Pacifica Results from the Pepperdine Invitational at Pepperdine University on 10/4/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Araki, Aiko Sr V 20:37.6 6:53 3 12/121 1/2 2/13 10/26 18:51
Bartoletti, Melissa So F/S 20:39.2 6:53 3 3/90 2/8 3/13 1/14 19:14
Blacheley, Courtney Sr V 22:50.3 7:37 3 61/121 2/2 7/13 14/24 20:51
Blanco, Kathy Jr JV 24:36.9 8:12 3 33/72 2/3 10/13 9/14 22:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caulfield, Kelly Jr JV 20:42.7 6:54 3 1/72 1/3 4/13 1/16 18:57
Cook, Alyssa So F/S 20:19.4 6:46 3 1/90 1/8 1/13 1/16 19:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edwards, Alex So F/S 22:31.7 7:31 3 6/90 4/8 6/13 1/9 21:02
Gohata, Leanna So JV 26:53.3 8:58 3 59/72 3/3 11/13 10/13 25:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacobus, Marissa So F/S 22:59.9 7:40 3 12/90 5/8 8/13 1/7 22:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Jistine So F/S 31:08.9 10:23 3 79/90 8/8 13/13 5/5 28:03
Kennedy, Katie So F/S 23:59.8 8:00 3 28/90 6/8 9/13 2/6 22:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leyva, Carolina Fr F/S 21:43 7:14 3 4/90 3/8 5/13 1/12 20:29
Sendejas, Brenda Fr F/S 27:24.6 9:08 3 66/90 7/8 12/13 5/5 25:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 108:13
2:41
3 7:13 6:46 7:40 19 7:13 Alyssa Cook (1), Melissa Bartoletti (2), Carolina Leyva (3), Alex Edwards (4), Marissa Jacobus (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brittnie Munoz Jr Rosemead HS 19:07.3 6:22
2 Cindy Huang So Lynbrook 19:28.2 6:29
3 Camille Farfan Sr Bishop Mntgmry HS 19:38 6:33
4 Danille Van De Sande Jr Marlborough 19:40.9 6:34
5 Erin Hartwig Sr Flintridge SH 20:04.1 6:41
6 Sharess Archie Fr Clovis North HS 20:13.3 6:44
7 Kelly Mayer Sr Santa Ynez 20:14.5 6:45
8 Lindsey Ragas Fr Gahr 20:19.2 6:46
9 Nicki Maslan Fr Viewpoint 20:30.4 6:50
10 Sarah Aghazeynali Fr Clovis North HS 20:33 6:51
11 Jennifer Nakamura So Clovis North HS 20:37 6:52
12 Aiko Araki Sr Pacifica 20:37.6 6:53 1/2 2/13 10/26
13 Lauren Tang So Lynbrook 20:45.6 6:55
14 Nathalie Hechinger So Sacred Hrt Chr 20:46 6:55
15 Natasha Strickland Fr Laguna Beach 20:46.9 6:56
16 Sara Dionne So Gahr 20:49.7 6:57
17 Parker Yamasaki Jr Laguna Beach 20:50 6:57
18 Laura Mueller So Clovis North HS 20:53.3 6:58
19 Jordan Eglet Fr Bishop Gorman HS 20:56.9 6:59
20 Lucia Carrera Sr Tustin 20:58.3 6:59
21 Maddie Levine Sr Bishop Gorman HS 21:01.5 7:01
22 Teeni Sanchez Jr Ramona Convent 21:09.8 7:03
23 McKenna Nokes Jr Laguna Beach 21:12.1 7:04
24 Chianna Wang Jr Lynbrook 21:12.2 7:04
25 Monique Hamlet Jr Beyer HS 21:14.3 7:05
26 Cat Truax So Santa Ynez 21:14.7 7:05
27 Marisa Merchant Fr Laguna Beach 21:15.4 7:05
28 Tatiana Baiza Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 21:22.4 7:07
29 Amber Fillpot Sr Beyer HS 21:24.1 7:08
30 Ana Mata Sr Secta 21:24.3 7:08
31 Emily Brown Jr Flintridge SH 21:30.7 7:10
32 Taylor Stueve Fr Bishop Gorman HS 21:32.5 7:11
33 Claudia Perez Jr Secta 21:33.4 7:11
34 Elizabeth Lyons Jr Rosemead HS 21:34.2 7:11
35 Michelle Yee Jr Lynbrook 21:37.6 7:13
36 Victoria Lombardi Jr Ramona Convent 21:54.5 7:18
37 Nicole Gillian Fr Beyer HS 21:58.6 7:20
38 Amanda Zermeno Jr Gahr 21:59 7:20
39 Alisa Wong Jr Gahr 22:02.3 7:21
40 Edlin Simental So Rosemead HS 22:03.9 7:21
41 Sarahi Millian Jr Eastside HS 22:11 7:24
42 Desiree Tamez Sr Gahr 22:14.4 7:25
43 Rachel Mills Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 22:21.1 7:27
44 Haley Illes So Santa Ynez 22:23.8 7:28
45 Rebecca Wilson So Clovis North HS 22:25.3 7:28
46 Sophie Radach So Laguna Beach 22:28.7 7:30
47 Amelia Archer Jr Santa Ynez 22:29.2 7:30
48 Regina Ly Jr Rosemead HS 22:32.8 7:31
49 Lauren Huerta Jr Rosemead HS 22:34.1 7:31
50 Melissa Wright Fr Beyer HS 22:35.2 7:32
51 Alexis Arana So Ramona Convent 22:36 7:32
52 Juliana Flynn So Sacred Hrt Chr 22:38.8 7:33
53 Kassie Martinez Jr Hesperia Christian 22:38.8 7:33
54 Megan Yanez Jr Ramona Convent 22:40.4 7:33
55 Emily Borland So Tustin 22:40.5 7:34
56 Liliana Mumy Fr Campbell Hall HS 22:42 7:34
57 Cyriese Holthaus Fr Gahr 22:46.3 7:35
58 Kayla Han Fr Gahr 22:47 7:36
59 Paige Conti So Flintridge SH 22:48.6 7:36
60 Kristen Bryson Jr Lynbrook 22:49.5 7:37
61 Courtney Blacheley Sr Pacifica 22:50.3 7:37 2/2 7/13 14/24
62 Alexandra Baker-Brown Jr Santa Ynez 22:51.8 7:37
63 Jessica Akkerman Sr Barstow HS 23:01.2 7:40
64 Mary Stenstad Fr Flintridge SH 23:02.6 7:41
65 Lauren Rosenau Sr Tustin 23:06.8 7:42
66 Alexa Miler So Beyer HS 23:08.9 7:43
67 London Hammar Jr Viewpoint 23:10.7 7:44
68 Lauren Engstrom Fr Tustin 23:12.1 7:44
69 Helen Cate Sr Flintridge SH 23:13.4 7:44
70 Monica Illes Jr Santa Ynez 23:20.9 7:47
71 Meghan O'Callaghan So Bishop Gorman HS 23:24 7:48
72 Jennifer McGuire Jr Village Chr. 23:31.3 7:50
73 Jakie Lara Jr Ramona Convent 23:34.7 7:52
74 Kristine Locker So Flintridge SH 23:35.3 7:52
75 Lara Richmond Jr Apple Vallley Chr 23:38.6 7:53
76 Erica Jenkins So Eastside HS 23:45.9 7:55
77 Elizabeth Arevalo Jr Bishop Mntgmry HS 23:55.1 7:58
78 Taylor Bennett Sr Hesperia Christian 23:57.8 7:59
79 Mia Vargas So Clovis North HS 24:03.5 8:01
80 Kelsey Reardon Fr Beyer HS 24:07.5 8:02
81 Roxanne Fries Jr Viewpoint 24:11.7 8:04
82 Christina Murtagh So Bishop Gorman HS 24:13.9 8:05
83 Paulina Costantini Fr Bishop Mntgmry HS 24:14.6 8:05
84 Taylor Harvey Jr Marlborough 24:15.2 8:05
85 Amarisa Robison Jr Flintridge SH 24:15.8 8:05
86 Linda Arellano Sr Tustin 24:18.5 8:06
87 Ciara Silvestri So Sacred Hrt Chr 24:26.8 8:09
88 Miranda Dominguez Jr Pacifica Chr 24:29.6 8:10
89 Leslie Salisbury Jr Bishop Mntgmry HS 24:37.4 8:12
90 Rebecca Millian Sr Eastside HS 24:37.4 8:12
91 Dennise Garcia Jr Eastside HS 24:47.2 8:16
92 Kelsey Hurst Jr Village Chr. 24:48.6 8:16
93 Alyssa Lopez Fr Ramona Convent 24:51.5 8:17
94 Rachel Ballister Sr Bishop Mntgmry HS 24:55.7 8:19
95 Marta Polovin Jr Academycel 24:57.2 8:19
96 Desiree Landin Jr Eastside HS 25:01.1 8:20
97 Mary Essa So Bishop Gorman HS 25:17.9 8:26
98 Alexa Daniels Fr Campbell Hall HS 25:53.5 8:38
99 Faithe Yates Fr Academycel 26:08 8:43
100 Azucena Rodriguez Sr Barstow HS 26:13.3 8:44
101 Jasmine Gonzales Jr Hesperia Christian 26:16.4 8:45
102 Jacquie Medeiros Fr Academycel 26:28.7 8:50
103 Nikki McMican So Apple Vallley Chr 27:05 9:02
104 Nicole Deyonker Fr Academycel 27:07.9 9:03
105 Emily Smith Jr Excelsior HS 27:26.8 9:09
106 Lexi Petelski Jr Apple Vallley Chr 27:33.2 9:11
107 Natasha Hicks Sr Marlborough 27:37.1 9:12
108 Michelle Knutson Fr Campbell Hall HS 27:55.7 9:19
109 Jessica Leming So Academycel 28:08.2 9:23
110 Makenna Cook Jr Viewpoint 28:11.9 9:24
111 Elizabeth Flores Fr Eastside HS 28:49.1 9:36
112 Shana Hedvat Fr Viewpoint 29:10.4 9:43
113 Erin McFadden So Academycel 29:15.9 9:45
114 Golding Lauren Jr Campbell Hall HS 29:25.1 9:48
115 Fran Freedman Fr Campbell Hall HS 29:43.6 9:55
116 Emily Compton Jr Academycel 29:47.9 9:56
117 Katie Lee Fr Campbell Hall HS 29:58.2 9:59
118 Diana Delgado Fr Viewpoint 34:03.7 11:21
119 Erin Kadera Jr Village Chr. 35:30.6 11:50
120 Sara Bridges Jr Academycel 36:38 12:13
121 Racquel Mansell So Campbell Hall HS 36:58 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Caulfield Jr Pacifica 20:42.7 6:54 1/3 4/13 1/16
2 Lisa Divenuta Sr Warwick Valley HS 20:47 6:56
3 Brooke Markt Jr Warwick Valley HS 20:54.5 6:58
4 Megan Mydosh So Warwick Valley HS 20:55.8 6:59
5 Deirdre Davis Fr Warwick Valley HS 21:04.8 7:02
6 Nicole Kent Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:36.5 7:12
7 Jocelyn Orellana Jr Alemany 21:46.6 7:16
8 Victoria Dearing So Warwick Valley HS 21:51.8 7:17
9 Ellie Olmos Jr Lutheran (Orange) 22:03.1 7:21
10 Anna Podegracz Jr Alemany 22:15.5 7:25
11 Hilary Mills Jr Lutheran (Orange) 22:28.5 7:30
12 Lauren Van Soye Sr Lutheran (Orange) 22:33.5 7:31
13 Lauren Phillipi Jr Lutheran (Orange) 22:36.5 7:32
14 Heidi Saso Sr Chaminade HS 22:44.3 7:35
15 Annamaireann Centerrino So Warwick Valley HS 22:48.4 7:36
16 Jessica Gomez Jr Calvary Ch(Dow) 23:03.8 7:41
17 Briana Watson Jr Calvary Ch(Dow) 23:09.1 7:43
18 Marisa Chan Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 23:10.7 7:44
19 Megan Lewis Jr Gahr 23:19.8 7:47
20 Sherilyn Dasilva Sr Calvary Ch(Dow) 23:33.4 7:51
21 Margaux Reckard Sr Laguna Beach 23:33.8 7:51
22 Brianna Tucker Jr Lynbrook 23:35.5 7:52
23 Ekekela Puka Novero Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 23:55 7:58
24 Kellene Risslen Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 23:56.1 7:59
25 Brenda Aguilar Jr Secta 23:56.2 7:59
26 Samantha Richard So Warwick Valley HS 24:01.3 8:00
27 Maddie Silvers Jr Laguna Beach 24:05.6 8:02
28 Chelsea Garmshausen Jr Laguna Beach 24:06.6 8:02
29 Nikki Villanova Fr Alemany 24:17.6 8:06
30 Erika Arballo Jr Secta 24:17.9 8:06
31 Sushama Sharma So Gahr 24:22.5 8:08
32 Elizabeth Garcia Jr Calvary Ch(Dow) 24:25.3 8:08
33 Kathy Blanco Jr Pacifica 24:36.9 8:12 2/3 10/13 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Iris Yuan So Lynbrook 24:39.6 8:13
35 Bryn Valaika Jr Laguna Beach 24:39.9 8:13
36 Sarah Stewart Jr Alemany 24:44 8:15
37 Julia Freimann Jr La Reina 24:46.7 8:16
38 Caitlyn Bergman Jr Lutheran (Orange) 24:57.8 8:19
39 Briana Valentini Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 24:59.4 8:20
40 Jessica Monzon So Gahr 25:00.8 8:20
41 Cassandra Hawthorne Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 25:07 8:22
42 Summer Gang Fr Bishop Mntgmry HS 25:32.3 8:31
43 Brianna Clarke Jr Calvary Ch(Dow) 25:36.7 8:32
44 Christina Hanks Sr Ramona Convent 25:49.6 8:37
45 Kara Russek Jr Tustin 26:00.1 8:40
46 Jennifer Corry Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 26:04.6 8:42
47 Jourdana Gergis Jr Laguna Beach 26:08.8 8:43
48 Jennifer Hernandez Jr Calvary Ch(Dow) 26:13 8:44
49 Erika Brown Jr La Reina 26:14.4 8:45
50 Alexa Shaw Sr La Reina 26:14.5 8:45
51 Tiffany Lam Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 26:14.7 8:45
52 Alexis Ray Jr Ramona Convent 26:19.5 8:47
53 Edith Fauresviun So Ramona Convent 26:22.1 8:47
54 Arianna Rodriguez So Ramona Convent 26:28.7 8:50
55 Lauren Dowd Fr Ramona Convent 26:34.8 8:52
56 Monica Dorsey Fr Bishop Mntgmry HS 26:47.6 8:56
57 Michelle Church Jr Laguna Beach 26:48.2 8:56
58 Sonia Salazar Sr Ramona Convent 26:53 8:58
59 Leanna Gohata So Pacifica 26:53.3 8:58 3/3 11/13 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Katelyn Hurtado So Gahr 27:00.7 9:00
61 Jessica Despard So Alemany 27:17.9 9:06
62 Maya Astabie Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 27:35.9 9:12
63 Dana Estrada Jr Bishop Mntgmry HS 28:01.1 9:20
64 Samar Khan Fr Lynbrook 28:19.3 9:26
65 Aysha Mabin So Gahr 28:20.9 9:27
66 Carmen Cisneros Jr Tustin 28:57.4 9:39
67 Joy Jeng So Lynbrook 29:04.9 9:42
68 Melissa Giles Jr Bishop Mntgmry HS 29:05 9:42
69 Daphne Salaverry Fr Lynbrook 29:07.4 9:42
70 Silvia Galvez Jr Secta 29:07.4 9:42
71 Kay Price Fr Lynbrook 29:14 9:45
72 Aida Lopez Jr Rosemead HS 29:17.2 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Cook So Pacifica 20:19.4 6:46 1/8 1/13 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Ariana Aldag So Calvary Ch(Dow) 20:23.2 6:48
3 Melissa Bartoletti So Pacifica 20:39.2 6:53 2/8 3/13 1/14
4 Carolina Leyva Fr Pacifica 21:43 7:14 3/8 5/13 1/12
5 Lauren Hearne Fr La Reina 21:45.2 7:15
6 Alex Edwards So Pacifica 22:31.7 7:31 4/8 6/13 1/9
7 Hannah Jonus Fr Laguna Beach 22:40 7:33
8 Melani Chhem So Rosemead HS 22:43.1 7:34
9 Justine Hartwig So Lutheran (Orange) 22:49.3 7:36
10 Olivia Flynn So Flintridge SH 22:54.8 7:38
11 Rebecca Ludford So Lutheran (Orange) 22:57.5 7:39
12 Marissa Jacobus So Pacifica 22:59.9 7:40 5/8 8/13 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Karcyn Kahl So Lutheran (Orange) 23:07.4 7:42
14 Terrayna Grieves Fr Secta 23:13.9 7:45
15 Tori Toma Fr Laguna Beach 23:14.5 7:45
16 Julia Milang Fr Laguna Beach 23:14.8 7:45
17 Carly Savage So Laguna Beach 23:19 7:46
18 Michelle Garcia Fr Secta 23:23.2 7:48
19 Nicole Phillipi So Lutheran (Orange) 23:31.4 7:50
20 Mo Berger Fr Laguna Beach 23:34.6 7:52
21 Erika Krolosky So Lutheran (Orange) 23:37.1 7:52
22 Ashley Lund Fr Flintridge SH 23:45.4 7:55
23 Jaime Lemus Fr Flintridge SH 23:47 7:56
24 Monica Pernecky Fr Flintridge SH 23:49.3 7:56
25 Erin Bode Fr Lutheran (Orange) 23:53.6 7:58
26 Iwona Reducha So Secta 23:56.1 7:59
27 Rachel Routsong Fr Secta 23:58.5 8:00
28 Katie Kennedy So Pacifica 23:59.8 8:00 6/8 9/13 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Rachel Brand Fr Pacifica Chr 24:16.2 8:05
30 Lara Leduc So Flintridge SH 24:17.6 8:06
31 Kelsey Day So Laguna Beach 24:20.6 8:07
32 Jessica Botello So Calvary Ch(Dow) 24:25.7 8:09
33 Victoria Humphrey So Flintridge SH 24:35.2 8:12
34 Jennifer Beauregard So Secta 24:40.2 8:13
35 Sarah Rosenberger So Flintridge SH 24:44.8 8:15
36 Briana Casado Jr Flintridge SH 24:47 8:16
37 Jasmine Curiel So Secta 24:50.8 8:17
38 Catlyn Gold Fr Marlborough 24:50.9 8:17
39 Lindsey Duerr So Lutheran (Orange) 24:53.9 8:18
40 Emily Goldstein So Tustin 24:54 8:18
41 Remy Bogna Fr Village Chr. 24:54.1 8:18
42 Stephanie Anaya Fr Flintridge SH 24:54.8 8:18
43 Ellen Greek Fr Tustin 25:00.7 8:20
44 Morgan Harbert So Chaminade HS 25:12.9 8:24
45 Gutches Lauren Fr Marlborough 25:26.2 8:29
46 Caroline Vetesse So Flintridge SH 25:41.6 8:34
47 Anna Harris So La Reina 25:44.2 8:35
48 Keely Brashears Fr Hesperia Christian 25:53.3 8:38
49 Josefina Molina So Tustin 26:02.9 8:41
50 Mary Diamond So Chaminade HS 26:14.9 8:45
51 Rebeca Ibarra So Secta 26:17.3 8:46
52 Tori Barnes Fr Laguna Beach 26:18.4 8:46
53 Stephanie De La Cruz Fr Secta 26:20.5 8:47
54 Siena East Fr Marlborough 26:32.9 8:51
55 Jessica Reed So Flintridge SH 26:32.9 8:51
56 Melissa Chemm Fr Rosemead HS 26:37.1 8:52
57 Caroline Fletcher Fr Marlborough 26:43.4 8:54
58 Aleena Escobedo Fr Flintridge SH 27:02.2 9:01
59 Shana Heinrich So Chaminade HS 27:04.2 9:01
60 Alex Lopez So Flintridge SH 27:07.4 9:02
61 Kori Endo So Calvary Ch(Dow) 27:13.1 9:04
62 Marisa Ochoa Fr La Reina 27:17 9:06
63 Ali Smith Fr Laguna Beach 27:17.9 9:06
64 Nahreen Toro Fr Lutheran (Orange) 27:20 9:07
65 Amy Nolan So Flintridge SH 27:20.2 9:07
66 Brenda Sendejas Fr Pacifica 27:24.6 9:08 7/8 12/13 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Nicole Kadera So Village Chr. 27:28.4 9:09
68 Nichole Freiboth So Tustin 27:41.9 9:14
69 Thania Gallegos So Tustin 28:12.4 9:24
70 Krystal Allen Fr Pacifica Chr 28:28.9 9:30
71 Ashley Johnson Fr Lutheran (Orange) 28:51.9 9:37
72 Sophia Manzanares So Barstow HS 29:13.6 9:45
73 Sara Alessi-Hausenbauer So La Reina 29:21.5 9:47
74 Molly Morgen So Pacifica Chr 29:46.5 9:56
75 Lydia Park Fr Lutheran (Orange) 29:46.9 9:56
76 Alexis Diaz Fr Barstow HS 29:55.3 9:58
77 Camille Carlton Fr Village Chr. 29:56.2 9:59
78 Cassie Dibble Fr Lutheran (Orange) 30:08.8 10:03
79 Jistine Johnson So Pacifica 31:08.9 10:23 8/8 13/13 5/5
80 Erika Polanco Fr Pacifica Chr 31:11.3 10:24
81 Jasmin Hernandez So Lutheran (Orange) 31:26.2 10:29
82 Ellie Bernstein So Flintridge SH 31:33.1 10:31
83 Rachel Lopez Fr Excelsior HS 32:00.4 10:40
84 Nicole Payne So Lutheran (Orange) 33:23.6 11:08
85 Jaqueline Salem Fr Lutheran (Orange) 33:28.3 11:09
86 Lauren Lindo Fr Pacifica Chr 34:03.1 11:21
87 Flora Cross Fr Pacifica Chr 34:03.6 11:21
88 Holland La Roche Fr Lutheran (Orange) 34:19.7 11:27
89 Nicole Renold Fr Lutheran (Orange) 34:25.9 11:29
90 Caroline Proa Fr Lutheran (Orange) 36:47.6 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:41
108:13
21:39
7:13
19 Alyssa Cook
So
20:19
6:46
1
Melissa Bartoletti
So
20:39
6:53
2
Carolina Leyva
Fr
21:43
7:14
3
Alex Edwards
So
22:32
7:31
4
Marissa Jacobus
So
23:00
7:40
9








2 Lutheran (Orange)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
116:03
23:13
7:44
58 Justine Hartwig
So
22:49
7:36
6
Rebecca Ludford
So
22:58
7:39
8
Karcyn Kahl
So
23:07
7:42
10
Nicole Phillipi
So
23:31
7:50
16
Erika Krolosky
So
23:37
7:52
18








3 Laguna Beach
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
116:03
23:13
7:44
61 Hannah Jonus
Fr
22:40
7:33
5
Tori Toma
Fr
23:15
7:45
12
Julia Milang
Fr
23:15
7:45
13
Carly Savage
So
23:19
7:46
14
Mo Berger
Fr
23:35
7:52
17








4 Flintridge SH
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
118:34
23:43
7:54
94 Olivia Flynn
So
22:55
7:38
7
Ashley Lund
Fr
23:45
7:55
19
Jaime Lemus
Fr
23:47
7:56
20
Monica Pernecky
Fr
23:49
7:56
21
Lara Leduc
So
24:18
8:06
27








5 Secta
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
119:12
23:50
7:57
103 Terrayna Grieves
Fr
23:14
7:45
11
Michelle Garcia
Fr
23:23
7:48
15
Iwona Reducha
So
23:56
7:59
23
Rachel Routsong
Fr
23:59
8:00
24
Jennifer Beauregard
So
24:40
8:13
30








6 Tustin
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
131:52
26:22
8:47
186 Emily Goldstein
So
24:54
8:18
34
Ellen Greek
Fr
25:01
8:20
35
Josefina Molina
So
26:03
8:41
36
Nichole Freiboth
So
27:42
9:14
40
Thania Gallegos
So
28:12
9:24
41








7 Pacifica Chr
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 9:47
147:46
29:33
9:51
200 Rachel Brand
Fr
24:16
8:05
26
Krystal Allen
Fr
28:29
9:30
42
Molly Morgen
So
29:47
9:56
43
Erika Polanco
Fr
31:11
10:24
44
Lauren Lindo
Fr
34:03
11:21
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.