Pacifica Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/1/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian So V 18:25.46 6:08 3 66/124 4/7 4/26 9/17 17:52
Aguinaga, Nathan Jr V 16:49.28 5:36 3 20/124 2/7 2/26 6/21 16:33
Beckhum, David So So 24:26.82 8:09 3 118/123 7/8 23/26 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chaing, Brandon So So 18:47.43 6:16 3 45/123 1/8 8/26 17/20 18:55
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Deleon, Dean So So 25:25.82 8:29 3 121/123 8/8 25/26 6/6 24:47
Enders, Kelen So So 19:14.7 6:25 3 50/123 2/8 10/26 12/18 18:58
Erratt, Trevor Sr JV 20:28.6 6:50 3 73/122 3/8 16/26 12/19 19:57
Fieffer, Jon Jr JV 18:47.44 6:16 3 33/122 2/8 9/26 8/21 19:09
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herrick, Brandon Fr Fr 21:08.32 7:03 3 85/156 1/3 18/26 19/22 20:36
Hong, Elijah Jr JV 21:19.52 7:07 3 89/122 5/8 19/26 8/15 21:58
(0:38,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huynh, Andrew So So 20:28.48 6:49 3 81/123 6/8 15/26 6/10 20:30
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lazorek, Gavin So So 20:18.68 6:46 3 74/123 5/8 14/26 6/12 22:11
(1:52,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Daniel Jr JV 25:42.37 8:34 3 118/122 8/8 26/26 4/4 20:11
Monzon, Chris Jr JV 18:26.6 6:09 3 22/122 1/8 5/26 10/21 18:31
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Oberle, Tyler Jr JV 25:04.44 8:21 3 115/122 7/8 24/26 6/7 24:12
Padayao, Julien Fr Fr 22:25.04 7:28 3 116/156 3/3 22/26 16/18 22:38
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pina, Andres Sr V 17:54.49 5:58 3 52/124 3/7 3/26 8/19 17:05
Poe, Reece So So 19:59.85 6:40 3 66/123 4/8 13/26 7/14 19:54
Pomeroy, Sawyer So V 18:28.18 6:09 3 69/124 5/7 6/26 6/17 18:09
Skytte, Jacob Jr V 19:19.39 6:26 3 91/124 7/7 11/26 6/9 17:24
Smith, Jacob Sr V 15:24.82 5:08 3 2/124 1/7 1/26 2/25 14:36
Smith, Ryan So So 19:47.83 6:36 3 61/123 3/8 12/26 10/15 18:47
Smith, Shea Fr V 18:33.62 6:11 3 73/124 6/7 7/26 6/16 18:15
Sparks, Zachary Fr Fr 22:01.07 7:20 3 110/156 2/3 21/26 19/20 22:00
Tran, Vinh Sr JV 20:50.39 6:57 3 82/122 4/8 17/26 10/17 19:02
Williams, Stone Jr JV 21:49.18 7:16 3 95/122 6/8 20/26 6/10 20:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/17 87:02
3:03
3 5:48 5:08 6:09 193 5:32 Jacob Smith (2), Nathan Aguinaga (20), Andres Pina (47), Adrian Acosta (61), Sawyer Pomeroy (63)
So 1st 5 11/12 98:08
1:31
3 6:33 6:16 6:46 239 5:52 Brandon Chaing (39), Kelen Enders (42), Ryan Smith (48), Reece Poe (52), Gavin Lazorek (58)
JV 1st 5 8/15 99:53
2:53
3 6:40 6:09 7:07 229 5:46 Chris Monzon (19), Jon Fieffer (27), Trevor Erratt (55), Vinh Tran (62), Elijah Hong (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Opsahl Jr Redlands Eas 15:04.71 5:02
2 Jacob Smith Sr Pacifica 15:24.82 5:08 1/7 1/26 2/25
3 Andrew Nevarez Sr Cathedral City 16:05.69 5:22
4 Charles Guthrie Sr Pasadena 16:07.53 5:23
5 Henry Pick So Foothill Technology 16:08.27 5:23
6 Bryce Odegard Jr Pahrump Vall 16:10.97 5:24
7 Jayson Espinosa Jr Gabrielino 16:19.41 5:26
8 Shane Mahon Sr El Segundo 16:22.06 5:27
9 Chris Kuchta Jr Foothill Technology 16:22.42 5:27
10 Noah Fenton Jr El Segundo 16:22.55 5:28
11 Kyle Regret Jr Northview 16:30.68 5:30
12 Fabian Acosta So Cathedral City 16:32.71 5:31
13 Matt Casillas Fr Redlands Eas 16:34.93 5:32
14 Carlos Reyes Cortes Sr West Valley -ss 16:37.03 5:32
15 Raymond Barela Sr West Valley -ss 16:40.27 5:33
16 Trey Casswell Jr Foothill Technology 16:41.26 5:34
17 Ryan Hoerner Jr El Segundo 16:45.52 5:35
18 Daniel Gutierrez Sr El Segundo 16:47.19 5:36
19 Harim Peraza Jr Cathedral City 16:48.14 5:36
20 Nathan Aguinaga Jr Pacifica 16:49.28 5:36 2/7 2/26 6/21
21 Brodie Shore Sr Foothill Technology 16:51.45 5:37
22 Jose Arizmendi Sr Saddleback 16:52.34 5:37
23 Clayton Brossia Jr Foothill Technology 16:52.93 5:38
24 Ethan Waters Sr Palm Desert 16:53.71 5:38
25 Garrett Rifkin Jr El Segundo 16:57.5 5:39
26 Pierce Nebel Sr El Segundo 16:59.58 5:40
27 Jacob Dooley So Redlands Eas 17:00.2 5:40
28 Tyler Garibay Sr Pasadena 17:05.03 5:42
29 Tommy Ly Jr Rosemead 17:05.47 5:42
30 Max Jordan Jr Culver City 17:08.24 5:43
31 Paul Marcoux Jr Foothill Technology 17:08.42 5:43
32 Jonah Martinez Fr Redlands Eas 17:12.73 5:44
33 Elliott Bijlsma Jr El Segundo 17:15.28 5:45
34 Zane Blum So Redlands Eas 17:24.07 5:48
35 Matthew Fraijo Jr Sonora -ss 17:25.09 5:48
36 Michael Nunez So San Dimas 17:27.66 5:49
37 Adam Angel Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:30.16 5:50
38 David Williams So Northview 17:30.81 5:50
39 Cesar Gallardo Jr Cathedral City 17:31.58 5:51
40 Yilang Wu Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 17:31.9 5:51
41 Mason Acevedo Jr Culver City 17:32.46 5:51
42 Cole Cooper Fr Redlands Eas 17:34.17 5:51
43 Caleb Tamez Sr West Valley -ss 17:34.22 5:51
44 Jarell Gilmore Jr Adelanto 17:36.98 5:52
45 Julian Modesto Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 17:38.51 5:53
46 Adam Zorko Jr San Dimas 17:40.44 5:53
47 Ahmed Hasan Jr San Dimas 17:42.82 5:54
48 Jon Holcomb Jr West Valley -ss 17:48.95 5:56
49 Matthew Takara Sr Culver City 17:50.75 5:57
50 Nicholas Kutscher So Pacifica Chr 17:51.9 5:57
51 Layron Sonerholm Jr Pahrump Vall 17:53.06 5:58
52 Andres Pina Sr Pacifica 17:54.49 5:58 3/7 3/26 8/19
53 Junior Duran Sr San Dimas 17:56.87 5:59
54 Amelio Chio Fr Cathedral City 17:57.09 5:59
55 Grant Odegard Fr Pahrump Vall 18:03.29 6:01
56 Benito Reyes Cortes Sr West Valley -ss 18:06.3 6:02
57 Jacob Lam Jr Gabrielino 18:08.14 6:03
58 Isaac Lopez So West Valley -ss 18:10.3 6:03
59 David Espinoza Sr Culver City 18:16.24 6:05
60 Charlie Tran Sr Gabrielino 18:16.88 6:06
61 Michael Sonerholm Fr Pahrump Vall 18:20.35 6:07
62 Jeremy Lilly Jr West Valley -ss 18:20.55 6:07
63 Denilson Jiminez Sr Jurupa Hills 18:21.69 6:07
64 Branden Cruz Jr Sonora -ss 18:23.74 6:08
65 Daniel Ramos So Redlands Eas 18:24.6 6:08
66 Adrian Acosta So Pacifica 18:25.46 6:08 4/7 4/26 9/17
67 Armando Sanchez Sr Adelanto 18:26.47 6:09
68 Michael Lorenz Fr Sonora -ss 18:26.92 6:09
69 Sawyer Pomeroy So Pacifica 18:28.18 6:09 5/7 6/26 6/17
70 Luis Granados So Cathedral City 18:28.39 6:09
71 Dylan Kwan Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 18:28.69 6:10
72 Alek Contreras Sr Jurupa Hills 18:29.09 6:10
73 Shea Smith Fr Pacifica 18:33.62 6:11 6/7 7/26 6/16
74 Cesar Alvarado Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 18:36.78 6:12
75 Cole Goodman Jr Pahrump Vall 18:38.11 6:13
76 Juan De La Cruz So Cathedral City 18:39.1 6:13
77 Tyler Inman Sr Northview 18:41.68 6:14
78 Jacob Cipollini So Pahrump Vall 18:44 6:15
79 Sean Garis Fr San Dimas 18:47.19 6:16
80 Donovan Haase Sr Culver City 18:51.48 6:17
81 Alex Medina Fr Sonora -ss 18:52.82 6:18
82 Nathan Tu Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 18:55.83 6:19
83 Jesus Rodriguez Sr Palm Desert 18:56.55 6:19
84 Stephen Thelaner Sr Pahrump Vall 18:56.88 6:19
85 Harris Lanum Jr Culver City 18:57.32 6:19
86 Angel Cardona Sr Jurupa Hills 18:58.63 6:20
87 Christian Kavack So San Dimas 19:00.46 6:20
88 Steven Luc Jr Gabrielino 19:00.51 6:20
89 David Febles Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:11.54 6:24
90 Brendon Nguyen Jr Gabrielino 19:13.4 6:24
91 Jacob Skytte Jr Pacifica 19:19.39 6:26 7/7 11/26 6/9
92 Maxwell Karp Sr Pasadena 19:19.84 6:27
93 Alan Ha Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:20.29 6:27
94 Ricardo Marin Jr Sonora -ss 19:31.93 6:31
95 Connor Meador Jr Pacifica Chr 19:32.55 6:31
96 Jackson Mcglasson Jr Pasadena 19:35.81 6:32
97 Luc Irey Jr Bakersfield 19:36.08 6:32
98 Mark Armenta Sr Northview 19:36.77 6:32
99 Royce Grundy Grundy Sr Pasadena 19:42.97 6:34
100 Joshua Garcia Jr Pasadena 19:46.55 6:36
101 Carlos Arango Sr Jurupa Hills 19:50.45 6:37
102 Matthew Kojima Jr Culver City 19:52.03 6:37
103 Andrew Vanatta Jr Northview 20:01.25 6:40
104 Christian Hamlin Sr Northview 20:30.11 6:50
105 Grove Justin Fr Jurupa Hills 20:35.78 6:52
106 Luke Spicer So Pacifica Chr 20:35.99 6:52
107 Luke Smith Fr St. Michaels Prep 20:37.95 6:53
108 James Burley Jr Academy of S 20:55.24 6:58
109 Sam Clem-whiting Fr Pasadena 20:55.4 6:58
110 Langdon Dwight So Pacifica Chr 21:37.71 7:13
111 Olly Rahad Jr Gabrielino 21:44.7 7:15
112 Nathan Dillon Sr Sonora -ss 21:48.71 7:16
113 Andrew Macpherson So Pacifica Chr 21:52.51 7:18
114 Kyle Penner Jr Bakersfield 22:10.25 7:23
115 Enrique Guardado Jr Antelope Valley 22:19.73 7:27
116 Kevin Luna Sr Jurupa Hills 22:25.54 7:29
117 Robert O'callaghan So Pacifica Chr 22:31.52 7:31
118 Brayan Justo So Academy of S 23:07.4 7:42
119 James Fulce Jr Bakersfield 23:50.67 7:57
120 Victor Aragon Sr Antelope Valley 23:51.78 7:57
121 Bennick Karune Jr Academy of S 23:57.61 7:59
122 Kerragain Rigaud Jr Academy of S 24:58.02 8:19
123 Raynaldi Sanusi Sr Antelope Valley 26:29.28 8:50
124 Elkin Hernandes Jr Academy of S 28:11.06 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
82:56
16:35
5:32
73 Henry Pick
So
16:08
5:23
5
Chris Kuchta
Jr
16:22
5:27
9
Trey Casswell
Jr
16:41
5:34
16
Brodie Shore
Sr
16:51
5:37
21
Clayton Brossia
Jr
16:53
5:38
22
Paul Marcoux
Jr
17:08
5:43
28




2 El Segundo
8-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
83:15
16:39
5:33
76 Shane Mahon
Sr
16:22
5:27
8
Noah Fenton
Jr
16:23
5:28
10
Ryan Hoerner
Jr
16:46
5:35
17
Daniel Gutierrez
Sr
16:47
5:36
18
Garrett Rifkin
Jr
16:58
5:39
23
Pierce Nebel
Sr
17:00
5:40
24
Elliott Bijlsma
Jr
17:15
5:45
30
3 Redlands Eas
1-1-4-3-3
Gap: 2:19
83:17
16:39
5:33
99 Elias Opsahl
Jr
15:05
5:02
1
Matt Casillas
Fr
16:35
5:32
13
Jacob Dooley
So
17:00
5:40
25
Jonah Martinez
Fr
17:13
5:44
29
Zane Blum
So
17:24
5:48
31
Cole Cooper
Fr
17:34
5:51
38
Daniel Ramos
So
18:25
6:08
60
4 Cathedral City
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:51
84:55
16:59
5:40
118 Andrew Nevarez
Sr
16:06
5:22
3
Fabian Acosta
So
16:33
5:31
12
Harim Peraza
Jr
16:48
5:36
19
Cesar Gallardo
Jr
17:32
5:51
35
Amelio Chio
Fr
17:57
5:59
49
Luis Granados
So
18:28
6:09
64
Juan De La Cruz
So
18:39
6:13
70
5 West Valley -ss
10-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
86:47
17:21
5:47
162 Carlos Reyes Cortes
Sr
16:37
5:32
14
Raymond Barela
Sr
16:40
5:33
15
Caleb Tamez
Sr
17:34
5:51
39
Jon Holcomb
Jr
17:49
5:56
43
Benito Reyes Cortes
Sr
18:06
6:02
51
Isaac Lopez
So
18:10
6:03
53
Jeremy Lilly
Jr
18:21
6:07
57
6 Pacifica
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
87:02
17:24
5:48
193 Jacob Smith
Sr
15:25
5:08
2
Nathan Aguinaga
Jr
16:49
5:36
20
Andres Pina
Sr
17:54
5:58
47
Adrian Acosta
So
18:25
6:08
61
Sawyer Pomeroy
So
18:28
6:09
63
Shea Smith
Fr
18:34
6:11
67
Jacob Skytte
Jr
19:19
6:26
84
7 Pahrump Vall
6-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
89:06
17:49
5:56
227 Bryce Odegard
Jr
16:11
5:24
6
Layron Sonerholm
Jr
17:53
5:58
46
Grant Odegard
Fr
18:03
6:01
50
Michael Sonerholm
Fr
18:20
6:07
56
Cole Goodman
Jr
18:38
6:13
69
Jacob Cipollini
So
18:44
6:15
72
Stephen Thelaner
Sr
18:57
6:19
77
8 Culver City
11-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
89:39
17:56
5:59
236 Max Jordan
Jr
17:08
5:43
27
Mason Acevedo
Jr
17:32
5:51
37
Matthew Takara
Sr
17:51
5:57
44
David Espinoza
Sr
18:16
6:05
54
Donovan Haase
Sr
18:51
6:17
74
Harris Lanum
Jr
18:57
6:19
78
Matthew Kojima
Jr
19:52
6:37
94
9 San Dimas
13-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:20
89:35
17:55
5:58
237 Michael Nunez
So
17:28
5:49
33
Adam Zorko
Jr
17:40
5:53
41
Ahmed Hasan
Jr
17:43
5:54
42
Junior Duran
Sr
17:57
5:59
48
Sean Garis
Fr
18:47
6:16
73
Christian Kavack
So
19:00
6:20
80




10 Gabrielino
7-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:54
90:58
18:12
6:04
278 Jayson Espinosa
Jr
16:19
5:26
7
Jacob Lam
Jr
18:08
6:03
52
Charlie Tran
Sr
18:17
6:06
55
Steven Luc
Jr
19:01
6:20
81
Brendon Nguyen
Jr
19:13
6:24
83
Olly Rahad
Jr
21:45
7:15
102




11 Wilson (Hh) -ss
14-13-13-13-11
Gap: 1:24
91:12
18:14
6:05
285 Yilang Wu
Jr
17:32
5:51
36
Julian Modesto
Jr
17:39
5:53
40
Dylan Kwan
Jr
18:29
6:10
65
Cesar Alvarado
Sr
18:37
6:12
68
Nathan Tu
Jr
18:56
6:19
76
David Febles
Sr
19:12
6:24
82
Alan Ha
Sr
19:20
6:27
86
12 Pasadena
4-7-10-11-12
Gap: 3:35
91:51
18:22
6:07
295 Charles Guthrie
Sr
16:08
5:23
4
Tyler Garibay
Sr
17:05
5:42
26
Maxwell Karp
Sr
19:20
6:27
85
Jackson Mcglasson
Jr
19:36
6:32
89
Royce Grundy Grundy
Sr
19:43
6:34
91
Joshua Garcia
Jr
19:47
6:36
92
Sam Clem-whiting
Fr
20:55
6:58
100
13 Northview
9-8-11-12-13
Gap: 3:31
92:21
18:28
6:09
301 Kyle Regret
Jr
16:31
5:30
11
David Williams
So
17:31
5:50
34
Tyler Inman
Sr
18:42
6:14
71
Mark Armenta
Sr
19:37
6:32
90
Andrew Vanatta
Jr
20:01
6:40
95
Christian Hamlin
Sr
20:30
6:50
96




14 Sonora -ss
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:07
92:41
18:32
6:11
315 Matthew Fraijo
Jr
17:25
5:48
32
Branden Cruz
Jr
18:24
6:08
59
Michael Lorenz
Fr
18:27
6:09
62
Alex Medina
Fr
18:53
6:18
75
Ricardo Marin
Jr
19:32
6:31
87
Nathan Dillon
Sr
21:49
7:16
103




15 Jurupa Hills
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:14
96:16
19:15
6:25
393 Denilson Jiminez
Sr
18:22
6:07
58
Alek Contreras
Sr
18:29
6:10
66
Angel Cardona
Sr
18:59
6:20
79
Carlos Arango
Sr
19:50
6:37
93
Grove Justin
Fr
20:36
6:52
97
Kevin Luna
Sr
22:26
7:29
105




16 Pacifica Chr
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:01
101:31
20:18
6:46
436 Nicholas Kutscher
So
17:52
5:57
45
Connor Meador
Jr
19:33
6:31
88
Luke Spicer
So
20:36
6:52
98
Langdon Dwight
So
21:38
7:13
101
Andrew Macpherson
So
21:53
7:18
104
Robert O'callaghan
So
22:32
7:31
106




17 Academy of S
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 7:16
121:09
24:14
8:05
533 James Burley
Jr
20:55
6:58
99
Brayan Justo
So
23:07
7:42
107
Bennick Karune
Jr
23:58
7:59
108
Kerragain Rigaud
Jr
24:58
8:19
109
Elkin Hernandes
Jr
28:11
9:24
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Osvaldo Cervantes So Nogales 16:02.53 5:21
2 Skyler Hudson So Gabrielino 16:58.57 5:40
3 Joseph Mikhail So Bakersfield 17:05.48 5:42
4 Arman Rostamian So Culver City 17:09.18 5:43
5 Benny Ruiz So Rosemead 17:11.57 5:44
6 Carter Houck So Sunny Hills 17:27.68 5:49
7 Shane Ely So Sunny Hills 17:31.94 5:51
8 Nick Montes So Nogales 17:36.2 5:52
9 Brandon Cummings So Culver City 17:40.53 5:54
10 Desmond (desi) Dickson So Culver City 17:41.95 5:54
11 Aidan Kim So Culver City 17:42.59 5:54
12 Matthew Wong So Gabrielino 17:42.74 5:54
13 Andrew Lopez So Rancho Alamitos 17:44.57 5:55
14 James Dimeo So Culver City 17:45.27 5:55
15 Leonardo Orozco So Saddleback 17:45.88 5:55
16 Ryan Taylor So South Torrance 17:48.28 5:56
17 Kevin Zarate So Nogales 17:53.33 5:58
18 Roy Kown So Gabrielino 17:55.68 5:59
19 Joseph Jackson So Savanna 17:56.5 5:59
20 Ben Gonzalez So Redlands Eas 17:58.54 6:00
21 Kyle Alamares So Savanna 17:58.64 6:00
22 Christian Rozpedski So Palm Desert 17:59.58 6:00
23 Quinn Kato So South Torrance 18:09.07 6:03
24 Yuta Horri So Gabrielino 18:11.5 6:04
25 Ryan Panganiban So South Torrance 18:12.79 6:04
26 Robert Solis So South Torrance 18:16.25 6:05
27 Carlos Pondevida So Gabrielino 18:18.41 6:06
28 Gregory Chan So South Torrance 18:18.52 6:06
29 Daniel Montes So Foothill Technology 18:19.87 6:07
30 Ben Bernard So Foothill Technology 18:21.55 6:07
31 Troy Wakimoto So South Torrance 18:22.83 6:08
32 Sam Raumin So Palm Desert 18:26.06 6:09
33 Darren Wu So Foothill Technology 18:26.45 6:09
34 Evan Vance So St. Anthony 18:26.85 6:09
35 Jason Messner So Foothill Technology 18:30.82 6:10
36 Alvin Ly So Rosemead 18:32.13 6:11
37 Mark Golbranson So St. Monica Academy 18:33.38 6:11
38 Alberto Castro So Culver City 18:34.37 6:11
39 John Esser So St. Michaels Prep 18:36.7 6:12
40 Lukas Berhe So South Torrance 18:37.2 6:12
41 Taylor Lockwood So Redlands Eas 18:39.32 6:13
42 Hien Huynh So Gabrielino 18:45.3 6:15
43 Yani Manes So Savanna 18:45.36 6:15
44 Siddharth Gupta So Culver City 18:47.37 6:16
45 Brandon Chaing So Pacifica 18:47.43 6:16 1/8 8/26 17/20
46 Aldo Delgadillo So Pioneer -ss 18:49.11 6:16
47 Billy Vuong So Rosemead 18:57.65 6:19
48 Luke Daily So Culver City 19:05.1 6:22
49 Dilan Oezkan So Saddleback 19:05.92 6:22
50 Kelen Enders So Pacifica 19:14.7 6:25 2/8 10/26 12/18
51 Raine Hagerty So Foothill Technology 19:21.07 6:27
52 Jiung Ryoo So Gabrielino 19:32.2 6:31
53 Taylor Miyamoto-kim So Culver City 19:39.08 6:33
54 Nicholas Falk So Culver City 19:39.27 6:33
55 David Mendoza So Saddleback 19:40.2 6:33
56 Justin Morimoto So South Torrance 19:43.33 6:34
57 Anthony Botello So Redlands Eas 19:43.72 6:35
58 Quinn Kurek So South Torrance 19:43.93 6:35
59 Logan Reynoso So South Torrance 19:46.12 6:35
60 Luis Gallegos So Saddleback 19:47.78 6:36
61 Ryan Smith So Pacifica 19:47.83 6:36 3/8 12/26 10/15
62 Dillion Aguado So Sunny Hills 19:49.48 6:36
63 Khalid Mihlar So South Torrance 19:56.36 6:39
64 Edwin Mateos So Saddleback 19:58.24 6:39
65 Ethan Olson So Redlands Eas 19:58.88 6:40
66 Reece Poe So Pacifica 19:59.85 6:40 4/8 13/26 7/14
67 Edson Godinez So Saddleback 20:02.25 6:41
68 David Sanderson So Sunny Hills 20:05.2 6:42
69 Josh Olson So Palm Desert 20:07.73 6:43
70 Patrick Phe So Rosemead 20:09.92 6:43
71 Franky Landa So Nogales 20:13.64 6:45
72 Ethan Mei So South Torrance 20:17.35 6:46
73 Nathaniel Barnaby Fr Foothill Technology 20:18.37 6:46
74 Gavin Lazorek So Pacifica 20:18.68 6:46 5/8 14/26 6/12
75 Ruben Lopez So Rosemead 20:19.45 6:46
76 Chase Vasilakis So Redlands Eas 20:19.45 6:46
77 Colin Fregoso So Sunny Hills 20:21.6 6:47
78 Udayvir Birdi So Bakersfield 20:21.75 6:47
79 Thomas Chung So Gabrielino 20:22.38 6:47
80 Brody Rose So St. Anthony 20:26.01 6:49
81 Andrew Huynh So Pacifica 20:28.48 6:49 6/8 15/26 6/10
82 Unai Ibarrondo So Culver City 20:38.55 6:53
83 Luke Willet So San Dimas 20:40.23 6:53
84 Christopher Rios So Saddleback 20:42.94 6:54
85 Luke Levay So San Dimas 20:50.77 6:57
86 Moises Rivera So Savanna 20:51.62 6:57
87 Ariel Osorio So Nogales 20:52.71 6:58
88 Spandan Chhetri So Culver City 20:55.8 6:59
89 Hugo Martinez So Savanna 20:57.39 6:59
90 Devin Pearson So Redlands Eas 20:57.98 6:59
91 Roven Maldonado So Savanna 20:58.17 6:59
92 Sebastian Melendres So Palm Desert 21:03.7 7:01
93 Brayden Kusayangi So San Dimas 21:04.56 7:02
94 Payton (p. J.) Smith So Culver City 21:10.31 7:03
95 Gabriel Pena So Gabrielino 21:20.53 7:07
96 Ivan Perez So Rancho Alamitos 21:35.11 7:12
97 William Park So Sunny Hills 21:40.29 7:13
98 Sean Siddens Fr Foothill Technology 21:45.09 7:15
99 Daniel Chihuaque So Savanna 21:58.09 7:19
100 Michael Shaw So South Torrance 22:03.97 7:21
101 Payton Brown So San Dimas 22:06.81 7:22
102 Adrian Rowell So Pioneer -ss 22:18.7 7:26
103 Michael Plascencia So Culver City 22:21.22 7:27
104 Matt Miller So Sunny Hills 22:21.31 7:27
105 Matthew Palma So St. Anthony 22:25.4 7:28
106 Zach Davis So South Torrance 22:40.03 7:33
107 Joshua Eisenbart So Savanna 22:42.23 7:34
108 Javier Perez So Savanna 22:45.87 7:35
109 Mandre Armienta So Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:46.8 7:36
110 Caleb Lorenz So Pioneer -ss 22:49.71 7:37
111 Kyle Van Slyke So Culver City 23:02.52 7:41
112 Joseph Belen So St. Anthony 23:04.82 7:42
113 Daniel Valdez So Nogales 23:44.1 7:55
114 Rudy Sanchez So St. Anthony 23:48.19 7:56
115 Danny Gutierrez So Savanna 24:11.45 8:04
116 Gabriel Anasco So South Torrance 24:11.79 8:04
117 Matt Ruiz So Sunny Hills 24:24.34 8:08
118 David Beckhum So Pacifica 24:26.82 8:09 7/8 23/26 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Ethan Lin So South Torrance 25:01.98 8:21
120 Anthony Swan So Redlands Eas 25:08.67 8:23
121 Dean Deleon So Pacifica 25:25.82 8:29 8/8 25/26 6/6
122 Luis Garcia So Culver City 27:55.79 9:19
123 Jonathan Soloman So Wilson (Hh) -ss 30:16.16 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Culver City
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
88:00
17:36
5:52
42 Arman Rostamian
So
17:09
5:43
3
Brandon Cummings
So
17:41
5:54
8
Desmond (desi) Dickson
So
17:42
5:54
9
Aidan Kim
So
17:43
5:54
10
James Dimeo
So
17:45
5:55
12
Alberto Castro
So
18:34
6:11
33
Siddharth Gupta
So
18:47
6:16
38
2 Gabrielino
2-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
89:07
17:49
5:56
74 Skyler Hudson
So
16:59
5:40
2
Matthew Wong
So
17:43
5:54
11
Roy Kown
So
17:56
5:59
16
Yuta Horri
So
18:12
6:04
21
Carlos Pondevida
So
18:18
6:06
24
Hien Huynh
So
18:45
6:15
36
Jiung Ryoo
So
19:32
6:31
44
3 South Torrance
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:30
90:45
18:09
6:03
104 Ryan Taylor
So
17:48
5:56
14
Quinn Kato
So
18:09
6:03
20
Ryan Panganiban
So
18:13
6:04
22
Robert Solis
So
18:16
6:05
23
Gregory Chan
So
18:19
6:06
25
Troy Wakimoto
So
18:23
6:08
28
Lukas Berhe
So
18:37
6:12
34
4 Nogales
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 4:50
92:38
18:32
6:11
145 Osvaldo Cervantes
So
16:03
5:21
1
Nick Montes
So
17:36
5:52
7
Kevin Zarate
So
17:53
5:58
15
Franky Landa
So
20:14
6:45
56
Ariel Osorio
So
20:53
6:58
66
Daniel Valdez
So
23:44
7:55
76




5 Foothill Technology
10-8-8-5-5
Gap: 1:01
93:00
18:36
6:12
156 Daniel Montes
So
18:20
6:07
26
Ben Bernard
So
18:22
6:07
27
Darren Wu
So
18:26
6:09
29
Jason Messner
So
18:31
6:10
31
Raine Hagerty
So
19:21
6:27
43
Nathaniel Barnaby
Fr
20:18
6:46
57
Sean Siddens
Fr
21:45
7:15
71
6 Sunny Hills
5-2-5-6-6
Gap: 2:54
95:16
19:03
6:21
175 Carter Houck
So
17:28
5:49
5
Shane Ely
So
17:32
5:51
6
Dillion Aguado
So
19:49
6:36
49
David Sanderson
So
20:05
6:42
54
Colin Fregoso
So
20:22
6:47
61
William Park
So
21:40
7:13
70
Matt Miller
So
22:21
7:27
73
7 Rosemead
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:08
95:11
19:02
6:21
190 Benny Ruiz
So
17:12
5:44
4
Alvin Ly
So
18:32
6:11
32
Billy Vuong
So
18:58
6:19
40
Patrick Phe
So
20:10
6:43
55
Ruben Lopez
So
20:19
6:46
59








8 Saddleback
6-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:12
96:18
19:16
6:25
196 Leonardo Orozco
So
17:46
5:55
13
Dilan Oezkan
So
19:06
6:22
41
David Mendoza
So
19:40
6:33
45
Luis Gallegos
So
19:48
6:36
47
Edwin Mateos
So
19:58
6:39
50
Edson Godinez
So
20:02
6:41
53
Christopher Rios
So
20:43
6:54
64
9 Savanna
8-6-6-8-9
Gap: 3:01
96:30
19:18
6:26
205 Joseph Jackson
So
17:57
5:59
17
Kyle Alamares
So
17:59
6:00
19
Yani Manes
So
18:45
6:15
37
Moises Rivera
So
20:52
6:57
65
Hugo Martinez
So
20:57
6:59
67
Roven Maldonado
So
20:58
6:59
69
Daniel Chihuaque
So
21:58
7:19
72
10 Redlands Eas
9-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:21
96:40
19:20
6:27
210 Ben Gonzalez
So
17:59
6:00
18
Taylor Lockwood
So
18:39
6:13
35
Anthony Botello
So
19:44
6:35
46
Ethan Olson
So
19:59
6:40
51
Chase Vasilakis
So
20:19
6:46
60
Devin Pearson
So
20:58
6:59
68
Anthony Swan
So
25:09
8:23
79
11 Pacifica
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:31
98:08
19:38
6:33
239 Brandon Chaing
So
18:47
6:16
39
Kelen Enders
So
19:15
6:25
42
Ryan Smith
So
19:48
6:36
48
Reece Poe
So
20:00
6:40
52
Gavin Lazorek
So
20:19
6:46
58
Andrew Huynh
So
20:28
6:49
63
David Beckhum
So
24:27
8:09
78
12 St. Anthony
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:21
108:11
21:38
7:13
318 Evan Vance
So
18:27
6:09
30
Brody Rose
So
20:26
6:49
62
Matthew Palma
So
22:25
7:28
74
Joseph Belen
So
23:05
7:42
75
Rudy Sanchez
So
23:48
7:56
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alec Llamas Jr Foothill Technology 16:27.96 5:29
2 Jesus Orbe Jr Artesia 16:57.33 5:39
3 Jake Turville Jr Foothill Technology 17:17.23 5:46
4 Arturo Madera Sr Sunny Hills 17:17.73 5:46
5 Joshua Ramirez Sr Foothill Technology 17:28.61 5:50
6 Dan Thow Sr Foothill Technology 17:36.75 5:52
7 Jonah Bufford Sr Foothill Technology 17:41.86 5:54
8 Jakob Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 17:43.17 5:54
9 Evan O'connor Sr El Segundo 17:48.62 5:56
10 Freddy Fasgi So Foothill Technology 17:51.21 5:57
11 Anthony Waites Jr El Segundo 17:54.43 5:58
12 Harman Khinda Sr El Segundo 17:54.47 5:58
13 Grayson Mccoy Jr Foothill Technology 17:55.98 5:59
14 Esais Peru Sr Sunny Hills 17:59.43 6:00
15 Calvin Liang So El Segundo 18:03.94 6:01
16 Jason Carbajal Sr Saddleback 18:08.97 6:03
17 Van (sullivan) Barth Sr Culver City 18:09.45 6:03
18 Stephen Del Signore Jr South Torrance 18:10.95 6:04
19 Alex Vuong Sr Rosemead 18:14.68 6:05
20 Christobal Naranjo Fr Cathedral City 18:17.96 6:06
21 Gabriel Caballero Sr Saddleback 18:24.02 6:08
22 Chris Monzon Jr Pacifica 18:26.6 6:09 1/8 5/26 10/21
23 Andrew Larakane Jr Redlands Eas 18:32.9 6:11
24 Daniel Guzman Jr Foothill Technology 18:39.07 6:13
25 Hamza Mirza Jr Sunny Hills 18:39.77 6:13
26 Alec Nguyen Jr Rosemead 18:40 6:13
27 Christopher Waites So El Segundo 18:40.33 6:13
28 Kevin Majano Jr St. Anthony 18:43.36 6:14
29 Angel Morales So Estancia 18:44.45 6:15
30 Ian Finley Jr Redlands Eas 18:44.77 6:15
31 Joaquin Alonzo Jr Artesia 18:44.91 6:15
32 Richard Duong Jr Rosemead 18:47.1 6:16
33 Jon Fieffer Jr Pacifica 18:47.44 6:16 2/8 9/26 8/21
34 Steven Acevedo So Rosemead 18:50.23 6:17
35 Manish Manwani Sr Foothill Technology 18:52.36 6:17
36 Hunter Whited Jr Foothill Technology 18:54.05 6:18
37 Anthony Majano Jr St. Anthony 18:55.79 6:19
38 Armando Melchor Jr Savanna 18:57.9 6:19
39 Robert Leva Jr Rosemead 18:58.93 6:20
40 Juan Carlos Rojas Jr Cathedral City 18:59.7 6:20
41 Javel Villagrana Jr Cathedral City 19:02.27 6:21
42 Benjamin Kooper Jr El Segundo 19:05.24 6:22
43 Justin Zheng Jr Sunny Hills 19:12.9 6:24
44 Rj Gibson Jr Sunny Hills 19:13.38 6:24
45 Thomas Lynch Sr El Segundo 19:18.36 6:26
46 Daniel Cordero Jr San Dimas 19:19.96 6:27
47 Elijah Baguio Jr San Dimas 19:22.33 6:27
48 Matthew Nevarez So Cathedral City 19:23.41 6:28
49 Brian Alvarez Jr Saddleback 19:25.77 6:29
50 James Brown Jr Estancia 19:30.18 6:30
51 Aaron Wilson So Pasadena 19:32.69 6:31
52 Rudy Mendoza Jr Pioneer -ss 19:33.32 6:31
53 Hoku Sawakawa Jr South Torrance 19:33.35 6:31
54 Alex Gracia Sr Sunny Hills 19:33.45 6:31
55 Nathan Quezada So El Segundo 19:35.87 6:32
56 Mason Gaw Sr Redlands Eas 19:38.4 6:33
57 Fabian Perez Jr Artesia 19:39.31 6:33
58 Mario Vasquez Jr Pasadena 19:39.65 6:33
59 Patrick Elliott Sr El Segundo 19:44.47 6:35
60 Adrian Barajas So Estancia 19:46.56 6:36
61 Julio Berumen Sr Saddleback 19:53.02 6:38
62 Kevin Hernandez Sr Cathedral City 19:56.99 6:39
63 Carson Saunders So Redlands Eas 19:58.53 6:40
64 Daniel Arias Jr San Dimas 19:59.14 6:40
65 Calder Jame Southerland So El Segundo 20:01.07 6:40
66 Mauricio Morales Sr Savanna 20:10.2 6:43
67 Ricky Anaya Jr Artesia 20:10.58 6:44
68 Kyle Shimoda Sr Culver City 20:15.97 6:45
69 Juan Flores Jr Pioneer -ss 20:16.07 6:45
70 Nathaniel Estrada So Northview 20:22.56 6:48
71 Matthew Wong Jr Culver City 20:23.41 6:48
72 Robert Moscoso Jr San Dimas 20:26.91 6:49
73 Trevor Erratt Sr Pacifica 20:28.6 6:50 3/8 16/26 12/19
74 Jb Hanhart Sr South Torrance 20:29.29 6:50
75 Shane Sheldon Jr Redlands Eas 20:30.7 6:50
76 Ean Miller Fr Jurupa Hills 20:36.01 6:52
77 Jose Casas Sr Saddleback 20:38.99 6:53
78 Juan Arzate Jr Saddleback 20:42.67 6:54
79 Darien Borrayo Jr Northview 20:45.97 6:55
80 George Jimenez Jr Savanna 20:47.37 6:56
81 Augusto Rios-maciel So Jurupa Hills 20:50.34 6:57
82 Vinh Tran Sr Pacifica 20:50.39 6:57 4/8 17/26 10/17
83 Brandon Villasenor Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:52.41 6:57
84 Daniel Sapien Jr Northview 20:52.69 6:58
85 Pedro Negron Sr Savanna 20:53.31 6:58
86 Miguel Costillo So Pasadena 20:59.13 7:00
87 Jeff Chang Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:02.08 7:01
88 Jack Bishop Sr Culver City 21:10.76 7:04
89 Elijah Hong Jr Pacifica 21:19.52 7:07 5/8 19/26 8/15
90 Nick Mendoza Jr Estancia 21:34.02 7:11
91 Jayden Kimura Jr Culver City 21:34.02 7:11
92 Rayvin Yu Sr El Segundo 21:34.7 7:12
93 Max Harker Sr Redlands Eas 21:47 7:16
94 Andrew Roth Jr San Dimas 21:47.93 7:16
95 Stone Williams Jr Pacifica 21:49.18 7:16 6/8 20/26 6/10
96 Mario Ceron Sr Saddleback 21:58.05 7:19
97 Noah Um Jr Sunny Hills 22:02.49 7:21
98 Nicholas Ochoa Sr Saddleback 22:12.83 7:24
99 Issac Chung Jr South Torrance 22:14.97 7:25
100 Sunny Rosales Sr San Dimas 22:24.72 7:28
101 Anderson Neumann So El Segundo 22:28.97 7:30
102 Jovanny Iniguez Jr Saddleback 22:39.5 7:33
103 Brandon Mcconathy Jr San Dimas 22:47.25 7:36
104 Kevin Vargas Jr Estancia 22:58.53 7:40
105 Dominic Cruz Jr Jurupa Hills 23:04.33 7:41
106 Matthew Tapia Fr Jurupa Hills 23:11.2 7:44
107 Cory Arnold Jr St. Anthony 23:25.17 7:48
108 Kaelen Juntil Juntillas Jr Pasadena 23:30.37 7:50
109 Moises Salazar So Jurupa Hills 23:32.8 7:51
110 Tate Mccardle So Pacifica Chr 23:43.04 7:54
111 Juan Vega Jr Jurupa Hills 24:04.18 8:01
112 Andy Herrera So Estancia 24:20.57 8:07
113 Jd Marcus Mattes Sr Pasadena 24:23.23 8:08
114 Ronnin Kaskonova Fr Pacifica Chr 24:47.29 8:16
115 Tyler Oberle Jr Pacifica 25:04.44 8:21 7/8 24/26 6/7
116 Juan Rodriguez Fr Pacifica Chr 25:11.27 8:24
117 Michael Salerno Fr Pacifica Chr 25:35.51 8:32
118 Daniel Lopez Jr Pacifica 25:42.37 8:34 8/8 26/26 4/4
119 Ketzalt Marquez So Pacifica Chr 25:43.6 8:35
120 Bryan Garibay Sr Savanna 25:53.46 8:38
121 Shane Rodecker Fr Pacifica Chr 28:04.49 9:21
122 Ramirez Steven Fr Estancia 31:10.76 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
86:32
17:18
5:46
18 Alec Llamas
Jr
16:28
5:29
1
Jake Turville
Jr
17:17
5:46
2
Joshua Ramirez
Sr
17:29
5:50
4
Dan Thow
Sr
17:37
5:52
5
Jonah Bufford
Sr
17:42
5:54
6
Jakob Villasenor
Jr
17:43
5:54
7
Freddy Fasgi
So
17:51
5:57
9
2 El Segundo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
90:22
18:04
6:01
65 Evan O'connor
Sr
17:49
5:56
8
Anthony Waites
Jr
17:54
5:58
10
Harman Khinda
Sr
17:54
5:58
11
Calvin Liang
So
18:04
6:01
13
Christopher Waites
So
18:40
6:13
23
Benjamin Kooper
Jr
19:05
6:22
33
Thomas Lynch
Sr
19:18
6:26
36
3 Sunny Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
92:23
18:29
6:10
105 Arturo Madera
Sr
17:18
5:46
3
Esais Peru
Sr
17:59
6:00
12
Hamza Mirza
Jr
18:40
6:13
21
Justin Zheng
Jr
19:13
6:24
34
Rj Gibson
Jr
19:13
6:24
35
Alex Gracia
Sr
19:33
6:31
43
Noah Um
Jr
22:02
7:21
73
4 Rosemead
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
93:31
18:42
6:14
122 Alex Vuong
Sr
18:15
6:05
16
Alec Nguyen
Jr
18:40
6:13
22
Richard Duong
Jr
18:47
6:16
26
Steven Acevedo
So
18:50
6:17
28
Robert Leva
Jr
18:59
6:20
30








5 Cathedral City
7-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:39
95:40
19:08
6:23
167 Christobal Naranjo
Fr
18:18
6:06
17
Juan Carlos Rojas
Jr
19:00
6:20
31
Javel Villagrana
Jr
19:02
6:21
32
Matthew Nevarez
So
19:23
6:28
39
Kevin Hernandez
Sr
19:57
6:39
48








6 Saddleback
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:30
96:31
19:18
6:26
177 Jason Carbajal
Sr
18:09
6:03
14
Gabriel Caballero
Sr
18:24
6:08
18
Brian Alvarez
Jr
19:26
6:29
40
Julio Berumen
Sr
19:53
6:38
47
Jose Casas
Sr
20:39
6:53
58
Juan Arzate
Jr
20:43
6:54
59
Mario Ceron
Sr
21:58
7:19
72
7 Redlands Eas
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
97:25
19:29
6:30
194 Andrew Larakane
Jr
18:33
6:11
20
Ian Finley
Jr
18:45
6:15
25
Mason Gaw
Sr
19:38
6:33
44
Carson Saunders
So
19:59
6:40
49
Shane Sheldon
Jr
20:31
6:50
56
Max Harker
Sr
21:47
7:16
69




8 Pacifica
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
99:53
19:59
6:40
229 Chris Monzon
Jr
18:27
6:09
19
Jon Fieffer
Jr
18:47
6:16
27
Trevor Erratt
Sr
20:29
6:50
55
Vinh Tran
Sr
20:50
6:57
62
Elijah Hong
Jr
21:20
7:07
66
Stone Williams
Jr
21:49
7:16
71
Tyler Oberle
Jr
25:04
8:21
86
9 San Dimas
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 2:28
100:56
20:11
6:44
249 Daniel Cordero
Jr
19:20
6:27
37
Elijah Baguio
Jr
19:22
6:27
38
Daniel Arias
Jr
19:59
6:40
50
Robert Moscoso
Jr
20:27
6:49
54
Andrew Roth
Jr
21:48
7:16
70
Sunny Rosales
Sr
22:25
7:28
74
Brandon Mcconathy
Jr
22:47
7:36
75
10 Culver City
5-10-10-11-10
Gap: 3:25
101:34
20:19
6:46
253 Van (sullivan) Barth
Sr
18:09
6:03
15
Kyle Shimoda
Sr
20:16
6:45
52
Matthew Wong
Jr
20:23
6:48
53
Jack Bishop
Sr
21:11
7:04
65
Jayden Kimura
Jr
21:34
7:11
68








11 Estancia
10-9-9-9-11
Gap: 4:14
102:34
20:31
6:50
254 Angel Morales
So
18:44
6:15
24
James Brown
Jr
19:30
6:30
41
Adrian Barajas
So
19:47
6:36
46
Nick Mendoza
Jr
21:34
7:11
67
Kevin Vargas
Jr
22:59
7:40
76
Andy Herrera
So
24:21
8:07
83
Ramirez Steven
Fr
31:11
10:24
92
12 Savanna
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:56
106:42
21:20
7:07
293 Armando Melchor
Jr
18:58
6:19
29
Mauricio Morales
Sr
20:10
6:43
51
George Jimenez
Jr
20:47
6:56
60
Pedro Negron
Sr
20:53
6:58
63
Bryan Garibay
Sr
25:53
8:38
90








13 Pasadena
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:51
108:05
21:37
7:12
314 Aaron Wilson
So
19:33
6:31
42
Mario Vasquez
Jr
19:40
6:33
45
Miguel Costillo
So
20:59
7:00
64
Kaelen Juntil Juntillas
Jr
23:30
7:50
79
Jd Marcus Mattes
Sr
24:23
8:08
84








14 Jurupa Hills
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:57
111:15
22:15
7:25
353 Ean Miller
Fr
20:36
6:52
57
Augusto Rios-maciel
So
20:50
6:57
61
Dominic Cruz
Jr
23:04
7:41
77
Matthew Tapia
Fr
23:11
7:44
78
Moises Salazar
So
23:33
7:51
80
Juan Vega
Jr
24:04
8:01
82




15 Pacifica Chr
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:01
125:01
25:00
8:20
430 Tate Mccardle
So
23:43
7:54
81
Ronnin Kaskonova
Fr
24:47
8:16
85
Juan Rodriguez
Fr
25:11
8:24
87
Michael Salerno
Fr
25:36
8:32
88
Ketzalt Marquez
So
25:44
8:35
89
Shane Rodecker
Fr
28:04
9:21
91




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Martinez Fr South Torrance 17:30.15 5:50
2 Arend Verfaillie Fr El Segundo 17:32.92 5:51
3 Jonathan Pfeiffer Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 17:44.49 5:55
4 Bodhi Yee-cannon Fr South Torrance 17:57.94 5:59
5 Langley Turrietta Fr Sunny Hills 17:59.32 6:00
6 Liam Wulff Fr Foothill Technology 18:02.06 6:01
7 Andrew Hernandez Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:19.72 6:07
8 Daniel Rioquinto Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:20.04 6:07
9 Andrew Dominguez Fr Palm Desert 18:20.62 6:07
10 Sam Schuette Fr Culver City 18:20.98 6:07
11 Josue Tellez Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:31.24 6:10
12 Jua Arzate Fr Saddleback 18:37.36 6:12
13 Jonathan Rico Fr Saddleback 18:39.14 6:13
14 Jack Duinick Fr Palm Desert 18:40.6 6:14
15 Richard Quiroz Fr Saddleback 18:45.74 6:15
16 Noe Gonzalez Fr Redlands Eas 18:46.27 6:15
17 Yusei Fujikura Fr South Torrance 18:53.03 6:18
18 Niall Glynn Fr El Segundo 18:53.13 6:18
19 Nathan Estrada Fr Pioneer -ss 18:57.55 6:19
20 Robert Martinez Fr Rosemead 19:08.54 6:23
21 Ryan Lopez Fr Rosemead 19:10.13 6:23
22 Oscar Medina Fr Pioneer -ss 19:15.17 6:25
23 Marcelo Martinez Fr Pioneer -ss 19:16.21 6:25
24 Jose Rosas Fr Pioneer -ss 19:17.53 6:26
25 Max Havens Fr Redlands Eas 19:18.87 6:26
26 Ajith Nair Fr South Torrance 19:19.36 6:26
27 Robert Flores Fr Sunny Hills 19:20.3 6:27
28 Peter Nguyen Fr Rosemead 19:21.25 6:27
29 Xian Lung Zeng Fr Portola -ss 19:21.59 6:27
30 Josue Huerta So Rancho Alamitos 19:24.02 6:28
31 Anthony Bacilio Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:29.04 6:30
32 Isaiah Hessler Fr Bakersfield 19:31.44 6:30
33 Andrew Quach Fr Rosemead 19:33.6 6:31
34 Logan Sharp Fr El Segundo 19:39.55 6:33
35 Carter Garcia Fr Gabrielino 19:47.7 6:36
36 Dante Anderson Fr Foothill Technology 19:48.85 6:36
37 Blake Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 19:55.14 6:38
38 Christopher Fu Fr Sunny Hills 19:55.75 6:39
39 Nicholas Correnti Fr Gabrielino 19:57.84 6:39
40 Jordan Lee Fr Portola -ss 19:58.18 6:39
41 Marcel Tanus Fr Bakersfield 20:02.13 6:41
42 Ruben Martinez Fr Palm Desert 20:06.91 6:42
43 Andrew Ha Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:07.32 6:42
44 Jacob Rifkin Fr El Segundo 20:07.51 6:43
45 Thomas Liang Fr Foothill Technology 20:11.26 6:44
46 Chase Calero Fr South Torrance 20:13.79 6:45
47 Ryan Martinez Fr Culver City 20:14.03 6:45
48 Rene Urrea Fr St. Monica Academy 20:14.05 6:45
49 Jefferson Tran Fr Gabrielino 20:14.25 6:45
50 Benito Garduno Fr Saddleback 20:17.46 6:46
51 Cesar Lopez Fr Rosemead 20:18.33 6:46
52 Max Eickele Fr Pasadena 20:22.45 6:47
53 Tony Gumbs Fr Intellectual 20:23.1 6:48
54 Coleridge Burgess Fr Rosemead 20:23.64 6:48
55 Alan Perez Fr El Segundo 20:24.41 6:48
56 Marco Carvajal Fr Pasadena 20:24.55 6:48
57 Angel Joya Fr Saddleback 20:25.69 6:49
58 Kevin Del Rio Fr Sunny Hills 20:29.52 6:50
59 Brian Nguyen Fr Rosemead 20:32.61 6:51
60 Thomas Lee Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:34.81 6:52
61 Prince M. Fr Rosemead 20:35.01 6:52
62 Greg Banuelos Fr Rosemead 20:36.49 6:52
63 Howard To Fr Rosemead 20:36.6 6:52
64 Mario Bautista Fr Pasadena 20:37.42 6:52
65 Dexter Koester Fr El Segundo 20:38.57 6:53
66 Saul Mojica Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:39.32 6:53
67 Sergio Martin Fr Pioneer -ss 20:39.61 6:53
68 Allen Lee Fr Gabrielino 20:40.77 6:54
69 Robert Ridenour Fr Culver City 20:42.19 6:54
70 Neftali Beltran Fr Pasadena 20:43.69 6:55
71 Edward Kwon Fr Sunny Hills 20:46.37 6:55
72 Asa Ali-watkins Fr El Segundo 20:47.34 6:56
73 Fausto Reyna Fr Rosemead 20:49.76 6:57
74 Jeremy Santos Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:50.36 6:57
75 Isaiah White Fr Redlands Eas 20:50.62 6:57
76 James Garza Fr Pasadena 20:52.37 6:57
77 Jacob Badillo Fr Pioneer -ss 20:54.64 6:58
78 Connor Osbon Fr Foothill Technology 20:56.93 6:59
79 Aaron Chung Fr Culver City 20:57.45 6:59
80 Travis Longfellow Fr Redlands Eas 21:01.98 7:01
81 Kaden Henrey Fr Foothill Technology 21:04.17 7:01
82 Rafael Rodiles Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:06.39 7:02
83 Eli Horn Fr Culver City 21:06.4 7:02
84 Krishan Patel Fr Portola -ss 21:07.17 7:02
85 Brandon Herrick Fr Pacifica 21:08.32 7:03 1/3 18/26 19/22
86 Max Lau Fr Gabrielino 21:09.18 7:03
87 Ronnie Squier Fr St. Anthony 21:12.19 7:04
88 Jackson Lang Fr Culver City 21:12.34 7:04
89 Brendon Maus Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:13.25 7:04
90 Tristan Melendres Fr Palm Desert 21:13.66 7:05
91 Alexander Born Fr St. Anthony 21:15.02 7:05
92 Hunter Sturtz Fr Foothill Technology 21:17.95 7:06
93 Juan Rico Fr Pioneer -ss 21:18.97 7:06
94 Ruben Chavez Fr Rosemead 21:22.08 7:07
95 Ramiro Cabrera Fr Rosemead 21:22.77 7:08
96 Ricardo Garcia Fr Nogales 21:23.9 7:08
97 Jorge Santacruz Fr Pioneer -ss 21:25.83 7:09
98 Nathan Dinh Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:26.34 7:09
99 Benji Henriquez Fr Pioneer -ss 21:26.59 7:09
100 Alan Dela Torre Fr Saddleback 21:34.07 7:11
101 Matthew Melegar Fr Nogales 21:36.78 7:12
102 Cooper Komatsu Fr Culver City 21:37.16 7:12
103 Ryan Garcia Fr Portola -ss 21:38.05 7:13
104 Aiden Rowe Fr Rosemead 21:40.33 7:13
105 Lukas Lux Fr El Segundo 21:40.55 7:14
106 Steve Xu Fr Rosemead 21:42.86 7:14
107 Brandon Du Fr Gabrielino 21:52.23 7:17
108 Bryant Rodriguez Fr Saddleback 21:52.82 7:18
109 August Potier Fr El Segundo 21:53.26 7:18
110 Zachary Sparks Fr Pacifica 22:01.07 7:20 2/3 21/26 19/20
111 Noah Beck Fr Palm Desert 22:01.11 7:20
112 Noah Barragan Fr Sunny Hills 22:07.06 7:22
113 Jaden Torres Fr Portola -ss 22:13.2 7:24
114 Jacob Lee Fr South Torrance 22:15.75 7:25
115 Nick Maslach Fr Rosemead 22:16.08 7:25
116 Julien Padayao Fr Pacifica 22:25.04 7:28 3/3 22/26 16/18
117 Ethan Khousavath Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:30.03 7:30
118 Joshua Henry Fr Intellectual 22:36.97 7:32
119 Loren Di Franco-cascone Fr South Torrance 22:43.94 7:35
120 Dylan Williams Fr El Segundo 22:46.34 7:35
121 William Woolen Fr South Torrance 22:47.85 7:36
122 Ori Garibi Fr Portola -ss 22:55.14 7:38
123 Noah Rovira Fr Sunny Hills 22:55.82 7:39
124 Jacob Martinez Fr St. Anthony 22:59.4 7:40
125 William Brandt Fr South Torrance 23:03.46 7:41
126 Hasan Mirza Fr Sunny Hills 23:05.17 7:42
127 Deaven Gomez Fr Pioneer -ss 23:12.57 7:44
128 Diego Nunez Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:19.45 7:46
129 Edwin Zhang Fr Rosemead 23:27.69 7:49
130 Brennan Sasaki Fr Portola -ss 23:36.26 7:52
131 Daniel Skinner Fr South Torrance 23:38.9 7:53
132 Adrian Hernandez Fr Pioneer -ss 23:43.44 7:54
133 Lucca Obando Fr Intellectual 23:50.54 7:57
134 Edson Serrano Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:57.34 7:59
135 Jakob Ruiz Fr Rosemead 23:58.86 8:00
136 Antonio Rocha Fr Culver City 24:16.99 8:06
137 Matthew Conboy Fr San Dimas 24:23.6 8:08
138 Sean Ruskowski Fr South Torrance 24:33.41 8:11
139 Michael Barberena Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:46.17 8:15
140 Joseph Ramirez So Redlands Eas 25:00.12 8:20
141 Matthew Nguyen Fr Portola -ss 25:06.07 8:22
142 Chirs Sanchez Fr Sunny Hills 25:10.42 8:23
143 Jake Yenney Fr Foothill Technology 25:29.6 8:30
144 Kiyan Dhanidina Fr Portola -ss 25:33.96 8:31
145 Randy Araujo Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:34.77 8:32
146 Chris Gutierrez Fr Pioneer -ss 26:07.1 8:42
147 Nick Chan Fr South Torrance 26:10.68 8:44
148 Alex Huerta Fr Palm Desert 27:15.86 9:05
149 Leo De Santiago Fr Pioneer -ss 28:19.81 9:27
150 Dylan Darrow Fr Sunny Hills 28:35.3 9:32
151 Jerry Gomez Fr Intellectual 28:56.83 9:39
152 Jadon Isaac-kinsey Fr Intellectual 29:03.65 9:41
153 Elliot Blanco Fr Intellectual 30:48.58 10:16
154 Trenton Myles Fr Intellectual 31:49.21 10:36
155 Justin Johnson Fr Intellectual 32:04.7 10:42
156 Linus Lin Fr South Torrance 32:06.41 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.