Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/18/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Jasmine Jr JV 21:38.6 7:13 3 53/331 1/3 7/21 21/66 23:40
(2:02,8.6)
23:40
(2:02,8.6)
23:40
(2:02,8.6)
23:40
(2:02,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bouakeo, Melissa Jr V 21:30.9 7:10 3 101/153 6/7 6/21 7/17 21:15 21:15 21:15 21:15 You ROCK! (DSR)
Brady, Alexandria So V 19:16.8 6:26 3 27/153 1/7 1/21 15/29 20:50
(1:33,7.5)
20:50
(1:33,7.5)
20:50
(1:33,7.5)
19:54
(0:37,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brobst, Taylor Fr Fr 22:37.7 7:33 3 73/199 1/3 9/21 33/49 24:02
(1:24,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Friese, Julia So Nov 27:57.9 9:19 3 248/513 5/8 18/21 22/50 28:27
(0:29,1.7)
28:27
(0:29,1.7)
28:27
(0:29,1.7)
26:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Garcia, Soemy Sr V 20:42.3 6:54 3 78/153 3/7 3/21 14/24 20:44
(0:01,0.1)
20:44
(0:01,0.1)
20:44
(0:01,0.1)
20:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hernandez, Cloe Fr Nov 27:57.5 9:19 3 247/513 4/8 17/21 30/56 29:47
(1:49,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hurley, Sara So Nov 24:13 8:04 3 34/513 2/8 14/21 6/73 25:32
(1:19,5.1)
25:32
(1:19,5.1)
25:32
(1:19,5.1)
24:24
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Keesey, Marissa So V 22:03.3 7:21 3 119/153 7/7 8/21 7/15 23:01
(0:58,4.2)
23:01
(0:58,4.2)
23:01
(0:58,4.2)
22:57
(0:54,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leeb, Emily Fr V 20:02.6 6:41 3 58/153 2/7 2/21 17/27 21:56
(1:53,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luong-kha, Kelalani So Nov 27:04 9:01 3 198/513 3/8 16/21 34/68 27:03 27:03 27:03 26:25
Luu, Gigi Fr Nov 31:43.1 10:34 3 423/513 8/8 21/21 20/30 30:37
Ly, My Fr V 20:58.7 7:00 3 86/153 4/7 4/21 13/21 22:03
(1:04,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marin, Samantha Jr JV 24:00.8 8:00 3 200/331 2/3 13/21 40/63 You ROCK! (SBP)
O-neill, Larissa So Nov 28:29.6 9:30 3 283/513 6/8 19/21 20/38
Perez, Taylor Fr Nov 31:20.3 10:27 3 415/513 7/8 20/21 24/33 30:32
Quyen Pham, Viet Jr JV 26:00.2 8:40 3 268/331 3/3 15/21 39/51 28:15
(2:15,7.9)
28:15
(2:15,7.9)
28:15
(2:15,7.9)
25:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ramirez, Jaidyn Fr Fr 23:01.9 7:41 3 90/199 3/3 11/21 13/36 24:15
(1:13,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Simpson, Audrey Fr V 21:04.9 7:02 3 91/153 5/7 5/21 10/20 22:30
(1:25,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sugita, Karissa Fr Fr 22:46.6 7:36 3 81/199 2/3 10/21 21/42 24:10
(1:23,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tang, Lauren So Nov 23:53 7:58 3 25/513 1/8 12/21 18/78 25:10
(1:17,5.1)
25:10
(1:17,5.1)
25:10
(1:17,5.1)
24:20
(0:27,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/20 102:05
1:48
3 6:48 6:26 7:02 306 6:14 106:51
(4:46,4.5)
106:51
(4:46,4.5)
106:51
(4:46,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alexandria Brady (25), Emily Leeb (53), Soemy Garcia (71), My Ly (76), Audrey Simpson (81)
Nov 1st 5 21/50 131:05
4:05
3 8:44 7:58 9:19 628 7:34 121:45 121:45 121:45 Lauren Tang (19), Sara Hurley (27), Kelalani Luong-kha (171), Cloe Hernandez (205), Julia Friese (206)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stefanie Ortega Sr Segerstrom 17:53.9 5:58
2 Raquel Powers Jr Corona Del Mar 17:56.4 5:59
3 Samantha Murphy Jr Northwood 18:03.5 6:01
4 Veronica Brtek Sr Cheyenne Mtn High 18:11.5 6:04
5 Patricia Sanchez So Santee 18:29.1 6:10
6 Jacqueline Choe Sr Corona Del Mar 18:30 6:10
7 Emily Ye Sr South Pasadena 18:32.6 6:11
8 Anna Wegner Sr Curtis 18:35.8 6:12
9 Ashley Larson Sr Northwood 18:41.4 6:14
10 Hailey Villaflor Jr Northwood 18:51.4 6:17
11 Karina Vergara Jr La Quinta (w) 18:53.5 6:18
12 Madison Lambros Sr Cheyenne Mtn High 18:53.7 6:18
13 Mckenzie Shulman So Santa Margarita 18:54 6:18
14 Karina Vidrios Sr Dinuba 18:54.8 6:18
15 Lilly Schmidt Sr Corona Del Mar 18:55.1 6:18
16 Hannah Crane Sr Corona Del Mar 18:56 6:19
17 Anamauri Hernadez Sr Segerstrom 18:58.2 6:19
18 Julie Vargas Sr Ocean View 19:01.1 6:20
19 Jennifer Perez Jr Santee 19:01.8 6:21
20 Amanda Hanson Jr Sunny Hills 19:02.3 6:21
21 Crystal Alvarado Sr Segerstrom 19:05.1 6:22
22 Bianca Aceves Jr Segerstrom 19:05.2 6:22
23 Lydia Wolfrom Sr Thomas Jefferson 19:06.4 6:22
24 Abby Toarmina So Granite Hills -ss 19:08.6 6:23
25 Anna Warmack Fr Cheyenne Mtn High 19:11.1 6:24
26 Ally Arenson Jr Cheyenne Mtn High 19:13.4 6:24
27 Alexandria Brady So Pacifica 19:16.8 6:26 1/7 1/21 15/29 20:50
(1:33)
20:50
(1:33)
20:50
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Gigi Lee Fr Corona Del Mar 19:17 6:26
29 Lesley Flores Jr Buena Park 19:19.6 6:27
30 Yasmin Lopez Jr Valencia (pl) 19:20.3 6:27
31 Liliana Vicenete Sr Segerstrom 19:24.9 6:28
32 Hannah Messina Sr Ocean View 19:26.3 6:29
33 Alaina Geibig Sr Cheyenne Mtn High 19:26.8 6:29
34 Kerenna Samynathan So Northwood 19:27.1 6:29
35 Kenzie Richards So Curtis 19:28.2 6:29
36 Diana Gonzalez Sr Sunny Hills 19:30.5 6:30
37 Rebecca Harris Sr Buena Park 19:31.3 6:30
38 Kiara Ramos Jr Valencia (pl) 19:32.9 6:31
39 Caroline Hele Fr Granite Hills -ss 19:33.4 6:31
40 Margaret Nguyen Sr La Quinta (w) 19:34.1 6:31
41 Emily Barrett So Curtis 19:35.3 6:32
42 Jazmin Esparza So Northwood 19:39.4 6:33
43 Maria Rodriguez Sr Dinuba 19:40.4 6:33
44 Mariela Rivera Jr Segerstrom 19:40.9 6:34
45 Yareli Jimenez So Marshall -la 19:42.3 6:34
46 Maaike Wielenga Sr South Pasadena 19:42.7 6:34
47 Emily Packer Sr Granite Hills -ss 19:44.9 6:35
48 Julia Elliot So Northwood 19:47.2 6:36
49 Angelica Uribe Sr Bloomington -ss 19:47.9 6:36
50 Madi Greenberg Jr Corona Del Mar 19:49.6 6:37
51 Danielle Segovia Jr Santa Margarita 19:52.7 6:38
52 Denise Vidrio Fr Bloomington -ss 19:52.8 6:38
53 Cecilla Martindale Sr Cheyenne Mtn High 19:55.2 6:38
54 Heather Lacey Sr Granite Hills -ss 19:58.8 6:40
55 Bailey Wu So South Pasadena 20:00 6:40
56 Destiny Diaz Sr Mayfair 20:00.7 6:40
57 Rees Jacot Fr Curtis 20:02.3 6:41
58 Emily Leeb Fr Pacifica 20:02.6 6:41 2/7 2/21 17/27
59 Briana Alvarado Jr Segerstrom 20:04.5 6:42
60 Micayla Shook So Ocean View 20:05.2 6:42
61 Marissa Gomez Sr Dinuba 20:05.2 6:42
62 Noelle Grajeda Sr Sunny Hills 20:05.5 6:42
63 Ariel Martinez Sr Norte Vista 20:06.4 6:42
64 Jade Morris So Rowland 20:07.6 6:43
65 Keely Gorospe Jr Curtis 20:07.8 6:43
66 Leandra Ventura Sr Tahquitz 20:07.9 6:43
67 Erika Anderson Jr Corona Del Mar 20:09.1 6:43
68 Poornima Somaiah So Valencia (pl) 20:13.5 6:45
69 Liliana Jimenez Jr Dinuba 20:24 6:48
70 Brooke Stevenson Fr Granite Hills -ss 20:27 6:49
71 Adriana Lopez So Sunny Hills 20:30.4 6:50
72 Anita Mishra So Northwood 20:31.5 6:51
73 Fiona Bock Sr South Pasadena 20:32.5 6:51
74 Briana Nunez Sr South Pasadena 20:33.3 6:51
75 Althea Bigay Jr Bloomington -ss 20:34.6 6:52
76 Eileen Silva So Santee 20:35.8 6:52
77 Berenice Cayetano Jr Santee 20:37.4 6:52
78 Soemy Garcia Sr Pacifica 20:42.3 6:54 3/7 3/21 14/24 20:44
(0:01)
20:44
(0:01)
20:44
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Nona Boyajyan Sr Glendale 20:44.3 6:55
80 Faith Nguyen Jr Valencia (pl) 20:47.3 6:56
81 Jenna Appleton Jr Thomas Jefferson 20:50.2 6:57
82 Hannah Nguyen Jr Valencia (pl) 20:50.2 6:57
83 Lesly Diaz Jr La Quinta (w) 20:52.3 6:57
84 Beatriz Palapa Sr La Quinta (w) 20:54.5 6:58
85 Oivia Delariva So Santa Margarita 20:57.6 6:59
86 My Ly Fr Pacifica 20:58.7 7:00 4/7 4/21 13/21
87 Alexia Missett So Yucca Valley 21:00.7 7:00
88 Daria Parker Sr Mayfair 21:01.2 7:00
89 Andrea Guerrero So Bloomington -ss 21:04.5 7:02
90 Anayis Malazian Jr Sunny Hills 21:04.8 7:02
91 Audrey Simpson Fr Pacifica 21:04.9 7:02 5/7 5/21 10/20
92 Aiden Pike So Santa Margarita 21:05.9 7:02
93 Ariana Arenson Fr Cheyenne Mtn High 21:06.9 7:02
94 Lauren Nguyen Sr Valencia (pl) 21:10.2 7:03
95 Valerie Rosas Sr Marshall -la 21:14.3 7:05
96 Candy Liu So Rowland 21:15.7 7:05
97 Gloria Huynh Sr La Quinta (w) 21:16.4 7:05
98 Rachel Lu Fr South Pasadena 21:24.1 7:08
99 Daisy Contreras Jr Marshall -la 21:27.1 7:09
100 Noheli Maya Jr Santee 21:28.5 7:09
101 Melissa Bouakeo Jr Pacifica 21:30.9 7:10 6/7 6/21 7/17 21:15 21:15 21:15
102 Alie Pelegrini Jr Glendale 21:32.2 7:11
103 Jasmine Huynh So La Quinta (w) 21:33.6 7:11
104 Ashley Lopez Jr Valencia (pl) 21:35.6 7:12
105 Berlynn Solis Sr Bloomington -ss 21:40.5 7:14
106 Roxanna Canales So Bloomington -ss 21:44.3 7:15
107 Kat Estrada So Rowland 21:45.3 7:15
108 Sheri Sarreal Jr Rowland 21:46.5 7:16
109 Amira Alhadeed Jr Glendale 21:48.4 7:16
110 Cecilia Magana Sr Bloomington -ss 21:49 7:16
111 Hannah Takasuka So Ocean View 21:49.7 7:17
112 Allyson Najera Jr Ocean View 21:49.8 7:17
113 Lucia Jimenez Jr Dinuba 21:50.9 7:17
114 Jzanessa Lindstrom So Granite Hills -ss 21:54.5 7:18
115 Genesis Siam Jr Santee 21:56.1 7:19
116 Caro Corona-sanchez So Marshall -la 21:56.4 7:19
117 Erin Murray Jr Marshall -la 21:56.4 7:19
118 Kate Gonzalez So Ocean View 21:57.8 7:19
119 Marissa Keesey So Pacifica 22:03.3 7:21 7/7 8/21 7/15 23:01
(0:58)
23:01
(0:58)
23:01
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Katrina Gervais Jr Ocean View 22:04.3 7:21
121 Saenah Boch So Marshall -la 22:11.8 7:24
122 Katherine Conte Jr South Pasadena 22:15 7:25
123 Heidi Rouse Sr Mayfair 22:18.2 7:26
124 Jazmine Hernandez Sr Mayfair 22:20.9 7:27
125 Jenna Yeaman Jr Mayfair 22:22.3 7:27
126 Supriya Rawal Fr Rowland 22:27.8 7:29
127 Tif Perez-gutierrez Jr Marshall -la 22:28.3 7:29
128 Cynthia Ortiz Jr St. Matthias/st Pi 22:29.8 7:30
129 Dana Hernandez Fr Rowland 22:40.6 7:34
130 Hayley Rettig Jr Curtis 22:48.7 7:36
131 Carla Alvarado Jr Dinuba 22:51.8 7:37
132 Jessica Steffler Sr Yucca Valley 22:53.2 7:38
133 Ashley Quinonez Sr Rowland 22:55 7:38
134 Esmerald Villasenor Sr Hesperia 22:57.6 7:39
135 Nathalie Adame So Dinuba 23:02.2 7:41
136 Sarah Austin Sr Mayfair 23:03.9 7:41
137 Leslie Mendez So Santee 23:07.5 7:43
138 Tamara Trujillo Jr Granite Hills -ss 23:35 7:52
139 Kathrine Kennedy Jr Yucca Valley 23:39.4 7:53
140 Anais Herrera Fr Coachella Valley 23:40.5 7:54
141 Julia Martinez Sr Yucca Valley 23:48.4 7:56
142 Delilah Lorenzo Sr St. Matthias/st Pi 24:06.2 8:02
143 Julianne Fuentes Sr Yucca Valley 24:31.3 8:10
144 Lauren Castillo Jr Curtis 24:45 8:15
145 Jasmine Moreno So Coachella Valley 24:48.9 8:16
146 Jasmine Jaramillo So Coachella Valley 24:54.8 8:18
147 Audrey Valencia So Coachella Valley 25:51.8 8:37
148 Amy Leung Sr Alhambra -ss 26:03.1 8:41
149 Vivyana Prado Sr Alhambra -ss 26:11.7 8:44
150 Brianna Vasquez Sr Alhambra -ss 26:17.8 8:46
151 Lyanne Ramos Jr Hesperia 26:54.8 8:58
152 Jasmine Cervantes Sr St. Matthias/st Pi 27:31.3 9:10
153 Marlene Nunez Fr Coachella Valley 28:17.4 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
93:35
18:43
6:14
63 Raquel Powers
Jr
17:56
5:59
2
Jacqueline Choe
Sr
18:30
6:10
6
Lilly Schmidt
Sr
18:55
6:18
14
Hannah Crane
Sr
18:56
6:19
15
Gigi Lee
Fr
19:17
6:26
26
Madi Greenberg
Jr
19:50
6:37
46
Erika Anderson
Jr
20:09
6:43
60
2 Segerstrom
1-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:31
94:27
18:53
6:18
86 Stefanie Ortega
Sr
17:54
5:58
1
Anamauri Hernadez
Sr
18:58
6:19
16
Crystal Alvarado
Sr
19:05
6:22
20
Bianca Aceves
Jr
19:05
6:22
21
Liliana Vicenete
Sr
19:25
6:28
28
Mariela Rivera
Jr
19:41
6:34
40
Briana Alvarado
Jr
20:05
6:42
54
3 Northwood
3-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:36
94:43
18:57
6:19
91 Samantha Murphy
Jr
18:04
6:01
3
Ashley Larson
Sr
18:41
6:14
9
Hailey Villaflor
Jr
18:51
6:17
10
Kerenna Samynathan
So
19:27
6:29
31
Jazmin Esparza
So
19:39
6:33
38
Julia Elliot
So
19:47
6:36
44
Anita Mishra
So
20:32
6:51
65
4 Cheyenne Mtn High
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
94:57
18:59
6:20
93 Veronica Brtek
Sr
18:12
6:04
4
Madison Lambros
Sr
18:54
6:18
12
Anna Warmack
Fr
19:11
6:24
23
Ally Arenson
Jr
19:13
6:24
24
Alaina Geibig
Sr
19:27
6:29
30
Cecilla Martindale
Sr
19:55
6:38
48
Ariana Arenson
Fr
21:07
7:02
82
5 Curtis
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
97:49
19:34
6:31
188 Anna Wegner
Sr
18:36
6:12
8
Kenzie Richards
So
19:28
6:29
32
Emily Barrett
So
19:35
6:32
37
Rees Jacot
Fr
20:02
6:41
52
Keely Gorospe
Jr
20:08
6:43
59
Hayley Rettig
Jr
22:49
7:36
116
Lauren Castillo
Jr
24:45
8:15
128
6 Granite Hills -ss
12-12-8-6-6
Gap: 1:18
98:53
19:47
6:36
212 Abby Toarmina
So
19:09
6:23
22
Caroline Hele
Fr
19:33
6:31
35
Emily Packer
Sr
19:45
6:35
43
Heather Lacey
Sr
19:59
6:40
49
Brooke Stevenson
Fr
20:27
6:49
63
Jzanessa Lindstrom
So
21:55
7:18
101
Tamara Trujillo
Jr
23:35
7:52
123
7 South Pasadena
6-9-7-8-7
Gap: 2:01
99:21
19:52
6:37
232 Emily Ye
Sr
18:33
6:11
7
Maaike Wielenga
Sr
19:43
6:34
42
Bailey Wu
So
20:00
6:40
50
Fiona Bock
Sr
20:33
6:51
66
Briana Nunez
Sr
20:33
6:51
67
Rachel Lu
Fr
21:24
7:08
87
Katherine Conte
Jr
22:15
7:25
109
8 Santee
5-5-6-7-8
Gap: 2:59
100:13
20:03
6:41
251 Patricia Sanchez
So
18:29
6:10
5
Jennifer Perez
Jr
19:02
6:21
18
Eileen Silva
So
20:36
6:52
69
Berenice Cayetano
Jr
20:37
6:52
70
Noheli Maya
Jr
21:29
7:09
89
Genesis Siam
Jr
21:56
7:19
102
Leslie Mendez
So
23:08
7:43
122
9 Sunny Hills
11-10-11-10-9
Gap: 2:03
100:14
20:03
6:41
253 Amanda Hanson
Jr
19:02
6:21
19
Diana Gonzalez
Sr
19:31
6:30
33
Noelle Grajeda
Sr
20:06
6:42
57
Adriana Lopez
So
20:30
6:50
64
Anayis Malazian
Jr
21:05
7:02
80








10 Valencia (pl)
14-13-13-11-10
Gap: 1:30
100:44
20:09
6:43
267 Yasmin Lopez
Jr
19:20
6:27
27
Kiara Ramos
Jr
19:33
6:31
34
Poornima Somaiah
So
20:14
6:45
61
Faith Nguyen
Jr
20:47
6:56
72
Hannah Nguyen
Jr
20:50
6:57
73
Lauren Nguyen
Sr
21:10
7:03
83
Ashley Lopez
Jr
21:36
7:12
92
11 Dinuba
9-10-10-9-11
Gap: 2:56
100:55
20:11
6:44
270 Karina Vidrios
Sr
18:55
6:18
13
Maria Rodriguez
Sr
19:40
6:33
39
Marissa Gomez
Sr
20:05
6:42
56
Liliana Jimenez
Jr
20:24
6:48
62
Lucia Jimenez
Jr
21:51
7:17
100
Carla Alvarado
Jr
22:52
7:37
117
Nathalie Adame
So
23:02
7:41
120
12 La Quinta (w)
8-8-12-12-12
Gap: 2:23
101:31
20:18
6:46
282 Karina Vergara
Jr
18:54
6:18
11
Margaret Nguyen
Sr
19:34
6:31
36
Lesly Diaz
Jr
20:52
6:57
74
Beatriz Palapa
Sr
20:55
6:58
75
Gloria Huynh
Sr
21:16
7:05
86
Jasmine Huynh
So
21:34
7:11
91




13 Ocean View
10-7-9-13-13
Gap: 2:49
102:12
20:26
6:49
298 Julie Vargas
Sr
19:01
6:20
17
Hannah Messina
Sr
19:26
6:29
29
Micayla Shook
So
20:05
6:42
55
Hannah Takasuka
So
21:50
7:17
98
Allyson Najera
Jr
21:50
7:17
99
Kate Gonzalez
So
21:58
7:19
105
Katrina Gervais
Jr
22:04
7:21
107
14 Pacifica
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:48
102:05
20:25
6:48
306 Alexandria Brady
So
19:17
6:26
25
Emily Leeb
Fr
20:03
6:41
53
Soemy Garcia
Sr
20:42
6:54
71
My Ly
Fr
20:59
7:00
76
Audrey Simpson
Fr
21:05
7:02
81
Melissa Bouakeo
Jr
21:31
7:10
90
Marissa Keesey
So
22:03
7:21
106
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Bloomington -ss
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:53
103:00
20:36
6:52
332 Angelica Uribe
Sr
19:48
6:36
45
Denise Vidrio
Fr
19:53
6:38
47
Althea Bigay
Jr
20:35
6:52
68
Andrea Guerrero
So
21:05
7:02
79
Berlynn Solis
Sr
21:41
7:14
93
Roxanna Canales
So
21:44
7:15
94
Cecilia Magana
Sr
21:49
7:16
97
16 Marshall -la
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:14
106:17
21:15
7:05
420 Yareli Jimenez
So
19:42
6:34
41
Valerie Rosas
Sr
21:14
7:05
84
Daisy Contreras
Jr
21:27
7:09
88
Caro Corona-sanchez
So
21:56
7:19
103
Erin Murray
Jr
21:56
7:19
104
Saenah Boch
So
22:12
7:24
108
Tif Perez-gutierrez
Jr
22:28
7:29
114
17 Rowland
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:20
107:23
21:29
7:10
447 Jade Morris
So
20:08
6:43
58
Candy Liu
So
21:16
7:05
85
Kat Estrada
So
21:45
7:15
95
Sheri Sarreal
Jr
21:47
7:16
96
Supriya Rawal
Fr
22:28
7:29
113
Dana Hernandez
Fr
22:41
7:34
115
Ashley Quinonez
Sr
22:55
7:38
119
18 Mayfair
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:22
108:03
21:37
7:12
462 Destiny Diaz
Sr
20:01
6:40
51
Daria Parker
Sr
21:01
7:00
78
Heidi Rouse
Sr
22:18
7:26
110
Jazmine Hernandez
Sr
22:21
7:27
111
Jenna Yeaman
Jr
22:22
7:27
112
Sarah Austin
Sr
23:04
7:41
121




19 Yucca Valley
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:31
115:53
23:11
7:44
572 Alexia Missett
So
21:01
7:00
77
Jessica Steffler
Sr
22:53
7:38
118
Kathrine Kennedy
Jr
23:39
7:53
124
Julia Martinez
Sr
23:48
7:56
126
Julianne Fuentes
Sr
24:31
8:10
127








20 Coachella Valley
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:37
127:33
25:31
8:30
647 Anais Herrera
Fr
23:41
7:54
125
Jasmine Moreno
So
24:49
8:16
129
Jasmine Jaramillo
So
24:55
8:18
130
Audrey Valencia
So
25:52
8:37
131
Marlene Nunez
Fr
28:17
9:26
132








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scheneida Acevedo Fr Century 21:24.3 7:08
2 Tiffany Pinkevich Jr Yorba Linda 21:28.7 7:10
3 Jana Fenton Fr El Segundo 21:53.8 7:18
4 Abbey Vince Jr St. Anthony 22:05.8 7:22
5 Tatianna Marinucci Sr Temecula Prep 22:12 7:24
6 Sujei Suastegui So Fullerton 22:21.4 7:27
7 Vanessa Sandoval Jr Sunny Hills 22:22.9 7:28
8 Kaitlyn Shearin So Temecula Prep 22:25 7:28
9 Tatum Callison So Temecula Prep 22:27.7 7:29
10 Katelyn Lazareno Fr Bishop Amat 22:28.5 7:30
11 Ashlynn Hardin Sr Temecula Prep 22:37.9 7:33
12 Hope Peck Fr Crean Lutheran 22:46.5 7:36
13 Sausan Sharkas Fr Hillcrest 22:47.3 7:36
14 Cheyanne Armstrong So Enterprise 23:22.8 7:48
15 Lesly Mejia Fr El Modena 23:23.8 7:48
16 Dakota Milton So Granite Hills -ss 23:31.6 7:51
17 Michelle Garcia Fr St. Monica Catholi 23:35.3 7:52
18 Yajaira Tejeda Sr Katella 23:35.3 7:52
19 Kate Romero Fr St. Monica Catholi 23:36.4 7:52
20 Isabel Hans Jr Crean Lutheran 23:37.9 7:53
21 Dalila Rincan Fr Bell-jeff 23:38.2 7:53
22 Jade Luther Jr Crean Lutheran 23:39.9 7:53
23 Ana Cruz Sr Enterprise 23:40.9 7:54
24 Allie Binder Fr St. Margarets 23:50.3 7:57
25 Lauren Tang So Pacifica 23:53 7:58 1/8 12/21 18/78 25:10
(1:17)
25:10
(1:17)
25:10
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Madalena Burke Sr Temecula Prep 23:53.2 7:58
27 Angelina Cruz So Granite Hills -ss 23:55 7:58
28 Anette Diego Fr Beckman 23:56.7 7:59
29 Anna Sedgwick Jr Laguna Hills 24:04 8:01
30 Monika Patterson Jr Rosary 24:08.1 8:03
31 Debbie Lopez Jr Bloomington -ss 24:09.8 8:03
32 Bella Fernandez Fr St. Monica Catholi 24:10.6 8:04
33 Nayely Arbaugh So Elsinore 24:12 8:04
34 Sara Hurley So Pacifica 24:13 8:04 2/8 14/21 6/73 25:32
(1:19)
25:32
(1:19)
25:32
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Jianjia Gettinger Fr Santa Monica 24:20.7 8:07
36 Isabella Sandoval So Santa Monica 24:20.8 8:07
37 Taylor Austin So San Juan Hills 24:24.6 8:08
38 Ashley Gonzalez Sr Katella 24:24.7 8:08
39 Alana Takamiyashiro So St. Anthony 24:25.7 8:09
40 Elizette Urbina So Yucca Valley 24:29 8:10
41 Lesley Ma Escalante Fr St. Monica Catholi 24:29.5 8:10
42 Bianca Jallorina Fr Granite Hills -ss 24:30.5 8:10
43 Alene Lopez Jr Bloomington -ss 24:30.7 8:10
44 Vanessa Smith Jr Bell-jeff 24:30.7 8:10
45 Catherine Demas Fr St. Margarets 24:31.1 8:10
46 Sidney Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 24:31.3 8:10
47 Shaniece Flynn Sr Santa Monica 24:31.5 8:11
48 Shelby Van Raes Fr Beckman 24:33.5 8:11
49 Kamilah Tiev Jr Sunny Hills 24:35.4 8:12
50 Samantha Martinez Fr Bishop Amat 24:37.6 8:13
51 Jennifer Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 24:38.5 8:13
52 Maya Kitada Fr Irvine 24:39.3 8:13
53 Nadalee Figueroa So St. Anthony 24:39.5 8:13
54 Karli Cucchiara Jr legacy 24:39.8 8:13
55 Natalie Frias So San Juan Hills 24:39.9 8:13
56 Raha Zahedi So Calabasas 24:44.8 8:15
57 Emilee Reid Fr Laguna Hills 24:45.5 8:15
58 Misa Yamamoto Sr Lutheran (orange) 24:46.2 8:15
59 Nayeli Santa Cruz Fr St. Anthony 24:47.6 8:16
60 Amy Fabian Fr St. Margarets 24:50.2 8:17
61 Chantelle La Nguyen Fr La Quinta (w) 24:51.2 8:17
62 Yasmeen Qursha Jr Laguna Hills 24:52.6 8:18
63 Taylar Morris Fr West Torrance 24:55.1 8:18
64 Vanessa Rios So Bloomington -ss 24:55.5 8:19
65 Gillian Steffey Fr Santa Margarita 24:58.4 8:19
66 Dominique Rubalcava Fr Santa Margarita 24:58.9 8:20
67 Brenda Arbildo Jr El Segundo 24:59.1 8:20
68 Kate Phair Sr St. Anthony 24:59.2 8:20
69 Anna Mukhadzhir So South Torrance 24:59.4 8:20
70 Michelle Du So La Quinta (w) 25:01.1 8:20
71 Silvi Rebolledo So Patriot 25:02.7 8:21
72 Elizabeth Diaz Sr Katella 25:03.7 8:21
73 Damaris Ramirez Fr Tustin 25:05.4 8:22
74 Leanne Page Sr Temecula Prep 25:08.2 8:23
75 Zitlally Garcia Fr Edgewood 25:08.3 8:23
76 Lauren Trankiem Fr Beckman 25:09.2 8:23
77 Christina Jeffredo Sr Desert Mirage 25:10.1 8:23
78 Allyson Rahlwes So Rosary 25:11.2 8:24
79 Sor Chokanarotewang Sr La Quinta (w) 25:11.4 8:24
80 Aubriana Cage Sr legacy 25:11.6 8:24
81 Mia Mcgarvey Fr Patriot 25:11.7 8:24
82 Alyssa Tacconelli So San Juan Hills 25:12.3 8:24
83 Estefani Morales Jr Santiago (gg) 25:15.3 8:25
84 Jillian Reilly Fr El Modena 25:15.3 8:25
85 Kaila Nevarez So West Valley -ss 25:15.3 8:25
86 Cate Petersen Fr San Juan Hills 25:16.7 8:26
87 Alexsia Lopez So Cathedral City 25:17.7 8:26
88 Jillian Golden Fr Lutheran (orange) 25:20.4 8:27
89 Miranda Hughes Jr Mater Dei -ss 25:21.5 8:27
90 Shahad Alhassan So El Segundo 25:21.8 8:27
91 Casey Duan Fr South Torrance 25:21.9 8:27
92 Jasmine Montoya Jr El Segundo 25:23 8:28
93 Sara Amezcua So West Torrance 25:23.3 8:28
94 Esmeralda Medrano Jr Los Amigos 25:25.4 8:28
95 Mika Wessel Fr Santa Monica 25:25.6 8:29
96 Ralene Page So Temecula Prep 25:26.7 8:29
97 Karen Contreras Sr Indian Springs 25:27.6 8:29
98 Sarah Bancroft Jr St. Anthony 25:29.3 8:30
99 Daniela Miranda So San Jacinto 25:29.8 8:30
100 Viviana Diaz Fr Santa Ana 25:31.7 8:31
101 Arlene Peralta So Tustin 25:31.7 8:31
102 Alexia Kazemi Fr Laguna Hills 25:33.6 8:31
103 Lorena Moran So Santa Ana 25:34.1 8:31
104 Nicole Demurjian Fr Lutheran (orange) 25:34.5 8:32
105 Reyna Esparza So Indian Springs 25:34.5 8:32
106 Hailee Summers So El Camino -sd 25:35 8:32
107 Hannah Mccann Fr Lutheran (orange) 25:36.8 8:32
108 Aurea Ocampo Jr St. Anthony 25:37.2 8:32
109 Andrea Rojas Fr Cathedral City 25:38.5 8:33
110 Teresa Garcia So Patriot 25:39.4 8:33
111 Lindsey Valentine Fr Granite Hills -ss 25:43 8:34
112 Alexis Desotel So Calvary Ch (dow) 25:43.5 8:35
113 Samantha Hiraga Sr Torrance 25:46.2 8:35
114 Emilie Llamas So Buena Park 25:46.6 8:36
115 Cynthia Bernal Fr Patriot 25:48.4 8:36
116 Jocelyn Trigotenco So Ontario 25:51.5 8:37
117 Jasmine Lee Fr West Torrance 25:51.8 8:37
118 Gianna Velasco Fr San Juan Hills 25:51.8 8:37
119 Meagan Welles Jr Laguna Hills 25:53.7 8:38
120 Valerie De Haro Sr Edgewood 25:53.9 8:38
121 Zoey Grecco Fr Santa Monica 25:54.1 8:38
122 Sydnie Chin Fr Yorba Linda 25:56 8:39
123 Eitalia Gonzales So Katella 25:58.5 8:40
124 Chloe Choe So Marshall -la 25:59.9 8:40
125 Madison Ritchie Fr West Torrance 25:59.9 8:40
126 Caitlyn Raymond Fr Faith Lutheran Hig 26:02.9 8:41
127 Daisey Solorza Jr Bloomington -ss 26:03.2 8:41
128 Kayla Barreto Fr Beckman 26:03.6 8:41
129 Claire O'connor So Laguna Beach 26:06 8:42
130 Trinity Kimball So Buena Park 26:08 8:43
131 Madison Dillard Jr Faith Lutheran Hig 26:09.5 8:43
132 Andrea Santiago Jr Glendale 26:09.9 8:43
133 Viviana Magana Jr Katella 26:10 8:43
134 Camila Gonzalez So St. Monica Catholi 26:10.1 8:43
135 Sierra Durkin So Yucca Valley 26:10.4 8:43
136 Angela Acuna So Katella 26:12 8:44
137 Vanessa Hernandez Jr El Camino -sd 26:12.4 8:44
138 Idalis Jimenez Sr Edgewood 26:12.7 8:44
139 Alexia Garcia Sr Glendale 26:13.6 8:45
140 Paulina Vitarella Fr Beckman 26:14.9 8:45
141 Jessica Solorzano Fr Buena Park 26:15.6 8:45
142 Frances Lahr2 So Rosary 26:15.8 8:45
143 Luna Antazo Sr South Torrance 26:17.2 8:46
144 Youngjoo Chon Jr Marshall -la 26:17.5 8:46
145 Sing-yu Lin Fr Irvine 26:18.4 8:46
146 Mckenna Brown So El Camino -sd 26:19.6 8:47
147 Diana Hernandez Fr Katella 26:21.6 8:47
148 Leslie Ramirez Fr Santa Ana 26:22.2 8:47
149 Nicole Parker Sr West Torrance 26:23 8:48
150 Lauren Hutchinson Jr Bell-jeff 26:23 8:48
151 Kimberly Hernandez Jr Glendale 26:23.4 8:48
152 Nunez Jovanna Fr Shadow Hills 26:23.8 8:48
153 Marina Garcia Sr Bishop Amat 26:24.6 8:48
154 Kathryn Saunders Jr Santa Monica 26:24.8 8:48
155 Valentina Pacheco Jr Granite Hills -ss 26:24.9 8:48
156 Grace Sauers Fr Laguna Beach 26:25.7 8:49
157 Esther Lee Fr West Torrance 26:27.1 8:49
158 Kimberly Diaz Fr Buena Park 26:27.6 8:49
159 Quinn Roberts So San Juan Hills 26:31 8:50
160 Sarah Valentine Sr Granite Hills -ss 26:31.8 8:51
161 Alyssa Laughlin Jr Crean Lutheran 26:33.9 8:51
162 Deborah Shonack So South Torrance 26:33.9 8:51
163 Vivian Meng Fr Beckman 26:34.9 8:52
164 Angelica Mendoza Sr Edgewood 26:35.4 8:52
165 Kayla Gerber Fr Calabasas 26:37.4 8:52
166 Hitomi Torng So Oxford Academy 26:37.7 8:53
167 Colette Hammett Sr Laguna Beach 26:38.5 8:53
168 Natasha Goldstrohm Fr Yorba Linda 26:38.9 8:53
169 Sarah Dworokowski So Laguna Beach 26:39.9 8:53
170 Jaclyn Cortelessa So Laguna Beach 26:40 8:53
171 Katie Williams Jr Laguna Beach 26:40.6 8:54
172 Daisy Rios Fr Bloomington -ss 26:41.8 8:54
173 Joan Kwak Fr Irvine 26:43.3 8:54
174 Hannah Cornell So Laguna Hills 26:43.3 8:54
175 Emily Darrow Jr Calabasas 26:45.4 8:55
176 Destiny Salazar So Indio 26:45.9 8:55
177 Ava Kemper Fr Santa Monica 26:46.1 8:55
178 Ella Gregory2 Sr Torrance 26:46.3 8:55
179 Kahleen Loo Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 26:46.4 8:55
180 Elizabeth Figueroa So Torrance 26:46.5 8:56
181 Ashley Flores Fr Laguna Beach 26:46.7 8:56
182 Tomasa Figueroa Jr Santiago (gg) 26:46.9 8:56
183 Aracely Contreras So Santiago (gg) 26:47.2 8:56
184 Samantha Perez So Ontario 26:48.2 8:56
185 Sarah Higashi Fr Beckman 26:49.3 8:56
186 Adaleigh Ramos Fr Bell-jeff 26:49.3 8:56
187 Chris Kobald-ballew So Patriot 26:50 8:57
188 Wendy Fuentes So Laguna Hills 26:50.6 8:57
189 Mia Garcia Jr St. Anthony 26:51.5 8:57
190 Shirley Xiao Fr West Torrance 26:51.6 8:57
191 Ribecca Borrayo Jr Rowland 26:55.9 8:59
192 Jennifer Nguyen So Edgewood 26:57.5 8:59
193 Vanessa Wansikehian Fr El Modena 27:00.6 9:00
194 Isabelle Pirtztuk Fr El Segundo 27:01.9 9:01
195 Vivian Cao So South Torrance 27:02.2 9:01
196 Sydney Hartman Fr Laguna Hills 27:02.9 9:01
197 Jessica Merino Jr Edgewood 27:03.5 9:01
198 Kelalani Luong-kha So Pacifica 27:04 9:01 3/8 16/21 34/68 27:03 27:03 27:03
199 Lauren Larue Fr South Torrance 27:04.1 9:01
200 Sofia Sanabria Sr Katella 27:08.4 9:03
201 Abigail Spitler Fr West Valley -ss 27:09.7 9:03
202 Melyssa Svorinich Sr Rosary 27:12.1 9:04
203 Shea Vasquez So El Segundo 27:14.1 9:05
204 Simone Duran Fr San Dimas 27:16.1 9:05
205 Hailee Buchanan Sr El Segundo 27:18.4 9:06
206 Savina Green Fr San Juan Hills 27:20.2 9:07
207 Helena Czochanski Fr Irvine 27:20.4 9:07
208 Jennifer Gomez Fr Century 27:21.8 9:07
209 Mary Scully Sr Mater Dei -ss 27:23.1 9:08
210 Kat Grumbling Jr El Camino -sd 27:25.2 9:08
211 Qiu Ya Wu Fr Rowland 27:25.3 9:08
212 Laura Garcia Fr Rosary 27:25.6 9:09
213 Marissa Lopez Fr Rosary 27:26.3 9:09
214 Georgia Watson So Temecula Prep 27:27.8 9:09
215 Ashlee Caruana Fr St. Margarets 27:28.1 9:09
216 Jennifer Avila So Cathedral City 27:28.8 9:10
217 Monique Mazaika So Irvine 27:29.2 9:10
218 Diana Anaya Fr Patriot 27:30.1 9:10
219 Crystal Garcia Jr San Jacinto 27:32 9:11
220 Jocelyn Sanabria Fr St. Anthony 27:32.4 9:11
221 Elizabeth Ruelas Jr St. Monica Catholi 27:33.6 9:11
222 Ashlyn Cahlan Jr Faith Lutheran Hig 27:36.2 9:12
223 Paloma Villagomez Jr Anaheim 27:40.3 9:13
224 Briana Nguyen So Oxford Academy 27:43.1 9:14
225 Rosa Rojas Fr Century 27:44.1 9:15
226 Anahi Lopez Jr Bolsa Grande 27:45.8 9:15
227 Denise Alcantar Fr Katella 27:48 9:16
228 Leslie Lezama So Katella 27:49 9:16
229 Edith Torres So West Valley -ss 27:49.7 9:17
230 Amy Truong Fr La Quinta (w) 27:50.5 9:17
231 Vanneza Venzor Fr Glendale 27:50.5 9:17
232 Kanon Lopez Fr Torrance 27:50.8 9:17
233 Katherine Carrillo So Tustin 27:51.6 9:17
234 Jocelyne Galdamez Sr Rowland 27:51.9 9:17
235 Tori Cooper Fr San Juan Hills 27:53 9:18
236 Nicole Lopez So Santiago (gg) 27:53.7 9:18
237 Liliana Mora Fr Katella 27:54.2 9:18
238 Jacqueline Barragan So Indian Springs 27:55.1 9:18
239 Daisha Lopez So Cathedral City 27:55.3 9:18
240 Brissa Corona So Cathedral City 27:55.5 9:19
241 Maricela Cano Jr El Camino -sd 27:56.2 9:19
242 Guadalupe Sanchez Sr Loara 27:56.3 9:19
243 Amber Bretto Fr Elsinore 27:56.5 9:19
244 Adriana Echeverria Fr Santiago (gg) 27:56.7 9:19
245 Erica Dye Sr West Torrance 27:57 9:19
246 Litzi Penaloza Fr Ontario 27:57.3 9:19
247 Cloe Hernandez Fr Pacifica 27:57.5 9:19 4/8 17/21 30/56
248 Julia Friese So Pacifica 27:57.9 9:19 5/8 18/21 22/50 28:27
(0:29)
28:27
(0:29)
28:27
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
249 Jannet Trujillo So Buena Park 28:00.2 9:20
250 Kate Chavez So Los Amigos 28:00.5 9:20
251 Noemi Suarez Fr Cathedral City 28:00.6 9:20
252 Guadalupe Leuvano Jr Indian Springs 28:02.5 9:21
253 Natalie Culwell So San Juan Hills 28:02.7 9:21
254 Karolyn Troutman Fr West Torrance 28:03.2 9:21
255 Madelyn Chancellor Fr West Valley -ss 28:03.8 9:21
256 Lorena Cortes So Loara 28:04.1 9:21
257 Ava Kinkelaar Fr Crean Lutheran 28:04.4 9:21
258 Sona Jamkochian Fr Beckman 28:04.9 9:22
259 Perla Vargas Sr Torrance 28:05 9:22
260 Kyralai Duppel Fr Santa Monica 28:06.2 9:22
261 Tessa Gonzalez Fr Laguna Hills 28:07.7 9:23
262 Kathy Lopez So Sacred Heart Of Je 28:09 9:23
263 Anna Panganiban So South Torrance 28:09.5 9:23
264 Guadalupe Lopez Jr Ramona -ss 28:11.9 9:24
265 Cindy Banks So Durango 28:12.6 9:24
266 Kimberly Ramos So Don Lugo 28:13.1 9:24
267 Elise Ramos Fr Santa Margarita 28:13.6 9:25
268 Ingrid Zepeda Fr Santa Ana 28:15.1 9:25
269 Ashley Rodel So Anaheim 28:15.2 9:25
270 Jessica Cheng So South Torrance 28:15.5 9:25
271 Jacklyn Flores Jr Don Lugo 28:15.6 9:25
272 Erin Gutierrez Fr Edgewood 28:16.5 9:26
273 Avonie Nunn Fr Laguna Beach 28:17.2 9:26
274 Abbey Prusinski So San Juan Hills 28:17.2 9:26
275 Brianne Sueda Sr Torrance 28:17.9 9:26
276 Alejandra Baez Fr Irvine 28:18.8 9:26
277 Elizabeth Preciado Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:21.3 9:27
278 Brianna Arevalo Jr Los Amigos 28:26.9 9:29
279 Olivia Hanson So South Torrance 28:26.9 9:29
280 Giselle Arenas Fr Bolsa Grande 28:27.8 9:29
281 Sarah Chavet Fr Calabasas 28:28 9:29
282 Denise Rivera Fr West Valley -ss 28:28.7 9:30
283 Larissa O-neill So Pacifica 28:29.6 9:30 6/8 19/21 20/38
284 Savannah Munoz So Sacred Heart Of Je 28:30.9 9:30
285 Christina Beltran Sr Patriot 28:32.5 9:31
286 Keila Hipolito Fr Godinez Fundamenta 28:32.6 9:31
287 Jessica Solis So Oxford Academy 28:33.1 9:31
288 Vicky Li Sr Alhambra -ss 28:34.3 9:31
289 Hyun Yeom Fr Oxford Academy 28:34.5 9:32
290 Soomin Song Jr Marshall -la 28:34.9 9:32
291 Chiharu Mori Fr Torrance 28:35.3 9:32
292 Rose Sevilla So El Camino -sd 28:35.4 9:32
293 Apsara Chopra Fr Torrance 28:35.5 9:32
294 Melissa Garcia Sr legacy 28:36.4 9:32
295 Smritii Senthil Fr West Torrance 28:37.4 9:32
296 Amelia Mcbride So Laguna Hills 28:38.3 9:33
297 Caitlin Relvas Fr Santa Margarita 28:40.7 9:34
298 Kryztyna Hernandez Fr Glendale 28:41.4 9:34
299 Alyanna Jalbuena Fr Chaminade 28:41.5 9:34
300 Emily Salcido Jr Rosary 28:45.1 9:35
301 Andrea Henriquez Fr Katella 28:47.1 9:36
302 Andrea Zuniga Jr El Modena 28:49.9 9:37
303 Catherine Shonack So South Torrance 28:51.1 9:37
304 Natalee Zambrano Fr Hillcrest 28:52.1 9:37
305 Kathleen Shiroma Fr Torrance 28:52.4 9:37
306 Emily De Luna Fr Santa Ana 28:53.7 9:38
307 Rachel Snyder Fr Ramona -ss 28:53.9 9:38
308 April Campos Fr Rowland 28:54.4 9:38
309 Gloria Acuna Sr Katella 28:57.1 9:39
310 Sophie Maerowitz So Oak Park 28:58.3 9:39
311 Danielle Cardenas So Buena Park 28:58.7 9:40
312 Lauren Danke So Santa Margarita 28:58.8 9:40
313 Evonie Ruiz Fr Indio 28:59.1 9:40
314 Kayla Adkins So Indio 28:59.8 9:40
315 Grace Henneford So Torrance 29:00.6 9:40
316 Allison Dooley Sr Lutheran (orange) 29:02.2 9:41
317 Madelyn Estrada So Torrance 29:05.5 9:42
318 Breanna Batty Jr Glendale 29:05.6 9:42
319 Priscilla Urias Jr Redlands East Vall 29:05.8 9:42
320 Nao Yamada Fr South Torrance 29:06.5 9:42
321 Lauren Standiford Fr St. Margarets 29:08.9 9:43
322 Viviana Dominguez So Tustin 29:10.4 9:43
323 Samiksha Goyal Fr Irvine 29:11.2 9:44
324 Madeline Adkins Fr Marshall -la 29:12.7 9:44
325 Jolie Thomas Fr Fullerton 29:14.6 9:45
326 Lucy Xia So Oxford Academy 29:14.6 9:45
327 Yuka Nakamura Sr Torrance 29:16.2 9:45
328 Yesmin Hernandez Jr Buena Park 29:16.3 9:45
329 Flurina Gees Sr Redlands East Vall 29:18.5 9:46
330 Reanna Abriam Jr Irvine 29:18.8 9:46
331 Jewel Flores So Murrieta Mesa 29:20.5 9:47
332 Esme Montiel Fr Murrieta Mesa 29:20.6 9:47
333 Ella Steinbach So Laguna Beach 29:23.4 9:48
334 Jennifer Perez Fr Fullerton 29:24.7 9:48
335 Yolemi Romero Fr El Modena 29:25 9:48
336 Kimberly Vizcarra Fr Glendale 29:27.4 9:49
337 Nayelli Hernandez Fr Laguna Hills 29:28.3 9:49
338 Cecilia Valentina Jr Redlands East Vall 29:29.8 9:50
339 Jessica Soria So Laguna Hills 29:32.7 9:51
340 Mirna Ardon Fr Bolsa Grande 29:33.6 9:51
341 Bridget Arellano So Katella 29:35.7 9:52
342 Lleymi Martinez Sr El Camino -sd 29:40 9:53
343 Nicole Higareda Fr Godinez Fundamenta 29:40.5 9:54
344 Liliana Ledezma Jr Mater Dei -ss 29:41 9:54
345 Amanda Mcbride So Calvary Ch (dow) 29:43.7 9:55
346 Lauren Allen Fr Laguna Beach 29:46.3 9:55
347 Jennifer Solis So Katella 29:46.3 9:55
348 Lindsey Martinez So El Modena 29:52.1 9:57
349 Karen Gonzales So Katella 29:55.5 9:59
350 Carmen Hernandez Sr Glendale 29:56.5 9:59
351 Alondra Valdes So Buena Park 29:56.5 9:59
352 Madison Risk Fr Shadow Hills 30:01.8 10:01
353 Katherine Herrera Sr Edgewood 30:04.3 10:01
354 Catherine Cody Jr El Modena 30:05.4 10:02
355 Odalis Rincon Fr Tustin 30:05.6 10:02
356 Genesis Ruiz Fr Los Amigos 30:05.7 10:02
357 Audry Jeong Fr Fullerton 30:06.5 10:02
358 Lauren Dixon Fr St. Mary's Academy 30:06.9 10:02
359 Laura Kamradt So San Juan Hills 30:09.6 10:03
360 Kenna Torres Fr El Modena 30:10.4 10:03
361 Sophia Sharpstone So Oak Park 30:13.7 10:05
362 Julissa Orozco So Century 30:14.2 10:05
363 Michelle Phiillips Jr Bloomington -ss 30:17.2 10:06
364 Diana Gonzalez So West Valley -ss 30:17.5 10:06
365 Akane Ohyama Jr Torrance 30:18 10:06
366 Patricia Maganay Fr Marshall -la 30:19.2 10:06
367 Masha Bidgeli So South Torrance 30:20.4 10:07
368 Alexandra Berrera Jr Mater Dei -ss 30:20.6 10:07
369 Lee Isabella So El Segundo 30:22.1 10:07
370 Abril Pacheco Fr El Modena 30:22.3 10:07
371 Brenda Berra Jr Don Lugo 30:22.9 10:08
372 Ixis Weiss So Rosary 30:23.7 10:08
373 Alexandra Herrera Jr San Jacinto 30:23.9 10:08
374 Kayla Williams Fr Desert 30:24.3 10:08
375 Natalie Montoya Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 30:24.6 10:08
376 Diana Munoz Fr Buena Park 30:27.5 10:09
377 Valerie Avalos So Santiago (gg) 30:28.2 10:09
378 Miriam Valencia Sr Ramona -ss 30:28.4 10:09
379 Halimat Adeyemi Sr Santa Monica 30:29.5 10:10
380 Jessica Bernal So Buena Park 30:30.4 10:10
381 Juliet Vo Fr Mater Dei -ss 30:30.6 10:10
382 Jessica Velasquez Fr Buena Park 30:30.9 10:10
383 Faith Fong So Crean Lutheran 30:31.5 10:11
384 Andrea Godinez Jr Anaheim 30:31.8 10:11
385 Barbara Patterson So Shadow Hills 30:33.2 10:11
386 Anayeli Gonzalez Jr Godinez Fundamenta 30:36.2 10:12
387 Annelysse Martinez Fr Laguna Beach 30:38.1 10:13
388 Julia Barylak Fr Oak Park 30:38.6 10:13
389 Aviann Karkay-selea So Oak Park 30:38.9 10:13
390 Jnesia Suarez So El Camino -sd 30:41 10:14
391 Karley Bailey Jr Tustin 30:41.4 10:14
392 Teresa Ren So Rowland 30:42.9 10:14
393 Janalynn Santacruz So Anaheim 30:43.6 10:15
394 Krystal Mendez Jr Indian Springs 30:43.7 10:15
395 Yericka Rose So St. Monica Catholi 30:44 10:15
396 Hannah Caplan Fr Calabasas 30:44.1 10:15
397 Lily Sotelo Fr Hillcrest 30:44.9 10:15
398 Dana Carriger Sr West Torrance 30:45.6 10:15
399 Ashlei Okerlund Jr Desert 30:47.8 10:16
400 Ariana Ramos Fr Torrance 30:49.4 10:16
401 Ariana Rodriguez Jr Fullerton 30:49.7 10:17
402 Jennifer Tran So Alhambra -ss 30:50.2 10:17
403 Peyton Solomon So Santa Monica 30:52.2 10:17
404 Olivia Amado So Alhambra -ss 30:52.3 10:17
405 Cristina Alcazar So Los Amigos 30:52.9 10:18
406 Myra Gomez Sr Loara 30:53 10:18
407 Maria Rojas Fr Century 30:57.4 10:19
408 Kristina Kuewa Fr West Torrance 30:59.2 10:20
409 Alexis Preciado So Murrieta Mesa 31:00.2 10:20
410 Lillie Bates So Cathedral City 31:00.8 10:20
411 Caroline Ren So Crean Lutheran 31:01.1 10:20
412 Jessica Zarza Jr Katella 31:05.8 10:22
413 Chelsey Sanchez Sr Torrance 31:15.6 10:25
414 Erika Arambula So San Jacinto 31:19.6 10:27
415 Taylor Perez Fr Pacifica 31:20.3 10:27 7/8 20/21 24/33
416 Aiya Kanawati Jr Katella 31:20.5 10:27
417 Sofia Airey So Laguna Beach 31:28.7 10:30
418 Nancy Chacon Jr Buena Park 31:34.8 10:32
419 Anayeli Moreno So El Modena 31:35.2 10:32
420 Briana Garcia Jr Anaheim 31:35.5 10:32
421 Alejandra Rios Jr Anaheim 31:40.7 10:34
422 Julissa Vega Jr Ramona -ss 31:40.9 10:34
423 Gigi Luu Fr Pacifica 31:43.1 10:34 8/8 21/21 20/30
424 Claire Harker Jr Redlands East Vall 31:43.4 10:34
425 Nichole Smith Fr Yucca Valley 31:47.5 10:36
426 Serafina Smyth So Alhambra -ss 31:49.2 10:36
427 Caroline Anaya So Patriot 31:49.8 10:37
428 Maria Robles Sr Desert Mirage 31:50.8 10:37
429 Brittani Salazar So Tustin 31:57 10:39
430 Abigail Soltero So Santiago (gg) 32:06.3 10:42
431 Desteny Perez Fr Sacred Heart Of Je 32:11 10:44
432 Victoria Johnson So Santa Monica 32:20.2 10:47
433 Amber Ornales So Bloomington -ss 32:21.5 10:47
434 Giselle Vidaurre Fr Lutheran (orange) 32:21.9 10:47
435 Carolin Elizarraraz So Buena Park 32:22.5 10:48
436 Tori Powell So Desert 32:23.7 10:48
437 Leslie Ramirez Fr Fullerton 32:27.4 10:49
438 Emily Gruenling So El Segundo 32:31.7 10:51
439 Elizabeth Arroyo Sr Torrance 32:32 10:51
440 Tyler Lubarsky So Santa Monica 32:41.3 10:54
441 Osiris Gonzalez Fr Patriot 32:45.2 10:55
442 Jacqueline Escobar Sr Fullerton 32:47.1 10:56
443 Andrea Soto Fr St. Monica Catholi 32:50.6 10:57
444 Luisa Ramirez Fr West Valley -ss 32:53.2 10:58
445 Katherine Toro Fr Lutheran (orange) 32:55.2 10:58
446 Kaitlyn Vu So La Quinta (w) 32:58.2 10:59
447 Andrea Morsiquillo Jr Sun Valley Magnet 32:58.3 10:59
448 Cr Ahumada Trujillo Fr Loara 33:00.2 11:00
449 Natacha Jovonang Fr Calabasas 33:09.5 11:03
450 Gabriela Esqueda Sr Santiago (gg) 33:09.6 11:03
451 Emily Lopez Jr Ramona -ss 33:11.6 11:04
452 Lizette Gomez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 33:16.6 11:06
453 Sage Nelson So Santa Margarita 33:18.5 11:06
454 Gillian Guarneros Sr El Modena 33:19.1 11:06
455 Ana Pantino Fr Santiago (gg) 33:20.8 11:07
456 Cindy Lee So Oxford Academy 33:21.3 11:07
457 Edith Garcia So Alhambra -ss 33:22.6 11:08
458 Liliana Ortiz Jr The Academy Charte 33:25.9 11:09
459 Jacob Jaya Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 33:27.5 11:09
460 Edna Guerrero Jr El Modena 33:28.1 11:09
461 Angelica Lopez Jr Indian Springs 33:30.3 11:10
462 Miriam Salmoran Fr Santiago (gg) 33:31 11:10
463 Heidi Bueno Jr Fullerton 33:34.3 11:11
464 Tiffany Arbildo So El Segundo 33:39.1 11:13
465 Garcia Isabella Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 33:40.8 11:14
466 Lizette Saldivar Fr Lutheran (orange) 33:41 11:14
467 Jasmine Montiel Jr El Modena 33:41 11:14
468 Nicole Snyder Fr Lutheran (orange) 33:43.1 11:14
469 Evelyn Rita Rosas So El Modena 33:44.8 11:15
470 Clarissa Madrigal So Patriot 33:47.5 11:16
471 Areanna Marcos So El Modena 33:47.8 11:16
472 Daisy Meneses So Laguna Hills 33:48.1 11:16
473 Shannel Holt Fr Laguna Hills 33:53.3 11:18
474 Jocelyn Gomez Fr Tustin 33:54.1 11:18
475 Cassiel Suarez Sr Covina 34:04.1 11:21
476 Aileen Gomez Jr Tustin 34:06.6 11:22
477 Maria Ramirez Jr Fullerton 34:16.6 11:26
478 Emily Hernandez Jr Torrance 34:18.1 11:26
479 Kamryn Howell Fr Hillcrest 34:21.7 11:27
480 Brianna Paz Jr Patriot 34:22.8 11:28
481 Danielle Roth Jr Santa Monica 34:23 11:28
482 Noemi Pantoja So Anaheim 34:27.3 11:29
483 Maria Charco So Anaheim 34:27.3 11:29
484 Oriana Henriquez So Redlands East Vall 34:40.6 11:34
485 Erica Tabares So Torrance 34:41.8 11:34
486 Mckenna Pringle Fr Santa Monica 34:48.1 11:36
487 Kim Estrada So Buena Park 34:54.4 11:38
488 Jasmine Gallardo Fr Buena Park 34:56.4 11:39
489 Nicole Berumen Fr Sacred Heart Of Je 35:05.6 11:42
490 Annabelle Lopez Fr West Valley -ss 35:27.1 11:49
491 Amanda Lucha Jr Cathedral City 35:30.5 11:50
492 Emily Joya Fr Bell-jeff 35:45.4 11:55
493 Esmeralda Garcia Fr Century 35:49.1 11:56
494 Khalila Yazid Fr Murrieta Mesa 35:55.6 11:59
495 Beatriz Morales Fr Indian Springs 36:10.7 12:04
496 Bianca Cortese Fr Rosary 36:19.9 12:07
497 Kathy Usario Fr San Dimas 36:21 12:07
498 Bree Stewart Jr Temecula Prep 36:23.5 12:08
499 Dianna Pintor Jr Santiago (gg) 36:26.5 12:09
500 Gabriela Beltran Sr Patriot 36:32.9 12:11
501 Nathalia Hernandez Jr Patriot 36:36.5 12:12
502 Caroline Bancroft Fr St. Anthony 36:38.7 12:13
503 Melinda Wightman So Fullerton 36:39.7 12:13
504 Sarayi Martinez So Patriot 36:46.3 12:15
505 Madison Pulido Sr Torrance 36:47.5 12:16
506 Elizabeth Torres Sr West Valley -ss 36:50.4 12:17
507 Maryam Alhassani Sr Laguna Hills 37:01.7 12:21
508 Amber Gonzales Sr San Dimas 37:27.7 12:29
509 Magalyna Byer Jr Temecula Prep 37:35.2 12:32
510 Naomi Flores So Shadow Hills 38:33.5 12:51
511 Jessica Bennett Fr Laguna Hills 38:52.8 12:58
512 Yazmin Rivera So Century 39:47.5 13:16
513 Leslie Martinez So Bloomington -ss 41:57.9 13:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temecula Prep
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
113:36
22:43
7:34
45 Tatianna Marinucci
Sr
22:12
7:24
4
Kaitlyn Shearin
So
22:25
7:28
6
Tatum Callison
So
22:28
7:29
7
Ashlynn Hardin
Sr
22:38
7:33
8
Madalena Burke
Sr
23:53
7:58
20
Leanne Page
Sr
25:08
8:23
63
Ralene Page
So
25:27
8:29
83
2 St. Anthony
3-5-5-3-2
Gap: 2:53
120:58
24:12
8:04
183 Abbey Vince
Jr
22:06
7:22
3
Alana Takamiyashiro
So
24:26
8:09
32
Nadalee Figueroa
So
24:40
8:13
43
Nayeli Santa Cruz
Fr
24:48
8:16
48
Kate Phair
Sr
24:59
8:20
57
Sarah Bancroft
Jr
25:29
8:30
85
Aurea Ocampo
Jr
25:37
8:32
94
3 St. Monica Catholi
9-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:35
122:02
24:24
8:08
201 Michelle Garcia
Fr
23:35
7:52
12
Kate Romero
Fr
23:36
7:52
14
Bella Fernandez
Fr
24:11
8:04
26
Lesley Ma Escalante
Fr
24:30
8:10
33
Camila Gonzalez
So
26:10
8:43
116
Elizabeth Ruelas
Jr
27:34
9:11
189
Yericka Rose
So
30:44
10:15
282
4 Santa Monica
18-10-6-5-4
Gap: 1:33
124:33
24:55
8:18
284 Jianjia Gettinger
Fr
24:21
8:07
28
Isabella Sandoval
So
24:21
8:07
29
Shaniece Flynn
Sr
24:32
8:11
39
Mika Wessel
Fr
25:26
8:29
82
Zoey Grecco
Fr
25:54
8:38
106
Kathryn Saunders
Jr
26:25
8:48
133
Ava Kemper
Fr
26:46
8:55
154
5 Granite Hills -ss
8-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:53
124:05
24:49
8:16
297 Dakota Milton
So
23:32
7:51
11
Angelina Cruz
So
23:55
7:58
21
Bianca Jallorina
Fr
24:31
8:10
34
Lindsey Valentine
Fr
25:43
8:34
97
Valentina Pacheco
Jr
26:25
8:48
134
Sarah Valentine
Sr
26:32
8:51
139




6 Laguna Hills
15-14-10-7-6
Gap: 1:50
125:09
25:02
8:21
312 Anna Sedgwick
Jr
24:04
8:01
23
Emilee Reid
Fr
24:46
8:15
46
Yasmeen Qursha
Jr
24:53
8:18
51
Alexia Kazemi
Fr
25:34
8:31
88
Meagan Welles
Jr
25:54
8:38
104
Hannah Cornell
So
26:43
8:54
152
Wendy Fuentes
So
26:51
8:57
163
7 San Juan Hills
19-15-13-10-7
Gap: 1:27
125:25
25:05
8:22
319 Taylor Austin
So
24:25
8:08
30
Natalie Frias
So
24:40
8:13
44
Alyssa Tacconelli
So
25:12
8:24
69
Cate Petersen
Fr
25:17
8:26
73
Gianna Velasco
Fr
25:52
8:37
103
Quinn Roberts
So
26:31
8:50
138
Savina Green
Fr
27:20
9:07
177
8 Katella
10-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:35
125:12
25:02
8:21
327 Yajaira Tejeda
Sr
23:35
7:52
13
Ashley Gonzalez
Sr
24:25
8:08
31
Elizabeth Diaz
Sr
25:04
8:21
61
Eitalia Gonzales
So
25:59
8:40
107
Viviana Magana
Jr
26:10
8:43
115
Angela Acuna
So
26:12
8:44
117
Diana Hernandez
Fr
26:22
8:47
128
9 Beckman
14-13-11-12-9
Gap: 2:18
125:58
25:12
8:24
359 Anette Diego
Fr
23:57
7:59
22
Shelby Van Raes
Fr
24:34
8:11
40
Lauren Trankiem
Fr
25:09
8:23
65
Kayla Barreto
Fr
26:04
8:41
111
Paulina Vitarella
Fr
26:15
8:45
121
Vivian Meng
Fr
26:35
8:52
142
Sarah Higashi
Fr
26:49
8:56
160
10 Bloomington -ss
17-12-9-11-10
Gap: 2:32
126:21
25:16
8:25
373 Debbie Lopez
Jr
24:10
8:03
25
Alene Lopez
Jr
24:31
8:10
35
Vanessa Rios
So
24:56
8:19
53
Daisey Solorza
Jr
26:03
8:41
110
Daisy Rios
Fr
26:42
8:54
150
Michelle Phiillips
Jr
30:17
10:06
268
Amber Ornales
So
32:22
10:47
300
11 El Segundo
2-11-12-9-11
Gap: 5:08
124:40
24:56
8:19
382 Jana Fenton
Fr
21:54
7:18
2
Brenda Arbildo
Jr
24:59
8:20
56
Shahad Alhassan
So
25:22
8:27
77
Jasmine Montoya
Jr
25:23
8:28
79
Isabelle Pirtztuk
Fr
27:02
9:01
168
Shea Vasquez
So
27:14
9:05
175
Hailee Buchanan
Sr
27:18
9:06
176
12 Crean Lutheran
6-2-2-6-12
Gap: 5:18
124:43
24:57
8:19
393 Hope Peck
Fr
22:47
7:36
9
Isabel Hans
Jr
23:38
7:53
15
Jade Luther
Jr
23:40
7:53
17
Alyssa Laughlin
Jr
26:34
8:51
140
Ava Kinkelaar
Fr
28:04
9:21
212
Faith Fong
So
30:32
10:11
276
Caroline Ren
So
31:01
10:20
291
13 South Torrance
21-18-15-14-13
Gap: 1:55
127:51
25:34
8:31
442 Jennifer Fujimoto
Fr
24:39
8:13
41
Anna Mukhadzhir
So
24:59
8:20
58
Casey Duan
Fr
25:22
8:27
78
Luna Antazo
Sr
26:17
8:46
124
Deborah Shonack
So
26:34
8:51
141
Vivian Cao
So
27:02
9:01
169
Lauren Larue
Fr
27:04
9:01
172
14 West Torrance
26-23-21-17-14
Gap: 1:28
128:33
25:43
8:34
473 Taylar Morris
Fr
24:55
8:18
52
Sara Amezcua
So
25:23
8:28
80
Jasmine Lee
Fr
25:52
8:37
102
Madison Ritchie
Fr
26:00
8:40
109
Nicole Parker
Sr
26:23
8:48
130
Esther Lee
Fr
26:27
8:49
136
Shirley Xiao
Fr
26:52
8:57
164
15 Patriot
28-22-20-16-15
Gap: 1:47
128:32
25:42
8:34
487 Silvi Rebolledo
So
25:03
8:21
60
Mia Mcgarvey
Fr
25:12
8:24
68
Teresa Garcia
So
25:39
8:33
96
Cynthia Bernal
Fr
25:48
8:36
101
Chris Kobald-ballew
So
26:50
8:57
162
Diana Anaya
Fr
27:30
9:10
188
Christina Beltran
Sr
28:33
9:31
226
16 St. Margarets
12-9-7-13-16
Gap: 5:19
129:49
25:58
8:39
534 Allie Binder
Fr
23:50
7:57
18
Catherine Demas
Fr
24:31
8:10
37
Amy Fabian
Fr
24:50
8:17
49
Ashlee Caruana
Fr
27:28
9:09
185
Lauren Standiford
Fr
29:09
9:43
245








17 Lutheran (orange)
24-21-17-15-17
Gap: 4:16
130:20
26:04
8:41
547 Misa Yamamoto
Sr
24:46
8:15
47
Jillian Golden
Fr
25:20
8:27
75
Nicole Demurjian
Fr
25:35
8:32
90
Hannah Mccann
Fr
25:37
8:32
93
Allison Dooley
Sr
29:02
9:41
242
Giselle Vidaurre
Fr
32:22
10:47
301
Katherine Toro
Fr
32:55
10:58
305
18 Rosary
16-17-18-20-18
Gap: 3:18
130:13
26:03
8:41
570 Monika Patterson
Jr
24:08
8:03
24
Allyson Rahlwes
So
25:11
8:24
66
Frances Lahr2
So
26:16
8:45
123
Melyssa Svorinich
Sr
27:12
9:04
174
Laura Garcia
Fr
27:26
9:09
183
Marissa Lopez
Fr
27:26
9:09
184
Emily Salcido
Jr
28:45
9:35
235
19 Laguna Beach
20-25-23-22-19
Gap: 2:09
130:21
26:04
8:41
578 Sidney Kimball
Jr
24:31
8:10
38
Claire O'connor
So
26:06
8:42
112
Grace Sauers
Fr
26:26
8:49
135
Colette Hammett
Sr
26:39
8:53
146
Sarah Dworokowski
So
26:40
8:53
147
Jaclyn Cortelessa
So
26:40
8:53
148
Katie Williams
Jr
26:41
8:54
149
20 Edgewood
30-27-24-22-20
Gap: 1:49
130:48
26:10
8:43
597 Zitlally Garcia
Fr
25:08
8:23
64
Valerie De Haro
Sr
25:54
8:38
105
Idalis Jimenez
Sr
26:13
8:44
119
Angelica Mendoza
Sr
26:35
8:52
143
Jennifer Nguyen
So
26:58
8:59
166
Jessica Merino
Jr
27:04
9:01
170
Erin Gutierrez
Fr
28:17
9:26
218
21 Pacifica
13-7-19-21-21
Gap: 4:05
131:05
26:13
8:44
628 Lauren Tang
So
23:53
7:58
19
Sara Hurley
So
24:13
8:04
27
Kelalani Luong-kha
So
27:04
9:01
171
Cloe Hernandez
Fr
27:58
9:19
205
Julia Friese
So
27:58
9:19
206
Larissa O-neill
So
28:30
9:30
225
Taylor Perez
Fr
31:20
10:27
292
22 Bell-jeff
11-8-16-18-22
Gap: 12:07
137:07
27:25
9:08
661 Dalila Rincan
Fr
23:38
7:53
16
Vanessa Smith
Jr
24:31
8:10
36
Lauren Hutchinson
Jr
26:23
8:48
131
Adaleigh Ramos
Fr
26:49
8:56
161
Emily Joya
Fr
35:45
11:55
317








23 La Quinta (w)
25-19-14-19-23
Gap: 8:07
135:52
27:10
9:03
676 Chantelle La Nguyen
Fr
24:51
8:17
50
Michelle Du
So
25:01
8:20
59
Sor Chokanarotewang
Sr
25:11
8:24
67
Amy Truong
Fr
27:51
9:17
194
Kaitlyn Vu
So
32:58
10:59
306








24 Buena Park
41-34-28-24-24
Gap: 2:14
132:38
26:32
8:51
679 Emilie Llamas
So
25:47
8:36
100
Trinity Kimball
So
26:08
8:43
113
Jessica Solorzano
Fr
26:16
8:45
122
Kimberly Diaz
Fr
26:28
8:49
137
Jannet Trujillo
So
28:00
9:20
207
Danielle Cardenas
So
28:59
9:40
240
Yesmin Hernandez
Jr
29:16
9:45
251
25 Irvine
22-26-26-26-25
Gap: 2:50
132:31
26:30
8:50
684 Maya Kitada
Fr
24:39
8:13
42
Sing-yu Lin
Fr
26:18
8:46
126
Joan Kwak
Fr
26:43
8:54
151
Helena Czochanski
Fr
27:20
9:07
178
Monique Mazaika
So
27:29
9:10
187
Alejandra Baez
Fr
28:19
9:26
220
Samiksha Goyal
Fr
29:11
9:44
247
26 El Camino -sd
38-33-29-27-26
Gap: 2:21
133:28
26:42
8:54
721 Hailee Summers
So
25:35
8:32
92
Vanessa Hernandez
Jr
26:12
8:44
118
Mckenna Brown
So
26:20
8:47
127
Kat Grumbling
Jr
27:25
9:08
181
Maricela Cano
Jr
27:56
9:19
203
Rose Sevilla
So
28:35
9:32
232
Lleymi Martinez
Sr
29:40
9:53
259
27 El Modena
7-16-22-25-27
Gap: 6:01
133:55
26:47
8:56
740 Lesly Mejia
Fr
23:24
7:48
10
Jillian Reilly
Fr
25:15
8:25
71
Vanessa Wansikehian
Fr
27:01
9:00
167
Andrea Zuniga
Jr
28:50
9:37
236
Yolemi Romero
Fr
29:25
9:48
256
Lindsey Martinez
So
29:52
9:57
262
Catherine Cody
Jr
30:05
10:02
263
28 Santa Ana
37-29-25-28-28
Gap: 3:22
134:37
26:55
8:58
757 Viviana Diaz
Fr
25:32
8:31
86
Lorena Moran
So
25:34
8:31
89
Leslie Ramirez
Fr
26:22
8:47
129
Ingrid Zepeda
Fr
28:15
9:25
216
Emily De Luna
Fr
28:54
9:38
237








29 Cathedral City
33-27-32-29-29
Gap: 2:38
134:16
26:51
8:57
758 Alexsia Lopez
So
25:18
8:26
74
Andrea Rojas
Fr
25:39
8:33
95
Jennifer Avila
So
27:29
9:10
186
Daisha Lopez
So
27:55
9:18
201
Brissa Corona
So
27:56
9:19
202
Noemi Suarez
Fr
28:01
9:20
209
Lillie Bates
So
31:01
10:20
290
30 Santiago (gg)
31-35-36-34-30
Gap: 2:41
134:40
26:56
8:59
790 Estefani Morales
Jr
25:15
8:25
70
Tomasa Figueroa
Jr
26:47
8:56
158
Aracely Contreras
So
26:47
8:56
159
Nicole Lopez
So
27:54
9:18
199
Adriana Echeverria
Fr
27:57
9:19
204
Valerie Avalos
So
30:28
10:09
273
Abigail Soltero
So
32:06
10:42
299
31 Glendale
43-37-33-31-31
Gap: 2:32
135:19
27:04
9:01
795 Andrea Santiago
Jr
26:10
8:43
114
Alexia Garcia
Sr
26:14
8:45
120
Kimberly Hernandez
Jr
26:23
8:48
132
Vanneza Venzor
Fr
27:51
9:17
195
Kryztyna Hernandez
Fr
28:41
9:34
234
Breanna Batty
Jr
29:06
9:42
243
Kimberly Vizcarra
Fr
29:27
9:49
257
32 Santa Margarita
27-19-27-30-32
Gap: 4:00
135:50
27:10
9:03
798 Gillian Steffey
Fr
24:58
8:19
54
Dominique Rubalcava
Fr
24:59
8:20
55
Elise Ramos
Fr
28:14
9:25
215
Caitlin Relvas
Fr
28:41
9:34
233
Lauren Danke
So
28:59
9:40
241
Sage Nelson
So
33:19
11:06
309




33 Torrance
40-40-37-36-33
Gap: 2:19
135:15
27:03
9:01
820 Samantha Hiraga
Sr
25:46
8:35
99
Ella Gregory2
Sr
26:46
8:55
155
Elizabeth Figueroa
So
26:47
8:56
157
Kanon Lopez
Fr
27:51
9:17
196
Perla Vargas
Sr
28:05
9:22
213
Brianne Sueda
Sr
28:18
9:26
219
Chiharu Mori
Fr
28:35
9:32
231
34 Calabasas
23-32-30-32-34
Gap: 5:59
137:20
27:28
9:09
848 Raha Zahedi
So
24:45
8:15
45
Kayla Gerber
Fr
26:37
8:52
144
Emily Darrow
Jr
26:45
8:55
153
Sarah Chavet
Fr
28:28
9:29
223
Hannah Caplan
Fr
30:44
10:15
283
Natacha Jovonang
Fr
33:10
11:03
307




35 Tustin
29-24-31-35-35
Gap: 5:00
137:45
27:33
9:11
856 Damaris Ramirez
Fr
25:05
8:22
62
Arlene Peralta
So
25:32
8:31
87
Katherine Carrillo
So
27:52
9:17
197
Viviana Dominguez
So
29:10
9:43
246
Odalis Rincon
Fr
30:06
10:02
264
Karley Bailey
Jr
30:41
10:14
278
Brittani Salazar
So
31:57
10:39
298
36 Indian Springs
36-29-35-33-36
Gap: 5:16
137:43
27:33
9:11
866 Karen Contreras
Sr
25:28
8:29
84
Reyna Esparza
So
25:35
8:32
91
Jacqueline Barragan
So
27:55
9:18
200
Guadalupe Leuvano
Jr
28:03
9:21
210
Krystal Mendez
Jr
30:44
10:15
281
Angelica Lopez
Jr
33:30
11:10
313
Beatriz Morales
Fr
36:11
12:04
320
37 West Valley -ss
32-38-38-38-37
Gap: 3:13
136:47
27:21
9:07
873 Kaila Nevarez
So
25:15
8:25
72
Abigail Spitler
Fr
27:10
9:03
173
Edith Torres
So
27:50
9:17
193
Madelyn Chancellor
Fr
28:04
9:21
211
Denise Rivera
Fr
28:29
9:30
224
Diana Gonzalez
So
30:18
10:06
269
Luisa Ramirez
Fr
32:53
10:58
304
38 Century
1-31-34-37-38
Gap: 9:33
137:42
27:32
9:11
927 Scheneida Acevedo
Fr
21:24
7:08
1
Jennifer Gomez
Fr
27:22
9:07
179
Rosa Rojas
Fr
27:44
9:15
192
Julissa Orozco
So
30:14
10:05
267
Maria Rojas
Fr
30:57
10:19
288
Esmeralda Garcia
Fr
35:49
11:56
318
Yazmin Rivera
So
39:48
13:16
321
39 Marshall -la
42-36-39-39-39
Gap: 4:19
140:24
28:05
9:22
981 Chloe Choe
So
26:00
8:40
108
Youngjoo Chon
Jr
26:18
8:46
125
Soomin Song
Jr
28:35
9:32
230
Madeline Adkins
Fr
29:13
9:44
248
Patricia Maganay
Fr
30:19
10:06
270








40 Oxford Academy
44-44-45-45-40
Gap: 2:37
140:43
28:09
9:23
1042 Hitomi Torng
So
26:38
8:53
145
Briana Nguyen
So
27:43
9:14
191
Jessica Solis
So
28:33
9:31
227
Hyun Yeom
Fr
28:35
9:32
229
Lucy Xia
So
29:15
9:45
250
Cindy Lee
So
33:21
11:07
310




41 Fullerton
5-40-40-40-41
Gap: 8:28
141:57
28:23
9:28
1059 Sujei Suastegui
So
22:21
7:27
5
Jolie Thomas
Fr
29:15
9:45
249
Jennifer Perez
Fr
29:25
9:48
255
Audry Jeong
Fr
30:07
10:02
266
Ariana Rodriguez
Jr
30:50
10:17
284
Leslie Ramirez
Fr
32:27
10:49
302
Jacqueline Escobar
Sr
32:47
10:56
303
42 Mater Dei -ss
34-42-43-43-42
Gap: 5:09
143:17
28:39
9:33
1062 Miranda Hughes
Jr
25:22
8:27
76
Mary Scully
Sr
27:23
9:08
180
Liliana Ledezma
Jr
29:41
9:54
260
Alexandra Berrera
Jr
30:21
10:07
271
Juliet Vo
Fr
30:31
10:10
275








43 Los Amigos
35-43-41-41-43
Gap: 5:28
142:51
28:34
9:31
1063 Esmeralda Medrano
Jr
25:25
8:28
81
Kate Chavez
So
28:01
9:20
208
Brianna Arevalo
Jr
28:27
9:29
222
Genesis Ruiz
Fr
30:06
10:02
265
Cristina Alcazar
So
30:53
10:18
287








43 Rowland
45-45-44-42-43
Gap: 3:47
141:50
28:22
9:27
1063 Ribecca Borrayo
Jr
26:56
8:59
165
Qiu Ya Wu
Fr
27:25
9:08
182
Jocelyne Galdamez
Sr
27:52
9:17
198
April Campos
Fr
28:54
9:38
239
Teresa Ren
So
30:43
10:14
279








45 Calvary Ch (dow)
39-40-42-43-45
Gap: 7:44
146:06
29:13
9:44
1099 Alexis Desotel
So
25:44
8:35
98
Kahleen Loo
Fr
26:46
8:55
156
Amanda Mcbride
So
29:44
9:55
261
Natalie Montoya
Jr
30:25
10:08
272
Jacob Jaya
Fr
33:28
11:09
312
Garcia Isabella
Fr
33:41
11:14
314




46 Anaheim
46-46-46-46-46
Gap: 3:55
148:46
29:45
9:55
1257 Paloma Villagomez
Jr
27:40
9:13
190
Ashley Rodel
So
28:15
9:25
217
Andrea Godinez
Jr
30:32
10:11
277
Janalynn Santacruz
So
30:44
10:15
280
Briana Garcia
Jr
31:36
10:32
293
Alejandra Rios
Jr
31:41
10:34
294
Noemi Pantoja
So
34:27
11:29
315
47 Ramona -ss
47-47-47-48-47
Gap: 5:00
152:27
30:29
10:10
1329 Guadalupe Lopez
Jr
28:12
9:24
214
Rachel Snyder
Fr
28:54
9:38
238
Miriam Valencia
Sr
30:28
10:09
274
Julissa Vega
Jr
31:41
10:34
295
Emily Lopez
Jr
33:12
11:04
308








48 Murrieta Mesa
48-48-48-47-48
Gap: 7:34
153:58
30:48
10:16
1336 Elizabeth Preciado
Fr
28:21
9:27
221
Jewel Flores
So
29:21
9:47
253
Esme Montiel
Fr
29:21
9:47
254
Alexis Preciado
So
31:00
10:20
289
Khalila Yazid
Fr
35:56
11:59
319








49 Redlands East Vall
50-49-49-49-49
Gap: 5:35
154:18
30:52
10:17
1366 Priscilla Urias
Jr
29:06
9:42
244
Flurina Gees
Sr
29:19
9:46
252
Cecilia Valentina
Jr
29:30
9:50
258
Claire Harker
Jr
31:43
10:34
296
Oriana Henriquez
So
34:41
11:34
316








50 Alhambra -ss
49-50-50-50-50
Gap: 4:48
155:29
31:06
10:22
1407 Vicky Li
Sr
28:34
9:31
228
Jennifer Tran
So
30:50
10:17
285
Olivia Amado
So
30:52
10:17
286
Serafina Smyth
So
31:49
10:36
297
Edith Garcia
So
33:23
11:08
311








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abby Greenleaf Sr Payson High School 19:15.8 6:25
2 Ashley Gomez So Bishop Amat 19:16.7 6:26
3 Wendy Leos Jr Western 19:16.7 6:26
4 Vianey Martinez Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:18.7 6:26
5 Krystal Padilla Sr Kaiser 19:24.7 6:28
6 Montse Celis Jr Western 19:26.9 6:29
7 Yaneli Guajardo Jr Alhambra -ss 19:36.7 6:32
8 Erin Hatch Sr Corona Del Mar 19:44 6:35
9 Jackie Alvarez Fr Segerstrom 20:07.7 6:43
10 Katie Correnty Sr Corona Del Mar 20:08.5 6:43
11 Alyssa Armendariz Jr Yorba Linda 20:09.2 6:43
12 Samantha Razo So Segerstrom 20:15.1 6:45
13 Isabella Gerken Jr Corona Del Mar 20:15.5 6:45
14 Miriam Briceno Jr Norte Vista 20:21.1 6:47
15 Janeyda Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:25 6:48
16 Kyra Ball So Payson High School 20:28.9 6:50
17 Taylor Asciak Sr Yorba Linda 20:38.9 6:53
18 Haley Cohen Jr Corona Del Mar 20:39.1 6:53
19 Lexus Alvarado Jr Mcfarland 20:39.7 6:53
20 Julissa Martinez Fr Fillmore 20:45.2 6:55
21 Alex Ronnenberg Jr Corona Del Mar 20:47.4 6:56
22 Marcela Lozano Jr El Segundo 20:49.4 6:56
23 Natalie Faivre So El Segundo 20:49.9 6:57
24 Diana Duarte Jr Valencia (pl) 20:50.9 6:57
25 Mckayla Antrim Jr Bonita 20:51.3 6:57
26 Anika Grover Jr St. Margarets 20:53.1 6:58
27 Angela Hernandez Sr Saddleback 20:54.4 6:58
28 Andrea Marruffo Fr Fillmore 20:55.1 6:58
29 Elizabeth Hinton Sr Yorba Linda 20:57 6:59
30 Vivian Chavez So Segerstrom 20:59.9 7:00
31 Sydney Casteneda Jr Valencia (pl) 21:01 7:00
32 Marisol Burciaga Jr Bonita 21:05.9 7:02
33 Sabrine Elfarissi Jr El Segundo 21:07.4 7:02
34 Stephanie Ruiz Sr Segerstrom 21:07.5 7:03
35 Anna Schouten Sr Payson High School 21:12.2 7:04
36 Nirali Patel Jr Yorba Linda 21:12.3 7:04
37 Serena Ramirez Jr Segerstrom 21:13.5 7:05
38 Britney Tran Jr Bolsa Grande 21:15.1 7:05
39 Stephanie Valentine So Bolsa Grande 21:16.5 7:06
40 Charisma Byrd Sr Rosary 21:20.2 7:07
41 Mary Curran Sr Rosary 21:20.7 7:07
42 Stephany Chavez Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:21.1 7:07
43 Brooke Garrett Jr Bolsa Grande 21:21.2 7:07
44 Cynthia Zorilla Jr Valencia (pl) 21:23.7 7:08
45 Maria Luna So Segerstrom 21:26.2 7:09
46 Susie Garcia Fr Fillmore 21:26.2 7:09
47 Dianitza Diaz Sr Mcfarland 21:26.7 7:09
48 Mireya Ocampo Sr Valencia (pl) 21:27.4 7:09
49 Emma Faukner Jr San Juan Hills 21:28.3 7:09
50 Cynthia Gonzalez Sr Bishop Amat 21:29.9 7:10
51 Lindsey Kartvedt Jr El Segundo 21:30.4 7:10
52 Joann Nguyen So Bolsa Grande 21:35.8 7:12
53 Jasmine Alvarez Jr Pacifica 21:38.6 7:13 1/3 7/21 21/66 23:40
(2:02)
23:40
(2:02)
23:40
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Frances Perez Jr Sunny Hills 21:39.9 7:13
55 Lizbeth Romero Jr Katella 21:41 7:14
56 Diana Araujo Sr Century 21:43.3 7:14
57 Shannon Marquiss Sr Yorba Linda 21:47.3 7:16
58 Ashley Joya Jr Norte Vista 21:48.1 7:16
59 Irene Romo Jr Mcfarland 21:48.8 7:16
60 Maddie Perez So Bishop Amat 21:50.7 7:17
61 Hope Nguyen Sr Valencia (pl) 21:50.9 7:17
62 Hayleigh Peterson Jr Bonita 21:51.1 7:17
63 Cat Fields So Chaminade 21:52.7 7:18
64 Briza Salinas So Segerstrom 21:54.9 7:18
65 Sheida Sauzo Fr Segerstrom 21:55.3 7:18
66 Ameyali Tapia Jr Alhambra -ss 21:55.6 7:19
67 Bianca Duarte Jr Costa Mesa 21:57.7 7:19
68 Callista Helms Jr Laguna Beach 21:57.9 7:19
69 Katelyn Vo So La Quinta (w) 21:58 7:19
70 Kathleen Bigley Jr Rosary 21:58.2 7:19
71 Vanessa Pham Jr Yorba Linda 21:59.6 7:20
72 Gabriela Luna Jr San Juan Hills 21:59.7 7:20
73 Alejandra Segura Jr Segerstrom 21:59.9 7:20
74 America Campos Fr Katella 22:00.9 7:20
75 Erin O'grady Jr Marshall -la 22:01.3 7:20
76 Maia Thomas Sr South Pasadena 22:02.2 7:21
77 Grace Lam Jr Oxford Academy 22:03.8 7:21
78 Valerie Duarte Jr Costa Mesa 22:05 7:22
79 Madison Bourke Sr Santa Margarita 22:05.4 7:22
80 Daisy Tellez Jr Century 22:07 7:22
81 Emily Engel Fr Laguna Beach 22:07.4 7:22
82 Claire Howard Sr Santa Margarita 22:08.2 7:23
83 Monica Gaytan Sr Katella 22:09.4 7:23
84 Lucero Torres So Katella 22:10 7:23
85 Maria Sofia Ospina Jr San Diego 22:10.5 7:24
86 Theresa Labuda Jr Rosary 22:11.2 7:24
87 Mikyla Pirsztuk Sr El Segundo 22:11.2 7:24
88 Kathy Sorto-sorto Sr Marshall -la 22:11.7 7:24
89 Ashley Vargas Jr The Academy Charte 22:16 7:25
90 Annie Quach So Katella 22:17.3 7:26
91 Jasmine Perez Sr Clairemont (sd) 22:17.8 7:26
92 Hanna Alexander Sr La Habra 22:20.4 7:27
93 Chloe Levine So Laguna Beach 22:20.5 7:27
94 Nereyda Rubio Jr Desert Mirage 22:20.8 7:27
95 Katherine Kim Jr Corona Del Mar 22:22.3 7:27
96 Marlena Behle Sr Yorba Linda 22:22.6 7:28
97 Lisa Higgins-king Jr Mayfair 22:25.2 7:28
98 Alyssa Franks Sr Santa Margarita 22:25.5 7:29
99 Alejandra Durazo Sr Bloomington -ss 22:26.8 7:29
100 Daisy Lopez Sr Kaiser 22:27.4 7:29
101 Allison Rael Jr La Habra 22:27.5 7:29
102 Hannah Curran Sr El Segundo 22:29.8 7:30
103 Maryclare Masocol Jr El Segundo 22:30.2 7:30
104 Alejandra Grande Sr Katella 22:31.6 7:31
105 Lauren Perry Jr San Juan Hills 22:32 7:31
106 Brenda Brito Fr Katella 22:32.2 7:31
107 Melissa Palencia Sr Los Amigos 22:34.6 7:32
108 Elise Poon Jr Alhambra -ss 22:35.1 7:32
109 Kimberly Hernandez Jr Century 22:35.1 7:32
110 Juliana Gonzalez Jr Saddleback 22:36.2 7:32
111 Gabriela Gomez Jr Marshall -la 22:37.3 7:32
112 Emily Alfaro Jr St. Joseph (lw) -s 22:38.2 7:33
113 Sarah Stevens Jr Northwood 22:39.1 7:33
114 Jacquline Estrada Jr Valencia (pl) 22:39.1 7:33
115 Annasimeon Hanna Jr Yorba Linda 22:39.5 7:33
116 Mara Eftimie So Laguna Beach 22:39.7 7:33
117 Dana Simmons Jr Santa Margarita 22:39.9 7:33
118 Stephanie Salazar Sr Segerstrom 22:40.9 7:34
119 Karina Carmona Sr Los Amigos 22:42.2 7:34
120 Sarah Robinson Sr El Segundo 22:44.3 7:35
121 Emily Mcdonald Sr Oxford Academy 22:44.8 7:35
122 Victoria Draper Jr Jserra 22:45.7 7:35
123 Ivanna Valdez Sr Santa Margarita 22:46.9 7:36
124 Celeste Duran Fr The Academy Charte 22:47.3 7:36
125 Jackie Ramirez Jr Mcfarland 22:49.5 7:37
126 Corina Fantes Jr Yorba Linda 22:49.5 7:37
127 Jessica Gonzalez Jr Bloomington -ss 22:51.7 7:37
128 Katie Moreno Sr Santa Margarita 22:53.1 7:38
129 Cassandra Nava Sr Kaiser 22:54.3 7:38
130 Andrea Chiquila Sr Oxford Academy 22:57.6 7:39
131 Shaina Nguyen Jr Valencia (pl) 22:57.7 7:39
132 Morelia Ocampo Jr Valencia (pl) 22:59.3 7:40
133 Hailey Worden Jr Rosary 22:59.4 7:40
134 Sarah Klein Jr Lutheran (orange) 23:00.5 7:40
135 Bailey Myers Jr El Segundo 23:00.6 7:40
136 Dominique Juarez Jr La Quinta (w) 23:02.9 7:41
137 Melissa Valencia Sr Valencia (pl) 23:03.3 7:41
138 Jessenya Reyes Sr Segerstrom 23:03.8 7:41
139 Anna Philipp Jr Northwood 23:04.4 7:41
140 Dania Anaya Jr The Academy Charte 23:10.2 7:43
141 Annemarie Joseph Fr Valencia (pl) 23:10.9 7:44
142 Ellen Malham So Chaminade 23:11.6 7:44
143 Grace Parker Jr St. Monica Catholi 23:13 7:44
144 Elma Garcia Sr Century 23:13.2 7:44
145 Katelyn Cabada So Segerstrom 23:13.6 7:45
146 Esmeralda Fierros So Kaiser 23:13.7 7:45
147 Allison Smith Jr Jserra 23:14.5 7:45
148 Veronica Graff Sr San Juan Hills 23:15.5 7:45
149 Kimberly Chan Jr Faith Lutheran Hig 23:15.5 7:45
150 Rachel D'eramo Jr Rosary 23:15.9 7:45
151 Michelle Juarez Jr La Quinta (w) 23:16 7:45
152 Karina Rodriguez Jr Clairemont (sd) 23:17.8 7:46
153 Fiona Hines Jr Rosary 23:17.8 7:46
154 Savannah Rodriguez So Kaiser 23:17.9 7:46
155 Maria Macias Jr Valencia (pl) 23:18.5 7:46
156 Rebeka Castillo Sr Hillcrest 23:19.7 7:47
157 Aracely Arreguin Sr Santa Ana Valley 23:21.1 7:47
158 Raylene Barragan Jr Western 23:21.8 7:47
159 Carmelita Zapeda Jr Desert Mirage 23:23.4 7:48
160 Catherine Baugh Sr Yorba Linda 23:25.1 7:48
161 Arleen Canas Jr Costa Mesa 23:26.2 7:49
162 Kaitlyn Holt Sr La Habra 23:26.4 7:49
163 Carol Davila-romero Sr Marshall -la 23:26.9 7:49
164 Devin Codon Jr Chadwick 23:27.6 7:49
165 Kelly Huang Jr Alhambra -ss 23:30.1 7:50
166 Karla Costes Sr Los Amigos 23:31.3 7:50
167 Maddy Deverian Jr Corona Del Mar 23:34.7 7:52
168 Paulilna Cortez Jr Buena Park 23:34.7 7:52
169 Caitlyn Ortiz Jr Yorba Linda 23:35.5 7:52
170 Amy You So Laguna Beach 23:36.1 7:52
171 Megan Hunsaker So Thomas Jefferson 23:36.9 7:52
172 Ashley Pacheco Sr Clairemont (sd) 23:38.9 7:53
173 Lynn Vu Jr Bolsa Grande 23:39.8 7:53
174 Olivia Holton Jr Corona Del Mar 23:41.9 7:54
175 Stephanie Murray Fr Segerstrom 23:43.5 7:55
176 Alexis Guerrero Jr Tahquitz 23:44.1 7:55
177 Briana Lopez Fr Fillmore 23:44.5 7:55
178 Alexandra Nilsson Jr El Segundo 23:45.3 7:55
179 Selena Alcala Jr Los Amigos 23:45.9 7:55
180 Jocelyn Rivera Sr Saddleback 23:47.4 7:56
181 Kathleen Wegener Sr Lutheran (orange) 23:47.8 7:56
182 Allie Morehouse Sr Corona Del Mar 23:49 7:56
183 Katie Condino Sr Corona Del Mar 23:49.8 7:57
184 Nohemi Davila Sr Bloomington -ss 23:50.3 7:57
185 Maria Martinez Jr Mcfarland 23:50.8 7:57
186 Daisy Castillo Jr Bloomington -ss 23:52.1 7:57
187 Katelyn Lowry Sr San Juan Hills 23:52.2 7:57
188 Hannah Flink Jr Yorba Linda 23:52.3 7:57
189 Maria Labruna Jr Corona Del Mar 23:52.6 7:58
190 Mariah Kirkham Sr San Juan Hills 23:52.7 7:58
191 Jaclyn Charbonneau Jr San Juan Hills 23:52.8 7:58
192 Jasmine Clark Sr Glendale 23:53.9 7:58
193 Elise Cortes Jr Rosary 23:54.6 7:58
194 Gabriella Fenton Sr El Segundo 23:55.3 7:58
195 Angie Naples Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:55.6 7:59
196 Vanessa Solorzano Jr Glendale 23:56.2 7:59
197 Kat Fernandez Sr San Juan Hills 23:56.6 7:59
198 Fabiola Flores Sr Segerstrom 23:57.3 7:59
199 Claire Bronchick Sr Chadwick 23:59.1 8:00
200 Samantha Marin Jr Pacifica 24:00.8 8:00 2/3 13/21 40/63 You ROCK! (SBP)
201 Yesenia Esquivias Jr Kaiser 24:02.6 8:01
202 Judith Carrillo Sr Segerstrom 24:03.5 8:01
203 Lilly Lok Jr Marshall -la 24:04.9 8:02
204 Lee Jasmine Jr Faith Lutheran Hig 24:07.2 8:02
205 Lydia Elnabbout Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 24:07.2 8:02
206 Maureen Mcandrew Jr San Bernardino 24:08 8:03
207 Fatima Fernandez Jr Buena Park 24:08.2 8:03
208 Mitzy Aguilar So Buena Park 24:09 8:03
209 Itzel Diaz So The Academy Charte 24:09.5 8:03
210 Alivia Krasner Jr Santa Margarita 24:10.4 8:03
211 Brianna Bayles Sr Calvary Ch (dow) 24:10.6 8:04
212 Kimberly Chacon Sr Kaiser 24:15.7 8:05
213 Risha Bhakta Sr Whitney -ss 24:17.1 8:06
214 Maya Gortarez So Hillcrest 24:20.3 8:07
215 Tamanna Khurana Jr Oxford Academy 24:21.3 8:07
216 Joce Orozco-velazco Sr Marshall -la 24:22.3 8:07
217 Elisa Evans Sr St. Mary's Academy 24:24.2 8:08
218 Greta Tobin Sr Seattle Prep 24:24.7 8:08
219 Daniela Mota Fr The Academy Charte 24:25.2 8:08
220 Alex Moro So Notre Dame Academy 24:25.3 8:08
221 Grace Gibson Jr San Juan Hills 24:27.1 8:09
222 Helen Perez Jr Buena Park 24:33.9 8:11
223 Sarah Spaeth Jr Oaks Christian 24:34 8:11
224 Kacie Vasqyuez Jr Los Amigos 24:36.5 8:12
225 Robyn Ramos Jr Bonita 24:37.2 8:12
226 Marie Partida Jr Bloomington -ss 24:38.8 8:13
227 Kailey Paris Sr St. Monica Catholi 24:39.8 8:13
228 Alyssa Harvey So Valencia (pl) 24:40.6 8:14
229 Charlotte Turner Jr Santa Margarita 24:42.9 8:14
230 Melissa Laspisa Fr Payson High School 24:44.3 8:15
231 Marissa Molina Jr Buena Park 24:44.7 8:15
232 Megan Nehring Jr Bonita 24:46.3 8:15
233 Gloria Chopin Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:46.6 8:16
234 Alexis Morales Jr Hillcrest 24:48.7 8:16
235 Alyssa Betancourt Jr Mayfair 24:48.9 8:16
236 Marissa Lordahl Jr Curtis 24:49.8 8:17
237 Esther Rodriguez Jr Segerstrom 24:50.4 8:17
238 Nazpari Aydin Sr Corona Del Mar 24:53.7 8:18
239 Monique Guzman Jr Alhambra -ss 24:54.5 8:18
240 Leara Dominguez Sr Valencia (pl) 24:59.2 8:20
241 Sydney Reinart Jr Jserra 25:03 8:21
242 Holly Ulicki Sr Lutheran (orange) 25:06.4 8:22
243 Ana Garcia Sr Los Amigos 25:07.4 8:22
244 Matiana Hebert Jr St. Monica Catholi 25:08 8:23
245 Daniela Oropeza Jr Hillcrest 25:11.3 8:24
246 Joceline Perez Sr Hillcrest 25:13.4 8:24
247 Geradine Shnani Jr Hillcrest 25:14.9 8:25
248 Yuseli Pelico Sr Century 25:15.4 8:25
249 Emily Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 25:16.3 8:25
250 Sarah Jimenez Fr Alemany 25:21.5 8:27
251 Mia Imbernino So Laguna Beach 25:23.5 8:28
252 Crista Salinas Jr Buena Park 25:24.3 8:28
253 Charlotte Watkins Jr Laguna Beach 25:25.5 8:29
254 Sharon Jang Jr Curtis 25:25.8 8:29
255 Kate Delaney Sr Seattle Prep 25:28.1 8:29
256 Kendall Kelley Jr Curtis 25:32.5 8:31
257 Alexandra Perez Jr Alemany 25:40.1 8:33
258 Daisy Barroso Jr Saddleback 25:40.6 8:34
259 Gaby Villagomez So Century 25:42.5 8:34
260 Claudia Pico Jr Hillcrest 25:43.4 8:34
261 Jessica Becerra Sr Calvary Ch (dow) 25:44.3 8:35
262 Oliva Fitzmorris Jr St. Monica Catholi 25:44.9 8:35
263 Malkia Gholston Jr San Bernardino 25:46.3 8:35
264 Jamie Smith So Notre Dame Academy 25:51.4 8:37
265 Giselle Cortez Jr The Academy Charte 25:54.3 8:38
266 Chang Vivian Jr Whitney -ss 25:59.3 8:40
267 Kate Meadows Jr Thomas Jefferson 25:59.5 8:40
268 Viet Quyen Pham Jr Pacifica 26:00.2 8:40 3/3 15/21 39/51 28:15
(2:15)
28:15
(2:15)
28:15
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
269 Reilly Keane Jr St. Joseph (lw) -s 26:02.1 8:41
270 Victoria Coscarelli Jr Oaks Christian 26:07.9 8:43
271 Elicia Hernandez Jr Western 26:08.9 8:43
272 Karen Zhu Sr South Pasadena 26:09 8:43
273 Abby Ward So Payson High School 26:09.1 8:43
274 Vita Sherin-jones Jr Marshall -la 26:10.4 8:43
275 Frances Gunther Jr Alemany 26:10.6 8:44
276 Gisell Cordova Jr Tahquitz 26:11.3 8:44
277 Ivara Roth Jr Corona Del Mar 26:11.8 8:44
278 Andrea Oceguera Jr Segerstrom 26:15.1 8:45
279 Amariz Araiza Sr Hillcrest 26:15.4 8:45
280 Janelle Dela Cueva Jr Marshall -la 26:15.7 8:45
281 Destiny Arceo Jr Hillcrest 26:18 8:46
282 Emily Allan Sr Whitney -ss 26:22.4 8:47
283 Amy Borges Fr Payson High School 26:26.1 8:49
284 Yael Saavedra Jr Norte Vista 26:28.6 8:50
285 Chloe Truhlar So Da Vinci (wiseburn 26:28.7 8:50
286 Julianne Pelizzon Sr Santa Margarita 26:29.4 8:50
287 Jade Jones Sr St. Mary's Academy 26:33.8 8:51
288 Jennifer Vandebrake Sr Calvary Ch (dow) 26:37.1 8:52
289 Alejandra Chavez Jr Los Amigos 26:38.4 8:53
290 Makenna Carman Sr St. Monica Catholi 26:48.8 8:56
291 Wendy Perez Jr Century 26:52.7 8:58
292 Lauren Purcell Jr Hillcrest 27:00.7 9:00
293 Marie Ciprari Sr Notre Dame Academy 27:08.4 9:03
294 Ehimy Castillo So Sun Valley Magnet 27:10 9:03
295 Star Mccown Jr St. Joseph (lw) -s 27:19.1 9:06
296 Abigail Loo Sr Calvary Ch (dow) 27:20.6 9:07
297 Maricela Torres Jr San Bernardino 27:25.5 9:09
298 Nayeli Islas Jr Tahquitz 27:29.5 9:10
299 Briana Boskovich Jr Oaks Christian 27:30.1 9:10
300 Alana Bowker Sr St. Monica Catholi 27:34.4 9:11
301 Sofia Gutierrez Fr Valencia (pl) 27:35.3 9:12
302 Itzel Ortiz Jr Santa Ana Valley 27:35.6 9:12
303 Jacqueline Pineda Sr Los Amigos 27:36.1 9:12
304 Amanda Estrada Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:46.1 9:15
305 Alyson Gonzalez Fr St. Joseph (lw) -s 27:53.4 9:18
306 Sendi Quintero Jr Santa Ana Valley 28:06 9:22
307 Elizabeth Funes Jr Marshall -la 28:24.8 9:28
308 Recinos Gabriela Jr Sun Valley Magnet 28:32.2 9:31
309 Glendy Gonzalez Jr Sun Valley Magnet 28:44.8 9:35
310 Briana Godinez Sr Pomona Catholic 28:46.9 9:36
311 Alexandra Sefarian Jr Corona Del Mar 28:53.1 9:38
312 Alma Alvarez Sr Hesperia 29:13.5 9:45
313 Alexis Alvare Jr Pomona Catholic 29:28.1 9:49
314 Bayley Burciaga Sr Pomona Catholic 29:44.4 9:55
315 Maddy Abney So Payson High School 29:54 9:58
316 Angela Schilling Jr San Bernardino 29:57.9 9:59
317 Rafaela Zavala Jr Buena Park 30:05.5 10:02
318 Maggie Santos Jr San Bernardino 30:07.4 10:02
319 Jennilyn Gomez Sr Buena Park 30:38.8 10:13
320 Griselda Robles Jr San Bernardino 31:07.2 10:22
321 Stephanie Morales Jr Tahquitz 31:07.2 10:22
322 Ariana Cortez So Da Vinci (wiseburn 31:13.6 10:25
323 Blanca Acevedo Jr Sun Valley Magnet 31:19.6 10:27
324 Julie Daxauer Jr Hesperia 31:25.3 10:28
325 Dioscelen Tlatenchi Jr Los Amigos 31:32.7 10:31
326 Ana Alba Jr Da Vinci (wiseburn 31:40.6 10:34
327 Becca Ramirez Jr St. Joseph (lw) -s 31:49.9 10:37
328 Abigail Parco Fr Alemany 32:24.8 10:48
329 Brianna Furlough Sr St. Mary's Academy 32:40.8 10:54
330 Sami Lopez Jr Hillcrest 33:03.5 11:01
331 Cristina Vargas Jr San Bernardino 34:12.3 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Bock Fr South Pasadena 19:39.6 6:33
2 Nathalia Lopez Fr Century 19:51.6 6:37
3 Ally Peterson Fr Thomas Jefferson 19:56.8 6:39
4 Elyse Mata Fr Jserra 19:58.9 6:40
5 Emma Dickenson Fr Sage Hill 20:05.8 6:42
6 Payton Janish Fr Yorba Linda 20:11.5 6:44
7 Katie Prado Fr Bonita 20:17.6 6:46
8 Maylis Whetsel Fr South Pasadena 20:24.5 6:48
9 Trinity Dion Fr Desert 20:33.1 6:51
10 Tahlia Sherlock Fr Norte Vista 20:35.3 6:52
11 Alisa Moradian Fr Valencia (pl) 20:37.2 6:52
12 Jamie Appleton Fr Thomas Jefferson 20:37.6 6:53
13 Christine Hamakawa Fr Whitney -ss 20:42.4 6:54
14 Maria Reyes Fr Norte Vista 20:45.4 6:55
15 Lindsday Calva Fr South Pasadena 20:48.7 6:56
16 Jocelyn Hipwell Fr Bonita 20:52.1 6:57
17 Felicia Flores Fr Tahquitz 20:52.9 6:58
18 Mercedes Marquez Fr Jserra 20:57.3 6:59
19 Ana O'connell Fr Northwood 20:59.9 7:00
20 Paula Tepayotl Fr Bolsa Grande 21:04.7 7:02
21 Victoria Delk Fr Thomas Jefferson 21:04.8 7:02
22 Maya Jaffe Fr Sage Hill 21:04.9 7:02
23 Erika Rivas Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 21:09.6 7:03
24 Dayra Garcia Fr Century 21:12.9 7:04
25 Anna O'donnell Fr Classical Academy 21:14.1 7:05
26 Bianca Lopez Fr Norte Vista 21:15.4 7:05
27 Oliva Lowe Fr Sage Hill 21:20.8 7:07
28 Brooke Franks Fr Santa Margarita 21:22.8 7:08
29 Payton Harris Fr Santa Margarita 21:24.5 7:08
30 Alma Castro Fr Mcfarland 21:25.2 7:08
31 Diana Mendoza Fr Tahquitz 21:26.9 7:09
32 Julia Ransom Fr San Juan Hills 21:27 7:09
33 Brittany Kodoma Fr San Dimas 21:30.8 7:10
34 Sara Godfrey Fr Yorba Linda 21:33.3 7:11
35 Isabella Ponce Fr San Juan Hills 21:35.3 7:12
36 Juliana Agustin Fr Century 21:36.7 7:12
37 Emily Ramirez Fr Bolsa Grande 21:38.2 7:13
38 Lauren Bauer Fr Northwood 21:39.8 7:13
39 Emilie Dufault Fr Jserra 21:44.5 7:15
40 Nalin Vogel Fr Northwood 21:44.8 7:15
41 Angeliki Harris Fr Corona Del Mar 21:45.9 7:15
42 Nadine Ordaz Fr Bonita 21:47.3 7:16
43 Sophia Ko Fr Northwood 21:48.5 7:16
44 Yesenia Apreza Fr Norte Vista 21:48.9 7:16
45 Sofia Gomez Fr Century 21:49.3 7:16
46 Joelle Vargas Fr Bonita 21:50.2 7:17
47 Monica Ramirez Fr Bloomington -ss 21:51.1 7:17
48 Amaya Colburn Fr Yorba Linda 21:55.3 7:18
49 Dayana Ochoa Fr Bloomington -ss 21:55.9 7:19
50 Ashley Haraguchi Fr La Habra 21:56.7 7:19
51 Suzanne Arenal Jr Corona Del Mar 21:57.3 7:19
52 Katrina Reinart Fr Jserra 22:01 7:20
53 Rosealena Romero Fr Bolsa Grande 22:06.6 7:22
54 Anjika Moroari Fr Whitney -ss 22:06.7 7:22
55 Lisa Ziti Fr Northwood 22:07 7:22
56 Serena Duenas Fr Alhambra -ss 22:07.8 7:23
57 Melissa Gomez Fr Bolsa Grande 22:08.9 7:23
58 Astrid Lunde Fr San Diego 22:11.6 7:24
59 Kamille Morales Fr San Juan Hills 22:14.7 7:25
60 Abigail Potts Fr Seattle Prep 22:14.8 7:25
61 Alice Warden Fr Sage Hill 22:17.8 7:26
62 Sophie Getz Fr Santa Margarita 22:18.6 7:26
63 Baylee Jackson Fr Bonita 22:21.3 7:27
64 Carissa Almazan Fr La Habra 22:21.6 7:27
65 Martha Williams Fr Chadwick 22:24.5 7:28
66 Abigale Carpenter Fr Lutheran (orange) 22:24.6 7:28
67 Madeleine Kennedy Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 22:24.9 7:28
68 Ashley Madrid Fr Hesperia 22:26.6 7:29
69 Hannah Thorp Fr Bonita 22:27.2 7:29
70 Sofia Dominguez Fr San Bernardino 22:28.2 7:29
71 Emma Barragan Fr Bonita 22:30.6 7:30
72 Diana Romero Fr Katella 22:37 7:32
73 Taylor Brobst Fr Pacifica 22:37.7 7:33 1/3 9/21 33/49
74 Charlie Boiler Fr Chadwick 22:39.2 7:33
75 Jazmine Servin Fr Saddleback 22:39.8 7:33
76 Chrstine So Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 22:41.4 7:34
77 Andrea Martinez Fr Glendale 22:41.7 7:34
78 Coral Lomeli Fr Valencia (pl) 22:43.7 7:35
79 Lilly Borsack Fr San Juan Hills 22:44.4 7:35
80 Keaton Hodges Fr San Juan Hills 22:45.6 7:35
81 Karissa Sugita Fr Pacifica 22:46.6 7:36 2/3 10/21 21/42
82 Gabriela Borrayo Fr Rowland 22:48 7:36
83 Dayanara Segovia Fr Saddleback 22:48.5 7:36
84 Darby Villareal Fr Santa Margarita 22:54.6 7:38
85 Christina Gomez Fr Norte Vista 22:57 7:39
86 Anarely Hernandez Fr Sacred Heart Of Je 22:58.6 7:40
87 Euhenia Botas Fr St. Joseph (lw) -s 22:59.1 7:40
88 Lauren Pudilo Fr St. Joseph (lw) -s 23:01.4 7:40
89 Kyle Villacorta Fr Oxford Academy 23:01.8 7:41
90 Jaidyn Ramirez Fr Pacifica 23:01.9 7:41 3/3 11/21 13/36
91 Beatriz Mondragon Fr Los Amigos 23:02.4 7:41
92 Renae Mccoy Fr St. Joseph (lw) -s 23:07 7:42
93 Leslie Madrid Fr Hesperia 23:08.7 7:43
94 Emily Lai Fr Northwood 23:09.5 7:43
95 Rachel Ramos Fr Santa Margarita 23:11 7:44
96 Teresa Zhang Fr Rowland 23:11.4 7:44
97 Taylor Luna Fr San Juan Hills 23:11.8 7:44
98 Erika Sotelo Fr Valencia (pl) 23:15.4 7:45
99 Brenda Hernandez So Katella 23:15.6 7:45
100 Sonia Chiman Fr Sacred Heart Of Je 23:17.7 7:46
101 Beatriz Ruiz Fr Valencia (pl) 23:17.9 7:46
102 Tiffany Ramirez So Katella 23:18.4 7:46
103 Soliel Munoz Fr Hillcrest 23:19.1 7:46
104 Lisa Calvert Fr Desert 23:26.6 7:49
105 Paige Damron Fr Corona Del Mar 23:29.6 7:50
106 Cammi Phillips Fr Sage Hill 23:30.2 7:50
107 Paula Guerra Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:33.9 7:51
108 Yobana Covarrubias Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 23:37.4 7:52
109 Fatima Rivera Fr Mcfarland 23:37.6 7:53
110 Valerie Rico Fr Lutheran (orange) 23:39.8 7:53
111 Dixie Castaneda Fr Mcfarland 23:44.6 7:55
112 Clarissa Cruz Fr San Bernardino 23:45.9 7:55
113 Alisson Corvera Fr Glendale 23:47.3 7:56
114 Haley Nguyen Fr Valencia (pl) 23:48 7:56
115 Connie Lazo Fr Glendale 23:48.9 7:56
116 Sinead Reyes Fr Mayfair 23:49 7:56
117 Erica Garcia Fr Katella 23:49.6 7:57
118 Jasmin Bustos Fr Century 23:49.9 7:57
119 Julia Otto Fr Bonita 23:52.3 7:57
120 Pele Drayer Fr Mayfair 23:55 7:58
121 Isabella Gallardo Fr Alhambra -ss 23:55.8 7:59
122 Mia Mangiaterra Fr La Habra 23:56.7 7:59
123 Leah Curran Fr Rosary 23:58.3 7:59
124 Andrea Camarillo Fr Saddleback 23:58.5 8:00
125 Grace Wellman Fr Seattle Prep 24:00.9 8:00
126 Hailie Goldsmith Fr Chadwick 24:07.8 8:03
127 Miriam Villarreal Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 24:11 8:04
128 Jessika Rivera So Katella 24:15.7 8:05
129 Grace Lopez Fr Mcfarland 24:18 8:06
130 Natalia Torres Fr Alhambra -ss 24:18.2 8:06
131 Allison Kearney Fr Seattle Prep 24:19.8 8:07
132 Jahairal Jimenez Fr Valencia (pl) 24:20.9 8:07
133 Sarah Bazua Fr St. Joseph (lw) -s 24:27 8:09
134 Jackie Alvarez Fr Century 24:27.1 8:09
135 Anahi De La Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 24:33 8:11
136 Alondra Barajas Fr Sacred Heart Of Je 24:44.5 8:15
137 Maggie Pietsch Fr Corona Del Mar 24:45.7 8:15
138 Betsabet Corrales Fr Century 24:47.2 8:16
139 Lisa Tang Fr Oxford Academy 24:47.7 8:16
140 Ashley Hidalgo Fr San Bernardino 24:53.5 8:18
141 Amies Tran Fr Bolsa Grande 24:54.7 8:18
142 Marisa Gonzales Fr Pomona Catholic 24:55 8:18
143 Zoe O'sullivan Fr Faith Lutheran Hig 24:58 8:19
144 Olivia Visser Fr Corona Del Mar 24:58.5 8:20
145 Alexa Zaragoza Fr Sacred Heart Of Je 25:02 8:21
146 Elyn Lam Fr Oxford Academy 25:02 8:21
147 Jhunelyn Parafina Fr San Bernardino 25:05.8 8:22
148 Taylor Springer Sr Mayfair 25:10.1 8:23
149 Megan Vu Fr Valencia (pl) 25:12.9 8:24
150 Khrysti Hightower Fr Alhambra -ss 25:18.5 8:26
151 Darna Tajonera Fr Santa Margarita 25:18.9 8:26
152 Jeanelle Sandoval Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 25:21.5 8:27
153 Sumner Warden Fr Corona Del Mar 25:22 8:27
154 Veronica Ferrell Fr Mayfair 25:24.1 8:28
155 Sarai Rios-carrasco Fr Hillcrest 25:29.8 8:30
156 Sienna Bishop Fr Valencia (pl) 25:38.9 8:33
157 Celeste Aparicio Fr Alhambra -ss 26:08.2 8:43
158 Fatima Vasquez Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 26:09 8:43
159 Sierra Hurson Fr Corona Del Mar 26:13 8:44
160 Nathalie Vasquez Fr Sacred Heart Of Je 26:16 8:45
161 Maya Brown Fr La Habra 26:19.4 8:46
162 Kelly Menchaca Fr Century 26:20.7 8:47
163 Margarita Valencia Fr Hillcrest 26:27.3 8:49
164 Kylie Chen Fr Oaks Christian 26:33.1 8:51
165 Katherine Li Fr Alhambra -ss 26:41.5 8:54
166 Yazyl Colin Fr San Bernardino 26:48.8 8:56
167 Jennifer Villarreal Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 27:00.2 9:00
168 Crystal Bentecourt Fr Southlands Christi 27:02.3 9:01
169 Katelyn Chang Fr St. Joseph (lw) -s 27:03.4 9:01
170 Silvana Mazun Fr San Bernardino 27:04 9:01
171 Alexis Martinez Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 27:08.1 9:03
172 Megan Mosquera Fr Oaks Christian 27:11.6 9:04
173 Heather Casillas Fr Norte Vista 27:22.9 9:08
174 Areli Lopez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 27:27.7 9:09
175 Silvia Sanchez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 27:27.9 9:09
176 Brigid Kennelly Fr Corona Del Mar 27:28.6 9:10
177 Katie Carrera Fr Hesperia 27:40.4 9:13
178 Natalia Lagos Fr Saddleback 28:13.5 9:25
179 Zulema Reyes Fr Santa Ana Valley 28:15 9:25
180 Katheryn Nguyen Fr Corona Del Mar 28:21.1 9:27
181 Diana Urena Fr Tahquitz 28:32.5 9:31
182 Briana Munoz Fr Corona Del Mar 28:33.2 9:31
183 Paloma Huerta Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 28:39.1 9:33
184 Estella Chavarria Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 28:47.8 9:36
185 Emily Mendiola Fr Hillcrest 28:50.4 9:37
186 Elsa Rodriguez Fr Hillcrest 28:53.4 9:38
187 Carina Constancio Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 29:30.3 9:50
188 Alitzah Martinez Fr Pomona Catholic 29:30.3 9:50
189 Yamilet Moya Fr Hillcrest 29:38.7 9:53
190 Alysa Rocha Fr Norte Vista 29:45.1 9:55
191 Ivy Hudson Fr Oaks Christian 31:15.3 10:25
192 Judiths Reyes Fr Hillcrest 31:44.3 10:35
193 Emily Millian Fr Sun Valley Magnet 32:31.4 10:50
194 Debora Morales Fr Hillcrest 32:32.5 10:51
195 Emily Morales Fr Hillcrest 32:44.8 10:55
196 Shania Mora Fr Hillcrest 33:02.7 11:01
197 Veronica Sigala Fr Hillcrest 33:21.2 11:07
198 Kayla Garcia Fr San Bernardino 33:22.8 11:08
199 Jacqueline De Paz Fr San Bernardino 34:57.7 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R13 Elizabeth Bock, Fr, 19:39.6, South Pasadena Norte Vista, 107:22, 97
Fr R6 Janiah Brown, Fr, 18:31.2, Calabasas Yucaipa, 104:33.4, 58
JV R11 Abby Greenleaf, Sr, 19:15.8, Payson High School Corona Del Mar, 101:34.5, 52
JV R4 Sophia Song, Sr, 19:25.8, El Dorado -ss Godinez Fundamenta, 104:18.2, 83
Nov R2 Scheneida Acevedo, Fr, 21:24.3, Century Temecula Prep, 113:35.8, 45
So R15 Maria Marroquin, So, 19:35.7, Santa Ana Valley San Juan Hills, 109:39.6, 69
So R8 Lucina Vincent, So, 17:48.5, El Dorado -ss Yucaipa, 101:54.3, 47
V R17 Gabby Satterlee, Sr, 17:32.1, Central Valley Chr Rosary, 97:31.5, 141
V R19 Stefanie Ortega, Sr, 17:53.9, Segerstrom Corona Del Mar, 93:34.5, 63
V R22 Stefani Gaskell, Sr, 17:34.3, Sultana Esperanza, 92:19.9, 39
V R24 Mackenna Mason, Jr, 17:46.9, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 89:45.4, 19

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R10 Christian Marquez, Fr, 16:40, Loara West Torrance, 87:50.6, 130
Fr R3 Andrie Acedo, So, 16:35.5, Kaiser Laguna Beach, 90:42.3, 106
Jr R14 Giovanni Gutierrez, Jr, 15:58.8, San Jacinto Basic Wolfpack, 83:16.3, 56
Jr R7 Abraham Gonzalez, Jr, 15:51.2, Katella Santa Ana Valley, 86:36.5, 99
Nov R1 Brandon Averitt, Sr, 17:25.8, Tarbut V Torah Santa Monica, 100:09, 48
So R12 Alex Ortega, So, 16:01.3, Temple City West Torrance, 84:12.2, 94
So R5 Ethan Crane, So, 16:29.5, La Canada Seattle Prep, 86:26.3, 68
Sr R16 Pedro Mier, Sr, 15:40.1, Godinez Fundamenta Godinez Fundamenta, 84:07.6, 71
Sr R9 Paulo Vazquez, Sr, 15:41.7, Glendale Perris, 85:30.5, 66
V R18 Timothy Corvese, Sr, 15:09.3, Damien El Camino -sd, 77:54.8, 46
V R20 Yousef Baddour, Sr, 15:18.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 77:18.9, 17
V R21 Chase Wood, Sr, 15:10.5, Faith Lutheran Hig Mcfarland, 80:35.4, 75
V R23 James Jones, Sr, 15:05.4, Cheyenne Mtn High Cheyenne Mtn High, 78:34.7, 79