Pacifica Results from the Empire League Challenge at Craig Park on 9/30/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian Fr F/S 19:49.1 6:36 3 18/116 3/19 11/29 3/5 19:29 19:29 19:29
Aguinaga, Nathan So V 17:06.3 5:42 3 14/41 3/7 3/29 2/6 17:09
(0:02,0.2)
17:09
(0:02,0.2)
16:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baylis, Joshua Fr F/S 23:54.2 7:58 3 91/116 16/19 26/29 4/4 24:14
(0:19,1.3)
24:14
(0:19,1.3)
24:14
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Burcham, Austin Sr V 16:55.1 5:38 3 11/41 2/7 2/29 3/6 16:52 17:04
(0:08,0.8)
16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Calleja, Gregorio Jr JV 18:40.9 6:14 3 9/71 1/3 7/29 3/5 35:57
(17:16,48.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Castor, Kevin So F/S 20:34.7 6:52 3 31/116 7/19 15/29 3/5 20:24 19:51 19:51 19:51
Chaing, Brandon Fr F/S 20:33.3 6:51 3 29/116 6/19 14/29 3/5 20:16 20:16 20:16
Chao, Jordan So F/S 36:29.2 12:10 3 116/116 19/19 29/29 4/4 37:27
(0:58,2.6)
37:27
(0:58,2.6)
37:27
(0:58,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Deleon, Dean Fr F/S 29:55.7 9:59 3 114/116 18/19 28/29 4/4 33:39
(3:43,11.1)
33:39
(3:43,11.1)
33:39
(3:43,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Enders, Kelen Fr F/S 20:36.2 6:52 3 33/116 8/19 16/29 3/5 20:36 20:36 20:25
Erratt, Trevor Jr JV 21:54.9 7:18 3 49/71 3/3 21/29 5/5 20:57 20:53 20:36 19:58
Fieffer, Jon So F/S 21:40.4 7:13 3 50/116 11/19 20/29 3/5 20:04 20:04 20:04
Gibson, Tyler Sr V 17:20.8 5:47 3 21/41 4/7 4/29 2/6 18:31
(1:11,6.3)
17:37
(0:16,1.5)
17:37
(0:16,1.5)
17:22
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Huynh, Andrew Fr F/S 23:03.1 7:41 3 77/116 15/19 25/29 4/5 23:20
(0:17,1.2)
23:20
(0:17,1.2)
23:20
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lies, Jacob Fr F/S 24:36.3 8:12 3 96/116 17/19 27/29 4/4 23:12 23:12 23:07
Lopez, Daniel So F/S 22:21.9 7:27 3 63/116 13/19 23/29 3/5 20:37 22:22 20:11 20:11
Monzon, Chris So V 19:22.7 6:28 3 38/41 7/7 10/29 4/5 18:49 18:49 18:46
Napasa, Mark So F/S 20:10.1 6:43 3 23/116 5/19 13/29 3/5 20:44
(0:33,2.7)
20:44
(0:33,2.7)
20:15
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nobuyuki, Ryan Fr F/S 22:40 7:33 3 69/116 14/19 24/29 3/5 24:06
(1:26,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pina, Andres Jr V 17:36.1 5:52 3 25/41 5/7 5/29 2/6 17:05 17:58
(0:22,2.0)
17:05 17:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Poe, Reece Fr F/S 21:56.1 7:19 3 53/116 12/19 22/29 3/5 21:58
(0:01,0.1)
21:58
(0:01,0.1)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pomeroy, Sawyer Fr F/S 19:53.9 6:38 3 20/116 4/19 12/29 3/5 19:31 19:31 19:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Saleh, Omar Sr V 17:53.4 5:58 3 29/41 6/7 6/29 2/6 18:40
(0:47,4.2)
18:06
(0:12,1.1)
18:06
(0:12,1.1)
17:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skytte, Jacob So F/S 19:04.3 6:21 3 10/116 1/19 8/29 3/5 19:22
(0:18,1.5)
19:05
(0:00,0.0)
19:05
(0:00,0.0)
18:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Jacob Jr V 15:41 5:14 3 1/41 1/7 1/29 1/6 15:53
(0:12,1.3)
15:33 15:33 15:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Smith, Ryan Fr F/S 19:22.5 6:28 3 13/116 2/19 9/29 3/5 19:33
(0:11,0.9)
19:33
(0:11,0.9)
19:24
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tran, Vinh Jr JV 20:45.9 6:55 3 39/71 2/3 17/29 5/5 20:48
(0:02,0.1)
20:45 20:45 20:09 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Wildhaber, Riley Fr F/S 21:10 7:03 3 44/116 10/19 19/29 2/5 20:30 20:30 20:30
Williams, Stone So F/S 20:47.4 6:56 3 38/116 9/19 18/29 2/5 23:04
(2:16,9.8)
21:17
(0:30,2.3)
21:17
(0:30,2.3)
21:17
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 84:39
1:55
3 5:39 5:14 5:52 72 5:22 83:12 86:01
(1:21,1.6)
82:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jacob Smith (1), Austin Burcham (11), Nathan Aguinaga (14), Tyler Gibson (21), Andres Pina (25)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 98:20
1:06
3 6:33 6:21 6:43 74 6:10 99:21
(1:01,1.0)
101:37
(3:17,3.2)
93:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Skytte (10), Ryan Smith (12), Adrian Acosta (15), Sawyer Pomeroy (17), Mark Napasa (20)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 103:42
0:37
3 6:55 6:51 7:03 64 6:26 120:26
(16:44,13.9)
120:26
(16:44,13.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brandon Chaing (10), Kevin Castor (11), Kelen Enders (13), Stone Williams (14), Riley Wildhaber (16)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 111:42
1:23
3 7:27 7:13 7:41 73 6:51 Jon Fieffer (9), Reece Poe (12), Daniel Lopez (13), Ryan Nobuyuki (17), Andrew Huynh (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Smith Jr Pacifica 15:41 5:14 1/7 1/29 1/6 15:53
(0:12)
15:33 15:33 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Ethan Frisone So Valencia-Pl 15:49 5:16
3 Nery Tello Jr Valencia-Pl 15:59.2 5:20
4 Jesus Moreno Jr Valencia-Pl 16:02.1 5:21
5 David Pacheco Jr Valencia-Pl 16:15.5 5:25
6 Cayden Ruiz So Valencia-Pl 16:29.6 5:30
7 Timo Dohm So Valencia-Pl 16:29.7 5:30
8 Omar Sanchez Jr Western 16:42.9 5:34
9 Jose Pedroza Sr Tustin 16:45.5 5:35
10 Abraham Spitzertilchin Sr Tustin 16:47.6 5:36
11 Austin Burcham Sr Pacifica 16:55.1 5:38 2/7 2/29 3/6 16:52 17:04
(0:08)
16:52 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
12 Luke Baird Sr Cypress 16:58.9 5:40
13 Erik Perez Sr Kennedy SS 17:04.4 5:41
14 Nathan Aguinaga So Pacifica 17:06.3 5:42 3/7 3/29 2/6 17:09
(0:02)
17:09
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Daniel Kim Sr Cypress 17:07.4 5:42
16 Nick Krohn So Valencia-Pl 17:07.6 5:43
17 Rafael Aguilar Sr Western 17:12.4 5:44
18 Amer Tabban Sr Cypress 17:17.1 5:46
19 Angel Chavirria Western 17:17.8 5:46
20 Anthony Ybarra Jr Tustin 17:19 5:46
21 Tyler Gibson Sr Pacifica 17:20.8 5:47 4/7 4/29 2/6 18:31
(1:11)
17:37
(0:16)
17:37
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Charles Alagos Jr Kennedy SS 17:25.7 5:49
23 Kevin Mar Jr Kennedy SS 17:29 5:50
24 Nicholas Rosales Fr Cypress 17:35.7 5:52
25 Andres Pina Jr Pacifica 17:36.1 5:52 5/7 5/29 2/6 17:05 17:58
(0:22)
17:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
26 Grant Tanaka Sr Cypress 17:43.5 5:55
27 Santiago Organista Jr Kennedy SS 17:45.2 5:55
28 Irvin Cortez Sr Western 17:52.8 5:58
29 Omar Saleh Sr Pacifica 17:53.4 5:58 6/7 6/29 2/6 18:40
(0:47)
18:06
(0:12)
18:06
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Mike De La Torre Sr Western 17:56.9 5:59
31 Sergio Rojas Sr Cypress 17:57.6 5:59
32 Christian Dambeaux Jr Western 17:58.7 6:00
33 Adrian Guadarrama Jr Tustin 18:04.2 6:01
34 Aaron Franklin Sr Kennedy SS 18:09.6 6:03
35 Richard Hernandes Jr Western 18:16.9 6:06
36 Travis Ramsdell Jr Cypress 18:27.2 6:09
37 Christopher Gutierrez Jr Kennedy SS 18:47.1 6:16
38 Chris Monzon So Pacifica 19:22.7 6:28 7/7 10/29 4/5 18:49 18:49
39 Frank Remele Fr Tustin 19:26 6:29
40 Hunter Alegre So Tustin 19:31.2 6:30
41 Erick Bayas So Kennedy SS 19:43.2 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
80:35
16:07
5:22
20 Ethan Frisone
So
15:49
5:16
2
Nery Tello
Jr
15:59
5:20
3
Jesus Moreno
Jr
16:02
5:21
4
David Pacheco
Jr
16:16
5:25
5
Cayden Ruiz
So
16:30
5:30
6
Timo Dohm
So
16:30
5:30
7
Nick Krohn
So
17:08
5:43
16
2 Pacifica
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
84:39
16:56
5:39
72 Jacob Smith
Jr
15:41
5:14
1
Austin Burcham
Sr
16:55
5:38
11
Nathan Aguinaga
So
17:06
5:42
14
Tyler Gibson
Sr
17:21
5:47
21
Andres Pina
Jr
17:36
5:52
25
Omar Saleh
Sr
17:53
5:58
29
Chris Monzon
So
19:23
6:28
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Cypress
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:45
86:43
17:21
5:47
95 Luke Baird
Sr
16:59
5:40
12
Daniel Kim
Sr
17:07
5:42
15
Amer Tabban
Sr
17:17
5:46
18
Nicholas Rosales
Fr
17:36
5:52
24
Grant Tanaka
Sr
17:44
5:55
26
Sergio Rojas
Sr
17:58
5:59
31
Travis Ramsdell
Jr
18:27
6:09
36
4 Western
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
87:03
17:25
5:48
102 Omar Sanchez
Jr
16:43
5:34
8
Rafael Aguilar
Sr
17:12
5:44
17
Angel Chavirria
-
17:18
5:46
19
Irvin Cortez
Sr
17:53
5:58
28
Mike De La Torre
Sr
17:57
5:59
30
Christian Dambeaux
Jr
17:59
6:00
32
Richard Hernandes
Jr
18:17
6:06
35
5 Tustin
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:41
88:22
17:40
5:53
111 Jose Pedroza
Sr
16:46
5:35
9
Abraham Spitzertilchin
Sr
16:48
5:36
10
Anthony Ybarra
Jr
17:19
5:46
20
Adrian Guadarrama
Jr
18:04
6:01
33
Frank Remele
Fr
19:26
6:29
39
Hunter Alegre
So
19:31
6:30
40




6 Kennedy SS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
87:54
17:35
5:52
119 Erik Perez
Sr
17:04
5:41
13
Charles Alagos
Jr
17:26
5:49
22
Kevin Mar
Jr
17:29
5:50
23
Santiago Organista
Jr
17:45
5:55
27
Aaron Franklin
Sr
18:10
6:03
34
Christopher Gutierrez
Jr
18:47
6:16
37
Erick Bayas
So
19:43
6:34
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Moreno Jr Valencia-Pl 17:18.7 5:46
2 Steve Arce Sr Valencia-Pl 17:39.7 5:53
3 Leo Acosta Sr Valencia-Pl 18:00.1 6:00
4 Shivam Patel Jr Valencia-Pl 18:07.4 6:02
5 Michael Cruz Sr Valencia-Pl 18:07.6 6:03
6 Nick Raymundo Jr Cypress 18:19.8 6:07
7 Niketh Kakulawarum Jr Cypress 18:25.5 6:09
8 Jillian Cruzada Sr Valencia-Pl 18:31.5 6:11
9 Gregorio Calleja Jr Pacifica 18:40.9 6:14 1/3 7/29 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Tyler Jackson Jr Valencia-Pl 18:41.7 6:14
11 Chris Ehrich Jr Valencia-Pl 18:54.1 6:18
12 Justin Castillo Sr Valencia-Pl 18:55.8 6:19
13 Esteban Aguilar Sr Valencia-Pl 18:56.9 6:19
14 Jacob Lemos Jr Valencia-Pl 18:57.9 6:19
15 Sheevang Patel Sr Kennedy SS 18:59.6 6:20
16 Abubakir Siedahmed Sr Cypress 19:06.1 6:22
17 Josh Shook Jr Valencia-Pl 19:06.2 6:22
18 Philip Yoon Jr Valencia-Pl 19:19.4 6:26
19 Diego Luna Jr Valencia-Pl 19:20.9 6:27
20 Corey Kuramoto Jr Cypress 19:30.8 6:30
21 Ivan Lopez Jr Cypress 19:31.6 6:31
22 Tyler Karasawa Sr Cypress 19:40.5 6:34
23 Roy Facundo Sr Tustin 19:46.1 6:35
24 Adam Scher Jr Cypress 19:48.1 6:36
25 Kyle Miller Sr Cypress 19:52 6:37
26 Jake Kaihewalu Sr Kennedy SS 19:57.7 6:39
27 Brandon Romero Jr Tustin 20:18.6 6:46
28 Ben Winter Sr Cypress 20:21.4 6:47
29 Cesar Martinez Sr Valencia-Pl 20:21.8 6:47
30 Kyler Goto Jr Valencia-Pl 20:22.7 6:48
31 Mirsaid Mirvokhidov Jr Valencia-Pl 20:25.4 6:48
32 Carlos Arcos Jr Kennedy SS 20:25.9 6:49
33 Minsu Jung Jr Cypress 20:26.4 6:49
34 Jacob Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 20:35.4 6:52
35 Shann Agoramurthy Jr Kennedy SS 20:36.7 6:52
36 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Tustin 20:39.2 6:53
37 Omar Vazquez Sr Kennedy SS 20:39.5 6:53
38 Raul Vera Sr Valencia-Pl 20:44.8 6:55
39 Vinh Tran Jr Pacifica 20:45.9 6:55 2/3 17/29 5/5 20:48
(0:02)
20:45 20:45 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
40 Rafael Nieto Jr Kennedy SS 21:03.8 7:01
41 Connor Chase Sr Valencia-Pl 21:11.9 7:04
42 Eddie Cortez Sr Valencia-Pl 21:12.3 7:04
43 Christopher Lein Sr Cypress 21:23.3 7:08
44 Garrett Clubb Jr Valencia-Pl 21:32.7 7:11
45 Jonathan Candias Sr Tustin 21:42.5 7:14
46 Jonathan Ochoa Sr Kennedy SS 21:50.2 7:17
47 Anthony Cardenas Sr Valencia-Pl 21:51.9 7:17
48 Jun Won Kim Jr Kennedy SS 21:52 7:17
49 Trevor Erratt Jr Pacifica 21:54.9 7:18 3/3 21/29 5/5 20:57 20:53 20:36
50 Saul Santos Jr Tustin 22:14.5 7:25
51 Mohammed Dadabhoy Jr Cypress 22:28.9 7:30
52 Steven Medina Sr Valencia-Pl 22:29.4 7:30
53 Ryan Tran Jr Cypress 22:37.6 7:33
54 Ryan Paglinawan Jr Kennedy SS 22:54.8 7:38
55 Brent Reyes Sr Cypress 23:16.4 7:45
56 Parth Patel Jr Valencia-Pl 23:22.4 7:47
57 Luis Reyes Jr Tustin 23:36.3 7:52
58 Sebastian Navarro Sr Kennedy SS 23:37 7:52
59 Michael Bartell Jr Kennedy SS 23:49.4 7:56
60 Louis Aguilar Jr Cypress 24:28.5 8:09
61 Manny Lira Sr Tustin 24:52.1 8:17
62 Joesph Hwang Sr Cypress 24:54.7 8:18
63 Jose De Dios Sr Valencia-Pl 24:56.3 8:19
64 Guillermo Sanchez Sr Tustin 25:00.9 8:20
65 Trevor Barker Sr Kennedy SS 27:53.4 9:18
66 Jae Hyeog Lee Sr Kennedy SS 27:56.3 9:19
67 J Cruz Saucedo Jr Kennedy SS 29:04.8 9:42
68 Alexander Aguilar Jr Kennedy SS 29:38 9:53
69 Justin Lee Jr Cypress 30:53 10:18
70 David Hwang Sr Cypress 33:41.5 11:14
71 Allen Richards Jr Kennedy SS 38:23.4 12:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edward Montgomery Fr Cypress 17:56.5 5:59
2 Caden Tran Fr Valencia-Pl 18:19.4 6:06
3 Jose Luis Pluma So Valencia-Pl 18:26.9 6:09
4 Joey Park Fr Valencia-Pl 18:31.7 6:11
5 Blake Norwood Fr Valencia-Pl 18:31.8 6:11
6 Carlos Alvarado So Valencia-Pl 18:43.5 6:15
7 Michael Lee So Valencia-Pl 18:49 6:16
8 Jesse Lapid Fr Cypress 18:50.8 6:17
9 Orion Gutierrez So Cypress 18:58.1 6:19
10 Jacob Skytte So Pacifica 19:04.3 6:21 1/19 8/29 3/5 19:22
(0:18)
19:05
(0:00)
19:05
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Evan Chase So Valencia-Pl 19:15.9 6:25
12 Micah Calderon So Valencia-Pl 19:21.5 6:27
13 Ryan Smith Fr Pacifica 19:22.5 6:28 2/19 9/29 3/5 19:33
(0:11)
19:33
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Danny Flores So Valencia-Pl 19:29.1 6:30
15 Julain Vega Fr Kennedy SS 19:31.9 6:31
16 Carlos Lopez So Cypress 19:34.6 6:32
17 Mikey Winters Fr Valencia-Pl 19:34.7 6:32
18 Adrian Acosta Fr Pacifica 19:49.1 6:36 3/19 11/29 3/5 19:29 19:29
19 Osiris Gutierrez So Cypress 19:51.6 6:37
20 Sawyer Pomeroy Fr Pacifica 19:53.9 6:38 4/19 12/29 3/5 19:31 19:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Jeffrey Kinol So Cypress 19:57 6:39
22 Noel Molotla Fr Tustin 20:05.9 6:42
23 Mark Napasa So Pacifica 20:10.1 6:43 5/19 13/29 3/5 20:44
(0:33)
20:44
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Parker Poole So Valencia-Pl 20:11.9 6:44
25 Edwin Contrearas So Kennedy SS 20:13.4 6:44
26 Sebastian Verdin So Kennedy SS 20:22.1 6:47
27 Christian Perez Fr Valencia-Pl 20:25.8 6:49
28 Kobi Kozai So Cypress 20:31.1 6:50
29 Brandon Chaing Fr Pacifica 20:33.3 6:51 6/19 14/29 3/5 20:16 20:16
30 Dean Nguyen Fr Kennedy SS 20:33.4 6:51
31 Kevin Castor So Pacifica 20:34.7 6:52 7/19 15/29 3/5 20:24 19:51 19:51
32 Cougar Kime Fr Cypress 20:35 6:52
33 Kelen Enders Fr Pacifica 20:36.2 6:52 8/19 16/29 3/5 20:36 20:36
34 Nathan Garcia So Valencia-Pl 20:39.3 6:53
35 Ethan Young So Valencia-Pl 20:40.1 6:53
36 Cesar Gutierrez So Tustin 20:43.2 6:54
37 Spencer Freiboth So Tustin 20:43.5 6:55
38 Stone Williams So Pacifica 20:47.4 6:56 9/19 18/29 2/5 23:04
(2:16)
21:17
(0:30)
21:17
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Luke Werschmidt Fr Valencia-Pl 20:47.9 6:56
40 Mark Garcia So Tustin 20:51.5 6:57
41 Juan Robles Fr Tustin 20:58.6 7:00
42 Junhyun Kim So Cypress 21:06.1 7:02
43 Justin Ortiz-luiz Fr Valencia-Pl 21:09.5 7:03
44 Riley Wildhaber Fr Pacifica 21:10 7:03 10/19 19/29 2/5 20:30 20:30
45 Jack Raymond So Cypress 21:13.2 7:04
46 Israel Herrera Fr Tustin 21:16.2 7:05
47 Julian Sorrentino Fr Valencia-Pl 21:23.8 7:08
48 Tyler Yamaguchi So Kennedy SS 21:24.2 7:08
49 Christian Cobo Fr Cypress 21:40 7:13
50 Jon Fieffer So Pacifica 21:40.4 7:13 11/19 20/29 3/5 20:04 20:04
51 Nathan Llamas Fr Cypress 21:41.6 7:14
52 Tyler Nelms Fr Cypress 21:48.8 7:16
53 Reece Poe Fr Pacifica 21:56.1 7:19 12/19 22/29 3/5 21:58
(0:01)
21:58
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Sebastian Nava Fr Tustin 22:01.5 7:21
55 Garrett Ho Fr Valencia-Pl 22:02.6 7:21
56 Jordan Chen Fr Valencia-Pl 22:09.9 7:23
57 Hugo Ambriz Fr Tustin 22:14.7 7:25
58 Jusef Carranza Fr Tustin 22:15.7 7:25
59 Andrew Call Fr Kennedy SS 22:16.2 7:25
60 Ben Gallagher So Valencia-Pl 22:18.5 7:26
61 Amman Khaliq So Valencia-Pl 22:19.1 7:26
62 Leonardo Cortes Fr Tustin 22:20.2 7:27
63 Daniel Lopez So Pacifica 22:21.9 7:27 13/19 23/29 3/5 20:37 22:22 20:11
64 Andrew Mares So Tustin 22:23.8 7:28
65 Nathan Butler So Cypress 22:25.4 7:28
66 Nhan Cao So Kennedy SS 22:25.5 7:29
67 Orlando Cabalo Fr Kennedy SS 22:35.9 7:32
68 Jonathan Covarrubias Fr Tustin 22:37.8 7:33
69 Ryan Nobuyuki Fr Pacifica 22:40 7:33 14/19 24/29 3/5
70 Kyle Moore So Valencia-Pl 22:42.8 7:34
71 Osvaldo Torres Fr Valencia-Pl 22:45 7:35
72 Daniel Cepeda Fr Tustin 22:45.7 7:35
73 Uriel Castaneda So Tustin 22:49 7:36
74 Isaac Michel Fr Tustin 22:55.6 7:39
75 Jordy Juarez Fr Valencia-Pl 22:59.2 7:40
76 Noah Rowley Fr Cypress 23:03 7:41
77 Andrew Huynh Fr Pacifica 23:03.1 7:41 15/19 25/29 4/5 23:20
(0:17)
23:20
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Damian Franco Fr Cypress 23:06 7:42
79 Dareh Nguyen So Cypress 23:12.3 7:44
80 Daniel Camano Fr Tustin 23:20.8 7:47
81 Erick Porras Fr Tustin 23:21.8 7:47
82 Dylan Glisson Fr Cypress 23:22.1 7:47
83 Justin Chen Fr Valencia-Pl 23:32 7:51
84 Phillip Dang Fr Tustin 23:40.7 7:54
85 Nicholas Gonzales Fr Kennedy SS 23:44.2 7:55
86 Nathaniel Eskridge So Tustin 23:45.4 7:55
87 Brian Rockwell Fr Cypress 23:47.9 7:56
88 Daniel Lim So Cypress 23:48.1 7:56
89 Ruben Gutierrez Fr Valencia-Pl 23:49.6 7:57
90 Eleazar Ureiro Fr Valencia-Pl 23:53.9 7:58
91 Joshua Baylis Fr Pacifica 23:54.2 7:58 16/19 26/29 4/4 24:14
(0:19)
24:14
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
92 Jeet Bhakta So Cypress 24:14.6 8:05
93 Ryan Davies So Tustin 24:25.9 8:09
94 Arman Ambia Fr Valencia-Pl 24:29.4 8:10
95 Joseph Leonard So Valencia-Pl 24:35 8:12
96 Jacob Lies Fr Pacifica 24:36.3 8:12 17/19 27/29 4/4 23:12 23:12
97 William Ly Fr Kennedy SS 24:36.4 8:12
98 Bryan Garcia Fr Cypress 25:17.3 8:26
99 Benjamin Grimes Fr Cypress 25:17.6 8:26
100 Diego Garcia So Cypress 25:21.9 8:27
101 Ritik Patel So Kennedy SS 25:22.4 8:27
102 Alejandro Martinez Fr Tustin 25:24.3 8:28
103 Abanob Shehata So Kennedy SS 27:15.1 9:05
104 Denmar Feliciano So Kennedy SS 27:41.1 9:14
105 Bradley Klein Fr Tustin 28:02.3 9:21
106 Sebastian Farias Fr Tustin 28:05.3 9:22
107 Stephen Baird Fr Cypress 28:13.4 9:24
108 Joshua Cervantes Fr Tustin 28:18.6 9:26
109 Rafael Moreno So Tustin 29:03.9 9:41
110 Jacob Mcnair Fr Valencia-Pl 29:17.2 9:46
111 Nicholas Tran Fr Cypress 29:26 9:49
112 Brandon Tran Fr Kennedy SS 29:31.3 9:50
113 Jonathan Gad Fr Kennedy SS 29:40.5 9:54
114 Dean Deleon Fr Pacifica 29:55.7 9:59 18/19 28/29 4/4 33:39
(3:43)
33:39
(3:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
115 Kevin Bucio Fr Tustin 30:00.2 10:00
116 Jordan Chao So Pacifica 36:29.2 12:10 19/19 29/29 4/4 37:27
(0:58)
37:27
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
92:33
18:31
6:10
20 Caden Tran
Fr
18:19
6:06
2
Jose Luis Pluma
So
18:27
6:09
3
Joey Park
Fr
18:32
6:11
4
Blake Norwood
Fr
18:32
6:11
5
Carlos Alvarado
So
18:44
6:15
6
Michael Lee
So
18:49
6:16
7
Evan Chase
So
19:16
6:25
11
2 Cypress
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
95:12
19:02
6:21
48 Edward Montgomery
Fr
17:57
5:59
1
Jesse Lapid
Fr
18:51
6:17
8
Orion Gutierrez
So
18:58
6:19
9
Carlos Lopez
So
19:35
6:32
14
Osiris Gutierrez
So
19:52
6:37
16
Jeffrey Kinol
So
19:57
6:39
18
Kobi Kozai
So
20:31
6:50
23
3 Pacifica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
98:20
19:40
6:33
74 Jacob Skytte
So
19:04
6:21
10
Ryan Smith
Fr
19:23
6:28
12
Adrian Acosta
Fr
19:49
6:36
15
Sawyer Pomeroy
Fr
19:54
6:38
17
Mark Napasa
So
20:10
6:43
20
Brandon Chaing
Fr
20:33
6:51
24
Kevin Castor
So
20:35
6:52
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Kennedy SS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
102:05
20:25
6:48
113 Julain Vega
Fr
19:32
6:31
13
Edwin Contrearas
So
20:13
6:44
21
Sebastian Verdin
So
20:22
6:47
22
Dean Nguyen
Fr
20:33
6:51
25
Tyler Yamaguchi
So
21:24
7:08
32
Andrew Call
Fr
22:16
7:25
34
Nhan Cao
So
22:26
7:29
35
5 Tustin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
103:23
20:41
6:54
133 Noel Molotla
Fr
20:06
6:42
19
Cesar Gutierrez
So
20:43
6:54
27
Spencer Freiboth
So
20:44
6:55
28
Mark Garcia
So
20:52
6:57
29
Juan Robles
Fr
20:59
7:00
30
Israel Herrera
Fr
21:16
7:05
31
Sebastian Nava
Fr
22:02
7:21
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
96:30
19:18
6:26
15 Michael Lee
So
18:49
6:16
1
Evan Chase
So
19:16
6:25
2
Micah Calderon
So
19:22
6:27
3
Danny Flores
So
19:29
6:30
4
Mikey Winters
Fr
19:35
6:32
5
Parker Poole
So
20:12
6:44
7
Christian Perez
Fr
20:26
6:49
8
2 Cypress
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
103:22
20:40
6:53
59 Jeffrey Kinol
So
19:57
6:39
6
Kobi Kozai
So
20:31
6:50
9
Cougar Kime
Fr
20:35
6:52
12
Junhyun Kim
So
21:06
7:02
15
Jack Raymond
So
21:13
7:04
17
Christian Cobo
Fr
21:40
7:13
19
Nathan Llamas
Fr
21:42
7:14
21
3 Pacifica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
103:42
20:44
6:55
64 Brandon Chaing
Fr
20:33
6:51
10
Kevin Castor
So
20:35
6:52
11
Kelen Enders
Fr
20:36
6:52
13
Stone Williams
So
20:47
6:56
14
Riley Wildhaber
Fr
21:10
7:03
16
Jon Fieffer
So
21:40
7:13
20
Reece Poe
Fr
21:56
7:19
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
110:08
22:02
7:21
117 Israel Herrera
Fr
21:16
7:05
18
Sebastian Nava
Fr
22:02
7:21
23
Hugo Ambriz
Fr
22:15
7:25
24
Jusef Carranza
Fr
22:16
7:25
25
Leonardo Cortes
Fr
22:20
7:27
27
Andrew Mares
So
22:24
7:28
28
Jonathan Covarrubias
Fr
22:38
7:33
31
5 Kennedy SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
115:38
23:08
7:43
150 Andrew Call
Fr
22:16
7:25
26
Nhan Cao
So
22:26
7:29
29
Orlando Cabalo
Fr
22:36
7:32
30
Nicholas Gonzales
Fr
23:44
7:55
32
William Ly
Fr
24:36
8:12
33
Ritik Patel
So
25:22
8:27
34
Abanob Shehata
So
27:15
9:05
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
102:45
20:33
6:51
15 Parker Poole
So
20:12
6:44
1
Christian Perez
Fr
20:26
6:49
2
Nathan Garcia
So
20:39
6:53
3
Ethan Young
So
20:40
6:53
4
Luke Werschmidt
Fr
20:48
6:56
5
Justin Ortiz-luiz
Fr
21:10
7:03
6
Julian Sorrentino
Fr
21:24
7:08
7
2 Cypress
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
110:39
22:08
7:23
65 Christian Cobo
Fr
21:40
7:13
8
Nathan Llamas
Fr
21:42
7:14
10
Tyler Nelms
Fr
21:49
7:16
11
Nathan Butler
So
22:25
7:28
15
Noah Rowley
Fr
23:03
7:41
21
Damian Franco
Fr
23:06
7:42
23
Dareh Nguyen
So
23:12
7:44
24
3 Pacifica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
111:42
22:20
7:27
73 Jon Fieffer
So
21:40
7:13
9
Reece Poe
Fr
21:56
7:19
12
Daniel Lopez
So
22:22
7:27
13
Ryan Nobuyuki
Fr
22:40
7:33
17
Andrew Huynh
Fr
23:03
7:41
22
Joshua Baylis
Fr
23:54
7:58
27
Jacob Lies
Fr
24:36
8:12
28
4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
113:32
22:42
7:34
87 Andrew Mares
So
22:24
7:28
14
Jonathan Covarrubias
Fr
22:38
7:33
16
Daniel Cepeda
Fr
22:46
7:35
18
Uriel Castaneda
So
22:49
7:36
19
Isaac Michel
Fr
22:56
7:39
20
Daniel Camano
Fr
23:21
7:47
25
Erick Porras
Fr
23:22
7:47
26
5 Kennedy SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:18
139:30
27:54
9:18
155 Ritik Patel
So
25:22
8:27
29
Abanob Shehata
So
27:15
9:05
30
Denmar Feliciano
So
27:41
9:14
31
Brandon Tran
Fr
29:31
9:50
32
Jonathan Gad
Fr
29:41
9:54
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.