Pacifica Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/1/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquino, Joyzel Fr Fr 29:26.36 9:49 3 73/82 3/3 11/13 10/12 30:39
(1:13,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brobst, Taylor So V 21:35.76 7:12 3 40/103 4/6 4/13 5/15 20:58
Choe, Sophia Jr JV 37:58 12:39 3 104/106 3/3 13/13 17/17 37:42
Fieffer, Briana Fr Fr 23:23.85 7:48 3 25/82 1/3 6/13 12/21 23:11
Hurley, Sara Jr JV 24:24.3 8:08 3 30/106 1/3 7/13 13/22 24:13
Krouse, Adriana Fr Fr 26:49.86 8:57 3 60/82 2/3 10/13 15/19
Leeb, Emily So V 19:40.52 6:34 3 9/103 1/6 1/13 5/21 18:55
Ly, My So V 20:43.87 6:55 3 20/103 2/6 2/13 6/20 20:14
Ortiz, Evelyn So So 30:42.4 10:14 3 58/60 1/1 12/13 14/14 35:55
(5:13,14.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Taylor So V 24:27.6 8:09 3 83/103 6/6 8/13 6/11 23:07
Simpson, Audrey So V 21:33.09 7:11 3 37/103 3/6 3/13 6/18 20:05
Sugita, Karissa So V 22:14.99 7:25 3 49/103 5/6 5/13 5/14 21:51
Turay, Kayla Jr JV 26:41.91 8:54 3 53/106 2/3 9/13 12/19 25:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/14 105:48
2:34
3 7:03 6:34 7:25 135 6:30 Emily Leeb (9), My Ly (19), Audrey Simpson (31), Taylor Brobst (34), Karissa Sugita (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaylynn Wynn Jr San Dimas 18:40.6 6:14
2 Lauren Kearney So Foothill Technology 18:53.83 6:18
3 Cameron Becker So Foothill Technology 18:56.45 6:19
4 Nicolette Fulcomer So El Segundo 19:17.39 6:26
5 Aiyana Verfaillie Jr El Segundo 19:17.46 6:26
6 Natalie Faivre Sr El Segundo 19:32.24 6:31
7 James Matlosz Fr El Segundo 19:33.38 6:31
8 Erin Robles Jr Redlands Eas 19:37.02 6:32
9 Emily Leeb So Pacifica 19:40.52 6:34 1/6 1/13 5/21
10 Caroline Stetina So Sonora -ss 19:46.29 6:35
11 Grace Hoffman Jr El Segundo 19:46.74 6:36
12 Anna Payton So Culver City 20:03.74 6:41
13 Maria Marroquin Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:05.61 6:42
14 Gabriella Lee So El Segundo 20:11.2 6:44
15 Caitlin Miller Fr Redlands Eas 20:16.67 6:46
16 Jessica Perez So Rosemead 20:33.51 6:51
17 Yareli Nava So Santa Ana Valley 20:34.73 6:52
18 Ashlynn Allen Jr Redlands Eas 20:40.34 6:53
19 Richelle Campbell Jr San Dimas 20:42.49 6:54
20 My Ly So Pacifica 20:43.87 6:55 2/6 2/13 6/20
21 Elizabeth Egbert Jr Foothill Technology 20:44.42 6:55
22 Danielle Bohnert Jr Redlands Eas 20:53.31 6:58
23 Sabrine Elfarissi Sr El Segundo 20:55.37 6:58
24 Stephany Ramirez Lopez So Cathedral City 21:04.07 7:01
25 Aline Aguilar Sr Foothill Technology 21:05.78 7:02
26 Tairah Jackson So Redlands Eas 21:08.61 7:03
27 Emma Estep Sr Palm Desert 21:09.57 7:03
28 Kassandra Villalobos Jr Redlands Eas 21:13.95 7:05
29 Cassandra Chin So Rosemead 21:14.67 7:05
30 Jillian Ngo Jr Rosemead 21:16.14 7:05
31 Paula Guerra So Santa Ana Valley 21:16.4 7:05
32 Julianna Morton Sr Bakersfield 21:19.58 7:07
33 Brianna Gutierrez Jr Northview 21:23.8 7:08
34 Riley Arnson Sr Palm Desert 21:24.31 7:08
35 Lindsey Kojima Fr Culver City 21:26.43 7:09
36 Genesis Rodriguez Jr Bakersfield 21:28.4 7:09
37 Audrey Simpson So Pacifica 21:33.09 7:11 3/6 3/13 6/18
38 Eboni Harrison Fr Culver City 21:34.31 7:11
39 Stephany Chavez Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:34.41 7:11
40 Taylor Brobst So Pacifica 21:35.76 7:12 4/6 4/13 5/15
41 Vianey Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:37.25 7:12
42 Junie Dickson Fr Culver City 21:40.5 7:14
43 Annika Anderson Fr Pasadena 21:43.6 7:15
44 Estelle Santini Jr Foothill Technology 21:47.65 7:16
45 Janeyda Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:49.03 7:16
46 Vivian Lee Sr Gabrielino 21:58.5 7:20
47 Clayshia Hill Jr Redlands Eas 22:05.74 7:22
48 Julia Cho Jr Gabrielino 22:10.34 7:23
49 Karissa Sugita So Pacifica 22:14.99 7:25 5/6 5/13 5/14
50 Ivanna Valenzula Jr Nogales 22:19.09 7:26
51 Linda Woo Jr Gabrielino 22:20.44 7:27
52 Shauri De La Cruz Jr Cathedral City 22:26.44 7:29
53 Nadia Dorsey Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:27 7:29
54 Dafne Garduno Sr Estancia 22:34.83 7:32
55 Ella Roche-willis Jr Culver City 22:35.87 7:32
56 Jenny Morales So Nogales 22:38.8 7:33
57 Anissa Piedra So San Dimas 22:48.06 7:36
58 Diamond Sonerholm Fr Pahrump Vall 22:48.08 7:36
59 Olivia Burton Jr Foothill Technology 22:48.29 7:36
60 Romi Takara So Culver City 22:52.77 7:38
61 Rachel Lwin Jr Bakersfield 22:55.39 7:38
62 Grace Plumb Jr Pahrump Vall 23:01.88 7:41
63 Jennifer Diaz Jr Northview 23:02.59 7:41
64 Isabell Ortega Fr Sonora -ss 23:24.04 7:48
65 Irene Dominguez Jr Jurupa Hills 23:29.93 7:50
66 Gillian Anderton Fr Pasadena 23:44.7 7:55
67 Gabriela Smith So Sonora -ss 23:46.99 7:56
68 Jazmin Heredia Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:47.47 7:56
69 Maddy Kim Jr San Dimas 23:51.63 7:57
70 Terrena Martin Fr Pahrump Vall 23:55.52 7:59
71 Catherine Lua Sr Jurupa Hills 23:55.97 7:59
72 Alicia Quiroz Sr Pahrump Vall 23:56.45 7:59
73 Alyssa Cardona So Jurupa Hills 24:00.44 8:00
74 Elizabeth Mcmillan Jr Sonora -ss 24:02.21 8:01
75 Ashley Johnson Jr Palm Desert 24:11.32 8:04
76 Brenda Rocha Fr Cathedral City 24:13.29 8:04
77 Maggie Tan Jr Gabrielino 24:14.15 8:05
78 Brisa Fonseca So Nogales 24:15.23 8:05
79 Sidney Ferris Jr Bakersfield 24:15.91 8:05
80 Ashley Floyd Sr Pahrump Vall 24:17.38 8:06
81 Betty Lee Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:21.74 8:07
82 Manisha Wanniappa Fr Pasadena 24:26.04 8:09
83 Taylor Perez So Pacifica 24:27.6 8:09 6/6 8/13 6/11
84 Demesia Cruz Fr Jurupa Hills 24:32.64 8:11
85 Alexsia Lopez Jr Cathedral City 24:36.86 8:12
86 Celeste Luna Fr Pasadena 24:42.84 8:14
87 Lexie Chavez Sr Bakersfield 24:59.81 8:20
88 Miriam Sanchez So Antelope Valley 25:02.01 8:21
89 Hanna Siregar Jr Gabrielino 25:06.89 8:22
90 Cheyenne Gomez So Jurupa Hills 25:08.76 8:23
91 Melissa Briseno So Nogales 25:21.26 8:27
92 Heather Chou So Sonora -ss 25:28.08 8:29
93 Andrea Rojas So Cathedral City 25:30.37 8:30
94 Ivonne Santiago Fr Cathedral City 25:45.04 8:35
95 Daisha Lopez Jr Cathedral City 25:45.37 8:35
96 Katherine Goodman So Pahrump Vall 25:49.88 8:37
97 Mareena Moreno Jr Bakersfield 26:21.48 8:47
98 Carla Rojas Fr San Dimas 26:28.94 8:50
99 Aracely Majin So Nogales 26:30.23 8:50
100 Sadi Perez Jr Nogales 26:34.07 8:51
101 Veronica Flores So Jurupa Hills 27:17.44 9:06
102 Kaitlin Gomez So Antelope Valley 29:03.47 9:41
103 Sarah Mason So Pahrump Vall 30:11.36 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
97:27
19:29
6:30
33 Nicolette Fulcomer
So
19:17
6:26
4
Aiyana Verfaillie
Jr
19:17
6:26
5
Natalie Faivre
Sr
19:32
6:31
6
James Matlosz
Fr
19:33
6:31
7
Grace Hoffman
Jr
19:47
6:36
11
Gabriella Lee
So
20:11
6:44
14
Sabrine Elfarissi
Sr
20:55
6:58
22
2 Redlands Eas
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:32
102:36
20:31
6:50
86 Erin Robles
Jr
19:37
6:32
8
Caitlin Miller
Fr
20:17
6:46
15
Ashlynn Allen
Jr
20:40
6:53
17
Danielle Bohnert
Jr
20:53
6:58
21
Tairah Jackson
So
21:09
7:03
25
Kassandra Villalobos
Jr
21:14
7:05
26
Clayshia Hill
Jr
22:06
7:22
40
2 Foothill Technology
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
101:28
20:18
6:46
86 Lauren Kearney
So
18:54
6:18
2
Cameron Becker
So
18:56
6:19
3
Elizabeth Egbert
Jr
20:44
6:55
20
Aline Aguilar
Sr
21:06
7:02
24
Estelle Santini
Jr
21:48
7:16
37
Olivia Burton
Jr
22:48
7:36
50




4 Santa Ana Valley
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
105:08
21:02
7:01
124 Maria Marroquin
Jr
20:06
6:42
13
Yareli Nava
So
20:35
6:52
16
Paula Guerra
So
21:16
7:05
27
Stephany Chavez
Sr
21:34
7:11
33
Vianey Martinez
Sr
21:37
7:12
35
Janeyda Cruz
Sr
21:49
7:16
38




5 Pacifica
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
105:48
21:10
7:03
135 Emily Leeb
So
19:41
6:34
9
My Ly
So
20:44
6:55
19
Audrey Simpson
So
21:33
7:11
31
Taylor Brobst
So
21:36
7:12
34
Karissa Sugita
So
22:15
7:25
42
Taylor Perez
So
24:28
8:09
68




6 Culver City
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:32
107:21
21:28
7:09
155 Anna Payton
So
20:04
6:41
12
Lindsey Kojima
Fr
21:26
7:09
29
Eboni Harrison
Fr
21:34
7:11
32
Junie Dickson
Fr
21:41
7:14
36
Ella Roche-willis
Jr
22:36
7:32
46
Romi Takara
So
22:53
7:38
51




7 San Dimas
1-3-6-7-7
Gap: 7:48
112:32
22:30
7:30
205 Shaylynn Wynn
Jr
18:41
6:14
1
Richelle Campbell
Jr
20:42
6:54
18
Anissa Piedra
So
22:48
7:36
48
Maddy Kim
Jr
23:52
7:57
57
Carla Rojas
Fr
26:29
8:50
81








8 Bakersfield
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:40
114:59
23:00
7:40
247 Julianna Morton
Sr
21:20
7:07
28
Genesis Rodriguez
Jr
21:28
7:09
30
Rachel Lwin
Jr
22:55
7:38
52
Sidney Ferris
Jr
24:16
8:05
66
Lexie Chavez
Sr
25:00
8:20
71
Mareena Moreno
Jr
26:21
8:47
80




9 Sonora -ss
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:42
116:28
23:18
7:46
257 Caroline Stetina
So
19:46
6:35
10
Isabell Ortega
Fr
23:24
7:48
54
Gabriela Smith
So
23:47
7:56
56
Elizabeth Mcmillan
Jr
24:02
8:01
62
Heather Chou
So
25:28
8:29
75








10 Gabrielino
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:08
115:50
23:10
7:43
260 Vivian Lee
Sr
21:59
7:20
39
Julia Cho
Jr
22:10
7:23
41
Linda Woo
Jr
22:20
7:27
44
Maggie Tan
Jr
24:14
8:05
64
Hanna Siregar
Jr
25:07
8:22
72








11 Cathedral City
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:26
117:51
23:34
7:51
277 Stephany Ramirez Lopez
So
21:04
7:01
23
Shauri De La Cruz
Jr
22:26
7:29
45
Brenda Rocha
Fr
24:13
8:04
63
Alexsia Lopez
Jr
24:37
8:12
70
Andrea Rojas
So
25:30
8:30
76
Ivonne Santiago
Fr
25:45
8:35
77
Daisha Lopez
Jr
25:45
8:35
78
12 Pahrump Vall
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:29
117:59
23:36
7:52
287 Diamond Sonerholm
Fr
22:48
7:36
49
Grace Plumb
Jr
23:02
7:41
53
Terrena Martin
Fr
23:56
7:59
58
Alicia Quiroz
Sr
23:56
7:59
60
Ashley Floyd
Sr
24:17
8:06
67
Katherine Goodman
So
25:50
8:37
79
Sarah Mason
So
30:11
10:04
85
13 Nogales
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 4:11
121:05
24:13
8:04
311 Ivanna Valenzula
Jr
22:19
7:26
43
Jenny Morales
So
22:39
7:33
47
Brisa Fonseca
So
24:15
8:05
65
Melissa Briseno
So
25:21
8:27
74
Aracely Majin
So
26:30
8:50
82
Sadi Perez
Jr
26:34
8:51
83




14 Jurupa Hills
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:39
121:08
24:14
8:05
317 Irene Dominguez
Jr
23:30
7:50
55
Catherine Lua
Sr
23:56
7:59
59
Alyssa Cardona
So
24:00
8:00
61
Demesia Cruz
Fr
24:33
8:11
69
Cheyenne Gomez
So
25:09
8:23
73
Veronica Flores
So
27:17
9:06
84




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blakeman Blythe So Foothill Technology 19:30.18 6:30
2 Hana Vrablik So Foothill Technology 20:15.51 6:45
3 Melanie Mach So Rosemead 20:32.98 6:51
4 Karen Huang So Rosemead 20:41.09 6:54
5 Nari Kim So South Torrance 21:12.98 7:04
6 Dayanara Segovia So Saddleback 21:15.69 7:05
7 Cassidy Liu So Gabrielino 21:21.53 7:07
8 Victoria Harmon So Rosemead 21:23.35 7:08
9 Helen Tan So Rosemead 21:27.33 7:09
10 Lupe Soriano So Saddleback 21:36.24 7:12
11 Malaree Garcia So South Torrance 21:38.91 7:13
12 Daniela De La Torre So Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:39.08 7:13
13 Jennifer Fujimoto So South Torrance 21:41.66 7:14
14 Sesila Tadeo So Foothill Technology 21:42.98 7:14
15 Katelyn Lee So Rosemead 21:57.1 7:19
16 Andrea Camarillo So Saddleback 22:12.89 7:24
17 Courtney Van So Rosemead 22:23.08 7:28
18 Crystal Lok So Gabrielino 22:37.51 7:33
19 Sydney Tan So Rosemead 22:39.77 7:33
20 Jazmin Llamas So Saddleback 22:43.96 7:35
21 Emma Bishop So Culver City 22:50.98 7:37
22 Kennedy Gomez So Foothill Technology 22:51.01 7:37
23 Magnolia Fife Fr Foothill Technology 22:51.2 7:37
24 Megan Knox Fr Redlands Eas 22:52.82 7:38
25 Ana Romo So South Torrance 22:55.94 7:39
26 Sasha Sturtz Fr Foothill Technology 22:57.41 7:39
27 Nayeli Santa Cruz So St. Anthony 22:59.69 7:40
28 Kristal Navarro So Palm Desert 23:11.29 7:44
29 Laura Cruz So Culver City 23:15.12 7:45
30 Kaylie Zhou So Gabrielino 23:17.9 7:46
31 Nicole Wolensky So Palm Desert 23:38.46 7:53
32 Kelly Quach So Gabrielino 23:43.43 7:54
33 Ngan Nguyen Fr Rosemead 23:50.1 7:57
34 Kimi Vo So Rosemead 23:52.39 7:57
35 Brigie Lagos So Saddleback 23:59.41 8:00
36 Ashley Moreno So Savanna 24:29.7 8:10
37 Chloe Lin So South Torrance 24:34.49 8:11
38 Ilyne Bahena So Savanna 25:04.25 8:21
39 Chloe Law So Gabrielino 25:10.56 8:24
40 Dayanara Quintero So Northview 25:27.61 8:29
41 Isabella Scheumann So South Torrance 25:39.76 8:33
42 Michelle Paw So Bakersfield 25:40.04 8:33
43 Maille Uyehara So Wilson (Hh) -ss 25:52.55 8:38
44 Melissa Orosco So Northview 25:53.93 8:38
45 Gabriella Herrera So Redlands Eas 25:56.27 8:39
46 Sophia Ozminkowski So Gabrielino 26:12.26 8:44
47 Crystal Cardona So Savanna 26:17.38 8:46
48 Melany Arriola So Culver City 26:28.35 8:49
49 Amy Wang So Wilson (Hh) -ss 26:37.62 8:53
50 Camilla Fernandez Fr Culver City 26:48.27 8:56
51 Jocelyn Gomez So Culver City 28:10.65 9:24
52 Emison Kolby So Palm Desert 28:14.56 9:25
53 Lilee Barra So South Torrance 28:17.77 9:26
54 Emily Chapman So South Torrance 28:21.12 9:27
55 Brooke Bell Fr Palm Desert 28:51.19 9:37
56 Payton Lefevre So Bakersfield 28:52.2 9:37
57 Gabrielle Lara Fr Redlands Eas 29:57.77 9:59
58 Evelyn Ortiz So Pacifica 30:42.4 10:14 1/1 12/13 14/14
59 Melany Chong Fr Redlands Eas 31:44.6 10:35
60 Nehomah Rosado So Redlands Eas 34:00.56 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lisa Kao Sr Rosemead 20:38.7 6:53
2 Kelly Mcnamee Jr El Segundo 21:05.46 7:02
3 Katharine Johnson Jr El Segundo 21:14.54 7:05
4 Fiona Diec Sr Rosemead 21:40.35 7:13
5 Belen Luna Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:47.82 7:16
6 Dawnee Avalos Jr Savanna 22:01.1 7:20
7 Alexandra Nilsson Sr El Segundo 22:16.05 7:25
8 Sally Rong Sr Rosemead 22:22.83 7:28
9 Cathy Vuong Jr Rosemead 22:26.54 7:29
10 Jacquelin Martinez Jr Saddleback 22:32.79 7:31
11 Marcela Lozano Sr El Segundo 22:35.5 7:32
12 Mia Peru So Sunny Hills 22:40.76 7:34
13 Vannesa Hernandez Jr Saddleback 22:48.78 7:36
14 Karen Rosales Jr Rosemead 22:52.6 7:38
15 Madeline Napier Jr Saddleback 22:59.18 7:40
16 Shelly Ye Jr Rosemead 23:03.33 7:41
17 Amanda Cadoura So Rancho Alamitos 23:17.66 7:46
18 Mary Vicens Jr Saddleback 23:20.65 7:47
19 Alana Takamiyashiro Jr St. Anthony 23:25.8 7:49
20 Jana Fenton So El Segundo 23:29.38 7:50
21 Jocelyn Downs So San Dimas 23:39.1 7:53
22 Ashley Che Jr Rosemead 23:46.15 7:55
23 Jennifer Martinez Jr Saddleback 23:55.28 7:58
24 Serena Everland Fr Gahr 24:04.09 8:01
25 Julissa Monge Sr Savanna 24:05.9 8:02
26 Meeka Lyseight Jr Sonora -ss 24:10.17 8:03
27 Emily Perez Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:17.67 8:06
28 Paola Huizar Fr Jurupa Hills 24:20.52 8:07
29 Addy Mcgill Jr San Dimas 24:24.13 8:08
30 Sara Hurley Jr Pacifica 24:24.3 8:08 1/3 7/13 13/22
31 Alma Flores Jr Savanna 24:33.2 8:11
32 Lizette Pedroza Jr Gahr 24:34.35 8:11
33 Araceli Caceres Sr Savanna 24:35.22 8:12
34 Margaret Short Jr St. Monica Academy 24:41.67 8:14
35 Jodie Ly Sr Rosemead 24:45.76 8:15
36 Rosa Llanto Sr Pasadena 24:50.02 8:17
37 Stephanie Aguilar Jr Redlands Eas 25:00.9 8:20
38 Magda Baltazar Sr Savanna 25:08.13 8:23
39 Isra Malabey Fr Gahr 25:13.3 8:24
40 Raphaella ( Del Rosario Jr Culver City 25:23.32 8:28
41 Elyse Angelus Fr Sunny Hills 25:26.6 8:29
42 Simone Duran So San Dimas 25:37.92 8:33
43 Shahad Alhassan Jr El Segundo 25:44.13 8:35
44 Helen Liang Jr El Segundo 25:48.7 8:36
45 Rosemary Bailey Sr Gahr 25:55.25 8:38
46 Lea Clark Jr Redlands Eas 26:04.32 8:41
47 Ryann Mcdowell Jr Culver City 26:05.84 8:42
48 Sedona Dixon So El Segundo 26:16.91 8:46
49 Meghan Provence Jr St. Anthony 26:20.25 8:47
50 Sarah Bancroft Sr St. Anthony 26:21.32 8:47
51 Catherine Quintero Jr Rancho Alamitos 26:28.13 8:49
52 Waverly Ocampo Jr St. Anthony 26:36.04 8:52
53 Kayla Turay Jr Pacifica 26:41.91 8:54 2/3 9/13 12/19
54 Catherine Shonack Jr South Torrance 26:43 8:54
55 Karissa Vizcarra Sr Redlands Eas 26:45.16 8:55
56 Raelene Anzaldo Jr Redlands Eas 26:45.5 8:55
57 Irene Garcia-lobos So Jurupa Hills 26:45.94 8:55
58 Emilia Altamirano Fr Cathedral City 26:46.19 8:55
59 Constance Aguilar Sr Jurupa Hills 26:58.23 8:59
60 Noemi Suarez So Cathedral City 27:02.2 9:01
61 Cora Jiron So Pasadena 27:04 9:01
62 Ashley Veliz Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 27:12.29 9:04
63 Emily Jacobo Sr Rancho Alamitos 27:14.42 9:05
64 Sandy Martinez Sr Redlands Eas 27:14.81 9:05
65 Karen Munoz Jr Pacifica Chr 27:17.47 9:06
66 Kristina Turicchi So St. Monica Academy 27:17.77 9:06
67 Ashley Cadena Sr Jurupa Hills 27:28.03 9:09
68 Celine Oezkan Jr Saddleback 27:33.04 9:11
69 Valerie Flores Jr Jurupa Hills 27:39.23 9:13
70 Cecilia Valentina Sr Redlands Eas 27:39.96 9:13
71 Kim Alcala Sr Estancia 27:45.27 9:15
72 Jenna Van Dyke Jr Pasadena 27:45.33 9:15
73 Alejandra Herrera So Jurupa Hills 27:46.47 9:15
74 Hitansi Amin So Sunny Hills 27:52.26 9:17
75 Itzel Beltran So Jurupa Hills 27:53.51 9:18
76 Sarah Lizarde Jr St. Monica Academy 27:54.76 9:18
77 Astrid Calderon So Pasadena 28:20.74 9:27
78 Daniella Manzanares Jr Pacifica Chr 28:35.27 9:32
79 Elizabeth Hernandez So Jurupa Hills 28:46.85 9:36
80 Allison Fann Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 28:57.67 9:39
81 Samantha De La Cruz Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 28:58.43 9:39
82 Ariana Lopez Fr Cathedral City 29:09.44 9:43
83 Jessica Limon Sr Estancia 29:25.75 9:49
84 Alexus Rauch Sr Redlands Eas 29:25.77 9:49
85 Erandy Wells Jr Pasadena 29:32.42 9:51
86 Kim Flores Jr Rancho Alamitos 29:35.94 9:52
87 Dalayne Marji Jr St. Monica Academy 29:46.96 9:56
88 Anh-vy Phan Jr Saddleback 29:47.98 9:56
89 Leslie Garcia So Jurupa Hills 29:50.53 9:57
90 Jessica Perdomo Jr Cathedral City 30:00.56 10:00
91 Jackie Ramirez Sr Estancia 30:02.84 10:01
92 Alyssa Vito Jr St. Anthony 30:05.15 10:02
93 Giselle Aguilar Jr Rancho Alamitos 30:09 10:03
94 Xochilt Andrade Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 30:18.73 10:06
95 Emi Sandoval So Jurupa Hills 30:35.86 10:12
96 Kimberly Ruiz Sr Redlands Eas 30:57.32 10:19
97 Ana Jarquin Sr Estancia 31:07.36 10:22
98 Shelsea Flores So Pasadena 31:25.25 10:28
99 Lillie Bates Jr Cathedral City 31:34.01 10:31
100 Lorena Macias Sr Savanna 31:36.03 10:32
101 Ashley Rodriguez Jr Rancho Alamitos 31:48.87 10:36
102 Cynthia Villa Sr Rancho Alamitos 32:17.94 10:46
103 Azurah Hays Jr Redlands Eas 35:15.44 11:45
104 Sophia Choe Jr Pacifica 37:58 12:39 3/3 13/13 17/17
105 Deisy Sandoval So Estancia 39:10 13:03
106 Maria Weyne So Bakersfield 49:44 16:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Arellano Fr Northview 20:04.22 6:41
2 Kami Kunes Fr Foothill Technology 20:34.1 6:51
3 Gretchen Scherrei Fr Foothill Technology 20:43.4 6:54
4 Rivka Ben Avides Fr South Torrance 21:04.57 7:02
5 Mikayla Erlinborn Fr Foothill Technology 21:32.39 7:11
6 Jeny Moreno Fr Rosemead 21:36.86 7:12
7 Madison Lam Fr Portola -ss 21:37.23 7:12
8 Alyssa Lubba Fr South Torrance 21:43.25 7:14
9 Carly Leandro Fr Foothill Technology 21:46.83 7:16
10 Althea Crider Fr Bakersfield 21:46.84 7:16
11 Addison Munroe Fr Foothill Technology 21:48.48 7:16
12 Mia Trodden Fr South Torrance 22:00.4 7:20
13 Sophia Zago Fr El Segundo 22:00.42 7:20
14 Carli Colditz Fr South Torrance 22:06.79 7:22
15 Alicia Inman Fr Northview 22:09.53 7:23
16 Miranda Lam Fr Rosemead 22:11.67 7:24
17 Sejin Park Fr South Torrance 22:11.77 7:24
18 Jade Johnson Fr El Segundo 22:23.12 7:28
19 Bailey Pablo Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:24.36 7:28
20 Deliz Amador Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:30.61 7:30
21 Lynn Truong Fr Rosemead 23:00.93 7:40
22 Audrey Tan Fr Gabrielino 23:05.66 7:42
23 Wanqian Wu So Rosemead 23:10.18 7:43
24 Elizabeth Solares Fr Savanna 23:21.61 7:47
25 Briana Fieffer Fr Pacifica 23:23.85 7:48 1/3 6/13 12/21
26 Skylyn Goldberg Fr Redlands Eas 23:27.33 7:49
27 Zoe Luu Fr Rosemead 23:42.23 7:54
28 Dorothy Truong Fr Rosemead 23:48.8 7:56
29 Maricielo Landazuri Fr Gabrielino 23:53.39 7:58
30 Adrienne Salinas Fr Sonora -ss 24:03.18 8:01
31 Fiona Elliott Fr El Segundo 24:07.99 8:03
32 Austyn Vithuysilp So Redlands Eas 24:10.31 8:03
33 Isabella Green Fr Portola -ss 24:12.36 8:04
34 Lauren Berube Fr South Torrance 24:14.9 8:05
35 Claire Masuda Fr South Torrance 24:17.42 8:06
36 Valdez Atziri Fr Pioneer -ss 24:18.57 8:06
37 Nancy Tecpoyotl Fr Savanna 24:36.31 8:12
38 Ishi Guerrero Fr Rosemead 24:39.61 8:13
39 Sarah Limon Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:49.85 8:17
40 Connie Zhou So Rosemead 24:54.6 8:18
41 Leah Guziak Fr El Segundo 25:03.75 8:21
42 Shina Trieu Fr Rosemead 25:04.58 8:22
43 Elise Ramacciotti Fr El Segundo 25:07.82 8:23
44 Caroline Garcia Fr Rosemead 25:08.95 8:23
45 Tressa O'conner Fr Foothill Technology 25:26.23 8:29
46 Kayla Ly Fr Rosemead 25:33.3 8:31
47 Alyssa Kido Fr Portola -ss 25:39.62 8:33
48 Sara Camarero Fr Gabrielino 25:43.75 8:35
49 Alondra Solis Fr Pioneer -ss 25:47.95 8:36
50 Savannah House Fr Culver City 25:51.4 8:37
51 Isabelle Clemente Fr San Dimas 25:57.75 8:39
52 Julia Rooke Fr Bakersfield 26:00.4 8:40
53 Lizbeth Santana Fr Rancho Alamitos 26:00.57 8:40
54 Aliya Rafei Fr El Segundo 26:14.36 8:45
55 Erika Tadeo Fr Rosemead 26:20.84 8:47
56 Madison Willits Fr Pasadena 26:26.91 8:49
57 Celina Shen Fr Portola -ss 26:27.69 8:49
58 Christina Nguyen Fr Gabrielino 26:36.61 8:52
59 Yvette Salinas Fr Sonora -ss 26:37.73 8:53
60 Adriana Krouse Fr Pacifica 26:49.86 8:57 2/3 10/13 15/19
61 Emma Hesson Fr South Torrance 26:56.17 8:59
62 Erin Hendrickson Fr Redlands Eas 27:06.27 9:02
63 Christine Nguyen Fr Rosemead 27:13.15 9:04
64 Ariana Castillo Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:15.7 9:05
65 Bella Camargo Fr Palm Desert 27:32.51 9:11
66 Tea Takaoka Fr South Torrance 27:43.5 9:15
67 Zaria Brown Fr Pasadena 28:05.73 9:22
68 Amanda Sulker-hall Fr Pasadena 28:12.78 9:24
69 Christine Strickfaden Fr South Torrance 28:29.17 9:30
70 Isabella Martel Fr San Dimas 28:40.26 9:33
71 Areli Corzo Fr Redlands Eas 29:16.67 9:46
72 Laila Jaurez Fr Redlands Eas 29:22.49 9:47
73 Joyzel Aquino Fr Pacifica 29:26.36 9:49 3/3 11/13 10/12
74 Thaoly Cao Fr Redlands Eas 31:46.26 10:35
75 Nicole Muir Fr Culver City 31:52.89 10:38
76 Isis Enriguez Fr Palm Desert 31:54.6 10:38
77 Hannah Valencia Fr San Dimas 31:59.97 10:40
78 Britney Nguyen Fr Rosemead 33:35.51 11:12
79 Kira Licht Fr St. Anthony 33:36.88 11:12
80 Farzana Faiz Fr Culver City 33:51.39 11:17
81 Auri Moore Fr Intellectual 35:40.91 11:54
82 Evelyn Tapia Fr Rancho Alamitos 37:06 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.