Pacifica Results from the Empire League Prelims at Craig Park on 10/4/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian So V 17:40.3 5:53 3 26/42 5/7 5/26 3/6 19:49
(2:09,10.8)
18:52
(1:12,6.3)
18:52
(1:12,6.3)
17:52
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aguinaga, Nathan Jr V 16:26 5:29 3 9/42 1/7 1/26 3/6 17:06
(0:40,3.9)
16:52
(0:26,2.5)
16:52
(0:26,2.5)
16:33
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Calleja, Gregorio Sr V 17:12.6 5:44 3 19/42 3/7 3/26 3/6 18:41
(1:28,7.9)
17:58
(0:46,4.2)
17:58
(0:46,4.2)
17:58
(0:46,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chaing, Brandon So F/S 18:31.3 6:10 3 13/134 2/12 9/26 3/6 20:33
(2:02,9.9)
19:29
(0:57,4.9)
19:29
(0:57,4.9)
18:47
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chao, Jordan Jr JV 33:59.8 11:20 3 63/63 7/7 26/26 3/3 36:29
(2:29,6.8)
33:41 33:41 33:41 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
De Leon, Dean So F/S 27:53.4 9:18 3 127/134 12/12 25/26 5/5
Enders, Kelen So F/S 19:30.7 6:30 3 34/134 4/12 12/26 5/6 20:36
(1:06,5.3)
19:30 19:30 18:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Erratt, Trevor Sr JV 19:39 6:33 3 22/63 2/7 14/26 4/6 21:55
(2:16,10.3)
20:13
(0:34,2.8)
20:13
(0:34,2.8)
19:57
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fieffer, Jon Jr JV 19:15.9 6:25 3 18/63 1/7 11/26 4/6 21:40
(2:25,11.1)
19:29
(0:13,1.1)
19:29
(0:13,1.1)
18:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Herrick, Brandon Fr F/S 20:13.7 6:45 3 54/134 7/12 17/26 5/5 20:36
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hong, Elijah Jr JV 21:04 7:01 3 43/63 5/7 20/26 4/6 21:20
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huynh, Andrew So F/S 19:35 6:32 3 36/134 5/12 13/26 5/5 23:03
(3:28,15.0)
21:00
(1:25,6.7)
21:00
(1:25,6.7)
20:28
(0:53,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lazorek, Gavin So F/S 19:45.1 6:35 3 37/134 6/12 16/26 3/5 20:19
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Monzon, Chris Jr V 18:20.5 6:07 3 35/42 6/7 6/26 3/6 19:23
(1:02,5.3)
18:31
(0:11,1.0)
18:31
(0:11,1.0)
18:27
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Oberle, Tyler Jr JV 24:47 8:16 3 59/63 6/7 24/26 4/6 24:12
Padayao, Julien Fr F/S 21:23.9 7:08 3 92/134 9/12 21/26 5/5 22:25
(1:01,4.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pina, Andres Sr V 17:26.8 5:49 3 25/42 4/7 4/26 3/6 17:36
(0:09,0.9)
17:21 17:05 17:05 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Poe, Reece So F/S 20:22 6:47 3 59/134 8/12 18/26 5/5 21:56
(1:34,7.1)
21:56
(1:34,7.1)
21:56
(1:34,7.1)
19:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pomeroy, Sawyer So V 18:21.3 6:07 3 37/42 7/7 7/26 3/6 19:54
(1:33,7.8)
19:32
(1:11,6.1)
19:31
(1:10,5.9)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reardon, Matthew Fr F/S 22:52.4 7:37 3 113/134 11/12 23/26 5/5 22:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skytte, Jacob Jr V 17:01.3 5:40 3 16/42 2/7 2/26 5/6 19:04
(2:03,10.7)
18:22
(1:20,7.3)
18:22
(1:20,7.3)
17:24
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Ryan So F/S 19:10.5 6:24 3 26/134 3/12 10/26 5/6 19:23
(0:12,1.0)
18:47 18:47 18:47 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Smith, Shea Fr F/S 18:27.7 6:09 3 12/134 1/12 8/26 5/6 18:15
Sparks, Zachary Fr F/S 21:33 7:11 3 96/134 10/12 22/26 5/5 22:00
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tran, Vinh Sr JV 19:44.8 6:35 3 24/63 3/7 15/26 4/6 20:46
(1:01,4.9)
19:50
(0:05,0.4)
19:50
(0:05,0.4)
19:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Stone Jr JV 20:49 6:56 3 38/63 4/7 19/26 4/6 20:47 20:25 20:25 20:25 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 85:47
1:14
3 5:43 5:29 5:53 95 5:18 84:39 84:30 82:25 Nathan Aguinaga (9), Jacob Skytte (16), Gregorio Calleja (19), Andres Pina (25), Adrian Acosta (26)
JV 1st 5 4/6 100:33
1:48
3 6:42 6:25 7:01 107 5:41 106:48
(6:15,5.9)
99:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jon Fieffer (14), Trevor Erratt (17), Vinh Tran (19), Stone Williams (27), Elijah Hong (30)
F/S 1st 5 5/5 95:15
1:07
3 6:21 6:09 6:32 101 5:53 98:20
(3:05,3.1)
94:34 93:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Shea Smith (12), Brandon Chaing (13), Ryan Smith (22), Kelen Enders (26), Andrew Huynh (28)
F/S 2nd 5 5/5 103:18
1:48
3 6:53 6:35 7:11 123 6:13 103:42
(0:24,0.4)
98:15 98:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Gavin Lazorek (9), Brandon Herrick (23), Reece Poe (26), Julien Padayao (32), Zachary Sparks (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Pacheco Sr Valencia-Pl 15:54.6 5:18
2 Timo Dohm Jr Valencia-Pl 15:54.6 5:18
3 Jesus Moreno Sr Valencia-Pl 15:54.7 5:18
4 Ethan Frisone Jr Valencia-Pl 15:54.7 5:18
5 Jose Moreno Sr Valencia-Pl 15:54.8 5:18
6 Nery Tello Sr Valencia-Pl 15:54.8 5:18
7 Cayden Ruiz Jr Valencia-Pl 15:55 5:18
8 Richard Hernandes Sr Western 16:19.9 5:27
9 Nathan Aguinaga Jr Pacifica 16:26 5:29 1/7 1/26 3/6 17:06
(0:40)
16:52
(0:26)
16:52
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Anthony Ybarra Sr Tustin 16:27.5 5:29
11 Santiago Organista Sr Kennedy SS 16:37.3 5:32
12 Kevin Mar Sr Kennedy SS 16:42.9 5:34
13 Angel Chavarria Sr Western 16:48.6 5:36
14 Adrian Guadarrama Sr Tustin 16:49.6 5:37
15 Nicholas Rosales So Cypress 17:00.8 5:40
16 Jacob Skytte Jr Pacifica 17:01.3 5:40 2/7 2/26 5/6 19:04
(2:03)
18:22
(1:20)
18:22
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Erick Bayas Jr Kennedy SS 17:01.6 5:41
18 Dean Nguyen So Kennedy SS 17:05 5:42
19 Gregorio Calleja Sr Pacifica 17:12.6 5:44 3/7 3/26 3/6 18:41
(1:28)
17:58
(0:46)
17:58
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Christian Dambeanu Sr Western 17:13 5:44
21 Charles Alagos Sr Kennedy SS 17:21.9 5:47
22 Christopher Gutierrez Sr Kennedy SS 17:24.1 5:48
23 Jose Jiminez So Cypress 17:24.6 5:48
24 Hugo Ambriz So Tustin 17:25.1 5:48
25 Andres Pina Sr Pacifica 17:26.8 5:49 4/7 4/26 3/6 17:36
(0:09)
17:21 17:05 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Adrian Acosta So Pacifica 17:40.3 5:53 5/7 5/26 3/6 19:49
(2:09)
18:52
(1:12)
18:52
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Denmar Feliciano Jr Kennedy SS 17:48.2 5:56
28 Nilo Antunez Fr Tustin 17:56 5:59
29 Jesse Lapid So Cypress 17:58.8 6:00
30 Kenneth Esquivel Jr Tustin 17:59.6 6:00
31 Kyle Fanello Jr Western 18:08.9 6:03
32 Ivan Lopez Sr Cypress 18:11.8 6:04
33 Isiah Moreno Fr Western 18:12.7 6:04
34 Corey Kuramoto Sr Cypress 18:14.4 6:05
35 Chris Monzon Jr Pacifica 18:20.5 6:07 6/7 6/26 3/6 19:23
(1:02)
18:31
(0:11)
18:31
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Noel Molotla So Tustin 18:21.3 6:07
37 Sawyer Pomeroy So Pacifica 18:21.3 6:07 7/7 7/26 3/6 19:54
(1:33)
19:32
(1:11)
19:31
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Niketh Kakulawarum Sr Cypress 18:36.6 6:12
39 Juan Rodriguez Jr Western 18:50.5 6:17
40 Travis Ramsdell Sr Cypress 18:50.5 6:17
41 Bryan Baltazar Sr Western 19:10.6 6:24
42 Hunter Alegre Jr Tustin 19:19.1 6:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:00
79:33
15:55
5:18
15 David Pacheco
Sr
15:55
5:18
1
Timo Dohm
Jr
15:55
5:18
2
Jesus Moreno
Sr
15:55
5:18
3
Ethan Frisone
Jr
15:55
5:18
4
Jose Moreno
Sr
15:55
5:18
5
Nery Tello
Sr
15:55
5:18
6
Cayden Ruiz
Jr
15:55
5:18
7
2 Kennedy SS
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
84:49
16:58
5:39
79 Santiago Organista
Sr
16:37
5:32
11
Kevin Mar
Sr
16:43
5:34
12
Erick Bayas
Jr
17:02
5:41
17
Dean Nguyen
So
17:05
5:42
18
Charles Alagos
Sr
17:22
5:47
21
Christopher Gutierrez
Sr
17:24
5:48
22
Denmar Feliciano
Jr
17:48
5:56
27
3 Pacifica
3-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:14
85:47
17:09
5:43
95 Nathan Aguinaga
Jr
16:26
5:29
9
Jacob Skytte
Jr
17:01
5:40
16
Gregorio Calleja
Sr
17:13
5:44
19
Andres Pina
Sr
17:27
5:49
25
Adrian Acosta
So
17:40
5:53
26
Chris Monzon
Jr
18:21
6:07
35
Sawyer Pomeroy
So
18:21
6:07
37
4 Western
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:53
86:43
17:21
5:47
105 Richard Hernandes
Sr
16:20
5:27
8
Angel Chavarria
Sr
16:49
5:36
13
Christian Dambeanu
Sr
17:13
5:44
20
Kyle Fanello
Jr
18:09
6:03
31
Isiah Moreno
Fr
18:13
6:04
33
Juan Rodriguez
Jr
18:51
6:17
39
Bryan Baltazar
Sr
19:11
6:24
41
5 Tustin
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
86:38
17:20
5:47
106 Anthony Ybarra
Sr
16:28
5:29
10
Adrian Guadarrama
Sr
16:50
5:37
14
Hugo Ambriz
So
17:25
5:48
24
Nilo Antunez
Fr
17:56
5:59
28
Kenneth Esquivel
Jr
18:00
6:00
30
Noel Molotla
So
18:21
6:07
36
Hunter Alegre
Jr
19:19
6:26
42
6 Cypress
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
88:50
17:46
5:55
133 Nicholas Rosales
So
17:01
5:40
15
Jose Jiminez
So
17:25
5:48
23
Jesse Lapid
So
17:59
6:00
29
Ivan Lopez
Sr
18:12
6:04
32
Corey Kuramoto
Sr
18:14
6:05
34
Niketh Kakulawarum
Sr
18:37
6:12
38
Travis Ramsdell
Sr
18:51
6:17
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Krohn Jr Valencia-Pl 16:44.3 5:35
2 Jose Luis Pluma Jr Valencia-Pl 16:48.7 5:36
3 Shivam Patel Sr Valencia-Pl 16:59.6 5:40
4 David Orozco Sr Kennedy SS 17:05.4 5:42
5 Tyler Jackson Sr Valencia-Pl 17:18.2 5:46
6 Josh Shook Sr Valencia-Pl 17:19.7 5:47
7 Chris Ehrich Sr Valencia-Pl 17:23 5:48
8 Michael Lee Jr Valencia-Pl 17:33.1 5:51
9 Shivam Patel Jr Kennedy SS 17:36.9 5:52
10 Evan Chase Jr Valencia-Pl 17:45.7 5:55
11 Jason Aguirre Jr Cypress 18:33.1 6:11
12 Rafael Nieto Sr Kennedy SS 18:37.7 6:13
13 Parth Patel Sr Valencia-Pl 18:49.6 6:17
14 Nathan Butler Jr Cypress 18:57.3 6:19
15 Parker Poole Jr Valencia-Pl 19:00.5 6:20
16 Mohammad Dadabhoy Sr Cypress 19:14.7 6:25
17 Andrew Portugal So Valencia-Pl 19:15.7 6:25
18 Jon Fieffer Jr Pacifica 19:15.9 6:25 1/7 11/26 4/6 21:40
(2:25)
19:29
(0:13)
19:29
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jeffrey Kinol Jr Cypress 19:31.5 6:31
20 Carlos Lopez Jr Cypress 19:36.4 6:32
21 Nathan Garcia Jr Valencia-Pl 19:38.8 6:33
22 Trevor Erratt Sr Pacifica 19:39 6:33 2/7 14/26 4/6 21:55
(2:16)
20:13
(0:34)
20:13
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Edwin Contreras Jr Kennedy SS 19:40.1 6:33
24 Vinh Tran Sr Pacifica 19:44.8 6:35 3/7 15/26 4/6 20:46
(1:01)
19:50
(0:05)
19:50
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Spencer Freiboth Jr Tustin 19:51.7 6:37
26 Jordi Verduzco Jr Kennedy SS 19:52.7 6:38
27 Junhyun Kim Jr Cypress 19:53.6 6:38
28 Ian Smith Sr Valencia-Pl 19:54.1 6:38
29 Erick Herandez Sr Western 19:59.5 6:40
30 Dennis Mead Jr Kennedy SS 20:04.4 6:41
31 Edgar Hernandez Sr Kennedy SS 20:14.1 6:45
32 Michael Bartell Sr Kennedy SS 20:14.9 6:45
33 Sean Morales Sr Western 20:21.7 6:47
34 Sebastian Verdin Jr Kennedy SS 20:22 6:47
35 Justin Kim Jr Kennedy SS 20:36.1 6:52
36 Julian Sorrentino So Valencia-Pl 20:41 6:54
37 Chase Madison Jr Kennedy SS 20:46.5 6:56
38 Stone Williams Jr Pacifica 20:49 6:56 4/7 19/26 4/6 20:47 20:25 20:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Nathan Garcellano Jr Western 20:50.2 6:57
40 Yasser Ali Jr Kennedy SS 20:58.1 6:59
41 Garrett Clubb Sr Valencia-Pl 21:00.5 7:00
42 Cesar Pizarro Sr Western 21:02.2 7:01
43 Elijah Hong Jr Pacifica 21:04 7:01 5/7 20/26 4/6
44 Ryan Paglinawan Sr Kennedy SS 21:10.7 7:04
45 Mark Garcia Jr Tustin 21:16 7:05
46 Tyler Yamaguchi Jr Kennedy SS 21:36.7 7:12
47 Ethan Young Jr Valencia-Pl 21:46 7:15
48 Andrew Mares Jr Tustin 21:52.4 7:17
49 Bryan Domingo Jr Kennedy SS 22:17.1 7:26
50 Cristopher Venegas Jr Kennedy SS 22:19.3 7:26
51 Luis Reyes Sr Tustin 22:45.7 7:35
52 Jonathan Cabrera Jr Western 22:50.5 7:37
53 Joshua Hong Jr Tustin 22:53.9 7:38
54 Kyle Moore Jr Valencia-Pl 23:00.3 7:40
55 Ritik Patel Jr Kennedy SS 23:00.6 7:40
56 Ben Gallagher Jr Valencia-Pl 23:04 7:41
57 Carlos Lopez Sr Kennedy SS 23:06.6 7:42
58 Nhan Cao Jr Kennedy SS 23:14.8 7:45
59 Tyler Oberle Jr Pacifica 24:47 8:16 6/7 24/26 4/6
60 Elijah Alonso Sr Western 29:07.2 9:42
61 Alexander Aguilar Sr Kennedy SS 29:18.1 9:46
62 James Torres Sr Tustin 32:59.2 11:00
63 Jordan Chao Jr Pacifica 33:59.8 11:20 7/7 26/26 3/3 36:29
(2:29)
33:41 33:41 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
85:11
17:02
5:41
17 Nick Krohn
Jr
16:44
5:35
1
Jose Luis Pluma
Jr
16:49
5:36
2
Shivam Patel
Sr
17:00
5:40
3
Tyler Jackson
Sr
17:18
5:46
5
Josh Shook
Sr
17:20
5:47
6
Chris Ehrich
Sr
17:23
5:48
7
Michael Lee
Jr
17:33
5:51
8
2 Kennedy SS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
92:53
18:35
6:12
63 David Orozco
Sr
17:05
5:42
4
Shivam Patel
Jr
17:37
5:52
9
Rafael Nieto
Sr
18:38
6:13
11
Edwin Contreras
Jr
19:40
6:33
18
Jordi Verduzco
Jr
19:53
6:38
21
Dennis Mead
Jr
20:04
6:41
24
Edgar Hernandez
Sr
20:14
6:45
25
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
95:53
19:11
6:24
66 Jason Aguirre
Jr
18:33
6:11
10
Nathan Butler
Jr
18:57
6:19
12
Mohammad Dadabhoy
Sr
19:15
6:25
13
Jeffrey Kinol
Jr
19:32
6:31
15
Carlos Lopez
Jr
19:36
6:32
16
Junhyun Kim
Jr
19:54
6:38
22




4 Pacifica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
100:33
20:07
6:42
107 Jon Fieffer
Jr
19:16
6:25
14
Trevor Erratt
Sr
19:39
6:33
17
Vinh Tran
Sr
19:45
6:35
19
Stone Williams
Jr
20:49
6:56
27
Elijah Hong
Jr
21:04
7:01
30
Tyler Oberle
Jr
24:47
8:16
36
Jordan Chao
Jr
34:00
11:20
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Western
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:51
105:04
21:01
7:00
140 Erick Herandez
Sr
20:00
6:40
23
Sean Morales
Sr
20:22
6:47
26
Nathan Garcellano
Jr
20:50
6:57
28
Cesar Pizarro
Sr
21:02
7:01
29
Jonathan Cabrera
Jr
22:51
7:37
34
Elijah Alonso
Sr
29:07
9:42
37




6 Tustin
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:02
108:40
21:44
7:15
151 Spencer Freiboth
Jr
19:52
6:37
20
Mark Garcia
Jr
21:16
7:05
31
Andrew Mares
Jr
21:52
7:17
32
Luis Reyes
Sr
22:46
7:35
33
Joshua Hong
Jr
22:54
7:38
35
James Torres
Sr
32:59
11:00
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Castaneda Fr Valencia-Pl 17:28.7 5:50
2 Joey Park So Valencia-Pl 17:34.2 5:51
3 Ethan Stinnett Fr Valencia-Pl 17:36.3 5:52
4 Jared Moradian So Valencia-Pl 17:41.7 5:54
5 Milo Plascencia Fr Valencia-Pl 17:56.5 5:59
6 Michael Herrera Fr Tustin 18:09.6 6:03
7 Dylan Plyler Fr Valencia-Pl 18:10.6 6:04
8 Brandon Parra Fr Cypress 18:18.4 6:06
9 Nathan Tello So Kennedy SS 18:19.9 6:07
10 Orlando Cabalo So Kennedy SS 18:21.5 6:07
11 Justin Sharp Fr Kennedy SS 18:23.7 6:08
12 Shea Smith Fr Pacifica 18:27.7 6:09 1/12 8/26 5/6
13 Brandon Chaing So Pacifica 18:31.3 6:10 2/12 9/26 3/6 20:33
(2:02)
19:29
(0:57)
19:29
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Blake Norwood So Valencia-Pl 18:38.4 6:13
15 Christian Perez So Valencia-Pl 18:43.3 6:14
16 Sebastian Nava So Tustin 18:43.9 6:15
17 Nathan Slevcove Fr Cypress 18:44.2 6:15
18 Jordy Juarez So Valencia-Pl 18:48 6:16
19 Jordan Chen So Valencia-Pl 18:48.6 6:16
20 Mark Esquivel Fr Tustin 18:49.1 6:16
21 Cougar Kime So Cypress 18:49.2 6:16
22 Ruben Gutierrez So Valencia-Pl 18:56 6:19
23 Christian Cobo So Cypress 19:07.1 6:22
24 Christopher Isidro Fr Kennedy SS 19:09.2 6:23
25 Israel Herrera So Tustin 19:09.3 6:23
26 Ryan Smith So Pacifica 19:10.5 6:24 3/12 10/26 5/6 19:23
(0:12)
18:47 18:47 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
27 Juan Robles So Tustin 19:14.7 6:25
28 Justin Ortiz-luiz So Valencia-Pl 19:17.3 6:26
29 Wyatt Llewellyn So Valencia-Pl 19:18 6:26
30 Erick Velasco Prudencio Fr Tustin 19:19.1 6:26
31 Chris Leung So Valencia-Pl 19:19.2 6:26
32 Andrew Cammarato Fr Valencia-Pl 19:24.3 6:28
33 Tin Phan So Cypress 19:25.3 6:28
34 Kelen Enders So Pacifica 19:30.7 6:30 4/12 12/26 5/6 20:36
(1:06)
19:30 19:30 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Eric Hart So Kennedy SS 19:32.1 6:31
36 Andrew Huynh So Pacifica 19:35 6:32 5/12 13/26 5/5 23:03
(3:28)
21:00
(1:25)
21:00
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Gavin Lazorek So Pacifica 19:45.1 6:35 6/12 16/26 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Gabriel Trejo So Kennedy SS 19:49.6 6:37
39 Nathan Paglinawan Fr Kennedy SS 19:50.1 6:37
40 Daniel Cepeda So Tustin 19:52.7 6:38
41 Nicolas Zamorano Fr Kennedy SS 19:53.8 6:38
42 Erick Porras So Tustin 19:54.5 6:38
43 Brandon Ramirez So Tustin 19:56.4 6:39
44 Hamza Hanif So Cypress 19:58.2 6:39
45 Nick Solorzano Fr Valencia-Pl 19:58.5 6:40
46 Ernie Molina Fr Valencia-Pl 20:02.4 6:41
47 Stephen Baird So Cypress 20:05.9 6:42
48 Matthew Alarcon Fr Kennedy SS 20:05.9 6:42
49 Adrian Rios Fr Tustin 20:06.1 6:42
50 Jacob Anaya Fr Kennedy SS 20:10.4 6:43
51 Christian Guillen So Kennedy SS 20:10.8 6:44
52 James Kim So Kennedy SS 20:10.9 6:44
53 Carter Black Fr Valencia-Pl 20:12 6:44
54 Brandon Herrick Fr Pacifica 20:13.7 6:45 7/12 17/26 5/5
55 Caleb Perez Fr Valencia-Pl 20:16.6 6:46
56 Joshua Aguilera Fr Valencia-Pl 20:16.9 6:46
57 Russell Gonzales Fr Cypress 20:17.7 6:46
58 Phillip Dang So Tustin 20:18.4 6:46
59 Reece Poe So Pacifica 20:22 6:47 8/12 18/26 5/5 21:56
(1:34)
21:56
(1:34)
21:56
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Adrian Collado So Tustin 20:23.6 6:48
61 Andrew Call So Kennedy SS 20:26.1 6:49
62 David Dominguez Fr Tustin 20:27.8 6:49
63 Derek Clara Fr Tustin 20:28.4 6:49
64 Isaac Michel So Tustin 20:29.5 6:50
65 Nicholas Gonzales So Kennedy SS 20:31.2 6:50
66 Saif Majali Fr Kennedy SS 20:32.4 6:51
67 Jean Carlo Perez Fr Cypress 20:33.9 6:51
68 Corin Hill So Cypress 20:35.5 6:52
69 Shawn Nguyen Fr Valencia-Pl 20:35.6 6:52
70 Arthur Tran So Cypress 20:36.2 6:52
71 David Morales Fr Tustin 20:38.7 6:53
72 Mikey Winters So Valencia-Pl 20:39.2 6:53
73 Jusef Carranza So Tustin 20:42 6:54
74 Osvaldo Torres So Valencia-Pl 20:45.6 6:55
75 Christian Torres Fr Tustin 20:46.1 6:55
76 Kyhree Jordan So Kennedy SS 20:46.3 6:55
77 Rodbyn Gomez So Valencia-Pl 20:47.8 6:56
78 Matthew Cammarato Fr Valencia-Pl 20:48.2 6:56
79 Adan Lovato Romero Fr Tustin 20:48.3 6:56
80 Raymond Sandoval Jr Western 20:50.2 6:57
81 Nickholas Boboaca So Cypress 20:51.1 6:57
82 Alex Gomez So Valencia-Pl 20:52.6 6:58
83 Jared Lopez Fr Tustin 20:55 6:58
84 Jacob Torres Fr Tustin 21:02.2 7:01
85 Jose Munguia So Kennedy SS 21:03.6 7:01
86 Gilbert Baltazar Fr Kennedy SS 21:04.7 7:02
87 Anthony Iniquez Fr Valencia-Pl 21:08.6 7:03
88 Evan Muro So Western 21:11.6 7:04
89 Leo Silengo Fr Kennedy SS 21:14.3 7:05
90 Allen Ngo So Cypress 21:14.8 7:05
91 Roan Makwana So Valencia-Pl 21:20.7 7:07
92 Julien Padayao Fr Pacifica 21:23.9 7:08 9/12 21/26 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Travis Anger Fr Western 21:25.7 7:09
94 Amman Khaliq Jr Valencia-Pl 21:27.6 7:09
95 Ryan Kuratani Fr Kennedy SS 21:29.1 7:10
96 Zachary Sparks Fr Pacifica 21:33 7:11 10/12 22/26 5/5
97 Colin Irey Fr Valencia-Pl 21:33.9 7:11
98 Geovanny Ramirez So Tustin 21:34.2 7:11
99 Badr Yemut So Cypress 21:39.2 7:13
100 Estevan Ibarra So Kennedy SS 21:40.1 7:13
101 Carlos Fenton So Kennedy SS 21:45.3 7:15
102 Sergio Jimenez Fr Tustin 21:45.7 7:15
103 Samer Akil Fr Kennedy SS 21:46.8 7:16
104 Bryan Garcia So Cypress 21:50.2 7:17
105 Zack Wong Fr Valencia-Pl 21:51.6 7:17
106 Damian Franco So Cypress 21:59.3 7:20
107 Himanshu Kaushik Fr Valencia-Pl 22:15.6 7:25
108 Miguel Cabrera So Valencia-Pl 22:27.7 7:29
109 Robert Alexander Iii Fr Kennedy SS 22:28.7 7:30
110 Henry Cdebaca So Cypress 22:30.7 7:30
111 Chervin De La Cruz So Kennedy SS 22:38.9 7:33
112 Matthew Hoo So Kennedy SS 22:48.7 7:36
113 Matthew Reardon Fr Pacifica 22:52.4 7:37 11/12 23/26 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Nathan Kim Fr Valencia-Pl 22:57.9 7:39
115 Christian Vera Fr Tustin 23:03.9 7:41
116 Naveen Vedanakankanamge Fr Tustin 23:24.5 7:48
117 Seth Weber Fr Tustin 23:51.7 7:57
118 Wesley Bowler Fr Kennedy SS 24:23.5 8:08
119 Willilam Drysdale Fr Western 24:25.9 8:09
120 Cristopher Gonzalez Fr Tustin 24:44.8 8:15
121 Carlos Zamudio Fr Kennedy SS 24:50.6 8:17
122 Jacob Weber So Cypress 25:03.5 8:21
123 Sebastian Farias So Tustin 25:11.3 8:24
124 Jacob Mcnair So Valencia-Pl 26:29.2 8:50
125 Kaelin Taylor Fr Kennedy SS 26:45.8 8:55
126 Alec Floray Fr Valencia-Pl 27:02.3 9:01
127 Dean De Leon So Pacifica 27:53.4 9:18 12/12 25/26 5/5
128 Luis Landa Fr Tustin 27:55.1 9:18
129 Aldo Jaramillo Fr Tustin 29:42.4 9:54
130 Kevin Mack Fr Tustin 30:03.8 10:01
131 Ryan Cortez Fr Cypress 30:28.9 10:10
132 Vincent Nguyen Fr Tustin 30:30.4 10:10
133 Kevin Chavez Fr Tustin 32:07.5 10:43
134 Roberto Anaya Fr Tustin 38:13 12:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
88:17
17:39
5:53
15 James Castaneda
Fr
17:29
5:50
1
Joey Park
So
17:34
5:51
2
Ethan Stinnett
Fr
17:36
5:52
3
Jared Moradian
So
17:42
5:54
4
Milo Plascencia
Fr
17:57
5:59
5
Dylan Plyler
Fr
18:11
6:04
7
Blake Norwood
So
18:38
6:13
14
2 Kennedy SS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
93:46
18:45
6:15
77 Nathan Tello
So
18:20
6:07
9
Orlando Cabalo
So
18:22
6:07
10
Justin Sharp
Fr
18:24
6:08
11
Christopher Isidro
Fr
19:09
6:23
20
Eric Hart
So
19:32
6:31
27
Gabriel Trejo
So
19:50
6:37
30
Nathan Paglinawan
Fr
19:50
6:37
31
3 Tustin
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
94:07
18:49
6:16
82 Michael Herrera
Fr
18:10
6:03
6
Sebastian Nava
So
18:44
6:15
15
Mark Esquivel
Fr
18:49
6:16
17
Israel Herrera
So
19:09
6:23
21
Juan Robles
So
19:15
6:25
23
Erick Velasco Prudencio
Fr
19:19
6:26
24
Daniel Cepeda
So
19:53
6:38
32
4 Cypress
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
94:24
18:53
6:18
86 Brandon Parra
Fr
18:18
6:06
8
Nathan Slevcove
Fr
18:44
6:15
16
Cougar Kime
So
18:49
6:16
18
Christian Cobo
So
19:07
6:22
19
Tin Phan
So
19:25
6:28
25
Hamza Hanif
So
19:58
6:39
33
Stephen Baird
So
20:06
6:42
34
5 Pacifica
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
95:15
19:03
6:21
101 Shea Smith
Fr
18:28
6:09
12
Brandon Chaing
So
18:31
6:10
13
Ryan Smith
So
19:11
6:24
22
Kelen Enders
So
19:31
6:30
26
Andrew Huynh
So
19:35
6:32
28
Gavin Lazorek
So
19:45
6:35
29
Brandon Herrick
Fr
20:14
6:45
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
93:09
18:38
6:13
15 Dylan Plyler
Fr
18:11
6:04
1
Blake Norwood
So
18:38
6:13
2
Christian Perez
So
18:43
6:14
3
Jordy Juarez
So
18:48
6:16
4
Jordan Chen
So
18:49
6:16
5
Ruben Gutierrez
So
18:56
6:19
6
Justin Ortiz-luiz
So
19:17
6:26
7
2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
99:09
19:50
6:37
68 Erick Velasco Prudencio
Fr
19:19
6:26
8
Daniel Cepeda
So
19:53
6:38
12
Erick Porras
So
19:55
6:38
14
Brandon Ramirez
So
19:56
6:39
15
Adrian Rios
Fr
20:06
6:42
19
Phillip Dang
So
20:18
6:46
25
Adrian Collado
So
20:24
6:48
27
3 Kennedy SS
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:21
99:50
19:58
6:39
72 Gabriel Trejo
So
19:50
6:37
10
Nathan Paglinawan
Fr
19:50
6:37
11
Nicolas Zamorano
Fr
19:54
6:38
13
Matthew Alarcon
Fr
20:06
6:42
18
Jacob Anaya
Fr
20:10
6:43
20
Christian Guillen
So
20:11
6:44
21
James Kim
So
20:11
6:44
22
4 Cypress
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
101:31
20:18
6:46
114 Hamza Hanif
So
19:58
6:39
16
Stephen Baird
So
20:06
6:42
17
Russell Gonzales
Fr
20:18
6:46
24
Jean Carlo Perez
Fr
20:34
6:51
28
Corin Hill
So
20:36
6:52
29
Arthur Tran
So
20:36
6:52
30
Nickholas Boboaca
So
20:51
6:57
31
5 Pacifica
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
103:18
20:40
6:53
123 Gavin Lazorek
So
19:45
6:35
9
Brandon Herrick
Fr
20:14
6:45
23
Reece Poe
So
20:22
6:47
26
Julien Padayao
Fr
21:24
7:08
32
Zachary Sparks
Fr
21:33
7:11
33
Matthew Reardon
Fr
22:52
7:37
34
Dean De Leon
So
27:53
9:18
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.