:04 7:41
103 Antonio Yepez Fr El Modena 23:05 7:42
104 Justin Jalandoni Jr St. Francis 23:05.9 7:42
105 Larry Alvarez So Anaheim 23:06.7 7:42
106 Jacob Lies Fr Pacifica 23:06.9 7:42 2/10 24/33 24/55
107 Quinn Exceen Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:08.6 7:43
108 Andrew Gonzalez Fr Tahquitz 23:08.7 7:43
109 Jack Grayston So Laguna Hills 23:09.2 7:43
110 Nicklas Beaman Sr legacy 23:11.6 7:44
111 Alex Poran Jr Calabasas 23:11.6 7:44
112 Colby Flores Jr Marshall -la 23:12.5 7:44
113 Rj Lopez Fr Shadow Hills 23:13.7 7:45
114 Tyler Waterman So Temecula Prep 23:14.2 7:45
115 Jacksen Smith So St. Monica Catholi 23:17.2 7:46
116 Yohan Jeon Jr South Torrance 23:19.4 7:46
117 Devyn Gilliam So legacy 23:19.8 7:47
118 Sean Matsumoto Fr West Torrance 23:20.3 7:47
119 Truett Karstetter Fr St. Margarets 23:20.4 7:47
120 Micah Resnick-cook Fr West Torrance 23:20.6 7:47
121 Zachary Eisner Jr Sierra Canyon 23:21 7:47
122 Sha Shin Fr West Torrance 23:21.8 7:47
123 Charles Chen So Murrieta Mesa 23:21.9 7:47
124 Leonardo Cortes Fr Tustin 23:22.8 7:48
125 Bryant Ortega Sr Century 23:23.3 7:48
126 Angel Luque Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:24.4 7:48
127 Cale Airey Sr Laguna Beach 23:25.6 7:49
128 Brison Nguyen Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:25.7 7:49
129 Miguel Guillen Sr Katella 23:26.5 7:49
130 Luis Contreras Jr Patriot 23:27.1 7:49
131 Nick Perez Sr San Dimas 23:29 7:50
132 Nathan Lee So Torrance 23:31.8 7:51
133 Asher Chase Fr Santa Monica 23:32.2 7:51
134 William Wang Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:34.3 7:51
135 Cristian Hernandez Fr Bell-jeff 23:34.4 7:51
136 Carlos Celmente Fr San Dimas 23:34.6 7:52
137 Juan Ovalle Fr St. Anthony 23:37 7:52
138 Lucas Naranjo So St. Anthony 23:39 7:53
139 Kameron Cooley So Murrieta Mesa 23:39.2 7:53
140 Jhoshua Ampo Fr West Torrance 23:39.8 7:53
141 Anthony Arredondo Fr Anaheim 23:40.6 7:54
142 Edwin Guerrero Fr Edgewood 23:42.3 7:54
143 An Chandler Ramirez Fr Edgewood 23:44.6 7:55
144 Justin Truong Fr La Quinta (w) 23:46.1 7:55
145 Hernandez Jesus Fr Indian Springs 23:46.1 7:55
146 Anthony Majano So St. Anthony 23:52.9 7:58
147 Justice Bynoe Sr Tahquitz 23:53.1 7:58
148 Vincent Nguyen Fr West Torrance 23:53.2 7:58
149 Marco Valdez Sr West Valley -ss 23:56.7 7:59
150 Leo Perez Fr Bishop Amat 23:58.4 7:59
151 Jordan Stewart Fr Indian Springs 23:58.9 8:00
152 Austin Wahlrab Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:00.3 8:00
153 Brandon Hong Fr West Torrance 24:03.5 8:01
154 Joji Maldonado Fr West Torrance 24:04 8:01
155 Ryan Nobuyuki Fr Pacifica 24:05.5 8:02 3/10 25/33 21/42
156 John Walker Sr Lutheran (orange) 24:09.2 8:03
157 Billgate Nguyen So La Quinta (w) 24:09.2 8:03
158 Brandon Ramirez Fr Tustin 24:09.2 8:03
159 Jeffery Kim Fr West Torrance 24:11.7 8:04
160 Damian Jurado Jr Edgewood 24:14.3 8:05
161 Lorenzo Perez So Desert Mirage 24:15.3 8:05
162 Christian Englesman Sr Redlands East Vall 24:15.8 8:05
163 Hector Contreras Fr Patriot 24:16.7 8:06
164 Matthew Rushing Jr Don Lugo 24:17.5 8:06
165 Matthew Martinez Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:17.5 8:06
166 Christian Wood Fr Crean Lutheran 24:23.3 8:08
167 Brian Ishigo So West Torrance 24:23.6 8:08
168 Nathaniel Hernandez Fr San Dimas 24:24.1 8:08
169 Tarun Allaparti So West Torrance 24:28.1 8:09
170 Jason Maya Fr St. Francis 24:28.2 8:09
171 Jakob Klinenberg Fr West Torrance 24:28.5 8:09
172 Joseph Egan Fr St. Francis 24:28.8 8:10
173 Chris Hawley So Pacifica 24:29.6 8:10 4/10 27/33 15/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
174 Xander Haddad So Chaminade 24:34.4 8:11
175 Camden Lewis Fr Santa Monica 24:34.4 8:11
176 Nick Aguilar So St. Anthony 24:39.1 8:13
177 Max Ginsburg Fr Beckman 24:41.5 8:14
178 Drew Schneider Fr Faith Lutheran Hig 24:42.7 8:14
179 James Steele Fr Pacifica 24:46.1 8:15 5/10 28/33 11/23
180 Jacob Faustino Fr Elsinore 24:47.1 8:16
181 Nicky Mizraji Fr St. Anthony 24:47.2 8:16
182 Jesus Fernandez Sr St. Anthony 24:47.7 8:16
183 Kenny Kim Fr Beckman 24:49 8:16
184 Josh Osborn So Temecula Prep 24:49.7 8:17
185 Arturo Madera Jr Sunny Hills 24:49.7 8:17
186 Kieran Gilmore So Sierra Canyon 24:50.6 8:17
187 Huy Le Fr West Torrance 24:52.9 8:18
188 Eric Lee So South Torrance 24:56.8 8:19
189 Alex Lopez Fr Rowland 24:56.9 8:19
190 Jonatha Khamphilath So Bloomington -ss 24:58.8 8:20
191 Harrison Shepherd So South Torrance 24:59.6 8:20
192 Antonio Ycaza Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:59.8 8:20
193 Michael Lee Fr West Torrance 25:01.1 8:20
194 Daniel Placencia Jr Century 25:01.6 8:21
195 Jack Radford Fr Fountain Hills Fal 25:01.7 8:21
196 Sebastian Farias Fr Tustin 25:08 8:23
197 Ricardo Sanchez Sr Indian Springs 25:08.1 8:23
198 Mathew Watts Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:09.7 8:23
199 Cole Mckenzie So Oak Park 25:11.9 8:24
200 Andrew Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 25:15.5 8:25
201 Kevin Tan Fr El Modena 25:16.8 8:26
202 Kacey Cho So Torrance 25:24 8:28
203 Jacob Herrera So Laguna Hills 25:24.1 8:28
204 Montez-aceve Elijah Fr Shadow Hills 25:26.6 8:29
205 Noel Bernal Fr Patriot 25:28.1 8:29
206 Brandon Mcconathy So San Dimas 25:30.4 8:30
207 Trevor Clark2 So Sierra Canyon 25:33.5 8:31
208 Jonathan Johnson Fr Buena Park 25:35.2 8:32
209 Jake Netter So Santa Monica 25:38.3 8:33
210 Austin Geller So St. Monica Catholi 25:40.9 8:34
211 Joseph Vasquez Fr Patriot 25:42 8:34
212 Eric Fernandez Fr Katella 25:43.1 8:34
213 Daniel Berdin Fr San Dimas 25:43.9 8:35
214 Kelvin Pham Fr La Quinta (w) 25:46.6 8:36
215 Fred Wu So St. Monica Catholi 25:50.6 8:37
216 Mark Guiao Fr Indian Springs 25:53.1 8:38
217 Kyle Lee Fr Beckman 25:55 8:38
218 Bruce Hsu Fr West Torrance 25:58.6 8:40
219 Sebastian Romero So Anaheim 25:59.6 8:40
220 Brianna Santiago Jr St. Monica Catholi 26:00.1 8:40
221 Khai Tran Jr Pacifica 26:02.3 8:41 6/10 29/33 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
222 Jonathan Berrelleza So Laguna Hills 26:04.2 8:41
223 Noah Holguin Jr St. Monica Catholi 26:04.3 8:41
224 Anthony Pacheco So Godinez Fundamenta 26:07.5 8:43
225 Myles Ortiz-green So Wildwood 26:09.5 8:43
226 Chadrick Preuss So St. Monica Catholi 26:09.7 8:43
227 Christopher Young So Calvary Ch (dow) 26:11.8 8:44
228 Jonathan Urias Jr St. Anthony 26:13.2 8:44
229 Edwardo Rojas So Bloomington -ss 26:16.9 8:46
230 Cody Montelibano Fr St. Monica Catholi 26:17.3 8:46
231 Connor O'grattan So Crean Lutheran 26:17.7 8:46
232 Joseph Castaneda Jr Don Lugo 26:20.8 8:47
233 Andres Frankis So Santa Ana 26:28.1 8:49
234 Jaime Garcia So Edgewood 26:32.1 8:51
235 Thomas Garcia So Bishop Amat 26:33.3 8:51
236 Derek Lee Jr Elsinore 26:34.4 8:51
237 Nicholas Tucker So El Modena 26:36.5 8:52
238 Alex Shellow Fr Beckman 26:40 8:53
239 Morris Colner Sr Wildwood 26:41.1 8:54
240 Rudy Sanchez Fr St. Anthony 26:41.8 8:54
241 Sofiane Chelfini Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:43.8 8:55
242 Arya Joshi Fr Oxford Academy 26:48.5 8:56
243 Steven Ray Sr Patriot 26:48.7 8:56
244 Tristan Lau Jr Calabasas 26:55.1 8:58
245 Ash Kuhlmann Fr West Torrance 26:55.9 8:59
246 Victor Montiel Fr West Torrance 26:58.9 9:00
247 Eamon Testerman Fr Laguna Hills 27:00.2 9:00
248 Marcos Vargas So Indian Springs 27:01.5 9:00
249 Andrew Santamaria Fr Torrance 27:02.3 9:01
250 Mohamed Rogers Fr Desert 27:07.1 9:02
251 Armando Alcantar Fr Anaheim 27:07.7 9:03
252 Jason Lee Fr West Torrance 27:07.8 9:03
253 Jordan Montenegro Fr Marshall -la 27:09.2 9:03
254 Gabe Gavilanes So West Torrance 27:14.5 9:05
255 Jose Rodriguez So Century 27:14.8 9:05
256 Aung Kyaw Fr Alhambra -ss 27:18.4 9:06
257 Brian Tran So Alhambra -ss 27:20.9 9:07
258 Noah Abraham Jr St. Monica Catholi 27:21 9:07
259 Jesus Bervera Fr El Modena 27:23.4 9:08
260 Giovanni Duran So Shadow Hills 27:26.3 9:09
261 Anthony Chang Fr Torrance 27:26.4 9:09
262 Bernie Rodriguez Fr Anaheim 27:31.9 9:11
263 Ethan Tom Fr Torrance 27:33 9:11
264 Saul Estrada Fr The Academy Charte 27:35 9:12
265 Liam Chok Fr Torrance 27:35.5 9:12
266 Matthew Chan Fr Rowland 27:43.9 9:15
267 Alex Gonzalez Fr St. Monica Catholi 27:44 9:15
268 In Hyuk Yoon Fr West Torrance 27:44.2 9:15
269 Mateo Estling Jr Laguna Hills 27:46.4 9:15
270 Bradley Reeves So Granite Hills -ss 27:46.9 9:16
271 Luke Hamilton Fr West Torrance 27:47.5 9:16
272 Jeremy Hammerschlag Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:51 9:17
273 Anthony Hernandez Fr Hillcrest 27:51.4 9:17
274 Brandon Martinez Fr Tustin 27:52.3 9:17
275 Erick Porras Fr Tustin 27:56.6 9:19
276 Kevin Ramos So Rowland 27:57.1 9:19
277 Justin Rose Fr Calabasas 28:01.5 9:21
278 Matthew Palma Fr St. Anthony 28:03.3 9:21
279 Brian Lawler Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:03.7 9:21
280 Bradley Klein Fr Tustin 28:03.9 9:21
281 Ryan Rucker Fr Lutheran (orange) 28:09.1 9:23
282 Max Ataka Fr West Torrance 28:13 9:24
283 David Pham Fr Indian Springs 28:16.8 9:26
284 Edson De La Paz Fr Indian Springs 28:17.2 9:26
285 Hank Wang Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:21.7 9:27
286 Carlos Zevallos Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 28:37.1 9:32
287 Jacob Skytte So Pacifica 28:38.4 9:33 7/10 30/33 16/16 19:56 19:56 19:56
288 Miguel Gutierrez So Anaheim 28:41.3 9:34
289 Abbas Siddiqui Fr West Torrance 28:46.9 9:36
290 Eric Vuong Fr Desert 28:47.1 9:36
291 Nico D'carpio Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:57.9 9:39
292 Jonathan Cheng Fr Torrance 29:11.1 9:44
293 James Toyotome Jr Patriot 29:18 9:46
294 Noah Estling Fr Laguna Hills 29:19.6 9:47
295 Vincent Ren Jr Rowland 29:21.8 9:47
296 Jesus Diaz Fr Century 29:24.4 9:48
297 Christopher Lea Sr Pacifica 29:26.2 9:49 8/10 31/33 14/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
298 James Torres Jr Tustin 29:36 9:52
299 Rafael Sanchez Jr St. Anthony 29:41.9 9:54
300 Ozzy Padilla Jr St. Anthony 29:43.8 9:55
301 Abdulbaset Osman Fr Tustin 29:46.2 9:55
302 Ethan Lin Fr South Torrance 29:52.5 9:58
303 Char Portillo Reyes Fr Edgewood 29:55.2 9:58
304 Roberto Ramos Jr Godinez Fundamenta 30:06.1 10:02
305 Daniel Gillman So Tarbut V Torah 30:14.7 10:05
306 Samuel Lockhart Fr San Juan Hills 30:15.1 10:05
307 Parker Cleaver So Laguna Hills 30:18.7 10:06
308 Brandon Ellis Fr El Modena 30:20.8 10:07
309 Ethan Santacruz Fr Desert 30:29.5 10:10
310 Jay Baird Fr Desert 30:32.9 10:11
311 Kadyn Cooley Fr Murrieta Mesa 30:42.1 10:14
312 Leo Tang So Lutheran (orange) 30:59.3 10:20
313 Tatsuro Kajioka So St. Monica Catholi 31:00 10:20
314 Kade Kirkham So Fountain Hills Fal 31:15.5 10:25
315 Nick Yeager Fr Crean Lutheran 31:36.8 10:32
316 Sergio Memes Fr Indian Springs 31:46 10:35
317 Daniel Aguilar Fr Buena Park 31:46 10:35
318 Noel Jimenez Fr Bloomington -ss 32:01.4 10:40
319 Christopher Mendoza So Tustin 32:06.2 10:42
320 Christopher Miller Fr Torrance 32:15.7 10:45
321 Crisostomo Chan So Tustin 32:18 10:46
322 Jorge Bautista Fr Century 32:35.3 10:52
323 Mauro Rodriguez Fr Century 32:35.3 10:52
324 Joshua Soosai Fr Oak Park 33:20.7 11:07
325 Terry Yoon Fr Hillcrest 33:23.6 11:08
326 Anthony Carhart Fr Shadow Hills 33:32.8 11:11
327 Luis Aquino Fr St. Monica Catholi 33:33.3 11:11
328 Devin Sifuenes Fr Shadow Hills 33:33.7 11:11
329 Marcus Williams Fr Hillcrest 33:40.6 11:14
330 Vinh Tran Fr Santiago (gg) 34:06.6 11:22
331 Michael Lozano Jr Alhambra -ss 34:23.3 11:28
332 Andrew Fantino Fr Temecula Prep 34:58.6 11:40
333 Ryan Filipek Sr Pacifica 35:00.2 11:40 9/10 32/33 14/14
334 Robert Sanchez Jr St. Anthony 35:10.4 11:43
335 Edgar Navarrete Fr Santa Ana 35:34.8 11:52
336 Neil Angulo So Ramona -ss 35:51.3 11:57
337 Gregorio Calleja Jr Pacifica 35:56.9 11:59 10/10 33/33 9/10
338 Andrew Arzate So Patriot 38:02.2 12:41
339 Steven Valderrama Fr Hillcrest 39:49.1 13:16
340 Jose Julian Salazar Jr St. Anthony 42:10.4 14:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
100:09
20:02
6:41
48 Jonathan Zehri
Fr
19:08
6:23
2
Riley Varner
Fr
19:20
6:27
3
Charli Stinsmuehlen
So
20:18
6:46
10
Josiah Polhemus
Fr
20:42
6:54
16
Riley Furlong
Fr
20:42
6:54
17
Miguel Perez
Fr
20:45
6:55
18
John Solomon
Fr
20:49
6:56
23
2 Laguna Beach
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:54
101:57
20:23
6:48
71 Gabe Sivettes
Jr
19:49
6:36
6
Sam Dameshek
Jr
19:56
6:39
8
Wyatt Shipp
So
20:02
6:41
9
Jake Onodera
Jr
20:27
6:49
14
Daniel Peterson
Sr
21:43
7:14
34
Cale Airey
Sr
23:26
7:49
81




3 St. Anthony
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:07
101:19
20:16
6:45
74 Evan Vance
Fr
18:37
6:12
1
Cristian Fernandez
Fr
19:50
6:37
7
Josh Madsen
So
20:21
6:47
11
Kevin Majano
So
20:46
6:55
20
Ben Garcia
So
21:44
7:15
35
Jacob Provencio
Jr
22:01
7:20
44
Brody Rose
Fr
22:31
7:30
57
4 Edgewood
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
104:22
20:52
6:57
114 Martin Mendoza
Jr
19:26
6:29
4
Ryan Cuan
So
20:24
6:48
12
Don Dinh
So
20:46
6:55
19
Bryan Ta
Sr
21:46
7:15
36
Keidan Chavez
So
22:00
7:20
43
Jimmy Carrasco
Sr
22:14
7:25
49
Edwin Guerrero
Fr
23:42
7:54
89
5 West Torrance
9-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:05
106:35
21:19
7:06
151 Niccol Esquivelzeta
Fr
20:50
6:57
24
Andrew Dihn
So
20:56
6:59
26
Miles Chao
Fr
21:22
7:07
29
Matt Donaldson
Fr
21:32
7:11
33
Ismael Castillo
Fr
21:55
7:18
39
Richard Yim
So
21:55
7:18
40
Salvador Cebreros
Fr
22:07
7:22
46
6 Katella
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:15
105:55
21:11
7:04
152 Bryan Cortes
Fr
19:30
6:30
5
Marcos Mora
So
20:37
6:52
15
Raul Cruz
So
20:54
6:58
25
Javier Angel
So
22:09
7:23
47
Riley Villanueva
Sr
22:45
7:35
60
Daniel Quezada
Fr
22:47
7:36
61
Jacob Mora
So
22:52
7:37
64
7 Shadow Hills
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
110:46
22:09
7:23
243 Augustin Cordero
Fr
20:48
6:56
22
Isaiah Magana
Fr
21:31
7:10
32
Angel Vega
So
22:19
7:26
51
Jonathon Ceja
Fr
22:54
7:38
65
Rj Lopez
Fr
23:14
7:45
73
Montez-aceve Elijah
Fr
25:27
8:29
112
Giovanni Duran
So
27:26
9:09
135
8 Laguna Hills
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 4:02
113:48
22:46
7:35
300 Cody Imsande
Jr
21:23
7:08
30
James Dyke
So
21:24
7:08
31
Jacob Nelson
Fr
22:29
7:30
56
Jack Grayston
So
23:09
7:43
72
Jacob Herrera
So
25:24
8:28
111
Jonathan Berrelleza
So
26:04
8:41
123
Eamon Testerman
Fr
27:00
9:00
129
9 San Dimas
13-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:47
113:17
22:39
7:33
304 Robert Moscoso
So
21:48
7:16
38
Christian Kavack
Fr
21:59
7:20
42
James Lacey
Fr
22:27
7:29
55
Nick Perez
Sr
23:29
7:50
83
Carlos Celmente
Fr
23:35
7:52
86
Nathaniel Hernandez
Fr
24:24
8:08
97
Brandon Mcconathy
So
25:30
8:30
114
10 Patriot
12-12-10-9-10
Gap: 2:31
113:59
22:48
7:36
313 Noe Herrera
Fr
21:46
7:15
37
Nelson Huerta
Jr
22:03
7:21
45
Emmanuel Alvarado
Jr
22:26
7:29
54
Luis Contreras
Jr
23:27
7:49
82
Hector Contreras
Fr
24:17
8:06
95
Noel Bernal
Fr
25:28
8:29
113
Joseph Vasquez
Fr
25:42
8:34
116
11 Murrieta Mesa
21-21-17-14-11
Gap: 0:49
116:50
23:22
7:47
392 Tomas Lyu
Fr
22:51
7:37
63
Charles Chen
So
23:22
7:47
77
Angel Luque
Fr
23:24
7:48
80
William Wang
Fr
23:34
7:51
85
Kameron Cooley
So
23:39
7:53
87
Austin Wahlrab
Fr
24:00
8:00
92
Matthew Martinez
Fr
24:18
8:06
96
12 Temecula Prep
6-10-11-11-12
Gap: 14:31
125:50
25:10
8:23
393 Raymond Benitez
So
20:27
6:49
13
Todd Lange
So
22:21
7:27
53
Tyler Waterman
So
23:14
7:45
74
Josh Osborn
So
24:50
8:17
102
Andrew Fantino
Fr
34:59
11:40
151








13 Anaheim
20-17-13-13-13
Gap: 3:11
118:31
23:42
7:54
406 Luis Garcia
Fr
22:49
7:36
62
Mauricio Paredes
Fr
22:56
7:39
66
Larry Alvarez
So
23:07
7:42
70
Anthony Arredondo
Fr
23:41
7:54
88
Sebastian Romero
So
26:00
8:40
120
Armando Alcantar
Fr
27:08
9:03
132
Bernie Rodriguez
Fr
27:32
9:11
137
14 Pacifica
15-15-16-16-14
Gap: 2:36
118:39
23:44
7:55
410 Gavin Lazorek
Fr
22:11
7:24
48
Jacob Lies
Fr
23:07
7:42
71
Ryan Nobuyuki
Fr
24:06
8:02
93
Chris Hawley
So
24:30
8:10
98
James Steele
Fr
24:46
8:15
100
Khai Tran
Jr
26:02
8:41
122
Jacob Skytte
So
28:38
9:33
144
15 Bloomington -ss
7-6-12-12-15
Gap: 11:15
125:25
25:05
8:22
427 Oscar Hernandez
Fr
20:46
6:55
21
Christopher Felix
Fr
21:22
7:07
28
Jonatha Khamphilath
So
24:59
8:20
104
Edwardo Rojas
So
26:17
8:46
126
Noel Jimenez
Fr
32:01
10:40
148








16 Beckman
14-13-14-15-16
Gap: 3:58
120:24
24:05
8:02
428 Tyler Peltier
Fr
21:58
7:19
41
Louis Waichoon
Fr
23:01
7:40
68
Max Ginsburg
Fr
24:42
8:14
99
Kenny Kim
Fr
24:49
8:16
101
Kyle Lee
Fr
25:55
8:38
119
Alex Shellow
Fr
26:40
8:53
128




17 Indian Springs
10-14-14-17-17
Gap: 4:32
120:08
24:02
8:01
434 Rogelio Marquez
Jr
21:21
7:07
27
Hernandez Jesus
Fr
23:46
7:55
90
Jordan Stewart
Fr
23:59
8:00
91
Ricardo Sanchez
Sr
25:08
8:23
108
Mark Guiao
Fr
25:53
8:38
118
Marcos Vargas
So
27:02
9:00
130
David Pham
Fr
28:17
9:26
143
18 Tustin
22-22-20-19-18
Gap: 4:55
123:29
24:42
8:14
486 Daniel Cepeda
Fr
22:57
7:39
67
Leonardo Cortes
Fr
23:23
7:48
78
Brandon Ramirez
Fr
24:09
8:03
94
Sebastian Farias
Fr
25:08
8:23
107
Brandon Martinez
Fr
27:52
9:17
140
Erick Porras
Fr
27:57
9:19
141
Bradley Klein
Fr
28:04
9:21
142
19 St. Monica Catholi
19-18-22-21-19
Gap: 3:23
123:26
24:41
8:14
487 Austin Cathcart
Sr
22:37
7:32
59
Jacksen Smith
So
23:17
7:46
75
Austin Geller
So
25:41
8:34
115
Fred Wu
So
25:51
8:37
117
Brianna Santiago
Jr
26:00
8:40
121
Noah Holguin
Jr
26:04
8:41
124
Chadrick Preuss
So
26:10
8:43
125
20 South Torrance
18-18-19-18-20
Gap: 7:16
125:45
25:09
8:23
488 David Ma
So
22:37
7:32
58
Yohan Jeon
Jr
23:19
7:46
76
Eric Lee
So
24:57
8:19
103
Harrison Shepherd
So
25:00
8:20
105
Ethan Lin
Fr
29:53
9:58
146








21 El Modena
16-15-18-20-21
Gap: 5:06
124:39
24:56
8:19
489 Javier Morales
So
22:18
7:26
50
Antonio Yepez
Fr
23:05
7:42
69
Kevin Tan
Fr
25:17
8:26
109
Nicholas Tucker
So
26:37
8:52
127
Jesus Bervera
Fr
27:23
9:08
134
Brandon Ellis
Fr
30:21
10:07
147




22 Torrance
17-20-21-22-22
Gap: 5:06
125:45
25:09
8:23
513 Ethan Parker
Jr
22:21
7:27
52
Nathan Lee
So
23:32
7:51
84
Kacey Cho
So
25:24
8:28
110
Andrew Santamaria
Fr
27:02
9:01
131
Anthony Chang
Fr
27:26
9:09
136
Ethan Tom
Fr
27:33
9:11
138
Liam Chok
Fr
27:36
9:12
139
23 Century
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 9:12
137:39
27:32
9:11
612 Bryant Ortega
Sr
23:23
7:48
79
Daniel Placencia
Jr
25:02
8:21
106
Jose Rodriguez
So
27:15
9:05
133
Jesus Diaz
Fr
29:24
9:48
145
Jorge Bautista
Fr
32:35
10:52
149
Mauro Rodriguez
Fr
32:35
10:52
150




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
107:15
21:27
7:09
25 Miguel Perez
Fr
20:45
6:55
1
John Solomon
Fr
20:49
6:56
2
Jeran Bruce
Fr
21:02
7:01
3
Jun Kim
Fr
21:07
7:02
4
Asher Chase
Fr
23:32
7:51
15
Camden Lewis
Fr
24:34
8:11
24
Jake Netter
So
25:38
8:33
30
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
111:35
22:19
7:26
44 Richard Yim
So
21:55
7:18
5
Salvador Cebreros
Fr
22:07
7:22
7
Ryan Schneider
So
22:19
7:26
9
Nehme Awad
Fr
22:36
7:32
11
Jack Brubaker
So
22:38
7:33
12
Spencer Pang
Fr
22:38
7:33
13
Ph Srivanitchayakun
Fr
22:39
7:33
14
3 St. Anthony
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
115:41
23:08
7:43
69 Jacob Provencio
Jr
22:01
7:20
6
Brody Rose
Fr
22:31
7:30
10
Juan Ovalle
Fr
23:37
7:52
16
Lucas Naranjo
So
23:39
7:53
17
Anthony Majano
So
23:53
7:58
20
Nick Aguilar
So
24:39
8:13
25
Nicky Mizraji
Fr
24:47
8:16
26
4 Edgewood
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:19
120:27
24:05
8:02
104 Jimmy Carrasco
Sr
22:14
7:25
8
Edwin Guerrero
Fr
23:42
7:54
18
An Chandler Ramirez
Fr
23:45
7:55
19
Damian Jurado
Jr
24:14
8:05
22
Jaime Garcia
So
26:32
8:51
37
Char Portillo Reyes
Fr
29:55
9:58
54




5 Murrieta Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
125:11
25:02
8:21
137 Austin Wahlrab
Fr
24:00
8:00
21
Matthew Martinez
Fr
24:18
8:06
23
Antonio Ycaza
Fr
25:00
8:20
27
Mathew Watts
Fr
25:10
8:23
28
Sofiane Chelfini
Fr
26:44
8:55
38
Jeremy Hammerschlag
Fr
27:51
9:17
44
Brian Lawler
Fr
28:04
9:21
46
6 St. Monica Catholi
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:40
133:36
26:43
8:54
188 Noah Holguin
Jr
26:04
8:41
34
Chadrick Preuss
So
26:10
8:43
35
Cody Montelibano
Fr
26:17
8:46
36
Noah Abraham
Jr
27:21
9:07
41
Alex Gonzalez
Fr
27:44
9:15
42
Tatsuro Kajioka
So
31:00
10:20
56
Luis Aquino
Fr
33:33
11:11
59
7 Patriot
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 12:34
145:19
29:04
9:41
210 Noel Bernal
Fr
25:28
8:29
29
Joseph Vasquez
Fr
25:42
8:34
31
Steven Ray
Sr
26:49
8:56
39
James Toyotome
Jr
29:18
9:46
49
Andrew Arzate
So
38:02
12:41
62








8 Laguna Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:15
140:29
28:06
9:22
221 Jonathan Berrelleza
So
26:04
8:41
33
Eamon Testerman
Fr
27:00
9:00
40
Mateo Estling
Jr
27:46
9:15
43
Noah Estling
Fr
29:20
9:47
50
Parker Cleaver
So
30:19
10:06
55








9 Pacifica
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 9:55
155:04
31:01
10:20
252 Khai Tran
Jr
26:02
8:41
32
Jacob Skytte
So
28:38
9:33
48
Christopher Lea
Sr
29:26
9:49
51
Ryan Filipek
Sr
35:00
11:40
60
Gregorio Calleja
Jr
35:57
11:59
61








10 Tustin
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:10
147:29
29:30
9:50
254 Erick Porras
Fr
27:57
9:19
45
Bradley Klein
Fr
28:04
9:21
47
James Torres
Jr
29:36
9:52
52
Abdulbaset Osman
Fr
29:46
9:55
53
Christopher Mendoza
So
32:06
10:42
57
Crisostomo Chan
So
32:18
10:46
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abraham Gonzalez Jr Katella 15:51.2 5:17
2 Andrew Nevarez Jr Cathedral City 16:02.4 5:21
3 Eugenio Avalos Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:17.2 5:26
4 Ricardo Luna Jr San Bernardino 16:22.3 5:27
5 Chris Tan Jr Flintridge (prs) 16:24.3 5:28
6 Nic Gitter Jr St. Margarets 16:29.4 5:30
7 Sergio Rodriguez Jr Century 16:35.9 5:32
8 Jorge Valdez Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:41.8 5:34
9 Jacob Kennedy Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 16:44.9 5:35
10 Steve Sosa Jr Bolsa Grande 16:53.5 5:38
11 Matthew Gutierrez Jr Segerstrom 16:53.9 5:38
12 Robert Steele Jr South Pasadena 16:58.3 5:39
13 Charlie Smith Jr St. Margarets 16:59 5:40
14 Leonardo Razo Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:59.3 5:40
15 Dominic Razo Jr Bishop Amat 16:59.5 5:40
16 Donovan Zavala Jr Alhambra -ss 16:59.9 5:40
17 Andrew Garza Jr Alemany 17:02.1 5:41
18 Bryan Quiroz Jr Saddleback 17:06.6 5:42
19 Seth Sassounian Jr Don Lugo 17:07.1 5:42
20 Chris Orozco Jr Bishop Amat 17:08.3 5:43
21 Raymond Gomez Jr Bolsa Grande 17:08.4 5:43
22 Chris Robles Jr Chaminade 17:10.3 5:43
23 Kevin Hernandez Jr Cathedral City 17:11.8 5:44
24 Alexis Castillo Jr Segerstrom 17:11.9 5:44
25 Maximillia Martinez Jr Monrovia 17:13.3 5:44
26 Michael Maloney Jr Flintridge (prs) 17:16.4 5:45
27 Connor Yartz Jr San Juan Hills 17:17.3 5:46
28 Edson Romero Jr Segerstrom 17:18.9 5:46
29 Tate Garcia Jr Bishop Amat 17:18.9 5:46
30 Daniel Brubacher Jr Buena Park 17:19.2 5:46
31 Jon Segunda Jr La Habra 17:19.9 5:47
32 Angel Beltran Jr Century 17:21.1 5:47
33 Armando Zamora Jr Saddleback 17:22.7 5:48
34 Carson Smith Jr Bonita 17:22.8 5:48
35 Noah Hennig Jr Bonita 17:22.9 5:48
36 Harman Khinda Jr El Segundo 17:25.2 5:48
37 Michael Belloso Jr Sunny Hills 17:27 5:49
38 Rione Villanueva Jr Don Lugo 17:27 5:49
39 Richard Hernandes Jr Western 17:28.2 5:49
40 Victor Diaz Jr Bolsa Grande 17:29 5:50
41 Jason Correa Jr Buena Park 17:30.4 5:50
42 Wayne Monical So South Pasadena 17:31.1 5:50
43 Angel Chavarria Jr Western 17:31.4 5:50
44 Orlando Vargas So Norte Vista 17:33.2 5:51
45 Areen Andreasian Jr Glendale 17:33.9 5:51
46 Jason Munguia Jr San Bernardino 17:40.2 5:53
47 Camillo Desantis Jr Chaminade 17:44.1 5:55
48 Jaciento Tamez Jr San Diego 17:44.9 5:55
49 Konrad Mckeague Jr San Juan Hills 17:45 5:55
50 Alfredo Andrade Jr Los Amigos 17:46 5:55
51 James Mcdonald Jr San Juan Hills 17:49.8 5:57
52 Keidy Wuang Jr Whitney -ss 17:50.3 5:57
53 Jacob Cain Jr San Juan Hills 17:54.2 5:58
54 Juan Torres Jr Norte Vista 17:54.2 5:58
55 Noah Holguin Jr Western 17:58.5 6:00
56 Christian Dambeanu So Western 17:59.1 6:00
57 Adrian Godinez Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:05.7 6:02
58 Banjamin Flierl Jr Corona Del Mar 18:06 6:02
59 Edgar Sanchez Jr Cathedral 18:06.3 6:02
60 Andrew Fernando Jr Sunny Hills 18:07 6:02
61 Paolo Manlucu Sr Chaminade 18:08.4 6:03
62 Orbelin Portillo Jr Los Amigos 18:09.9 6:03
63 Sonny Tran-nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 18:10.2 6:03
64 Joshua Melgoza Jr Saddleback 18:12.8 6:04
65 Aldair Urquiza Jr Saddleback 18:13.6 6:05
66 Esais Peru Jr Sunny Hills 18:15 6:05
67 Jakub Nogalski Jr Glendale 18:15.5 6:05
68 Matthew Cruz Jr Don Lugo 18:18.1 6:06
69 Rey Cervantes Jr Oxford Academy 18:19 6:06
70 Dexxer Medina Jr Glendale 18:19.2 6:06
71 Gabriel Caballero Jr Saddleback 18:20.1 6:07
72 Marcus Rice Jr San Diego 18:20.3 6:07
73 Joseph Lim Jr Oxford Academy 18:20.8 6:07
74 Denaldo Pedro Jr Cathedral 18:22.9 6:08
75 Kyle Scialpi Jr Santa Margarita 18:25.6 6:09
76 Isaiah Coyotl Jr Glendale 18:25.8 6:09
77 Josiah Jackson Jr Mayfair 18:28.4 6:09
78 Jeffrey Kwan Jr Alhambra -ss 18:29.4 6:10
79 Teak Hodge Jr San Diego 18:30.4 6:10
80 Erick Mercer Jr Alemany 18:30.5 6:10
81 Zowie Hillebrandt Jr Corona Del Mar 18:31 6:10
82 Justin Lina Jr San Juan Hills 18:31.4 6:10
83 Tomas Tuszynski Jr La Canada 18:32 6:11
84 Alexander Perez Jr Bolsa Grande 18:32.2 6:11
85 Miles Mcdonald So Big Bear 18:32.4 6:11
86 Emmanuel Estrada Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:32.5 6:11
87 Chase Sojka Jr Bonita 18:32.7 6:11
88 Patrick Salter Jr La Canada 18:32.9 6:11
89 Ross Leong Jr Flintridge (prs) 18:33.2 6:11
90 Sam O'hagan Jr Flintridge (prs) 18:33.9 6:11
91 Jonathan Xue Jr Whitney -ss 18:35.1 6:12
92 Cougar Shelton Jr Big Bear 18:37.8 6:13
93 Ethan Lyman Jr Northwood 18:38.2 6:13
94 Tian Li Jr Marshall -la 18:38.9 6:13
95 Victor Tran Jr Oxford Academy 18:40 6:13
96 Jordan Hu Jr Flintridge (prs) 18:41 6:14
97 Hieu Tran Jr Bolsa Grande 18:43.8 6:15
98 Vincent Vang Jr Bonita 18:45.7 6:15
99 Carlos Herrera Jr Norte Vista 18:45.8 6:15
100 Danison Gamboa Jr Yorba Linda 18:47.4 6:16
101 Mason Huynh Jr Bolsa Grande 18:47.8 6:16
102 Deigo Esparza Jr Buena Park 18:48.9 6:16
103 Daniel Rosas Jr Don Lugo 18:49.1 6:16
104 William Fournier Jr St. Margarets 18:51.4 6:17
105 Isaac Gonzalez Jr Alemany 18:51.7 6:17
106 James Bakhos Jr Big Bear 18:51.8 6:17
107 Jairo Ventura Jr San Bernardino 18:54.9 6:18
108 Jose Perez Jr Norte Vista 18:55.3 6:18
109 Edgardo Ochoa Jr Saddleback 18:55.6 6:19
110 Joshua Pahomi So Jserra 18:55.7 6:19
111 Ivan Ayala Jr St. Matthias/st Pi 18:56.5 6:19
112 Reuben Rodriguez Jr Tahquitz 18:57.2 6:19
113 Bryan Dejesus Jr Buena Park 18:57.2 6:19
114 Jonathan Sotelo Jr Bolsa Grande 18:57.3 6:19
115 Emmanuel Sunday Jr Big Bear 18:58.3 6:19
116 Tyler Copeland Jr Lutheran (orange) 18:59.5 6:20
117 Felix Ysais Jr Sunny Hills 19:01.9 6:21
118 Thomas Lynch Jr El Segundo 19:02.8 6:21
119 Granite Shelton Jr Big Bear 19:03.9 6:21
120 Edwin Giron Jr Norte Vista 19:04.5 6:22
121 Bahman Farihi Fr Mayfair 19:04.7 6:22
122 Gio Huerta Fr Segerstrom 19:08.4 6:23
123 Victor Vazquez So Marshall -la 19:10.8 6:24
124 Aidan Murray Jr Corona Del Mar 19:13.5 6:25
125 Thomas Ngoy Jr San Juan Hills 19:14.4 6:25
126 Elijah Van Zanten Jr San Juan Hills 19:16.7 6:26
127 Manuel Rodriguez Jr Marshall -la 19:17.5 6:26
128 Awefio Jimenez Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:17.6 6:26
129 Colin Schwantner Jr South Pasadena 19:18.1 6:26
130 Matthew Pelletieri Jr Alemany 19:18.6 6:26
131 Eric Trapp Jr Lutheran (orange) 19:18.8 6:26
132 William Rodriguez Jr Alhambra -ss 19:19.6 6:27
133 Anuj Patel Jr Whitney -ss 19:19.7 6:27
134 Manuel Alcaraz Jr Buena Park 19:20.3 6:27
135 Miguel Oh Jr Marshall -la 19:21 6:27
136 Dylan Mcgarvey Jr Bonita 19:21.4 6:27
137 Franco Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:21.4 6:27
138 Jesse Esquivel Jr Katella 19:22.6 6:28
139 Jorge Perez Jr Buena Park 19:23.4 6:28
140 Joshua Sabocor Jr Glendale 19:24.3 6:28
141 Jordan Heinemann Jr Corona Del Mar 19:25.3 6:28
142 John Heath Jr South Pasadena 19:25.4 6:28
143 Mark Armenta Jr Northview 19:27.7 6:29
144 Adrian Zavala Jr Alhambra -ss 19:28.8 6:30
145 Griffin Yamada Jr South Pasadena 19:29.8 6:30
146 Patrick Elliott Jr El Segundo 19:30.9 6:30
147 Julio Cervantes Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:35.6 6:32
148 Michael Fuentes Jr Saddleback 19:36.4 6:32
149 Agustin Araujo Jr Mayfair 19:37.5 6:33
150 Matthew Tiu Jr Marshall -la 19:39.4 6:33
151 Edwin Vargas Jr Cathedral City 19:40.2 6:33
152 Jonathan Vargas Jr Norte Vista 19:42.1 6:34
153 Mark Anzalone Jr San Juan Hills 19:44.4 6:35
154 Hiram Huerta Jr Alhambra -ss 19:44.5 6:35
155 Sage Hess Jr Crean Lutheran 19:44.9 6:35
156 Xander Polny Jr Corona Del Mar 19:47 6:36
157 Ulises Campos Jr Bolsa Grande 19:47.3 6:36
158 David Marroquin Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:49.2 6:36
159 Jose Zeferino Jr Los Amigos 19:49.7 6:37
160 Ryan Vosbigian Jr Crean Lutheran 19:52.9 6:38
161 William Daher Jr Yorba Linda 19:55.2 6:38
162 Joseph Nguyen Jr Hillcrest 19:57.1 6:39
163 Trevor Erratt Jr Pacifica 19:57.6 6:39 1/3 11/33 50/62
164 Brian Alvarado Sr Monrovia 19:57.6 6:39
165 Kyle Gray Jr San Juan Hills 20:00.5 6:40
166 Albert Lopez-juarez Jr Hillcrest 20:00.6 6:40
167 Simon Bostrom Jr The Academy Charte 20:02.3 6:41
168 Noah White Jr Seattle Prep 20:04.5 6:42
169 Henry Pham-tram Jr Bolsa Grande 20:05 6:42
170 Kyle Quizon So Lutheran (orange) 20:05.6 6:42
171 Christian Cardoza Sr Cathedral City 20:06 6:42
172 Michael Wu Jr South Pasadena 20:07.7 6:43
173 Ramsey Ghazzawi Jr Bonita 20:09 6:43
174 Devin Rangel Jr Costa Mesa 20:09.8 6:43
175 Jeremy Otchis Jr Chaminade 20:10.5 6:44
176 Kemyl Tadeo So Monrovia 20:14.4 6:45
177 Nathan Mccausland So Monrovia 20:14.5 6:45
178 Alex Gracia Jr Sunny Hills 20:16.3 6:45
179 Isaac Shurr Jr Flintridge (prs) 20:16.9 6:46
180 Martin Ramirez Jr Bolsa Grande 20:18.5 6:46
181 Huy Le Jr Oxford Academy 20:18.6 6:46
182 Jared Pollard Jr Pacific Ridge 20:19.2 6:46
183 Jimmy Nguyen Jr Don Lugo 20:20.6 6:47
184 Trevor Kirkby Jr Crean Lutheran 20:21.6 6:47
185 Abraham Melendrez Jr Hillcrest 20:21.9 6:47
186 Steven Huang Jr Alhambra -ss 20:22.3 6:47
187 Kevin Lam Jr Alhambra -ss 20:23.2 6:48
188 Jesus Hernandez Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:28.1 6:49
189 Diego Rodriguez Jr Marshall -la 20:28.7 6:50
190 Chase Bailey Jr Jserra 20:30.3 6:50
191 Ryan Peterson Jr Bonita 20:32.5 6:51
192 Christian Lopez Jr Tahquitz 20:32.8 6:51
193 Caulin Horowiz Jr El Segundo 20:34.2 6:51
194 Jason Martinez Jr Northview 20:34.3 6:51
195 Bryan Baltazar Jr Western 20:34.5 6:52
196 Chris Garibaldi Jr Bonita 20:36.9 6:52
197 Ryan Shean Jr Sage Hill 20:41.5 6:54
198 Damien Vega Jr St. Monica Catholi 20:43.2 6:54
199 Randy Zhou Jr South Pasadena 20:43.5 6:55
200 Sonny Rosales Jr San Dimas 20:46.2 6:55
201 Dylan Alvayero Jr Tahquitz 20:47.2 6:56
202 Alexandar Marquez Jr Ontario 20:49.5 6:57
203 Andrew Nguyen Jr La Quinta (w) 20:52.8 6:58
204 Vinh Tran Jr Pacifica 20:55.1 6:58 2/3 17/33 44/50 20:16 20:16 20:16
205 Adrian Ochoa Jr Hillcrest 20:57.4 6:59
206 James Nguyen Jr Corona Del Mar 20:58.8 7:00
207 Tajinder Singh Jr Bloomington -ss 21:00.7 7:00
208 Jacob Ariston Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:03 7:01
209 Abraham Gomez Jr Buena Park 21:05.5 7:02
210 Louis Weissman Jr El Segundo 21:11.3 7:04
211 Neil Patel Jr Granite Hills -ss 21:11.9 7:04
212 Trevor Robinson Jr Hillcrest 21:13.8 7:05
213 Christian Strasman Jr Crean Lutheran 21:22.5 7:08
214 Justin Mendelson Jr Santa Margarita 21:28.9 7:10
215 Ivan Mendoza Jr The Academy Charte 21:31.3 7:10
216 Gonzalo Sarinana Jr The Academy Charte 21:31.7 7:11
217 Andrew Saldana Jr Don Lugo 21:33.9 7:11
218 Cesar Pizarro Jr Western 21:39.2 7:13
219 Frank Sanchez Jr Hillcrest 21:43.6 7:15
220 Sean Morales Jr Western 21:49.3 7:16
221 Rodrigo Aceves Jr Desert Mirage 21:55.9 7:19
222 Erick De La Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:56.3 7:19
223 Kevin Girard Jr Bonita 21:57.4 7:19
224 Brian Hu Jr Whitney -ss 21:59 7:20
225 Rayvin Yu Jr El Segundo 22:02.2 7:21
226 Kenne Lopez Jr Don Lugo 22:07.8 7:23
227 Nate Schumacher Jr Crean Lutheran 22:08.7 7:23
228 Elias Osti Jr St. Monica Catholi 22:11.9 7:24
229 Jason Carbajal Jr Saddleback 22:12.4 7:24
230 Gonzalo Mendoza Jr Tahquitz 22:14.3 7:25
231 Fernando Soto Jr Don Lugo 22:22.2 7:27
232 Aaro Schlichtemeier Jr Lutheran (orange) 22:23.6 7:28
233 Elijah Pedroza Jr Mayfair 22:27.2 7:29
234 Xeryus Velasco Jr Pacifica 22:27.4 7:29 3/3 22/33 37/40 20:25 20:25 20:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
235 Erick Hernandez Jr Western 22:29.1 7:30
236 Cameron Richardson Jr St. Monica Catholi 22:32.8 7:31
237 Brandon Corona Jr Saddleback 22:34.3 7:31
238 Mark Zharuvlev So Chaminade 22:43.3 7:34
239 Joel Ramirez Jr Bolsa Grande 22:45.3 7:35
240 Jose Ventura Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:48.7 7:36
241 Agustinus Billyanto So Bonita 22:52.7 7:38
242 Brian Fu Jr Northwood 22:56 7:39
243 Juan Martinez Jr Buena Park 22:58.8 7:40
244 Ryan Pham So Jserra 23:05.3 7:42
245 Christian Femet Jr Sun Valley Magnet 23:10.2 7:43
246 Ryan Spivey Jr St. Monica Catholi 23:18.7 7:46
247 Spiro Maleki Jr Corona Del Mar 23:20.6 7:47
248 Ethan Dubbs Jr Crean Lutheran 23:21.6 7:47
249 Xavier Gutierrez Jr Sun Valley Magnet 23:23.4 7:48
250 Mark Romero Fr Western 23:24.6 7:48
251 Andrew Perez Jr Monrovia 23:25.4 7:48
252 Mario Ceron Jr Saddleback 23:25.5 7:49
253 Jake Elliott Jr St. Monica Catholi 23:41 7:54
254 Therek Romo Jr Ontario 23:47.3 7:56
255 Rafael Vasquez Jr Western 24:37.7 8:13
256 Abraham Vega Jr Saddleback 24:46.9 8:16
257 Abel Gutierrez Jr Saddleback 25:03.2 8:21
258 Juan Mija Jr Ontario 25:06.2 8:22
259 Oscar Gonzalez Jr Tahquitz 25:22 8:27
260 Ivan Ochoa Jr Saddleback 25:37.9 8:33
261 Thomas Ramos Jr Bolsa Grande 25:42.8 8:34
262 Rogelio Cabello Jr Tahquitz 25:46.7 8:36
263 Hung Huynh Jr Hillcrest 29:41.7 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrie Acedo So Kaiser 16:35.5 5:32
2 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Norte Vista 17:13 5:44
3 Robert Ruelas Fr St. Monica Catholi 17:18.8 5:46
4 Michael Gutierrez Fr Yorba Linda 17:26.3 5:49
5 Cal Nielson Fr Laguna Beach 17:27.2 5:49
6 Wolley Tuala-saga Fr Cathedral 17:30.2 5:50
7 Mark Kim Fr Northwood 17:31 5:50
8 Cole Hennig Fr Bonita 17:31.1 5:50
9 Juan Alvarez Fr Perris 17:33.6 5:51
10 Eddie Deldago Fr Buena Park 17:35.4 5:52
11 Caden Foy Fr San Juan Hills 17:36.7 5:52
12 Lalek Borzone Fr Oaks Christian 17:37.1 5:52
13 Robert Graham Fr St. Margarets 17:37.3 5:52
14 Edwin Valdin Fr Perris 17:38.5 5:53
15 Isiah Hernandez Fr Bishop Amat 17:41.9 5:54
16 Christian Worthen Fr Classical Academy 17:42.5 5:54
17 Jacob Aries Fr San Juan Hills 17:47.5 5:56
18 Arvin Sales Fr Glendale 17:48.1 5:56
19 Connor Hennig Fr Bonita 17:49.7 5:57
20 Edward Zamora Fr Segerstrom 17:50 5:57
21 Konnor Paris Fr St. Monica Catholi 17:52 5:57
22 Fisher Sebastian Fr Laguna Beach 17:52 5:57
23 George Madias Fr Oaks Christian 17:52.9 5:58
24 Ethan Moutes Fr Flintridge (prs) 17:53.1 5:58
25 Ian Turner Fr Corona Del Mar 17:59.5 6:00
26 Efrian Calderon Fr Cathedral 18:01.9 6:01
27 Hector Negrete Fr San Bernardino 18:01.9 6:01
28 Alexis Vasquez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:04.9 6:02
29 Daniel Goddard Fr Yucca Valley 18:06.5 6:02
30 Gary Valle Fr Bishop Amat 18:07.8 6:03
31 Edgar Gonzalez Fr Norte Vista 18:08.1 6:03
32 Luke Nataupsky Fr Sage Hill 18:10 6:03
33 Mark Finley Fr Faith Lutheran Hig 18:11.3 6:04
34 Luke Jensen Fr Seattle Prep 18:12.3 6:04
35 Daniel Alanis Fr Buena Park 18:13.9 6:05
36 Andres Lopez Fr Seattle Prep 18:15.6 6:05
37 Jonathan Aleman Fr La Habra 18:16.3 6:05
38 Leonard Wallstein Fr Laguna Beach 18:16.5 6:06
39 Fletcher Little Fr Big Bear 18:16.6 6:06
40 Leo Pesquera Fr Laguna Beach 18:17 6:06
41 Seb Evans Fr Flintridge (prs) 18:17.7 6:06
42 Andrew Mata Fr Cathedral 18:19 6:06
43 Roman Diaz Fr Mcfarland 18:20.6 6:07
44 Nicolo Porcu Fr South Pasadena 18:21.8 6:07
45 Kevin Santoya Fr St. Monica Catholi 18:23 6:08
46 Christian Edwards Fr La Habra 18:23.9 6:08
47 Joshua Means Fr Corona Del Mar 18:24.2 6:08
48 John Martinez Fr Rowland 18:24.3 6:08
49 Frank Glantz Fr Chadwick 18:24.5 6:08
50 Aiden Glicker Fr Lutheran (orange) 18:24.5 6:08
51 Bryan Castillo Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:26.4 6:09
52 Evan Bowdle Fr Bonita 18:26.4 6:09
53 Andrew Guzman Fr Katella 18:30.3 6:10
54 Cole Smith Fr San Juan Hills 18:30.5 6:10
55 Joseph Parra Fr Cathedral 18:32.5 6:11
56 Moises Lopez Fr Big Bear 18:34.1 6:11
57 Christopher Chan Fr St. Margarets 18:34.1 6:11
58 Carson Hasbrock Fr Flintridge (prs) 18:35.3 6:12
59 Jesse Lozano Fr Alemany 18:36.6 6:12
60 Armando Gaytan Fr Saddleback 18:39 6:13
61 Andrey Vo Fr Oxford Academy 18:44 6:15
62 Mitcell Barron Fr Bonita 18:45.1 6:15
63 Simon Aceto Fr Don Lugo 18:45.8 6:15
64 Adrian Cruz Fr Katella 18:48.5 6:16
65 Carter Sokolovic Fr Laguna Beach 18:49.6 6:17
66 Kylen Patell Fr Sage Hill 18:50 6:17
67 Michael Morrone Fr Chaminade 18:50.6 6:17
68 Luis Santillano Fr Mcfarland 18:51.7 6:17
69 Tyler Johnson Fr Crean Lutheran 18:51.9 6:17
70 Carter Houck Fr Sunny Hills 18:53.1 6:18
71 Price Price Fr Oaks Christian 18:55.7 6:19
72 Kai Dettman Fr South Pasadena 18:57.3 6:19
73 Jackson Hinkle Fr Oaks Christian 18:59.5 6:20
74 Juan Saldana Fr Cathedral 19:00.5 6:20
75 Calvin Liang Fr El Segundo 19:01.6 6:21
76 Colin Johnson Fr Laguna Beach 19:02.1 6:21
77 Jack Hemphill Fr Jserra 19:04 6:21
78 Angel Perez Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 19:05.2 6:22
79 Jimmy Lei Fr Rowland 19:05.6 6:22
80 Michael Nunez Fr San Dimas 19:06.4 6:22
81 Taylor J. Vernon Fr Whitney -ss 19:06.9 6:22
82 Christian Park So Lutheran (orange) 19:08.2 6:23
83 Dylan Pon Fr Bonita 19:09.4 6:23
84 Keith David Fr La Habra 19:10.4 6:23
85 David Ho Fr La Quinta (w) 19:10.5 6:24
86 Matthew Yorba Fr San Juan Hills 19:12.8 6:24
87 Kyle Plat Fr Bonita 19:14.1 6:25
88 Wyatt Hulsey Fr Classical Academy 19:15.5 6:25
89 Alberto Julio Fr Katella 19:16.3 6:25
90 Saul Sanchez Fr Perris 19:16.4 6:25
91 Dalton Flores Fr San Juan Hills 19:18.4 6:26
92 Luis Meraz Fr Ontario 19:18.4 6:26
93 Sebastian Cervantes Fr Marshall -la 19:18.7 6:26
94 Bob Smith Fr South Pasadena 19:18.9 6:26
95 Palmer Mckeague Fr San Juan Hills 19:27.2 6:29
96 Jacob Sutherland Fr Crean Lutheran 19:27.4 6:29
97 Marvin Elias So Segerstrom 19:29.3 6:30
98 Bryan Nguyen Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:29.6 6:30
99 Landon Cook Fr San Juan Hills 19:29.7 6:30
100 Luke Ganalon Fr Bonita 19:30.4 6:30
101 Kevin Smith Fr Laguna Beach 19:32.3 6:31
102 Fabian Acosta Fr Cathedral City 19:32.3 6:31
103 Zahir Chaudhry Fr Northwood 19:32.6 6:31
104 Bryanita Hernandez Fr Hillcrest 19:36.5 6:32
105 Carlos Mejia Fr Segerstrom 19:38.7 6:33
106 Andrew Cox Fr San Dimas 19:39.4 6:33
107 Caleb Yun Fr Northwood 19:40.1 6:33
108 Romeo Curry Fr The Academy Charte 19:42.3 6:34
109 Ryan Smith Fr Pacifica 19:43.2 6:34 1/7 9/33 53/70
110 Sam Boxeth Fr The Academy Charte 19:44.4 6:35
111 Ben Du Fr Sage Hill 19:45.5 6:35
112 Ian Gray Fr San Juan Hills 19:46.1 6:35
113 Sawyer Pomeroy Fr Pacifica 19:47.8 6:36 2/7 10/33 30/62
114 Marlon Chay Escobar Fr Marshall -la 19:49.4 6:36
115 Scott Mesdijan Fr Bonita 19:50.8 6:37
116 Eli Chon Fr San Juan Hills 19:52 6:37
117 Alexsandr Zamarripa Fr Saddleback 19:53 6:38
118 Joshua Lopez Fr Alhambra -ss 19:53.8 6:38
119 Sergio Guerra Fr Perris 19:54.8 6:38
120 Charlie Jenkins Fr Clairemont (sd) 19:58.7 6:40
121 Dylan Turbow Fr Chaminade 19:59 6:40
122 Valentino Orihuela Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 19:59.9 6:40
123 Caleb Hardy Fr Laguna Beach 20:00.9 6:40
124 Leonardo Vargas Fr Norte Vista 20:01.1 6:40
125 David Culver Fr Classical Academy 20:03.2 6:41
126 Robert Garcia Fr Mayfair 20:03.7 6:41
127 Nathaniel Kirk Fr Jserra 20:04.7 6:42
128 Benito Fregoso Fr San Bernardino 20:04.8 6:42
129 Robert Ruiz Fr Alemany 20:06.8 6:42
130 Luis Lopez Fr Marshall -la 20:07.1 6:42
131 Peter Herold Fr Jserra 20:08.1 6:43
132 Jacob Perez Fr Bonita 20:08.7 6:43
133 Matthew Lesser Fr Chadwick 20:10.6 6:44
134 Ryan Dunker Fr Santa Margarita 20:10.6 6:44
135 Justin Avila Fr Cathedral 20:11.8 6:44
136 Jerry Fu Fr Sage Hill 20:12.1 6:44
137 Edward Tang Fr Rowland 20:12.3 6:44
138 Adrian Acosta Fr Pacifica 20:13 6:44 3/7 12/33 20/49
139 Jackson Willoughby Fr Crean Lutheran 20:13 6:44
140 Morales Joseph Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 20:13.9 6:45
141 Zachary Barry Fr Northwood 20:17 6:46
142 Charles Weissman Fr Marshall -la 20:17.9 6:46
143 Matthew Bermejo Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:19.1 6:46
144 Brennen Thomas Fr San Juan Hills 20:19.4 6:46
145 Gregory Cruz Fr Don Lugo 20:20.2 6:47
146 Jose Canal Fr Ontario 20:22.4 6:47
147 Joey Groover Fr Big Bear 20:22.6 6:48
148 Victor Briseno Fr Mayfair 20:23.4 6:48
149 Christopher Waites Fr El Segundo 20:24.6 6:48
150 Kotaro Chavez Fr Marshall -la 20:25.9 6:49
151 Brandon Chaing Fr Pacifica 20:27.9 6:49 4/7 15/33 10/43
152 Conor Behan Fr Clairemont (sd) 20:28 6:49
153 Chris Kercheval Fr Bonita 20:29.2 6:50
154 David Flores Fr Don Lugo 20:31 6:50
155 Aaron Brion Fr Bonita 20:31.6 6:51
156 Samuel Lau Wing-him Fr Alhambra -ss 20:31.8 6:51
157 Juan Carlos Rico Fr Mcfarland 20:33.3 6:51
158 Nick Hendrick Fr Jserra 20:33.7 6:51
159 Simon Dionson Fr Northview 20:36.3 6:52
160 Javier Gonzalez Fr Alhambra -ss 20:37.4 6:52
161 Greg Amaya Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 20:37.6 6:53
162 Carlos Arellano Fr Bonita 20:38.3 6:53
163 Ning Tang Fr Lutheran (orange) 20:38.4 6:53
164 Mason Williams Fr Hesperia 20:39.8 6:53
165 Hudson Harbolt Fr La Canada 20:41.3 6:54
166 Jose Montana Fr Ontario 20:43.6 6:55
167 Ryan Negrete Fr Big Bear 20:44 6:55
168 Ryan Sears Fr Santa Margarita 20:44.3 6:55
169 Chance Nelson Fr El Segundo 20:44.4 6:55
170 Jose De Alba Fr Norte Vista 20:44.7 6:55
171 Ryan Meyers Fr Oaks Christian 20:45.9 6:55
172 Jose Luis Guerrero Fr San Diego 20:48 6:56
173 Garrett Higgins Fr St. Margarets 20:48.6 6:56
174 Maneesh Budda Fr Whitney -ss 20:48.6 6:56
175 Joseph Cianfrani Fr Corona Del Mar 20:48.9 6:56
176 Lorenzo Abarca Fr Norte Vista 20:50 6:57
177 Chris Tai Fr Classical Academy 20:50.2 6:57
178 Gaines Mccollum Fr La Canada 20:50.6 6:57
179 Eric Garcia Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 20:50.7 6:57
180 Rory Moyles Fr San Juan Hills 20:51.5 6:57
181 Alexander Nguyen Fr South Pasadena 20:51.6 6:57
182 Timothy Nguyen Fr Whitney -ss 20:51.7 6:57
183 Bryan Castillo Fr South Pasadena 20:51.8 6:57
184 Kevin Xu Fr South Pasadena 20:52.2 6:57
185 Ethan Morata Fr legacy 20:52.2 6:57
186 Michael Woodward Fr Oaks Christian 20:52.3 6:57
187 Riley Wildhaber Fr Pacifica 20:54 6:58 5/7 16/33 9/34
188 Joshua Cheung Fr Oxford Academy 20:57.6 6:59
189 Ryan Brinkman Fr Crean Lutheran 20:59.4 7:00
190 Tristen Miller Fr Big Bear 21:00 7:00
191 David Malone Fr Chadwick 21:00.7 7:00
192 Axel Sagundo Fr Los Amigos 21:01.3 7:00
193 Nicholas Noel Fr San Dimas 21:02 7:01
194 Joey Aguirre Fr Don Lugo 21:09.4 7:03
195 Mark Young Fr Mayfair 21:11.6 7:04
196 Joel Rico Fr Rowland 21:13.7 7:05
197 Cole Rameson Fr Corona Del Mar 21:15.2 7:05
198 Pedro Escalante So Norte Vista 21:17.6 7:06
199 Miles Mendoza So South Pasadena 21:17.9 7:06
200 Justin Dong Fr Whitney -ss 21:18 7:06
201 Camden Osborn Fr Classical Academy 21:18.6 7:06
202 Angel Castro Fr Alemany 21:18.7 7:06
203 Matthew Perez Fr San Dimas 21:19 7:06
204 Joseph Alvarez Fr Bonita 21:20 7:07
205 Andrew Vercueil Fr Northwood 21:20.1 7:07
206 Luke Willet Fr San Dimas 21:20.2 7:07
207 Bryant Lam Fr Alhambra -ss 21:20.8 7:07
208 Reece Poe Fr Pacifica 21:23.8 7:08 6/7 20/33 8/24
209 Carlos Moreno Fr Segerstrom 21:25.3 7:08
210 Levi Prawl Fr The Academy Charte 21:26.2 7:09
211 Jordan Lopez Fr Sage Hill 21:26.8 7:09
212 Shane Ely Fr Sunny Hills 21:27.5 7:09
213 Jaemhyung Choi Fr South Pasadena 21:28.1 7:09
214 John Peters Fr South Pasadena 21:31.1 7:10
215 Michael Cifarelli Fr Jserra 21:33.3 7:11
216 Joshua Barton Fr Costa Mesa 21:34.1 7:11
217 Tyler Winchester Fr Northwood 21:36.1 7:12
218 Anthony Chiu Fr Rowland 21:37 7:12
219 Ethan Clark Fr Yorba Linda 21:40.7 7:14
220 Justin Le Fr Corona Del Mar 21:41.1 7:14
221 Jose Duran Fr The Academy Charte 21:43.9 7:15
222 Brian Carpio Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:44.8 7:15
223 Tyler Stibal Fr Mayfair 21:48.3 7:16
224 Hernan Mendiola Fr Saddleback 21:51.3 7:17
225 Ryan Cowdin Fr La Canada 21:52.3 7:17
226 Aldo Ramirez Fr San Bernardino 21:55 7:18
227 Cid Vergara Fr Alemany 21:56.7 7:19
228 Axel Savedara Fr Norte Vista 21:56.7 7:19
229 Raymond Sandoval Fr Western 21:57.5 7:19
230 Marco Carlton Fr Rowland 21:58.3 7:19
231 Cj Chakarian Fr Clairemont (sd) 21:59.2 7:20
232 Carlos Ocampo Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:59.3 7:20
233 Madison Arias Fr San Diego 21:59.9 7:20
234 Juan Zuniga Fr San Diego 22:01.2 7:20
235 Joseph Maloney Fr San Juan Hills 22:01.2 7:20
236 David Deanda Fr San Juan Hills 22:01.7 7:21
237 Edward Smith Fr Whitney -ss 22:02.2 7:21
238 Pedro Diaz Fr San Bernardino 22:03.9 7:21
239 Noe Chavira Fr Cathedral City 22:04.8 7:22
240 Robert Guess Fr Cathedral 22:06.3 7:22
241 Alex Kechichian Fr Bonita 22:06.8 7:22
242 Dilan Oezkan Fr Saddleback 22:08.3 7:23
243 Vincent Dang Fr Los Amigos 22:10.5 7:24
244 Joshua Acevedo Fr Ontario 22:12.8 7:24
245 Ryan Chew Fr La Canada 22:14 7:25
246 Joshua Gomez Fr Northview 22:16.4 7:25
247 Johnny Lopez Fr Saddleback 22:17.7 7:26
248 Andy Lemus Sr Cathedral City 22:17.9 7:26
249 Nicholas Abarca Fr Oxford Academy 22:22.5 7:28
250 Brian Vega Fr Norte Vista 22:22.7 7:28
251 Jason Lee Fr Oxford Academy 22:23.8 7:28
252 Kyle Bengelsdorf Fr San Juan Hills 22:23.9 7:28
253 Patrick Phan Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:24.6 7:28
254 Aaron Valda Arana Fr Yorba Linda 22:25.2 7:28
255 Ian Reafsnyder Fr Lutheran (orange) 22:25.9 7:29
256 Max Rhodes Fr Yorba Linda 22:26.7 7:29
257 Bryan Ancheta Fr La Canada 22:29.5 7:30
258 Sam Cartledge Fr San Juan Hills 22:31.4 7:30
259 Juan Perez Fr Cathedral City 22:33 7:31
260 Jack Clayton Fr Crean Lutheran 22:35.5 7:32
261 Alan Villasenor Fr Hesperia 22:38.1 7:33
262 Jose Martinez Fr Perris 22:39.8 7:33
263 Nolan Dunn Fr Corona Del Mar 22:41.4 7:34
264 Kevin Song Fr Oxford Academy 22:43 7:34
265 Nathan Schueller Fr Baxter Alliance 22:44.6 7:35
266 Jonah Osti Fr St. Monica Catholi 22:46.1 7:35
267 Alex Badillo Fr Oxford Academy 22:48.7 7:36
268 Robert Morris Fr Crean Lutheran 22:48.8 7:36
269 Demetrius Pashos Fr Yucca Valley 22:51.2 7:37
270 Felix Loera Fr Perris 22:53.6 7:38
271 Matthew Osorio Fr Lutheran (orange) 22:54.8 7:38
272 Andrew Partida Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:54.9 7:38
273 Steve Mascella Fr Faith Lutheran Hig 22:55.6 7:39
274 Anderson Neumann Fr El Segundo 22:56.3 7:39
275 Ethan Xu Fr Whitney -ss 22:56.9 7:39
276 Mark Dalton-bowers Fr Mayfair 23:01 7:40
277 Cameron Davodi Fr Chadwick 23:02.7 7:41
278 Will Mitchell Fr Crean Lutheran 23:03.9 7:41
279 Matthew Forte Fr San Juan Hills 23:08.2 7:43
280 Noah Zapta-obrien Fr La Habra 23:09.7 7:43
281 Dylan Han Fr Rowland 23:13.9 7:45
282 Luke Kimaya Fr Santa Margarita 23:14.4 7:45
283 Raul Duran Fr Mayfair 23:15 7:45
284 Joel Jones Fr Costa Mesa 23:16 7:45
285 Calvin Vanderleest Fr Classical Academy 23:18.1 7:46
286 Alfredo Mar Fr The Academy Charte 23:22.2 7:47
287 Alex Tseng Fr Classical Academy 23:28.1 7:49
288 David Merlin Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:30.3 7:50
289 Connor Gioffredi Fr Laguna Beach 23:38.4 7:53
290 Eric Martinez Fr Hillcrest 23:40.9 7:54
291 Elliot Pak Fr Classical Academy 23:45.9 7:55
292 Javel Villagrana So Cathedral City 23:46 7:55
293 Cole Hunt Fr Laguna Beach 23:48.2 7:56
294 Thomas Ling So Lutheran (orange) 23:48.9 7:56
295 Jace Kruizinga Fr La Canada 24:05.4 8:02
296 Jorge Aviles Fr Ontario 24:06.5 8:02
297 Nelson Coeto Fr St. Monica Catholi 24:08.8 8:03
298 Joshua Balis Fr Pacifica 24:09.5 8:03 7/7 26/33 11/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
299 Ivan Jimenez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 24:10.9 8:04
300 Thomas Kosakowski Fr Flintridge (prs) 24:11.4 8:04
301 Tristian Marrache Fr Cathedral 24:22.4 8:07
302 Andrew Ramos Fr Mayfair 24:24.4 8:08
303 Jared Okada Fr Alhambra -ss 24:28.7 8:10
304 Christopher Aguirre Fr Mayfair 24:32.1 8:11
305 Robert Flores Fr Los Amigos 24:33 8:11
306 Sebastian Muro Fr Hillcrest 24:43.9 8:15
307 Ben Johantgen Fr St. Monica Catholi 24:45.4 8:15
308 Ruben Duran Fr Mayfair 24:53.5 8:18
309 Micheal Mead Fr Laguna Beach 24:59.3 8:20
310 Drew Bender Fr San Bernardino 25:01.4 8:20
311 Calder Southerland Fr El Segundo 25:08.3 8:23
312 Redmyn Lee Fr Cathedral City 25:08.6 8:23
313 David Rocha Fr Mcfarland 25:15.1 8:25
314 Jake Melton Fr Classical Academy 25:25.6 8:29
315 Evan Muro Fr Western 25:32.1 8:31
316 Greg Cowgill Fr Da Vinci (wiseburn 25:37.9 8:33
317 Ben Vogel Fr Laguna Beach 25:54.1 8:38
318 Russell Zuchlewski Fr Hillcrest 25:55.1 8:38
319 Connery O'neal Fr Corona Del Mar 26:14.3 8:45
320 Sam Reynolds Fr Laguna Beach 26:41.1 8:54
321 Graham White Fr Oaks Christian 26:51.9 8:57
322 Mason Moses Fr Corona Del Mar 26:59 9:00
323 Kevin Alpers Fr Hillcrest 27:00.8 9:00
324 Kyle Dador Fr Mayfair 28:28.3 9:29
325 Jake Orbe Fr St. Monica Catholi 28:33.5 9:31
326 Mahmoud Bensufia Fr Hillcrest 28:56.5 9:39
327 Fabian Bautista Fr Southlands Christi 29:17.1 9:46
328 Luke Pacheco Fr Laguna Beach 29:17.9 9:46
329 Hugo Torres Fr San Bernardino 29:22.5 9:48
330 Allen Perez So Cathedral City 29:37.7 9:53
331 Giovanny Hoyos So Cathedral City 29:38.5 9:53
332 Eduardo Hinojosa Fr San Bernardino 30:00.7 10:00
333 Noe Ambriz Fr Baxter Alliance 30:46.2 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
90:42
18:08
6:03
106 Cal Nielson
Fr
17:27
5:49
3
Fisher Sebastian
Fr
17:52
5:57
15
Leonard Wallstein
Fr
18:17
6:06
23
Leo Pesquera
Fr
18:17
6:06
25
Carter Sokolovic
Fr
18:50
6:17
40
Colin Johnson
Fr
19:02
6:21
48
Kevin Smith
Fr
19:32
6:31
67
2 Cathedral
4-6-3-2-2
Gap: 1:30
91:24
18:17
6:06
129 Wolley Tuala-saga
Fr
17:30
5:50
4
Efrian Calderon
Fr
18:02
6:01
18
Andrew Mata
Fr
18:19
6:06
26
Joseph Parra
Fr
18:33
6:11
35
Juan Saldana
Fr
19:01
6:20
46
Justin Avila
Fr
20:12
6:44
89
Robert Guess
Fr
22:06
7:22
158
3 Bonita
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:38
91:42
18:20
6:07
145 Cole Hennig
Fr
17:31
5:50
6
Connor Hennig
Fr
17:50
5:57
13
Evan Bowdle
Fr
18:26
6:09
33
Mitcell Barron
Fr
18:45
6:15
39
Dylan Pon
Fr
19:09
6:23
54
Kyle Plat
Fr
19:14
6:25
56
Luke Ganalon
Fr
19:30
6:30
66
4 San Juan Hills
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:42
92:26
18:29
6:10
168 Caden Foy
Fr
17:37
5:52
8
Jacob Aries
Fr
17:48
5:56
12
Cole Smith
Fr
18:31
6:10
34
Matthew Yorba
Fr
19:13
6:24
55
Dalton Flores
Fr
19:18
6:26
59
Palmer Mckeague
Fr
19:27
6:29
63
Landon Cook
Fr
19:30
6:30
65
5 Oaks Christian
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 3:09
94:11
18:50
6:17
225 Lalek Borzone
Fr
17:37
5:52
9
George Madias
Fr
17:53
5:58
16
Price Price
Fr
18:56
6:19
43
Jackson Hinkle
Fr
19:00
6:20
45
Ryan Meyers
Fr
20:46
6:55
112
Michael Woodward
Fr
20:52
6:57
122
Graham White
Fr
26:52
8:57
205
6 Perris
7-2-7-6-6
Gap: 5:06
97:03
19:25
6:28
326 Juan Alvarez
Fr
17:34
5:51
7
Edwin Valdin
Fr
17:39
5:53
10
Saul Sanchez
Fr
19:16
6:25
58
Sergio Guerra
Fr
19:55
6:38
81
Jose Martinez
Fr
22:40
7:33
170
Felix Loera
Fr
22:54
7:38
176




7 Norte Vista
1-6-8-7-7
Gap: 3:37
96:57
19:23
6:28
330 Daniel Gonzalez
Fr
17:13
5:44
1
Edgar Gonzalez
Fr
18:08
6:03
21
Leonardo Vargas
Fr
20:01
6