Pacifica Results from the Brea Olinda Invitational at Carbon Canyon Park on 10/3/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bouakeo, Melissa Jr V 22:59.2 7:25 3.1 54/169 2/4 2/11 13/25
Hernandez, Cloe So F/S 28:16.7 9:07 3.1 149/217 4/7 7/11 16/19
Jow, Jamie So F/S 26:53.3 8:40 3.1 107/217 2/7 5/11 19/25
Leeb, Emily Fr V 21:30 6:56 3.1 22/169 1/4 1/11 12/25
Luong-kha, Kelalani So F/S 27:22.2 8:50 3.1 125/217 3/7 6/11 17/22
Luu, Gigi Fr F/S 34:39.7 11:11 3.1 207/217 7/7 11/11 11/12
Marin, Samantha So V 26:00.2 8:23 3.1 106/169 3/4 4/11 17/22
O'neill, Larissa So F/S 32:49.9 10:35 3.1 202/217 5/7 9/11 15/16
Perez, Taylor Fr F/S 33:36.3 10:50 3.1 205/217 6/7 10/11 13/13
Quyen Pham, Viet Jr V 28:25.5 9:10 3.1 138/169 4/4 8/11 18/20
Tang, Lauren So F/S 24:33.5 7:55 3.1 41/217 1/7 3/11 15/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 15/16 139:56
8:16
3.1 9:02 7:55 10:35 387 7:22 Lauren Tang (36), Jamie Jow (77), Kelalani Luong-kha (82), Cloe Hernandez (91), Larissa O'neill (101)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kim Haefele Jr Villa Park 19:28.6 6:17
2 Carly Halm Sr Brea Olinda 19:50.5 6:24
3 Olivia Valderrama Jr South Hills 20:11.7 6:31
4 Sara Caldwell So Foothill SS 20:24.2 6:35
5 Shaylynn Wynn So San Dimas 20:38.1 6:39
6 Deena Kirrish Jr Etiwanda 20:43.4 6:41
7 Raegan Peterson So Villa Park 20:44.9 6:42
8 Alyssa Segovia So Alta Loma 20:46.5 6:42
9 Kylee Grubbs Sr Brea Olinda 20:56.8 6:45
10 Lindsay Calderon Fr Apple Valley 21:00 6:46
11 Hannah Hall So Foothill SS 21:04 6:48
12 Brooke Sharp Fr Foothill SS 21:05.7 6:48
13 Darla Gonzalez So Apple Valley 21:08.5 6:49
14 Taylor Howel Fr Etiwanda 21:10.7 6:50
15 Hannah Batchelor Sr Brea Olinda 21:16.6 6:52
16 Marlia Maniatis Jr Foothill SS 21:21 6:53
17 Suset Maldonado So Katella 21:25 6:55
18 Ayleen Orduno Fr Rancho Verde 21:25.1 6:55
19 Jennifer Frazier Sr Brea Olinda 21:27.6 6:55
20 Vanessa Garcia So South El Monte 21:28.8 6:56
21 Rachel Crawford Sr Foothill SS 21:29.2 6:56
22 Emily Leeb Fr Pacifica 21:30 6:56 1/4 1/11 12/25
23 Hannah Morales Jr South El Monte 21:30.4 6:56
24 Nicky Johnson Sr Xavier Prep 21:35.1 6:58
25 Miranda Scolaro Jr Villa Park 21:38.6 6:59
26 Sam Haman Jr Villa Park 21:49.2 7:02
27 Mariah Cox So Apple Valley 21:55.3 7:04
28 Briana Patrick Jr South El Monte 21:55.6 7:04
29 Lindsey Prigge Sr San Dimas 21:57.6 7:05
30 Alyssa Ogaard Jr Xavier Prep 21:58.9 7:05
31 Kayla Libed Jr Brea Olinda 22:04.9 7:07
32 Lorena Magadan Jr Rancho Verde 22:08.6 7:09
33 Natalie Cuellar Jr Rubidoux 22:09.8 7:09
34 Harley Liera Jr Etiwanda 22:17.1 7:11
35 Richelle Campbell So San Dimas 22:21.3 7:13
36 Kimberly Hendrix So Apple Valley 22:24.4 7:14
37 Jessica Ramirez Sr Katella 22:26.3 7:14
38 Ariel Williams Jr Brea Olinda 22:26.8 7:14
39 Ana Lopez Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:27.3 7:15
40 Amy Gitmed Fr Villa Park 22:37 7:18
41 Allison Dornieden So Patriot 22:38.6 7:18
42 Aileen Osorio Jr Alta Loma 22:38.8 7:18
43 Miranda Avila So Patriot 22:40.1 7:19
44 Jasmine Estrada Jr West Covina 22:41.4 7:19
45 Alma Perez So Katella 22:41.8 7:19
46 Natalie Olivas So Alta Loma 22:42.9 7:20
47 Livia Cervantes Fr Patriot 22:44.9 7:20
48 Alina Aguilar Jr Rancho Verde 22:48 7:21
49 Jessica Garcia Jr Katella 22:50.2 7:22
50 Brittany Kodama Fr San Dimas 22:55.4 7:24
51 Yeimi Pimentel Sr Katella 22:56.5 7:24
52 Julia Ernst Jr Burrough(Rid) 22:57.4 7:24
53 Mary Hernandez So South El Monte 22:57.5 7:24
54 Melissa Bouakeo Jr Pacifica 22:59.2 7:25 2/4 2/11 13/25
55 Kelsea Spotts Sr Foothill SS 23:00.1 7:25
56 Melissa Gonzalez Jr South El Monte 23:01.1 7:26
57 Andre Contreras-vasquez Sr San Bernardino 23:07.1 7:27
58 Naomi Contreras Jr Etiwanda 23:08.7 7:28
59 Zoe Reyes Jr Alta Loma 23:10.5 7:29
60 Daisy Tellez Jr Century 23:13 7:29
61 Lauren Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 23:14.5 7:30
62 Bridget Wickstrand Jr Xavier Prep 23:25.6 7:33
63 Diana Duarte Jr Valencia-Pl 23:28.2 7:34
64 Brenda Lopez Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:37.8 7:37
65 Lizbeth Romero Jr Katella 23:41.8 7:39
66 Nora Arevalo So Xavier Prep 23:46 7:40
67 Haley Verala Jr Xavier Prep 23:49.6 7:41
68 Melody Chavez Jr Apple Valley 23:54.6 7:43
69 Emma Harness Jr Villa Park 23:55.4 7:43
70 Megan Lindenmuth Jr Villa Park 23:56 7:43
71 Chine Ehiemere Jr Rancho Verde 24:00.4 7:45
72 Ashley Plaziak Jr Apple Valley 24:00.8 7:45
73 Aurora Mendez So Santiago (Gg) 24:07 7:47
74 Arianna Mendez Jr San Jacinto 24:08.5 7:47
75 Ladai' Jah Wright So Etiwanda 24:11.7 7:48
76 Francia Amaro Sr South El Monte 24:12.2 7:48
77 Kimberly Lopez Jr Pacific 24:15.6 7:50
78 Joanna Cisneros Jr Century 24:15.7 7:50
79 Cynthia Zorrilla Jr Valencia-Pl 24:19.7 7:51
80 Monica Gutierez Sr San Jacinto 24:22.4 7:52
81 Alexis Rodriguez Jr San Jacinto 24:26 7:53
82 Melanie Blanco Jr Valencia-Pl 24:27.3 7:53
83 Jessica Chavez Fr Patriot 24:27.8 7:53
84 Nona Golden Jr Nordhoff 24:30.9 7:54
85 Catherine Grattan Fr Brea Olinda 24:39.5 7:57
86 Vien Nguyen Jr Villa Park 24:47.8 8:00
87 Ruby Rodriguez So Patriot 24:51.4 8:01
88 Melissa Perales Jr San Jacinto 25:02.6 8:05
89 Alyssa Thielen Jr Apple Valley 25:09.1 8:07
90 Aiko Gevirtzman Fr Brea Olinda 25:09.1 8:07
91 Amelia Ortiz Jr Alta Loma 25:09.5 8:07
92 Ali Alderman Jr Xavier Prep 25:14.9 8:09
93 Melissa Valencia Sr Valencia-Pl 25:15.1 8:09
94 Jaqueline Knee Jr Xavier Prep 25:17.3 8:09
95 Elma Garcia Sr Century 25:22.2 8:11
96 Maddy Kim So San Dimas 25:24.7 8:12
97 Maria Macias Jr Valencia-Pl 25:25.7 8:12
98 Vanessa Zarate Jr Santiago (Gg) 25:36.4 8:16
99 Caroline Anaya So Patriot 25:41.6 8:17
100 Imani Bonham Jr Pacific 25:43.7 8:18
101 Carlee Arnold Fr South Hills 25:46.1 8:19
102 Salma Galdamez Sr Santiago (Gg) 25:48.1 8:19
103 Alicia Perez Jr Rubidoux 25:54 8:21
103 Angel Winans Jr Cantwell-SHM 25:54 8:21
105 Isis Campos Jr San Jacinto 25:56.2 8:22
106 Samantha Marin So Pacifica 26:00.2 8:23 3/4 4/11 17/22
107 Michelle Cabanas Jr Foothill SS 26:00.7 8:23
108 Jaien Cho Sr Valencia-Pl 26:01.7 8:24
109 Diana Sotelo Sr Valencia-Pl 26:13.8 8:28
110 Estefania Morales Jr Santiago (Gg) 26:14 8:28
111 Heidi Hernandez Jr Foothill SS 26:15.9 8:28
112 Sheila Romero Sr Santiago (Gg) 26:15.9 8:28
113 Nikki Lapuz Jr Rancho Verde 26:16.3 8:28
114 Viviana Magana Jr Katella 26:22.5 8:30
115 Valerie Garcia Jr South Hills 26:29.9 8:33
116 Alexa Olivas Sr Rancho Verde 26:34.8 8:34
117 Sarah Jimenez So South Hills 26:37.1 8:35
118 Sophia Gastelum Jr Brea Olinda 26:40.8 8:36
119 Andrea Reyes Jr Cantwell-SHM 26:43.1 8:37
120 Elizabeth Diaz Sr Katella 26:48.6 8:39
121 Isabel Espinoza Sr West Covina 26:53 8:40
122 Nayeli Rincon Jr Alta Loma 27:04.4 8:44
123 Marlo Moreno Sr South El Monte 27:10.7 8:46
124 Adrianna Mcgill So San Dimas 27:13.7 8:47
125 Esmeralda Ortega-garcia Sr Alta Loma 27:16 8:48
126 Stephanie Gonzales Jr Cantwell-SHM 27:17.6 8:48
127 Maureen Mcandrew Jr San Bernardino 27:19.2 8:49
128 Shaina Nguyen Jr Valencia-Pl 27:28.9 8:52
129 Yuridia Perez Jr Foothill SS 27:32.2 8:53
130 Ji-eun Kim Sr South Hills 27:44.2 8:57
131 Yusseli Pelico Sr Century 27:51.9 8:59
132 Caro Torres Sr Xavier Prep 27:53.5 9:00
133 Skyla Ramos Jr Rancho Verde 28:01.3 9:02
134 Alexandria Chavira Sr South Hills 28:04 9:03
135 Jessela Baniqued Sr Villa Park 28:19.4 9:08
136 Kelly Agama Jr Valencia-Pl 28:19.4 9:08
137 Bethany Tolsma Jr Apple Valley 28:21 9:09
138 Viet Quyen Pham Jr Pacifica 28:25.5 9:10 4/4 8/11 18/20
139 Angelica Estrada Jr Cantwell-SHM 28:25.6 9:10
140 Silvina Mendez Jr San Bernardino 28:42.9 9:16
141 Maria Garcia Jr Nordhoff 28:44.5 9:16
142 Leslie Zamora Jr Valencia-Pl 28:44.9 9:16
143 Rachael Manker Jr Apple Valley 28:48.2 9:17
144 Tomasa Figeroa Jr Santiago (Gg) 28:55.3 9:20
145 Gloria Acuna Jr Katella 29:19.1 9:27
146 Laura Guevara Jr Santiago (Gg) 29:29.2 9:31
147 Janai Evans Jr Burrough(Rid) 29:40 9:34
148 Kimberly Quintero Jr San Jacinto 29:50.2 9:37
149 Zoha Jamal Sr Valencia-Pl 29:55.6 9:39
150 Jasmine Garza Sr Foothill SS 30:03.4 9:42
151 Malkia Gholston-bush Jr San Bernardino 30:21.6 9:48
152 Alexandra Herrera Jr San Jacinto 31:23.5 10:08
153 Jazmin Estrada Jr Valencia-Pl 31:38 10:12
154 Serena Aguilar Jr Pacific 31:45.5 10:15
155 Linda Medrano Jr Apple Valley 31:45.8 10:15
156 Priscilla Castellon Sr Valencia-Pl 32:22.9 10:27
157 Isabella Tellez Jr San Dimas 32:33.1 10:30
158 Andrea Alvarado Sr Villa Park 32:35.2 10:31
159 Griselda Robles Jr San Bernardino 33:31.3 10:49
160 Brianna Paz Jr Patriot 33:35.5 10:50
161 Clarissa Madrigal So Patriot 34:31.9 11:08
162 Osiris Gonzalez Fr Patriot 34:39.3 11:11
163 Makenna Fawcett Sr Patriot 35:07.5 11:20
164 Elisa Perez Jr Rubidoux 35:12.8 11:22
165 Zara Perez Jr Villa Park 35:27.2 11:26
166 Maggie Santos Jr San Bernardino 35:34.8 11:29
167 Mariana Munoz Sr Foothill SS 35:58.5 11:36
168 Diana Pintor Jr Santiago (Gg) 36:49 11:53
169 Alyssa Nieto Jr Patriot 37:24.9 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathalia Lopez Fr Century 19:53.5 6:25
2 Rebekka Bogan Fr Rancho Verde 21:20.2 6:53
3 Kimberly Lopez So San Jacinto 21:23.1 6:54
4 Payton Janish Fr Yorba Linda 22:00.9 7:06
5 Jayda Martinez So Rubidoux 22:18.2 7:12
6 Lissette Iniguez Fr Alta Loma 22:28.9 7:15
7 Casey Hulme So Foothill SS 22:33.5 7:17
8 Madelyn Cripps Fr Etiwanda 22:45.6 7:21
9 Natalie Raetz Fr Foothill SS 22:45.8 7:21
10 Juliana Agustin Fr Century 22:47.3 7:21
11 Savannah Cripps Fr Etiwanda 22:47.5 7:21
12 Pamela Bowen Fr Alta Loma 22:48.3 7:21
13 Elizabeth Hinton Sr Yorba Linda 22:49.4 7:22
14 Victoria Flores So Rancho Verde 22:50.9 7:22
15 Victoria Ervin Fr Etiwanda 22:56.7 7:24
16 Kristy Mcbain Fr Apple Valley 23:05.1 7:27
17 Dayra Garcia Fr Century 23:05.4 7:27
18 Saeley Dorcey Fr Villa Park 23:08.3 7:28
19 Audrey Hihn So Villa Park 23:12.7 7:29
20 Melissa Carreno So Valencia-Pl 23:14 7:30
21 Yara Andujo-velez Fr Rubidoux 23:14.2 7:30
22 Jada Teran Fr Etiwanda 23:16.4 7:30
23 Shannon Marquiss Sr Yorba Linda 23:29.3 7:35
24 Emily Bein Fr Alta Loma 23:34.4 7:36
25 Sofia Gomez Fr Century 23:36.1 7:37
26 Katie Cao So Yorba Linda 23:40 7:38
27 Annie Quach So Katella 23:45.1 7:40
28 Valerie Pham So Yorba Linda 23:50.1 7:41
29 Erika Sotelo Fr Valencia-Pl 23:52.5 7:42
30 Kelsey Withers Fr Foothill SS 23:54 7:43
31 Christina Medina So Katella 24:01.2 7:45
32 Enolla Contreras So San Jacinto 24:09.2 7:47
33 Neftali Cordero So South El Monte 24:15 7:49
34 Angelica Murillo So San Bernardino 24:19.2 7:51
35 America Campos Fr Katella 24:21.7 7:52
36 Tiffany Pinkevich Jr Yorba Linda 24:22.5 7:52
37 Diana Romero Fr Katella 24:24.9 7:53
38 Marlena Behle Sr Yorba Linda 24:26.4 7:53
39 Lucero Torres So Katella 24:29 7:54
40 Nidhi Singh So Valencia-Pl 24:31.3 7:55
41 Lauren Tang So Pacifica 24:33.5 7:55 1/7 3/11 15/25
42 Pamela Wach Fr Etiwanda 24:39 7:57
43 Coral Lomeli Fr Valencia-Pl 24:40.4 7:58
44 Brooke Tuchman So Foothill SS 24:42.8 7:58
45 Marley Zanella So Yorba Linda 24:46.9 8:00
46 Betsabet Corrales Fr Century 24:48.5 8:00
47 Meagan Silves So Foothill SS 24:49.3 8:00
48 Elizabeth Nunez So South El Monte 24:50.8 8:01
49 Brenda Brito So Katella 24:51.7 8:01
50 Gwen Casey So Apple Valley 24:53 8:02
51 Corina Fantes Jr Yorba Linda 24:54.6 8:02
52 Amber Duran So Etiwanda 24:55.7 8:02
53 Sara Godfrey Fr Yorba Linda 25:05.6 8:06
54 Haley Nguyen Fr Valencia-Pl 25:05.7 8:06
55 Lizeth Hilario Fr Santiago (Gg) 25:07 8:06
56 Julianna Conley So Foothill SS 25:08.9 8:07
57 Alexa Perez Fr San Jacinto 25:11.1 8:07
58 Erica Anton So Foothill SS 25:15.3 8:09
59 Meagan Watt So Apple Valley 25:17.3 8:09
60 Kaila An So Valencia-Pl 25:18.7 8:10
61 Sabrina Bastidas So Rancho Verde 25:19.4 8:10
62 Nicole Cruz So San Bernardino 25:19.4 8:10
63 Joy Bennett So Foothill SS 25:19.6 8:10
64 Alisia Cooke So Rancho Verde 25:21.6 8:11
65 Sonia Barrera So Century 25:22.1 8:11
66 Audrie Torres Fr Etiwanda 25:22.9 8:11
67 Courtney Barrett So Villa Park 25:23.9 8:12
68 Christina Grattan Fr Brea Olinda 25:24.7 8:12
69 Tiffany Ramirez So Katella 25:29.4 8:13
70 Tawny Matlock So Burrough(Rid) 25:31.3 8:14
71 Kaley Chambers Fr Etiwanda 25:33.8 8:15
72 Daisy Serna So Brea Olinda 25:37.9 8:16
73 Jahaira Jimenez Fr Valencia-Pl 25:38 8:16
74 Briana Fragoso So Patriot 25:40.2 8:17
75 Claire Evans Fr Alta Loma 25:44.5 8:18
76 Hannah Skinner Fr Alta Loma 25:46.6 8:19
77 Victoria Tuchman So Foothill SS 25:50.7 8:20
78 Diana Anaya Fr Patriot 25:54.3 8:21
79 Jane Garcia So Foothill SS 25:57.2 8:22
80 Duarte Alice So Valencia-Pl 25:59 8:23
81 Emily Montano Fr West Covina 26:01.1 8:24
82 Alondra Rodriguez Fr Katella 26:02.5 8:24
83 Angela Acuna So Katella 26:07.4 8:26
84 Jessica Arriaga Fr West Covina 26:07.8 8:26
85 Chayenne Petrids So Etiwanda 26:08.5 8:26
86 Diana Hernandez Fr Katella 26:09.9 8:26
87 Destiny Matiran Fr Alta Loma 26:10.2 8:27
88 Jennifer Gomez Fr Century 26:15.7 8:28
89 Christine Pham Fr Santiago (Gg) 26:16.2 8:28
90 Lara Makki Fr Brea Olinda 26:16.8 8:29
91 Angelica Ramirez So Century 26:25.5 8:31
92 Emily Nunez Fr Alta Loma 26:27.4 8:32
93 Grecia Castro So Santiago (Gg) 26:28 8:32
94 Mindy Ruiz So Valencia-Pl 26:30.3 8:33
95 Megan Vu Fr Valencia-Pl 26:30.5 8:33
96 Leslie Rivera Fr Santiago (Gg) 26:31.2 8:33
97 Valerie Docarmo So Yorba Linda 26:31.9 8:34
98 Mauli Gandhi So Valencia-Pl 26:33.7 8:34
99 Alexia Aguilar So San Bernardino 26:33.8 8:34
100 Jennifer Haugen So Brea Olinda 26:40.7 8:36
101 Sonah Manukian Fr Foothill SS 26:41.9 8:37
102 Emma Brookman Fr Brea Olinda 26:42.8 8:37
103 Madilyn Cerwinski Fr Brea Olinda 26:47.7 8:39
104 Hannah Flink Jr Yorba Linda 26:50.9 8:40
105 Maylynn Cendejas So Valencia-Pl 26:51.7 8:40
106 Olivia Willett Fr Foothill SS 26:52.8 8:40
107 Jamie Jow So Pacifica 26:53.3 8:40 2/7 5/11 19/25
108 Sheila Vanegas So Valencia-Pl 26:54.9 8:41
109 Priscila Huante So Patriot 26:55.5 8:41
110 Rosa Chamu So Pacific 26:58.2 8:42
111 Sydnie Chin Fr Yorba Linda 26:58.8 8:42
112 Jasmine Penuela So Burrough(Rid) 26:59.9 8:43
113 Vivian Chun Fr Foothill SS 27:01.2 8:43
114 Trinity Hall Fr Burrough(Rid) 27:03.4 8:44
115 Arcelia Virrueta Fr Pacific 27:04.7 8:44
116 Jackie Rivas Fr Etiwanda 27:06 8:45
117 Aracely Contreras So Santiago (Gg) 27:07.5 8:45
118 Kylie Yum So Yorba Linda 27:10.4 8:46
119 Bella Cisneros Fr Foothill SS 27:11.4 8:46
120 Bethany Munden Fr Brea Olinda 27:12.9 8:47
121 Jacquelin Alvarez Fr Century 27:13.5 8:47
122 Julia Clabaugn So Etiwanda 27:14.2 8:47
123 Teresa Garcia So Patriot 27:15.7 8:48
124 Isabella Gomez Fr Nordhoff 27:21.7 8:50
125 Kelalani Luong-kha So Pacifica 27:22.2 8:50 3/7 6/11 17/22
126 Brianna King So Apple Valley 27:22.3 8:50
127 Daniela Miranda So San Jacinto 27:23.8 8:50
128 Jocelyn Downs Fr San Dimas 27:24.1 8:50
129 Kelly Menchaca Fr Century 27:25 8:51
130 Molly Mcwade Fr Brea Olinda 27:28.7 8:52
131 Anya Phillips So Foothill SS 27:29.6 8:52
132 Alexis Tagle Fr Etiwanda 27:29.9 8:52
133 Jenny Zanger So West Covina 27:32.8 8:53
134 Anna Schmid So Foothill SS 27:34 8:54
135 Rhianna Burger So Foothill SS 27:34.1 8:54
136 Ashley Hidalgo Fr San Bernardino 27:34.5 8:54
137 Emily Ludes So Foothill SS 27:34.7 8:54
138 Marilyn Calleros Fr West Covina 27:37.6 8:55
139 Claire Villa So Xavier Prep 27:52.1 8:59
140 Rosa Rojas Fr Century 27:52.3 8:59
141 Miranda Vasquez Fr Nordhoff 27:54.9 9:00
142 Christine Aparicio So Yorba Linda 27:58.9 9:02
143 Nicole Lopez So Santiago (Gg) 27:59 9:02
144 Ava Gergovich Fr Alta Loma 28:00 9:02
145 Jasmin Bustos Fr Century 28:00.3 9:02
146 Christina Kobald-ballew So Patriot 28:02.3 9:03
147 Arabella Jasso So Apple Valley 28:06.4 9:04
148 Taylor Clayton So Etiwanda 28:15.2 9:07
149 Cloe Hernandez So Pacifica 28:16.7 9:07 4/7 7/11 16/19
150 Jhunelyn Parafina Fr San Bernardino 28:19.1 9:08
151 Isabella Smith Fr Brea Olinda 28:20.2 9:08
152 Liliana Mora Fr Katella 28:29.6 9:11
153 Angela Stucky Fr Foothill SS 28:31.4 9:12
154 Lupita Morales So Patriot 28:38 9:14
155 Araceli Maya So South El Monte 28:40.9 9:15
156 Heidi Carrillo Fr South El Monte 28:42.3 9:16
157 Natalie Simpson Fr Foothill SS 28:44.1 9:16
158 Yuridia Figueroa Fr Century 28:46.4 9:17
159 Grace Bateman Fr Apple Valley 28:46.6 9:17
160 Alejandra Navarro Fr Foothill SS 28:50.7 9:18
161 Alyssa Newman Fr Villa Park 28:51.8 9:19
162 Adriana Echeverria Fr Santiago (Gg) 28:57 9:20
163 Carolina Ponce So Xavier Prep 28:58.6 9:21
164 Leslie Lezama So Katella 29:02 9:22
165 Lelsie Romero Fr Valencia-Pl 29:08.9 9:24
166 Silvana Mazun Fr San Bernardino 29:14.5 9:26
167 Marieangeli Escusa Fr Foothill SS 29:17.4 9:27
168 Brianna Valdelamar Fr Valencia-Pl 29:17.5 9:27
169 Yna Gatpandan Fr Valencia-Pl 29:22.8 9:29
170 Ashley Garcia Fr Valencia-Pl 29:28.2 9:30
171 Danielle Sanchez So Patriot 29:30.1 9:31
172 Andrea Henriquez Fr Katella 29:32.9 9:32
173 Angelina Tapia Fr Xavier Prep 29:34.3 9:32
174 Deveny Escobar Fr Valencia-Pl 29:37.1 9:33
175 Nancy Lucas So Valencia-Pl 29:37.3 9:33
176 Isabella Valente So Foothill SS 29:44.6 9:36
177 Kim Johnson Fr Villa Park 29:48.9 9:37
178 Michelle Fambrough So Valencia-Pl 29:51.1 9:38
179 Naomi Friedland So Etiwanda 30:37.4 9:53
180 Yajaira Tejeda Sr Katella 30:46.6 9:56
181 Miranda Gomez Fr Cantwell-SHM 30:47 9:56
182 Shannon Archer Fr Alta Loma 30:55 9:58
183 Briel Romero So Cantwell-SHM 30:57.6 9:59
184 Bridget Arellano So Katella 31:10.3 10:03
185 Kylee Daley Fr Cantwell-SHM 31:10.5 10:03
186 Khaterinne Osorio Fr San Dimas 31:20.7 10:07
187 Ashlee Kwa Fr Valencia-Pl 31:21.2 10:07
188 Cameron Cox Fr Brea Olinda 31:24.5 10:08
189 Alexandra Nabity Fr Etiwanda 31:41.2 10:13
190 Abigail Soltero So Santiago (Gg) 31:42.4 10:14
191 Ana Patino Fr Santiago (Gg) 31:49.4 10:16
192 Samantha Armenta So Pacific 31:54.5 10:18
193 Stacy Zarza Fr Katella 31:58.1 10:19
194 Lauren Whightsil Fr Etiwanda 31:58.5 10:19
195 Julissa Orozco So Century 32:05.5 10:21
196 Naja Martin Fr Etiwanda 32:14.5 10:24
197 Celeste Rodriguez So West Covina 32:17.2 10:25
198 Tree Hoang So Katella 32:26.1 10:28
199 Miriam Salmoran Fr Santiago (Gg) 32:31.7 10:30
200 Mekaela Venegas Fr Valencia-Pl 32:36 10:31
201 Karen Gonzales So Katella 32:48 10:35
202 Larissa O'neill So Pacifica 32:49.9 10:35 5/7 9/11 15/16
203 Jeanette Hernandez Fr Century 33:01.2 10:39
204 Maithe Munoz So Foothill SS 33:05.3 10:40
205 Taylor Perez Fr Pacifica 33:36.3 10:50 6/7 10/11 13/13
206 Erika Arambula So San Jacinto 33:46.5 10:54
207 Gigi Luu Fr Pacifica 34:39.7 11:11 7/7 11/11 11/12
208 Lexi Naranjo Fr Xavier Prep 35:09.9 11:21
209 Karen Xa Fr Valencia-Pl 35:41.3 11:31
210 Brianna Rubio So Foothill SS 35:52.6 11:34
211 Keziah Olsen So Foothill SS 36:18.2 11:43
212 Alison Jackson Fr Brea Olinda 36:30 11:46
213 Paloma Leal Fr Valencia-Pl 36:47.1 11:52
214 Jessie Flanders So Brea Olinda 36:50.8 11:53
215 Yazmin Rivera So Century 39:33.7 12:46
216 Katya Vazquez Fr San Bernardino 39:53.3 12:52
217 Megan Dilalla Fr Foothill SS 42:29.7 13:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
3-3-3-3-1
Gap: 1:49
115:50
23:10
7:28
79 Payton Janish
Fr
22:01
7:06
3
Elizabeth Hinton
Sr
22:49
7:22
11
Shannon Marquiss
Sr
23:29
7:35
19
Katie Cao
So
23:40
7:38
22
Valerie Pham
So
23:50
7:41
24
Tiffany Pinkevich
Jr
24:23
7:52
31
Marlena Behle
Sr
24:26
7:53
33
2 Etiwanda
6-5-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
116:25
23:17
7:31
82 Madelyn Cripps
Fr
22:46
7:21
6
Savannah Cripps
Fr
22:48
7:21
9
Victoria Ervin
Fr
22:57
7:24
12
Jada Teran
Fr
23:16
7:30
18
Pamela Wach
Fr
24:39
7:57
37
Amber Duran
So
24:56
8:02
44
Audrie Torres
Fr
25:23
8:11
54
3 Century
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 4:55
114:11
22:50
7:22
84 Nathalia Lopez
Fr
19:54
6:25
1
Juliana Agustin
Fr
22:47
7:21
8
Dayra Garcia
Fr
23:05
7:27
14
Sofia Gomez
Fr
23:36
7:37
21
Betsabet Corrales
Fr
24:49
8:00
40
Sonia Barrera
So
25:22
8:11
53
Jennifer Gomez
Fr
26:16
8:28
67
4 Foothill SS
5-2-5-4-4
Gap: 2:16
118:45
23:45
7:40
118 Casey Hulme
So
22:34
7:17
5
Natalie Raetz
Fr
22:46
7:21
7
Kelsey Withers
Fr
23:54
7:43
26
Brooke Tuchman
So
24:43
7:58
39
Meagan Silves
So
24:49
8:00
41
Julianna Conley
So
25:09
8:07
47
Erica Anton
So
25:15
8:09
49
5 Katella
10-9-8-6-5
Gap: 0:44
121:02
24:12
7:49
146 Annie Quach
So
23:45
7:40
23
Christina Medina
So
24:01
7:45
27
America Campos
Fr
24:22
7:52
30
Diana Romero
Fr
24:25
7:53
32
Lucero Torres
So
24:29
7:54
34
Brenda Brito
So
24:52
8:01
42
Tiffany Ramirez
So
25:29
8:13
57
6 Alta Loma
4-3-4-5-6
Gap: 3:18
120:23
24:05
7:46
157 Lissette Iniguez
Fr
22:29
7:15
4
Pamela Bowen
Fr
22:48
7:21
10
Emily Bein
Fr
23:34
7:36
20
Claire Evans
Fr
25:45
8:18
61
Hannah Skinner
Fr
25:47
8:19
62
Destiny Matiran
Fr
26:10
8:27
66
Emily Nunez
Fr
26:27
8:32
70
7 Valencia-Pl
9-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:52
121:24
24:17
7:50
160 Melissa Carreno
So
23:14
7:30
17
Erika Sotelo
Fr
23:53
7:42
25
Nidhi Singh
So
24:31
7:55
35
Coral Lomeli
Fr
24:40
7:58
38
Haley Nguyen
Fr
25:06
8:06
45
Kaila An
So
25:19
8:10
51
Jahaira Jimenez
Fr
25:38
8:16
59
8 San Jacinto
2-6-7-8-8
Gap: 12:23
131:54
26:23
8:31
265 Kimberly Lopez
So
21:23
6:54
2
Enolla Contreras
So
24:09
7:47
28
Alexa Perez
Fr
25:11
8:07
48
Daniela Miranda
So
27:24
8:50
84
Erika Arambula
So
33:47
10:54
103








9 Apple Valley
7-10-10-10-9
Gap: 5:01
128:44
25:45
8:18
279 Kristy Mcbain
Fr
23:05
7:27
13
Gwen Casey
So
24:53
8:02
43
Meagan Watt
So
25:17
8:09
50
Brianna King
So
27:22
8:50
83
Arabella Jasso
So
28:06
9:04
90
Grace Bateman
Fr
28:47
9:17
94




10 Villa Park
8-7-9-9-10
Gap: 6:41
130:26
26:05
8:25
280 Saeley Dorcey
Fr
23:08
7:28
15
Audrey Hihn
So
23:13
7:29
16
Courtney Barrett
So
25:24
8:12
55
Alyssa Newman
Fr
28:52
9:19
95
Kim Johnson
Fr
29:49
9:37
99








11 Brea Olinda
14-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:18
130:43
26:09
8:26
332 Christina Grattan
Fr
25:25
8:12
56
Daisy Serna
So
25:38
8:16
58
Lara Makki
Fr
26:17
8:29
69
Jennifer Haugen
So
26:41
8:36
74
Emma Brookman
Fr
26:43
8:37
75
Madilyn Cerwinski
Fr
26:48
8:39
76
Bethany Munden
Fr
27:13
8:47
80
11 San Bernardino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:00
132:06
26:25
8:31
332 Angelica Murillo
So
24:19
7:51
29
Nicole Cruz
So
25:19
8:10
52
Alexia Aguilar
So
26:34
8:34
73
Ashley Hidalgo
Fr
27:35
8:54
86
Jhunelyn Parafina
Fr
28:19
9:08
92
Silvana Mazun
Fr
29:15
9:26
97
Katya Vazquez
Fr
39:53
12:52
105
13 Santiago (Gg)
13-13-13-12-13
Gap: 2:01
131:30
26:18
8:29
336 Lizeth Hilario
Fr
25:07
8:06
46
Christine Pham
Fr
26:16
8:28
68
Grecia Castro
So
26:28
8:32
71
Leslie Rivera
Fr
26:31
8:33
72
Aracely Contreras
So
27:08
8:45
79
Nicole Lopez
So
27:59
9:02
88
Adriana Echeverria
Fr
28:57
9:20
96
14 Patriot
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:22
133:48
26:46
8:38
371 Briana Fragoso
So
25:40
8:17
60
Diana Anaya
Fr
25:54
8:21
63
Priscila Huante
So
26:56
8:41
78
Teresa Garcia
So
27:16
8:48
81
Christina Kobald-ballew
So
28:02
9:03
89
Lupita Morales
So
28:38
9:14
93
Danielle Sanchez
So
29:30
9:31
98
15 Pacifica
12-12-14-15-15
Gap: 8:16
139:56
27:59
9:02
387 Lauren Tang
So
24:34
7:55
36
Jamie Jow
So
26:53
8:40
77
Kelalani Luong-kha
So
27:22
8:50
82
Cloe Hernandez
So
28:17
9:07
91
Larissa O'neill
So
32:50
10:35
101
Taylor Perez
Fr
33:36
10:50
102
Gigi Luu
Fr
34:40
11:11
104
16 West Covina
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:16
139:37
27:55
9:00
401 Emily Montano
Fr
26:01
8:24
64
Jessica Arriaga
Fr
26:08
8:26
65
Jenny Zanger
So
27:33
8:53
85
Marilyn Calleros
Fr
27:38
8:55
87
Celeste Rodriguez
So
32:17
10:25
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.