Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Choe, Sophia Sr Nov 31:03.3 10:21 3 240/285 4/8 22/26 28/32 37:42
(6:38,17.6)
37:42
(6:38,17.6)
37:42
(6:38,17.6)
35:21
(4:18,12.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fieffer, Briana So V 20:11.1 6:44 3 113/202 3/7 3/26 22/30 23:11
(3:00,12.9)
23:11
(3:00,12.9)
23:11
(3:00,12.9)
21:44
(1:33,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia-Halbig, Mikiela Fr Nov 25:35.5 8:32 3 79/285 2/8 18/26 20/42 27:53
(2:18,8.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Glines, Vanessa So Nov 34:35.8 11:32 3 271/285 6/8 24/26 21/21
Guerrero, Amadalyn Fr Nov 34:56.6 11:39 3 272/285 7/8 25/26 17/17 35:06
(0:09,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gutierrez, Michelle Fr Nov 25:50.1 8:37 3 93/285 3/8 20/26 14/35 28:53
(3:03,10.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Heredia, Regan Fr Fr 20:26.6 6:49 3 24/199 1/7 4/26 12/35 22:12
(1:45,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hicken, Bailey Sr JV 26:07.5 8:43 3 248/262 4/4 21/26 30/31 28:10
(2:02,7.2)
28:10
(2:02,7.2)
28:10
(2:02,7.2)
26:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hurley, Sara Sr JV 21:45.1 7:15 3 104/262 1/4 7/26 33/46 24:20
(2:35,10.6)
24:20
(2:35,10.6)
24:20
(2:35,10.6)
23:02
(1:17,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hwang, Joanna Sr V 21:19.6 7:07 3 153/202 5/7 6/26 21/30 21:34
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hwang, Juliana Jr JV 23:57.3 7:59 3 206/262 2/4 15/26 39/40
Jow, Erin Fr Fr 24:57.2 8:19 3 169/199 6/7 16/26 14/17
Leeb, Claire Fr Fr 23:03.2 7:41 3 125/199 5/7 13/26 12/21 24:33
(1:30,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leeb, Emily Jr V 18:50.3 6:17 3 41/202 1/7 1/26 21/32 18:55
(0:05,0.4)
18:55
(0:05,0.4)
18:55
(0:05,0.4)
18:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Li, Casey So Nov 23:42.2 7:54 3 17/285 1/8 14/26 11/45
Ly, My Jr V 20:36.9 6:52 3 135/202 4/7 5/26 21/30 20:25 20:25 20:25 20:09 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nguyen, Amy Sr JV 25:45.1 8:35 3 243/262 3/4 19/26 37/38 27:09
(1:24,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Megan So Nov 36:40.5 12:14 3 278/285 8/8 26/26 14/15
Nguyen, Van Sr Nov 31:04 10:21 3 241/285 5/8 23/26 26/27
Oberle, Kaitlin Fr Fr 22:57.4 7:39 3 118/199 4/7 12/26 16/23 25:33
(2:36,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Orr, Reagan Fr Fr 25:00 8:20 3 170/199 7/7 17/26 7/10
Perez, Taylor Jr V 22:05.7 7:22 3 169/202 6/7 8/26 20/27 23:07
(1:02,4.4)
23:07
(1:02,4.4)
23:07
(1:02,4.4)
23:01
(0:55,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schlarmann, Lacey Fr Fr 22:11.5 7:24 3 85/199 2/7 9/26 23/31 25:51
(3:40,14.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Simpson, Audrey Jr V 19:43.9 6:35 3 86/202 2/7 2/26 24/31 20:05
(0:22,1.8)
20:05
(0:22,1.8)
20:05
(0:22,1.8)
19:52
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sugita, Karissa Jr V 22:22.6 7:28 3 175/202 7/7 11/26 16/21 21:51 21:51 21:51 21:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Vu, Sandra Fr Fr 22:21.2 7:27 3 93/199 3/7 10/26 19/29 24:53
(2:32,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 23/30 100:42
2:29
3 6:43 6:17 7:07 521 6:02 Emily Leeb (40), Audrey Simpson (85), Briana Fieffer (112), My Ly (133), Joanna Hwang (151)
Nov 1st 5 21/27 137:15
7:22
3 9:09 7:54 10:21 480 7:54 131:22 131:22 131:22 Casey Li (15), Mikiela Garcia-Halbig (65), Michelle Gutierrez (73), Sophia Choe (163), Van Nguyen (164)
Fr 1st 5 15/21 111:00
2:37
3 7:24 6:49 7:41 347 6:41 Regan Heredia (22), Lacey Schlarmann (66), Sandra Vu (74), Kaitlin Oberle (90), Claire Leeb (95)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacqueline Duarte Fr Chino Hills 17:05.9 5:42
2 Lila Copeland So Redondo Union 17:29 5:50
3 Kirsten Brehmer So San Juan Hills 17:40.6 5:54
4 Katherine Hansen Jr San Juan Hills 17:42.2 5:54
5 Aeriel Madrigal Jr Beaumont 17:51.9 5:57
6 Molly Hastings So Redondo Union 17:53.3 5:58
7 Kimberly Lima So Rancho Verde 17:53.5 5:58
8 Taylor Mollenhour Jr Mountain Ridge 18:03 6:01
9 Jordan Walla Fr Moorpark 18:06.6 6:02
10 Stephanie Reynoso Jr California (Whittier 18:09.8 6:03
11 Lizzie Simon Jr Mountain Ridge 18:12 6:04
12 Emily Simon Jr Mountain Ridge 18:12.1 6:04
13 Peyton Heiden Jr Redondo Union 18:12.9 6:04
14 Rita Mayorga Sr Armijo 18:13.6 6:05
15 Madison Denny Fr Armijo 18:16.9 6:06
16 Ashley Uriostegui Sr California (Whittier 18:18.9 6:06
17 Heather Johnson Sr San Juan Hills 18:20.1 6:07
18 Kate Mata Sr California (Whittier 18:21.2 6:07
19 Shelby Bender So Redondo Union 18:23.4 6:08
20 Marissa Angulo Sr Cajon 18:25.1 6:08
21 Elizabeth Silengo Sr Kennedy 18:26.5 6:09
22 Isabella Landry Jr Redondo Union 18:26.7 6:09
23 Teja Skalko Sr Redondo Union 18:32.2 6:11
24 Mariam Masud Jr Woodbridge 18:33.2 6:11
25 Ariana Chacon Sr California (Whittier 18:35.4 6:12
26 Katie Bautista Jr Santa Fe 18:39.1 6:13
27 Zoe Gurule Jr California (Whittier 18:39.2 6:13
28 Chelsey Romo So Redlands 18:40.6 6:14
29 Brianna Macias Jr Beaumont 18:41.8 6:14
30 Pricilla Poulter Sr Chino Hills 18:41.8 6:14
31 Miranda Mcgarry Fr Chino Hills 18:44.9 6:15
32 Serene Azafrani Sr Mira Costa 18:45.2 6:15
33 Serena Plumb So Redlands 18:46.6 6:16
34 Raegan Peterson Sr Villa Park 18:47.1 6:16
35 Kelly Wade Jr Moorpark 18:48.4 6:16
36 Supriya Rawal Jr Rowland 18:48.8 6:16
37 Riley Cameron So San Pedro (LA) 18:49 6:16
38 Lindsay Simpson Jr Higley 18:49.5 6:17
39 Solei Sarmiento Jr San Juan Hills 18:49.9 6:17
40 Gaby Ruelas Jr Vista (SD) 18:49.9 6:17
41 Emily Leeb Jr Pacifica 18:50.3 6:17 1/7 1/26 21/32 18:55
(0:05)
18:55
(0:05)
18:55
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Tiana Prince Sr Millikan 18:50.7 6:17
43 Anna Graves Jr Mira Costa 18:50.8 6:17
44 Carissa Estrada Jr Carter 18:51.3 6:17
45 Ashley Carabes Sr Whittier 18:51.4 6:17
46 Alissa Johnson Sr Carter 18:51.5 6:17
47 Amanda Villa Sr Moorpark 18:51.5 6:17
48 Sally Silengo So Kennedy 18:52.6 6:18
49 Kiara Edgel Sr Vista (SD) 18:53.5 6:18
50 Tia Pappas So Mira Costa 18:53.8 6:18
51 Ashlyn Graddy Jr Mountain Ridge 18:55.6 6:19
52 Sydney Pell Jr Mira Costa 18:56 6:19
53 Perla Aguilar Sr San Pedro (LA) 18:56.3 6:19
54 Alyssa Anzalone Sr San Juan Hills 18:56.5 6:19
55 Nikita Friche Sr Redlands 18:56.9 6:19
56 Karen Gonzalez Sr Santa Fe 18:59.3 6:20
57 Kalista Tibbels Fr Poly (Riverside) 18:59.8 6:20
58 Elena Umana So Poly (Riverside) 18:59.8 6:20
59 Sofia Vialpando Sr Mira Costa 19:02.8 6:21
60 Rachele Sunagawa Sr Chino Hills 19:03.6 6:21
61 Grace Cameron So San Pedro (LA) 19:03.8 6:21
62 Isabelle Swanson Sr Redlands 19:03.9 6:21
63 Syenna Ponce So Moorpark 19:05.3 6:22
64 Cassandra Perez Sr Vista (SD) 19:10.3 6:23
65 Isabel Ramirez Sr Redondo Union 19:11 6:24
66 Maya Richardson Sr San Pedro (LA) 19:13.2 6:24
67 Mackenzie Kelley Fr Thousand Oaks 19:13.8 6:25
68 Hazel Mcintosh Fr Millikan 19:14.2 6:25
69 Emily Richmond Fr Thousand Oaks 19:14.4 6:25
70 Kiara Benioff Fr Thousand Oaks 19:16.5 6:26
71 Alexis Saucedo Jr La Serna 19:20 6:27
72 Dana Hernandez Jr Rowland 19:21.8 6:27
73 Kalea Ibarra Sr Poly (Riverside) 19:21.9 6:27
74 Maya Castillo Jr La Serna 19:22.6 6:28
75 Mia Aguilar Sr Whittier 19:26.5 6:29
76 Rini Perencsik Jr Redlands 19:27.6 6:29
77 Madyson Siu Sr San Juan Hills 19:30.6 6:30
78 Kayla Akina Jr Moorpark 19:31.5 6:31
79 Celicia Sermeno Jr Mountain Ridge 19:36.1 6:32
80 Oluwabukola Bosede Sr Birmingham 19:36.4 6:32
81 Suyeon (amber) Jhun Jr Woodbridge 19:37.7 6:33
82 Vivian Flores Sr California (Whittier 19:37.8 6:33
83 Lexy Osterkamp So Villa Park 19:39.3 6:33
84 Amy Gitmed Jr Villa Park 19:40.5 6:34
85 Vanessa Cabral Fr Moorpark 19:43.2 6:34
86 Audrey Simpson Jr Pacifica 19:43.9 6:35 2/7 2/26 24/31 20:05
(0:22)
20:05
(0:22)
20:05
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Helena Valdez Jr Poly (Riverside) 19:44.3 6:35
88 Ashley Wicka So Millikan 19:46.2 6:35
89 Vanessa Whashington Jr Millikan 19:47.6 6:36
90 Alexis Mcphail Fr Poly (Riverside) 19:47.9 6:36
91 Jasmine Nieva Jr Moorpark 19:49.2 6:36
92 Sung Min Chang Jr Kennedy 19:49.9 6:37
93 Isis Cervantes So Rowland 19:50.1 6:37
94 Haley Toolsie Sr Beaumont 19:51.6 6:37
95 Jade Morris Sr Rowland 19:53.3 6:38
96 Pyper Slattery Fr Villa Park 19:53.7 6:38
97 Sierra Shaver So Woodbridge 19:54.1 6:38
98 Madeleine Zavala Fr Woodbridge 19:54.2 6:38
99 Cheyenne Muenzel Sr La Serna 19:59.1 6:40
100 Sophia Mendoza Jr Redlands 19:59.5 6:40
101 Caitlyn Cortes Jr Chino Hills 19:59.8 6:40
102 Sarah Helfand Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:00.3 6:40
103 Serena Lopez Sr California (Whittier 20:00.9 6:40
104 Alyze Giffin So Woodbridge 20:01.3 6:40
105 Laura Camacho Sr La Serna 20:01.3 6:40
106 Jalyn Mayer Jr Thousand Oaks 20:01.5 6:41
107 Xitlali Pulido Jr Whittier 20:03 6:41
108 Blaise Slattery Jr Villa Park 20:03.1 6:41
109 Kiekanie Rameriez Jr Legacy (SG) 20:05.3 6:42
110 Katherine Elias Sr Mira Costa 20:07.9 6:43
111 Dulce Fortiz So Santa Fe 20:08.6 6:43
112 Krystal Hernandez So Santa Fe 20:09 6:43
113 Briana Fieffer So Pacifica 20:11.1 6:44 3/7 3/26 22/30 23:11
(3:00)
23:11
(3:00)
23:11
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Zevida Sasser Sr Beaumont 20:11.3 6:44
115 Sahian Santoyo So Millikan 20:12.4 6:44
116 Kate Lovekin Sr Mira Costa 20:13 6:44
117 Deborah Leber Jr Mountain Ridge 20:13.3 6:44
118 Alycia English Fr Rancho Verde 20:13.4 6:44
119 Kristen Kim So Kennedy 20:17.7 6:46
120 Alessandra Arevalo Sr La Serna 20:18.3 6:46
121 Marilyn Cox Sr Beaumont 20:18.9 6:46
122 Bianca Luna Jr Vista (SD) 20:20.3 6:47
123 Daphne Delmar Fr Thousand Oaks 20:21.7 6:47
124 Cisneros Serena So South Bakersfield 20:24.5 6:48
125 Victoria Flores Sr Rancho Verde 20:24.8 6:48
126 Michelle Arevalo Sr Rialto 20:25.9 6:49
127 Grace Swartz Fr Beaumont 20:26 6:49
128 Marilu Rizo So Birmingham 20:29.9 6:50
129 Charlotte Ward Jr Cajon 20:30.9 6:50
130 Elisabeth Ferry So Woodbridge 20:31.4 6:50
131 Guadalupa Patino Jr Cajon 20:31.8 6:51
132 Chloe Deleon Sr San Pedro (LA) 20:31.9 6:51
133 Camille Cortes So Chino Hills 20:33.3 6:51
134 Madison Klein Jr Vista (SD) 20:35.9 6:52
135 My Ly Jr Pacifica 20:36.9 6:52 4/7 5/26 21/30 20:25 20:25 20:25
136 Ann Leon Sr Whittier 20:42 6:54
137 Keysha Lusk Sr Poly (Riverside) 20:43.7 6:55
138 Julia Ransom Jr San Juan Hills 20:45.4 6:55
139 Esmeralda Escobar Jr Birmingham 20:47.2 6:56
140 Christina Mesa Sr Villa Park 20:48.5 6:56
141 Adriana Rosales Sr Beaumont 20:49.6 6:57
142 Giselle Orozco Fr Chino Hills 20:50.2 6:57
143 Tallula Auman So Thousand Oaks 20:50.9 6:57
144 Saeley Dorcey Jr Villa Park 20:54.9 6:58
145 Paula Gomez So Whittier 20:58.6 7:00
146 Vanesa Garcia Sr Whittier 21:00.5 7:00
147 Kat Estrada Sr Rowland 21:01.7 7:01
148 Wendy Martinez Sr Armijo 21:04.9 7:02
149 Cassandra Ponzi Sr Glendora 21:14.1 7:05
150 Hannah Larvin Jr Kennedy 21:16.6 7:06
151 Elizabeth Chidester Sr Glendora 21:16.6 7:06
152 Lauren Tedder Fr Glendora 21:18.8 7:06
153 Joanna Hwang Sr Pacifica 21:19.6 7:07 5/7 6/26 21/30
154 Ella Buck So Higley 21:20.3 7:07
155 Ivri Badillo So Kennedy 21:21 7:07
156 Pricilla Armenta Fr Carter 21:23 7:08
157 Jennifer Fortanel So Santa Fe 21:23.6 7:08
158 Catherine Rodriguez So Glendora 21:27.3 7:09
159 Lexi Chaney Jr Mountain Ridge 21:27.6 7:09
160 Isabella Novoa So Millikan 21:32.4 7:11
161 Karina Cervantes Jr Armijo 21:33.9 7:11
162 Loreli Pena So Vista (SD) 21:40.1 7:13
163 Olivia Strickland Fr Glendora 21:41.7 7:14
164 Shreya Dholakia So Kennedy 21:51.2 7:17
165 Kaylee Hilliard So Rowland 21:53.8 7:18
166 Jazmine Ruiz Jr Millikan 21:55.1 7:18
167 Tiffanie Aguilar Sr Santa Fe 22:03 7:21
168 Paloma Rodriguezrangel Jr Birmingham 22:04 7:21
169 Taylor Perez Jr Pacifica 22:05.7 7:22 6/7 8/26 20/27 23:07
(1:02)
23:07
(1:02)
23:07
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
170 Torrie Freeman Sr Glendora 22:07.8 7:23
171 Gabriela Borrayo Jr Rowland 22:11 7:24
172 Megan Turner Fr Glendora 22:11.3 7:24
173 Kayla Gacosta Jr Armijo 22:11.4 7:24
174 Lucia Chang Sr Woodbridge 22:11.5 7:24
175 Karissa Sugita Jr Pacifica 22:22.6 7:28 7/7 11/26 16/21 21:51 21:51 21:51
176 Katelyn Diaz Fr Rancho Verde 22:22.8 7:28
177 Josline Mejia Jr Cajon 22:23.4 7:28
178 Stephanie Ortiz Jr Legacy (SG) 22:42 7:34
179 Natsumi Ruiz Jr Cajon 22:42.5 7:34
180 Lenea Gomez So Carter 22:48.5 7:36
181 Talana Harmon Fr Rancho Verde 22:55.1 7:38
182 Milen Aklilu Sr Carter 23:01.4 7:40
183 Lesley Gonzalez Jr Legacy (SG) 23:05.4 7:42
184 Audrey Lunt Jr Cajon 23:07.9 7:43
185 Jasmin Guerra Fr Rancho Verde 23:10.1 7:43
186 Naomi Mares Jr Carter 23:11.1 7:44
187 Gasca Sarai Jr South Bakersfield 23:17.6 7:46
188 Sabrina Bastidas Sr Rancho Verde 23:34.3 7:51
189 Karen Acevdo Sr Birmingham 23:36.6 7:52
190 Kayla Guzman Jr Cajon 23:37.4 7:52
191 Haydee Calderon So Birmingham 23:40.5 7:54
192 Joslyn Holmes Jr Carter 23:53 7:58
193 Kelsey Mcdougall Jr Cajon 23:57.7 7:59
194 Tejeda Natalie Sr South Bakersfield 24:13.8 8:05
195 Amber Cruiel So Legacy (SG) 24:14.3 8:05
196 Yesenia Rivera So Legacy (SG) 24:17.5 8:06
197 Jazmin Reyes Jr Legacy (SG) 24:37 8:12
198 Sanchez Esther So South Bakersfield 24:38.4 8:13
199 Valerie Villatoro So Legacy (SG) 25:04.8 8:22
200 Rodriguez Shibboleth Sr South Bakersfield 25:35.4 8:32
201 Aguilar Rosario Sr South Bakersfield 25:42.7 8:34
202 Torres Suleimaanay Jr South Bakersfield 28:16.3 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
90:25
18:05
6:02
62 Lila Copeland
So
17:29
5:50
2
Molly Hastings
So
17:53
5:58
6
Peyton Heiden
Jr
18:13
6:04
13
Shelby Bender
So
18:23
6:08
19
Isabella Landry
Jr
18:27
6:09
22
Teja Skalko
Sr
18:32
6:11
23
Isabel Ramirez
Sr
19:11
6:24
64
2 California (Whittier
8-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:29
92:05
18:25
6:08
96 Stephanie Reynoso
Jr
18:10
6:03
10
Ashley Uriostegui
Sr
18:19
6:06
16
Kate Mata
Sr
18:21
6:07
18
Ariana Chacon
Sr
18:35
6:12
25
Zoe Gurule
Jr
18:39
6:13
27
Vivian Flores
Sr
19:38
6:33
81
Serena Lopez
Sr
20:01
6:40
102
3 San Juan Hills
3-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:16
91:29
18:18
6:06
115 Kirsten Brehmer
So
17:41
5:54
3
Katherine Hansen
Jr
17:42
5:54
4
Heather Johnson
Sr
18:20
6:07
17
Solei Sarmiento
Jr
18:50
6:17
38
Alyssa Anzalone
Sr
18:57
6:19
53
Madyson Siu
Sr
19:31
6:30
76
Julia Ransom
Jr
20:45
6:55
136
4 Mountain Ridge
6-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:33
92:59
18:36
6:12
159 Taylor Mollenhour
Jr
18:03
6:01
8
Lizzie Simon
Jr
18:12
6:04
11
Emily Simon
Jr
18:12
6:04
12
Ashlyn Graddy
Jr
18:56
6:19
50
Celicia Sermeno
Jr
19:36
6:32
78
Deborah Leber
Jr
20:13
6:44
116
Lexi Chaney
Jr
21:28
7:09
156
5 Chino Hills
1-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:54
93:36
18:43
6:14
221 Jacqueline Duarte
Fr
17:06
5:42
1
Pricilla Poulter
Sr
18:42
6:14
30
Miranda Mcgarry
Fr
18:45
6:15
31
Rachele Sunagawa
Sr
19:04
6:21
59
Caitlyn Cortes
Jr
20:00
6:40
100
Camille Cortes
So
20:33
6:51
131
Giselle Orozco
Fr
20:50
6:57
140
6 Moorpark
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
94:23
18:53
6:18
229 Jordan Walla
Fr
18:07
6:02
9
Kelly Wade
Jr
18:48
6:16
35
Amanda Villa
Sr
18:52
6:17
46
Syenna Ponce
So
19:05
6:22
62
Kayla Akina
Jr
19:32
6:31
77
Vanessa Cabral
Fr
19:43
6:34
84
Jasmine Nieva
Jr
19:49
6:36
90
7 Mira Costa
15-11-8-7-7
Gap: 0:18
94:29
18:54
6:18
232 Serene Azafrani
Sr
18:45
6:15
32
Anna Graves
Jr
18:51
6:17
42
Tia Pappas
So
18:54
6:18
49
Sydney Pell
Jr
18:56
6:19
51
Sofia Vialpando
Sr
19:03
6:21
58
Katherine Elias
Sr
20:08
6:43
109
Kate Lovekin
Sr
20:13
6:44
115
8 Redlands
14-9-7-8-8
Gap: 0:47
94:56
18:59
6:20
251 Chelsey Romo
So
18:41
6:14
28
Serena Plumb
So
18:47
6:16
33
Nikita Friche
Sr
18:57
6:19
54
Isabelle Swanson
Sr
19:04
6:21
61
Rini Perencsik
Jr
19:28
6:29
75
Sophia Mendoza
Jr
20:00
6:40
99




9 San Pedro (LA)
18-15-10-9-9
Gap: 1:43
96:34
19:19
6:26
344 Riley Cameron
So
18:49
6:16
37
Perla Aguilar
Sr
18:56
6:19
52
Grace Cameron
So
19:04
6:21
60
Maya Richardson
Sr
19:13
6:24
65
Chloe Deleon
Sr
20:32
6:51
130








10 Poly (Riverside)
24-19-14-11-10
Gap: 0:48
96:54
19:23
6:28
360 Kalista Tibbels
Fr
19:00
6:20
56
Elena Umana
So
19:00
6:20
57
Kalea Ibarra
Sr
19:22
6:27
72
Helena Valdez
Jr
19:44
6:35
86
Alexis Mcphail
Fr
19:48
6:36
89
Sarah Helfand
Fr
20:00
6:40
101
Keysha Lusk
Sr
20:44
6:55
135
10 Beaumont
4-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:27
96:56
19:23
6:28
360 Aeriel Madrigal
Jr
17:52
5:57
5
Brianna Macias
Jr
18:42
6:14
29
Haley Toolsie
Sr
19:52
6:37
93
Zevida Sasser
Sr
20:11
6:44
113
Marilyn Cox
Sr
20:19
6:46
120
Grace Swartz
Fr
20:26
6:49
125
Adriana Rosales
Sr
20:50
6:57
139
12 Millikan
21-18-16-14-12
Gap: 1:22
97:51
19:34
6:31
397 Tiana Prince
Sr
18:51
6:17
41
Hazel Mcintosh
Fr
19:14
6:25
67
Ashley Wicka
So
19:46
6:35
87
Vanessa Whashington
Jr
19:48
6:36
88
Sahian Santoyo
So
20:12
6:44
114
Isabella Novoa
So
21:32
7:11
157
Jazmine Ruiz
Jr
21:55
7:18
163
13 Woodbridge
12-16-19-17-13
Gap: 1:28
98:01
19:36
6:32
400 Mariam Masud
Jr
18:33
6:11
24
Suyeon (amber) Jhun
Jr
19:38
6:33
80
Sierra Shaver
So
19:54
6:38
96
Madeleine Zavala
Fr
19:54
6:38
97
Alyze Giffin
So
20:01
6:40
103
Elisabeth Ferry
So
20:31
6:50
128
Lucia Chang
Sr
22:12
7:24
171
14 Villa Park
16-20-17-16-14
Gap: 1:16
98:04
19:37
6:32
401 Raegan Peterson
Sr
18:47
6:16
34
Lexy Osterkamp
So
19:39
6:33
82
Amy Gitmed
Jr
19:41
6:34
83
Pyper Slattery
Fr
19:54
6:38
95
Blaise Slattery
Jr
20:03
6:41
107
Christina Mesa
Sr
20:49
6:56
138
Saeley Dorcey
Jr
20:55
6:58
142
15 Vista (SD)
19-13-11-11-15
Gap: 1:46
97:50
19:34
6:31
403 Gaby Ruelas
Jr
18:50
6:17
39
Kiara Edgel
Sr
18:54
6:18
48
Cassandra Perez
Sr
19:10
6:23
63
Bianca Luna
Jr
20:20
6:47
121
Madison Klein
Jr
20:36
6:52
132
Loreli Pena
So
21:40
7:13
159




16 Kennedy
11-10-12-13-16
Gap: 2:50
98:43
19:45
6:35
425 Elizabeth Silengo
Sr
18:27
6:09
21
Sally Silengo
So
18:53
6:18
47
Sung Min Chang
Jr
19:50
6:37
91
Kristen Kim
So
20:18
6:46
118
Hannah Larvin
Jr
21:17
7:06
148
Ivri Badillo
So
21:21
7:07
152
Shreya Dholakia
So
21:51
7:17
161
17 Thousand Oaks
25-24-20-19-17
Gap: 1:08
98:08
19:38
6:33
430 Mackenzie Kelley
Fr
19:14
6:25
66
Emily Richmond
Fr
19:14
6:25
68
Kiara Benioff
Fr
19:17
6:26
69
Jalyn Mayer
Jr
20:02
6:41
105
Daphne Delmar
Fr
20:22
6:47
122
Tallula Auman
So
20:51
6:57
141




18 Rowland
17-17-17-15-18
Gap: 2:13
98:56
19:47
6:36
438 Supriya Rawal
Jr
18:49
6:16
36
Dana Hernandez
Jr
19:22
6:27
71
Isis Cervantes
So
19:50
6:37
92
Jade Morris
Sr
19:53
6:38
94
Kat Estrada
Sr
21:02
7:01
145
Kaylee Hilliard
So
21:54
7:18
162
Gabriela Borrayo
Jr
22:11
7:24
168
19 Santa Fe
13-12-15-18-19
Gap: 2:45
99:20
19:52
6:37
456 Katie Bautista
Jr
18:39
6:13
26
Karen Gonzalez
Sr
18:59
6:20
55
Dulce Fortiz
So
20:09
6:43
110
Krystal Hernandez
So
20:09
6:43
111
Jennifer Fortanel
So
21:24
7:08
154
Tiffanie Aguilar
Sr
22:03
7:21
164




20 La Serna
26-25-23-21-20
Gap: 0:58
99:01
19:48
6:36
464 Alexis Saucedo
Jr
19:20
6:27
70
Maya Castillo
Jr
19:23
6:28
73
Cheyenne Muenzel
Sr
19:59
6:40
98
Laura Camacho
Sr
20:01
6:40
104
Alessandra Arevalo
Sr
20:18
6:46
119








21 Whittier
23-21-21-22-21
Gap: 2:07
100:02
20:00
6:40
501 Ashley Carabes
Sr
18:51
6:17
44
Mia Aguilar
Sr
19:27
6:29
74
Xitlali Pulido
Jr
20:03
6:41
106
Ann Leon
Sr
20:42
6:54
134
Paula Gomez
So
20:59
7:00
143
Vanesa Garcia
Sr
21:01
7:00
144




22 Armijo
9-5-13-20-22
Gap: 3:58
101:21
20:16
6:45
503 Rita Mayorga
Sr
18:14
6:05
14
Madison Denny
Fr
18:17
6:06
15
Wendy Martinez
Sr
21:05
7:02
146
Karina Cervantes
Jr
21:34
7:11
158
Kayla Gacosta
Jr
22:11
7:24
170








23 Pacifica
20-23-22-23-23
Gap: 2:29
100:42
20:08
6:43
521 Emily Leeb
Jr
18:50
6:17
40
Audrey Simpson
Jr
19:44
6:35
85
Briana Fieffer
So
20:11
6:44
112
My Ly
Jr
20:37
6:52
133
Joanna Hwang
Sr
21:20
7:07
151
Taylor Perez
Jr
22:06
7:22
166
Karissa Sugita
Jr
22:23
7:28
172
24 Carter
22-14-23-24-24
Gap: 4:10
104:56
20:59
7:00
597 Carissa Estrada
Jr
18:51
6:17
43
Alissa Johnson
Sr
18:52
6:17
45
Pricilla Armenta
Fr
21:23
7:08
153
Lenea Gomez
So
22:49
7:36
177
Milen Aklilu
Sr
23:01
7:40
179
Naomi Mares
Jr
23:11
7:44
183
Joslyn Holmes
Jr
23:53
7:58
189
25 Rancho Verde
5-22-25-25-25
Gap: 5:02
103:50
20:46
6:55
599 Kimberly Lima
So
17:54
5:58
7
Alycia English
Fr
20:13
6:44
117
Victoria Flores
Sr
20:25
6:48
124
Katelyn Diaz
Fr
22:23
7:28
173
Talana Harmon
Fr
22:55
7:38
178
Jasmin Guerra
Fr
23:10
7:43
182
Sabrina Bastidas
Sr
23:34
7:51
185
26 Cajon
10-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:17
104:34
20:55
6:58
626 Marissa Angulo
Sr
18:25
6:08
20
Charlotte Ward
Jr
20:31
6:50
127
Guadalupa Patino
Jr
20:32
6:51
129
Josline Mejia
Jr
22:23
7:28
174
Natsumi Ruiz
Jr
22:43
7:34
176
Audrey Lunt
Jr
23:08
7:43
181
Kayla Guzman
Jr
23:37
7:52
187
27 Birmingham
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:00
106:34
21:19
7:06
693 Oluwabukola Bosede
Sr
19:36
6:32
79
Marilu Rizo
So
20:30
6:50
126
Esmeralda Escobar
Jr
20:47
6:56
137
Paloma Rodriguezrangel
Jr
22:04
7:21
165
Karen Acevdo
Sr
23:37
7:52
186
Haydee Calderon
So
23:41
7:54
188




28 Glendora
30-29-28-28-28
Gap: 0:28
106:59
21:24
7:08
761 Cassandra Ponzi
Sr
21:14
7:05
147
Elizabeth Chidester
Sr
21:17
7:06
149
Lauren Tedder
Fr
21:19
7:06
150
Catherine Rodriguez
So
21:27
7:09
155
Olivia Strickland
Fr
21:42
7:14
160
Torrie Freeman
Sr
22:08
7:23
167
Megan Turner
Fr
22:11
7:24
169
29 Legacy (SG)
28-28-29-29-29
Gap: 4:12
114:25
22:53
7:38
846 Kiekanie Rameriez
Jr
20:05
6:42
108
Stephanie Ortiz
Jr
22:42
7:34
175
Lesley Gonzalez
Jr
23:05
7:42
180
Amber Cruiel
So
24:14
8:05
191
Yesenia Rivera
So
24:18
8:06
192
Jazmin Reyes
Jr
24:37
8:12
193
Valerie Villatoro
So
25:05
8:22
195
30 South Bakersfield
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 5:11
118:10
23:38
7:53
887 Cisneros Serena
So
20:25
6:48
123
Gasca Sarai
Jr
23:18
7:46
184
Tejeda Natalie
Sr
24:14
8:05
190
Sanchez Esther
So
24:38
8:13
194
Rodriguez Shibboleth
Sr
25:35
8:32
196
Aguilar Rosario
Sr
25:43
8:34
197
Torres Suleimaanay
Jr
28:16
9:25
198
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Chavez Fr Warren 21:59.9 7:20
2 Neena Patil So Mira Costa 22:50.3 7:37
3 Monica Rico So San Pedro (LA) 22:54.9 7:38
4 Elise Wyckoff Fr San Juan Hills 23:04.6 7:42
5 Bridget Cain Sr San Juan Hills 23:05.8 7:42
6 Megan Mclaren Jr Gila ridge 23:20.2 7:47
7 Jaycey Crisostomo Sr Perry 23:23.1 7:48
8 Lauren Boswell So Adolfo Camarillo 23:30.2 7:50
9 Clarissa Clark Fr Yucaipa 23:30.9 7:50
10 Erin Farrell Fr Centennial (NV) 23:32.3 7:51
11 Quinn Benitiz So Yucaipa 23:34.6 7:52
12 Yohana Coronel Torres Jr Gila ridge 23:35.4 7:52
13 Samantha Gramley Fr Gila ridge 23:38.6 7:53
14 Kimberly Hartle Jr Perry 23:38.9 7:53
15 Selena Gomez Jr Vista Del Lago 23:40.2 7:53
16 Rebecca Olson Sr Centennial (NV) 23:41 7:54
17 Casey Li So Pacifica 23:42.2 7:54 1/8 14/26 11/45
18 Julia Digregorio So Mira Costa 23:46.9 7:56
19 Haidyn Femino Fr San Juan Hills 23:54.5 7:58
20 Katie Dale Fr Mira Costa 23:55.8 7:59
21 Jaydey Villa Jr El Rancho 23:55.9 7:59
22 Izzy Mckay Fr San Juan Hills 24:03.1 8:01
23 Maggie Miller Jr Foothill 24:04.3 8:01
24 Carmina Lopez Fr Burbank 24:05.2 8:02
25 Brianna Montajes Fr Burbank 24:07.3 8:02
26 Isabella Zarco Fr South Hills 24:09.3 8:03
27 Mackenzie Pearson So Centennial (NV) 24:10.1 8:03
28 Tierney Puthuff Fr San Juan Hills 24:17.7 8:06
29 Samantha Castro So Mission Viejo 24:19.6 8:07
30 Faith Smith Jr Skyline 24:20.1 8:07
31 Olivia Roselli Fr San Juan Hills 24:21.4 8:07
32 Alexandra Bedingfield Jr Mira Costa 24:26.1 8:09
33 Kathleen Krull Sr Mira Costa 24:26.7 8:09
34 Erin Gustafson Sr Perry 24:27.9 8:09
35 Sofia Butler Fr Burbank 24:30.8 8:10
36 Brooke Arnson Fr Palm Desert 24:31.2 8:10
37 Mariam Dadak Jr El Camino Real Chart 24:31.5 8:11
38 Gisselle Cota Jr Gila ridge 24:32.7 8:11
39 Anju Leach Fr Peninsula 24:39.7 8:13
40 Rachal Crawford Fr Peninsula 24:40.1 8:13
41 Carlee Wilkinson Fr Yucaipa 24:42.5 8:14
42 Mahima Kodavati Fr Burbank 24:42.7 8:14
43 Jennifer Castro Fr San Juan Hills 24:43.6 8:15
44 Jaimie Averch Sr Mira Costa 24:46.1 8:15
45 Gaby Olivas Fr Mira Costa 24:46.5 8:16
46 Alaura Barnes So Centennial (Corona) 24:46.6 8:16
47 Daisy Rojas Jr Centennial (Corona) 24:49.4 8:16
48 Alana Whitesinger Fr Vista Murrieta 24:50.5 8:17
49 Roxanne Foltz Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 24:51.2 8:17
50 Samantha Frias Sr Mira Costa 24:52.3 8:17
51 Sianna Serrano Jr El Camino Real Chart 24:54.2 8:18
52 Cole Garner Jr Palm Desert 24:55.5 8:19
53 Brooklyn Harris Fr Pinnacle 24:56.2 8:19
54 Olivia Smart Fr Rancho Cucamonga 24:58.5 8:20
55 Rutvi Ray Jr Troy 25:00.4 8:20
56 Luz Romo Sr Warren 25:00.6 8:20
57 Melissa Covarrubias Jr Vista Del Lago 25:00.8 8:20
58 Victoria Vazquez Sr Chino Hills 25:01.7 8:21
59 Jennifer Duong Fr El Camino Real Chart 25:01.8 8:21
60 Meera Tiwari Fr Woodbridge 25:01.9 8:21
61 Kate Quinn Fr Agoura 25:02.7 8:21
62 Jacqueline Tu So Poly (Long Beach) 25:04.1 8:21
63 Analynn Lechien So Centennial (Corona) 25:05.2 8:22
64 Maya Adel Fr Woodbridge 25:06.3 8:22
65 Cassidy Manuto So Vista (SD) 25:06.8 8:22
66 Blakely Walters Fr San Juan Hills 25:09.7 8:23
67 Antonia Fallejo Fr South Hills 25:10.7 8:24
68 Ruby Henriksew Fr Agoura 25:11.8 8:24
69 Sabrina Thompson Fr Mira Costa 25:12.1 8:24
70 Natalie Cole Fr Burbank 25:16.4 8:25
71 Leah Curran Jr Mater Dei 25:17.3 8:26
72 Liliana Germann Fr Adolfo Camarillo 25:21.1 8:27
73 Ariana Parizadeh Fr Arcadia 25:25.6 8:29
74 Kathy Gaeta Fr South Hills 25:29.9 8:30
75 Amanda Moriarty Fr Vista Murrieta 25:30.2 8:30
76 Faith Carrillo So Mater Dei 25:32.5 8:31
77 Eve Ruedisuili Fr San Juan Hills 25:33.8 8:31
78 Marianna Lopez Jr Mater Dei 25:35.4 8:32
79 Mikiela Garcia-Halbig Fr Pacifica 25:35.5 8:32 2/8 18/26 20/42
80 Gianna Velasco Jr San Juan Hills 25:37.1 8:32
81 Brianna Schafheitle So Agoura 25:38.4 8:33
82 Jordan Rees Fr Yucaipa 25:38.7 8:33
83 Sophia Sokolsky Fr Mira Costa 25:38.7 8:33
84 Juliet Vo Jr Mater Dei 25:40.1 8:33
85 Hannah Cox So Poly (Long Beach) 25:41 8:34
86 Catherine Petersen Jr San Juan Hills 25:42.5 8:34
87 Wendy Santiago Fr Vista (SD) 25:45.4 8:35
88 Kate Meyers Fr San Juan Hills 25:46.6 8:36
89 Alexis Gamez So El Rancho 25:48 8:36
90 Valerie Preciado So Warren 25:48.4 8:36
91 Reylene Ortiz Fr South Hills 25:49.3 8:36
92 Mikayla Sullivan Fr Santiago (Corona) 25:49.6 8:37
93 Michelle Gutierrez Fr Pacifica 25:50.1 8:37 3/8 20/26 14/35
94 Kaitlin Lee Fr Peninsula 25:51.7 8:37
95 Hailey Schneider So Vista Murrieta 25:52.1 8:37
96 Anna Topp So Murrieta Valley 25:52.4 8:37
97 Robina Shoukry Fr Troy 25:54.9 8:38
98 Sara Tolley So Centennial (Corona) 25:59 8:40
99 Lindsey Mueller Fr Mira Costa 25:59.7 8:40
100 Katherine Khiev Sr Poly (Long Beach) 26:04 8:41
101 Montserrat Alonso Jr Centennial (Corona) 26:04.3 8:41
102 Sarah Jimenez Sr South Hills 26:05.3 8:42
103 Yoselin Coronel Torres Jr Gila ridge 26:07.6 8:43
104 Alexis Reno Jr Gila ridge 26:12.5 8:44
105 Rosemary Cuamani Fr La Quinta (Westminst 26:13.4 8:44
106 Sarah Tominaga Fr Burbank 26:14.3 8:45
107 Katlyn Diaz Fr Adolfo Camarillo 26:15.2 8:45
108 Kerigan Colin Jr Warren 26:15.5 8:45
109 Kyla Stivers Fr Adolfo Camarillo 26:15.8 8:45
110 Samantha San Jose Jr Murrieta Valley 26:19.8 8:47
111 Gabby Gacer So Poly (Long Beach) 26:20.5 8:47
112 Kimi Danaei Fr Mira Costa 26:20.7 8:47
113 Aisyah Vizcarra Jr El Camino Real Chart 26:21.7 8:47
114 Kareli Vazquez So Gila ridge 26:21.8 8:47
115 Paulina Rodriguez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 26:21.9 8:47
116 Brooklyn Stirling So Adolfo Camarillo 26:23 8:48
117 Kelsey Escoffie Fr Arcadia 26:23.1 8:48
118 Maya Hernandez Fr Mira Costa 26:23.2 8:48
119 Natalia Howell Sr Woodbridge 26:23.5 8:48
120 Carlin Bruce Fr Burbank 26:23.6 8:48
121 Rachelle Perez So El Rancho 26:24.7 8:48
122 Rachel Jones-lord So Gila ridge 26:25.7 8:49
123 Abigail Aponte Fr Rancho Verde 26:28.4 8:49
124 Miriam Villegas Jr Rialto 26:29.3 8:50
125 Cloe Vartanian So La Quinta (La Quinta 26:29.5 8:50
126 Jocelynn Hernandez Jr El Camino Real Chart 26:30.2 8:50
127 Heaven Rodriguez Fr Skyline 26:30.7 8:50
128 Taylor Keenan Fr Santiago (Corona) 26:32.3 8:51
129 Miranda Nassios So Mission Viejo 26:32.8 8:51
130 Crystal Sanchez So Vista Murrieta 26:33.3 8:51
131 Amie Jiminez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 26:34 8:51
132 Ariel Maldonado Fr Chino Hills 26:34.3 8:51
133 Natalie Frias Sr San Juan Hills 26:34.5 8:52
134 Erika Haro Sr El Rancho 26:36.2 8:52
135 Jennifer Hernandez Jr Rialto 26:39.6 8:53
136 Dezirae Pagan So Gila ridge 26:44.4 8:55
137 Zoe De Young So Poly (Long Beach) 26:44.7 8:55
138 Jaena Hamilton Fr Skyline 26:50.2 8:57
139 Kaysa Jung Jr El Camino Real Chart 26:50.6 8:57
140 Sally Wiedenhover Sr Deer Valley 26:53.4 8:58
141 Gabriela Lopez So El Rancho 26:53.7 8:58
142 Citali Camacho Jr Palm Desert 26:57.8 8:59
143 Sunny Sun Fr Arcadia 26:58.2 8:59
144 Leeann Avendano Jr Poly (Long Beach) 26:59.3 9:00
145 Alexia Cook Fr San Juan Hills 26:59.5 9:00
146 Jasmin Bello Jr Yucaipa 26:59.7 9:00
147 Katelyn La Fr Arcadia 27:03.4 9:01
148 Kaitlyn Terry Fr Adolfo Camarillo 27:03.7 9:01
149 Doris Chang Fr Arcadia 27:04.4 9:01
150 Cynthia Kalenits Jr Centennial (NV) 27:05.4 9:02
151 Lupita Santana Sr Warren 27:07.8 9:03
152 Madison Currier Fr Yucaipa 27:09.1 9:03
153 Julieta Balseca So Arcadia 27:09.6 9:03
154 Megan Triska Fr Vista Murrieta 27:09.9 9:03
155 Arianna Crovetto Fr Agoura 27:12.3 9:04
156 Miriam Hurtado So Rialto 27:15.7 9:05
157 Emily Gill Fr Yucaipa 27:16 9:05
158 Prissila Fabian So Burbank 27:16.1 9:05
159 Audrey Moor Fr Poly (Long Beach) 27:17.4 9:06
160 Bethany Montajes Fr Burbank 27:18 9:06
161 Itzel Valencia Fr El Rancho 27:18.1 9:06
162 Noemy Pena-mejia Jr Vista Del Lago 27:20.1 9:07
163 Talia Guadardo Fr El Camino Real Chart 27:24.1 9:08
164 Ally Gugick So Pinnacle 27:33 9:11
165 Alizaeh Perez Fr La Quinta (La Quinta 27:33.8 9:11
166 Alexandra Anest So Mater Dei 27:39.8 9:13
167 Ava Parra Fr Mission Viejo 27:43 9:14
168 Jessy Melendres Sr Palm Desert 27:43.4 9:14
169 Mia Maiden Jr Vista Murrieta 27:44.6 9:15
170 Helen Huang Fr Peninsula 27:47.7 9:16
171 Ashley Ortega Fr San Juan Hills 27:47.9 9:16
172 Mia Hanson So Mission Viejo 27:55.3 9:18
173 Jennifer Lay So Rancho Cucamonga 27:55.3 9:18
174 Ruby Reyes Fr La Quinta (La Quinta 27:57.3 9:19
175 Liz Renteria Fr Yucaipa 28:00.3 9:20
176 Abigail Muir Fr Agoura 28:02.2 9:21
177 Senthaly Vasquez Fr El Rancho 28:03.1 9:21
178 Lauren Zweber Fr Foothill 28:03.4 9:21
179 Megan Dinh Jr Mater Dei 28:06.9 9:22
180 Savannah Clark So Mission Viejo 28:09.8 9:23
181 Sarah Avalos Fr Poly (Long Beach) 28:14 9:25
182 Morgan Miller So Burbank 28:14.9 9:25
183 Elise Jones So Pinnacle 28:15.2 9:25
184 Alexia Peralta So Warren 28:17.2 9:26
185 Gabriela Silva Amaral Sr El Camino Real Chart 28:17.2 9:26
186 Reileen Madueno Fr El Rancho 28:24.6 9:28
187 Isabella Palacios Jr El Camino Real Chart 28:25.2 9:28
188 Maria Castro Jr Rancho Cucamonga 28:27.7 9:29
189 Valeria De La Rosa Fr Warren 28:28.7 9:30
190 Mariana Escalona So La Quinta (Westminst 28:30 9:30
191 Tijana Karovic Fr El Camino Real Chart 28:31 9:30
192 Emily Valenzeula So Mission Viejo 28:31 9:30
193 Shah Divya Fr Santiago (Corona) 28:33.9 9:31
194 Kristen Bansil So Centennial (Corona) 28:34.2 9:31
195 Gaby Baker Sr Mira Costa 28:36.3 9:32
196 Ashley Lara Sr Centennial (Corona) 28:41.3 9:34
197 Alison Jenson Fr Palm Desert 28:45.2 9:35
198 Leah Hurst Sr Pinnacle 28:46.3 9:35
199 Melanie Ruiz Fr Beaumont 28:46.4 9:35
200 Brittany Toney Sr El Camino Real Chart 28:47.3 9:36
201 Lanae Caldwell Sr Poly (Long Beach) 28:48.1 9:36
202 Ruby Olpin Jr Perry 28:49.2 9:36
203 Adelina Kugaya Fr Peninsula 28:53.4 9:38
204 Chloe Cline Jr Pinnacle 28:57 9:39
205 Teresita Piedra Jr Rowland 29:05.7 9:42
206 Kaylee Hunkins Fr Centennial (NV) 29:05.8 9:42
207 Lila Aguilera Fr California (Whittier 29:08.1 9:43
208 Camila Alfaro So Troy 29:11.7 9:44
209 Lindsay Moesta Jr Pinnacle 29:15.6 9:45
210 Alexa Gimmelli So Pinnacle 29:18.4 9:46
211 Ashley Stenner Fr Skyline 29:19 9:46
212 Zoe Margala Fr Mission Viejo 29:28.4 9:49
213 Paige Norwood Fr Foothill 29:30.2 9:50
214 Shianna Fowler Sr Rancho Cucamonga 29:35.7 9:52
215 Anai Patricio Jr Rowland 29:37.1 9:52
216 Krystyna Jaramillo Sr El Rancho 29:38 9:53
217 Alejandra Aldana So El Rancho 29:39.1 9:53
218 Emilia Camey Jr Chino 29:43 9:54
219 Karen Noriega Rojas Fr Foothill 29:43.1 9:54
220 Anise Dellith-moser So Adolfo Camarillo 29:46.3 9:55
221 Lizbeth Vega Fr Adolfo Camarillo 29:46.8 9:56
222 Ximena Rodriguez Fr Warren 29:47.1 9:56
223 Nikita Ghadimian So Burbank 29:55.2 9:58
224 Isabelle Rogers So Perry 30:00.6 10:00
225 Mele Harms So Perry 30:10.3 10:03
226 Allisyn Civitate Fr El Camino Real Chart 30:10.7 10:04
227 Alyce Reynaud Fr Foothill 30:11.2 10:04
228 Ursula Smith So Perry 30:12.2 10:04
229 Patricia Morales Jr Troy 30:16.6 10:06
230 Kelli Griggs So Troy 30:29.6 10:10
231 Erica Collins Fr La Quinta (La Quinta 30:34.5 10:12
232 Jaqueline Arroyo Jr La Quinta (La Quinta 30:35.1 10:12
233 Rosemarie Averette Jr Beaumont 30:36.7 10:12
234 Edith Lozano Fr Mission Viejo 30:39.6 10:13
235 Kimberley Cedeno Fr Rowland 30:42.7 10:14
236 Kylie Magana Fr Rancho Verde 30:46.2 10:15
237 Elaina Chavez Fr California (Whittier 30:49.7 10:17
238 Thalia Hernandez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 30:51.4 10:17
239 Dasha Khromets Fr El Camino Real Chart 31:01.8 10:21
240 Sophia Choe Sr Pacifica 31:03.3 10:21 4/8 22/26 28/32 37:42
(6:38)
37:42
(6:38)
37:42
(6:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
241 Van Nguyen Sr Pacifica 31:04 10:21 5/8 23/26 26/27
242 Lana Hayes So Foothill 31:05.9 10:22
243 Kelsey Gomez So Centennial (Corona) 31:07.4 10:22
244 Vanessa Magana So Beaumont 31:11.6 10:24
245 Christina Kim Fr Woodbridge 31:14.8 10:25
246 Izelle Orozco Sr University City (SD) 31:20.8 10:27
247 Viviana Rivera Jr El Rancho 31:27.1 10:29
248 Natalie Hozie So Poly (Long Beach) 31:31.4 10:30
249 Gemma Delgado Sr Rialto 31:42.8 10:34
250 Rena Khensovan So Poly (Long Beach) 31:49.2 10:36
251 Dorothy Nguyen Jr Troy 31:52.3 10:37
252 Victoria Tran So South Hills 31:54.9 10:38
253 Lissy Mancia Jr El Rancho 31:57 10:39
254 Melissa Hernadez So Foothill 31:59.1 10:40
255 Andrea Sanchez Fr Santiago (Corona) 31:59.6 10:40
256 Gabrielle Femme David Fr Foothill 32:00.2 10:40
257 Lily Ohman Fr Mission Viejo 32:07.5 10:43
258 Samantha Beaton Fr Mission Viejo 32:09 10:43
259 Joelle Darrouj Fr Burbank 32:17.3 10:46
260 Mia Mccarthy Fr Adolfo Camarillo 32:22.2 10:47
261 Arelly Gutierrez Fr Adolfo Camarillo 32:48 10:56
262 Deborah Rosas So University City (SD) 32:51.1 10:57
263 Abby Saucedo Sr El Camino Real Chart 33:22.2 11:07
264 Arely Sanchez Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 33:24.1 11:08
265 Elizabeth Gamez Fr Warren 33:35.1 11:12
266 Isabel Rubio Fr El Rancho 33:40.3 11:13
267 Noemi Garcia So El Rancho 33:45.3 11:15
268 Rebecca Solomon Fr Burbank 33:59.8 11:20
269 Sophia Avila Jr Troy 34:18.2 11:26
270 Madison Mchugh So Centennial (Corona) 34:34.6 11:32
271 Vanessa Glines So Pacifica 34:35.8 11:32 6/8 24/26 21/21
272 Amadalyn Guerrero Fr Pacifica 34:56.6 11:39 7/8 25/26 17/17
273 Kara Price So Gila ridge 35:06.4 11:42
274 Nicole Moya So Mission Viejo 35:56.9 11:59
275 Nadia Mazon Fr Rowland 35:59.4 12:00
276 Jasmine Ramos Sr California (Whittier 36:03.6 12:01
277 Giselle Green Fr Poly (Long Beach) 36:38.6 12:13
278 Megan Nguyen So Pacifica 36:40.5 12:14 8/8 26/26 14/15
279 Beatrice Villaruel Jr Troy 36:49.6 12:17
280 Jacquelyn Abundis Jr Troy 36:52.2 12:17
281 Lina Khatib Fr Mission Viejo 37:05.2 12:22
282 Madison Fregoso Fr Troy 37:15.3 12:25
283 Ana Mijarez Fr Rowland 37:20.1 12:27
284 Carla Siguenza So Mission Viejo 38:42.6 12:54
285 Tejal Patel Fr Troy 40:03.2 13:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
118:26
23:41
7:54
70 Elise Wyckoff
Fr
23:05
7:42
3
Bridget Cain
Sr
23:06
7:42
4
Haidyn Femino
Fr
23:55
7:58
17
Izzy Mckay
Fr
24:03
8:01
20
Tierney Puthuff
Fr
24:18
8:06
26
Olivia Roselli
Fr
24:21
8:07
28
Jennifer Castro
Fr
24:44
8:15
40
2 Mira Costa
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:36
119:26
23:53
7:58
95 Neena Patil
So
22:50
7:37
2
Julia Digregorio
So
23:47
7:56
16
Katie Dale
Fr
23:56
7:59
18
Alexandra Bedingfield
Jr
24:26
8:09
29
Kathleen Krull
Sr
24:27
8:09
30
Jaimie Averch
Sr
24:46
8:15
41
Gaby Olivas
Fr
24:47
8:16
42
3 Gila ridge
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:47
121:15
24:15
8:05
144 Megan Mclaren
Jr
23:20
7:47
5
Yohana Coronel Torres
Jr
23:35
7:52
11
Samantha Gramley
Fr
23:39
7:53
12
Gisselle Cota
Jr
24:33
8:11
35
Yoselin Coronel Torres
Jr
26:08
8:43
81
Alexis Reno
Jr
26:13
8:44
82
Kareli Vazquez
So
26:22
8:47
89
4 Burbank
12-7-7-4-4
Gap: 1:11
122:42
24:32
8:11
173 Carmina Lopez
Fr
24:05
8:02
22
Brianna Montajes
Fr
24:07
8:02
23
Sofia Butler
Fr
24:31
8:10
32
Mahima Kodavati
Fr
24:43
8:14
39
Natalie Cole
Fr
25:16
8:25
57
Sarah Tominaga
Fr
26:14
8:45
83
Carlin Bruce
Fr
26:24
8:48
93
5 Yucaipa
7-3-6-5-5
Gap: 3:29
124:26
24:53
8:18
230 Clarissa Clark
Fr
23:31
7:50
8
Quinn Benitiz
So
23:35
7:52
10
Carlee Wilkinson
Fr
24:43
8:14
38
Jordan Rees
Fr
25:39
8:33
67
Jasmin Bello
Jr
27:00
9:00
107
Madison Currier
Fr
27:09
9:03
113
Emily Gill
Fr
27:16
9:05
117
6 South Hills
13-11-10-9-6
Gap: 1:56
126:45
25:21
8:27
292 Isabella Zarco
Fr
24:09
8:03
24
Antonia Fallejo
Fr
25:11
8:24
55
Kathy Gaeta
Fr
25:30
8:30
61
Reylene Ortiz
Fr
25:49
8:36
72
Sarah Jimenez
Sr
26:05
8:42
80
Victoria Tran
So
31:55
10:38
167




7 Centennial (Corona)
18-15-11-10-7
Gap: 1:18
126:45
25:21
8:27
297 Alaura Barnes
So
24:47
8:16
43
Daisy Rojas
Jr
24:49
8:16
44
Analynn Lechien
So
25:05
8:22
54
Sara Tolley
So
25:59
8:40
77
Montserrat Alonso
Jr
26:04
8:41
79
Kristen Bansil
So
28:34
9:31
138
Ashley Lara
Sr
28:41
9:34
139
8 Centennial (NV)
8-6-4-6-8
Gap: 5:34
127:35
25:31
8:30
305 Erin Farrell
Fr
23:32
7:51
9
Rebecca Olson
Sr
23:41
7:54
14
Mackenzie Pearson
So
24:10
8:03
25
Cynthia Kalenits
Jr
27:05
9:02
111
Kaylee Hunkins
Fr
29:06
9:42
146








9 El Camino Real Chart
16-13-9-11-9
Gap: 1:59
127:19
25:28
8:29
315 Mariam Dadak
Jr
24:32
8:11
34
Sianna Serrano
Jr
24:54
8:18
46
Jennifer Duong
Fr
25:02
8:21
51
Aisyah Vizcarra
Jr
26:22
8:47
88
Jocelynn Hernandez
Jr
26:30
8:50
96
Kaysa Jung
Jr
26:51
8:57
102
Talia Guadardo
Fr
27:24
9:08
119
10 Warren
1-8-8-8-10
Gap: 5:08
126:12
25:14
8:25
319 Karen Chavez
Fr
22:00
7:20
1
Luz Romo
Sr
25:01
8:20
50
Valerie Preciado
So
25:48
8:36
71
Kerigan Colin
Jr
26:16
8:45
85
Lupita Santana
Sr
27:08
9:03
112
Alexia Peralta
So
28:17
9:26
135
Valeria De La Rosa
Fr
28:29
9:30
136
11 Adolfo Camarillo
6-9-13-12-11
Gap: 2:53
127:45
25:33
8:31
327 Lauren Boswell
So
23:30
7:50
7
Liliana Germann
Fr
25:21
8:27
59
Katlyn Diaz
Fr
26:15
8:45
84
Kyla Stivers
Fr
26:16
8:45
86
Brooklyn Stirling
So
26:23
8:48
91
Amie Jiminez
Jr
26:34
8:51
99
Kaitlyn Terry
Fr
27:04
9:01
109
12 Perry
5-5-5-7-12
Gap: 6:38
130:20
26:04
8:41
346 Jaycey Crisostomo
Sr
23:23
7:48
6
Kimberly Hartle
Jr
23:39
7:53
13
Erin Gustafson
Sr
24:28
8:09
31
Ruby Olpin
Jr
28:49
9:36
142
Isabelle Rogers
So
30:01
10:00
154
Mele Harms
So
30:10
10:03
155
Ursula Smith
So
30:12
10:04
157
13 Mater Dei
24-19-19-13-13
Gap: 2:23
129:45
25:57
8:39
375 Leah Curran
Jr
25:17
8:26
58
Faith Carrillo
So
25:33
8:31
63
Marianna Lopez
Jr
25:35
8:32
64
Juliet Vo
Jr
25:40
8:33
68
Alexandra Anest
So
27:40
9:13
122
Megan Dinh
Jr
28:07
9:22
132




14 Poly (Long Beach)
23-20-20-17-14
Gap: 1:18
129:32
25:54
8:38
377 Jacqueline Tu
So
25:04
8:21
53
Hannah Cox
So
25:41
8:34
69
Katherine Khiev
Sr
26:04
8:41
78
Gabby Gacer
So
26:21
8:47
87
Paulina Rodriguez
Jr
26:22
8:47
90
Zoe De Young
So
26:45
8:55
101
Leeann Avendano
Jr
26:59
9:00
106
15 El Rancho
10-16-17-16-15
Gap: 2:58
129:39
25:56
8:39
386 Jaydey Villa
Jr
23:56
7:59
19
Alexis Gamez
So
25:48
8:36
70
Rachelle Perez
So
26:25
8:48
94
Erika Haro
Sr
26:36
8:52
100
Gabriela Lopez
So
26:54
8:58
103
Itzel Valencia
Fr
27:18
9:06
118
Senthaly Vasquez
Fr
28:03
9:21
130
16 Vista Murrieta
19-17-16-15-16
Gap: 2:19
129:56
25:59
8:40
395 Alana Whitesinger
Fr
24:51
8:17
45
Amanda Moriarty
Fr
25:30
8:30
62
Hailey Schneider
So
25:52
8:37
75
Crystal Sanchez
So
26:33
8:51
98
Megan Triska
Fr
27:10
9:03
115
Mia Maiden
Jr
27:45
9:15
125




17 Peninsula
17-10-12-14-17
Gap: 4:14
131:53
26:23
8:48
416 Anju Leach
Fr
24:40
8:13
36
Rachal Crawford
Fr
24:40
8:13
37
Kaitlin Lee
Fr
25:52
8:37
74
Helen Huang
Fr
27:48
9:16
126
Adelina Kugaya
Fr
28:53
9:38
143








18 Agoura
22-18-15-18-18
Gap: 3:00
131:07
26:13
8:44
419 Kate Quinn
Fr
25:03
8:21
52
Ruby Henriksew
Fr
25:12
8:24
56
Brianna Schafheitle
So
25:38
8:33
66
Arianna Crovetto
Fr
27:12
9:04
116
Abigail Muir
Fr
28:02
9:21
129








19 Palm Desert
15-13-18-19-19
Gap: 4:14
132:53
26:35
8:52
448 Brooke Arnson
Fr
24:31
8:10
33
Cole Garner
Jr
24:56
8:19
47
Citali Camacho
Jr
26:58
8:59
104
Jessy Melendres
Sr
27:43
9:14
124
Alison Jenson
Fr
28:45
9:35
140








20 Arcadia
25-23-22-21-20
Gap: 1:39
132:55
26:35
8:52
475 Ariana Parizadeh
Fr
25:26
8:29
60
Kelsey Escoffie
Fr
26:23
8:48
92
Sunny Sun
Fr
26:58
8:59
105
Katelyn La
Fr
27:03
9:01
108
Doris Chang
Fr
27:04
9:01
110
Julieta Balseca
So
27:10
9:03
114




21 Pacifica
9-13-14-20-21
Gap: 7:22
137:15
27:27
9:09
480 Casey Li
So
23:42
7:54
15
Mikiela Garcia-Halbig
Fr
25:36
8:32
65
Michelle Gutierrez
Fr
25:50
8:37
73
Sophia Choe
Sr
31:03
10:21
163
Van Nguyen
Sr
31:04
10:21
164
Vanessa Glines
So
34:36
11:32
170
Amadalyn Guerrero
Fr
34:57
11:39
171
22 Mission Viejo
14-21-21-22-22
Gap: 3:50
134:41
26:56
8:59
507 Samantha Castro
So
24:20
8:07
27
Miranda Nassios
So
26:33
8:51
97
Ava Parra
Fr
27:43
9:14
123
Mia Hanson
So
27:55
9:18
127
Savannah Clark
So
28:10
9:23
133
Emily Valenzeula
So
28:31
9:30
137
Zoe Margala
Fr
29:28
9:49
150
23 Pinnacle
20-25-24-24-23
Gap: 4:01
138:28
27:42
9:14
587 Brooklyn Harris
Fr
24:56
8:19
48
Ally Gugick
So
27:33
9:11
120
Elise Jones
So
28:15
9:25
134
Leah Hurst
Sr
28:46
9:35
141
Chloe Cline
Jr
28:57
9:39
144
Lindsay Moesta
Jr
29:16
9:45
148
Alexa Gimmelli
So
29:18
9:46
149
24 Troy
21-22-23-23-24
Gap: 5:29
140:53
28:11
9:24
589 Rutvi Ray
Jr
25:00
8:20
49
Robina Shoukry
Fr
25:55
8:38
76
Camila Alfaro
So
29:12
9:44
147
Patricia Morales
Jr
30:17
10:06
158
Kelli Griggs
So
30:30
10:10
159
Dorothy Nguyen
Jr
31:52
10:37
166
Sophia Avila
Jr
34:18
11:26
169
25 Foothill
11-23-25-25-25
Gap: 6:07
141:32
28:18
9:26
612 Maggie Miller
Jr
24:04
8:01
21
Lauren Zweber
Fr
28:03
9:21
131
Paige Norwood
Fr
29:30
9:50
151
Karen Noriega Rojas
Fr
29:43
9:54
153
Alyce Reynaud
Fr
30:11
10:04
156
Lana Hayes
So
31:06
10:22
165
Melissa Hernadez
So
31:59
10:40
168
26 La Quinta (La Quinta
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:06
143:10
28:38
9:33
665 Cloe Vartanian
So
26:30
8:50
95
Alizaeh Perez
Fr
27:34
9:11
121
Ruby Reyes
Fr
27:57
9:19
128
Erica Collins
Fr
30:35
10:12
160
Jaqueline Arroyo
Jr
30:35
10:12
161








27 Rowland
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 8:14
162:45
32:33
10:51
804 Teresita Piedra
Jr
29:06
9:42
145
Anai Patricio
Jr
29:37
9:52
152
Kimberley Cedeno
Fr
30:43
10:14
162
Nadia Mazon
Fr
35:59
12:00
172
Ana Mijarez
Fr
37:20
12:27
173








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Carter Jr Claremont 18:31.3 6:10
2 Kasey Bohney So Redondo Union 18:44.4 6:15
3 Dana Focardi Sr Redondo Union 18:49.5 6:17
4 Jaclyn Steenson So Redondo Union 19:02.4 6:21
5 Anisha Chandra Jr Homestead 19:10.1 6:23
6 Isabela Garcia Jr California (Whittier 19:16.8 6:26
7 Monica Fonseca Jr Claremont 19:20.3 6:27
8 Melissa Chen So Homestead 19:20.9 6:27
9 Chloe Guzman Sr California (Whittier 19:23.5 6:28
10 Grace Dorantes Jr Claremont 19:29.3 6:30
11 Therese Bach Jr Redondo Union 19:34.8 6:32
12 Domenica Villegas Jr Redondo Union 19:35 6:32
13 Emily Moran Sr Centennial (Corona) 19:36.9 6:32
14 Ivy Chang Fr Homestead 19:39.9 6:33
15 Alyssa Aguilar Jr Claremont 19:40.5 6:34
16 Tiffany Yin Jr Redondo Union 19:49.9 6:37
17 Claire Vahey Sr Capistrano Valley 19:52 6:37
18 Tracy Destefano Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:58.8 6:40
19 Emily Meade So Sage Creek 20:03.9 6:41
20 Rylie Darlington Jr Glacier Peak 20:06.5 6:42
21 Anna Marie Mahler Jr Glacier Peak 20:09 6:43
22 Miranda Huntsinger Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 20:10 6:43
23 Hayley Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 20:12 6:44
24 Emily Gutierrez Jr Chino 20:13 6:44
25 Madilyn Fawcett Jr Mission Viejo 20:16 6:45
26 Brandi Perren Jr Redondo Union 20:16.1 6:45
27 Arabella Cockeram Jr Redlands 20:22.3 6:47
28 Brooke Sharp Jr Foothill 20:28.1 6:49
29 Ariana Beckett Jr Sage Creek 20:29.8 6:50
30 Danielle Carlton Sr Claremont 20:30.6 6:50
31 Anna Perronne Fr Homestead 20:30.7 6:50
32 Gabby Dunlap Jr Mission Viejo 20:31.5 6:51
33 Alissa Wagner Jr North Torrance 20:32.4 6:51
34 Rocio Bartolo Sr Foothill 20:33.6 6:51
35 Colleen Ung Jr Redlands 20:34 6:51
36 Kelly Dang Sr Mission Viejo 20:35.2 6:52
37 Skyler Fesagaiga Jr Redondo Union 20:37.9 6:53
38 Amanda Sun Sr Homestead 20:38.4 6:53
39 Grace Hodgdon Sr Mater Dei 20:38.6 6:53
40 Kiona Campbell Jr San Pedro (LA) 20:39.4 6:53
41 Isabelle Demarco Jr University City (SD) 20:39.6 6:53
42 Sofia Gutierrez Jr Valencia (Placentia) 20:41.3 6:54
43 Adrianna Vazquez Jr Chino 20:43.7 6:55
44 Hannah Baer Sr Glacier Peak 20:45.6 6:55
45 Sarah Foote Jr Adolfo Camarillo 20:45.7 6:55
46 Nicole Martinez Jr Beaumont 20:45.9 6:55
47 Teresa Rangel Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:45.9 6:55
48 Sonya Nevis Jr Beaumont 20:47 6:56
49 Kathleen Baer Sr Glacier Peak 20:47.1 6:56
50 Tatiana Peters Sr Centennial (Corona) 20:47.3 6:56
51 Haley Nguyen Jr Valencia (Placentia) 20:47.3 6:56
52 Yasmeen Barrera Sr Mira Costa 20:47.9 6:56
53 Mia Zendejas Jr Mission Viejo 20:48.9 6:56
54 Savana Huskins Sr Mira Costa 20:49.3 6:56
55 Angelica Fajardo Jr San Pedro (LA) 20:52.6 6:58
56 Maya Harris Sr Agoura 20:54.6 6:58
57 Kaela Reisch Jr Claremont 20:54.7 6:58
58 Lauren Ocampo Jr Mater Dei 20:55.9 6:59
59 Ehrin Dix Jr Armijo 20:57.5 6:59
60 Maylynn Cendejas Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:57.6 6:59
61 Samantha Hassel Fr Chino Hills 20:58 6:59
62 Delaney Moyer Sr Claremont 20:58.8 7:00
63 Janilka Nettle Salazar Jr San Pedro (LA) 21:00.7 7:00
64 Cara Martinez Sr Mira Costa 21:01.1 7:00
65 Devika Gaikwad Sr Capistrano Valley 21:01.8 7:01
66 Noelle Camanyag So Sage Creek 21:02.1 7:01
67 Alexis Hunter Fr Chino Hills 21:02.6 7:01
68 Danica Devoe Jr Redlands 21:03 7:01
69 Gabby Medina-ortiz Sr Beaumont 21:04.3 7:01
70 Kaitlyn Boyd Jr La Serna 21:04.3 7:01
71 Angela Ocampogomez Sr Redlands 21:04.7 7:02
72 Anabelle Parker So Beaumont 21:05.2 7:02
73 Keaton Hodges Jr San Juan Hills 21:05.4 7:02
74 Miriam Melkonian Fr Sage Creek 21:06.4 7:02
75 Kayla Hudson Jr Chino Hills 21:06.5 7:02
76 Annika Hanson Sr Mira Costa 21:07.8 7:03
77 Lauren Arft Jr Claremont 21:09 7:03
78 Nicole Poirier Sr Mira Costa 21:11.1 7:04
79 Leslie Ortiz So Whittier 21:11.4 7:04
80 Tiffany Jones Jr Poly (Riverside) 21:11.4 7:04
81 Shayne Wignall Jr Mission Viejo 21:12.4 7:04
82 Poornima Somaiah Sr Valencia (Placentia) 21:14.1 7:05
83 Audrey Hinh Sr Villa Park 21:14.6 7:05
84 Emma Burton Jr Capistrano Valley 21:18.1 7:06
85 Amber Fernandez Jr Claremont 21:18.5 7:06
86 Madison Dives Fr Chino Hills 21:19.2 7:06
87 Abigail Chaput Jr Claremont 21:19.6 7:07
88 Mauli Gandhi Sr Valencia (Placentia) 21:21.7 7:07
89 Anagoretti Castro Sr Centennial (Corona) 21:22.1 7:07
90 Karissa Grimes Sr Beaumont 21:22.5 7:08
91 Anais Wilson Sr Redondo Union 21:23.2 7:08
92 Kari Siu So Homestead 21:25.5 7:09
93 Megan Vu Jr Valencia (Placentia) 21:27 7:09
94 Riko Ozaki Sr Chino Hills 21:27.6 7:09
95 Janelle Asato Fr North Torrance 21:29.7 7:10
96 Desteny Duque Sr Hillcrest 21:31.1 7:10
97 Katelyn Zabaleta Sr Redlands 21:32.7 7:11
98 Sarai Rios Jr Hillcrest 21:34.2 7:11
99 Elisa Avila Sr Colton 21:36.7 7:12
100 Noelle Montemagni So Mater Dei 21:37.7 7:13
101 Katelyn Ormsby Jr University City (SD) 21:39.6 7:13
102 Kahana Connoy Jr Redondo Union 21:43.1 7:14
103 Blanca Rios Sr Rowland 21:44.1 7:15
104 Sara Hurley Sr Pacifica 21:45.1 7:15 1/4 7/26 33/46 24:20
(2:35)
24:20
(2:35)
24:20
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Riley Ledermann Sr Redondo Union 21:45.4 7:15
106 Alyssa Zavala Jr La Serna 21:46.1 7:15
107 Evaliese Hall Sr Mira Costa 21:46.6 7:16
108 Naomi Nakamura Jr Walnut 21:50.3 7:17
109 Samantha Palafox Sr Claremont 21:51.3 7:17
110 Daniela Ramirez Jr La Serna 21:54.9 7:18
111 Taylor Leimbach Jr Hillcrest 21:56.1 7:19
112 Christina Delmendo Sr Armijo 22:00.7 7:20
113 Summer Davis So Esperanza 22:02.6 7:21
114 Kylie Nguyen Jr University City (SD) 22:02.8 7:21
115 Celia Burch Jr Claremont 22:02.9 7:21
116 Sophia Vanslyke Fr Sage Creek 22:03.6 7:21
117 Jackie Brito Sr Colton 22:03.8 7:21
118 Lindsey Chubbuck Sr Esperanza 22:05.8 7:22
119 Julia Fogel Jr Agoura 22:06.2 7:22
120 Taylor Luna Jr San Juan Hills 22:10.5 7:24
121 Rebekkah Chapman Jr Adolfo Camarillo 22:10.7 7:24
122 Chloe Kim Jr Chino Hills 22:10.9 7:24
123 Lauren Cortez Jr Whittier 22:14 7:25
124 Katherine Ramos Gil Jr Capistrano Valley 22:15.1 7:25
125 Sophia Jauregui Jr La Serna 22:16.1 7:25
126 Grace Arnold So Glacier Peak 22:18.7 7:26
127 Summer Brown Sr Beaumont 22:19.5 7:27
128 Samantha Dives So Chino Hills 22:19.9 7:27
129 May Ho Sr La Quinta (Westminst 22:19.9 7:27
130 Alexis Ortiz Jr Redlands 22:20 7:27
131 Celena Velasquez Jr Beaumont 22:20.5 7:27
132 Courtney Barrett Sr Villa Park 22:22.3 7:27
133 Grace Lauson Sr Mira Costa 22:24 7:28
134 Celine Millanponce Jr Poly (Riverside) 22:24.1 7:28
135 Leah Hartwell Jr Glendora 22:25 7:28
136 Sharleen Esico Sr Armijo 22:25.2 7:28
137 Mini Kang Jr Mira Costa 22:25.9 7:29
138 Alison Kelleyhubbard Sr Beaumont 22:27.4 7:29
139 Aaliyan Bustamante So Esperanza 22:27.6 7:29
140 Anastasia Fujitawillabus Jr University City (SD) 22:28.6 7:30
141 Angela Stucky Jr Foothill 22:29.3 7:30
142 Alyssa Ramirez Sr Hillcrest 22:29.4 7:30
143 Ashley Casden Jr University City (SD) 22:35.7 7:32
144 Sarah Smith So Redlands 22:36.6 7:32
145 Lexine Aldape Jr Schurr 22:37.4 7:32
146 Jocelyn O'sullivan Sr Mission Viejo 22:37.5 7:33
147 Katherine Arboleda Sr Claremont 22:37.6 7:33
148 Kamille Morales Jr San Juan Hills 22:37.8 7:33
149 Nathaly Garcia So Sage Creek 22:38.8 7:33
150 Jenny Tucker Jr Sage Creek 22:39.8 7:33
151 Giselle Albidrez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:40.9 7:34
152 Cheyenne Heath Sr Glendora 22:42 7:34
153 Kennedy Joo So North Torrance 22:43.9 7:35
154 Anya Vertanessian Sr Agoura 22:50.4 7:37
155 Angie Montano Jr Rowland 22:51.6 7:37
156 Junie Zeller So Campo Verde 22:51.9 7:37
157 Taytum Coons So Campo Verde 22:53.5 7:38
158 Isabella Almaraz So La Serna 22:55 7:38
159 Lena Yost Sr Redondo Union 22:55.5 7:39
160 Madelein Gutierrez Sr Rancho Verde 22:55.9 7:39
161 Mylah Clancy Sr La Serna 22:56 7:39
162 Julianna Conley Sr Foothill 22:56.3 7:39
163 Alicia Sanchez Sr Beaumont 22:56.7 7:39
164 Emily Fogel Jr Agoura 22:56.8 7:39
165 Nicole Kwan Sr Schurr 22:57.5 7:39
166 Maya Kamen Jr Agoura 22:58.8 7:40
167 Jennifer Lara Sr Rancho Verde 23:01 7:40
168 Alexis Morrison Jr Glacier Peak 23:01.1 7:40
169 Rebecca Rich Sr Agoura 23:02.4 7:41
170 Abigail Rangel Jr Whittier 23:03.8 7:41
171 Cindy Bernal Jr Schurr 23:04.1 7:41
172 Julie Fast So Mater Dei 23:04.4 7:41
173 Riley Ohman Sr Mission Viejo 23:04.7 7:42
174 Natalia Cervantes Jr Mira Costa 23:06 7:42
175 Fernanda Reyes Jr Schurr 23:06.4 7:42
176 Reika Shimizu Sr Woodbridge 23:06.4 7:42
177 Juliana Delacruz Jr Beaumont 23:06.8 7:42
178 Alexandria Givens Jr Capistrano Valley 23:08.1 7:43
179 Amy Flores Jr Rancho Verde 23:09.2 7:43
180 Dana Andrews Sr Mission Hills 23:09.3 7:43
181 Megan Olmstead So Apple Valley 23:10.6 7:44
182 Isabella Viyar Jr Glendora 23:12.5 7:44
183 Melissa Breitenbucher So Whittier 23:15.4 7:45
184 Heidi Mendoza Jr University City (SD) 23:23.6 7:48
185 Maya Torres Sr Glendora 23:24.1 7:48
186 Emily Aung Sr Rowland 23:25.6 7:49
187 Maya Occiano Jr Mission Hills 23:27.3 7:49
188 Courtney Quan Sr Schurr 23:30 7:50
189 Kali Clark Jr Sage Creek 23:30.1 7:50
190 Ngan Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminst 23:31 7:50
191 Lisa Kim Sr Rowland 23:33.1 7:51
192 Jade Venegas Jr Rancho Verde 23:33.1 7:51
193 Brianna Mendizabal Sr Schurr 23:33.1 7:51
194 Kathlyn Lorenzo Sr Redlands 23:34.2 7:51
195 Beatriz Ruiz Jr Valencia (Placentia) 23:35 7:52
196 Georgia Weedall Jr Esperanza 23:35.1 7:52
197 Soleil Munoz Jr Hillcrest 23:43.5 7:55
198 Evelyn Bermejo Sr Rancho Verde 23:45.2 7:55
199 Isela Bocanegra Sr Colton 23:46.6 7:56
200 Natalie Hernandez Jr Glendora 23:47 7:56
201 Sarah Kim Jr Mission Hills 23:49.5 7:57
202 Ryan Mann Sr Mira Costa 23:49.5 7:57
203 Louana Friche So Redlands 23:54.7 7:58
204 Katherine Stelter Jr Mission Viejo 23:55.9 7:59
205 Ally Hisel Jr Villa Park 23:56.2 7:59
206 Juliana Hwang Jr Pacifica 23:57.3 7:59 2/4 15/26 39/40
207 Allyson Barquera Sr La Serna 23:57.5 7:59
208 Damaris Herrera Sr Rowland 23:59.8 8:00
209 Mindy Ruiz Sr Valencia (Placentia) 24:01.2 8:00
210 Carlie Sweeney Jr Poly (Riverside) 24:01.2 8:00
211 Jessica Sklar So North Torrance 24:04.4 8:01
212 Emily Duong Jr Schurr 24:05.8 8:02
213 Rebecca Pacheco So Esperanza 24:06.6 8:02
214 Camille De La Mora Fr North Torrance 24:06.9 8:02
215 Madison Mckeown Jr Mater Dei 24:07.1 8:02
216 Jaquelin Corona Jr Poly (Riverside) 24:09.3 8:03
217 Evie Cliff Fr Sage Creek 24:16.8 8:06
218 Jannet Olivares Sr Colton 24:17.6 8:06
219 Meagan Watt Sr Apple Valley 24:22.7 8:08
220 Lexie Martinez Sr Schurr 24:24.2 8:08
221 Tiffany Nguyen Sr La Quinta (Westminst 24:24.9 8:08
222 Kamy Howell Jr Hillcrest 24:25.4 8:08
223 Kianna Robles So La Serna 24:29.8 8:10
224 Eileen Ramos Jr Hillcrest 24:32.6 8:11
225 Jennifer Shimizu So North Torrance 24:32.7 8:11
226 Lily Sotelo Jr Hillcrest 24:36 8:12
227 Alondra Hernandez Sr Gahr 24:39.8 8:13
228 Yvette Colon Sr Rancho Verde 24:42.7 8:14
229 Natalee Zambrano Jr Hillcrest 24:43.1 8:14
230 Lela Buda So Sage Creek 24:48.6 8:16
231 Kaitlyn Vu Sr La Quinta (Westminst 24:54.2 8:18
232 Jane Garcia Sr Foothill 24:57.1 8:19
233 Jennifer Nguyen Sr La Quinta (Westminst 25:03.2 8:21
234 Carmela Famolaro Jr West Hills 25:13.2 8:24
235 Rebecca Perez Jr Beaumont 25:18.3 8:26
236 Michelle Flores So Legacy (SG) 25:21.2 8:27
237 Claire Flynn Jr Mission Viejo 25:27.5 8:29
238 Kennedy Thompson Jr Mission Viejo 25:33.9 8:31
239 Ashley Roman Sr Villa Park 25:36.3 8:32
240 Natalie Padua Jr Schurr 25:37.5 8:33
241 Rachel Sharar Jr Villa Park 25:39.9 8:33
242 Farrah Ashcraft Sr Campo Verde 25:40.3 8:33
243 Amy Nguyen Sr Pacifica 25:45.1 8:35 3/4 19/26 37/38
244 Sarah Fuentes Jr Glendora 25:52.1 8:37
245 Madison Anderson Jr Hillcrest 26:01 8:40
246 Maya Gortarez Sr Hillcrest 26:04.7 8:42
247 Kaya Porras Jr Rowland 26:07.2 8:42
248 Bailey Hicken Sr Pacifica 26:07.5 8:43 4/4 21/26 30/31 28:10
(2:02)
28:10
(2:02)
28:10
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
249 Emily Salcedo Jr Whittier 26:12.3 8:44
250 Eliza Cisneros Sr Glendora 26:17.9 8:46
251 Gwen Casey Sr Apple Valley 26:22.7 8:48
252 Cally Liu Sr Esperanza 26:50.9 8:57
253 Marlin Bravo Sr Rancho Verde 26:55.7 8:59
254 Esther Ruvalcaba Jr Apple Valley 26:57.8 8:59
255 Alyssa Newman Jr Villa Park 26:59.5 9:00
256 Autumn Hawkins Sr Villa Park 27:02.7 9:01
257 Elena Chen Jr Glendora 27:12.8 9:04
258 Grace Bateman Jr Apple Valley 27:18.3 9:06
259 Edea Ortiz Jr Rowland 27:27.3 9:09
260 Dela Heshmatifar Jr Villa Park 28:02.4 9:21
261 Lorein Perez Reyes Jr Glendora 29:31.1 9:50
262 Leah Andrews So Apple Valley 31:06.6 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison Bosse Fr Redondo Union 18:44.9 6:15
2 Shannon Trueman Fr Capistrano Valley 18:46.3 6:15
3 Lily Widrig Fr Claremont 18:57.4 6:19
4 Samantha Fulkerson Fr Capistrano Valley 19:05.6 6:22
5 Juliana Robles Fr La Serna 19:19 6:26
6 Ashley Caballero Fr Cajon 19:19 6:26
7 Ashlyn Heckers Fr Claremont 19:25.9 6:29
8 Camila Moreno Fr Claremont 19:27.7 6:29
9 Remy Vigil Fr La Serna 19:32.3 6:31
10 Lauren Chiu Fr Mira Costa 19:34 6:31
11 Isabella Zuniga Fr San Juan Hills 19:34.5 6:32
12 Jasmine Peterman Fr Mira Costa 19:37 6:32
13 Anna Barlow Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:55.6 6:39
14 Natalia Interiano Fr La Serna 20:06.3 6:42
15 Ashley Legler Fr University City (SD) 20:06.8 6:42
16 Ina Gorordo Fr Redondo Union 20:07.8 6:43
17 Victoria Lares Fr La Quinta (Westminst 20:16.6 6:46
18 Therse Reisch Fr Claremont 20:16.7 6:46
19 Ashley Madariaga Fr Cajon 20:18.3 6:46
20 Kaila Jackson Fr Cajon 20:22.1 6:47
21 Lauren Kensel Fr Mater Dei 20:23.2 6:48
22 Tait Vigeland Fr Mater Dei 20:24.1 6:48
23 Natalia Tong Fr San Juan Hills 20:25.1 6:48
24 Regan Heredia Fr Pacifica 20:26.6 6:49 1/7 4/26 12/35
25 Lauren Ortiz Fr Redlands 20:34.4 6:51
26 Carolyn Ung Fr Redlands 20:35.9 6:52
27 Madeline Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 20:40.6 6:54
28 Ashlynn Lenertz Fr Redlands 20:46 6:55
29 Destiny Sanchez Fr Beaumont 20:46.3 6:55
30 Mckay Arvidson Fr Mater Dei 20:46.5 6:56
31 Haley Mcaveney Fr Foothill 20:47.8 6:56
32 Emma Schaefer Fr West Hills 20:49.4 6:56
33 Marcelina Fernandez Fr Beaumont 20:50.3 6:57
34 Victoria Gonzalez Fr Adolfo Camarillo 20:53.3 6:58
35 Vivian Frisk Fr Cajon 20:53.8 6:58
36 Arielle Parker Fr Mountain Ridge 20:55.5 6:59
37 Lauren Licon Fr California (Whittier 20:58.6 7:00
38 Lily Keeler Fr San Juan Hills 21:05 7:02
39 Montgomery Allison Fr Redondo Union 21:05.2 7:02
40 Brenda Galvan Fr San Juan Hills 21:05.4 7:02
41 Julianna Perez Fr Woodbridge 21:05.5 7:02
42 Anika Schlenker So Agoura 21:13.5 7:05
43 Alexis Arias Fr Beaumont 21:13.8 7:05
44 Katherine Mooney Fr Mira Costa 21:28.1 7:09
45 Julia Vazquez Fr Mira Costa 21:28.5 7:09
46 Aubrie Ramirez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:29.8 7:10
47 Lola Hahn Fr Foothill 21:30.8 7:10
48 Sophia Michinock Fr Capistrano Valley 21:30.9 7:10
49 Ashley Tuley Fr Foothill 21:35.7 7:12
50 Megan Meng Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:36.4 7:12
51 Stephanie Recinos Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:36.6 7:12
52 Audrey Yun Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:36.7 7:12
53 Ava Syed Fr Redondo Union 21:38.7 7:13
54 Soleil Russo Fr Poly (Riverside) 21:39.4 7:13
55 Michelle Martinez Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:40.1 7:13
56 Ella Pacini Fr Mission Viejo 21:40.4 7:13
57 Abigail Lutes Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:41 7:14
58 Kelly Sanchez Fr La Serna 21:41.7 7:14
59 Rachel Chan Fr Rowland 21:42.4 7:14
60 Tamara Brunett Fr Hillcrest 21:43.3 7:14
61 Saleemah Ahmed Fr Rowland 21:43.3 7:14
62 Jaden Levinson So Agoura 21:46.8 7:16
63 Isabel Avella Fr Poly (Riverside) 21:50.4 7:17
64 Emily Sassower Fr Adolfo Camarillo 21:55 7:18
65 Cassandra Davis Fr Cajon 21:55.4 7:18
66 Lana Santiago Fr Poly (Riverside) 21:59.5 7:20
67 Isabel Flores Fr California (Whittier 21:59.9 7:20
68 Gisela Benavides Fr Redlands 22:01.9 7:21
69 Gabriella Cerrillos Fr Claremont 22:02.3 7:21
70 Makenzie Wenk Fr Redondo Union 22:02.8 7:21
71 Alessandra Gonzalez Fr Redondo Union 22:02.9 7:21
72 Hannah Levy So Agoura 22:03.5 7:21
73 Christina Miranda Fr Whittier 22:04.3 7:21
74 Makayla Jones Jr West Hills 22:04.4 7:21
75 Ella Eubanks Fr Mission Viejo 22:06 7:22
76 Kalilah Hamid Fr Claremont 22:07.3 7:22
77 Sierra Fogt Fr Woodbridge 22:07.5 7:23
78 Jessica Madrid So West Hills 22:07.9 7:23
79 Denise Flroes Fr Hillcrest 22:08.5 7:23
80 Kyla Cammack Fr Foothill 22:09.7 7:23
81 Emily Santos Fr Adolfo Camarillo 22:09.7 7:23
82 Loren Mcclain Fr Capistrano Valley 22:10.3 7:23
83 Vanessa Arroyo Fr Foothill 22:10.5 7:24
84 Emma Dominguez Fr California (Whittier 22:10.9 7:24
85 Lacey Schlarmann Fr Pacifica 22:11.5 7:24 2/7 9/26 23/31
86 Sara Mccomb Fr Agoura 22:13.8 7:25
87 Melanie Torres Fr California (Whittier 22:15.9 7:25
88 Alexia Perez Fr Schurr 22:16.1 7:25
89 Makenna Cleary Fr Mission Viejo 22:16.4 7:25
90 Coco Chandler Fr Villa Park 22:18.9 7:26
91 Nicole Castaneda Fr La Serna 22:20.7 7:27
92 Tavia Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 22:21.2 7:27
93 Sandra Vu Fr Pacifica 22:21.2 7:27 3/7 10/26 19/29
94 Holly Misley Fr Mira Costa 22:21.9 7:27
95 Julia Tingey Fr West Hills 22:25.2 7:28
96 Sophia Oakley Fr Claremont 22:27.5 7:29
97 Melanie Bautista Fr La Serna 22:29.7 7:30
98 Karina Roddey Fr University City (SD) 22:30.6 7:30
99 Alyssa Maclennan Fr Redondo Union 22:32.9 7:31
100 Brenna Bradfield Fr Claremont 22:33.4 7:31
101 Kaya Croft Fr Mira Costa 22:33.7 7:31
102 Abby Noguera Fr Hillcrest 22:33.8 7:31
103 Theresa Vo Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:34.1 7:31
104 Jillian Liang Fr Rowland 22:34.4 7:31
105 Oulu Zhang Fr Agoura 22:37.6 7:33
106 Hannah Griswold Fr University City (SD) 22:39 7:33
107 Kate Phillips Fr Mira Costa 22:39.9 7:33
108 Casey Duyan Fr Villa Park 22:40 7:33
109 Elaine Noh Fr Woodbridge 22:41.2 7:34
110 Jadeine Liu Fr Rowland 22:42 7:34
111 Belle Gomez Fr Redlands 22:43.3 7:34
112 Sarah Rodriguez Fr Glendora 22:48.9 7:36
113 Laine Weston Fr Mira Costa 22:49.1 7:36
114 Mia Spears Fr Foothill 22:54.5 7:38
115 Genevieve Ramirez Fr Glendora 22:56.4 7:39
116 Sophia Jeanal Fr Chino 22:57 7:39
117 Chloe Beall Fr Capistrano Valley 22:57.4 7:39
118 Kaitlin Oberle Fr Pacifica 22:57.4 7:39 4/7 12/26 16/23
119 Juliana Lane Fr Mission Viejo 22:58.7 7:40
120 Sara Sherman Fr Redondo Union 22:58.9 7:40
121 Natalia Santacruz Fr California (Whittier 22:59.7 7:40
122 Russel Mohammed Ali Fr Apple Valley 23:00.6 7:40
123 Gillian Magallanes Fr Claremont 23:00.6 7:40
124 Margarita Velazquez Fr California (Whittier 23:01 7:40
125 Claire Leeb Fr Pacifica 23:03.2 7:41 5/7 13/26 12/21
126 Harleen Garcha Fr Gahr 23:04.5 7:42
127 Angela Roberts Fr Villa Park 23:07.7 7:43
128 Molly Roskin Fr Mira Costa 23:08.8 7:43
129 Kenzie Stanton Fr Mater Dei 23:09.9 7:43
130 Leah Ashton Fr Adolfo Camarillo 23:10.2 7:43
131 Brynn Shapiro Fr Mira Costa 23:10.3 7:43
132 Samira Castellon Fr Cajon 23:10.5 7:44
133 Emily Lam Fr Glendora 23:11.7 7:44
134 Madison Burnam Fr Mission Viejo 23:13.4 7:44
135 Jazillyn Perez Fr Whittier 23:14.5 7:45
136 Sarah Falahahwazi Fr Redondo Union 23:18.7 7:46
137 Sydney Lizarde Fr Mira Costa 23:21.6 7:47
138 Jocelyn Dorman Fr Mission Viejo 23:24.4 7:48
139 Jessica Culberson Fr Gahr 23:31.8 7:51
140 Alison Nunez Fr Colton 23:31.8 7:51
141 Nimsi Roda Fr Mission Viejo 23:36.2 7:52
142 Beatriz Sanchez Fr Schurr 23:37.9 7:53
143 Amanda Murch Fr Mira Costa 23:38.5 7:53
144 Bryana Rosales Fr California (Whittier 23:40.7 7:54
145 Nataly Mejia Fr Rowland 23:42.5 7:54
146 Carlen Penuller Fr Gahr 23:43.1 7:54
147 Kassandra Flores Fr Capistrano Valley 23:49.1 7:56
148 Amal Ahad Fr Capistrano Valley 23:50.6 7:57
149 Kami Danaei Fr Mira Costa 23:54.3 7:58
150 Kamryn Davieskiernan Fr Capistrano Valley 23:57 7:59
151 Sharai Martinez Fr Rowland 23:57.2 7:59
152 Daisy Marin Fr Schurr 24:05.7 8:02
153 Sereen Smadi Fr Claremont 24:08.7 8:03
154 Yomaira Garcia Fr California (Whittier 24:12.1 8:04
155 Delany Prutow Fr Glendora 24:13.2 8:04
156 Magen Delgado Fr Glendora 24:13.9 8:05
157 Gabrielle Braganza Fr Glendora 24:14.8 8:05
158 Erin Yi Fr Valencia (Placentia) 24:18.9 8:06
159 Olivia Lee Fr Apple Valley 24:25.5 8:09
160 Destiny Walsworth Fr California (Whittier 24:32.7 8:11
161 Annie Zhao Fr Schurr 24:39.4 8:13
162 Kasandra Saneabria Fr California (Whittier 24:44 8:15
163 Briana Cardenas Fr Schurr 24:45.7 8:15
164 Gisile Garica Fr Mater Dei 24:46.5 8:16
165 Taylor Glenny Fr Mission Viejo 24:47.5 8:16
166 Naida Perez Fr Gahr 24:47.9 8:16
167 Izhar Roda Fr Mission Viejo 24:47.9 8:16
168 Andrea Cruz Fr Schurr 24:49.1 8:16
169 Erin Jow Fr Pacifica 24:57.2 8:19 6/7 16/26 14/17
170 Reagan Orr Fr Pacifica 25:00 8:20 7/7 17/26 7/10
171 Ashley Wu Fr Schurr 25:00.2 8:20
172 Kayla Mancilla Fr Glendora 25:08.5 8:23
173 Karalyn Manker Fr Apple Valley 25:14.4 8:25
174 Jessica Bergman Fr Capistrano Valley 25:15.9 8:25
175 Erica Lopez Fr Glendora 25:19 8:26
176 Breanna Magana Fr California (Whittier 25:35.4 8:32
177 Tacey Marsteller Fr Apple Valley 25:39.8 8:33
178 Sophia Sandhu Fr Capistrano Valley 25:42.7 8:34
179 Clare Beezhold Fr Mira Costa 25:52.2 8:37
180 Jasmine White Fr Redlands 25:55.4 8:38
181 Daisy Rodriguez Fr Glendora 25:58.5 8:40
182 Elia Turner Fr Mission Viejo 26:06.6 8:42
183 Holland Allebesanderson Fr Capistrano Valley 26:14 8:45
184 Camila Gonzales Fr Esperanza 26:14.7 8:45
185 Brissa Nava Fr California (Whittier 26:21.5 8:47
186 Bradley Pogue Fr Apple Valley 26:21.5 8:47
187 Emily Lovato Fr Apple Valley 26:27.7 8:49
188 Cecilia Motherway Fr Mater Dei 26:29.6 8:50
189 Emily Kuczynski Fr San Juan Hills 26:31.8 8:51
190 Annerenee Esparza Fr Glendora 27:12.5 9:04
191 Pricilla Monge Fr Glendora 27:24 9:08
192 Keana Boessler Fr San Juan Hills 27:38.3 9:13
193 Sol Kim Fr Capistrano Valley 27:41.7 9:14
194 Bailey Maxwell Fr Esperanza 28:17 9:26
195 Molly Donoghue Fr Villa Park 28:19.4 9:26
196 Isabela Ynclan Fr Claremont 28:49.2 9:36
197 Emily Garcia Fr California (Whittier 28:49.2 9:36
198 Anyssa Patirupananda Fr Capistrano Valley 28:49.4 9:36
199 May Pham Fr Villa Park 28:56.3 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
100:10
20:02
6:41
89 Lily Widrig
Fr
18:57
6:19
3
Ashlyn Heckers
Fr
19:26
6:29
7
Camila Moreno
Fr
19:28
6:29
8
Therse Reisch
Fr
20:17
6:46
16
Gabriella Cerrillos
Fr
22:02
7:21
55
Kalilah Hamid
Fr
22:07
7:22
60
Sophia Oakley
Fr
22:28
7:29
76
2 San Juan Hills
7-7-6-4-2
Gap: 1:31
102:51
20:34
6:51
123 Isabella Zuniga
Fr
19:35
6:32
11
Natalia Tong
Fr
20:25
6:48
21
Madeline Johnson
Fr
20:41
6:54
25
Lily Keeler
Fr
21:05
7:02
32
Brenda Galvan
Fr
21:05
7:02
34
Tavia Kirkham
Fr
22:21
7:27
73
Emily Kuczynski
Fr
26:32
8:51
130
2 Cajon
5-6-3-2-2
Gap: 2:36
102:49
20:34
6:51
123 Ashley Caballero
Fr
19:19
6:26
6
Ashley Madariaga
Fr
20:18
6:46
17
Kaila Jackson
Fr
20:22
6:47
18
Vivian Frisk
Fr
20:54
6:58
30
Cassandra Davis
Fr
21:55
7:18
52
Samira Castellon
Fr
23:11
7:44
99




4 La Serna
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 3:02
103:00
20:36
6:52
147 Juliana Robles
Fr
19:19
6:26
5
Remy Vigil
Fr
19:32
6:31
9
Natalia Interiano
Fr
20:06
6:42
14
Kelly Sanchez
Fr
21:42
7:14
47
Nicole Castaneda
Fr
22:21
7:27
72
Melanie Bautista
Fr
22:30
7:30
77




5 Redondo Union
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:18
103:39
20:44
6:55
149 Madison Bosse
Fr
18:45
6:15
1
Ina Gorordo
Fr
20:08
6:43
15
Montgomery Allison
Fr
21:05
7:02
33
Ava Syed
Fr
21:39
7:13
44
Makenzie Wenk
Fr
22:03
7:21
56
Alessandra Gonzalez
Fr
22:03
7:21
57
Alyssa Maclennan
Fr
22:33
7:31
78
6 Mira Costa
6-5-7-6-6
Gap: 2:48
104:30
20:54
6:58
170 Lauren Chiu
Fr
19:34
6:31
10
Jasmine Peterman
Fr
19:37
6:32
12
Katherine Mooney
Fr
21:28
7:09
36
Julia Vazquez
Fr
21:29
7:09
37
Holly Misley
Fr
22:22
7:27
75
Kaya Croft
Fr
22:34
7:31
79
Kate Phillips
Fr
22:40
7:33
82
7 Capistrano Valley
2-1-4-7-7
Gap: 4:11
104:31
20:54
6:58
198 Shannon Trueman
Fr
18:46
6:15
2
Samantha Fulkerson
Fr
19:06
6:22
4
Sophia Michinock
Fr
21:31
7:10
40
Loren Mcclain
Fr
22:10
7:23
63
Chloe Beall
Fr
22:57
7:39
89
Kassandra Flores
Fr
23:49
7:56
107
Amal Ahad
Fr
23:51
7:57
108
8 Redlands
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:09
106:42
21:20
7:07
212 Lauren Ortiz
Fr
20:34
6:51
23
Carolyn Ung
Fr
20:36
6:52
24
Ashlynn Lenertz
Fr
20:46
6:55
26
Gisela Benavides
Fr
22:02
7:21
54
Belle Gomez
Fr
22:43
7:34
85
Jasmine White
Fr
25:55
8:38
126




9 Foothill
12-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:23
108:15
21:39
7:13
233 Haley Mcaveney
Fr
20:48
6:56
28
Lola Hahn
Fr
21:31
7:10
39
Ashley Tuley
Fr
21:36
7:12
41
Kyla Cammack
Fr
22:10
7:23
61
Vanessa Arroyo
Fr
22:11
7:24
64
Mia Spears
Fr
22:55
7:38
87




10 Adolfo Camarillo
8-9-10-9-10
Gap: 3:15
108:04
21:37
7:12
253 Anna Barlow
Fr
19:56
6:39
13
Victoria Gonzalez
Fr
20:53
6:58
29
Emily Sassower
Fr
21:55
7:18
51
Emily Santos
Fr
22:10
7:23
62
Leah Ashton
Fr
23:10
7:43
98








11 Mater Dei
9-8-8-10-11
Gap: 4:23
109:30
21:54
7:18
281 Lauren Kensel
Fr
20:23
6:48
19
Tait Vigeland
Fr
20:24
6:48
20
Mckay Arvidson
Fr
20:47
6:56
27
Kenzie Stanton
Fr
23:10
7:43
97
Gisile Garica
Fr
24:47
8:16
118
Cecilia Motherway
Fr
26:30
8:50
129




12 Valencia (Placentia)
15-12-12-11-12
Gap: 2:49
110:43
22:09
7:23
283 Aubrie Ramirez
Fr
21:30
7:10
38
Megan Meng
Fr
21:36
7:12
42
Audrey Yun
Fr
21:37
7:12
43
Abigail Lutes
Fr
21:41
7:14
46
Erin Yi
Fr
24:19
8:06
114








13 Agoura
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:24
109:55
21:59
7:20
291 Anika Schlenker
So
21:14
7:05
35
Jaden Levinson
So
21:47
7:16
50
Hannah Levy
So
22:04
7:21
58
Sara Mccomb
Fr
22:14
7:25
67
Oulu Zhang
Fr
22:38
7:33
81








14 California (Whittier
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:01
110:25
22:05
7:22
309 Lauren Licon
Fr
20:59
7:00
31
Isabel Flores
Fr
22:00
7:20
53
Emma Dominguez
Fr
22:11
7:24
65
Melanie Torres
Fr
22:16
7:25
68
Natalia Santacruz
Fr
23:00
7:40
92
Margarita Velazquez
Fr
23:01
7:40
94
Bryana Rosales
Fr
23:41
7:54
105
15 Pacifica
10-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:37
111:00
22:12
7:24
347 Regan Heredia
Fr
20:27
6:49
22
Lacey Schlarmann
Fr
22:12
7:24
66
Sandra Vu
Fr
22:21
7:27
74
Kaitlin Oberle
Fr
22:57
7:39
90
Claire Leeb
Fr
23:03
7:41
95
Erin Jow
Fr
24:57
8:19
120
Reagan Orr
Fr
25:00
8:20
121
16 Mission Viejo
16-17-16-17-16
Gap: 1:33
112:15
22:27
7:29
366 Ella Pacini
Fr
21:40
7:13
45
Ella Eubanks
Fr
22:06
7:22
59
Makenna Cleary
Fr
22:16
7:25
70
Juliana Lane
Fr
22:59
7:40
91
Madison Burnam
Fr
23:13
7:44
101
Jocelyn Dorman
Fr
23:24
7:48
102
Nimsi Roda
Fr
23:36
7:52
103
17 Rowland
17-16-17-16-17
Gap: 2:00
112:25
22:29
7:30
367 Rachel Chan
Fr
21:42
7:14
48
Saleemah Ahmed
Fr
21:43
7:14
49
Jillian Liang
Fr
22:34
7:31
80
Jadeine Liu
Fr
22:42
7:34
84
Nataly Mejia
Fr
23:43
7:54
106
Sharai Martinez
Fr
23:57
7:59
109




18 Glendora
20-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:25
117:24
23:29
7:50
497 Sarah Rodriguez
Fr
22:49
7:36
86
Genevieve Ramirez
Fr
22:56
7:39
88
Emily Lam
Fr
23:12
7:44
100
Delany Prutow
Fr
24:13
8:04
111
Magen Delgado
Fr
24:14
8:05
112
Gabrielle Braganza
Fr
24:15
8:05
113
Kayla Mancilla
Fr
25:09
8:23
123
19 Villa Park
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 6:37
125:22
25:04
8:21
513 Coco Chandler
Fr
22:19
7:26
71
Casey Duyan
Fr
22:40
7:33
83
Angela Roberts
Fr
23:08
7:43
96
Molly Donoghue
Fr
28:19
9:26
131
May Pham
Fr
28:56
9:39
132








20 Schurr
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:30
119:25
23:53
7:58
516 Alexia Perez
Fr
22:16
7:25
69
Beatriz Sanchez
Fr
23:38
7:53
104
Daisy Marin
Fr
24:06
8:02
110
Annie Zhao
Fr
24:39
8:13
116
Briana Cardenas
Fr
24:46
8:15
117
Andrea Cruz
Fr
24:49
8:16
119
Ashley Wu
Fr
25:00
8:20
122
21 Apple Valley
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:21
124:42
24:56
8:19
584 Russel Mohammed Ali
Fr
23:01
7:40
93
Olivia Lee
Fr
24:26
8:09
115
Karalyn Manker
Fr
25:14
8:25
124
Tacey Marsteller
Fr
25:40
8:33
125
Bradley Pogue
Fr
26:22
8:47
127
Emily Lovato
Fr
26:28
8:49
128




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Caroline Bates, Fr, 18:44.2, El Camino Real Chart Saugus, 100:31.7, 52
Fr Gold Madison Bosse, Fr, 18:44.9, Redondo Union Claremont, 100:10, 89
JV Blue Kylie Rasplicka, Jr, 19:37.7, Saugus Great Oak, 102:32.9, 40
JV Gold Emma Carter, Jr, 18:31.3, Claremont Redondo Union, 95:46.1, 28
Nov Blue Karen Chavez, Fr, 21:59.9, Warren San Juan Hills, 118:25.7, 70
So Blue Autumn Denine, So, 18:49.4, Great Oak The Woodlands (TX), 102:10.7, 45
So Gold Amanda Ghibaudo, So, 18:24.2, Walnut California (Whittier, 99:46.5, 96
V Blue-A Mariah Castillo, Sr, 16:36.4, Saugus Saugus, 88:03.5, 36
V Blue-B Mckenna Lewis, Sr, 17:22.3, Clovis Fountain Valley, 91:19.8, 64
V Gold-A Cami Doheny, Sr, 17:39.5, Cathedral Catholic Glacier Peak, 92:41.3, 65
V Gold-B Jacqueline Duarte, Fr, 17:05.9, Chino Hills Redondo Union, 90:25.3, 62
V Rated Grace Catena, Sr, 16:55.4, Palos Verdes Southlake Carroll, 89:56.7, 141
V Sweeps Corie Smith, So, 15:58.4, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 83:37.4, 92

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Blake Gallardo, Fr, 15:50.4, Saugus Great Oak, 84:13.2, 64
Fr Gold Bryce Granillo, Fr, 16:25.3, Cathedral Woodbridge, 87:55.9, 91
Jr Blue Lothar Hernandez, Jr, 15:54.2, Saugus Saugus, 80:13.3, 18
Jr Gold Justin Bartlebaugh, Jr, 15:55.8, Poly (Riverside) Adolfo Camarillo, 84:08.6, 46
Nov Blue Micheal Segovia, Fr, 19:03.4, Palm Desert Warren, 100:36.1, 34
So Blue Juan Torresmondragon, So, 15:53.2, El Toro Saugus, 84:17.5, 163
So Gold Gabe Rosado, So, 16:00.3, Homestead California (Whittier, 83:39.3, 66
Sr Blue Jake Rochford, Sr, 15:42.7, Saugus Saugus, 79:38.2, 15
Sr Gold Gipson Lerenzo, Sr, 15:48.1, Poly (Riverside) Mira Costa, 85:01.3, 50
V Blue-A Kade Wong, Sr, 15:03.7, Peninsula El Camino Real Chart, 77:55.7, 76
V Blue-B Sammy Van Alstine, So, 14:45.7, Desert Vista (AZ) Highland, 77:11.8, 96
V Gold-A Riley Mcdowell, Jr, 14:48.6, Glacier Peak Glacier Peak, 77:23.1, 75
V Gold-B Benjamin Tait, Jr, 14:59.9, Redondo Union La Serna, 77:19.8, 92
V Rated Ivan Mendez, Jr, 14:20.3, Monache Centaurus, 75:10.9, 119
V Sweeps Justin Hazell, Sr, 13:59.5, El Camino Real Chart Great Oak, 73:07.2, 83