Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian Jr V 15:53.2 5:18 3 59/217 3/7 3/33 10/33 18:23
(2:30,13.6)
18:23
(2:30,13.6)
18:23
(2:30,13.6)
17:23
(1:30,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Acosta, Julian Fr Fr 19:44.6 6:35 3 157/384 1/5 17/33 47/49 19:54
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aguinaga, Nathan Sr V 15:31.2 5:10 3 22/217 1/7 1/33 16/33 16:33
(1:02,6.2)
16:33
(1:02,6.2)
16:33
(1:02,6.2)
16:06
(0:35,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Basinger, Liam Fr Fr 20:16.8 6:46 3 186/384 2/5 21/33 39/45 22:06
(1:49,8.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Bungcayao, Nicholas So So 20:27.4 6:49 3 248/335 6/8 23/33 19/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
caira, Michael Fr Fr 22:50 7:37 3 329/384 3/5 26/33 42/43 22:49
Chaing, Brandon Jr Jr 18:07.8 6:03 3 83/223 2/7 10/33 17/36 19:43
(1:35,8.0)
19:43
(1:35,8.0)
19:43
(1:35,8.0)
18:31
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dinh, Dylan Fr Nov 31:30.1 10:30 3 170/175 4/4 33/33 17/17
Enders, Kelen Jr V 17:07.2 5:42 3 160/217 6/7 6/33 17/31 18:58
(1:50,9.7)
18:58
(1:50,9.7)
18:58
(1:50,9.7)
17:59
(0:52,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fieffer, Jon Sr V 17:31 5:50 3 186/217 7/7 7/33 14/23 19:23
(1:52,9.7)
19:23
(1:52,9.7)
19:23
(1:52,9.7)
18:11
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fults, Joshua Jr Jr 19:29.4 6:30 3 153/223 5/7 15/33 13/22 20:39
(1:10,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herrick, Brandon So So 18:38.2 6:13 3 128/335 1/8 12/33 40/47 20:38
(2:00,9.7)
20:38
(2:00,9.7)
20:38
(2:00,9.7)
19:44
(1:06,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hong, Daniel So Nov 26:20.6 8:47 3 145/175 1/4 30/33 29/31
Huang, Caleb So So 19:42.4 6:34 3 201/335 2/8 16/33 37/46
Jimenez, Ian Jr Nov 28:35.5 9:32 3 163/175 3/4 32/33 20/21
Kilgore, Blake So So 22:53.4 7:38 3 306/335 8/8 27/33 17/17 24:57
(2:04,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luong-kha, Viencent Fr Fr 23:40 7:53 3 349/384 5/5 29/33 32/36 24:16
(0:36,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Monzon, Chris Sr Sr 17:38.1 5:53 3 38/146 1/2 8/33 23/42 18:31
(0:53,4.8)
18:31
(0:53,4.8)
18:31
(0:53,4.8)
18:08
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nobuyuki, Ryan Jr Jr 19:51.9 6:37 3 169/223 6/7 20/33 10/18 20:59
(1:07,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Oberle, Tyler Sr Nov 26:43.4 8:54 3 153/175 2/4 31/33 23/26 24:12 24:12 24:12 22:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Padayau, Julien So So 21:00 7:00 3 268/335 7/8 25/33 15/22 22:22
(1:22,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pineda, Mark Fr Fr 22:57.5 7:39 3 331/384 4/5 28/33 38/43 22:23
Poe, Reece Jr Jr 19:19.6 6:27 3 147/223 4/7 14/33 19/27 21:09
(1:49,8.6)
21:09
(1:49,8.6)
21:09
(1:49,8.6)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Pomeroy, Sawyer Jr V 16:50.2 5:37 3 143/217 5/7 5/33 18/32 18:37
(1:47,9.6)
18:37
(1:47,9.6)
18:37
(1:47,9.6)
18:00
(1:10,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ramkumar, Sidharth Jr Jr 20:36.2 6:52 3 185/223 7/7 24/33 10/15
Reardon, Matthew So So 20:21.9 6:47 3 241/335 5/8 22/33 22/34 22:50
(2:28,10.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Skytte, Jacob Sr V 15:53.1 5:18 3 57/217 2/7 2/33 15/33 17:24
(1:30,8.7)
17:24
(1:30,8.7)
17:24
(1:30,8.7)
16:46
(0:53,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Ryan Jr Jr 18:02.7 6:01 3 74/223 1/7 9/33 25/40 18:55
(0:53,4.6)
18:55
(0:53,4.6)
18:55
(0:53,4.6)
18:47
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Shea So V 15:55 5:18 3 60/217 4/7 4/33 6/32 19:03
(3:08,16.5)
19:03
(3:08,16.5)
19:03
(3:08,16.5)
17:34
(1:39,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sparks, Zachary So So 19:50.1 6:37 3 212/335 4/8 19/33 26/37 22:00
(2:09,9.8)
22:00
(2:09,9.8)
22:00
(2:09,9.8)
20:37
(0:47,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tran, Nam So So 19:48.7 6:36 3 208/335 3/8 18/33 31/40
Vizcaino, Diego Jr Jr 18:17.7 6:06 3 89/223 3/7 11/33 15/31
Williams, Stone Sr Sr 19:16.6 6:26 3 98/146 2/2 13/33 28/38 21:27
(2:10,10.1)
21:27
(2:10,10.1)
21:27
(2:10,10.1)
20:25
(1:09,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/32 80:03
1:19
3 5:20 5:10 5:37 338 5:09 Nathan Aguinaga (22), Jacob Skytte (57), Adrian Acosta (59), Shea Smith (60), Sawyer Pomeroy (140)
So 1st 5 28/34 98:21
1:44
3 6:33 6:13 6:47 744 5:35 94:36 94:36 94:36 Brandon Herrick (104), Caleb Huang (150), Nam Tran (156), Zachary Sparks (159), Matthew Reardon (175)
Jr 1st 5 14/22 93:17
1:27
3 6:13 6:01 6:30 395 5:37 93:18
(0:01,0.0)
93:18
(0:01,0.0)
93:18
(0:01,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Smith (54), Brandon Chaing (61), Diego Vizcaino (67), Reece Poe (105), Joshua Fults (108)
Fr 1st 5 35/36 109:29
3:55
3 7:18 6:35 7:53 929 5:51 103:55 103:55 103:55 Julian Acosta (132), Liam Basinger (147), Michael caira (214), Mark Pineda (215), Viencent Luong-kha (221)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Tait Jr Redondo Union 14:59.9 5:00
2 Dylan Woodward Jr Centennial (Corona) 15:01.4 5:00
3 Stuart Kendall Sr Foothill 15:04.7 5:02
4 Marvin Guardado Jr Birmingham 15:08.4 5:03
5 Liam Pereira So Moorpark 15:08.7 5:03
6 Marco Perez Jr La Serna 15:18 5:06
7 Jake Bergmann Jr Chino Hills 15:18.8 5:06
8 Reier Gilbertson Sr Mountain Ridge 15:21.1 5:07
9 Hunter Krasa So Mountain Ridge 15:22.1 5:07
10 Nixon Mckenzie Jr Armijo 15:23.2 5:08
11 David Martinez Sr Whittier 15:23.7 5:08
12 Lorenzo Orozco Jr Rancho Verde 15:23.8 5:08
13 Diego Barrera Sr La Serna 15:24.9 5:08
14 Julian Lasting Sr San Juan Hills 15:25.2 5:08
15 Jacob Rodgers Sr Foothill 15:25.4 5:08
16 Tyler Savely Jr Capistrano Valley 15:26.5 5:09
17 Anthony Bass Sr Redondo Union 15:26.7 5:09
18 Gerald Baltzer So La Serna 15:26.9 5:09
19 Omar Ahmed Sr Woodbridge 15:28.9 5:10
20 Joel Swiatkowski Sr Millikan 15:29.2 5:10
21 Aidan Arredondo So La Serna 15:30.7 5:10
22 Nathan Aguinaga Sr Pacifica 15:31.2 5:10 1/7 1/33 16/33 16:33
(1:02)
16:33
(1:02)
16:33
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Garcia Sebastian Sr South Bakersfield 15:32.6 5:11
24 Zak Wahid Sr Armijo 15:32.9 5:11
25 Raymond Franco Sr Rancho Verde 15:33.2 5:11
26 Chad Conway Sr Moorpark 15:33.9 5:11
27 Armando Ortiz Jr San Pedro (LA) 15:34 5:11
28 Brandon Lopez So Chino Hills 15:34.9 5:12
29 Alberto Aguilar Sr Redondo Union 15:37.5 5:13
30 Ethan Mcgregor Jr Moorpark 15:37.6 5:13
31 Adam Lunt Jr Cajon 15:37.8 5:13
32 Keith Murray So Moorpark 15:38.3 5:13
33 Ryan Dix Sr Armijo 15:38.7 5:13
34 Andrew Hernandez Jr La Serna 15:39.3 5:13
35 Sean Robertson So Capistrano Valley 15:39.5 5:13
36 Jesse Montez Jr La Serna 15:39.7 5:13
37 Ryan Allen Sr San Juan Hills 15:40 5:13
38 Benjamin Choi Jr Woodbridge 15:40.4 5:13
39 Sean Fisher Sr Moorpark 15:41 5:14
40 Nick Picone Sr Foothill 15:41.3 5:14
41 Fidel Lopez Sr California (Whittier 15:41.6 5:14
42 Andy Zarate Sr California (Whittier 15:42.6 5:14
43 Jovanny Garcia So Vista (SD) 15:44.8 5:15
44 Kristian Bielicki Jr Mountain Ridge 15:46.1 5:15
45 Conner Bramel Jr Foothill 15:46.4 5:15
46 Gerardo Martinez Sr Centennial (Corona) 15:47.1 5:16
47 Gus Stephanos Sr University City (SD) 15:48.6 5:16
48 Caleb Terefe Jr Woodbridge 15:49.1 5:16
49 Jesse Perez Jr California (Whittier 15:50.2 5:17
50 Brian Adler Sr Redondo Union 15:50.7 5:17
51 Spencer Mordy Sr Capistrano Valley 15:50.7 5:17
52 Farooq Tariq Sr Redondo Union 15:51.1 5:17
53 Ariel Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 15:51.7 5:17
54 John Pantigoso So Woodbridge 15:52.5 5:18
55 Andrew Flores So San Pedro (LA) 15:53 5:18
56 Ethan Darden So Thousand Oaks 15:53 5:18
57 Jacob Skytte Sr Pacifica 15:53.1 5:18 2/7 2/33 15/33 17:24
(1:30)
17:24
(1:30)
17:24
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Cade Erickson Sr Redondo Union 15:53.2 5:18
59 Adrian Acosta Jr Pacifica 15:53.2 5:18 3/7 3/33 10/33 18:23
(2:30)
18:23
(2:30)
18:23
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Shea Smith So Pacifica 15:55 5:18 4/7 4/33 6/32 19:03
(3:08)
19:03
(3:08)
19:03
(3:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Jorge Hernandez Sr Santa Fe 15:56.2 5:19
62 Jonathan Ruiz Jr California (Whittier 15:57.1 5:19
63 Caleb Kozakovsky Jr Chino Hills 15:58.6 5:20
64 Alex Halter Sr University City (SD) 16:00.1 5:20
65 Richard Mclain Jr Capistrano Valley 16:00.6 5:20
66 Andre Melendrez Jr Desert Hills 16:01.1 5:20
67 Luis Garcia So Whittier 16:03.4 5:21
68 Andrew Bautista So Capistrano Valley 16:04 5:21
69 Michael Emerson Sr Armijo 16:04.9 5:22
70 Gabriel Godoy Jr California (Whittier 16:05.5 5:22
71 Tyler Hernandez Jr California (Whittier 16:08.2 5:23
72 Dalton Bourne Sr San Juan Hills 16:09 5:23
73 Anthony Alcerro So Villa Park 16:09.7 5:23
74 Leo Navas Sr San Pedro (LA) 16:10 5:23
75 Elijah Dinneweth So Chino Hills 16:11.3 5:24
76 Kyler Gover Jr Desert Hills 16:11.4 5:24
77 Thomas Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 16:11.6 5:24
78 Gavin Grant Sr Thousand Oaks 16:12.1 5:24
79 Adrian Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 16:12.3 5:24
80 Giovanni Mejia Jr Whittier 16:12.7 5:24
81 Houston Reese Jr Foothill 16:13.3 5:24
82 William Talbert So Woodbridge 16:13.7 5:25
83 Jaden Oliver Jr Rancho Verde 16:14.6 5:25
84 Vianey Ellison Jr Thousand Oaks 16:16.1 5:25
85 Ryan Lee Sr Chino Hills 16:16.6 5:26
86 Nathan Trueman Fr Capistrano Valley 16:17.2 5:26
87 Alex Bustos Sr University City (SD) 16:17.5 5:26
88 Omar Estrada So Carter 16:17.6 5:26
89 Phillip Reynolds Sr Glendora 16:18.2 5:26
90 Aaron Roth Jr Armijo 16:19.2 5:26
91 Edward Carrillo So Carter 16:19.6 5:27
92 Carson Hansen So Desert Hills 16:21.4 5:27
93 Socrates Sgonzos Sr San Juan Hills 16:22.1 5:27
94 Vivek Ravi Sr Mountain Ridge 16:22.3 5:27
95 Michael Williams Sr Redlands 16:23.2 5:28
96 Carlos Camerena So Foothill 16:23.3 5:28
97 Bryce Whitworth Jr Thousand Oaks 16:23.8 5:28
98 Antonio Alvarado Sr San Pedro (LA) 16:24.7 5:28
99 Alejandro Romero Sr Rancho Verde 16:25.3 5:28
100 Hector Carbajal Jr Cajon 16:25.8 5:29
101 Nathan Torres Sr Birmingham 16:28.7 5:30
102 Justin Sharp So Kennedy 16:28.8 5:30
103 Chris Uriostegui Sr Villa Park 16:29 5:30
104 Jesus Alvarez So Villa Park 16:29.4 5:30
105 Caden Foy Jr San Juan Hills 16:29.6 5:30
106 Ivan Barrios Fr Kennedy 16:30.2 5:30
107 Julio Villareal Jr Legacy (SG) 16:30.2 5:30
108 Cesar Hinojosa Sr Rancho Verde 16:30.7 5:30
109 Miguel Mena Jr Whittier 16:30.8 5:30
110 Gabe Rivas So Chino Hills 16:31 5:30
111 Joe Acosta So Vista (SD) 16:31.6 5:31
112 Andrew Garcia Jr Redlands 16:31.8 5:31
113 Isaiah Ringis Jr Millikan 16:32.1 5:31
114 Colby Horstmeyer So Redlands 16:33.2 5:31
115 Jordan Wilson Jr Centennial (Corona) 16:33.7 5:31
116 Brad Dixon So Redlands 16:34.7 5:32
117 Jason Hernandez Sr San Juan Hills 16:35.7 5:32
118 Humberto Gonzalez Sr Rancho Verde 16:36.3 5:32
119 Pedro Morales Sr Birmingham 16:36.8 5:32
120 Nick Van Daelen Jr University City (SD) 16:37.9 5:33
121 Ryan Rauschenberger Jr Moorpark 16:38.1 5:33
122 Patric Berard Jr University City (SD) 16:39.1 5:33
123 Michael Cooper Fr Thousand Oaks 16:39.9 5:33
124 Christian Sanders Jr Glendora 16:40 5:33
125 Aaron Lu Sr Rowland 16:41 5:34
126 Alejandro Uribe So Moorpark 16:42.2 5:34
127 Noah Villar Sr San Juan Hills 16:42.4 5:34
128 Brandon Rodriguez So Rowland 16:42.5 5:34
129 Cesar Cervantes Sr Cajon 16:42.6 5:34
130 Gavin Allen So Mountain Ridge 16:42.9 5:34
131 Anthony Cano Jr Whittier 16:44.1 5:35
132 Cooper Wilkinson Jr Glendora 16:45.3 5:35
133 Preston Duarte Sr Foothill 16:45.9 5:35
134 Jay Lesny So Thousand Oaks 16:46 5:35
135 Jasper Loverude So Millikan 16:46.4 5:35
136 Evan Jackson Jr Carter 16:46.5 5:36
137 Nick Ponzi Jr Glendora 16:47.1 5:36
138 Dider Sandoval So Glendora 16:48.1 5:36
139 Carlos Deniz So Millikan 16:48.4 5:36
140 Brayden Stephenson Jr Mountain Ridge 16:48.4 5:36
141 Alvaro Heredia Sr Rialto 16:49.8 5:37
142 Kyle Smith So Millikan 16:49.9 5:37
143 Sawyer Pomeroy Jr Pacifica 16:50.2 5:37 5/7 5/33 18/32 18:37
(1:47)
18:37
(1:47)
18:37
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
144 Josiah Macfarland Sr Rowland 16:50.7 5:37
145 Ricardo Sevillanos Jr Whittier 16:51.4 5:37
146 Nate Oriarte Sr Armijo 16:52.1 5:37
147 Aaron Duyan Sr Villa Park 16:52.2 5:37
148 Andrew Contreras Sr Santa Fe 16:52.7 5:38
149 Josh Morgan Jr Mountain Ridge 16:56.3 5:39
150 Nick Quadrozzi Jr Centennial (Corona) 16:57.7 5:39
151 Joshua Lougee So Woodbridge 16:57.9 5:39
152 Zachary Cadima So Glendora 16:59.8 5:40
153 Cooper Talbott Jr University City (SD) 17:00.7 5:40
154 Arturo Salamanca So Rialto 17:03.3 5:41
155 Josiah Mrla Jr Whittier 17:03.9 5:41
156 Xander Sumague Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:04.5 5:42
157 Daniel Pulido Jr Santa Fe 17:05.4 5:42
158 Eric Longo Jr Thousand Oaks 17:06 5:42
159 Jeffrey Verne Fr Kennedy 17:06.1 5:42
160 Kelen Enders Jr Pacifica 17:07.2 5:42 6/7 6/33 17/31 18:58
(1:50)
18:58
(1:50)
18:58
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Derek Kutsunai Sr Chino Hills 17:07.8 5:43
162 Abel Lopez Monter Sr Armijo 17:08.4 5:43
163 Jonathan Talarico So Santa Fe 17:09.4 5:43
164 Denmar Feliciano Sr Kennedy 17:10.5 5:44
165 Angel Ceja Jr Rowland 17:10.6 5:44
166 Christopher Flannery So Redlands 17:11.6 5:44
167 Jonatan Flores So Vista (SD) 17:11.7 5:44
168 Gary Gamboa Jr Rialto 17:11.8 5:44
169 Diego Perez So Rowland 17:12.8 5:44
170 Henry Leon So Cajon 17:13.4 5:44
171 Ben Pearson Sr Villa Park 17:15.1 5:45
172 Anthony Martinez So San Pedro (LA) 17:15.9 5:45
173 Marcquie Mikes jr Sr Vista (SD) 17:16.3 5:45
174 Nicholas Acevedo So Rowland 17:19.5 5:47
175 Luis Madariaga Jr Cajon 17:19.8 5:47
176 Martinez Elias Jr South Bakersfield 17:20.3 5:47
177 Nicholas Vega So Glendora 17:21.3 5:47
178 Tobasco Gonzalez Sr Cajon 17:23.5 5:48
179 Matthew Tran So Rowland 17:24.4 5:48
180 Ethan Brown So Redlands 17:24.8 5:48
181 Brenden O'connell Sr Millikan 17:26.5 5:49
182 Eric Alvarado Jr Vista (SD) 17:26.6 5:49
183 Jacob Avelar So Rialto 17:29.6 5:50
184 Brandon Aguado Jr Vista (SD) 17:30.2 5:50
185 Angel Artiga Jr Santa Fe 17:30.6 5:50
186 Jon Fieffer Sr Pacifica 17:31 5:50 7/7 7/33 14/23 19:23
(1:52)
19:23
(1:52)
19:23
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
187 Emmanuel Armenta Jr Carter 17:32.7 5:51
188 Jason Nguyen Sr Villa Park 17:33.4 5:51
189 Ezequiel Baiza Jr Legacy (SG) 17:34.9 5:52
190 Julian Cuellar So Rialto 17:37.4 5:52
191 Oscar Cortez Jr California (Whittier 17:38.7 5:53
192 Adam Turken Jr University City (SD) 17:45.5 5:55
193 Erick Bayas Sr Kennedy 17:45.7 5:55
194 Francisco Dolores Jr Vista (SD) 17:49.3 5:56
195 Trevor Schlobohm Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:50.4 5:57
196 Elias Armando Jr Santa Fe 17:55.4 5:58
197 Nilesh Patyal Jr Redlands 17:57.2 5:59
198 Castillo Angel Sr South Bakersfield 18:11 6:04
199 James Kim Jr Kennedy 18:11.5 6:04
200 Leonardo Villalobos Sr Birmingham 18:12.3 6:04
201 Kevin Pino Sr Villa Park 18:12.8 6:04
202 Martinez Matthew Jr South Bakersfield 18:17.4 6:06
203 David Galvan Jr Carter 18:23 6:08
204 Castillo Danian So South Bakersfield 18:23 6:08
205 Abraham Rincon Sr Legacy (SG) 18:34.2 6:11
206 Isaac Lopez Sr Carter 18:37.6 6:13
207 Ryan Ewell Jr Cajon 18:44.6 6:15
208 Giovannia Castellanos Sr Legacy (SG) 18:51.5 6:17
209 Donovan Jefferson Sr Birmingham 18:53.3 6:18
210 Manuel Sanchez Sr Rialto 19:04.1 6:21
211 Gonzalez Angel So South Bakersfield 19:14.3 6:25
212 Ramiro Orozco So Legacy (SG) 19:15.1 6:25
213 Jacob Alvarado Jr Birmingham 19:16.6 6:26
214 Alan Gallardo Jr Legacy (SG) 19:30.3 6:30
215 Ethan Barnes Jr Carter 19:41.9 6:34
216 Vasquez Jerry Sr South Bakersfield 20:00.9 6:40
217 Oscar Ramirez So Rialto 20:26.1 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Serna
6-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
77:20
15:28
5:09
92 Marco Perez
Jr
15:18
5:06
6
Diego Barrera
Sr
15:25
5:08
13
Gerald Baltzer
So
15:27
5:09
18
Aidan Arredond
So
15:31
5:10
21
Andrew Hernande
Jr
15:39
5:13
34
Jesse Montez
Jr
15:40
5:13
36




2 Moorpark
5-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:32
77:40
15:32
5:11
132 Liam Pereira
So
15:09
5:03
5
Chad Conway
Sr
15:34
5:11
26
Ethan Mcgregor
Jr
15:38
5:13
30
Keith Murray
So
15:38
5:13
32
Sean Fisher
Sr
15:41
5:14
39
Ryan Rauschen
Jr
16:38
5:33
118
Alejandr Uribe
So
16:42
5:34
123
3 Redondo Union
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:51
77:46
15:33
5:11
149 Benjamin Tait
Jr
15:00
5:00
1
Anthony Bass
Sr
15:27
5:09
17
Alberto Aguilar
Sr
15:38
5:13
29
Brian Adler
Sr
15:51
5:17
50
Farooq Tariq
Sr
15:51
5:17
52
Ariel Rodrigue
Jr
15:52
5:17
53
Cade Erickson
Sr
15:53
5:18
58
4 Foothill
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:09
78:11
15:38
5:13
182 Stuart Kendall
Sr
15:05
5:02
3
Jacob Rodgers
Sr
15:25
5:08
15
Nick Picone
Sr
15:41
5:14
40
Conner Bramel
Jr
15:46
5:15
45
Houston Reese
Jr
16:13
5:24
79
Carlos Camerena
So
16:23
5:28
93
Preston Duarte
Sr
16:46
5:35
130
5 Armijo
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:56
78:59
15:48
5:16
223 Nixon Mckenzie
Jr
15:23
5:08
10
Zak Wahid
Sr
15:33
5:11
24
Ryan Dix
Sr
15:39
5:13
33
Michael Emerson
Sr
16:05
5:22
68
Aaron Roth
Jr
16:19
5:26
88
Nate Oriarte
Sr
16:52
5:37
143
Abel Lopez Monter
Sr
17:08
5:43
159
6 Capistrano Valley
13-10-8-8-6
Gap: 0:38
79:01
15:48
5:16
234 Tyler Savely
Jr
15:27
5:09
16
Sean Robertso
So
15:40
5:13
35
Spencer Mordy
Sr
15:51
5:17
51
Richard Mclain
Jr
16:01
5:20
65
Andrew Bautista
So
16:04
5:21
67
Thomas Mordy
Fr
16:12
5:24
75
Nathan Trueman
Fr
16:17
5:26
84
7 Woodbridge
14-12-9-7-7
Gap: 0:45
79:05
15:49
5:16
239 Omar Ahmed
Sr
15:29
5:10
19
Benjamin Choi
Jr
15:40
5:13
38
Caleb Terefe
Jr
15:49
5:16
48
John Pantigos
So
15:53
5:18
54
William Talbert
So
16:14
5:25
80
Joshua Lougee
So
16:58
5:39
148




8 Chino Hills
7-7-7-9-8
Gap: 0:58
79:20
15:52
5:17
255 Jake Bergmann
Jr
15:19
5:06
7
Brandon Lopez
So
15:35
5:12
28
Caleb Kozakovs
Jr
15:59
5:20
63
Elijah Dinnewet
So
16:11
5:24
74
Ryan Lee
Sr
16:17
5:26
83
Gabe Rivas
So
16:31
5:30
107
Derek Kutsunai
Sr
17:08
5:43
158
9 California (Whittier
20-16-12-10-9
Gap: 0:24
79:17
15:51
5:17
263 Fidel Lopez
Sr
15:42
5:14
41
Andy Zarate
Sr
15:43
5:14
42
Jesse Perez
Jr
15:50
5:17
49
Jonathan Ruiz
Jr
15:57
5:19
62
Gabriel Godoy
Jr
16:06
5:22
69
Tyler Hernande
Jr
16:08
5:23
70
Oscar Cortez
Jr
17:39
5:53
188
10 Mountain Ridge
8-1-4-6-10
Gap: 1:22
79:35
15:55
5:18
279 Reier Gilberts
Sr
15:21
5:07
8
Hunter Krasa
So
15:22
5:07
9
Kristian Bielicki
Jr
15:46
5:15
44
Vivek Ravi
Sr
16:22
5:27
91
Gavin Allen
So
16:43
5:34
127
Brayden Stephens
Jr
16:48
5:36
137
Josh Morgan
Jr
16:56
5:39
146
11 Rancho Verde
11-8-10-11-11
Gap: 1:02
79:49
15:58
5:19
291 Lorenzo Orozco
Jr
15:24
5:08
12
Raymond Franco
Sr
15:33
5:11
25
Adrian Lopez
Sr
16:12
5:24
77
Jaden Oliver
Jr
16:15
5:25
81
Alejandr Romero
Sr
16:25
5:28
96
Cesar Hinojosa
Sr
16:31
5:30
105
Humberto Gonzalez
Sr
16:36
5:32
115
12 San Juan Hills
12-10-11-13-12
Gap: 1:04
80:06
16:01
5:20
314 Julian Lasting
Sr
15:25
5:08
14
Ryan Allen
Sr
15:40
5:13
37
Dalton Bourne
Sr
16:09
5:23
71
Socrates Sgonzos
Sr
16:22
5:27
90
Caden Foy
Jr
16:30
5:30
102
Jason Hernande
Sr
16:36
5:32
114
Noah Villar
Sr
16:42
5:34
124
13 Pacifica
16-14-13-12-13
Gap: 1:19
80:03
16:01
5:20
338 Nathan Aguinaga
Sr
15:31
5:10
22
Jacob Skytte
Sr
15:53
5:18
57
Adrian Acosta
Jr
15:53
5:18
59
Shea Smith
So
15:55
5:18
60
Sawyer Pomeroy
Jr
16:50
5:37
140
Kelen Enders
Jr
17:07
5:42
157
Jon Fieffer
Sr
17:31
5:50
183
14 Whittier
10-13-14-15-14
Gap: 1:20
80:55
16:11
5:24
389 David Martinez
Sr
15:24
5:08
11
Luis Garcia
So
16:03
5:21
66
Giovanni Mejia
Jr
16:13
5:24
78
Miguel Mena
Jr
16:31
5:30
106
Anthony Cano
Jr
16:44
5:35
128
Ricardo Sevillan
Jr
16:51
5:37
142
Josiah Mrla
Jr
17:04
5:41
152
15 San Pedro (LA)
18-15-14-14-15
Gap: 1:42
81:18
16:16
5:25
419 Armando Ortiz
Jr
15:34
5:11
27
Andrew Flores
So
15:53
5:18
55
Leo Navas
Sr
16:10
5:23
73
Antonio Alvarado
Sr
16:25
5:28
95
Anthony Martinez
So
17:16
5:45
169








16 Thousand Oaks
23-21-18-17-16
Gap: 0:47
81:25
16:17
5:26
428 Ethan Darden
So
15:53
5:18
56
Gavin Grant
Sr
16:12
5:24
76
Vianey Ellison
Jr
16:16
5:25
82
Bryce Whitwort
Jr
16:24
5:28
94
Michael Cooper
Fr
16:40
5:33
120
Jay Lesny
So
16:46
5:35
131
Eric Longo
Jr
17:06
5:42
155
17 University City (SD)
22-18-17-18-17
Gap: 0:51
81:23
16:17
5:26
432 Gus Stephano
Sr
15:49
5:16
47
Alex Halter
Sr
16:00
5:20
64
Alex Bustos
Sr
16:18
5:26
85
Nick Van Daelen
Jr
16:38
5:33
117
Patric Berard
Jr
16:39
5:33
119
Cooper Talbott
Jr
17:01
5:40
150
Adam Turken
Jr
17:46
5:55
189
18 Centennial (Corona)
2-9-16-16-18
Gap: 2:03
81:24
16:17
5:26
460 Dylan Woodward
Jr
15:01
5:00
2
Gerardo Martinez
Sr
15:47
5:16
46
Jordan Wilson
Jr
16:34
5:31
112
Nick Quadrozz
Jr
16:58
5:39
147
Xander Sumague
Jr
17:05
5:42
153
Trevor Schloboh
Jr
17:50
5:57
192




19 Millikan
15-20-21-19-19
Gap: 1:21
82:26
16:29
5:30
537 Joel Swiatkow
Sr
15:29
5:10
20
Isaiah Ringis
Jr
16:32
5:31
110
Jasper Loverude
So
16:46
5:35
132
Carlos Deniz
So
16:48
5:36
136
Kyle Smith
So
16:50
5:37
139
Brenden O'connel
Sr
17:27
5:49
178




20 Villa Park
25-23-22-21-20
Gap: 1:05
83:15
16:39
5:33
585 Anthony Alcerro
So
16:10
5:23
72
Chris Uriosteg
Sr
16:29
5:30
100
Jesus Alvarez
So
16:29
5:30
101
Aaron Duyan
Sr
16:52
5:37
144
Ben Pearson
Sr
17:15
5:45
168
Jason Nguyen
Sr
17:33
5:51
185
Kevin Pino
Sr
18:13
6:04
198
21 Redlands
28-26-24-23-21
Gap: 0:48
83:15
16:39
5:33
588 Michael Williams
Sr
16:23
5:28
92
Andrew Garcia
Jr
16:32
5:31
109
Colby Horstmey
So
16:33
5:31
111
Brad Dixon
So
16:35
5:32
113
Christop Flannery
So
17:12
5:44
163
Ethan Brown
So
17:25
5:48
177
Nilesh Patyal
Jr
17:57
5:59
194
22 Cajon
19-19-20-22-22
Gap: 1:42
83:19
16:40
5:33
593 Adam Lunt
Jr
15:38
5:13
31
Hector Carbajal
Jr
16:26
5:29
97
Cesar Cervante
Sr
16:43
5:34
126
Henry Leon
So
17:13
5:44
167
Luis Madariag
Jr
17:20
5:47
172
Tobasco Gonzalez
Sr
17:24
5:48
175
Ryan Ewell
Jr
18:45
6:15
204
23 Glendora
27-29-26-24-23
Gap: 0:30
83:19
16:40
5:33
606 Phillip Reynolds
Sr
16:18
5:26
87
Christia Sanders
Jr
16:40
5:33
121
Cooper Wilkinso
Jr
16:45
5:35
129
Nick Ponzi
Jr
16:47
5:36
134
Dider Sandoval
So
16:48
5:36
135
Zachary Cadima
So
17:00
5:40
149
Nicholas Vega
So
17:21
5:47
174
24 Birmingham
4-17-19-20-24
Gap: 3:45
85:20
17:04
5:41
621 Marvin Guardado
Jr
15:08
5:03
4
Nathan Torres
Sr
16:29
5:30
98
Pedro Morales
Sr
16:37
5:32
116
Leonardo Villalob
Sr
18:12
6:04
197
Donovan Jefferso
Sr
18:53
6:18
206
Jacob Alvarado
Jr
19:17
6:26
210




25 Vista (SD)
21-22-25-25-25
Gap: 1:42
84:11
16:50
5:37
664 Jovanny Garcia
So
15:45
5:15
43
Joe Acosta
So
16:32
5:31
108
Jonatan Flores
So
17:12
5:44
164
Marcquie Mikes jr
Sr
17:16
5:45
170
Eric Alvarado
Jr
17:27
5:49
179
Brandon Aguado
Jr
17:30
5:50
181
Francisc Dolores
Jr
17:49
5:56
191
26 Carter
26-24-23-26-26
Gap: 2:05
85:19
17:04
5:41
692 Omar Estrada
So
16:18
5:26
86
Edward Carrillo
So
16:20
5:27
89
Evan Jackson
Jr
16:47
5:36
133
Emmanuel Armenta
Jr
17:33
5:51
184
David Galvan
Jr
18:23
6:08
200
Isaac Lopez
Sr
18:38
6:13
203
Ethan Barnes
Jr
19:42
6:34
212
27 Santa Fe
24-28-28-28-27
Gap: 1:34
84:34
16:55
5:38
702 Jorge Hernande
Sr
15:56
5:19
61
Andrew Contrera
Sr
16:53
5:38
145
Daniel Pulido
Jr
17:05
5:42
154
Jonathan Talarico
So
17:09
5:43
160
Angel Artiga
Jr
17:31
5:50
182
Elias Armando
Jr
17:55
5:58
193




28 Kennedy
29-27-27-27-28
Gap: 1:17
85:01
17:00
5:40
709 Justin Sharp
So
16:29
5:30
99
Ivan Barrios
Fr
16:30
5:30
103
Jeffrey Verne
Fr
17:06
5:42
156
Denmar Felician
Sr
17:11
5:44
161
Erick Bayas
Sr
17:46
5:55
190
James Kim
Jr
18:12
6:04
196




29 Rowland
31-30-29-29-29
Gap: 0:32
84:38
16:56
5:39
716 Aaron Lu
Sr
16:41
5:34
122
Brandon Rodrigue
So
16:43
5:34
125
Josiah Macfarla
Sr
16:51
5:37
141
Angel Ceja
Jr
17:11
5:44
162
Diego Perez
So
17:13
5:44
166
Nicholas Acevedo
So
17:20
5:47
171
Matthew Tran
So
17:24
5:48
176
30 South Bakersfield
17-25-30-30-30
Gap: 2:50
87:44
17:33
5:51
791 Garcia Sebastia
Sr
15:33
5:11
23
Martinez Elias
Jr
17:20
5:47
173
Castillo Angel
Sr
18:11
6:04
195
Martinez Matthew
Jr
18:17
6:06
199
Castillo Danian
So
18:23
6:08
201
Gonzalez Angel
So
19:14
6:25
208
Vasquez Jerry
Sr
20:01
6:40
213
31 Rialto
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 0:48
86:12
17:14
5:45
821 Alvaro Heredia
Sr
16:50
5:37
138
Arturo Salamanc
So
17:03
5:41
151
Gary Gamboa
Jr
17:12
5:44
165
Jacob Avelar
So
17:30
5:50
180
Julian Cuellar
So
17:37
5:52
187
Manuel Sanchez
Sr
19:04
6:21
207
Oscar Ramirez
So
20:26
6:49
214
32 Legacy (SG)
30-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:45
90:46
18:09
6:03
906 Julio Villarea
Jr
16:30
5:30
104
Ezequiel Baiza
Jr
17:35
5:52
186
Abraham Rincon
Sr
18:34
6:11
202
Giovanni Castella
Sr
18:52
6:17
205
Ramiro Orozco
So
19:15
6:25
209
Alan Gallardo
Jr
19:30
6:30
211




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gipson Lerenzo Sr Poly (Riverside) 15:48.1 5:16
2 Michael Elias Sr Mira Costa 16:11.6 5:24
3 Aaron Chin Sr Redondo Union 16:15.5 5:25
4 Evan Martinez Sr Mira Costa 16:17.3 5:26
5 Taylan Karaoguz Sr Mater Dei 16:35.6 5:32
6 Maxwell Grollman Sr Redondo Union 16:37.3 5:32
7 Kevin Hamel Sr Claremont 16:41.5 5:34
8 Chandler Vankouwenberg Sr Chino Hills 16:43.6 5:35
9 Ryan Corman Sr Redondo Union 16:44.4 5:35
10 Divine Iloputaife Sr Beaumont 16:46.3 5:35
11 Javier Paz Sr San Pedro (LA) 16:47.9 5:36
12 Nero Lagura Sr Chino Hills 16:56 5:39
13 Nathaniel Webster Sr La Serna 16:57 5:39
14 Lucas Doney Sr Glacier Peak 16:59 5:40
15 Aaron Mendez Sr Cathedral 16:59 5:40
16 Connor Beezhold Sr Mira Costa 17:03.9 5:41
17 Declan Hayworth Sr San Juan Hills 17:10 5:43
18 Travis Hughes Sr Glendora 17:14.1 5:45
19 Griffen Miller Sr Mater Dei 17:16.4 5:45
20 Luke Vankeersbilck Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:17 5:46
21 Jacob Gallegos Sr Walnut 17:18.9 5:46
22 Kyle Stringfellow Sr Sage Creek 17:20.5 5:47
23 Brennon Willkom Sr Mater Dei 17:22.3 5:47
24 William Jarvis Sr Redondo Union 17:22.7 5:48
25 Xavier Reynoso Sr Claremont 17:23.5 5:48
26 Gabriel Gonzalez Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:27.2 5:49
27 Brian Guzman Sr Rowland 17:29.5 5:50
28 Christopher Aparicio Sr Chino 17:29.8 5:50
29 Moises Vargus Sr Claremont 17:30.9 5:50
30 Arman Hedayat Sr Mira Costa 17:32.4 5:51
31 Chris Maurerman Sr San Juan Hills 17:33.2 5:51
32 Oscar Morales Sr Armijo 17:33.2 5:51
33 Travis Liu Sr Mountain Ridge 17:33.6 5:51
34 Edward Kim Sr Mission Hills 17:33.6 5:51
35 Aaron Boggs Sr Armijo 17:35.6 5:52
36 Michael Utterback Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:36.6 5:52
37 Jonas Kristensson Sr Flintridge Prep 17:37.2 5:52
38 Chris Monzon Sr Pacifica 17:38.1 5:53 1/2 8/33 23/42 18:31
(0:53)
18:31
(0:53)
18:31
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Christopher Dominguez Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:40.1 5:53
40 Parker Moore Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:41 5:54
41 Joseph Camacho Sr Claremont 17:43.1 5:54
42 Brett Safely Sr Claremont 17:43.9 5:55
43 Kevin Ramos Sr Rowland 17:45.6 5:55
44 Juwan Stanford Sr University City (SD) 17:47.2 5:56
45 Spencer Chok Sr Woodbridge 17:50 5:57
46 Brandon Pagan Sr Sage Creek 17:51.2 5:57
47 Caden Boss Sr Armijo 17:51.8 5:57
48 Ben Distor Sr Villa Park 17:53.3 5:58
49 Mario Huitz Sr Rowland 17:54.1 5:58
50 Joey Babcock Sr Sage Creek 17:54.2 5:58
51 Joseph Swasey Sr Chino Hills 17:54.9 5:58
52 Raul Diaz Sr Cathedral 17:55.5 5:59
53 Ethan Yap Sr Mira Costa 17:56.1 5:59
54 Ben Versteeg Sr Villa Park 17:56.7 5:59
55 Isaiah Vargas So Vista (SD) 17:58.3 5:59
56 Jared Hutton Sr Villa Park 18:00.3 6:00
57 Miguel Rangel Sr Rancho Verde 18:02.6 6:01
58 Bryan Gasser Jr Agoura 18:03.1 6:01
59 Kyle Copley Sr San Juan Hills 18:07.4 6:02
60 Zachary Baker Sr La Serna 18:09.7 6:03
61 Ian Hughes Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:10.1 6:03
62 Phillip Hu Sr Walnut 18:11.2 6:04
63 Jesse Roselle Sr Claremont 18:15.7 6:05
64 Joshua Bayani Sr Brea Olinda 18:16.6 6:06
65 Ivan Lozano Sr Schurr 18:17.7 6:06
66 Zekiah Lovett Sr Redondo Union 18:20.3 6:07
67 Chase Haye Sr Adolfo Camarillo 18:21.5 6:07
68 Edward Plazola Sr Whittier 18:24 6:08
69 Anthony Graeff Sr Villa Park 18:32 6:11
70 Dylan Baird Sr Redondo Union 18:32.1 6:11
71 Isaac Bivian Sr San Pedro (LA) 18:32.4 6:11
72 Dorian Owens Sr Vista (SD) 18:35.7 6:12
73 Christian Torres Sr Gahr 18:36.4 6:12
74 Sebastian Rivera Sr Rancho Verde 18:36.7 6:12
75 Abraham Avila Sr Beaumont 18:38.8 6:13
76 Justin Pham Sr La Quinta (Westminst 18:40.8 6:14
77 Anthony Hernandez Sr La Serna 18:42.5 6:14
78 Demian Sanchez Sr Schurr 18:43.6 6:15
79 Kevin Sprague Sr Brea Olinda 18:45.3 6:15
80 Aaron Perry Sr Chino Hills 18:48.1 6:16
81 David Moses Sr Glendora 18:48.6 6:16
82 Matthew Gomez Sr Colton 18:49.8 6:17
83 Angelo Paz Sr Walnut 18:49.9 6:17
84 Ethan Cheng Sr Redondo Union 18:50.7 6:17
85 Joey Bairin Sr Woodbridge 18:51 6:17
86 Omar Martinez Sr Schurr 18:51.8 6:17
87 Gharabian David Sr Flintridge Prep 18:51.9 6:17
88 Michael Anguiano Sr Beaumont 18:53.5 6:18
89 Matthew Wimberley Sr Agoura 18:56.7 6:19
90 Irvin Estrada Sr Adolfo Camarillo 18:59.7 6:20
91 Alex Mcgee Sr University City (SD) 19:03.8 6:21
92 Samuel Chien Sr Walnut 19:05.1 6:22
93 Jonathan Robyn Sr Mission Hills 19:05.9 6:22
94 Evan Le Sr Adolfo Camarillo 19:07.1 6:22
95 James Klassen Sr Armijo 19:08.2 6:23
96 Colton Dister Sr Sage Creek 19:14.5 6:25
97 Payton Kern So Agoura 19:16.3 6:25
98 Stone Williams Sr Pacifica 19:16.6 6:26 2/2 13/33 28/38 21:27
(2:10)
21:27
(2:10)
21:27
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Sebastian Martinez Sr Schurr 19:18.1 6:26
100 Christian Reano Sr Hillcrest 19:18.9 6:26
101 Sebastian Hernandez Sr Schurr 19:19 6:26
102 Mark Romero Sr Whittier 19:19.6 6:27
103 Hunter Rojas Sr Whittier 19:19.9 6:27
104 Joshua Caballero Sr Hillcrest 19:22.4 6:27
105 Thomas Kaneshige Sr North Torrance 19:24.5 6:28
106 Jacob Duran Sr Colton 19:24.9 6:28
107 Trent Williams So Agoura 19:25.9 6:29
108 Osmin Ramirez Sr Rancho Verde 19:26.7 6:29
109 Ethan Muriel Sr Claremont 19:29.4 6:30
110 Christopher Melo Sr Chino 19:30.4 6:30
111 Ryan Cano Sr North Torrance 19:31.7 6:31
112 Schmidt Ivan Sr Flintridge Prep 19:31.9 6:31
113 Joachim Do Sr La Quinta (Westminst 19:39 6:33
114 Taiki Mori Sr Woodbridge 19:41.6 6:34
115 Aidan Leslein Sr Mira Costa 19:42.6 6:34
116 Alex Moreno Jr Armijo 19:43.6 6:35
117 Maximiliano Guerrero Sr Gila ridge 19:44.9 6:35
118 Eric Wind Sr South Hills 19:54 6:38
119 Ryan Lopez Sr Beaumont 20:03.9 6:41
120 Luis Bustamante Sr Gila ridge 20:09.3 6:43
121 Sebastian Waller Sr Adolfo Camarillo 20:13.7 6:45
122 Nathan Taylor Sr Cajon 20:20.5 6:47
123 Noah Fox Sr University City (SD) 20:25.9 6:49
124 Luis De La Cruz Sr Rancho Verde 20:29.4 6:50
125 David Penite Jr Legacy (SG) 20:34.9 6:52
126 Ivan Lazcano Sr Centennial (Corona) 20:44 6:55
127 Jose Sanchez Sr Cathedral 21:09 7:03
128 Ben Del Valle Sr Schurr 21:24.9 7:08
129 Fidel Martinez Jr Vista (SD) 21:27.3 7:09
130 Dominic Gonzales Sr Cajon 21:32.6 7:11
131 Jake Sell Jr Agoura 21:33.3 7:11
132 Michael Lichtenwalter Jr Legacy (SG) 21:35.9 7:12
133 Joel Lopez Sr Hillcrest 21:39.7 7:13
134 Carlos Inzunza Sr Hillcrest 22:00.7 7:20
135 Eric Miller Sr Mission Hills 22:22.3 7:27
136 Edgar Olivar Jr Legacy (SG) 22:23.9 7:28
137 Christian Avaro Jr Legacy (SG) 22:24.2 7:28
138 Erik Correa Jr Legacy (SG) 22:33.7 7:31
139 Kevin Perez Sr Sage Creek 22:34.4 7:31
140 Benjamin Petersen Sr Centennial (Corona) 22:46.2 7:35
141 Christopher Chris Liang Sr Woodbridge 23:02.2 7:41
142 Ethan Plante Sr Glendora 23:11.4 7:44
143 Angello Archival Sr Villa Park 23:29 7:50
144 Cameron Lucas Sr Armijo 23:43.7 7:55
145 Cameron Steiner Sr Woodbridge 24:21.2 8:07
146 Ejey Rodriguez Sr Vista (SD) 25:07.6 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabe Rosado So Homestead 16:00.3 5:20
2 Matthew Apahidean So Brea Olinda 16:07.2 5:22
3 Ethan Ruiz So California (Whittier 16:16.7 5:26
4 Trevor Blum So Redondo Union 16:18.5 5:26
5 Jackson Chambers So Redondo Union 16:20.9 5:27
6 Adrian Gonzalez So California (Whittier 16:32 5:31
7 Billy Atkinson So Mira Costa 16:32.1 5:31
8 Mark Alfred So University City (SD) 16:41.2 5:34
9 Jessie Alvarado So Walnut 16:41.7 5:34
10 Juan Zamora So Immanuel 16:43.3 5:34
11 Jeffrey O'brien So Homestead 16:43.5 5:35
12 Noah Galbraith So Beaumont 16:45.8 5:35
13 Andrew Chang So Homestead 16:46.2 5:35
14 Joshua Granados So California (Whittier 16:47.3 5:36
15 Pranesh Balasubramanian So Adolfo Camarillo 16:48.8 5:36
16 Alan Nguyen So La Quinta (Westminst 16:49.1 5:36
17 Jake Pinuelas So Adolfo Camarillo 16:49.4 5:36
18 Jack Martinez So California (Whittier 16:50.8 5:37
19 Carlos Perez So Brea Olinda 16:51.7 5:37
20 Ryan Daedler So Brea Olinda 16:52.4 5:37
21 Joshua Goldstein So Redondo Union 16:58.1 5:39
22 Sonny Hernandez So Cathedral 16:58.5 5:40
23 Alex Fiorito So Mira Costa 16:58.9 5:40
24 Zane Buhagiar So Chino Hills 17:00.8 5:40
25 Alex Rochelle So Mira Costa 17:01.1 5:40
26 Esteban Barrera So La Serna 17:02.5 5:41
27 Marquis Meredith So Chino Hills 17:03.3 5:41
28 Mason Melendrez So La Serna 17:11.7 5:44
29 Angel Lopez So California (Whittier 17:12.5 5:44
30 Humberto Martinez So Beaumont 17:13.8 5:45
31 Jacob Longergan So Redondo Union 17:14.6 5:45
32 Ken Kakutani So Woodbridge 17:14.8 5:45
33 Dominick Rosenthal So Homestead 17:15.6 5:45
34 Nathan Hoon So Claremont 17:17 5:46
35 Kyle Fenton So Homestead 17:17 5:46
36 Mason Parato So Redondo Union 17:18.5 5:46
37 Emilio Rios So La Quinta (Westminst 17:18.9 5:46
38 Jared Alderfer So California (Whittier 17:21.8 5:47
39 Dallin Kirkham So San Juan Hills 17:22.6 5:48
40 Isaac Martinez So Claremont 17:24 5:48
41 Ben Nelson So Sage Creek 17:25.3 5:48
42 Marcos Garcia So California (Whittier 17:27.1 5:49
43 Juan Lopez So Schurr 17:28.2 5:49
44 Caleb Hong So Mira Costa 17:28.7 5:50
45 Raymond Rojas So San Juan Hills 17:28.7 5:50
46 Ryan Whalen So Mira Costa 17:30.5 5:50
47 William Higgins So Agoura 17:33.3 5:51
48 Colin Schmitt So Sage Creek 17:35.3 5:52
49 Daniel Enriquez So La Serna 17:38.4 5:53
50 James Kobel So Redondo Union 17:38.9 5:53
51 Randy Higashi So California (Whittier 17:40 5:53
52 Ayaan Chariwala So Gahr 17:41 5:54
53 Cole Bourne So San Juan Hills 17:41.8 5:54
54 Austin Bertalot So Chino Hills 17:42.7 5:54
55 Jordan Ostby So Brea Olinda 17:43.2 5:54
56 Ravi Dhaliwal So Rowland 17:43.5 5:55
57 Andrew Romero So Rancho Verde 17:46.6 5:56
58 Andrew Carwin So Glacier Peak 17:47.3 5:56
59 Nate Lamping So Glacier Peak 17:48.2 5:56
60 David Melendezperdomo So University City (SD) 17:48.3 5:56
61 David Delatorre So Redondo Union 17:49 5:56
62 Ethan Mcdonald So Poly (Riverside) 17:52 5:57
63 Mason Bishop So Glacier Peak 17:53.9 5:58
64 Jeffery Matlock So South Hills 17:54.3 5:58
65 Matthew Suzuki So Sage Creek 17:54.8 5:58
66 Nikolas Jordan So Colton 17:55.1 5:58
67 Max Lopez So University City (SD) 17:55.3 5:58
68 Diego Fernandez So Chino Hills 17:56.3 5:59
69 Kyle Cunningham So San Juan Hills 17:57.9 5:59
70 Trey Erickson So Redondo Union 17:58 5:59
71 Julio Meza So Homestead 17:58.3 5:59
72 Erik Luu So Walnut 17:58.3 5:59
73 Israel Alvarez So California (Whittier 17:58.6 6:00
74 Kyle Tse So La Serna 17:58.9 6:00
75 Jack Stanley So Armijo 17:59.8 6:00
76 Rohil Dave So Mira Costa 17:59.9 6:00
77 Ryan Mikaelian So Agoura 18:00.3 6:00
78 Thomas Velvin So Mira Costa 18:00.6 6:00
79 Cooper Holt So Claremont 18:00.9 6:00
80 Arthur Cossio So California (Whittier 18:00.9 6:00
81 Aiden Ruiz So Cathedral 18:02.7 6:01
82 Cole Konis So Mira Costa 18:03.2 6:01
83 Julian Shea So Capistrano Valley 18:03.5 6:01
84 Sergio Solorio So Homestead 18:05.1 6:02
85 Axel Altamira So Villa Park 18:05.9 6:02
86 Sean Mairs So Capistrano Valley 18:09.4 6:03
87 Eric Fritz So San Juan Hills 18:10.1 6:03
88 Gavin Woodall So Centennial (Corona) 18:10.4 6:03
89 Jt Miller So Sage Creek 18:10.6 6:04
90 Mason Klock So La Serna 18:11.3 6:04
91 Joshua Whalen So Woodbridge 18:11.9 6:04
92 Eric Tran So La Quinta (Westminst 18:12.3 6:04
93 Alexander Romero So California (Whittier 18:14.1 6:05
94 Trevor Lopez So Adolfo Camarillo 18:14.4 6:05
95 Nick Heckers So Claremont 18:17.4 6:06
96 Jacob Iglesias So Villa Park 18:19.5 6:07
97 John Root So Brea Olinda 18:22.7 6:08
98 Aakash Kadakia So Brea Olinda 18:22.9 6:08
99 Zachary Lee So Woodbridge 18:23.3 6:08
100 Isaac Perez So California (Whittier 18:23.8 6:08
101 Jesse Vela So Cathedral 18:24.9 6:08
102 Richard Lim So La Quinta (Westminst 18:25 6:08
103 Andres Mijarez So Whittier 18:25 6:08
104 Dana Mato So North Torrance 18:25.5 6:09
105 Josue Basilio So Mater Dei 18:25.6 6:09
106 Koby Wong So Glendora 18:25.8 6:09
107 Bryan Amado So California (Whittier 18:26 6:09
108 Jimmy Kozminsky So West Hills 18:26.1 6:09
109 Schuyler Dibacco So Sage Creek 18:26.5 6:09
110 Gene Feng So Chino Hills 18:26.9 6:09
111 Seth Laske So Esperanza 18:26.9 6:09
112 Joel Whitson So Woodbridge 18:27.5 6:09
113 Bailey Hobey So Flintridge Prep 18:29.2 6:10
114 Efren Gutierrez So Rancho Verde 18:29.6 6:10
115 Jaime Jimenez So Colton 18:30.1 6:10
116 Christopher Anguis So California (Whittier 18:32.2 6:11
117 Aaron Alarcon So Claremont 18:33 6:11
118 Ozzie Palacios So La Serna 18:33.6 6:11
119 Griffin O'shaughnessy So Capistrano Valley 18:34.3 6:11
120 Kyle Quesenberry So University City (SD) 18:34.7 6:12
121 Jerry Flores So Schurr 18:34.7 6:12
122 Christian Yoo So Centennial (Corona) 18:35.3 6:12
123 Ivan Granados So San Juan Hills 18:35.8 6:12
124 Devin Hammer So Foothill 18:35.9 6:12
125 Richard Chen So Rowland 18:36.6 6:12
126 Jeffrey Millan So San Juan Hills 18:37.5 6:13
127 Enrique Ochoa So Agoura 18:37.8 6:13
128 Brandon Herrick So Pacifica 18:38.2 6:13 1/8 12/33 40/47 20:38
(2:00)
20:38
(2:00)
20:38
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Andrew Ortega So South Hills 18:38.6 6:13
130 Salvador Vasquez So Colton 18:39.7 6:13
131 Blake Coneybeare Fr Redondo Union 18:40.6 6:14
132 Quentin Arias So Redlands 18:40.7 6:14
133 Jorge Santacruz Cisneros So California (Whittier 18:40.9 6:14
134 Koa Higa So North Torrance 18:41.5 6:14
135 Christopher Jimenez So California (Whittier 18:42.2 6:14
136 George Gianoukakis So Redondo Union 18:44.3 6:15
137 James Pantigoso So Woodbridge 18:45 6:15
138 Sam Pearman So Mira Costa 18:45.2 6:15
139 Anthony Zaragosa So Whittier 18:45.6 6:15
140 David Lorenzana So Villa Park 18:45.8 6:15
141 Jonathan Hinojosa So Cajon 18:46.8 6:16
142 Aidan Velleca So Mira Costa 18:48.3 6:16
143 Derek Awender So Beaumont 18:48.7 6:16
144 Tyler Rush So Agoura 18:49.3 6:16
145 Raymond Dunn So Walnut 18:49.8 6:17
146 Matthew Gregory So North Torrance 18:50 6:17
147 Tim Chang So Claremont 18:50.1 6:17
148 Jeff Wang So Rowland 18:50.8 6:17
149 Bryant Wu So Rowland 18:51.6 6:17
150 Wiley Waggoner So Sage Creek 18:51.8 6:17
151 Brian Johnson So Poly (Riverside) 18:53.6 6:18
152 Trevor Secoda So Esperanza 18:54.2 6:18
153 Cameron Fox So San Juan Hills 18:55.4 6:18
154 Guadalupe Sandoval So California (Whittier 18:55.9 6:19
155 Christopher Furumizo So Brea Olinda 18:57.3 6:19
156 David Iniguez So Schurr 19:00 6:20
157 Nathan Reed So Woodbridge 19:02.5 6:21
158 Gabriel Alarcon So Woodbridge 19:02.7 6:21
159 Konner Kelley So Chino Hills 19:04.9 6:22
160 Lopez Juan So Mater Dei 19:06 6:22
161 Liam Geary So Claremont 19:07.8 6:23
162 Anthony Villegas So Centennial (Corona) 19:08.2 6:23
163 Evan Newman So University City (SD) 19:08.5 6:23
164 Nicholas Wyckoff So San Juan Hills 19:12.4 6:24
165 Fernando Aguirre So California (Whittier 19:13.2 6:24
166 Kevin Pierceall So Beaumont 19:13.3 6:24
167 Joseph Del Gianni So Glacier Peak 19:14.2 6:25
168 Andrew Maldonado So San Pedro (LA) 19:14.6 6:25
169 Orlando Izazaga So Centennial (Corona) 19:15.5 6:25
170 Dylan Higuchi So Woodbridge 19:18 6:26
171 Alexander Kerr So Woodbridge 19:19.1 6:26
172 Joey Fan So Walnut 19:21.1 6:27
173 Eder Alas So Gahr 19:21.7 6:27
174 Jack Wyatt So Redondo Union 19:22.2 6:27
175 Hunter Rogers So Redondo Union 19:22.2 6:27
176 James Frazier So Cajon 19:22.3 6:27
177 Christian Estrada So Rowland 19:22.3 6:27
178 Ryan Towers So Redlands 19:23.6 6:28
179 Jraven Boothe So Schurr 19:24 6:28
180 Edward Rydell So San Juan Hills 19:24 6:28
181 Diego Blanco So Mission Hills 19:25.1 6:28
182 Robert Monson So Gila ridge 19:27.3 6:29
183 Justus Pratt So Agoura 19:28 6:29
184 Diego Mendez So Redlands 19:28.7 6:30
185 Narek Petrosyan Jr South Hills 19:28.9 6:30
186 Kit Feeney So La Quinta (Westminst 19:29.5 6:30
187 Angel Carrasco So Rowland 19:29.5 6:30
188 Christian Chun So Schurr 19:29.6 6:30
189 Angel Fuerte So Brea Olinda 19:29.8 6:30
190 Kevin Espinoza So Schurr 19:30.5 6:30
191 Charles Safa So Villa Park 19:31.7 6:31
192 Evan Kusko Fr Redlands 19:32 6:31
193 Isaac Ngan So Schurr 19:32.7 6:31
194 John Cappelli So Redlands 19:33.1 6:31
195 Cesar Duarte So Gila ridge 19:36.2 6:32
196 Michael Bird So Agoura 19:36.3 6:32
197 Diego Correa So Capistrano Valley 19:36.5 6:32
198 Alvin Perez Jr Schurr 19:36.8 6:32
199 Efrain Willis So Gila ridge 19:40.5 6:34
200 Brian Marks So Claremont 19:42.3 6:34
201 Caleb Huang So Pacifica 19:42.4 6:34 2/8 16/33 37/46
202 Logan Clausen So Chino Hills 19:42.5 6:34
203 Jibreel Rasheed So Centennial (Corona) 19:42.5 6:34
204 Andy Duran So San Pedro (LA) 19:42.9 6:34
205 Kaleo Astorga So North Torrance 19:44.4 6:35
206 Nathan Klassen So Armijo 19:44.7 6:35
207 Josias Navasca So Armijo 19:47.1 6:36
208 Nam Tran So Pacifica 19:48.7 6:36 3/8 18/33 31/40
209 Christian Valenzuela So Poly (Riverside) 19:48.9 6:36
210 Keaton Silver So San Juan Hills 19:49.2 6:36
211 Cameron Stivers So Adolfo Camarillo 19:49.5 6:37
212 Zachary Sparks So Pacifica 19:50.1 6:37 4/8 19/33 26/37 22:00
(2:09)
22:00
(2:09)
22:00
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
213 Daniel Rea So Glendora 19:51 6:37
214 Tyler Belknap So Brea Olinda 19:52.3 6:37
215 Brandon Moreno So Glendora 19:52.4 6:37
216 Sergio Reyes Fr Chino 19:52.9 6:38
217 Hassan Chau So La Quinta (Westminst 19:53.7 6:38
218 Angel Farias So Foothill 19:57.6 6:39
219 Slater Schaaf So Capistrano Valley 19:58.1 6:39
220 Christian Krebs So Chino Hills 19:58.7 6:40
221 Devin Harris So Agoura 20:01.3 6:40
222 Conner Clark So Poly (Riverside) 20:02.3 6:41
223 Allen Aparicio So Chino Hills 20:04.9 6:42
224 Sanchit Sukhija So Agoura 20:05 6:42
225 Trent Porter So Mira Costa 20:09.1 6:43
226 Austin Calma So Armijo 20:09.5 6:43
227 Kylar Huynh So Capistrano Valley 20:09.6 6:43
228 Edward Brodell So Foothill 20:10.5 6:44
229 Mark Leard So Agoura 20:11.4 6:44
230 Emiilio Perez So Beaumont 20:11.4 6:44
231 Andrew Moser So Mission Hills 20:11.6 6:44
232 Po Chen So Mira Costa 20:13.5 6:45
233 Zachary Haynes So Gila ridge 20:14.7 6:45
234 Dalton White So Glendora 20:15.6 6:45
235 Xavier Britton So Beaumont 20:16 6:45
236 Nolan Hays So Poly (Riverside) 20:16.5 6:46
237 Caleb Wilson So West Hills 20:17.9 6:46
238 Justin Hong So Mira Costa 20:20 6:47
239 Jonathan Qi So Mira Costa 20:20.9 6:47
240 Isaac Carcamo So Chino 20:21.8 6:47
241 Matthew Reardon So Pacifica 20:21.9 6:47 5/8 22/33 22/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
242 Dom Chavez Fr Armijo 20:23.3 6:48
243 Raymond Brown So Armijo 20:23.8 6:48
244 Anthony Lajos So Villa Park 20:25.1 6:48
245 Logan Rios So Brea Olinda 20:25.3 6:48
246 Kadin Coddington So Sage Creek 20:26.8 6:49
247 Gregory Sandoval So California (Whittier 20:26.9 6:49
248 Nicholas Bungcayao So Pacifica 20:27.4 6:49 6/8 23/33 19/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
249 William Cardino So Agoura 20:28.1 6:49
250 Anthony Bustamante So Esperanza 20:29.6 6:50
251 Miguel Arteaga So Rancho Verde 20:30.6 6:50
252 Ben Hartley So Sage Creek 20:31.9 6:51
253 Jack Wetter So Sage Creek 20:34.2 6:51
254 Gustavo Hernandez So Beaumont 20:35.3 6:52
255 Matthew Rocha So Whittier 20:36 6:52
256 Areeb Kashif So Hillcrest 20:37.6 6:53
257 Jaden Bryan So San Juan Hills 20:46.9 6:56
258 Christian Medina So Gila ridge 20:48 6:56
259 Jonathan Adair So Adolfo Camarillo 20:49.2 6:56
260 Harry Zhao So Rowland 20:49.8 6:57
261 Alexander Avila So California (Whittier 20:52.7 6:58
262 Jared Ramirez So South Hills 20:53.6 6:58
263 Dylan Dennis So Mira Costa 20:54.3 6:58
264 Jason Proano So Mira Costa 20:55.8 6:59
265 Lukas Padua So Schurr 20:58.6 7:00
266 Joshua Suzuki So North Torrance 20:58.6 7:00
267 Evan Gauthier So Glendora 20:59 7:00
268 Julien Padayau So Pacifica 21:00 7:00 7/8 25/33 15/22
269 Justin Le So La Quinta (Westminst 21:00.6 7:00
270 Michael Conde Jr Rowland 21:02.8 7:01
271 Wesley Estes So Sage Creek 21:03 7:01
272 Diego Garcia So Sage Creek 21:05.7 7:02
273 Robert Sepulvada So South Hills 21:07.9 7:03
274 Nicholas Behr So Gila ridge 21:14.6 7:05
275 Aidan Bradshaw So Capistrano Valley 21:15.2 7:05
276 Jeffrey Pendo So Flintridge Prep 21:16.1 7:05
277 Justin Mccarthy So Capistrano Valley 21:17.1 7:06
278 Donte Dabney So Beaumont 21:17.5 7:06
279 Laszlo Solnick So Mira Costa 21:28.2 7:09
280 Reagan Schmidt So Flintridge Prep 21:33.6 7:11
281 Nick Tuzzolino So Glendora 21:35.4 7:12
282 Jonathan Fick So Esperanza 21:35.5 7:12
283 Roman Cabanas So Foothill 21:43.3 7:14
284 Cean Segovia So Glendora 21:51.5 7:17
285 Ryan Lewis So Mira Costa 21:51.7 7:17
286 Trevor Speetzen So Capistrano Valley 21:55.6 7:19
287 Brandon Dominguez So Villa Park 21:56.9 7:19
288 Mateo Cisneros So Colton 21:57.4 7:19
289 David Chavira So South Hills 22:00.1 7:20
290 Dylan Mark So Walnut 22:07.9 7:23
291 Qusay Lateef So University City (SD) 22:10.4 7:23
292 Isaac Lopez So Gila ridge 22:12.4 7:24
293 Halden Seierup So Villa Park 22:17.5 7:26
294 Daniel Castillo So Foothill 22:20.6 7:27
295 Bradley Bjelland So University City (SD) 22:21.9 7:27
296 Blake Waller So Woodbridge 22:30.1 7:30
297 Sean Acuna So Glendora 22:35.4 7:32
298 Martin Suriano So Villa Park 22:36 7:32
299 Dylan Holland So Glendora 22:46.2 7:35
300 Samuel Groff So Hillcrest 22:48.1 7:36
301 Evan Carillo So Hillcrest 22:49.2 7:36
302 Spencer Han So Capistrano Valley 22:49.3 7:36
303 Trevor Gilkerson So Villa Park 22:50.7 7:37
304 Dharielle Ursua So Hillcrest 22:50.7 7:37
305 Kevin Waterman Fr Foothill 22:50.8 7:37
306 Blake Kilgore So Pacifica 22:53.4 7:38 8/8 27/33 17/17
307 Brandon Koehler So Villa Park 22:55.8 7:39
308 Brandon Bermudez Fr Beaumont 22:56.3 7:39
309 Edwin Lopez So North Torrance 22:59.8 7:40
310 Munda Brendan So Villa Park 23:04.7 7:42
311 Andrew Ortiz So Chino 23:19.3 7:46
312 Nate Peel So Mira Costa 23:28.3 7:49
313 Arthur Hsu So Centennial (Corona) 23:29.6 7:50
314 Max Wilkens So Capistrano Valley 23:30.2 7:50
315 Derek Cheung So Rowland 23:36 7:52
316 Colin Simjian So Glendora 23:37 7:52
317 Andres Cain So San Juan Hills 23:51 7:57
318 Joshua Huang So Glendora 23:51.5 7:57
319 Brandon Carlotta So Capistrano Valley 24:01.6 8:01
320 Noah Igler So Flintridge Prep 24:09.8 8:03
321 Alex Chagoyen Neumann So Flintridge Prep 24:12.1 8:04
322 Sebastian Martinez Fr Cathedral 24:17.6 8:06
323 Jaiden Luong So Sage Creek 24:24.2 8:08
324 Devon Dabney So Beaumont 24:25 8:08
325 Kaliq Uduman So Hillcrest 24:28.8 8:10
326 Joshua Rodriguez So Glendora 24:34.2 8:11
327 Jerald Ecijan So Villa Park 24:34.6 8:12
328 Aden Uriostegui So Villa Park 24:37.9 8:13
329 Calvin Katz So Flintridge Prep 24:40.6 8:14
330 Kyoichi Yoshida So Woodbridge 24:42.7 8:14
331 Edgar Novato So Hillcrest 25:15.4 8:25
332 Joshua Shirk So Adolfo Camarillo 26:13.7 8:45
333 Wyatt Walker So Flintridge Prep 26:16.6 8:46
334 Hunter Camero So Esperanza 26:50.7 8:57
335 Kevin Ramirez So Villa Park 30:08.8 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California (Whittier
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
83:39
16:44
5:35
66 Ethan Ruiz
So
16:17
5:26
3
Adrian Gonzalez
So
16:32
5:31
6
Joshua Granados
So
16:47
5:36
13
Jack Martinez
So
16:51
5:37
17
Angel Lopez
So
17:13
5:44
27
Jared Alderfer
So
17:22
5:47
36
Marcos Garcia
So
17:27
5:49
40
2 Homestead
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
84:03
16:49
5:36
87 Gabe Rosado
So
16:00
5:20
1
Jeffrey O'brien
So
16:44
5:35
10
Andrew Chang
So
16:46
5:35
12
Dominick Rosentha
So
17:16
5:45
31
Kyle Fenton
So
17:17
5:46
33
Julio Meza
So
17:58
5:59
61
Sergio Solorio
So
18:05
6:02
70
3 Redondo Union
4-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
84:11
16:50
5:37
92 Trevor Blum
So
16:19
5:26
4
Jackson Chambers
So
16:21
5:27
5
Joshua Goldstei
So
16:58
5:39
20
Jacob Longerga
So
17:15
5:45
29
Mason Parato
So
17:19
5:46
34
James Kobel
So
17:39
5:53
48
David Delatorr
So
17:49
5:56
54
4 Mira Costa
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:58
85:31
17:06
5:42
137 Billy Atkinson
So
16:32
5:31
7
Alex Fiorito
So
16:59
5:40
21
Alex Rochelle
So
17:01
5:40
23
Caleb Hong
So
17:29
5:50
42
Ryan Whalen
So
17:31
5:50
44
Rohil Dave
So
18:00
6:00
65
Thomas Velvin
So
18:01
6:00
67
5 Brea Olinda
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:16
85:57
17:11
5:44
172 Matthew Apahidea
So
16:07
5:22
2
Carlos Perez
So
16:52
5:37
18
Ryan Daedler
So
16:52
5:37
19
Jordan Ostby
So
17:43
5:54
51
John Root
So
18:23
6:08
82
Aakash Kadakia
So
18:23
6:08
83
Christop Furumizo
So
18:57
6:19
120
6 La Serna
12-9-6-7-6
Gap: 1:09
88:03
17:37
5:52
236 Esteban Barrera
So
17:03
5:41
24
Mason Melendre
So
17:12
5:44
26
Daniel Enriquez
So
17:38
5:53
47
Kyle Tse
So
17:59
6:00
63
Mason Klock
So
18:11
6:04
76
Ozzie Palacios
So
18:34
6:11
94




7 Chino Hills
11-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:26
88:10
17:38
5:53
245 Zane Buhagiar
So
17:01
5:40
22
Marquis Meredith
So
17:03
5:41
25
Austin Bertalot
So
17:43
5:54
50
Diego Fernande
So
17:56
5:59
59
Gene Feng
So
18:27
6:09
89
Konner Kelley
So
19:05
6:22
124
Logan Clausen
So
19:43
6:34
151
8 San Juan Hills
15-14-11-8-8
Gap: 0:48
88:41
17:44
5:55
262 Dallin Kirkham
So
17:23
5:48
37
Raymond Rojas
So
17:29
5:50
43
Cole Bourne
So
17:42
5:54
49
Kyle Cunningh
So
17:58
5:59
60
Eric Fritz
So
18:10
6:03
73
Ivan Granados
So
18:36
6:12
99
Jeffrey Millan
So
18:38
6:13
102
9 Sage Creek
16-15-13-11-9
Gap: 1:01
89:33
17:55
5:58
305 Ben Nelson
So
17:25
5:48
39
Colin Schmitt
So
17:35
5:52
46
Matthew Suzuki
So
17:55
5:58
57
Jt Miller
So
18:11
6:04
75
Schuyler Dibacco
So
18:27
6:09
88
Wiley Waggoner
So
18:52
6:17
117
Kadin Coddingt
So
20:27
6:49
179
10 Claremont
14-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:16
89:32
17:54
5:58
311 Nathan Hoon
So
17:17
5:46
32
Isaac Martinez
So
17:24
5:48
38
Cooper Holt
So
18:01
6:00
68
Nick Heckers
So
18:17
6:06
80
Aaron Alarcon
So
18:33
6:11
93
Tim Chang
So
18:50
6:17
114
Liam Geary
So
19:08
6:23
125
11 University City (SD)
6-11-9-10-11
Gap: 2:27
90:08
18:02
6:01
342 Mark Alfred
So
16:41
5:34
8
David Melendez
So
17:48
5:56
53
Max Lopez
So
17:55
5:58
58
Kyle Quesenbe
So
18:35
6:12
96
Evan Newman
So
19:09
6:23
127
Qusay Lateef
So
22:10
7:23
204
Bradley Bjelland
So
22:22
7:27
208
12 La Quinta (Westminst
10-9-10-9-12
Gap: 2:40
90:15
18:03
6:01
351 Alan Nguyen
So
16:49
5:36
15
Emilio Rios
So
17:19
5:46
35
Eric Tran
So
18:12
6:04
78
Richard Lim
So
18:25
6:08
85
Kit Feeney
So
19:30
6:30
138
Hassan Chau
So
19:54
6:38
162
Justin Le
So
21:01
7:00
191
13 Woodbridge
13-16-16-15-13
Gap: 1:30
91:03
18:13
6:04
390 Ken Kakutani
So
17:15
5:45
30
Joshua Whalen
So
18:12
6:04
77
Zachary Lee
So
18:23
6:08
84
Joel Whitson
So
18:28
6:09
91
James Pantigos
So
18:45
6:15
108
Nathan Reed
So
19:03
6:21
122
Gabriel Alarcon
So
19:03
6:21
123
14 Beaumont
8-7-14-14-14
Gap: 3:26
92:13
18:27
6:09
447 Noah Galbrait
So
16:46
5:35
11
Humberto Martinez
So
17:14
5:45
28
Derek Awender
So
18:49
6:16
110
Kevin Pierceal
So
19:13
6:24
128
Emiilio Perez
So
20:11
6:44
170
Xavier Britton
So
20:16
6:45
173
Gustavo Hernande
So
20:35
6:52
182
15 Adolfo Camarillo
9-6-8-13-15
Gap: 4:00
92:31
18:30
6:10
452 Pranesh Balasubr
So
16:49
5:36
14
Jake Pinuelas
So
16:49
5:36
16
Trevor Lopez
So
18:14
6:05
79
Cameron Stivers
So
19:50
6:37
158
Jonathan Adair
So
20:49
6:56
185
Joshua Shirk
So
26:14
8:45
220




16 Agoura
18-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:55
92:29
18:30
6:10
460 William Higgins
So
17:33
5:51
45
Ryan Mikaelia
So
18:00
6:00
66
Enrique Ochoa
So
18:38
6:13
103
Tyler Rush
So
18:49
6:16
111
Justus Pratt
So
19:28
6:29
135
Michael Bird
So
19:36
6:32
147
Devin Harris
So
20:01
6:40
165
17 Rowland
19-21-21-18-17
Gap: 1:39
93:25
18:41
6:14
515 Ravi Dhaliwal
So
17:44
5:55
52
Richard Chen
So
18:37
6:12
101
Jeff Wang
So
18:51
6:17
115
Bryant Wu
So
18:52
6:17
116
Christia Estrada
So
19:22
6:27
131
Angel Carrasco
So
19:30
6:30
139
Harry Zhao
So
20:50
6:57
186
18 Walnut
7-13-15-16-18
Gap: 5:26
94:59
19:00
6:20
516 Jessie Alvarado
So
16:42
5:34
9
Erik Luu
So
17:58
5:59
62
Raymond Dunn
So
18:50
6:17
112
Joey Fan
So
19:21
6:27
130
Dylan Mark
So
22:08
7:23
203








19 Schurr
17-18-19-20-19
Gap: 2:01
93:57
18:47
6:16
532 Juan Lopez
So
17:28
5:49
41
Jerry Flores
So
18:35
6:12
97
David Iniguez
So
19:00
6:20
121
Jraven Boothe
So
19:24
6:28
133
Christia Chun
So
19:30
6:30
140
Kevin Espinoza
So
19:31
6:30
141
Isaac Ngan
So
19:33
6:31
144
20 Capistrano Valley
23-19-18-18-20
Gap: 1:55
94:22
18:52
6:17
548 Julian Shea
So
18:04
6:01
69
Sean Mairs
So
18:09
6:03
72
Griffin O'shaugh
So
18:34
6:11
95
Diego Correa
So
19:37
6:32
148
Slater Schaaf
So
19:58
6:39
164
Kylar Huynh
So
20:10
6:43
168
Aidan Bradshaw
So
21:15
7:05
194
21 Centennial (Corona)
25-23-22-22-21
Gap: 1:32
94:52
18:58
6:19
579 Gavin Woodall
So
18:10
6:03
74
Christia Yoo
So
18:35
6:12
98
Anthony Villegas
So
19:08
6:23
126
Orlando Izazaga
So
19:16
6:25
129
Jibreel Rasheed
So
19:43
6:34
152
Arthur Hsu
So
23:30
7:50
214




22 Villa Park
24-20-20-21-22
Gap: 2:19
95:08
19:02
6:21
581 Axel Altamira
So
18:06
6:02
71
Jacob Iglesias
So
18:20
6:07
81
David Lorenzan
So
18:46
6:15
109
Charles Safa
So
19:32
6:31
142
Anthony Lajos
So
20:25
6:48
178
Brandon Domingue
So
21:57
7:19
201
Halden Seierup
So
22:18
7:26
206
23 North Torrance
26-25-24-23-23
Gap: 2:33
96:40
19:20
6:27
647 Dana Mato
So
18:26
6:09
86
Koa Higa
So
18:42
6:14
107
Matthew Gregory
So
18:50
6:17
113
Kaleo Astorga
So
19:44
6:35
153
Joshua Suzuki
So
20:59
7:00
188
Edwin Lopez
So
23:00
7:40
213




24 Redlands
32-28-27-26-24
Gap: 0:52
96:38
19:20
6:27
662 Quentin Arias
So
18:41
6:14
106
Ryan Towers
So
19:24
6:28
132
Diego Mendez
So
19:29
6:30
136
Evan Kusko
Fr
19:32
6:31
143
John Cappelli
So
19:33
6:31
145








25 Poly (Riverside)
20-24-25-25-25
Gap: 2:25
96:53
19:23
6:28
670 Ethan Mcdonald
So
17:52
5:57
55
Brian Johnson
So
18:54
6:18
118
Christia Valenzue
So
19:49
6:36
157
Conner Clark
So
20:02
6:41
166
Nolan Hays
So
20:17
6:46
174








26 South Hills
21-22-22-24-26
Gap: 3:14
98:03
19:37
6:32
677 Jeffery Matlock
So
17:54
5:58
56
Andrew Ortega
So
18:39
6:13
105
Narek Petrosya
Jr
19:29
6:30
137
Jared Ramirez
So
20:54
6:58
187
Robert Sepulvad
So
21:08
7:03
192
David Chavira
So
22:00
7:20
202




27 Armijo
22-27-26-27-27
Gap: 2:24
98:04
19:37
6:32
716 Jack Stanley
So
18:00
6:00
64
Nathan Klassen
So
19:45
6:35
154
Josias Navasca
So
19:47
6:36
155
Austin Calma
So
20:10
6:43
167
Dom Chavez
Fr
20:23
6:48
176
Raymond Brown
So
20:24
6:48
177




28 Pacifica
31-30-30-28-28
Gap: 1:44
98:21
19:40
6:33
744 Brandon Herrick
So
18:38
6:13
104
Caleb Huang
So
19:42
6:34
150
Nam Tran
So
19:49
6:36
156
Zachary Sparks
So
19:50
6:37
159
Matthew Reardon
So
20:22
6:47
175
Nicholas Bungcaya
So
20:27
6:49
180
Julien Padayau
So
21:00
7:00
190
29 Glendora
27-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:33
99:24
19:53
6:38
769 Koby Wong
So
18:26
6:09
87
Daniel Rea
So
19:51
6:37
160
Brandon Moreno
So
19:52
6:37
161
Dalton White
So
20:16
6:45
172
Evan Gauthier
So
20:59
7:00
189
Nick Tuzzolin
So
21:35
7:12
197
Cean Segovia
So
21:52
7:17
200
30 Gila ridge
33-32-31-31-30
Gap: 1:21
99:47
19:57
6:39
784 Robert Monson
So
19:27
6:29
134
Cesar Duarte
So
19:36
6:32
146
Efrain Willis
So
19:41
6:34
149
Zachary Haynes
So
20:15
6:45
171
Christia Medina
So
20:48
6:56
184
Nicholas Behr
So
21:15
7:05
193
Isaac Lopez
So
22:12
7:24
205
31 Esperanza
28-26-28-30-31
Gap: 8:24
106:17
21:15
7:05
810 Seth Laske
So
18:27
6:09
90
Trevor Secoda
So
18:54
6:18
119
Anthony Bustaman
So
20:30
6:50
181
Jonathan Fick
So
21:36
7:12
198
Hunter Camero
So
26:51
8:57
222








32 Foothill
30-31-32-32-32
Gap: 3:45
102:48
20:34
6:51
838 Devin Hammer
So
18:36
6:12
100
Angel Farias
So
19:58
6:39
163
Edward Brodell
So
20:11
6:44
169
Roman Cabanas
So
21:43
7:14
199
Daniel Castillo
So
22:21
7:27
207
Kevin Waterman
Fr
22:51
7:37
212




33 Flintridge Prep
29-33-33-33-33
Gap: 5:43
109:41
21:56
7:19
914 Bailey Hobey
So
18:29
6:10
92
Jeffrey Pendo
So
21:16
7:05
195
Reagan Schmidt
So
21:34
7:11
196
Noah Igler
So
24:10
8:03
215
Alex Chagoyen Neumann
So
24:12
8:04
216
Calvin Katz
So
24:41
8:14
218
Wyatt Walker
So
26:17
8:46
221
34 Hillcrest
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 3:51
113:34
22:43
7:34
1030 Areeb Kashif
So
20:38
6:53
183
Samuel Groff
So
22:48
7:36
209
Evan Carillo
So
22:49
7:36
210
Dhariell Ursua
So
22:51
7:37
211
Kaliq Uduman
So
24:29
8:10
217
Edgar Novato
So
25:15
8:25
219




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Micheal Segovia Fr Palm Desert 19:03.4 6:21
2 Christian Urias Sr Warren 19:23.8 6:28
3 Kenny Clancy Fr Pinnacle 19:56.2 6:39
4 Max Schlossmacher Fr Pinnacle 19:59.9 6:40
5 Jannik Deutscher So El Camino Real Chart 20:05.2 6:42
6 Michael Estrada Fr Warren 20:06.1 6:42
7 Joshua Serna Sr Warren 20:09.9 6:43
8 Logan Laferriere Fr Pinnacle 20:12 6:44
9 Logan Airada So Warren 20:25 6:48
10 Alfredo Moreno Sr Warren 20:31.3 6:50
11 Cristian Miranda Fr El Camino Real Chart 20:34 6:51
12 Duke Swajian Fr Palm Desert 20:35.6 6:52
13 Elijah Teran Sr Warren 20:36.7 6:52
14 Urian Tejada Jr Warren 20:38.2 6:53
15 Julian Yanez Fr Pinnacle 20:40 6:53
16 Kiwanis Willis Fr La Quinta (Westminst 20:40.7 6:54
17 Julian Lopez Jr Warren 20:41 6:54
18 Nolan Villesenda Jr El Camino Real Chart 20:43 6:54
19 Hugo Perez So Rialto 20:43.6 6:55
20 Aysiah Nochez So Warren 20:43.9 6:55
21 David Velador Fr Warren 21:06.2 7:02
22 Devin Gurule Jr Warren 21:09.9 7:03
23 Zachary Suttle So Santiago (Corona) 21:11.8 7:04
24 Jonathan Pellior Fr Palm Desert 21:13.6 7:05
25 Yaniv Iny Fr El Camino Real Chart 21:21.7 7:07
26 Daniel Moreno Jr El Camino Real Chart 21:22.1 7:07
27 Richard Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 21:23.4 7:08
28 Luke Ying So El Camino Real Chart 21:23.7 7:08
29 Srikar Balasubramanian Fr Arcadia 21:23.9 7:08
30 Jose Tomas Fr Rialto 21:26.8 7:09
31 Nicholas Seybert Fr Chino Hills 21:29.4 7:10
32 Alejandro Rojas Fr El Camino Real Chart 21:29.8 7:10
33 Jason Melchor Fr Patrick Henry 21:35.7 7:12
34 Christopher Cobian Jr Warren 21:36.7 7:12
35 James Toney Fr El Camino Real Chart 21:38.4 7:13
36 Max Kirkhope Fr Agoura 21:39.3 7:13
37 Andrew Payne So Pinnacle 21:40.7 7:14
38 Dylan Mcdermott Fr El Camino Real Chart 21:45.8 7:15
39 Connor Des Lauriers Fr El Camino Real Chart 21:47 7:16
40 Alvin Tran Fr La Quinta (Westminst 21:49.6 7:17
41 Kevin Ramirez Fr El Camino Real Chart 21:51.8 7:17
42 Malachi Hawkins Fr Etiwanda 21:52.2 7:17
43 Kevin Mirtich Jr Pinnacle 21:52.9 7:18
44 Ethan Bolos Fr Rowland 21:53.9 7:18
45 Lorenzo Canosacarr Fr Redondo Union 21:58.8 7:20
46 Angel Palma So Gila ridge 22:00.7 7:20
47 Ethan Hook Fr Adolfo Camarillo 22:02.3 7:21
48 Arkane Riahi Jr Vista Del Lago 22:03.1 7:21
49 Harshil Kotamreddy Fr Arcadia 22:04.4 7:21
50 Joseph St. John Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 22:06 7:22
51 Scott Phu Fr Arcadia 22:10.7 7:24
52 Issac Cuevas Sr Warren 22:12 7:24
53 Daniel Garcia Jr El Camino Real Chart 22:17.5 7:26
54 Dustin Casillas Jr Warren 22:18 7:26
55 Maximillan Hernandez Jr Warren 22:18.1 7:26
56 Joshua Zamora Jr Warren 22:19.1 7:26
57 Jacob Reyes Jr Gila ridge 22:19.5 7:27
58 Mason Sachs Fr Adolfo Camarillo 22:19.7 7:27
59 Sam Morris Fr Agoura 22:20.7 7:27
60 Noah Jimenez Jr Warren 22:23.7 7:28
61 Anthony Dipasquo Fr Redondo Union 22:28.6 7:30
62 Blake Edington Fr Gila ridge 22:32.3 7:31
63 Brandon Kuo Fr Brea Olinda 22:33.5 7:31
64 Miles Weber Fr El Camino Real Chart 22:33.7 7:31
65 Angel Vizcarra Jr Gila ridge 22:37.1 7:32
66 Sergio Coy Sr Rialto 22:39.3 7:33
67 Hans Schmidt Fr Gila ridge 22:39.9 7:33
68 Jamil Baltazar Fr Warren 22:44.7 7:35
69 Reiden Webber Fr Cathedral 22:45.4 7:35
70 Joshua Boden Sr Rialto 22:46.8 7:36
71 David Payan-siegrist Fr Arcadia 22:46.8 7:36
72 Benny Bruskin Fr El Camino Real Chart 22:47.4 7:36
73 Jesus Fuentes Sr San Pedro (LA) 22:47.9 7:36
74 Trevor Burich So Patrick Henry (SD) 22:49.2 7:36
75 Jorge Torres So Warren 22:49.4 7:36
76 Hirbod Eberahimi Fr El Camino Real Chart 22:51.7 7:37
77 Robert Patterson So Palm Desert 22:54.4 7:38
78 Tommy Bang So Rowland 22:55 7:38
79 Kevin Wang Jr Chino Hills 22:55.3 7:38
80 William Hanson So Palm Desert 22:55.7 7:39
81 Pedro Perez Sr Warren 22:59.3 7:40
82 Calvin Tahmasabi Fr Burbank 22:59.7 7:40
83 Martin Tapia Jr Warren 23:03.9 7:41
84 Aren Zargarian Fr Burbank 23:03.9 7:41
85 Robert Huezo So El Rancho 23:04.4 7:41
86 Nathan Yang Fr Vista Murrieta 23:05.8 7:42
87 Asher Mcvay Fr Pinnacle 23:08.6 7:43
88 Jack Reser Fr Pinnacle 23:09 7:43
89 Ethan Hansen Fr San Juan Hills 23:12.9 7:44
90 Devin Zeltman Fr Chino Hills 23:17 7:46
91 Ashveer Japra Jr El Rancho 23:21.2 7:47
92 Daniel Littell So Vista Murrieta 23:26.5 7:49
93 Alex Brezny So Agoura 23:31.8 7:51
94 Ali Zaidi So Warren 23:33.5 7:51
95 Jonah Norgren Fr San Juan Hills 23:36.2 7:52
96 Salvador Sandoval So Warren 23:41.3 7:54
97 Zeke Breil So Agoura 23:41.3 7:54
98 Michael Beltran Jr El Camino Real Chart 23:41.4 7:54
99 Quinn Dunker Fr Agoura 23:42.2 7:54
100 Tristan Worsham Fr Agoura 23:43.7 7:55
101 Ryan Moy Fr Santiago (Corona) 23:48.3 7:56
102 Alan Morales Fr Warren 23:48.4 7:56
103 Matthew Oshefsky Fr Woodbridge 23:49 7:56
104 Jacky Liang Fr Arcadia 23:51.7 7:57
105 Jose Lopez So El Rancho 23:53.1 7:58
106 Rayden Allen Fr San Juan Hills 23:56.1 7:59
107 David Zaragoza Fr Gila ridge 23:56.2 7:59
108 Jordan Woo So El Camino Real Chart 23:58.3 7:59
109 Jeremy Blye So Agoura 23:59 8:00
110 Jason Graham So Gila ridge 24:04.6 8:02
111 Griffin Geller Fr Agoura 24:04.9 8:02
112 Suraj Suri Sr Warren 24:06.3 8:02
113 Thomas Gutierrez Jr Warren 24:13.2 8:04
114 Adonis Aguilar Jr Warren 24:13.3 8:04
115 Christopher Dang Fr Woodbridge 24:23.6 8:08
116 Kanishk Purohit Fr Woodbridge 24:23.6 8:08
117 Abraham Moreno So Warren 24:26.6 8:09
118 Elijah Donnelly Fr Gila ridge 24:47.8 8:16
119 Henry Paz Fr Burbank 24:48.9 8:16
120 William Zhou Fr Arcadia 24:49.7 8:17
121 Daunte Trueblood Fr Palm Desert 24:51.2 8:17
122 Russell Dart Fr San Juan Hills 24:57 8:19
123 Nelson Hayes So Murrieta Valley 24:59.7 8:20
124 Sebastian Sisniega Fr Warren 25:02.4 8:21
125 Josh Ramos Fr Woodbridge 25:03.1 8:21
126 Julian Vu Sr El Camino Real Chart 25:05.7 8:22
127 Bryan Patino Jr El Rancho 25:07.3 8:22
128 Zice Zhao So Peninsula 25:08.2 8:23
129 Damian Lozano So Rowland 25:08.6 8:23
130 Jacob Funes So El Rancho 25:08.9 8:23
131 Johnny Luu So Patrick Henry (SD) 25:09.1 8:23
132 Cohen Duesbery Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 25:14.4 8:25
133 Luis Garcia So El Rancho 25:16.9 8:26
134 Joseph Dalman Fr Brea Olinda 25:21.9 8:27
135 Wyatt Brown Fr Adolfo Camarillo 25:23.4 8:28
136 Efriam Calderon Jr Cathedral 25:23.8 8:28
137 Brady Wu So Arcadia 25:27.8 8:29
138 Edward Ho Fr Arcadia 25:30.4 8:30
139 Henry Salinas Sr Rowland 25:31.5 8:31
140 Marcos Ramirez So El Rancho 25:31.7 8:31
141 Joaquin Torres Fr Cathedral 25:45.1 8:35
142 Jordan Szigetilarenne Fr Woodbridge 26:00.3 8:40
143 Joel Palafox Sr Warren 26:14 8:45
144 Nathan Rubio So Warren 26:18.7 8:46
145 Daniel Hong So Pacifica 26:20.6 8:47 1/4 30/33 29/31
146 Andre Ramos So Warren 26:21.3 8:47
147 Domanick Wolf So Warren 26:21.7 8:47
148 Erik Gonzalez Jr Warren 26:24.1 8:48
149 Josiah Jepsen So Brea Olinda 26:30.3 8:50
150 Daniel Ricano Fr Warren 26:32.4 8:51
151 Jake Swain Jr Rowland 26:39.4 8:53
152 David Podgur Jr El Camino Real Chart 26:41.8 8:54
153 Tyler Oberle Sr Pacifica 26:43.4 8:54 2/4 31/33 23/26 24:12 24:12 24:12
154 Rishi Lakhnori So Arcadia 26:45.8 8:55
155 Shengyang (tom) Li Fr Woodbridge 26:52.9 8:58
156 Sean Petersen Fr Centennial (Corona) 27:12.3 9:04
157 Brandon Villalobos Fr Centennial (Corona) 27:20 9:07
158 Evan Gomez Fr Brea Olinda 27:48.2 9:16
159 Mason Brewer Fr Vista Murrieta 28:14.4 9:25
160 Justin Son Fr Troy 28:23.4 9:28
161 Emmit Yanez Fr Chino Hills 28:29.4 9:30
162 Gabriel Dally Fr Burbank 28:34.3 9:31
163 Ian Jimenez Jr Pacifica 28:35.5 9:32 3/4 32/33 20/21
164 Cole Johnson Fr Troy 29:18 9:46
165 Andres Flores Fr Warren 29:18.7 9:46
166 Brandon Cruz So Rowland 29:22.8 9:48
167 Elijah Andrews Fr Palm Desert 29:59.2 10:00
168 Juan Perez So El Rancho 30:23.7 10:08
169 Rohan Chava Fr Woodbridge 30:25.4 10:08
170 Dylan Dinh Fr Pacifica 31:30.1 10:30 4/4 33/33 17/17
171 Joseph Rivas Fr Brea Olinda 31:34.1 10:31
172 Nathan Cruz Jr Rowland 31:50.4 10:37
173 Adam Pascual Fr Troy 33:16.4 11:05
174 Christopher Landreth Fr Brea Olinda 36:00.9 12:00
175 Caleb Bunch Fr Murrieta Valley 36:52.4 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Bartlebaugh Jr Poly (Riverside) 15:55.8 5:19
2 Sangjun Lee Jr Redondo Union 16:11.2 5:24
3 Brett Knutson Jr Woodbridge 16:21 5:27
4 Rudy Orre Jr Redondo Union 16:28 5:29
5 Noah Rehfeldt Jr Chino Hills 16:34.9 5:32
6 Patrick Henry Jr Redondo Union 16:37.7 5:33
7 Caleb Whetten Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:37.7 5:33
8 Bryant Larson Jr Woodbridge 16:43.2 5:34
9 Greg Moore Jr Mira Costa 16:44 5:35
10 Mitchell Park Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:47.1 5:36
11 Nelson Rivera Jr Beaumont 16:49.1 5:36
12 Dante Mecagni Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:50 5:37
13 Jack Hannum Jr Brea Olinda 16:50.2 5:37
14 Matthew Savely Jr Capistrano Valley 16:51.5 5:37
15 James Ingram Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:54.4 5:38
16 Dalton Flores Jr San Juan Hills 16:55.2 5:38
17 Nicholas Valencia Jr Poly (Riverside) 16:56.1 5:39
18 Ethan Christus Jr Capistrano Valley 16:57.7 5:39
19 Emmanuel Prieto Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:59.4 5:40
20 Edwin Valdin Jr Hillcrest 17:02.3 5:41
21 Joshua Sanhamel Jr Chino Hills 17:03.1 5:41
22 Russell Blakey Jr Mira Costa 17:04.5 5:42
23 Curtis Trieu Jr Walnut 17:06.1 5:42
24 Justin Nguyen Jr San Juan Hills 17:08.3 5:43
25 Danny Heffernan Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:11.9 5:44
26 Carter Schmitt Jr Glacier Peak 17:15.2 5:45
27 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:15.2 5:45
28 Juan Saldana Jr Cathedral 17:15.7 5:45
29 Andrew Patterson Jr Claremont 17:16.2 5:45
30 Christian Zamudio Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:16.3 5:45
31 Andrew Carlson Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:21.9 5:47
32 Noah Tamagno Jr Brea Olinda 17:22.1 5:47
33 Cody Billings Fr Woodbridge 17:23.5 5:48
34 Daniel Banuelos Jr Walnut 17:24.5 5:48
35 Matthew Bennett Jr California (Whittier 17:25.3 5:48
36 Frank Mccarry Jr Chino Hills 17:25.8 5:49
37 Justin Apresa Jr Claremont 17:26.6 5:49
38 Michael Glessner Jr Capistrano Valley 17:27.3 5:49
39 Sean Crowley Jr Woodbridge 17:27.7 5:49
40 Samuel Vega Jr La Serna 17:27.8 5:49
41 Hunter Bode Jr Redondo Union 17:29.4 5:50
42 Guadalupe Soto Jr Beaumont 17:33.6 5:51
43 Evan Brees Jr Glacier Peak 17:34.1 5:51
44 Nicholas Ayala Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:35.1 5:52
45 Jonathan Cruz Jr North Torrance 17:36.2 5:52
46 Diego Serrano Jr Walnut 17:37 5:52
47 Matthew Doughly Jr Glendora 17:37.6 5:53
48 Jerry Lopez Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:38.4 5:53
49 Jack Thomas Jr Claremont 17:38.5 5:53
50 Adrian Avila Jr Rancho Verde 17:38.6 5:53
51 Bronson Miller Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:40.1 5:53
52 Oliver Michelsen Jr Mira Costa 17:40.4 5:53
53 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Beaumont 17:41.1 5:54
54 Joseph Tran Jr Mater Dei 17:41.8 5:54
55 Gabe Uesonada Jr Glacier Peak 17:42.5 5:54
56 Dylan Peterman Jr North Torrance 17:43.1 5:54
57 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Walnut 17:43.4 5:54
58 Joseph Olivas Jr Mira Costa 17:44.2 5:55
59 Ian (luke) Mckay Jr Woodbridge 17:46.3 5:55
60 Ted Donoghue Jr Villa Park 17:46.9 5:56
61 Christian Palafox Jr Chino Hills 17:47.7 5:56
62 Kenneth Lam Jr Chino Hills 17:48.5 5:56
63 Albert Acosta Jr Chino Hills 17:49.3 5:56
64 Kevin Olvera Jr Beaumont 17:49.5 5:57
65 Xavier Barneclo Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:51 5:57
66 Cameron Carbone Jr Mountain Ridge 17:51.1 5:57
67 Octavio Espinosa Jr California (Whittier 17:54 5:58
68 Connor Lansing Jr Capistrano Valley 17:55.6 5:59
69 Robert Guess Jr Cathedral 17:57.2 5:59
70 Max Alcozar Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:57.2 5:59
71 Palmer Mckeague Jr San Juan Hills 18:00.5 6:00
72 Cole Smith Jr San Juan Hills 18:01.4 6:00
73 Christopher New Jr Woodbridge 18:02.1 6:01
74 Ryan Smith Jr Pacifica 18:02.7 6:01 1/7 9/33 25/40 18:55
(0:53)
18:55
(0:53)
18:55
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Jonah Noh Jr Woodbridge 18:02.7 6:01
76 Dylan Han Jr Rowland 18:02.8 6:01
77 Justin Montenegro Jr Chino Hills 18:03.9 6:01
78 Cooper Crabtree Jr Brea Olinda 18:04.1 6:01
79 Dylan Divinesicherman Jr Claremont 18:04.4 6:01
80 Joseph Cerrillos Jr Claremont 18:04.4 6:01
81 Richard Gomez Jr Claremont 18:06.5 6:02
82 Heriberto Zamacona Jr University City (SD) 18:07.5 6:03
83 Brandon Chaing Jr Pacifica 18:07.8 6:03 2/7 10/33 17/36 19:43
(1:35)
19:43
(1:35)
19:43
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Marco Carlton Jr Rowland 18:09.2 6:03
85 Zach Wilcox Jr Foothill 18:09.2 6:03
86 Josh Sullivan Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:10.5 6:04
87 Joshua Gomez Jr Rowland 18:11.6 6:04
88 Matthew Mondragon Jr Claremont 18:17 6:06
89 Diego Vizcaino Jr Pacifica 18:17.7 6:06 3/7 11/33 15/31
90 Bruno Romani Jr Schurr 18:19.2 6:06
91 Diego Witkowski Jr Sage Creek 18:21.1 6:07
92 Oen Navarro Jr Gahr 18:23.2 6:08
93 Anthony Chiu Jr Rowland 18:24.3 6:08
94 Armando Bryson Jr Cathedral 18:24.4 6:08
95 Sebastian Muro Jr Hillcrest 18:24.6 6:08
96 Marco Viveros Jr Adolfo Camarillo 18:26.7 6:09
97 Kirk Tabb Jr Woodbridge 18:28.6 6:10
98 Stephen Payne Jr Glendora 18:31.9 6:11
99 Joel Rico Jr Rowland 18:32.1 6:11
100 Joe Murphy Jr Mater Dei 18:34.3 6:11
101 Ethan Rosell Jr Rowland 18:35.2 6:12
102 Josh Imsande Jr Villa Park 18:35.8 6:12
103 Hector De Leon Jr Rancho Verde 18:36 6:12
104 Brennen Thomas Jr San Juan Hills 18:37.4 6:12
105 Nathaniel Waggner Jr Claremont 18:37.6 6:13
106 Justin Homer Jr Villa Park 18:38.1 6:13
107 Sydney Le Jr La Quinta (Westminst 18:38.2 6:13
108 Matthew Garcia Jr Chino 18:38.8 6:13
109 Paul Henley Jr Claremont 18:39.3 6:13
110 Alex Grudman Jr Sage Creek 18:41 6:14
111 Kyle Mclemore Jr Campo Verde 18:41.2 6:14
112 Quinn Exceen Jr Mater Dei 18:41.5 6:14
113 James Pham Jr La Quinta (Westminst 18:42.2 6:14
114 Mateen Asghari Jr Glendora 18:43.4 6:14
115 Dylan Voss Jr Sage Creek 18:43.8 6:15
116 Joshua Dalo Jr San Juan Hills 18:45.6 6:15
117 Victor Rodriguez Jr San Pedro (LA) 18:45.6 6:15
118 Nikhil Bhakta Jr Walnut 18:45.8 6:15
119 Noah Trigo Jr Gahr 18:46.8 6:16
120 Pj Messenger Jr Hillcrest 18:47.2 6:16
121 Isaiah Onsurez Jr Schurr 18:48.1 6:16
122 Bryan Hernandez Jr Hillcrest 18:48.1 6:16
123 Joshua Matsuda Jr North Torrance 18:48.7 6:16
124 Colin Kozai Jr North Torrance 18:48.9 6:16
125 Gilbert Camero Jr Schurr 18:52.1 6:17
126 Gavin Fitch Jr Rowland 18:52.9 6:18
127 Parker Quinn Jr Capistrano Valley 18:53.2 6:18
128 Mikey Call Jr Beaumont 18:54.2 6:18
129 Zaid Nava Jr Schurr 18:54.8 6:18
130 Israel Garcia Jr Beaumont 18:55 6:18
131 Dominic Nicholson Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:57.8 6:19
132 Bernard Alex Jr California (Whittier 18:58.2 6:19
133 Thomas Gwin Jr Campo Verde 18:58.4 6:19
134 Josh Erickson Jr Esperanza 18:58.7 6:20
135 Kevin Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminst 18:59.2 6:20
136 Curtis Quantran Jr La Quinta (Westminst 19:01.7 6:21
137 Daniel Martinez Jr Capistrano Valley 19:06.4 6:22
138 Rory Moyles Jr San Juan Hills 19:06.5 6:22
139 Eric Mendez Jr California (Whittier 19:10.3 6:23
140 Xavier Vasquez Jr Colton 19:10.3 6:23
141 George Jimenez Jr Schurr 19:12.3 6:24
142 Jarrison Asay Jr Woodbridge 19:14 6:25
143 Ramses Farias Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:15.9 6:25
144 Diego Vergara Jr Whittier 19:17.5 6:26
145 Emanuel Sanchez Jr Chino Hills 19:17.9 6:26
146 Donovan Yates Jr Sage Creek 19:18.9 6:26
147 Reece Poe Jr Pacifica 19:19.6 6:27 4/7 14/33 19/27 21:09
(1:49)
21:09
(1:49)
21:09
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
148 David De Anda Jr San Juan Hills 19:20.5 6:27
149 Tom Hinh Jr La Quinta (Westminst 19:24.9 6:28
150 Jose Loya Jr Rowland 19:27.8 6:29
151 Nicholas Helgeson Jr Chino 19:28.5 6:30
152 Luis Alvarez Jr Schurr 19:28.5 6:30
153 Joshua Fults Jr Pacifica 19:29.4 6:30 5/7 15/33 13/22
154 Theodore Bullockus Jr Capistrano Valley 19:29.7 6:30
155 Andrew Hernandez Jr Schurr 19:31.9 6:31
156 Issac Tafolla Jr Rancho Verde 19:32.9 6:31
157 Jason Perez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:35.8 6:32
158 Joseph Soto Jr Esperanza 19:36.1 6:32
159 Matthew Guinn Jr Campo Verde 19:37.3 6:32
160 Carlos Velazquez Jr Rancho Verde 19:37.3 6:32
161 Jeff Mcnamee Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:42 6:34
162 Clifford Thelander Jr Rancho Verde 19:42.5 6:34
163 Jules Barrieu Jr Mira Costa 19:44.6 6:35
164 Jackson Zell Jr Claremont 19:45.2 6:35
165 Sergio Morales Jr South Hills 19:46 6:35
166 Jude Zabala Jr Mater Dei 19:46.5 6:36
167 Brody O'neill Jr Foothill 19:48.9 6:36
168 Gavin Mcneill Fr Woodbridge 19:50.9 6:37
169 Ryan Nobuyuki Jr Pacifica 19:51.9 6:37 6/7 20/33 10/18
170 Estevan Castellanos Jr Glendora 19:55.4 6:38
171 Liam Mormon Jr Campo Verde 19:58.3 6:39
172 Alec Cabral Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:04.2 6:41
173 Timothy Lieu Jr University City (SD) 20:06.1 6:42
174 Nicolas Kaneshiro Jr North Torrance 20:06.4 6:42
175 Darren Noguera Jr Rancho Verde 20:06.7 6:42
176 Michael Croft Jr Sage Creek 20:07 6:42
177 Connor Downing Jr Esperanza 20:15.5 6:45
178 Allan Luna Jr Hillcrest 20:26.3 6:49
179 Brian Hong Jr La Quinta (Westminst 20:30.3 6:50
180 Scott Cao Jr La Quinta (Westminst 20:31.3 6:50
181 Ethan Lendo Jr La Serna 20:32 6:51
182 David Tran Jr La Quinta (Westminst 20:33 6:51
183 Santiago Cruz Jr Capistrano Valley 20:33.6 6:51
184 Jack Pomije Jr Foothill 20:35.8 6:52
185 Sidharth Ramkumar Jr Pacifica 20:36.2 6:52 7/7 24/33 10/15
186 Joseph Maloney Jr San Juan Hills 20:36.5 6:52
187 Aneesh Sharma Jr Woodbridge 20:36.9 6:52
188 Wesley Allemand Jr California (Whittier 20:37.4 6:52
189 Tim Lai Jr Walnut 20:42.3 6:54
190 Roscoe Crisostomo Jr La Quinta (Westminst 20:46.6 6:56
191 Andrew Leung Jr Rowland 20:47.1 6:56
192 Samuel Lockhart Jr San Juan Hills 20:51.7 6:57
193 Gio Camponovo Jr Villa Park 20:52.4 6:57
194 Favian Guerra Jr Rancho Verde 20:55.4 6:58
195 Noah Wright Jr Rowland 20:55.8 6:59
196 Nico Laurente Jr Chino 20:56 6:59
197 Max Peters Jr Foothill 20:56.1 6:59
198 Liam Fahey Jr San Juan Hills 21:01.4 7:00
199 Connor Kuczynski Jr San Juan Hills 21:03.6 7:01
200 Jesus Diaz Jr Poly (Riverside) 21:16.8 7:06
201 Dante Cardenas Jr Cathedral 21:17.7 7:06
202 Dylan Faulhaber Jr North Torrance 21:19.4 7:06
203 Isaiah Galindo Jr Rowland 21:24.6 7:08
204 Brian Ajimine Jr North Torrance 21:25.6 7:09
205 Aiden Riggs Jr Glendora 21:55.6 7:19
206 Angel Lopez Jr Hillcrest 21:57.5 7:19
207 Marcus Galindo Jr Rowland 22:10.6 7:24
208 Luis Soprenes Jr Rowland 22:11.5 7:24
209 Steven Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminst 22:11.6 7:24
210 Matthew Costa Jr Glendora 22:20.2 7:27
211 Tyler Self Jr Capistrano Valley 22:30.3 7:30
212 Anthony Lopez Jr Cajon 22:30.4 7:30
213 Jason Tolzman Jr Campo Verde 22:43.9 7:35
214 Justin Salazar Jr Glendora 23:07.5 7:43
215 Adam Asher Sr Foothill 23:15.6 7:45
216 Chris Pedersen Jr Campo Verde 23:41.9 7:54
217 Jester Ballesteros Jr Rowland 23:42.5 7:54
218 Ezekiel Ramirez Jr Centennial (Corona) 23:56.5 7:59
219 Daniel Duran Jr Hillcrest 24:33.9 8:11
220 Isaiah Torres Jr Colton 24:57 8:19
221 Austin Riggs Jr Glendora 25:33 8:31
222 David Orosco Jr Esperanza 25:40.7 8:34
223 Steven Nguyen Jr Hillcrest 26:33.3 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Adolfo Camarillo
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
84:09
16:50
5:37
46 Caleb Whetten
Jr
16:38
5:33
4
Mitchell Park
Jr
16:47
5:36
7
Dante Mecagni
Jr
16:50
5:37
9
James Ingram
Jr
16:54
5:38
11
Emmanuel Prieto
Jr
16:59
5:40
15
Danny Hefferna
Jr
17:12
5:44
21
Fernando Gonzalez
Jr
17:15
5:45
22
2 Woodbridge
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
85:42
17:08
5:43
107 Brett Knutson
Jr
16:21
5:27
2
Bryant Larson
Jr
16:43
5:34
5
Cody Billings
Fr
17:24
5:48
25
Sean Crowley
Jr
17:28
5:49
31
Ian (luke) Mckay
Jr
17:46
5:55
44
Christop New
Jr
18:02
6:01
53
Jonah Noh
Jr
18:03
6:01
55
3 Poly (Riverside)
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
85:59
17:12
5:44
135 Justin Bartleba
Jr
15:56
5:19
1
Nicholas Valencia
Jr
16:56
5:39
13
Andrew Carlson
Jr
17:22
5:47
24
Nicholas Ayala
Jr
17:35
5:52
33
Josh Sullivan
Jr
18:11
6:04
64
Alec Cabral
Jr
20:04
6:41
120
Jesus Diaz
Jr
21:17
7:06
133
4 Chino Hills
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
86:40
17:20
5:47
139 Noah Rehfeldt
Jr
16:35
5:32
3
Joshua Sanhamel
Jr
17:03
5:41
17
Frank Mccarry
Jr
17:26
5:49
28
Christia Palafox
Jr
17:48
5:56
45
Kenneth Lam
Jr
17:49
5:56
46
Albert Acosta
Jr
17:49
5:56
47
Justin Monteneg
Jr
18:04
6:01
57
5 Capistrano Valley
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
88:05
17:37
5:52
196 Matthew Savely
Jr
16:52
5:37
10
Ethan Christus
Jr
16:58
5:39
14
Michael Glessner
Jr
17:27
5:49
30
Connor Lansing
Jr
17:56
5:59
50
Parker Quinn
Jr
18:53
6:18
92
Daniel Martinez
Jr
19:06
6:22
100
Theodore Bullocku
Jr
19:30
6:30
109
6 Claremont
11-10-10-10-6
Gap: 0:48
88:30
17:42
5:54
206 Andrew Patterso
Jr
17:16
5:45
23
Justin Apresa
Jr
17:27
5:49
29
Jack Thomas
Jr
17:39
5:53
37
Dylan Divinesi
Jr
18:04
6:01
58
Joseph Cerrillo
Jr
18:04
6:01
59
Richard Gomez
Jr
18:07
6:02
60
Matthew Mondrago
Jr
18:17
6:06
66
6 Walnut
10-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:40
88:37
17:43
5:54
206 Curtis Trieu
Jr
17:06
5:42
19
Daniel Banuelos
Jr
17:25
5:48
26
Diego Serrano
Jr
17:37
5:52
35
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:43
5:54
42
Nikhil Bhakta
Jr
18:46
6:15
84
Tim Lai
Jr
20:42
6:54
130




8 San Juan Hills
8-7-9-9-8
Gap: 1:42
88:43
17:45
5:55
211 Dalton Flores
Jr
16:55
5:38
12
Justin Nguyen
Jr
17:08
5:43
20
Palmer Mckeague
Jr
18:01
6:00
51
Cole Smith
Jr
18:01
6:00
52
Brennen Thomas
Jr
18:37
6:12
76
Joshua Dalo
Jr
18:46
6:15
83
Rory Moyles
Jr
19:07
6:22
101
9 Beaumont
6-8-7-8-9
Gap: 2:05
88:48
17:46
5:55
221 Nelson Rivera
Jr
16:49
5:36
8
Guadalup Soto
Jr
17:34
5:51
32
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
17:41
5:54
40
Kevin Olvera
Jr
17:50
5:57
48
Mikey Call
Jr
18:54
6:18
93
Israel Garcia
Jr
18:55
6:18
95




9 Mira Costa
5-5-6-6-9
Gap: 3:01
88:58
17:48
5:56
221 Greg Moore
Jr
16:44
5:35
6
Russell Blakey
Jr
17:05
5:42
18
Oliver Michelse
Jr
17:40
5:53
39
Joseph Olivas
Jr
17:44
5:55
43
Jules Barrieu
Jr
19:45
6:35
115








11 Rowland
17-17-15-12-11
Gap: 0:29
91:20
18:16
6:05
326 Dylan Han
Jr
18:03
6:01
56
Marco Carlton
Jr
18:09
6:03
62
Joshua Gomez
Jr
18:12
6:04
65
Anthony Chiu
Jr
18:24
6:08
70
Joel Rico
Jr
18:32
6:11
73
Ethan Rosell
Jr
18:35
6:12
74
Gavin Fitch
Jr
18:53
6:18
91
12 North Torrance
13-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:30
93:03
18:37
6:12
373 Jonathan Cruz
Jr
17:36
5:52
34
Dylan Peterman
Jr
17:43
5:54
41
Joshua Matsuda
Jr
18:49
6:16
88
Colin Kozai
Jr
18:49
6:16
89
Nicolas Kaneshir
Jr
20:06
6:42
121
Dylan Faulhabe
Jr
21:19
7:06
134
Brian Ajimine
Jr
21:26
7:09
135
13 Hillcrest
9-13-12-13-13
Gap: 3:24
93:29
18:42
6:14
383 Edwin Valdin
Jr
17:02
5:41
16
Sebastia Muro
Jr
18:25
6:08
71
Pj Messenge
Jr
18:47
6:16
85
Bryan Hernande
Jr
18:48
6:16
87
Allan Luna
Jr
20:26
6:49
124
Angel Lopez
Jr
21:58
7:19
137
Daniel Duran
Jr
24:34
8:11
143
14 Pacifica
16-16-14-15-14
Gap: 1:27
93:17
18:39
6:13
395 Ryan Smith
Jr
18:03
6:01
54
Brandon Chaing
Jr
18:08
6:03
61
Diego Vizcaino
Jr
18:18
6:06
67
Reece Poe
Jr
19:20
6:27
105
Joshua Fults
Jr
19:29
6:30
108
Ryan Nobuyuki
Jr
19:52
6:37
117
Sidharth Ramkumar
Jr
20:36
6:52
128
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
15 California (Whittier
12-12-12-14-15
Gap: 3:12
94:05
18:49
6:16
403 Matthew Bennett
Jr
17:25
5:48
27
Octavio Espinosa
Jr
17:54
5:58
49
Bernard Alex
Jr
18:58
6:19
96
Eric Mendez
Jr
19:10
6:23
102
Wesley Allemand
Jr
20:37
6:52
129








16 Schurr
19-19-19-19-16
Gap: 0:53
94:07
18:49
6:16
441 Bruno Romani
Jr
18:19
6:06
68
Isaiah Onsurez
Jr
18:48
6:16
86
Gilbert Camero
Jr
18:52
6:17
90
Zaid Nava
Jr
18:55
6:18
94
George Jimenez
Jr
19:12
6:24
103
Luis Alvarez
Jr
19:29
6:30
107
Andrew Hernande
Jr
19:32
6:31
110
17 Glendora
14-14-16-16-17
Gap: 4:18
96:44
19:21
6:27
443 Matthew Doughly
Jr
17:38
5:53
36
Stephen Payne
Jr
18:32
6:11
72
Mateen Asghari
Jr
18:43
6:14
81
Estevan Castella
Jr
19:55
6:38
118
Aiden Riggs
Jr
21:56
7:19
136
Matthew Costa
Jr
22:20
7:27
138
Justin Salazar
Jr
23:08
7:43
140
18 Rancho Verde
15-15-17-18-18
Gap: 2:04
95:07
19:01
6:20
451 Adrian Avila
Jr
17:39
5:53
38
Hector De Leon
Jr
18:36
6:12
75
Issac Tafolla
Jr
19:33
6:31
111
Carlos Velazque
Jr
19:37
6:32
113
Clifford Thelande
Jr
19:43
6:34
114
Darren Noguera
Jr
20:07
6:42
122
Favian Guerra
Jr
20:55
6:58
131
19 Sage Creek
20-18-18-17-19
Gap: 1:46
95:12
19:02
6:21
456 Diego Witkowsk
Jr
18:21
6:07
69
Alex Grudman
Jr
18:41
6:14
78
Dylan Voss
Jr
18:44
6:15
82
Donovan Yates
Jr
19:19
6:26
104
Michael Croft
Jr
20:07
6:42
123








20 La Quinta (Westminst
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:47
94:46
18:57
6:19
460 Sydney Le
Jr
18:38
6:13
77
James Pham
Jr
18:42
6:14
80
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
18:59
6:20
98
Curtis Quantran
Jr
19:02
6:21
99
Tom Hinh
Jr
19:25
6:28
106
Brian Hong
Jr
20:30
6:50
125
Scott Cao
Jr
20:31
6:50
126
21 Campo Verde
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:03
99:59
20:00
6:40
546 Kyle Mclemore
Jr
18:41
6:14
79
Thomas Gwin
Jr
18:58
6:19
97
Matthew Guinn
Jr
19:37
6:32
112
Liam Mormon
Jr
19:58
6:39
119
Jason Tolzman
Jr
22:44
7:35
139
Chris Pedersen
Jr
23:42
7:54
142




22 Foothill
18-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:06
102:46
20:33
6:51
579 Zach Wilcox
Jr
18:09
6:03
63
Brody O'neill
Jr
19:49
6:36
116
Jack Pomije
Jr
20:36
6:52
127
Max Peters
Jr
20:56
6:59
132
Adam Asher
Sr
23:16
7:45
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryce Granillo Fr Cathedral 16:25.3 5:28
2 Cormack Carew Fr Mira Costa 16:29.1 5:30
3 Juan Sanchez Fr Cathedral 16:29.2 5:30
4 Chris Razo Fr Walnut 16:34.6 5:32
5 Dustin Berger Fr Beaumont 16:37.9 5:33
6 Will Garrell Fr Mira Costa 16:59.4 5:40
7 Daniel Lutz Fr Redondo Union 17:00.6 5:40
8 Phillip Jefferson Fr Cathedral 17:05.7 5:42
9 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne Fr Claremont 17:05.8 5:42
10 Joseph Moon Fr Woodbridge 17:12.3 5:44
11 Caden Sanchez Fr Foothill 17:14.1 5:45
12 Chad Zollinger Fr Claremont 17:15 5:45
13 Jack Livingston Fr Brea Olinda 17:21.5 5:47
14 Bryan Aguilar Fr San Pedro (LA) 17:24 5:48
15 Carter Castanha Fr Woodbridge 17:25.3 5:48
16 Drew Fenton Fr Homestead 17:25.3 5:48
17 Ryan Welton Fr Woodbridge 17:25.7 5:49
18 Wyatt Hanson Fr Campo Verde 17:28.7 5:50
19 Andrew Romero Fr Gahr 17:30.4 5:50
20 Nicholas Alejo Fr Redondo Union 17:42.2 5:54
21 Aj Calabrese Fr Mater Dei 17:48.9 5:56
22 Preston Valdivia Fr Beaumont 17:49 5:56
23 Mathew Mccann Fr Redondo Union 17:49.9 5:57
24 Eli Salazar Fr Colton 17:50.8 5:57
25 Landon Morales Fr West Hills 17:52.5 5:58
26 Nicholas Ramirez Fr Woodbridge 17:54.6 5:58
27 Faris Succari Fr Mira Costa 17:55.3 5:58
28 Armando Morales Fr Schurr 17:56.6 5:59
29 Russell Stottlemyer Fr Woodbridge 17:58 5:59
30 Colin Beale Fr Mira Costa 17:59.5 6:00
31 Chance Waller Fr San Juan Hills 17:59.8 6:00
32 Nathan Sanchez Fr Santa Fe 18:00.3 6:00
33 Christian Molano Fr Rancho Verde 18:02.2 6:01
34 Victor Renteria Fr Santa Fe 18:03 6:01
35 Rudy Morales Fr Rowland 18:03.3 6:01
36 Kenneth Guillen Fr Rowland 18:04.5 6:02
37 Correa Emanuel Fr Cajon 18:05.3 6:02
38 Alfred Soliz Fr Poly (Riverside) 18:07.9 6:03
39 Ethan Wartenberg Fr Villa Park 18:08.6 6:03
40 Macrae Palmer Fr Glacier Peak 18:09 6:03
41 Spencer Sherwood Fr Mountain Ridge 18:09.6 6:03
42 Luke Kendall Fr Claremont 18:09.8 6:03
43 Tyler Gorby So Hillcrest 18:11.4 6:04
44 Christian Moronta Fr Beaumont 18:13.3 6:04
45 Rudy Ruiz Fr Flintridge Prep 18:13.6 6:05
46 Andrew Han Fr Homestead 18:14.6 6:05
47 Thomas Campbell Fr Mater Dei 18:17.2 6:06
48 Julien Peterman Fr Mira Costa 18:18 6:06
49 Eric Cano Fr Foothill 18:18.7 6:06
50 Cameron Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 18:18.8 6:06
51 Logan Pageler Fr Homestead 18:18.8 6:06
52 Carlos Rivera Fr Beaumont 18:19.5 6:07
53 Abrahim Asmaiel Fr Walnut 18:21.2 6:07
54 Harrison Katz Fr Agoura 18:22.3 6:07
55 Justin Pak Fr Woodbridge 18:23.6 6:08
56 Cody Orre Fr Redondo Union 18:23.9 6:08
57 Tyson Murata Fr Chino Hills 18:24.6 6:08
58 Simon Rodriguez Fr Sage Creek 18:26.7 6:09
59 Elmer Ramirez Fr Whittier 18:27.5 6:09
60 Andrew Green Fr Claremont 18:27.7 6:09
61 Tristan Rockwell Fr Beaumont 18:28.9 6:10
62 Gabriel Esparza Fr California (Whittier 18:29.4 6:10
63 Louie Rampulla Fr Glendora 18:29.7 6:10
64 Ryan Luna Fr Rancho Verde 18:30.7 6:10
65 Andres Morales Fr Chino Hills 18:30.8 6:10
66 Johnny Sloan Fr Adolfo Camarillo 18:34.2 6:11
67 Eli Smith Fr California (Whittier 18:35.7 6:12
68 Christian Mata Fr California (Whittier 18:36.1 6:12
69 Wesley Clarkson Fr University City (SD) 18:37 6:12
70 Jacob Montenegro Fr Chino Hills 18:37.3 6:12
71 Nicandro Rosas Fr Poly (Riverside) 18:37.8 6:13
72 Jackson Standerfer Fr Poly (Riverside) 18:39.1 6:13
73 Jefferson Duong Fr North Torrance 18:39.6 6:13
74 Connor Lahm Fr Mission Hills 18:42 6:14
75 Ben Cisneros Fr Glendora 18:43.5 6:15
76 Luis Fortanel Fr Santa Fe 18:44.2 6:15
77 John Carraher Fr Redondo Union 18:44.3 6:15
78 Eli Geffen Fr Redondo Union 18:44.3 6:15
79 Nicolas Santana Fr San Juan Hills 18:44.8 6:15
80 Galicia Sabastian Fr Cajon 18:45 6:15
81 Nick Aarag Fr University City (SD) 18:47 6:16
82 Charles Rausch Fr Homestead 18:47 6:16
83 Daemion Lara Fr Rancho Verde 18:47.8 6:16
84 Jake Suh Fr Woodbridge 18:50.4 6:17
85 Carson Powell Fr Chino Hills 18:51.5 6:17
86 Jonathan Utley Fr San Juan Hills 18:51.7 6:17
87 Bryce Sconyers Fr Sage Creek 18:51.7 6:17
88 Kristian Kimberlin Fr Chino 18:52 6:17
89 Broc Woolard Fr Beaumont 18:52.6 6:18
90 Ian Gutierrez Fr Cathedral 18:54.4 6:18
91 Sean Willweber Fr West Hills 18:56.9 6:19
92 Gabriel Alpin Fr Agoura 18:57.5 6:19
93 Ethan Penfield Fr Sage Creek 18:58.2 6:19
94 Jake Cruzen Fr San Juan Hills 19:00.2 6:20
95 Cristopher Burns Fr Redondo Union 19:00.6 6:20
96 Ryan Yost Fr Glendora 19:00.6 6:20
97 Isaiah Wick Fr Redondo Union 19:01.1 6:20
98 Gypsy Palacios Fr Villa Park 19:01.3 6:20
99 Jakob Johns Fr Capistrano Valley 19:02.2 6:21
100 Michael Turner Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:03.8 6:21
101 Riley Minteer Fr Vista (SD) 19:04.2 6:21
102 Jonathan Milnes Fr Vista (SD) 19:04.7 6:22
103 Drew Maldonado Fr San Juan Hills 19:05 6:22
104 Alex Pacheco Jr Vista (SD) 19:05.9 6:22
105 Joseph Garcia Fr Redlands 19:06.1 6:22
106 William Mcfadden Fr San Juan Hills 19:06.1 6:22
107 Kelly Kettmann Fr West Hills 19:06.4 6:22
108 Cesar Hernandez Fr Chino 19:06.4 6:22
109 Alexander Crary Fr Capistrano Valley 19:08.1 6:23
110 Daniel Aguilar Fr Redondo Union 19:08.1 6:23
111 Jake Heiting Fr San Juan Hills 19:08.8 6:23
112 Scott Hermelin Fr Claremont 19:08.9 6:23
113 Jose Anaya Fr Centennial (Corona) 19:09.1 6:23
114 David Perez Fr Schurr 19:10 6:23
115 David Bar Fr Chino Hills 19:11.1 6:24
116 Matthew Mora Fr Santa Fe 19:11.1 6:24
117 Noah Aguilar Fr Mater Dei 19:11.6 6:24
118 Nicholas Tomey Fr Gahr 19:12 6:24
119 Diego Guerrero Fr Flintridge Prep 19:12.1 6:24
120 Jade Martinez Fr Mater Dei 19:12.6 6:24
121 Ziyang (jack) Chen Fr Woodbridge 19:12.9 6:24
122 Jasper Lin Fr La Serna 19:13 6:24
123 Jorge Lopez Fr Schurr 19:13.5 6:25
124 Andrew Espinosa Fr Beaumont 19:13.7 6:25
125 Aiden Varela Fr Centennial (Corona) 19:14.4 6:25
126 Thomas Macdonald Fr North Torrance 19:17.8 6:26
127 Blake Piattoni Fr Chino Hills 19:18.8 6:26
128 Isaias Cabral Fr La Serna 19:19.5 6:27
129 Seth Medlin Fr Redlands 19:19.9 6:27
130 Peter Vanesch Fr Redlands 19:22.1 6:27
131 Miguel Gil Fr Rowland 19:22.8 6:28
132 Ethan Silagan Fr Mira Costa 19:23.4 6:28
133 Trevor Sanders Fr Esperanza 19:24.3 6:28
134 Alex Balli Fr Mission Hills 19:24.3 6:28
135 Lance Taylor Fr Capistrano Valley 19:24.5 6:28
136 Ben Klepper Fr Agoura 19:28.4 6:29
137 Max Rehm Fr Capistrano Valley 19:28.9 6:30
138 William Beck Fr Mira Costa 19:30.6 6:30
139 Jacob Echevarria Fr Redlands 19:31 6:30
140 Max Katz Fr San Juan Hills 19:31.3 6:30
141 Brandon Toh Fr Walnut 19:33.5 6:31
142 Robert Arriaga Fr Walnut 19:34.7 6:32
143 Jake Lewin Fr Mira Costa 19:35.2 6:32
144 Nicholas Oshefsky Fr Woodbridge 19:36.1 6:32
145 Dillon Nelson Fr University City (SD) 19:37.4 6:32
146 Katch Perez Fr South Hills 19:39.4 6:33
147 Blake Hampton Fr Mira Costa 19:39.4 6:33
148 Ido Pesok Fr Woodbridge 19:40.8 6:34
149 Matthew Sanchez Fr Glendora 19:40.9 6:34
150 Joshua Sanford Fr La Serna 19:41 6:34
151 Uriel Mellado Fr California (Whittier 19:41.2 6:34
152 Jeremy Guerrero Fr California (Whittier 19:41.7 6:34
153 Tyler Dubon Fr Rowland 19:42 6:34
154 Luis Arce Fr Rancho Verde 19:42.2 6:34
155 Edgar Mora Fr Santa Fe 19:42.3 6:34
156 Joey Mclemore Fr Campo Verde 19:44 6:35
157 Julian Acosta Fr Pacifica 19:44.6 6:35 1/5 17/33 47/49
158 Johnny Dinh Fr Chino Hills 19:48.6 6:36
159 Jagger Cardwell Fr Redondo Union 19:51.1 6:37
160 Tommy Nguyen Fr La Quinta (Westminst 19:51.7 6:37
161 Adam Gonzalez Fr California (Whittier 19:55.1 6:38
162 Jake Spelke Fr Mira Costa 19:56.1 6:39
163 Isaiah Duran Fr Colton 19:57.1 6:39
164 Edward Gomez Fr La Serna 19:58.9 6:40
165 Adrian Koch Fr Beaumont 19:59.1 6:40
166 Tommy Biglin Fr San Juan Hills 20:00.8 6:40
167 Max Unger Fr Sage Creek 20:01 6:40
168 Ian Jett Fr Sage Creek 20:01.2 6:40
169 Rayan Jamshidian Fr Woodbridge 20:01.7 6:41
170 Matthew Grey Fr University City (SD) 20:02.3 6:41
171 Hunter Nygren Fr Chino Hills 20:03.5 6:41
172 Brandon Hughes Fr Campo Verde 20:03.6 6:41
173 Cristian Gabriel Fr La Serna 20:03.9 6:41
174 Daniel Pelerman Fr Agoura 20:04.1 6:41
175 Ian Novosel Fr Woodbridge 20:04.1 6:41
176 Cruz Martinez Fr La Serna 20:04.6 6:42
177 Ben Fujii Fr Walnut 20:05.4 6:42
178 Maxwell Huckeba Fr Redondo Union 20:06.7 6:42
179 Alexander Cull Fr Redondo Union 20:13.9 6:45
180 Jacob Sears Fr Adolfo Camarillo 20:14.7 6:45
181 Wen Xuan Li Fr Walnut 20:15.5 6:45
182 Conner Takeshita Fr Gahr 20:15.8 6:45
183 Nico Cisneros Fr Colton 20:15.9 6:45
184 John Arriola Fr Chino Hills 20:16 6:45
185 Carter Allan Fr Woodbridge 20:16.7 6:46
186 Liam Basinger Fr Pacifica 20:16.8 6:46 2/5 21/33 39/45
187 Julian Ibarra Fr Santa Fe 20:17.8 6:46
188 Raafi Chowdhury Fr Chino Hills 20:18.3 6:46
189 John Geesen Fr Agoura 20:20.4 6:47
190 Daniel Korfist Fr Redondo Union 20:20.8 6:47
191 Carter Dimesa Fr Redondo Union 20:20.8 6:47
192 Samuel Shu Fr Redlands 20:22.1 6:47
193 Christopher Cisneros Fr Redondo Union 20:22.6 6:48
194 Benjamin Atkins Fr Chino Hills 20:23.4 6:48
195 Anthony Kas Fr Glendora 20:23.9 6:48
196 Kyle Hammond Fr West Hills 20:23.9 6:48
197 Caleb Chang Fr Glendora 20:24.5 6:48
198 Christian Sanchez Fr Cathedral 20:25.3 6:48
199 Sean Moore Fr West Hills 20:25.6 6:49
200 Joshua Kennedy Fr Rancho Verde 20:26.9 6:49
201 Seth Kim Fr Foothill 20:27.1 6:49
202 Shane Park Fr Brea Olinda 20:27.2 6:49
203 Akhil Narang Fr Capistrano Valley 20:27.7 6:49
204 Ricardo Cabral Fr Schurr 20:27.9 6:49
205 Ethan Lin Fr Glendora 20:28.2 6:49
206 Mathieu Thompson Fr Mission Hills 20:29 6:50
207 Aiden Moreen Fr Villa Park 20:30.4 6:50
208 Isaiah Duport Fr Foothill 20:31.2 6:50
209 Dante Chin Fr Redondo Union 20:32.6 6:51
210 Joshua Abangan Fr Glendora 20:32.7 6:51
211 Abdulsamad Bholat Fr North Torrance 20:33.1 6:51
212 Aidan Flores Fr California (Whittier 20:33.7 6:51
213 Charles Pedraza Fr Cathedral 20:34.3 6:51
214 Matt Worley Fr Mira Costa 20:34.4 6:51
215 Kyle Deleon Fr Capistrano Valley 20:36.8 6:52
216 Matthew Mceldowney Fr Woodbridge 20:37.4 6:52
217 Jonathan Luke Garza Fr California (Whittier 20:38.1 6:53
218 Chris Flores Fr Foothill 20:38.8 6:53
219 Michael Martinez Fr Rowland 20:39.9 6:53
220 Ryan Lo Fr Chino Hills 20:40.6 6:54
221 Julio Constantino Fr North Torrance 20:41.7 6:54
222 David Serrano Fr La Serna 20:45.7 6:55
223 Seth Peters Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:46.6 6:56
224 Ethan Fox Fr University City (SD) 20:46.8 6:56
225 Evan Bracamonts Fr Chino Hills 20:48 6:56
226 Jason Klugman Fr Redondo Union 20:48.3 6:56
227 Peter Mcnamee Fr Adolfo Camarillo 20:49.6 6:57
228 Manuel Trujillo Fr Sage Creek 20:50.1 6:57
229 Davis Kim Fr Chino Hills 20:51.5 6:57
230 Sean Paguia Fr Gahr 20:52 6:57
231 Benton Brown Fr Foothill 20:52.1 6:57
232 Noah Eumurian Fr Esperanza 20:52.7 6:58
233 Marcus Yepiz Fr La Serna 20:54.1 6:58
234 Jacob Bartlebaugh Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:55.6 6:59
235 Noah Stemen Fr Capistrano Valley 20:56.1 6:59
236 Roane Goode Fr Foothill 20:56.6 6:59
237 Ryan Gleason Fr University City (SD) 20:56.9 6:59
238 Christopher Huerta Fr Redondo Union 20:57.1 6:59
239 Bryan Diaz Fr Whittier 20:57.9 6:59
240 Kale Clark Fr Sage Creek 20:58.7 7:00
241 Joseph Alvarez Fr San Pedro (LA) 21:02.4 7:01
242 Jacob Lamaestra Fr Glendora 21:02.8 7:01
243 Shune Kawaoto Fr North Torrance 21:05.1 7:02
244 Akshay Garud Fr Homestead 21:06.7 7:02
245 Danny Mendoza Fr University City (SD) 21:07.8 7:03
246 Lukas Crisostomo Fr Villa Park 21:08.2 7:03
247 Prince Gimarino Fr Rancho Verde 21:08.9 7:03
248 Martin Villanueva Fr Cathedral 21:09 7:03
249 Ricardo Vazquez Fr La Serna 21:09.3 7:03
250 John Anguiano So Vista (SD) 21:10.3 7:03
251 Hiroki Sasada Fr North Torrance 21:10.5 7:04
252 Mason Lundin Fr Campo Verde 21:10.5 7:04
253 Koby Paulson Fr Agoura 21:11.2 7:04
254 Kirk Williams Fr Rowland 21:13.6 7:05
255 Oliver Corcoran Fr Woodbridge 21:13.7 7:05
256 Alex Lucero Fr Gahr 21:14.1 7:05
257 Fabian Mares Fr Whittier 21:14.3 7:05
258 Kai Bogart Fr Villa Park 21:16 7:05
259 Alexander Grimes Fr Capistrano Valley 21:16.8 7:06
260 Ramiro Sanchez Fr Beaumont 21:19.6 7:07
261 David Ureno Fr California (Whittier 21:21.4 7:07
262 Donald Willy Fr Cajon 21:25.4 7:08
263 Derek Tran Fr Woodbridge 21:26 7:09
264 Daniel Khanukayev Fr Woodbridge 21:26.5 7:09
265 Mateo Arreygue Fr North Torrance 21:27.2 7:09
266 Roland Pasqual Fr Cathedral 21:28.5 7:09
267 Nicholas Arellano Fr North Torrance 21:28.7 7:10
268 Robert Ochoa Fr Woodbridge 21:33.1 7:11
269 Joel Paik Fr Agoura 21:33.6 7:11
270 Jack O'connor Fr San Juan Hills 21:35.4 7:12
271 Kevin Espinoza2 Fr Schurr 21:36.3 7:12
272 Alec Montoya Fr California (Whittier 21:36.9 7:12
273 Christopher Perez Fr San Juan Hills 21:37.9 7:13
274 Elijah Mora Fr South Hills 21:38.2 7:13
275 Robert Meyer Fr Adolfo Camarillo 21:39.7 7:13
276 Nicolas Bello Fr San Juan Hills 21:40.7 7:14
277 Stephen Drozd Fr Chino Hills 21:40.7 7:14
278 Spencer Dart Fr San Juan Hills 21:46.5 7:16
279 Anthony Martinez Fr Whittier 21:47.2 7:16
280 Travers Tobis Fr Mira Costa 21:47.5 7:16
281 Mazen Zwin Fr Glendora 21:50.5 7:17
282 Benjamin Kramer Fr Woodbridge 21:51.9 7:17
283 Nicholas Swiderski Fr Redlands 21:52.8 7:18
284 Tyler Quon Fr Glendora 21:53.6 7:18
285 Trevor Holland Fr Gila ridge 21:54 7:18
286 Derek Washburn Fr Redlands 21:54.3 7:18
287 Kevin Palacios Fr Schurr 21:56.8 7:19
288 Christopher Garay Fr California (Whittier 21:57 7:19
289 Austin Chavez Fr Villa Park 22:05.1 7:22
290 Anthony Fernandez Fr California (Whittier 22:05.6 7:22
291 Alex Martinez Fr California (Whittier 22:06.4 7:22
292 James Meeker Fr Glendora 22:06.5 7:22
293 Jaden Mcaulay Fr Agoura 22:08.5 7:23
294 Braden Evenson Fr Woodbridge 22:10.9 7:24
295 David Fierro Fr Glendora 22:11.4 7:24
296 Elias Dianda Fr Glendora 22:12.1 7:24
297 Barrett Willett Fr Foothill 22:13.9 7:25
298 Ryan Shah Fr Capistrano Valley 22:14.4 7:25
299 Diego Harrison Fr San Juan Hills 22:15.7 7:25
300 Jack Moore Fr University City (SD) 22:18.9 7:26
301 Diego Flores Fr California (Whittier 22:19.4 7:26
302 Jackson Koos Davis Fr Flintridge Prep 22:21.5 7:27
303 William Hardcastle Fr Woodbridge 22:21.5 7:27
304 Matthew Agurrie Fr South Hills 22:21.9 7:27
305 Luke Fransen Fr Woodbridge 22:25.2 7:28
306 Luke Beaton Fr University City (SD) 22:25.4 7:28
307 Jackson Paul Fr Woodbridge 22:26.4 7:29
308 Brooklyn Chavez Fr West Hills 22:26.4 7:29
309 John Malvaez Fr La Serna 22:26.4 7:29
310 Armaan Nangia Fr Esperanza 22:32.8 7:31
311 Jacob Vandenburg Fr Gahr 22:33.1 7:31
312 Jonathan Cierley Fr Brea Olinda 22:36.3 7:32
313 Nicholas Lappellere Fr Mission Hills 22:36.3 7:32
314 Tony Estrada Fr Colton 22:38.5 7:33
315 Sterling Yanker Fr Cajon 22:39.3 7:33
316 Dylan Lederman Fr Mira Costa 22:39.5 7:33
317 Gonzalez Rodolfo Fr Cajon 22:40.6 7:34
318 Jackson Ward Fr Esperanza 22:41.1 7:34
319 Shane Tobias Fr Hillcrest 22:41.7 7:34
320 Aidan Knollenberg Fr Mira Costa 22:42.3 7:34
321 Matt Imsande Fr Villa Park 22:43 7:34
322 Dallin Mask Fr Campo Verde 22:43.9 7:35
323 Austin Rood Fr Glendora 22:44.5 7:35
324 Jose Lopez-gallego Fr Foothill 22:44.6 7:35
325 Maxwell Kha Fr Villa Park 22:45.9 7:35
326 Charlie Skinner Fr Mira Costa 22:47.2 7:36
327 Avalos Joseph Fr Cajon 22:48.2 7:36
328 Owen Dougher Fr Mira Costa 22:48.5 7:36
329 Michael caira Fr Pacifica 22:50 7:37 3/5 26/33 42/43
330 Isaiah Bautista Fr La Serna 22:56 7:39
331 Mark Pineda Fr Pacifica 22:57.5 7:39 4/5 28/33 38/43
332 Sean Metzger Fr Glendora 22:57.6 7:39
333 Michael Griffith Fr Sage Creek 22:57.9 7:39
334 Dylan Oliva Fr Glendora 22:58.1 7:39
335 Christian Ramos Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:58.3 7:39
336 Aiden Gonzalez Fr Mater Dei 23:08.4 7:43
337 Alan Carriedo Fr Hillcrest 23:11 7:44
338 Lucas Koch Fr Mira Costa 23:11.8 7:44
339 Carlos Leon Fr Villa Park 23:12 7:44
340 James Carpenter Fr Glendora 23:14.6 7:45
341 Brandon Gonzalez Fr Beaumont 23:15.9 7:45
342 Anthony Motts Fr Brea Olinda 23:20.3 7:47
343 Jeremy Goodman Fr Glendora 23:22.9 7:48
344 Ty Hundley Fr Capistrano Valley 23:26.7 7:49
345 Kevin Vela Fr Hillcrest 23:28.1 7:49
346 Seth Sukal Fr North Torrance 23:33.1 7:51
347 Stephen Martinez Fr South Hills 23:34 7:51
348 Tyler Prince Fr Claremont 23:37.7 7:53
349 Viencent Luong-kha Fr Pacifica 23:40 7:53 5/5 29/33 32/36
350 Jason Farris Fr Capistrano Valley 23:48.2 7:56
351 Argueta Isaiah Fr Cajon 23:55.8 7:59
352 Andrew Kim Fr Brea Olinda 23:56.7 7:59
353 Leonardo Rodriguez Fr Rancho Verde 24:00.4 8:00
354 Jason Brown Fr Hillcrest 24:02.5 8:01
355 Lucas Morgan Fr Capistrano Valley 24:08.3 8:03
356 Tellechea Guillermo Fr La Serna 24:18.1 8:06
357 Sandoval Rodrigo Fr Cajon 24:20.8 8:07
358 Duke Donnelley Fr Sage Creek 24:33.9 8:11
359 Davila Rick Fr Cajon 24:39.1 8:13
360 Michael Rameriz Fr Gahr 24:40.4 8:13
361 Spencer Anthes Fr University City (SD) 24:52.3 8:17
362 Skai Orr Fr Chino Hills 24:59.9 8:20
363 Roland Curry Fr University City (SD) 25:24.5 8:28
364 Sean Beifuss Fr University City (SD) 25:25.3 8:28
365 Nathaniel Montes Fr La Serna 25:28.1 8:29
366 Mark Wanjohi Fr Rancho Verde 25:49.1 8:36
367 Levi Reidhead Fr Campo Verde 25:49.1 8:36
368 Ethan Murcray Fr Poly (Riverside) 25:52.3 8:37
369 Noah Peralta Fr Glendora 26:08.6 8:43
370 Andre Villamil Fr Glendora 26:15.9 8:45
371 Derek Laipple Fr Esperanza 26:36.3 8:52
372 Jack Cardeno Fr Foothill 26:45.5 8:55
373 Sarabia John Fr Cajon 26:45.5 8:55
374 Jt Lafortune Fr Campo Verde 27:04.2 9:01
375 Timmy Willcoxon Fr Campo Verde 27:04.4 9:01
376 Zendejas Erick Fr Cajon 27:34.6 9:12
377 Peter Wang Fr Glendora 27:39.1 9:13
378 Michael Nguyen Fr Villa Park 27:41.7 9:14
379 James Nguyen Fr Hillcrest 28:34.9 9:32
380 Leon Kuo Fr Flintridge Prep 29:27.2 9:49
381 Eric Dagher Fr Esperanza 30:03.2 10:01
382 Kadin Siphengphone Fr Esperanza 30:03.5 10:01
383 Ethan Voissem Fr Glendora 30:39.6 10:13
384 Ryan Dagher Fr Esperanza 31:24.2 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
7-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:46
87:56
17:35
5:52
91 Joseph Moon
Fr
17:12
5:44
10
Carter Castanha
Fr
17:25
5:48
14
Ryan Welton
Fr
17:26
5:49
16
Nicholas Ramirez
Fr
17:55
5:58
24
Russell Stottlem
Fr
17:58
5:59
27
Justin Pak
Fr
18:24
6:08
50
Jake Suh
Fr
18:50
6:17
77
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:49
87:41
17:32
5:51
104 Cormack Carew
Fr
16:29
5:30
2
Will Garrell
Fr
16:59
5:40
6
Faris Succari
Fr
17:55
5:58
25
Colin Beale
Fr
18:00
6:00
28
Julien Peterman
Fr
18:18
6:06
43
Ethan Silagan
Fr
19:23
6:28
114
William Beck
Fr
19:31
6:30
119
3 Beaumont
4-5-6-5-3
Gap: 1:51
89:29
17:54
5:58
168 Dustin Berger
Fr
16:38
5:33
5
Preston Valdivia
Fr
17:49
5:56
21
Christia Moronta
Fr
18:13
6:04
40
Carlos Rivera
Fr
18:20
6:07
47
Tristan Rockwell
Fr
18:29
6:10
55
Broc Woolard
Fr
18:53
6:18
81
Andrew Espinosa
Fr
19:14
6:25
107
4 Redondo Union
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
89:41
17:56
5:59
169 Daniel Lutz
Fr
17:01
5:40
7
Nicholas Alejo
Fr
17:42
5:54
19
Mathew Mccann
Fr
17:50
5:57
22
Cody Orre
Fr
18:24
6:08
51
John Carraher
Fr
18:44
6:15
70
Eli Geffen
Fr
18:44
6:15
71
Cristoph Burns
Fr
19:01
6:20
87
5 Claremont
6-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
90:07
18:01
6:00
211 Rowan Orlijan-
Fr
17:06
5:42
9
Chad Zollinge
Fr
17:15
5:45
12
Luke Kendall
Fr
18:10
6:03
38
Andrew Green
Fr
18:28
6:09
54
Scott Hermelin
Fr
19:09
6:23
98
Tyler Prince
Fr
23:38
7:53
220




6 Cathedral
1-1-1-3-6
Gap: 4:00
89:20
17:52
5:57
248 Bryce Granillo
Fr
16:25
5:28
1
Juan Sanchez
Fr
16:29
5:30
3
Phillip Jefferso
Fr
17:06
5:42
8
Ian Gutierre
Fr
18:54
6:18
82
Christia Sanchez
Fr
20:25
6:48
154
Charles Pedraza
Fr
20:34
6:51
166
Martin Villanue
Fr
21:09
7:03
187
7 Chino Hills
26-19-13-9-7
Gap: 0:47
93:35
18:43
6:14
353 Tyson Murata
Fr
18:25
6:08
52
Andres Morales
Fr
18:31
6:10
59
Jacob Monteneg
Fr
18:37
6:12
64
Carson Powell
Fr
18:52
6:17
78
David Bar
Fr
19:11
6:24
100
Blake Piattoni
Fr
19:19
6:26
109
Johnny Dinh
Fr
19:49
6:36
133
8 San Juan Hills
16-15-16-11-8
Gap: 1:05
93:42
18:44
6:15
358 Chance Waller
Fr
18:00
6:00
29
Nicolas Santana
Fr
18:45
6:15
72
Jonathan Utley
Fr
18:52
6:17
79
Jake Cruzen
Fr
19:00
6:20
86
Drew Maldonad
Fr
19:05
6:22
92
William Mcfadden
Fr
19:06
6:22
94
Jake Heiting
Fr
19:09
6:23
97
9 Homestead
10-9-7-7-9
Gap: 3:41
93:52
18:46
6:15
360 Drew Fenton
Fr
17:25
5:48
15
Andrew Han
Fr
18:15
6:05
41
Logan Pageler
Fr
18:19
6:06
46
Charles Rausch
Fr
18:47
6:16
75
Akshay Garud
Fr
21:07
7:02
183








10 Santa Fe
17-10-8-8-10
Gap: 1:42
93:41
18:44
6:15
362 Nathan Sanchez
Fr
18:00
6:00
30
Victor Renteria
Fr
18:03
6:01
32
Luis Fortanel
Fr
18:44
6:15
69
Matthew Mora
Fr
19:11
6:24
101
Edgar Mora
Fr
19:42
6:34
130
Julian Ibarra
Fr
20:18
6:46
148




11 Sage Creek
24-14-14-10-11
Gap: 1:42
94:36
18:55
6:18
399 Cameron Schmitt
Fr
18:19
6:06
45
Simon Rodrigue
Fr
18:27
6:09
53
Bryce Sconyers
Fr
18:52
6:17
80
Ethan Penfield
Fr
18:58
6:19
85
Max Unger
Fr
20:01
6:40
136
Ian Jett
Fr
20:01
6:40
137
Manuel Trujillo
Fr
20:50
6:57
174
12 California (Whittier
27-20-15-15-12
Gap: 1:12
95:04
19:01
6:20
432 Gabriel Esparza
Fr
18:29
6:10
56
Eli Smith
Fr
18:36
6:12
61
Christia Mata
Fr
18:36
6:12
62
Uriel Mellado
Fr
19:41
6:34
126
Jeremy Guerrero
Fr
19:42
6:34
127
Adam Gonzalez
Fr
19:55
6:38
134
Aidan Flores
Fr
20:34
6:51
165
13 Walnut
3-7-12-14-13
Gap: 3:31
94:09
18:50
6:17
438 Chris Razo
Fr
16:35
5:32
4
Abrahim Asmaiel
Fr
18:21
6:07
48
Brandon Toh
Fr
19:34
6:31
121
Robert Arriaga
Fr
19:35
6:32
122
Ben Fujii
Fr
20:05
6:42
143
Wen Xuan Li
Fr
20:16
6:45
145




14 Rancho Verde
18-13-10-13-14
Gap: 2:25
95:30
19:06
6:22
450 Christia Molano
Fr
18:02
6:01
31
Ryan Luna
Fr
18:31
6:10
58
Daemion Lara
Fr
18:48
6:16
76
Luis Arce
Fr
19:42
6:34
129
Joshua Kennedy
Fr
20:27
6:49
156
Prince Gimarino
Fr
21:09
7:03
186
Leonardo Rodrigue
Fr
24:00
8:00
224
15 Rowland
19-12-16-16-15
Gap: 2:37
95:53
19:11
6:24
477 Rudy Morales
Fr
18:03
6:01
33
Kenneth Guillen
Fr
18:05
6:02
34
Miguel Gil
Fr
19:23
6:28
113
Tyler Dubon
Fr
19:42
6:34
128
Michael Martinez
Fr
20:40
6:53
169
Kirk Williams
Fr
21:14
7:05
191




16 Mater Dei
13-10-9-12-16
Gap: 5:20
97:39
19:32
6:31
484 Aj Calabres
Fr
17:49
5:56
20
Thomas Campbell
Fr
18:17
6:06
42
Noah Aguilar
Fr
19:12
6:24
102
Jade Martinez
Fr
19:13
6:24
104
Aiden Gonzalez
Fr
23:08
7:43
216








17 Glendora
28-22-20-17-17
Gap: 1:54
96:19
19:16
6:25
488 Louie Rampulla
Fr
18:30
6:10
57
Ben Cisneros
Fr
18:44
6:15
68
Ryan Yost
Fr
19:01
6:20
88
Matthew Sanchez
Fr
19:41
6:34
124
Anthony Kas
Fr
20:24
6:48
151
Caleb Chang
Fr
20:25
6:48
153
Ethan Lin
Fr
20:28
6:49
161
18 West Hills
14-17-18-19-18
Gap: 2:33
96:45
19:21
6:27
508 Landon Morales
Fr
17:53
5:58
23
Sean Willwebe
Fr
18:57
6:19
83
Kelly Kettmann
Fr
19:06
6:22
95
Kyle Hammond
Fr
20:24
6:48
152
Sean Moore
Fr
20:26
6:49
155
Brooklyn Chavez
Fr
22:26
7:29
203




19 Agoura
25-25-22-21-19
Gap: 1:58
97:13
19:27
6:29
540 Harrison Katz
Fr
18:22
6:07
49
Gabriel Alpin
Fr
18:58
6:19
84
Ben Klepper
Fr
19:28
6:29
117
Daniel Pelerman
Fr
20:04
6:41
141
John Geesen
Fr
20:20
6:47
149
Koby Paulson
Fr
21:11
7:04
190
Joel Paik
Fr
21:34
7:11
196
20 Foothill
8-8-19-20-20
Gap: 3:25
97:10
19:26
6:29
543 Caden Sanchez
Fr
17:14
5:45
11
Eric Cano
Fr
18:19
6:06
44
Seth Kim
Fr
20:27
6:49
157
Isaiah Duport
Fr
20:31
6:50
163
Chris Flores
Fr
20:39
6:53
168
Benton Brown
Fr
20:52
6:57
176
Roane Goode
Fr
20:57
6:59
180
21 University City (SD)
30-26-23-23-21
Gap: 2:10
97:51
19:34
6:31
570 Wesley Clarkson
Fr
18:37
6:12
63
Nick Aarag
Fr
18:47
6:16
74
Dillon Nelson
Fr
19:37
6:32
123
Matthew Grey
Fr
20:02
6:41
138
Ethan Fox
Fr
20:47
6:56
172
Ryan Gleason
Fr
20:57
6:59
181
Danny Mendoza
Fr
21:08
7:03
184
22 Poly (Riverside)
21-15-11-18-22
Gap: 7:44
102:13
20:27
6:49
573 Alfred Soliz
Fr
18:08
6:03
36
Nicandro Rosas
Fr
18:38
6:13
65
Jackson Standerf
Fr
18:39
6:13
66
Jacob Bartleba
Fr
20:56
6:59
178
Ethan Murcray
Fr
25:52
8:37
228








23 Capistrano Valley
32-31-28-24-23
Gap: 1:26
97:31
19:30
6:30
579 Jakob Johns
Fr
19:02
6:21
90
Alexande Crary
Fr
19:08
6:23
96
Lance Taylor
Fr
19:25
6:28
116
Max Rehm
Fr
19:29
6:30
118
Akhil Narang
Fr
20:28
6:49
159
Kyle Deleon
Fr
20:37
6:52
167
Noah Stemen
Fr
20:56
6:59
179
24 Redlands
33-32-30-25-24
Gap: 1:16
97:41
19:32
6:31
586 Joseph Garcia
Fr
19:06
6:22
93
Seth Medlin
Fr
19:20
6:27
111
Peter Vanesch
Fr
19:22
6:27
112
Jacob Echevarr
Fr
19:31
6:30
120
Samuel Shu
Fr
20:22
6:47
150
Nicholas Swidersk
Fr
21:53
7:18
199
Derek Washburn
Fr
21:54
7:18
200
25 Schurr
15-22-21-21-25
Gap: 3:40
98:24
19:41
6:34
588 Armando Morales
Fr
17:57
5:59
26
David Perez
Fr
19:10
6:23
99
Jorge Lopez
Fr
19:14
6:25
106
Ricardo Cabral
Fr
20:28
6:49
160
Kevin Espinoza
Fr
21:36
7:12
197
Kevin Palacios
Fr
21:57
7:19
201




26 La Serna
34-33-32-29-26
Gap: 0:51
98:16
19:39
6:33
615 Jasper Lin
Fr
19:13
6:24
105
Isaias Cabral
Fr
19:20
6:27
110
Joshua Sanford
Fr
19:41
6:34
125
Edward Gomez
Fr
19:59
6:40
135
Cristian Gabriel
Fr
20:04
6:41
140
Cruz Martinez
Fr
20:05
6:42
142
David Serrano
Fr
20:46
6:55
171
27 Gahr
12-21-24-26-27
Gap: 3:44
99:04
19:49
6:36
634 Andrew Romero
Fr
17:30
5:50
18
Nicholas Tomey
Fr
19:12
6:24
103
Conner Takeshit
Fr
20:16
6:45
146
Sean Paguia
Fr
20:52
6:57
175
Alex Lucero
Fr
21:14
7:05
192
Jacob Vandenbu
Fr
22:33
7:31
205
Michael Rameriz
Fr
24:40
8:13
226
28 Villa Park
22-24-26-28-28
Gap: 3:07
100:05
20:01
6:40
666 Ethan Wartenbe
Fr
18:09
6:03
37
Gypsy Palacios
Fr
19:01
6:20
89
Aiden Moreen
Fr
20:30
6:50
162
Lukas Crisosto
Fr
21:08
7:03
185
Kai Bogart
Fr
21:16
7:05
193
Austin Chavez
Fr
22:05
7:22
202
Matt Imsande
Fr
22:43
7:34
211
28 Adolfo Camarillo
29-28-27-27-28
Gap: 3:06
100:22
20:04
6:41
666 Johnny Sloan
Fr
18:34
6:11
60
Michael Turner
Fr
19:04
6:21
91
Jacob Sears
Fr
20:15
6:45
144
Peter Mcnamee
Fr
20:50
6:57
173
Robert Meyer
Fr
21:40
7:13
198








30 Campo Verde
11-27-25-30-30
Gap: 5:15
101:11
20:14
6:45
688 Wyatt Hanson
Fr
17:29
5:50
17
Joey Mclemore
Fr
19:44
6:35
131
Brandon Hughes
Fr
20:04
6:41
139
Mason Lundin
Fr
21:11
7:04
189
Dallin Mask
Fr
22:44
7:35
212
Levi Reidhead
Fr
25:49
8:36
227
Jt Lafortun
Fr
27:04
9:01
230
31 North Torrance
31-30-31-31-31
Gap: 2:26
100:17
20:03
6:41
691 Jefferso Duong
Fr
18:40
6:13
67
Thomas Macdonal
Fr
19:18
6:26
108
Abdulsam Bholat
Fr
20:33
6:51
164
Julio Constant
Fr
20:42
6:54
170
Shune Kawaoto
Fr
21:05
7:02
182
Hiroki Sasada
Fr
21:11
7:04
188
Mateo Arreygue
Fr
21:27
7:09
195
32 Cajon
20-18-28-31-32
Gap: 4:35
103:36
20:43
6:54
717 Correa Emanuel
Fr
18:05
6:02
35
Galicia Sabastia
Fr
18:45
6:15
73
Donald Willy
Fr
21:25
7:08
194
Sterling Yanker
Fr
22:39
7:33
207
Gonzalez Rodolfo
Fr
22:41
7:34
208
Avalos Joseph
Fr
22:48
7:36
213
Argueta Isaiah
Fr
23:56
7:59
222
33 Brea Olinda
9-29-33-33-33
Gap: 6:35
107:42
21:32
7:11
818 Jack Livingst
Fr
17:22
5:47
13
Shane Park
Fr
20:27
6:49
158
Jonathan Cierley
Fr
22:36
7:32
206
Anthony Motts
Fr
23:20
7:47
218
Andrew Kim
Fr
23:57
7:59
223








34 Hillcrest
23-34-34-34-34
Gap: 5:51
111:35
22:19
7:26
910 Tyler Gorby
So
18:11
6:04
39
Shane Tobias
Fr
22:42
7:34
210
Alan Carriedo
Fr
23:11
7:44
217
Kevin Vela
Fr
23:28
7:49
219
Jason Brown
Fr
24:03
8:01
225
James Nguyen
Fr
28:35
9:32
231




35 Pacifica
36-35-35-36-35
Gap: 3:55
109:29
21:54
7:18
929 Julian Acosta
Fr
19:45
6:35
132
Liam Basinger
Fr
20:17
6:46
147
Michael caira
Fr
22:50
7:37
214
Mark Pineda
Fr
22:58
7:39
215
Viencent Luong-kh
Fr
23:40
7:53
221








36 Esperanza
35-36-36-35-36
Gap: 7:12
112:07
22:25
7:28
934 Trevor Sanders
Fr
19:24
6:28
115
Noah Eumurian
Fr
20:53
6:58
177
Armaan Nangia
Fr
22:33
7:31
204
Jackson Ward
Fr
22:41
7:34
209
Derek Laipple
Fr
26:36
8:52
229
Eric Dagher
Fr
30:03
10:01
232
Kadin Siphengp
Fr
30:04
10:01
233
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Blake Gallardo, Fr, 15:50.4, Saugus Great Oak, 84:13.2, 64
Fr Gold Bryce Granillo, Fr, 16:25.3, Cathedral Woodbridge, 87:55.9, 91
Jr Blue Lothar Hernandez, Jr, 15:54.2, Saugus Saugus, 80:13.3, 18
Jr Gold Justin Bartlebaugh, Jr, 15:55.8, Poly (Riverside) Adolfo Camarillo, 84:08.6, 46
Nov Blue Micheal Segovia, Fr, 19:03.4, Palm Desert Warren, 100:36.1, 34
So Blue Juan Torresmondragon, So, 15:53.2, El Toro Saugus, 84:17.5, 163
So Gold Gabe Rosado, So, 16:00.3, Homestead California (Whittier, 83:39.3, 66
Sr Blue Jake Rochford, Sr, 15:42.7, Saugus Saugus, 79:38.2, 15
Sr Gold Gipson Lerenzo, Sr, 15:48.1, Poly (Riverside) Mira Costa, 85:01.3, 50
V Blue-A Kade Wong, Sr, 15:03.7, Peninsula El Camino Real Chart, 77:55.7, 76
V Blue-B Sammy Van Alstine, So, 14:45.7, Desert Vista (AZ) Highland, 77:11.8, 96
V Gold-A Riley Mcdowell, Jr, 14:48.6, Glacier Peak Glacier Peak, 77:23.1, 75
V Gold-B Benjamin Tait, Jr, 14:59.9, Redondo Union La Serna, 77:19.8, 92
V Rated Ivan Mendez, Jr, 14:20.3, Monache Centaurus, 75:10.9, 119
V Sweeps Justin Hazell, Sr, 13:59.5, El Camino Real Chart Great Oak, 73:07.2, 83

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Caroline Bates, Fr, 18:44.2, El Camino Real Chart Saugus, 100:31.7, 52
Fr Gold Madison Bosse, Fr, 18:44.9, Redondo Union Claremont, 100:10, 89
JV Blue Kylie Rasplicka, Jr, 19:37.7, Saugus Great Oak, 102:32.9, 40
JV Gold Emma Carter, Jr, 18:31.3, Claremont Redondo Union, 95:46.1, 28
Nov Blue Karen Chavez, Fr, 21:59.9, Warren San Juan Hills, 118:25.7, 70
So Blue Autumn Denine, So, 18:49.4, Great Oak The Woodlands (TX), 102:10.7, 45
So Gold Amanda Ghibaudo, So, 18:24.2, Walnut California (Whittier, 99:46.5, 96
V Blue-A Mariah Castillo, Sr, 16:36.4, Saugus Saugus, 88:03.5, 36
V Blue-B Mckenna Lewis, Sr, 17:22.3, Clovis Fountain Valley, 91:19.8, 64
V Gold-A Cami Doheny, Sr, 17:39.5, Cathedral Catholic Glacier Peak, 92:41.3, 65
V Gold-B Jacqueline Duarte, Fr, 17:05.9, Chino Hills Redondo Union, 90:25.3, 62
V Rated Grace Catena, Sr, 16:55.4, Palos Verdes Southlake Carroll, 89:56.7, 141
V Sweeps Corie Smith, So, 15:58.4, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 83:37.4, 92