Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/28/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian Fr F/S 18:52 6:17 3 20/122 3/19 12/31 4/6 19:49
(0:57,4.8)
19:29
(0:37,3.2)
19:00
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aguinaga, Nathan So V 16:51.7 5:37 3 21/42 3/7 3/31 4/6 17:06
(0:15,1.4)
17:06
(0:15,1.4)
16:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baylis, Joshua Fr F/S 24:08.6 8:03 3 108/122 16/19 27/31 4/5 23:54 23:54 23:54
Burcham, Austin Sr V 16:34.7 5:32 3 12/42 1/7 1/31 5/6 17:03
(0:28,2.8)
16:55
(0:20,2.0)
16:52
(0:18,1.7)
16:52
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Calleja, Gregorio Jr JV 17:58.4 5:59 3 12/75 1/5 7/31 3/6 18:41
(0:43,3.8)
18:41
(0:43,3.8)
18:41
(0:43,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Castor, Kevin So F/S 19:10.4 6:23 3 27/122 4/19 13/31 4/6 20:41
(1:30,7.3)
20:35
(1:24,6.8)
19:51
(0:40,3.4)
19:51
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chaing, Brandon Fr F/S 19:28.6 6:30 3 34/122 7/19 16/31 2/5 20:33
(1:05,5.2)
20:16
(0:47,3.9)
19:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chao, Jordan So F/S 33:41.1 11:14 3 122/122 19/19 31/31 4/4 36:29
(2:48,7.7)
36:29
(2:48,7.7)
35:18
(1:36,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Deleon, Dean Fr F/S 27:50.2 9:17 3 117/122 17/19 28/31 5/5 29:56
(2:06,7.0)
29:56
(2:06,7.0)
29:56
(2:06,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Enders, Kelen Fr F/S 19:29.6 6:30 3 37/122 8/19 17/31 2/5 20:36
(1:07,5.4)
20:36
(1:07,5.4)
19:53
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Erratt, Trevor Jr JV 20:12.6 6:44 3 41/75 4/5 20/31 5/6 20:36
(0:23,1.9)
21:55
(1:42,7.8)
20:36
(0:23,1.9)
19:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fieffer, Jon So F/S 19:28.6 6:30 3 33/122 6/19 15/31 3/5 21:40
(2:12,10.1)
20:04
(0:36,3.0)
20:04
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gibson, Tyler Sr V 17:11.5 5:44 3 26/42 4/7 4/31 5/6 17:54
(0:43,4.0)
17:21
(0:09,0.9)
17:21
(0:09,0.9)
17:21
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Huynh, Andrew Fr F/S 20:59.5 7:00 3 68/122 13/19 24/31 3/5 23:03
(2:04,8.9)
23:03
(2:04,8.9)
23:03
(2:04,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ko, David Fr F/S 28:45.8 9:35 3 120/122 18/19 29/31 4/5 25:39
Lea, Christopher Jr JV 30:47.4 10:16 3 74/75 5/5 30/31 6/6 30:08
Lies, Jacob Fr F/S 21:39.4 7:13 3 87/122 15/19 26/31 4/5 24:36
(2:57,12.0)
23:12
(1:33,6.6)
23:07
(1:28,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez, Daniel So F/S 21:27.8 7:09 3 81/122 14/19 25/31 4/5 20:11 22:22
(0:54,4.0)
20:11 20:11 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Monzon, Chris So F/S 18:31.1 6:10 3 14/122 1/19 10/31 5/6 19:23
(0:52,4.4)
18:49
(0:18,1.6)
18:46
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mora, Leo Sr JV 17:59.6 6:00 3 13/75 2/5 8/31 3/6 21:22
(3:22,15.8)
18:22
(0:22,2.0)
18:22
(0:22,2.0)
18:22
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Napasa, Mark So F/S 19:13.6 6:25 3 29/122 5/19 14/31 3/6 20:10
(0:57,4.7)
20:10
(0:57,4.7)
20:06
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nobuyuki, Ryan Fr F/S 20:58.7 7:00 3 67/122 12/19 23/31 3/5 22:40
(1:41,7.4)
22:40
(1:41,7.4)
21:33
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pina, Andres Jr V 17:21.4 5:47 3 31/42 6/7 6/31 2/6 17:27
(0:05,0.5)
17:36
(0:15,1.4)
17:05 17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Pomeroy, Sawyer Fr F/S 19:32.4 6:31 3 41/122 9/19 18/31 2/5 19:54
(0:22,1.8)
19:31 19:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Saleh, Omar Sr V 17:13.2 5:44 3 27/42 5/7 5/31 2/6 18:32
(1:19,7.1)
17:53
(0:40,3.7)
17:53
(0:40,3.7)
17:28
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Skytte, Jacob So V 18:21.6 6:07 3 40/42 7/7 9/31 5/6 20:09
(1:48,8.9)
19:04
(0:43,3.7)
19:04
(0:43,3.7)
18:30
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Jacob Jr V 16:39.2 5:33 3 14/42 2/7 2/31 3/6 15:53 15:41 15:33 15:31
Smith, Ryan Fr F/S 18:47.1 6:16 3 16/122 2/19 11/31 4/6 19:23
(0:35,3.0)
19:23
(0:35,3.0)
19:02
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tran, Vinh Jr JV 19:49.8 6:37 3 36/75 3/5 19/31 4/6 22:58
(3:08,13.7)
20:46
(0:56,4.5)
20:45
(0:55,4.4)
19:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wildhaber, Riley Fr F/S 20:16.2 6:45 3 53/122 10/19 21/31 2/5 21:10
(0:54,4.2)
20:30
(0:14,1.1)
20:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Williams, Stone So F/S 20:25.3 6:48 3 57/122 11/19 22/31 2/5 23:15
(2:50,12.2)
20:47
(0:22,1.8)
20:47
(0:22,1.8)
20:47
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 84:30
0:39
3 5:38 5:32 5:44 100 5:12 86:01
(1:30,1.7)
84:39
(0:09,0.2)
82:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Austin Burcham (12), Jacob Smith (14), Nathan Aguinaga (21), Tyler Gibson (26), Omar Saleh (27)
JV 1st 5 4/6 106:48
12:49
3 7:07 5:59 10:16 116 5:47 102:17 102:17 99:58 Gregorio Calleja (11), Leo Mora (12), Vinh Tran (25), Trevor Erratt (28), Christopher Lea (40)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 94:34
0:43
3 6:18 6:10 6:25 99 5:52 101:37
(7:03,6.9)
98:20
(3:46,3.8)
93:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Chris Monzon (14), Ryan Smith (16), Adrian Acosta (19), Kevin Castor (24), Mark Napasa (26)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 98:15
0:48
3 6:33 6:30 6:45 65 6:17 120:26
(22:11,18.4)
103:42
(5:26,5.2)
103:42
(5:26,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jon Fieffer (9), Brandon Chaing (10), Kelen Enders (11), Sawyer Pomeroy (13), Riley Wildhaber (22)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 105:31
1:14
3 7:02 6:48 7:13 79 6:33 111:42
(6:11,5.5)
111:42
(6:11,5.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Stone Williams (7), Ryan Nobuyuki (12), Andrew Huynh (13), Daniel Lopez (22), Jacob Lies (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Moreno Jr Valencia-Pl 15:12.1 5:04
2 David Pacheco Jr Valencia-Pl 15:32.9 5:11
3 Ethan Frisone So Valencia-Pl 15:35.9 5:12
4 Timo Dohm So Valencia-Pl 15:49.7 5:17
5 Cayden Ruiz So Valencia-Pl 15:51.4 5:17
6 Nery Tello Jr Valencia-Pl 15:57.3 5:19
7 Luke Baird Sr Cypress 16:07.4 5:22
8 Jose Pedroza Sr Tustin 16:13.5 5:25
9 Jose Moreno Jr Valencia-Pl 16:13.5 5:25
10 Abraham Spitzertilchin Sr Tustin 16:17.9 5:26
11 Rafael Aguilar Sr Western 16:29.5 5:30
12 Austin Burcham Sr Pacifica 16:34.7 5:32 1/7 1/31 5/6 17:03
(0:28)
16:55
(0:20)
16:52
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kevin Mar Jr Kennedy SS 16:35.3 5:32
14 Jacob Smith Jr Pacifica 16:39.2 5:33 2/7 2/31 3/6 15:53 15:41 15:33
15 Anthony Ybarra Jr Tustin 16:40.6 5:34
16 Adrian Guadarrama Jr Tustin 16:47.4 5:36
17 Nicholas Rosales Fr Cypress 16:48.5 5:36
18 Daniel Kim Sr Cypress 16:50.3 5:37
19 Erik Perez Sr Kennedy SS 16:50.5 5:37
20 Richard Hernandez Jr Western 16:51.1 5:37
21 Nathan Aguinaga So Pacifica 16:51.7 5:37 3/7 3/31 4/6 17:06
(0:15)
17:06
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Amer Tabban Sr Cypress 16:53.4 5:38
23 Omar Sanchez Jr Western 16:54.9 5:38
24 Christopher Gutierrez Jr Kennedy SS 16:55.6 5:39
25 Angel Chavarrias Jr Western 17:07 5:42
26 Tyler Gibson Sr Pacifica 17:11.5 5:44 4/7 4/31 5/6 17:54
(0:43)
17:21
(0:09)
17:21
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Omar Saleh Sr Pacifica 17:13.2 5:44 5/7 5/31 2/6 18:32
(1:19)
17:53
(0:40)
17:53
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Charles Alagos Jr Kennedy SS 17:15.3 5:45
29 Sheevang Patel Sr Kennedy SS 17:17.4 5:46
30 Sergio Rojas Sr Cypress 17:20.4 5:47
31 Andres Pina Jr Pacifica 17:21.4 5:47 6/7 6/31 2/6 17:27
(0:05)
17:36
(0:15)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
32 Santiago Organista Jr Kennedy SS 17:23 5:48
33 Travis Ramsdell Jr Cypress 17:35.8 5:52
34 Michael De La Torre Sr Western 17:40.8 5:54
35 Aaron Franklin Sr Kennedy SS 17:46.1 5:55
36 Grant Tanaka Sr Cypress 17:49.7 5:57
37 Noah Holguin Jr Western 17:53.9 5:58
38 Irwin Cortez Jr Western 18:07.6 6:03
39 Frank Remele Fr Tustin 18:20.8 6:07
40 Jacob Skytte So Pacifica 18:21.6 6:07 7/7 9/31 5/6 20:09
(1:48)
19:04
(0:43)
19:04
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Dewey Flournoy Sr Tustin 19:23 6:28
42 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Tustin 19:28.7 6:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
78:02
15:36
5:12
15 Jesus Moreno
Jr
15:12
5:04
1
David Pacheco
Jr
15:33
5:11
2
Ethan Frisone
So
15:36
5:12
3
Timo Dohm
So
15:50
5:17
4
Cayden Ruiz
So
15:51
5:17
5
Nery Tello
Jr
15:57
5:19
6
Jose Moreno
Jr
16:14
5:25
9
2 Tustin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
84:20
16:52
5:37
88 Jose Pedroza
Sr
16:14
5:25
8
Abraham Spitzertilchin
Sr
16:18
5:26
10
Anthony Ybarra
Jr
16:41
5:34
15
Adrian Guadarrama
Jr
16:47
5:36
16
Frank Remele
Fr
18:21
6:07
39
Dewey Flournoy
Sr
19:23
6:28
41
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
19:29
6:30
42
3 Cypress
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
84:00
16:48
5:36
94 Luke Baird
Sr
16:07
5:22
7
Nicholas Rosales
Fr
16:49
5:36
17
Daniel Kim
Sr
16:50
5:37
18
Amer Tabban
Sr
16:53
5:38
22
Sergio Rojas
Sr
17:20
5:47
30
Travis Ramsdell
Jr
17:36
5:52
33
Grant Tanaka
Sr
17:50
5:57
36
4 Pacifica
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
84:30
16:54
5:38
100 Austin Burcham
Sr
16:35
5:32
12
Jacob Smith
Jr
16:39
5:33
14
Nathan Aguinaga
So
16:52
5:37
21
Tyler Gibson
Sr
17:12
5:44
26
Omar Saleh
Sr
17:13
5:44
27
Andres Pina
Jr
17:21
5:47
31
Jacob Skytte
So
18:22
6:07
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Kennedy SS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:42
84:54
16:59
5:40
113 Kevin Mar
Jr
16:35
5:32
13
Erik Perez
Sr
16:51
5:37
19
Christopher Gutierrez
Jr
16:56
5:39
24
Charles Alagos
Jr
17:15
5:45
28
Sheevang Patel
Sr
17:17
5:46
29
Santiago Organista
Jr
17:23
5:48
32
Aaron Franklin
Sr
17:46
5:55
35
5 Western
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
85:03
17:01
5:40
113 Rafael Aguilar
Sr
16:30
5:30
11
Richard Hernandez
Jr
16:51
5:37
20
Omar Sanchez
Jr
16:55
5:38
23
Angel Chavarrias
Jr
17:07
5:42
25
Michael De La Torre
Sr
17:41
5:54
34
Noah Holguin
Jr
17:54
5:58
37
Irwin Cortez
Jr
18:08
6:03
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steve Arce Sr Valencia-Pl 17:05.5 5:42
2 Michael Cruz Sr Valencia-Pl 17:13.7 5:45
3 Shivam Patel Jr Valencia-Pl 17:14.8 5:45
4 Eddie Cortez Sr Valencia-Pl 17:28.4 5:49
5 Ivan Lopez Jr Cypress 17:34.7 5:52
6 Josh Shook Jr Valencia-Pl 17:37.6 5:53
7 Chris Ehrich Jr Valencia-Pl 17:39.1 5:53
8 Niketh Kakulawarum Jr Cypress 17:39.9 5:53
9 Jacob Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 17:52.5 5:58
10 Nick Raymundo Jr Cypress 17:52.7 5:58
11 Tyler Jackson Jr Valencia-Pl 17:53.7 5:58
12 Gregorio Calleja Jr Pacifica 17:58.4 5:59 1/5 7/31 3/6 18:41
(0:43)
18:41
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Leo Mora Sr Pacifica 17:59.6 6:00 2/5 8/31 3/6 21:22
(3:22)
18:22
(0:22)
18:22
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Kyle Miller Sr Cypress 18:02.1 6:01
15 Carlos Arcos Jr Kennedy SS 18:11.8 6:04
16 Jillian Cruzada Sr Valencia-Pl 18:14.8 6:05
17 Justin Castillo Sr Valencia-Pl 18:17.8 6:06
18 Jacob Lemos Jr Valencia-Pl 18:19.3 6:06
19 Saksham Manandahar Jr Western 18:25.1 6:08
20 Cesar Martinez Sr Valencia-Pl 18:27.7 6:09
21 Esteban Aguilar Sr Valencia-Pl 18:35.6 6:12
22 Jonathan Candias Sr Tustin 18:49.1 6:16
23 Abubakir Siedahmed Sr Cypress 18:56.6 6:19
24 Connor Chase Sr Valencia-Pl 18:56.6 6:19
25 Tyler Karasawa Sr Cypress 19:09.4 6:23
26 Rafael Nieto Jr Kennedy SS 19:11 6:24
27 Mirsaid Mirvokhidov Jr Valencia-Pl 19:13.2 6:24
28 Shann Agoramurthy Jr Kennedy SS 19:13.4 6:24
29 Bryan Baltazar Jr Western 19:16.1 6:25
30 Ben Winter Sr Cypress 19:19.7 6:27
31 Raul Vera Sr Valencia-Pl 19:31.4 6:30
32 Kyler Goto Jr Valencia-Pl 19:31.6 6:31
33 Ian Smith Jr Valencia-Pl 19:35.1 6:32
34 Omar Vazquez Sr Kennedy SS 19:46.2 6:35
35 Jake Kaihewalu Sr Kennedy SS 19:46.9 6:36
36 Vinh Tran Jr Pacifica 19:49.8 6:37 3/5 19/31 4/6 22:58
(3:08)
20:46
(0:56)
20:45
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Randal Belyea Sr Western 19:50.1 6:37
38 Adam Scher Jr Cypress 20:01.9 6:41
39 Parth Patel Jr Valencia-Pl 20:03.7 6:41
40 Cesar Pizzaro Jr Western 20:07.1 6:42
41 Trevor Erratt Jr Pacifica 20:12.6 6:44 4/5 20/31 5/6 20:36
(0:23)
21:55
(1:42)
20:36
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Christopher Lein Sr Cypress 20:14.4 6:45
43 Jun Won Kim Jr Kennedy SS 20:17.9 6:46
44 David Yoo Sr Cypress 20:19.1 6:46
45 Philip Yoon Jr Valencia-Pl 20:20 6:47
46 Garrett Clubb Jr Valencia-Pl 20:24.9 6:48
47 Saul Santos Jr Tustin 20:26.3 6:49
48 Jonathan Ochoa Sr Kennedy SS 20:41.7 6:54
49 Mark Romero So Western 20:50 6:57
50 Michael Bartell Jr Kennedy SS 21:06.1 7:02
51 Mohammed Dadabhoy Jr Cypress 21:14.2 7:05
52 Luis Reyes Jr Tustin 21:15.9 7:05
53 Ryan Paglinawan Jr Kennedy SS 21:22.7 7:08
54 Christian Dambeanu Jr Western 21:31.3 7:10
55 Steven Medina Sr Valencia-Pl 21:38.3 7:13
56 Manny Lira Sr Tustin 21:47.2 7:16
57 Jose Munoz Jr Western 21:55.4 7:18
58 Anthony Cardenas Sr Valencia-Pl 22:00 7:20
59 Sebastian Navarro Sr Kennedy SS 22:21.6 7:27
60 Louis Aguilar Jr Cypress 22:40.2 7:33
61 Ryan Tran Jr Cypress 22:54 7:38
62 Brent Reyes Sr Cypress 23:19.1 7:46
63 Rafael Vasquez Jr Western 23:25.4 7:48
64 Guillermo Sanchez Sr Tustin 23:39 7:53
65 Rafael Ha Jr Western 23:44.4 7:55
66 Joshua Jackson Sr Kennedy SS 24:20.3 8:07
67 Jae Hyeog Lee Sr Kennedy SS 24:20.7 8:07
68 Jose De Dios Sr Valencia-Pl 24:57.4 8:19
69 Alexander Aguilar Jr Kennedy SS 24:59.2 8:20
70 J Cruz Saucedo Jr Kennedy SS 27:07.3 9:02
71 James Torres Jr Tustin 27:54.6 9:18
72 Justin Lee Jr Cypress 28:58.3 9:39
73 Anthony B Morales Jr Tustin 30:18.4 10:06
74 Christopher Lea Jr Pacifica 30:47.4 10:16 5/5 30/31 6/6
75 Allen Richards Jr Kennedy SS 33:35.2 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
86:40
17:20
5:47
16 Steve Arce
Sr
17:06
5:42
1
Michael Cruz
Sr
17:14
5:45
2
Shivam Patel
Jr
17:15
5:45
3
Eddie Cortez
Sr
17:28
5:49
4
Josh Shook
Jr
17:38
5:53
6
Chris Ehrich
Jr
17:39
5:53
7
Jacob Nguyen
Sr
17:53
5:58
9
2 Cypress
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
90:06
18:01
6:00
53 Ivan Lopez
Jr
17:35
5:52
5
Niketh Kakulawarum
Jr
17:40
5:53
8
Nick Raymundo
Jr
17:53
5:58
10
Kyle Miller
Sr
18:02
6:01
13
Abubakir Siedahmed
Sr
18:57
6:19
17
Tyler Karasawa
Sr
19:09
6:23
18
Ben Winter
Sr
19:20
6:27
22
3 Kennedy SS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:35
96:09
19:14
6:25
100 Carlos Arcos
Jr
18:12
6:04
14
Rafael Nieto
Jr
19:11
6:24
19
Shann Agoramurthy
Jr
19:13
6:24
20
Omar Vazquez
Sr
19:46
6:35
23
Jake Kaihewalu
Sr
19:47
6:36
24
Jun Won Kim
Jr
20:18
6:46
29
Jonathan Ochoa
Sr
20:42
6:54
31
4 Pacifica
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 12:49
106:48
21:22
7:07
116 Gregorio Calleja
Jr
17:58
5:59
11
Leo Mora
Sr
18:00
6:00
12
Vinh Tran
Jr
19:50
6:37
25
Trevor Erratt
Jr
20:13
6:44
28
Christopher Lea
Jr
30:47
10:16
40








5 Western
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
98:28
19:42
6:34
121 Saksham Manandahar
Jr
18:25
6:08
15
Bryan Baltazar
Jr
19:16
6:25
21
Randal Belyea
Sr
19:50
6:37
26
Cesar Pizzaro
Jr
20:07
6:42
27
Mark Romero
So
20:50
6:57
32
Christian Dambeanu
Jr
21:31
7:10
34
Jose Munoz
Jr
21:55
7:18
36
6 Tustin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:50
105:58
21:12
7:04
151 Jonathan Candias
Sr
18:49
6:16
16
Saul Santos
Jr
20:26
6:49
30
Luis Reyes
Jr
21:16
7:05
33
Manny Lira
Sr
21:47
7:16
35
Guillermo Sanchez
Sr
23:39
7:53
37
James Torres
Jr
27:55
9:18
38
Anthony B Morales
Jr
30:18
10:06
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Krohn So Valencia-Pl 16:42.6 5:34
2 Jose Luis Pluma So Valencia-Pl 17:23.6 5:48
3 Edward Montgomery Fr Cypress 17:30.7 5:50
4 Erick Bayas So Kennedy SS 17:45.3 5:55
5 Blake Norwood Fr Valencia-Pl 17:55.2 5:58
6 Joey Park Fr Valencia-Pl 17:58.2 5:59
7 Julain Vega Fr Kennedy SS 18:03.3 6:01
8 Osiris Gutierrez So Cypress 18:03.5 6:01
9 Carlos Alvarado So Valencia-Pl 18:07.2 6:02
10 Orion Gutierrez So Cypress 18:12.6 6:04
11 Carlos Lopez So Cypress 18:14.1 6:05
12 Hunter Alegre So Tustin 18:24.9 6:08
13 Micah Calderon So Valencia-Pl 18:27.4 6:09
14 Chris Monzon So Pacifica 18:31.1 6:10 1/19 10/31 5/6 19:23
(0:52)
18:49
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Denmar Feliciano So Kennedy SS 18:42.2 6:14
16 Ryan Smith Fr Pacifica 18:47.1 6:16 2/19 11/31 4/6 19:23
(0:35)
19:23
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Mikey Winters Fr Valencia-Pl 18:49.5 6:17
18 Evan Chase So Valencia-Pl 18:49.8 6:17
19 Noel Molotla Fr Tustin 18:49.9 6:17
20 Adrian Acosta Fr Pacifica 18:52 6:17 3/19 12/31 4/6 19:49
(0:57)
19:29
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Evan Muro So Western 18:53.5 6:18
22 Sebastian Verdin So Kennedy SS 19:01.4 6:20
23 Luke Werschmidt Fr Valencia-Pl 19:02.2 6:21
24 Kyle Fanello So Western 19:02.6 6:21
25 Dean Nguyen Fr Kennedy SS 19:02.6 6:21
26 Caden Tran Fr Valencia-Pl 19:07.5 6:23
27 Kevin Castor So Pacifica 19:10.4 6:23 4/19 13/31 4/6 20:41
(1:30)
20:35
(1:24)
19:51
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Edwin Contrearas So Kennedy SS 19:11.5 6:24
29 Mark Napasa So Pacifica 19:13.6 6:25 5/19 14/31 3/6 20:10
(0:57)
20:10
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Ethan Young So Valencia-Pl 19:18 6:26
31 Michael Lee So Valencia-Pl 19:19.4 6:26
32 Cesar Gutierrez So Tustin 19:25.2 6:28
33 Jon Fieffer So Pacifica 19:28.6 6:30 6/19 15/31 3/5 21:40
(2:12)
20:04
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Brandon Chaing Fr Pacifica 19:28.6 6:30 7/19 16/31 2/5 20:33
(1:05)
20:16
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Juan Robles Fr Tustin 19:28.6 6:30
36 Christian Perez Fr Valencia-Pl 19:28.7 6:30
37 Kelen Enders Fr Pacifica 19:29.6 6:30 8/19 17/31 2/5 20:36
(1:07)
20:36
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Jesse Lapid Fr Cypress 19:30.1 6:30
39 Spencer Freiboth So Tustin 19:30.8 6:30
40 Kobi Kozai So Cypress 19:31.9 6:31
41 Sawyer Pomeroy Fr Pacifica 19:32.4 6:31 9/19 18/31 2/5 19:54
(0:22)
19:31 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Ricardo Juarez So Western 19:41.4 6:34
43 Tyler Yamaguchi So Kennedy SS 19:47.4 6:36
44 Mark Garcia So Tustin 19:49.2 6:36
45 Sebastian Nava Fr Tustin 19:56 6:39
46 Osvaldo Torres Fr Valencia-Pl 19:59 6:40
47 Christian Cobo Fr Cypress 20:01.4 6:40
48 Junhyun Kim So Cypress 20:01.8 6:41
49 Cougar Kime Fr Cypress 20:02.9 6:41
50 Andrew Call Fr Kennedy SS 20:07.2 6:42
51 Justin Ortiz-luiz Fr Valencia-Pl 20:11.4 6:44
52 Orlando Cabalo Fr Kennedy SS 20:13.7 6:45
53 Riley Wildhaber Fr Pacifica 20:16.2 6:45 10/19 21/31 2/5 21:10
(0:54)
20:30
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Hugo Ambriz Fr Tustin 20:17.6 6:46
55 Julian Sorrentino Fr Valencia-Pl 20:17.6 6:46
56 Rogelio Trias Fr Kennedy SS 20:21.2 6:47
57 Stone Williams So Pacifica 20:25.3 6:48 11/19 22/31 2/5 23:15
(2:50)
20:47
(0:22)
20:47
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Noah Rowley Fr Cypress 20:25.4 6:48
59 Jonathan Covarrubias Fr Tustin 20:29.3 6:50
60 Minjae Oh Fr Valencia-Pl 20:33.4 6:51
61 Justin Chen Fr Valencia-Pl 20:33.6 6:51
62 Leonardo Cortes Fr Tustin 20:35.8 6:52
63 Ryan Davies So Tustin 20:44.8 6:55
64 Ben Gallagher So Valencia-Pl 20:45.5 6:55
65 Erick Porras Fr Tustin 20:53.7 6:58
66 Brandon Ramirez Fr Tustin 20:55.7 6:59
67 Ryan Nobuyuki Fr Pacifica 20:58.7 7:00 12/19 23/31 3/5 22:40
(1:41)
22:40
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
68 Andrew Huynh Fr Pacifica 20:59.5 7:00 13/19 24/31 3/5 23:03
(2:04)
23:03
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Phillip Dang Fr Tustin 21:04.6 7:02
70 Ruben Gutierrez Fr Valencia-Pl 21:06.2 7:02
71 Arman Ambia Fr Valencia-Pl 21:06.3 7:02
72 Benjamin Grimes Fr Cypress 21:08.7 7:03
73 Jordan Chen Fr Valencia-Pl 21:11 7:04
74 Kyle Moore So Valencia-Pl 21:12.5 7:04
75 Uriel Castaneda So Tustin 21:13.1 7:04
76 Nathan Llamas Fr Cypress 21:14.6 7:05
77 Damian Franco Fr Cypress 21:16.5 7:06
78 Dareh Nguyen So Cypress 21:19.6 7:07
79 Jusef Carranza Fr Tustin 21:21.7 7:07
80 Israel Herrera Fr Tustin 21:21.9 7:07
81 Daniel Lopez So Pacifica 21:27.8 7:09 14/19 25/31 4/5 20:11 22:22
(0:54)
20:11 You ROCK! (LR)
82 Daniel Cepeda Fr Tustin 21:28.9 7:10
83 Nhan Cao So Kennedy SS 21:35.1 7:12
84 Raymond Sandival So Western 21:36.7 7:12
85 Tyler Nelms Fr Cypress 21:37 7:12
86 Nathaniel Eskridge So Tustin 21:39 7:13
87 Jacob Lies Fr Pacifica 21:39.4 7:13 15/19 26/31 4/5 24:36
(2:57)
23:12
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 William Ly Fr Kennedy SS 21:40.9 7:14
89 Jordy Juarez Fr Valencia-Pl 21:41.4 7:14
90 Isaac Michel Fr Tustin 21:42.7 7:14
91 Garrett Ho Fr Valencia-Pl 21:51 7:17
92 Jeet Bhakta So Cypress 21:54.4 7:18
93 Bryan Garcia Fr Cypress 22:02.5 7:21
94 Wyatt Llewellyn Fr Valencia-Pl 22:08.5 7:23
95 Andrew Mares So Tustin 22:10 7:23
96 Nicholas Gonzales Fr Kennedy SS 22:31.5 7:31
97 Ritik Patel So Kennedy SS 22:34.4 7:31
98 Nathan Garcella O So Western 22:48.2 7:36
99 Daniel Camano Fr Tustin 22:48.6 7:36
100 Brian Rockwell Fr Cypress 22:51.2 7:37
101 Roan Makwana Fr Valencia-Pl 23:00.3 7:40
102 William Kwon So Kennedy SS 23:03.1 7:41
103 Stephen Baird Fr Cypress 23:16.6 7:46
104 Joseph Leonard So Valencia-Pl 23:19.7 7:47
105 Alejandro Martinez Fr Tustin 23:26.8 7:49
106 Sebastian Farias Fr Tustin 23:52 7:57
107 Dylan Glisson Fr Cypress 23:58 7:59
108 Joshua Baylis Fr Pacifica 24:08.6 8:03 16/19 27/31 4/5 23:54 23:54
109 Bradley Klein Fr Tustin 24:15.2 8:05
110 Abanob Shehata So Kennedy SS 24:27.9 8:09
111 Rafael Moreno So Tustin 24:31.6 8:11
112 Brandon Tran Fr Kennedy SS 25:13.8 8:25
113 Diego Garcia So Cypress 26:01.9 8:41
114 Kevin Bucio Fr Tustin 27:03.2 9:01
115 Joshua Hong So Tustin 27:41.8 9:14
116 Crisostomo Chan So Tustin 27:44.2 9:15
117 Dean Deleon Fr Pacifica 27:50.2 9:17 17/19 28/31 5/5 29:56
(2:06)
29:56
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Jacob Mcnair Fr Valencia-Pl 27:54.3 9:18
119 Christopher Mendoza So Tustin 28:32.9 9:31
120 David Ko Fr Pacifica 28:45.8 9:35 18/19 29/31 4/5
121 Jonathan Gad Fr Kennedy SS 30:23.6 10:08
122 Jordan Chao So Pacifica 33:41.1 11:14 19/19 31/31 4/4 36:29
(2:48)
36:29
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
88:07
17:37
5:52
23 Nick Krohn
So
16:43
5:34
1
Jose Luis Pluma
So
17:24
5:48
2
Blake Norwood
Fr
17:55
5:58
5
Joey Park
Fr
17:58
5:59
6
Carlos Alvarado
So
18:07
6:02
9
Micah Calderon
So
18:27
6:09
13
Mikey Winters
Fr
18:50
6:17
17
2 Cypress
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
91:31
18:18
6:06
63 Edward Montgomery
Fr
17:31
5:50
3
Osiris Gutierrez
So
18:04
6:01
8
Orion Gutierrez
So
18:13
6:04
10
Carlos Lopez
So
18:14
6:05
11
Jesse Lapid
Fr
19:30
6:30
31
Kobi Kozai
So
19:32
6:31
33
Christian Cobo
Fr
20:01
6:40
38
3 Kennedy SS
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
92:35
18:31
6:10
70 Erick Bayas
So
17:45
5:55
4
Julain Vega
Fr
18:03
6:01
7
Denmar Feliciano
So
18:42
6:14
15
Sebastian Verdin
So
19:01
6:20
21
Dean Nguyen
Fr
19:03
6:21
23
Edwin Contrearas
So
19:12
6:24
25
Tyler Yamaguchi
So
19:47
6:36
35
4 Pacifica
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
94:34
18:55
6:18
99 Chris Monzon
So
18:31
6:10
14
Ryan Smith
Fr
18:47
6:16
16
Adrian Acosta
Fr
18:52
6:17
19
Kevin Castor
So
19:10
6:23
24
Mark Napasa
So
19:14
6:25
26
Jon Fieffer
So
19:29
6:30
28
Brandon Chaing
Fr
19:29
6:30
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Tustin
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
95:39
19:08
6:23
119 Hunter Alegre
So
18:25
6:08
12
Noel Molotla
Fr
18:50
6:17
18
Cesar Gutierrez
So
19:25
6:28
27
Juan Robles
Fr
19:29
6:30
30
Spencer Freiboth
So
19:31
6:30
32
Mark Garcia
So
19:49
6:36
36
Sebastian Nava
Fr
19:56
6:39
37
6 Western
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:55
102:02
20:24
6:48
155 Evan Muro
So
18:54
6:18
20
Kyle Fanello
So
19:03
6:21
22
Ricardo Juarez
So
19:41
6:34
34
Raymond Sandival
So
21:37
7:12
39
Nathan Garcella O
So
22:48
7:36
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
94:16
18:51
6:17
15 Micah Calderon
So
18:27
6:09
1
Mikey Winters
Fr
18:50
6:17
2
Evan Chase
So
18:50
6:17
3
Luke Werschmidt
Fr
19:02
6:21
4
Caden Tran
Fr
19:08
6:23
5
Ethan Young
So
19:18
6:26
7
Michael Lee
So
19:19
6:26
8
2 Pacifica
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
98:15
19:39
6:33
65 Jon Fieffer
So
19:29
6:30
9
Brandon Chaing
Fr
19:29
6:30
10
Kelen Enders
Fr
19:30
6:30
11
Sawyer Pomeroy
Fr
19:32
6:31
13
Riley Wildhaber
Fr
20:16
6:45
22
Stone Williams
So
20:25
6:48
25
Ryan Nobuyuki
Fr
20:59
7:00
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kennedy SS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
99:41
19:56
6:39
85 Edwin Contrearas
So
19:12
6:24
6
Tyler Yamaguchi
So
19:47
6:36
14
Andrew Call
Fr
20:07
6:42
20
Orlando Cabalo
Fr
20:14
6:45
21
Rogelio Trias
Fr
20:21
6:47
24
Nhan Cao
So
21:35
7:12
34
William Ly
Fr
21:41
7:14
35
4 Cypress
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
100:03
20:01
6:40
92 Kobi Kozai
So
19:32
6:31
12
Christian Cobo
Fr
20:01
6:40
17
Junhyun Kim
So
20:02
6:41
18
Cougar Kime
Fr
20:03
6:41
19
Noah Rowley
Fr
20:25
6:48
26
Benjamin Grimes
Fr
21:09
7:03
32
Nathan Llamas
Fr
21:15
7:05
33
5 Tustin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
101:08
20:14
6:45
109 Mark Garcia
So
19:49
6:36
15
Sebastian Nava
Fr
19:56
6:39
16
Hugo Ambriz
Fr
20:18
6:46
23
Jonathan Covarrubias
Fr
20:29
6:50
27
Leonardo Cortes
Fr
20:36
6:52
28
Ryan Davies
So
20:45
6:55
29
Erick Porras
Fr
20:54
6:58
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
98:17
19:39
6:33
15 Ethan Young
So
19:18
6:26
1
Michael Lee
So
19:19
6:26
2
Christian Perez
Fr
19:29
6:30
3
Osvaldo Torres
Fr
19:59
6:40
4
Justin Ortiz-luiz
Fr
20:11
6:44
5
Julian Sorrentino
Fr
20:18
6:46
6
Minjae Oh
Fr
20:33
6:51
8
2 Tustin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
104:52
20:58
6:59
60 Ryan Davies
So
20:45
6:55
9
Erick Porras
Fr
20:54
6:58
10
Brandon Ramirez
Fr
20:56
6:59
11
Phillip Dang
Fr
21:05
7:02
14
Uriel Castaneda
So
21:13
7:04
16
Jusef Carranza
Fr
21:22
7:07
20
Israel Herrera
Fr
21:22
7:07
21
3 Pacifica
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
105:31
21:06
7:02
79 Stone Williams
So
20:25
6:48
7
Ryan Nobuyuki
Fr
20:59
7:00
12
Andrew Huynh
Fr
21:00
7:00
13
Daniel Lopez
So
21:28
7:09
22
Jacob Lies
Fr
21:39
7:13
25
Joshua Baylis
Fr
24:09
8:03
32
Dean Deleon
Fr
27:50
9:17
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Cypress
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
106:36
21:19
7:06
93 Benjamin Grimes
Fr
21:09
7:03
15
Nathan Llamas
Fr
21:15
7:05
17
Damian Franco
Fr
21:17
7:06
18
Dareh Nguyen
So
21:20
7:07
19
Tyler Nelms
Fr
21:37
7:12
24
Jeet Bhakta
So
21:54
7:18
27
Bryan Garcia
Fr
22:03
7:21
28
5 Kennedy SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
111:25
22:17
7:26
139 Nhan Cao
So
21:35
7:12
23
William Ly
Fr
21:41
7:14
26
Nicholas Gonzales
Fr
22:32
7:31
29
Ritik Patel
So
22:34
7:31
30
William Kwon
So
23:03
7:41
31
Abanob Shehata
So
24:28
8:09
33
Brandon Tran
Fr
25:14
8:25
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.