Pacifica Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian So V 18:51 6:26 2.93 122/124 5/7 5/23 18/18 20:08
(1:17,6.4)
20:08
(1:17,6.4)
20:08
(1:17,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aguinaga, Nathan Jr V 17:03 5:49 2.93 85/124 2/7 2/23 18/18 18:05
(1:02,5.7)
18:05
(1:02,5.7)
18:05
(1:02,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chaing, Brandon So So 20:53 7:08 2.93 36/55 3/7 11/23 6/9 20:14 20:14 20:14
Enders, Kelen So So 19:54 6:48 2.93 27/55 2/7 10/23 8/10 20:41
(0:47,3.8)
20:41
(0:47,3.8)
20:41
(0:47,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Erratt, Trevor Sr JV 21:35 7:22 2.93 91/151 3/5 14/23 15/26 21:22 21:22 21:22
Fieffer, Jon Jr JV 19:43 6:44 2.93 38/151 1/5 9/23 14/29 20:22
(0:39,3.2)
20:22
(0:39,3.2)
20:22
(0:39,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Herrick, Brandon Fr Fr 21:54 7:28 2.93 62/82 1/4 16/23 12/13
Hong, Elijah Jr JV 22:02 7:31 2.93 100/151 4/5 17/23 11/20
Huynh, Andrew So So 21:50 7:27 2.93 43/55 5/7 15/23 4/5
Monzon, Chris Jr V 18:52 6:26 2.93 123/124 6/7 6/23 17/17 19:25
(0:33,2.8)
19:25
(0:33,2.8)
19:25
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nobuyuki, Ryan So So 22:57 7:50 2.93 48/55 7/7 21/23 4/4
Oberle, Tyler Jr JV 27:00 9:13 2.93 149/151 5/5 23/23 16/16
Ortiz, Jonathan Fr Fr 22:08 7:33 2.93 65/82 3/4 20/23 11/11
Padayao, Julien Fr Fr 23:14 7:56 2.93 71/82 4/4 22/23 9/11
Pina, Andres Sr V 17:53 6:06 2.93 115/124 4/7 4/23 18/18 17:45 17:45 17:45
Poe, Reece So So 21:31 7:21 2.93 41/55 4/7 13/23 5/7 23:12
(1:41,7.3)
23:12
(1:41,7.3)
23:12
(1:41,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pomeroy, Sawyer So So 19:24 6:37 2.93 25/55 1/7 8/23 10/11 21:17
(1:53,8.8)
21:17
(1:53,8.8)
21:17
(1:53,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skytte, Jacob Jr V 17:52 6:06 2.93 114/124 3/7 3/23 18/18 19:00
(1:08,6.0)
19:00
(1:08,6.0)
19:00
(1:08,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Jacob Sr V 15:59 5:27 2.93 30/124 1/7 1/23 17/19 16:03
(0:04,0.4)
15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Smith, Ryan So So 22:02 7:31 2.93 46/55 6/7 17/23 4/4 19:37 19:37 19:37
Smith, Shea Fr V 18:59 6:29 2.93 124/124 7/7 7/23 16/16
Sparks, Zachary Fr Fr 22:06 7:33 2.93 64/82 2/4 19/23 12/13
Tran, Vinh Sr JV 20:58 7:09 2.93 78/151 2/5 12/23 18/27 20:28 20:28 20:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/18 87:38
2:52
2.93 5:59 5:27 6:26 461 5:21 87:06 87:06 83:30 Jacob Smith (29), Nathan Aguinaga (84), Jacob Skytte (113), Andres Pina (114), Adrian Acosta (121)
So 1st 5 4/5 103:32
2:26
2.93 7:04 6:37 7:27 108 6:09 103:41
(0:09,0.1)
103:41
(0:09,0.1)
97:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sawyer Pomeroy (15), Kelen Enders (17), Brandon Chaing (22), Reece Poe (26), Andrew Huynh (28)
JV 1st 5 11/16 111:18
7:17
2.93 7:36 6:44 9:13 319 6:22 105:27 99:30 Jon Fieffer (29), Vinh Tran (57), Trevor Erratt (64), Elijah Hong (71), Tyler Oberle (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Gonzalez Sr Rubidoux 14:37 4:59
2 Joaquin Martinez De Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 14:37 4:59
3 Kevin Ramos So Rubidoux 15:01 5:08
4 Trad Berti Sr Paso Robles 15:03 5:08
5 Colby Corcoran Jr St. John Bosco 15:16 5:13
6 Jarod Lyles Sr La Costa Canyon 15:19 5:14
7 Carson Bix Sr West Torrance 15:19 5:14
8 Giovanni Orellana Sr Brea Olinda 15:21 5:14
9 Luis Armendariz Sr Paso Robles 15:28 5:17
10 Ezra Sotelo Sr St. John Bosco 15:29 5:17
11 Daniel Perez Sr Brea Olinda 15:30 5:17
12 Cameron Botton Sr Royal 15:35 5:19
13 Kevin Mcnulty Jr Brea Olinda 15:37 5:20
14 Ike Tamanaha Jr West Torrance 15:39 5:20
15 Oliver Chang Jr South Pasadena 15:40 5:21
16 Jacob Stanford So La Costa Canyon 15:41 5:21
17 Leif Hellgren Sr Corona Del Mar 15:42 5:22
18 Garrett Stanford So La Costa Canyon 15:44 5:22
19 Jorge Rodriguez Sr West Torrance 15:45 5:23
20 Hank Tadeusiak Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 15:46 5:23
21 Gerardo Vazquez Sr Bloomington (blo) 15:46 5:23
22 Rory Abberton Jr West Torrance 15:46 5:23
23 Caleb Myers Sr Brea Olinda 15:48 5:24
24 David Hidalgo Jr Bonita 15:50 5:24
25 Andrew Hazzard Jr West Torrance 15:53 5:25
26 Luis Ramirez Sr Benicia 15:56 5:26
27 Alexander Cantu Jr Cathedral (la) 15:57 5:27
28 Edwin Montes So Ocean View 15:57 5:27
29 Jose Melchor Sr Baldwin Park 15:58 5:27
30 Jacob Smith Sr Pacifica 15:59 5:27 1/7 1/23 17/19 16:03
(0:04)
15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Alberto Lopez So Cathedral (la) 16:01 5:28
32 John Dempsey Jr Brea Olinda 16:03 5:29
33 Pablo Cortes So Paso Robles 16:03 5:29
34 Wade Nygren So Palos Verdes 16:05 5:29
35 Ryan St. Pierre Sr Ocean View 16:06 5:30
36 Ian Irish Jr Palos Verdes 16:07 5:30
37 Jon Tobin Jr Brea Olinda 16:07 5:30
38 Tyler Jackson Sr Bonita 16:11 5:31
39 Hayden Ritchie Sr Esperanza 16:13 5:32
40 Finn Waters Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 16:15 5:33
41 William Teets So Palos Verdes 16:19 5:34
42 Hector Arteaga Sr Ocean View 16:19 5:34
43 Tyler Spicer Jr Brea Olinda 16:19 5:34
44 Elias Warren So La Costa Canyon 16:20 5:34
45 Kyle Meeder Sr Paso Robles 16:21 5:35
46 Thomas Kawase Sr West Torrance 16:21 5:35
47 Albert Serrano Jr St. John Bosco 16:22 5:35
48 Edgar Nunez Jr Baldwin Park 16:23 5:35
49 Michael Robinson Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 16:24 5:36
50 Anthony Garcia Jr Baldwin Park 16:25 5:36
51 Humberto Guzman Sr Rubidoux 16:26 5:37
52 Miguel Parga Sr Bloomington (blo) 16:26 5:37
53 Anthony Perez Jr Cathedral (la) 16:26 5:37
54 Ryan Shikiya So Palos Verdes 16:27 5:37
55 Anthony Cavuoti Sr West Torrance 16:27 5:37
56 Justin Castro Sr St. John Bosco 16:28 5:37
57 Diego De La Torre Jr St. John Bosco 16:28 5:37
58 David Brito Jr Ocean View 16:29 5:38
59 John Welch So Esperanza 16:29 5:38
60 Alejandro Mariscal Sr Bloomington (blo) 16:30 5:38
61 Tyriq Granillo Fr Cathedral (la) 16:32 5:39
62 Erik Anderson So Palos Verdes 16:35 5:40
63 Noah Freeman Sr Esperanza 16:36 5:40
64 Hunter Talbott Sr Esperanza 16:38 5:41
65 Patrick Hays Sr La Costa Canyon 16:39 5:41
66 Daniel Robinson Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 16:42 5:42
67 Damian Navarro Sr Paso Robles 16:42 5:42
68 Jesus Fuentes Sr Ocean View 16:43 5:42
69 Gavin Aleshire Jr La Costa Canyon 16:44 5:43
70 Jaehyung Choi Sr South Pasadena 16:45 5:43
71 Joe Castillo Jr Bloomington (blo) 16:45 5:43
72 Adrian Hernandez Jr Baldwin Park 16:48 5:44
73 Joey Cianfrani So Corona Del Mar 16:48 5:44
74 David Salazar So Cathedral (la) 16:49 5:44
75 Nathan Lantz So Palos Verdes 16:50 5:45
76 Fabian Veerkamp Jr Palos Verdes 16:50 5:45
77 Elijah Clark Jr Bonita 16:52 5:45
78 Devin Gibbons Sr Esperanza 16:53 5:46
79 Max Wilson Fr Cathedral Catholic ( 16:55 5:46
80 Raymond Solorza Jr St. John Bosco 16:56 5:47
81 Alex Valle Sr Royal 16:59 5:48
82 Erik Flores Sr Baldwin Park 17:00 5:48
83 Mike Lima-sabatini Jr Esperanza 17:01 5:48
84 Alejandro Tepayotl Sr Ocean View 17:01 5:48
85 Nathan Aguinaga Jr Pacifica 17:03 5:49 2/7 2/23 18/18 18:05
(1:02)
18:05
(1:02)
18:05
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Steven Scruggs So Paso Robles 17:03 5:49
87 Ian Young Jr Paso Robles 17:03 5:49
88 Nelson Rader Sr La Costa Canyon 17:05 5:50
89 David Bravo Sr Cathedral (la) 17:07 5:51
90 Ian Turner So Corona Del Mar 17:08 5:51
91 Fernando Vidrio Sr Bloomington (blo) 17:08 5:51
92 Griffin Stibor Jr Royal 17:08 5:51
93 Andrew Cantu Fr Cathedral (la) 17:09 5:51
94 Diego Gonzalez Jr St. John Bosco 17:12 5:52
95 Wayne Monical Sr South Pasadena 17:13 5:53
96 Dominic Catanzaro Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 17:15 5:53
97 Leo Valencia Fr Rubidoux 17:17 5:54
98 Kevin Tran Sr Royal 17:18 5:54
99 Ben Clark Jr South Pasadena 17:19 5:55
100 Connor Hennig So Bonita 17:19 5:55
101 Zowie Hillebrandt Sr Corona Del Mar 17:20 5:55
102 Luis Cabrera Jr Baldwin Park 17:21 5:55
103 Zane Cox So Esperanza 17:23 5:56
104 Robert Steele Sr South Pasadena 17:25 5:57
105 Eduardo De Paz Fr Baldwin Park 17:26 5:57
106 Daniel Guerrero Sr Ocean View 17:27 5:57
107 Sam Clark Fr South Pasadena 17:27 5:57
108 Mathew Lopez Jr Royal 17:28 5:58
109 Alexis Cacique Sr Rubidoux 17:31 5:59
110 Luis Garcia Sr Rubidoux 17:34 6:00
111 Josh Means So Corona Del Mar 17:42 6:02
112 Sam Roth Sr Corona Del Mar 17:43 6:03
113 Cole Hennig So Bonita 17:51 6:06
114 Jacob Skytte Jr Pacifica 17:52 6:06 3/7 3/23 18/18 19:00
(1:08)
19:00
(1:08)
19:00
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Andres Pina Sr Pacifica 17:53 6:06 4/7 4/23 18/18 17:45 17:45 17:45
116 David Seo Jr South Pasadena 17:58 6:08
117 Miles Harris So Royal 18:00 6:09
118 Ralph Aljamal So Bonita 18:07 6:11
119 Athony Hernandez Sr Royal 18:08 6:11
120 Daniel Le Sr Corona Del Mar 18:20 6:15
121 Tyler Flores Sr Rubidoux 18:34 6:20
122 Adrian Acosta So Pacifica 18:51 6:26 5/7 5/23 18/18 20:08
(1:17)
20:08
(1:17)
20:08
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Chris Monzon Jr Pacifica 18:52 6:26 6/7 6/23 17/17 19:25
(0:33)
19:25
(0:33)
19:25
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Shea Smith Fr Pacifica 18:59 6:29 7/7 7/23 16/16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
7-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
78:19
15:40
5:21
86 Giovanni Orellana
Sr
15:21
5:14
8
Daniel Perez
Sr
15:30
5:17
11
Kevin Mcnulty
Jr
15:37
5:20
13
Caleb Myers
Sr
15:48
5:24
23
John Dempsey
Jr
16:03
5:29
31
Jon Tobin
Jr
16:07
5:30
36
Tyler Spicer
Jr
16:19
5:34
42
2 West Torrance
6-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
78:22
15:40
5:21
87 Carson Bix
Sr
15:19
5:14
7
Ike Tamanaha
Jr
15:39
5:20
14
Jorge Rodriguez
Sr
15:45
5:23
19
Rory Abberton
Jr
15:46
5:23
22
Andrew Hazzard
Jr
15:53
5:25
25
Thomas Kawase
Sr
16:21
5:35
45
Anthony Cavuoti
Sr
16:27
5:37
54
3 La Costa Canyon
5-6-2-3-3
Gap: 1:20
79:43
15:57
5:26
147 Jarod Lyles
Sr
15:19
5:14
6
Jacob Stanford
So
15:41
5:21
16
Garrett Stanford
So
15:44
5:22
18
Elias Warren
So
16:20
5:34
43
Patrick Hays
Sr
16:39
5:41
64
Gavin Aleshire
Jr
16:44
5:43
68
Nelson Rader
Sr
17:05
5:50
87
4 Paso Robles
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
79:37
15:55
5:26
155 Trad Berti
Sr
15:03
5:08
4
Luis Armendariz
Sr
15:28
5:17
9
Pablo Cortes
So
16:03
5:29
32
Kyle Meeder
Sr
16:21
5:35
44
Damian Navarro
Sr
16:42
5:42
66
Steven Scruggs
So
17:03
5:49
85
Ian Young
Jr
17:03
5:49
86
5 St. John Bosco
4-3-6-6-5
Gap: 1:12
80:03
16:01
5:28
172 Colby Corcoran
Jr
15:16
5:13
5
Ezra Sotelo
Sr
15:29
5:17
10
Albert Serrano
Jr
16:22
5:35
46
Justin Castro
Sr
16:28
5:37
55
Diego De La Torre
Jr
16:28
5:37
56
Raymond Solorza
Jr
16:56
5:47
79
Diego Gonzalez
Jr
17:12
5:52
93
6 Cathedral Catholic (
2-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:05
79:44
15:57
5:27
174 Joaquin Martinez De
Jr
14:37
4:59
2
Hank Tadeusiak
Sr
15:46
5:23
20
Finn Waters
Jr
16:15
5:33
39
Michael Robinson
Sr
16:24
5:36
48
Daniel Robinson
Sr
16:42
5:42
65
Max Wilson
Fr
16:55
5:46
78
Dominic Catanzaro
Sr
17:15
5:53
95
7 Palos Verdes
17-11-9-9-7
Gap: 0:30
81:33
16:19
5:34
222 Wade Nygren
So
16:05
5:29
33
Ian Irish
Jr
16:07
5:30
35
William Teets
So
16:19
5:34
40
Ryan Shikiya
So
16:27
5:37
53
Erik Anderson
So
16:35
5:40
61
Nathan Lantz
So
16:50
5:45
74
Fabian Veerkamp
Jr
16:50
5:45
75
8 Ocean View
14-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:46
81:34
16:19
5:34
226 Edwin Montes
So
15:57
5:27
27
Ryan St. Pierre
Sr
16:06
5:30
34
Hector Arteaga
Sr
16:19
5:34
41
David Brito
Jr
16:29
5:38
57
Jesus Fuentes
Sr
16:43
5:42
67
Alejandro Tepayotl
Sr
17:01
5:48
83
Daniel Guerrero
Sr
17:27
5:57
105
9 Cathedral (la)
13-8-9-10-9
Gap: 0:52
81:45
16:21
5:35
241 Alexander Cantu
Jr
15:57
5:27
26
Alberto Lopez
So
16:01
5:28
30
Anthony Perez
Jr
16:26
5:37
52
Tyriq Granillo
Fr
16:32
5:39
60
David Salazar
So
16:49
5:44
73
David Bravo
Sr
17:07
5:51
88
Andrew Cantu
Fr
17:09
5:51
92
10 Rubidoux
1-1-5-7-10
Gap: 2:54
80:52
16:10
5:31
258 Erik Gonzalez
Sr
14:37
4:59
1
Kevin Ramos
So
15:01
5:08
3
Humberto Guzman
Sr
16:26
5:37
50
Leo Valencia
Fr
17:17
5:54
96
Alexis Cacique
Sr
17:31
5:59
108
Luis Garcia
Sr
17:34
6:00
109
Tyler Flores
Sr
18:34
6:20
120
11 Baldwin Park
15-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:02
82:34
16:31
5:38
276 Jose Melchor
Sr
15:58
5:27
28
Edgar Nunez
Jr
16:23
5:35
47
Anthony Garcia
Jr
16:25
5:36
49
Adrian Hernandez
Jr
16:48
5:44
71
Erik Flores
Sr
17:00
5:48
81
Luis Cabrera
Jr
17:21
5:55
101
Eduardo De Paz
Fr
17:26
5:57
104
12 Bloomington (blo)
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
82:35
16:31
5:38
291 Gerardo Vazquez
Sr
15:46
5:23
21
Miguel Parga
Sr
16:26
5:37
51
Alejandro Mariscal
Sr
16:30
5:38
59
Joe Castillo
Jr
16:45
5:43
70
Fernando Vidrio
Sr
17:08
5:51
90








13 Esperanza
18-17-14-13-13
Gap: 0:40
82:49
16:34
5:39
298 Hayden Ritchie
Sr
16:13
5:32
38
John Welch
So
16:29
5:38
58
Noah Freeman
Sr
16:36
5:40
62
Hunter Talbott
Sr
16:38
5:41
63
Devin Gibbons
Sr
16:53
5:46
77
Mike Lima-sabatini
Jr
17:01
5:48
82
Zane Cox
So
17:23
5:56
102
14 Bonita
12-9-13-14-14
Gap: 2:01
84:03
16:49
5:44
348 David Hidalgo
Jr
15:50
5:24
24
Tyler Jackson
Sr
16:11
5:31
37
Elijah Clark
Jr
16:52
5:45
76
Connor Hennig
So
17:19
5:55
99
Cole Hennig
So
17:51
6:06
112
Ralph Aljamal
So
18:07
6:11
117




15 South Pasadena
9-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:45
84:22
16:52
5:46
379 Oliver Chang
Jr
15:40
5:21
15
Jaehyung Choi
Sr
16:45
5:43
69
Wayne Monical
Sr
17:13
5:53
94
Ben Clark
Jr
17:19
5:55
98
Robert Steele
Sr
17:25
5:57
103
Sam Clark
Fr
17:27
5:57
106
David Seo
Jr
17:58
6:08
115
16 Royal
8-16-17-17-16
Gap: 1:53
84:28
16:54
5:46
387 Cameron Botton
Sr
15:35
5:19
12
Alex Valle
Sr
16:59
5:48
80
Griffin Stibor
Jr
17:08
5:51
91
Kevin Tran
Sr
17:18
5:54
97
Mathew Lopez
Jr
17:28
5:58
107
Miles Harris
So
18:00
6:09
116
Athony Hernandez
Sr
18:08
6:11
118
17 Corona Del Mar
10-15-15-16-17
Gap: 2:00
84:40
16:56
5:47
388 Leif Hellgren
Sr
15:42
5:22
17
Joey Cianfrani
So
16:48
5:44
72
Ian Turner
So
17:08
5:51
89
Zowie Hillebrandt
Sr
17:20
5:55
100
Josh Means
So
17:42
6:02
110
Sam Roth
Sr
17:43
6:03
111
Daniel Le
Sr
18:20
6:15
119
18 Pacifica
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:52
87:38
17:32
5:59
461 Jacob Smith
Sr
15:59
5:27
29
Nathan Aguinaga
Jr
17:03
5:49
84
Jacob Skytte
Jr
17:52
6:06
113
Andres Pina
Sr
17:53
6:06
114
Adrian Acosta
So
18:51
6:26
121
Chris Monzon
Jr
18:52
6:26
122
Shea Smith
Fr
18:59
6:29
123
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Hannum So Brea Olinda 17:30 5:58
2 Kai Dettman So South Pasadena 17:33 5:59
3 Nehme Awad So West Torrance 17:33 5:59
4 Reed Piette So Esperanza 17:46 6:04
5 Shingo Morita So West Torrance 17:46 6:04
6 Niccolo Esquivelzet So West Torrance 18:05 6:10
7 Michael Xiong So South Pasadena 18:05 6:10
8 Nicolo Porcu So South Pasadena 18:12 6:13
9 Augustine Ahn So West Torrance 18:14 6:13
10 Matthew Lee So West Torrance 18:24 6:17
11 Nicholas Franklin So Palos Verdes 18:26 6:17
12 Jeremy Nieraeth So West Torrance 18:40 6:22
13 Duncan Taylor So Corona Del Mar 18:48 6:25
14 Mitchell Barron So Bonita 18:52 6:26
15 Miguel Salcedo So St. John Bosco 18:53 6:27
16 Antonio Valles So St. John Bosco 18:58 6:28
17 Scott Mesdijan So Bonita 18:59 6:29
18 Masaru Nagano So West Torrance 18:59 6:29
19 Kevin Daniel So Royal 18:59 6:29
20 Jordan Koshi So West Torrance 19:04 6:30
21 Il Joon Kim So West Torrance 19:06 6:31
22 Jacob Krantz So Corona Del Mar 19:09 6:32
23 Jake Hancock So Royal 19:10 6:32
24 Josh Erickson So Esperanza 19:14 6:34
25 Sawyer Pomeroy So Pacifica 19:24 6:37 1/7 8/23 10/11 21:17
(1:53)
21:17
(1:53)
21:17
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Chris Kercheval So Bonita 19:36 6:41
27 Kelen Enders So Pacifica 19:54 6:48 2/7 10/23 8/10 20:41
(0:47)
20:41
(0:47)
20:41
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Justin Jiminez So Bonita 20:06 6:52
29 Joseph Soto So Esperanza 20:13 6:54
30 Jacob Albee So Brea Olinda 20:27 6:59
31 Garrett Ponce So Palos Verdes 20:28 6:59
32 Bryan Rini So South Pasadena 20:38 7:03
33 Kyle Plat So Bonita 20:39 7:03
34 Kyle Song So Brea Olinda 20:41 7:04
35 Alex Betts So South Pasadena 20:46 7:05
36 Brandon Chaing So Pacifica 20:53 7:08 3/7 11/23 6/9 20:14 20:14 20:14
37 Caleb Weiseth So Brea Olinda 20:55 7:08
38 Nick Martinez So Bonita 20:56 7:09
39 Alex Kechichian So Bonita 21:27 7:19
40 Kevin Xu So South Pasadena 21:28 7:20
41 Reece Poe So Pacifica 21:31 7:21 4/7 13/23 5/7 23:12
(1:41)
23:12
(1:41)
23:12
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Johann Li So South Pasadena 21:37 7:23
43 Andrew Huynh So Pacifica 21:50 7:27 5/7 15/23 4/5
44 Preston Ball So Palos Verdes 21:54 7:28
45 Saul Topete So South Pasadena 21:56 7:29
46 Ryan Smith So Pacifica 22:02 7:31 6/7 17/23 4/4 19:37 19:37 19:37
47 Dillon Tom So South Pasadena 22:21 7:38
48 Ryan Nobuyuki So Pacifica 22:57 7:50 7/7 21/23 4/4
49 Waylon Majors So Royal 22:58 7:50
50 Jonah Ng So West Torrance 23:22 7:58
51 Andrew Ferguson So Corona Del Mar 23:28 8:01
52 Tristan Marrache So Cathedral (la) 24:00 8:11
53 Paul Gaurano So Corona Del Mar 25:27 8:41
54 Abbas Akmal So Corona Del Mar 25:29 8:42
55 Lucas Jongsma So Palos Verdes 26:47 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
90:02
18:00
6:09
24 Nehme Awad
So
17:33
5:59
2
Shingo Morita
So
17:46
6:04
3
Niccolo Esquivelzet
So
18:05
6:10
4
Augustine Ahn
So
18:14
6:13
7
Matthew Lee
So
18:24
6:17
8
Jeremy Nieraeth
So
18:40
6:22
9
Masaru Nagano
So
18:59
6:29
13
2 South Pasadena
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:13
95:14
19:03
6:30
52 Kai Dettman
So
17:33
5:59
1
Michael Xiong
So
18:05
6:10
5
Nicolo Porcu
So
18:12
6:13
6
Bryan Rini
So
20:38
7:03
19
Alex Betts
So
20:46
7:05
21
Kevin Xu
So
21:28
7:20
25
Johann Li
So
21:37
7:23
27
3 Bonita
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
98:12
19:38
6:42
77 Mitchell Barron
So
18:52
6:26
11
Scott Mesdijan
So
18:59
6:29
12
Chris Kercheval
So
19:36
6:41
16
Justin Jiminez
So
20:06
6:52
18
Kyle Plat
So
20:39
7:03
20
Nick Martinez
So
20:56
7:09
23
Alex Kechichian
So
21:27
7:19
24
4 Pacifica
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
103:32
20:42
7:04
108 Sawyer Pomeroy
So
19:24
6:37
15
Kelen Enders
So
19:54
6:48
17
Brandon Chaing
So
20:53
7:08
22
Reece Poe
So
21:31
7:21
26
Andrew Huynh
So
21:50
7:27
28
Ryan Smith
So
22:02
7:31
29
Ryan Nobuyuki
So
22:57
7:50
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Corona Del Mar
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 6:41
112:21
22:28
7:40
120 Duncan Taylor
So
18:48
6:25
10
Jacob Krantz
So
19:09
6:32
14
Andrew Ferguson
So
23:28
8:01
31
Paul Gaurano
So
25:27
8:41
32
Abbas Akmal
So
25:29
8:42
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryant Christine Jr Oak Park 17:49 6:05
2 Orlando Plagata Jr Torrance 18:06 6:11
3 Jack Aubele Jr South Torrance 18:11 6:12
4 Keoni Rodriguez Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 18:16 6:14
5 Donaldo Pedro Sr Cathedral (la) 18:20 6:15
6 Ryan Ausland Sr West Torrance 18:21 6:16
7 Ted Johnson Jr West Torrance 18:29 6:18
8 Tyler Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 18:30 6:19
9 Naotaro Kato Sr North Torrance 18:35 6:21
10 Cole Harris Jr Oak Park 18:37 6:21
11 Adam Howard Jr Moorpark 18:37 6:21
12 Daniel Pinales Sr Cathedral (la) 18:43 6:23
13 Gavin Olson Jr College Park 18:45 6:24
14 Luke Swanson Jr West Torrance 18:48 6:25
15 Satoshi Ishigaki Sr West Torrance 18:48 6:25
16 Keith Garver Sr West Torrance 18:57 6:28
17 Chase Standage Sr Moorpark 18:59 6:29
18 Riley Henderson Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 19:05 6:31
19 Brian Medellin Jr Oakmont 19:08 6:32
20 Gary Gaines Jr Tehachapi 19:09 6:32
21 Stephen Del Signore Jr South Torrance 19:12 6:33
22 Jason Paine Jr South Torrance 19:18 6:35
23 Kyle Wheatley Jr Oak Park 19:18 6:35
24 Luis Valadez Jr Cathedral City 19:20 6:36
25 Trevor Martin Sr West Torrance 19:24 6:37
26 Leon Jiang Jr South Torrance 19:28 6:39
27 Issac Chung Jr South Torrance 19:29 6:39
28 Brady Levenson Sr Moorpark 19:35 6:41
29 Ethan Parker Sr Torrance 19:36 6:41
30 Juwan Stanford Jr University City (sd) 19:37 6:42
31 Jake Spellman-hess Sr College Park 19:37 6:42
32 Gavin Williams Sr Moorpark 19:37 6:42
33 Hunter Souza Jr Oakmont 19:38 6:42
34 Manas Jinka Jr West Torrance 19:40 6:43
35 Aaron Mendez Jr Cathedral (la) 19:40 6:43
36 Thomas Mcdowell Sr College Park 19:41 6:43
37 Jerry Chen Sr Torrance 19:42 6:43
38 Jon Fieffer Jr Pacifica 19:43 6:44 1/5 9/23 14/29 20:22
(0:39)
20:22
(0:39)
20:22
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Nathan Wight Jr Tehachapi 19:46 6:45
40 Zach Horan Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 19:48 6:45
41 Juan Carlos Rojas Jr Cathedral City 19:48 6:45
42 Koby Taylor Jr West Torrance 19:49 6:46
43 Dylan Gallego Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 19:51 6:46
44 Tyler Snelson Jr Moorpark 19:52 6:47
45 Quinten Caldwell Sr Moorpark 19:53 6:47
46 Gio Masciotti Sr South Torrance 19:56 6:48
47 Dale Ivie Sr Oakmont 19:56 6:48
48 Cesar Flores Jr Tahquitz 19:59 6:49
49 Juan Canchon Sr Hillcrest (riv) 19:59 6:49
50 Franklin Gatz Sr Torrance 20:07 6:52
51 Aj Barnes Jr Tehachapi 20:09 6:53
52 Kevin Zhang Sr Calabasas 20:10 6:53
53 Kyle Scialpi Sr Santa Margarita 20:12 6:54
54 Matt Benson Jr West Torrance 20:12 6:54
55 Burgos Will Jr Oak Park 20:13 6:54
56 Noah Moore Jr University City (sd) 20:16 6:55
57 Christian Wright Sr Oakmont 20:19 6:56
58 David Ma Jr South Torrance 20:20 6:56
59 Conner Kurahashi Jr West Torrance 20:21 6:57
60 Troy Farnworth Sr Whitney (roc) 20:21 6:57
61 Julian Templeton Jr Whitney (roc) 20:21 6:57
62 Adrian Ochoa Sr Hillcrest (riv) 20:24 6:58
63 Collin Pitts Jr Whitney (roc) 20:32 7:00
64 Ulises Campos Sr Bolsa Grande 20:36 7:02
65 Shawn Mcclure Jr Ramona (ram) 20:36 7:02
66 John Weymouth Sr Moorpark 20:37 7:02
67 Hoku Sawakawa Jr South Torrance 20:37 7:02
68 Justin Mendelson Sr Santa Margarita 20:38 7:03
69 Alec Ewers Jr Oakmont 20:38 7:03
70 Robert Stephens Sr Moorpark 20:39 7:03
71 Andrew Franco Jr Whitney (roc) 20:42 7:04
72 Tristan Partida Sr Torrance 20:43 7:04
73 John Garcia Sr Torrance 20:45 7:05
74 Daniel Chavez Jr Ramona (ram) 20:46 7:05
75 Joesph Nguyen Sr Hillcrest (riv) 20:48 7:06
76 Ray Halverson Jr Rio Americano 20:53 7:08
77 Jonathan Mendoza Jr Tahquitz 20:55 7:08
78 Vinh Tran Sr Pacifica 20:58 7:09 2/5 12/23 18/27 20:28 20:28 20:28
79 Ricardo Gonzalez Jr North Torrance 20:58 7:09
80 Grant Kuwata Jr Oak Park 20:58 7:09
81 Shohei Yamashita Jr Torrance 21:00 7:10
82 Nathaniel Torres Jr Santa Margarita 21:05 7:12
83 Albert Lopez Sr Hillcrest (riv) 21:23 7:18
84 Jared Roque Jr Kimball 21:24 7:18
85 Nicholas Medrano Sr Tahquitz 21:25 7:19
86 Alex Eickmann Jr Whitney (roc) 21:26 7:19
87 Tyler Malmsten Jr Moorpark 21:31 7:21
88 Erik Guzman Jr Torrance 21:32 7:21
89 Michael Padilla Jr San Bernardino 21:33 7:21
90 Manuel Barragan Jr Los Amigos 21:35 7:22
91 Trevor Erratt Sr Pacifica 21:35 7:22 3/5 14/23 15/26 21:22 21:22 21:22
92 Luke Maxey Sr Torrance 21:39 7:23
93 Joseph Velasquez Sr Hillcrest (riv) 21:40 7:24
94 Josh Caballero Jr Hillcrest (riv) 21:42 7:24
95 Tim Gould Jr Torrance 21:56 7:29
96 Miquel Cruz Sr Rio Americano 21:56 7:29
97 Trevor Singley Sr Rio Americano 21:57 7:29
98 Owen Bister Jr Rio Americano 21:58 7:30
99 Nolan Lease Sr Rio Americano 22:02 7:31
100 Elijah Hong Jr Pacifica 22:02 7:31 4/5 17/23 11/20
101 Braeden Harris Jr Will C. Wood 22:18 7:37
102 Anthony Laurente Sr Whitney (roc) 22:26 7:39
103 Alejandro Espino Sr Locke 22:35 7:42
104 Octavio Ramalho Jr Kimball 22:38 7:43
105 Omar Dahud Sr Kimball 22:39 7:44
106 Zach Sanders Jr Tehachapi 22:39 7:44
107 Joel Lopez Jr Hillcrest (riv) 22:46 7:46
108 Frank Sanchez Jr Hillcrest (riv) 22:48 7:47
109 Dawson Peterson Jr El Capitan (lak) 22:54 7:49
110 Alec Rowbottom Jr Tehachapi 22:54 7:49
111 Gage Cheleski Jr North Torrance 22:55 7:49
112 Johan Lainez Sr Locke 22:58 7:50
113 Garrett Borini Sr Will C. Wood 22:59 7:51
114 Patrick Granahan Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 23:00 7:51
115 Joel Porter Jr Will C. Wood 23:00 7:51
116 Brayan Garcia Sr Locke 23:20 7:58
117 Ollie Ehn Hillberg Sr Tehachapi 23:23 7:59
118 Kenneth Alvarez Jr Los Amigos 23:24 7:59
119 Nate Pumphrey Jr Tehachapi 23:30 8:01
120 Christian Brianno Jr Hillcrest (riv) 23:41 8:05
121 Darin Fujimura Jr North Torrance 23:45 8:06
122 Andrew Cepe Sr Magnolia 23:49 8:08
123 Leonardo Granados Sr San Bernardino 23:51 8:08
124 Dylan Hocking Jr Oakmont 23:53 8:09
125 Alex Mcgee Jr University City (sd) 23:56 8:10
126 Koa Johnson Sr Calabasas 24:00 8:11
127 Gabriel Goch Jr Moorpark 24:06 8:14
128 Ruben Cano Jr San Bernardino 24:07 8:14
129 Jude Raya Sr Oakmont 24:10 8:15
130 Mohammad Alqaza Jr Bolsa Grande 24:14 8:16
131 Edward Zavala Jr Oakmont 24:20 8:18
132 Gonzalo Mendoza Sr Tahquitz 24:26 8:20
133 Steven Le Jr Bolsa Grande 24:35 8:23
134 Travis Thai Sr Los Amigos 25:11 8:36
135 Enrique Baranda Jr Tahquitz 25:11 8:36
136 Albert Zeng Sr Calabasas 25:27 8:41
137 Miguel Lopez Jr Cathedral City 25:41 8:46
138 Raul Diaz Jr Cathedral (la) 25:45 8:47
139 Tyler Christenson Jr Kimball 26:08 8:55
140 Santiago Martinez-b Sr Locke 26:10 8:56
141 William Saavedra Sr Los Amigos 26:11 8:56
142 Agustin Jara Jr Locke 26:12 8:57
143 Giovanny Hoyos Jr Cathedral City 26:14 8:57
144 Luis Vazquez Jr Bolsa Grande 26:14 8:57
145 Fidel Villalobos Sr Tahquitz 26:32 9:03
146 Victor Dang Sr Bolsa Grande 26:34 9:04
147 Jesus Matador Sr Los Amigos 26:35 9:04
148 Connor Ebersberge Jr Rio Americano 26:54 9:11
149 Tyler Oberle Jr Pacifica 27:00 9:13 5/5 23/23 16/16
150 Eric Ngo Jr Los Amigos 27:08 9:16
151 Joel Ramirez Sr Bolsa Grande 27:45 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
93:23
18:41
6:22
44 Ryan Ausland
Sr
18:21
6:16
5
Ted Johnson
Jr
18:29
6:18
6
Luke Swanson
Jr
18:48
6:25
10
Satoshi Ishigaki
Sr
18:48
6:25
11
Keith Garver
Sr
18:57
6:28
12
Trevor Martin
Sr
19:24
6:37
20
Manas Jinka
Jr
19:40
6:43
27
2 South Torrance
3-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:18
95:38
19:08
6:32
81 Jack Aubele
Jr
18:11
6:12
3
Stephen Del Signore
Jr
19:12
6:33
17
Jason Paine
Jr
19:18
6:35
18
Leon Jiang
Jr
19:28
6:39
21
Issac Chung
Jr
19:29
6:39
22
Gio Masciotti
Sr
19:56
6:48
35
David Ma
Jr
20:20
6:56
43
3 Cathedral Catholic (
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:35
95:30
19:06
6:31
88 Keoni Rodriguez
Sr
18:16
6:14
4
Tyler Sweeney
Jr
18:30
6:19
7
Riley Henderson
Sr
19:05
6:31
14
Zach Horan
Jr
19:48
6:45
31
Dylan Gallego
Sr
19:51
6:46
32
Patrick Granahan
Jr
23:00
7:51
78




4 Moorpark
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:15
96:40
19:20
6:36
103 Adam Howard
Jr
18:37
6:21
9
Chase Standage
Sr
18:59
6:29
13
Brady Levenson
Sr
19:35
6:41
23
Gavin Williams
Sr
19:37
6:42
25
Tyler Snelson
Jr
19:52
6:47
33
Quinten Caldwell
Sr
19:53
6:47
34
John Weymouth
Sr
20:37
7:02
49
5 Oak Park
1-1-3-4-5
Gap: 3:09
96:55
19:23
6:37
127 Bryant Christine
Jr
17:49
6:05
1
Cole Harris
Jr
18:37
6:21
8
Kyle Wheatley
Jr
19:18
6:35
19
Burgos Will
Jr
20:13
6:54
41
Grant Kuwata
Jr
20:58
7:09
58








6 Torrance
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:37
98:14
19:39
6:42
145 Orlando Plagata
Jr
18:06
6:11
2
Ethan Parker
Sr
19:36
6:41
24
Jerry Chen
Sr
19:42
6:43
28
Franklin Gatz
Sr
20:07
6:52
39
Tristan Partida
Sr
20:43
7:04
52
John Garcia
Sr
20:45
7:05
53
Shohei Yamashita
Jr
21:00
7:10
59
7 Oakmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
99:39
19:56
6:48
169 Brian Medellin
Jr
19:08
6:32
15
Hunter Souza
Jr
19:38
6:42
26
Dale Ivie
Sr
19:56
6:48
36
Christian Wright
Sr
20:19
6:56
42
Alec Ewers
Jr
20:38
7:03
50
Dylan Hocking
Jr
23:53
8:09
83
Jude Raya
Sr
24:10
8:15
84
8 Tehachapi
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:45
104:37
20:55
7:08
236 Gary Gaines
Jr
19:09
6:32
16
Nathan Wight
Jr
19:46
6:45
30
Aj Barnes
Jr
20:09
6:53
40
Zach Sanders
Jr
22:39
7:44
74
Alec Rowbottom
Jr
22:54
7:49
76
Ollie Ehn Hillberg
Sr
23:23
7:59
80
Nate Pumphrey
Jr
23:30
8:01
82
9 Whitney (roc)
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
103:22
20:40
7:03
249 Troy Farnworth
Sr
20:21
6:57
44
Julian Templeton
Jr
20:21
6:57
45
Collin Pitts
Jr
20:32
7:00
47
Andrew Franco
Jr
20:42
7:04
51
Alex Eickmann
Jr
21:26
7:19
62
Anthony Laurente
Sr
22:26
7:39
72




10 Hillcrest (riv)
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
104:14
20:51
7:07
263 Juan Canchon
Sr
19:59
6:49
38
Adrian Ochoa
Sr
20:24
6:58
46
Joesph Nguyen
Sr
20:48
7:06
54
Albert Lopez
Sr
21:23
7:18
60
Joseph Velasquez
Sr
21:40
7:24
65
Josh Caballero
Jr
21:42
7:24
66
Joel Lopez
Jr
22:46
7:46
75
11 Pacifica
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 7:17
111:18
22:16
7:36
319 Jon Fieffer
Jr
19:43
6:44
29
Vinh Tran
Sr
20:58
7:09
57
Trevor Erratt
Sr
21:35
7:22
64
Elijah Hong
Jr
22:02
7:31
71
Tyler Oberle
Jr
27:00
9:13
98








12 Tahquitz
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:12
111:56
22:23
7:38
329 Cesar Flores
Jr
19:59
6:49
37
Jonathan Mendoza
Jr
20:55
7:08
56
Nicholas Medrano
Sr
21:25
7:19
61
Gonzalo Mendoza
Sr
24:26
8:20
86
Enrique Baranda
Jr
25:11
8:36
89
Fidel Villalobos
Sr
26:32
9:03
94




12 Rio Americano
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:09
108:46
21:45
7:25
329 Ray Halverson
Jr
20:53
7:08
55
Miquel Cruz
Sr
21:56
7:29
67
Trevor Singley
Sr
21:57
7:29
68
Owen Bister
Jr
21:58
7:30
69
Nolan Lease
Sr
22:02
7:31
70
Connor Ebersberge
Jr
26:54
9:11
97




14 Bolsa Grande
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:58
122:13
24:27
8:21
408 Ulises Campos
Sr
20:36
7:02
48
Mohammad Alqaza
Jr
24:14
8:16
85
Steven Le
Jr
24:35
8:23
87
Luis Vazquez
Jr
26:14
8:57
93
Victor Dang
Sr
26:34
9:04
95
Joel Ramirez
Sr
27:45
9:28
100




15 Locke
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 3:37
121:15
24:15
8:17
411 Alejandro Espino
Sr
22:35
7:42
73
Johan Lainez
Sr
22:58
7:50
77
Brayan Garcia
Sr
23:20
7:58
79
Santiago Martinez-b
Sr
26:10
8:56
90
Agustin Jara
Jr
26:12
8:57
92








16 Los Amigos
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:00
122:56
24:35
8:23
419 Manuel Barragan
Jr
21:35
7:22
63
Kenneth Alvarez
Jr
23:24
7:59
81
Travis Thai
Sr
25:11
8:36
88
William Saavedra
Sr
26:11
8:56
91
Jesus Matador
Sr
26:35
9:04
96
Eric Ngo
Jr
27:08
9:16
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Gallagher Fr West Torrance 17:15 5:53
2 Frankie Reid Fr Palos Verdes 18:18 6:15
3 Ryan Manes Fr Esperanza 18:28 6:18
4 Gabriel Cordova Fr St. John Bosco 18:37 6:21
5 Matthew Glessing Fr Corona Del Mar 18:45 6:24
6 Nico Pence Fr Corona Del Mar 18:47 6:25
7 Dustin Botten Fr Royal 18:48 6:25
8 Christian Veerkamp Fr Palos Verdes 18:49 6:25
9 Matthew Wilhem Fr Palos Verdes 18:49 6:25
10 Nikolas Tempereau Fr Palos Verdes 18:51 6:26
11 John Root Fr Brea Olinda 18:51 6:26
12 Samuel Neeley Fr Bonita 18:53 6:27
13 David Hoiles Fr Cathedral Catholic ( 18:55 6:27
14 Daniel Covarrubias Fr St. John Bosco 18:58 6:28
15 Matthew Gregory Fr West Torrance 19:00 6:29
16 Hanwul Choi Fr South Pasadena 19:02 6:30
17 Scott Ishikawa Fr South Pasadena 19:15 6:34
18 Aiden Velleca Fr St. John Bosco 19:18 6:35
19 Carlo Aguila Fr West Torrance 19:21 6:36
20 Ryan Daedler Fr Brea Olinda 19:21 6:36
21 Ian Wang Fr South Pasadena 19:27 6:38
22 Carter Harrigian Fr Palos Verdes 19:31 6:40
23 Jack Bacinett Fr Cathedral Catholic ( 19:34 6:41
24 Thomas Hofig Fr Cathedral Catholic ( 19:36 6:41
25 Nick Russo Fr West Torrance 19:38 6:42
26 Nicolas Orozco Fr Brea Olinda 19:38 6:42
27 Carlos Perez Fr Brea Olinda 19:42 6:43
28 Alex Britton Fr Corona Del Mar 19:44 6:44
29 Travis Gonzalez Fr Bonita 19:55 6:48
30 Brandon Kircher Fr West Torrance 19:56 6:48
31 Zachery Ruiz Fr Cathedral (la) 19:56 6:48
32 Nick Owens Fr South Pasadena 20:02 6:50
33 Ben Rodenbeck Fr Cathedral Catholic ( 20:04 6:51
34 Nick Amarasinghe Fr Bonita 20:07 6:52
35 Juan Cardenas Fr Cathedral Catholic ( 20:10 6:53
36 Derek Peterson Fr Bonita 20:22 6:57
37 Nicholas Kalaw Fr South Pasadena 20:24 6:58
38 Ethan Delgadillo Fr West Torrance 20:24 6:58
39 Andrei Mendoza Fr Royal 20:29 6:59
40 Jacob Hardy Fr Bonita 20:33 7:01
41 Cedric Murphy Fr Esperanza 20:35 7:02
42 Sebastian Guzman Fr Royal 20:42 7:04
43 Mason Klock Fr St. John Bosco 20:43 7:04
44 Tyler Belknap Fr Brea Olinda 20:48 7:06
45 Michael Cavuoti Fr West Torrance 20:58 7:09
46 Aiden Ruiz Fr Cathedral (la) 21:04 7:11
47 Kyle Ramos Fr Bonita 21:04 7:11
48 Peter Cresci Fr Cathedral Catholic ( 21:07 7:12
49 Matt St. Ives Fr Bonita 21:07 7:12
50 Michael Jia Fr South Pasadena 21:09 7:13
51 Isaac Rutz Fr St. John Bosco 21:12 7:14
52 Aakash Kadakia Fr Brea Olinda 21:14 7:15
53 Spencer Stacy Fr Palos Verdes 21:18 7:16
54 Jason Lee Fr West Torrance 21:19 7:17
55 Christopher Furumiz Fr Brea Olinda 21:20 7:17
56 Jordan Ostby Fr Brea Olinda 21:30 7:20
57 Marco Robles Fr Palos Verdes 21:43 7:25
58 Trent Swenson Fr Palos Verdes 21:48 7:26
59 Alex Patterson Fr Bonita 21:50 7:27
60 Sean Scalise Fr Esperanza 21:51 7:27
61 Issei Yamakawa Fr West Torrance 21:53 7:28
62 Brandon Herrick Fr Pacifica 21:54 7:28 1/4 16/23 12/13
63 Joshua Sheldon Fr Esperanza 22:04 7:32
64 Zachary Sparks Fr Pacifica 22:06 7:33 2/4 19/23 12/13
65 Jonathan Ortiz Fr Pacifica 22:08 7:33 3/4 20/23 11/11
66 Anthony Kerker Fr Palos Verdes 22:27 7:40
67 Seth Laske Fr Esperanza 22:33 7:42
68 John Kum Fr Los Angeles Ces 22:50 7:48
69 Connor Archdeacon Fr Cathedral Catholic ( 22:51 7:48
70 Samiel Cervana Fr Palos Verdes 22:57 7:50
71 Julien Padayao Fr Pacifica 23:14 7:56 4/4 22/23 9/11
72 Liam Murray Fr Corona Del Mar 23:15 7:56
73 Brandon Gonzalez Fr Bonita 23:16 7:56
74 Jaret Rose Fr Royal 23:33 8:02
75 Dominick Coze Fr Los Angeles Ces 23:36 8:03
76 Ben Berzon Fr Corona Del Mar 24:03 8:12
77 Will Solomon Fr Corona Del Mar 24:07 8:14
78 Vincent Iacobacci Fr Bonita 24:34 8:23
79 Andrew Velasco Fr Brea Olinda 25:59 8:52
80 Jonathan Fick Fr Esperanza 26:40 9:06
81 Andrew Wilch Fr Esperanza 27:24 9:21
82 Alexander Frias Fr St. John Bosco 28:49 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

28 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr R21 Ozzie Espinoza, Fr, 10:19, Cabrillo(lom) Cabrillo(lom), 54:06, 23
Fr R22 Riley Burns, Fr, 10:06, Maranatha Christian McFarland, 55:54, 38
Fr R40 Noah Gallagher, Fr, 17:15, West Torrance Palos Verdes, 94:18, 47
Fr R5 Antonio Andraus, Fr, 17:39, Oak Park Oak Park, 91:37, 31
Fr R7 Josh Tajiri, Fr, 17:39, Whitney (roc) Whitney (roc), 94:54, 69
JV R1 Andrew Alvarez, Jr, 17:31, St. John Bosco Ocean View, 90:50, 53
JV R27 Cullen Nockideneh, Jr, 9:45, Page Cabrillo(lom), 54:08, 50
JV R3 Bryant Christine, Jr, 17:49, Oak Park West Torrance, 93:23, 44
JV R42 Drew Apahidean, Sr, 16:24, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 85:27, 23
JV R44 Justin Ebenhack, Sr, 17:54, Desert Christian (lan San Luis Obispo, 90:41, 27
So R11 George Orduno, So, 17:47, South Torrance South Torrance, 92:46, 59
So R24 Calin Laine, So, 10:02, Tahoe Truckee Tahoe Truckee, 54:36, 59
So R25 David Nunez, So, 10:02, University Prep (vic) Cabrillo(lom), 56:50, 74
So R41 Jack Hannum, So, 17:30, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 90:02, 24
So R9 Skyler Hudson, So, 17:38, Gabrielino Gabrielino, 93:50, 50
V R13 Moises Medrano, Jr, 15:55, Highland (bak) Highland (bak), 86:56, 62
V R15 Jonathan Cohen, Sr, 16:09, Beverly Hills Beverly Hills, 84:53, 57
V R17 Noah Wallace, Sr, 15:34, Rio Americano Rio Americano, 84:34, 44
V R19 Rione Villanueva, Sr, 16:25, Don Lugo South Torrance, 84:48, 72
V R28 Mohammed Ali, Sr, 16:32, Avenal Lutheran (ora), 87:28, 59
V R30 Jackson Mcilroy, Sr, 16:30, Sonora (son) Escalon, 90:34, 78
V R32 Joseph Garcia, Sr, 15:48, Salesian (la) Harvard Westlake, 84:52, 60
V R34 Ben White, Sr, 16:25, Whittier Christian Francis Parker, 90:45, 75
V R36 Josh Rupprecht, Jr, 16:10, Valley Christian Valley Christian, 84:54, 24
V R38 Jake Lange, Sr, 16:23, Nueva Nueva, 88:12, 42
V R46 Callum Bolger, Sr, 15:31, San Luis Obispo Jserra, 81:14, 50
V R48 Cooper Teare, Sr, 14:44, St. Joseph (ala) Desert Christian (lan, 80:26, 33
V R50 Erik Gonzalez, Sr, 14:37, Rubidoux Brea Olinda, 78:19, 86

All Girls Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S R39 Whitney Valenti, Fr, 20:23, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 109:10, 26
Fr R20 Jordyn Harper, Fr, 11:44, Mammoth Fillmore, 67:54, 43
Fr R4 Erika Guzman, Fr, 21:17, Hanford West Rosemead, 118:03, 34
Fr R6 Gabriela Rangel, Fr, 20:37, San Bernardino Oak Park, 111:21, 25
JV R2 Kendall Defelippi, Jr, 20:10, Cathedral Catholic ( Palos Verdes, 108:16, 19
JV R26 Bella Wright2, So, 11:48, Marymount (la) St. Lucys, 69:18, 72
JV R43 Cassidy Klein, Jr, 20:52, Esperanza Bonita, 111:36, 53
So R10 Gabriela Quinones, Fr, 21:04, Hoover (gle) Temple City, 114:54, 30
So R23 Maddie Brough, So, 11:38, Jserra Flintridge, 65:40, 52
So R8 Jessica Perez, So, 20:56, Rosemead Rosemead, 109:25, 27
V R12 Gwendalyn Gibson, Sr, 18:42, Ramona (ram) Tamalpais, 106:54, 62
V R14 Isabel Medina, Fr, 20:30, Ridgeview College Park, 107:51, 48
V R16 Angelina Ronquillo, Sr, 18:59, South Bakersfield Santana, 107:20, 54
V R18 Alize Hartke, Jr, 18:37, Oakmont Yorba Linda, 103:34, 53
V R29 Kaela Dishion, Jr, 19:24, Bret Harte Immaculate, 106:33, 52
V R31 Sienna Santiago, Sr, 18:46, High Tech (sd) Piedmont, 103:04, 63
V R33 Juliette Love, Sr, 20:21, Nueva Nueva, 112:35, 45
V R35 Marian Ledesma, Jr, 20:10, Valley Christian Valley Christian, 117:00, 58
V R37 Valerie Zavala, Jr, 19:22, Bell-Jeff North Tahoe, 106:50, 47
V R45 Cassy Haskell, So, 17:44, Miramonte Jserra, 97:21, 68
V R47 Kiera Marshall, Sr, 17:53, St. Joseph (ala) Flintridge Prep (lc), 96:00, 45
V R49 Kristin Fahy, So, 17:35, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 93:47, 60