Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Jasmine Sr JV 20:51.8 6:57 3 18/309 2/2 5/15 4/57 21:39
(0:47,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brady, Alexandria Jr JV 19:31.8 6:31 3 1/309 1/2 2/15 1/61 19:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Brobst, Taylor So So 20:58.3 6:59 3 35/178 4/6 6/15 2/22 22:38
(1:39,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Choe, Sophia Jr Nov 37:41.7 12:34 3 342/346 6/6 15/15 24/25
Fieffer, Briana Fr Fr 23:10.7 7:44 3 62/128 1/1 9/15 30/39 24:36
(1:25,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hicken, Bailey Jr Nov 28:09.9 9:23 3 149/346 5/6 14/15 8/33 29:47
(1:37,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hurley, Sara Jr Nov 24:19.9 8:07 3 16/346 1/6 10/15 9/70 24:13
Leeb, Emily So So 18:55.3 6:18 3 1/178 1/6 1/15 1/40 19:10
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ly, My So So 20:25.4 6:48 3 12/178 3/6 4/15 1/27 20:35
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ngyuen, Amy Jr Nov 28:05.8 9:22 3 147/346 4/6 13/15 15/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Taylor So So 23:07.2 7:42 3 98/178 6/6 8/15 3/13 25:18
(2:11,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Simpson, Audrey So So 20:05.4 6:42 3 8/178 2/6 3/15 1/34 21:05
(1:00,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Dylan So Nov 25:28.8 8:30 3 48/346 3/6 12/15 7/56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sugita, Karissa So So 21:51.1 7:17 3 56/178 5/6 7/15 4/18 22:47
(0:56,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Turay, Kayla Jr Nov 25:17.5 8:26 3 41/346 2/6 11/15 9/61 25:40
(0:23,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/18 102:16
2:56
3 6:49 6:18 7:17 92 6:49 Emily Leeb (1), Audrey Simpson (6), My Ly (10), Taylor Brobst (30), Karissa Sugita (45)
Nov 1st 5 8/33 131:22
3:50
3 8:45 8:07 9:23 301 8:04 Sara Hurley (13), Kayla Turay (32), Dylan Smith (39), Amy Ngyuen (108), Bailey Hicken (109)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Leeb So Pacifica 18:55.3 6:18 1/6 1/15 1/40
2 Sofia Dominguez So San Bernardino 19:46.4 6:35
3 Yahaira Zuniga So San Diego 19:50.8 6:37
4 Ana O'connell So Northwood 19:51.4 6:37
5 Carissa Almazan So La Habra 19:53.6 6:38
6 Lindsday Calva So South Pasadena 19:55.1 6:38
7 Diana Romero So Katella 19:57.8 6:39
8 Audrey Simpson So Pacifica 20:05.4 6:42 2/6 3/15 1/34
9 Katie Prado So Bonita 20:05.9 6:42
10 Dayra Garcia So Century (sa) 20:09.4 6:43
11 Ashley Haraguchi So La Habra 20:13.2 6:44
12 My Ly So Pacifica 20:25.4 6:48 3/6 4/15 1/27
13 Anna O'donnell So Classical Academy 20:27.3 6:49
14 Amaya Colburn So Yorba Linda 20:27.6 6:49
15 Vanneza Venzor So Glendale 20:30.2 6:50
16 Juliana Agustin So Century (sa) 20:31.3 6:50
17 Laura Restrepo So Northwood 20:32.6 6:51
18 Teresa Zhang So Rowland 20:32.8 6:51
19 Megan Koehler So Flintridge (sh) 20:38.3 6:53
20 Samantha Covey So Flintridge (sh) 20:39.3 6:53
21 Tiffany Farina So La Habra 20:45.7 6:55
22 Ashley Madrid So Hesperia 20:46.3 6:55
23 Jazmine Ramriez So Glendale 20:46.5 6:56
24 Baylee Jackson So Bonita 20:46.7 6:56
25 Sophia Ko So Northwood 20:48.4 6:56
26 Tahlia Sherlock So Norte Vista 20:49.6 6:57
27 Emma Barragan So Bonita 20:50.2 6:57
28 Jocelyn Hipwell So Bonita 20:51.5 6:57
29 Yesenia Apreza So Norte Vista 20:55.4 6:58
30 Dana Hernandez So Rowland 20:55.8 6:59
31 Trinity Dion So Desert 20:56.5 6:59
32 Maria Reyes So Norte Vista 20:56.7 6:59
33 Gabriela Borrayo So Rowland 20:57.3 6:59
34 Emma Racciato So Classical Academy 20:58.1 6:59
35 Taylor Brobst So Pacifica 20:58.3 6:59 4/6 6/15 2/22
36 Karrie Nishiyama So Flintridge (sh) 20:58.4 6:59
37 Yuridia Figueroa So Century (sa) 20:59.2 7:00
38 Kiley Wilson So Flintridge (sh) 21:01.2 7:00
39 Karen Callejas So Rowland 21:03 7:01
40 Lauren Bauer So Northwood 21:04.6 7:02
41 Sara Godfrey So Yorba Linda 21:04.8 7:02
42 Paloma Sanchez Fr Alhambra -ss 21:07.1 7:02
43 Eria Wei So Flintridge (sh) 21:14.1 7:05
44 Dayanara Segovia So Saddleback 21:16.3 7:05
45 Kimberly Vizcarra So Glendale 21:16.6 7:06
46 Sofia Gomez So Century (sa) 21:16.7 7:06
47 Carli Holguin So St. Monica Catholi 21:23.3 7:08
48 Nadine Ordaz So Bonita 21:34.9 7:12
49 Melissa Gomez So Bolsa Grande 21:37.4 7:12
50 Helen Sauvage So Seattle Prep [wa] 21:38.1 7:13
51 Alyssa Torres So Hesperia 21:38.9 7:13
52 Lupe Soriano So Saddleback 21:40.3 7:13
53 Lisa Ziti So Northwood 21:42.6 7:14
54 Jailene Cerezo So St. Joseph (lw) -s 21:42.7 7:14
55 Jovanna Maciel So Monrovia 21:47.5 7:16
56 Karissa Sugita So Pacifica 21:51.1 7:17 5/6 7/15 4/18
57 Rosealena Romero So Bolsa Grande 21:53.3 7:18
58 Adina Berg So Malibu 21:58.6 7:20
59 Alize Segura So Yucca Valley 22:01.4 7:20
60 Andrea Camarillo So Saddleback 22:01.6 7:21
61 Jazmine Mosqueda So Hesperia 22:03.8 7:21
62 Darby Villarreal So Santa Margarita 22:05.6 7:22
63 Erica Garcia So Katella 22:07 7:22
64 Angela Baltazar So Rosary 22:09 7:23
65 Alyasa Romero So Alhambra -ss 22:13.3 7:24
66 Renae Mccoy So St. Joseph (lw) -s 22:22.4 7:27
67 Paola Gamez So Katella 22:23.1 7:28
68 Kate Romero So St. Monica Catholi 22:23.1 7:28
69 Grace Wellman So Seattle Prep [wa] 22:23.3 7:28
70 Kari Corona-sanchez Fr Marshall -la 22:23.8 7:28
71 Kamila Vahidi So St. Monica Catholi 22:29.9 7:30
72 Jazmin Llamas So Saddleback 22:31.3 7:30
73 Jessica Donald So Rim Of The World 22:32.1 7:31
74 Noemi Plascencia So Alhambra -ss 22:33.2 7:31
75 Julia Otto So Bonita 22:35.7 7:32
76 Ashley Hidalgo So San Bernardino 22:36.4 7:32
77 Michelle Garcia So St. Monica Catholi 22:40.3 7:33
78 Arlene Castro So Yucca Valley 22:41.5 7:34
79 Isabella Mari Lopez So Rosary 22:42 7:34
80 Mahsa Sohani So Glendale 22:42.6 7:34
81 Sara Enyeart So Santa Margarita 22:43.6 7:35
82 Sophia Roberts-tara So Santa Margarita 22:46.5 7:36
83 Mckenna Woods So Santa Margarita 22:47 7:36
84 Joanna Hatley So Classical Academy 22:49.3 7:36
85 Jhunelyn Parafina So San Bernardino 22:50.5 7:37
86 Marin Telleria So Flintridge (sh) 22:50.9 7:37
87 Kryztyna Hernandez So Glendale 22:51.8 7:37
88 Allison Kearney So Seattle Prep [wa] 22:53.1 7:38
89 Allie Boyce So Santa Margarita 22:56 7:39
90 Megan Mosquera So Oaks Christian 22:57.5 7:39
91 Laura Garcia So Rosary 22:59.5 7:40
92 Quinn Pearson So Oaks Christian 23:00.3 7:40
93 Anissa Piedra So San Dimas 23:02.3 7:41
94 Jocelyn Downs So San Dimas 23:02.6 7:41
95 Celeste Cabrera So Alhambra -ss 23:05.1 7:42
96 Jackie Takarabe So South Pasadena 23:06.7 7:42
97 Alondra Rodriguez So Katella 23:06.9 7:42
98 Taylor Perez So Pacifica 23:07.2 7:42 6/6 8/15 3/13
99 Jasmin Bustos So Century (sa) 23:15.3 7:45
100 Khrysti Hightower So Alhambra -ss 23:16.3 7:45
101 Maria Rojas So Century (sa) 23:17.9 7:46
102 Megan Sheehan So Santa Margarita 23:20.5 7:47
103 Bella Fernandez So St. Monica Catholi 23:20.6 7:47
104 Veronica Ferrell So Mayfair 23:27.1 7:49
105 Sarah Bazua So St. Joseph (lw) -s 23:33.8 7:51
106 Charlotte Tanner So Northwood 23:34.6 7:52
107 Amies Tran So Bolsa Grande 23:41.6 7:54
108 Ally Sjoberg So Santa Margarita 23:42.8 7:54
109 Gillian Steffey So Santa Margarita 23:43.2 7:54
110 Leah Williams So Pomona Catholic 23:45.8 7:55
111 Simone Duran So San Dimas 23:48.8 7:56
112 Connie Lazo So Glendale 23:51.5 7:57
113 Jaqueline Alvarez So Century (sa) 23:52.9 7:58
114 Emily Lai So Northwood 23:53.7 7:58
115 Lesley Ma Escalante So St. Monica Catholi 23:57.6 7:59
116 Betsabet Corrales So Century (sa) 23:57.7 7:59
117 Mia Mangiaterra So La Habra 24:01.5 8:00
118 Sofia Olmeda Fr Alhambra -ss 24:03.7 8:01
119 Sarah Alrafe So Marshall -la 24:07.1 8:02
120 Yazyl Colin So San Bernardino 24:07.6 8:03
121 Jazmine Servin So Saddleback 24:08.7 8:03
122 Jennifer Gomez So Century (sa) 24:15.5 8:05
123 Katie Carrera So Hesperia 24:18.2 8:06
124 Eltzy Rueda So Mayfair 24:21.1 8:07
125 Lissette Nieto Fr Norte Vista 24:22.7 8:08
126 Lydia Oven So Classical Academy 24:24 8:08
127 Natalee Zambrano So Hillcrest 24:29.7 8:10
128 Coral Smith So Classical Academy 24:31.6 8:11
129 Melody Gonzalez So Glendale 24:33.5 8:11
130 Kristal Lam So Rowland 24:37.1 8:12
131 Nellie Ayala So Flintridge (sh) 24:37.2 8:12
132 Isabella Montoya So St. Monica Catholi 24:38.9 8:13
133 Jasmine Contreras So Glendale 24:41.8 8:14
134 Tyler Johnson So Santa Margarita 24:43.7 8:15
135 Qiu Ya Wu So Rowland 24:46.7 8:16
136 Chloe Valencia So Western 24:52.3 8:17
137 Emily Yanes So Glendale 24:53.9 8:18
138 Nyah Ramirez So Rosary 24:54.8 8:18
139 Natasha Goldstrohm So Yorba Linda 25:04.6 8:22
140 Stephanie Herrera So Century (sa) 25:09.6 8:23
141 Ireland O'bryan So St. Monica Catholi 25:10.2 8:23
142 Rachel Lu So South Pasadena 25:12.8 8:24
143 Lizette Saldivar So Lutheran (orange) 25:15.9 8:25
144 Gabriella Fajardo So Monrovia 25:16 8:25
145 Paola Saavedra So Katella 25:17.7 8:26
146 Claudia Alvarez So Marshall -la 25:22.3 8:27
147 Silvana Mazun So San Bernardino 25:22.6 8:28
148 Dairyna Aleman Fr Norte Vista 25:27.5 8:29
149 Ashleigh Brabeck Fr Rim Of The World 25:28.3 8:29
150 Lily Sotelo So Hillcrest 25:30.3 8:30
151 Mariell Constantino So Marshall -la 25:31.3 8:30
152 Cindy Camarena So San Bernardino 25:42.1 8:34
153 Patricia Maganay So Marshall -la 25:48.7 8:36
154 Emily Mendiola So Hillcrest 25:50.7 8:37
155 Julianna Alvarez So La Habra 25:50.8 8:37
156 Caitlin Relvas So Santa Margarita 25:53.3 8:38
157 Hannah Mccann So Lutheran (orange) 25:54.4 8:38
158 Gabrielle Sanchez So Hillcrest 25:57.7 8:39
159 Alyssa Lopez Jr Mayfair 26:01.2 8:40
160 Kristina Barkdoll So Riverside Prep 26:02.5 8:41
161 Kamy Howell So Hillcrest 26:06.4 8:42
162 Alexia Ramirez So Glendale 26:07.8 8:43
163 Margarita Valencia Sr Hillcrest 26:21.2 8:47
164 Kimberley Cang So Rowland 26:31.8 8:51
165 Catherine Manukyan So Marshall -la 26:43.3 8:54
166 Nadalyn Romero So Pomona Catholic 27:19.1 9:06
167 Destiny Lorenzana So Mayfair 27:40.2 9:13
168 Sasha De Los Santos So Hillcrest 27:42.2 9:14
169 Britney Lopez So Glendale 28:33.1 9:31
170 Deborah Morales So Hillcrest 28:33.7 9:31
171 Lizette Gomez So Sun Valley Magnet 29:42.3 9:54
172 Emily Millian So Sun Valley Magnet 29:48 9:56
173 Cindy Nguyen So Bolsa Grande 30:14.2 10:05
174 Jacqueline De Paz So San Bernardino 30:24.1 10:08
175 Sophia Kakueva So Glendale 31:20.6 10:27
176 Kayla Garcia So San Bernardino 31:42.9 10:34
177 Candelaria Ortiz So Hillcrest 33:16.1 11:05
178 Lucy Blumenfield So Wildwood 34:55.9 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:56
102:16
20:27
6:49
92 Emily Leeb
So
18:55
6:18
1
Audrey Simpson
So
20:05
6:42
6
My Ly
So
20:25
6:48
10
Taylor Brobst
So
20:58
6:59
30
Karissa Sugita
So
21:51
7:17
45
Taylor Perez
So
23:07
7:42
70




2 Bonita
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:29
104:09
20:50
6:57
116 Katie Prado
So
20:06
6:42
7
Baylee Jackson
So
20:47
6:56
20
Emma Barragan
So
20:50
6:57
23
Jocelyn Hipwell
So
20:52
6:57
24
Nadine Ordaz
So
21:35
7:12
42
Julia Otto
So
22:36
7:32
56




3 Northwood
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:51
104:00
20:48
6:56
117 Ana O'connell
So
19:51
6:37
3
Laura Restrepo
So
20:33
6:51
14
Sophia Ko
So
20:48
6:56
21
Lauren Bauer
So
21:05
7:02
35
Lisa Ziti
So
21:43
7:14
44
Charlotte Tanner
So
23:35
7:52
76
Emily Lai
So
23:54
7:58
80
4 Flintridge (sh)
11-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:36
104:31
20:54
6:58
134 Megan Koehler
So
20:38
6:53
16
Samantha Covey
So
20:39
6:53
17
Karrie Nishiyama
So
20:58
6:59
31
Kiley Wilson
So
21:01
7:00
33
Eria Wei
So
21:14
7:05
37
Marin Telleria
So
22:51
7:37
65
Nellie Ayala
So
24:37
8:12
93
5 Century (sa)
7-4-5-4-5
Gap: 3:06
106:12
21:14
7:05
164 Dayra Garcia
So
20:09
6:43
8
Juliana Agustin
So
20:31
6:50
13
Yuridia Figueroa
So
20:59
7:00
32
Sofia Gomez
So
21:17
7:06
40
Jasmin Bustos
So
23:15
7:45
71
Maria Rojas
So
23:18
7:46
73
Jaqueline Alvarez
So
23:53
7:58
79
6 Glendale
9-6-8-8-6
Gap: 2:22
108:08
21:38
7:13
195 Vanneza Venzor
So
20:30
6:50
12
Jazmine Ramriez
So
20:47
6:56
19
Kimberly Vizcarra
So
21:17
7:06
39
Mahsa Sohani
So
22:43
7:34
59
Kryztyna Hernandez
So
22:52
7:37
66
Connie Lazo
So
23:52
7:57
78
Melody Gonzalez
So
24:34
8:11
91
6 Rowland
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 4:04
108:06
21:37
7:12
195 Teresa Zhang
So
20:33
6:51
15
Dana Hernandez
So
20:56
6:59
26
Gabriela Borrayo
So
20:57
6:59
28
Karen Callejas
So
21:03
7:01
34
Kristal Lam
So
24:37
8:12
92
Qiu Ya Wu
So
24:47
8:16
95
Kimberley Cang
So
26:32
8:51
109
8 La Habra
4-2-2-7-8
Gap: 5:57
110:45
22:09
7:23
218 Carissa Almazan
So
19:54
6:38
4
Ashley Haraguchi
So
20:13
6:44
9
Tiffany Farina
So
20:46
6:55
18
Mia Mangiaterra
So
24:02
8:00
82
Julianna Alvarez
So
25:51
8:37
105








9 Norte Vista
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 4:38
112:32
22:30
7:30
260 Tahlia Sherlock
So
20:50
6:57
22
Yesenia Apreza
So
20:55
6:58
25
Maria Reyes
So
20:57
6:59
27
Lissette Nieto
Fr
24:23
8:08
87
Dairyna Aleman
Fr
25:28
8:29
99








10 Saddleback
14-13-13-11-10
Gap: 2:52
111:38
22:20
7:27
267 Dayanara Segovia
So
21:16
7:05
38
Lupe Soriano
So
21:40
7:13
43
Andrea Camarillo
So
22:02
7:21
46
Jazmin Llamas
So
22:31
7:30
54
Jazmine Servin
So
24:09
8:03
86








11 Katella
5-11-10-10-11
Gap: 5:20
112:53
22:35
7:32
268 Diana Romero
So
19:58
6:39
5
Erica Garcia
So
22:07
7:22
48
Paola Gamez
So
22:23
7:28
50
Alondra Rodriguez
So
23:07
7:42
69
Paola Saavedra
So
25:18
8:26
96








12 St. Monica Catholi
15-15-15-13-12
Gap: 1:57
112:17
22:27
7:29
278 Carli Holguin
So
21:23
7:08
41
Kate Romero
So
22:23
7:28
51
Kamila Vahidi
So
22:30
7:30
53
Michelle Garcia
So
22:40
7:33
58
Bella Fernandez
So
23:21
7:47
75
Lesley Ma Escalante
So
23:58
7:59
81
Isabella Montoya
So
24:39
8:13
94
13 Alhambra -ss
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:09
112:15
22:27
7:29
280 Paloma Sanchez
Fr
21:07
7:02
36
Alyasa Romero
So
22:13
7:24
49
Noemi Plascencia
So
22:33
7:31
55
Celeste Cabrera
So
23:05
7:42
68
Khrysti Hightower
So
23:16
7:45
72
Sofia Olmeda
Fr
24:04
8:01
83




14 Classical Academy
8-8-10-12-14
Gap: 4:04
113:10
22:38
7:33
281 Anna O'donnell
So
20:27
6:49
11
Emma Racciato
So
20:58
6:59
29
Joanna Hatley
So
22:49
7:36
63
Lydia Oven
So
24:24
8:08
88
Coral Smith
So
24:32
8:11
90








15 Santa Margarita
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:50
113:19
22:40
7:33
297 Darby Villarreal
So
22:06
7:22
47
Sara Enyeart
So
22:44
7:35
60
Sophia Roberts-tara
So
22:47
7:36
61
Mckenna Woods
So
22:47
7:36
62
Allie Boyce
So
22:56
7:39
67
Megan Sheehan
So
23:21
7:47
74
Ally Sjoberg
So
23:43
7:54
77
16 San Bernardino
2-12-12-14-16
Gap: 5:36
114:44
22:57
7:39
306 Sofia Dominguez
So
19:46
6:35
2
Ashley Hidalgo
So
22:36
7:32
57
Jhunelyn Parafina
So
22:51
7:37
64
Yazyl Colin
So
24:08
8:03
85
Silvana Mazun
So
25:23
8:28
98
Cindy Camarena
So
25:42
8:34
102
Jacqueline De Paz
So
30:24
10:08
112
17 Marshall -la
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:25
123:13
24:39
8:13
437 Kari Corona-sanchez
Fr
22:24
7:28
52
Sarah Alrafe
So
24:07
8:02
84
Claudia Alvarez
So
25:22
8:27
97
Mariell Constantino
So
25:31
8:30
101
Patricia Maganay
So
25:49
8:36
103
Catherine Manukyan
So
26:43
8:54
110




18 Hillcrest
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:37
127:55
25:35
8:32
506 Natalee Zambrano
So
24:30
8:10
89
Lily Sotelo
So
25:30
8:30
100
Emily Mendiola
So
25:51
8:37
104
Gabrielle Sanchez
So
25:58
8:39
106
Kamy Howell
So
26:06
8:42
107
Margarita Valencia
Sr
26:21
8:47
108
Sasha De Los Santos
So
27:42
9:14
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Lauer Fr Santa Monica 22:48.8 7:36
2 Jocelyn Castellanos Fr Indian Springs 23:25.8 7:49
3 Angelina Cruz Jr Granite Hills -ss 23:27.2 7:49
4 Ashley Deanda Fr Arlington 23:29 7:50
5 Hana Sigsbee Fr Arlington 23:29.5 7:50
6 Nancy Ortega Sr Pioneer -ss 23:29.8 7:50
7 Rebecca Bloomer So Bonita 23:40.6 7:54
8 Francis Banderas Jr Katella 23:41.3 7:54
9 Brenda Hernandez Jr Katella 23:47.9 7:56
10 Leslie Lezama Jr Katella 23:48.9 7:56
11 Celia Bartel So Bonita 24:05.7 8:02
12 Alana Takamiyashiro Jr St. Anthony 24:05.8 8:02
13 Abbey Vince Sr St. Anthony 24:06.8 8:02
14 Angela Acuna Jr Katella 24:10.5 8:04
15 Nayeli Santa Cruz So St. Anthony 24:11.3 8:04
16 Sara Hurley Jr Pacifica 24:19.9 8:07 1/6 10/15 9/70
17 Gwen Gonzalez Fr Fullerton 24:23.6 8:08
18 Erin Gutierrez So Edgewood 24:24.2 8:08
19 Katelyn Tso Fr Coconino [az] 24:24.6 8:08
20 Rebecca Mckenzie Sr Legacy [nv] 24:26.3 8:09
21 Nancy Campos2 So Indian Springs 24:29.8 8:10
22 Marlene Gonzalez Sr Don Lugo 24:30.9 8:10
23 Mckenzie Turner Fr Bonita 24:49.6 8:17
24 Isabella Sandoval Jr Santa Monica 24:53 8:18
25 Anahi Jimenez Jr El Modena 24:53.9 8:18
26 Thalia Cazares Jr Indian Springs 24:55.1 8:18
27 Princessa Herrera Jr Indian Springs 24:55.1 8:18
28 Elizabeth Nicanor Sr Century (sa) 24:58.8 8:20
29 Diana Hernandez So Indian Springs 25:03.6 8:21
30 Briana Hernandez So Pioneer -ss 25:07.1 8:22
31 Yolemi Romero So El Modena 25:07.1 8:22
32 Maria Cortez Sr Pioneer -ss 25:08.1 8:23
33 Alelie Ramirez So Bethel Christian ( 25:09.3 8:23
34 Alexzia Lilly So Yucca Valley 25:09.9 8:23
35 Erin Gaffney Sr St. Lucy's 25:11.2 8:24
36 Aneesa Rappoport Fr Santa Monica 25:12.6 8:24
37 Litzi Penaloza So Ontario 25:13.8 8:25
38 Paulina Cortez Sr Buena Park 25:14.5 8:25
39 Zoie Mortimer Fr Elsinore 25:15.6 8:25
40 Brianna Rodriquez Fr Colony 25:16.4 8:25
41 Kayla Turay Jr Pacifica 25:17.5 8:26 2/6 11/15 9/61
42 Maya Horvath So Edgewood 25:19.6 8:27
43 Lauren O'donnell Fr Mater Dei -ss 25:22.5 8:28
44 Danielle Diaz Sr Pioneer -ss 25:24.2 8:28
45 Valdez Atziri Fr Pioneer -ss 25:24.8 8:28
46 Nancy Campos So Indian Springs 25:25.2 8:28
47 Daisy Loza Jr Katella 25:28.1 8:29
48 Dylan Smith So Pacifica 25:28.8 8:30 3/6 12/15 7/56 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Aurea Ocampo Sr St. Anthony 25:33.2 8:31
50 Joselyn Reyes So El Modena 25:34.2 8:31
51 Enid Elizande Fr Santiago (gg) 25:35.7 8:32
52 Debora Ramirez Jr Katella 25:37.3 8:32
53 Tiffany Elahanian Fr Santa Monica 25:39.3 8:33
54 Jazmin Alverez Jr Colony 25:41.8 8:34
55 Andrea Henriquez So Katella 25:42.1 8:34
56 Jennifer Nguyen Jr Edgewood 25:43.7 8:35
57 Hannah Harvey Sr Coconino [az] 25:44.5 8:35
58 Sabrina Zaragoza Fr Century (sa) 25:46 8:35
59 Jazmyn Acosta Fr Bishop Amat 25:47.2 8:36
60 Nadia Augilar Fr Alta Loma 25:51 8:37
61 Precious Hadley Fr Rowland 25:51.3 8:37
62 Genesis Polvo Fr Katella 25:51.4 8:37
63 Lenea Gomez Fr Carter 25:52.3 8:37
64 Karen Gonzalez So Godinez Fundamenta 25:53.6 8:38
65 Divinny Ferrel Fr Indian Springs 25:56.3 8:39
66 Vera Juncaj So Ontario 25:57.6 8:39
67 Monique Herrera So Ontario 25:57.8 8:39
68 Bianca Rangel Fr Godinez Fundamenta 25:57.9 8:39
69 Joanna Perez So Ontario 26:00 8:40
70 Jasmine Smith Jr Carter 26:00.6 8:40
71 Jillian Flynn Jr Indian Springs 26:00.9 8:40
72 Remi Rappoport Fr Santa Monica 26:07.1 8:42
73 Cassandra Sapien So Northview 26:08.3 8:43
74 Sara Garcia Jr Ontario 26:08.5 8:43
75 Jasmin Hernandez Fr Century (sa) 26:12.7 8:44
76 Salma Ramirez Sr Grand Terrace 26:14.1 8:45
77 Kayli Sergott So Katella 26:14.4 8:45
78 Katrina Wohlenberg So Yucca Valley 26:15.3 8:45
79 Leslie Navarro Sr Elsinore 26:16.7 8:46
80 Francine Deanda Jr Indio 26:19.3 8:46
81 Nathaly Rojas Fr Indian Springs 26:20.1 8:47
82 Julissa Ardissoni Jr Desert Mirage 26:23 8:48
83 Davina Cooke So Desert 26:23.3 8:48
84 Rosa Rojas So Century (sa) 26:24.9 8:48
85 Edith Garcia Jr Alhambra -ss 26:25.7 8:49
86 Waverly Ocampo Jr St. Anthony 26:28.4 8:49
87 Jalyn Brooks Fr St. Lucy's 26:31.4 8:50
88 Edith Torres Jr West Valley -ss 26:31.9 8:51
89 Katie Mendoza Fr Torrance 26:34.6 8:52
90 Vivian Cao Jr South Torrance 26:37.8 8:53
91 Ashley Arreola Sr Elsinore 26:39.9 8:53
92 Nunez Jovanna So Shadow Hills 26:40.6 8:54
93 Isabella Grazide So Durango [nv] 26:40.8 8:54
94 Brittney Attwood Jr South Torrance 26:47 8:56
95 Sarah Bancroft Sr St. Anthony 26:48.3 8:56
96 Ava Gergovich So Alta Loma 26:50.1 8:57
97 Kari Ciancanelli So Alta Loma 26:50.3 8:57
98 Brianna Paz Sr Patriot 26:52.3 8:57
99 Kate Nadeau Fr Malibu 26:52.9 8:58
100 Alondra Botello Fr Elsinore 26:57.5 8:59
101 Kaila Nevarez Jr West Valley -ss 26:59.1 9:00
102 Lisa Kong So Santa Monica 27:00.8 9:00
103 Jacquelyn Brickett Fr Granite Hills -ss 27:02.2 9:01
104 Natalia Trejo Fr Santiago (gg) 27:02.7 9:01
105 Meghan Provence Jr St. Anthony 27:04.3 9:01
106 Crystal Tagactac Fr Arlington 27:09.1 9:03
107 Brianne Tengan Fr Torrance 27:09.8 9:03
108 Emily Crouse Fr Monrovia 27:11.3 9:04
109 Monique Guzman Sr Alhambra -ss 27:15 9:05
110 Deeya Pantha Fr Rowland 27:15.7 9:05
111 Lydia Hinojosa So Loara 27:16 9:05
112 Sarah Alam So South Torrance 27:17.3 9:06
113 Yuriko Chavez Fr Edgewood 27:18.4 9:06
114 Juliet Vo So Mater Dei -ss 27:19.3 9:06
115 Isabella Mitri Fr Mater Dei -ss 27:20 9:07
116 Maribel Gomez So Patriot 27:23.2 9:08
117 Evelyn Hernandez Jr Century (sa) 27:23.8 9:08
118 Eleanor Winterer Fr Santa Monica 27:24.4 9:08
119 Kristina Castillo So Bethel Christian ( 27:25.5 9:09
120 Lindsey Valentine So Granite Hills -ss 27:26.1 9:09
121 Annabell Mares Jr Patriot 27:26.5 9:09
122 Chelsea Yeo Fr Torrance 27:28.5 9:09
123 Hannad Raab Jr Enterprise (Reddin 27:29.2 9:10
124 Miriam Jaimes So Indian Springs 27:32.4 9:11
125 Alicia Chaires So Torrance 27:33.2 9:11
126 Vivian Taylor Fr Grand Terrace 27:33.6 9:11
127 Esmeralda Perez Jr Desert Mirage 27:33.8 9:11
128 Isabel Zaragosa Fr Grand Terrace 27:33.8 9:11
129 Valeria Martinez Jr Carter 27:34.6 9:12
130 Michelle Blow Jr Alhambra -ss 27:35.1 9:12
131 Grace Rodruguez Jr Grand Terrace 27:35.9 9:12
132 Alondra Solis Fr Pioneer -ss 27:37.9 9:13
133 Eitalia Gonzalez Jr Katella 27:38.3 9:13
134 Jacqueline Nunez So Godinez Fundamenta 27:39.3 9:13
135 Brianna Herrera So Buena Park 27:43.5 9:15
136 Anny Garcia So Durango [nv] 27:44.8 9:15
137 Erin Hendrickson Fr Redlands East Vall 27:45.7 9:15
138 Maryjane Cruz Jr Alhambra -ss 27:48.1 9:16
139 Kayla Adkins Jr Indio 27:50.1 9:17
140 Taylor Valentine Sr Legacy [nv] 27:51.9 9:17
141 Audrey Sellers So St. Lucy's 27:54.5 9:18
142 Alexandra Barrera Sr Mater Dei -ss 27:55.9 9:19
143 Rachel Sherer So Bethel Christian ( 28:00.8 9:20
144 Ana Concepcion Jr Buena Park 28:01.1 9:20
145 Kate Cazares Fr Indian Springs 28:02 9:21
146 Anita Wirt Jr St. Lucy's 28:03.7 9:21
147 Amy Ngyuen Jr Pacifica 28:05.8 9:22 4/6 13/15 15/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Isabella Woll Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:07.5 9:23
149 Bailey Hicken Jr Pacifica 28:09.9 9:23 5/6 14/15 8/33
150 Andree Bevard Fr South Pasadena 28:10.1 9:23
151 Gladis Ramirez Fr Buena Park 28:12 9:24
152 Kathryn Saunders Sr Santa Monica 28:12.4 9:24
153 Tatiana Baes Fr Durango [nv] 28:12.8 9:24
154 Trinity Kimball Jr Buena Park 28:12.9 9:24
155 Alexus Mitchell Jr Indian Springs 28:13.6 9:25
156 Jocelyn Guzman Fr Buena Park 28:16.1 9:25
157 Amor Toland Fr Shadow Hills 28:17 9:26
158 Samantha Padilla So Shadow Hills 28:19.7 9:27
159 Jasmin Mcmahon Fr San Dimas 28:21.1 9:27
160 Lily Bardani So Beverly Hills 28:23.3 9:28
161 Madeline Tew Fr San Dimas 28:27.8 9:29
162 Jocelyn Garcia So Elsinore 28:28.3 9:29
163 Deborah Rivera-leal Fr Yucca Valley 28:30.2 9:30
164 Chelsea Yuan Fr Rowland 28:30.7 9:30
165 Amanda Hsieh Fr Lutheran (orange) 28:31.1 9:30
166 Monita Guiao Fr Indian Springs 28:33.5 9:31
167 Denise Curiel Fr Godinez Fundamenta 28:34.2 9:31
168 Lunden Edler Fr West Valley -ss 28:34.9 9:32
169 Karla Campos Fr Tustin 28:36 9:32
170 Jessica Estrada So Santa Monica 28:39.6 9:33
171 Kathryn Chankheo Fr Temecula Prep 28:39.9 9:33
172 Griselda Robles Sr San Bernardino 28:40.2 9:33
173 Jennifer Duarte Fr Santiago (gg) 28:42.4 9:34
174 Kalista Lincoln Fr Lutheran (orange) 28:42.9 9:34
175 Micaiah Brown So Bethel Christian ( 28:45.6 9:35
176 Ilene Ramos So Hillcrest 28:46 9:35
177 Wendy Lua Fr Buena Park 28:47.6 9:36
178 Lainee Llano Jr Tustin 28:48.4 9:36
179 Sandi Thelma Jr Alhambra -ss 28:50 9:37
180 Nicole S Fr South Pasadena 28:50.2 9:37
181 Miriam Salmoran So Santiago (gg) 28:51.3 9:37
182 Liliana Ledezma Sr Mater Dei -ss 28:51.6 9:37
183 Jennevy Uribe So Riverside Prep 28:52 9:37
184 Caitlyn Rowe Jr Yucca Valley 28:53.8 9:38
185 Daisy Chavez Sr Buena Park 28:56.5 9:39
186 Alex Harvey Jr El Modena 28:57.3 9:39
187 Ariana Castillo Fr Rancho Alamitos 29:01.1 9:40
188 Ana Orozco Fr Godinez Fundamenta 29:02 9:41
189 Emily Chapman So South Torrance 29:02.1 9:41
190 Lilee Barra So South Torrance 29:03.3 9:41
191 Lauren Larue So South Torrance 29:04.6 9:42
192 Denise Vargas So Santiago (gg) 29:09.5 9:43
193 Veronica Costa So Yucca Valley 29:14 9:45
194 Alexandra Lozano So West Valley -ss 29:14.5 9:45
195 Rodriguez Ivet Sr Riverside Prep 29:16.6 9:46
196 Diana Gonzalez Jr West Valley -ss 29:18.9 9:46
197 Kimberly Estrada Jr Buena Park 29:19.4 9:46
198 Velveth Deleon So West Valley -ss 29:22.4 9:47
199 Nicole Snyder So Lutheran (orange) 29:23.8 9:48
200 Alina Navarrete So Hesperia 29:25.3 9:48
201 Teresa Garcia Sr Mater Dei -ss 29:27.7 9:49
202 Ashley Armenta So West Valley -ss 29:28.2 9:49
203 Leslie Cruz So Santiago (gg) 29:28.5 9:50
204 Melissa Cruz Jr Ramona -ss 29:32 9:51
205 Cristyne Francisco Fr Godinez Fundamenta 29:34.1 9:51
206 Tammy Le So Loara 29:34.5 9:52
207 Stephanie Barker Fr Hillcrest 29:34.6 9:52
208 Alexis Morales Sr Edgewood 29:36.4 9:52
209 Sandra Gutierrez Sr San Bernardino 29:36.5 9:52
210 Alicia Garcia Fr Tustin 29:37.4 9:52
211 Angela Tso Sr Coconino [az] 29:38.6 9:53
212 Theresa Saenz Fr Fullerton 29:42.8 9:54
213 Isabel Montecinos Jr Diamond Ranch 29:43.6 9:55
214 Sophia Weissbush Jr Beverly Hills 29:48.9 9:56
215 Jessica Velasquez So Buena Park 29:50.6 9:57
216 Juli Ortiz So Cantwell-shm 29:52.2 9:57
217 Lizette Solis So West Valley -ss 29:53.1 9:58
218 Karla Najera Jr West Valley -ss 29:56.9 9:59
219 Evony Banuelos Sr West Valley -ss 29:58 9:59
220 Valeria Rodriguez Jr Ontario 29:58.2 9:59
221 Kimberly Ma Fr Durango [nv] 29:58.7 10:00
222 Jennifer Antonio Jr Buena Park 30:02 10:01
223 Inderjeet Brar So Edgewood 30:03.5 10:01
224 Ana Garcia So Edgewood 30:04 10:01
225 Giselle Mora Fr Grand Terrace 30:05.4 10:02
226 Samanta Araujo Jr Katella 30:06.2 10:02
227 Alyssa Vito Jr St. Anthony 30:07.3 10:02
228 Abbie Jackson Fr Bonita 30:08.5 10:03
229 Cristal Francisco Fr Godinez Fundamenta 30:10.3 10:03
230 Naomi Ojeda Fr Hillcrest 30:10.7 10:04
231 Daisy Quintanar Fr Grand Terrace 30:13.4 10:04
232 America Carrillo So Loara 30:15.2 10:05
233 Yuliana Silva So West Valley -ss 30:21.2 10:07
234 Elizabeth Alcala Sr Mater Dei -ss 30:25.5 10:09
235 Jacqueline Nunez Fr Alhambra -ss 30:28.2 10:09
236 Karishma Khanal Fr Rowland 30:28.7 10:10
237 Stephanie Garcia Sr San Jacinto 30:30.9 10:10
238 Abril Pacheco So El Modena 30:32.8 10:11
239 Jee Eun Yoon So Torrance 30:35.9 10:12
240 Kira Licht Fr St. Anthony 30:37.8 10:13
241 Litiz Guerrero Fr Loara 30:41 10:14
242 Miranda Gomez So Cantwell-shm 30:45.3 10:15
243 Yenel Henriquez So Shadow Hills 30:45.3 10:15
244 Lillie Bates Jr Cathedral City 30:45.4 10:15
245 Alexandra Anest Fr Mater Dei -ss 30:48.2 10:16
246 Mackenzie Lema Fr Hillcrest 30:49.5 10:17
247 Melanie Hernandez So Cathedral City 30:50.5 10:17
248 Mayra Sandoval Jr San Jacinto 30:51.3 10:17
249 Mary Gonzalez Jr St. Lucy's 30:53.7 10:18
250 Emma Megerdichian Fr Torrance 30:55.1 10:18
251 Katelynn Youssefyeh So Beverly Hills 30:55.2 10:18
252 Vieanna Contreras So Don Lugo 30:57.1 10:19
253 Monica Gastelum Jr Elsinore 30:57.1 10:19
254 Karen Gonzalez Jr Katella 31:00 10:20
255 Martiza Aguilar So Santiago (gg) 31:01.5 10:21
256 Esther Arenas Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 31:02.6 10:21
257 Nava Gisselle Sr Arlington 31:06.9 10:22
258 Emma Peterson Fr Fullerton 31:08.1 10:23
259 Hannah Carrazco Fr Alhambra -ss 31:10 10:23
260 Isabella Martel Fr San Dimas 31:13.9 10:25
261 Sylvia Santana Jr Patriot 31:14 10:25
262 Julia Cancino So Indian Springs 31:15.7 10:25
263 Alexis Martinez So Calvary Ch (dow) 31:17.8 10:26
264 Carolin Elizarraraz Jr Buena Park 31:25.7 10:29
265 Emma Hirji-johnson So Santa Monica 31:27.3 10:29
266 Alexa Garcia Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 31:31.9 10:31
267 Shayla Ganong Fr Temecula Prep 31:34.2 10:31
268 Zamaraim Bahena So Santiago (gg) 31:35.2 10:32
269 Katherine Toro So Lutheran (orange) 31:37.8 10:33
270 Noemi Luna So Glendale 31:42.4 10:34
271 Cindy Chidester Fr Murrieta Mesa 31:46.1 10:35
272 Osiris Gonzalez So Patriot 31:46.1 10:35
273 Alexandra Rivera Jr San Jacinto 31:46.8 10:36
274 Anna Gale Fr South Pasadena 31:47.4 10:36
275 Clarissa Madrigal Jr Patriot 31:47.4 10:36
276 Kaley Tien Fr Glendale 31:48.2 10:36
277 Esther Kim Fr Torrance 31:48.3 10:36
278 Guadalupe Leuvano Sr Indian Springs 31:56.6 10:39
279 Nevaeh Valenzuela Fr Tustin 31:57.9 10:39
280 Genesis Lopez Fr Diamond Ranch 31:58.5 10:40
281 Jackie Bowen Fr Shadow Hills 32:06 10:42
282 Anahi Flores Fr Desert Mirage 32:10.3 10:43
283 Alina Guo So Lutheran (orange) 32:10.4 10:43
284 Natalia Alvarado Sr Glendale 32:19.5 10:47
285 Emily Lopez Sr Ramona -ss 32:23.4 10:48
286 Laura Guevara Sr Santiago (gg) 32:24.3 10:48
287 Jade Ramirez Fr Shadow Hills 32:27.8 10:49
288 Caitlin Herrera So Riverside Prep 32:31.5 10:51
289 Sarita David Forero Fr Buena Park 32:32.4 10:51
290 Bryanna Krumme Fr Basic [nv] 32:33.7 10:51
291 Karla Mena So Loara 32:36.7 10:52
292 Erica Tabares Jr Torrance 32:46.6 10:56
293 Crystal Salazar Jr Alta Loma 32:46.7 10:56
294 Hannah Valencia Fr San Dimas 32:47.8 10:56
295 Alex Harris-rhaburn Sr Ramona -ss 32:48.2 10:56
296 Vanessa Landa Fr Godinez Fundamenta 32:51.8 10:57
297 Trinity Dunn Jr Alta Loma 32:52.7 10:58
298 Laila Jaurez Fr Redlands East Vall 32:57.6 10:59
299 Noelia Chaverin Sr San Bernardino 33:04.6 11:02
300 Erandi Gaslindo Jr Hesperia 33:08.1 11:03
301 Luisa Rameriz So West Valley -ss 33:10.3 11:03
302 Valeria Gutierrez Jr Cantwell-shm 33:16.1 11:05
303 Melissa Tapia Fr Cathedral City 33:16.8 11:06
304 Rebecca Abginesaz So Beverly Hills 33:23.2 11:08
305 Erika Arambula Jr San Jacinto 33:26.7 11:09
306 Sarai Herrera Fr Hawthorne Math And 33:31.6 11:11
307 Julianne Galang Fr Torrance 33:37.4 11:12
308 Cynthia Villa Sr Rancho Alamitos 33:39.8 11:13
309 Hailey Vasquez So Glendale 33:40.1 11:13
310 Morgan Frazier So Glendale 33:47.3 11:16
311 Thaoly Cao Fr Redlands East Vall 33:52 11:17
312 Jennifer Cano Fr Tustin 33:53 11:18
313 Amanda Cadoura So Rancho Alamitos 33:53.9 11:18
314 Wendy Diaz Fr Colony 33:56.4 11:19
315 Ashley Cruz Fr Don Lugo 34:02 11:21
316 Monica Cruz Sr Alhambra -ss 34:07.7 11:23
317 Bryanna Caloca Sr Arlington 34:18.6 11:26
318 Fania Banuelos Fr Godinez Fundamenta 34:18.8 11:26
319 Mali Arechiga Sr Bethel Christian ( 34:33.8 11:31
320 Nathalia Hernandez Jr Patriot 34:33.9 11:31
321 Ana Canez Sr San Bernardino 34:37.8 11:33
322 Sarah Julien Sr Bell-jeff 34:42 11:34
323 Kathleen Aras Fr Hillcrest 34:43.1 11:34
324 Kiara Rodriguez Jr Tustin 34:47.1 11:36
325 Chloe Divers Fr Hillcrest 35:01 11:40
326 Aaliya Christian Fr Diamond Ranch 35:05.9 11:42
327 Lesly Torres Fr Buena Park 35:12.1 11:44
328 Iley Wotring Fr Torrance 35:19.1 11:46
329 Giselle Castro So Santiago (gg) 35:19.2 11:46
330 Evelyn Tapia Fr Rancho Alamitos 35:36.9 11:52
331 Charlius Medina So Glendale 35:40.5 11:54
332 Leian Angulo Urizar Fr Buena Park 35:42.3 11:54
333 Sophia Hason Jr Patriot 35:56.9 11:59
334 Cristina Vargas Sr San Bernardino 36:06.9 12:02
335 Victoria Ramos Fr Bell-jeff 36:12.2 12:04
336 Kimberly Lopez Fr Buena Park 36:12.8 12:04
337 Marcelina Lira Jr Grand Terrace 36:19 12:06
338 Sean Houlihan Fr El Modena 36:40.2 12:13
339 Karla Silva Sr Patriot 36:46.9 12:16
340 Citlany Clark Fr Murrieta Mesa 37:19.8 12:27
341 Shelby Richards Jr West Valley -ss 37:29.7 12:30
342 Sophia Choe Jr Pacifica 37:41.7 12:34 6/6 15/15 24/25
343 Catherine Gomez Jr Sun Valley Magnet 38:43.7 12:55
344 Aliss Estrella Sr Colony 38:49.3 12:56
345 Ketzia Unama Sr Glendale 39:20 13:07
346 Giselle Vidaurre So Lutheran (orange) 40:29 13:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Katella
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
120:57
24:11
8:04
70 Francis Banderas
Jr
23:41
7:54
6
Brenda Hernandez
Jr
23:48
7:56
7
Leslie Lezama
Jr
23:49
7:56
8
Angela Acuna
Jr
24:11
8:04
11
Daisy Loza
Jr
25:28
8:29
38
Debora Ramirez
Jr
25:37
8:32
43
Andrea Henriquez
So
25:42
8:34
45
2 Indian Springs
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:38
122:49
24:34
8:11
75 Jocelyn Castellanos
Fr
23:26
7:49
2
Nancy Campos2
So
24:30
8:10
15
Thalia Cazares
Jr
24:55
8:18
18
Princessa Herrera
Jr
24:55
8:18
19
Diana Hernandez
So
25:04
8:21
21
Nancy Campos
So
25:25
8:28
37
Divinny Ferrel
Fr
25:56
8:39
50
3 Pioneer -ss
4-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:55
124:34
24:55
8:18
122 Nancy Ortega
Sr
23:30
7:50
5
Briana Hernandez
So
25:07
8:22
22
Maria Cortez
Sr
25:08
8:23
24
Danielle Diaz
Sr
25:24
8:28
35
Valdez Atziri
Fr
25:25
8:28
36
Alondra Solis
Fr
27:38
9:13
99




4 St. Anthony
6-5-2-3-4
Gap: 2:23
124:26
24:53
8:18
134 Alana Takamiyashiro
Jr
24:06
8:02
9
Abbey Vince
Sr
24:07
8:02
10
Nayeli Santa Cruz
So
24:11
8:04
12
Aurea Ocampo
Sr
25:33
8:31
40
Waverly Ocampo
Jr
26:28
8:49
63
Sarah Bancroft
Sr
26:48
8:56
71
Meghan Provence
Jr
27:04
9:01
79
5 Santa Monica
1-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:18
124:41
24:56
8:19
144 Parker Lauer
Fr
22:49
7:36
1
Isabella Sandoval
Jr
24:53
8:18
16
Aneesa Rappoport
Fr
25:13
8:24
28
Tiffany Elahanian
Fr
25:39
8:33
44
Remi Rappoport
Fr
26:07
8:42
55
Lisa Kong
So
27:01
9:00
77
Eleanor Winterer
Fr
27:24
9:08
90
6 Ontario
14-11-11-8-6
Gap: 0:55
129:18
25:52
8:37
242 Litzi Penaloza
So
25:14
8:25
29
Vera Juncaj
So
25:58
8:39
51
Monique Herrera
So
25:58
8:39
52
Joanna Perez
So
26:00
8:40
54
Sara Garcia
Jr
26:09
8:43
56
Valeria Rodriguez
Jr
29:58
9:59
152




7 Century (sa)
10-10-10-7-7
Gap: 2:25
130:46
26:09
8:43
274 Elizabeth Nicanor
Sr
24:59
8:20
20
Sabrina Zaragoza
Fr
25:46
8:35
47
Jasmin Hernandez
Fr
26:13
8:44
57
Rosa Rojas
So
26:25
8:48
61
Evelyn Hernandez
Jr
27:24
9:08
89








8 Pacifica
7-8-7-9-8
Gap: 3:50
131:22
26:16
8:45
301 Sara Hurley
Jr
24:20
8:07
13
Kayla Turay
Jr
25:18
8:26
32
Dylan Smith
So
25:29
8:30
39
Amy Ngyuen
Jr
28:06
9:22
108
Bailey Hicken
Jr
28:10
9:23
109
Sophia Choe
Jr
37:42
12:34
203




9 Edgewood
8-9-9-6-9
Gap: 5:12
132:22
26:28
8:49
327 Erin Gutierrez
So
24:24
8:08
14
Maya Horvath
So
25:20
8:27
33
Jennifer Nguyen
Jr
25:44
8:35
46
Yuriko Chavez
Fr
27:18
9:06
85
Alexis Morales
Sr
29:36
9:52
149
Inderjeet Brar
So
30:04
10:01
153
Ana Garcia
So
30:04
10:01
154
10 Elsinore
16-13-12-11-10
Gap: 3:13
133:38
26:44
8:55
349 Zoie Mortimer
Fr
25:16
8:25
31
Leslie Navarro
Sr
26:17
8:46
60
Ashley Arreola
Sr
26:40
8:53
68
Alondra Botello
Fr
26:58
8:59
75
Jocelyn Garcia
So
28:28
9:29
115
Monica Gastelum
Jr
30:57
10:19
169




11 El Modena
9-7-6-10-11
Gap: 5:39
135:05
27:01
9:00
375 Anahi Jimenez
Jr
24:54
8:18
17
Yolemi Romero
So
25:07
8:22
23
Joselyn Reyes
So
25:34
8:31
41
Alex Harvey
Jr
28:57
9:39
132
Abril Pacheco
So
30:33
10:11
162
Sean Houlihan
Fr
36:40
12:13
202




12 Mater Dei -ss
17-18-17-14-12
Gap: 3:29
136:49
27:22
9:07
441 Lauren O'donnell
Fr
25:23
8:28
34
Juliet Vo
So
27:19
9:06
86
Isabella Mitri
Fr
27:20
9:07
87
Alexandra Barrera
Sr
27:56
9:19
104
Liliana Ledezma
Sr
28:52
9:37
130
Teresa Garcia
Sr
29:28
9:49
143
Elizabeth Alcala
Sr
30:26
10:09
160
13 Arlington
3-1-8-12-13
Gap: 10:50
139:33
27:55
9:18
450 Ashley Deanda
Fr
23:29
7:50
3
Hana Sigsbee
Fr
23:30
7:50
4
Crystal Tagactac
Fr
27:09
9:03
80
Nava Gisselle
Sr
31:07
10:22
171
Bryanna Caloca
Sr
34:19
11:26
192








14 Godinez Fundamenta
20-15-16-15-14
Gap: 3:08
137:07
27:25
9:08
453 Karen Gonzalez
So
25:54
8:38
49
Bianca Rangel
Fr
25:58
8:39
53
Jacqueline Nunez
So
27:39
9:13
100
Denise Curiel
Fr
28:34
9:31
118
Ana Orozco
Fr
29:02
9:41
133
Cristyne Francisco
Fr
29:34
9:51
146
Cristal Francisco
Fr
30:10
10:03
156
15 Buena Park
15-20-20-20-15
Gap: 2:58
137:24
27:29
9:10
458 Paulina Cortez
Sr
25:15
8:25
30
Brianna Herrera
So
27:44
9:15
101
Ana Concepcion
Jr
28:01
9:20
106
Gladis Ramirez
Fr
28:12
9:24
110
Trinity Kimball
Jr
28:13
9:24
111
Jocelyn Guzman
Fr
28:16
9:25
112
Wendy Lua
Fr
28:48
9:36
126
16 St. Lucy's
13-13-14-13-16
Gap: 5:43
138:35
27:43
9:14
468 Erin Gaffney
Sr
25:11
8:24
27
Jalyn Brooks
Fr
26:31
8:50
64
Audrey Sellers
So
27:55
9:18
103
Anita Wirt
Jr
28:04
9:21
107
Mary Gonzalez
Jr
30:54
10:18
167








17 Yucca Valley
12-12-15-16-17
Gap: 4:04
138:03
27:37
9:12
470 Alexzia Lilly
So
25:10
8:23
26
Katrina Wohlenberg
So
26:15
8:45
59
Deborah Rivera-leal
Fr
28:30
9:30
116
Caitlyn Rowe
Jr
28:54
9:38
131
Veronica Costa
So
29:14
9:45
138








18 Alhambra -ss
22-23-22-18-18
Gap: 2:24
137:54
27:35
9:12
471 Edith Garcia
Jr
26:26
8:49
62
Monique Guzman
Sr
27:15
9:05
82
Michelle Blow
Jr
27:35
9:12
97
Maryjane Cruz
Jr
27:48
9:16
102
Sandi Thelma
Jr
28:50
9:37
128
Jacqueline Nunez
Fr
30:28
10:09
161
Hannah Carrazco
Fr
31:10
10:23
172
19 South Torrance
25-21-18-22-19
Gap: 2:26
138:48
27:46
9:15
490 Vivian Cao
Jr
26:38
8:53
67
Brittney Attwood
Jr
26:47
8:56
70
Sarah Alam
So
27:17
9:06
84
Emily Chapman
So
29:02
9:41
134
Lilee Barra
So
29:03
9:41
135
Lauren Larue
So
29:05
9:42
136




20 Torrance
24-24-21-17-20
Gap: 4:01
139:22
27:52
9:17
497 Katie Mendoza
Fr
26:35
8:52
66
Brianne Tengan
Fr
27:10
9:03
81
Chelsea Yeo
Fr
27:29
9:09
93
Alicia Chaires
So
27:33
9:11
94
Jee Eun Yoon
So
30:36
10:12
163
Emma Megerdichian
Fr
30:55
10:18
168
Esther Kim
Fr
31:48
10:36
179
21 Grand Terrace
21-25-24-20-21
Gap: 3:51
139:03
27:49
9:16
502 Salma Ramirez
Sr
26:14
8:45
58
Vivian Taylor
Fr
27:34
9:11
95
Isabel Zaragosa
Fr
27:34
9:11
96
Grace Rodruguez
Jr
27:36
9:12
98
Giselle Mora
Fr
30:05
10:02
155
Daisy Quintanar
Fr
30:13
10:04
158
Marcelina Lira
Jr
36:19
12:06
201
22 Santiago (gg)
18-18-23-23-22
Gap: 3:34
139:22
27:52
9:17
508 Enid Elizande
Fr
25:36
8:32
42
Natalia Trejo
Fr
27:03
9:01
78
Jennifer Duarte
Fr
28:42
9:34
122
Miriam Salmoran
So
28:51
9:37
129
Denise Vargas
So
29:10
9:43
137
Leslie Cruz
So
29:29
9:50
145
Martiza Aguilar
So
31:02
10:21
170
23 Bethel Christian (
11-16-18-19-23
Gap: 9:25
143:55
28:47
9:36
538 Alelie Ramirez
So
25:09
8:23
25
Kristina Castillo
So
27:26
9:09
91
Rachel Sherer
So
28:01
9:20
105
Micaiah Brown
So
28:46
9:35
124
Mali Arechiga
Sr
34:34
11:31
193








24 West Valley -ss
23-22-26-25-24
Gap: 2:47
140:39
28:08
9:23
539 Edith Torres
Jr
26:32
8:51
65
Kaila Nevarez
Jr
26:59
9:00
76
Lunden Edler
Fr
28:35
9:32
119
Alexandra Lozano
So
29:15
9:45
139
Diana Gonzalez
Jr
29:19
9:46
140
Velveth Deleon
So
29:22
9:47
141
Ashley Armenta
So
29:28
9:49
144
25 Alta Loma
19-18-13-24-25
Gap: 7:02
145:11
29:02
9:41
566 Nadia Augilar
Fr
25:51
8:37
48
Ava Gergovich
So
26:50
8:57
72
Kari Ciancanelli
So
26:50
8:57
73
Crystal Salazar
Jr
32:47
10:56
186
Trinity Dunn
Jr
32:53
10:58
187








26 Patriot
27-26-25-26-26
Gap: 4:54
144:42
28:56
9:39
603 Brianna Paz
Sr
26:52
8:57
74
Maribel Gomez
So
27:23
9:08
88
Annabell Mares
Jr
27:27
9:09
92
Sylvia Santana
Jr
31:14
10:25
173
Osiris Gonzalez
So
31:46
10:35
176
Clarissa Madrigal
Jr
31:47
10:36
177
Nathalia Hernandez
Jr
34:34
11:31
194
27 Shadow Hills
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 5:25
146:09
29:14
9:45
642 Nunez Jovanna
So
26:41
8:54
69
Amor Toland
Fr
28:17
9:26
113
Samantha Padilla
So
28:20
9:27
114
Yenel Henriquez
So
30:45
10:15
165
Jackie Bowen
Fr
32:06
10:42
181
Jade Ramirez
Fr
32:28
10:49
184




28 Lutheran (orange)
29-29-28-29-28
Gap: 3:39
150:26
30:05
10:02
738 Amanda Hsieh
Fr
28:31
9:30
117
Kalista Lincoln
Fr
28:43
9:34
123
Nicole Snyder
So
29:24
9:48
142
Katherine Toro
So
31:38
10:33
174
Alina Guo
So
32:10
10:43
182
Giselle Vidaurre
So
40:29
13:30
205




28 Loara
28-28-29-28-28
Gap: 5:21
150:23
30:05
10:02
738 Lydia Hinojosa
So
27:16
9:05
83
Tammy Le
So
29:35
9:52
147
America Carrillo
So
30:15
10:05
159
Litiz Guerrero
Fr
30:41
10:14
164
Karla Mena
So
32:37
10:52
185








30 Tustin
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 5:17
152:53
30:35
10:12
769 Karla Campos
Fr
28:36
9:32
120
Lainee Llano
Jr
28:48
9:36
127
Alicia Garcia
Fr
29:37
9:52
151
Nevaeh Valenzuela
Fr
31:58
10:39
180
Jennifer Cano
Fr
33:53
11:18
191
Kiara Rodriguez
Jr
34:47
11:36
197




31 Hillcrest
32-32-31-31-31
Gap: 5:57
154:04
30:49
10:16
792 Ilene Ramos
So
28:46
9:35
125
Stephanie Barker
Fr
29:35
9:52
148
Naomi Ojeda
Fr
30:11
10:04
157
Mackenzie Lema
Fr
30:50
10:17
166
Kathleen Aras
Fr
34:43
11:34
196
Chloe Divers
Fr
35:01
11:40
198




32 San Bernardino
31-31-32-32-32
Gap: 7:27
162:06
32:25
10:48
854 Griselda Robles
Sr
28:40
9:33
121
Sandra Gutierrez
Sr
29:37
9:52
150
Noelia Chaverin
Sr
33:05
11:02
188
Ana Canez
Sr
34:38
11:33
195
Cristina Vargas
Sr
36:07
12:02
200








33 Glendale
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:05
163:18
32:40
10:53
915 Noemi Luna
So
31:42
10:34
175
Kaley Tien
Fr
31:48
10:36
178
Natalia Alvarado
Sr
32:20
10:47
183
Hailey Vasquez
So
33:40
11:13
189
Morgan Frazier
So
33:47
11:16
190
Charlius Medina
So
35:41
11:54
199
Ketzia Unama
Sr
39:20
13:07
204
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandria Brady Jr Pacifica 19:31.8 6:31 1/2 2/15 1/61
2 Ashley Garnica Sr Bishop Amat 19:40.5 6:34
3 Ashley Gomez Jr Bishop Amat 19:40.6 6:34
4 Miriam Briceno Sr Norte Vista 20:02.9 6:41
5 Sarah Jimenez So Alemany 20:12.3 6:44
6 Jessica Garcia Sr Katella 20:15.8 6:45
7 Rebecca Delao Jr Monrovia 20:17.5 6:46
8 Dana Mabin Fr Sunny Hills 20:21.3 6:47
9 Carmelita Zepeda Sr Desert Mirage 20:26.9 6:49
10 Lizbeth Romero Sr Katella 20:27.9 6:49
11 Kelly Mcnamee Jr El Segundo 20:35.6 6:52
12 Lucero Torres Jr Katella 20:37.4 6:52
13 Sophie Perez Jr Bishop Amat 20:40 6:53
14 Lauren J Lee Fr Sunny Hills 20:47.7 6:56
15 Rosa Franco Jr Big Bear 20:49.1 6:56
16 Grace Campbell Jr Yorba Linda 20:50.1 6:57
17 Steph Ramirez Lopez So Cathedral City 20:51.3 6:57
18 Jasmine Alvarez Sr Pacifica 20:51.8 6:57 2/2 5/15 4/57
19 Bethany Olmos Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 20:58.1 6:59
20 Annie Quach Jr Katella 21:01.8 7:01
21 Joanna Cisneros Sr Century (sa) 21:04.7 7:02
22 Catherine Grattan So Brea Olinda 21:12.6 7:04
23 Angela Clearwater Fr Big Bear 21:13.7 7:05
24 Frances Perez Sr Sunny Hills 21:14.4 7:05
25 Opal Chavez Sr Saddleback 21:15.2 7:05
26 Stephanie Hawkins So Coconino [az] 21:18.2 7:06
27 Ashley Taylor Jr Yorba Linda 21:18.2 7:06
28 Maria Sofia Ospina Sr San Diego 21:19 7:06
29 Belen Luna Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:19.6 7:07
30 Ashley Joya Sr Norte Vista 21:19.6 7:07
31 Tyler Langley Jr Notre Dame (so) -s 21:20.3 7:07
32 Kathryn Tso So Coconino [az] 21:22.9 7:08
33 Adriana Perera Sr St. Joseph (lw) -s 21:24.4 7:08
34 Marisol Ramirez Sr St. Bonaventure 21:26.9 7:09
35 Alyssa Gregg Jr Coconino [az] 21:27 7:09
36 Hayleigh Peterson Sr Bonita 21:27 7:09
37 Leslie Dominguez Fr Big Bear 21:27.4 7:09
38 Angelica Alcala So St. Bonaventure 21:27.9 7:09
39 Tiffany Pinkevich Sr Yorba Linda 21:32.9 7:11
40 Mia Peru So Sunny Hills 21:34 7:11
41 Amy Comacho Fr Big Bear 21:37.3 7:12
42 Veronica Zambrano Jr Costa Mesa 21:38.3 7:13
43 Alexis Smalls Sr Sunny Hills 21:38.8 7:13
44 Coral James Sr Classical Academy 21:40.6 7:14
45 Lily Grudichak So Brea Olinda 21:43.8 7:15
46 Quinn Mahony Sr Rosary 21:45.7 7:15
47 Sonia Barrera Jr Century (sa) 21:46.7 7:16
48 Briza Salinas Jr Segerstrom 21:46.9 7:16
49 Danielle Pigeon Jr Classical Academy 21:48.1 7:16
50 Brittany Kodoma So San Dimas 21:48.2 7:16
51 Arabella Spink Jr Big Bear 21:48.7 7:16
52 Rylie Pepper Jr Classical Academy 21:48.8 7:16
53 Aiko Gervirtzman So Brea Olinda 21:50.7 7:17
54 Gaby Villagomez Jr Century (sa) 21:51.9 7:17
55 Vanessa Pham Sr Yorba Linda 21:53.4 7:18
56 Angelina Borruel Jr Hesperia 21:54 7:18
57 Bianca Jallorina So Granite Hills -ss 21:54.7 7:18
58 Rose Clearwater Fr Big Bear 21:55.3 7:18
59 Alexandra Nilsson Sr El Segundo 21:57 7:19
60 Sydney Frederick Sr Santa Margarita 21:58.2 7:19
61 Christina Medina Jr Katella 21:59.5 7:20
62 Willow Wunner So Coconino [az] 22:01 7:20
63 Tori Castillo Jr Mayfair 22:05.2 7:22
64 Louisse Castillo Jr Costa Mesa 22:05.8 7:22
65 Kimberly Hernandez Sr Century (sa) 22:06 7:22
66 Angelica Murillo Jr San Bernardino 22:06.7 7:22
67 Cheyenne Tso Sr Coconino [az] 22:07.3 7:22
68 Jacquelin Martinez Jr Saddleback 22:11.5 7:24
69 Corina Fantes Sr Yorba Linda 22:14.5 7:25
70 Makenna Burnham Fr La Canada 22:18.4 7:26
71 Rosemary Cabral Jr Bolsa Grande 22:19.2 7:26
72 Mota Daniella So Samueli 22:20.5 7:27
73 Ellie Fausett Jr La Canada 22:21 7:27
74 Lara Makki So Brea Olinda 22:22.2 7:27
75 Sam Cary So Classical Academy 22:24.2 7:28
76 Anne Ball Jr Rosary 22:25.3 7:28
77 Vanessa Hernandez So Saddleback 22:26 7:29
78 Marcela Lozano Sr El Segundo 22:26.1 7:29
79 Maddie Cerwinski So Brea Olinda 22:26.3 7:29
80 Bethany Gutierrez Sr Calvary Ch (dow) 22:26.6 7:29
81 Viri Hernandez Jr Segerstrom 22:30.3 7:30
82 Alana Ballagh Jr South Pasadena 22:32.4 7:31
83 Maya Santos Jr Alemany 22:33.7 7:31
84 Maddy Kim Jr San Dimas 22:35.6 7:32
85 Julie Daxauer Sr Hesperia 22:36.6 7:32
86 Kelsya Garcia Jr Marshall -la 22:37 7:32
87 Marisol Buriciaga Jr Bonita 22:39.4 7:33
88 Payton Wink Sr Yorba Linda 22:39.9 7:33
89 Briauna Archer Jr Yucca Valley 22:40.1 7:33
90 Sedina Logan Fr Big Bear 22:43.9 7:35
91 Antuche Cynthia Jr Samueli 22:49.9 7:37
92 Diaz Itzel Jr Samueli 22:50.7 7:37
93 Ngan Nguyen Jr Katella 22:50.9 7:37
94 Sheida Sauzo So Segerstrom 22:51.2 7:37
95 Alexsia Lopez Jr Cathedral City 22:51.3 7:37
96 Dulce Castellon Jr Costa Mesa 22:52.5 7:38
97 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Notre Dame (so) -s 22:53 7:38
98 Shauri De La Cruz Jr Cathedral City 22:53.8 7:38
99 Emily Bernal So Big Bear 22:54.8 7:38
100 Jenna Yeaman Sr Mayfair 22:54.8 7:38
101 Natali Lelieur Jr South Pasadena 22:55.3 7:38
102 Ashley Olvera Jr Bonita 22:57.7 7:39
103 Marilyn Dominguez Jr Segerstrom 23:00.3 7:40
104 Blanca Rios Jr Rowland 23:00.9 7:40
105 Lisa Kim Jr Rowland 23:01.2 7:40
106 Kathleen Bigley Sr Rosary 23:01.9 7:41
107 Amanda Buckley Sr Santa Margarita 23:03.5 7:41
108 Kailani Charlie So Coconino [az] 23:04.2 7:41
109 Kamilah Tiev Sr Sunny Hills 23:05.5 7:42
110 Katelyn Dewey Jr Oaks Christian 23:06.6 7:42
111 Elise Cortes Sr Rosary 23:07.3 7:42
112 Serafina Fikre Fr Windward 23:07.3 7:42
113 Maeve Enright Jr Windward 23:07.6 7:43
114 Megan Hsu Jr Sunny Hills 23:08.1 7:43
115 Allison Rael Sr La Habra 23:08.2 7:43
116 Gisele Ortega So St. Bonaventure 23:09.5 7:43
117 Isabella Smith So Brea Olinda 23:11.1 7:44
118 Gabriella Porat Jr El Segundo 23:12.9 7:44
119 Maryclare Masocol Sr El Segundo 23:13.5 7:45
120 Robyn Ramos Sr Bonita 23:13.7 7:45
121 Lauren Purcell Sr Hillcrest 23:14.2 7:45
122 Duran Celeste So Samueli 23:16.2 7:45
123 Jennifer Martinez Jr Saddleback 23:17.6 7:46
124 Natalie Matteson Jr Santa Margarita 23:17.9 7:46
125 Sarah Jacobs Fr Laguna Beach 23:18.3 7:46
126 Madeline Napier Jr Saddleback 23:18.4 7:46
127 Kaylin Lampson Jr Bakersfield Christ 23:20.2 7:47
128 Natalia Prescott Fr Segerstrom 23:20.3 7:47
129 Tia Mills Fr Laguna Beach 23:22.2 7:47
130 Magen Oakes Sr Classical Academy 23:22.3 7:47
131 Olivia Hsu Fr Sunny Hills 23:23.2 7:48
132 Dajah Peterson Sr Mayfair 23:23.3 7:48
133 Angelique Pulido Jr Yucca Valley 23:23.4 7:48
134 Jehdah Burton Sr Oaks Christian 23:25.1 7:48
135 Ariana Lopez Fr Cathedral City 23:26.2 7:49
136 Gracie Kikerpill Fr Laguna Beach 23:26.5 7:49
137 Samantha Gomez Jr Pomona Catholic 23:28.6 7:50
138 Kassandra Romo Fr Cathedral City 23:32.3 7:51
139 Andrea Rojas So Cathedral City 23:33.4 7:51
140 Caitlyn Carstens Jr Mayfair 23:34 7:51
141 Sarah Madias Sr Oaks Christian 23:34.7 7:52
142 Alma Erro Sr Diamond Ranch 23:35.1 7:52
143 Andrea Montecinos Jr Diamond Ranch 23:35.7 7:52
144 Wendy Villalobos Fr Mayfair 23:37.1 7:52
145 Alex Angel Sr Oaks Christian 23:38.8 7:53
146 Emily Alfaro Sr St. Joseph (lw) -s 23:38.9 7:53
147 Sarah Shumate Jr Rim Of The World 23:39.6 7:53
148 Lexie Chavez Sr Bakersfield Christ 23:40.1 7:53
149 Mary Vicens Jr Saddleback 23:41.1 7:54
150 Addy Mcgill Jr San Dimas 23:41.5 7:54
151 Dima Munos Jr Santee 23:44 7:55
152 Daisha Lopez Jr Cathedral City 23:44 7:55
153 Kesten Bozinovic Sr San Diego 23:44.4 7:55
154 Anna Hanna Sr Yorba Linda 23:44.9 7:55
155 Gianna Shellito Fr Brea Olinda 23:46.8 7:56
156 Brenda Rocha Fr Cathedral City 23:47.4 7:56
157 Cortez Giselle Sr Samueli 23:47.6 7:56
158 Hayli Mayhood Sr Yucca Valley 23:49.6 7:57
159 Cecelia Casillas Fr Diamond Ranch 23:49.7 7:57
160 Naomi Kerl Fr La Canada 23:50.6 7:57
161 Sierra Durkin Jr Yucca Valley 23:51.5 7:57
162 Marina Zeferino Jr Los Amigos 23:51.9 7:57
163 Estafania Mesta Jr Granite Hills -ss 23:52.7 7:58
164 Alexia Aguilar Jr San Bernardino 23:52.7 7:58
165 Nicole Cruz Jr San Bernardino 23:53.1 7:58
166 Emma Brookman So Brea Olinda 23:53.7 7:58
167 Sonia Redon So San Diego 23:54.3 7:58
168 Tiffany Ramirez Jr Katella 23:55.3 7:58
169 Erika Lopez Jr Glendale 23:55.3 7:58
170 Jennifer Vo Sr Norte Vista 23:56.4 7:59
171 Hannah Flink Sr Yorba Linda 23:56.4 7:59
172 Cydney Grudichak Fr Brea Olinda 23:56.4 7:59
173 Lesley Vincente Jr Western 24:00.5 8:00
174 Stephany Yesca So Santee 24:01.2 8:00
175 Priscila Segovia So St. Bonaventure 24:02.1 8:01
176 Rita Melgoza Sr Western 24:04.4 8:01
177 Genoa Vincintorio Fr Brea Olinda 24:04.8 8:02
178 Elizabeth Montoya Sr Diamond Ranch 24:05.6 8:02
179 Helen Liang Jr El Segundo 24:11 8:04
180 Yesenia Esquivias Sr Kaiser 24:18.5 8:06
181 Mica Higareda Fr Brea Olinda 24:20.9 8:07
182 Autumn Giuffre Jr Oaks Christian 24:21.3 8:07
183 Maureen Mcandrew Sr San Bernardino 24:21.6 8:07
184 Catherine Ayers Fr Laguna Beach 24:21.6 8:07
185 Rebeca Borrayo Sr Rowland 24:22.2 8:07
186 Esmeralda Fierros Jr Kaiser 24:22.6 8:08
187 Alexandra Lagos Jr Notre Dame (so) -s 24:24.1 8:08
188 Katie Rollins So Laguna Beach 24:25.9 8:09
189 Kathy Usario So San Dimas 24:26.9 8:09
190 Michelle Paw So Bakersfield Christ 24:28.2 8:09
191 Leticia Sandoval Sr Hillcrest 24:28.7 8:10
192 Isabella Braseny Sr Yorba Linda 24:31.5 8:11
193 Emily Grob So Pacific Ridge 24:32 8:11
194 Andrea Santiago Sr Glendale 24:32.4 8:11
195 Vargas Ashley Sr Samueli 24:33.2 8:11
196 Tiffany Schell Jr Pacific Ridge 24:33.7 8:11
197 Isabella Garcia Jr Pomona Catholic 24:34.2 8:11
198 Valeria Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa 24:36.7 8:12
199 Maya Gortarez Jr Hillcrest 24:38.4 8:13
200 Teagan Moreno So Bakersfield Christ 24:38.5 8:13
201 Alyssa Duarte Jr San Diego 24:39.6 8:13
202 Jennifer Concepcion Sr Rowland 24:39.9 8:13
203 Annette Maldonado Fr Arlington 24:44.7 8:15
204 Isabella Peterson Fr Laguna Beach 24:44.8 8:15
205 Sophia Gastelum Sr Brea Olinda 24:45 8:15
206 Isabelle Wittman Fr Laguna Beach 24:45.8 8:15
207 Samantha Hernandez Jr Diamond Ranch 24:47.6 8:16
208 Yulin Alex Lei So Marshall -la 24:48.4 8:16
209 Jamie Brietel Sr Hesperia 24:51.5 8:17
210 Lauren Sharkey Jr South Pasadena 24:55.6 8:19
211 Gaviota Aldana Jr Tahquitz 24:56.5 8:19
212 Colleen Clow Jr St. Bonaventure 24:57.3 8:19
213 Crystal Perez Sr Alemany 24:59.5 8:20
214 Savannah Rodriguez Jr Kaiser 24:59.6 8:20
215 Claire Jiang Sr Vivian Webb 25:01.5 8:21
216 Selena Alcala Sr Los Amigos 25:01.7 8:21
217 Yasmin Velazco Jr Mayfair 25:06 8:22
218 Jasmine Serrano Fr Brea Olinda 25:06.2 8:22
219 Annalyn Diaz Jr San Dimas 25:11.1 8:24
220 Sedona Dixon So El Segundo 25:12.4 8:24
221 Antonio Andrea Sr Samueli 25:14.3 8:25
222 Natalie Vito Jr La Habra 25:14.3 8:25
223 Maya Ramos Sr Rowland 25:15.8 8:25
224 Viridiana Martinez Jr Costa Mesa 25:17.9 8:26
225 Ella Steinbach Jr Laguna Beach 25:18.2 8:26
226 Anya Vincent Jr Vivian Webb 25:19.2 8:26
227 Damaris Herrera Jr Rowland 25:20.6 8:27
228 Emily Tario Jr Malibu 25:24.2 8:28
229 Frances Lahr Jr Rosary 25:25 8:28
230 Elyse Angelus Fr Sunny Hills 25:25.5 8:29
231 Shahad Alhassan Jr El Segundo 25:26.1 8:29
232 Michelle Suarez Sr Pomona Catholic 25:26.1 8:29
233 Sidney Ferris Jr Bakersfield Christ 25:26.2 8:29
234 Libby Burger Jr Classical Academy 25:27.8 8:29
235 Katelyn Chang So St. Joseph (lw) -s 25:33 8:31
236 Julieta Moreno Sr San Diego 25:33.2 8:31
237 Yael Saavedra Sr Norte Vista 25:37.2 8:32
238 Olivia Cwik Sr La Canada 25:41.4 8:34
239 Cintia Hernandez Jr Saddleback 25:41.7 8:34
240 Claire Mccord So La Canada 25:42.4 8:34
241 Dariana Vargas So Arlington 25:46.1 8:35
242 Catherine Quintero Jr Rancho Alamitos 25:46.9 8:36
243 Irene Franco Jr Hillcrest 25:49.9 8:37
244 Madison Steinorth Jr Vivian Webb 25:51.8 8:37
245 Emilia Altamirano Fr Cathedral City 25:55.1 8:38
246 Nicole Ramos Jr Kaiser 25:55.5 8:39
247 Fatima Vasquez So St. Matthias/st Pi 25:57.8 8:39
248 Sydney Lopez Jr Kaiser 25:59.8 8:40
249 Dianna Delgado Jr Hesperia 26:00.6 8:40
250 Brianna Perez Jr Norte Vista 26:04.3 8:41
251 Amanda Gutierrez Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 26:09 8:43
252 Janelle Dela Cueva Sr Marshall -la 26:09.3 8:43
253 Destiny Collins So Alemany 26:09.8 8:43
254 Grace Sauers So Laguna Beach 26:11.1 8:44
255 Alexandra Cardiel Jr Kaiser 26:13.6 8:45
256 Lyanne Ramos Sr Hesperia 26:17.8 8:46
257 Maria Orea Fr Santee 26:18.8 8:46
258 Monica Torres Jr Saddleback 26:20.5 8:47
259 Malkia Gholston Sr San Bernardino 26:20.8 8:47
260 Stephanie Macedo So Diamond Ranch 26:25 8:48
261 Maricela Torres Sr San Bernardino 26:26.4 8:49
262 Claire Decoste Jr La Canada 26:31 8:50
263 Ashley Flores So Laguna Beach 26:32.5 8:51
264 Claire Hynes Jr Laguna Beach 26:35.8 8:52
265 Daisy Velasco So Marshall -la 26:37.9 8:53
266 Celine Oezkan Jr Saddleback 26:42.3 8:54
267 Aleyda Zenteno Fr Santee 26:50.6 8:57
268 Jaclyn Cortelessa Jr Laguna Beach 26:51.8 8:57
269 Angel Ancheta Sr Glendale 26:54 8:58
270 Bethany Munden So Brea Olinda 26:55 8:58
271 Carolina Lopez Fr Brea Olinda 26:57.4 8:59
272 Sophia Boiajian Jr Glendale 27:01.2 9:00
273 Angel Augustine Sr Tahquitz 27:19.8 9:07
274 Amanda Mcbride Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 27:20.2 9:07
275 Lydia Elnabbout Sr Calvary Ch (dow) 27:22 9:07
276 Briana Boskovich Sr Oaks Christian 27:22.3 9:07
277 Alexis Desotel Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 27:24.1 9:08
278 Estella Chavarria So St. Matthias/st Pi 27:36.8 9:12
279 Hitansi Amin So Sunny Hills 27:38.1 9:13
280 Jessica Perdomo Jr Cathedral City 27:43.2 9:14
281 Denia Ramos Jr St. Matthias/st Pi 27:50.6 9:17
282 Crystal Martinez Fr Mayfair 28:11.5 9:24
283 Rowan Lane Sr Malibu 28:16.4 9:25
284 Carolina Hernandez Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 28:18.3 9:26
285 Samantha Villegas Fr Mayfair 28:19.2 9:26
286 Alyson Gonzalez So St. Joseph (lw) -s 28:25.3 9:28
287 Claire O'connor Jr Laguna Beach 28:37.9 9:33
288 Nayeli Islas Sr Tahquitz 28:43.5 9:35
289 Michelle Mosqueda Sr Sun Valley Magnet 28:55.4 9:38
290 Natalia Quintero Jr Norte Vista 29:00.2 9:40
291 Julia Siegal Fr Windward 29:05.6 9:42
292 Diane Um Sr Vivian Webb 29:08.3 9:43
293 Skyler Rivera Jr Vivian Webb 29:10.4 9:43
294 Sydney Hanely So Bakersfield Christ 29:13.1 9:44
295 Aspen Helgeson Fr Vivian Webb 29:26.1 9:49
296 Monica Cuevas Jr Pomona Catholic 29:40.5 9:54
297 Kassie Mayer Sr Rim Of The World 29:45.3 9:55
298 Caroline Metyas Fr Vivian Webb 29:46.4 9:55
299 Kathryn Earl Sr Oaks Christian 29:51.7 9:57
300 Anh-vy Phan Jr Saddleback 29:54.4 9:58
301 Kim Morales So Sunny Hills 30:42.4 10:14
302 Joey Meza Fr Brea Olinda 30:47.4 10:16
303 Egypt Chin Fr Mayfair 31:01.4 10:20
304 Emily Jacobo Sr Rancho Alamitos 31:54.9 10:38
305 Sydney Mueller So La Canada 32:00.3 10:40
306 Janitza Luna Fr Vivian Webb 32:03.4 10:41
307 Gloria Rivero Jr Norte Vista 32:10.6 10:44
308 Laika Alefante Fr Mayfair 33:04.9 11:02
309 Maya Walker Jr Windward 33:24.5 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aleks Crampton Fr Northwood 18:41.3 6:14
2 Mary King Fr Northwood 19:08.5 6:23
3 Hernandez Natalie Fr Samueli 19:10.7 6:24
4 Diane Molina Fr Costa Mesa 19:13.8 6:25
5 Alayna Peters Fr Monrovia 19:19.4 6:26
6 Charlie Arellano Fr Northview 19:27.5 6:29
7 Autumn Clarke Fr Northwood 19:27.5 6:29
8 Valeria Vargas Fr San Diego 19:44.7 6:35
9 Gabriela Rangel Fr San Bernardino 19:45.6 6:35
10 Monserrat Soria Fr Segerstrom 20:17.9 6:46
11 Lorelei Claxton Fr Bonita 20:22.4 6:47
12 Julieta Silvar Fr Segerstrom 20:29.2 6:50
13 Tamara Hirschman Fr Santa Margarita 20:42.2 6:54
14 Alicia Inman Fr Northview 20:49.6 6:57
15 Roxanna Aguilera Fr Segerstrom 20:53.8 6:58
16 Madison Lam Fr Portola -ss 20:55.2 6:58
17 Juliana Caceres Fr Rowland 21:01.9 7:01
18 Akare Briggs Fr Bonita 21:08 7:03
19 Eve Terrell Fr Monrovia 21:09.3 7:03
20 Quyen Ballagh Fr South Pasadena 21:14.2 7:05
21 Kailey Cook Fr Yorba Linda 21:14.9 7:05
22 Gabriela Guarino Fr San Diego 21:15.2 7:05
23 Katie Valdez Fr Yorba Linda 21:24.1 7:08
24 Bella Wachter Fr Yorba Linda 21:25.4 7:08
25 Caroline Liebe Fr South Pasadena 21:31.7 7:11
26 Sadie Cook Fr Ontario 21:34.3 7:11
27 Sophia Zago Fr El Segundo 21:35.4 7:12
28 Jimena Ordaz Fr Desert Mirage 21:46.9 7:16
29 Erin Muldon Fr Malibu 21:50.5 7:17
30 Julia Martinez Fr Northwood 21:53 7:18
31 Carolina Bautista Fr Western 21:54.7 7:18
32 Raquel Zamora Fr St. Joseph (lw) -s 21:54.8 7:18
33 Janet Ann Purtell Fr Malibu 21:54.9 7:18
34 Cassandra Hidalgo Fr Segerstrom 21:55 7:18
35 Alyssa Larsen Fr Yorba Linda 22:00 7:20
36 Deliz Amador Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:09.1 7:23
37 Monique Villa Fr Ontario 22:09.2 7:23
38 Jade Johnson Fr El Segundo 22:12.2 7:24
39 Margia Adriano Fr Bonita 22:19.3 7:26
40 Yasmine Valjalo Fr Pomona Catholic 22:19.9 7:27
41 Vanessa Garcia Fr Western 22:23.6 7:28
42 Bianca Sanchez Fr Segerstrom 22:24.3 7:28
43 Dianna Ramirez Fr Segerstrom 22:24.5 7:28
44 Haydee Martinez Fr Segerstrom 22:26.7 7:29
45 Emma Eastin Fr San Diego 22:28.6 7:30
46 Dania Romo Fr Ontario 22:32.4 7:31
47 Carrin Hilliard Fr Rowland 22:33.3 7:31
48 Luz Garcia Fr Century (sa) 22:38 7:33
49 Evelyn Ramos Fr St. Joseph (lw) -s 22:47.4 7:36
50 Cheylynd Mclucas Fr Riverside Christia 22:48.2 7:36
51 Jennifer Holmes Fr Rim Of The World 22:49.9 7:37
52 Salma Velasco Fr Kaiser 22:53.1 7:38
53 Nicole Mitchell Fr San Diego 22:53.5 7:38
54 Isabella Green Fr Portola -ss 22:54 7:38
55 Gena Mueller Fr Glendale 22:54.4 7:38
56 Jessica Valle Fr Buena Park 22:58.3 7:39
57 Martha Bowers Fr Northwood 22:58.7 7:40
58 Eva Schultz Fr San Diego 23:00.8 7:40
59 Vanessa Vidal Fr Buena Park 23:03.9 7:41
60 Isabel Duong Fr Segerstrom 23:04.3 7:41
61 Jaidi Ornelas Fr Riverside Prep 23:06.8 7:42
62 Briana Fieffer Fr Pacifica 23:10.7 7:44 1/1 9/15 30/39
63 Carina Constancio So Calvary Ch (dow) 23:11.7 7:44
64 Trista Livermore Fr San Diego 23:13.3 7:44
65 Christine So So Calvary Ch (dow) 23:14.2 7:45
66 Bri Camerena Fr Yorba Linda 23:15.1 7:45
67 Brenda Amaya Fr Riverside Prep 23:16.2 7:45
68 Megan Schellhase Fr Lutheran (orange) 23:20.2 7:47
69 Isis Zepeda Fr Ontario 23:22.6 7:48
70 Jane Gallegos Fr La Canada 23:29 7:50
71 Amee Calderon Fr Tahquitz 23:36.2 7:52
72 Dianna Becerra Fr Riverside Prep 23:39.4 7:53
73 Hannah Ireland Fr Yorba Linda 23:40.7 7:54
74 Alyssa Ramos Fr Bolsa Grande 23:41.3 7:54
75 Kayla Dao Fr Bolsa Grande 23:41.5 7:54
76 Kate Tadeo Fr Monrovia 23:42.2 7:54
77 Alexis Thomas Fr Malibu 23:48.3 7:56
78 Iliana Bentancourt Fr San Dimas 23:48.9 7:56
79 Aidan Reid Fr Malibu 23:51.7 7:57
80 Watson Valentina Fr Samueli 23:54.1 7:58
81 Elise Ramacciotti Fr El Segundo 23:54.2 7:58
82 Isabel Aguilar Fr La Habra 24:09.5 8:03
83 Allison Dewey Fr Oaks Christian 24:21.8 8:07
84 Louise Bill So Rim Of The World 24:22.2 8:07
85 Malia Seal Fr Costa Mesa 24:23.1 8:08
86 Kaiya Rawson Fr Costa Mesa 24:24.3 8:08
87 Fiona Elliott Fr El Segundo 24:27.2 8:09
88 Jannelle Sandoval So Calvary Ch (dow) 24:28.2 8:09
89 Maya Gallardo Fr La Habra 24:34.1 8:11
90 Alyssa Kelly Fr La Canada 24:36.2 8:12
91 Alicia Flores Fr Tahquitz 24:37.9 8:13
92 Maria Felipe Fr Desert Mirage 24:39.4 8:13
93 Alexandra Munoz Fr Western 24:40.4 8:13
94 Jocelyn Diaz Fr Rosary 24:41.8 8:14
95 Garcia Maritza Fr Samueli 24:55.2 8:18
96 Carlette Perez Fr Tahquitz 25:07.5 8:23
97 Jaclyn Paul Fr Santa Margarita 25:09.5 8:23
98 Jordan Gill Fr Segerstrom 25:10.5 8:24
99 Alyssa Kido Fr Portola -ss 25:12.1 8:24
100 Vanessa Carillo Fr Costa Mesa 25:16.5 8:26
101 Aliya Rafei Fr El Segundo 25:18.4 8:26
102 Madeline Crisp Fr La Habra 25:25.7 8:29
103 Lizbeth Santana Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:27.7 8:29
104 Clara Roman Fr Ontario 25:28.9 8:30
105 Regan Amirault Fr Santa Margarita 25:29.3 8:30
106 Hannah Delariva Fr Santa Margarita 25:36.2 8:32
107 Dana Lin Fr South Pasadena 25:44.2 8:35
108 Anna Buecheler Fr Rim Of The World 25:59.1 8:40
109 Kendall Plummer Fr Yorba Linda 26:09 8:43
110 Mitzi Uribe Fr Western 26:13.4 8:44
111 Olivia Krum Fr Lutheran (orange) 26:14.2 8:45
112 Celina Shen Fr Portola -ss 26:19.3 8:46
113 Stephanie Alcauter Fr Buena Park 26:30.3 8:50
114 Samantha Lado Fr Santa Margarita 26:30.7 8:50
115 Avery Rosenzweig Fr Santa Margarita 26:45.3 8:55
116 Leah Guziak Fr El Segundo 26:50.1 8:57
117 Julissa Palacios Fr Kaiser 26:51.4 8:57
118 Estefany Gomez Fr Buena Park 26:57.6 8:59
119 Shanna Finnigan Fr La Canada 27:27.5 9:09
120 Isabelle Clemente Fr San Dimas 27:33.5 9:11
121 Grace Li Fr La Canada 28:22.8 9:28
122 Meera Nguyen Fr Costa Mesa 28:37.1 9:32
123 Yaretzy Torres Fr San Bernardino 28:42.6 9:34
124 Korimaya Likins Fr La Canada 28:56.8 9:39
125 Iris Seo Fr La Canada 29:00.2 9:40
126 Lujan Destiny Fr Samueli 29:12.3 9:44
127 Yoonseo Song Fr Portola -ss 29:42.1 9:54
128 Sara Ramirez Fr Ontario 30:59.9 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Brooklyn Gonsolves, Fr, 18:47.2, Alta Loma Oak Park, 105:25.8, 61
Fr R13 Aleks Crampton, Fr, 18:41.3, Northwood Northwood, 102:09, 53
JV R04 Alissa Johnson, Jr, 19:48.7, Carter Fountain Hills [az, 106:12.2, 62
JV R11 Alex Brady, Jr, 19:31.8, Pacifica (gg) Katella, 104:22.4, 68
Nov R02 Parker Lauer, Fr, 22:48.8, Santa Monica Katella, 120:56.7, 70
So R08 Raquel Chavez, So, 18:53.4, Basic [nv] Alta Loma, 105:15.8, 98
So R15 Emily Leeb, So, 18:55.3, Pacifica (gg) Pacifica (gg), 102:15.5, 92
V R17 Erika Adler, Sr, 17:34.4, Northwood Big Bear, 93:44.1, 67
V R19 Wendi Leos, Sr, 18:00, Western Sunny Hills, 94:12.3, 84
V R22 Sarah Chaves, So, 17:16.4, El Camino -sj Covina, 94:08.7, 88
V R24 Sylvi Cruz-albrecht, So, 17:05.2, Oak Park Beckman, 94:23.3, 88

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 Andrew Cantu, Fr, 16:49, Cathedral Cathedral, 90:42.5, 112
Fr R10 Cole Havens, Fr, 16:25, Murrieta Mesa La Serna, 86:07.8, 61
Jr R07 Ian Ibarra, Jr, 16:23.8, San Diego Costa Mesa, 87:05.5, 90
Jr R14 Ryan Vo, Jr, 16:12.8, West Torrance West Torrance, 86:29.4, 101
Nov R01 Noah Lee, Sr, 17:40.2, Beverly Hills St. Anthony, 97:15.7, 38
So R05 Roberto Soto, So, 16:11.5, Monrovia Cathedral, 88:19.5, 123
So R12 Perry Bennett, So, 16:21.5, Muir West Torrance, 83:55.5, 66
Sr R09 Rione Villanueva, Sr, 15:59.2, Don Lugo Segerstrom, 90:40.2, 104
Sr R16 Bryan Hernandez, Sr, 15:48.6, Santiago (gg) Basic [nv], 81:31.6, 30
V R18 Sam Vandorpe, Jr, 15:13, Mater Dei -ss Servite, 79:20.1, 104
V R20 Carson Bix, Sr, 14:58.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 76:26.6, 33
V R21 Elliot Hachac, Sr, 15:23.4, Costa Mesa El Segundo, 80:05.1, 85
V R23 David Hildago, Jr, 15:26.3, Bonita Sunny Hills, 79:05.3, 73