Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/26/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Jasmine Sr V 20:45.3 6:55 3 21/42 5/7 5/19 3/6 22:22
(1:37,7.2)
21:21
(0:35,2.8)
21:21
(0:35,2.8)
20:52
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aquino, Joyzel Fr F/S 26:05.1 8:42 3 48/79 5/6 16/19 3/5 27:36
(1:31,5.5)
27:36
(1:31,5.5)
26:14
(0:09,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brady, Alexandria Jr V 19:12.5 6:24 3 7/42 2/7 2/19 3/6 19:05 19:48
(0:36,3.0)
19:05 19:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Brobst, Taylor So V 20:22.2 6:47 3 20/42 4/7 4/19 3/6 23:30
(3:08,13.3)
20:54
(0:32,2.6)
20:54
(0:32,2.6)
20:54
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Choe, Sophia Jr JV 36:42.5 12:14 3 41/41 6/6 19/19 3/3 37:50
(1:08,3.0)
37:50
(1:08,3.0)
35:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fieffer, Briana Fr F/S 22:27.2 7:29 3 9/79 1/6 9/19 3/6 22:43
(0:16,1.2)
22:43
(0:16,1.2)
22:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hicken, Bailey Jr JV 26:00.7 8:40 3 23/41 4/6 15/19 2/4 29:12
(3:12,10.9)
29:12
(3:12,10.9)
26:46
(0:46,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hurley, Sara Jr JV 23:07.1 7:42 3 9/41 3/6 12/19 2/4 23:02 23:02 23:02
Hwang, Joanna Jr JV 21:34 7:11 3 3/41 1/6 8/19 2/6 25:12
(3:38,14.4)
25:12
(3:38,14.4)
23:02
(1:28,6.3)
22:20
(0:46,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hwang, Julianna So F/S 24:19.8 8:07 3 31/79 4/6 14/19 3/5 25:49
(1:29,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Krouse, Adriana Fr F/S 23:46.8 7:56 3 22/79 3/6 13/19 3/6 24:55
(1:08,4.6)
24:55
(1:08,4.6)
23:54
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leeb, Emily So V 18:47.2 6:16 3 4/42 1/7 1/19 3/6 19:10
(0:23,2.0)
18:43 18:43 18:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Ly, My So V 21:27.2 7:09 3 29/42 7/7 7/19 2/6 20:35 20:09 20:09 20:09
Nguyen, May Jr JV 26:23.6 8:48 3 26/41 5/6 17/19 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ortiz, Evelyn So F/S 29:43.2 9:54 3 69/79 6/6 18/19 5/5 30:07
(0:23,1.3)
30:07
(0:23,1.3)
30:07
(0:23,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Perez, Taylor So F/S 23:00.5 7:40 3 15/79 2/6 11/19 3/6 28:09
(5:08,18.2)
23:34
(0:34,2.4)
23:34
(0:34,2.4)
23:07
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Simpson, Audrey So V 19:51.9 6:37 3 15/42 3/7 3/19 4/6 21:23
(1:31,7.1)
20:45
(0:53,4.2)
20:45
(0:53,4.2)
20:05
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sugita, Karissa So V 20:59.5 7:00 3 24/42 6/7 6/19 2/6 23:32
(2:33,10.8)
21:30
(0:30,2.4)
21:30
(0:30,2.4)
21:30
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Turay, Kayla Jr JV 22:45.7 7:35 3 7/41 2/6 10/19 2/6 25:44
(2:59,11.6)
25:44
(2:59,11.6)
25:18
(2:32,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 98:59
1:58
3 6:36 6:16 6:55 67 6:22 100:23
(1:24,1.4)
100:19
(1:20,1.3)
100:19
(1:20,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Emily Leeb (4), Alexandria Brady (7), Audrey Simpson (15), Taylor Brobst (20), Jasmine Alvarez (21)
JV 1st 5 2/4 119:51
4:50
3 7:59 7:11 8:48 51 7:18 143:36
(23:45,16.5)
121:35
(1:44,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Joanna Hwang (3), Kayla Turay (6), Sara Hurley (8), Bailey Hicken (16), May Nguyen (18)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 119:39
3:38
3 7:59 7:29 8:42 87 7:08 119:23 128:44
(9:05,7.1)
119:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Briana Fieffer (9), Taylor Perez (13), Adriana Krouse (18), Julianna Hwang (21), Joyzel Aquino (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wendy Leos Sr Western 17:50 5:57
2 Montserrath Celis Sr Western 18:02.8 6:01
3 Alisa Moradian So Valencia (Placentia) 18:41.4 6:14
4 Emily Leeb So Pacifica 18:47.2 6:16 1/7 1/19 3/6 19:10
(0:23)
18:43 18:43 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Sung Min Chang So Kennedy 18:56.1 6:19
6 Faith Nguyen Sr Valencia (Placentia) 19:05.8 6:22
7 Alexandria Brady Jr Pacifica 19:12.5 6:24 2/7 2/19 3/6 19:05 19:48
(0:36)
19:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
8 Kiara Ramos Sr Valencia (Placentia) 19:13.2 6:24
9 Yasmin Lopez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 19:14.9 6:25
10 Coral Lomeli So Valencia (Placentia) 19:14.9 6:25
11 Kristen Kim Fr Kennedy 19:22.4 6:27
12 Elizabeth Silengo Jr Kennedy 19:25.8 6:29
13 Jennifer Marquez Jr Western 19:48.5 6:36
14 Sally Silengo Fr Kennedy 19:51.1 6:37
15 Audrey Simpson So Pacifica 19:51.9 6:37 3/7 3/19 4/6 21:23
(1:31)
20:45
(0:53)
20:45
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Arlene Peralta Jr Tustin 19:52.4 6:37
17 Rebecca Mcdevitt Fr Cypress 19:57.5 6:39
18 Catherine Campbell Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:09.1 6:43
19 Jacqueline Martinez Jr Kennedy 20:22.1 6:47
20 Taylor Brobst So Pacifica 20:22.2 6:47 4/7 4/19 3/6 23:30
(3:08)
20:54
(0:32)
20:54
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Jasmine Alvarez Sr Pacifica 20:45.3 6:55 5/7 5/19 3/6 22:22
(1:37)
21:21
(0:35)
21:21
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Wendy Jauregui Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:47.6 6:56
23 Irlanda Hernandez Jr Tustin 20:56.6 6:59
24 Karissa Sugita So Pacifica 20:59.5 7:00 6/7 6/19 2/6 23:32
(2:33)
21:30
(0:30)
21:30
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Ivri Badillo Fr Kennedy 21:07 7:02
26 Ashlee Rodriguez Jr Cypress 21:13.2 7:04
27 Charlene Miranda Sr Cypress 21:14.1 7:05
28 Brianna Mendez Jr Western 21:22.5 7:08
29 My Ly So Pacifica 21:27.2 7:09 7/7 7/19 2/6 20:35 20:09 20:09
30 Shreya Dholakia Fr Kennedy 21:48.5 7:16
31 Valeria Marroquin Jr Cypress 21:53.5 7:18
32 Jenny Florentino Sr Western 22:14.6 7:25
33 Natalie Labeet So Cypress 22:22.1 7:27
34 Elizabeth Lopez- S Sr Western 22:31.6 7:31
35 Kim Pham Jr Tustin 22:32.1 7:31
36 Carolina Bautista Fr Western 22:39.2 7:33
37 Katherine Carrillo Jr Tustin 22:53.5 7:38
38 Desiree Hernandez So Tustin 23:00.6 7:40
39 Odalis Rincon So Tustin 23:26.5 7:49
40 Emily Holz Jr Cypress 23:36.8 7:52
41 Estefany Jimenez So Tustin 24:04.4 8:01
42 Karina Castorena Sr Cypress 24:55.7 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
95:30
19:06
6:22
36 Alisa Moradian
So
18:41
6:14
3
Faith Nguyen
Sr
19:06
6:22
6
Kiara Ramos
Sr
19:13
6:24
8
Yasmin Lopez
Sr
19:15
6:25
9
Coral Lomeli
So
19:15
6:25
10
Catherine Campbell
Fr
20:09
6:43
18
Wendy Jauregui
Fr
20:48
6:56
22
2 Kennedy
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:26
97:58
19:36
6:32
61 Sung Min Chang
So
18:56
6:19
5
Kristen Kim
Fr
19:22
6:27
11
Elizabeth Silengo
Jr
19:26
6:29
12
Sally Silengo
Fr
19:51
6:37
14
Jacqueline Martinez
Jr
20:22
6:47
19
Ivri Badillo
Fr
21:07
7:02
25
Shreya Dholakia
Fr
21:49
7:16
30
3 Pacifica
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:58
98:59
19:48
6:36
67 Emily Leeb
So
18:47
6:16
4
Alexandria Brady
Jr
19:13
6:24
7
Audrey Simpson
So
19:52
6:37
15
Taylor Brobst
So
20:22
6:47
20
Jasmine Alvarez
Sr
20:45
6:55
21
Karissa Sugita
So
21:00
7:00
24
My Ly
So
21:27
7:09
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Western
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 4:25
99:18
19:52
6:37
76 Wendy Leos
Sr
17:50
5:57
1
Montserrath Celis
Sr
18:03
6:01
2
Jennifer Marquez
Jr
19:49
6:36
13
Brianna Mendez
Jr
21:23
7:08
28
Jenny Florentino
Sr
22:15
7:25
32
Elizabeth Lopez- S
Sr
22:32
7:31
34
Carolina Bautista
Fr
22:39
7:33
36
5 Cypress
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
106:40
21:20
7:07
134 Rebecca Mcdevitt
Fr
19:58
6:39
17
Ashlee Rodriguez
Jr
21:13
7:04
26
Charlene Miranda
Sr
21:14
7:05
27
Valeria Marroquin
Jr
21:54
7:18
31
Natalie Labeet
So
22:22
7:27
33
Emily Holz
Jr
23:37
7:52
40
Karina Castorena
Sr
24:56
8:19
42
6 Tustin
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:08
109:15
21:51
7:17
149 Arlene Peralta
Jr
19:52
6:37
16
Irlanda Hernandez
Jr
20:57
6:59
23
Kim Pham
Jr
22:32
7:31
35
Katherine Carrillo
Jr
22:54
7:38
37
Desiree Hernandez
So
23:01
7:40
38
Odalis Rincon
So
23:27
7:49
39
Estefany Jimenez
So
24:04
8:01
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Lopez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:52.2 6:57
2 Maylynn Cendejas Jr Valencia (Placentia) 21:14.8 7:05
3 Joanna Hwang Jr Pacifica 21:34 7:11 1/6 8/19 2/6 25:12
(3:38)
25:12
(3:38)
23:02
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Diana Duarte Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:00.4 7:20
5 Maria Macias Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:20.8 7:27
6 Lilyanna Figueroa Sr Kennedy 22:37.6 7:33
7 Kayla Turay Jr Pacifica 22:45.7 7:35 2/6 10/19 2/6 25:44
(2:59)
25:44
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Cynthia Zorrilla Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:55.9 7:39
9 Sara Hurley Jr Pacifica 23:07.1 7:42 3/6 12/19 2/4 23:02 23:02
10 Leslie Sanchez Jr Cypress 23:31.4 7:50
11 Mauli Gandhi Jr Valencia (Placentia) 23:37.1 7:52
12 Rita Melgoza Sr Western 23:38.9 7:53
13 Alice Duarte Jr Valencia (Placentia) 23:50.5 7:57
14 Morelia Ocampo Sr Valencia (Placentia) 23:52.1 7:57
15 Jacquline Estrada Sr Valencia (Placentia) 24:09.5 8:03
16 Sarah Zureiqat Jr Cypress 24:28.7 8:10
17 Mindy Ruiz Jr Valencia (Placentia) 24:45.3 8:15
18 Mary Stone Jr Tustin 24:59.7 8:20
19 Lesley Vicente Jr Western 25:08.7 8:23
20 Elena Sutil Sr Cypress 25:19 8:26
21 Jazmin Estrada Sr Valencia (Placentia) 25:19.2 8:26
22 Lainee Llano Jr Tustin 25:54.1 8:38
23 Bailey Hicken Jr Pacifica 26:00.7 8:40 4/6 15/19 2/4 29:12
(3:12)
29:12
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Alyssa Harvey Jr Valencia (Placentia) 26:04.9 8:42
25 Natalie Lesage Sr Cypress 26:20.7 8:47
26 May Nguyen Jr Pacifica 26:23.6 8:48 5/6 17/19 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Lorisa Bonales Sr Valencia (Placentia) 26:30 8:50
28 Darlene Morales Sr Valencia (Placentia) 26:35.9 8:52
29 Miranda Reyna Sr Cypress 26:53.2 8:58
30 Kaylen Weiss Sr Kennedy 26:59.1 9:00
31 Paola Salinas Jr Cypress 27:18.8 9:06
32 Shaina Nguyen Sr Valencia (Placentia) 27:23.8 9:08
33 Priscilla Castellon Sr Valencia (Placentia) 27:25.6 9:09
34 Noemi Ponce Jr Tustin 27:49.2 9:16
35 Jaquelyn Lazaro Jr Cypress 28:43.6 9:35
36 Judith Machado-cec Sr Cypress 30:18.1 10:06
37 Kasandra Alvarez Sr Cypress 30:40.3 10:13
38 Reyna Fischel Jr Cypress 30:46.5 10:16
39 Kiara Rodriguez Jr Tustin 31:26.5 10:29
40 Sona Karun Jr Tustin 31:40.5 10:34
41 Sophia Choe Jr Pacifica 36:42.5 12:14 6/6 19/19 3/3 37:50
(1:08)
37:50
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
109:24
21:53
7:18
19 Ashley Lopez
Sr
20:52
6:57
1
Maylynn Cendejas
Jr
21:15
7:05
2
Diana Duarte
Sr
22:00
7:20
4
Maria Macias
Sr
22:21
7:27
5
Cynthia Zorrilla
Sr
22:56
7:39
7
Mauli Gandhi
Jr
23:37
7:52
10
Alice Duarte
Jr
23:51
7:57
11
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:50
119:51
23:58
7:59
51 Joanna Hwang
Jr
21:34
7:11
3
Kayla Turay
Jr
22:46
7:35
6
Sara Hurley
Jr
23:07
7:42
8
Bailey Hicken
Jr
26:01
8:40
16
May Nguyen
Jr
26:24
8:48
18
Sophia Choe
Jr
36:43
12:14
25




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:22
126:33
25:19
8:26
71 Leslie Sanchez
Jr
23:31
7:50
9
Sarah Zureiqat
Jr
24:29
8:10
12
Elena Sutil
Sr
25:19
8:26
14
Natalie Lesage
Sr
26:21
8:47
17
Miranda Reyna
Sr
26:53
8:58
19
Paola Salinas
Jr
27:19
9:06
20
Jaquelyn Lazaro
Jr
28:44
9:35
22
4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:41
141:50
28:22
9:27
96 Mary Stone
Jr
25:00
8:20
13
Lainee Llano
Jr
25:54
8:38
15
Noemi Ponce
Jr
27:49
9:16
21
Kiara Rodriguez
Jr
31:27
10:29
23
Sona Karun
Jr
31:41
10:34
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Anderson Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:58.2 6:59
2 Haley Nguyen So Valencia (Placentia) 21:16.9 7:06
3 Anjali Maniar Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:22.3 7:07
4 Marisa Ocampo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:40.4 7:13
5 Samantha Vera Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:41.4 7:14
6 Megan Vu So Valencia (Placentia) 21:43.7 7:15
7 Erika Sotelo So Valencia (Placentia) 21:48 7:16
8 Grace Bayas So Kennedy 21:58.1 7:19
9 Briana Fieffer Fr Pacifica 22:27.2 7:29 1/6 9/19 3/6 22:43
(0:16)
22:43
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Shruti Patel Fr Kennedy 22:46.1 7:35
11 Michelle Dominguez So Kennedy 22:51.1 7:37
12 Ruby Castorena So Cypress 22:54.7 7:38
13 Jazmin Estrada2 Sr Valencia (Placentia) 23:00.1 7:40
14 Araeya Albidrez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:00.1 7:40
15 Taylor Perez So Pacifica 23:00.5 7:40 2/6 11/19 3/6 28:09
(5:08)
23:34
(0:34)
23:34
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Faith Nguyen Fr Kennedy 23:00.8 7:40
17 Karla Cardenas Fr Kennedy 23:05.7 7:42
18 Leslie Soto So Cypress 23:23.9 7:48
19 Hannah Larvin So Kennedy 23:37.2 7:52
20 Sienna Bishop So Valencia (Placentia) 23:38.9 7:53
21 Ashley Garcia So Valencia (Placentia) 23:43.8 7:55
22 Adriana Krouse Fr Pacifica 23:46.8 7:56 3/6 13/19 3/6 24:55
(1:08)
24:55
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Lesley Ng Fr Kennedy 23:47.7 7:56
24 Lauren Suzukawa Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:50 7:57
25 Natalia Murrietta Fr Tustin 23:56 7:59
26 Vanessa Garcia Fr Western 23:59.9 8:00
27 Jessica Le So Kennedy 24:01.5 8:00
28 Leila Gascon So Kennedy 24:08.7 8:03
29 Yamila Molina So Kennedy 24:11.3 8:04
30 Katline Ramirez So Valencia (Placentia) 24:16.5 8:06
31 Julianna Hwang So Pacifica 24:19.8 8:07 4/6 14/19 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Deveny Escobar So Valencia (Placentia) 24:22.5 8:08
33 Carol Latif Fr Valencia (Placentia) 24:26.9 8:09
34 Kyra Weiss Fr Kennedy 24:37.1 8:12
35 Lucille Marin So Kennedy 24:45 8:15
36 Chloe Valencia So Western 24:48.6 8:16
37 Gisselle Castillo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 24:52.5 8:18
38 Cindy Lazaro Fr Cypress 24:53.4 8:18
39 Bretanny Morales Fr Western 24:54.3 8:18
40 Karla Campos Fr Tustin 24:57.5 8:19
41 Desaraie Sales Fr Tustin 24:58.1 8:19
42 Isabella Patel Fr Kennedy 24:59.3 8:20
43 Lelsie Romero So Valencia (Placentia) 25:00.4 8:20
44 Kapreece Venzor-ag Fr Cypress 25:13.6 8:25
45 Sofia Garcia Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:22.6 8:28
46 Jasmine Carrillo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:51.9 8:37
47 Jaelyn Faraone So Kennedy 25:57.3 8:39
48 Joyzel Aquino Fr Pacifica 26:05.1 8:42 5/6 16/19 3/5 27:36
(1:31)
27:36
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Angelina Lee So Cypress 26:12.9 8:44
50 Susana Arellano So Valencia (Placentia) 26:26.3 8:49
51 Pooja Patel Fr Valencia (Placentia) 26:27.9 8:49
52 Nevaeh Valenzuela Fr Tustin 26:37.8 8:53
53 Holly Johnson Fr Valencia (Placentia) 26:41.9 8:54
54 Valerie Sanchez Fr Cypress 26:49.3 8:56
55 Eunice Michel So Cypress 26:58.1 8:59
56 Isabella Escamilla Fr Cypress 27:10.5 9:04
57 Alondra Carapia So Tustin 27:11.2 9:04
58 Brianna Valdelamar So Valencia (Placentia) 27:20.4 9:07
59 Jessica Castillo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 27:41.2 9:14
60 Annie Cheng Fr Valencia (Placentia) 27:47.7 9:16
61 Melissa Nieto So Tustin 28:06.8 9:22
62 Michelle Bracken Fr Valencia (Placentia) 28:08.8 9:23
63 Carla Miranda So Valencia (Placentia) 28:24 9:28
64 Cassidy Mercado Fr Cypress 28:29.1 9:30
65 Natalie Guevara So Tustin 28:35 9:32
66 Karime Mejia So Tustin 28:45.3 9:35
67 Jennifer Cano Fr Tustin 29:11.5 9:44
68 Susana Rodriguez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 29:27 9:49
69 Evelyn Ortiz So Pacifica 29:43.2 9:54 6/6 18/19 5/5 30:07
(0:23)
30:07
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Briseida Gamez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 29:57.1 9:59
71 Ashley Barajas Fr Valencia (Placentia) 29:59.7 10:00
72 Alyssa Mahony Fr Cypress 30:22.1 10:07
73 Jazmine Guzman Avila Fr Valencia (Placentia) 30:40.5 10:14
74 Alicia Garcia Fr Tustin 30:42.6 10:14
75 Maria Flores So Valencia (Placentia) 31:47 10:36
76 Vriana Sosa Fr Valencia (Placentia) 32:37.1 10:52
77 Lauren Kuratani Fr Kennedy 32:38.4 10:53
78 Kaylee Nolasco Fr Valencia (Placentia) 33:44 11:15
79 Madison Siatunu'u Fr Kennedy 34:26.9 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
106:59
21:24
7:08
15 Sarah Anderson
Fr
20:58
6:59
1
Haley Nguyen
So
21:17
7:06
2
Anjali Maniar
Fr
21:22
7:07
3
Marisa Ocampo
Fr
21:40
7:13
4
Samantha Vera
Fr
21:41
7:14
5
Megan Vu
So
21:44
7:15
6
Erika Sotelo
So
21:48
7:16
7
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
113:42
22:44
7:35
58 Grace Bayas
So
21:58
7:19
8
Shruti Patel
Fr
22:46
7:35
10
Michelle Dominguez
So
22:51
7:37
11
Faith Nguyen
Fr
23:01
7:40
14
Karla Cardenas
Fr
23:06
7:42
15
Hannah Larvin
So
23:37
7:52
17
Lesley Ng
Fr
23:48
7:56
19
3 Pacifica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:38
119:39
23:56
7:59
87 Briana Fieffer
Fr
22:27
7:29
9
Taylor Perez
So
23:01
7:40
13
Adriana Krouse
Fr
23:47
7:56
18
Julianna Hwang
So
24:20
8:07
21
Joyzel Aquino
Fr
26:05
8:42
26
Evelyn Ortiz
So
29:43
9:54
34




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Cypress
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:18
122:39
24:32
8:11
102 Ruby Castorena
So
22:55
7:38
12
Leslie Soto
So
23:24
7:48
16
Cindy Lazaro
Fr
24:53
8:18
22
Kapreece Venzor-ag
Fr
25:14
8:25
25
Angelina Lee
So
26:13
8:44
27
Valerie Sanchez
Fr
26:49
8:56
29
Eunice Michel
So
26:58
8:59
30
5 Tustin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:15
127:41
25:32
8:31
126 Natalia Murrietta
Fr
23:56
7:59
20
Karla Campos
Fr
24:58
8:19
23
Desaraie Sales
Fr
24:58
8:19
24
Nevaeh Valenzuela
Fr
26:38
8:53
28
Alondra Carapia
So
27:11
9:04
31
Melissa Nieto
So
28:07
9:22
32
Natalie Guevara
So
28:35
9:32
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.