Pacifica Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/21/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Choe, Sophia Sr JV 31:00.1 10:20 3 27/29 3/4 13/15 3/4 30:36
Garcia-Halbig, Mikiela Fr F/S 25:57 8:39 3 21/47 5/11 7/15 3/6 25:36
Gutierrez, Michelle Fr F/S 26:21.9 8:47 3 25/47 7/11 9/15 1/4 25:50
Hurley, Sara Sr JV 24:29.4 8:10 3 10/29 1/4 2/15 4/7 21:45
Hwang, Juliana Jr JV 24:51.8 8:17 3 13/29 2/4 4/15 2/5 23:46
Jow, Erin Fr F/S 28:19.3 9:26 3 33/47 10/11 12/15 1/2 24:57
Leeb, Claire Fr F/S 24:51.7 8:17 3 12/47 2/11 3/15 4/6 23:03
Li, Casey So F/S 25:25.6 8:29 3 14/47 3/11 5/15 4/6 23:42
Nguyen, Jeanie Fr F/S 33:28.4 11:09 3 44/47 11/11 15/15 1/2 31:59
Nguyen, Van Sr JV 31:04.2 10:21 3 28/29 4/4 14/15 3/3 30:38
Oberle, Kaitlin Fr F/S 26:19.4 8:46 3 23/47 6/11 8/15 3/5 22:57
Orr, Reagan Fr F/S 27:53.5 9:18 3 31/47 9/11 11/15 1/2 25:00
Schlarmann, Lacey Fr F/S 24:00.3 8:00 3 9/47 1/11 1/15 4/6 22:12
Tauto-an, Kylie So F/S 27:32.4 9:11 3 30/47 8/11 10/15 1/2 25:46
Vu, Sandra Fr F/S 25:34.9 8:32 3 17/47 4/11 6/15 3/6 22:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 125:50
1:57
3 8:23 8:00 8:39 73 7:42 Lacey Schlarmann (9), Claire Leeb (12), Casey Li (14), Sandra Vu (17), Mikiela Garcia-Halbig (21)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 136:27
2:00
3 9:06 8:46 9:26 15 9:06 Kaitlin Oberle (1), Michelle Gutierrez (2), Kylie Tauto-an (3), Reagan Orr (4), Erin Jow (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Jacobs So Laguna Beach 21:43.9 7:15
2 Julia Martin Jr St. Margaret's 21:51 7:17
3 Audrey Sutton Fr Laguna Beach 22:12.3 7:24
4 Mara Eftimie Sr Laguna Beach 22:20.6 7:27
5 Katie Rollins Jr Laguna Beach 22:51.2 7:37
6 Ashley Nobles Fr Laguna Beach 23:09.6 7:43
7 Morgan Falkowski So Laguna Beach 23:31.5 7:51
8 Nathalie Vasquez Jr Sacred Heart of Jesu 23:54.6 7:58
9 Sage Miller Fr Laguna Beach 24:25.3 8:08
10 Sara Hurley Sr Pacifica 24:29.4 8:10 1/4 2/15 4/7
11 Zoe Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 24:32.2 8:11
12 Lucky Hauer Fr Laguna Beach 24:38.5 8:13
13 Juliana Hwang Jr Pacifica 24:51.8 8:17 2/4 4/15 2/5
14 Karen Rendon Sr Sacred Heart of Jesu 25:00.1 8:20
15 Melanie Olivas Sr Sacred Heart of Jesu 25:19.6 8:27
16 Allie Binder Jr St. Margaret's 25:41.1 8:34
17 Josephine Dragoo Jr St. Bonaventure 25:50.9 8:37
18 Lucie Dragoo Jr St. Bonaventure 25:54.4 8:38
19 Griselda Hernandez Jr Sacred Heart of Jesu 26:00.4 8:40
20 Ashley Flores Jr Laguna Beach 26:40.3 8:53
21 Alessi Ayvas Fr Laguna Beach 26:48 8:56
22 Rhianon Sealy Fr Laguna Beach 27:17 9:06
23 Ella Steinbach Sr Laguna Beach 28:09 9:23
24 Emily Marin Jr Sacred Heart of Jesu 28:22.5 9:28
25 Brenda Aquino Sr Desert Mirage 28:58.2 9:39
26 Caroline Xu Jr Heritage Christian 29:45.6 9:55
27 Sophia Choe Sr Pacifica 31:00.1 10:20 3/4 13/15 3/4
28 Van Nguyen Sr Pacifica 31:04.2 10:21 4/4 14/15 3/3
29 Jailina Reyes Jr St. Bonaventure 31:54.7 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jimena Ordaz So Desert Mirage 21:02.8 7:01
2 Whitney Kaemmer So St. Margaret's 22:13.8 7:25
3 Contreras Ali So Yosemite 22:44.1 7:35
4 Kaia Owen Fr Yosemite 22:46.2 7:35
5 Claire Mullen Fr St. Margaret's 22:50.3 7:37
6 Nicole Tavoussi Fr St. Margaret's 22:52.8 7:38
7 Jacqueline Leung So St. Margaret's 23:09.5 7:43
8 Maria Felipe So Desert Mirage 23:42 7:54
9 Lacey Schlarmann Fr Pacifica 24:00.3 8:00 1/11 1/15 4/6
10 Reilly Shanahan Fr St. Margaret's 24:19 8:06
11 Lily Stegge So Yosemite 24:27.8 8:09
12 Claire Leeb Fr Pacifica 24:51.7 8:17 2/11 3/15 4/6
13 Teresa Aquino Fr Desert Mirage 25:00.2 8:20
14 Casey Li So Pacifica 25:25.6 8:29 3/11 5/15 4/6
15 Surina Arora Fr St. Margaret's 25:28 8:29
16 Morgan Prescott Fr Yosemite 25:34 8:31
17 Sandra Vu Fr Pacifica 25:34.9 8:32 4/11 6/15 3/6
18 Cambria Williams So Yosemite 25:43.3 8:34
19 Lexi Naranjo Jr Xavier Prep 25:50.6 8:37
20 Hailey Dewegli Jr Xavier Prep 25:51.1 8:37
21 Mikiela Garcia-Halbig Fr Pacifica 25:57 8:39 5/11 7/15 3/6
22 Corissa Williams So Yosemite 26:06.8 8:42
23 Kaitlin Oberle Fr Pacifica 26:19.4 8:46 6/11 8/15 3/5
24 Florencia Perez Fr Desert Mirage 26:20.4 8:47
25 Michelle Gutierrez Fr Pacifica 26:21.9 8:47 7/11 9/15 1/4
26 Anna Reinkensmeyer So St. Margaret's 26:29.6 8:50
27 Karina Corbera Fr Sacred Heart of Jesu 26:41.5 8:54
28 Rebecca Vazquez Jr Xavier Prep 27:05.1 9:02
29 Joana Navarro Fr Sacred Heart of Jesu 27:13 9:04
30 Kylie Tauto-an So Pacifica 27:32.4 9:11 8/11 10/15 1/2
31 Reagan Orr Fr Pacifica 27:53.5 9:18 9/11 11/15 1/2
32 Cortney Ressler Fr Yosemite 28:11.9 9:24
33 Erin Jow Fr Pacifica 28:19.3 9:26 10/11 12/15 1/2
34 Yohaira Hernandez So Sacred Heart of Jesu 28:46.2 9:35
35 Jennifer Ramirez Fr Desert Mirage 28:54.7 9:38
36 Angelina Tapia Jr Xavier Prep 29:15.4 9:45
37 Denise Rivera Fr Desert Mirage 29:16.2 9:45
38 Celia Guess Fr Sacred Heart of Jesu 29:33.4 9:51
39 Daniella Cardenas So Xavier Prep 29:55.5 9:59
40 Jen Alfon So Sacred Heart of Jesu 30:35.5 10:12
41 Rosanelly Torres Fr Sacred Heart of Jesu 31:51.1 10:37
42 Sophia Rocha Fr Sacred Heart of Jesu 32:28.3 10:49
43 Jasmine Vera Fr Sacred Heart of Jesu 32:29.3 10:50
44 Jeanie Nguyen Fr Pacifica 33:28.4 11:09 11/11 15/15 1/2
45 Priscilla Hernandez Fr Sacred Heart of Jesu 33:48.3 11:16
46 Michelle Duarte So Sacred Heart of Jesu 33:48.7 11:16
47 Denise Sanchez Fr Sacred Heart of Jesu 33:48.9 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Margaret's
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
115:25
23:05
7:42
30 Whitney Kaemmer
So
22:14
7:25
2
Claire Mullen
Fr
22:50
7:37
5
Nicole Tavoussi
Fr
22:53
7:38
6
Jacqueline Leung
So
23:10
7:43
7
Reilly Shanahan
Fr
24:19
8:06
10
Surina Arora
Fr
25:28
8:29
15
Anna Reinkensmeyer
So
26:30
8:50
26
2 Yosemite
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:59
121:15
24:15
8:05
52 Contreras Ali
So
22:44
7:35
3
Kaia Owen
Fr
22:46
7:35
4
Lily Stegge
So
24:28
8:09
11
Morgan Prescott
Fr
25:34
8:31
16
Cambria Williams
So
25:43
8:34
18
Corissa Williams
So
26:07
8:42
22
Cortney Ressler
Fr
28:12
9:24
30
3 Pacifica
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:57
125:50
25:10
8:23
73 Lacey Schlarmann
Fr
24:00
8:00
9
Claire Leeb
Fr
24:52
8:17
12
Casey Li
So
25:26
8:29
14
Sandra Vu
Fr
25:35
8:32
17
Mikiela Garcia-Halbig
Fr
25:57
8:39
21
Kaitlin Oberle
Fr
26:19
8:46
23
Michelle Gutierrez
Fr
26:22
8:47
25
4 Desert Mirage
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 7:52
125:00
25:00
8:20
78 Jimena Ordaz
So
21:03
7:01
1
Maria Felipe
So
23:42
7:54
8
Teresa Aquino
Fr
25:00
8:20
13
Florencia Perez
Fr
26:20
8:47
24
Jennifer Ramirez
Fr
28:55
9:38
32
Denise Rivera
Fr
29:16
9:45
34




5 Xavier Prep
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:05
137:58
27:36
9:12
136 Lexi Naranjo
Jr
25:51
8:37
19
Hailey Dewegli
Jr
25:51
8:37
20
Rebecca Vazquez
Jr
27:05
9:02
28
Angelina Tapia
Jr
29:15
9:45
33
Daniella Cardenas
So
29:56
9:59
36








6 Sacred Heart of Jesu
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:54
142:50
28:34
9:31
159 Karina Corbera
Fr
26:42
8:54
27
Joana Navarro
Fr
27:13
9:04
29
Yohaira Hernandez
So
28:46
9:35
31
Celia Guess
Fr
29:33
9:51
35
Jen Alfon
So
30:36
10:12
37
Rosanelly Torres
Fr
31:51
10:37
38
Sophia Rocha
Fr
32:28
10:49
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
136:27
27:17
9:06
15 Kaitlin Oberle
Fr
26:19
8:46
1
Michelle Gutierrez
Fr
26:22
8:47
2
Kylie Tauto-an
So
27:32
9:11
3
Reagan Orr
Fr
27:54
9:18
4
Erin Jow
Fr
28:19
9:26
5
Jeanie Nguyen
Fr
33:28
11:09
9




2 Sacred Heart of Jesu
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
164:26
32:53
10:58
42 Rosanelly Torres
Fr
31:51
10:37
6
Sophia Rocha
Fr
32:28
10:49
7
Jasmine Vera
Fr
32:29
10:50
8
Priscilla Hernandez
Fr
33:48
11:16
10
Michelle Duarte
So
33:49
11:16
11
Denise Sanchez
Fr
33:49
11:16
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D1 Sol Fernandez, So, 18:19.4, Burbank Santiago (Cor), 98:27.2, 41
F/S LS Marikay Scwab, Fr, 19:13.9, Marina Poly (Riv), 104:12.4, 54
F/S MS Clarissa Hong, Fr, 20:34.1, Temple City La Sierra, 116:46.3, 66
F/S SS Jimena Ordaz, So, 21:02.8, Desert Mirage St. Margaret's, 115:25.4, 30
JV D1 Riley Corcoran, So, 19:36.1, Santiago (Cor) Santiago (Cor), 101:34.3, 44
JV LS Sara Saib, Sr, 19:54.5, Dos Pueblos Oak Park, 104:48.2, 34
JV MS Rosemary Bugayong, Jr, 20:57.4, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 120:32.2, 15
JV SS Sarah Jacobs, So, 21:43.9, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 112:17.6, 15
V D1 Jacqueline Duarte, Fr, 17:03.1, Chino Hills Mission Viejo, 91:43, 86
V LS Makayla Browne, Fr, 17:34.3, JW North Murrieta Valley, 94:52.5, 98
V MS Olivia Paez, Jr, 18:16.6, Bishop Amat Bishop Amat, 97:36.5, 68
V SS Mia Barnett, Fr, 18:25.9, Village Chr. Laguna Beach, 100:37.8, 33

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S LS Victor Ceja, Fr, 16:21.7, Corona Woodbridge, 87:37.9, 94
F/S MS Nicolas Castillo Davidson, So, 17:28.4, Edgewood La Sierra, 92:14.4, 40
F/S SS Blake Kilgore, So, 17:30.2, Pacifica (G.G.) Desert Mirage, 91:55.4, 25
Fr D1 Andres Leon, Fr, 15:56, Burbank Santiago (Cor), 85:06.8, 53
JV D1 Brandon Sanchez, Sr, 15:56.4, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:09, 25
JV LS Israel Echeverria, Jr, 16:41, Corona Rancho Verde, 85:30.4, 31
JV MS Bryan Prieto, Fr, 18:43.8, Northview Torrance, 99:14.3, 29
JV SS Christopher Chan, Jr, 17:47.8, St. Margaret's Desert Mirage, 97:00.5, 38
So D1 Victor Goli, So, 16:03.1, Burbank Burbank, 83:09, 44
V D1 Jack Landgraf, Sr, 14:47.5, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:26.9, 37
V LS Colby Corcoran, Sr, 15:07.6, St. John Bosco Sunny Hills, 78:42.4, 68
V MS Osvaldo Cervantes, Jr, 15:24, Nogales Covina, 83:06, 76
V SS Joseph Domingues, Jr, 16:04.1, St. Joseph-SM Xavier Prep, 87:54.9, 72