Pacifica Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/10/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian So So 18:45 6:15 3 39/148 1/9 4/22 19/25 18:52
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aguinaga, Nathan Jr Jr 16:49 5:36 3 5/133 1/6 2/22 4/26 16:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chaing, Brandon So So 19:48 6:36 3 69/148 4/9 10/22 9/18 19:23
Deleon, Dean So So 26:30 8:50 3 138/148 9/9 21/22 6/7 27:50
(1:20,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Enders, Kelen So So 19:59 6:40 3 75/148 5/9 11/22 4/15 19:30
Fieffer, Jon Jr Jr 19:09 6:23 3 52/133 3/6 7/22 8/22 19:29
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herrick, Brandon Fr Fr 21:05 7:02 3 59/134 2/4 14/22 18/23
Hong, Elijah Jr Jr 21:58 7:19 3 97/133 5/6 16/22 8/14
Huynh, Andrew So So 21:58 7:19 3 102/148 7/9 16/22 6/11 21:00
Lopez, Daniel Jr Jr 27:48 9:16 3 133/133 6/6 22/22 9/9 22:44 22:44 20:11
Monzon, Chris Jr Jr 20:53 6:58 3 80/133 4/6 13/22 9/16 18:31
Nobuyuki, Ryan So So 22:03 7:21 3 105/148 8/9 18/22 4/9 20:59
Padayao, Julien Fr Fr 25:41 8:34 3 114/134 4/4 20/22 13/16
Pina, Andres Sr Sr 19:00 6:20 3 48/99 2/3 6/22 14/20 18:06 18:06 17:05
Poe, Reece So So 21:08 7:03 3 92/148 6/9 15/22 6/14 21:24
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pomeroy, Sawyer So So 18:45 6:15 3 41/148 2/9 5/22 11/22 19:27
(0:42,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Skytte, Jacob Jr Jr 17:46 5:55 3 20/133 2/6 3/22 6/24 21:10
(3:24,16.1)
21:10
(3:24,16.1)
18:22
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Jacob Sr Sr 16:05 5:22 3 2/99 1/3 1/22 2/24 16:54
(0:49,4.8)
16:54
(0:49,4.8)
15:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Ryan So So 19:31 6:30 3 58/148 3/9 9/22 11/21 18:47
Smith, Shea Fr Fr 19:12 6:24 3 19/134 1/4 8/22 12/26
Sparks, Zachary Fr Fr 22:33 7:31 3 81/134 3/4 19/22 14/17
Tran, Vinh Sr Sr 20:51 6:57 3 71/99 3/3 12/22 14/18 23:11
(2:20,10.1)
23:11
(2:20,10.1)
19:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 9/15 96:48
1:14
3 6:27 6:15 6:40 200 5:50 93:53 93:53 Adrian Acosta (27), Sawyer Pomeroy (29), Ryan Smith (40), Brandon Chaing (49), Kelen Enders (55)
Jr 1st 5 6/14 96:35
5:09
3 6:26 5:36 7:19 175 5:47 96:19 96:19 Nathan Aguinaga (4), Jacob Skytte (13), Jon Fieffer (38), Chris Monzon (56), Elijah Hong (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elliot Hachac Sr Costa Mesa 15:54 5:18
2 Jacob Smith Sr Pacifica 16:05 5:22 1/3 1/22 2/24 16:54
(0:49)
16:54
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Ryan St. Pierre Sr Ocean View 16:11 5:24
4 Nic Gitter Sr St. Margarets 16:22 5:27
5 Carlos Reyes Sr West Valley -ss 16:23 5:28
6 Charlie Smith Sr St. Margarets 16:31 5:30
7 Matthew Holbrook Sr Servite 16:32 5:31
8 Hector Arteaga Sr Ocean View 16:36 5:32
9 Shimon Dubner Sr Beverly Hills 16:37 5:32
10 Salvador Chavez Sr West Valley -ss 16:37 5:32
11 Jesus Fuentes Sr Ocean View 16:38 5:33
12 Noah Berrios Sr Jserra 16:47 5:36
13 James Vu Sr La Quinta (w) 16:47 5:36
14 Ethan Briggs Sr Jserra 16:52 5:37
15 Leif Hellgren Sr Corona Del Mar 17:04 5:41
16 Sammy Johnson Sr Jserra 17:07 5:42
17 Konnor Paris Sr St. Monica Catholic 17:10 5:43
18 Michael Holbrook Sr Servite 17:14 5:45
19 Lucas Schroeder Sr Lutheran (orange) 17:27 5:49
20 Dalton Han-pham Sr Beverly Hills 17:27 5:49
21 Matthew Gonzalez Sr Santa Margarita 17:29 5:50
22 Adriel Barajas Sr Servite 17:30 5:50
23 Daniel Le Sr Corona Del Mar 17:31 5:50
24 Joseph Pena Sr Costa Mesa 17:34 5:51
25 Alejandro Tepayotl Sr Ocean View 17:36 5:52
26 Benito Reyes Sr West Valley -ss 17:37 5:52
27 Jonathan Kim Sr Santa Margarita 17:39 5:53
28 Eric Truong Sr Ocean View 17:41 5:54
29 Dominic Razo Sr Bishop Amat 17:44 5:55
30 Caleb Tamez Sr West Valley -ss 17:48 5:56
31 James Ellis Sr Laguna Hills 17:54 5:58
32 Gabriel Reiser Sr Brethren Christian 17:54 5:58
33 Austin Magbuhat Sr Crean Lutheran 18:00 6:00
34 Xavier Santos Sr Beverly Hills 18:02 6:01
35 Joseph Funches Sr Maranatha 18:08 6:03
36 Cole Pino Sr Crean Lutheran 18:09 6:03
37 Justice Deason Sr St. Monica Catholic 18:13 6:04
38 Alexander Huynh Sr Laguna Hills 18:13 6:04
39 Sebastian Chavez Sr Costa Mesa 18:16 6:05
40 Marc Bernal Sr West Valley -ss 18:21 6:07
41 Cameron Joseph Sr Laguna Hills 18:23 6:08
42 Sam Roth Sr Corona Del Mar 18:28 6:09
43 Christian Ortiz Sr St. Monica Catholic 18:33 6:11
44 Spencer Edelman Sr Beverly Hills 18:42 6:14
45 Matthew Reichel Sr High Tech High North Coun 18:46 6:15
46 Cedric Ngo Sr La Quinta (w) 18:52 6:17
47 Richard Flores Sr Costa Mesa 18:55 6:18
48 Andres Pina Sr Pacifica 19:00 6:20 2/3 6/22 14/20 18:06 18:06
49 Miles Hairston Sr Mission Vista 19:02 6:21
50 Joshua Pahomi Jr Jserra 19:05 6:22
51 Sonny Tran-nguyen Sr Costa Mesa 19:07 6:22
52 Aaron Trujillo Sr Maranatha 19:08 6:23
53 Banjamin Flierl Sr Corona Del Mar 19:09 6:23
54 Ivan Ramirez Sr Magnolia 19:12 6:24
55 Miguel Angel Garcia Sr Ocean View 19:12 6:24
56 Zowie Hillebrandt Sr Corona Del Mar 19:13 6:24
57 Pablo Quinonez Sr Ocean View 19:18 6:26
58 Ryan Spivey Sr St. Monica Catholic 19:21 6:27
59 Dillen Padhiar Sr La Quinta (w) 19:35 6:32
60 Kyle Scialpi Sr Santa Margarita 19:36 6:32
61 Schuyler Montgomery Sr Brethren Christian 19:36 6:32
62 Frank Boensch Sr High Tech High North Coun 19:37 6:32
63 Jason Roe Sr Ocean View 19:48 6:36
64 Timothy Johnston Sr St. Michaels Prep 19:52 6:37
65 Khailil Stiemke Sr High Tech High North Coun 19:55 6:38
66 Matthew Graciano Sr Laguna Hills 20:14 6:45
67 Malik Padilla Sr Mission Vista 20:20 6:47
68 Christian Strasmann Sr Crean Lutheran 20:23 6:48
69 Jeremy Segal Sr Beverly Hills 20:28 6:49
70 Justin Mendelson Sr Santa Margarita 20:48 6:56
71 Vinh Tran Sr Pacifica 20:51 6:57 3/3 12/22 14/18 23:11
(2:20)
23:11
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Christopher Galan Sr Ocean View 21:18 7:06
73 Axel Velasquez Sr Mission Vista 21:30 7:10
74 Jonah Osti Sr St. Monica Catholic 21:36 7:12
75 Trevor Kirkby Sr Crean Lutheran 21:36 7:12
76 Michael Rosales Sr Mission Vista 21:38 7:13
77 John Burnham Sr St. Michaels Prep 21:44 7:15
78 Eytan Mizrahi Sr Beverly Hills 21:54 7:18
79 Ryan Green Sr Mission Vista 22:01 7:20
80 Colson Timblin Sr Brethren Christian 22:05 7:22
81 Victor Jimenez Sr Magnolia 22:10 7:23
82 Eric Gill Sr St. Monica Catholic 22:12 7:24
83 Owen Sweeney Sr Brethren Christian 22:12 7:24
84 Jaime Flores Sr Colton 22:29 7:30
85 Spiro Southas Sr Mission Vista 22:34 7:31
86 Zach Koenig Sr Brethren Christian 22:42 7:34
87 Bryon Stanley Sr Mission Vista 22:47 7:36
88 Justin Bain Sr Brethren Christian 22:51 7:37
89 John Kennedy Sr Servite 22:53 7:38
90 Cody Imsande Sr Laguna Hills 23:09 7:43
91 Jordan Heinemann Sr Corona Del Mar 23:12 7:44
92 Andrew Cepe Sr Magnolia 24:25 8:08
93 Chase Bailey Sr Jserra 24:37 8:12
94 Mattieu Rada Sr High Tech High North Coun 24:54 8:18
95 Andrew Caylor Sr Laguna Hills 25:18 8:26
96 Kyle Rutman Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 25:26 8:29
97 Owen Lin Sr Maranatha 25:36 8:32
98 Jonathan Carr Sr Brethren Christian 26:02 8:41
99 Ethan Dubbs Sr Crean Lutheran 27:29 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Herold So Jserra 16:09 5:23
2 Roberto Soto So Monrovia 16:20 5:27
3 Matthew Burkhardt So Jserra 16:28 5:29
4 Kevin Cortez So Costa Mesa 16:34 5:31
5 Isaiah Hernandez So Bishop Amat 16:43 5:34
6 Dylan Kochan So Crean Lutheran 16:47 5:36
7 Edwin Montes So Ocean View 16:53 5:38
8 Matthew Colglazier So St. Margarets 16:53 5:38
9 Ian Turner So Corona Del Mar 16:57 5:39
10 Luc Bragdon So Jserra 16:59 5:40
11 Christopher Williams So Mission Vista 17:00 5:40
12 Joseph Lazo So Servite 17:05 5:42
13 Liam Ward So Servite 17:05 5:42
14 Joshua Means So Corona Del Mar 17:10 5:43
15 Micah Navarro So Servite 17:12 5:44
16 Robbie Graham So St. Margarets 17:20 5:47
17 Joseph Cianfrani So Corona Del Mar 17:26 5:49
18 Christian Park So Lutheran (orange) 17:27 5:49
19 Garrett Miller So Crean Lutheran 17:30 5:50
20 Jacob Krantz So Corona Del Mar 17:33 5:51
21 Aiden Glicker So Lutheran (orange) 17:43 5:54
22 Broderick Campbell So Servite 17:46 5:55
23 Aaron Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 17:48 5:56
24 Gary Valle So Bishop Amat 17:58 5:59
25 John Esser So St. Michaels Prep 18:06 6:02
26 Jacob Sutherland So Crean Lutheran 18:08 6:03
27 Henry Witherspoon So Maranatha 18:09 6:03
28 Joseph Howard So St. Michaels Prep 18:10 6:03
29 Duncan Taylor So Corona Del Mar 18:19 6:06
30 Luke Bonecutter So Laguna Hills 18:24 6:08
31 Jorge Vargas So Colton 18:28 6:09
32 Miguel Hernandez So Ocean View 18:29 6:10
33 Isaac Lopez So West Valley -ss 18:33 6:11
34 Jason St. Pierre So Ocean View 18:34 6:11
35 Aaron Libell So Servite 18:35 6:12
36 Kyle Alcantar So West Valley -ss 18:36 6:12
37 Ryan Dunker So Santa Margarita 18:39 6:13
38 Grant Glessing So Corona Del Mar 18:43 6:14
39 Adrian Acosta So Pacifica 18:45 6:15 1/9 4/22 19/25
40 Dilin Nguyen So Ocean View 18:45 6:15
41 Sawyer Pomeroy So Pacifica 18:45 6:15 2/9 5/22 11/22
42 Christopher Chan So St. Margarets 18:46 6:15
43 Cade Myers So Santa Margarita 18:50 6:17
44 Jackson Teel So Mission Vista 18:51 6:17
45 Jackson Willoughby So Crean Lutheran 18:52 6:17
46 Owen Borsari So Servite 18:57 6:19
47 Sergio Pacheco So Ocean View 19:09 6:23
48 Angel Guillen So Magnolia 19:12 6:24
49 Logan Steck So Costa Mesa 19:13 6:24
50 Gavin Tarzain So Mission Vista 19:16 6:25
51 Will Reinkensmeyer So St. Margarets 19:22 6:27
52 Jake Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 19:23 6:28
53 Lance Rzepiejewski So Santa Margarita 19:23 6:28
54 David Ho So La Quinta (w) 19:24 6:28
55 Peter Cameron So Jserra 19:24 6:28
56 Kshitij Sharma So Costa Mesa 19:25 6:28
57 Carter Arriola So Lutheran (orange) 19:27 6:29
58 Ryan Smith So Pacifica 19:31 6:30 3/9 9/22 11/21
59 Jonathan Barton So Costa Mesa 19:34 6:31
60 Arjun Batra So Beverly Hills 19:35 6:32
61 Issac Lopez So Ocean View 19:37 6:32
62 Allan Sun So Maranatha 19:38 6:33
63 Nick Camonte So Maranatha 19:42 6:34
64 Giovanny Cedillo So Magnolia 19:42 6:34
65 Tosh Landis So Laguna Hills 19:44 6:35
66 Ian Reafsnyder So Lutheran (orange) 19:45 6:35
67 Gustavo Lemus So Ocean View 19:46 6:35
68 Ethan Montgomery So Brethren Christian 19:46 6:35
69 Brandon Chaing So Pacifica 19:48 6:36 4/9 10/22 9/18
70 Luke Montgomery So Brethren Christian 19:51 6:37
71 Micah Huang So Maranatha 19:55 6:38
72 Andrew Doudna So Laguna Beach 19:56 6:39
73 Alejandro Alderete So Servite 19:58 6:39
74 Spencer Moore So Laguna Hills 19:58 6:39
75 Kelen Enders So Pacifica 19:59 6:40 5/9 11/22 4/15
76 Matthew Hernandez So Mission Vista 20:01 6:40
77 Seth Loomis So Costa Mesa 20:19 6:46
78 Jordan Lu So Crean Lutheran 20:22 6:47
79 Joel Jones So Costa Mesa 20:24 6:48
80 Breac Watson So Ocean View 20:29 6:50
81 Nick Hendrick So Jserra 20:40 6:53
82 William Burns So Servite 20:42 6:54
83 Jake Reiland So Costa Mesa 20:43 6:54
84 Joshua Barton So Costa Mesa 20:44 6:55
85 Joran Bowling Jr Jserra 20:46 6:55
86 Mathew Vargas So Bishop Amat 20:51 6:57
87 Matthew Osorio So Lutheran (orange) 20:53 6:58
88 Kyle Lee So Maranatha 20:55 6:58
89 Jeremiah Askew So Mission Vista 20:58 6:59
90 Athens Coenen So Costa Mesa 20:59 7:00
91 Connor Gioffredi So Laguna Beach 21:06 7:02
92 Reece Poe So Pacifica 21:08 7:03 6/9 15/22 6/14
93 Zack Bonnin So Laguna Beach 21:12 7:04
94 Martin Ngyuen So St. Michaels Prep 21:13 7:04
95 Michael Cifarelli So Jserra 21:20 7:07
96 Keith Ray So Servite 21:25 7:08
97 Kevin Nguyen So La Quinta (w) 21:37 7:12
98 Thomas Ling Jr Lutheran (orange) 21:43 7:14
99 Justin Le So Corona Del Mar 21:48 7:16
100 Saxon Lund So Brethren Christian 21:52 7:17
101 Luke Anderson So Mission Vista 21:57 7:19
102 Andrew Huynh So Pacifica 21:58 7:19 7/9 16/22 6/11
103 Max Fransen So Lutheran (orange) 21:59 7:20
104 Scott Cao So La Quinta (w) 22:02 7:21
105 Ryan Nobuyuki So Pacifica 22:03 7:21 8/9 18/22 4/9
106 Jack Clayton So Crean Lutheran 22:03 7:21
107 Will Mitchell So Crean Lutheran 22:06 7:22
108 Thomas Trason Fr Laguna Beach 22:21 7:27
109 Sebastian Saldivar So Ocean View 22:28 7:29
110 Tom Hinh So La Quinta (w) 22:32 7:31
111 Cole Rameson So Corona Del Mar 22:35 7:32
112 David Tran So La Quinta (w) 22:38 7:33
113 Leo Perez So Bishop Amat 22:41 7:34
114 Andrew Eusebi So Brethren Christian 22:42 7:34
115 Jack Patcheak So Brethren Christian 22:57 7:39
116 Sam Reynolds So Laguna Beach 22:58 7:39
117 Ryan Harper So Brethren Christian 23:07 7:42
118 Mason Moses So Corona Del Mar 23:08 7:43
119 Sam Skarin So Brethren Christian 23:17 7:46
120 Christopher Cross Jr Laguna Hills 23:24 7:48
121 Brian Hong So La Quinta (w) 23:37 7:52
122 Cole Hunt So Laguna Beach 23:38 7:53
123 Abbas Alimal So Corona Del Mar 23:40 7:53
124 Henry Ponce So Ocean View 23:49 7:56
125 Bryan Lopez So Magnolia 23:57 7:59
126 Vincezo Puccio So Servite 24:27 8:09
127 Paul Gaurano So Corona Del Mar 24:34 8:11
128 Kyle Lenell So Brethren Christian 24:35 8:12
129 Nelson Coeto So St. Monica Catholic 24:38 8:13
130 Russell Pagdanganan So St. Monica Catholic 24:39 8:13
131 Joshua Fayant So Laguna Hills 24:46 8:15
132 Kevin Li So Maranatha 24:53 8:18
133 Cody Montelibano So St. Monica Catholic 25:03 8:21
134 Minh Vo So Magnolia 25:40 8:33
135 Zikai Hui So Corona Del Mar 25:55 8:38
136 Matthew Passage So Brethren Christian 25:56 8:39
137 Micheal Mead So Laguna Beach 26:18 8:46
138 Dean Deleon So Pacifica 26:30 8:50 9/9 21/22 6/7
139 Luke Pacheco So Laguna Beach 26:57 8:59
140 Jacob Martin So Saddleback Valley Christi 27:28 9:09
141 Anthony Carranza So St. Monica Catholic 27:34 9:11
142 Christian Wood So Crean Lutheran 27:56 9:19
143 Leo Zeng So Maranatha 28:17 9:26
144 Kevin Cao So Maranatha 28:17 9:26
145 Lucas Wang So Crean Lutheran 28:33 9:31
146 Kenaniah Ho So Brethren Christian 28:51 9:37
147 Noah Estling So Laguna Hills 31:24 10:28
148 Jake Orbe So St. Monica Catholic 32:38 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:22
87:25
17:29
5:50
67 Ian Turner
So
16:57
5:39
6
Joshua Means
So
17:10
5:43
11
Joseph Cianfran
So
17:26
5:49
13
Jacob Krantz
So
17:33
5:51
16
Duncan Taylor
So
18:19
6:06
21
Grant Glessing
So
18:43
6:14
26
Justin Le
So
21:48
7:16
72
2 Servite
7-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:30
87:43
17:33
5:51
74 Joseph Lazo
So
17:05
5:42
9
Liam Ward
So
17:05
5:42
10
Micah Navarro
So
17:12
5:44
12
Broderic Campbell
So
17:46
5:55
18
Aaron Libell
So
18:35
6:12
25
Owen Borsari
So
18:57
6:19
32
Alejandr Alderete
So
19:58
6:39
53
3 Jserra
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:31
89:40
17:56
5:59
107 Peter Herold
So
16:09
5:23
1
Matthew Burkhard
So
16:28
5:29
2
Luc Bragdon
So
16:59
5:40
7
Peter Cameron
So
19:24
6:28
37
Nick Hendrick
So
20:40
6:53
60
Joran Bowling
Jr
20:46
6:55
62
Michael Cifarell
So
21:20
7:07
69
4 Ocean View
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:16
91:50
18:22
6:07
113 Edwin Montes
So
16:53
5:38
5
Miguel Hernande
So
18:29
6:10
23
Jason St. Pierre
So
18:34
6:11
24
Dilin Nguyen
So
18:45
6:15
28
Sergio Pacheco
So
19:09
6:23
33
Issac Lopez
So
19:37
6:32
42
Gustavo Lemus
So
19:46
6:35
47
5 Crean Lutheran
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:35
91:39
18:20
6:07
127 Dylan Kochan
So
16:47
5:36
4
Garrett Miller
So
17:30
5:50
15
Jacob Sutherla
So
18:08
6:03
19
Jackson Willough
So
18:52
6:17
31
Jordan Lu
So
20:22
6:47
58
Jack Clayton
So
22:03
7:21
78
Will Mitchell
So
22:06
7:22
79
6 Costa Mesa
2-7-8-6-6
Gap: 3:45
95:05
19:01
6:20
173 Kevin Cortez
So
16:34
5:31
3
Logan Steck
So
19:13
6:24
34
Kshitij Sharma
So
19:25
6:28
38
Jonathan Barton
So
19:34
6:31
41
Seth Loomis
So
20:19
6:46
57
Joel Jones
So
20:24
6:48
59
Jake Reiland
So
20:43
6:54
61
7 Lutheran (orange)
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:26
95:15
19:03
6:21
179 Christia Park
So
17:27
5:49
14
Aiden Glicker
So
17:43
5:54
17
Carter Arriola
So
19:27
6:29
39
Ian Reafsnyd
So
19:45
6:35
46
Matthew Osorio
So
20:53
6:58
63
Thomas Ling
Jr
21:43
7:14
71
Max Fransen
So
21:59
7:20
76
8 Mission Vista
6-8-7-8-8
Gap: 3:58
96:06
19:13
6:24
194 Christop Williams
So
17:00
5:40
8
Jackson Teel
So
18:51
6:17
30
Gavin Tarzain
So
19:16
6:25
35
Matthew Hernande
So
20:01
6:40
56
Jeremiah Askew
So
20:58
6:59
65
Luke Anderson
So
21:57
7:19
74




9 Pacifica
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:14
96:48
19:22
6:27
200 Adrian Acosta
So
18:45
6:15
27
Sawyer Pomeroy
So
18:45
6:15
29
Ryan Smith
So
19:31
6:30
40
Brandon Chaing
So
19:48
6:36
49
Kelen Enders
So
19:59
6:40
55
Reece Poe
So
21:08
7:03
67
Andrew Huynh
So
21:58
7:19
75
10 Maranatha
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:46
98:19
19:40
6:33
222 Henry Withersp
So
18:09
6:03
20
Allan Sun
So
19:38
6:33
43
Nick Camonte
So
19:42
6:34
44
Micah Huang
So
19:55
6:38
51
Kyle Lee
So
20:55
6:58
64
Kevin Li
So
24:53
8:18
94
Leo Zeng
So
28:17
9:26
98
11 Laguna Hills
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:22
106:16
21:15
7:05
302 Luke Bonecutt
So
18:24
6:08
22
Tosh Landis
So
19:44
6:35
45
Spencer Moore
So
19:58
6:39
54
Christop Cross
Jr
23:24
7:48
88
Joshua Fayant
So
24:46
8:15
93
Noah Estling
So
31:24
10:28
99




12 Brethren Christian
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:11
107:08
21:26
7:09
338 Ethan Montgome
So
19:46
6:35
48
Luke Montgome
So
19:51
6:37
50
Saxon Lund
So
21:52
7:17
73
Andrew Eusebi
So
22:42
7:34
83
Jack Patcheak
So
22:57
7:39
84
Ryan Harper
So
23:07
7:42
86
Sam Skarin
So
23:17
7:46
87
13 La Quinta (w)
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:14
108:13
21:39
7:13
346 David Ho
So
19:24
6:28
36
Kevin Nguyen
So
21:37
7:12
70
Scott Cao
So
22:02
7:21
77
Tom Hinh
So
22:32
7:31
81
David Tran
So
22:38
7:33
82
Brian Hong
So
23:37
7:52
89




14 Laguna Beach
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:02
107:33
21:31
7:10
351 Andrew Doudna
So
19:56
6:39
52
Connor Gioffred
So
21:06
7:02
66
Zack Bonnin
So
21:12
7:04
68
Thomas Trason
Fr
22:21
7:27
80
Sam Reynolds
So
22:58
7:39
85
Cole Hunt
So
23:38
7:53
90
Micheal Mead
So
26:18
8:46
96
15 St. Monica Catholic
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 8:00
134:32
26:54
8:58
475 Nelson Coeto
So
24:38
8:13
91
Russell Pagdanga
So
24:39
8:13
92
Cody Montelib
So
25:03
8:21
95
Anthony Carranza
So
27:34
9:11
97
Jake Orbe
So
32:38
10:53
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vince Sarino Jr Servite 16:07 5:22
2 Mauro Rosales Jr Servite 16:14 5:25
3 Sean Byrne Jr Santa Margarita 16:16 5:25
4 David Brito Jr Ocean View 16:31 5:30
5 Nathan Aguinaga Jr Pacifica 16:49 5:36 1/6 2/22 4/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Filip Weber Jr Laguna Hills 16:49 5:36
7 Angel Arrellano Jr Bishop Amat 16:53 5:38
8 Peter Weiss Jr Crean Lutheran 16:55 5:38
9 Ian Howard Jr Santa Margarita 16:56 5:39
10 Cameron Schmidt Jr Lutheran (orange) 17:09 5:43
11 Noah Buttlar Jr Laguna Hills 17:14 5:45
12 Sam Sequiera Jr Servite 17:21 5:47
13 Myles Aguilar Jr Costa Mesa 17:22 5:47
14 Jacob Wrubel Jr Costa Mesa 17:24 5:48
15 Grant Walters Jr Laguna Hills 17:27 5:49
16 Ryan Foundoulis Jr Laguna Hills 17:30 5:50
17 Matthew Soto Jr St. Margarets 17:32 5:51
18 Timothy Ruelas Jr Bishop Amat 17:36 5:52
19 Adam Stewart Jr Beverly Hills 17:45 5:55
20 Jacob Skytte Jr Pacifica 17:46 5:55 2/6 3/22 6/24 21:10
(3:24)
21:10
(3:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Dawson Do Jr Laguna Hills 17:47 5:56
22 Jason Rayburn Jr Brethren Christian 17:48 5:56
23 Romero Garcia Jr Colton 17:53 5:58
24 Evan Bilotta Jr Crean Lutheran 17:54 5:58
25 Christian Pham Jr Costa Mesa 17:55 5:58
26 Jon Holcomb Jr West Valley -ss 17:55 5:58
27 Xavier Mendoza Jr Bishop Amat 17:56 5:59
28 Bryant Villamil Jr St. Margarets 17:58 5:59
29 Alejandro Rojo Jr Costa Mesa 18:08 6:03
30 Garrett Keyes Jr Corona Del Mar 18:10 6:03
31 Evan Peters Fr Monrovia 18:11 6:04
32 Keenan Mckelvey Fr Monrovia 18:14 6:05
33 Stephen Aigner Jr Santa Margarita 18:15 6:05
34 Kellen Nani Jr Mission Vista 18:16 6:05
35 William Martino Jr La Quinta (w) 18:18 6:06
36 Braden Cowell Jr Laguna Hills 18:20 6:07
37 Colin Deming Jr Mission Vista 18:21 6:07
38 Devin Yerasi Jr Corona Del Mar 18:28 6:09
39 Jacob Roschak Jr Santa Margarita 18:29 6:10
40 Nico Nani Jr Mission Vista 18:30 6:10
41 Jeremy Mcintyre Jr Costa Mesa 18:31 6:10
42 Eamon Morris Jr Servite 18:34 6:11
43 Christian Cottriel Jr Laguna Hills 18:34 6:11
44 Brandon Tejeras Jr Servite 18:35 6:12
45 Alex Hernandez Jr Ocean View 18:50 6:17
46 Jeremy Lilly Jr West Valley -ss 18:56 6:19
47 Eli Rodarte Jr Maranatha 18:56 6:19
48 Alvin Nguyen Jr Ocean View 19:00 6:20
49 Jonah Kelller Jr Servite 19:02 6:21
50 Sava Kramer Jr Mission Vista 19:02 6:21
51 Ryan Elliott Jr Servite 19:05 6:22
52 Jon Fieffer Jr Pacifica 19:09 6:23 3/6 7/22 8/22
53 Nathan Mccausland Jr Monrovia 19:19 6:26
54 Anthony Osorio Jr Costa Mesa 19:22 6:27
55 Riley Grimshaw Jr Mission Vista 19:22 6:27
56 Hoang Huynh Jr La Quinta (w) 19:23 6:28
57 Jordan Ruiz Jr Mission Vista 19:29 6:30
58 Aaron Mercado Jr Monrovia 19:33 6:31
59 James Masutani Jr Beverly Hills 19:33 6:31
60 Jordan Davis Jr West Valley -ss 19:39 6:33
61 Nicholas Demonteverde Jr Maranatha 19:45 6:35
62 Joshua Adams Jr Crean Lutheran 19:47 6:36
63 Nathan Schoeder Jr Mission Vista 19:49 6:36
64 John Bybel Jr Laguna Hills 19:53 6:38
65 James Dyke Jr Laguna Hills 19:53 6:38
66 Nephtali Chavaria Jr Estancia 20:08 6:43
67 Luis Lopez Jr Colton 20:12 6:44
68 Nate Torres Jr Santa Margarita 20:14 6:45
69 Alec Esquivel Jr West Valley -ss 20:17 6:46
70 Andrez Plascencia Jr Mission Vista 20:19 6:46
71 George Langford Jr Corona Del Mar 20:19 6:46
72 Grant Shirley Jr Mission Vista 20:29 6:50
73 Brandon Getter Jr Corona Del Mar 20:37 6:52
74 Lucas Shannon Jr Servite 20:38 6:53
75 Louis Skaist Jr Laguna Beach 20:38 6:53
76 Cade Vanneman Jr Maranatha 20:43 6:54
77 Jonathan Ensign Jr Corona Del Mar 20:44 6:55
78 Angel Morales Jr Estancia 20:46 6:55
79 John Gibb Jr Beverly Hills 20:46 6:55
80 Chris Monzon Jr Pacifica 20:53 6:58 4/6 13/22 9/16
81 Justin Larson Jr Mission Vista 20:56 6:59
82 Ezekeil Funches Jr Maranatha 20:58 6:59
83 D'angello Julien Jr West Valley -ss 21:00 7:00
84 Justin Cayago Jr Jserra 21:01 7:00
85 Trevor Walsh Jr Mission Vista 21:05 7:02
86 Jack Griesemer Jr Jserra 21:05 7:02
87 Spencer Kricfalusi Jr High Tech High North Coun 21:23 7:08
88 James Brown Jr Estancia 21:24 7:08
89 Matthew Navarro Jr Costa Mesa 21:27 7:09
90 Cooper Kridle Jr Lutheran (orange) 21:34 7:11
91 Seth Wheeler Jr Mission Vista 21:35 7:12
92 Daniel Vernola Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 21:44 7:15
93 Curren Taber Jr Jserra 21:44 7:15
94 Max Ferrer Jr Mission Vista 21:45 7:15
95 Jacob Duran Jr Colton 21:45 7:15
96 Joachim Do Jr La Quinta (w) 21:54 7:18
97 Elijah Hong Jr Pacifica 21:58 7:19 5/6 16/22 8/14
98 Alex Deal Jr West Valley -ss 21:59 7:20
99 Walter Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa 22:00 7:20
100 Abraham Reiter Jr High Tech High North Coun 22:11 7:24
101 Nicholas Hernandez Jr Maranatha 22:16 7:25
102 Simon Lam Jr Corona Del Mar 22:23 7:28
103 Tyler Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 22:27 7:29
104 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Vista 22:28 7:29
105 Alex Pettis Jr Bishop Amat 22:32 7:31
106 Matt Ghere Jr Laguna Beach 22:42 7:34
107 Nick Mendoza Jr Estancia 22:46 7:35
108 Adan Trujillo Jr Monrovia 22:47 7:36
109 Levi Vargas So Mission Vista 22:54 7:38
110 Stephen Muzi Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 23:01 7:40
111 Francesco Bertini Jr Beverly Hills 23:03 7:41
112 Jacksen Smith Jr St. Monica Catholic 23:04 7:41
113 Cole Shalauta Jr Laguna Hills 23:05 7:42
114 Daniel Lacanienta Jr Laguna Hills 23:08 7:43
115 Eric Alvarez Jr Colton 23:10 7:43
116 Andy Herrera Jr Estancia 23:25 7:48
117 Matthew Gomez Jr Colton 23:50 7:57
118 Jack Grayston Jr Laguna Hills 23:52 7:57
119 Christopher Tavares Jr High Tech High North Coun 23:58 7:59
120 Pierce Buckley Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 24:50 8:17
121 Alex Cui Jr Lutheran (orange) 24:51 8:17
122 Kevin Vargas Jr Estancia 24:59 8:20
123 Alessandro Burzio Jr West Valley -ss 25:02 8:21
124 Koughan Case Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 25:12 8:24
125 Rohith Elgonda Jr High Tech High North Coun 25:13 8:24
126 Daniel Alvarez Jr Mission Vista 25:14 8:25
127 Shaun Alba Jr High Tech High North Coun 25:31 8:30
128 Joan Meza Jr Magnolia 26:04 8:41
129 Shadrach Davis Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 26:37 8:52
130 Robert Guerrero Jr Magnolia 26:49 8:56
131 Joshua Simpson Jr High Tech High North Coun 26:55 8:58
132 Joseph Garcia Jr Magnolia 27:13 9:04
133 Daniel Lopez Jr Pacifica 27:48 9:16 6/6 22/22 9/9 22:44 22:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Hills
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:47
17:21
5:47
49 Filip Weber
Jr
16:49
5:36
5
Noah Buttlar
Jr
17:14
5:45
7
Grant Walters
Jr
17:27
5:49
11
Ryan Foundoul
Jr
17:30
5:50
12
Dawson Do
Jr
17:47
5:56
14
Braden Cowell
Jr
18:20
6:07
24
Christia Cottriel
Jr
18:34
6:11
31
2 Servite
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:28
86:51
17:22
5:47
73 Vince Sarino
Jr
16:07
5:22
1
Mauro Rosales
Jr
16:14
5:25
2
Sam Sequiera
Jr
17:21
5:47
8
Eamon Morris
Jr
18:34
6:11
30
Brandon Tejeras
Jr
18:35
6:12
32
Jonah Kelller
Jr
19:02
6:21
35
Ryan Elliott
Jr
19:05
6:22
37
3 Costa Mesa
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
89:20
17:52
5:57
82 Myles Aguilar
Jr
17:22
5:47
9
Jacob Wrubel
Jr
17:24
5:48
10
Christia Pham
Jr
17:55
5:58
16
Alejandr Rojo
Jr
18:08
6:03
18
Jeremy Mcintyre
Jr
18:31
6:10
29
Anthony Osorio
Jr
19:22
6:27
40
Matthew Navarro
Jr
21:27
7:09
61
4 Santa Margarita
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:58
90:10
18:02
6:01
107 Sean Byrne
Jr
16:16
5:25
3
Ian Howard
Jr
16:56
5:39
6
Stephen Aigner
Jr
18:15
6:05
22
Jacob Roschak
Jr
18:29
6:10
27
Nate Torres
Jr
20:14
6:45
49








5 Mission Vista
10-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:06
93:31
18:42
6:14
153 Kellen Nani
Jr
18:16
6:05
23
Colin Deming
Jr
18:21
6:07
25
Nico Nani
Jr
18:30
6:10
28
Sava Kramer
Jr
19:02
6:21
36
Riley Grimshaw
Jr
19:22
6:27
41
Jordan Ruiz
Jr
19:29
6:30
42
Nathan Schoeder
Jr
19:49
6:36
46
6 Pacifica
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 5:09
96:35
19:19
6:26
175 Nathan Aguinaga
Jr
16:49
5:36
4
Jacob Skytte
Jr
17:46
5:55
13
Jon Fieffer
Jr
19:09
6:23
38
Chris Monzon
Jr
20:53
6:58
56
Elijah Hong
Jr
21:58
7:19
64
Daniel Lopez
Jr
27:48
9:16
84




7 Monrovia
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:36
98:04
19:37
6:32
193 Evan Peters
Fr
18:11
6:04
20
Keenan Mckelvey
Fr
18:14
6:05
21
Nathan Mccausla
Jr
19:19
6:26
39
Aaron Mercado
Jr
19:33
6:31
43
Adan Trujillo
Jr
22:47
7:36
70








8 Corona Del Mar
8-7-9-9-8
Gap: 2:34
98:18
19:40
6:33
202 Garrett Keyes
Jr
18:10
6:03
19
Devin Yerasi
Jr
18:28
6:09
26
George Langford
Jr
20:19
6:46
51
Brandon Getter
Jr
20:37
6:52
52
Jonathan Ensign
Jr
20:44
6:55
54
Simon Lam
Jr
22:23
7:28
68




8 West Valley -ss
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:05
97:47
19:33
6:31
202 Jon Holcomb
Jr
17:55
5:58
17
Jeremy Lilly
Jr
18:56
6:19
33
Jordan Davis
Jr
19:39
6:33
44
Alec Esquivel
Jr
20:17
6:46
50
D'angell Julien
Jr
21:00
7:00
58
Alex Deal
Jr
21:59
7:20
65
Alessand Burzio
Jr
25:02
8:21
78
10 Maranatha
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 3:20
102:38
20:32
6:51
256 Eli Rodarte
Jr
18:56
6:19
34
Nicholas Demontev
Jr
19:45
6:35
45
Cade Vanneman
Jr
20:43
6:54
53
Ezekeil Funches
Jr
20:58
6:59
57
Nicholas Hernande
Jr
22:16
7:25
67








11 Colton
6-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:57
106:50
21:22
7:07
272 Romero Garcia
Jr
17:53
5:58
15
Luis Lopez
Jr
20:12
6:44
48
Jacob Duran
Jr
21:45
7:15
63
Eric Alvarez
Jr
23:10
7:43
72
Matthew Gomez
Jr
23:50
7:57
74








12 Estancia
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:17
108:29
21:42
7:14
304 Nephtali Chavaria
Jr
20:08
6:43
47
Angel Morales
Jr
20:46
6:55
55
James Brown
Jr
21:24
7:08
60
Nick Mendoza
Jr
22:46
7:35
69
Andy Herrera
Jr
23:25
7:48
73
Kevin Vargas
Jr
24:59
8:20
77




13 High Tech High North Coun
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:08
118:16
23:39
7:53
361 Spencer Kricfalu
Jr
21:23
7:08
59
Abraham Reiter
Jr
22:11
7:24
66
Christop Tavares
Jr
23:58
7:59
75
Rohith Elgonda
Jr
25:13
8:24
80
Shaun Alba
Jr
25:31
8:30
81
Joshua Simpson
Jr
26:55
8:58
83




14 Saddleback Valley Christi
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:53
121:24
24:17
8:06
370 Daniel Vernola
Jr
21:44
7:15
62
Stephen Muzi
Jr
23:01
7:40
71
Pierce Buckley
Jr
24:50
8:17
76
Koughan Case
Jr
25:12
8:24
79
Shadrach Davis
Jr
26:37
8:52
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Grover Fr Jserra 15:51 5:17
2 Anthony Fitzgerald Fr Crean Lutheran 17:43 5:54
3 Alan Nguyen Fr La Quinta (w) 17:43 5:54
4 Miguel Flores Fr Ocean View 17:47 5:56
5 Jose Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 17:51 5:57
6 Riley Mitchell Fr Costa Mesa 18:18 6:06
7 Colton Koerber Fr Crean Lutheran 18:18 6:06
8 James Leon Fr Bishop Amat 18:18 6:06
9 Nicolas Pence Fr Corona Del Mar 18:25 6:08
10 Thomas Glessing Fr Corona Del Mar 18:30 6:10
11 Matthew Glessing Fr Corona Del Mar 18:36 6:12
12 Michael Barker Fr Servite 18:43 6:14
13 Jeremy Donahue Fr Monrovia 18:45 6:15
14 Owen Young Fr St. Margarets 18:46 6:15
15 Garret Boezinger Fr Lutheran (orange) 18:49 6:16
16 Ryan Stanley Fr Jserra 18:59 6:20
17 Emilio Rios Fr La Quinta (w) 19:07 6:22
18 Jonathan Cruz Fr Ocean View 19:10 6:23
19 Shea Smith Fr Pacifica 19:12 6:24 1/4 8/22 12/26
20 Jaime Jimenez Fr Colton 19:14 6:25
21 Dylan Imsande Fr Laguna Hills 19:19 6:26
22 Franklin Watkins Fr St. Michaels Prep 19:19 6:26
23 Tanner Tripp Fr Lutheran (orange) 19:20 6:27
24 Jacob Iglesias Fr Servite 19:22 6:27
25 Benjamin Gabayan Fr Beverly Hills 19:24 6:28
26 Ethan Gutierrez Fr Servite 19:26 6:29
27 Jason Fisher Fr Mission Vista 19:29 6:30
28 Joseph Arguello Fr Mission Vista 19:30 6:30
29 Jake Johnson Fr Mission Vista 19:38 6:33
30 Crandall Cooper Fr Costa Mesa 19:44 6:35
31 Eric Chang Fr Maranatha 19:49 6:36
32 Joseph Albano Fr Servite 19:51 6:37
33 Richard Lim Fr La Quinta (w) 19:54 6:38
34 Jordan Lee Fr Portola -ss 19:56 6:39
35 Johnny Kurtz Fr St. Margarets 19:57 6:39
36 Jonathan Debarro Fr Laguna Hills 19:57 6:39
37 Tanner Burton Fr Laguna Beach 19:58 6:39
38 Luke Smith Fr St. Michaels Prep 19:59 6:40
39 Kody Hendricks Fr Mission Vista 20:06 6:42
40 John Paul Bottazzi Fr Costa Mesa 20:10 6:43
41 Kent Dinh Fr La Quinta (w) 20:12 6:44
42 Connor Peppard Fr Mission Vista 20:22 6:47
43 Sydney Lagman Fr Servite 20:29 6:50
44 Eric Tran Fr La Quinta (w) 20:32 6:51
45 Matthew Lizarde Fr St. Margarets 20:33 6:51
46 Mauro Tanner Fr Laguna Beach 20:34 6:51
47 Cameron Shirangi Fr St. Margarets 20:37 6:52
48 Keven Perez Fr Colton 20:43 6:54
49 Salvador Vasquez Fr Colton 20:44 6:55
50 Ori Garibi Fr Portola -ss 20:46 6:55
51 Anthony Sanchez Fr Servite 20:48 6:56
52 Nikolas Jordan Fr Colton 20:50 6:57
53 Brian Althouse Fr Maranatha 20:50 6:57
54 Nick Mayton Fr Mission Vista 20:54 6:58
55 Sam Debaets Fr Mission Vista 20:56 6:59
56 Micah Hacker Fr High Tech High North Coun 20:58 6:59
57 Austin Leehealey Fr Corona Del Mar 21:02 7:01
58 Thomson Liu Fr St. Margarets 21:04 7:01
59 Brandon Herrick Fr Pacifica 21:05 7:02 2/4 14/22 18/23
60 Jason Carr Fr Mission Vista 21:05 7:02
61 Andine Blachet Fr Laguna Beach 21:08 7:03
62 Xian Lung Zeng Fr Portola -ss 21:08 7:03
63 Zachary Blain Fr Lutheran (orange) 21:19 7:06
64 Brennan Sasaki Fr Portola -ss 21:21 7:07
65 Will Solomon Fr Corona Del Mar 21:28 7:09
66 Michael Vasquez Fr Crean Lutheran 21:32 7:11
67 Benjamin Cardenas Fr Bishop Amat 21:38 7:13
68 Gabe Neff Fr Laguna Beach 21:41 7:14
69 Lukas Reyes Fr Servite 21:50 7:17
70 Christian Griffin Fr Crean Lutheran 21:56 7:19
71 Wyatt Cottriel Fr Laguna Hills 21:59 7:20
72 Landon Andrizzi Fr Corona Del Mar 21:59 7:20
73 Brandon Bautista Fr Brethren Christian 22:01 7:20
74 Feinberg Benjamin Fr Laguna Beach 22:11 7:24
75 Jordan Cheung Fr Santa Margarita 22:15 7:25
76 Nate Esmaeiliyan Fr Beverly Hills 22:15 7:25
77 Spitz David Fr Laguna Beach 22:19 7:26
78 Krishan Patel Fr Portola -ss 22:24 7:28
79 Jaden Torres Fr Portola -ss 22:25 7:28
80 David Conteras Fr Mission Vista 22:29 7:30
81 Zachary Sparks Fr Pacifica 22:33 7:31 3/4 19/22 14/17
82 Rowdie Peets Fr St. Margarets 22:39 7:33
83 Devan Grace Fr Corona Del Mar 22:54 7:38
84 Ariya Hojati Fr Corona Del Mar 22:55 7:38
85 Oscar Lizardi Fr Servite 23:02 7:41
86 Ben Berzon Fr Corona Del Mar 23:02 7:41
87 Hassan Chau Fr La Quinta (w) 23:02 7:41
88 Luis Contreras Fr Magnolia 23:03 7:41
89 Corrigan Blake Fr Laguna Beach 23:05 7:42
90 Matthew Kassorla Fr Beverly Hills 23:10 7:43
91 Connor Caruthers Fr Crean Lutheran 23:15 7:45
92 Cyrus Espinoza Fr Colton 23:15 7:45
93 Harrison Lim Fr Corona Del Mar 23:16 7:45
94 Andrew Le Fr La Quinta (w) 23:19 7:46
95 Dakota Whitmire Fr Brethren Christian 23:20 7:47
96 Derek Reiser Fr Brethren Christian 23:23 7:48
97 Jordan Trickett Fr St. Monica Catholic 23:25 7:48
98 David Navarro Fr Maranatha 23:32 7:51
99 Arora Sujan Fr St. Margarets 23:37 7:52
100 David Auner Fr Servite 23:37 7:52
101 Ben Lifschitz Fr Beverly Hills 23:41 7:54
102 Ryan Garcia Fr Portola -ss 23:45 7:55
103 Diggins Tai Fr Laguna Beach 24:02 8:01
104 Robert Wiles Fr St. Monica Catholic 24:07 8:02
105 Nicholas Werdmuller Fr Laguna Hills 24:09 8:03
106 Mateo Cisneros Fr Colton 24:18 8:06
107 Dante Saliba Fr Mission Vista 24:21 8:07
108 Gaven Mcghee Fr Saddleback Valley Christi 24:33 8:11
109 Jean Shorts Sr Laguna Beach 24:34 8:11
110 Stenzel Michael Fr Lutheran (orange) 24:52 8:17
111 Jonathan Guel Fr Magnolia 25:12 8:24
112 Andrew Henrotin Fr Corona Del Mar 25:29 8:30
113 Bastian Kelley Fr Laguna Hills 25:35 8:32
114 Julien Padayao Fr Pacifica 25:41 8:34 4/4 20/22 13/16
115 Simon Howard Fr High Tech High North Coun 25:45 8:35
116 Ryan Dubin Fr Beverly Hills 26:03 8:41
117 Andrew Tran Fr La Quinta (w) 26:03 8:41
118 Matthew Nguyen Fr Portola -ss 26:28 8:49
119 Kiyan Dhanidina Fr Portola -ss 26:30 8:50
120 Jett Cozzens Schuyler Fr Laguna Beach 26:33 8:51
121 Nicholas Julian Fr Laguna Hills 27:00 9:00
122 Alexandr Chang Fr Laguna Beach 27:01 9:00
123 Erik Pizana Fr Laguna Hills 27:14 9:05
124 Ryan Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 27:20 9:07
125 Gautam Sharma Fr Costa Mesa 27:21 9:07
126 Alec Henkels Fr Corona Del Mar 27:34 9:11
127 Max Lindelof Fr Laguna Hills 27:57 9:19
128 Dylan Do Fr Laguna Hills 28:20 9:27
129 Petway Dylan Fr Laguna Beach 28:42 9:34
130 Elliot Johnstone Fr Corona Del Mar 28:49 9:36
131 Samanifard Omid Fr Laguna Beach 29:00 9:40
132 Dane Hobrecht Fr Laguna Beach 29:14 9:45
133 Simon Simon Fr Maranatha 30:00 10:00
134 Tj Perez Fr Brethren Christian 31:20 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R2-D2 Jackson Coney, Fr, 16:35, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 87:46, 42
Fr R4-D3 Anthony Grover, Fr, 15:51, Jserra Servite, 97:51, 78
Fr R6-D1 Ben Mckenna, Fr, 16:17, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 88:22, 67
Jr R14-D2 Stuart Kendall, Jr, 15:37, Foothill -ss Tesoro, 83:32, 77
Jr R16-D3 Vince Sarino, Jr, 16:07, Servite Laguna Hills, 86:47, 49
Jr R18-D1 Edgard Villa, Jr, 16:00, Vista Murrieta Los Alamitos, 85:35, 64
So R10-D3 Peter Herold, So, 16:09, Jserra Corona Del Mar, 87:25, 67
So R12-D1 Jaryd Dukes, So, 16:09, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 83:44, 49
So R8-D2 Kevin Ramos, So, 15:05, Rubidoux Beckman, 84:32, 73
Sr R20-D2 Erik Gonzalez, Sr, 15:11, Rubidoux Canyon (ana), 83:06, 79
Sr R22-D3 Elliot Hachac, Sr, 15:54, Costa Mesa Ocean View, 84:42, 47
Sr R24-D1 Jarett Chinn, Sr, 15:44, Poway Poway, 81:44, 39

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R1-D3 Julia Tung, Fr, 19:54, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 113:50, 70
Fr R3-D1 Akemi Von Scherr, Fr, 17:47, La Quinta (lq) Dana Hills, 104:08, 58
Fr R5-D2 Ashling Carr, Fr, 18:45, Canyon (ana) Mira Costa, 103:35, 66
Jr R13-D3 Mckenzie Shulman, Jr, 19:02, Santa Margarita Santa Margarita, 107:40, 45
Jr R15-D1 Annabelle Werner, Jr, 18:56, Vista Murrieta San Clemente, 102:08, 46
Jr R17-D2 Haley Herberg, Jr, 17:26, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 97:04, 47
So R11-D2 Catherine Mcgettigan, So, 18:21, Tesoro Mira Costa, 99:33, 73
So R7-D3 Nadia Tabrizi, So, 18:17, Jserra Jserra, 98:23, 28
So R9-D1 Olivia Paez, So, 18:27, Bishop Amat Vista Murrieta, 98:02, 34
Sr R19-D3 Raquel Powers, Sr, 18:55, Corona Del Mar Laguna Hills, 114:07, 15
Sr R21-D1 Trinity Ruelas, Sr, 18:29, Bishop Amat Warren, 102:56, 46
Sr R23-D2 Elizabeth Chittenden, Sr, 18:06, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 100:22, 33