Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/26/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian So V 17:39.2 5:53 3 30/42 6/7 6/29 3/6 18:52
(1:13,6.4)
17:40
(0:01,0.1)
17:40
(0:01,0.1)
17:40
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aguinaga, Nathan Jr V 16:06.2 5:22 3 9/42 2/7 2/29 2/6 16:52
(0:46,4.5)
16:26
(0:20,2.0)
16:26
(0:20,2.0)
16:26
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Calleja, Gregorio Jr V 16:52.1 5:37 3 19/42 4/7 4/29 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chaing, Brandon So F/S 18:44.9 6:15 3 27/139 3/14 11/29 5/6 19:29
(0:44,3.7)
18:31 18:31 18:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Chao, Jordan Jr JV 32:14 10:45 3 74/74 8/8 29/29 4/4 33:41
(1:27,4.3)
34:00
(1:46,5.2)
33:41
(1:27,4.3)
32:20
(0:06,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De Leon, Dean So F/S 24:33.9 8:11 3 128/139 14/14 28/29 5/5 27:53
(3:20,11.9)
27:53
(3:20,11.9)
27:12
(2:38,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Enders, Kelen So F/S 18:48.9 6:16 3 28/139 4/14 12/29 4/6 19:30
(0:41,3.5)
19:31
(0:42,3.6)
19:30
(0:41,3.5)
18:57
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Erratt, Trevor Sr JV 19:45.5 6:35 3 39/74 3/8 17/29 4/6 20:13
(0:27,2.2)
19:39 19:39 19:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Fieffer, Jon Jr JV 18:24.8 6:08 3 15/74 1/8 10/29 4/6 19:29
(1:04,5.5)
19:16
(0:51,4.4)
19:16
(0:51,4.4)
18:47
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Herrick, Brandon Fr F/S 19:44.1 6:35 3 58/139 7/14 16/29 5/5 20:14
(0:30,2.4)
20:14
(0:30,2.4)
20:10
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hong, Elijah Jr JV 20:23.9 6:48 3 45/74 4/8 20/29 4/6 21:04
(0:40,3.2)
21:04
(0:40,3.2)
21:03
(0:39,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Huynh, Andrew So F/S 20:32.7 6:51 3 85/139 10/14 21/29 5/5 21:00
(0:27,2.1)
19:35 19:35 19:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Lazorek, Gavin So F/S 19:27.8 6:29 3 48/139 6/14 14/29 4/5 19:45
(0:17,1.5)
19:45
(0:17,1.5)
19:45
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez, Daniel Jr JV 24:27.3 8:09 3 68/74 7/8 27/29 4/6 21:28 21:28 20:11 20:11 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Monzon, Christian Jr V 17:54.2 5:58 3 35/42 7/7 7/29 4/6 21:23
(3:28,16.2)
19:42
(1:48,9.1)
19:39
(1:45,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nobuyuki, Ryan So F/S 21:12.6 7:04 3 102/139 13/14 25/29 5/5 20:59 20:59 20:59 20:59 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Oberle, Tyler Jr JV 22:49.7 7:37 3 64/74 6/8 26/29 6/6 24:47
(1:57,7.9)
24:47
(1:57,7.9)
22:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ortiz, Jonathan Fr F/S 20:06.4 6:42 3 75/139 9/14 19/29 5/5 19:29
Padayao, Julien Fr F/S 20:52 6:57 3 95/139 12/14 24/29 5/5 21:24
(0:32,2.5)
21:24
(0:32,2.5)
21:24
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pina, Andres Sr V 16:57.8 5:39 3 23/42 5/7 5/29 3/6 17:21
(0:24,2.3)
17:27
(0:29,2.8)
17:05
(0:08,0.7)
17:05
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Poe, Reece So F/S 18:59.7 6:20 3 34/139 5/14 13/29 3/5 20:22
(1:22,6.7)
20:22
(1:22,6.7)
19:54
(0:55,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pomeroy, Sawyer So F/S 17:59.8 6:00 3 13/139 2/14 9/29 3/6 19:32
(1:33,7.9)
18:21
(0:22,2.0)
18:21
(0:22,2.0)
18:09
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Skytte, Jacob Jr V 16:45.7 5:35 3 18/42 3/7 3/29 3/6 18:22
(1:36,8.7)
17:01
(0:16,1.5)
17:01
(0:16,1.5)
17:01
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Smith, Jacob Sr V 15:15.7 5:05 3 1/42 1/7 1/29 1/6 16:39
(1:24,8.4)
16:39
(1:24,8.4)
15:33
(0:17,1.8)
14:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Ryan So F/S 20:03.5 6:41 3 70/139 8/14 18/29 5/5 18:47 19:11 18:47 18:47
Smith, Shea Fr F/S 17:56.4 5:59 3 11/139 1/14 8/29 4/6 18:28
(0:31,2.8)
18:28
(0:31,2.8)
18:07
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sparks, Zachary Fr F/S 20:37.3 6:52 3 90/139 11/14 23/29 5/5 21:33
(0:56,4.3)
21:33
(0:56,4.3)
21:33
(0:56,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tran, Vinh Sr JV 19:43.5 6:35 3 37/74 2/8 15/29 5/6 19:50
(0:06,0.5)
19:45
(0:01,0.1)
19:45
(0:01,0.1)
19:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Stone Jr JV 20:35.9 6:52 3 49/74 5/8 22/29 4/6 20:25 20:49
(0:13,1.0)
20:25 20:25 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 81:58
1:42
3 5:28 5:05 5:39 70 5:09 84:30
(2:33,3.0)
85:47
(3:50,4.5)
82:25
(0:28,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Smith (1), Nathan Aguinaga (9), Jacob Skytte (18), Gregorio Calleja (19), Andres Pina (23)
JV 1st 5 4/6 98:54
2:11
3 6:36 6:08 6:52 129 5:35 106:48
(7:54,7.4)
100:33
(1:39,1.6)
99:58
(1:04,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jon Fieffer (13), Vinh Tran (26), Trevor Erratt (27), Elijah Hong (31), Stone Williams (32)
F/S 1st 5 5/5 92:30
1:03
3 6:10 5:59 6:20 92 5:47 94:34
(2:05,2.2)
95:15
(2:46,2.9)
93:15
(0:46,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shea Smith (11), Sawyer Pomeroy (13), Brandon Chaing (21), Kelen Enders (22), Reece Poe (25)
F/S 2nd 5 5/5 99:55
1:05
3 6:40 6:29 6:51 132 6:03 98:15 103:18
(3:23,3.3)
98:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Gavin Lazorek (17), Brandon Herrick (24), Ryan Smith (28), Jonathan Ortiz (30), Andrew Huynh (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Smith Sr Pacifica 15:15.7 5:05 1/7 1/29 1/6 16:39
(1:24)
16:39
(1:24)
15:33
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ethan Frisone Jr Valencia (Placentia) 15:18.7 5:06
3 Jesus Moreno Sr Valencia (Placentia) 15:23.3 5:08
4 David Pacheco Sr Valencia (Placentia) 15:29.8 5:10
5 Timo Dohm Jr Valencia (Placentia) 15:31 5:10
6 Nery Tello Sr Valencia (Placentia) 15:32.9 5:11
7 Cayden Ruiz Jr Valencia (Placentia) 15:36.3 5:12
8 Jose Moreno Sr Valencia (Placentia) 15:43.5 5:15
9 Nathan Aguinaga Jr Pacifica 16:06.2 5:22 2/7 2/29 2/6 16:52
(0:46)
16:26
(0:20)
16:26
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 David Orozco Sr Kennedy 16:16.5 5:26
11 Anthony Ybarra Sr Tustin 16:18.1 5:26
12 Angel Chavarria Sr Western 16:25.4 5:28
13 Richard Hernandes Sr Western 16:25.9 5:29
14 Nicholas Rosales So Cypress 16:30.4 5:30
15 Adrian Guadarrama Sr Tustin 16:35.6 5:32
16 Santiago Organista Sr Kennedy 16:41.6 5:34
17 Kevin Mar Sr Kennedy 16:42.7 5:34
18 Jacob Skytte Jr Pacifica 16:45.7 5:35 3/7 3/29 3/6 18:22
(1:36)
17:01
(0:16)
17:01
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Gregorio Calleja Jr Pacifica 16:52.1 5:37 4/7 4/29 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Charles Alagos Sr Kennedy 16:54.1 5:38
21 Dean Nguyen So Kennedy 16:54.2 5:38
22 Erick Bayas Jr Kennedy 16:55.5 5:39
23 Andres Pina Sr Pacifica 16:57.8 5:39 5/7 5/29 3/6 17:21
(0:24)
17:27
(0:29)
17:05
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Christian Dambeanu Jr Western 17:01.8 5:41
25 Christopher Gutier Sr Kennedy 17:05.8 5:42
26 Hugo Ambriz So Tustin 17:10.6 5:44
27 Jose Munguia So Tustin 17:17.1 5:46
28 Jose Jimenez So Cypress 17:22.8 5:48
29 Noel Molotla So Tustin 17:34.6 5:52
30 Adrian Acosta So Pacifica 17:39.2 5:53 6/7 6/29 3/6 18:52
(1:13)
17:40
(0:01)
17:40
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Isaiah Moreno Fr Western 17:39.3 5:53
32 Jesse Lapid So Cypress 17:46.7 5:56
33 Nilo Antunez Fr Tustin 17:50.1 5:57
34 Kenneth Esquivel Jr Tustin 17:50.9 5:57
35 Christian Monzon Jr Pacifica 17:54.2 5:58 7/7 7/29 4/6 21:23
(3:28)
19:42
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Travis Ramsdell Sr Cypress 18:01.4 6:00
37 Kyle Fanello Jr Western 18:03.7 6:01
38 Corey Kuramoto Sr Cypress 18:14.9 6:05
39 Noah Holguin Sr Western 18:36.6 6:12
40 Bryan Baltazar Sr Western 18:37.9 6:13
41 Ivan Lopez Sr Cypress 18:37.9 6:13
42 Nick Raymundo Sr Cypress 18:42.5 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
77:16
15:27
5:09
20 Ethan Frisone
Jr
15:19
5:06
2
Jesus Moreno
Sr
15:23
5:08
3
David Pacheco
Sr
15:30
5:10
4
Timo Dohm
Jr
15:31
5:10
5
Nery Tello
Sr
15:33
5:11
6
Cayden Ruiz
Jr
15:36
5:12
7
Jose Moreno
Sr
15:44
5:15
8
2 Pacifica
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
81:58
16:24
5:28
70 Jacob Smith
Sr
15:16
5:05
1
Nathan Aguinaga
Jr
16:06
5:22
9
Jacob Skytte
Jr
16:46
5:35
18
Gregorio Calleja
Jr
16:52
5:37
19
Andres Pina
Sr
16:58
5:39
23
Adrian Acosta
So
17:39
5:53
30
Christian Monzon
Jr
17:54
5:58
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kennedy
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
83:29
16:42
5:34
84 David Orozco
Sr
16:17
5:26
10
Santiago Organista
Sr
16:42
5:34
16
Kevin Mar
Sr
16:43
5:34
17
Charles Alagos
Sr
16:54
5:38
20
Dean Nguyen
So
16:54
5:38
21
Erick Bayas
Jr
16:56
5:39
22
Christopher Gutier
Sr
17:06
5:42
25
4 Tustin
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:17
84:56
16:59
5:40
108 Anthony Ybarra
Sr
16:18
5:26
11
Adrian Guadarrama
Sr
16:36
5:32
15
Hugo Ambriz
So
17:11
5:44
26
Jose Munguia
So
17:17
5:46
27
Noel Molotla
So
17:35
5:52
29
Nilo Antunez
Fr
17:50
5:57
33
Kenneth Esquivel
Jr
17:51
5:57
34
5 Western
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:38
85:36
17:07
5:42
117 Angel Chavarria
Sr
16:25
5:28
12
Richard Hernandes
Sr
16:26
5:29
13
Christian Dambeanu
Jr
17:02
5:41
24
Isaiah Moreno
Fr
17:39
5:53
31
Kyle Fanello
Jr
18:04
6:01
37
Noah Holguin
Sr
18:37
6:12
39
Bryan Baltazar
Sr
18:38
6:13
40
6 Cypress
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
87:56
17:35
5:52
148 Nicholas Rosales
So
16:30
5:30
14
Jose Jimenez
So
17:23
5:48
28
Jesse Lapid
So
17:47
5:56
32
Travis Ramsdell
Sr
18:01
6:00
36
Corey Kuramoto
Sr
18:15
6:05
38
Ivan Lopez
Sr
18:38
6:13
41
Nick Raymundo
Sr
18:43
6:14
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Krohn Jr Valencia (Placentia) 16:29.9 5:30
2 Shivam Patel Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:40.6 5:34
3 Michael Lee Jr Valencia (Placentia) 16:41.1 5:34
4 Tyler Jackson Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:52.1 5:37
5 Jose Luis Pluma Jr Valencia (Placentia) 16:59 5:40
6 Christopher Ehrich Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:01.3 5:40
7 Joshua Shook Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:05 5:42
8 Denmar Feliciano Jr Kennedy 17:07.9 5:43
9 Jason Aguirre Jr Cypress 17:37.1 5:52
10 Shivam Patel Jr Kennedy 17:43.7 5:55
11 Mohammad Dadabhoy Sr Cypress 17:57.6 5:59
12 Evan Chase Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:58.3 5:59
13 Niketh Kakulawaram Sr Cypress 18:19 6:06
14 Parth Patel Sr Valencia (Placentia) 18:24.4 6:08
15 Jon Fieffer Jr Pacifica 18:24.8 6:08 1/8 10/29 4/6 19:29
(1:04)
19:16
(0:51)
19:16
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Parker Poole Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:25 6:08
17 Micah Calderon Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:25.7 6:09
18 Jack Raymond Jr Cypress 18:29.7 6:10
19 Carlos Lopez Jr Cypress 18:33.8 6:11
20 Andrew Portugal So Valencia (Placentia) 18:35.3 6:12
21 Justin Kim Jr Kennedy 18:36.2 6:12
22 Edwin Contreras Jr Kennedy 18:47.3 6:16
23 Nathan Butler Jr Cypress 18:51.5 6:17
24 Rafael Nieto Sr Kennedy 18:56.6 6:19
25 Raul Venta Sr Kennedy 18:57.6 6:19
26 Orion Gutierrez Jr Cypress 19:02.8 6:21
27 Nathan Garcia Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:03 6:21
28 Hunter Alegre Jr Tustin 19:09.6 6:23
29 Sean Morales Sr Western 19:15 6:25
30 Dennis Mead Jr Kennedy 19:16.5 6:26
31 Jeffrey Kinol Jr Cypress 19:24.4 6:28
32 Junjyun Kim Jr Cypress 19:26.9 6:29
33 Edgar Hernandez Sr Kennedy 19:31.8 6:31
34 Erick Hernandez Sr Western 19:34.4 6:31
35 Julian Sorrentino So Valencia (Placentia) 19:36.5 6:32
36 Michael Bartell Sr Kennedy 19:38.2 6:33
37 Vinh Tran Sr Pacifica 19:43.5 6:35 2/8 15/29 5/6 19:50
(0:06)
19:45
(0:01)
19:45
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Minus Jung Sr Cypress 19:44.2 6:35
39 Trevor Erratt Sr Pacifica 19:45.5 6:35 3/8 17/29 4/6 20:13
(0:27)
19:39 19:39 You ROCK! (LY)
40 Spencer Freiboth Jr Tustin 19:46.3 6:35
41 Sebastian Verdin Jr Kennedy 19:52.3 6:37
42 Cesar Pizarro Sr Western 20:04.9 6:42
43 Garrett Clubb Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:22.1 6:47
44 Mark Garcia Jr Tustin 20:23 6:48
45 Elijah Hong Jr Pacifica 20:23.9 6:48 4/8 20/29 4/6 21:04
(0:40)
21:04
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Chase Madison Jr Kennedy 20:24.2 6:48
47 Yassir Ali Jr Kennedy 20:24.3 6:48
48 Ian Smith Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:32.1 6:51
49 Stone Williams Jr Pacifica 20:35.9 6:52 5/8 22/29 4/6 20:25 20:49
(0:13)
20:25 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Nathan Garcellano Jr Western 20:45.2 6:55
51 Ethan Young Jr Valencia (Placentia) 20:54.5 6:58
52 Luis Reyes Sr Tustin 20:58.9 7:00
53 Jordi Verduzco Jr Kennedy 21:00 7:00
54 Kyle Moore Jr Valencia (Placentia) 21:07.3 7:02
55 Andrew Mares Jr Tustin 21:25.1 7:08
56 Ryan Paglinawan Sr Kennedy 21:27.3 7:09
57 Tyler Yamaguchi Jr Kennedy 21:41.8 7:14
58 Bryan Domingo Jr Kennedy 21:44.9 7:15
59 Juan Rodriguez Jr Western 21:51.8 7:17
60 Amman Khaliq Jr Valencia (Placentia) 22:06.7 7:22
61 Cristopher Venegas Jr Kennedy 22:31 7:30
62 Jonathan Cabrera Jr Western 22:35.8 7:32
63 Joshua Hong Jr Tustin 22:46.5 7:36
64 Tyler Oberle Jr Pacifica 22:49.7 7:37 6/8 26/29 6/6 24:47
(1:57)
24:47
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Benjamin Gallagher Jr Valencia (Placentia) 22:59.8 7:40
66 Nhan Cao Jr Kennedy 23:07 7:42
67 Ritik Patel Jr Kennedy 23:18.1 7:46
68 Daniel Lopez Jr Pacifica 24:27.3 8:09 7/8 27/29 4/6 21:28 21:28 20:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Diego Garcia Jr Cypress 25:37 8:32
70 Emmanuel Venta Jr Kennedy 26:07.3 8:42
71 Alexander Aguilar Sr Kennedy 26:10.7 8:44
72 Elijah Alonso Sr Western 26:20.5 8:47
73 James Torres Sr Tustin 31:32.2 10:31
74 Jordan Chao Jr Pacifica 32:14 10:45 8/8 29/29 4/4 33:41
(1:27)
34:00
(1:46)
33:41
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
83:43
16:45
5:35
15 Nick Krohn
Jr
16:30
5:30
1
Shivam Patel
Sr
16:41
5:34
2
Michael Lee
Jr
16:41
5:34
3
Tyler Jackson
Sr
16:52
5:37
4
Jose Luis Pluma
Jr
16:59
5:40
5
Christopher Ehrich
Sr
17:01
5:40
6
Joshua Shook
Sr
17:05
5:42
7
2 Cypress
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
90:57
18:11
6:04
61 Jason Aguirre
Jr
17:37
5:52
9
Mohammad Dadabhoy
Sr
17:58
5:59
11
Niketh Kakulawaram
Sr
18:19
6:06
12
Jack Raymond
Jr
18:30
6:10
14
Carlos Lopez
Jr
18:34
6:11
15
Nathan Butler
Jr
18:52
6:17
18
Orion Gutierrez
Jr
19:03
6:21
21
3 Kennedy
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
91:12
18:14
6:05
70 Denmar Feliciano
Jr
17:08
5:43
8
Shivam Patel
Jr
17:44
5:55
10
Justin Kim
Jr
18:36
6:12
16
Edwin Contreras
Jr
18:47
6:16
17
Rafael Nieto
Sr
18:57
6:19
19
Raul Venta
Sr
18:58
6:19
20
Dennis Mead
Jr
19:17
6:26
24
4 Pacifica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
98:54
19:47
6:36
129 Jon Fieffer
Jr
18:25
6:08
13
Vinh Tran
Sr
19:44
6:35
26
Trevor Erratt
Sr
19:46
6:35
27
Elijah Hong
Jr
20:24
6:48
31
Stone Williams
Jr
20:36
6:52
32
Tyler Oberle
Jr
22:50
7:37
39
Daniel Lopez
Jr
24:27
8:09
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Western
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
101:31
20:18
6:46
146 Sean Morales
Sr
19:15
6:25
23
Erick Hernandez
Sr
19:34
6:31
25
Cesar Pizarro
Sr
20:05
6:42
29
Nathan Garcellano
Jr
20:45
6:55
33
Juan Rodriguez
Jr
21:52
7:17
36
Jonathan Cabrera
Jr
22:36
7:32
37
Elijah Alonso
Sr
26:21
8:47
41
6 Tustin
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
101:43
20:21
6:47
149 Hunter Alegre
Jr
19:10
6:23
22
Spencer Freiboth
Jr
19:46
6:35
28
Mark Garcia
Jr
20:23
6:48
30
Luis Reyes
Sr
20:59
7:00
34
Andrew Mares
Jr
21:25
7:08
35
Joshua Hong
Jr
22:47
7:36
38
James Torres
Sr
31:32
10:31
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joey Park So Valencia (Placentia) 16:58.2 5:39
2 James Castaneda Fr Valencia (Placentia) 17:08.2 5:43
3 Jared Moradian So Valencia (Placentia) 17:27.7 5:49
4 Brandon Parra Fr Cypress 17:32.8 5:51
5 Ethan Stinnett Fr Valencia (Placentia) 17:33.3 5:51
6 Blake Norwood So Valencia (Placentia) 17:38.1 5:53
7 Milo Plascencia Fr Valencia (Placentia) 17:40.6 5:54
8 Nathan Tello So Kennedy 17:45.1 5:55
9 Justin Sharp Fr Kennedy 17:50.4 5:57
10 Christian Perez So Valencia (Placentia) 17:53.4 5:58
11 Shea Smith Fr Pacifica 17:56.4 5:59 1/14 8/29 4/6 18:28
(0:31)
18:28
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Michael Herrera Fr Tustin 17:57.8 5:59
13 Sawyer Pomeroy So Pacifica 17:59.8 6:00 2/14 9/29 3/6 19:32
(1:33)
18:21
(0:22)
18:21
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Christian Cobo So Cypress 18:02.3 6:01
15 Jordan Chen So Valencia (Placentia) 18:06.3 6:02
16 Erick Velasco Prud Fr Tustin 18:08 6:03
17 Eric Hart So Kennedy 18:20 6:07
18 Nathan Slevcove Fr Cypress 18:20.9 6:07
19 Sebastian Nava So Tustin 18:23.6 6:08
20 Justin Chen So Valencia (Placentia) 18:24.6 6:08
21 Cougar Kime So Cypress 18:27.7 6:09
22 Joshua Aguilera Fr Valencia (Placentia) 18:34.2 6:11
23 Wyatt Llewellyn So Valencia (Placentia) 18:39.5 6:13
24 Israel Herrera So Tustin 18:41 6:14
25 Ruben Gutierrez So Valencia (Placentia) 18:43.3 6:14
26 Jordy Juarez So Valencia (Placentia) 18:44.5 6:15
27 Brandon Chaing So Pacifica 18:44.9 6:15 3/14 11/29 5/6 19:29
(0:44)
18:31 18:31 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Kelen Enders So Pacifica 18:48.9 6:16 4/14 12/29 4/6 19:30
(0:41)
19:31
(0:42)
19:30
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Derek Clara Fr Tustin 18:50.6 6:17
30 Erick Porras So Tustin 18:53.3 6:18
31 Justin Ortiz So Valencia (Placentia) 18:54.9 6:18
32 Ernie Molina Fr Valencia (Placentia) 18:56 6:19
33 Osvaldo Torres So Valencia (Placentia) 18:59.1 6:20
34 Reece Poe So Pacifica 18:59.7 6:20 5/14 13/29 3/5 20:22
(1:22)
20:22
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Julian Vega So Kennedy 19:00.2 6:20
36 Christopher Isidro Fr Kennedy 19:00.3 6:20
37 Juan Robles So Tustin 19:01 6:20
38 Jacob Anaya Fr Kennedy 19:08 6:23
39 James Kim So Kennedy 19:09.5 6:23
40 Tin Phan So Cypress 19:09.7 6:23
41 Daniel Cepeda So Tustin 19:15.7 6:25
42 Chris Leung So Valencia (Placentia) 19:19.2 6:26
43 Gabriel Trejo So Kennedy 19:21.5 6:27
44 Mikey Winters So Valencia (Placentia) 19:23.1 6:28
45 David Dominguez Fr Tustin 19:23.8 6:28
46 Matthew Alarcon Fr Kennedy 19:25.6 6:29
47 David Morales Fr Tustin 19:27.7 6:29
48 Gavin Lazorek So Pacifica 19:27.8 6:29 6/14 14/29 4/5 19:45
(0:17)
19:45
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Orlando Cabalo So Kennedy 19:29.1 6:30
50 Brandon Ramirez So Tustin 19:29.9 6:30
51 Russell Gonzales Fr Cypress 19:33.5 6:31
52 Adrian Rios Fr Tustin 19:39.4 6:33
53 Arthur Tran So Cypress 19:40 6:33
54 Nathan Paglinawan Fr Kennedy 19:40.6 6:34
55 Jusef Carranza So Tustin 19:41.7 6:34
56 Johnny Celis So Valencia (Placentia) 19:42 6:34
57 Nick Solorzano Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:42.7 6:34
58 Brandon Herrick Fr Pacifica 19:44.1 6:35 7/14 16/29 5/5 20:14
(0:30)
20:14
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Shawn Nguyen Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:44.6 6:35
60 Andrew Cammarato Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:45.2 6:35
61 Caleb Perez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:45.2 6:35
62 Adan Lovato Fr Tustin 19:47.9 6:36
63 Roan Makwana So Valencia (Placentia) 19:50 6:37
64 Christian Torres Fr Tustin 19:50.2 6:37
65 Nicholas Gonzales So Kennedy 19:57.9 6:39
66 Corin Hill So Cypress 19:58.6 6:40
67 Phillip Dang So Tustin 19:58.9 6:40
68 Jean Carlo Perez Fr Cypress 20:01 6:40
69 Jacob Torres Fr Tustin 20:02.6 6:41
70 Ryan Smith So Pacifica 20:03.5 6:41 8/14 18/29 5/5 18:47 19:11 18:47
71 Matthew Cammarato Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:05.1 6:42
72 Saif Majali Fr Kennedy 20:05.2 6:42
73 Carter Black Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:06 6:42
74 Stephen Baird So Cypress 20:06.2 6:42
75 Jonathan Ortiz Fr Pacifica 20:06.4 6:42 9/14 19/29 5/5
76 Jose Munguia So Kennedy 20:09.9 6:43
77 Kyhree Jordan So Kennedy 20:17.5 6:46
78 Adrian Collado So Tustin 20:18.4 6:46
79 Nicolas Zamorano Fr Kennedy 20:19.2 6:46
80 Rodbyn Gomez So Valencia (Placentia) 20:22 6:47
81 Alex Gomez So Valencia (Placentia) 20:22.9 6:48
82 Evan Muro So Western 20:27 6:49
83 Nickholas Boboaca So Cypress 20:28.3 6:49
84 Allen Ngo So Cypress 20:32.4 6:51
85 Andrew Huynh So Pacifica 20:32.7 6:51 10/14 21/29 5/5 21:00
(0:27)
19:35 19:35 You ROCK! (LY)
86 Damian Franco So Cypress 20:34.3 6:51
87 Andrew Call So Kennedy 20:34.7 6:52
88 Gilbert Baltazar Fr Kennedy 20:35 6:52
89 Anthony Iniquez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:37.1 6:52
90 Zachary Sparks Fr Pacifica 20:37.3 6:52 11/14 23/29 5/5 21:33
(0:56)
21:33
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
91 Leo Silengo Fr Kennedy 20:44.6 6:55
92 Badr Yemut So Cypress 20:46.5 6:56
93 Jared Lopez Fr Tustin 20:49.3 6:56
94 Payton Sager Fr Tustin 20:50.4 6:57
95 Julien Padayao Fr Pacifica 20:52 6:57 12/14 24/29 5/5 21:24
(0:32)
21:24
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Travis Anger Fr Western 20:52.5 6:58
97 Raymond Sandoval Jr Western 20:53 6:58
98 Bryan Garcia So Cypress 20:54.4 6:58
99 Sergio Jimenez Fr Tustin 20:58.4 6:59
100 Carlos Fenton So Kennedy 20:59.9 7:00
101 Colin Irey Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:01.3 7:00
102 Ryan Nobuyuki So Pacifica 21:12.6 7:04 13/14 25/29 5/5 20:59 20:59 20:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Robert Alexander Iii Fr Kennedy 21:12.7 7:04
104 Geovanny Ramirez So Tustin 21:15.3 7:05
105 Nathan Kim Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:26.6 7:09
106 Sameer Shah Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:28.1 7:09
107 Chervin De La Cruz So Kennedy 21:34.8 7:12
108 Issac Michel So Tustin 21:34.9 7:12
109 Henry Cdebaca So Cypress 21:36.6 7:12
110 Zack Wong Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:45.5 7:15
111 Na Vedanakankanamge Fr Tustin 22:08.4 7:23
112 Alexis Dominguez So Tustin 22:17.7 7:26
113 Seth Weber Fr Tustin 22:19.5 7:27
114 Matthew Hoo So Kennedy 22:22.9 7:28
115 William Drysdale Fr Western 23:06 7:42
116 Miguel Cabrera So Valencia (Placentia) 23:08.7 7:43
117 Christian Vera Fr Tustin 23:19.3 7:46
118 Jose Linares So Tustin 23:21.2 7:47
119 Himanshu Kaushik Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:24.6 7:48
120 Kaelin Taylor Fr Kennedy 23:35.9 7:52
121 Alec Floray Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:44.4 7:55
122 Kevin Chavez Fr Tustin 23:45.1 7:55
123 Rafael Carrera So Tustin 23:47 7:56
124 Wesley Bowler Fr Kennedy 23:56 7:59
125 Jacob Mcnair So Valencia (Placentia) 23:58.6 8:00
126 Carlos Zamudio Fr Kennedy 24:10.7 8:04
127 Jake Weber So Cypress 24:11.5 8:04
128 Dean De Leon So Pacifica 24:33.9 8:11 14/14 28/29 5/5 27:53
(3:20)
27:53
(3:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
129 Cristopher Gonzalez Fr Tustin 24:37.8 8:13
130 Bryan Arriaga Fr Tustin 24:43.9 8:15
131 Luis Landa Fr Tustin 24:54 8:18
132 Bandaly Saba Fr Cypress 25:08.4 8:23
133 Kevin Mack Fr Tustin 26:02.6 8:41
134 Jaime Jaimes Fr Tustin 26:39.2 8:53
135 Vincent Nguyen Fr Tustin 28:42.5 9:34
136 Ryan Cortez Fr Cypress 28:47.7 9:36
137 Sebastian Farias So Tustin 29:17.5 9:46
138 Aldo Jaramillo Fr Tustin 29:18.8 9:46
139 Roberto Anaya Fr Tustin 35:13.1 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
86:46
17:21
5:47
17 Joey Park
So
16:58
5:39
1
James Castaneda
Fr
17:08
5:43
2
Jared Moradian
So
17:28
5:49
3
Ethan Stinnett
Fr
17:33
5:51
5
Blake Norwood
So
17:38
5:53
6
Milo Plascencia
Fr
17:41
5:54
7
Christian Perez
So
17:53
5:58
10
2 Cypress
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:37
91:33
18:19
6:06
85 Brandon Parra
Fr
17:33
5:51
4
Christian Cobo
So
18:02
6:01
14
Nathan Slevcove
Fr
18:21
6:07
17
Cougar Kime
So
18:28
6:09
19
Tin Phan
So
19:10
6:23
31
Russell Gonzales
Fr
19:34
6:31
33
Arthur Tran
So
19:40
6:33
34
3 Kennedy
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:15
91:56
18:23
6:08
86 Nathan Tello
So
17:45
5:55
8
Justin Sharp
Fr
17:50
5:57
9
Eric Hart
So
18:20
6:07
16
Julian Vega
So
19:00
6:20
26
Christopher Isidro
Fr
19:00
6:20
27
Jacob Anaya
Fr
19:08
6:23
29
James Kim
So
19:10
6:23
30
4 Tustin
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
92:01
18:24
6:08
88 Michael Herrera
Fr
17:58
5:59
12
Erick Velasco Prud
Fr
18:08
6:03
15
Sebastian Nava
So
18:24
6:08
18
Israel Herrera
So
18:41
6:14
20
Derek Clara
Fr
18:51
6:17
23
Erick Porras
So
18:53
6:18
24
Juan Robles
So
19:01
6:20
28
5 Pacifica
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:03
92:30
18:30
6:10
92 Shea Smith
Fr
17:56
5:59
11
Sawyer Pomeroy
So
18:00
6:00
13
Brandon Chaing
So
18:45
6:15
21
Kelen Enders
So
18:49
6:16
22
Reece Poe
So
19:00
6:20
25
Gavin Lazorek
So
19:28
6:29
32
Brandon Herrick
Fr
19:44
6:35
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
90:39
18:08
6:03
15 Milo Plascencia
Fr
17:41
5:54
1
Christian Perez
So
17:53
5:58
2
Jordan Chen
So
18:06
6:02
3
Justin Chen
So
18:25
6:08
4
Joshua Aguilera
Fr
18:34
6:11
5
Wyatt Llewellyn
So
18:40
6:13
6
Ruben Gutierrez
So
18:43
6:14
7
2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
96:02
19:12
6:24
59 Erick Porras
So
18:53
6:18
8
Juan Robles
So
19:01
6:20
9
Daniel Cepeda
So
19:16
6:25
12
David Dominguez
Fr
19:24
6:28
14
David Morales
Fr
19:28
6:29
16
Brandon Ramirez
So
19:30
6:30
19
Adrian Rios
Fr
19:39
6:33
21
3 Kennedy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
96:34
19:19
6:26
67 Jacob Anaya
Fr
19:08
6:23
10
James Kim
So
19:10
6:23
11
Gabriel Trejo
So
19:22
6:27
13
Matthew Alarcon
Fr
19:26
6:29
15
Orlando Cabalo
So
19:29
6:30
18
Nathan Paglinawan
Fr
19:41
6:34
23
Nicholas Gonzales
So
19:58
6:39
25
4 Cypress
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
99:19
19:52
6:37
124 Russell Gonzales
Fr
19:34
6:31
20
Arthur Tran
So
19:40
6:33
22
Corin Hill
So
19:59
6:40
26
Jean Carlo Perez
Fr
20:01
6:40
27
Stephen Baird
So
20:06
6:42
29
Nickholas Boboaca
So
20:28
6:49
31
Allen Ngo
So
20:32
6:51
32
5 Pacifica
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
99:55
19:59
6:40
132 Gavin Lazorek
So
19:28
6:29
17
Brandon Herrick
Fr
19:44
6:35
24
Ryan Smith
So
20:04
6:41
28
Jonathan Ortiz
Fr
20:06
6:42
30
Andrew Huynh
So
20:33
6:51
33
Zachary Sparks
Fr
20:37
6:52
34
Julien Padayao
Fr
20:52
6:57
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.