Pacifica Results from the Pepperdine Invitational at Pepperdine University on 10/4/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armitage, Connor | So | F/S | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | 3 | 30/148 | 8/15 | 12/22 | 1/7 | 18:06 | ||||
Aroz, Jeremy | Fr | F/S | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | 3 | 14/148 | 4/15 | 5/22 | 2/14 | 17:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Chronister, Matthew | So | F/S | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | 3 | 27/148 | 6/15 | 10/22 | 1/10 | 18:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Cleveland, Jake | Fr | F/S | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | 3 | 79/148 | 11/15 | 16/22 | 2/4 | 19:52 | ||||
Ducheney, Matthew | Sr | JV | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | 3 | 70/99 | 4/5 | 19/22 | 10/12 | 20:26 | ||||
Grimmett, Phoenix | So | F/S | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | 3 | 28/148 | 7/15 | 11/22 | 1/7 | 18:08 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Hinrichs, Matthew | So | F/S | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | 3 | 5/148 | 1/15 | 2/22 | 4/20 | 16:34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Jakob, Steven | Sr | V | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | 3 | 37/124 | 2/2 | 6/22 | 9/23 | 17:06 | ||||
Lamy, Donald | Fr | F/S | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | 3 | 38/148 | 9/15 | 13/22 | 1/5 | 18:06 | ||||
Lugo, Jeremy | So | F/S | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | 3 | 8/148 | 2/15 | 3/22 | 2/18 | 16:56 | ||||
Lynn, Jonathan | So | F/S | 23:45.4 | 7:55 | 3 | 122/148 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 3/3 | 17:53 | ||||
Manes, Travin | Fr | F/S | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | 3 | 21/148 | 5/15 | 7/22 | 1/13 | 17:54 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Matthew, Nguyen | Fr | F/S | 23:58 | 7:59 | 3 | 124/148 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 3/3 | 22:44 | ||||
Moore, Alex | Sr | JV | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | 3 | 30/99 | 3/5 | 14/22 | 6/14 | 17:15 | ||||
Skytte, Christian | Jr | JV | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | 3 | 21/99 | 1/5 | 8/22 | 6/15 | 17:32 | ||||
Swick, Orin | Jr | JV | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | 3 | 22/99 | 2/5 | 9/22 | 6/15 | 18:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Tebbe, Alex | Jr | V | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | 3 | 4/124 | 1/2 | 1/22 | 4/23 | 15:28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Tran, Daniel | Fr | F/S | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | 3 | 81/148 | 12/15 | 17/22 | 2/3 | 18:37 | ||||
Tyndall, Tyler | Fr | F/S | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | 3 | 74/148 | 10/15 | 15/22 | 3/5 | 19:51 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Waugh, Brandon | Sr | JV | 23:37.7 | 7:53 | 3 | 87/99 | 5/5 | 20/22 | 8/9 | 23:04 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Wilson, Anthony | Fr | F/S | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | 3 | 92/148 | 13/15 | 18/22 | 3/3 | 20:28 | ||||
Yoon, Edric | So | F/S | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | 3 | 10/148 | 3/15 | 4/22 | 2/15 | 17:21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 6/9 | 102:13 4:52 |
3 | 6:49 | 6:15 | 7:53 | 164 | 5:57 | Christian Skytte (18), Orin Swick (19), Alex Moore (26), Matthew Ducheney (48), Brandon Waugh (53) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/13 | 90:39 1:15 |
3 | 6:03 | 5:47 | 6:12 | 46 | 5:59 | Matthew Hinrichs (3), Jeremy Lugo (6), Edric Yoon (8), Jeremy Aroz (12), Travin Manes (17) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 96:26 1:42 |
3 | 6:26 | 6:16 | 6:50 | 31 | 6:26 | Matthew Chronister (1), Phoenix Grimmett (2), Connor Armitage (3), Donald Lamy (5), Tyler Tyndall (20) | |||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 110:34 3:20 |
3 | 7:22 | 6:53 | 7:59 | 66 | 6:44 | Jake Cleveland (7), Daniel Tran (9), Anthony Wilson (13), Jonathan Lynn (18), Nguyen Matthew (19) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Neev | So | Laguna Beach | 15:54.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Luca Signore | Jr | Lynbrook | 15:56.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Steven Melena | Jr | Eastside HS | 16:09.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Alex Tebbe | Jr | Pacifica | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | 1/2 | 1/22 | 4/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Justin Missey-Higgins | Jr | St. Bernard | 16:36.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Paul Rechsteiner | Sr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Tommy Newton-Neal | Jr | Laguna Beach | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Blake Hofmeister | Jr | Laguna Beach | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Joe Massad | Sr | St. Bernard | 17:04.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Gavin Baker | Jr | Beyer HS | 17:12.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Shapero | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Joel Martin | Sr | Lompoc | 17:18.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Eduardo Morales | Fr | Lompoc | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Eduardo Cordova | Sr | Secta | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Erik Nunez | So | Tustin | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Jose Escamilla | Sr | Secta | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Dominique Douglas | Jr | Secta | 17:36.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Chris Rising | Sr | Secta | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Luis Vasquez | Jr | Eastside HS | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Amrit Subramanian | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:44.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Rooney Polito | Sr | Tustin | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Aj Flint | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:45.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Isaac Flores | Jr | Eastside HS | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Koch | Jr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Colin Scott | So | Tustin | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Luis Flores | Jr | Eastside HS | 18:02.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Jose Garcia | Sr | Lompoc | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Travis Metzger | Sr | Viewpoint | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Colin Morgan | Sr | St. Bernard | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Scott Cline | Jr | Secta | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Christopher Maerzluft | Jr | Hesperia Christian | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Christian Fuentes | Jr | Chaminade HS | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Steven Padilla | Jr | Eastside HS | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Johnathan Holmlund | Sr | Lompoc | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Kiefer Gallagher | Sr | Lompoc | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Gerardo Mena | Sr | Tustin | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Steven Jakob | Sr | Pacifica | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | 2/2 | 6/22 | 9/23 | ||||
38 | Winchester Eubank | So | Santa Ynez | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Erin Spencer | Sr | Calvary Ch(Dow) | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Eric Joseph De Lara | Jr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Joseph Bautista | Sr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Alfredo Sanchez | Jr | Bear Creek HS | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Alex Chavez | Jr | Bear Creek HS | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Dominguez | Jr | Pacifica Chr | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Connor Reck | So | Santa Ynez | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Michael Sower | Jr | Village Chr. | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Gorman | Jr | Chaminade HS | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Jose Madrid | Sr | Secta | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Brian Murillo | Sr | Secta | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Jose Perez | Jr | Eastside HS | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Jose Alonso | Jr | Tustin | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Cody Flynn | Jr | Lompoc | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Jared Farley | Jr | St. Bernard | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Navraj Kaler | Fr | Tustin | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Diego Rodriguez | Jr | Calvary Ch(Dow) | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Adam Richard | Sr | Calvary Ch(Dow) | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Zuffo | Sr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 19:02.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Alex Moore | Jr | St. Bernard | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Keith Carlson | Sr | Excelsior HS | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | John Bui | So | Tustin | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | An Nguyen | Jr | Beyer HS | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Hsiu | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | John Mendonca | Sr | Hesperia Christian | 19:16.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Trevor Jung | Sr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Petersen | Jr | St. Bernard | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Chris Carter | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Tj Londregan | Sr | St. Bernard | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Blizzard | Jr | Beyer HS | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Spencer Mitchell | So | Santa Ynez | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Javy Buenrostro | Fr | Santa Ynez | 19:37.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Theo Guarriello | Fr | Campbell Hall HS | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Weston Reisch | So | Bishop Gorman HS | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Rodriquez | Sr | Village Chr. | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Grossi | Jr | Lompoc | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Michael Lombardo | Jr | Hesperia Christian | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
76 | Rick Hermansen | Sr | Apple Vallley Chr | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
77 | John Anderson | Jr | Viewpoint | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Alex Padilla | Jr | Eastside HS | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Michael Yuen | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Joe Kozal | Jr | Chaminade HS | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Nate Ellis | Jr | Hesperia Christian | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Costales | Jr | Village Chr. | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Marc Torres | Jr | Calvary Ch(Dow) | 20:03.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
84 | Taylor Krystkowiak | Fr | Santa Ynez | 20:04.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Gomez | Jr | Chaminade HS | 20:05.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Judd Lieberman | Sr | Campbell Hall HS | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Robert Bassard | Sr | Beyer HS | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | Amir Alkawass | So | Academycel | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Joshua Wingerd | Jr | Hesperia Christian | 20:18.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Zack Stolp | So | Academycel | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | Tim Squire | So | Apple Vallley Chr | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Malcolm Leon | So | Excelsior HS | 20:27.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
93 | Patrick Lopez | Jr | Calvary Ch(Dow) | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Knopp | Jr | Village Chr. | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Mintz | Jr | Santa Ynez | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Cody Fisher | Sr | Excelsior HS | 20:31.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | Cory Deyonker | Jr | Academycel | 20:39.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Sauer | So | Academycel | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Tyrone Billingsley | Jr | Viewpoint | 20:46.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Matt Pallotta | Jr | Beyer HS | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Hunter Lurie | Sr | Campbell Hall HS | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
102 | Carlos Archer | Jr | Santa Ynez | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Jared Rodgers | Sr | Apple Vallley Chr | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Harry Rose | Jr | Campbell Hall HS | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Dylan Brasch | Fr | Bishop Gorman HS | 21:02.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Mark Dunford | Jr | Chaminade HS | 21:12.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
107 | Adam Graff | Sr | Excelsior HS | 21:20.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
108 | Zac Foster | So | Apple Vallley Chr | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
109 | Francisco Casillas | Sr | Excelsior HS | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
110 | Spencer Cullum | Sr | Academycel | 21:44.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Isaiah Coe | Fr | Hesperia Christian | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
112 | Allen Isaacson | Fr | Bishop Gorman HS | 21:52.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | Michael Rueben | Fr | Campbell Hall HS | 21:53.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Brandon Scorza | So | Apple Vallley Chr | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
115 | Caleb Brown | Jr | Apple Vallley Chr | 21:54.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
116 | Chris Aronson | Jr | Pacifica Chr | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
117 | Aron Chilewich | Jr | Viewpoint | 22:00.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
118 | Tim Barnett | So | Apple Vallley Chr | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
119 | Asher Nagy | Sr | Excelsior HS | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Jack Rieth | So | Campbell Hall HS | 22:30.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
121 | Chase Bains | Sr | Academycel | 22:36.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Altishin | So | Bishop Gorman HS | 22:56.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
123 | Jesse Shevin | Sr | Viewpoint | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
124 | Tyler Freeman | Fr | Hesperia Christian | 24:35.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Castro | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Rand Hardy | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Horacio Acosta | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:43.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Jia Chang Cao | Sr | Rosemead HS | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Mayo | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Christopher Le | Jr | Rosemead HS | 17:54.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Jason Cao | Sr | Rosemead HS | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Jake Johnson | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Alex Young | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Brian Yale | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Sean Pigden | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Macello Rosales | Fr | Alemany | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Sean Mulville | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Jose Maldonado | Jr | Secta | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Marc Hudak | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Cody Harris | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:31.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Cooper Rummell | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Matt Clutario | So | Alemany | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Austi Hernandez | Jr | Secta | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Bryan Macias | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Christian Skytte | Jr | Pacifica | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | 1/5 | 8/22 | 6/15 | ||||
22 | Orin Swick | Jr | Pacifica | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | 2/5 | 9/22 | 6/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Jordan Brickman | So | Secta | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Brian Furney | Jr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Nigel Jones | Sr | Alemany | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Noyes | Jr | Alemany | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Boyd | Jr | St. Bernard | 19:13.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Ian Wilson | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Michael Mendoza | So | Alemany | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Alex Moore | Sr | Pacifica | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | 3/5 | 14/22 | 6/14 | ||||
31 | Michael Hynson | Jr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Ben Broome | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Vivek Singh | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Steven Thong | Sr | Rosemead HS | 19:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Bret Fregoso | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Travis Aquino | Sr | Eastside HS | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Austin Rising | Fr | Secta | 19:37.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Kirk Akimoto | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Omar Perez | So | Secta | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Dibiase | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Sebastian Hernandez | So | Secta | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Blake Henderson | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Aleph Cervo | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Jared Mangano | So | St. Bernard | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Miguel Ponce | So | Alemany | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Brian Hinchion | Jr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Andreas Lazaris | Jr | Chaminade HS | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Lewis | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Vincent Nava | So | Secta | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | David Melena | Fr | Eastside HS | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Josiah Ditty | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Danny Aguilar | Jr | Eastside HS | 20:14.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Michael Asuncion | So | Alemany | 20:16.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Bridenbaker | Jr | Tustin | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Sebastian Schott | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
56 | Timothy Stratton | Sr | Hesperia Christian | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Bernardo De Mesa | Sr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
58 | Nick Guerzon | Jr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
59 | Justin Cheng | Jr | Chaminade HS | 20:44.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Suti Torres | So | Secta | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Michael Courpet | Jr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Alessandro Donati | Jr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 20:55.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Marco Medina | Jr | Eastside HS | 21:05.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Zach Cooper | Jr | Laguna Beach | 21:05.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Powell | Sr | St. Bernard | 21:07.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | John Francisconi | Sr | St. Bernard | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Cullen Quinn | Sr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 21:19.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Alex Madrid | So | Secta | 21:27.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
69 | Ian Chan | Jr | Alemany | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Ducheney | Sr | Pacifica | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | 4/5 | 19/22 | 10/12 | ||||
71 | Juan Hernandez | So | Secta | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
72 | Paul Salomon | Jr | Laguna Beach | 21:41.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Kusik | Jr | Tustin | 21:47.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
74 | Javier Padilla | Fr | Eastside HS | 21:55.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
75 | Toshi Higashi | Jr | Chaminade HS | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
76 | Manuel Casillas | Jr | Excelsior HS | 22:13.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
77 | Gorby Hilario | Jr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 22:15.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
78 | Brynn Hatch | Jr | Academycel | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Jake Ellis | So | Hesperia Christian | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
80 | Tommy Campbell | Jr | Chaminade HS | 22:39.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Escobar | Jr | Eastside HS | 22:40.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
82 | Danny Ngygen | So | Alemany | 22:44.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
83 | Nick Henrikson | Jr | Laguna Beach | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
84 | Morgan Crowl | Jr | Laguna Beach | 23:21.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
85 | Hayden Lane | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 23:24.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
86 | Matt Rankin | Jr | Academycel | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Waugh | Sr | Pacifica | 23:37.7 | 7:53 | 5/5 | 20/22 | 8/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
88 | Reid Palmer | So | Academycel | 23:46.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
89 | Brian Josephson | Jr | Hesperia Christian | 23:50.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
90 | Adam Duncan | Jr | Excelsior HS | 23:57.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
91 | Phoenix Solis | Fr | Academycel | 24:01.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
92 | Tim Gibson | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 24:32.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
93 | Sterling Solis | Fr | Academycel | 24:32.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
94 | Conor Orr | Fr | Alemany | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
95 | Perry Clitheroe | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 25:37.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
96 | Sergio Trejo | Fr | Secta | 25:38.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
97 | Nolan Andreasen | Jr | Academycel | 25:49.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
98 | Dylan Ronson | Jr | Laguna Beach | 25:54.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
99 | Ravi Sharma | Jr | Tustin | 28:35.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laguna Beach 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
89:19 17:52 5:57 |
23 | Rand Hardy Sr 17:33 5:51 2 |
Horacio Acosta Sr 17:44 5:55 3 |
Jake Johnson Jr 18:00 6:00 5 |
Alex Young Jr 18:01 6:00 6 |
Brian Yale Sr 18:01 6:00 7 |
||
2 | Lutheran (Orange) 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
90:41 18:08 6:03 |
44 | Paul Castro Jr 17:13 5:44 1 |
Joseph Mayo Jr 17:53 5:58 4 |
Marc Hudak Jr 18:31 6:10 12 |
Cody Harris So 18:31 6:10 13 |
Cooper Rummell Jr 18:33 6:11 14 |
||
3 | Alemany 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
94:20 18:52 6:17 |
94 | Macello Rosales Fr 18:09 6:03 9 |
Matt Clutario So 18:34 6:11 15 |
Nigel Jones Sr 19:09 6:23 22 |
Andrew Noyes Jr 19:11 6:24 23 |
Michael Mendoza So 19:18 6:26 25 |
||
4 | Secta 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
95:02 19:00 6:20 |
111 | Jose Maldonado Jr 18:13 6:04 11 |
Austi Hernandez Jr 18:35 6:12 16 |
Jordan Brickman So 18:55 6:18 20 |
Austin Rising Fr 19:38 6:33 31 |
Omar Perez So 19:40 6:33 33 |
||
5 | Lynbrook 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:48 |
98:16 19:39 6:33 |
157 | Ian Wilson Fr 19:16 6:25 24 |
Vivek Singh Jr 19:34 6:31 29 |
Kirk Akimoto Jr 19:40 6:33 32 |
Ryan Dibiase Jr 19:42 6:34 34 |
Daniel Lewis Jr 20:04 6:41 38 |
||
6 | Pacifica 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 4:52 |
102:13 20:27 6:49 |
164 | Christian Skytte Jr 18:46 6:15 18 |
Orin Swick Jr 18:49 6:16 19 |
Alex Moore Sr 19:27 6:29 26 |
Matthew Ducheney Sr 21:34 7:11 48 |
Brandon Waugh Sr 23:38 7:53 53 |
||
7 | Sacred Hrt Chr 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
172 | Brian Furney Jr 18:58 6:19 21 |
Michael Hynson Jr 19:28 6:29 27 |
Brian Hinchion Jr 19:55 6:38 37 |
Bernardo De Mesa Sr 20:42 6:54 43 |
Nick Guerzon Jr 20:43 6:54 44 |
||
8 | Eastside HS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:19 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
207 | Travis Aquino Sr 19:36 6:32 30 |
David Melena Fr 20:10 6:43 40 |
Danny Aguilar Jr 20:15 6:45 41 |
Marco Medina Jr 21:05 7:02 47 |
Javier Padilla Fr 21:55 7:18 49 |
||
9 | Academycel 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:05 |
118:19 23:40 7:53 |
267 | Brynn Hatch Jr 22:28 7:29 50 |
Matt Rankin Jr 23:30 7:50 52 |
Reid Palmer So 23:46 7:55 54 |
Phoenix Solis Fr 24:02 8:00 55 |
Sterling Solis Fr 24:33 8:11 56 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Gomes | So | Beyer HS | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Kuphaldt | So | Clovis North HS | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Tommy Lutton | Fr | Clovis North HS | 17:05.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Baldwin | So | Coast Union HS | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Hinrichs | So | Pacifica | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | 1/15 | 2/22 | 4/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Aaron Swartz | So | Laguna Beach | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Zack Phillips | So | Clovis North HS | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Jeremy Lugo | So | Pacifica | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | 2/15 | 3/22 | 2/18 | ||||
9 | Martin Santillan | So | Barstow HS | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Edric Yoon | So | Pacifica | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | 3/15 | 4/22 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Brenden Tockey | Fr | Clovis North HS | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Michael Bedell | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Jeff White | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Jeremy Aroz | Fr | Pacifica | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | 4/15 | 5/22 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Ryan Schwartz | So | Viewpoint | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Mitchell Moon | So | Barstow HS | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Jeremiah Hovesepian | Fr | Village Chr. | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Johny Leung | So | Rosemead HS | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Shane Bradley | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Steven Jolotta | So | Alemany | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Travin Manes | Fr | Pacifica | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | 5/15 | 7/22 | 1/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Ryan Savala | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Kevin McQuaid | So | Laguna Beach | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Ian Parker | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Rimel | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Kelvin Zhong | Fr | Rosemead HS | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Chronister | So | Pacifica | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | 6/15 | 10/22 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Phoenix Grimmett | So | Pacifica | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | 7/15 | 11/22 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Wyatt Fair | So | Laguna Beach | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Connor Armitage | So | Pacifica | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | 8/15 | 12/22 | 1/7 | ||||
31 | Ryan Ortega | So | Chaminade HS | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Alec Toro | So | Laguna Beach | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Fredi Cerezo | Fr | Rosemead HS | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Webster | So | Clovis North HS | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | David Baca | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Josh Bradley | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Abraham Esparza | Fr | Rosemead HS | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Donald Lamy | Fr | Pacifica | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | 9/15 | 13/22 | 1/5 | ||||
39 | Alex McQueen | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Jared Dinowitz | Fr | Chaminade HS | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Billy Anderson | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Grant Porter | Fr | Clovis North HS | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | David Terry | Fr | Tustin | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Richard Wei | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Colton Crain | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Mason Alford | Fr | Viewpoint | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Robby Towne | So | Clovis North HS | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Jason Zimmerman | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Aaron Tang | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:43.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Spencer Hantula | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:45.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Steve Martinez | So | Village Chr. | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Cao | Fr | Rosemead HS | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Andres Andrade | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Chris Nicolas | Fr | Chaminade HS | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Wu | Jr | Beyer HS | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Herman Cruz | So | Tustin | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
57 | Geoffrey Yep | So | Sacred Hrt Chr | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Rosseau | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
59 | Steven Marco | Fr | Wildwood | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Nelson Mills | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Brennan Perez | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:08.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Erik Luc | Fr | Rosemead HS | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Bryce Strickland | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Paul Dunne-Dombrink | So | Laguna Beach | 20:11.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Ethan Navarro | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Prajesh Hardas | So | Lynbrook | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Robert Manoos | Fr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Brett Savala | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Louis Sarkes | Fr | Viewpoint | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Jesse Hill | So | Calvary Ch(Dow) | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Jones | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Lau | So | Chaminade HS | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Jeffrey Young | So | Lynbrook | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Tyndall | Fr | Pacifica | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | 10/15 | 15/22 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Josh Rizo | Fr | Rosemead HS | 20:31.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Eric Linehan | Fr | Excelsior HS | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Lars Lejerskar | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:32.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Jonny Elk | Fr | Wildwood | 20:35.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Jake Cleveland | Fr | Pacifica | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | 11/15 | 16/22 | 2/4 | ||||
80 | Chayanne Khosravi | So | Laguna Beach | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Tran | Fr | Pacifica | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | 12/15 | 17/22 | 2/3 | ||||
82 | Kelvin Serrano | So | Tustin | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Stephen Delgado | So | Village Chr. | 20:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Zach McMillan | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Ventura | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Broome | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
87 | Connor Callahan | Fr | Clovis North HS | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Wilson | So | Laguna Beach | 21:17.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Johny Ngo | Fr | Rosemead HS | 21:22.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Connor Ross | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:23.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
91 | Mason Rhodes | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Anthony Wilson | Fr | Pacifica | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | 13/15 | 18/22 | 3/3 | ||||
93 | Kyle Martin | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:29.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
94 | David Syner | So | Laguna Beach | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
95 | Jordan Smith | So | Clovis North HS | 21:39.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
96 | Zach Neev | So | Laguna Beach | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | Anand Pandian | So | Lynbrook | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
98 | Aaron Drange | Fr | Rosemead HS | 22:04.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Jason Hoang | Fr | Rosemead HS | 22:11.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Lawrence Trask | So | Lynbrook | 22:14.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Tim Williams | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Blake Chalman | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 22:18.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
103 | Michael Hsiu | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:23.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | Will Richardson | So | Laguna Beach | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
105 | Gordon Belyea | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
106 | Eric Martinez | So | Tustin | 22:46.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
107 | Isaac Smith | So | Tustin | 22:47.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Harry Rabinowitz | Fr | Wildwood | 22:54.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
109 | Kyle Sultzer | Fr | Campbell Hall HS | 22:56.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
110 | Jason Li | So | Laguna Beach | 23:02.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
111 | Will Robinson | So | Laguna Beach | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
112 | Jovanny Rodriguez | So | Tustin | 23:03.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
113 | Michael Fuerte | So | Sacred Hrt Chr | 23:07.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
114 | Alex Hunt | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:07.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Stevens | So | Laguna Beach | 23:08.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
116 | Bryan Fletcher | Fr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
117 | Byron Ruano | Fr | Tustin | 23:12.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
118 | Adrian Hoffman | So | Viewpoint | 23:19.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
119 | Greg Essayan | Fr | Viewpoint | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
120 | Rogelio Rodriguez | Fr | Tustin | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
121 | Adam Velasco | Jr | Pacifica Chr | 23:35.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
122 | Jonathan Lynn | So | Pacifica | 23:45.4 | 7:55 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 3/3 | ||||
123 | Ravneet Singh | Fr | Clovis North HS | 23:48.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
124 | Nguyen Matthew | Fr | Pacifica | 23:58 | 7:59 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 3/3 | ||||
125 | Brian Phung | Fr | Rosemead HS | 24:01.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
126 | Seena Shahmardi | So | Laguna Beach | 24:02.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Albornoz | So | Barstow HS | 24:07.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
128 | Brian Weeks | Fr | Village Chr. | 24:09.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
129 | Dominic Revilla | Fr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 24:13.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Courpet | Fr | Sacred Hrt Chr | 24:28.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
131 | Mark Davis | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
132 | Nadav Bendayan | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 24:50.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
133 | Andrew Ornelas | Fr | Excelsior HS | 24:54.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
134 | Savon Bealey | Fr | Barstow HS | 25:00.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
135 | Victor Corral | Fr | Barstow HS | 25:00.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
136 | Clayton Boyd | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 25:29.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
137 | Piers Brecher | Fr | Wildwood | 25:31.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
138 | Eduardo Amezcua | So | Laguna Beach | 25:36.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
139 | Jacob Gomez | So | Calvary Ch(Dow) | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
140 | Ben Brownstein | So | Campbell Hall HS | 26:10.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
141 | Alex Arnold | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
142 | Cody Kemby | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 26:47.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
143 | Ian Gold | Fr | Wildwood | 27:08.9 | 9:03 | |||||||
144 | Nathan Norczyk | Fr | Calvary Ch(Dow) | 27:59.6 | 9:20 | |||||||
145 | Warren Sayles | So | Chaminade HS | 28:10.3 | 9:23 | |||||||
146 | Joaquin Moeller | Fr | Laguna Beach | 28:50.4 | 9:37 | |||||||
147 | Kevin Bobak | So | Pacifica Chr | 29:36.8 | 9:52 | |||||||
148 | Cameron Warfield | Fr | Wildwood | 37:36.8 | 12:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
89:38 17:56 5:59 |
46 | Patrick Kuphaldt So 16:59 5:40 1 |
Tommy Lutton Fr 17:05 5:42 2 |
Zack Phillips So 18:06 6:02 5 |
Brenden Tockey Fr 18:16 6:05 9 |
Kyle Webster So 19:12 6:24 29 |
||
1 | Pacifica 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:15 |
90:39 18:08 6:03 |
46 | Matthew Hinrichs So 17:20 5:47 3 |
Jeremy Lugo So 18:10 6:03 6 |
Edric Yoon So 18:14 6:05 8 |
Jeremy Aroz Fr 18:20 6:07 12 |
Travin Manes Fr 18:35 6:12 17 |
||
3 | Laguna Beach 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
92:48 18:34 6:11 |
86 | Aaron Swartz So 17:40 5:53 4 |
Jeff White Fr 18:19 6:06 11 |
Kevin McQuaid So 18:40 6:13 19 |
Wyatt Fair So 18:58 6:19 25 |
Alec Toro So 19:10 6:23 27 |
||
4 | Lutheran (Orange) 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
93:33 18:43 6:14 |
99 | Michael Bedell Fr 18:17 6:06 10 |
Ryan Savala So 18:40 6:13 18 |
Ian Parker So 18:41 6:14 20 |
Andrew Rimel Fr 18:43 6:14 21 |
David Baca So 19:12 6:24 30 |
||
5 | Rosemead HS 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
95:21 19:04 6:21 |
140 | Johny Leung So 18:25 6:08 15 |
Kelvin Zhong Fr 18:46 6:15 22 |
Fredi Cerezo Fr 19:11 6:24 28 |
Abraham Esparza Fr 19:13 6:24 32 |
Nathan Cao Fr 19:46 6:35 43 |
||
6 | Chaminade HS 9-9-7-6-6 Gap: 9:04 |
106:50 21:22 7:07 |
237 | Ryan Ortega So 19:07 6:22 26 |
Jared Dinowitz Fr 19:19 6:26 34 |
Chris Nicolas Fr 19:49 6:36 44 |
Matthew Lau So 20:25 6:48 52 |
Warren Sayles So 28:10 9:23 81 |
||
7 | Viewpoint 6-8-7-8-7 Gap: 4:57 |
104:56 20:59 7:00 |
241 | Ryan Schwartz So 18:23 6:08 13 |
Mason Alford Fr 19:34 6:31 40 |
Louis Sarkes Fr 20:20 6:47 51 |
Adrian Hoffman So 23:19 7:46 68 |
Greg Essayan Fr 23:20 7:47 69 |
||
8 | Barstow HS 4-4-6-7-8 Gap: 6:49 |
110:44 22:09 7:23 |
245 | Martin Santillan So 18:11 6:04 7 |
Mitchell Moon So 18:24 6:08 14 |
Andrew Albornoz So 24:08 8:03 71 |
Savon Bealey Fr 25:00 8:20 76 |
Victor Corral Fr 25:01 8:20 77 |
||
9 | Pacifica Chr 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 6:14 |
107:23 21:29 7:10 |
252 | Shane Bradley Fr 18:34 6:11 16 |
Billy Anderson Fr 19:23 6:28 35 |
Zach McMillan Fr 21:02 7:01 57 |
Adam Velasco Jr 23:36 7:52 70 |
Mark Davis Fr 24:48 8:16 74 |
||
10 | Lynbrook 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 2:44 |
104:25 20:53 6:58 |
257 | Richard Wei Fr 19:31 6:30 38 |
Prajesh Hardas So 20:15 6:45 49 |
Jeffrey Young So 20:25 6:48 53 |
Anand Pandian So 21:59 7:20 58 |
Lawrence Trask So 22:15 7:25 59 |
||
11 | Tustin 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 3:17 |
105:56 21:11 7:04 |
261 | David Terry Fr 19:30 6:30 37 |
Herman Cruz So 19:57 6:39 45 |
Kelvin Serrano So 20:55 6:58 56 |
Eric Martinez So 22:47 7:36 61 |
Isaac Smith So 22:47 7:36 62 |
||
12 | Sacred Hrt Chr 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:15 |
110:44 22:09 7:23 |
299 | Geoffrey Yep So 19:58 6:39 46 |
Robert Manoos Fr 20:16 6:45 50 |
Michael Fuerte So 23:08 7:43 65 |
Bryan Fletcher Fr 23:10 7:43 66 |
Dominic Revilla Fr 24:13 8:04 72 |
||
13 | Wildwood 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 7:06 |
116:13 23:15 7:45 |
323 | Steven Marco Fr 20:03 6:41 47 |
Jonny Elk Fr 20:36 6:52 55 |
Harry Rabinowitz Fr 22:54 7:38 63 |
Piers Brecher Fr 25:32 8:31 78 |
Ian Gold Fr 27:09 9:03 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pacifica 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
96:26 19:17 6:26 |
31 | Matthew Chronister So 18:49 6:16 1 |
Phoenix Grimmett So 18:52 6:17 2 |
Connor Armitage So 19:00 6:20 3 |
Donald Lamy Fr 19:15 6:25 5 |
Tyler Tyndall Fr 20:31 6:50 20 |
||
2 | Lutheran (Orange) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
98:00 19:36 6:32 |
47 | Josh Bradley So 19:13 6:24 4 |
Colton Crain Fr 19:31 6:30 8 |
Jason Zimmerman So 19:43 6:34 10 |
Spencer Hantula So 19:45 6:35 12 |
Andres Andrade So 19:48 6:36 13 |
||
3 | Laguna Beach 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
99:38 19:56 6:39 |
68 | Alex McQueen Fr 19:19 6:26 6 |
Aaron Tang Fr 19:44 6:35 11 |
Joseph Rosseau Fr 20:00 6:40 14 |
Paul Dunne-Dombrink So 20:11 6:44 18 |
Ryan Jones Fr 20:24 6:48 19 |
||
4 | Clovis North HS 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 4:21 |
105:45 21:09 7:03 |
100 | Grant Porter Fr 19:28 6:29 7 |
Robby Towne So 19:34 6:31 9 |
Connor Callahan Fr 21:15 7:05 25 |
Jordan Smith So 21:40 7:13 28 |
Ravneet Singh Fr 23:49 7:56 31 |
||
5 | Rosemead HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:02 |
106:19 21:16 7:05 |
124 | Erik Luc Fr 20:10 6:43 17 |
Josh Rizo Fr 20:32 6:51 21 |
Johny Ngo Fr 21:22 7:07 27 |
Aaron Drange Fr 22:04 7:21 29 |
Jason Hoang Fr 22:12 7:24 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran (Orange) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
100:54 20:11 6:44 |
15 | Nelson Mills So 20:03 6:41 1 |
Brennan Perez So 20:08 6:43 2 |
Bryce Strickland Fr 20:10 6:43 3 |
Ethan Navarro Fr 20:14 6:45 4 |
Brett Savala Fr 20:19 6:46 5 |
||
2 | Laguna Beach 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
106:56 21:23 7:08 |
60 | Chayanne Khosravi So 20:45 6:55 8 |
Andrew Wilson So 21:18 7:06 11 |
Connor Ross Fr 21:23 7:08 12 |
David Syner So 21:35 7:12 14 |
Zach Neev So 21:55 7:18 15 |
||
3 | Pacifica 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:20 |
110:34 22:07 7:22 |
66 | Jake Cleveland Fr 20:39 6:53 7 |
Daniel Tran Fr 20:48 6:56 9 |
Anthony Wilson Fr 21:24 7:08 13 |
Jonathan Lynn So 23:45 7:55 18 |
Nguyen Matthew Fr 23:58 7:59 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.