Pacifica Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/12/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Jasmine Sr V 22:35.1 7:32 3 117/136 7/7 7/7 13/19 20:45
Brady, Alex Jr V 20:16.3 6:45 3 57/136 2/7 2/7 12/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brobst, Taylor So V 20:57.7 6:59 3 82/136 5/7 5/7 10/19 20:22
Leeb, Emily So V 18:33.2 6:11 3 11/136 1/7 1/7 5/22 18:43
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ly, My So V 20:19 6:46 3 58/136 3/7 3/7 10/19 20:09
Simpson, Audrey So V 20:48.9 6:56 3 80/136 4/7 4/7 12/19 19:52
Sugita, Karissa So V 22:11.8 7:24 3 107/136 6/7 6/7 13/19 21:00
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/19 100:55
2:25
3 6:44 6:11 6:59 275 6:10 Emily Leeb (10), Alex Brady (54), My Ly (55), Audrey Simpson (77), Taylor Brobst (79)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raquel Powers Sr Corona del Mar 18:07 6:02
2 Annie Meeder Sr Paso Robles 18:21.5 6:07
3 Wendi Leon Sr Western 18:22.5 6:08
4 Samantha Cohen Jr Palos Verdes 18:25.1 6:08
5 Mazzy Genovese So Palos Verdes 18:27.7 6:09
6 Alex Regan Sr Palos Verdes 18:29.3 6:10
7 Julia Tung Fr Corona del Mar 18:29.4 6:10
8 Grace Catena Jr Palos Verdes 18:31.3 6:10
9 Camille Hines Sr Palos Verdes 18:31.5 6:11
10 Caitlin Stoner Sr Palos Verdes 18:31.6 6:11
11 Emily Leeb So Pacifica 18:33.2 6:11 1/7 1/7 5/22
12 Laina Kanuho Jr Bolsa Grande 18:34.4 6:11
13 Olivia Polischeck Sr Palos Verdes 18:39.8 6:13
14 Danielle Calderon Sr Royal 18:45.7 6:15
15 Andrea Cortez Sr Royal 18:45.8 6:15
16 Bella Gerken Sr Corona del Mar 18:49.3 6:16
17 Ariel Williams Sr Brea Olinda 18:51.3 6:17
18 Maya Williams Jr Laguna Hills 18:54.5 6:18
19 Kelsie L. Newman Sr Ocean View 18:54.5 6:18
20 Lauren Turner So Laguna Hills 18:57.6 6:19
21 Madeline Marciano So Royal 18:59.9 6:20
22 Whitney Valenti Fr Brea Olinda 19:02.1 6:21
23 Ashley Lee Sr Yorba Linda 19:02.1 6:21
24 Gigi Lee So Corona del Mar 19:06.3 6:22
25 Mckenna Rinke Sr Laguna Hills 19:07.8 6:23
26 Kamryn O'brien Jr West Valley 19:13.9 6:25
27 Payton Janish So Yorba Linda 19:14 6:25
28 Daphne Salomon Sr Don Lugo 19:16.4 6:25
29 Emma St. Geme Sr Corona del Mar 19:16.5 6:26
30 Mia Douge Fr Brea Olinda 19:19.2 6:26
31 Sofia Gilles Fr Laguna Hills 19:19.3 6:26
32 Adriana Perez Jr Royal 19:19.8 6:27
33 Delaney Locke Sr Royal 19:23.5 6:28
34 Paula Teypayolt So Bolsa Grande 19:32.5 6:31
35 Nirali Patel Sr Yorba Linda 19:34.6 6:32
36 Bailey Wu Jr South Pasadena 19:35.1 6:32
37 Sarah Heckel Jr Yorba Linda 19:37.6 6:33
38 Camila Rodriguez Fr Bloomington 19:39.2 6:33
39 Lindsey Calva So South Pasadena 19:42.2 6:34
40 Denise Vidrio So Bloomington 19:42.6 6:34
41 Elizabeth Bock So South Pasadena 19:43.6 6:35
42 Maria Dominguez Sr Bolsa Grande 19:46.4 6:35
43 Jaylin Mandley Jr Yorba Linda 19:48.5 6:36
44 Alyssa Armenderiz Sr Yorba Linda 19:53.3 6:38
45 Kaylie Bair Jr Laguna Hills 19:59.5 6:40
46 Maddy Engelsman Jr South Pasadena 20:01.1 6:40
47 Jackelyn Ojeda Jr Bolsa Grande 20:02 6:41
48 Lisa Kao Sr Rosemead 20:03 6:41
49 Brooke Garrett Sr Bolsa Grande 20:03.3 6:41
50 Adriana Gil So Ocean View 20:04.7 6:42
51 Janiah Brown So Calabasas 20:08.7 6:43
52 Lauren Griffen Jr Corona del Mar 20:10.2 6:43
53 Juliana Agustin So Century 20:11 6:44
54 Micayla Shook Jr Ocean View 20:13.1 6:44
55 Gloria Martinez Sr West Valley 20:14.3 6:45
56 Grace Morrissey Jr Royal 20:15.8 6:45
57 Alex Brady Jr Pacifica 20:16.3 6:45 2/7 2/7 12/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 My Ly So Pacifica 20:19 6:46 3/7 3/7 10/19
59 Monica Ramirez So Bloomington 20:19.5 6:47
60 Emily Ramirez So Bolsa Grande 20:22.6 6:48
61 Elena Estrada Jr Cabrillo/Lompoc 20:25.6 6:49
62 Kailey Cook Fr Yorba Linda 20:26.1 6:49
63 Melanie Mach So Rosemead 20:27.3 6:49
64 Yuridia Figueroa So Century 20:28.7 6:50
65 Emma Montgomery Jr Corona del Mar 20:30.3 6:50
66 Karen Huang So Rosemead 20:30.8 6:50
67 Madison Owens Sr Paso Robles 20:31.3 6:50
68 Lin-yi Recinos Jr Brea Olinda 20:32.2 6:51
69 Makayla Pablo Fr Cabrillo/Lompoc 20:34.7 6:52
70 Liza Zulanas So Royal 20:34.8 6:52
71 Helen Tan So Rosemead 20:38.4 6:53
72 Stephanie Valentin Jr Bolsa Grande 20:42.8 6:54
73 Angie Esuedo Fr Bloomington 20:43 6:54
74 Suki Nagano Sr Laguna Hills 20:43.3 6:54
75 Shahrzad Ghazizadeh So Laguna Hills 20:43.7 6:55
76 Britney Solis So Bloomington 20:43.7 6:55
77 Catherine Grattan So Brea Olinda 20:46.6 6:56
78 Kelsey Ord Jr Ocean View 20:47 6:56
79 Caroline Liu Jr South Pasadena 20:48.4 6:56
80 Audrey Simpson So Pacifica 20:48.9 6:56 4/7 4/7 12/19
81 Cassidy Liu So Gabrielino 20:53.1 6:58
82 Taylor Brobst So Pacifica 20:57.7 6:59 5/7 5/7 10/19
83 Sarah Uriarte So South Pasadena 20:59.3 7:00
84 Kendall Caruana So Paso Robles 20:59.3 7:00
85 Analisa Chavez So Ocean View 20:59.7 7:00
86 Jasmine Rangel Fr Paso Robles 21:03.4 7:01
87 Jessica Perez So Rosemead 21:04.2 7:01
88 Stephanie Wupuy So Brea Olinda 21:04.4 7:01
89 Mattie Singer So West Valley 21:04.4 7:01
90 Roxanna Canales Jr Bloomington 21:06.2 7:02
91 Andrea Guerrero Jr Bloomington 21:06.9 7:02
92 Lily Grudichak So Brea Olinda 21:08.6 7:03
93 Wendy Gonzalez So West Valley 21:09.7 7:03
94 Daniela Gonzalez Sr Ocean View 21:10.6 7:04
95 Kate Gonzalez Jr Ocean View 21:10.7 7:04
96 Cassandra Chin So Rosemead 21:12 7:04
97 Joanna Cisneros Sr Century 21:17.8 7:06
98 Vivian Lee Sr Gabrielino 21:24.2 7:08
99 Emily Swain Fr Cabrillo/Lompoc 21:31 7:10
100 Libby Heatherly So Cabrillo/Lompoc 21:33.5 7:11
101 Sofia Gomez So Century 21:37.4 7:12
102 Veronica Nolasca Jr Cabrillo/Lompoc 21:47.8 7:16
103 Olivia Brown Sr Cabrillo/Lompoc 21:49.9 7:17
104 Andrea Sandoval Fr Cabrillo/Lompoc 21:54.1 7:18
105 Jillian Ngo Jr Rosemead 21:54.8 7:18
106 Joelle Hameister Sr West Valley 21:59.7 7:20
107 Karissa Sugita So Pacifica 22:11.8 7:24 6/7 6/7 13/19
108 Marisol Gutierrez Fr Sierra Vista 22:15 7:25
109 Vanessa Gonzalez So Sierra Vista 22:16 7:25
110 Jasmine Hernandez Fr Sierra Vista 22:16.2 7:25
111 Brianna Hernandez So West Valley 22:17.5 7:26
112 Imelda Jimenez Sr Paso Robles 22:19.2 7:26
113 Adilene Lara Sr Garey 22:19.4 7:26
114 Torri Pugh So Paso Robles 22:26.6 7:29
115 Jady Ojeda Sr Gabrielino 22:30.7 7:30
116 Galiana Coronado Jr West Valley 22:31.6 7:31
117 Jasmine Alvarez Sr Pacifica 22:35.1 7:32 7/7 7/7 13/19
118 Sonia Barrera Jr Century 22:49.5 7:37
119 Zaochi Tran Sr Paso Robles 22:54.2 7:38
120 Linda Ortega Jr Sierra Vista 22:55.9 7:39
121 Katherine Conte Sr South Pasadena 23:01.6 7:41
122 Crystal Lok So Gabrielino 23:09.1 7:43
123 Gaby Villagomez Jr Century 23:21.1 7:47
124 Jasmin Bustos So Century 23:21.7 7:47
125 Julia Cho Jr Gabrielino 23:50 7:57
126 Daisy Villanueva Jr Garey 23:52.1 7:57
127 Cyndia Torres Fr Sierra Vista 24:17.5 8:06
128 Aneissa Arias So Sierra Vista 24:20 8:07
129 Joanna Munoz Jr Garey 24:28.2 8:09
130 Juliana Graciano So Sierra Vista 24:33.3 8:11
131 Kelly Quach So Gabrielino 24:47 8:16
132 Julianna Mejia Fr Garey 25:10.3 8:23
133 Hanna Siregar Jr Gabrielino 25:17.5 8:26
134 Gissel Farias Jr Garey 25:25.2 8:28
135 Jayline Gutierrez So Garey 25:45.2 8:35
136 Jennifer Salcido Sr Garey 26:12 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
92:25
18:29
6:10
27 Samantha Cohen
Jr
18:25
6:08
3
Mazzy Genovese
So
18:28
6:09
4
Alex Regan
Sr
18:29
6:10
5
Grace Catena
Jr
18:31
6:10
7
Camille Hines
Sr
18:32
6:11
8
Caitlin Stoner
Sr
18:32
6:11
9
Olivia Polischeck
Sr
18:40
6:13
12
2 Corona del Mar
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
93:49
18:46
6:15
72 Raquel Powers
Sr
18:07
6:02
1
Julia Tung
Fr
18:29
6:10
6
Bella Gerken
Sr
18:49
6:16
15
Gigi Lee
So
19:06
6:22
23
Emma St. Geme
Sr
19:17
6:26
27
Lauren Griffen
Jr
20:10
6:43
49
Emma Montgomery
Jr
20:30
6:50
62
3 Royal
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
95:15
19:03
6:21
108 Danielle Calderon
Sr
18:46
6:15
13
Andrea Cortez
Sr
18:46
6:15
14
Madeline Marciano
So
19:00
6:20
20
Adriana Perez
Jr
19:20
6:27
30
Delaney Locke
Sr
19:24
6:28
31
Grace Morrissey
Jr
20:16
6:45
53
Liza Zulanas
So
20:35
6:52
67
4 Laguna Hills
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
96:19
19:16
6:25
132 Maya Williams
Jr
18:55
6:18
17
Lauren Turner
So
18:58
6:19
19
Mckenna Rinke
Sr
19:08
6:23
24
Sofia Gilles
Fr
19:19
6:26
29
Kaylie Bair
Jr
20:00
6:40
43
Suki Nagano
Sr
20:43
6:54
71
Shahrzad Ghazizadeh
So
20:44
6:55
72
5 Yorba Linda
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:46
97:17
19:27
6:29
157 Ashley Lee
Sr
19:02
6:21
22
Payton Janish
So
19:14
6:25
26
Nirali Patel
Sr
19:35
6:32
33
Sarah Heckel
Jr
19:38
6:33
35
Jaylin Mandley
Jr
19:49
6:36
41
Alyssa Armenderiz
Sr
19:53
6:38
42
Kailey Cook
Fr
20:26
6:49
59
6 Bolsa Grande
5-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:29
97:59
19:36
6:32
175 Laina Kanuho
Jr
18:34
6:11
11
Paula Teypayolt
So
19:33
6:31
32
Maria Dominguez
Sr
19:46
6:35
40
Jackelyn Ojeda
Jr
20:02
6:41
45
Brooke Garrett
Sr
20:03
6:41
47
Emily Ramirez
So
20:23
6:48
57
Stephanie Valentin
Jr
20:43
6:54
69
7 Brea Olinda
7-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:55
98:31
19:42
6:34
204 Ariel Williams
Sr
18:51
6:17
16
Whitney Valenti
Fr
19:02
6:21
21
Mia Douge
Fr
19:19
6:26
28
Lin-yi Recinos
Jr
20:32
6:51
65
Catherine Grattan
So
20:47
6:56
74
Stephanie Wupuy
So
21:04
7:01
85
Lily Grudichak
So
21:09
7:03
89
8 South Pasadena
12-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:13
99:50
19:58
6:39
230 Bailey Wu
Jr
19:35
6:32
34
Lindsey Calva
So
19:42
6:34
37
Elizabeth Bock
So
19:44
6:35
39
Maddy Engelsman
Jr
20:01
6:40
44
Caroline Liu
Jr
20:48
6:56
76
Sarah Uriarte
So
20:59
7:00
80
Katherine Conte
Sr
23:02
7:41
118
9 Bloomington
13-12-11-11-9
Gap: 1:05
101:08
20:14
6:45
273 Camila Rodriguez
Fr
19:39
6:33
36
Denise Vidrio
So
19:43
6:34
38
Monica Ramirez
So
20:20
6:47
56
Angie Esuedo
Fr
20:43
6:54
70
Britney Solis
So
20:44
6:55
73
Roxanna Canales
Jr
21:06
7:02
87
Andrea Guerrero
Jr
21:07
7:02
88
10 Ocean View
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:05
100:59
20:12
6:44
274 Kelsie L. Newman
Sr
18:55
6:18
18
Adriana Gil
So
20:05
6:42
48
Micayla Shook
Jr
20:13
6:44
51
Kelsey Ord
Jr
20:47
6:56
75
Analisa Chavez
So
21:00
7:00
82
Daniela Gonzalez
Sr
21:11
7:04
91
Kate Gonzalez
Jr
21:11
7:04
92
11 Pacifica
4-8-10-10-11
Gap: 2:25
100:55
20:11
6:44
275 Emily Leeb
So
18:33
6:11
10
Alex Brady
Jr
20:16
6:45
54
My Ly
So
20:19
6:46
55
Audrey Simpson
So
20:49
6:56
77
Taylor Brobst
So
20:58
6:59
79
Karissa Sugita
So
22:12
7:24
104
Jasmine Alvarez
Sr
22:35
7:32
114
12 Rosemead
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:01
102:44
20:33
6:51
321 Lisa Kao
Sr
20:03
6:41
46
Melanie Mach
So
20:27
6:49
60
Karen Huang
So
20:31
6:50
63
Helen Tan
So
20:38
6:53
68
Jessica Perez
So
21:04
7:01
84
Cassandra Chin
So
21:12
7:04
93
Jillian Ngo
Jr
21:55
7:18
102
13 Paso Robles
2-9-12-12-13
Gap: 3:58
103:15
20:39
6:53
339 Annie Meeder
Sr
18:22
6:07
2
Madison Owens
Sr
20:31
6:50
64
Kendall Caruana
So
20:59
7:00
81
Jasmine Rangel
Fr
21:03
7:01
83
Imelda Jimenez
Sr
22:19
7:26
109
Torri Pugh
So
22:27
7:29
111
Zaochi Tran
Sr
22:54
7:38
116
14 West Valley
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:46
103:42
20:44
6:55
356 Kamryn O'brien
Jr
19:14
6:25
25
Gloria Martinez
Sr
20:14
6:45
52
Mattie Singer
So
21:04
7:01
86
Wendy Gonzalez
So
21:10
7:03
90
Joelle Hameister
Sr
22:00
7:20
103
Brianna Hernandez
So
22:18
7:26
108
Galiana Coronado
Jr
22:32
7:31
113
15 Cabrillo/Lompoc
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:22
105:53
21:11
7:04
416 Elena Estrada
Jr
20:26
6:49
58
Makayla Pablo
Fr
20:35
6:52
66
Emily Swain
Fr
21:31
7:10
96
Libby Heatherly
So
21:34
7:11
97
Veronica Nolasca
Jr
21:48
7:16
99
Olivia Brown
Sr
21:50
7:17
100
Andrea Sandoval
Fr
21:54
7:18
101
16 Century
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:39
106:24
21:17
7:06
418 Juliana Agustin
So
20:11
6:44
50
Yuridia Figueroa
So
20:29
6:50
61
Joanna Cisneros
Sr
21:18
7:06
94
Sofia Gomez
So
21:37
7:12
98
Sonia Barrera
Jr
22:50
7:37
115
Gaby Villagomez
Jr
23:21
7:47
120
Jasmin Bustos
So
23:22
7:47
121
17 Gabrielino
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:57
111:47
22:21
7:27
526 Cassidy Liu
So
20:53
6:58
78
Vivian Lee
Sr
21:24
7:08
95
Jady Ojeda
Sr
22:31
7:30
112
Crystal Lok
So
23:09
7:43
119
Julia Cho
Jr
23:50
7:57
122
Kelly Quach
So
24:47
8:16
128
Hanna Siregar
Jr
25:18
8:26
130
18 Sierra Vista
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:03
114:01
22:48
7:36
559 Marisol Gutierrez
Fr
22:15
7:25
105
Vanessa Gonzalez
So
22:16
7:25
106
Jasmine Hernandez
Fr
22:16
7:25
107
Linda Ortega
Jr
22:56
7:39
117
Cyndia Torres
Fr
24:18
8:06
124
Aneissa Arias
So
24:20
8:07
125
Juliana Graciano
So
24:33
8:11
127
19 Garey
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:06
121:15
24:15
8:05
619 Adilene Lara
Sr
22:19
7:26
110
Daisy Villanueva
Jr
23:52
7:57
123
Joanna Munoz
Jr
24:28
8:09
126
Julianna Mejia
Fr
25:10
8:23
129
Gissel Farias
Jr
25:25
8:28
131
Jayline Gutierrez
So
25:45
8:35
132
Jennifer Salcido
Sr
26:12
8:44
133
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.