Pacifica Results from the Pat Hadley Memorial Inv at Tri-City Park, Placentia on 9/12/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Jasmine Jr Jr 23:56.13 7:59 3 17/28 2/4 8/21 4/5 23:40
Bouakeo, Melissa Jr Jr 22:16.54 7:26 3 11/28 1/4 5/21 4/5 21:15
Brady, Alexandria So So 20:30.54 6:50 3 2/33 1/8 1/21 2/5 19:54
Brobst, Taylor Fr Fr 24:01.94 8:01 3 10/41 4/8 9/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Friese, Julia So So 29:45.9 9:55 3 29/33 6/8 17/21 3/3 26:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Soemy Sr Sr 20:47.53 6:56 3 2/16 1/1 2/21 2/4 20:16
Hernandez, Cloe Fr So 29:46.9 9:56 3 30/33 7/8 18/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keesey, Marissa So So 23:12.85 7:44 3 9/33 2/8 7/21 4/4 22:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kennedy, Guen So So 27:39.57 9:13 3 22/33 5/8 16/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leeb, Emily Fr Fr 21:55.76 7:19 3 2/41 1/8 3/21 2/5
Luong-kha, Kelalani So So 26:25 8:48 3 21/33 4/8 14/21 3/3 26:33
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Luu, Gigi Fr Fr 30:36.8 10:12 3 31/41 8/8 21/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ly, My Fr Fr 22:02.5 7:21 3 3/41 2/8 4/21 1/5
Marin, Samantha So Jr 25:08.45 8:23 3 21/28 3/4 13/21 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'neill, Larissa So So 30:05.44 10:02 3 31/33 8/8 19/21 3/3
Perez, Taylor Fr Fr 30:32.25 10:11 3 30/41 7/8 20/21 2/2
Quyen Pham, Viet So Jr 27:09.84 9:03 3 23/28 4/4 15/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramirez, Jaidyn Fr Fr 24:15.1 8:05 3 13/41 6/8 11/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Simpson, Audrey Fr Fr 22:30.31 7:30 3 4/41 3/8 6/21 1/3
Sugita, Karissa Fr Fr 24:09.63 8:03 3 12/41 5/8 10/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tang, Lauren So So 24:19.73 8:07 3 13/33 3/8 12/21 4/4 24:20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/3 122:08
7:09
3 8:09 6:50 9:13 51 7:39 Alexandria Brady (1), Marissa Keesey (7), Lauren Tang (10), Kelalani Luong-kha (16), Guen Kennedy (17)
Fr 1st 5 1/3 114:40
2:14
3 7:39 7:19 8:03 27 7:39 Emily Leeb (2), My Ly (3), Audrey Simpson (4), Taylor Brobst (8), Karissa Sugita (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katherine Tech Sr Kennedy SS 18:38.07 6:13
2 Soemy Garcia Sr Pacifica 20:47.53 6:56 1/1 2/21 2/4
3 Lauren Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 21:49.27 7:16
4 Gema Bayas Sr Kennedy SS 21:55.23 7:18
5 Hope Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 22:16.11 7:25
6 Damarys Orta Perez Sr Kennedy SS 22:30.06 7:30
7 Kaitlin Matsuguma Sr Kennedy SS 22:43.19 7:34
8 Leara Dominguez Sr Valencia-Pl 22:53.33 7:38
9 Melissa Valencia Sr Valencia-Pl 24:06.95 8:02
10 Linda Feregrino Sr Valencia-Pl 24:15.29 8:05
11 Skyler Sauser-rojo Sr Whittier Chr. 24:22.39 8:07
12 Jaien Cho Sr Valencia-Pl 24:54.62 8:18
13 Diana Sotelo Sr Valencia-Pl 25:23.42 8:28
14 Zoha Jamal Sr Valencia-Pl 29:26.49 9:49
15 Crystal Nieto Sr Kennedy SS 33:12.47 11:04
16 Camilla Montelongo Sr Whittier Chr. 37:40.98 12:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucina Vincent So El Dorado /ss 18:09.83 6:03
2 Alexandria Brady So Pacifica 20:30.54 6:50 1/8 1/21 2/5
3 Poornima Somaiah So Valencia-Pl 20:49.96 6:57
4 Jacqueline Martinez So Kennedy SS 20:51.25 6:57
5 Courtney Ricotta So El Dorado /ss 21:24.19 7:08
6 Makenzie Adams So Kennedy SS 21:49.58 7:17
7 Melissa Carreno So Valencia-Pl 22:34.24 7:31
8 Nidhi Singh So Valencia-Pl 22:54.29 7:38
9 Marissa Keesey So Pacifica 23:12.85 7:44 2/8 7/21 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Samantha Won So Valencia-Pl 23:16.13 7:45
11 Emily Perkins So El Dorado /ss 23:21.95 7:47
12 Elizabeth Silengo So Kennedy SS 23:30.35 7:50
13 Lauren Tang So Pacifica 24:19.73 8:07 3/8 12/21 4/4
14 Aubrey Bell So Kennedy SS 24:48.13 8:16
15 Duarte Alice So Valencia-Pl 25:04.6 8:22
16 Mindy Ruiz So Valencia-Pl 25:14.22 8:25
17 Sophie Aguirre So Whittier Chr. 25:35.27 8:32
18 Kaila An So Valencia-Pl 25:40.3 8:33
19 Maylynn Cendejas So Valencia-Pl 25:49.32 8:36
20 Jennifer Nguyen So Kennedy SS 26:22.3 8:47
21 Kelalani Luong-kha So Pacifica 26:25 8:48 4/8 14/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Guen Kennedy So Pacifica 27:39.57 9:13 5/8 16/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Serena Hernandez So Kennedy SS 28:11.08 9:24
24 Lizbeth Reyes So Valencia-Pl 28:20.4 9:27
25 Kimberly Bustamante So Kennedy SS 29:10.45 9:43
26 Nancy Lucas So Valencia-Pl 29:15.75 9:45
27 Anh Mac So Kennedy SS 29:18.44 9:46
28 Cindy Guzman So Valencia-Pl 29:26.53 9:49
29 Julia Friese So Pacifica 29:45.9 9:55 6/8 17/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Cloe Hernandez Fr Pacifica 29:46.9 9:56 7/8 18/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Larissa O'neill So Pacifica 30:05.44 10:02 8/8 19/21 3/3
32 Roxana Velasco So Valencia-Pl 30:39.31 10:13
33 Michelle Fambrough So Valencia-Pl 31:45.04 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:15
114:39
22:56
7:39
33 Poornima Somaiah
So
20:50
6:57
2
Melissa Carreno
So
22:34
7:31
5
Nidhi Singh
So
22:54
7:38
6
Samantha Won
So
23:16
7:45
8
Duarte Alice
So
25:05
8:22
12
Mindy Ruiz
So
25:14
8:25
13
Kaila An
So
25:40
8:33
14
2 Kennedy SS
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 5:31
117:22
23:28
7:49
42 Jacqueline Martinez
So
20:51
6:57
3
Makenzie Adams
So
21:50
7:17
4
Elizabeth Silengo
So
23:30
7:50
9
Aubrey Bell
So
24:48
8:16
11
Jennifer Nguyen
So
26:22
8:47
15
Serena Hernandez
So
28:11
9:24
18
Kimberly Bustamante
So
29:10
9:43
19
3 Pacifica
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:09
122:08
24:26
8:09
51 Alexandria Brady
So
20:31
6:50
1
Marissa Keesey
So
23:13
7:44
7
Lauren Tang
So
24:20
8:07
10
Kelalani Luong-kha
So
26:25
8:48
16
Guen Kennedy
So
27:40
9:13
17
Julia Friese
So
29:46
9:55
20
Cloe Hernandez
Fr
29:47
9:56
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lopez Yasmin Valencia-Pl 20:00.52 6:40
2 Kiara Ramos Jr Valencia-Pl 20:25.09 6:48
3 Amy Baray Jr Whittier Chr. 20:51.96 6:57
4 Lilyanna Figueroa Jr Kennedy SS 20:58.47 6:59
5 Faith Nguyen Jr Valencia-Pl 21:24.99 7:08
6 Hannah Nguyen Jr Valencia-Pl 21:26.43 7:09
7 Emily Jeffers Jr Whittier Chr. 22:02.27 7:21
8 Ashley Lopez Jr Valencia-Pl 22:06.83 7:22
9 Diana Duarte Jr Valencia-Pl 22:12.32 7:24
10 Cynthia Zorrilla Jr Valencia-Pl 22:15.08 7:25
11 Melissa Bouakeo Jr Pacifica 22:16.54 7:26 1/4 5/21 4/5
12 Sydney Castaneda Jr Valencia-Pl 22:19.2 7:26
13 Vlada Iakovenko Jr El Dorado /ss 22:43.67 7:35
14 Aylin Ponce Jr El Dorado /ss 22:45.2 7:35
15 Morelia Ocampo Jr Valencia-Pl 23:39.54 7:53
16 Jacquline Estrada Jr Valencia-Pl 23:42.32 7:54
17 Jasmine Alvarez Jr Pacifica 23:56.13 7:59 2/4 8/21 4/5
18 Melanie Blanco Jr Valencia-Pl 24:18.45 8:06
19 Michelle Peterson Jr Kennedy SS 24:31.77 8:11
20 Kennedi Bissuett Jr Whittier Chr. 24:54.7 8:18
21 Samantha Marin So Pacifica 25:08.45 8:23 3/4 13/21 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Shaina Nguyen Jr Valencia-Pl 25:24.76 8:28
23 Viet Quyen Pham So Pacifica 27:09.84 9:03 4/4 15/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Priscilla Castellon Sr Valencia-Pl 30:23.96 10:08
25 Kaylen Weiss Jr Kennedy SS 30:58.3 10:19
26 Cheyenne Blount Jr Valencia-Pl 31:55.84 10:39
27 Graciella Santos Jr Valencia-Pl 31:58.57 10:40
28 Jazmin Estrada Jr Valencia-Pl 32:01.71 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alisa Moradian Fr Valencia-Pl 21:42.23 7:14
2 Emily Leeb Fr Pacifica 21:55.76 7:19 1/8 3/21 2/5
3 My Ly Fr Pacifica 22:02.5 7:21 2/8 4/21 1/5
4 Audrey Simpson Fr Pacifica 22:30.31 7:30 3/8 6/21 1/3
5 Lucia Ruscitto Fr El Dorado /ss 22:33.19 7:31
6 Sofia Gutierrez Fr Valencia-Pl 23:11.1 7:44
7 Coral Lomeli Fr Valencia-Pl 23:18.11 7:46
8 Nicole Aguado Fr El Dorado /ss 23:20.76 7:47
9 Grace Bayas Fr Kennedy SS 23:22.35 7:47
10 Taylor Brobst Fr Pacifica 24:01.94 8:01 4/8 9/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Hannah Larvin Fr Kennedy SS 24:05.84 8:02
12 Karissa Sugita Fr Pacifica 24:09.63 8:03 5/8 10/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Jaidyn Ramirez Fr Pacifica 24:15.1 8:05 6/8 11/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Michelle Dominguez Fr Kennedy SS 24:23.21 8:08
15 Sung Min Chang Fr Kennedy SS 24:59.35 8:20
16 Beatriz Ruiz Fr Valencia-Pl 25:18.8 8:26
17 Erika Sotelo Fr Valencia-Pl 25:34.79 8:32
18 Annemarie Joseph Fr Valencia-Pl 25:43.15 8:34
19 Sienna Bishop Fr Valencia-Pl 26:19.53 8:47
20 Haley Nguyen Fr Valencia-Pl 26:20.49 8:47
21 Jahairal Jimenez Fr Valencia-Pl 26:56.12 8:59
22 Megan Vu Fr Valencia-Pl 27:03.63 9:01
23 Natalia Patel Fr Kennedy SS 27:49.98 9:17
24 Ashley Garcia Fr Valencia-Pl 28:19.85 9:27
25 Brianna Valdelamar Fr Valencia-Pl 29:44.79 9:55
26 Lelsie Romero Fr Valencia-Pl 29:51.03 9:57
27 Jaelyn Faraone Fr Kennedy SS 30:01.31 10:00
28 Yna Gatpandan Fr Valencia-Pl 30:11.67 10:04
29 Hailey Gallegos Fr Whittier Chr. 30:17.6 10:06
30 Taylor Perez Fr Pacifica 30:32.25 10:11 7/8 20/21 2/2
31 Gigi Luu Fr Pacifica 30:36.8 10:12 8/8 21/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Mekaela Venegas Fr Valencia-Pl 30:48.3 10:16
33 Deveny Escobar Fr Valencia-Pl 31:16.37 10:25
34 Maria Gomez Fr Valencia-Pl 32:31.93 10:51
35 Ashlee Kwa Fr Valencia-Pl 33:36.8 11:12
36 Haein Cho Fr Valencia-Pl 34:41.84 11:34
37 Ashley Nguyen Fr Valencia-Pl 37:14.71 12:25
38 Carla Miranda Fr Valencia-Pl 37:23.89 12:28
39 Karen Xa Fr Valencia-Pl 37:40.7 12:34
40 Paloma Leam Fr Valencia-Pl 38:05.66 12:42
41 Hannah Jeffers Fr Whittier Chr. 46:05.44 15:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
114:40
22:56
7:39
27 Emily Leeb
Fr
21:56
7:19
2
My Ly
Fr
22:03
7:21
3
Audrey Simpson
Fr
22:30
7:30
4
Taylor Brobst
Fr
24:02
8:01
8
Karissa Sugita
Fr
24:10
8:03
10
Jaidyn Ramirez
Fr
24:15
8:05
11
Taylor Perez
Fr
30:32
10:11
20
2 Valencia-Pl
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:53
119:05
23:49
7:56
41 Alisa Moradian
Fr
21:42
7:14
1
Sofia Gutierrez
Fr
23:11
7:44
5
Coral Lomeli
Fr
23:18
7:46
6
Beatriz Ruiz
Fr
25:19
8:26
14
Erika Sotelo
Fr
25:35
8:32
15
Annemarie Joseph
Fr
25:43
8:34
16
Sienna Bishop
Fr
26:20
8:47
17
3 Kennedy SS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:28
124:41
24:56
8:19
59 Grace Bayas
Fr
23:22
7:47
7
Hannah Larvin
Fr
24:06
8:02
9
Michelle Dominguez
Fr
24:23
8:08
12
Sung Min Chang
Fr
24:59
8:20
13
Natalia Patel
Fr
27:50
9:17
18
Jaelyn Faraone
Fr
30:01
10:00
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.