Pacifica Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Julian Fr F/S 19:36.3 6:32 3 15/62 3/12 5/21 2/9 18:43
Chaing, Brandon Jr JV 18:58.3 6:19 3 8/51 2/9 4/21 4/8 18:08
Fults, Joshua Jr JV 20:20 6:47 3 20/51 6/9 12/21 2/4 19:29 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Gonzalez, Freddy So F/S 19:38.7 6:33 3 17/62 4/12 6/21 2/8 19:29
Herrick, Brandon So F/S 18:27.6 6:09 3 7/62 2/12 2/21 2/9 18:19
Hong, Elijah Sr JV 20:14.6 6:45 3 19/51 5/9 10/21 2/6 20:13
Luong-kha, Viencent Fr F/S 27:14 9:05 3 60/62 12/12 21/21 1/2 21:51
Oberle, Tyler Sr JV 25:00.5 8:20 3 45/51 9/9 19/21 3/3 22:40
Padayao, Julien So F/S 21:21.1 7:07 3 33/62 8/12 16/21 1/2 20:29
Pineda, Joseph So F/S 20:20.9 6:47 3 26/62 7/12 13/21 1/3 19:26
Pineda, Mark Fr F/S 19:52.7 6:38 3 22/62 5/12 9/21 2/7 20:37
(0:44,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Poe, Reece Jr JV 19:40.8 6:34 3 13/51 4/9 8/21 2/6 19:00
Ramkumar, Sidharth Jr JV 20:56.7 6:59 3 25/51 8/9 15/21 1/3 20:36
Ramos, Jahaziel So F/S 25:35 8:32 3 58/62 11/12 20/21 1/2 23:13
Smith, Ryan Jr JV 19:40.7 6:34 3 12/51 3/9 7/21 3/7 18:03
Smith, Shea So F/S 17:30.2 5:50 3 1/62 1/12 1/21 1/10 15:55
Sparks, Zachary So F/S 20:16.4 6:45 3 23/62 6/12 11/21 1/5 19:42
Tagasugi, Takumi Fr F/S 21:54.8 7:18 3 39/62 9/12 17/21 1/2 21:46
Vizcaino, Diego Jr JV 18:39.4 6:13 3 5/51 1/9 3/21 3/8 17:22
Vo, Toan Fr F/S 22:16.1 7:25 3 43/62 10/12 18/21 1/2 20:48
Williams, Stone Sr JV 20:26.2 6:49 3 23/51 7/9 14/21 1/4 19:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/6 97:14
1:35
3 6:29 6:13 6:45 44 6:28 Diego Vizcaino (3), Brandon Chaing (6), Ryan Smith (9), Reece Poe (10), Elijah Hong (16)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 95:06
2:23
3 6:20 5:50 6:38 51 6:08 Shea Smith (1), Brandon Herrick (7), Julian Acosta (12), Freddy Gonzalez (14), Mark Pineda (17)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 106:09
2:00
3 7:05 6:45 7:25 21 7:05 Zachary Sparks (1), Joseph Pineda (2), Julien Padayao (5), Takumi Tagasugi (6), Toan Vo (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Chan Jr St. Margaret's 17:47.8 5:56
2 Grant Kinsey Jr St. Margaret's 18:02 6:01
3 Tim Loughlin Sr Laguna Beach 18:12.1 6:04
4 Colin Johnson Jr Laguna Beach 18:34.1 6:11
5 Diego Vizcaino Jr Pacifica 18:39.4 6:13 1/9 3/21 3/8
6 Jose Zavala Jr Desert Mirage 18:43.2 6:14
7 Juan Ramirez Jr Desert Mirage 18:55.4 6:18
8 Brandon Chaing Jr Pacifica 18:58.3 6:19 2/9 4/21 4/8
9 William Reinkensmeyer Jr St. Margaret's 19:13.1 6:24
10 Osvaldo Salazar Jr Desert Mirage 19:34 6:31
11 Alberto Lona Jr Desert Mirage 19:39.3 6:33
12 Ryan Smith Jr Pacifica 19:40.7 6:34 3/9 7/21 3/7
13 Reece Poe Jr Pacifica 19:40.8 6:34 4/9 8/21 2/6
14 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 19:43 6:34
15 Jack Conor Farley Sr Laguna Beach 20:00.1 6:40
16 Jacob Ward Jr St. Joseph-SM 20:01.9 6:41
17 David Vargas Jr Desert Mirage 20:08.6 6:43
18 Josue Duarte Jr Desert Mirage 20:10.6 6:44
19 Elijah Hong Sr Pacifica 20:14.6 6:45 5/9 10/21 2/6
20 Joshua Fults Jr Pacifica 20:20 6:47 6/9 12/21 2/4
21 Llouis Skaist Sr Laguna Beach 20:23.6 6:48
22 Nick Stader Sr St. Joseph-SM 20:24.6 6:48
23 Stone Williams Sr Pacifica 20:26.2 6:49 7/9 14/21 1/4
24 Jiliberto Gutierrez Jr Desert Mirage 20:47.4 6:56
25 Sidharth Ramkumar Jr Pacifica 20:56.7 6:59 8/9 15/21 1/3
26 Alejandro Sanchez Jr St. Bonaventure 20:58 6:59
27 Kenneth Bevens So St. Bonaventure 21:10.1 7:03
28 Nathan Bennett Sr Heritage Christian 21:33 7:11
29 Luis Flores Jr Desert Mirage 21:34.2 7:11
30 Zach Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 21:44.2 7:15
31 Jonathan Cejoco So St. Bonaventure 21:59.7 7:20
32 Ever Cruz Jr Desert Mirage 22:00.9 7:20
33 Scott Hartman Fr St. Joseph-SM 22:18 7:26
34 Robert Torres Fr St. Joseph-SM 22:23.8 7:28
35 Aris Ellorin Sr Heritage Christian 22:24.4 7:28
36 Jean Shorts So Laguna Beach 23:15 7:45
37 Ryan Santos Sr Heritage Christian 23:20.8 7:47
38 Keyavion Davis So Twentynine Palms 23:28.3 7:49
39 Brandon Rivera Sr St. Joseph-SM 23:35 7:52
40 Fadi Saad So St. Bonaventure 23:56 7:59
41 Diego Centeno Jr Desert Mirage 24:10.3 8:03
42 Luke Pacheco Jr Laguna Beach 24:11 8:04
43 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 24:42.7 8:14
44 Jonathon Martinez Jr Desert Mirage 24:59.6 8:20
45 Tyler Oberle Sr Pacifica 25:00.5 8:20 9/9 19/21 3/3
46 Isaiah Hawkins Sr Heritage Christian 26:26.9 8:49
47 Jason Johnson Sr Heritage Christian 26:30.2 8:50
48 Ethan Hammond So Twentynine Palms 26:32.3 8:51
49 Daniel Perez So St. Bonaventure 26:47.3 8:56
50 Branden Le So St. Bonaventure 29:18.5 9:46
51 Nick Touchette Jr St. Bonaventure 30:54.2 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Desert Mirage
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:25
97:01
19:24
6:28
38 Jose Zavala
Jr
18:43
6:14
4
Juan Ramirez
Jr
18:55
6:18
5
Osvaldo Salazar
Jr
19:34
6:31
7
Alberto Lona
Jr
19:39
6:33
8
David Vargas
Jr
20:09
6:43
14
Josue Duarte
Jr
20:11
6:44
15
Jiliberto Gutierrez
Jr
20:47
6:56
21
2 Pacifica
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:35
97:14
19:27
6:29
44 Diego Vizcaino
Jr
18:39
6:13
3
Brandon Chaing
Jr
18:58
6:19
6
Ryan Smith
Jr
19:41
6:34
9
Reece Poe
Jr
19:41
6:34
10
Elijah Hong
Sr
20:15
6:45
16
Joshua Fults
Jr
20:20
6:47
17
Stone Williams
Sr
20:26
6:49
20
2 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:12
96:53
19:23
6:28
44 Tim Loughlin
Sr
18:12
6:04
1
Colin Johnson
Jr
18:34
6:11
2
Andrew Doudna
Jr
19:43
6:34
11
Jack Conor Farley
Sr
20:00
6:40
12
Llouis Skaist
Sr
20:24
6:48
18
Zach Bonnin
Jr
21:44
7:15
25
Jean Shorts
So
23:15
7:45
30
4 St. Joseph-SM
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
108:43
21:45
7:15
119 Jacob Ward
Jr
20:02
6:41
13
Nick Stader
Sr
20:25
6:48
19
Scott Hartman
Fr
22:18
7:26
27
Robert Torres
Fr
22:24
7:28
28
Brandon Rivera
Sr
23:35
7:52
32








5 St. Bonaventure
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:49
114:51
22:58
7:39
140 Alejandro Sanchez
Jr
20:58
6:59
22
Kenneth Bevens
So
21:10
7:03
23
Jonathan Cejoco
So
22:00
7:20
26
Fadi Saad
So
23:56
7:59
33
Daniel Perez
So
26:47
8:56
36
Branden Le
So
29:19
9:46
37
Nick Touchette
Jr
30:54
10:18
38
6 Heritage Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:57
120:15
24:03
8:01
153 Nathan Bennett
Sr
21:33
7:11
24
Aris Ellorin
Sr
22:24
7:28
29
Ryan Santos
Sr
23:21
7:47
31
Isaiah Hawkins
Sr
26:27
8:49
34
Jason Johnson
Sr
26:30
8:50
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shea Smith So Pacifica 17:30.2 5:50 1/12 1/21 1/10
2 Jose Basilio So Desert Mirage 17:53.9 5:58
3 Brennan Scott So Xavier Prep 18:01 6:00
4 Israel Martinez So Desert Mirage 18:19.8 6:07
5 Andres De Jesus So Desert Mirage 18:23.3 6:08
6 Justino Lopez Fr Desert Mirage 18:25.9 6:09
7 Brandon Herrick So Pacifica 18:27.6 6:09 2/12 2/21 2/9
8 Kyle Johnson Fr Vasquez 18:51.1 6:17
9 Jose Nazario Fr Desert Mirage 18:52.5 6:18
10 Timmy Crawford So Laguna Beach 19:04 6:21
11 Thomson Liu So St. Margaret's 19:12.5 6:24
12 Phillip Doyle Fr St. Margaret's 19:14.1 6:25
13 John Zingg So Xavier Prep 19:20.7 6:27
14 Gabe Neff So Laguna Beach 19:28.7 6:30
15 Julian Acosta Fr Pacifica 19:36.3 6:32 3/12 5/21 2/9
16 Dillon Wright So Heritage Christian 19:37.3 6:32
17 Freddy Gonzalez So Pacifica 19:38.7 6:33 4/12 6/21 2/8
18 Elias Hamilton Fr Sherman Indian 19:46.4 6:35
19 Daniel Kimball So Laguna Beach 19:46.8 6:36
20 Bryceton Jimmie Fr Sherman Indian 19:49.8 6:37
21 Tanner Burton So Laguna Beach 19:51.8 6:37
22 Mark Pineda Fr Pacifica 19:52.7 6:38 5/12 9/21 2/7
23 Zachary Sparks So Pacifica 20:16.4 6:45 6/12 11/21 1/5
24 Ernesto Espinoza Fr Xavier Prep 20:17.2 6:46
25 Caelan Fraschetti Fr Xavier Prep 20:17.7 6:46
26 Joseph Pineda So Pacifica 20:20.9 6:47 7/12 13/21 1/3
27 Blake Corrigan So Laguna Beach 20:22.8 6:48
28 Daniel Arrington So Heritage Christian 20:39.4 6:53
29 Brian Diaz Fr Heritage Christian 20:46.1 6:55
30 Dane Hobrecht So Laguna Beach 21:11.3 7:04
31 True Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 21:15.8 7:05
32 Tommy Colglazier Fr St. Margaret's 21:15.8 7:05
33 Julien Padayao So Pacifica 21:21.1 7:07 8/12 16/21 1/2
34 Derrick Ivey So Yosemite 21:36.6 7:12
35 Ephraim Mccowan So Sherman Indian 21:37.6 7:13
36 Alec Small So Yosemite 21:50.2 7:17
37 Wesley Anastasi Fr Heritage Christian 21:50.7 7:17
38 Carson Muscat Fr Village Chr. 21:53.3 7:18
39 Takumi Tagasugi Fr Pacifica 21:54.8 7:18 9/12 17/21 1/2
40 Anthony Nuccitelli Fr Heritage Christian 21:55.1 7:18
41 Steven Feng Sr Xavier Prep 21:56.7 7:19
42 Alex Wong Fr Village Chr. 22:05.9 7:22
43 Toan Vo Fr Pacifica 22:16.1 7:25 10/12 18/21 1/2
44 Lopaka Vasquez Fr Sherman Indian 22:26.2 7:29
45 Michael Schweitzer So Heritage Christian 22:28.9 7:30
46 Daniel Martinez So Yosemite 22:45.4 7:35
47 John O'donnell Fr Xavier Prep 22:50.4 7:37
48 Tino Kadile So Xavier Prep 22:52.7 7:38
49 Ethan Ghere So Laguna Beach 22:57.3 7:39
50 Christopher Andrade Fr Village Chr. 23:23 7:48
51 Ernesto Saldana So Desert Mirage 23:40.8 7:54
52 Josh Bayt Fr Yosemite 24:09.1 8:03
53 Nathan Harvey Fr Village Chr. 24:33.3 8:11
54 Eduardo Preciado So Yosemite 24:49.2 8:16
55 Charles Wu So Village Chr. 25:03.7 8:21
56 Henry Stewart Fr Laguna Beach 25:23.2 8:28
57 Alex Chang So Laguna Beach 25:23.6 8:28
58 Jahaziel Ramos So Pacifica 25:35 8:32 11/12 20/21 1/2
59 Schuyler Cozzens So Laguna Beach 27:02.1 9:01
60 Viencent Luong-kha Fr Pacifica 27:14 9:05 12/12 21/21 1/2
61 Omid Samanifard So Laguna Beach 27:18 9:06
62 Ben Keller Fr Laguna Beach 27:49.3 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Desert Mirage
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
91:55
18:23
6:08
25 Jose Basilio
So
17:54
5:58
2
Israel Martinez
So
18:20
6:07
4
Andres De Jesus
So
18:23
6:08
5
Justino Lopez
Fr
18:26
6:09
6
Jose Nazario
Fr
18:53
6:18
8
Ernesto Saldana
So
23:41
7:54
39




2 Pacifica
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
95:06
19:01
6:20
51 Shea Smith
So
17:30
5:50
1
Brandon Herrick
So
18:28
6:09
7
Julian Acosta
Fr
19:36
6:32
12
Freddy Gonzalez
So
19:39
6:33
14
Mark Pineda
Fr
19:53
6:38
17
Zachary Sparks
So
20:16
6:45
18
Joseph Pineda
So
20:21
6:47
21
3 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:19
98:34
19:43
6:34
73 Timmy Crawford
So
19:04
6:21
9
Gabe Neff
So
19:29
6:30
11
Daniel Kimball
So
19:47
6:36
15
Tanner Burton
So
19:52
6:37
16
Blake Corrigan
So
20:23
6:48
22
Dane Hobrecht
So
21:11
7:04
25
True Patterson
Fr
21:16
7:05
26
4 Xavier Prep
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:56
99:53
19:59
6:40
84 Brennan Scott
So
18:01
6:00
3
John Zingg
So
19:21
6:27
10
Ernesto Espinoza
Fr
20:17
6:46
19
Caelan Fraschetti
Fr
20:18
6:46
20
Steven Feng
Sr
21:57
7:19
32
John O'donnell
Fr
22:50
7:37
36
Tino Kadile
So
22:53
7:38
37
5 Heritage Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
104:49
20:58
6:59
120 Dillon Wright
So
19:37
6:32
13
Daniel Arrington
So
20:39
6:53
23
Brian Diaz
Fr
20:46
6:55
24
Wesley Anastasi
Fr
21:51
7:17
29
Anthony Nuccitelli
Fr
21:55
7:18
31
Michael Schweitzer
So
22:29
7:30
34




6 Yosemite
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
115:11
23:02
7:41
172 Derrick Ivey
So
21:37
7:12
27
Alec Small
So
21:50
7:17
28
Daniel Martinez
So
22:45
7:35
35
Josh Bayt
Fr
24:09
8:03
40
Eduardo Preciado
So
24:49
8:16
42








7 Village Chr.
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
116:59
23:24
7:48
185 Carson Muscat
Fr
21:53
7:18
30
Alex Wong
Fr
22:06
7:22
33
Christopher Andrade
Fr
23:23
7:48
38
Nathan Harvey
Fr
24:33
8:11
41
Charles Wu
So
25:04
8:21
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
106:09
21:14
7:05
21 Zachary Sparks
So
20:16
6:45
1
Joseph Pineda
So
20:21
6:47
2
Julien Padayao
So
21:21
7:07
5
Takumi Tagasugi
Fr
21:55
7:18
6
Toan Vo
Fr
22:16
7:25
7
Jahaziel Ramos
So
25:35
8:32
11
Viencent Luong-kha
Fr
27:14
9:05
13
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:12
116:11
23:14
7:45
34 Dane Hobrecht
So
21:11
7:04
3
True Patterson
Fr
21:16
7:05
4
Ethan Ghere
So
22:57
7:39
8
Henry Stewart
Fr
25:23
8:28
9
Alex Chang
So
25:24
8:28
10
Schuyler Cozzens
So
27:02
9:01
12
Omid Samanifard
So
27:18
9:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S LS Victor Ceja, Fr, 16:21.7, Corona Woodbridge, 87:37.9, 94
F/S MS Nicolas Castillo Davidson, So, 17:28.4, Edgewood La Sierra, 92:14.4, 40
F/S SS Blake Kilgore, So, 17:30.2, Pacifica (G.G.) Desert Mirage, 91:55.4, 25
Fr D1 Andres Leon, Fr, 15:56, Burbank Santiago (Cor), 85:06.8, 53
JV D1 Brandon Sanchez, Sr, 15:56.4, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:09, 25
JV LS Israel Echeverria, Jr, 16:41, Corona Rancho Verde, 85:30.4, 31
JV MS Bryan Prieto, Fr, 18:43.8, Northview Torrance, 99:14.3, 29
JV SS Christopher Chan, Jr, 17:47.8, St. Margaret's Desert Mirage, 97:00.5, 38
So D1 Victor Goli, So, 16:03.1, Burbank Burbank, 83:09, 44
V D1 Jack Landgraf, Sr, 14:47.5, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:26.9, 37
V LS Colby Corcoran, Sr, 15:07.6, St. John Bosco Sunny Hills, 78:42.4, 68
V MS Osvaldo Cervantes, Jr, 15:24, Nogales Covina, 83:06, 76
V SS Joseph Domingues, Jr, 16:04.1, St. Joseph-SM Xavier Prep, 87:54.9, 72

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D1 Sol Fernandez, So, 18:19.4, Burbank Santiago (Cor), 98:27.2, 41
F/S LS Marikay Scwab, Fr, 19:13.9, Marina Poly (Riv), 104:12.4, 54
F/S MS Clarissa Hong, Fr, 20:34.1, Temple City La Sierra, 116:46.3, 66
F/S SS Jimena Ordaz, So, 21:02.8, Desert Mirage St. Margaret's, 115:25.4, 30
JV D1 Riley Corcoran, So, 19:36.1, Santiago (Cor) Santiago (Cor), 101:34.3, 44
JV LS Sara Saib, Sr, 19:54.5, Dos Pueblos Oak Park, 104:48.2, 34
JV MS Rosemary Bugayong, Jr, 20:57.4, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 120:32.2, 15
JV SS Sarah Jacobs, So, 21:43.9, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 112:17.6, 15
V D1 Jacqueline Duarte, Fr, 17:03.1, Chino Hills Mission Viejo, 91:43, 86
V LS Makayla Browne, Fr, 17:34.3, JW North Murrieta Valley, 94:52.5, 98
V MS Olivia Paez, Jr, 18:16.6, Bishop Amat Bishop Amat, 97:36.5, 68
V SS Mia Barnett, Fr, 18:25.9, Village Chr. Laguna Beach, 100:37.8, 33