Pacifica Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/9/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian Jr Jr 17:42 5:54 3 19/105 1/8 4/27 9/21 18:45
(1:03,5.6)
18:45
(1:03,5.6)
18:45
(1:03,5.6)
17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Acosta, Julian Fr Fr 19:54 6:38 3 23/116 1/6 11/27 11/23
Aguinaga, Nathan Sr Sr 16:31 5:30 3 8/87 1/7 1/27 7/18 16:49
(0:18,1.8)
16:49
(0:18,1.8)
16:49
(0:18,1.8)
16:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Basinger, Liam Fr Fr 22:06 7:22 3 66/116 3/6 19/27 12/15
caira, Michael Fr Fr 22:49 7:36 3 82/116 5/6 23/27 9/11
Chaing, Brandon Jr Jr 19:26 6:29 3 49/105 4/8 9/27 5/14 19:48
(0:22,1.9)
19:48
(0:22,1.9)
19:48
(0:22,1.9)
18:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Enders, Kelen Jr Jr 17:59 6:00 3 25/105 2/8 5/27 8/17 19:59
(2:00,10.0)
19:59
(2:00,10.0)
19:59
(2:00,10.0)
18:49
(0:50,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fieffer, Jon Sr Sr 18:11 6:04 3 28/87 3/7 6/27 6/15 19:09
(0:58,5.0)
19:09
(0:58,5.0)
19:09
(0:58,5.0)
18:25
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fults, Joshua Jr Jr 20:39 6:53 3 68/105 7/8 14/27 4/8
Herrick, Brandon So So 19:59 6:40 3 48/132 2/6 12/27 13/20 21:05
(1:06,5.2)
21:05
(1:06,5.2)
21:05
(1:06,5.2)
19:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kilgore, Blake So So 24:57 8:19 3 114/132 6/6 25/27 8/10
Lopez, Daniel Sr Sr 30:09 10:03 3 87/87 7/7 27/27 5/5 27:48 27:48 22:44 20:11
Luong-kha, Viencent Fr Fr 24:16 8:05 3 96/116 6/6 24/27 7/8
Monzon, Chris Sr Sr 18:35 6:12 3 34/87 4/7 8/27 4/13 20:53
(2:18,11.0)
20:53
(2:18,11.0)
20:53
(2:18,11.0)
18:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nobuyuki, Ryan Jr Jr 21:22 7:07 3 78/105 8/8 18/27 3/6 22:03
(0:41,3.1)
22:03
(0:41,3.1)
22:03
(0:41,3.1)
20:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Oberle, Tyler Sr Sr 28:05 9:22 3 86/87 6/7 26/27 7/7 22:40
Padayau, Julien So So 22:22 7:27 3 91/132 5/6 20/27 8/13
Pineda, Joseph So So 20:58 6:59 3 58/132 3/6 16/27 13/19
Pineda, Mark Fr Fr 22:23 7:28 3 73/116 4/6 21/27 12/12
Poe, Reece Jr Jr 19:41 6:34 3 55/105 5/8 10/27 5/13 21:08
(1:27,6.9)
21:08
(1:27,6.9)
21:08
(1:27,6.9)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pomeroy, Sawyer Jr Jr 18:16 6:05 3 29/105 3/8 7/27 4/15 18:45
(0:29,2.6)
18:45
(0:29,2.6)
18:45
(0:29,2.6)
18:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skytte, Jacob Sr Sr 17:12 5:44 3 12/87 2/7 2/27 4/17 17:46
(0:34,3.2)
17:46
(0:34,3.2)
17:46
(0:34,3.2)
16:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Ryan Jr Jr 20:25 6:48 3 65/105 6/8 13/27 5/9 19:31 19:31 19:31 18:47
Smith, Shea So So 17:34 5:51 3 9/132 1/6 3/27 9/24 19:12
(1:38,8.5)
19:12
(1:38,8.5)
19:12
(1:38,8.5)
17:56
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sparks, Zachary So So 21:02 7:01 3 60/132 4/6 17/27 9/17 22:33
(1:31,6.7)
22:33
(1:31,6.7)
22:33
(1:31,6.7)
20:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vo, Toan Fr Fr 20:54 6:58 3 43/116 2/6 15/27 12/20
Williams, Stone Sr Sr 22:31 7:30 3 71/87 5/7 22/27 8/11 23:39
(1:08,4.8)
23:39
(1:08,4.8)
20:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/11 93:00
6:00
3 6:12 5:30 7:30 114 5:53 119:46
(26:46,22.3)
119:46
(26:46,22.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nathan Aguinaga (6), Jacob Skytte (8), Jon Fieffer (20), Chris Monzon (26), Stone Williams (54)
So 1st 5 10/13 101:55
4:48
3 6:48 5:51 7:27 198 6:14 96:48 96:48 93:53 Shea Smith (6), Brandon Herrick (35), Joseph Pineda (44), Zachary Sparks (46), Julien Padayau (67)
Jr 1st 5 5/13 93:04
1:59
3 6:12 5:54 6:34 165 5:33 96:35
(3:31,3.6)
96:35
(3:31,3.6)
96:19
(3:15,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Adrian Acosta (19), Kelen Enders (25), Sawyer Pomeroy (29), Brandon Chaing (43), Reece Poe (49)
Fr 1st 5 11/11 108:06
2:55
3 7:12 6:38 7:36 226 6:17 109:25
(1:19,1.2)
109:25
(1:19,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Julian Acosta (20), Toan Vo (35), Liam Basinger (51), Mark Pineda (57), Michael caira (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Byrne Sr Santa Margarita 15:53 5:18
2 Lucas Mowery Sr Lutheran (orange) 16:13 5:24
3 Harin Peraza Sr Cathedral City 16:19 5:26
4 Vince Sarino Sr Servite 16:21 5:27
5 Mauro Rosales Sr Servite 16:22 5:27
6 David Brito Sr Ocean View 16:24 5:28
7 Filip Weber Sr Laguna Hills 16:26 5:29
8 Nathan Aguinaga Sr Pacifica 16:31 5:30 1/7 1/27 7/18 16:49
(0:18)
16:49
(0:18)
16:49
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Kevin Mcnulty Sr Lutheran (orange) 16:41 5:34
10 Myles Aguilar Sr Costa Mesa 16:57 5:39
11 Humberto Molina Sr Ocean View 16:59 5:40
12 Jacob Skytte Sr Pacifica 17:12 5:44 2/7 2/27 4/17 17:46
(0:34)
17:46
(0:34)
17:46
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Noah Buttlar Sr Laguna Hills 17:16 5:45
14 Sam Sequiera Sr Servite 17:21 5:47
15 Christian Pham Sr Costa Mesa 17:33 5:51
16 Robert Colley Sr Santa Margarita 17:34 5:51
17 Nico Nani Sr Mission Vista 17:35 5:52
18 Kellen Nani Sr Mission Vista 17:35 5:52
19 Nick Vallone Sr Santa Margarita 17:36 5:52
20 Alex Hernandez Sr Ocean View 17:38 5:53
21 Anthony Osorio Sr Costa Mesa 17:40 5:53
22 Stephen Aigner Sr Santa Margarita 17:47 5:56
23 Evan Peters Sr Monrovia 17:52 5:57
24 William Parker Sr Samueli Academy 17:56 5:59
25 Emmanuel Aguilera Sr Verdugo Hills 17:56 5:59
26 Adam Angel Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:57 5:59
27 Christian Cottriel Sr Laguna Hills 18:06 6:02
28 Jon Fieffer Sr Pacifica 18:11 6:04 3/7 6/27 6/15 19:09
(0:58)
19:09
(0:58)
19:09
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 George Langford Sr Corona Del Mar 18:12 6:04
30 Juan Carlos Rojas Sr Cathedral City 18:15 6:05
31 Keenan Mckelvey Sr Monrovia 18:16 6:05
32 Grant Walters Sr Laguna Hills 18:19 6:06
33 Alejandro Rojo Sr Costa Mesa 18:22 6:07
34 Chris Monzon Sr Pacifica 18:35 6:12 4/7 8/27 4/13 20:53
(2:18)
20:53
(2:18)
20:53
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Robby Ackles Sr High Tech High North Coun 18:53 6:18
36 Wencys Lua Sr Samueli Academy 18:58 6:19
37 Juan Perez Sr Cathedral City 18:59 6:20
38 Alvin Nguyen Sr Ocean View 18:59 6:20
39 Aaron Mercado Sr Monrovia 19:03 6:21
40 Luis Valadez Sr Cathedral City 19:04 6:21
41 Jonathan Ensign Sr Corona Del Mar 19:06 6:22
42 Jake Tsubota Sr Corona Del Mar 19:08 6:23
43 Kyle Fanello Sr Western 19:11 6:24
44 Alexis Enciso Sr Samueli Academy 19:15 6:25
45 Jonatan Hernandez Sr Verdugo Hills 19:17 6:26
46 Blake Valum Sr Santa Margarita 19:23 6:28
47 Jonah Keller Sr Servite 19:39 6:33
48 Tyler Young Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:39 6:33
49 Grant Shirley Sr Mission Vista 19:40 6:33
50 James Dyke Sr Laguna Hills 19:45 6:35
51 Nathan Mccausland Sr Monrovia 19:47 6:36
52 Ryan Ackles Sr High Tech High North Coun 19:52 6:37
53 Brandon Getter Sr Corona Del Mar 20:09 6:43
54 Bryce Kaese Sr Santa Margarita 20:18 6:46
55 Javel Villagrana Sr Cathedral City 20:24 6:48
56 Christian Guerrero Sr Western 20:32 6:51
57 Ryan Elliott Sr Servite 20:36 6:52
58 Andrez Plascencia Sr Mission Vista 20:46 6:55
59 Matthew Navarro Sr Costa Mesa 20:51 6:57
60 Joachim Do Sr La Quinta (w) 20:53 6:58
61 Jonathan Cabrera Sr Western 20:55 6:58
62 Andrew Jacobson Sr Western 21:08 7:03
63 Seth Wheeler Sr Mission Vista 21:16 7:05
64 Pablo Rodriguez Sr Verdugo Hills 21:17 7:06
65 Nate Torres Sr Santa Margarita 21:21 7:07
66 Devin Yerasi Sr Corona Del Mar 21:40 7:13
67 Stephen Muzi Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 21:49 7:16
68 Enrique Jaimes Sr Samueli Academy 21:54 7:18
69 Tosh Landis Jr Laguna Hills 22:17 7:26
70 Christopher Correnty Sr Corona Del Mar 22:19 7:26
71 Stone Williams Sr Pacifica 22:31 7:30 5/7 22/27 8/11 23:39
(1:08)
23:39
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Kemyl Tadeo Sr Monrovia 22:39 7:33
73 Ryan Murphy Sr Mission Vista 23:39 7:53
74 Juan Rodriguez Sr Western 23:46 7:55
75 Miguel Lopez Sr Cathedral City 23:49 7:56
76 Rohith Elgonda Sr High Tech High North Coun 23:54 7:58
77 Koughan Case Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 24:04 8:01
78 Shendo Yafuso Sr High Tech High North Coun 24:17 8:06
79 Zachary Matticola Sr High Tech High North Coun 24:30 8:10
80 Shad Davis Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 24:41 8:14
81 Joshua Simpson Sr High Tech High North Coun 25:06 8:22
82 Daniel Alvarez Sr Mission Vista 25:22 8:27
83 Shaun Alba Sr High Tech High North Coun 25:23 8:28
84 Christopher Gonzalez Sr Cathedral City 26:26 8:49
85 Rowan Straughan Sr High Tech High North Coun 26:50 8:57
86 Tyler Oberle Sr Pacifica 28:05 9:22 6/7 26/27 7/7
87 Daniel Lopez Sr Pacifica 30:09 10:03 7/7 27/27 5/5 27:48 27:48 22:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Margarita
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 3:30
88:13
17:39
5:53
79 Sean Byrne
Sr
15:53
5:18
1
Robert Colley
Sr
17:34
5:51
12
Nick Vallone
Sr
17:36
5:52
15
Stephen Aigner
Sr
17:47
5:56
17
Blake Valum
Sr
19:23
6:28
34
Bryce Kaese
Sr
20:18
6:46
41
Nate Torres
Sr
21:21
7:07
50
2 Laguna Hills
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:19
89:52
17:58
5:59
94 Filip Weber
Sr
16:26
5:29
5
Noah Buttlar
Sr
17:16
5:45
9
Christia Cottriel
Sr
18:06
6:02
19
Grant Walters
Sr
18:19
6:06
24
James Dyke
Sr
19:45
6:35
37
Tosh Landis
Jr
22:17
7:26
52




3 Servite
3-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:15
90:19
18:04
6:01
96 Vince Sarino
Sr
16:21
5:27
3
Mauro Rosales
Sr
16:22
5:27
4
Sam Sequiera
Sr
17:21
5:47
10
Jonah Keller
Sr
19:39
6:33
35
Ryan Elliott
Sr
20:36
6:52
44








4 Costa Mesa
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:54
91:23
18:17
6:06
105 Myles Aguilar
Sr
16:57
5:39
7
Christia Pham
Sr
17:33
5:51
11
Anthony Osorio
Sr
17:40
5:53
16
Alejandr Rojo
Sr
18:22
6:07
25
Matthew Navarro
Sr
20:51
6:57
46








5 Pacifica
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 6:00
93:00
18:36
6:12
114 Nathan Aguinaga
Sr
16:31
5:30
6
Jacob Skytte
Sr
17:12
5:44
8
Jon Fieffer
Sr
18:11
6:04
20
Chris Monzon
Sr
18:35
6:12
26
Stone Williams
Sr
22:31
7:30
54
Tyler Oberle
Sr
28:05
9:22
66
Daniel Lopez
Sr
30:09
10:03
67
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Cathedral City
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:05
93:01
18:36
6:12
124 Harin Peraza
Sr
16:19
5:26
2
Juan Carlos Rojas
Sr
18:15
6:05
22
Juan Perez
Sr
18:59
6:20
28
Luis Valadez
Sr
19:04
6:21
30
Javel Villagra
Sr
20:24
6:48
42
Miguel Lopez
Sr
23:49
7:56
58
Christop Gonzalez
Sr
26:26
8:49
65
7 Mission Vista
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:41
96:52
19:22
6:27
157 Nico Nani
Sr
17:35
5:52
13
Kellen Nani
Sr
17:35
5:52
14
Grant Shirley
Sr
19:40
6:33
36
Andrez Plascenc
Sr
20:46
6:55
45
Seth Wheeler
Sr
21:16
7:05
49
Ryan Murphy
Sr
23:39
7:53
56
Daniel Alvarez
Sr
25:22
8:27
63
8 Monrovia
8-8-8-7-8
Gap: 4:47
97:37
19:31
6:30
163 Evan Peters
Sr
17:52
5:57
18
Keenan Mckelvey
Sr
18:16
6:05
23
Aaron Mercado
Sr
19:03
6:21
29
Nathan Mccausla
Sr
19:47
6:36
38
Kemyl Tadeo
Sr
22:39
7:33
55








9 Corona Del Mar
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:28
98:15
19:39
6:33
175 George Langford
Sr
18:12
6:04
21
Jonathan Ensign
Sr
19:06
6:22
31
Jake Tsubota
Sr
19:08
6:23
32
Brandon Getter
Sr
20:09
6:43
40
Devin Yerasi
Sr
21:40
7:13
51
Christop Correnty
Sr
22:19
7:26
53




10 Western
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 4:35
105:32
21:06
7:02
228 Kyle Fanello
Sr
19:11
6:24
33
Christia Guerrero
Sr
20:32
6:51
43
Jonathan Cabrera
Sr
20:55
6:58
47
Andrew Jacobson
Sr
21:08
7:03
48
Juan Rodrigue
Sr
23:46
7:55
57








11 High Tech High North Coun
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:37
111:26
22:17
7:26
246 Robby Ackles
Sr
18:53
6:18
27
Ryan Ackles
Sr
19:52
6:37
39
Rohith Elgonda
Sr
23:54
7:58
59
Shendo Yafuso
Sr
24:17
8:06
60
Zachary Matticol
Sr
24:30
8:10
61
Joshua Simpson
Sr
25:06
8:22
62
Shaun Alba
Sr
25:23
8:28
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Grover So Jserra 15:12 5:04
2 Nicolas Pence So Corona Del Mar 16:52 5:37
3 Jeremiah Garcia So Cathedral City 17:07 5:42
4 Alan Nguyen So La Quinta (w) 17:16 5:45
5 Daniel Rioquinto So Rancho Alamitos 17:24 5:48
6 Garret Boezinger So Lutheran (orange) 17:24 5:48
7 Riley Mitchell So Costa Mesa 17:24 5:48
8 Miguel Flores So Ocean View 17:27 5:49
9 Shea Smith So Pacifica 17:34 5:51 1/6 3/27 9/24 19:12
(1:38)
19:12
(1:38)
19:12
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Amelio Chio So Cathedral City 17:40 5:53
11 Andrew Hernandez So Rancho Alamitos 17:42 5:54
12 Cristobal Naranjo So Cathedral City 17:50 5:57
13 Joshua King So Ocean View 18:05 6:02
14 James Coomber So Verdugo Hills 18:09 6:03
15 Isaiah Moreno So Western 18:16 6:05
16 Emilio Rios So La Quinta (w) 18:16 6:05
17 Jake Johnson So Mission Vista 18:26 6:09
18 Jeremy Donahue So Monrovia 18:28 6:09
19 Michael Barker So Servite 18:30 6:10
20 Devyn Cowan So Verdugo Hills 18:31 6:10
21 Andy Guneman So Santa Margarita 18:39 6:13
22 John Paul Bottazzi So Costa Mesa 18:48 6:16
23 Jonathan Cruz So Ocean View 18:49 6:16
24 Neftali Garcia So Samueli Academy 18:53 6:18
25 Anthony Sanchez So Servite 18:56 6:19
26 Eric Tran So La Quinta (w) 18:59 6:20
27 Sydney Lagman So Servite 19:00 6:20
28 Taegan Choi So Lutheran (orange) 19:00 6:20
29 Kevin Armas-valencia So Verdugo Hills 19:05 6:22
30 Joseph Albano So Servite 19:09 6:23
31 Luis Medina So Samueli Academy 19:15 6:25
32 Blake Bermudez So Costa Mesa 19:16 6:25
33 Saul Mojica So Rancho Alamitos 19:16 6:25
34 Dylan Imsande So Laguna Hills 19:17 6:26
35 Lucas Lopez So St. Michaels Prep 19:22 6:27
36 Jordan Lee So Portola -ss 19:22 6:27
37 Austin Leehealey So Corona Del Mar 19:27 6:29
38 Josue Tellez So Rancho Alamitos 19:30 6:30
39 Travis Morrison So Monrovia 19:32 6:31
40 Will Solomon So Corona Del Mar 19:32 6:31
41 Richard Lim So La Quinta (w) 19:33 6:31
42 Jeremy Santos So Rancho Alamitos 19:38 6:33
43 Crandall Cooper So Costa Mesa 19:42 6:34
44 Kolbe Nguyen So Ocean View 19:47 6:36
45 Oliver Scott So High Tech High North Coun 19:53 6:38
46 David Conteras So Mission Vista 19:59 6:40
47 Angel Onate So Verdugo Hills 19:59 6:40
48 Brandon Herrick So Pacifica 19:59 6:40 2/6 12/27 13/20 21:05
(1:06)
21:05
(1:06)
21:05
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Brendon Maus So Rancho Alamitos 20:04 6:41
50 Thomas Chen So Portola -ss 20:11 6:44
51 Xian Lun Zeng So Portola -ss 20:17 6:46
52 Kody Hendricks So Mission Vista 20:24 6:48
53 Brennan Sasaki So Portola -ss 20:32 6:51
54 Aiden Mckelvey So Monrovia 20:32 6:51
55 Coleman Dahill So Verdugo Hills 20:36 6:52
56 Sammy Koujah So Portola -ss 20:50 6:57
57 Moises Brito So Samueli Academy 20:55 6:58
58 Joseph Pineda So Pacifica 20:58 6:59 3/6 16/27 13/19
59 Matt Granados Jr Mission Vista 21:00 7:00
60 Zachary Sparks So Pacifica 21:02 7:01 4/6 17/27 9/17 22:33
(1:31)
22:33
(1:31)
22:33
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Luca Russell So Saddleback Valley Christi 21:05 7:02
62 Levon Melkonyan So Verdugo Hills 21:05 7:02
63 Joel Yamashita So Monrovia 21:06 7:02
64 Adelmo Ortiz So Samueli Academy 21:07 7:02
65 Hassan Chau So La Quinta (w) 21:07 7:02
66 Ben Berzon So Corona Del Mar 21:08 7:03
67 Jorge Berecek So Cathedral City 21:09 7:03
68 Zach Ruiz So Servite 21:10 7:03
69 Gavin Nguyen So Portola -ss 21:11 7:04
70 Anthony Nguyen So La Quinta (w) 21:12 7:04
71 Raymond Ruvalcaba So Rancho Alamitos 21:18 7:06
72 Nick Mayton So Mission Vista 21:21 7:07
73 Brian Scherer So Corona Del Mar 21:26 7:09
74 Zachary Blain So Lutheran (orange) 21:29 7:10
75 Harrison Lim So Corona Del Mar 21:30 7:10
76 Huu Le So La Quinta (w) 21:31 7:10
77 Sam Debaets So Mission Vista 21:32 7:11
78 Kyle Sugita So Portola -ss 21:35 7:12
79 Joseph Nguyen So Rancho Alamitos 21:36 7:12
80 David Tran So La Quinta (w) 21:43 7:14
81 Ethan So So Verdugo Hills 21:48 7:16
82 Lukas Reyes So Servite 21:52 7:17
83 Nicholas Oxarart So Mission Vista 21:54 7:18
84 Landon Andrizzi So Corona Del Mar 22:02 7:21
85 Nicholas Werdmuller So Laguna Hills 22:05 7:22
86 Cole Carlson So Lutheran (orange) 22:08 7:23
87 Jordan Widdoss Fr Mission Vista 22:11 7:24
88 Joaquin Alonso Fr Mission Vista 22:16 7:25
89 Justin Le So La Quinta (w) 22:17 7:26
90 Daniel De La Cruz So Mission Vista 22:21 7:27
91 Julien Padayau So Pacifica 22:22 7:27 5/6 20/27 8/13
92 Micah Hacker So High Tech High North Coun 22:26 7:29
93 Benjamin Banuelos So Monrovia 22:29 7:30
94 Liam Murray So Corona Del Mar 22:42 7:34
95 Thomas Glessing So Corona Del Mar 22:44 7:35
96 Ori Garibi So Portola -ss 22:53 7:38
97 Travis Anger So Western 22:55 7:38
98 Robel Askake So Rancho Alamitos 22:57 7:39
99 Harrison Shirley So Mission Vista 22:58 7:39
100 Jacob Escamilla So Usc College Prep (sa) 23:17 7:46
101 Jordan Miller So Laguna Hills 23:20 7:47
102 Bastian Kelley So Laguna Hills 23:32 7:51
103 Edson Serrano So Rancho Alamitos 23:39 7:53
104 Fernando Ramirez So High Tech High North Coun 23:46 7:55
105 Jesus Gaytan So Cathedral City 23:46 7:55
106 Derek Reiser So Brethren Christian 23:56 7:59
107 Andrew Henrotin So Corona Del Mar 24:12 8:04
108 Erik Pizana So Laguna Hills 24:13 8:04
109 Devan Grace So Corona Del Mar 24:13 8:04
110 Eric Nguyen So Corona Del Mar 24:16 8:05
111 Jude Chau So Portola -ss 24:16 8:05
112 Jesse Rosas So Western 24:31 8:10
113 Kevan Parang So Portola -ss 24:52 8:17
114 Blake Kilgore So Pacifica 24:57 8:19 6/6 25/27 8/10
115 Elliott Stone So Corona Del Mar 24:58 8:19
116 Jose Rodriguez So Usc College Prep (sa) 25:05 8:22
117 Dylan Do So Laguna Hills 25:07 8:22
118 Gaven Mcghee So Saddleback Valley Christi 25:10 8:23
119 Gautam Sharma So Costa Mesa 25:14 8:25
120 Juan Rodriguez So Pacifica Christian (orang 25:25 8:28
121 Debao Huang So Corona Del Mar 25:45 8:35
122 Joshua Huang So Portola -ss 25:46 8:35
123 Michael Baugher So Corona Del Mar 25:50 8:37
124 Abraham Lopez So Usc College Prep (sa) 26:03 8:41
125 Erick Lopez So Usc College Prep (sa) 26:06 8:42
126 Isaiah Castro So Usc College Prep (sa) 26:09 8:43
127 David Le So Brethren Christian 27:04 9:01
128 Kevin Angel So Usc College Prep (sa) 28:28 9:29
129 Nicholas Julian So Laguna Hills 28:42 9:34
130 Caden Hammontre So Brethren Christian 28:42 9:34
131 Carson Bulgin So Brethren Christian 29:50 9:57
132 David Auner So Servite 30:46 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Alamitos
4-2-3-1-1
Gap: 2:14
93:30
18:42
6:14
93 Daniel Rioquint
So
17:24
5:48
4
Andrew Hernande
So
17:42
5:54
8
Saul Mojica
So
19:16
6:25
23
Josue Tellez
So
19:30
6:30
27
Jeremy Santos
So
19:38
6:33
31
Brendon Maus
So
20:04
6:41
36
Raymond Ruvalcab
So
21:18
7:06
55
2 La Quinta (w)
3-3-2-1-2
Gap: 3:51
95:11
19:02
6:21
111 Alan Nguyen
So
17:16
5:45
3
Emilio Rios
So
18:16
6:05
11
Eric Tran
So
18:59
6:20
18
Richard Lim
So
19:33
6:31
30
Hassan Chau
So
21:07
7:02
49
Anthony Nguyen
So
21:12
7:04
54
Huu Le
So
21:31
7:10
59
3 Verdugo Hills
7-5-5-6-3
Gap: 2:27
96:20
19:16
6:25
121 James Coomber
So
18:09
6:03
10
Devyn Cowan
So
18:31
6:10
15
Kevin Armas-va
So
19:05
6:22
20
Angel Onate
So
19:59
6:40
34
Coleman Dahill
So
20:36
6:52
42
Levon Melkonya
So
21:05
7:02
47
Ethan So
So
21:48
7:16
62
4 Servite
10-7-6-4-4
Gap: 2:40
96:45
19:21
6:27
123 Michael Barker
So
18:30
6:10
14
Anthony Sanchez
So
18:56
6:19
17
Sydney Lagman
So
19:00
6:20
19
Joseph Albano
So
19:09
6:23
21
Zach Ruiz
So
21:10
7:03
52
Lukas Reyes
So
21:52
7:17
63
David Auner
So
30:46
10:15
83
5 Cathedral City
2-1-1-3-5
Gap: 6:39
97:32
19:30
6:30
141 Jeremiah Garcia
So
17:07
5:42
2
Amelio Chio
So
17:40
5:53
7
Cristoba Naranjo
So
17:50
5:57
9
Jorge Berecek
So
21:09
7:03
51
Jesus Gaytan
So
23:46
7:55
72








6 Costa Mesa
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 7:50
100:24
20:05
6:42
152 Riley Mitchell
So
17:24
5:48
5
John Paul Bottazzi
So
18:48
6:16
16
Blake Bermudez
So
19:16
6:25
22
Crandall Cooper
So
19:42
6:34
32
Gautam Sharma
So
25:14
8:25
77








7 Corona Del Mar
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:34
98:25
19:41
6:34
163 Nicolas Pence
So
16:52
5:37
1
Austin Leeheale
So
19:27
6:29
26
Will Solomon
So
19:32
6:31
29
Ben Berzon
So
21:08
7:03
50
Brian Scherer
So
21:26
7:09
57
Harrison Lim
So
21:30
7:10
58
Landon Andrizzi
So
22:02
7:21
65
8 Portola -ss
12-11-11-11-8
Gap: 1:28
101:12
20:14
6:45
183 Jordan Lee
So
19:22
6:27
25
Thomas Chen
So
20:11
6:44
37
Xian Lun Zeng
So
20:17
6:46
38
Brennan Sasaki
So
20:32
6:51
40
Sammy Koujah
So
20:50
6:57
43
Gavin Nguyen
So
21:11
7:04
53
Kyle Sugita
So
21:35
7:12
61
9 Mission Vista
8-10-9-8-9
Gap: 2:55
101:10
20:14
6:45
185 Jake Johnson
So
18:26
6:09
12
David Conteras
So
19:59
6:40
33
Kody Hendrick
So
20:24
6:48
39
Matt Granados
Jr
21:00
7:00
45
Nick Mayton
So
21:21
7:07
56
Sam Debaets
So
21:32
7:11
60
Nicholas Oxarart
So
21:54
7:18
64
10 Monrovia
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 4:01
102:07
20:25
6:48
198 Jeremy Donahue
So
18:28
6:09
13
Travis Morrison
So
19:32
6:31
28
Aiden Mckelvey
So
20:32
6:51
41
Joel Yamashit
So
21:06
7:02
48
Benjamin Banuelos
So
22:29
7:30
68








10 Pacifica
6-8-10-10-10
Gap: 4:48
101:55
20:23
6:48
198 Shea Smith
So
17:34
5:51
6
Brandon Herrick
So
19:59
6:40
35
Joseph Pineda
So
20:58
6:59
44
Zachary Sparks
So
21:02
7:01
46
Julien Padayau
So
22:22
7:27
67
Blake Kilgore
So
24:57
8:19
74




12 Laguna Hills
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:56
112:27
22:29
7:30
304 Dylan Imsande
So
19:17
6:26
24
Nicholas Werdmull
So
22:05
7:22
66
Jordan Miller
So
23:20
7:47
70
Bastian Kelley
So
23:32
7:51
71
Erik Pizana
So
24:13
8:04
73
Dylan Do
So
25:07
8:22
76
Nicholas Julian
So
28:42
9:34
82
13 Usc College Prep (sa)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:52
126:40
25:20
8:27
381 Jacob Escamill
So
23:17
7:46
69
Jose Rodrigue
So
25:05
8:22
75
Abraham Lopez
So
26:03
8:41
78
Erick Lopez
So
26:06
8:42
79
Isaiah Castro
So
26:09
8:43
80
Kevin Angel
So
28:28
9:29
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Herold Jr Jserra 15:35 5:12
2 Ian Turner Jr Corona Del Mar 16:06 5:22
3 Joseph Cianfrani Jr Corona Del Mar 16:14 5:25
4 Luc Bragdon Jr Jserra 16:25 5:28
5 Christopher Williams Jr Mission Vista 16:29 5:30
6 Edwin Montes Jr Ocean View 16:30 5:30
7 Duncan Taylor Jr Corona Del Mar 16:30 5:30
8 Fabian Acosta Jr Cathedral City 16:39 5:33
9 Matthew Nevarez Jr Cathedral City 16:42 5:34
10 Matthew Burkhardt Jr Jserra 16:55 5:38
11 Kevin Cortez Jr Costa Mesa 16:59 5:40
12 Joshua Means Jr Corona Del Mar 16:59 5:40
13 Aaron Libell Jr Servite 17:18 5:46
14 Micah Navarro Jr Servite 17:24 5:48
15 Andres Castaneda Jr Cathedral City 17:31 5:50
16 Grant Glessing Jr Corona Del Mar 17:32 5:51
17 Jason St. Pierre Jr Ocean View 17:37 5:52
18 Aiden Glicker Jr Lutheran (orange) 17:37 5:52
19 Adrian Acosta Jr Pacifica 17:42 5:54 1/8 4/27 9/21 18:45
(1:03)
18:45
(1:03)
18:45
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Seth Loomis Jr Costa Mesa 17:53 5:58
21 Luis Granados Jr Cathedral City 17:54 5:58
22 Josh Gutierrez Jr Samueli Academy 17:57 5:59
23 Aiden Koch Jr Lutheran (orange) 17:58 5:59
24 Juan De La Cruz Jr Cathedral City 17:59 6:00
25 Kelen Enders Jr Pacifica 17:59 6:00 2/8 5/27 8/17 19:59
(2:00)
19:59
(2:00)
19:59
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Nick Kutscher Jr Pacifica Christian (orang 18:05 6:02
27 Jack Hemphill Jr Jserra 18:05 6:02
28 Axel Gutierrez Jr Cathedral City 18:12 6:04
29 Sawyer Pomeroy Jr Pacifica 18:16 6:05 3/8 7/27 4/15 18:45
(0:29)
18:45
(0:29)
18:45
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 David Ho Jr La Quinta (w) 18:20 6:07
31 Ivan Lopez Jr Costa Mesa 18:23 6:08
32 Owen Borsari Jr Servite 18:29 6:10
33 Matthew Hernandez Jr Mission Vista 18:32 6:11
34 Jafet Diaz Jr Cathedral City 18:35 6:12
35 Sergio Cazarez Jr Cathedral City 18:36 6:12
36 Jonathan Barton Jr Costa Mesa 18:36 6:12
37 Issac Lopez Jr Ocean View 18:42 6:14
38 Spencer Moore Jr Laguna Hills 18:44 6:15
39 Lance Rzepiejewski Jr Santa Margarita 18:44 6:15
40 James Pham Jr La Quinta (w) 18:56 6:19
41 Cody Acevedo Jr Verdugo Hills 19:00 6:20
42 Jackson Teel Jr Mission Vista 19:03 6:21
43 Cade Myers Jr Santa Margarita 19:08 6:23
44 Peter Cameron Jr Jserra 19:09 6:23
45 Kshitij Sharma Jr Costa Mesa 19:12 6:24
46 Robert Perez Jr Costa Mesa 19:16 6:25
47 John Esser Jr St. Michaels Prep 19:16 6:25
48 Kevin Nguyen Jr La Quinta (w) 19:22 6:27
49 Brandon Chaing Jr Pacifica 19:26 6:29 4/8 9/27 5/14 19:48
(0:22)
19:48
(0:22)
19:48
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Gavin Tarzain Jr Mission Vista 19:33 6:31
51 Luke Montgomery Jr Brethren Christian 19:34 6:31
52 Tom Hinh Jr La Quinta (w) 19:37 6:32
53 Logan Steck Jr Costa Mesa 19:37 6:32
54 Jacob Krantz Jr Corona Del Mar 19:39 6:33
55 Reece Poe Jr Pacifica 19:41 6:34 5/8 10/27 5/13 21:08
(1:27)
21:08
(1:27)
21:08
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Joel Jones Jr Costa Mesa 19:51 6:37
57 Curtis Quantran Jr La Quinta (w) 19:53 6:38
58 Athens Coenen Jr Costa Mesa 20:00 6:40
59 Yersen Chavez Jr Verdugo Hills 20:02 6:41
60 Andrew Ferguson Jr Corona Del Mar 20:04 6:41
61 Richard Le Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:04 6:41
62 Connor West Jr Costa Mesa 20:05 6:42
63 Matthew Osorio Jr Lutheran (orange) 20:18 6:46
64 David Tran Jr La Quinta (w) 20:24 6:48
65 Ryan Smith Jr Pacifica 20:25 6:48 6/8 13/27 5/9 19:31 19:31 19:31
66 Omar Qursha Jr Laguna Hills 20:27 6:49
67 Ian Reafsnyder Jr Lutheran (orange) 20:36 6:52
68 Joshua Fults Jr Pacifica 20:39 6:53 7/8 14/27 4/8
69 Nick Hendrick Jr Jserra 20:40 6:53
70 Andrew Macpherson Jr Pacifica Christian (orang 20:54 6:58
71 William Burns Jr Servite 21:01 7:00
72 Malcolm Harris Jr Samueli Academy 21:04 7:01
73 Luke Anderson Jr Mission Vista 21:05 7:02
74 Sam Skarin Jr Brethren Christian 21:07 7:02
75 Trevor Coulston Jr Santa Margarita 21:11 7:04
76 Kieran Wilson Jr Servite 21:11 7:04
77 Jose Duran Jr Samueli Academy 21:17 7:06
78 Ryan Nobuyuki Jr Pacifica 21:22 7:07 8/8 18/27 3/6 22:03
(0:41)
22:03
(0:41)
22:03
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Brandon Mejia Jr Samueli Academy 21:24 7:08
80 Evan Muro Jr Western 21:26 7:09
81 Joshua Fayant Jr Laguna Hills 21:26 7:09
82 Saxon Lund Jr Brethren Christian 21:31 7:10
83 Peter Palagandt Jr Mission Vista 21:35 7:12
84 David De Rosas Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:36 7:12
85 Ning Tang Jr Lutheran (orange) 21:37 7:12
86 Sergio Pacheco Jr Ocean View 21:48 7:16
87 Jack Patcheak Jr Brethren Christian 22:00 7:20
88 Levi Prawl Jr Samueli Academy 22:14 7:25
89 Thomas Ling Jr Lutheran (orange) 22:15 7:25
90 Roscoe Crisostomo Jr La Quinta (w) 22:29 7:30
91 Langdon Dwight Jr Pacifica Christian (orang 22:41 7:34
92 Ketzalt Marquez Jr Pacifica Christian (orang 22:53 7:38
93 Gustavo Lemus Jr Ocean View 23:37 7:52
94 Michael Cifarelli Jr Jserra 23:37 7:52
95 Adam Pickard Jr Santa Margarita 23:48 7:56
96 Andrew Eusebi Jr Brethren Christian 23:52 7:57
97 Mitchell Dinh Jr La Quinta (w) 23:53 7:58
98 Ryan Harper Jr Brethren Christian 24:09 8:03
99 Jonathan Hodson Jr Pacifica Christian (orang 24:19 8:06
100 Kyle Lenell Jr Brethren Christian 24:38 8:13
101 Kenaniah Ho Jr Brethren Christian 25:31 8:30
102 Griffin Tompkins Jr High Tech High North Coun 25:59 8:40
103 Max Fransen Jr Lutheran (orange) 26:20 8:47
104 Josh Smith Jr Lutheran (orange) 27:13 9:04
105 Jacob Martin Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 30:27 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
83:21
16:40
5:33
40 Ian Turner
Jr
16:06
5:22
2
Joseph Cianfran
Jr
16:14
5:25
3
Duncan Taylor
Jr
16:30
5:30
7
Joshua Means
Jr
16:59
5:40
12
Grant Glessing
Jr
17:32
5:51
16
Jacob Krantz
Jr
19:39
6:33
48
Andrew Ferguson
Jr
20:04
6:41
51
2 Cathedral City
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:20
86:45
17:21
5:47
77 Fabian Acosta
Jr
16:39
5:33
8
Matthew Nevarez
Jr
16:42
5:34
9
Andres Castaned
Jr
17:31
5:50
15
Luis Granados
Jr
17:54
5:58
21
Juan De La Cruz
Jr
17:59
6:00
24
Axel Gutierre
Jr
18:12
6:04
28
Jafet Diaz
Jr
18:35
6:12
34
3 Jserra
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:34
86:09
17:14
5:45
81 Peter Herold
Jr
15:35
5:12
1
Luc Bragdon
Jr
16:25
5:28
4
Matthew Burkhard
Jr
16:55
5:38
10
Jack Hemphill
Jr
18:05
6:02
27
Peter Cameron
Jr
19:09
6:23
39
Nick Hendrick
Jr
20:40
6:53
57
Michael Cifarell
Jr
23:37
7:52
77
4 Costa Mesa
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 2:13
91:03
18:13
6:04
137 Kevin Cortez
Jr
16:59
5:40
11
Seth Loomis
Jr
17:53
5:58
20
Ivan Lopez
Jr
18:23
6:08
31
Jonathan Barton
Jr
18:36
6:12
35
Kshitij Sharma
Jr
19:12
6:24
40
Robert Perez
Jr
19:16
6:25
41
Logan Steck
Jr
19:37
6:32
47
5 Pacifica
9-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:59
93:04
18:37
6:12
165 Adrian Acosta
Jr
17:42
5:54
19
Kelen Enders
Jr
17:59
6:00
25
Sawyer Pomeroy
Jr
18:16
6:05
29
Brandon Chaing
Jr
19:26
6:29
43
Reece Poe
Jr
19:41
6:34
49
Ryan Smith
Jr
20:25
6:48
54
Joshua Fults
Jr
20:39
6:53
56
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Mission Vista
3-7-8-7-6
Gap: 4:36
94:42
18:56
6:19
181 Christop Williams
Jr
16:29
5:30
5
Matthew Hernande
Jr
18:32
6:11
33
Jackson Teel
Jr
19:03
6:21
38
Gavin Tarzain
Jr
19:33
6:31
44
Luke Anderson
Jr
21:05
7:02
61
Peter Palagand
Jr
21:35
7:12
67




6 Servite
7-5-4-6-6
Gap: 3:53
95:23
19:05
6:22
181 Aaron Libell
Jr
17:18
5:46
13
Micah Navarro
Jr
17:24
5:48
14
Owen Borsari
Jr
18:29
6:10
32
William Burns
Jr
21:01
7:00
59
Kieran Wilson
Jr
21:11
7:04
63








8 Ocean View
4-4-4-8-8
Gap: 7:07
98:14
19:39
6:33
204 Edwin Montes
Jr
16:30
5:30
6
Jason St. Pierre
Jr
17:37
5:52
17
Issac Lopez
Jr
18:42
6:14
36
Sergio Pacheco
Jr
21:48
7:16
69
Gustavo Lemus
Jr
23:37
7:52
76








9 La Quinta (w)
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:33
96:08
19:14
6:25
205 David Ho
Jr
18:20
6:07
30
James Pham
Jr
18:56
6:19
37
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
19:22
6:27
42
Tom Hinh
Jr
19:37
6:32
46
Curtis Quantran
Jr
19:53
6:38
50
David Tran
Jr
20:24
6:48
53
Roscoe Crisosto
Jr
22:29
7:30
73
10 Lutheran (orange)
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 4:00
98:06
19:37
6:32
216 Aiden Glicker
Jr
17:37
5:52
18
Aiden Koch
Jr
17:58
5:59
23
Matthew Osorio
Jr
20:18
6:46
52
Ian Reafsnyd
Jr
20:36
6:52
55
Ning Tang
Jr
21:37
7:12
68
Thomas Ling
Jr
22:15
7:25
72
Max Fransen
Jr
26:20
8:47
82
11 Samueli Academy
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:17
103:56
20:47
6:56
282 Josh Gutierre
Jr
17:57
5:59
22
Malcolm Harris
Jr
21:04
7:01
60
Jose Duran
Jr
21:17
7:06
64
Brandon Mejia
Jr
21:24
7:08
65
Levi Prawl
Jr
22:14
7:25
71








12 Pacifica Christian (orang
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:14
108:52
21:46
7:15
313 Nick Kutscher
Jr
18:05
6:02
26
Andrew Macphers
Jr
20:54
6:58
58
Langdon Dwight
Jr
22:41
7:34
74
Ketzalt Marquez
Jr
22:53
7:38
75
Jonathan Hodson
Jr
24:19
8:06
80








13 Brethren Christian
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:18
108:04
21:37
7:12
321 Luke Montgome
Jr
19:34
6:31
45
Sam Skarin
Jr
21:07
7:02
62
Saxon Lund
Jr
21:31
7:10
66
Jack Patcheak
Jr
22:00
7:20
70
Andrew Eusebi
Jr
23:52
7:57
78
Ryan Harper
Jr
24:09
8:03
79
Kyle Lenell
Jr
24:38
8:13
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kennie Arriola Fr Jserra 17:07 5:42
2 Parker Warpool Fr Ocean View 17:39 5:53
3 Skylar Noonan Fr Costa Mesa 17:46 5:55
4 Jimmy Bishop Fr Mission Vista 17:56 5:59
5 Dylen Cox Fr Corona Del Mar 18:03 6:01
6 Connor Wolcott Fr Jserra 18:06 6:02
7 Seth Lewis Fr Jserra 18:06 6:02
8 Stumplf Luke Fr Servite 18:07 6:02
9 Michael Hernandez Fr Ocean View 18:10 6:03
10 Erwin Sarino Fr Servite 18:43 6:14
11 Don Molina Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:49 6:16
12 Jason Cuevas Fr Western 18:56 6:19
13 Ryan Carles Fr Ocean View 18:57 6:19
14 Iain Kennedy Fr Corona Del Mar 19:18 6:26
15 Tre Dessalines Fr Jserra 19:20 6:27
16 Rigoberto Martinez Fr Samueli Academy 19:26 6:29
17 Paul Morenkov Fr Portola -ss 19:28 6:29
18 Jing Tan Fr Portola -ss 19:29 6:30
19 Austin Wood Fr Mission Vista 19:30 6:30
20 Victor Garibay Fr Ocean View 19:34 6:31
21 Ali Ghafuri Fr Portola -ss 19:49 6:36
22 Nicolas Urban Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:52 6:37
23 Julian Acosta Fr Pacifica 19:54 6:38 1/6 11/27 11/23
24 Jesse Munoz Fr Samueli Academy 20:06 6:42
25 Will Little Fr Corona Del Mar 20:10 6:43
26 Keaton Knowles Fr Laguna Hills 20:13 6:44
27 Nicholas Ruiz Fr Santa Margarita 20:15 6:45
28 Chris Hemmila Fr Samueli Academy 20:17 6:46
29 Matthew Dato-on Fr Santa Margarita 20:20 6:47
30 Garcia Hans Fr Servite 20:28 6:49
31 Graham Nelson Fr Corona Del Mar 20:28 6:49
32 Tommy Nguyen Fr La Quinta (w) 20:30 6:50
33 Jackson Ritchey Fr Santa Margarita 20:30 6:50
34 Jake Kondo Fr Costa Mesa 20:31 6:50
35 Timothy Lacanienta Fr Laguna Hills 20:32 6:51
36 Isaac Marquardt Fr Mission Vista 20:33 6:51
37 Jesus Martinez Fr Usc College Prep (sa) 20:39 6:53
38 Lucas Bucci Fr Lutheran (orange) 20:41 6:54
39 Raymond Tran-nguyen Fr Costa Mesa 20:42 6:54
40 Carlos Alvarez Fr Cathedral City 20:49 6:56
41 Kevin Gramling Fr Laguna Hills 20:50 6:57
42 Nathan Lo Fr Portola -ss 20:50 6:57
43 Toan Vo Fr Pacifica 20:54 6:58 2/6 15/27 12/20
44 Ethan Nguyen Fr Costa Mesa 20:55 6:58
45 Aaron Tran Fr La Quinta (w) 21:02 7:01
46 Samuel Khachiyan Fr Corona Del Mar 21:07 7:02
47 Nick Layon Fr Mission Vista 21:11 7:04
48 Jeremy Roe Fr Ocean View 21:12 7:04
49 Briggs Moravec Fr St. Michaels Prep 21:14 7:05
50 Ray Diaz Fr Samueli Academy 21:22 7:07
51 Anthony Tasso Fr Saddleback Valley Christi 21:23 7:08
52 Macarthur Eddie Fr Servite 21:24 7:08
53 Luke Conniff Fr Jserra 21:31 7:10
54 Jackson Cooper Fr Portola -ss 21:33 7:11
55 Troy Tsubota Fr Corona Del Mar 21:35 7:12
56 Matt Sarrao Fr Santa Margarita 21:37 7:12
57 Alexis Ordaz Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:45 7:15
58 Wesley Tjangnaka Fr Portola -ss 21:48 7:16
59 Justin Robertson Fr Mission Vista 21:51 7:17
60 Willy Dorry Fr Mission Vista 21:51 7:17
61 Sebastian Gomez Fr Monrovia 21:53 7:18
62 Mark Mohtar Fr Santa Margarita 21:54 7:18
63 Oscar Reyes Fr Western 21:57 7:19
64 Cameron Wilhite Fr Brethren Christian 21:59 7:20
65 Andrew Nguyen Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:05 7:22
66 Liam Basinger Fr Pacifica 22:06 7:22 3/6 19/27 12/15
67 Nathan Relph Fr Mission Vista 22:07 7:22
68 Andres Dumas Fr Santa Margarita 22:12 7:24
69 Dominic Franke Fr Laguna Hills 22:20 7:27
70 Steve Dinh Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:21 7:27
71 Andrew Takasuka Fr Ocean View 22:22 7:27
72 Aaron Almeida Fr Lutheran (orange) 22:22 7:27
73 Mark Pineda Fr Pacifica (gg) 22:23 7:28
74 Damian Vu Fr Portola -ss 22:31 7:30
75 Maxwell Tillmanns Fr Ocean View 22:33 7:31
76 Brian Shard Fr Corona Del Mar 22:33 7:31
77 Trent Nguyen Fr Laguna Hills 22:34 7:31
78 Tommy Morehouse Fr Pacifica Christian (orang 22:43 7:34
79 John Harty Fr Corona Del Mar 22:43 7:34
80 Kensay Sato Fr Portola -ss 22:45 7:35
81 Troy Nguyen Fr Laguna Hills 22:45 7:35
82 Michael caira Fr Pacifica 22:49 7:36 5/6 23/27 9/11
83 Brandon Chung Fr Portola -ss 22:52 7:37
84 Jackson Wrubel Fr Costa Mesa 23:01 7:40
85 Austin Stacy Fr Mission Vista 23:08 7:43
86 Ryan Bahorich Fr Saddleback Valley Christi 23:11 7:44
87 Kai Marden Fr Ocean View 23:16 7:45
88 Michael Maya So Western 23:18 7:46
89 Adam Marin Fr Monrovia 23:19 7:46
90 Sarath Suresh Fr Portola -ss 23:26 7:49
91 Ryan Austin Fr Portola -ss 23:30 7:50
92 Richard Lyu Fr Portola -ss 23:35 7:52
93 Preston Freygang Fr Ocean View 23:40 7:53
94 Nick Ventura Fr Samueli Academy 24:03 8:01
95 Cole Carson Fr Corona Del Mar 24:09 8:03
96 Viencent Luong-kha Fr Pacifica 24:16 8:05 6/6 24/27 7/8
97 Adrian Soto Fr Samueli Academy 24:17 8:06
98 Kaden Dusharme Fr High Tech High North Coun 24:29 8:10
99 Tyler Bird Fr Pacifica Christian (orang 24:31 8:10
100 Ethan Bollman Fr Corona Del Mar 24:33 8:11
101 Tyler Toan Fr Samueli Academy 25:17 8:26
102 Aaron Ketelaar Fr Lutheran (orange) 25:30 8:30
103 Diesel Merkle Fr Ocean View 25:33 8:31
104 Mark Gildenhuys Fr Corona Del Mar 25:54 8:38
105 Alex Gullo Fr Laguna Hills 25:55 8:38
106 Kyler Suzuki Fr Brethren Christian 25:59 8:40
107 Drew Weissman Fr Corona Del Mar 25:59 8:40
108 Victor Inzunza Fr Cathedral City 26:31 8:50
109 Elijiah Mangiameli Fr Laguna Hills 26:50 8:57
110 Hayden Hewett-abbott Fr Laguna Hills 26:57 8:59
111 Maximus Martinez Fr Laguna Hills 27:03 9:01
112 Kourosh Arfania Fr Laguna Hills 27:08 9:03
113 Nicholas Chen Fr Corona Del Mar 27:10 9:03
114 Ben Timblin Fr Brethren Christian 27:21 9:07
115 Willem Deveirman Fr Corona Del Mar 27:30 9:10
116 Jack Eleazar Fr Laguna Hills 28:26 9:29
117 Kaden Small Fr Brethren Christian 39:39 13:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jserra
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:24
94:10
18:50
6:17
67 Kennie Arriola
Fr
17:07
5:42
1
Connor Wolcott
Fr
18:06
6:02
6
Seth Lewis
Fr
18:06
6:02
7
Tre Dessalin
Fr
19:20
6:27
12
Luke Conniff
Fr
21:31
7:10
41








2 Ocean View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:33
95:32
19:06
6:22
76 Parker Warpool
Fr
17:39
5:53
2
Michael Hernande
Fr
18:10
6:03
8
Ryan Carles
Fr
18:57
6:19
10
Victor Garibay
Fr
19:34
6:31
17
Jeremy Roe
Fr
21:12
7:04
39
Andrew Takasuka
Fr
22:22
7:27
56
Maxwell Tillmann
Fr
22:33
7:31
59
3 Corona Del Mar
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:04
99:06
19:49
6:36
102 Dylen Cox
Fr
18:03
6:01
5
Iain Kennedy
Fr
19:18
6:26
11
Will Little
Fr
20:10
6:43
22
Graham Nelson
Fr
20:28
6:49
27
Samuel Khachiya
Fr
21:07
7:02
37
Troy Tsubota
Fr
21:35
7:12
43
Brian Shard
Fr
22:33
7:31
60
4 Portola -ss
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
101:09
20:14
6:45
123 Paul Morenkov
Fr
19:28
6:29
14
Jing Tan
Fr
19:29
6:30
15
Ali Ghafuri
Fr
19:49
6:36
18
Nathan Lo
Fr
20:50
6:57
34
Jackson Cooper
Fr
21:33
7:11
42
Wesley Tjangnak
Fr
21:48
7:16
46
Damian Vu
Fr
22:31
7:30
58
5 Mission Vista
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:55
101:01
20:12
6:44
136 Jimmy Bishop
Fr
17:56
5:59
4
Austin Wood
Fr
19:30
6:30
16
Isaac Marquard
Fr
20:33
6:51
31
Nick Layon
Fr
21:11
7:04
38
Justin Robertso
Fr
21:51
7:17
47
Willy Dorry
Fr
21:51
7:17
48
Nathan Relph
Fr
22:07
7:22
52
6 Samueli Academy
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 4:37
105:14
21:03
7:01
164 Rigobert Martinez
Fr
19:26
6:29
13
Jesse Munoz
Fr
20:06
6:42
21
Chris Hemmila
Fr
20:17
6:46
25
Ray Diaz
Fr
21:22
7:07
40
Nick Ventura
Fr
24:03
8:01
65
Adrian Soto
Fr
24:17
8:06
67
Tyler Toan
Fr
25:17
8:26
68
6 Costa Mesa
3-7-7-7-6
Gap: 5:15
102:55
20:35
6:52
164 Skylar Noonan
Fr
17:46
5:55
3
Jake Kondo
Fr
20:31
6:50
29
Raymond Tran-ngu
Fr
20:42
6:54
32
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
20:55
6:58
36
Jackson Wrubel
Fr
23:01
7:40
64








8 Santa Margarita
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:39
104:36
20:55
6:58
171 Nicholas Ruiz
Fr
20:15
6:45
24
Matthew Dato-on
Fr
20:20
6:47
26
Jackson Ritchey
Fr
20:30
6:50
28
Matt Sarrao
Fr
21:37
7:12
44
Mark Mohtar
Fr
21:54
7:18
49
Andres Dumas
Fr
22:12
7:24
53




9 Rancho Alamitos
6-5-8-9-9
Gap: 3:32
104:52
20:58
6:59
178 Don Molina
Fr
18:49
6:16
9
Nicolas Urban
Fr
19:52
6:37
19
Alexis Ordaz
Fr
21:45
7:15
45
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
22:05
7:22
50
Steve Dinh
Fr
22:21
7:27
55








10 Laguna Hills
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:21
106:29
21:18
7:06
201 Keaton Knowles
Fr
20:13
6:44
23
Timothy Lacanien
Fr
20:32
6:51
30
Kevin Gramling
Fr
20:50
6:57
33
Dominic Franke
Fr
22:20
7:27
54
Trent Nguyen
Fr
22:34
7:31
61
Troy Nguyen
Fr
22:45
7:35
62
Alex Gullo
Fr
25:55
8:38
69
11 Pacifica
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:55
108:06
21:37
7:12
226 Julian Acosta
Fr
19:54
6:38
20
Toan Vo
Fr
20:54
6:58
35
Liam Basinger
Fr
22:06
7:22
51
Mark Pineda
Fr
22:23
7:28
57
Michael caira
Fr
22:49
7:36
63
Viencent Luong-kh
Fr
24:16
8:05
66




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brandon Palacios, Fr, 16:18, Santa Ana Dana Hills, 85:02, 23
Fr D2 Gabriel Jasperson, Fr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Beckman, 90:18, 63
Fr D3 Kennie Arriola, Fr, 17:07, Jserra Jserra, 94:10, 67
Jr D1 Jaryd Dukes, Jr, 15:58, Aliso Niguel San Clemente, 86:41, 68
Jr D2 Kevin Ramos, Jr, 14:50, Rubidoux Beckman, 85:00, 55
Jr D3 Peter Herold, Jr, 15:35, Jserra Corona Del Mar, 83:21, 40
So D1 Ben Mckenna, So, 15:33, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 85:43, 55
So D2 Cole Havens, So, 16:20, Murrieta Mesa University -ss, 89:13, 84
So D3 Anthony Grover, So, 15:12, Jserra Rancho Alamitos, 93:30, 93
Sr D1 Edgard Villa, Sr, 16:12, Vista Murrieta Santa Ana, 85:26, 50
Sr D2 Xavier Court, Sr, 15:47, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 83:10, 31
Sr D3 Sean Byrne, Sr, 15:53, Santa Margarita Santa Margarita, 88:13, 79

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Emily Richards, Fr, 19:33, Aliso Niguel Los Alamitos, 105:41, 43
Fr D2 Collette Lowengrub, Fr, 19:57, University -ss Capo Valley, 109:06, 52
Fr D3 Annabelle Boudreau, Fr, 18:30, Corona Del Mar Lutheran (orange), 107:12, 40
Jr D1 Gaby Hubarth, Jr, 19:06, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 102:19, 51
Jr D2 Caitlin Billman, Jr, 18:59, Murrieta Valley Fallbrook, 110:16, 41
Jr D3 Nadia Tabrizi, Jr, 19:04, Jserra Laguna Hills, 107:40, 42
So D1 Akemi Von Scherr, So, 18:01, La Quinta (lq) Poway, 104:19, 79
So D2 Hailey Kroger, So, 18:59, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 104:50, 39
So D3 Diane Molina, So, 18:38, Costa Mesa Brea Olinda, 103:56, 22
Sr D1 Nadine Dubon, Sr, 19:17, Vista Murrieta Lakewood, 108:41, 68
Sr D2 Haley Herberg, Sr, 17:41, Capo Valley Rancho Verde, 112:52, 15
Sr D3 Rebecca Delao, Sr, 20:26, Monrovia Ocean View, 118:41, 52