Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/13/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian Jr V 17:25.4 5:48 3 57/161 3/6 3/30 10/27 15:53
Aguinaga, Nathan Sr V 16:29.5 5:30 3 20/161 1/6 1/30 10/29 15:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Basinger, Liam Fr Fr 19:37.7 6:33 3 40/213 1/6 15/30 20/28 20:09
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
caira, Michael Fr Fr 21:48.4 7:16 3 113/213 3/6 23/30 20/25 20:52
Chaing, Brandon Jr JV 18:53.1 6:18 3 41/205 1/10 8/30 20/27 18:08
Enders, Kelen Jr V 18:45 6:15 3 108/161 6/6 6/30 11/16 17:07
Fieffer, Jon Sr JV 19:17.9 6:26 3 58/205 3/10 10/30 10/25 17:31
Fults, Joshua Jr JV 19:31.2 6:30 3 71/205 5/10 13/30 6/20 19:29
Gonzalez, Freddy So So 19:29 6:30 3 47/166 2/8 12/30 11/24 19:45
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herrick, Brandon So So 18:50.1 6:17 3 25/166 1/8 7/30 13/25 18:19
Hong, Elijah Sr JV 20:49.2 6:56 3 117/205 7/10 21/30 7/15 20:13
Kilgore, Blake So So 22:33.8 7:31 3 118/166 7/8 27/30 8/11 22:53
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lopez, Daniel Sr JV 25:25.7 8:29 3 201/205 10/10 30/30 5/5 20:11
Luong-kha, Viencent Fr Fr 21:50.9 7:17 3 117/213 4/6 24/30 15/23 21:57
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Monzon, Chris Sr V 17:33.4 5:51 3 67/161 4/6 4/30 9/25 17:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oberle, Tyler Sr JV 24:09.2 8:03 3 194/205 9/10 29/30 8/9 22:40 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Padayao, Julien So So 20:48.7 6:56 3 83/166 6/8 20/30 5/15 20:29
Pineda, Joseph So So 19:48.4 6:36 3 56/166 4/8 16/30 7/20 19:26
Pineda, Mark Fr Fr 22:06 7:22 3 127/213 6/6 26/30 11/19 20:37 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Poe, Reece Jr JV 19:16.7 6:26 3 57/205 2/10 9/30 16/26 19:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pomeroy, Sawyer Jr V 17:49.9 5:57 3 77/161 5/6 5/30 10/24 16:50
Ramkumar, Sidharth Jr JV 20:36.5 6:52 3 110/205 6/10 18/30 7/17 20:36
Ramos, Jahaziel So So 23:13.1 7:44 3 129/166 8/8 28/30 5/8 24:14
(1:01,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Ryan Jr JV 19:21.4 6:27 3 61/205 4/10 11/30 7/21 18:03
Smith, Shea So V 16:53.7 5:38 3 33/161 2/6 2/30 10/28 15:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sparks, Zachary So So 19:54.6 6:38 3 59/166 5/8 17/30 6/19 19:42
Tagasugi, Takumi Fr Fr 21:59 7:20 3 122/213 5/6 25/30 13/21 21:46
Tran, Nam So So 19:33.8 6:31 3 50/166 3/8 14/30 10/23 19:49
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vo, Toan Fr Fr 20:48.3 6:56 3 80/213 2/6 19/30 19/27 20:54
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Williams, Stone Sr JV 21:07.9 7:03 3 126/205 8/10 22/30 7/12 19:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/24 86:12
1:20
3 5:45 5:30 5:57 247 5:27 Nathan Aguinaga (20), Shea Smith (32), Adrian Acosta (56), Chris Monzon (65), Sawyer Pomeroy (74)
So 1st 5 8/19 97:36
1:05
3 6:30 6:17 6:38 215 5:49 Brandon Herrick (22), Freddy Gonzalez (43), Nam Tran (46), Joseph Pineda (51), Zachary Sparks (53)
JV 1st 5 9/20 96:20
0:38
3 6:25 6:18 6:30 281 6:03 Brandon Chaing (40), Reece Poe (56), Jon Fieffer (57), Ryan Smith (60), Joshua Fults (68)
JV 2nd 5 5/5 112:09
4:49
3 7:29 6:52 8:29 113 6:40 Sidharth Ramkumar (15), Elijah Hong (18), Stone Williams (21), Tyler Oberle (29), Daniel Lopez (30)
Fr 1st 5 16/21 106:04
2:21
3 7:04 6:33 7:20 413 6:09 Liam Basinger (36), Toan Vo (73), Michael caira (97), Viencent Luong-kha (101), Takumi Tagasugi (106)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Byrne Sr Santa Margarita 15:39.8 5:13
2 Ian Howard Sr Santa Margarita 15:46.5 5:16
3 Lucas Mowery Sr Lutheran (Orange) 15:49.4 5:16
4 John Wacker Jr Mater Dei SS 15:52.8 5:18
5 Mauro Rosales Sr Servite 15:56.8 5:19
6 Joey Cianfrani Jr Corona Del Mar 15:59.5 5:20
7 Sam Vandorpe Sr Mater Dei SS 16:04.9 5:22
8 John Welch Jr Esperanza 16:06.9 5:22
9 Matthew Soto Sr St. Margaret's 16:07.4 5:22
10 Duncan Taylor Jr Corona Del Mar 16:07.6 5:23
11 Vincent Sarino Sr Servite 16:17.1 5:26
12 Ian Turner Jr Corona Del Mar 16:17.4 5:26
13 Robbie Graham Jr St. Margaret's 16:17.6 5:26
14 Noah Buttlar Sr Laguna Hills 16:22.2 5:27
15 Myles Aguilar Sr Costa Mesa 16:22.4 5:27
16 Josh Moore Fr Esperanza 16:24.7 5:28
17 Sam Sequeira Sr Servite 16:25 5:28
18 Kevin Cortez Jr Costa Mesa 16:26.4 5:29
19 Josh Means Jr Corona Del Mar 16:27.8 5:29
20 Nathan Aguinaga Sr Pacifica 16:29.5 5:30 1/6 1/30 10/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Micah Navarro Jr Servite 16:33.5 5:31
22 Giovani Barajas Sr Garden Grove 16:34.5 5:32
23 Luke Nataupsky Jr Sage Hill 16:36.5 5:32
24 Lachlan Anderson Sr Mater Dei SS 16:39.9 5:33
25 Brian Elsing So Servite 16:40.7 5:34
26 Taylan Karaoguz Sr Mater Dei SS 16:45.9 5:35
27 Filip Weber Sr Laguna Hills 16:47.7 5:36
28 Eduardo De La Torre Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:48.2 5:36
29 Liam Ward Jr Servite 16:50.6 5:37
30 Nico Pence So Corona Del Mar 16:53 5:38
31 Eric Flores Sr Mater Dei SS 16:53.1 5:38
32 Aiden Glicker Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:53.5 5:38
33 Shea Smith So Pacifica 16:53.7 5:38 2/6 2/30 10/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Marco Gazich Sr Yorba Linda 16:54.1 5:38
35 Matthew Colglazier Jr St. Margaret's 16:54.9 5:38
36 Ryan Dunker Jr Santa Margarita 16:59.3 5:40
37 Mike Lima-sabatini Sr Esperanza 16:59.9 5:40
38 Calvin Capelle Fr St. Margaret's 17:00 5:40
39 Guadalupe Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:00.3 5:40
40 Jacob Sanchez Jr El Dorado /ss 17:00.8 5:40
41 Aiden Koch Jr Lutheran (Orange) 17:02.8 5:41
42 Anthony Osorio Sr Costa Mesa 17:06 5:42
43 Christian Park Jr Lutheran (Orange) 17:06.6 5:42
44 Yosh Bhattarai Sr Irvine 17:08.7 5:43
45 Jared Kipper Jr Irvine 17:10.7 5:44
46 Spencer Moore Jr Laguna Hills 17:11.5 5:44
47 Christian Pham Sr Costa Mesa 17:14.6 5:45
48 Dante Perez Sr El Dorado /ss 17:15.1 5:45
49 Seth Loomis Jr Costa Mesa 17:15.1 5:45
50 Ryan Manes So Esperanza 17:19 5:46
51 Grant Glessing Jr Corona Del Mar 17:20.4 5:47
52 Adam Angel Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:21.9 5:47
53 Dylen Cox Fr Corona Del Mar 17:22.1 5:47
54 Reed Piette Jr Esperanza 17:22.6 5:48
55 Kent Allen Sr Yorba Linda 17:24.7 5:48
56 Geovanny Guzman Sr Century 17:24.9 5:48
57 Adrian Acosta Jr Pacifica 17:25.4 5:48 3/6 3/30 10/27
58 Roberto Pioquinto Sr Garden Grove 17:26.2 5:49
59 Alejandro Rojo Sr Costa Mesa 17:27.8 5:49
60 Kylen Patel Jr Sage Hill 17:29 5:50
61 David Hernandez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:29.3 5:50
62 Mo Hasan Sr Bolsa Grande 17:30.3 5:50
63 Joseph Lazo Jr Servite 17:30.6 5:50
64 Marc Styliano Sr Yorba Linda 17:30.7 5:50
65 Garret Boezinger So Lutheran (Orange) 17:31.4 5:50
66 Nick Vallone Sr Santa Margarita 17:32.7 5:51
67 Chris Monzon Sr Pacifica 17:33.4 5:51 4/6 4/30 9/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Christian Cottriel Sr Laguna Hills 17:36.2 5:52
69 Sean Wing Sr El Dorado /ss 17:37.3 5:52
70 Daniel Tsuchiyama Jr Irvine 17:39.2 5:53
71 Noah Camacho So Yorba Linda 17:39.6 5:53
72 Andy Gunnemann So Santa Margarita 17:39.8 5:53
73 Neil Bondoc So Yorba Linda 17:40.8 5:54
74 Bryant Villamil Sr St. Margaret's 17:43.8 5:55
75 Isaish Munoz Sr Whittier Chr. 17:49.6 5:57
76 Kyle Kee Fr El Dorado /ss 17:49.7 5:57
77 Sawyer Pomeroy Jr Pacifica 17:49.9 5:57 5/6 5/30 10/24
78 Robel Gindaba Sr Savanna 17:50 5:57
79 David Solano Fr El Dorado /ss 17:50.2 5:57
80 Grant Kinsey Jr St. Margaret's 17:53.4 5:58
81 Adarsh Pantula Jr Irvine 17:53.8 5:58
82 Anton Keyvan Sr Irvine 17:55.1 5:58
83 Will Gerard Sr El Dorado /ss 17:56.4 5:59
84 Stephen Aigner Sr Santa Margarita 17:57 5:59
85 Jonathan Navarro Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:58.7 6:00
86 Adam Samala Sr Bolsa Grande 18:01.5 6:01
87 Joseph Jackson Jr Savanna 18:02.3 6:01
88 Benjamin Mendoza Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:03.4 6:01
89 Nathaniel Martinez Sr Calvary Ch(SA) 18:15.2 6:05
90 Bryan Castillo Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:16.1 6:05
91 Ivan Lopez Jr Costa Mesa 18:16.5 6:06
92 Ethan Deuitch Sr El Dorado /ss 18:17 6:06
93 Kristofer Jacobson Jr Irvine 18:19.2 6:06
94 Andrew Lopez Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:22.9 6:08
95 David Ayala Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:24.5 6:08
96 Jaime Hernandez Sr Saddleback 18:24.6 6:08
97 Josh Chang Sr Irvine 18:24.6 6:08
98 Luis Navarro Jr Savanna 18:27 6:09
99 Luke Linaweaver Jr St. Margaret's 18:28.2 6:09
100 Calvin Brown Sr Sage Hill 18:29.6 6:10
101 Kyle Alamares Jr Savanna 18:33.3 6:11
102 Arian Bijanzadeh Sr Yorba Linda 18:39.5 6:13
103 Jose Castillo Jr Saddleback 18:39.8 6:13
104 Austin Liao So Sage Hill 18:40.7 6:14
105 Yannis Mans Jr Savanna 18:42.2 6:14
106 Armando Melchor Sr Savanna 18:42.7 6:14
107 Kai Barboza Jr Whittier Chr. 18:44.3 6:15
108 Kelen Enders Jr Pacifica 18:45 6:15 6/6 6/30 11/16
109 Joseph Rojas Jr Century 18:46.9 6:16
110 Andy Ortega So Century 18:48.7 6:16
111 Matthew Fraijo Sr Sonora SS 18:50.7 6:17
112 Harry Jude Sr Yorba Linda 18:51.7 6:17
113 Adrian Barajas Jr Estancia 18:54 6:18
114 Dilan Oezkan Jr Saddleback 18:55.8 6:19
115 Edgar Cruz Jr Orange 18:55.9 6:19
116 Edwin Mateos Jr Saddleback 18:56.5 6:19
117 Blake Vallum Sr Santa Margarita 18:58.3 6:19
118 Andy Hernandez Sr Century 19:02.1 6:21
119 Jeremiah Craig Sr Calvary Ch(SA) 19:15.6 6:25
120 James Dyke Sr Laguna Hills 19:16.4 6:25
121 Moises Pablo So Century 19:17.9 6:26
122 Richard Le Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:18.1 6:26
123 Lucas Lopez So St. Michael's Prep 19:20.9 6:27
124 Edson Godinez Jr Saddleback 19:22.7 6:28
125 Christian Hatori Jr Sonora SS 19:25.9 6:29
126 Miguel Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:40.4 6:33
127 Branden Cruz Sr Sonora SS 19:48.7 6:36
128 James Brown Sr Estancia 19:49.3 6:36
129 Ben Du Jr Sage Hill 19:50.7 6:37
130 Diego Monroy So Estancia 19:54.5 6:38
131 Francisco Sanchez Sr Saddleback 19:54.8 6:38
132 Alex Guerrero Jr Orange 19:59.6 6:40
133 Tyler Young Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:01.7 6:41
134 Cristian Romero Jr Sonora SS 20:07.1 6:42
135 Marcos Rodriguez Jr Sonora SS 20:27.8 6:49
136 Angel Morales Jr Estancia 20:29.9 6:50
137 Justino Cabrera Sr Los Amigos 20:37.8 6:53
138 Bryant Hua So Orange 20:39.7 6:53
139 Nicholas Villalobos So Orange 20:45.2 6:55
140 Kenneth Alvarez Sr Los Amigos 20:48 6:56
141 Emiliano Peralta So Estancia 20:53.9 6:58
142 Nathaniel Navarro Sr Calvary Ch(SA) 20:55.6 6:59
143 Eduardo Huerta Sr Century 21:04.7 7:02
144 Hoang Nguyen Jr Bolsa Grande 21:06.2 7:02
145 Mohammad Alqaza Sr Bolsa Grande 21:08.6 7:03
146 Briggs Moravec Fr St. Michael's Prep 21:19.2 7:06
147 Luis Gonzalez Sr Century 21:29.1 7:10
148 Leony Concepion Jr Whittier Chr. 21:32.5 7:11
149 Luis Vazquez Sr Bolsa Grande 21:35 7:12
150 Brian Alvarez Sr Saddleback 21:45.8 7:15
151 Nathan Peters Jr St. Michael's Prep 21:49.9 7:17
152 Gilbert Espino Sr Sonora SS 21:52.3 7:17
153 Domonic Schroth Jr Whittier Chr. 22:43.4 7:34
154 Jan Gutierrez So Orange 22:50.4 7:37
155 Matthew Wong Fr St. Michael's Prep 23:05.3 7:42
156 Moises Angeles Jr Orange 23:28.1 7:49
157 Leo Romero Jr Estancia 23:30.3 7:50
158 Eric Ngo Sr Los Amigos 24:45.5 8:15
159 David Hernandez Sr Orange 25:36.9 8:32
160 Benji Guerrerro Sr Magnolia 26:13.9 8:45
161 Caleb White Fr St. Michael's Prep 26:31.8 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
81:45
16:21
5:27
76 Joey Cianfrani
Jr
16:00
5:20
6
Duncan Taylor
Jr
16:08
5:23
10
Ian Turner
Jr
16:17
5:26
12
Josh Means
Jr
16:28
5:29
19
Nico Pence
So
16:53
5:38
29
Grant Glessing
Jr
17:20
5:47
50
Dylen Cox
Fr
17:22
5:47
52
2 Servite
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
81:53
16:23
5:28
78 Mauro Rosales
Sr
15:57
5:19
5
Vincent Sarino
Sr
16:17
5:26
11
Sam Sequeira
Sr
16:25
5:28
17
Micah Navarro
Jr
16:34
5:31
21
Brian Elsing
So
16:41
5:34
24
Liam Ward
Jr
16:51
5:37
28
Joseph Lazo
Jr
17:31
5:50
61
3 Mater Dei SS
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
82:17
16:27
5:29
89 John Wacker
Jr
15:53
5:18
4
Sam Vandorpe
Sr
16:05
5:22
7
Lachlan Anderson
Sr
16:40
5:33
23
Taylan Karaoguz
Sr
16:46
5:35
25
Eric Flores
Sr
16:53
5:38
30








4 Esperanza
6-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:16
84:13
16:51
5:37
162 John Welch
Jr
16:07
5:22
8
Josh Moore
Fr
16:25
5:28
16
Mike Lima-sabatini
Sr
17:00
5:40
36
Ryan Manes
So
17:19
5:46
49
Reed Piette
Jr
17:23
5:48
53








5 St. Margaret's
7-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:36
84:04
16:49
5:36
165 Matthew Soto
Sr
16:07
5:22
9
Robbie Graham
Jr
16:18
5:26
13
Matthew Colglazier
Jr
16:55
5:38
34
Calvin Capelle
Fr
17:00
5:40
37
Bryant Villamil
Sr
17:44
5:55
72
Grant Kinsey
Jr
17:53
5:58
77
Luke Linaweaver
Jr
18:28
6:09
95
6 Costa Mesa
9-7-7-8-6
Gap: 0:53
84:25
16:53
5:38
168 Myles Aguilar
Sr
16:22
5:27
15
Kevin Cortez
Jr
16:26
5:29
18
Anthony Osorio
Sr
17:06
5:42
41
Christian Pham
Sr
17:15
5:45
46
Seth Loomis
Jr
17:15
5:45
48
Alejandro Rojo
Sr
17:28
5:49
57
Ivan Lopez
Jr
18:17
6:06
87
7 Santa Margarita
1-1-4-5-7
Gap: 2:00
83:38
16:44
5:35
172 Sean Byrne
Sr
15:40
5:13
1
Ian Howard
Sr
15:47
5:16
2
Ryan Dunker
Jr
16:59
5:40
35
Nick Vallone
Sr
17:33
5:51
64
Andy Gunnemann
So
17:40
5:53
70
Stephen Aigner
Sr
17:57
5:59
81
Blake Vallum
Sr
18:58
6:19
112
8 Lutheran (Orange)
2-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:42
84:24
16:53
5:38
179 Lucas Mowery
Sr
15:49
5:16
3
Aiden Glicker
Jr
16:54
5:38
31
Aiden Koch
Jr
17:03
5:41
40
Christian Park
Jr
17:07
5:42
42
Garret Boezinger
So
17:31
5:50
63








9 Pacifica
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:20
86:12
17:14
5:45
247 Nathan Aguinaga
Sr
16:30
5:30
20
Shea Smith
So
16:54
5:38
32
Adrian Acosta
Jr
17:25
5:48
56
Chris Monzon
Sr
17:33
5:51
65
Sawyer Pomeroy
Jr
17:50
5:57
74
Kelen Enders
Jr
18:45
6:15
103




10 Laguna Hills
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:54
87:14
17:27
5:49
265 Noah Buttlar
Sr
16:22
5:27
14
Filip Weber
Sr
16:48
5:36
26
Spencer Moore
Jr
17:12
5:44
45
Christian Cottriel
Sr
17:36
5:52
66
James Dyke
Sr
19:16
6:25
114








11 Yorba Linda
13-14-12-12-11
Gap: 0:47
87:10
17:26
5:49
289 Marco Gazich
Sr
16:54
5:38
33
Kent Allen
Sr
17:25
5:48
54
Marc Styliano
Sr
17:31
5:50
62
Noah Camacho
So
17:40
5:53
69
Neil Bondoc
So
17:41
5:54
71
Arian Bijanzadeh
Sr
18:40
6:13
98
Harry Jude
Sr
18:52
6:17
107
12 Santa Ana Valley
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 1:28
87:33
17:31
5:50
292 Eduardo De La Torre
Sr
16:48
5:36
27
Guadalupe Sanchez
Sr
17:00
5:40
38
David Hernandez
Sr
17:29
5:50
59
Jonathan Navarro
Sr
17:59
6:00
82
Bryan Castillo
Jr
18:16
6:05
86
David Ayala
Sr
18:25
6:08
91
Miguel Sanchez
Sr
19:40
6:33
120
13 El Dorado /ss
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:49
87:33
17:31
5:50
302 Jacob Sanchez
Jr
17:01
5:40
39
Dante Perez
Sr
17:15
5:45
47
Sean Wing
Sr
17:37
5:52
67
Kyle Kee
Fr
17:50
5:57
73
David Solano
Fr
17:50
5:57
76
Will Gerard
Sr
17:56
5:59
80
Ethan Deuitch
Sr
18:17
6:06
88
14 Irvine
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:46
87:48
17:34
5:51
312 Yosh Bhattarai
Sr
17:09
5:43
43
Jared Kipper
Jr
17:11
5:44
44
Daniel Tsuchiyama
Jr
17:39
5:53
68
Adarsh Pantula
Jr
17:54
5:58
78
Anton Keyvan
Sr
17:55
5:58
79
Kristofer Jacobson
Jr
18:19
6:06
89
Josh Chang
Sr
18:25
6:08
93
15 Sage Hill
11-12-15-15-15
Gap: 3:14
91:07
18:13
6:04
399 Luke Nataupsky
Jr
16:37
5:32
22
Kylen Patel
Jr
17:29
5:50
58
Calvin Brown
Sr
18:30
6:10
96
Austin Liao
So
18:41
6:14
100
Ben Du
Jr
19:51
6:37
123








16 Savanna
19-18-17-17-16
Gap: 0:52
91:35
18:19
6:06
451 Robel Gindaba
Sr
17:50
5:57
75
Joseph Jackson
Jr
18:02
6:01
84
Luis Navarro
Jr
18:27
6:09
94
Kyle Alamares
Jr
18:33
6:11
97
Yannis Mans
Jr
18:42
6:14
101
Armando Melchor
Sr
18:43
6:14
102




17 Rancho Alamitos
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:40
93:08
18:38
6:13
469 Adam Angel
Sr
17:22
5:47
51
Benjamin Mendoza
Jr
18:03
6:01
85
Andrew Lopez
Jr
18:23
6:08
90
Richard Le
Jr
19:18
6:26
116
Tyler Young
Sr
20:02
6:41
127








18 Century
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:53
93:21
18:40
6:13
492 Geovanny Guzman
Sr
17:25
5:48
55
Joseph Rojas
Jr
18:47
6:16
104
Andy Ortega
So
18:49
6:16
105
Andy Hernandez
Sr
19:02
6:21
113
Moises Pablo
So
19:18
6:26
115
Eduardo Huerta
Sr
21:05
7:02
134
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
21:29
7:10
138
19 Saddleback
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 0:58
94:19
18:52
6:17
529 Jaime Hernandez
Sr
18:25
6:08
92
Jose Castillo
Jr
18:40
6:13
99
Dilan Oezkan
Jr
18:56
6:19
109
Edwin Mateos
Jr
18:57
6:19
111
Edson Godinez
Jr
19:23
6:28
118
Francisco Sanchez
Sr
19:55
6:38
125
Brian Alvarez
Sr
21:46
7:15
140
20 Bolsa Grande
18-17-19-20-20
Gap: 4:05
99:22
19:52
6:37
553 Mo Hasan
Sr
17:30
5:50
60
Adam Samala
Sr
18:02
6:01
83
Hoang Nguyen
Jr
21:06
7:02
135
Mohammad Alqaza
Sr
21:09
7:03
136
Luis Vazquez
Sr
21:35
7:12
139








21 Sonora SS
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:37
98:40
19:44
6:35
603 Matthew Fraijo
Sr
18:51
6:17
106
Christian Hatori
Jr
19:26
6:29
119
Branden Cruz
Sr
19:49
6:36
121
Cristian Romero
Jr
20:07
6:42
128
Marcos Rodriguez
Jr
20:28
6:49
129
Gilbert Espino
Sr
21:52
7:17
142




22 Estancia
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:00
100:02
20:00
6:40
617 Adrian Barajas
Jr
18:54
6:18
108
James Brown
Sr
19:49
6:36
122
Diego Monroy
So
19:55
6:38
124
Angel Morales
Jr
20:30
6:50
130
Emiliano Peralta
So
20:54
6:58
133
Leo Romero
Jr
23:30
7:50
146




23 Orange
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:55
103:11
20:38
6:53
642 Edgar Cruz
Jr
18:56
6:19
110
Alex Guerrero
Jr
20:00
6:40
126
Bryant Hua
So
20:40
6:53
131
Nicholas Villalobos
So
20:45
6:55
132
Jan Gutierrez
So
22:50
7:37
143
Moises Angeles
Jr
23:28
7:49
145
David Hernandez
Sr
25:37
8:32
147
24 St. Michael's Prep
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 7:11
112:07
22:25
7:28
687 Lucas Lopez
So
19:21
6:27
117
Briggs Moravec
Fr
21:19
7:06
137
Nathan Peters
Jr
21:50
7:17
141
Matthew Wong
Fr
23:05
7:42
144
Caleb White
Fr
26:32
8:51
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Apahidean So Brea Olinda 16:41.3 5:34
2 Andrew Hernandez So Rancho Alamitos 16:50.1 5:37
3 Carlos Perez So Brea Olinda 17:06.2 5:42
4 Ryan Daedler So Brea Olinda 17:06.3 5:42
5 Riley Mitchell So Costa Mesa 17:06.5 5:42
6 Daniel Rioquinto So Rancho Alamitos 17:20.5 5:47
7 Arthur Bravo So Santa Ana Valley 17:29.2 5:50
8 Carlos Resendiz So Saddleback 17:38 5:53
9 German Ramos So Los Amigos 17:45.9 5:55
10 Joshua King So Ocean View 17:51.2 5:57
11 Matt White So Whittier Chr. 17:56 5:59
12 Aakash Kadakia So Brea Olinda 17:58.3 5:59
13 Sebastian Nava So Santa Ana Valley 18:06.3 6:02
14 Alberto Ponce So Bolsa Grande 18:14.3 6:05
15 Jonathan Cruz So Ocean View 18:16.8 6:06
16 Anthony Sanchez So Servite 18:21 6:07
17 Richard Quiroz So Saddleback 18:24 6:08
18 Jordan Ostby So Brea Olinda 18:28.8 6:10
19 Austin Leehealey So Corona Del Mar 18:34.4 6:11
20 John Paul Bottazzi So Costa Mesa 18:38.5 6:13
21 Josue Tellez So Rancho Alamitos 18:42.3 6:14
22 John Root So Brea Olinda 18:42.3 6:14
23 Blake Bermudez So Costa Mesa 18:45.2 6:15
24 Seth Laske So Esperanza 18:47.5 6:16
25 Brandon Herrick So Pacifica 18:50.1 6:17 1/8 7/30 13/25
26 Ethan Gutierrez So Servite 18:54 6:18
27 Fernando Gomez So Saddleback 18:55.2 6:18
28 Josh Hamon So Irvine 18:56 6:19
29 Michael Barker So Servite 18:56.6 6:19
30 Jordan Inducil So Irvine 18:57.7 6:19
31 Vincent Chin So Irvine 19:00.1 6:20
32 Joshua Sheldon So Esperanza 19:01.3 6:20
33 Zach Ruiz So Servite 19:05 6:22
34 Jose Zelaya So Saddleback 19:07.4 6:22
35 Christopher Furumizo So Brea Olinda 19:08.9 6:23
36 Xian Lun Zeng So Portola 19:13.5 6:25
37 Omar Hernandez So Saddleback 19:16.6 6:26
38 Raymond Ruvalcaba So Rancho Alamitos 19:17.1 6:26
39 Isaiah Moreno So Western 19:18.1 6:26
40 Mark O'hannigan So Irvine 19:19.9 6:27
41 Cooper Crandall So Costa Mesa 19:20.4 6:27
42 Kolbe Nguyen So Ocean View 19:22.3 6:27
43 Jordan Lee So Portola 19:23.6 6:28
44 Matthew Dam So Irvine 19:26.5 6:29
45 Thomas Chen So Portola 19:26.8 6:29
46 Robel Askale So Rancho Alamitos 19:28.7 6:30
47 Freddy Gonzalez So Pacifica 19:29 6:30 2/8 12/30 11/24
48 Joseph Albano So Servite 19:29 6:30
49 Jonathan Dominguez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:31.4 6:30
50 Nam Tran So Pacifica 19:33.8 6:31 3/8 14/30 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Taegan Choi So Lutheran (Orange) 19:42.2 6:34
52 Nicholas Werdmuller So Laguna Hills 19:42.2 6:34
53 Michael Vasquez So Crean Lutheran 19:42.5 6:34
54 Sydney Lagman So Servite 19:47.1 6:36
55 Zach Neumeister So Crean Lutheran 19:48.1 6:36
56 Joseph Pineda So Pacifica 19:48.4 6:36 4/8 16/30 7/20
57 Christian Griffin So Crean Lutheran 19:49.4 6:36
58 Jakob Makshanoff So Sonora SS 19:49.9 6:37
59 Zachary Sparks So Pacifica 19:54.6 6:38 5/8 17/30 6/19
60 Erick Lopez So USC College Prep San 19:57.1 6:39
61 Josh Schwarzbart So Irvine 20:01.5 6:41
62 Angel Joya So Saddleback 20:11 6:44
63 Luigi Palumbo So Costa Mesa 20:13.2 6:44
64 Kevin Echeverria So Los Amigos 20:13.4 6:44
65 Benito Garduno So Saddleback 20:14.4 6:45
66 Edgar Cruz So Magnolia 20:15.7 6:45
67 Harrison Lim So Corona Del Mar 20:18 6:46
68 Damian Cisneros So Los Amigos 20:18.5 6:46
69 Julian Mendoza So Whittier Chr. 20:18.8 6:46
70 Adam Rigsby So Whittier Chr. 20:22.2 6:47
71 Kyle Sugita So Portola 20:24.4 6:48
72 Angel Fuerte So Brea Olinda 20:26.1 6:49
73 Dylan Long So Sage Hill 20:30 6:50
74 Juan Cux So Santa Ana Valley 20:30.8 6:50
75 Zachary Blain So Lutheran (Orange) 20:32.1 6:51
76 Essdras Callejas So Bolsa Grande 20:36.7 6:52
77 Yosbin Mazariegos So Santa Ana Valley 20:36.8 6:52
78 Edgar Hernandez So Magnolia 20:38.6 6:53
79 Landon Andrizzi So Corona Del Mar 20:46.1 6:55
80 Jason Rubio So Laguna Hills 20:46.2 6:55
81 Angel Villa So Los Amigos 20:46.4 6:55
82 Sammy Koujah So Portola 20:47.9 6:56
83 Julien Padayao So Pacifica 20:48.7 6:56 6/8 20/30 5/15
84 Jesus Carpio So Savanna 20:49.2 6:56
85 Dylan Kaino Fr Irvine 20:50.6 6:57
86 Anthony Bustamonte Fr Esperanza 20:50.8 6:57
87 Brendon Maus So Rancho Alamitos 20:57.3 6:59
88 Nicholas Nguyen So Portola 20:59.5 7:00
89 Jude Chau So Portola 21:06.3 7:02
90 Jacob Doezi So Corona Del Mar 21:09.7 7:03
91 Lucas Miller So Irvine 21:13.7 7:05
92 Jordan Miller So Laguna Hills 21:16.6 7:06
93 Edwin Martinez So Los Amigos 21:18.4 7:06
94 Ben Berzon So Corona Del Mar 21:19.4 7:06
95 Bastian Kelley So Laguna Hills 21:20.5 7:07
96 Lukas Reyes So Servite 21:22.6 7:08
97 Bryant Rodriguez So Saddleback 21:24.2 7:08
98 Ivan Ramos So Saddleback 21:26.5 7:09
99 Brian Scherer So Corona Del Mar 21:28.2 7:09
100 Osvaldo Santos So Los Amigos 21:31.4 7:10
101 Anthony Yip So Irvine 21:33.1 7:11
102 Panithan Lertsuntivit So Irvine 21:35.1 7:12
103 Jacob Escamilla So USC College Prep San 21:39.2 7:13
104 Andrew Velasco So Brea Olinda 21:42.7 7:14
105 Diego Salvador So Los Amigos 21:42.9 7:14
106 Kyle Kim So Irvine 21:45.3 7:15
107 Javier Rodriguez So Savanna 21:52.9 7:18
108 Zach Miller So Irvine 21:53.6 7:18
109 Tyler Belknap So Brea Olinda 22:08.7 7:23
110 Alan De La Torre So Saddleback 22:12.4 7:24
111 Logan Rios So Brea Olinda 22:14.3 7:25
112 Joseph Nguyen So Rancho Alamitos 22:17.5 7:26
113 Arnav Chokshi So Sage Hill 22:18.7 7:26
114 Jafed Figueroa So Century 22:26.8 7:29
115 Cole Carlson So Lutheran (Orange) 22:28.7 7:30
116 Zavier Syed So Irvine 22:30.5 7:30
117 Andy Nguyen So Bolsa Grande 22:31.9 7:31
118 Blake Kilgore So Pacifica 22:33.8 7:31 7/8 27/30 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Richard Mogallan So Saddleback 22:39.5 7:33
120 Ori Garibi So Portola 22:42.8 7:34
121 Dylan Ho So Irvine 22:42.8 7:34
122 Erik Pizana So Laguna Hills 22:44.5 7:35
123 Alfonso Bautista So Bolsa Grande 22:47.1 7:36
124 Jesse Rosas So Western 22:48.8 7:36
125 Elliot Stone So Corona Del Mar 22:57.1 7:39
126 Kevin Velazquez Fr Magnolia 23:07.9 7:43
127 Charles Schoellen So Irvine 23:08 7:43
128 Torin Schlunk So Irvine 23:09 7:43
129 Jahaziel Ramos So Pacifica 23:13.1 7:44 8/8 28/30 5/8
130 Adrian Francis So Corona Del Mar 23:24.8 7:48
131 Devan Grace So Corona Del Mar 23:33.4 7:51
132 Andrew Wilch So Esperanza 23:35.1 7:52
133 Jesus Cantoran So Los Amigos 23:47.7 7:56
134 Vincent Martin So Century 23:49.8 7:57
135 Gautam Sharma So Costa Mesa 23:50.3 7:57
136 Mehul Mullik So Irvine 23:51.7 7:57
137 Eric Nguyen So Corona Del Mar 23:52.8 7:58
138 Debao Huang So Corona Del Mar 23:54 7:58
139 Tommy Pham So Bolsa Grande 24:03.5 8:01
140 Jose Rodriguez Fr Magnolia 24:03.8 8:01
141 Isaiah Castro So USC College Prep San 24:07.1 8:02
142 Brisian Saligan So Century 24:15.7 8:05
143 Andres Reynoso So Magnolia 24:16.8 8:06
144 Jonathan Chen So Crean Lutheran 24:17.9 8:06
145 Luis Ibarra So Santa Ana Valley 24:25.4 8:08
146 Josue Estupinian So Savanna 24:27.2 8:09
147 Joshua Huang So Portola 24:32.3 8:11
148 Pedro Garcia So Century 24:32.5 8:11
149 Eric Salgado So Western 24:50.6 8:17
150 Austin Aguierre So USC College Prep San 25:17.3 8:26
151 William Henderson So Whittier Chr. 25:22.5 8:28
152 Hunter Camero So Esperanza 25:48.5 8:36
153 Carlos Dominguez So USC College Prep San 25:53.5 8:38
154 Aaron Wei So Corona Del Mar 26:00.9 8:40
155 Travis Anger So Western 26:43 8:54
156 Connor Caruthers So Crean Lutheran 26:59.9 9:00
157 Kevin Angel So USC College Prep San 27:30.9 9:10
158 Tyler Williams So Crean Lutheran 27:51.9 9:17
159 Jorge Abarca So Century 28:24.4 9:28
160 Alam Rodriguez So Century 28:25.1 9:28
161 Jose Pilego So Western 28:29.4 9:30
162 Edgar Hernandez So USC College Prep San 28:42.2 9:34
163 Nicholas Julian So Laguna Hills 28:59.3 9:40
164 Gabriel Lauro So Crean Lutheran 29:29.8 9:50
165 Harshal Patel So Brea Olinda 30:59.1 10:20
166 David Auner So Servite 32:14.2 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
87:21
17:28
5:49
33 Matthew Apahidean
So
16:41
5:34
1
Carlos Perez
So
17:06
5:42
3
Ryan Daedler
So
17:06
5:42
4
Aakash Kadakia
So
17:58
5:59
10
Jordan Ostby
So
18:29
6:10
15
John Root
So
18:42
6:14
19
Christopher Furumizo
So
19:09
6:23
32
2 Rancho Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
91:39
18:20
6:07
103 Andrew Hernandez
So
16:50
5:37
2
Daniel Rioquinto
So
17:21
5:47
6
Josue Tellez
So
18:42
6:14
18
Raymond Ruvalcaba
So
19:17
6:26
35
Robel Askale
So
19:29
6:30
42
Brendon Maus
So
20:57
6:59
75
Joseph Nguyen
So
22:18
7:26
88
3 Saddleback
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:39
93:21
18:40
6:13
111 Carlos Resendiz
So
17:38
5:53
8
Richard Quiroz
So
18:24
6:08
14
Fernando Gomez
So
18:55
6:18
24
Jose Zelaya
So
19:07
6:22
31
Omar Hernandez
So
19:17
6:26
34
Angel Joya
So
20:11
6:44
56
Benito Garduno
So
20:14
6:45
59
4 Servite
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:08
94:46
18:57
6:19
136 Anthony Sanchez
So
18:21
6:07
13
Ethan Gutierrez
So
18:54
6:18
23
Michael Barker
So
18:57
6:19
26
Zach Ruiz
So
19:05
6:22
30
Joseph Albano
So
19:29
6:30
44
Sydney Lagman
So
19:47
6:36
49
Lukas Reyes
So
21:23
7:08
83
5 Costa Mesa
3-4-3-4-5
Gap: 3:07
94:04
18:49
6:16
137 Riley Mitchell
So
17:07
5:42
5
John Paul Bottazzi
So
18:39
6:13
17
Blake Bermudez
So
18:45
6:15
20
Cooper Crandall
So
19:20
6:27
38
Luigi Palumbo
So
20:13
6:44
57
Gautam Sharma
So
23:50
7:57
99




6 Irvine
12-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:31
95:40
19:08
6:23
157 Josh Hamon
So
18:56
6:19
25
Jordan Inducil
So
18:58
6:19
27
Vincent Chin
So
19:00
6:20
28
Mark O'hannigan
So
19:20
6:27
37
Matthew Dam
So
19:27
6:29
40
Josh Schwarzbart
So
20:02
6:41
55
Dylan Kaino
Fr
20:51
6:57
73
7 Santa Ana Valley
4-3-6-7-7
Gap: 3:08
96:15
19:15
6:25
193 Arthur Bravo
So
17:29
5:50
7
Sebastian Nava
So
18:06
6:02
11
Jonathan Dominguez
Fr
19:31
6:30
45
Juan Cux
So
20:31
6:50
64
Yosbin Mazariegos
So
20:37
6:52
66
Luis Ibarra
So
24:25
8:08
106




8 Pacifica
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
97:36
19:31
6:30
215 Brandon Herrick
So
18:50
6:17
22
Freddy Gonzalez
So
19:29
6:30
43
Nam Tran
So
19:34
6:31
46
Joseph Pineda
So
19:48
6:36
51
Zachary Sparks
So
19:55
6:38
53
Julien Padayao
So
20:49
6:56
72
Blake Kilgore
So
22:34
7:31
91
9 Portola
13-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
99:16
19:51
6:37
247 Xian Lun Zeng
So
19:14
6:25
33
Jordan Lee
So
19:24
6:28
39
Thomas Chen
So
19:27
6:29
41
Kyle Sugita
So
20:24
6:48
63
Sammy Koujah
So
20:48
6:56
71
Nicholas Nguyen
So
21:00
7:00
76
Jude Chau
So
21:06
7:02
77
10 Los Amigos
6-10-11-10-10
Gap: 3:33
100:23
20:05
6:42
279 German Ramos
So
17:46
5:55
9
Kevin Echeverria
So
20:13
6:44
58
Damian Cisneros
So
20:19
6:46
62
Angel Villa
So
20:46
6:55
70
Edwin Martinez
So
21:18
7:06
80
Osvaldo Santos
So
21:31
7:10
85
Diego Salvador
So
21:43
7:14
87
11 Corona Del Mar
9-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:45
102:08
20:26
6:49
304 Austin Leehealey
So
18:34
6:11
16
Harrison Lim
So
20:18
6:46
61
Landon Andrizzi
So
20:46
6:55
68
Jacob Doezi
So
21:10
7:03
78
Ben Berzon
So
21:19
7:06
81
Brian Scherer
So
21:28
7:09
84
Elliot Stone
So
22:57
7:39
95
12 Esperanza
10-7-10-11-12
Gap: 7:01
108:03
21:37
7:12
331 Seth Laske
So
18:48
6:16
21
Joshua Sheldon
So
19:01
6:20
29
Anthony Bustamonte
Fr
20:51
6:57
74
Andrew Wilch
So
23:35
7:52
97
Hunter Camero
So
25:49
8:36
110








13 Bolsa Grande
7-12-14-14-13
Gap: 5:49
108:14
21:39
7:13
360 Alberto Ponce
So
18:14
6:05
12
Essdras Callejas
So
20:37
6:52
65
Andy Nguyen
So
22:32
7:31
90
Alfonso Bautista
So
22:47
7:36
93
Tommy Pham
So
24:04
8:01
100








14 Crean Lutheran
16-14-13-13-14
Gap: 7:17
110:38
22:08
7:23
368 Michael Vasquez
So
19:43
6:34
48
Zach Neumeister
So
19:48
6:36
50
Christian Griffin
So
19:49
6:36
52
Jonathan Chen
So
24:18
8:06
105
Connor Caruthers
So
27:00
9:00
113
Tyler Williams
So
27:52
9:17
115
Gabriel Lauro
So
29:30
9:50
121
15 Laguna Hills
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:02
105:50
21:10
7:03
369 Nicholas Werdmuller
So
19:42
6:34
47
Jason Rubio
So
20:46
6:55
69
Jordan Miller
So
21:17
7:06
79
Bastian Kelley
So
21:21
7:07
82
Erik Pizana
So
22:45
7:35
92
Nicholas Julian
So
28:59
9:40
120




16 Magnolia
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:01
112:23
22:29
7:30
428 Edgar Cruz
So
20:16
6:45
60
Edgar Hernandez
So
20:39
6:53
67
Kevin Velazquez
Fr
23:08
7:43
96
Jose Rodriguez
Fr
24:04
8:01
101
Andres Reynoso
So
24:17
8:06
104








17 USC College Prep San
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 5:56
116:54
23:23
7:48
462 Erick Lopez
So
19:57
6:39
54
Jacob Escamilla
So
21:39
7:13
86
Isaiah Castro
So
24:07
8:02
102
Austin Aguierre
So
25:17
8:26
109
Carlos Dominguez
So
25:54
8:38
111
Kevin Angel
So
27:31
9:10
114
Edgar Hernandez
So
28:42
9:34
119
18 Western
14-17-17-17-18
Gap: 9:11
122:10
24:26
8:09
468 Isaiah Moreno
So
19:18
6:26
36
Jesse Rosas
So
22:49
7:36
94
Eric Salgado
So
24:51
8:17
108
Travis Anger
So
26:43
8:54
112
Jose Pilego
So
28:29
9:30
118








19 Century
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:58
123:29
24:42
8:14
513 Jafed Figueroa
So
22:27
7:29
89
Vincent Martin
So
23:50
7:57
98
Brisian Saligan
So
24:16
8:05
103
Pedro Garcia
So
24:33
8:11
107
Jorge Abarca
So
28:24
9:28
116
Alam Rodriguez
So
28:25
9:28
117




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Mcnulty Sr Lutheran (Orange) 15:53.5 5:18
2 Jack Hannum Jr Brea Olinda 17:02.6 5:41
3 Griffen Miller Sr Mater Dei SS 17:32.9 5:51
4 Brennon Willkom Sr Mater Dei SS 17:33.4 5:51
5 Tim Loughlin Sr Laguna Beach 17:36.9 5:52
6 Jonathan Barton Jr Costa Mesa 17:38.6 5:53
7 Tyler Cedres So El Dorado /ss 17:45.1 5:55
8 Broderick Campbell Jr Servite 17:49.5 5:57
9 Christopher Chan Jr St. Margaret's 17:50.4 5:57
10 Cade Meyers Jr Santa Margarita 17:55 5:58
11 Nicholas Kutscher Jr Pacifica Christian O 17:55.5 5:59
12 Joseph Tran Jr Mater Dei SS 17:55.8 5:59
13 Luis Garcia Jr Anaheim 17:57.3 5:59
14 Alejandro Alderete Jr Servite 18:00.7 6:00
15 Nestor Amezcua Sr Savanna 18:01.3 6:00
16 Alex Hernandez Sr Ocean View 18:01.8 6:01
17 Colin Johnson Jr Laguna Beach 18:03.9 6:01
18 Robert Perez Jr Costa Mesa 18:09.6 6:03
19 Alex Nava So El Dorado /ss 18:12.2 6:04
20 Tosh Landis Jr Laguna Hills 18:19.5 6:07
21 Isaac Lopez Jr Ocean View 18:22.7 6:08
22 Jonah Keller Jr Servite 18:24.5 6:08
23 Noah Tamagno Jr Brea Olinda 18:25.3 6:08
24 Mason Harline Jr St. Margaret's 18:29.6 6:10
25 Brandon Tejeras Sr Servite 18:31.5 6:11
26 Chris Berry Sr Yorba Linda 18:33.1 6:11
27 Aaron Libell Jr Servite 18:33.8 6:11
28 Mason Harding Jr Brea Olinda 18:34.3 6:11
29 William Han Jr Garden Grove 18:35.7 6:12
30 Joe Murphy Jr Mater Dei SS 18:35.8 6:12
31 Jake Tsubota Sr Corona Del Mar 18:37.4 6:12
32 Jeremy Inducil Sr Irvine 18:40.2 6:13
33 Ethan Clark Jr Yorba Linda 18:41.7 6:14
34 Athens Coenen Jr Costa Mesa 18:41.9 6:14
35 Jose Tamayo Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:42.3 6:14
36 Deondre Garcia Sr Irvine 18:43.2 6:14
37 Connor West Jr Costa Mesa 18:49.4 6:16
38 Logan Steck Jr Costa Mesa 18:49.6 6:17
39 Alvin Nguyen Sr Ocean View 18:51.2 6:17
40 William Reinkensmeyer Jr St. Margaret's 18:52.9 6:18
41 Brandon Chaing Jr Pacifica 18:53.1 6:18 1/10 8/30 20/27
42 Alex Carbajal Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:55.2 6:18
43 Quinn Exceen Jr Mater Dei SS 19:00.8 6:20
44 Hugo Martinez Jr Savanna 19:02.4 6:21
45 Jacob Krantz Jr Corona Del Mar 19:03.1 6:21
46 Emiliano Becerril Jr Garden Grove 19:03.2 6:21
47 Thomson Liu So St. Margaret's 19:03.8 6:21
48 Timmy Crawford So Laguna Beach 19:06.9 6:22
49 Jonathan Ensign Sr Corona Del Mar 19:08.1 6:23
50 Cooper Crabtree Jr Brea Olinda 19:13.6 6:25
51 Kevin Sprague Sr Brea Olinda 19:14.7 6:25
52 Ryan Elliott Sr Servite 19:15.5 6:25
53 Matthew Schilter So Mater Dei SS 19:15.9 6:25
54 Omar Qursha Jr Laguna Hills 19:16 6:25
55 Tristin Phan Jr Irvine 19:16.6 6:26
56 Juan Lopez So Mater Dei SS 19:16.6 6:26
57 Reece Poe Jr Pacifica 19:16.7 6:26 2/10 9/30 16/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Jon Fieffer Sr Pacifica 19:17.9 6:26 3/10 10/30 10/25
59 Tyler Lemay Jr Irvine 19:20.3 6:27
60 Johnny Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:20.4 6:27
61 Ryan Smith Jr Pacifica 19:21.4 6:27 4/10 11/30 7/21
62 Joel Jones Jr Costa Mesa 19:22.5 6:28
63 David Guerrero Fr Garden Grove 19:25.2 6:28
64 Oliver Li Jr Irvine 19:25.5 6:29
65 Alex Perkins Jr Irvine 19:26 6:29
66 Trevor Coulston Jr Santa Margarita 19:26.1 6:29
67 David Chairunas Jr El Dorado /ss 19:27.9 6:29
68 Josh Erickson Jr Esperanza 19:28 6:29
69 Sean Hingco Jr Irvine 19:28.2 6:29
70 John Bybel Sr Laguna Hills 19:30.9 6:30
71 Joshua Fults Jr Pacifica 19:31.2 6:30 5/10 13/30 6/20
72 Justin Willis Sr Corona Del Mar 19:31.8 6:31
73 Jonathan Mendivil Jr Savanna 19:31.9 6:31
74 Andrew Jacobson Sr Western 19:34.1 6:31
75 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 19:35 6:32
76 Jose Casas Sr Saddleback 19:35 6:32
77 Tanner Burton So Laguna Beach 19:39 6:33
78 Kshitij Sharma Jr Costa Mesa 19:39.6 6:33
79 Jack Conor Farley Sr Laguna Beach 19:40 6:33
80 Jude Zabala Jr Mater Dei SS 19:42.2 6:34
81 Phillip Doyle Fr St. Margaret's 19:47.1 6:36
82 Mason French So Yorba Linda 19:49 6:36
83 Matthew Osorio Jr Lutheran (Orange) 19:49.2 6:36
84 Jaime Godinez Jr Anaheim 19:53.1 6:38
85 Walter Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 19:59.4 6:40
86 Juan Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:59.9 6:40
87 Yonathan Hernandez Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:02.6 6:41
88 Bryce Kaese Sr Santa Margarita 20:03.5 6:41
89 Daniel Kimball So Laguna Beach 20:04.6 6:42
90 Daniel Chihuaque Jr Savanna 20:07.6 6:43
91 Christopher Rios Jr Saddleback 20:08.3 6:43
92 Gabe Neff So Laguna Beach 20:11 6:44
93 Alexis Lopez Jr Anaheim 20:14.6 6:45
94 Nathaniel Torres Sr Santa Margarita 20:16.8 6:46
95 Matt Navarro Sr Costa Mesa 20:17 6:46
96 Owen Borsari Jr Servite 20:18.2 6:46
97 Yunsik Choi Jr El Dorado /ss 20:19.3 6:46
98 Llouis Skaist Sr Laguna Beach 20:20.2 6:47
99 Vincent Ngo Jr Irvine 20:20.8 6:47
100 Giancarlo Luvianos Jr Irvine 20:21.1 6:47
101 Alan Hernandez Jr Garden Grove 20:21.7 6:47
102 Micah Ketring So El Dorado /ss 20:24.3 6:48
103 Josh Kavilaveettil Jr Irvine 20:25.8 6:49
104 Vincente Gregory Sr Garden Grove 20:26 6:49
105 Dane Hobrecht So Laguna Beach 20:27.6 6:49
106 Riley Pettitt So El Dorado /ss 20:28.7 6:50
107 Ning Tang Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:29.2 6:50
108 Joe Saba Jr El Dorado /ss 20:32.5 6:51
109 Arash Etedali Sr Laguna Hills 20:35.4 6:52
110 Sidharth Ramkumar Jr Pacifica 20:36.5 6:52 6/10 18/30 7/17
111 Fernando Barrios Jr Anaheim 20:43.4 6:54
112 Christopher Correnty Sr Corona Del Mar 20:44.4 6:55
113 Sergio Pacheco Jr Ocean View 20:45.5 6:55
114 Daniel Nghem So Garden Grove 20:46.3 6:55
115 David De Rosas Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:48.8 6:56
116 David Spitz So Laguna Beach 20:48.9 6:56
117 Elijah Hong Sr Pacifica 20:49.2 6:56 7/10 21/30 7/15
118 Brandon Getter Sr Corona Del Mar 20:55.9 6:59
119 Evan Muro Jr Western 20:58.2 6:59
120 William Burns Jr Servite 21:01.7 7:01
121 Youssef Fakhro So Yorba Linda 21:03.1 7:01
122 Allan Araujo Jr Corona Del Mar 21:04.2 7:01
123 Zachary Devine So Garden Grove 21:05.2 7:02
124 Juan Garcia Sr Garden Grove 21:06 7:02
125 Langdon Dwight Jr Pacifica Christian O 21:06 7:02
126 Stone Williams Sr Pacifica 21:07.9 7:03 8/10 22/30 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Diego Calderon Fr Laguna Beach 21:08.3 7:03
128 True Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 21:08.4 7:03
129 Ketzalt Marquez Jr Pacifica Christian O 21:11.8 7:04
130 Blake Corrigan So Laguna Beach 21:13.7 7:05
131 Max Fransen Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:13.8 7:05
132 Josue Basilio So Mater Dei SS 21:21.7 7:07
133 Thomas Ling Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:22.4 7:07
134 Cooper Kridel Sr Lutheran (Orange) 21:26.4 7:09
135 Tin Ma So Garden Grove 21:28.8 7:10
136 Jerry Fu Jr Sage Hill 21:29.7 7:10
137 Jovanny Iniguez Sr Saddleback 21:33.1 7:11
138 Chrisian Le Fr Garden Grove 21:33.6 7:11
139 Adrian Hernandez Sr Saddleback 21:33.9 7:11
140 Matthew Thomas Sr Savanna 21:35.5 7:12
141 Joseph Soto Jr Esperanza 21:37.1 7:12
142 Elmer Rodriguez Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:38.1 7:13
143 James Nguyen Jr Garden Grove 21:39.1 7:13
144 Deryck Walker Jr Saddleback 21:39.7 7:13
145 Gabe Camarillo Jr Anaheim 21:40.4 7:13
146 Daniel Lee Sr Irvine 21:42.4 7:14
147 Davis Hoang Jr Garden Grove 21:44.4 7:15
148 Lucas Shannon Sr Servite 21:45.2 7:15
149 Martin Gonzalez Fr Garden Grove 21:46.3 7:15
150 Adrian Ruiz Sr Savanna 21:47.3 7:16
151 Kyle Lagahit So Garden Grove 21:49.5 7:17
152 Conner Scherer Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 21:51 7:17
153 Ulises Ramirez Fr St. Margaret's 21:53.4 7:18
154 Kyle Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 21:58 7:19
155 Connor Downing Jr Esperanza 21:59.7 7:20
156 Javier Perez Jr Savanna 22:04.3 7:21
157 Alan Galvan Sr Garden Grove 22:06.1 7:22
158 Jay Sales Sr Garden Grove 22:06.1 7:22
159 Henry Stewart Fr Laguna Beach 22:06.5 7:22
160 Adrian Bacilio Jr Savanna 22:06.7 7:22
161 Vinod Sardesai Sr Sage Hill 22:10.5 7:24
162 Giovanni Olea Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:10.9 7:24
163 Josh Cardona Fr Garden Grove 22:12.5 7:24
164 Brandon Kaminski So Yorba Linda 22:12.6 7:24
165 Alexis Nava Sr Anaheim 22:14.8 7:25
166 Jesse Santiago Sr Anaheim 22:15.1 7:25
167 Humberto Partida Jr Costa Mesa 22:15.2 7:25
168 Sebastian Saldivar Jr Ocean View 22:18.5 7:26
169 Jack Peng Jr Sage Hill 22:20.8 7:27
170 Brian Do Fr Garden Grove 22:20.9 7:27
171 Joshua Fayant Jr Laguna Hills 22:23.7 7:28
172 Edgar Gomez Jr Garden Grove 22:27.9 7:29
173 Zach Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 22:29.1 7:30
174 Pursley Miranda Jr Garden Grove 22:37.8 7:33
175 Ethan Ghere So Laguna Beach 22:39.4 7:33
176 Jesus Diaz Jr Century 22:48.8 7:36
177 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 22:50 7:37
178 Taireke Lewis Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:50.9 7:37
179 Tommy Morehouse Fr Pacifica Christian O 22:53.2 7:38
180 Juan Rodriguez Sr Western 23:14.8 7:45
181 Gustavo Lemus Jr Ocean View 23:16.8 7:46
182 Mauricio Paredes Sr Anaheim 23:21.1 7:47
183 Alexander Orellana Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:33.2 7:51
184 Henry Ponce Jr Ocean View 23:33.9 7:51
185 Mason Moses Jr Corona Del Mar 23:35.9 7:52
186 Juan Rodriguez So Pacifica Christian O 23:39.8 7:53
187 Sebastian Romero Sr Anaheim 23:50.1 7:57
188 Alex Chang So Laguna Beach 23:51.3 7:57
189 Schuyler Cozzens So Laguna Beach 23:53.3 7:58
190 Carlos Ocampo Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:54.1 7:58
191 Keyvan Maghzi Jr Lutheran (Orange) 23:56.4 7:59
192 David Rivera Sr Ocean View 24:03.6 8:01
193 Eduardo Alvarado Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:08.2 8:03
194 Tyler Oberle Sr Pacifica 24:09.2 8:03 9/10 29/30 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
195 Autin Nguyen Jr Garden Grove 24:14.2 8:05
196 Alex Pioquinto Fr Garden Grove 24:25 8:08
197 Zikai Hui Jr Corona Del Mar 24:25.9 8:09
198 Luke Pacheco Jr Laguna Beach 24:29 8:10
199 Tyler Bird Fr Pacifica Christian O 24:39.7 8:13
200 Israel Delibrado Jr Saddleback 25:04.6 8:22
201 Daniel Lopez Sr Pacifica 25:25.7 8:29 10/10 30/30 5/5
202 Omid Samanifard So Laguna Beach 26:54 8:58
203 James Reade Sr Laguna Beach 26:55.9 8:59
204 Elias Garcia Jr Century 27:16.6 9:06
205 Ben Keller Fr Laguna Beach 27:20 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei SS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
90:39
18:08
6:03
89 Griffen Miller
Sr
17:33
5:51
3
Brennon Willkom
Sr
17:33
5:51
4
Joseph Tran
Jr
17:56
5:59
11
Joe Murphy
Jr
18:36
6:12
29
Quinn Exceen
Jr
19:01
6:20
42
Matthew Schilter
So
19:16
6:25
52
Juan Lopez
So
19:17
6:26
55
2 Servite
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
91:20
18:16
6:05
92 Broderick Campbell
Jr
17:50
5:57
8
Alejandro Alderete
Jr
18:01
6:00
13
Jonah Keller
Jr
18:25
6:08
21
Brandon Tejeras
Sr
18:32
6:11
24
Aaron Libell
Jr
18:34
6:11
26
Ryan Elliott
Sr
19:16
6:25
51
Owen Borsari
Jr
20:18
6:46
86
3 Costa Mesa
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
92:09
18:26
6:09
129 Jonathan Barton
Jr
17:39
5:53
6
Robert Perez
Jr
18:10
6:03
17
Athens Coenen
Jr
18:42
6:14
33
Connor West
Jr
18:49
6:16
36
Logan Steck
Jr
18:50
6:17
37
Joel Jones
Jr
19:23
6:28
61
Kshitij Sharma
Jr
19:40
6:33
74
4 Brea Olinda
2-5-3-4-4
Gap: 2:12
92:31
18:30
6:10
150 Jack Hannum
Jr
17:03
5:41
2
Noah Tamagno
Jr
18:25
6:08
22
Mason Harding
Jr
18:34
6:11
27
Cooper Crabtree
Jr
19:14
6:25
49
Kevin Sprague
Sr
19:15
6:25
50








5 St. Margaret's
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:57
94:04
18:49
6:16
193 Christopher Chan
Jr
17:50
5:57
9
Mason Harline
Jr
18:30
6:10
23
William Reinkensmeyer
Jr
18:53
6:18
39
Thomson Liu
So
19:04
6:21
46
Phillip Doyle
Fr
19:47
6:36
76
Ulises Ramirez
Fr
21:53
7:18
117




6 Laguna Beach
4-2-5-6-6
Gap: 2:02
94:02
18:48
6:16
212 Tim Loughlin
Sr
17:37
5:52
5
Colin Johnson
Jr
18:04
6:01
16
Timmy Crawford
So
19:07
6:22
47
Andrew Doudna
Jr
19:35
6:32
71
Tanner Burton
So
19:39
6:33
73
Jack Conor Farley
Sr
19:40
6:33
75
Daniel Kimball
So
20:05
6:42
82
7 Irvine
17-11-9-9-7
Gap: 0:45
95:26
19:05
6:22
241 Jeremy Inducil
Sr
18:40
6:13
31
Deondre Garcia
Sr
18:43
6:14
35
Tristin Phan
Jr
19:17
6:26
54
Tyler Lemay
Jr
19:20
6:27
58
Oliver Li
Jr
19:26
6:29
63
Alex Perkins
Jr
19:26
6:29
64
Sean Hingco
Jr
19:28
6:29
66
8 El Dorado /ss
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
96:09
19:14
6:25
266 Tyler Cedres
So
17:45
5:55
7
Alex Nava
So
18:12
6:04
18
David Chairunas
Jr
19:28
6:29
65
Yunsik Choi
Jr
20:19
6:46
87
Micah Ketring
So
20:24
6:48
89
Riley Pettitt
So
20:29
6:50
91
Joe Saba
Jr
20:33
6:51
93
9 Pacifica
19-18-15-12-9
Gap: 0:38
96:20
19:16
6:25
281 Brandon Chaing
Jr
18:53
6:18
40
Reece Poe
Jr
19:17
6:26
56
Jon Fieffer
Sr
19:18
6:26
57
Ryan Smith
Jr
19:21
6:27
60
Joshua Fults
Jr
19:31
6:30
68
Sidharth Ramkumar
Jr
20:37
6:52
95
Elijah Hong
Sr
20:49
6:56
100
10 Corona Del Mar
16-14-10-10-10
Gap: 2:07
97:05
19:25
6:28
288 Jake Tsubota
Sr
18:37
6:12
30
Jacob Krantz
Jr
19:03
6:21
44
Jonathan Ensign
Sr
19:08
6:23
48
Justin Willis
Sr
19:32
6:31
69
Christopher Correnty
Sr
20:44
6:55
97
Brandon Getter
Sr
20:56
6:59
101
Allan Araujo
Jr
21:04
7:01
103
11 Ocean View
12-8-7-7-11
Gap: 4:17
98:20
19:40
6:33
293 Alex Hernandez
Sr
18:02
6:01
15
Isaac Lopez
Jr
18:23
6:08
20
Alvin Nguyen
Sr
18:51
6:17
38
Sergio Pacheco
Jr
20:46
6:55
98
Sebastian Saldivar
Jr
22:19
7:26
122
Gustavo Lemus
Jr
23:17
7:46
125
Henry Ponce
Jr
23:34
7:51
127
12 Garden Grove
15-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:50
97:52
19:34
6:31
313 William Han
Jr
18:36
6:12
28
Emiliano Becerril
Jr
19:03
6:21
45
David Guerrero
Fr
19:25
6:28
62
Alan Hernandez
Jr
20:22
6:47
88
Vincente Gregory
Sr
20:26
6:49
90
Daniel Nghem
So
20:46
6:55
99
Zachary Devine
So
21:05
7:02
104
13 Savanna
11-9-11-11-13
Gap: 3:34
98:19
19:40
6:33
322 Nestor Amezcua
Sr
18:01
6:00
14
Hugo Martinez
Jr
19:02
6:21
43
Jonathan Mendivil
Jr
19:32
6:31
70
Daniel Chihuaque
Jr
20:08
6:43
83
Matthew Thomas
Sr
21:36
7:12
112
Adrian Ruiz
Sr
21:47
7:16
116
Javier Perez
Jr
22:04
7:21
118
14 Santa Ana Valley
18-15-16-15-14
Gap: 2:56
99:18
19:52
6:37
349 Jose Tamayo
Sr
18:42
6:14
34
Alex Carbajal
Sr
18:55
6:18
41
Juan Martinez
Sr
20:00
6:40
80
Yonathan Hernandez
Sr
20:03
6:41
81
Elmer Rodriguez
Jr
21:38
7:13
113
Alexander Orellana
Jr
23:33
7:51
126
Carlos Ocampo
Jr
23:54
7:58
129
15 Yorba Linda
14-9-12-15-15
Gap: 3:40
100:20
20:04
6:41
355 Chris Berry
Sr
18:33
6:11
25
Ethan Clark
Jr
18:42
6:14
32
Mason French
So
19:49
6:36
77
Youssef Fakhro
So
21:03
7:01
102
Brandon Kaminski
So
22:13
7:24
119








16 Laguna Hills
13-12-14-14-16
Gap: 4:04
100:06
20:01
6:40
356 Tosh Landis
Jr
18:20
6:07
19
Omar Qursha
Jr
19:16
6:25
53
John Bybel
Sr
19:31
6:30
67
Arash Etedali
Sr
20:35
6:52
94
Joshua Fayant
Jr
22:24
7:28
123








17 Lutheran (Orange)
1-16-17-18-17
Gap: 5:29
98:48
19:46
6:35
386 Kevin Mcnulty
Sr
15:54
5:18
1
Matthew Osorio
Jr
19:49
6:36
78
Ning Tang
Jr
20:29
6:50
92
Max Fransen
Jr
21:14
7:05
107
Thomas Ling
Jr
21:22
7:07
108
Cooper Kridel
Sr
21:26
7:09
109
Keyvan Maghzi
Jr
23:56
7:59
130
18 Anaheim
10-17-18-17-18
Gap: 3:43
100:29
20:06
6:42
387 Luis Garcia
Jr
17:57
5:59
12
Jaime Godinez
Jr
19:53
6:38
79
Alexis Lopez
Jr
20:15
6:45
85
Fernando Barrios
Jr
20:43
6:54
96
Gabe Camarillo
Jr
21:40
7:13
115
Alexis Nava
Sr
22:15
7:25
120
Jesse Santiago
Sr
22:15
7:25
121
19 Saddleback
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:14
102:11
20:26
6:49
436 Johnny Lopez
Jr
19:20
6:27
59
Jose Casas
Sr
19:35
6:32
72
Christopher Rios
Jr
20:08
6:43
84
Jovanny Iniguez
Sr
21:33
7:11
110
Adrian Hernandez
Sr
21:34
7:11
111
Deryck Walker
Jr
21:40
7:13
114
Israel Delibrado
Jr
25:05
8:22
132
20 Pacifica Christian O
9-19-20-20-20
Gap: 5:44
106:46
21:21
7:07
473 Nicholas Kutscher
Jr
17:56
5:59
10
Langdon Dwight
Jr
21:06
7:02
105
Ketzalt Marquez
Jr
21:12
7:04
106
Tommy Morehouse
Fr
22:53
7:38
124
Juan Rodriguez
So
23:40
7:53
128
Tyler Bird
Fr
24:40
8:13
131




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Irvine
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:00
100:02
20:00
6:40
41 Alex Perkins
Jr
19:26
6:29
2
Sean Hingco
Jr
19:28
6:29
3
Vincent Ngo
Jr
20:21
6:47
11
Giancarlo Luvianos
Jr
20:21
6:47
12
Josh Kavilaveettil
Jr
20:26
6:49
13
Daniel Lee
Sr
21:42
7:14
26




2 Laguna Beach
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
100:43
20:09
6:43
44 Jack Conor Farley
Sr
19:40
6:33
5
Daniel Kimball
So
20:05
6:42
7
Gabe Neff
So
20:11
6:44
8
Llouis Skaist
Sr
20:20
6:47
10
Dane Hobrecht
So
20:28
6:49
14
David Spitz
So
20:49
6:56
17
Diego Calderon
Fr
21:08
7:03
22
3 Costa Mesa
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:53
101:34
20:19
6:46
48 Joel Jones
Jr
19:23
6:28
1
Kshitij Sharma
Jr
19:40
6:33
4
Walter Rodriguez
Sr
19:59
6:40
6
Matt Navarro
Sr
20:17
6:46
9
Humberto Partida
Jr
22:15
7:25
28








4 Garden Grove
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
106:00
21:12
7:04
102 Daniel Nghem
So
20:46
6:55
16
Zachary Devine
So
21:05
7:02
19
Juan Garcia
Sr
21:06
7:02
20
Tin Ma
So
21:29
7:10
23
Chrisian Le
Fr
21:34
7:11
24
James Nguyen
Jr
21:39
7:13
25
Davis Hoang
Jr
21:44
7:15
27
5 Pacifica
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:49
112:09
22:26
7:29
113 Sidharth Ramkumar
Jr
20:37
6:52
15
Elijah Hong
Sr
20:49
6:56
18
Stone Williams
Sr
21:08
7:03
21
Tyler Oberle
Sr
24:09
8:03
29
Daniel Lopez
Sr
25:26
8:29
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Magana Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:01.7 5:41
2 Skyler Noonan Fr Costa Mesa 17:32.3 5:51
3 Ruben Ramos Fr Anaheim 17:42 5:54
4 Jean Rico Fr Anaheim 17:52.7 5:58
5 Aj Calabrese Fr Mater Dei SS 18:08.2 6:03
6 Jason Cuevas Fr Western 18:08.5 6:03
7 Ryan Carles Fr Ocean View 18:09.3 6:03
8 Michael Hernandez Fr Ocean View 18:21.9 6:07
9 Troy Coulston Fr Santa Margarita 18:23.9 6:08
10 Jose Alvarez Fr Century 18:31.3 6:10
11 Don Molina Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:31.8 6:11
12 Juan Dircio Fr Anaheim 18:36.6 6:12
13 Vijay Arora Fr Yorba Linda 18:37.9 6:13
14 Nathan Lo Fr Portola 18:44.5 6:15
15 Alex Fraijo Fr Sonora SS 18:45.2 6:15
16 Ben Romeo Fr Sage Hill 18:46.4 6:15
17 Luke Stumplf Fr Servite 18:48 6:16
18 Daniel Garrido Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:51.8 6:17
19 Ali Ghafuri Fr Portola 18:57.4 6:19
20 Aaron Rojas Fr Anaheim 18:57.5 6:19
21 Pin Niu Fr Irvine 18:58.6 6:20
22 Andrew Aquino Fr Anaheim 18:59.1 6:20
23 Mark Reyes Fr Los Amigos 19:05.3 6:22
24 Ryan Dickerson Fr Sage Hill 19:08.5 6:23
25 Duilio Charco Fr Anaheim 19:08.8 6:23
26 Erwin Sarino Fr Servite 19:09.2 6:23
27 Jack Livingston Fr Brea Olinda 19:09.7 6:23
28 Jing Tan Fr Portola 19:10.3 6:23
29 Timothy Lacanienta Fr Laguna Hills 19:12.8 6:24
30 Graham Nelson Fr Corona Del Mar 19:17.2 6:26
31 Kevin Gramling Fr Laguna Hills 19:21.6 6:27
32 Victor Garibay Fr Ocean View 19:26.2 6:29
33 Paul Morenkov Fr Portola 19:26.9 6:29
34 Ethan Bollman Fr Corona Del Mar 19:27.6 6:29
35 Keaton Knowles Fr Laguna Hills 19:30.1 6:30
36 Jake Kondo Fr Costa Mesa 19:30.8 6:30
37 Jade Martinez Fr Mater Dei SS 19:31.8 6:31
38 Pablo Santana Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:31.9 6:31
39 Michael Good Fr Irvine 19:32.4 6:31
40 Liam Basinger Fr Pacifica 19:37.7 6:33 1/6 15/30 20/28
41 Shane Park Fr Brea Olinda 19:44 6:35
42 Omar Sanchez Fr Anaheim 19:46.6 6:36
43 Troy Tsubota Fr Corona Del Mar 19:47.4 6:36
44 Anthony Agallo Fr Sonora SS 19:47.9 6:36
45 Eduardo Torreblanca Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:51.9 6:37
46 Melvin Campos Fr Ocean View 19:52.1 6:37
47 Issac Betancourt Fr Irvine 19:57.2 6:39
48 Hayden Mac Donald Fr Yorba Linda 19:58.1 6:39
49 Diego Wolpert Fr Sonora SS 20:00 6:40
50 Lucas Bucci Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:01.5 6:41
51 Matthew Maeshiro Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:01.6 6:41
52 Jesus Martinez Fr USC College Prep San 20:02.3 6:41
53 Cyrus Ledezma Fr Sonora SS 20:02.6 6:41
54 Francisco Valdez Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:03.3 6:41
55 Garret Whelan Fr Yorba Linda 20:04.7 6:42
56 Jeremy Roe Fr Ocean View 20:06.6 6:42
57 Braden Tarka Fr El Dorado /ss 20:07.4 6:42
58 Nicolas Urban Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:08.1 6:43
59 Nathan Hull Fr Sonora SS 20:11.3 6:44
60 Samuel Khachiyan Fr Corona Del Mar 20:15.3 6:45
61 Maxwell Tillmanns Fr Ocean View 20:16.1 6:45
62 Wesley Tjangnaka Fr Portola 20:17.1 6:46
63 Mark Mohtar Fr Santa Margarita 20:17.7 6:46
64 Jake Lopez Fr Sage Hill 20:18.8 6:46
65 Trent Nguyen Fr Laguna Hills 20:25.5 6:49
66 Richard Deaguinaco Fr Irvine 20:27 6:49
67 David Kang Fr Laguna Hills 20:29.2 6:50
68 Xavier Rodriguez Fr Anaheim 20:31.5 6:51
69 Will Little Fr Corona Del Mar 20:33.2 6:51
70 Bradley Moore Fr Irvine 20:33.5 6:51
71 Brayden Byrnes Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:34.5 6:52
72 James Daus Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:34.7 6:52
73 Joesph Lui Sr Irvine 20:37.1 6:52
74 Eric Bazan Fr Los Amigos 20:38.8 6:53
75 Raymond Trannguyen Fr Costa Mesa 20:39 6:53
76 Lucas Demogines Fr Yorba Linda 20:39.5 6:53
77 Juan Leon Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:44.1 6:55
78 Alexis Ordaz Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:45.2 6:55
79 Isaac Choi Fr Sage Hill 20:47.9 6:56
80 Toan Vo Fr Pacifica 20:48.3 6:56 2/6 19/30 19/27
81 Trevor Sanders Fr Esperanza 20:48.9 6:56
82 Alan Reyes Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:49 6:56
83 Jackson Ritchey Fr Santa Margarita 20:49 6:56
84 Charles Le Fr Savanna 20:54.5 6:58
85 Aaron Almeida Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:01.1 7:00
86 Jason Garcia Fr Savanna 21:04.5 7:02
87 Oswaldo Ochoa Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:04.6 7:02
88 Angel Salvador Fr Western 21:04.6 7:02
89 Ken Tao Fr Irvine 21:04.9 7:02
90 Daniel Zarate Fr Sonora SS 21:06.1 7:02
91 Edgar Perez So Anaheim 21:06.5 7:02
92 Josue Moreno Fr Anaheim 21:09 7:03
93 Matthew Dato-on Fr Santa Margarita 21:10.2 7:03
94 Noah Eumurian Fr Esperanza 21:11.4 7:04
95 Fermin Bonilla Fr Saddleback 21:13.5 7:05
96 Christian Pan Fr Irvine 21:14.8 7:05
97 Joshua Ceron Fr Saddleback 21:15.9 7:05
98 Elijah Mauga Fr Esperanza 21:24.8 7:08
99 Manuel Salvador Fr Los Amigos 21:26.7 7:09
100 Simon Angier Fr Crean Lutheran 21:27.4 7:09
101 Oscar Reyes Fr Western 21:29.2 7:10
102 Kensay Sato Fr Portola 21:29.4 7:10
103 Jackson Cooper Fr Portola 21:31.7 7:11
104 Matt Sarrao Fr Santa Margarita 21:32.8 7:11
105 Kevin Rico Fr Saddleback 21:33.4 7:11
106 Cyrus Mccrory Fr Laguna Hills 21:36 7:12
107 Chris Nguyen Fr Savanna 21:39.1 7:13
108 Anthony Ortiz Fr Century 21:39.6 7:13
109 Ethan Tarrosa Fr Laguna Hills 21:39.9 7:13
110 Edgar Cano Fr Anaheim 21:41.9 7:14
111 Brian Briseno Fr Los Amigos 21:45.3 7:15
112 Gavin Paul Fr Crean Lutheran 21:45.7 7:15
113 Michael caira Fr Pacifica 21:48.4 7:16 3/6 23/30 20/25
114 Elijah Lemos Fr Yorba Linda 21:48.9 7:16
115 Brian Shard Fr Corona Del Mar 21:49.4 7:16
116 Lorenzo Cruz Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:49.6 7:17
117 Viencent Luong-kha Fr Pacifica 21:50.9 7:17 4/6 24/30 15/23
118 Dean Fetters Fr Santa Margarita 21:51 7:17
119 Nicholas Ruiz Fr Santa Margarita 21:51.6 7:17
120 Bryan Andrade Fr Saddleback 21:53.6 7:18
121 Andrew Nguyen Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:58.7 7:20
122 Takumi Tagasugi Fr Pacifica 21:59 7:20 5/6 25/30 13/21
123 Vu Damian Fr Portola 21:59.4 7:20
124 Richard Lyu Fr Portola 22:00.8 7:20
125 Hans Garcia Fr Servite 22:04.9 7:22
126 Kevin Ma Fr Sage Hill 22:04.9 7:22
127 Mark Pineda Fr Pacifica 22:06 7:22 6/6 26/30 11/19
128 Jonathan Hernandez Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:06 7:22
129 Jonathan Ramirez Fr Century 22:08.2 7:23
130 Isaac Botello Fr Anaheim 22:10 7:23
131 Armaan Nangia Fr Esperanza 22:12.8 7:24
132 Tobey Nguyen Fr Irvine 22:15.1 7:25
133 Gus Garibay Fr Anaheim 22:17.7 7:26
134 Brandon Kuo Fr Brea Olinda 22:19.7 7:27
135 Noah Aguilar Fr Mater Dei SS 22:20.8 7:27
136 Braulio Garcia Fr Saddleback 22:21.4 7:27
137 Troy Nguyen Fr Laguna Hills 22:22.8 7:28
138 Dominic Franke Fr Laguna Hills 22:25.4 7:28
139 Dennis Tran Fr Western 22:28.1 7:29
140 Ty Tseng Jr Irvine 22:32.4 7:31
141 Ryan Savard Fr Irvine 22:34.7 7:32
142 Brandon Vega Fr Yorba Linda 22:41 7:34
143 Nick Ersek Fr Servite 22:43.9 7:35
144 Jacob Sherlock Fr Whittier Chr. 22:45 7:35
145 Andrew Ternet Fr Crean Lutheran 22:45.6 7:35
146 Erick Hernandez Fr Los Amigos 22:45.9 7:35
147 Elijah Mangianeli Fr Laguna Hills 22:49.2 7:36
148 Jackson Wrubel Fr Costa Mesa 22:50.6 7:37
149 Jeremy Guerrero Fr Brea Olinda 22:51 7:37
150 Carlos Godinez Fr Ocean View 22:52 7:37
151 Brandon Moller Fr Ocean View 22:54.3 7:38
152 Jacob Wagner Fr Irvine 22:55.4 7:38
153 Kai Marden Fr Ocean View 22:58.5 7:40
154 Brandon Chung Fr Portola 23:00.9 7:40
155 Giovanni Tartara Fr Corona Del Mar 23:05 7:42
156 Landen Kawaguchi Fr El Dorado /ss 23:06.8 7:42
157 Jackson Ward Fr Esperanza 23:07.4 7:42
158 Fernando Sosa Fr Saddleback 23:10.8 7:44
159 Ryan Austin Fr Portola 23:15.3 7:45
160 Erickson Juarez Fr Anaheim 23:19.7 7:47
161 Sam German Fr Irvine 23:24.5 7:48
162 Ivan Pena Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:26.1 7:49
163 Jesus Martinez Fr Anaheim 23:35 7:52
164 Neftali Ayala Fr Anaheim 23:37.3 7:52
165 Mark Gildenhuys Fr Corona Del Mar 23:38.2 7:53
166 Jonathan Sumerhido Fr Anaheim 23:44.1 7:55
167 Ethan Nguyen Fr Costa Mesa 23:46.7 7:56
168 Tristan Reyes Fr Costa Mesa 23:46.8 7:56
169 Aiden Gonzalez Fr Mater Dei SS 23:47.5 7:56
170 Alex Gullo Fr Laguna Hills 23:48.6 7:56
171 Nicholas Chen Fr Corona Del Mar 23:52.1 7:57
172 Willem Deveirman Fr Corona Del Mar 23:53.1 7:58
173 Andrew Kim Fr Brea Olinda 23:55.7 7:59
174 Griffin Scott Jr Irvine 23:56.6 7:59
175 Brandol Soria Fr Century 24:09.3 8:03
176 Jesus Castro So Century 24:09.5 8:03
177 Kourosh Arfania Fr Laguna Hills 24:20.6 8:07
178 Sarath Suresh Fr Portola 24:36.9 8:12
179 Ivan Quiroz Fr Saddleback 24:41.2 8:14
180 Hayden Hewettabbott Fr Laguna Hills 24:45.9 8:15
181 Evan Gomez Fr Brea Olinda 24:49.4 8:16
182 Bryant Herrera Fr Laguna Hills 24:49.4 8:16
183 Cauahtemoc Baltazar Fr Western 24:50.4 8:17
184 Broderick Bui Fr Irvine 24:51.2 8:17
185 Aaron Ketelaar Fr Lutheran (Orange) 24:51.7 8:17
186 Enrique Calderon Fr Anaheim 24:53.6 8:18
187 Jonathan Cierley Fr Brea Olinda 24:56.1 8:19
188 Jonathan Tapia Fr Ocean View 25:00.4 8:20
189 Drew Weissman Fr Corona Del Mar 25:03.3 8:21
190 Anthony Motts Fr Brea Olinda 25:09.9 8:23
191 Keon Jafari Fr Sage Hill 25:10.6 8:24
192 Eric Dagher Fr Esperanza 25:24.9 8:28
193 Nathan Cortez Fr Ocean View 25:26.5 8:29
194 Matteo Llenderrozos Fr Sage Hill 25:37.2 8:32
195 Aidan Rowe Fr Sage Hill 25:57.8 8:39
196 Jack Eleazar Fr Laguna Hills 26:15.1 8:45
197 Joseph Dalman Fr Brea Olinda 26:32.1 8:51
198 David Santibanez Fr Anaheim 26:39.7 8:53
199 Nikolai Downs Fr Costa Mesa 26:44.7 8:55
200 Adam Hernandez Fr Anaheim 26:44.8 8:55
201 Abraham Ortiz Fr Anaheim 26:47.1 8:56
202 Eduardo Granados Fr Saddleback 26:57.9 8:59
203 Ryan Dagher Fr Esperanza 27:08 9:03
204 Derek Laipple Fr Esperanza 27:37.2 9:12
205 Jose Romero Fr Century 27:43.6 9:15
206 Joseph Mendoza Fr Whittier Chr. 27:50.8 9:17
207 Jose Vilchis So Anaheim 27:58.2 9:19
208 Miguel Hurtado Fr Santa Ana Valley 28:07.2 9:22
209 Joseph Rivas Fr Brea Olinda 29:10.7 9:44
210 Juan Brisenio Fr Saddleback 29:24.7 9:48
211 Sebastian Padilla Fr Sonora SS 30:20.3 10:07
212 Tesfa Madhin Fr Sonora SS 30:50.9 10:17
213 Christopher Landreth Fr Brea Olinda 35:19.3 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Anaheim
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
92:08
18:26
6:09
56 Ruben Ramos
Fr
17:42
5:54
3
Jean Rico
Fr
17:53
5:58
4
Juan Dircio
Fr
18:37
6:12
11
Aaron Rojas
Fr
18:58
6:19
18
Andrew Aquino
Fr
18:59
6:20
20
Duilio Charco
Fr
19:09
6:23
23
Omar Sanchez
Fr
19:47
6:36
38
2 Ocean View
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
95:56
19:11
6:24
135 Ryan Carles
Fr
18:09
6:03
6
Michael Hernandez
Fr
18:22
6:07
7
Victor Garibay
Fr
19:26
6:29
29
Melvin Campos
Fr
19:52
6:37
42
Jeremy Roe
Fr
20:07
6:42
51
Maxwell Tillmanns
Fr
20:16
6:45
55
Carlos Godinez
Fr
22:52
7:37
118
3 Santa Ana Valley
1-3-3-4-3
Gap: 3:02
95:21
19:04
6:21
141 Jose Magana
Fr
17:02
5:41
1
Daniel Garrido
Fr
18:52
6:17
16
Pablo Santana
Fr
19:32
6:31
34
Eduardo Torreblanca
Fr
19:52
6:37
41
Francisco Valdez
Fr
20:03
6:41
49
Alan Reyes
Fr
20:49
6:56
75
Oswaldo Ochoa
Fr
21:05
7:02
78
3 Portola
10-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:33
96:36
19:19
6:26
141 Nathan Lo
Fr
18:45
6:15
13
Ali Ghafuri
Fr
18:57
6:19
17
Jing Tan
Fr
19:10
6:23
25
Paul Morenkov
Fr
19:27
6:29
30
Wesley Tjangnaka
Fr
20:17
6:46
56
Kensay Sato
Fr
21:29
7:10
89
Jackson Cooper
Fr
21:32
7:11
90
5 Sonora SS
11-8-9-6-5
Gap: 1:26
98:47
19:45
6:35
200 Alex Fraijo
Fr
18:45
6:15
14
Anthony Agallo
Fr
19:48
6:36
40
Diego Wolpert
Fr
20:00
6:40
45
Cyrus Ledezma
Fr
20:03
6:41
48
Nathan Hull
Fr
20:11
6:44
53
Daniel Zarate
Fr
21:06
7:02
81
Sebastian Padilla
Fr
30:20
10:07
138
6 Laguna Hills
16-8-5-5-6
Gap: 1:16
98:59
19:48
6:36
206 Timothy Lacanienta
Fr
19:13
6:24
26
Kevin Gramling
Fr
19:22
6:27
28
Keaton Knowles
Fr
19:30
6:30
32
Trent Nguyen
Fr
20:26
6:49
59
David Kang
Fr
20:29
6:50
61
Cyrus Mccrory
Fr
21:36
7:12
93
Ethan Tarrosa
Fr
21:40
7:13
95
7 Corona Del Mar
17-11-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
99:21
19:52
6:37
213 Graham Nelson
Fr
19:17
6:26
27
Ethan Bollman
Fr
19:28
6:29
31
Troy Tsubota
Fr
19:47
6:36
39
Samuel Khachiyan
Fr
20:15
6:45
54
Will Little
Fr
20:33
6:51
62
Brian Shard
Fr
21:49
7:16
99
Giovanni Tartara
Fr
23:05
7:42
119
8 Irvine
13-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:35
99:29
19:54
6:38
220 Pin Niu
Fr
18:59
6:20
19
Michael Good
Fr
19:32
6:31
35
Issac Betancourt
Fr
19:57
6:39
43
Richard Deaguinaco
Fr
20:27
6:49
60
Bradley Moore
Fr
20:34
6:51
63
Joesph Lui
Sr
20:37
6:52
66
Ken Tao
Fr
21:05
7:02
80
9 Yorba Linda
9-10-11-10-9
Gap: 3:11
101:09
20:14
6:45
273 Vijay Arora
Fr
18:38
6:13
12
Hayden Mac Donald
Fr
19:58
6:39
44
Garret Whelan
Fr
20:05
6:42
50
Lucas Demogines
Fr
20:40
6:53
69
Elijah Lemos
Fr
21:49
7:16
98
Brandon Vega
Fr
22:41
7:34
114




10 Sage Hill
12-6-6-9-10
Gap: 3:19
101:07
20:13
6:44
274 Ben Romeo
Fr
18:46
6:15
15
Ryan Dickerson
Fr
19:09
6:23
22
Jake Lopez
Fr
20:19
6:46
58
Isaac Choi
Fr
20:48
6:56
72
Kevin Ma
Fr
22:05
7:22
107
Keon Jafari
Fr
25:11
8:24
132
Matteo Llenderrozos
Fr
25:37
8:32
134
11 Lutheran (Orange)
19-17-14-13-11
Gap: 1:00
102:13
20:27
6:49
299 Lucas Bucci
Fr
20:02
6:41
46
Matthew Maeshiro
Fr
20:02
6:41
47
Brayden Byrnes
Fr
20:35
6:52
64
James Daus
Fr
20:35
6:52
65
Aaron Almeida
Fr
21:01
7:00
77
Aaron Ketelaar
Fr
24:52
8:17
130




12 Rancho Alamitos
8-13-12-11-12
Gap: 3:18
101:59
20:24
6:48
303 Don Molina
Fr
18:32
6:11
10
Nicolas Urban
Fr
20:08
6:43
52
Juan Leon
Fr
20:44
6:55
70
Alexis Ordaz
Fr
20:45
6:55
71
Lorenzo Cruz
Fr
21:50
7:17
100
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
21:59
7:20
105




13 Santa Margarita
6-14-13-14-13
Gap: 3:09
102:14
20:27
6:49
314 Troy Coulston
Fr
18:24
6:08
8
Mark Mohtar
Fr
20:18
6:46
57
Jackson Ritchey
Fr
20:49
6:56
76
Matthew Dato-on
Fr
21:10
7:03
82
Matt Sarrao
Fr
21:33
7:11
91
Dean Fetters
Fr
21:51
7:17
102
Nicholas Ruiz
Fr
21:52
7:17
103
14 Costa Mesa
2-5-10-12-14
Gap: 6:14
104:19
20:52
6:57
341 Skyler Noonan
Fr
17:32
5:51
2
Jake Kondo
Fr
19:31
6:30
33
Raymond Trannguyen
Fr
20:39
6:53
68
Jackson Wrubel
Fr
22:51
7:37
116
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
23:47
7:56
122
Tristan Reyes
Fr
23:47
7:56
123
Nikolai Downs
Fr
26:45
8:55
135
15 Los Amigos
14-16-17-15-15
Gap: 3:41
105:42
21:08
7:03
386 Mark Reyes
Fr
19:05
6:22
21
Eric Bazan
Fr
20:39
6:53
67
Manuel Salvador
Fr
21:27
7:09
87
Brian Briseno
Fr
21:45
7:15
96
Erick Hernandez
Fr
22:46
7:35
115








16 Pacifica
18-19-18-18-16
Gap: 2:21
106:04
21:13
7:04
413 Liam Basinger
Fr
19:38
6:33
36
Toan Vo
Fr
20:48
6:56
73
Michael caira
Fr
21:48
7:16
97
Viencent Luong-kha
Fr
21:51
7:17
101
Takumi Tagasugi
Fr
21:59
7:20
106
Mark Pineda
Fr
22:06
7:22
108




16 Brea Olinda
15-12-15-17-16
Gap: 4:46
108:00
21:36
7:12
413 Jack Livingston
Fr
19:10
6:23
24
Shane Park
Fr
19:44
6:35
37
Brandon Kuo
Fr
22:20
7:27
111
Jeremy Guerrero
Fr
22:51
7:37
117
Andrew Kim
Fr
23:56
7:59
124
Evan Gomez
Fr
24:49
8:16
128
Jonathan Cierley
Fr
24:56
8:19
131
18 Western
4-15-15-16-18
Gap: 6:42
108:01
21:36
7:12
414 Jason Cuevas
Fr
18:09
6:03
5
Angel Salvador
Fr
21:05
7:02
79
Oscar Reyes
Fr
21:29
7:10
88
Dennis Tran
Fr
22:28
7:29
113
Cauahtemoc Baltazar
Fr
24:50
8:17
129








19 Century
7-18-19-19-19
Gap: 5:38
110:38
22:08
7:23
463 Jose Alvarez
Fr
18:31
6:10
9
Anthony Ortiz
Fr
21:40
7:13
94
Jonathan Ramirez
Fr
22:08
7:23
109
Brandol Soria
Fr
24:09
8:03
125
Jesus Castro
So
24:10
8:03
126
Jose Romero
Fr
27:44
9:15
137




20 Esperanza
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:19
108:45
21:45
7:15
473 Trevor Sanders
Fr
20:49
6:56
74
Noah Eumurian
Fr
21:11
7:04
83
Elijah Mauga
Fr
21:25
7:08
86
Armaan Nangia
Fr
22:13
7:24
110
Jackson Ward
Fr
23:07
7:42
120
Eric Dagher
Fr
25:25
8:28
133
Ryan Dagher
Fr
27:08
9:03
136
21 Saddleback
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:08
108:18
21:40
7:13
477 Fermin Bonilla
Fr
21:14
7:05
84
Joshua Ceron
Fr
21:16
7:05
85
Kevin Rico
Fr
21:33
7:11
92
Bryan Andrade
Fr
21:54
7:18
104
Braulio Garcia
Fr
22:21
7:27
112
Fernando Sosa
Fr
23:11
7:44
121
Ivan Quiroz
Fr
24:41
8:14
127
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.