Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/14/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Jasmine Sr V 22:24.1 7:28 3 104/129 7/7 8/17 7/13 22:18 22:18 22:18 20:52
Aquino, Joyzel Fr F/S 26:13.6 8:45 3 153/221 4/4 14/17 21/25 27:36
(1:23,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brady, Alexandria Jr V 20:06.1 6:42 3 33/129 2/7 2/17 7/20 19:47 19:47 19:47 19:05
Brobst, Taylor So V 21:00.4 7:00 3 59/129 4/7 4/17 7/18 23:13
(2:13,9.5)
23:13
(2:13,9.5)
23:13
(2:13,9.5)
20:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Choe, Sophia Jr JV 35:21.4 11:47 3 192/192 6/6 17/17 15/15 37:42
(2:20,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fieffer, Briana Fr V 22:15.6 7:25 3 101/129 6/7 6/17 10/17 22:43
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hicken, Bailey Jr JV 26:46.4 8:55 3 150/192 4/6 15/17 20/22 26:54
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hurley, Sara Jr JV 24:03.9 8:01 3 87/192 3/6 12/17 16/26 25:26
(1:22,5.4)
25:26
(1:22,5.4)
23:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hwang, Joanna Jr JV 22:20 7:27 3 24/192 1/6 7/17 13/31 29:21
(7:01,23.9)
29:21
(7:01,23.9)
23:04
(0:44,3.2)
22:32
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hwang, Julianna So F/S 25:48.8 8:36 3 139/221 3/4 13/17 22/26
Krouse, Adriana Fr F/S 23:54.3 7:58 3 86/221 2/4 11/17 19/29 24:55
(1:01,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leeb, Emily So V 19:22.8 6:28 3 15/129 1/7 1/17 9/22 20:10
(0:47,3.9)
20:10
(0:47,3.9)
20:10
(0:47,3.9)
18:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Amy Jr JV 27:08.7 9:03 3 156/192 5/6 16/17 16/18 27:15
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Taylor So F/S 23:37.9 7:53 3 76/221 1/4 10/17 24/30 30:41
(7:04,23.0)
30:41
(7:04,23.0)
30:41
(7:04,23.0)
23:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simpson, Audrey So V 20:59 7:00 3 58/129 3/7 3/17 9/18 22:02
(1:03,4.8)
22:02
(1:03,4.8)
22:02
(1:03,4.8)
20:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Dylon So JV 22:47.6 7:36 3 49/192 2/6 9/17 13/30 29:56
(7:09,23.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sugita, Karissa So V 21:59.8 7:20 3 96/129 5/7 5/17 11/18 23:17
(1:17,5.5)
23:17
(1:17,5.5)
23:17
(1:17,5.5)
21:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/18 103:28
2:37
3 6:54 6:28 7:20 251 6:24 103:36
(0:07,0.1)
103:36
(0:07,0.1)
101:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Emily Leeb (15), Alexandria Brady (32), Audrey Simpson (56), Taylor Brobst (57), Karissa Sugita (91)
JV 1st 5 15/18 123:07
4:49
3 8:12 7:27 9:03 337 7:03 120:39 120:39 Joanna Hwang (20), Dylon Smith (40), Sara Hurley (69), Bailey Hicken (103), Amy Nguyen (105)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucina Vincent Jr El Dorado /ss 18:18.1 6:06
2 Ashley Lee Sr Yorba Linda 18:39 6:13
3 Mckenzie Shulman Jr Santa Margarita 18:40.9 6:14
4 Maya Williams Jr Laguna Hills 18:44.2 6:15
5 Hannah Dumaine So Esperanza 18:48.9 6:16
6 Ariel Williams Sr Brea Olinda 18:54.6 6:18
7 Mckenna Rinke Sr Laguna Hills 18:56.2 6:19
8 Lauren Turner So Laguna Hills 19:01.9 6:21
9 Ellah Hess Jr Crean Lutheran 19:02.9 6:21
10 Sarah Heckel Jr Yorba Linda 19:13.2 6:24
11 Lauren Reeves Jr Esperanza 19:16.5 6:26
12 Summer Shea Jr Esperanza 19:17.9 6:26
13 Rebecca Rea So Irvine 19:19.9 6:27
14 Whitney Valenti Fr Brea Olinda 19:21.6 6:27
15 Emily Leeb So Pacifica 19:22.8 6:28 1/7 1/17 9/22 20:10
(0:47)
20:10
(0:47)
20:10
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Katelyn Wilson Jr Esperanza 19:24.3 6:28
17 Claire Selleck So Laguna Hills 19:28.9 6:30
18 Mia Douge Fr Brea Olinda 19:29 6:30
19 Chloe Laguna So Esperanza 19:31.1 6:30
20 Alyssa Armenderiz Sr Yorba Linda 19:34.8 6:32
21 Kelsie Newman Sr Ocean View 19:39.9 6:33
22 Payton Janish So Yorba Linda 19:41.3 6:34
23 Daniela Garcia Sr Laguna Hills 19:43 6:34
24 Dani Segovioa Sr Santa Margarita 19:46 6:35
25 Sophie Getz So Santa Margarita 19:46.5 6:36
26 Sofia Gilles Fr Laguna Hills 19:47.2 6:36
27 Kaylie Bair Jr Laguna Hills 19:48.7 6:36
28 Diane Molina Fr Costa Mesa 19:53.2 6:38
29 Adriana Gil So Ocean View 19:53.4 6:38
30 Desiree Oden Jr Esperanza 19:57.4 6:39
31 Cassidy Klein Jr Esperanza 20:02.1 6:41
32 Julia Martin So St. Margaret's 20:02.8 6:41
33 Alexandria Brady Jr Pacifica 20:06.1 6:42 2/7 2/17 7/20 19:47 19:47 19:47
34 Tamara Hirschman Fr Santa Margarita 20:06.3 6:42
35 Daisy Sellas Jr St. Margaret's 20:06.8 6:42
36 Maria Marroquin Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:08.8 6:43
37 Yareli Nava So Santa Ana Valley 20:08.9 6:43
38 Jaylin Mandley Jr Yorba Linda 20:17 6:46
39 Micayla Shook Jr Ocean View 20:20 6:47
40 Maya Jaffe So Sage Hill 20:22.1 6:47
41 Jennifer Lutfi Sr Rosary 20:26.9 6:49
42 Nirali Patel Sr Yorba Linda 20:27.3 6:49
43 Olivia Delariva Jr Santa Margarita 20:29.9 6:50
44 Olivia Hall Fr Irvine 20:36.4 6:52
45 Nicole Demurjian So Lutheran (Orange) 20:37.6 6:53
46 Bridget Devlin Sr Costa Mesa 20:37.7 6:53
47 Holly Reiland Sr Costa Mesa 20:39.8 6:53
48 Samantha Walsh Sr Santa Margarita 20:41.7 6:54
49 Stephanie Wupuy So Brea Olinda 20:44.8 6:55
50 Vianey Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:44.9 6:55
51 Janeyda Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:45.4 6:55
52 Hailey Franzen Jr Santa Margarita 20:46.3 6:55
53 Courtney Ricotta Jr El Dorado /ss 20:47.4 6:56
54 Emma Hoferer So Rosary 20:49.1 6:56
55 Alice Warden So Sage Hill 20:54.3 6:58
56 Olivia Miller Sr Lutheran (Orange) 20:55.9 6:59
57 Lily Grudichak So Brea Olinda 20:56.9 6:59
58 Audrey Simpson So Pacifica 20:59 7:00 3/7 3/17 9/18 22:02
(1:03)
22:02
(1:03)
22:02
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Taylor Brobst So Pacifica 21:00.4 7:00 4/7 4/17 7/18 23:13
(2:13)
23:13
(2:13)
23:13
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Avi Calavitta Jr Yorba Linda 21:01.5 7:01
61 Ashton Carroll Jr Sage Hill 21:01.6 7:01
62 Stephanie Chavez Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:03.4 7:01
63 Maggie Trinh Sr Garden Grove 21:03.9 7:01
64 Yuridia Figueroa So Century 21:04.3 7:01
65 Scheneida Acevedo So Century 21:04.7 7:02
66 Emily Olvera Sr Costa Mesa 21:05.1 7:02
67 Ashlee Rodriguez Jr Cypress 21:05.8 7:02
68 Analisa Chavez So Ocean View 21:06.7 7:02
69 Isabel Ortiz Sr Garden Grove 21:07 7:02
70 Bella Wachter Fr Yorba Linda 21:09.4 7:03
71 Rebecca Mcdevitt Fr Cypress 21:17.6 7:06
72 Olivia Lowe So Sage Hill 21:21.1 7:07
73 Emma Lottman Jr Crean Lutheran 21:21.5 7:07
74 Julia Lowe Sr Sage Hill 21:23.3 7:08
75 Kate Gonzalez Jr Ocean View 21:23.3 7:08
76 Chloe Ruffier Jr Rosary 21:25.8 7:09
77 Amelia Kennedy Jr Rosary 21:27.9 7:09
78 Juliana Agustin So Century 21:29.8 7:10
79 Sofia Gomez So Century 21:31.2 7:10
80 Belen Luna Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:33.2 7:11
81 Valer Marroquin Jimenez Jr Cypress 21:37 7:12
82 Karina Chavez Sr Garden Grove 21:38.1 7:13
83 Hope Peck So Crean Lutheran 21:38.2 7:13
84 Katrina Reta Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:39.6 7:13
85 Romie Smith Jr Ocean View 21:41.1 7:14
86 Skylar Sorensen Jr El Dorado /ss 21:41.5 7:14
87 Ashley Zeng Fr Sage Hill 21:42.6 7:14
88 Fatima Montelongo Jr Whittier Chr. 21:49.8 7:17
89 Charlene Miranda Sr Cypress 21:50.2 7:17
90 Quinn Mahony Sr Rosary 21:50.6 7:17
91 Catherine Grattan So Brea Olinda 21:51.1 7:17
92 Louisse Castillo Jr Costa Mesa 21:51.4 7:17
93 Dulce Castellon Jr Costa Mesa 21:52.9 7:18
94 Wendy Mejia Sr Garden Grove 21:55.5 7:19
95 Taylor Reames Jr El Dorado /ss 21:56.2 7:19
96 Karissa Sugita So Pacifica 21:59.8 7:20 5/7 5/17 11/18 23:17
(1:17)
23:17
(1:17)
23:17
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Bree Bice So Brea Olinda 22:02.5 7:21
98 Holly Reynolds Jr Ocean View 22:05.3 7:22
99 Marina Praet Sr Irvine 22:05.9 7:22
100 Holly Hesseltine Sr Rosary 22:11.3 7:24
101 Briana Fieffer Fr Pacifica 22:15.6 7:25 6/7 6/17 10/17
102 Elena Lee Sr Garden Grove 22:22 7:27
103 Marissa Casillas So Santa Ana Valley 22:23.7 7:28
104 Jasmine Alvarez Sr Pacifica 22:24.1 7:28 7/7 8/17 7/13 22:18 22:18 22:18
105 Jade Luther Sr Crean Lutheran 22:26.2 7:29
106 Emily Perkins Jr El Dorado /ss 22:30 7:30
107 Jennifer Huynh Sr Garden Grove 22:31 7:30
108 Maria Flores Sr Garden Grove 22:31.7 7:31
109 Natalie Labeet So Cypress 22:39.2 7:33
110 Arleen Canas Sr Costa Mesa 22:53 7:38
111 Megan Schellhase Fr Lutheran (Orange) 22:59.4 7:40
112 Gaby Villagomez Jr Century 23:08.1 7:43
113 Justine Chang Sr Irvine 23:12.4 7:44
114 Vlada Iakovenko Sr El Dorado /ss 23:14.4 7:45
115 Phoebe Sidell So Lutheran (Orange) 23:14.7 7:45
116 Kaitlyn Kim So Irvine 23:26.8 7:49
117 Kendall Schmidt Sr Lutheran (Orange) 23:33.7 7:51
118 Megan Vu Jr Irvine 23:40.7 7:54
119 Alexis Gloria Sr El Dorado /ss 23:45.4 7:55
120 Alexandra Galvan Jr Rosary 23:58 7:59
121 Kennedi Bissuett Sr Whittier Chr. 24:02.2 8:01
122 Tamanna Khurana Sr Oxford Acad. 24:08.9 8:03
123 Kate Knollenberg Jr Sage Hill 24:11.8 8:04
124 Clara Sherwin Jr Crean Lutheran 24:15.8 8:05
125 Jocelyn Velazquez Sr Garden Grove 24:16.5 8:06
126 Kariana Castorena Sr Cypress 24:18.6 8:06
127 Ava Kinkelaar So Crean Lutheran 24:29.7 8:10
128 Jazmin Diaz Sr Garden Grove 25:23.4 8:28
129 Natalie Lesage Sr Cypress 25:38.8 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Hills
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
95:54
19:11
6:24
59 Maya Williams
Jr
18:44
6:15
4
Mckenna Rinke
Sr
18:56
6:19
7
Lauren Turner
So
19:02
6:21
8
Claire Selleck
So
19:29
6:30
17
Daniela Garcia
Sr
19:43
6:34
23
Sofia Gilles
Fr
19:47
6:36
26
Kaylie Bair
Jr
19:49
6:36
27
2 Esperanza
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
96:19
19:16
6:25
63 Hannah Dumaine
So
18:49
6:16
5
Lauren Reeves
Jr
19:17
6:26
11
Summer Shea
Jr
19:18
6:26
12
Katelyn Wilson
Jr
19:24
6:28
16
Chloe Laguna
So
19:31
6:30
19
Desiree Oden
Jr
19:57
6:39
30
Cassidy Klein
Jr
20:02
6:41
31
3 Yorba Linda
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
97:25
19:29
6:30
90 Ashley Lee
Sr
18:39
6:13
2
Sarah Heckel
Jr
19:13
6:24
10
Alyssa Armenderiz
Sr
19:35
6:32
20
Payton Janish
So
19:41
6:34
22
Jaylin Mandley
Jr
20:17
6:46
36
Nirali Patel
Sr
20:27
6:49
40
Avi Calavitta
Jr
21:02
7:01
58
4 Santa Margarita
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:49
98:50
19:46
6:35
126 Mckenzie Shulman
Jr
18:41
6:14
3
Dani Segovioa
Sr
19:46
6:35
24
Sophie Getz
So
19:47
6:36
25
Tamara Hirschman
Fr
20:06
6:42
33
Olivia Delariva
Jr
20:30
6:50
41
Samantha Walsh
Sr
20:42
6:54
46
Hailey Franzen
Jr
20:46
6:55
50
5 Brea Olinda
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:02
99:27
19:53
6:38
140 Ariel Williams
Sr
18:55
6:18
6
Whitney Valenti
Fr
19:22
6:27
14
Mia Douge
Fr
19:29
6:30
18
Stephanie Wupuy
So
20:45
6:55
47
Lily Grudichak
So
20:57
6:59
55
Catherine Grattan
So
21:51
7:17
86
Bree Bice
So
22:03
7:21
92
6 Ocean View
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
102:23
20:29
6:50
225 Kelsie Newman
Sr
19:40
6:33
21
Adriana Gil
So
19:53
6:38
29
Micayla Shook
Jr
20:20
6:47
37
Analisa Chavez
So
21:07
7:02
66
Kate Gonzalez
Jr
21:23
7:08
72
Romie Smith
Jr
21:41
7:14
81
Holly Reynolds
Jr
22:05
7:22
93
7 Santa Ana Valley
12-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:55
102:51
20:34
6:51
226 Maria Marroquin
Jr
20:09
6:43
34
Yareli Nava
So
20:09
6:43
35
Vianey Martinez
Sr
20:45
6:55
48
Janeyda Cruz
Sr
20:45
6:55
49
Stephanie Chavez
Sr
21:03
7:01
60
Marissa Casillas
So
22:24
7:28
98




8 Pacifica
9-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:37
103:28
20:42
6:54
251 Emily Leeb
So
19:23
6:28
15
Alexandria Brady
Jr
20:06
6:42
32
Audrey Simpson
So
20:59
7:00
56
Taylor Brobst
So
21:00
7:00
57
Karissa Sugita
So
22:00
7:20
91
Briana Fieffer
Fr
22:16
7:25
96
Jasmine Alvarez
Sr
22:24
7:28
99
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Costa Mesa
11-11-8-9-9
Gap: 1:58
104:07
20:49
6:56
268 Diane Molina
Fr
19:53
6:38
28
Bridget Devlin
Sr
20:38
6:53
44
Holly Reiland
Sr
20:40
6:53
45
Emily Olvera
Sr
21:05
7:02
64
Louisse Castillo
Jr
21:51
7:17
87
Dulce Castellon
Jr
21:53
7:18
88
Arleen Canas
Sr
22:53
7:38
105
10 Sage Hill
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:01
105:02
21:00
7:00
290 Maya Jaffe
So
20:22
6:47
38
Alice Warden
So
20:54
6:58
53
Ashton Carroll
Jr
21:02
7:01
59
Olivia Lowe
So
21:21
7:07
69
Julia Lowe
Sr
21:23
7:08
71
Ashley Zeng
Fr
21:43
7:14
83
Kate Knollenberg
Jr
24:12
8:04
116
11 Rosary
14-13-14-12-11
Gap: 1:24
106:00
21:12
7:04
323 Jennifer Lutfi
Sr
20:27
6:49
39
Emma Hoferer
So
20:49
6:56
52
Chloe Ruffier
Jr
21:26
7:09
73
Amelia Kennedy
Jr
21:28
7:09
74
Quinn Mahony
Sr
21:51
7:17
85
Holly Hesseltine
Sr
22:11
7:24
95
Alexandra Galvan
Jr
23:58
7:59
115
12 El Dorado /ss
1-8-10-11-12
Gap: 4:12
105:13
21:03
7:01
325 Lucina Vincent
Jr
18:18
6:06
1
Courtney Ricotta
Jr
20:47
6:56
51
Skylar Sorensen
Jr
21:42
7:14
82
Taylor Reames
Jr
21:56
7:19
90
Emily Perkins
Jr
22:30
7:30
101
Vlada Iakovenko
Sr
23:14
7:45
109
Alexis Gloria
Sr
23:45
7:55
114
13 Irvine
8-9-11-13-13
Gap: 4:07
108:41
21:44
7:15
368 Rebecca Rea
So
19:20
6:27
13
Olivia Hall
Fr
20:36
6:52
42
Marina Praet
Sr
22:06
7:22
94
Justine Chang
Sr
23:12
7:44
108
Kaitlyn Kim
So
23:27
7:49
111
Megan Vu
Jr
23:41
7:54
113




14 Crean Lutheran
7-12-13-14-14
Gap: 5:13
108:45
21:45
7:15
375 Ellah Hess
Jr
19:03
6:21
9
Emma Lottman
Jr
21:22
7:07
70
Hope Peck
So
21:38
7:13
79
Jade Luther
Sr
22:26
7:29
100
Clara Sherwin
Jr
24:16
8:05
117
Ava Kinkelaar
So
24:30
8:10
119




15 Century
17-16-16-15-15
Gap: 2:04
108:18
21:40
7:13
383 Yuridia Figueroa
So
21:04
7:01
62
Scheneida Acevedo
So
21:05
7:02
63
Juliana Agustin
So
21:30
7:10
75
Sofia Gomez
So
21:31
7:10
76
Gaby Villagomez
Jr
23:08
7:43
107








16 Garden Grove
16-17-17-18-16
Gap: 1:18
108:07
21:37
7:12
392 Maggie Trinh
Sr
21:04
7:01
61
Isabel Ortiz
Sr
21:07
7:02
67
Karina Chavez
Sr
21:38
7:13
78
Wendy Mejia
Sr
21:56
7:19
89
Elena Lee
Sr
22:22
7:27
97
Jennifer Huynh
Sr
22:31
7:30
102
Maria Flores
Sr
22:32
7:31
103
17 Lutheran (Orange)
15-15-15-16-17
Gap: 2:37
109:27
21:53
7:18
393 Nicole Demurjian
So
20:38
6:53
43
Olivia Miller
Sr
20:56
6:59
54
Katrina Reta
Fr
21:40
7:13
80
Megan Schellhase
Fr
22:59
7:40
106
Phoebe Sidell
So
23:15
7:45
110
Kendall Schmidt
Sr
23:34
7:51
112




18 Cypress
18-18-18-17-18
Gap: 1:33
108:30
21:42
7:14
398 Ashlee Rodriguez
Jr
21:06
7:02
65
Rebecca Mcdevitt
Fr
21:18
7:06
68
Valer Marroquin Jimenez
Jr
21:37
7:12
77
Charlene Miranda
Sr
21:50
7:17
84
Natalie Labeet
So
22:39
7:33
104
Kariana Castorena
Sr
24:19
8:06
118
Natalie Lesage
Sr
25:39
8:33
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Campbell Jr Yorba Linda 20:29.7 6:50
2 Madi Greenberg Sr Corona Del Mar 20:48.1 6:56
3 Suki Nagano Sr Laguna Hills 20:53.3 6:58
4 Emma Montgomery Jr Corona Del Mar 21:00.5 7:00
5 Raquel Alcala Sr Anaheim 21:01.4 7:00
6 Maddie Deverian Sr Corona Del Mar 21:04.9 7:02
7 Melissa Aguirre Jr Anaheim 21:08 7:03
8 Haley Cohen Sr Corona Del Mar 21:13.6 7:05
9 Faith Floyd Sr Laguna Hills 21:17.6 7:06
10 Aidan Pike Jr Santa Margarita 21:20.2 7:07
11 Christine Zhu Jr Jserra 21:27 7:09
12 Joanna Cisneros Sr Century 21:30.4 7:10
13 Lauren Tucker Jr Corona Del Mar 21:43.3 7:14
14 Ashley Amaya Sr Esperanza 21:53.6 7:18
15 Jacquelin Martinez Jr Saddleback 22:04.4 7:21
16 Natalie Gutierrez Sr Los Amigos 22:04.6 7:22
17 Vanessa Hernandez Jr Saddleback 22:06 7:22
18 Veronica Zambrano Jr Costa Mesa 22:07 7:22
19 Payton Wink Sr Yorba Linda 22:10.3 7:23
20 Victoria Draper Sr Jserra 22:12.7 7:24
21 Sonia Barrera Jr Century 22:13.3 7:24
22 Kayla Monnette Jr Ocean View 22:15.6 7:25
23 Vanessa Pham Sr Yorba Linda 22:16.8 7:26
24 Joanna Hwang Jr Pacifica 22:20 7:27 1/6 7/17 13/31 29:21
(7:01)
29:21
(7:01)
23:04
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Emalie Llamas Jr Buena Park 22:21.6 7:27
26 Allison Smith Sr Jserra 22:22.9 7:28
27 Katie Kim Sr Corona Del Mar 22:24.1 7:28
28 Yaritza Navarro Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:25 7:28
29 Melanie Mendez Jr Ocean View 22:28.8 7:30
30 Erika Anderson Sr Corona Del Mar 22:29.2 7:30
31 Erika Reyes Jr Los Amigos 22:29.2 7:30
32 Tiffany Pinkevich Sr Yorba Linda 22:29.3 7:30
33 Karli Campbell Jr Santa Margarita 22:29.6 7:30
34 Serena Lowe Sr Oxford Acad. 22:29.7 7:30
35 Sarah Jacobs Fr Laguna Beach 22:30 7:30
36 Alex Ronnenberg Jr Corona Del Mar 22:30.9 7:30
37 Amanda Buckley Sr Santa Margarita 22:31.7 7:31
38 Shehani Perera So Oxford Acad. 22:32.2 7:31
39 Isabella Peterson Fr Laguna Beach 22:32.4 7:31
40 Corina Fantes Sr Yorba Linda 22:33.7 7:31
41 Lisanne Burns Jr Cypress 22:35.3 7:32
42 Kelly Kay Jr Rosary 22:38.4 7:33
43 Jaqueline Sanchez Sr Anaheim 22:42 7:34
44 Tia Mills Fr Laguna Beach 22:42.4 7:34
45 Esmeralda Cuevas Jr Anaheim 22:44.1 7:35
46 Sydney Frederick Jr Santa Margarita 22:45.6 7:35
47 Jennifer Martinez Jr Saddleback 22:46.1 7:35
48 Mary Vicens Jr Saddleback 22:46.3 7:35
49 Dylon Smith So Pacifica 22:47.6 7:36 2/6 9/17 13/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Lizbeth Gonzalez Sr Garden Grove 22:49 7:36
51 Lindsey Chubbuck Jr Esperanza 22:49.1 7:36
52 Kimberly Hernandez Sr Century 22:51.4 7:37
53 Maddy Napeir Jr Saddleback 22:54.5 7:38
54 Cydney Grudichak Fr Brea Olinda 22:54.7 7:38
55 Emily Holz Jr Cypress 22:57.5 7:39
56 Genoa Vincintorio Fr Brea Olinda 23:00.5 7:40
57 Lizzy Trin So Calvary Ch(SA) 23:07.2 7:42
58 Marina Zeferino Jr Los Amigos 23:09.1 7:43
59 Elizabeth Mcmillan Jr Sonora SS 23:10.1 7:43
60 Shannon Smith Sr Laguna Hills 23:11.9 7:44
61 Isabella Smith So Brea Olinda 23:15.5 7:45
62 Leslie Sanchez Jr Cypress 23:23.4 7:48
63 Yadira Pena Jr Buena Park 23:28.3 7:49
64 Kate Parks Sr St. Margaret's 23:32.2 7:51
65 Jasmine Serrano Fr Brea Olinda 23:32.5 7:51
66 Cassey Nguyen So Garden Grove 23:33.5 7:51
67 Yoselyn Cruz Jr Ocean View 23:34.6 7:52
68 Natalie Matteson Jr Santa Margarita 23:34.8 7:52
69 Mckenzie Storm Jr Corona Del Mar 23:38 7:53
70 Chloe Hoang So Irvine 23:42.1 7:54
71 Sydney Reinart Sr Jserra 23:44.2 7:55
72 Hannah Takasuka Jr Ocean View 23:47.6 7:56
73 Jazlene Mendiola Sr Los Amigos 23:51.1 7:57
74 Stephanie Vergara Sr Garden Grove 23:54 7:58
75 Carmen Valdes So Buena Park 23:54.7 7:58
76 Mitzy Aguilar Jr Buena Park 23:55 7:58
77 Jasmine Valdez So Buena Park 23:55.1 7:58
78 Sabrina Hernandez Fr Magnolia 23:55.9 7:59
79 Jasmin Abuhamdieh Jr Cypress 23:56.3 7:59
80 Valeria Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa 23:59.6 8:00
81 Stepheny Wu So Irvine 24:00 8:00
82 Gabriella Alba Jr Santa Margarita 24:00.5 8:00
83 Valeria Castillo So Garden Grove 24:01 8:00
84 Claire Hynes Jr Laguna Beach 24:01.4 8:00
85 Maribel Penaloza Jr Anaheim 24:03.2 8:01
86 Katie Herrera Jr Anaheim 24:03.5 8:01
87 Sara Hurley Jr Pacifica 24:03.9 8:01 3/6 12/17 16/26 25:26
(1:22)
25:26
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Kathleen Kimball Sr Laguna Beach 24:04.4 8:01
89 Anaith Patino Sr Garden Grove 24:05.4 8:02
90 Kathleen Bigley Sr Rosary 24:09 8:03
91 Hannah Flink Sr Yorba Linda 24:10.9 8:04
92 Charity Gerhard Sr Lutheran (Orange) 24:11.4 8:04
93 Angelica Castaneda So Calvary Ch(SA) 24:13.3 8:04
94 Grace Sauers So Laguna Beach 24:13.6 8:05
95 Deborah Devartanian Sr Calvary Ch(SA) 24:15 8:05
96 Mia Ross So Santa Margarita 24:15.4 8:05
97 Ella Steinbach So Laguna Beach 24:21.7 8:07
98 Theresa Sims Jr Santa Margarita 24:23.6 8:08
99 Danielle Dulac Jr Rosary 24:30.1 8:10
100 Paola Salinas Jr Cypress 24:30.7 8:10
101 Shannon Wasley Sr Laguna Hills 24:32 8:11
102 Catherine Ayers Fr Laguna Beach 24:35.8 8:12
103 Isabella Braseny Sr Yorba Linda 24:36.6 8:12
104 Helena Czochanski So Irvine 24:42.2 8:14
105 Esmeralda Medrano Sr Los Amigos 24:44.1 8:15
106 Catherine Quintero Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:46.8 8:16
107 Michelle Dolan Sr Sonora SS 24:48.9 8:16
108 Caroline Casey Jr Corona Del Mar 24:49 8:16
109 Daisy Frias Jr Magnolia 24:50.4 8:17
110 Yamile Martinez Jr Los Amigos 24:53.8 8:18
111 Elizabeth Nicanor Sr Century 24:55.6 8:19
112 Karely Cuevas Jr Garden Grove 24:56.3 8:19
113 Gillian Mendoza Sr Crean Lutheran 25:01.5 8:21
114 Ana Jimenez Sr Garden Grove 25:04.7 8:22
115 Fernanda Delacruz So Garden Grove 25:05.6 8:22
116 Nanaba Kadenehi So Garden Grove 25:07.1 8:22
117 Coco Ortega Jr Garden Grove 25:10.4 8:23
118 Brenda Salas So Garden Grove 25:10.8 8:24
119 Annasimeon Hanna Sr Yorba Linda 25:11.4 8:24
120 Hannah Cornell Jr Laguna Hills 25:11.4 8:24
121 Samisksha Goyal So Irvine 25:19.1 8:26
122 Allison Castaneda Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 25:19.7 8:27
123 Angelica Rosiles Sr Ocean View 25:22.5 8:28
124 Jaclyn Cortellessa Jr Laguna Beach 25:28.4 8:29
125 Maria Navarro Sr Santa Ana Valley 25:29.1 8:30
126 Samantha Santos Jr Ocean View 25:32 8:31
127 Paulina Cortez Sr Buena Park 25:34.5 8:32
128 Yazmin Peralta Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:34.8 8:32
129 Cristina Arellano Jr Garden Grove 25:35.5 8:32
130 Cathy Duong Sr Garden Grove 25:39.1 8:33
131 Joey Meza Fr Brea Olinda 25:40.9 8:34
132 Sophia Gastelum Sr Brea Olinda 25:43.2 8:34
133 Elizabeth Prado Jr Corona Del Mar 25:43.5 8:35
134 Anaih Martin Fr Garden Grove 25:45.3 8:35
135 Ana Concepcion Jr Buena Park 25:46.3 8:35
136 Mackenzi Greene Sr Lutheran (Orange) 25:47.3 8:36
137 Katie Williams Sr Laguna Beach 25:49 8:36
138 Tiffany Delgado Fr Garden Grove 25:52.3 8:37
139 Sarah Klein Sr Lutheran (Orange) 25:53.8 8:38
140 Ivara Roth Sr Corona Del Mar 25:58.6 8:40
141 Selena Alcala Sr Los Amigos 25:59.4 8:40
142 Marlene Poma So Garden Grove 26:03.5 8:41
143 Megan Vien So Garden Grove 26:08 8:43
144 Carolina Lopez Fr Brea Olinda 26:08.2 8:43
145 Evelyn Hernandez Jr Century 26:09.6 8:43
146 Angelica Villanueva Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:10.1 8:43
147 Emily Jacobo Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:10.5 8:44
148 Sendi Quintero Sr Santa Ana Valley 26:16.1 8:45
149 Frances Lahr Jr Rosary 26:29.7 8:50
150 Bailey Hicken Jr Pacifica 26:46.4 8:55 4/6 15/17 20/22
151 Brooke Ianni Jr Corona Del Mar 26:50.6 8:57
152 Karen Munoz Jr Pacifica Chr 26:53.7 8:58
153 Colette Hammett Sr Laguna Beach 26:54.3 8:58
154 Angelica Rodriguez Jr Ocean View 26:58.3 8:59
155 Brianna Herrera So Buena Park 27:00.1 9:00
156 Amy Nguyen Jr Pacifica 27:08.7 9:03 5/6 16/17 16/18
157 Kim Flores Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:14.8 9:05
158 Jessica Limon Sr Estancia 27:15.6 9:05
159 Celine Oezkan Jr Saddleback 27:21.8 9:07
160 Lauren Roberts Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 27:23.8 9:08
161 Victoria Miller Sr Garden Grove 27:27 9:09
162 Trinity Kimball Jr Buena Park 27:29.3 9:10
163 Hannah Byrne So Calvary Ch(SA) 27:40.3 9:13
164 Mckenna Murphy Jr Corona Del Mar 27:52.3 9:17
165 Helen Perez Sr Buena Park 27:59.3 9:20
166 Daniella Manzanarez Jr Pacifica Chr 28:24.9 9:28
167 Kimberly Estrada Jr Buena Park 28:28.7 9:30
168 Lupe Hernandez Jr Magnolia 28:30.9 9:30
169 Giselle Aguilar Jr Rancho Alamitos 28:33.3 9:31
170 Petra Pioquinto Sr Los Amigos 28:58.3 9:39
171 Elizabeth Reyes Sr Sonora SS 29:00.6 9:40
172 Jaci Murga Jr Los Amigos 29:02.2 9:41
173 Fatima Santiago Jr Estancia 29:08.8 9:43
174 Jackie Ramirez Jr Estancia 29:12.5 9:44
175 Ashley Rodriguez Jr Rancho Alamitos 29:46.5 9:56
176 Jessica Velazquez So Buena Park 30:00.4 10:00
177 Cynthia Villa Sr Rancho Alamitos 30:01 10:00
178 Carolina Elizarraraz Jr Buena Park 30:08.4 10:03
179 Hadley Mckinnon Sr Corona Del Mar 30:15.5 10:05
180 Bella Anderson Jr Corona Del Mar 30:19.5 10:06
181 Ana Jarquin Sr Estancia 30:23.2 10:08
182 Isabella Pace Sr Corona Del Mar 30:25.2 10:08
183 Faith Fong Jr Crean Lutheran 30:30.2 10:10
184 Reyna Fischel Jr Cypress 30:36.7 10:12
185 Layne Owen Jr Corona Del Mar 31:04.5 10:22
186 Alex Sefarian Sr Corona Del Mar 31:10.8 10:24
187 Pauline Kagina Sr Calvary Ch(SA) 31:57.1 10:39
188 Jessica Madera Sr Buena Park 32:00.9 10:40
189 Deliz Amador Fr Rancho Alamitos 32:18.8 10:46
190 Ellie Yacoel Jr Corona Del Mar 32:29 10:50
191 Tatiana Valente So Pacifica Chr 33:10.9 11:04
192 Sophia Choe Jr Pacifica 35:21.4 11:47 6/6 17/17 15/15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
105:50
21:10
7:03
32 Madi Greenberg
Sr
20:48
6:56
2
Emma Montgomery
Jr
21:01
7:00
4
Maddie Deverian
Sr
21:05
7:02
6
Haley Cohen
Sr
21:14
7:05
8
Lauren Tucker
Jr
21:43
7:14
12
Katie Kim
Sr
22:24
7:28
22
Erika Anderson
Sr
22:29
7:30
25
2 Yorba Linda
1-4-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
110:00
22:00
7:20
95 Grace Campbell
Jr
20:30
6:50
1
Payton Wink
Sr
22:10
7:23
16
Vanessa Pham
Sr
22:17
7:26
19
Tiffany Pinkevich
Sr
22:29
7:30
27
Corina Fantes
Sr
22:34
7:31
32
Hannah Flink
Sr
24:11
8:04
72
Isabella Braseny
Sr
24:37
8:12
80
3 Saddleback
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:50
112:37
22:31
7:30
148 Jacquelin Martinez
Jr
22:04
7:21
13
Vanessa Hernandez
Jr
22:06
7:22
15
Jennifer Martinez
Jr
22:46
7:35
38
Mary Vicens
Jr
22:46
7:35
39
Maddy Napeir
Jr
22:55
7:38
43
Celine Oezkan
Jr
27:22
9:07
107




4 Anaheim
4-2-3-3-4
Gap: 3:02
111:39
22:20
7:27
149 Raquel Alcala
Sr
21:01
7:00
5
Melissa Aguirre
Jr
21:08
7:03
7
Jaqueline Sanchez
Sr
22:42
7:34
34
Esmeralda Cuevas
Jr
22:44
7:35
36
Maribel Penaloza
Jr
24:03
8:01
67
Katie Herrera
Jr
24:04
8:01
68




5 Santa Margarita
5-7-6-4-5
Gap: 2:15
112:42
22:32
7:31
161 Aidan Pike
Jr
21:20
7:07
10
Karli Campbell
Jr
22:30
7:30
28
Amanda Buckley
Sr
22:32
7:31
30
Sydney Frederick
Jr
22:46
7:35
37
Natalie Matteson
Jr
23:35
7:52
56
Gabriella Alba
Jr
24:01
8:00
64
Mia Ross
So
24:15
8:05
76
6 Los Amigos
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 2:40
116:18
23:16
7:45
227 Natalie Gutierrez
Sr
22:05
7:22
14
Erika Reyes
Jr
22:29
7:30
26
Marina Zeferino
Jr
23:09
7:43
48
Jazlene Mendiola
Sr
23:51
7:57
58
Esmeralda Medrano
Sr
24:44
8:15
81
Yamile Martinez
Jr
24:54
8:18
83
Selena Alcala
Sr
25:59
8:40
97
6 Laguna Hills
3-2-4-6-6
Gap: 4:18
115:06
23:01
7:40
227 Suki Nagano
Sr
20:53
6:58
3
Faith Floyd
Sr
21:18
7:06
9
Shannon Smith
Sr
23:12
7:44
49
Shannon Wasley
Sr
24:32
8:11
79
Hannah Cornell
Jr
25:11
8:24
87








8 Laguna Beach
13-10-9-10-8
Gap: 1:34
115:51
23:10
7:43
231 Sarah Jacobs
Fr
22:30
7:30
29
Isabella Peterson
Fr
22:32
7:31
31
Tia Mills
Fr
22:42
7:34
35
Claire Hynes
Jr
24:01
8:00
66
Kathleen Kimball
Sr
24:04
8:01
70
Grace Sauers
So
24:14
8:05
74
Ella Steinbach
So
24:22
8:07
77
9 Ocean View
9-9-10-8-9
Gap: 3:07
117:29
23:30
7:50
243 Kayla Monnette
Jr
22:16
7:25
18
Melanie Mendez
Jr
22:29
7:30
24
Yoselyn Cruz
Jr
23:35
7:52
55
Hannah Takasuka
Jr
23:48
7:56
57
Angelica Rosiles
Sr
25:23
8:28
89
Samantha Santos
Jr
25:32
8:31
91
Angelica Rodriguez
Jr
26:58
8:59
104
10 Century
6-5-7-8-10
Gap: 4:39
117:40
23:32
7:51
253 Joanna Cisneros
Sr
21:30
7:10
11
Sonia Barrera
Jr
22:13
7:24
17
Kimberly Hernandez
Sr
22:51
7:37
42
Elizabeth Nicanor
Sr
24:56
8:19
84
Evelyn Hernandez
Jr
26:10
8:43
99








11 Buena Park
11-12-13-13-11
Gap: 1:34
117:35
23:31
7:50
256 Emalie Llamas
Jr
22:22
7:27
21
Yadira Pena
Jr
23:28
7:49
52
Carmen Valdes
So
23:55
7:58
60
Mitzy Aguilar
Jr
23:55
7:58
61
Jasmine Valdez
So
23:55
7:58
62
Paulina Cortez
Sr
25:35
8:32
92
Ana Concepcion
Jr
25:46
8:35
96
12 Cypress
14-13-11-11-12
Gap: 1:55
117:23
23:29
7:50
270 Lisanne Burns
Jr
22:35
7:32
33
Emily Holz
Jr
22:58
7:39
45
Leslie Sanchez
Jr
23:23
7:48
51
Jasmin Abuhamdieh
Jr
23:56
7:59
63
Paola Salinas
Jr
24:31
8:10
78
Reyna Fischel
Jr
30:37
10:12
113




13 Brea Olinda
16-14-14-12-13
Gap: 2:46
118:24
23:41
7:54
287 Cydney Grudichak
Fr
22:55
7:38
44
Genoa Vincintorio
Fr
23:01
7:40
46
Isabella Smith
So
23:16
7:45
50
Jasmine Serrano
Fr
23:33
7:51
53
Joey Meza
Fr
25:41
8:34
94
Sophia Gastelum
Sr
25:43
8:34
95
Carolina Lopez
Fr
26:08
8:43
98
14 Garden Grove
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:16
118:23
23:41
7:54
290 Lizbeth Gonzalez
Sr
22:49
7:36
41
Cassey Nguyen
So
23:34
7:51
54
Stephanie Vergara
Sr
23:54
7:58
59
Valeria Castillo
So
24:01
8:00
65
Anaith Patino
Sr
24:05
8:02
71
Karely Cuevas
Jr
24:56
8:19
85
Ana Jimenez
Sr
25:05
8:22
86
15 Pacifica
10-10-11-15-15
Gap: 4:49
123:07
24:37
8:12
337 Joanna Hwang
Jr
22:20
7:27
20
Dylon Smith
So
22:48
7:36
40
Sara Hurley
Jr
24:04
8:01
69
Bailey Hicken
Jr
26:46
8:55
103
Amy Nguyen
Jr
27:09
9:03
105
Sophia Choe
Jr
35:21
11:47
116




16 Calvary Ch(SA)
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 4:17
124:19
24:52
8:17
391 Lizzy Trin
So
23:07
7:42
47
Angelica Castaneda
So
24:13
8:04
73
Deborah Devartanian
Sr
24:15
8:05
75
Allison Castaneda
Jr
25:20
8:27
88
Lauren Roberts
Jr
27:24
9:08
108
Hannah Byrne
So
27:40
9:13
109
Pauline Kagina
Sr
31:57
10:39
114
17 Santa Ana Valley
12-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:51
125:55
25:11
8:24
408 Yaritza Navarro
Jr
22:25
7:28
23
Maria Navarro
Sr
25:29
8:30
90
Yazmin Peralta
Jr
25:35
8:32
93
Angelica Villanueva
Jr
26:10
8:43
100
Sendi Quintero
Sr
26:16
8:45
102








18 Rancho Alamitos
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:00
136:32
27:18
9:06
510 Catherine Quintero
Jr
24:47
8:16
82
Emily Jacobo
Sr
26:11
8:44
101
Kim Flores
Jr
27:15
9:05
106
Giselle Aguilar
Jr
28:33
9:31
110
Ashley Rodriguez
Jr
29:47
9:56
111
Cynthia Villa
Sr
30:01
10:00
112
Deliz Amador
Fr
32:19
10:46
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristin Scenczi Fr Jserra 19:42.3 6:34
2 Caroline Stetina So Sonora SS 19:55.9 6:39
3 Jones Charlotte Fr St. Margaret's 20:10.4 6:43
4 Emilie Dufault So Jserra 20:24 6:48
5 Rosemary Bugayong So Laguna Hills 20:29.7 6:50
6 Samantha Rocke So Esperanza 20:47.1 6:56
7 Madison Lam Fr Portola 20:57.2 6:59
8 Audrey Larson Fr St. Margaret's 21:02.7 7:01
9 Annie Burke Fr Esperanza 21:04.6 7:02
10 Mary Cameron Fr Jserra 21:10.1 7:03
11 Kailey Cook Fr Yorba Linda 21:11.6 7:04
12 Sumner Warden So Corona Del Mar 21:12.8 7:04
13 Mia Ruiz Fr Oxford Acad. 21:18.2 7:06
14 Shahrzad Ghazizadeh So Laguna Hills 21:19.3 7:06
15 Katie Valdez Fr Yorba Linda 21:21.9 7:07
16 Kira Presley Fr Laguna Hills 21:23.4 7:08
17 Izzy Holton So Corona Del Mar 21:25.3 7:08
18 Isabella Churchill Fr Santa Margarita 21:32.7 7:11
19 Isabell Ortega Fr Sonora SS 21:33.3 7:11
20 Alexandra Lopez Fr Los Amigos 21:34.5 7:12
21 Nayelli Hernandez So Laguna Hills 21:36.9 7:12
22 Amaya Colburn So Yorba Linda 21:38.7 7:13
23 Dayra Garcia So Century 21:40.6 7:14
24 Lara Makki So Brea Olinda 21:46.4 7:15
25 Susana Garcia So Laguna Hills 21:47.3 7:16
26 Jocelyn Rivera Fr Anaheim 21:48.7 7:16
27 Kira Bustillos So Los Amigos 21:52.1 7:17
28 Ellie Burrell So El Dorado /ss 21:52.5 7:18
29 Dyanara Segovia So Saddleback 21:56.6 7:19
30 Vanessa Vidal Fr Buena Park 22:00.5 7:20
31 Hannah Ren Fr Sage Hill 22:02.7 7:21
32 Megan Switzer So Laguna Hills 22:04.4 7:21
33 Emilee Reid So Laguna Hills 22:05.2 7:22
34 Avery Tritz Fr Jserra 22:06.6 7:22
35 Brooke Franks So Santa Margarita 22:09.3 7:23
36 Brenda Andrade Fr Anaheim 22:10.2 7:23
37 Katie Herron Fr Whittier Chr. 22:11.7 7:24
38 Rylan Engels Fr Jserra 22:16.4 7:25
39 Hueston Shea Fr St. Margaret's 22:17.3 7:26
40 Lexi Alpern So Esperanza 22:18.4 7:26
41 Audrey Pham Fr Oxford Acad. 22:18.8 7:26
42 Isabella Green Fr Portola 22:19.1 7:26
43 Sara Godfrey So Yorba Linda 22:23.3 7:28
44 Christina Grattan So Brea Olinda 22:24 7:28
45 Amanda Cadoura So Rancho Alamitos 22:25.7 7:29
46 Lupe Soriano So Saddleback 22:26.4 7:29
47 Andrea Camarillo So Saddleback 22:28.6 7:30
48 Jazmin Llamas So Saddleback 22:29.9 7:30
49 Ashley Kao So Santa Margarita 22:30.6 7:30
50 Camilla Cassinelli Fr St. Margaret's 22:33 7:31
51 Aiko Gevirtzman So Brea Olinda 22:34.1 7:31
52 Sophia Roberts-tara So Santa Margarita 22:35.7 7:32
53 Eva Esquivel So Oxford Acad. 22:36.2 7:32
54 Brigid Kennelly So Corona Del Mar 22:38.5 7:33
55 Anna Wilde Fr Corona Del Mar 22:39.7 7:33
56 Alyssa Larsen Fr Yorba Linda 22:43.9 7:35
57 Genesis Ruiz So Los Amigos 22:49.5 7:37
58 Victoria Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 22:49.6 7:37
59 Jasmin Bustos So Century 22:49.8 7:37
60 Angela Baltazar So Rosary 22:50.5 7:37
61 Mica Higareda Fr Brea Olinda 22:51.7 7:37
62 Skye Radloff Fr Laguna Hills 22:53.3 7:38
63 Robin Bremer So Esperanza 22:54.4 7:38
64 Madilyn Cerwinski So Brea Olinda 23:00.1 7:40
65 Laura Garcia So Rosary 23:00.7 7:40
66 Sara Enyeart So Santa Margarita 23:01.6 7:41
67 Emily Moya Fr Ocean View 23:02.4 7:41
68 Evelyn Gort Fr Sonora SS 23:07.6 7:43
69 Hannah Ireland Fr Yorba Linda 23:13 7:44
70 Jessica Valle Fr Buena Park 23:21.4 7:47
71 Gianna Shellito Fr Brea Olinda 23:23.8 7:48
72 Alyssa Kido Fr Portola 23:26.3 7:49
73 Ally Boyce So Santa Margarita 23:28.1 7:49
74 Luz Garcia Fr Century 23:29.4 7:50
75 Paige Damron So Corona Del Mar 23:34.4 7:51
76 Taylor Perez So Pacifica 23:37.9 7:53 1/4 10/17 24/30 30:41
(7:04)
30:41
(7:04)
30:41
(7:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Jade Finch Fr Laguna Hills 23:38.5 7:53
78 Beatriz Mondragon So Los Amigos 23:39.1 7:53
79 Megan Sheehan So Santa Margarita 23:40.3 7:53
80 Valerie Rico So Lutheran (Orange) 23:42.3 7:54
81 Kimberly Lai Fr Irvine 23:47.3 7:56
82 Leslie Soto So Cypress 23:47.3 7:56
83 Abigale Carpenter So Rosary 23:49.8 7:57
84 Valerey Evans Fr Irvine 23:51.5 7:57
85 Vanessa Carrillo Fr Costa Mesa 23:52.7 7:58
86 Adriana Krouse Fr Pacifica 23:54.3 7:58 2/4 11/17 19/29
87 Zulema Reyes So Santa Ana Valley 23:54.8 7:58
88 Jennifer Gomez So Century 23:55 7:58
89 Stephanie Herrera So Century 24:01.6 8:01
90 Gillian Steffey So Santa Margarita 24:04.9 8:02
91 Adriana Flores So Ocean View 24:07.3 8:02
92 Emily Dinan Fr Irvine 24:11.2 8:04
93 Marisa Lopez So Rosary 24:12.8 8:04
94 Carrie Sullivan Fr Corona Del Mar 24:15.8 8:05
95 Jessel Avilez Fr Los Amigos 24:17.1 8:06
96 Merrin Joseph Fr Oxford Acad. 24:17.8 8:06
97 Alexis Preedge So Corona Del Mar 24:20.9 8:07
98 Andrea Acevedo So Anaheim 24:21.4 8:07
99 Jasmin Hernandez Fr Century 24:23.1 8:08
100 Anahi De La Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 24:23.5 8:08
101 Emma Brookman So Brea Olinda 24:23.7 8:08
102 Brianna Camarena Fr Yorba Linda 24:28.3 8:09
103 Caitlin Relvas So Santa Margarita 24:32.7 8:11
104 Isabella Maria Lopez So Rosary 24:40.7 8:14
105 Malia Seal Fr Costa Mesa 24:41.1 8:14
106 Gabriela Smith So Sonora SS 24:41.1 8:14
107 Maria Rojas So Century 24:42.1 8:14
108 Brigitte Lombardo So Corona Del Mar 24:44.3 8:15
109 Heather Chou So Sonora SS 24:45.2 8:15
110 Kaiya Rawson Fr Costa Mesa 24:50.6 8:17
111 Tatiana Van Asch Fr El Dorado /ss 24:53.1 8:18
112 Nyah Ramirez So Rosary 24:54.5 8:18
113 Summer Davis So Esperanza 24:55.4 8:18
114 Lizbeth Santana Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:56.1 8:19
115 Ivy Ta So Oxford Acad. 25:00.3 8:20
116 Esther Lee Fr Irvine 25:00.7 8:20
117 Kapreece Venzor-aguirre Fr Cypress 25:01.5 8:21
118 Cindy Lazaro Fr Cypress 25:03.2 8:21
119 Daniella Orduna Fr Anaheim 25:04 8:21
120 Maggie Pietsch So Corona Del Mar 25:08.4 8:23
121 Daisy Lammers Fr Crean Lutheran 25:08.8 8:23
122 Alondra Bustos Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:11.2 8:24
123 Natasha Goldstrohm So Yorba Linda 25:14.1 8:25
124 Tessa Gonzalez So Laguna Hills 25:14.9 8:25
125 Aaliyan Bustamante Fr Esperanza 25:18 8:26
126 Daphne Ruiz So Costa Mesa 25:25.8 8:29
127 Alexandra Rojas So Anaheim 25:26.5 8:29
128 Diana Muneton So Anaheim 25:26.7 8:29
129 Adrienne Salinas Fr Sonora SS 25:28.9 8:30
130 Peyton Carroll Fr Sage Hill 25:30.4 8:30
131 Jazmin Sandoval Fr Laguna Hills 25:30.4 8:30
132 Sabrina Zaragoza Fr Century 25:31.2 8:30
133 Celina Shen Fr Portola 25:31.6 8:31
134 Kayla Ghodsi So Jserra 25:33.4 8:31
135 Brigie Lagos So Saddleback 25:41 8:34
136 Regan Amirault Fr Santa Margarita 25:44.1 8:35
137 Julia Van Heeringen Fr Laguna Hills 25:47.1 8:36
138 Riley Nguyen Fr Ocean View 25:47.9 8:36
139 Julianna Hwang So Pacifica 25:48.8 8:36 3/4 13/17 22/26
140 Faith Lee Fr Irvine 25:50.2 8:37
141 Lizette Saldivar So Lutheran (Orange) 25:52.8 8:38
142 Erika Lezama So Ocean View 25:52.9 8:38
143 Jaqueline Alvarez So Century 25:53.2 8:38
144 Sarah Chung So Santa Margarita 25:53.7 8:38
145 Rosa Rojas So Century 25:53.9 8:38
146 Elsa Van Cleve So Corona Del Mar 25:58.4 8:39
147 Hailee Hefler So Corona Del Mar 25:59.9 8:40
148 Katelyn Gabriel Fr El Dorado /ss 26:01.7 8:41
149 Miranda Chang So Corona Del Mar 26:02.7 8:41
150 Avery Rosenzweig Fr Santa Margarita 26:05.1 8:42
151 Janet Soriano Fr Saddleback 26:06.1 8:42
152 Sophia Landreville Fr Corona Del Mar 26:06.5 8:42
153 Joyzel Aquino Fr Pacifica 26:13.6 8:45 4/4 14/17 21/25
154 Olivia Krum Fr Lutheran (Orange) 26:16.2 8:45
155 Ava Sorenson So Corona Del Mar 26:20.6 8:47
156 Sophia Ngo Fr Rancho Alamitos 26:20.6 8:47
157 Valeria Duarte So Santa Ana Valley 26:21.3 8:47
158 Ariana Castillo Fr Rancho Alamitos 26:26.3 8:49
159 Faviola Perez Fr Century 26:27.7 8:49
160 Hannah De La Riva Fr Santa Margarita 26:29.4 8:50
161 Yvette Salinas Fr Sonora SS 26:31.6 8:51
162 Kia Ramirez So Oxford Acad. 26:34.8 8:52
163 Samantha Lado Fr Santa Margarita 26:41.3 8:54
164 Desiree Bustillos Fr Los Amigos 26:44.6 8:55
165 Nicole Ni Fr Crean Lutheran 26:57.9 8:59
166 Juliette Marneau Fr Corona Del Mar 26:59.3 9:00
167 Emily Pelhetas So Corona Del Mar 27:02.2 9:01
168 Agnes Nemtoc Fr Esperanza 27:07.6 9:03
169 Kendall Plummer Fr Yorba Linda 27:10.1 9:03
170 Fatima Nava Fr Saddleback 27:27 9:09
171 Megan Hartog So Corona Del Mar 27:35.9 9:12
172 Phoebe Alva Fr Corona Del Mar 27:36.3 9:12
173 Hannah Mccann So Lutheran (Orange) 27:40.2 9:13
174 Thuy Pham Fr Corona Del Mar 27:43 9:14
175 Elizabeth Nava Fr Santa Ana Valley 27:46.3 9:15
176 Estella Pryor Fr Corona Del Mar 27:46.9 9:16
177 Valerie Sanchez Fr Cypress 27:50 9:17
178 Sandra Martinez So Santa Ana Valley 27:52.7 9:18
179 Crystal Vasquez Fr Los Amigos 27:55.3 9:18
180 Natalia Jimenez Fr Laguna Hills 27:58.3 9:19
181 Razan Al-obaidy Fr Laguna Hills 27:58.8 9:20
182 Aida Mohasesi Fr Corona Del Mar 28:04 9:21
183 Alyssa Blackmore So Ocean View 28:04.9 9:22
184 Lizbeth Tapia So Saddleback 28:06.2 9:22
185 Kristin Hanley Fr Esperanza 28:13.9 9:25
186 Amanda Hsieh Fr Lutheran (Orange) 28:15.1 9:25
187 Meera Nguyen Fr Costa Mesa 28:22.2 9:27
188 Raegan Lecker Fr Ocean View 28:25.7 9:29
189 Elizabeth Hurtado So Ocean View 28:29.6 9:30
190 Isabella Escamilla Fr Cypress 28:33.2 9:31
191 Daniela Becerra Fr El Dorado /ss 28:37.1 9:32
192 Yvette Sanchez So Ocean View 28:43.6 9:35
193 Jeanette Hernandez So Century 28:44.3 9:35
194 Eunice Michel So Cypress 28:53.2 9:38
195 Jillian Holland Fr Esperanza 28:53.7 9:38
196 Gisselle Alarcon So Santa Ana Valley 28:56.3 9:39
197 Jannett Juarez So Los Amigos 29:02.1 9:41
198 Citlali Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 29:02.9 9:41
199 Nailea Hernandez So Ocean View 29:14 9:45
200 Kendall Gore So Corona Del Mar 29:15.6 9:45
201 Nicole Snyder So Lutheran (Orange) 29:19.1 9:46
202 Alina Guo So Lutheran (Orange) 29:38.8 9:53
203 Christina Hu So Corona Del Mar 29:58.6 10:00
204 Cassidy Mercado Fr Cypress 29:59.4 10:00
205 Linda Hachim Fr Sage Hill 30:04.2 10:01
206 Katherine Toro So Lutheran (Orange) 30:09.4 10:03
207 Amanda Reynoso So Corona Del Mar 30:10.6 10:04
208 Monet Munoz Fr Whittier Chr. 30:13.1 10:04
209 Dyamond Mejia So Century 30:23 10:08
210 Jennifer Vasquez Fr Laguna Hills 31:01.5 10:21
211 Jessica Bennett So Laguna Hills 31:21.9 10:27
212 Megan Kang So Corona Del Mar 31:26.5 10:29
213 Hannah Greengard Fr Corona Del Mar 32:43.8 10:55
214 Alyssa Mahony Fr Cypress 32:52.3 10:57
215 Nikka Afshar So Corona Del Mar 33:19.4 11:06
216 Danitsa Aguilar Fr Los Amigos 33:42.6 11:14
217 Kim Bobadilla Fr Laguna Hills 33:51.2 11:17
218 Shannel Holt So Laguna Hills 33:59.3 11:20
219 Linda Vega Fr Century 34:32.1 11:31
220 Fia Nakamoto Fr Calvary Ch(SA) 36:28.9 12:10
221 Sunny Song Fr Portola 36:44.8 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.