Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/13/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brobst, Taylor Jr V 24:04.9 8:02 3 117/136 6/6 11/21 12/16 20:22
Choe, Sophia Sr JV 30:46.5 10:16 3 162/167 6/7 20/21 12/12 30:36
Heredia, Regan Fr F/S 20:44.4 6:55 3 3/110 1/7 3/21 3/25 20:27
Hurley, Sara Sr JV 22:41.7 7:34 3 37/167 1/7 5/21 16/23 21:45
Hwang, Joanna Sr V 21:53.2 7:18 3 77/136 3/6 4/21 13/22 21:20
Hwang, Juliana Jr JV 23:45.9 7:55 3 61/167 3/7 9/21 11/19 23:57
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jow, Erin Fr F/S 26:36 8:52 3 75/110 6/7 18/21 5/8 24:57 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Leeb, Claire Fr F/S 24:17.1 8:06 3 33/110 4/7 13/21 3/14 23:03
Leeb, Emily Jr V 20:05 6:42 3 27/136 2/6 2/21 7/23 18:33
Nguyen, Amy Sr JV 25:32.8 8:31 3 104/167 5/7 15/21 12/17 25:45
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Van Sr JV 31:40.1 10:33 3 164/167 7/7 21/21 9/9 30:38
O'neill, Larissa Sr JV 24:21.3 8:07 3 74/167 4/7 14/21 8/19 24:53
(0:32,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Oberle, Kaitlin Fr F/S 25:32.9 8:31 3 59/110 5/7 16/21 4/9 22:57
Orr, Reagan Fr F/S 28:08 9:23 3 90/110 7/7 19/21 4/5 25:00
Perez, Taylor Jr V 23:38.7 7:53 3 115/136 5/6 8/21 17/19 22:06
Schlarmann, Lacey Fr F/S 24:06 8:02 3 31/110 3/7 12/21 5/16 22:12
Simpson, Audrey Jr V 19:51.8 6:37 3 20/136 1/6 1/21 15/26 19:44
Sugita, Karissa Jr V 23:26.4 7:49 3 110/136 4/6 6/21 18/20 21:00
Tauto-an, Kylie So So 25:45.9 8:35 3 52/92 1/1 17/21 19/21 26:29
(0:44,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Turay, Kayla Sr JV 23:38.6 7:53 3 56/167 2/7 7/21 14/22 22:46
Vu, Sandra Fr F/S 23:48.8 7:56 3 24/110 2/7 10/21 6/22 22:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/19 108:55
3:47
3 7:16 6:37 7:53 323 6:36 Audrey Simpson (18), Emily Leeb (25), Joanna Hwang (71), Karissa Sugita (102), Taylor Perez (107)
JV 1st 5 12/17 120:00
2:51
3 8:00 7:34 8:31 277 7:11 Sara Hurley (34), Kayla Turay (48), Juliana Hwang (53), Larissa O'neill (61), Amy Nguyen (81)
F/S 1st 5 4/9 118:29
4:49
3 7:54 6:55 8:31 108 7:22 Regan Heredia (3), Sandra Vu (18), Lacey Schlarmann (23), Claire Leeb (25), Kaitlin Oberle (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucina Vincent Sr El Dorado /ss 17:56.1 5:59
2 Diane Molina So Costa Mesa 18:12.3 6:04
3 Brooklyn Button Sr Sage Hill 18:33.7 6:11
4 Maya Williams Sr Laguna Hills 18:48.4 6:16
5 Mia Douge So Brea Olinda 18:52.6 6:18
6 Lauren Reeves Sr Esperanza 18:57.2 6:19
7 Samantha Lopez Fr Century 19:03.6 6:21
8 Charlotte Jones So St. Margaret's 19:04.4 6:21
9 Laina Kanuho Sr Bolsa Grande 19:04.5 6:22
10 Lauren Turner Jr Laguna Hills 19:05.4 6:22
11 Whitney Valenti So Brea Olinda 19:14.9 6:25
12 Elizabeth Radmilovich Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 19:17.3 6:26
13 Bella Wachter So Yorba Linda 19:25.3 6:28
14 Caroline Stetina Jr Sonora SS 19:26.5 6:29
15 Mia Bergman Fr Sonora SS 19:28.4 6:29
16 Mckenzie Shulman Sr Santa Margarita 19:30.2 6:30
17 Summer Shea Sr Esperanza 19:32.9 6:31
18 Claudia Stiglitz Sr Mater Dei SS 19:44.3 6:35
19 Tamara Hirschman So Santa Margarita 19:46.7 6:36
20 Audrey Simpson Jr Pacifica 19:51.8 6:37 1/6 1/21 15/26
21 Shannon Klug Jr Laguna Hills 19:52.8 6:38
22 Katelyn Wilson Sr Esperanza 19:54.9 6:38
23 Maria Marroquin Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:57.2 6:39
24 Sophie Getz Jr Santa Margarita 19:59.9 6:40
25 Neave Anderson Fr Mater Dei SS 20:00.8 6:40
26 Camille Mcdonnell Sr Mater Dei SS 20:04.4 6:41
27 Emily Leeb Jr Pacifica 20:05 6:42 2/6 2/21 7/23
28 Leilani Oquendo So Crean Lutheran 20:07.3 6:42
29 Tait Vigeland Fr Mater Dei SS 20:08.9 6:43
30 Jackelyn Ojeda Sr Bolsa Grande 20:09.6 6:43
31 Stephanie Valentin Sr Bolsa Grande 20:09.8 6:43
32 Daisy Sellas Sr St. Margaret's 20:11.2 6:44
33 Aiko Gevirtzman Jr Brea Olinda 20:12.5 6:44
34 Yareli Nava Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:13.3 6:44
35 Kaden Jacobs Sr Santa Margarita 20:15.3 6:45
36 Nathalia Lopez Jr Century 20:21.7 6:47
37 Paula Tepayotl Jr Bolsa Grande 20:26.2 6:49
38 Emily Ramirez Jr Bolsa Grande 20:28.5 6:50
39 Desiree Oden Sr Esperanza 20:28.6 6:50
40 Yuridia Figueroa Jr Century 20:28.6 6:50
41 Sarah Donahue Jr Laguna Hills 20:30.1 6:50
42 Samantha Rocke Jr Esperanza 20:30.2 6:50
43 Arianna Kochan So Crean Lutheran 20:30.6 6:50
44 Samantha Kliss Fr El Dorado /ss 20:33.7 6:51
45 Mica Higareda So Brea Olinda 20:34.9 6:52
46 Corinne Padar So El Dorado /ss 20:35.4 6:52
47 Cameron Martinez Jr Mater Dei SS 20:35.7 6:52
48 Kailey Cook So Yorba Linda 20:36.2 6:52
49 Kendall Saeger Fr Santa Margarita 20:36.4 6:52
50 Christina Grattan Jr Brea Olinda 20:36.5 6:52
51 Maya Jaffe Jr Sage Hill 20:41 6:54
52 Alice Warden Jr Sage Hill 20:43.1 6:54
53 Kaylie Bair Sr Laguna Hills 20:50.2 6:57
54 Jaylin Mandley Sr Yorba Linda 20:52.7 6:58
55 Emma Lottman Sr Crean Lutheran 20:55.7 6:59
56 Dulce Castellon Sr Costa Mesa 20:57.8 6:59
57 Leslie Anne Gonzalez Sr Rosary 20:59.9 7:00
58 Kate Miller So Sage Hill 21:02.5 7:01
59 Hannah Ireland So Yorba Linda 21:04.1 7:01
60 Dafne Garduno Sr Estancia 21:05.9 7:02
61 Belen Luna Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:09.1 7:03
62 Anika Forde So Brea Olinda 21:13.1 7:04
63 Audrey Larson So St. Margaret's 21:20.9 7:07
64 Skylar Sorensen Sr El Dorado /ss 21:22.9 7:08
65 Hailey Franzen Sr Santa Margarita 21:26 7:09
66 Leila Shook Fr Yorba Linda 21:26.4 7:09
67 Fatima Montelongo Sr Whittier Chr. 21:26.5 7:09
68 Ericka Andrade Jr Anaheim 21:32.6 7:11
69 Payton Janish Jr Yorba Linda 21:33.6 7:11
70 Annie Burke So Esperanza 21:37 7:12
71 Olivia Delariva Sr Santa Margarita 21:40.5 7:14
72 Courtney Ricotta Sr El Dorado /ss 21:42.4 7:14
73 Taylor Seifen Jr El Dorado /ss 21:43 7:14
74 Lupe Soriano Jr Saddleback 21:48.5 7:16
75 Stephanie Herrera Jr Century 21:48.9 7:16
76 Jazmin Llamas Jr Saddleback 21:52.2 7:17
77 Joanna Hwang Sr Pacifica 21:53.2 7:18 3/6 4/21 13/22
78 Emma Hoferer Jr Rosary 21:53.9 7:18
79 Gaby Villagomez Sr Century 21:56.8 7:19
80 Sofia Gomez Jr Century 22:03.6 7:21
81 Ashton Carroll Sr Sage Hill 22:06.2 7:22
82 Zulema Reyes Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:11 7:24
83 Grace Fairchild Fr Rosary 22:13.6 7:25
84 Stephanie Saldivar So Sonora SS 22:17.3 7:26
85 Brenda Andrade So Anaheim 22:17.7 7:26
86 Hannah Ren So Sage Hill 22:19 7:26
87 Gianella Perez Fr Bolsa Grande 22:19.9 7:27
88 Amelia Kennedy Sr Rosary 22:28.2 7:29
89 Amaya Colburn Jr Yorba Linda 22:29.5 7:30
90 Lizette Mejia So Rosary 22:32.8 7:31
91 Melissa Aguirre Sr Anaheim 22:32.9 7:31
92 Melissa Gomez Jr Bolsa Grande 22:39.4 7:33
93 Diana Muneton Jr Anaheim 22:39.7 7:33
94 Chloe Ruffier Sr Rosary 22:43 7:34
95 Dyanara Segovia Jr Saddleback 22:50.3 7:37
96 Ashley Zeng So Sage Hill 22:50.7 7:37
97 Paula Guerra Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:55.7 7:39
98 Veronica Zambrano Sr Costa Mesa 22:57.1 7:39
99 Maddie Luther So Crean Lutheran 23:01.2 7:40
100 Jasmin Bustos Jr Century 23:06.7 7:42
101 Marissa Casillas Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:09 7:43
102 Hannah Green So Sonora SS 23:12 7:44
103 Jazmin Servin Jr Saddleback 23:13.5 7:45
104 Estephania Tolentino Jr Rancho Alamitos 23:15.6 7:45
105 Jasmin Schafer Sr Costa Mesa 23:17.3 7:46
106 Michelle Perez So Orange 23:19.4 7:46
107 Liliana Ruiz Sr Costa Mesa 23:25.1 7:48
108 Erika Reyes Sr Los Amigos 23:25.7 7:49
109 Isabell Ortega So Sonora SS 23:25.9 7:49
110 Karissa Sugita Jr Pacifica 23:26.4 7:49 4/6 6/21 18/20
111 Jacquelin Martinez Sr Saddleback 23:27.3 7:49
112 Julia Cuddyer Fr Crean Lutheran 23:31 7:50
113 Valeria Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 23:35.2 7:52
114 Abigail Mckinley So Sonora SS 23:38.2 7:53
115 Taylor Perez Jr Pacifica 23:38.7 7:53 5/6 8/21 17/19
116 Angela Baltazar Jr Rosary 23:58.8 8:00
117 Taylor Brobst Jr Pacifica 24:04.9 8:02 6/6 11/21 12/16
118 Elizabeth Mcmillan Sr Sonora SS 24:10.2 8:03
119 Anahi De La Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:15.2 8:05
120 Missouri Sanchez Fr Anaheim 24:16.4 8:05
121 Sophia Sciarra Fr Crean Lutheran 24:18.1 8:06
122 Yanzhi Shang Fr Crean Lutheran 24:19.3 8:06
123 Chrystine Tapia Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:32.2 8:11
124 Itzayana Delgado Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:35.8 8:12
125 Theresa Vilaquez So Estancia 24:46.4 8:15
126 Jessica Salgado Sr Costa Mesa 24:58.8 8:20
127 Michelle Martinez Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:20.7 8:27
128 Giselle Aguilar Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:25.8 8:29
129 Katie Herrera Sr Anaheim 25:28.6 8:30
130 Jackie Ramirez Sr Estancia 26:30.8 8:50
131 Diana Nava So Orange 26:53.8 8:58
132 Angelica Torres So Orange 27:00.4 9:00
133 Valeria Duarte Jr Santa Ana Valley 27:45.8 9:15
134 Lupe Hernandez Sr Magnolia 29:53.6 9:58
135 Emily Nava Jr Orange 30:07.3 10:02
136 Daisy Frias Sr Magnolia 31:31.1 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
6-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:33
99:24
19:53
6:38
116 Lauren Reeves
Sr
18:57
6:19
6
Summer Shea
Sr
19:33
6:31
15
Katelyn Wilson
Sr
19:55
6:38
20
Desiree Oden
Sr
20:29
6:50
36
Samantha Rocke
Jr
20:30
6:50
39
Annie Burke
So
21:37
7:12
64




2 Laguna Hills
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:02
99:07
19:49
6:36
120 Maya Williams
Sr
18:48
6:16
4
Lauren Turner
Jr
19:05
6:22
9
Shannon Klug
Jr
19:53
6:38
19
Sarah Donahue
Jr
20:30
6:50
38
Kaylie Bair
Sr
20:50
6:57
50








3 Santa Margarita
11-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:06
100:09
20:02
6:41
131 Mckenzie Shulman
Sr
19:30
6:30
14
Tamara Hirschman
So
19:47
6:36
17
Sophie Getz
Jr
20:00
6:40
22
Kaden Jacobs
Sr
20:15
6:45
32
Kendall Saeger
Fr
20:36
6:52
46
Hailey Franzen
Sr
21:26
7:09
60
Olivia Delariva
Sr
21:41
7:14
65
4 Brea Olinda
5-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:44
99:31
19:54
6:38
134 Mia Douge
So
18:53
6:18
5
Whitney Valenti
So
19:15
6:25
10
Aiko Gevirtzman
Jr
20:13
6:44
30
Mica Higareda
So
20:35
6:52
42
Christina Grattan
Jr
20:37
6:52
47
Anika Forde
So
21:13
7:04
58




4 Bolsa Grande
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:24
100:19
20:04
6:41
134 Laina Kanuho
Sr
19:05
6:22
8
Jackelyn Ojeda
Sr
20:10
6:43
28
Stephanie Valentin
Sr
20:10
6:43
29
Paula Tepayotl
Jr
20:26
6:49
34
Emily Ramirez
Jr
20:29
6:50
35
Gianella Perez
Fr
22:20
7:27
81
Melissa Gomez
Jr
22:39
7:33
86
4 Mater Dei SS
12-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
100:34
20:07
6:42
134 Claudia Stiglitz
Sr
19:44
6:35
16
Neave Anderson
Fr
20:01
6:40
23
Camille Mcdonnell
Sr
20:04
6:41
24
Tait Vigeland
Fr
20:09
6:43
27
Cameron Martinez
Jr
20:36
6:52
44








7 El Dorado /ss
1-9-8-7-7
Gap: 3:46
102:11
20:26
6:49
210 Lucina Vincent
Sr
17:56
5:59
1
Samantha Kliss
Fr
20:34
6:51
41
Corinne Padar
So
20:35
6:52
43
Skylar Sorensen
Sr
21:23
7:08
59
Courtney Ricotta
Sr
21:42
7:14
66
Taylor Seifen
Jr
21:43
7:14
67




8 Century
7-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:53
103:40
20:44
6:55
219 Samantha Lopez
Fr
19:04
6:21
7
Nathalia Lopez
Jr
20:22
6:47
33
Yuridia Figueroa
Jr
20:29
6:50
37
Stephanie Herrera
Jr
21:49
7:16
69
Gaby Villagomez
Sr
21:57
7:19
73
Sofia Gomez
Jr
22:04
7:21
74
Jasmin Bustos
Jr
23:07
7:42
94
9 Yorba Linda
9-14-11-10-9
Gap: 2:01
103:25
20:41
6:54
224 Bella Wachter
So
19:25
6:28
11
Kailey Cook
So
20:36
6:52
45
Jaylin Mandley
Sr
20:53
6:58
51
Hannah Ireland
So
21:04
7:01
56
Leila Shook
Fr
21:26
7:09
61
Payton Janish
Jr
21:34
7:11
63
Amaya Colburn
Jr
22:30
7:30
83
10 Sage Hill
3-11-9-9-10
Gap: 3:33
103:07
20:37
6:52
230 Brooklyn Button
Sr
18:34
6:11
3
Maya Jaffe
Jr
20:41
6:54
48
Alice Warden
Jr
20:43
6:54
49
Kate Miller
So
21:03
7:01
55
Ashton Carroll
Sr
22:06
7:22
75
Hannah Ren
So
22:19
7:26
80
Ashley Zeng
So
22:51
7:37
90
11 Sonora SS
10-4-10-11-11
Gap: 3:59
107:50
21:34
7:11
300 Caroline Stetina
Jr
19:27
6:29
12
Mia Bergman
Fr
19:28
6:29
13
Stephanie Saldivar
So
22:17
7:26
78
Hannah Green
So
23:12
7:44
96
Isabell Ortega
So
23:26
7:49
101
Abigail Mckinley
So
23:38
7:53
106
Elizabeth Mcmillan
Sr
24:10
8:03
110
12 Santa Ana Valley
14-12-14-14-12
Gap: 3:12
108:26
21:41
7:14
314 Maria Marroquin
Sr
19:57
6:39
21
Yareli Nava
Jr
20:13
6:44
31
Zulema Reyes
Jr
22:11
7:24
76
Paula Guerra
Jr
22:56
7:39
91
Marissa Casillas
Jr
23:09
7:43
95
Anahi De La Cruz
Jr
24:15
8:05
111
Valeria Duarte
Jr
27:46
9:15
121
13 Crean Lutheran
15-15-13-12-13
Gap: 3:24
108:06
21:37
7:12
315 Leilani Oquendo
So
20:07
6:42
26
Arianna Kochan
So
20:31
6:50
40
Emma Lottman
Sr
20:56
6:59
52
Maddie Luther
So
23:01
7:40
93
Julia Cuddyer
Fr
23:31
7:50
104
Sophia Sciarra
Fr
24:18
8:06
113
Yanzhi Shang
Fr
24:19
8:06
114
14 Pacifica
13-10-12-13-14
Gap: 3:47
108:55
21:47
7:16
323 Audrey Simpson
Jr
19:52
6:37
18
Emily Leeb
Jr
20:05
6:42
25
Joanna Hwang
Sr
21:53
7:18
71
Karissa Sugita
Jr
23:26
7:49
102
Taylor Perez
Jr
23:39
7:53
107
Taylor Brobst
Jr
24:05
8:02
109




15 Costa Mesa
2-13-15-15-15
Gap: 5:13
108:50
21:46
7:15
346 Diane Molina
So
18:12
6:04
2
Dulce Castellon
Sr
20:58
6:59
53
Veronica Zambrano
Sr
22:57
7:39
92
Jasmin Schafer
Sr
23:17
7:46
99
Liliana Ruiz
Sr
23:25
7:48
100
Valeria Rodriguez
Sr
23:35
7:52
105
Jessica Salgado
Sr
24:59
8:20
117
16 Rosary
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:33
110:08
22:02
7:21
369 Leslie Anne Gonzalez
Sr
21:00
7:00
54
Emma Hoferer
Jr
21:54
7:18
72
Grace Fairchild
Fr
22:14
7:25
77
Amelia Kennedy
Sr
22:28
7:29
82
Lizette Mejia
So
22:33
7:31
84
Chloe Ruffier
Sr
22:43
7:34
88
Angela Baltazar
Jr
23:59
8:00
108
17 Anaheim
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:44
113:19
22:40
7:33
425 Ericka Andrade
Jr
21:33
7:11
62
Brenda Andrade
So
22:18
7:26
79
Melissa Aguirre
Sr
22:33
7:31
85
Diana Muneton
Jr
22:40
7:33
87
Missouri Sanchez
Fr
24:16
8:05
112
Katie Herrera
Sr
25:29
8:30
120




18 Saddleback
19-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:39
113:12
22:38
7:33
427 Lupe Soriano
Jr
21:49
7:16
68
Jazmin Llamas
Jr
21:52
7:17
70
Dyanara Segovia
Jr
22:50
7:37
89
Jazmin Servin
Jr
23:14
7:45
97
Jacquelin Martinez
Sr
23:27
7:49
103








19 Rancho Alamitos
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:12
118:53
23:47
7:56
504 Belen Luna
Sr
21:09
7:03
57
Estephania Tolentino
Jr
23:16
7:45
98
Chrystine Tapia
Jr
24:32
8:11
115
Itzayana Delgado
Jr
24:36
8:12
116
Michelle Martinez
Sr
25:21
8:27
118
Giselle Aguilar
Sr
25:26
8:29
119




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Herron So Whittier Chr. 20:13 6:44
2 Ellie Ainsworth So Lutheran (Orange) 20:40.8 6:54
3 Wendy Bravo So Laguna Hills 21:04.1 7:01
4 Genoa Vincintorio So Brea Olinda 21:12.4 7:04
5 Katrina Reta So Lutheran (Orange) 21:17.7 7:06
6 Megan Schellhase So Lutheran (Orange) 21:28.5 7:09
7 Madison Lam So Portola 21:36 7:12
8 Alexandra Lopez So Los Amigos 21:39.7 7:13
9 Lauren Munoz So Whittier Chr. 21:57.2 7:19
10 Paris Ammari So Corona Del Mar 22:08.1 7:23
11 Sydney Grudichak So Brea Olinda 22:10.4 7:23
12 Vanessa Carrillo So Costa Mesa 22:13.6 7:25
13 Elizabeth Solares Jr Savanna 22:23.1 7:28
14 Noelle Montemagni So Mater Dei SS 22:24.3 7:28
15 Alyssa Ing So Portola 22:25.8 7:29
16 Esmeralda Ocampo So Century 22:33.3 7:31
17 Emily Cabrera So Ocean View 22:33.9 7:31
18 Joey Meza So Brea Olinda 22:34.6 7:32
19 Jenny Medina So USC College Prep San 22:54.5 7:38
20 Alyssa Kido So Portola 23:05.2 7:42
21 Ashley Trester So Corona Del Mar 23:17.8 7:46
22 Isabella Green So Portola 23:27.6 7:49
23 Jasmine Serrano So Brea Olinda 23:37.6 7:53
24 Bretanny Morales So Western 23:40.5 7:54
25 Jasmin Hernandez So Century 23:42.1 7:54
26 Brooklyn Tedtaotao So Savanna 23:42.5 7:54
27 Malia Seal So Costa Mesa 23:47.6 7:56
28 Meera Nguyen So Costa Mesa 23:47.8 7:56
29 Heidi Rosas So Rancho Alamitos 23:48.4 7:56
30 Carolina Bautista So Western 23:56.4 7:59
31 Riley Nguyen So Ocean View 23:59.6 8:00
32 Aaliyan Bustamante So Esperanza 24:00.5 8:00
33 Olivia Sage So Esperanza 24:11.8 8:04
34 Lizbeth Santana So Rancho Alamitos 24:14.2 8:05
35 Yannely Rincon So Santa Ana Valley 24:53.5 8:18
36 Jade Finch So Laguna Hills 25:01.7 8:21
37 Faith Carrillo So Mater Dei SS 25:03.2 8:21
38 Ariana Castillo So Rancho Alamitos 25:04.8 8:22
39 Melany Morales So USC College Prep San 25:06.5 8:22
40 Natalie Urquidez So Mater Dei SS 25:09.6 8:23
41 Lizzy Chen So Sage Hill 25:10.6 8:24
42 Omelda Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 25:15.3 8:25
43 Ellie Torgerson So Lutheran (Orange) 25:16.4 8:25
44 Natasha Serna So Santa Ana Valley 25:18.5 8:26
45 Kimberly Torres So Ocean View 25:19.6 8:27
46 Leah Houston So Laguna Hills 25:20.1 8:27
47 Kimberly Saldivar So Santa Ana Valley 25:20.9 8:27
48 Ellie Yoon So Brea Olinda 25:21.9 8:27
49 Evelyn Victorio So Santa Ana Valley 25:23.4 8:28
50 Linda Luna-aguas So Sage Hill 25:26.5 8:29
51 Nichole Flores So USC College Prep San 25:45.9 8:35
52 Kylie Tauto-an So Pacifica 25:45.9 8:35 1/1 17/21 19/21
53 Estrella Trujillo Cuellar So Laguna Hills 25:55.7 8:39
54 Fatima Nava So Saddleback 26:00.3 8:40
55 Emily Moya So Ocean View 26:11.3 8:44
56 Olivia Munoz So Rancho Alamitos 26:16.5 8:46
57 Peyton Carroll So Sage Hill 26:17.7 8:46
58 Razan Al-obaidy So Laguna Hills 26:21.6 8:47
59 Amber Xi So Corona Del Mar 26:23 8:48
60 Rosalba Garcia So Santa Ana Valley 26:33.3 8:51
61 Grace Craig So Calvary Ch(SA) 26:48.2 8:56
62 Kyla Ramirez So Corona Del Mar 27:03.8 9:01
63 Natalia Jimenez So Laguna Hills 27:04.3 9:01
64 Alexandra Anest So Mater Dei SS 27:26.9 9:09
65 Nora Dahl So Corona Del Mar 27:35.1 9:12
66 Remi Inoue So Corona Del Mar 27:36 9:12
67 Edith Aguilar So Ocean View 27:46 9:15
68 Deisy Martinez So USC College Prep San 28:03.6 9:21
69 Ava Toranji So Corona Del Mar 28:03.9 9:21
70 Kimmie Biggi So Corona Del Mar 28:14.8 9:25
71 Thuy Pham So Corona Del Mar 28:24 9:28
72 Daisy Ma So Corona Del Mar 28:25.3 9:28
73 Aida Mohasesi So Corona Del Mar 28:28.8 9:30
74 Juliette Marneau So Corona Del Mar 28:36.6 9:32
75 Evelyn Tapia So Rancho Alamitos 28:46.8 9:36
76 Zayneb Alali So Laguna Hills 28:53 9:38
77 Estella Pryor So Corona Del Mar 28:59.9 9:40
78 Mariana Rosas So Laguna Hills 29:01.6 9:41
79 Ana Pioquinto So Laguna Hills 29:25.2 9:48
80 Siyan Guo So Portola 29:28.7 9:50
81 Jennifer Vasquez So Laguna Hills 29:34.3 9:51
82 Bernice Cruz So Rancho Alamitos 29:42.3 9:54
83 Haley Flores So USC College Prep San 30:16.2 10:05
84 Alondra Martin So Laguna Hills 30:17.5 10:06
85 Julia Martinez So Saddleback 30:28.8 10:10
86 Chyna Linkon So Corona Del Mar 31:01.7 10:21
87 Lana Debbaneh So Corona Del Mar 31:07.6 10:23
88 Jazmin Garcia So USC College Prep San 31:40.4 10:33
89 Kassandra Guzman So USC College Prep San 31:54.6 10:38
90 Alexia Fuentes So Laguna Hills 32:04.2 10:41
91 Perry De Marigny So Corona Del Mar 32:15.2 10:45
92 Hayley Zamolo So Corona Del Mar 32:19.5 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeleine Arundale Fr St. Margaret's 20:45 6:55
2 Whitney Winefordner Fr Laguna Beach 20:56.9 6:59
3 Nayelli Hernandez Jr Laguna Hills 20:57.4 6:59
4 Hannah Vogel Sr Laguna Beach 21:13.5 7:05
5 Lauren Ocampo Jr Mater Dei SS 21:14.7 7:05
6 Casey Hulme Sr Mater Dei SS 21:15.6 7:05
7 Chelsea Gutierrez Jr Century 21:21.1 7:07
8 Katie Valdez So Yorba Linda 21:25.4 7:08
9 Amarani Sanchez Jr Laguna Hills 21:26.8 7:09
10 Kelsey Ord Sr Ocean View 21:30.5 7:10
11 Grace Hodgdon Sr Mater Dei SS 21:32.1 7:11
12 Mara Eftimie Sr Laguna Beach 21:40.5 7:14
13 Whitney Kaemmer So St. Margaret's 21:42.6 7:14
14 Haley Collins Sr Santa Margarita 21:42.8 7:14
15 Catherine Dzierzynski So Santa Margarita 21:45.6 7:15
16 Adriana Flores Jr Ocean View 21:46.8 7:16
17 Audrey Sutton Fr Laguna Beach 21:47.2 7:16
18 Isabel Ortiz Sr Garden Grove 21:48.1 7:16
19 Maria Flores Sr Garden Grove 21:56.5 7:19
20 Claire Mullen Fr St. Margaret's 22:04.1 7:21
21 Taylor Reames Sr El Dorado /ss 22:06.1 7:22
22 Dawnee Avalos Sr Savanna 22:06.8 7:22
23 Chloe Levine Sr Laguna Beach 22:07.1 7:22
24 Wendy Mejia Jr Garden Grove 22:11.9 7:24
25 Juliana Agustin Jr Century 22:18 7:26
26 Jane Huynh So Garden Grove 22:20.2 7:27
27 Holly Reynolds Sr Ocean View 22:21.8 7:27
28 Thanh My Pham Fr Garden Grove 22:23.1 7:28
29 Cassey Nguyen Jr Garden Grove 22:25.8 7:29
30 Brianna Mendez Sr Western 22:31.8 7:31
31 Kira Bustillos Jr Los Amigos 22:32 7:31
32 Karina Chavez Jr Garden Grove 22:35.8 7:32
33 Jacqueline Leung So St. Margaret's 22:37.3 7:32
34 Phoebe Sidell Jr Lutheran (Orange) 22:38.5 7:33
35 Amber Ruiz Jr Brea Olinda 22:38.5 7:33
36 Sarah Jacobs So Laguna Beach 22:40.7 7:34
37 Sara Hurley Sr Pacifica 22:41.7 7:34 1/7 5/21 16/23
38 Ashley Nobles Fr Laguna Beach 22:44.4 7:35
39 Emma Holland Jr Lutheran (Orange) 22:52.2 7:37
40 Cristine Kalinsky Sr Santa Margarita 22:53.2 7:38
41 Aidan Pike Sr Santa Margarita 22:53.4 7:38
42 Emma Vincent So El Dorado /ss 23:00.1 7:40
43 Erika Patino Sanchez Jr Laguna Hills 23:01.6 7:41
44 Morgan Falkowski So Laguna Beach 23:03.8 7:41
45 Isabella Maria Lopez Jr Rosary 23:07.4 7:42
46 Viridiana Martinez Sr Costa Mesa 23:13.8 7:45
47 Madison Mckeown Jr Mater Dei SS 23:15 7:45
48 Emily Perkins Sr El Dorado /ss 23:15 7:45
49 Isabella Churchill So Santa Margarita 23:15.1 7:45
50 Lesley Vicente Sr Western 23:19.5 7:47
51 Vanessa Hernandez Sr Saddleback 23:23.6 7:48
52 Beatriz Mondragon Jr Los Amigos 23:25.2 7:48
53 Sophia Daniels So Rosary 23:30.2 7:50
54 Alexandra Galvan Sr Rosary 23:31.6 7:51
55 Abigail Spitzer Sr Mater Dei SS 23:32.3 7:51
56 Kayla Turay Sr Pacifica 23:38.6 7:53 2/7 7/21 14/22
57 Brianna Camarena So Yorba Linda 23:39.2 7:53
58 Madeline Napier Sr Saddleback 23:41.9 7:54
59 Lauren Tucker Sr Corona Del Mar 23:44.2 7:55
60 Jennifer Martinez Sr Saddleback 23:45.7 7:55
61 Juliana Hwang Jr Pacifica 23:45.9 7:55 3/7 9/21 11/19
62 Ellie Mccarty Fr Laguna Beach 23:45.9 7:55
63 Sonia Barrera Sr Century 23:45.9 7:55
64 Reilly Shanahan Fr St. Margaret's 23:55.6 7:59
65 Sara Godfrey Jr Yorba Linda 23:56.6 7:59
66 Caroline Menzia Sr Mater Dei SS 23:58 7:59
67 Valerie Rico Jr Lutheran (Orange) 24:01.2 8:00
68 Sage Miller Fr Laguna Beach 24:04.2 8:01
69 Lucky Hauer Fr Laguna Beach 24:05.3 8:02
70 Andrea Contreras Jr Saddleback 24:14 8:05
71 Lizette Saldivar Jr Lutheran (Orange) 24:15.2 8:05
72 Jocelyn Velazquez Sr Garden Grove 24:18.2 8:06
73 Isabella Peterson So Laguna Beach 24:21.3 8:07
74 Larissa O'neill Sr Pacifica 24:21.3 8:07 4/7 14/21 8/19
75 Hannah Takasuka Sr Ocean View 24:21.8 8:07
76 Brigie Lagos Jr Saddleback 24:23.5 8:08
77 Ashley Gustafson Jr Brea Olinda 24:24.3 8:08
78 Elizabeth Medina Fr Crean Lutheran 24:25.1 8:08
79 Mary Vicens Sr Saddleback 24:28.5 8:09
80 Annelyse Martinez Jr Laguna Hills 24:30.8 8:10
81 Zoe Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 24:35.7 8:12
82 Janet Han So Yorba Linda 24:38.3 8:13
83 Regan Amirault So Santa Margarita 24:40.5 8:14
84 Alexa Rome So Yorba Linda 24:42.1 8:14
85 Izabella Rivera Jr Rosary 24:44 8:15
86 Crystal Cardona Jr Savanna 24:44.2 8:15
87 Jennifer Gomez Jr Century 24:46.6 8:16
88 Jazmin Diaz Sr Garden Grove 24:48 8:16
89 Lingjie Feng Jr Lutheran (Orange) 24:57.6 8:19
90 Erika Lezama Jr Ocean View 24:59.6 8:20
91 Galilea Ponce Fr Garden Grove 25:01.1 8:20
92 Natalie Matteson Sr Santa Margarita 25:02.7 8:21
93 Brigid Kennelly Jr Corona Del Mar 25:06 8:22
94 Tessa Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 25:09.1 8:23
95 Farah Ocequeda Fr Garden Grove 25:10.3 8:23
96 Nancy Le Fr Garden Grove 25:11.5 8:24
97 Gabriella Alba Sr Santa Margarita 25:11.5 8:24
98 Ilyne Bahena Jr Savanna 25:13.8 8:25
99 Cristina Arellano Sr Garden Grove 25:17.1 8:26
100 Kaitlyn Luong So Garden Grove 25:17.1 8:26
101 Grace Faltas Fr Crean Lutheran 25:20.9 8:27
102 Laura Garcia Jr Rosary 25:25.8 8:29
103 Caitlin Relvas Jr Santa Margarita 25:27.7 8:29
104 Amy Nguyen Sr Pacifica 25:32.8 8:31 5/7 15/21 12/17
105 Karely Cuevas Sr Garden Grove 25:33.1 8:31
106 Hailey Kardos Jr Corona Del Mar 25:34.8 8:32
107 Ansley Guzynski Jr Laguna Hills 25:36.7 8:32
108 Celeste Escobar Jr Ocean View 25:37.6 8:33
109 Megan Dinh Jr Mater Dei SS 25:39.6 8:33
110 Karen Chirinos Jr Century 25:40.5 8:34
111 Marianna Lopez Jr Mater Dei SS 25:43.7 8:35
112 Hannah De La Riva So Santa Margarita 25:48.7 8:36
113 Catherine Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 25:49.7 8:37
114 Sandra Martinez Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:01.2 8:40
115 Kimberly Rodriquez Sr Western 26:03.8 8:41
116 Michelle Nguyen Jr Savanna 26:06.4 8:42
117 Ashley Morena Jr Savanna 26:06.5 8:42
118 Alessi Ayvas Fr Laguna Beach 26:08.8 8:43
119 Rhianon Sealy Fr Laguna Beach 26:11.6 8:44
120 Miranda Chang Jr Corona Del Mar 26:13.8 8:45
121 Celine Oezkan Sr Saddleback 26:20.4 8:47
122 Nicole Ni So Crean Lutheran 26:22.7 8:48
123 Victoria Tetrault Jr Santa Margarita 26:25.2 8:48
124 Anna Reinkensmeyer So St. Margaret's 26:27.1 8:49
125 Juliet Vo Jr Mater Dei SS 26:30.5 8:50
126 Jessica Mendoza Fr Garden Grove 26:34.1 8:51
127 Jeanette Hernandez Jr Century 26:47.9 8:56
128 Coco Ortega Sr Garden Grove 26:52.1 8:57
129 Natalie Henderson So El Dorado /ss 26:52.1 8:57
130 Tiffany Delgado So Garden Grove 27:07.7 9:03
131 Maddie Kirk Jr Lutheran (Orange) 27:08.3 9:03
132 Hayley Gurney Fr Laguna Beach 27:28.1 9:09
133 Alma Martinez Sr Costa Mesa 27:28.5 9:09
134 Taricia Whitehurst Jr Ocean View 27:33 9:11
135 Dalia Santillan Jr Western 27:40.3 9:13
136 Christina Munoz Jr Laguna Hills 27:44 9:15
137 Britney Arroyo Sr Ocean View 27:47.1 9:16
138 Reese Simkins Jr Corona Del Mar 27:55 9:18
139 Jessica Bennett Jr Laguna Hills 27:56 9:19
140 Natalie Young Jr Corona Del Mar 27:59.2 9:20
141 Kate Duffy Jr Santa Margarita 28:18.3 9:26
142 Grace Sauers Jr Laguna Beach 28:18.6 9:26
143 Kyre Villalobos Jr Western 28:23.7 9:28
144 Angelica Rodriguez Sr Ocean View 28:24.9 9:28
145 Leah Curran Jr Mater Dei SS 28:25.4 9:28
146 Mckenzie Storm Sr Corona Del Mar 28:29.3 9:30
147 Haley Keifer Sr Corona Del Mar 28:30.1 9:30
148 Catherine Quintero Sr Rancho Alamitos 28:32.1 9:31
149 Clara Sherwin Sr Crean Lutheran 28:38.7 9:33
150 Shayla Branson Jr Rancho Alamitos 29:07.4 9:42
151 Cathy Duong Sr Garden Grove 29:11.7 9:44
152 Andrea Lopez Sr Rancho Alamitos 29:13.4 9:44
153 Yvette Sanchez Jr Ocean View 29:40.4 9:53
154 Amanda Reynoso Jr Corona Del Mar 29:58.3 9:59
155 Layne Owen Sr Corona Del Mar 29:59.6 10:00
156 Jennifer Vazquez Sr Ocean View 30:04.2 10:01
157 Brenda Avina Jr Ocean View 30:16.6 10:06
158 Mckenna Murphy Sr Corona Del Mar 30:19.5 10:06
159 Litzy Vazquez Jr Ocean View 30:33.7 10:11
160 Megan Vien Jr Garden Grove 30:40.2 10:13
161 Faith Fong Sr Crean Lutheran 30:44.2 10:15
162 Sophia Choe Sr Pacifica 30:46.5 10:16 6/7 20/21 12/12
163 Britnie Ho Jr Rancho Alamitos 31:05.8 10:22
164 Van Nguyen Sr Pacifica 31:40.1 10:33 7/7 21/21 9/9
165 Nailea Hernandez Jr Ocean View 33:39.5 11:13
166 Samantha Dennis Jr Corona Del Mar 36:54 12:18
167 Niku Farhangi Jr Corona Del Mar 36:54.2 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
107:45
21:33
7:11
57 Whitney Winefordner
Fr
20:57
6:59
2
Hannah Vogel
Sr
21:14
7:05
4
Mara Eftimie
Sr
21:41
7:14
12
Audrey Sutton
Fr
21:47
7:16
17
Chloe Levine
Sr
22:07
7:22
22
Sarah Jacobs
So
22:41
7:34
33
Ashley Nobles
Fr
22:44
7:35
35
2 Mater Dei SS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
110:50
22:10
7:23
110 Lauren Ocampo
Jr
21:15
7:05
5
Casey Hulme
Sr
21:16
7:05
6
Grace Hodgdon
Sr
21:32
7:11
11
Madison Mckeown
Jr
23:15
7:45
41
Abigail Spitzer
Sr
23:32
7:51
47
Caroline Menzia
Sr
23:58
7:59
57
Megan Dinh
Jr
25:40
8:33
85
3 Garden Grove
9-8-6-4-3
Gap: 0:35
110:40
22:08
7:23
112 Isabel Ortiz
Sr
21:48
7:16
18
Maria Flores
Sr
21:57
7:19
19
Wendy Mejia
Jr
22:12
7:24
23
Jane Huynh
So
22:20
7:27
25
Thanh My Pham
Fr
22:23
7:28
27
Cassey Nguyen
Jr
22:26
7:29
28
Karina Chavez
Jr
22:36
7:32
30
4 St. Margaret's
1-4-3-3-4
Gap: 3:11
111:05
22:13
7:24
120 Madeleine Arundale
Fr
20:45
6:55
1
Whitney Kaemmer
So
21:43
7:14
13
Claire Mullen
Fr
22:04
7:21
20
Jacqueline Leung
So
22:37
7:32
31
Reilly Shanahan
Fr
23:56
7:59
55
Anna Reinkensmeyer
So
26:27
8:49
93




5 Santa Margarita
8-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:32
112:30
22:30
7:30
146 Haley Collins
Sr
21:43
7:14
14
Catherine Dzierzynski
So
21:46
7:15
15
Cristine Kalinsky
Sr
22:53
7:38
37
Aidan Pike
Sr
22:53
7:38
38
Isabella Churchill
So
23:15
7:45
42
Regan Amirault
So
24:41
8:14
68
Natalie Matteson
Sr
25:03
8:21
75
6 Ocean View
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:29
115:01
23:00
7:40
188 Kelsey Ord
Sr
21:31
7:10
10
Adriana Flores
Jr
21:47
7:16
16
Holly Reynolds
Sr
22:22
7:27
26
Hannah Takasuka
Sr
24:22
8:07
62
Erika Lezama
Jr
25:00
8:20
74
Celeste Escobar
Jr
25:38
8:33
84
Taricia Whitehurst
Jr
27:33
9:11
96
7 Laguna Hills
3-3-4-7-7
Gap: 4:12
115:06
23:01
7:40
194 Nayelli Hernandez
Jr
20:57
6:59
3
Amarani Sanchez
Jr
21:27
7:09
9
Erika Patino Sanchez
Jr
23:02
7:41
39
Annelyse Martinez
Jr
24:31
8:10
66
Tessa Gonzalez
Jr
25:09
8:23
77
Ansley Guzynski
Jr
25:37
8:32
83
Christina Munoz
Jr
27:44
9:15
98
8 Century
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:19
117:52
23:34
7:51
243 Chelsea Gutierrez
Jr
21:21
7:07
7
Juliana Agustin
Jr
22:18
7:26
24
Sonia Barrera
Sr
23:46
7:55
54
Jennifer Gomez
Jr
24:47
8:16
72
Karen Chirinos
Jr
25:41
8:34
86
Jeanette Hernandez
Jr
26:48
8:56
94




9 Yorba Linda
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:17
118:22
23:40
7:53
249 Katie Valdez
So
21:25
7:08
8
Brianna Camarena
So
23:39
7:53
49
Sara Godfrey
Jr
23:57
7:59
56
Janet Han
So
24:38
8:13
67
Alexa Rome
So
24:42
8:14
69








10 Lutheran (Orange)
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:19
118:45
23:45
7:55
259 Phoebe Sidell
Jr
22:39
7:33
32
Emma Holland
Jr
22:52
7:37
36
Valerie Rico
Jr
24:01
8:00
58
Lizette Saldivar
Jr
24:15
8:05
60
Lingjie Feng
Jr
24:58
8:19
73
Maddie Kirk
Jr
27:08
9:03
95




11 Saddleback
15-15-13-13-11
Gap: 1:00
119:29
23:54
7:58
268 Vanessa Hernandez
Sr
23:24
7:48
44
Madeline Napier
Sr
23:42
7:54
50
Jennifer Martinez
Sr
23:46
7:55
52
Andrea Contreras
Jr
24:14
8:05
59
Brigie Lagos
Jr
24:24
8:08
63
Mary Vicens
Sr
24:29
8:09
65
Celine Oezkan
Sr
26:20
8:47
91
12 Pacifica
13-12-12-11-12
Gap: 2:51
120:00
24:00
8:00
277 Sara Hurley
Sr
22:42
7:34
34
Kayla Turay
Sr
23:39
7:53
48
Juliana Hwang
Jr
23:46
7:55
53
Larissa O'neill
Sr
24:21
8:07
61
Amy Nguyen
Sr
25:33
8:31
81
Sophia Choe
Sr
30:47
10:16
105
Van Nguyen
Sr
31:40
10:33
106
13 Rosary
14-13-11-12-13
Gap: 2:18
120:19
24:04
8:01
281 Isabella Maria Lopez
Jr
23:07
7:42
40
Sophia Daniels
So
23:30
7:50
45
Alexandra Galvan
Sr
23:32
7:51
46
Izabella Rivera
Jr
24:44
8:15
70
Laura Garcia
Jr
25:26
8:29
80








14 Savanna
10-14-15-15-14
Gap: 4:00
124:18
24:52
8:17
347 Dawnee Avalos
Sr
22:07
7:22
21
Crystal Cardona
Jr
24:44
8:15
71
Ilyne Bahena
Jr
25:14
8:25
78
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
26:06
8:42
88
Ashley Morena
Jr
26:07
8:42
89








15 Western
11-11-14-14-15
Gap: 5:52
127:59
25:36
8:32
357 Brianna Mendez
Sr
22:32
7:31
29
Lesley Vicente
Sr
23:20
7:47
43
Kimberly Rodriquez
Sr
26:04
8:41
87
Dalia Santillan
Jr
27:40
9:13
97
Kyre Villalobos
Jr
28:24
9:28
101








16 Corona Del Mar
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:11
128:34
25:43
8:34
398 Lauren Tucker
Sr
23:44
7:55
51
Brigid Kennelly
Jr
25:06
8:22
76
Hailey Kardos
Jr
25:35
8:32
82
Miranda Chang
Jr
26:14
8:45
90
Reese Simkins
Jr
27:55
9:18
99
Natalie Young
Jr
27:59
9:20
100
Mckenzie Storm
Sr
28:29
9:30
102
17 Crean Lutheran
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:19
135:32
27:06
9:02
442 Elizabeth Medina
Fr
24:25
8:08
64
Grace Faltas
Fr
25:21
8:27
79
Nicole Ni
So
26:23
8:48
92
Clara Sherwin
Sr
28:39
9:33
103
Faith Fong
Sr
30:44
10:15
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Para Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:18.4 6:46
2 Siena Palicke Fr Yorba Linda 20:32.7 6:51
3 Regan Heredia Fr Pacifica 20:44.4 6:55 1/7 3/21 3/25
4 Nicole Meyer Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:44.6 6:55
5 Sydney Sharp Fr Corona Del Mar 20:54.9 6:58
6 Mckay Arvidson Fr Mater Dei SS 20:56.3 6:59
7 Caroline Kelley Fr Corona Del Mar 21:26.4 7:09
8 Bella Scarano Fr Santa Margarita 21:29.8 7:10
9 Aubrey Myers Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:39.5 7:13
10 Coco Chinnici Fr Corona Del Mar 21:43.3 7:14
11 Cloe Hughes Fr Mater Dei SS 21:55.6 7:19
12 Riddhi Verma Fr Western 21:58.3 7:19
13 Lauren Kensel Fr Mater Dei SS 22:21.2 7:27
14 Ashley Hargrove Fr Savanna 22:27.7 7:29
15 Jordan Amlen Fr Portola 22:28.4 7:29
16 Ananya Karra Fr Portola 22:54.7 7:38
17 Angela Kim Fr Portola 23:11.3 7:44
18 Ruby Lopez Fr Bolsa Grande 23:31.1 7:50
19 Tania Rodriquez Fr Western 23:35 7:52
20 Ryann Ersek Fr Rosary 23:42.3 7:54
21 Ishani Hansji Fr Lutheran (Orange) 23:45.2 7:55
22 Nadia Aboukhadijeh Fr Portola 23:47.6 7:56
23 Kate Hayashi Fr Portola 23:48.2 7:56
24 Sandra Vu Fr Pacifica 23:48.8 7:56 2/7 10/21 6/22
25 Carissa Lin Fr El Dorado /ss 23:53.5 7:58
26 Paulina Portillo Fr Century 23:55.6 7:59
27 Sandra Lu Fr Portola 23:57.8 7:59
28 Bethany Barks Fr Esperanza 23:58.3 7:59
29 Jennifer Baltazar Fr Magnolia 24:00.6 8:00
30 Katie Bridenbecker Fr Lutheran (Orange) 24:03.4 8:01
31 Lacey Schlarmann Fr Pacifica 24:06 8:02 3/7 12/21 5/16
32 Yaneli Herrera Fr Century 24:12.6 8:04
33 Claire Leeb Fr Pacifica 24:17.1 8:06 4/7 13/21 3/14
34 Kenzie Stanton Fr Mater Dei SS 24:19.8 8:07
35 Ryan Leanos Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:25.2 8:08
36 Chloe Tabbee Fr Esperanza 24:27.3 8:09
37 Faith Kim Fr Portola 24:27.7 8:09
38 Tatiana Guzman Fr Saddleback 24:31.2 8:10
39 Juliette Pinedo So Sonora SS 24:31.4 8:10
40 Kendall Cook Fr Yorba Linda 24:31.9 8:11
41 Gabby Hendricks Fr Lutheran (Orange) 24:32.1 8:11
42 Kaeli Smith Fr Portola 24:40.4 8:13
43 Kaylee Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 24:41.7 8:14
44 Maddy Mangano So Santa Margarita 24:48.1 8:16
45 Sydney Bremer Fr Yorba Linda 24:52.8 8:18
46 Athena Ocampo Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:58.8 8:20
47 Hannah Mcmillan So Sonora SS 25:01.3 8:20
48 Emma Karcher Fr Yorba Linda 25:02.7 8:21
49 Magali Avalos Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:02.8 8:21
50 Stephanie Cabrera Fr Saddleback 25:05.6 8:22
51 Haley Becker Fr El Dorado /ss 25:13.6 8:25
52 Savannah Smith Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:15.3 8:25
53 Aislinn Hernandez Fr Ocean View 25:16.2 8:25
54 Gaylen Perez Fr Los Amigos 25:18.1 8:26
55 Nathalie Moreno Fr Savanna 25:27 8:29
56 Helena Avila So Sonora SS 25:28.9 8:30
57 Callie Russo Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:29 8:30
58 Tiana Weiland Fr Sonora SS 25:30.2 8:30
59 Kaitlin Oberle Fr Pacifica 25:32.9 8:31 5/7 16/21 4/9
60 Nina Simann Fr Corona Del Mar 25:36.6 8:32
61 Lizbeth Isita Fr Ocean View 25:41.1 8:34
62 Xitlalli Rivera Fr Century 25:41.8 8:34
63 Brenda Orozco Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:43.7 8:35
64 Olivia Cheek Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:44 8:35
65 Leah Popoff Fr Sonora SS 25:46.1 8:35
66 Anayeli Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:47.2 8:36
67 Averi Colburn Fr Yorba Linda 25:47.7 8:36
68 Giselle Diaz Fr Los Amigos 25:54.1 8:38
69 Evelyn Gort So Sonora SS 25:58.8 8:40
70 Molly Busby Fr Lutheran (Orange) 26:00.1 8:40
71 Adrienne Salinas So Sonora SS 26:04.5 8:42
72 Hadley Mccusker Fr Santa Margarita 26:10.8 8:44
73 Chole Ling Fr Lutheran (Orange) 26:14.8 8:45
74 Rocio Toribio Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:30.5 8:50
75 Erin Jow Fr Pacifica 26:36 8:52 6/7 18/21 5/8
76 Quincy De Marigny Fr Corona Del Mar 26:36 8:52
77 Ruby Garcia Fr Ocean View 26:41.2 8:54
78 Chiara Gutierrez Fr Sage Hill 26:47.8 8:56
79 Tatum Petz Fr Laguna Hills 26:55.3 8:58
80 Elizabeth Juarez So Sonora SS 27:06.4 9:02
81 Carley Simmons Fr Costa Mesa 27:25.3 9:08
82 Gisele Garcia Fr Mater Dei SS 27:42.3 9:14
83 Nicole Lemus Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:48.8 9:16
84 Yvette Salinas So Sonora SS 27:50.4 9:17
85 Marilyn Carlos Fr Century 27:50.9 9:17
86 Diana De Rosas Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:53 9:18
87 Maricela Sanchez Fr Magnolia 27:53.9 9:18
88 Lily Matteson Fr Santa Margarita 28:04.9 9:22
89 Melany Teran Fr Century 28:06.8 9:22
90 Reagan Orr Fr Pacifica 28:08 9:23 7/7 19/21 4/5
91 Cecilia Motherway Fr Mater Dei SS 28:08.5 9:23
92 Hannah Does Fr Esperanza 28:17.5 9:26
93 Marisol Castillo Fr Los Amigos 28:19.8 9:27
94 Daelynn Lopez Fr Lutheran (Orange) 28:27.7 9:29
95 Melody Miles Fr Lutheran (Orange) 28:28.9 9:30
96 Sage Krager So Esperanza 28:34.6 9:32
97 Marlin Uribe Fr Sonora SS 28:36.4 9:32
98 Camila Gonzalez Fr Esperanza 28:42.4 9:34
99 Katelyn Delgado Fr Saddleback 28:59.3 9:40
100 Kayla King Fr Yorba Linda 29:00.1 9:40
101 Noreli Marroquin Fr USC College Prep San 29:02.6 9:41
102 Lauren Von Aspen Fr Corona Del Mar 29:07.5 9:43
103 Bailey Maxwell Fr Esperanza 29:07.8 9:43
104 Sasha Olmedo Fr Costa Mesa 29:21.5 9:47
105 Berenice Aguirre Fr Los Amigos 29:26.1 9:49
106 Grace Wakeling Fr Lutheran (Orange) 29:29.8 9:50
107 Kimberly Fonseca Fr Laguna Hills 30:05 10:02
108 Jenna Martinez Fr El Dorado /ss 30:12.8 10:04
109 Christine Nguyen Fr Ocean View 30:23.1 10:08
110 Giselle Garcia Fr USC College Prep San 30:23.5 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lutheran (Orange)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:45
110:31
22:06
7:22
50 Parker Para
Fr
20:18
6:46
1
Nicole Meyer
Fr
20:45
6:55
4
Aubrey Myers
Fr
21:40
7:13
8
Ishani Hansji
Fr
23:45
7:55
15
Katie Bridenbecker
Fr
24:03
8:01
22
Gabby Hendricks
Fr
24:32
8:11
31
Savannah Smith
Fr
25:15
8:25
36
2 Portola
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:20
116:10
23:14
7:45
72 Jordan Amlen
Fr
22:28
7:29
12
Ananya Karra
Fr
22:55
7:38
13
Angela Kim
Fr
23:11
7:44
14
Nadia Aboukhadijeh
Fr
23:48
7:56
16
Kate Hayashi
Fr
23:48
7:56
17
Sandra Lu
Fr
23:58
7:59
20
Faith Kim
Fr
24:28
8:09
28
3 Mater Dei SS
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 6:46
117:15
23:27
7:49
101 Mckay Arvidson
Fr
20:56
6:59
6
Cloe Hughes
Fr
21:56
7:19
10
Lauren Kensel
Fr
22:21
7:27
11
Kenzie Stanton
Fr
24:20
8:07
26
Gisele Garcia
Fr
27:42
9:14
48
Cecilia Motherway
Fr
28:09
9:23
52




4 Pacifica
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 4:49
118:29
23:42
7:54
108 Regan Heredia
Fr
20:44
6:55
3
Sandra Vu
Fr
23:49
7:56
18
Lacey Schlarmann
Fr
24:06
8:02
23
Claire Leeb
Fr
24:17
8:06
25
Kaitlin Oberle
Fr
25:33
8:31
39
Erin Jow
Fr
26:36
8:52
46
Reagan Orr
Fr
28:08
9:23
51
4 Corona Del Mar
4-2-2-4-4
Gap: 5:41
116:17
23:15
7:45
108 Sydney Sharp
Fr
20:55
6:58
5
Caroline Kelley
Fr
21:26
7:09
7
Coco Chinnici
Fr
21:43
7:14
9
Nina Simann
Fr
25:37
8:32
40
Quincy De Marigny
Fr
26:36
8:52
47
Lauren Von Aspen
Fr
29:08
9:43
57




6 Yorba Linda
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:30
119:42
23:56
7:59
132 Siena Palicke
Fr
20:33
6:51
2
Kendall Cook
Fr
24:32
8:11
30
Kaylee Worrell
Fr
24:42
8:14
32
Sydney Bremer
Fr
24:53
8:18
33
Emma Karcher
Fr
25:03
8:21
35
Averi Colburn
Fr
25:48
8:36
43
Kayla King
Fr
29:00
9:40
56
7 Sonora SS
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:15
126:18
25:16
8:25
180 Juliette Pinedo
So
24:31
8:10
29
Hannah Mcmillan
So
25:01
8:20
34
Helena Avila
So
25:29
8:30
37
Tiana Weiland
Fr
25:30
8:30
38
Leah Popoff
Fr
25:46
8:35
42
Evelyn Gort
So
25:59
8:40
44
Adrienne Salinas
So
26:05
8:42
45
8 Century
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:11
129:48
25:58
8:39
183 Paulina Portillo
Fr
23:56
7:59
19
Yaneli Herrera
Fr
24:13
8:04
24
Xitlalli Rivera
Fr
25:42
8:34
41
Marilyn Carlos
Fr
27:51
9:17
49
Melany Teran
Fr
28:07
9:22
50








9 Esperanza
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:44
134:00
26:48
8:56
210 Bethany Barks
Fr
23:58
7:59
21
Chloe Tabbee
Fr
24:27
8:09
27
Hannah Does
Fr
28:18
9:26
53
Sage Krager
So
28:35
9:32
54
Camila Gonzalez
Fr
28:42
9:34
55
Bailey Maxwell
Fr
29:08
9:43
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.