Pacifica Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian Jr V 16:46 5:35 3 100/252 2/6 2/31 25/43 18:25
(1:39,9.0)
18:25
(1:39,9.0)
18:25
(1:39,9.0)
15:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Acosta, Julian Fr Fr 19:09.9 6:23 3 80/319 1/7 11/31 28/41 18:43
Basinger, Liam Fr Fr 20:09 6:43 3 131/319 2/7 16/31 30/40 20:17
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
caira, Michael Fr Fr 20:51.6 6:57 3 173/319 4/7 20/31 23/33 21:13
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chaing, Brandon Jr JV 18:24.6 6:08 3 86/322 1/11 8/31 28/39 18:47
(0:23,2.0)
18:47
(0:23,2.0)
18:47
(0:23,2.0)
18:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
De Leon, Dean Jr JV 29:25.5 9:49 3 322/322 11/11 31/31 8/8 24:34 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Enders, Kelen Jr V 17:32.4 5:51 3 185/252 5/6 5/31 24/37 19:15
(1:42,8.9)
19:15
(1:42,8.9)
19:15
(1:42,8.9)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fieffer, Jon Sr JV 18:29.3 6:10 3 92/322 2/11 9/31 23/38 18:47
(0:18,1.6)
18:47
(0:18,1.6)
18:47
(0:18,1.6)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fults, Joshua Jr JV 19:55.5 6:39 3 201/322 5/11 13/31 20/31 19:29
Gonzalez, Freddy So So 21:03 7:01 3 126/189 5/7 22/31 12/19 19:45
Herrick, Brandon So So 18:18.8 6:06 3 35/189 1/7 7/31 16/27 21:08
(2:50,13.4)
21:08
(2:50,13.4)
21:08
(2:50,13.4)
18:37
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hong, Daniel So So 25:39 8:33 3 181/189 7/7 29/31 14/15 26:21
(0:42,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hong, Elijah Sr JV 20:13.3 6:44 3 214/322 6/11 17/31 15/27 21:20
(1:06,5.2)
21:20
(1:06,5.2)
21:20
(1:06,5.2)
20:24
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Huang, Caleb So So 20:08.5 6:43 3 105/189 3/7 15/31 14/25 19:42
Jimenez, Ian Jr JV 27:11.2 9:04 3 319/322 10/11 30/31 11/11 28:36
(1:24,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kilgore, Blake So So 23:00.1 7:40 3 160/189 6/7 27/31 13/18 22:53
Lopez, Daniel Sr JV 25:21.3 8:27 3 316/322 9/11 28/31 14/14 25:42
(0:21,1.4)
25:42
(0:21,1.4)
25:42
(0:21,1.4)
20:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Luong-kha, Viencent Fr Fr 21:58.6 7:20 3 235/319 7/7 26/31 14/24 21:57
Monzon, Chris Sr V 17:28.8 5:50 3 177/252 4/6 4/31 26/37 18:27
(0:58,5.2)
18:27
(0:58,5.2)
18:27
(0:58,5.2)
17:38
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nobuyuki, Ryan Jr JV 20:55.6 6:59 3 253/322 7/11 21/31 13/21 19:52
Pineda, Joseph So So 20:02.4 6:41 3 97/189 2/7 14/31 22/26 19:26
Pineda, Mark Fr Fr 20:36.5 6:52 3 161/319 3/7 19/31 25/37 22:00
(1:23,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Poe, Reece Jr JV 19:16.1 6:25 3 159/322 4/11 12/31 21/34 20:00
(0:44,3.6)
20:00
(0:44,3.6)
20:00
(0:44,3.6)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Pomeroy, Sawyer Jr V 17:39.7 5:53 3 189/252 6/6 6/31 17/30 18:28
(0:48,4.4)
18:28
(0:48,4.4)
18:28
(0:48,4.4)
16:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Ryan Jr JV 18:57.8 6:19 3 133/322 3/11 10/31 23/38 19:48
(0:50,4.2)
19:48
(0:50,4.2)
19:48
(0:50,4.2)
18:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Shea So V 16:28.5 5:30 3 71/252 1/6 1/31 33/45 18:34
(2:05,11.2)
18:34
(2:05,11.2)
18:34
(2:05,11.2)
15:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sparks, Zachary So So 20:15.2 6:45 3 110/189 4/7 18/31 12/24 22:01
(1:46,8.0)
22:01
(1:46,8.0)
22:01
(1:46,8.0)
19:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tagasugi, Takumi Fr Fr 21:46.3 7:15 3 225/319 6/7 25/31 18/25 22:14
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vizcaino, Diego Jr V 17:21.5 5:47 3 156/252 3/6 3/31 29/39 18:18
(0:56,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vo, Toan Fr Fr 21:13.4 7:04 3 197/319 5/7 23/31 19/28 20:54
Williams, Stone Sr JV 21:16.8 7:06 3 264/322 8/11 24/31 13/18 21:49
(0:32,2.5)
21:49
(0:32,2.5)
21:49
(0:32,2.5)
19:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 27/37 85:37
1:04
3 5:42 5:30 5:51 666 5:11 87:02
(1:25,1.6)
87:02
(1:25,1.6)
87:02
(1:25,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shea Smith (68), Adrian Acosta (96), Diego Vizcaino (151), Chris Monzon (172), Kelen Enders (179)
So 1st 5 15/19 99:48
2:44
3 6:39 6:06 7:01 388 5:51 98:08 98:08 98:08 Brandon Herrick (32), Joseph Pineda (82), Caleb Huang (86), Zachary Sparks (89), Freddy Gonzalez (99)
JV 1st 5 24/31 95:03
1:31
3 6:20 6:08 6:39 556 5:46 99:53
(4:49,4.8)
99:53
(4:49,4.8)
99:53
(4:49,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brandon Chaing (77), Jon Fieffer (81), Ryan Smith (111), Reece Poe (131), Joshua Fults (156)
JV 2nd 5 10/11 114:58
6:58
3 7:40 6:44 9:04 259 6:01 Elijah Hong (33), Ryan Nobuyuki (43), Stone Williams (50), Daniel Lopez (65), Ian Jimenez (68)
Fr 1st 5 23/28 102:00
2:04
3 6:48 6:23 7:04 552 5:50 Julian Acosta (63), Liam Basinger (95), Mark Pineda (119), Michael caira (130), Toan Vo (145)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Opsahl Sr Redlands East Val 14:56.3 4:59
2 Morgan Turpin Jr Mt. Carmel 15:15.9 5:05
3 Ben Mckenna So Aliso Niguel 15:16.4 5:05
4 Gideon Pichardo Sr Sunny Hills 15:19 5:06
5 Sam Boone Sr Mt. Carmel 15:20.2 5:07
6 Jaryd Dukes Jr Aliso Niguel 15:21 5:07
7 Bryson Crites Jr Tesoro 15:25.4 5:08
8 Isaiah Seidman Jr West Ranch 15:26.6 5:09
9 Nikoli Melovidov Sr Mt. Carmel 15:27.4 5:09
10 Moise Maombi Sr Hoover SD 15:28.8 5:10
11 Rashad Prince Jr Orange Glen 15:40 5:13
12 Kaleb Yemane Jr Los Alamitos 15:42.6 5:14
13 Esteban Prado Sr Fountain Vlly 15:43.7 5:15
14 Klaus Quinonez Jr Los Alamitos 15:43.9 5:15
15 Ian Jackson Sr Arbor View 15:45.3 5:15
16 Matt Casillas So Redlands East Val 15:46.7 5:16
17 Ryan Bush Sr Tesoro 15:48.1 5:16
18 Lars Mitchel Jr Huntington Bch 15:48.5 5:16
19 Ryan Beatty Jr Mt. Carmel 15:48.8 5:16
20 David Hidalgo Sr Bonita 15:49.2 5:16
21 Brian Soriano Jr Santa Ana 15:51.5 5:17
22 Diego Duran Jr Santa Ana 15:51.8 5:17
23 Devin Hightower Jr South Hills 15:53.3 5:18
24 Drake Nienow Jr Westlake 15:53.7 5:18
25 Jacob Dooley Jr Redlands East Val 15:54.8 5:18
26 Rahul Aggarwal So Beckman 15:55.3 5:18
27 Cole Cooper So Redlands East Val 15:55.7 5:19
28 Inhauck Choi Sr Troy 15:56.4 5:19
29 Jacob Keliikoa Jr Mt. Carmel 15:57.7 5:19
30 Sean Larbaoui Jr Granada Hills 15:57.9 5:19
31 Arvin Kanwal Sr Aliso Niguel 15:58.9 5:20
32 Michael Gutierrez Jr Canyon-Ana 16:00.2 5:20
33 Jared Berryman Sr Los Alamitos 16:01 5:20
34 Matthew Rios Sr Granada Hills 16:01.8 5:21
35 Angel Ramirez Sr Godinez 16:02.3 5:21
36 Dean Yacoubian Sr Los Alamitos 16:03.5 5:21
37 Caleb Suhr Jr Beckman 16:04.5 5:22
38 Noah Ayala Jr Arbor View 16:04.6 5:22
39 Michael Metcalfe Sr Los Alamitos 16:06.2 5:22
40 Joel Swiatkowski Sr Millikan 16:06.9 5:22
41 Simon Opsahl Fr Redlands East Val 16:07.1 5:22
42 Tom Dougherty So Coronado - Henderson 16:07.2 5:22
43 Zane Blum Jr Redlands East Val 16:07.7 5:23
44 Alex Halter Sr University City 16:07.9 5:23
45 Ryan Koepnick So Agoura 16:09 5:23
46 Dillon Hightower Jr South Hills 16:09.6 5:23
47 Nicholas Pelonis Sr Los Alamitos 16:10.4 5:23
48 Jacob Taylor Sr Los Alamitos 16:12.7 5:24
49 Jacob Olthoff Sr Tesoro 16:14.1 5:25
50 Kurt Kaihara Sr Sunny Hills 16:14.8 5:25
51 Patrick Fee Sr Sunny Hills 16:15.2 5:25
52 Gus Stephanos Sr University City 16:18.3 5:26
53 John O'melveny So Dana Hills 16:18.7 5:26
54 Levi Premer Jr Venice 16:18.9 5:26
55 Nick Van Meter Jr Los Alamitos 16:19.4 5:26
56 Jackson Chambers So Redondo 16:19.8 5:27
57 Jason Martinez Sr Warren 16:20.3 5:27
58 Jesse Del Carmen Fr Santa Ana 16:20.5 5:27
59 Alex Bustos Sr University City 16:21.4 5:27
60 Brett Young Sr Lakewood 16:22.1 5:27
61 Eduardo De La Torre Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:22.6 5:28
62 Brennan Cloes Sr Mt. Carmel 16:23.3 5:28
63 Eddie Smisson So Coronado - Henderson 16:24.7 5:28
64 Will Snyder So San Marcos SS 16:25.1 5:28
65 Mario Gutierrez So Arbor View 16:26.3 5:29
66 Beau Bordelon So Agoura 16:26.6 5:29
67 Caden Denker Sr Dana Hills 16:26.7 5:29
68 Bryce Tondryk So Coronado - Henderson 16:26.9 5:29
69 Oliver Kushen Jr Tesoro 16:27.6 5:29
70 David Dinklage Sr San Marcos SS 16:27.6 5:29
71 Shea Smith So Pacifica 16:28.5 5:30 1/6 1/31 33/45 18:34
(2:05)
18:34
(2:05)
18:34
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Godinez 16:28.7 5:30
73 Elijah Clark Sr Bonita 16:29.7 5:30
74 Guadalupe Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:30.4 5:30
75 Reymond Pineda Jr Godinez 16:30.4 5:30
76 Ryan Muto Jr Beckman 16:31.2 5:30
77 Brandon Palacios Fr Santa Ana 16:31.8 5:31
78 Trevor Blum So Redondo 16:33.1 5:31
79 Guardado Alex Jr Warren 16:33.2 5:31
80 Drew Myers Jr Troy 16:33.4 5:31
81 Luis Cuatlayolt Sr Santa Ana 16:34.2 5:31
82 Nicholas Rosales Jr Cypress 16:35.2 5:32
83 Joshua Williams Jr Los Alamitos 16:36.7 5:32
84 Hayden Flechner Jr Beckman 16:36.8 5:32
85 Kyle Al-rawi Sr Sunny Hills 16:37.4 5:32
86 Kyle Rheinschild So San Marcos SS 16:37.6 5:33
87 Christian Cobo Jr Cypress 16:38.6 5:33
88 Shoichii Omoto Jr Troy 16:39.5 5:33
89 Nick Acosta So Bonita 16:39.5 5:33
90 Michael Hughes Sr Aliso Niguel 16:40 5:33
91 Dane Faukner So Dana Hills 16:40.3 5:33
92 Dominic Pugliano Jr San Marcos SS 16:40.9 5:34
93 Brian Kelly Jr Aliso Niguel 16:41.3 5:34
94 Andrew Parker Sr Arbor View 16:41.6 5:34
95 Diego Corona Jr Granada Hills 16:42.5 5:34
96 Jonathan Cline Sr Mt. Carmel 16:43.6 5:35
97 Jose Partida Jr Hoover SD 16:44.6 5:35
98 Jonathan Kim So Sunny Hills 16:45.1 5:35
99 Alex Mikaelian So Agoura 16:45.3 5:35
100 Adrian Acosta Jr Pacifica 16:46 5:35 2/6 2/31 25/43 18:25
(1:39)
18:25
(1:39)
18:25
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Steven Shadell So Tesoro 16:46.4 5:35
102 Ataklty Gebru So Hoover SD 16:47.7 5:36
103 Patric Berard Jr University City 16:47.8 5:36
104 Phillip Nguyen Jr El Modena 16:48 5:36
105 Owen Kobett Fr Westlake 16:48.1 5:36
106 Patrick Henry Jr Redondo 16:48.3 5:36
107 Fausto Rojas Jr Warren 16:49.5 5:37
108 Jason Gunn Jr Huntington Bch 16:49.8 5:37
109 Evan Bowdle Jr Bonita 16:51.1 5:37
110 Sam Neuhaus Jr Aliso Niguel 16:53.1 5:38
111 Jesus Zuniga Sr Santa Ana 16:53.2 5:38
112 John Medrano So Arbor View 16:54.1 5:38
113 Titan Teachman Jr Westlake 16:54.1 5:38
114 Isaiah Ringis Jr Millikan 16:54.8 5:38
115 Jacob Sanchez Jr El Dorado /ss 16:55.7 5:39
116 Matt Barnett Jr Redlands East Val 16:55.9 5:39
117 Anthony Barrera Sr Godinez 16:56.4 5:39
118 Anthony Orduno Sr Hoover SD 16:56.6 5:39
119 Aiden Algeria So Lakewood 16:56.8 5:39
120 Justin Gambill Jr Beckman 16:57.7 5:39
121 Owen Franco So Warren 16:59 5:40
122 Seth Hardy So Agoura 16:59.3 5:40
123 Jasper Loverude So Millikan 16:59.9 5:40
124 Josh Mcfarland Sr Huntington Bch 16:59.9 5:40
125 Bilal Syed Sr Beckman 17:00.8 5:40
126 Rudy Orre Jr Redondo 17:01.8 5:41
127 Nate Collins Sr Coronado - Henderson 17:02.8 5:41
128 Steven Lam Sr Katella 17:02.9 5:41
129 Brennan Wingfield Jr Millikan 17:03.1 5:41
130 Alan Sanchez Sr El Modena 17:04.8 5:42
131 Tanner Grohmann Sr Fountain Vlly 17:06.9 5:42
132 David Bazaldua Sr South Hills 17:07.2 5:42
133 Josh Smith Jr Dana Hills 17:07.4 5:42
134 Ryan Barnard Sr Coronado - Henderson 17:07.6 5:43
135 Julian Modesto Sr Wilson-HH 17:08.4 5:43
136 Travis Gonzalez So Bonita 17:08.4 5:43
137 Antony Ruiz Sr Hoover SD 17:08.8 5:43
138 Kristofer Hammon Sr Agoura 17:08.9 5:43
139 David Hernandez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:09.3 5:43
140 Reznor Weist Jr Arbor View 17:09.6 5:43
141 Ronin Toy Jr Agoura 17:10.8 5:44
142 Ricardo Zepeda Jr Warren 17:11.6 5:44
143 Blake Riihimaki Sr Bonita 17:11.7 5:44
144 Adam Burroughs Fr Westlake 17:11.8 5:44
145 Isaac Vera So Lakewood 17:13.1 5:44
146 Trevor Benson So Bonita 17:14.7 5:45
147 Tim Conaway Sr Coronado - Henderson 17:16.5 5:46
148 Patrick Martinez Jr Troy 17:16.5 5:46
149 Alan Cruz Jr El Modena 17:17.1 5:46
150 James Miller Jr Dana Hills 17:17.7 5:46
151 Torrey Joo So Westlake 17:17.7 5:46
152 Bryan Castillo Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:18.7 5:46
153 Rafael Hernandez Jr Hoover SD 17:19.3 5:46
154 Cooper Talbott Jr University City 17:20.5 5:47
155 Gilbert Lugo Sr Katella 17:21.1 5:47
156 Diego Vizcaino Jr Pacifica 17:21.5 5:47 3/6 3/31 29/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
157 Kade Franco So El Modena 17:21.7 5:47
158 Justin Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 17:21.9 5:47
159 Fernando Mendez Jr Godinez 17:22.1 5:47
160 Bailey Ipcizade Jr Beckman 17:22.4 5:47
161 Francisco Munoz Sr El Modena 17:23.2 5:48
162 Jonathan Navarro Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:23.4 5:48
163 Blaise Donaldson So Coronado - Henderson 17:23.5 5:48
164 Sean Wing Sr El Dorado /ss 17:23.7 5:48
165 Dominic Cappello Jr San Marcos SS 17:24 5:48
166 Will Gerard Sr El Dorado /ss 17:24.2 5:48
167 Andres Rufino Sr Katella 17:24.4 5:48
168 Avendano Juan So Godinez 17:24.7 5:48
169 Michi Sumimoto So Aliso Niguel 17:25 5:48
170 Ian Engdahl Jr Dana Hills 17:25.3 5:48
171 Ryan Corman Sr Redondo 17:25.5 5:49
172 David Solano Fr El Dorado /ss 17:26 5:49
173 Nicholas Mockus Jr Fountain Vlly 17:27.4 5:49
174 Jack Hartstein Sr Tesoro 17:27.8 5:49
175 Nick Van Daelen Jr University City 17:28.4 5:49
176 Noah Batterton Jr Dana Hills 17:28.8 5:50
177 Chris Monzon Sr Pacifica 17:28.8 5:50 4/6 4/31 26/37 18:27
(0:58)
18:27
(0:58)
18:27
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
178 Nelson Vega Sr Lakewood 17:28.9 5:50
179 Chris Van Jr Hoover SD 17:29.4 5:50
180 Emmanuel Cadenaaguilar So Venice 17:29.6 5:50
181 Dylan Chen Sr Alhambra (SS) 17:30.5 5:50
182 Nicolas Zacair So Troy 17:31.2 5:50
183 Javier Morales Sr El Modena 17:31.6 5:51
184 Jose Jiminez Jr Cypress 17:32.3 5:51
185 Kelen Enders Jr Pacifica 17:32.4 5:51 5/6 5/31 24/37 19:15
(1:42)
19:15
(1:42)
19:15
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
186 Nathan Slevcove So Cypress 17:35.7 5:52
187 Miles Knight Sr Huntington Bch 17:38.2 5:53
188 Jeff Matlock So South Hills 17:38.6 5:53
189 Sawyer Pomeroy Jr Pacifica 17:39.7 5:53 6/6 6/31 17/30 18:28
(0:48)
18:28
(0:48)
18:28
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
190 Justin Schmidt Jr Fountain Vlly 17:43.9 5:55
191 Dylan Kwan Sr Wilson-HH 17:44.3 5:55
192 Ryan Bolton Jr El Modena 17:44.9 5:55
193 Ayden De Avila Fr South Hills 17:45.4 5:55
194 Matthew Myers So Arbor View 17:48 5:56
195 Sergio Mancilla Jr La Quinta(LQ) 17:49.7 5:57
196 Alberto Julio Jr Katella 17:51.2 5:57
197 Alejandro Hernandez Sr South Hills 17:51.8 5:57
198 Grant Cota Sr Dana Hills 17:53.6 5:58
199 Joseph Weber Jr San Marino 17:55.1 5:58
200 Zachary Dinklage So San Marcos SS 17:55.4 5:58
201 Guillermo Aguirre Fr Wilson/LB 17:55.7 5:59
202 Phong Co Jr Fountain Vlly 17:56.4 5:59
203 Kyle Smith So Millikan 17:57.7 5:59
204 Michael Stuart Sr Westlake 17:59.1 6:00
205 David Ayala Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:59.1 6:00
206 Carlos Jimenez Sr Wilson/LB 17:59.8 6:00
207 Ivan Olivares Jr Katella 18:00.1 6:00
208 Kyle Kee Fr El Dorado /ss 18:01 6:00
209 Jairo Verduzco Sr La Quinta(LQ) 18:01.2 6:00
210 Adriel Taylor So Orange Glen 18:02.5 6:01
211 Garret Sullivan Jr Granada Hills 18:03.7 6:01
212 David Mota Sr Millikan 18:04.6 6:02
213 Brandon Parra So Cypress 18:05.6 6:02
214 Ethan Schultz Jr Huntington Bch 18:07 6:02
215 Nathan Butler Sr Cypress 18:08.7 6:03
216 Henry Friedman So Venice 18:13.9 6:05
217 Miguel Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:18 6:06
218 Sebastian Munoz Sr Alhambra (SS) 18:18.3 6:06
219 Skylar Mann Jr La Quinta(LQ) 18:19.6 6:07
220 Jonathan Chen Sr San Marino 18:26.3 6:09
221 Angel Parra Jr La Quinta(LQ) 18:26.7 6:09
222 Ivan Mendez So Venice 18:28.9 6:10
223 Adam Turken Jr University City 18:30.4 6:10
224 Moriera Juan Sr Katella 18:32.1 6:11
225 Nathaniel Cervantes Jr Wilson/LB 18:34.3 6:11
226 Grant Holt Sr San Marino 18:35.1 6:12
227 Isaac Sanchez Sr Lakewood 18:35.7 6:12
228 Johnathan Hernandez Jr Venice 18:36.1 6:12
229 Byron Hurtado Sr Wilson/LB 18:38.8 6:13
230 Brandon Nguyen Sr Troy 18:43.2 6:14
231 Andy Ortega Fr South Hills 18:43.9 6:15
232 Benjamin Reyes Sr Desert Mirage 18:47.2 6:16
233 Aiden Barlow Jr La Quinta(LQ) 18:48.2 6:16
234 Juan Hernndez Fr Venice 18:59.5 6:20
235 Chase Plourde Fr San Marcos SS 19:04.1 6:21
236 Mario Rodriguez So Dominguez 19:10.9 6:24
237 Ethan Rich Jr Huntington Bch 19:11.4 6:24
238 Allen Harris Jr Canoga Park 19:19.7 6:27
239 Cameron Thompson Fr Wilson/LB 19:24.1 6:28
240 Alejandro Gonzalez Sr Orange Glen 19:34.7 6:32
241 Hani Hajomar Jr Cypress 19:35.5 6:32
242 Wing-him Samuel Lau Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:41.3 6:34
243 William Beyma Jr La Quinta(LQ) 19:42.5 6:34
244 Austin Hong Sr Granada Hills 19:45.2 6:35
245 Luiz Sanchez Jr Orange Glen 20:40.5 6:54
246 Jake Edison Jr Granada Hills 20:51.5 6:57
247 Justin Rodriguez Sr Dominguez 20:51.7 6:57
248 Victor Cruz Fr Orange Glen 21:31.4 7:10
249 Jett Tan Jr Orange Glen 21:40.4 7:13
250 Gustavo Regalado So La Quinta(LQ) 22:19.6 7:27
251 Hugo Torres Sr Canoga Park 22:19.8 7:27
252 Marco De Jesus Sr Desert Mirage 24:03.2 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
77:50
15:34
5:11
61 Morgan Turpin
Jr
15:16
5:05
2
Sam Boone
Sr
15:20
5:07
5
Nikoli Melovido
Sr
15:27
5:09
8
Ryan Beatty
Jr
15:49
5:16
18
Jacob Keliikoa
Jr
15:58
5:19
28
Brennan Cloes
Sr
16:23
5:28
59
Jonathan Cline
Sr
16:44
5:35
92
2 Redlands East Val
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
78:41
15:44
5:15
105 Elias Opsahl
Sr
14:56
4:59
1
Matt Casillas
So
15:47
5:16
15
Jacob Dooley
Jr
15:55
5:18
24
Cole Cooper
So
15:56
5:19
26
Simon Opsahl
Fr
16:07
5:22
39
Zane Blum
Jr
16:08
5:23
41
Matt Barnett
Jr
16:56
5:39
112
3 Los Alamitos
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:24
79:37
15:55
5:18
126 Kaleb Yemane
Jr
15:43
5:14
11
Klaus Quinonez
Jr
15:44
5:15
13
Jared Berryman
Sr
16:01
5:20
31
Dean Yacoubia
Sr
16:04
5:21
34
Michael Metcalfe
Sr
16:06
5:22
37
Nicholas Pelonis
Sr
16:10
5:23
45
Jacob Taylor
Sr
16:13
5:24
46
4 Aliso Niguel
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:25
79:58
16:00
5:20
214 Ben Mckenna
So
15:16
5:05
3
Jaryd Dukes
Jr
15:21
5:07
6
Arvin Kanwal
Sr
15:59
5:20
30
Michael Hughes
Sr
16:40
5:33
86
Brian Kelly
Jr
16:41
5:34
89
Sam Neuhaus
Jr
16:53
5:38
106
Michi Sumimoto
So
17:25
5:48
164
5 Tesoro
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
80:42
16:08
5:23
233 Bryson Crites
Jr
15:25
5:08
7
Ryan Bush
Sr
15:48
5:16
16
Jacob Olthoff
Sr
16:14
5:25
47
Oliver Kushen
Jr
16:28
5:29
66
Steven Shadell
So
16:46
5:35
97
Jack Hartstei
Sr
17:28
5:49
169




6 Santa Ana
13-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
81:10
16:14
5:25
248 Brian Soriano
Jr
15:52
5:17
20
Diego Duran
Jr
15:52
5:17
21
Jesse Del Carmen
Fr
16:21
5:27
55
Brandon Palacios
Fr
16:32
5:31
74
Luis Cuatlayo
Sr
16:34
5:31
78
Jesus Zuniga
Sr
16:53
5:38
107
Justin Domingue
Sr
17:22
5:47
153
7 Sunny Hills
4-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
81:12
16:14
5:25
276 Gideon Pichardo
Sr
15:19
5:06
4
Kurt Kaihara
Sr
16:15
5:25
48
Patrick Fee
Sr
16:15
5:25
49
Kyle Al-rawi
Sr
16:37
5:32
81
Jonathan Kim
So
16:45
5:35
94








8 Arbor View
10-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
81:52
16:22
5:27
310 Ian Jackson
Sr
15:45
5:15
14
Noah Ayala
Jr
16:05
5:22
36
Mario Gutierre
So
16:26
5:29
62
Andrew Parker
Sr
16:42
5:34
90
John Medrano
So
16:54
5:38
108
Reznor Weist
Jr
17:10
5:43
135
Matthew Myers
So
17:48
5:56
187
9 Beckman
16-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:02
82:06
16:25
5:28
329 Rahul Aggarwal
So
15:55
5:18
25
Caleb Suhr
Jr
16:05
5:22
35
Ryan Muto
Jr
16:31
5:30
73
Hayden Flechner
Jr
16:37
5:32
80
Justin Gambill
Jr
16:58
5:39
116
Bilal Syed
Sr
17:01
5:40
121
Bailey Ipcizade
Jr
17:22
5:47
155
10 University City
22-13-10-10-10
Gap: 1:13
82:56
16:35
5:32
396 Alex Halter
Sr
16:08
5:23
42
Gus Stephano
Sr
16:18
5:26
50
Alex Bustos
Sr
16:21
5:27
56
Patric Berard
Jr
16:48
5:36
99
Cooper Talbott
Jr
17:21
5:47
149
Nick Van Daelen
Jr
17:28
5:49
170
Adam Turken
Jr
18:30
6:10
212
11 Bonita
12-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:19
82:58
16:36
5:32
410 David Hidalgo
Sr
15:49
5:16
19
Elijah Clark
Sr
16:30
5:30
70
Nick Acosta
So
16:40
5:33
85
Evan Bowdle
Jr
16:51
5:37
105
Travis Gonzalez
So
17:08
5:43
131
Blake Riihimak
Sr
17:12
5:44
138
Trevor Benson
So
17:15
5:45
141
12 Coronado - Henderson
21-14-12-13-12
Gap: 1:00
83:09
16:38
5:33
418 Tom Doughert
So
16:07
5:22
40
Eddie Smisson
So
16:25
5:28
60
Bryce Tondryk
So
16:27
5:29
65
Nate Collins
Sr
17:03
5:41
123
Ryan Barnard
Sr
17:08
5:43
130
Tim Conaway
Sr
17:17
5:46
142
Blaise Donaldso
So
17:24
5:48
158
13 Godinez
19-15-13-12-13
Gap: 1:20
83:20
16:40
5:33
441 Angel Ramirez
Sr
16:02
5:21
33
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
16:29
5:30
69
Reymond Pineda
Jr
16:30
5:30
72
Anthony Barrera
Sr
16:56
5:39
113
Fernando Mendez
Jr
17:22
5:47
154
Avendano Juan
So
17:25
5:48
163




14 Hoover SD
6-15-17-15-14
Gap: 1:40
83:07
16:37
5:32
446 Moise Maombi
Sr
15:29
5:10
9
Jose Partida
Jr
16:45
5:35
93
Ataklty Gebru
So
16:48
5:36
98
Anthony Orduno
Sr
16:57
5:39
114
Antony Ruiz
Sr
17:09
5:43
132
Rafael Hernande
Jr
17:19
5:46
148
Chris Van
Jr
17:29
5:50
174
15 Agoura
23-18-18-16-15
Gap: 1:00
83:29
16:42
5:34
452 Ryan Koepnick
So
16:09
5:23
43
Beau Bordelon
So
16:27
5:29
63
Alex Mikaelia
So
16:45
5:35
95
Seth Hardy
So
16:59
5:40
118
Kristofe Hammon
Sr
17:09
5:43
133
Ronin Toy
Jr
17:11
5:44
136




16 San Marcos SS
30-22-20-14-16
Gap: 0:59
83:35
16:43
5:34
458 Will Snyder
So
16:25
5:28
61
David Dinklage
Sr
16:28
5:29
67
Kyle Rheinsch
So
16:38
5:33
82
Dominic Pugliano
Jr
16:41
5:34
88
Dominic Cappello
Jr
17:24
5:48
160
Zachary Dinklage
So
17:55
5:58
191
Chase Plourde
Fr
19:04
6:21
222
17 Dana Hills
24-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:59
83:51
16:46
5:35
476 John O'melven
So
16:19
5:26
51
Caden Denker
Sr
16:27
5:29
64
Dane Faukner
So
16:40
5:33
87
Josh Smith
Jr
17:07
5:42
129
James Miller
Jr
17:18
5:46
145
Ian Engdahl
Jr
17:25
5:48
165
Noah Batterto
Jr
17:29
5:50
171
18 Warren
27-25-22-19-18
Gap: 0:51
83:54
16:47
5:36
487 Jason Martinez
Sr
16:20
5:27
54
Guardado Alex
Jr
16:33
5:31
76
Fausto Rojas
Jr
16:50
5:37
103
Owen Franco
So
16:59
5:40
117
Ricardo Zepeda
Jr
17:12
5:44
137








19 Troy
17-17-15-17-19
Gap: 1:35
83:57
16:47
5:36
507 Inhauck Choi
Sr
15:56
5:19
27
Drew Myers
Jr
16:33
5:31
77
Shoichii Omoto
Jr
16:40
5:33
84
Patrick Martinez
Jr
17:17
5:46
143
Nicolas Zacair
So
17:31
5:50
176
Brandon Nguyen
Sr
18:43
6:14
218




20 Westlake
15-21-22-22-20
Gap: 1:24
84:05
16:49
5:36
518 Drake Nienow
Jr
15:54
5:18
23
Owen Kobett
Fr
16:48
5:36
101
Titan Teachman
Jr
16:54
5:38
109
Adam Burrough
Fr
17:12
5:44
139
Torrey Joo
So
17:18
5:46
146
Michael Stuart
Sr
17:59
6:00
195




20 Redondo
26-22-21-20-20
Gap: 1:06
84:09
16:50
5:37
518 Jackson Chambers
So
16:20
5:27
53
Trevor Blum
So
16:33
5:31
75
Patrick Henry
Jr
16:48
5:36
102
Rudy Orre
Jr
17:02
5:41
122
Ryan Corman
Sr
17:26
5:49
166








22 South Hills
14-11-16-23-22
Gap: 1:52
84:34
16:55
5:38
562 Devin Hightowe
Jr
15:53
5:18
22
Dillon Hightowe
Jr
16:10
5:23
44
David Bazaldua
Sr
17:07
5:42
128
Jeff Matlock
So
17:39
5:53
182
Ayden De Avila
Fr
17:45
5:55
186
Alejandr Hernande
Sr
17:52
5:57
190
Andy Ortega
Fr
18:44
6:15
219
23 Santa Ana Valley
29-24-25-25-23
Gap: 1:01
84:44
16:57
5:39
567 Eduardo De La Torre
Sr
16:23
5:28
58
Guadalup Sanchez
Sr
16:30
5:30
71
David Hernande
Sr
17:09
5:43
134
Bryan Castillo
Jr
17:19
5:46
147
Jonathan Navarro
Sr
17:23
5:48
157
David Ayala
Sr
17:59
6:00
196
Miguel Sanchez
Sr
18:18
6:06
208
24 Granada Hills
18-10-11-21-24
Gap: 3:47
86:31
17:18
5:46
582 Sean Larbaoui
Jr
15:58
5:19
29
Matthew Rios
Sr
16:02
5:21
32
Diego Corona
Jr
16:43
5:34
91
Garret Sullivan
Jr
18:04
6:01
202
Austin Hong
Sr
19:45
6:35
228
Jake Edison
Jr
20:52
6:57
230




25 Millikan
20-27-26-24-25
Gap: 1:51
85:02
17:00
5:40
586 Joel Swiatkow
Sr
16:07
5:22
38
Isaiah Ringis
Jr
16:55
5:38
110
Jasper Loverude
So
17:00
5:40
119
Brennan Wingfiel
Jr
17:03
5:41
125
Kyle Smith
So
17:58
5:59
194
David Mota
Sr
18:05
6:02
203




26 Huntington Bch
11-20-24-26-26
Gap: 2:19
85:23
17:05
5:42
627 Lars Mitchel
Jr
15:49
5:16
17
Jason Gunn
Jr
16:50
5:37
104
Josh Mcfarlan
Sr
17:00
5:40
120
Miles Knight
Sr
17:38
5:53
181
Ethan Schultz
Jr
18:07
6:02
205
Ethan Rich
Jr
19:11
6:24
223




27 Pacifica
31-29-29-28-27
Gap: 1:04
85:37
17:07
5:42
666 Shea Smith
So
16:29
5:30
68
Adrian Acosta
Jr
16:46
5:35
96
Diego Vizcaino
Jr
17:22
5:47
151
Chris Monzon
Sr
17:29
5:50
172
Kelen Enders
Jr
17:32
5:51
179
Sawyer Pomeroy
Jr
17:40
5:53
183




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
28 El Modena
33-32-31-31-28
Gap: 0:35
85:55
17:11
5:44
678 Phillip Nguyen
Jr
16:48
5:36
100
Alan Sanchez
Sr
17:05
5:42
126
Alan Cruz
Jr
17:17
5:46
144
Kade Franco
So
17:22
5:47
152
Francisc Munoz
Sr
17:23
5:48
156
Javier Morales
Sr
17:32
5:51
177
Ryan Bolton
Jr
17:45
5:55
185
29 Fountain Vlly
9-26-27-29-29
Gap: 2:13
85:58
17:12
5:44
684 Esteban Prado
Sr
15:44
5:15
12
Tanner Grohmann
Sr
17:07
5:42
127
Nicholas Mockus
Jr
17:27
5:49
168
Justin Schmidt
Jr
17:44
5:55
184
Phong Co
Jr
17:56
5:59
193








30 Lakewood
28-30-28-27-30
Gap: 2:14
86:37
17:19
5:46
700 Brett Young
Sr
16:22
5:27
57
Aiden Algeria
So
16:57
5:39
115
Isaac Vera
So
17:13
5:44
140
Nelson Vega
Sr
17:29
5:50
173
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
18:36
6:12
215








31 Cypress
32-28-30-30-31
Gap: 1:30
86:27
17:17
5:46
724 Nicholas Rosales
Jr
16:35
5:32
79
Christia Cobo
Jr
16:39
5:33
83
Jose Jiminez
Jr
17:32
5:51
178
Nathan Slevcove
So
17:36
5:52
180
Brandon Parra
So
18:06
6:02
204
Nathan Butler
Sr
18:09
6:03
206
Hani Hajomar
Jr
19:36
6:32
226
32 El Dorado /ss
34-34-32-32-32
Gap: 1:05
87:11
17:26
5:49
797 Jacob Sanchez
Jr
16:56
5:39
111
Sean Wing
Sr
17:24
5:48
159
Will Gerard
Sr
17:24
5:48
161
David Solano
Fr
17:26
5:49
167
Kyle Kee
Fr
18:01
6:00
199








33 Katella
35-35-34-33-33
Gap: 0:57
87:40
17:32
5:51
823 Steven Lam
Sr
17:03
5:41
124
Gilbert Lugo
Sr
17:21
5:47
150
Andres Rufino
Sr
17:24
5:48
162
Alberto Julio
Jr
17:51
5:57
189
Ivan Olivares
Jr
18:00
6:00
198
Moriera Juan
Sr
18:32
6:11
213




34 Venice
25-33-33-34-34
Gap: 2:17
89:07
17:49
5:56
861 Levi Premer
Jr
16:19
5:26
52
Emmanuel Cadenaag
So
17:30
5:50
175
Henry Friedman
So
18:14
6:05
207
Ivan Mendez
So
18:29
6:10
211
Johnatha Hernande
Jr
18:36
6:12
216
Juan Hernndez
Fr
19:00
6:20
221




35 Orange Glen
7-31-34-35-35
Gap: 5:51
95:29
19:06
6:22
896 Rashad Prince
Jr
15:40
5:13
10
Adriel Taylor
So
18:03
6:01
201
Alejandr Gonzalez
Sr
19:35
6:32
225
Luiz Sanchez
Jr
20:41
6:54
229
Victor Cruz
Fr
21:31
7:10
231
Jett Tan
Jr
21:40
7:13
232




36 La Quinta(LQ)
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 0:59
91:25
18:17
6:06
1027 Sergio Mancilla
Jr
17:50
5:57
188
Jairo Verduzco
Sr
18:01
6:00
200
Skylar Mann
Jr
18:20
6:07
209
Angel Parra
Jr
18:27
6:09
210
Aiden Barlow
Jr
18:48
6:16
220
William Beyma
Jr
19:43
6:34
227
Gustavo Regalado
So
22:20
7:27
233
37 Wilson/LB
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 1:28
92:33
18:31
6:10
1044 Guillerm Aguirre
Fr
17:56
5:59
192
Carlos Jimenez
Sr
18:00
6:00
197
Nathanie Cervante
Jr
18:34
6:11
214
Byron Hurtado
Sr
18:39
6:13
217
Cameron Thompson
Fr
19:24
6:28
224








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Pfeiffer So Wilson-HH 16:58 5:39
2 Cai Duran So Granada Hills 17:09.1 5:43
3 Quinn Garity So Granada Hills 17:09.7 5:43
4 Oscar Silva So Granada Hills 17:18 5:46
5 Samuel Neeley So Bonita 17:21 5:47
6 Mason Parato So Redondo 17:22.5 5:48
7 Erik Edwards So Mt. Carmel 17:23.7 5:48
8 Alex Hansen So Mt. Carmel 17:29.3 5:50
9 Aidan Nesbitt So Beckman 17:30.6 5:50
10 Julian Pedroza So Beckman 17:38.9 5:53
11 Jack Baxter So Mt. Carmel 17:41.3 5:54
12 Andrew Bustamante So Godinez 17:42.3 5:54
13 Arthur Bravo So Santa Ana Valley 17:42.7 5:54
14 Brandon Donis So Tesoro 17:45 5:55
15 Jonathan Rosenthal So Los Alamitos 17:45.7 5:55
16 Joshua Goldstein So Redondo 17:49.8 5:57
17 Jacob Lonergan So Redondo 17:53.3 5:58
18 Jose Basilio So Desert Mirage 17:54.4 5:58
19 Chris Czajka So Mt. Carmel 17:54.5 5:58
20 Sebastian Nava So Santa Ana Valley 17:55 5:58
21 Patrick Bernhard So Tesoro 17:55.4 5:58
22 Reed Bohlen So Granada Hills 17:59.8 6:00
23 Enrique Ochoa So Agoura 18:00.7 6:00
24 James Kobel So Redondo 18:03.1 6:01
25 Nikolas Kirkwood So Beckman 18:06.9 6:02
26 Nick Amarasinghe So Bonita 18:07.8 6:03
27 Brian Rogers So Los Alamitos 18:07.9 6:03
28 William Higgins So Agoura 18:09.6 6:03
29 Ryan Gutierrez So Warren 18:10.5 6:04
30 Bruce Meza So Granada Hills 18:11.5 6:04
31 Andres De Jesus So Desert Mirage 18:12.8 6:04
32 Trey Erickson So Redondo 18:13.6 6:05
33 Aaron Mitchell So Westlake 18:14.5 6:05
34 Max Lopez So University City 18:17.1 6:06
35 Brandon Herrick So Pacifica 18:18.8 6:06 1/7 7/31 16/27 21:08
(2:50)
21:08
(2:50)
21:08
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Alan Chang So Sunny Hills 18:22.1 6:07
37 Kevin Gonzalez So Godinez 18:25.3 6:08
38 Rahul Chavan So Los Alamitos 18:25.6 6:09
39 Gerardo Rubio So Warren 18:27.8 6:09
40 Brian Song So Troy 18:28.1 6:09
41 Jacob Hardy So Bonita 18:28.3 6:09
42 Tyler Cedres So El Dorado /ss 18:28.8 6:10
43 Matthew Somody So ML King 18:30 6:10
44 Grant Mainville So El Modena 18:33.9 6:11
45 Israel Martinez So Desert Mirage 18:37.9 6:13
46 Kyle Ramos So Bonita 18:41.8 6:14
47 Alexander Davis So El Modena 18:42.4 6:14
48 Lorenzo Edwards So Warren 18:43.3 6:14
49 Kyle Quesenberry So University City 18:44.3 6:15
50 Aaron Garcia So Warren 18:48 6:16
51 Blake Ruby So Westlake 18:48.6 6:16
52 Ryan Mikaelian So Agoura 18:48.6 6:16
53 Lopez Erik So Godinez 18:49.6 6:17
54 Alex Nava So El Dorado /ss 18:54.8 6:18
55 David Barros So Wilson-HH 18:54.9 6:18
56 Christopher Fu So Sunny Hills 18:58.1 6:19
57 Dominik Arce So Warren 18:59.1 6:20
58 Jack Ryan So Mt. Carmel 19:04.9 6:22
59 Anthony Moreno So Lakewood 19:05.7 6:22
60 Alan Rodriguez So Godinez 19:06.7 6:22
61 Julian Romo So Tesoro 19:07.8 6:23
62 Luis Silva So Granada Hills 19:08.4 6:23
63 Max Piiponniemi So Mt. Carmel 19:13.6 6:25
64 Shane Lewis So Beckman 19:14.7 6:25
65 Calvin Ma So Granada Hills 19:15.1 6:25
66 Brandon Gonzalez So Bonita 19:15.5 6:25
67 Esai Gonzalez So Alhambra (SS) 19:16.4 6:25
68 Zachary Wayt So Beckman 19:20 6:27
69 Daniel Ma Fr Beckman 19:21.3 6:27
70 Matthew Moscot So Westlake 19:22 6:27
71 Justus Pratt So Agoura 19:23.4 6:28
72 Kyle Manes So Tesoro 19:24.7 6:28
73 Emanuel Bravo So Alhambra (SS) 19:25.7 6:29
74 Michael Bird So Agoura 19:26 6:29
75 Luis Navarette So Wilson-HH 19:35.8 6:32
76 Hunter Rogers So Redondo 19:38.5 6:33
77 Angel Rawdon So ML King 19:39 6:33
78 Casey Dennington So Tesoro 19:41.7 6:34
79 John Jacho So Warren 19:42.2 6:34
80 Brodie Mulvaney So Lakewood 19:43.1 6:34
81 Tyler Yang So Beckman 19:43.3 6:34
82 Redford Hudson Jr Mt. Carmel 19:44.2 6:35
83 Mario Medrano So Warren 19:44.3 6:35
84 Derek Peterson So Bonita 19:45.6 6:35
85 Sabri Elfarra So Tesoro 19:45.8 6:35
86 Colin Myrick So Beckman 19:47.4 6:36
87 Sanchit Sukhija So Agoura 19:50.6 6:37
88 Ryan Nam So Los Alamitos 19:52 6:37
89 Luke Kersten So Beckman 19:53.3 6:38
90 Joshua Duran So Granada Hills 19:54.6 6:38
91 Mitchell Hein Fr Los Alamitos 19:57.6 6:39
92 Hector Ruiz So Tesoro 19:58.3 6:39
93 Devin Harris So Agoura 19:59.2 6:40
94 David Carias So Warren 19:59.3 6:40
95 Trevor Allensworth So Tesoro 19:59.4 6:40
96 Steven Sonsma So Cypress 20:01.6 6:41
97 Joseph Pineda So Pacifica 20:02.4 6:41 2/7 14/31 22/26
98 Daniel Plata So Granada Hills 20:03.2 6:41
99 Jack Wyatt So Redondo 20:03.6 6:41
100 Joshua Salinas So Tesoro 20:03.9 6:41
101 Austin Blanchard So Tesoro 20:04.8 6:42
102 Santiago Barretto So Los Alamitos 20:06.1 6:42
103 Adam Faludi So Newport Harbor 20:07.3 6:42
104 Rafael Rodiles So Wilson-HH 20:07.5 6:43
105 Caleb Huang So Pacifica 20:08.5 6:43 3/7 15/31 14/25
106 Elijah Moon Fr Los Alamitos 20:10.9 6:44
107 Micah Ketring So El Dorado /ss 20:12.7 6:44
108 Evan Newman So University City 20:13.2 6:44
109 Kenneth Do So Alhambra (SS) 20:13.7 6:45
110 Zachary Sparks So Pacifica 20:15.2 6:45 4/7 18/31 12/24 22:01
(1:46)
22:01
(1:46)
22:01
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Justin Nguyen So Alhambra (SS) 20:15.8 6:45
112 Andres Lara So Wilson-HH 20:17.6 6:46
113 Matt St. Ives So Bonita 20:25.5 6:49
114 Samuel Jiron So Wilson-HH 20:27.5 6:49
115 Spencer Giddings So Beckman 20:29.6 6:50
116 Andrew Ha So Wilson-HH 20:30.5 6:50
117 Jonathan Dominguez Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:31 6:50
118 Riley Pettitt So El Dorado /ss 20:31.1 6:50
119 Alec Papadol Jr Westlake 20:31.8 6:51
120 Cody Mcelvain So Westlake 20:32.4 6:51
121 Dylan Jump So Cypress 20:34.4 6:51
122 Jesse Palacios So Wilson-HH 20:34.5 6:52
123 Andrew Lima So El Modena 20:42.6 6:54
124 Daniel Yoshida So Beckman 20:45.6 6:55
125 Ricardo Salguero So Venice 20:55.9 6:59
126 Freddy Gonzalez So Pacifica 21:03 7:01 5/7 22/31 12/19
127 Logan Airada So Warren 21:06.6 7:02
128 Edward Prieto So Troy 21:14.5 7:05
129 Billy Cardino So Agoura 21:17.9 7:06
130 Thomas Lee So Wilson-HH 21:18.4 7:06
131 Darin Lee So El Modena 21:22 7:07
132 James Millan So Venice 21:27.5 7:09
133 Bradley Cook So Bonita 21:29.3 7:10
134 Brandon Dominguez So Villa Park 21:29.6 7:10
135 Kane Sanchez So Warren 21:30 7:10
136 Bradley Beadle So Beckman 21:30 7:10
137 Luis Reyes So Desert Mirage 21:32.5 7:11
138 Anthony Nochez So Warren 21:36.3 7:12
139 Juan Cux So Santa Ana Valley 21:36.6 7:12
140 Andres Mason So Troy 21:37.2 7:12
141 George Gianoukakis So Redondo 21:38.7 7:13
142 Arshad Dadabhoy So Cypress 21:38.8 7:13
143 Daniel Park So ML King 21:51.5 7:17
144 Erick Carmona So Alhambra (SS) 22:03.1 7:21
145 Matthew Salmassian So El Modena 22:03.2 7:21
146 Noah Rovira So Sunny Hills 22:03.4 7:21
147 Jakob Barros So ML King 22:13.7 7:25
148 Raul Palacios So Godinez 22:14.1 7:25
149 Diego Nunez So Wilson-HH 22:21 7:27
150 Denilson Perez So Venice 22:21.2 7:27
151 Albert Atalla So Warren 22:24.5 7:28
152 Julian Ramirez So El Modena 22:30 7:30
153 Nathan Glonek So Tesoro 22:31.4 7:30
154 Brendan Gutirrezray So Troy 22:33.6 7:31
155 Tommy Van So Alhambra (SS) 22:34.2 7:31
156 Bradley Bjelland So University City 22:40.9 7:34
157 Sivan Chan So Alhambra (SS) 22:43.7 7:35
158 Angelo Alonzo So Wilson-HH 22:45.7 7:35
159 Adam Biele So Beckman 22:52.5 7:38
160 Blake Kilgore So Pacifica 23:00.1 7:40 6/7 27/31 13/18
161 Nathan Akiyoshi So Beckman 23:00.4 7:40
162 Chris Sanchez So Sunny Hills 23:03 7:41
163 Russell Gonzales So Cypress 23:05.9 7:42
164 Kyle Nguyen So Troy 23:09.8 7:43
165 Jose Madera So Lakewood 23:12.2 7:44
166 Blain Ross Jr Westlake 23:13.2 7:44
167 Wesley Chung So Alhambra (SS) 23:15.6 7:45
168 Ali Zaidi So Warren 23:21.9 7:47
169 Kyle D'amelia So Troy 23:23.2 7:48
170 Sebastian Sandoval So Warren 23:25.9 7:49
171 Tyler Freund So Newport Harbor 23:27.4 7:49
172 Dylan Darrow So Sunny Hills 23:27.8 7:49
173 Michael Batchev So Troy 23:43.9 7:55
174 Alex Patterson So Bonita 24:02.4 8:01
175 Ernesto Saldana So Desert Mirage 24:02.7 8:01
176 Kevin Trinh So Alhambra (SS) 24:07.8 8:03
177 Abraham Moreno So Warren 24:13.4 8:04
178 Ethan Chen So Cypress 24:14.6 8:05
179 Luis Avila So Godinez 24:20 8:07
180 Giovanni Agustin So Godinez 24:35.8 8:12
181 Daniel Hong So Pacifica 25:39 8:33 7/7 29/31 14/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
182 Jorge Torres So Warren 25:53.2 8:38
183 Bryan Truong So Cypress 25:56.1 8:39
184 David Arellano So Lakewood 26:04.8 8:42
185 Makeni Olepau So Cypress 26:16.7 8:46
186 Anthony Lee So Alhambra (SS) 26:55.3 8:58
187 Jessy Regalado So Desert Mirage 27:53 9:18
188 Nathan Rubio So Warren 28:59.4 9:40
189 Bandaly Saba So Cypress 29:23.5 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
87:48
17:34
5:51
57 Cai Duran
So
17:09
5:43
2
Quinn Garity
So
17:10
5:43
3
Oscar Silva
So
17:18
5:46
4
Reed Bohlen
So
18:00
6:00
20
Bruce Meza
So
18:12
6:04
28
Luis Silva
So
19:08
6:23
54
Calvin Ma
So
19:15
6:25
57
2 Redondo
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:51
89:22
17:52
5:57
89 Mason Parato
So
17:23
5:48
6
Joshua Goldstei
So
17:50
5:57
15
Jacob Lonergan
So
17:53
5:58
16
James Kobel
So
18:03
6:01
22
Trey Erickson
So
18:14
6:05
30
Hunter Rogers
So
19:39
6:33
68
Jack Wyatt
So
20:04
6:41
83
3 Mt. Carmel
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:41
89:34
17:55
5:58
95 Erik Edwards
So
17:24
5:48
7
Alex Hansen
So
17:29
5:50
8
Jack Baxter
So
17:41
5:54
11
Chris Czajka
So
17:55
5:58
18
Jack Ryan
So
19:05
6:22
51
Max Piiponni
So
19:14
6:25
55
Redford Hudson
Jr
19:44
6:35
72
4 Beckman
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
91:51
18:22
6:07
158 Aidan Nesbitt
So
17:31
5:50
9
Julian Pedroza
So
17:39
5:53
10
Nikolas Kirkwood
So
18:07
6:02
23
Shane Lewis
So
19:15
6:25
56
Zachary Wayt
So
19:20
6:27
60
Daniel Ma
Fr
19:21
6:27
61
Tyler Yang
So
19:43
6:34
71
5 Bonita
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
91:54
18:23
6:08
166 Samuel Neeley
So
17:21
5:47
5
Nick Amarasin
So
18:08
6:03
24
Jacob Hardy
So
18:28
6:09
38
Kyle Ramos
So
18:42
6:14
41
Brandon Gonzalez
So
19:16
6:25
58
Derek Peterson
So
19:46
6:35
74
Matt St. Ives
So
20:26
6:49
92
6 Warren
12-12-11-8-6
Gap: 0:49
93:09
18:38
6:13
200 Ryan Gutierre
So
18:11
6:04
27
Gerardo Rubio
So
18:28
6:09
36
Lorenzo Edwards
So
18:43
6:14
43
Aaron Garcia
So
18:48
6:16
44
Dominik Arce
So
18:59
6:20
50
John Jacho
So
19:42
6:34
70
Mario Medrano
So
19:44
6:35
73
7 Tesoro
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
93:55
18:47
6:16
218 Brandon Donis
So
17:45
5:55
13
Patrick Bernhard
So
17:55
5:58
19
Julian Romo
So
19:08
6:23
53
Kyle Manes
So
19:25
6:28
64
Casey Denningt
So
19:42
6:34
69
Sabri Elfarra
So
19:46
6:35
75
Hector Ruiz
So
19:58
6:39
79
8 Agoura
11-10-9-10-8
Gap: 1:25
93:48
18:46
6:15
222 Enrique Ochoa
So
18:01
6:00
21
William Higgins
So
18:10
6:03
26
Ryan Mikaelia
So
18:49
6:16
46
Justus Pratt
So
19:23
6:28
63
Michael Bird
So
19:26
6:29
66
Sanchit Sukhija
So
19:51
6:37
76
Devin Harris
So
19:59
6:40
80
9 Los Alamitos
9-7-6-9-9
Gap: 2:12
94:09
18:50
6:17
229 Jonathan Rosentha
So
17:46
5:55
14
Brian Rogers
So
18:08
6:03
25
Rahul Chavan
So
18:26
6:09
35
Ryan Nam
So
19:52
6:37
77
Mitchell Hein
Fr
19:58
6:39
78
Santiago Barretto
So
20:06
6:42
84
Elijah Moon
Fr
20:11
6:44
87
10 Godinez
7-8-9-6-10
Gap: 4:32
96:18
19:16
6:25
253 Andrew Bustaman
So
17:42
5:54
12
Kevin Gonzalez
So
18:25
6:08
34
Lopez Erik
So
18:50
6:17
47
Alan Rodrigue
So
19:07
6:22
52
Raul Palacios
So
22:14
7:25
108
Luis Avila
So
24:20
8:07
123
Giovanni Agustin
So
24:36
8:12
124
11 Wilson-HH
1-11-12-12-11
Gap: 3:20
95:54
19:11
6:24
292 Jonathan Pfeiffer
So
16:58
5:39
1
David Barros
So
18:55
6:18
48
Luis Navarett
So
19:36
6:32
67
Rafael Rodiles
So
20:08
6:43
85
Andres Lara
So
20:18
6:46
91
Samuel Jiron
So
20:28
6:49
93
Andrew Ha
So
20:31
6:50
94
12 Desert Mirage
10-8-8-11-12
Gap: 6:08
100:20
20:04
6:41
309 Jose Basilio
So
17:54
5:58
17
Andres De Jesus
So
18:13
6:04
29
Israel Martinez
So
18:38
6:13
40
Luis Reyes
So
21:33
7:11
102
Ernesto Saldana
So
24:03
8:01
121
Jessy Regalado
So
27:53
9:18
128




13 Westlake
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:18
97:29
19:30
6:30
329 Aaron Mitchell
So
18:15
6:05
31
Blake Ruby
So
18:49
6:16
45
Matthew Moscot
So
19:22
6:27
62
Alec Papadol
Jr
20:32
6:51
95
Cody Mcelvain
So
20:32
6:51
96
Blain Ross
Jr
23:13
7:44
117




14 El Modena
17-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:29
101:24
20:17
6:46
386 Grant Mainvill
So
18:34
6:11
39
Alexande Davis
So
18:42
6:14
42
Andrew Lima
So
20:43
6:54
98
Darin Lee
So
21:22
7:07
101
Matthew Salmassi
So
22:03
7:21
106
Julian Ramirez
So
22:30
7:30
109




15 Pacifica
14-16-16-15-15
Gap: 2:44
99:48
19:58
6:39
388 Brandon Herrick
So
18:19
6:06
32
Joseph Pineda
So
20:02
6:41
82
Caleb Huang
So
20:09
6:43
86
Zachary Sparks
So
20:15
6:45
89
Freddy Gonzalez
So
21:03
7:01
99
Blake Kilgore
So
23:00
7:40
113
Daniel Hong
So
25:39
8:33
125
16 Alhambra (SS)
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:47
101:15
20:15
6:45
407 Esai Gonzalez
So
19:16
6:25
59
Emanuel Bravo
So
19:26
6:29
65
Kenneth Do
So
20:14
6:45
88
Justin Nguyen
So
20:16
6:45
90
Erick Carmona
So
22:03
7:21
105
Tommy Van
So
22:34
7:31
111
Sivan Chan
So
22:44
7:35
112
17 Sunny Hills
15-15-15-17-17
Gap: 5:06
105:54
21:11
7:04
422 Alan Chang
So
18:22
6:07
33
Christop Fu
So
18:58
6:19
49
Noah Rovira
So
22:03
7:21
107
Chris Sanchez
So
23:03
7:41
114
Dylan Darrow
So
23:28
7:49
119








18 Troy
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:42
107:03
21:25
7:08
466 Brian Song
So
18:28
6:09
37
Edward Prieto
So
21:15
7:05
100
Andres Mason
So
21:37
7:12
103
Brendan Gutirrez
So
22:34
7:31
110
Kyle Nguyen
So
23:10
7:43
116
Kyle D'amelia
So
23:23
7:48
118
Michael Batchev
So
23:44
7:55
120
19 Cypress
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:13
109:35
21:55
7:18
519 Steven Sonsma
So
20:02
6:41
81
Dylan Jump
So
20:34
6:51
97
Arshad Dadabhoy
So
21:39
7:13
104
Russell Gonzales
So
23:06
7:42
115
Ethan Chen
So
24:15
8:05
122
Bryan Truong
So
25:56
8:39
126
Makeni Olepau
So
26:17
8:46
127
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Giovani Barajas Sr Garden Grove 16:34.6 5:32
2 Kevin Miller Sr Los Alamitos 16:46.5 5:36
3 Luke Schwenker Jr Mt. Carmel 16:47.5 5:36
4 Tyler Cunningham Jr Mt. Carmel 16:48.1 5:36
5 Javier Perez Jr Godinez 16:48.8 5:36
6 Brendan Graves So Coronado - Henderson 16:59.3 5:40
7 Anthony Becerra So La Serna 17:00.7 5:40
8 David Anderson Jr Mt. Carmel 17:04.6 5:42
9 Manuel Sarinana Jr Santa Ana 17:08.4 5:43
10 Roberto Pioquinto Sr Garden Grove 17:10.9 5:44
11 Michael Munoz Jr ML King 17:11.7 5:44
12 William Jarvis Sr Redondo 17:18.3 5:46
13 Diego Madrid Sr El Modena 17:19.7 5:47
14 Kyle Sadler Sr Coronado - Henderson 17:20.2 5:47
15 Trevor Cislaw Sr Newport Harbor 17:22.4 5:47
16 Austin Keiser Sr Bonita 17:28.1 5:49
17 Jake Sandstrom Jr Mt. Carmel 17:28.4 5:49
18 Pj Paragas Sr Coronado - Henderson 17:28.4 5:49
19 Ben Versteeg Sr Villa Park 17:28.9 5:50
20 Ashton Zeidi Fr Coronado - Henderson 17:28.9 5:50
21 Bryce Grohmann Jr Fountain Vlly 17:29.8 5:50
22 Ryan Watts Sr Los Alamitos 17:30.2 5:50
23 Andres Serna Jr Warren 17:30.4 5:50
24 Carlos Deniz So Millikan 17:34.6 5:52
25 Connor Ison Sr Tesoro 17:35.1 5:52
26 Christian Rezendiz So Santa Ana 17:37.2 5:52
27 Anthony Kontaratos Sr El Modena 17:38 5:53
28 Nicholas Tucker Sr El Modena 17:39.6 5:53
29 Mathis Tessier Jr Coronado - Henderson 17:39.7 5:53
30 Ryan Torres Jr Warren 17:41.3 5:54
31 Ethan Deuitch Sr El Dorado /ss 17:41.3 5:54
32 Jonathan Aguirre Sr Santa Ana 17:43.6 5:55
33 Marc Choi Jr Westlake 17:43.8 5:55
34 Alberto Lona Jr Desert Mirage 17:45.2 5:55
35 Jonathan Rikitu Jr Sunny Hills 17:45.7 5:55
36 Liam Kreuz Sr Bonita 17:48 5:56
37 Chase Bradshaw So La Serna 17:48.3 5:56
38 Abel Venegas Jr Warren 17:48.6 5:56
39 Oscar Hurtado Sr Warren 17:48.9 5:56
40 Jaeger Lefler Jr Coronado - Henderson 17:49.1 5:56
41 Oscar Mateo So Santa Ana 17:49.5 5:57
42 Sam Quattrociocchi Jr Newport Harbor 17:50.5 5:57
43 Bryan Flores Jr Warren 17:52.3 5:57
44 Joshua Oswald Sr Beckman 17:53.3 5:58
45 Eduardo Perez Jr Warren 17:54.4 5:58
46 Aaron Brion Jr Bonita 17:55.1 5:58
47 Ian Parker Sr La Serna 17:56.4 5:59
48 Kevin Carrera Jr Santa Ana 17:56.8 5:59
49 Beau Hartley Jr Coronado - Henderson 17:57.1 5:59
50 Lucas Finn Sr El Modena 17:59.7 6:00
51 Andy Gunnemann So Santa Margarita 18:00.3 6:00
52 Luke Valdez So Dana Hills 18:00.4 6:00
53 Gavin Ward So Dana Hills 18:01.4 6:00
54 Salvador Garcia Sr Godinez 18:02.2 6:01
55 Nico Barber Sr Fountain Vlly 18:02.5 6:01
56 Austin Hartley Sr Coronado - Henderson 18:03.1 6:01
57 Roman Hernandez Jr ML King 18:03.4 6:01
58 Johnny Ramos Sr Westlake 18:03.5 6:01
59 Jared Havourd Jr Tesoro 18:05.3 6:02
60 Justin Zheng Sr Sunny Hills 18:07 6:02
61 Heriberto Zamacona Jr University City 18:07.7 6:03
62 Gabriel Alba Jr Santa Ana 18:10 6:03
63 Bryan Gasser Jr Agoura 18:10.1 6:03
64 Matthew Mitnick Sr Westlake 18:10.1 6:03
65 Hamza Mirza Sr Sunny Hills 18:10.3 6:03
66 Anthony Prado Sr Warren 18:10.4 6:03
67 Bobby Tatum Sr Westlake 18:11 6:04
68 Mitchell Barron Jr Bonita 18:12 6:04
69 Zekiah Lovett Sr Redondo 18:12.1 6:04
70 Andrew Burdalski Jr Coronado - Henderson 18:13.7 6:05
71 Ramus Hammarstrom Jr Huntington Bch 18:14.8 6:05
72 Jonathan Hale So Dana Hills 18:15.4 6:05
73 Connor Sharp Sr ML King 18:16.6 6:06
74 Cade Meyers Jr Santa Margarita 18:17.3 6:06
75 Nishi Rahman Sr Coronado - Henderson 18:17.8 6:06
76 Jose Zavala Jr Desert Mirage 18:17.9 6:06
77 Kyle Plat Jr Bonita 18:19.5 6:07
78 Juan Audetat Sr Warren 18:19.9 6:07
79 William Han Jr Garden Grove 18:21.8 6:07
80 Kyle Tse So La Serna 18:22.3 6:07
81 Anthony Graeff Sr Villa Park 18:22.7 6:08
82 Evan Nava Sr El Modena 18:23.1 6:08
83 Jacob Gopp Jr Mt. Carmel 18:23.1 6:08
84 Wes Lachman Jr Newport Harbor 18:24.4 6:08
85 Blake Burdick Jr Beckman 18:24.5 6:08
86 Brandon Chaing Jr Pacifica 18:24.6 6:08 1/11 8/31 28/39 18:47
(0:23)
18:47
(0:23)
18:47
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Michael Mitnick Sr Westlake 18:25.5 6:09
88 Coby Fierstein Jr Los Alamitos 18:26.7 6:09
89 Finn Landgraf So Dana Hills 18:26.8 6:09
90 Carlos Lopez Sr Cypress 18:28.2 6:09
91 James Baca So Coronado - Henderson 18:28.3 6:09
92 Jon Fieffer Sr Pacifica 18:29.3 6:10 2/11 9/31 23/38 18:47
(0:18)
18:47
(0:18)
18:47
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Sean Shimohara Jr Los Alamitos 18:29.6 6:10
94 David Delatorre So Redondo 18:30 6:10
95 Jacob Ferrufino Jr Los Alamitos 18:31.5 6:11
96 Michael Ventura So Santa Margarita 18:32 6:11
97 Mark Ciccone Jr Tesoro 18:33.2 6:11
98 Dylan Aguado Jr Sunny Hills 18:36.3 6:12
99 Clement Shih Jr Wilson-HH 18:38 6:13
100 Zachary Baker Sr La Serna 18:38.1 6:13
101 Mason Klock So La Serna 18:38.8 6:13
102 Issac Baez Sr Lakewood 18:39 6:13
103 Ian Gonzalez So La Serna 18:41 6:14
104 Conrad Walt So Huntington Bch 18:42 6:14
105 Jonathan Po Sr Sunny Hills 18:43.3 6:14
106 Seth Suarez So Millikan 18:44.4 6:15
107 Micheal Relly Jr University City 18:44.7 6:15
108 Tyler Peltier Jr Beckman 18:44.9 6:15
109 Izak Martinez Jr Warren 18:45.8 6:15
110 Cole Turner So Coronado - Henderson 18:45.9 6:15
111 Kyle Meis So Fountain Vlly 18:47.3 6:16
112 Robbi Dietz Sr Fountain Vlly 18:47.4 6:16
113 Eli Foyle Jr El Modena 18:47.7 6:16
114 Jose Tamayo Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:47.7 6:16
115 Sebastian Garibay Jr Warren 18:47.9 6:16
116 Daniel Wilbert Jr ML King 18:48.1 6:16
117 Lance Longaker Jr Agoura 18:48.4 6:16
118 Bryan Cortez Jr Katella 18:48.5 6:16
119 Prit Ahir Jr Warren 18:49.7 6:17
120 Issac Mcdormin Jr Coronado - Henderson 18:50.3 6:17
121 J'von Leong Jr Los Alamitos 18:50.9 6:17
122 Lam Henry Sr Katella 18:51.1 6:17
123 Jared Moon Sr Coronado - Henderson 18:51.7 6:17
124 Brian Lam Jr Katella 18:52 6:17
125 Kent Williams Sr Mt. Carmel 18:52.1 6:17
126 Alexander Mojica Sr Warren 18:52.2 6:17
127 Addison Lawrence So Dana Hills 18:53.1 6:18
128 Michael Wells Jr Huntington Bch 18:53.9 6:18
129 Jarrian Harrison Sr Wilson/LB 18:55.2 6:18
130 Anthony Hernandez Sr La Serna 18:56.2 6:19
131 Adam Mazariegos So Millikan 18:56.2 6:19
132 Hieu Dinh Sr Hoover SD 18:56.6 6:19
133 Ryan Smith Jr Pacifica 18:57.8 6:19 3/11 10/31 23/38 19:48
(0:50)
19:48
(0:50)
19:48
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Jefrey Ortiz Jr ML King 18:58.2 6:19
135 Benjamin Grimes Jr Cypress 18:59.4 6:20
136 Omar Molinares Sr Warren 19:00.1 6:20
137 Alex Mcgee Sr University City 19:00.3 6:20
138 Rick Torres Jr Warren 19:01.9 6:21
139 Bryan Albarran Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:02.8 6:21
140 Timothy Lieu Jr University City 19:04.8 6:22
141 Jesus Ramirez Fr Huntington Bch 19:04.8 6:22
142 Zaccary Bradt Sr Los Alamitos 19:05.2 6:22
143 Ozzie Palacios So La Serna 19:05.3 6:22
144 Grant Goacher Sr Beckman 19:07.3 6:22
145 Reese Kimball Jr Coronado - Henderson 19:07.6 6:23
146 Hunter Bode Jr Redondo 19:08.1 6:23
147 Jarred Fabia So Millikan 19:08.3 6:23
148 Cameron Abdoh Sr Beckman 19:08.4 6:23
149 Joshua Singer Jr Fountain Vlly 19:09 6:23
150 David Sanderson Jr Sunny Hills 19:09.1 6:23
151 Matthew Clarke Jr Tesoro 19:09.2 6:23
152 Griffin Ochar Jr Redondo 19:09.3 6:23
153 Daniel Fraga Sr Lakewood 19:09.4 6:23
154 Terrance Huang Jr Huntington Bch 19:10 6:23
155 Hector Estrada Jr Godinez 19:10.5 6:24
156 Jessie Lataban Jr Dana Hills 19:10.6 6:24
157 Payton Kern So Agoura 19:11.8 6:24
158 Hudson Kispert Jr Agoura 19:14.9 6:25
159 Reece Poe Jr Pacifica 19:16.1 6:25 4/11 12/31 21/34 20:00
(0:44)
20:00
(0:44)
20:00
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
160 Isaiah Cunningham Jr ML King 19:20.2 6:27
161 Samuel Vega Jr La Serna 19:21.9 6:27
162 Chris O'dowd Sr Coronado - Henderson 19:22.4 6:27
163 Josh Imsande Jr Villa Park 19:22.7 6:28
164 Jesus Martinez Jr ML King 19:22.9 6:28
165 Joseph Machado Jr El Modena 19:24.2 6:28
166 Brendan Belknapp Jr ML King 19:24.3 6:28
167 Ernesto Hernandez So Santa Ana 19:24.4 6:28
168 Silas Dollins So Katella 19:24.9 6:28
169 Drew Wilson So Millikan 19:25 6:28
170 Isaiah Torres Jr Tesoro 19:26.8 6:29
171 Josue Duarte Jr Desert Mirage 19:27.3 6:29
172 Cristoff Valdez Fr Dana Hills 19:31.8 6:31
173 Blake Hanson Jr El Modena 19:32.6 6:31
174 Christian Urias Sr Warren 19:33.4 6:31
175 Dennis Martinez Jr Godinez 19:34.4 6:31
176 Kai Barra So San Marino 19:35 6:32
177 Edbin Lopez Sr Wilson/LB 19:35.2 6:32
178 Thomas Houlihan Sr El Modena 19:35.3 6:32
179 Calvin Dietz So Fountain Vlly 19:35.5 6:32
180 Randall Gibson Sr Sunny Hills 19:36.1 6:32
181 Dallas Humphries Sr Coronado - Henderson 19:36.6 6:32
182 Josiah Broderick So Millikan 19:37 6:32
183 Osvaldo Salazar Jr Desert Mirage 19:37.4 6:32
184 David Chairunas Jr El Dorado /ss 19:37.8 6:33
185 Jesus Bervera Jr El Modena 19:39 6:33
186 Juan Ramirez Jr Desert Mirage 19:39.3 6:33
187 Stephen Baird Jr Cypress 19:40.4 6:33
188 Emiliano Becerril Jr Garden Grove 19:41.9 6:34
189 Bobby Marino Fr Dana Hills 19:42.4 6:34
190 Yunsik Choi Jr El Dorado /ss 19:44.4 6:35
191 Javier Vega Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:46.5 6:36
192 Juan Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:48.9 6:36
193 Colin Fregoso Jr Sunny Hills 19:50 6:37
194 Tanner Call Jr Westlake 19:50.2 6:37
195 Bennett Debry Fr Coronado - Henderson 19:50.4 6:37
196 Gabriel Romero Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:50.4 6:37
197 David Vargas Jr Desert Mirage 19:51 6:37
198 Marcus Chan Jr Troy 19:51.9 6:37
199 Peter Blanco Jr Santa Ana 19:53.4 6:38
200 Jake Knapp Sr Westlake 19:53.6 6:38
201 Joshua Fults Jr Pacifica 19:55.5 6:39 5/11 13/31 20/31
202 Alex Cutler Sr Coronado - Henderson 19:55.9 6:39
203 Everett Craw Jr El Modena 19:56.8 6:39
204 Xander Scott So Coronado - Henderson 19:58.6 6:40
205 Jack Stephenson Jr Westlake 19:59.6 6:40
206 Joshua Serna Sr Warren 20:00.3 6:40
207 Nathan Garay So Wilson/LB 20:01.2 6:40
208 Leighton Mcbryde So San Marino 20:02.4 6:41
209 Trevor Coulston Jr Santa Margarita 20:06.3 6:42
210 Oswaldo Sanchez Jr Venice 20:07.3 6:42
211 Auberon Lai Jr San Marino 20:10 6:43
212 Diego Espinoza So Santa Ana 20:10.7 6:44
213 Thaddeus Mammo Jr Venice 20:12.6 6:44
214 Elijah Hong Sr Pacifica 20:13.3 6:44 6/11 17/31 15/27 21:20
(1:06)
21:20
(1:06)
21:20
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
215 Sebastian Morroquin Sr Warren 20:14.2 6:45
216 Giovany Cuevas Jr Katella 20:15.2 6:45
217 Nathan Chapa Jr ML King 20:15.4 6:45
218 Cruz Raul Sr Katella 20:17.2 6:46
219 Junior Hernandez So Wilson/LB 20:17.4 6:46
220 Jackson Errecart So Wilson/LB 20:17.6 6:46
221 Orlando Rangel So Millikan 20:18.5 6:46
222 Michael Williamson Jr Coronado - Henderson 20:20 6:47
223 Ian Ferris So Fountain Vlly 20:20 6:47
224 Alec Beay So Millikan 20:20.1 6:47
225 Aung Luke Kyaw Jr Alhambra (SS) 20:20.7 6:47
226 Kevin Tan Jr El Modena 20:22.9 6:48
227 Leonel Merida Sr Godinez 20:23.2 6:48
228 Emilio Correa So Millikan 20:23.4 6:48
229 Lucas Russell So Coronado - Henderson 20:23.7 6:48
230 Oscar Guerra Jr Warren 20:23.9 6:48
231 Noah Simon So Wilson/LB 20:25.1 6:48
232 Keith Ibanez Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:26.9 6:49
233 Daniel Arenas Jr Warren 20:27.3 6:49
234 Samuel Najera Sr Godinez 20:29.3 6:50
235 Jesse Jovel Jr Warren 20:29.5 6:50
236 David Orozco Jr Lakewood 20:32.2 6:51
237 Rylan Lee Sr Wilson-HH 20:33.5 6:51
238 Matthew Winters Jr Millikan 20:34.6 6:52
239 You Ping Yang Jr University City 20:35.3 6:52
240 Sam Wang Sr Coronado - Henderson 20:36.5 6:52
241 Sterling Ysais Sr Newport Harbor 20:37.5 6:53
242 Antonio Orozco Jr Santa Ana 20:38.8 6:53
243 Christopher Cobian Jr Warren 20:39.4 6:53
244 Toby Suhr Sr Beckman 20:39.6 6:53
245 Giovanni Beltran Jr Warren 20:39.6 6:53
246 Peter Mendez Jr Santa Ana 20:42.2 6:54
247 John George Jr El Modena 20:44.5 6:55
248 Angel Plascencia Sr Alhambra (SS) 20:49.8 6:57
249 Jesus Galicia Jr Hoover SD 20:50.8 6:57
250 Vincente Gregory Sr Garden Grove 20:52.4 6:57
251 Trinity Gau Jr Wilson-HH 20:53.5 6:58
252 Giovanni Silva Jr Warren 20:54.8 6:58
253 Ryan Nobuyuki Jr Pacifica 20:55.6 6:59 7/11 21/31 13/21
254 Elijah Teran Sr Warren 20:58.2 6:59
255 Luis Sanchez So Katella 21:00 7:00
256 Uy Tran So Fountain Vlly 21:02 7:01
257 Ethan Lendo Jr La Serna 21:05.9 7:02
258 Vincent Viratham Jr Garden Grove 21:06.6 7:02
259 Tin Ma So Garden Grove 21:08.2 7:03
260 Jeremy Prinster Jr Coronado - Henderson 21:09.8 7:03
261 Brian Marquez Jr Warren 21:11.1 7:04
262 David Trujillo Fr Dana Hills 21:14.6 7:05
263 Davis Hoang Jr Garden Grove 21:15.3 7:05
264 Stone Williams Sr Pacifica 21:16.8 7:06 8/11 24/31 13/18 21:49
(0:32)
21:49
(0:32)
21:49
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
265 Chris Prinster Sr Coronado - Henderson 21:21 7:07
266 Noah Jimenez Jr Warren 21:24.6 7:08
267 Daniel Maciel Sr Bonita 21:25.3 7:08
268 Pursley Miranda Jr Garden Grove 21:27.1 7:09
269 Maximillian Hernandez Fr Warren 21:29.8 7:10
270 Nick Shaw Sr Bonita 21:31.3 7:10
271 Jiliberto Gutierrez Jr Desert Mirage 21:34.5 7:12
272 Mauricio Manzanares Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:36.2 7:12
273 Ben Zou Jr Alhambra (SS) 21:36.8 7:12
274 Jake Sell Jr Agoura 21:42.1 7:14
275 Luis Martinez Jr Godinez 21:42.1 7:14
276 Brian Do Fr Garden Grove 21:44.5 7:15
277 Francisco Herrera Sr Wilson-HH 21:46.1 7:15
278 Omar Martinez Jr Hoover SD 21:46.6 7:16
279 Brian Tran Sr Alhambra (SS) 21:49.8 7:17
280 James Nguyen Jr Garden Grove 21:56.1 7:19
281 Edgar Gomez Jr Garden Grove 22:00.9 7:20
282 Luis Agama Fr Newport Harbor 22:04.2 7:21
283 Elmer Rodriguez Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:04.9 7:22
284 Diego Martinez So Katella 22:09.4 7:23
285 Arnold Martir Jr Wilson-HH 22:16.4 7:25
286 Martin Gonzalez Fr Garden Grove 22:17.4 7:26
287 Joshua Gonzalez Jr Wilson-HH 22:18.1 7:26
288 William Tran So Fountain Vlly 22:18.5 7:26
289 Jeremy Blye So Agoura 22:21.4 7:27
290 Emmanuel Quezada So Katella 22:33.5 7:31
291 Jay Sales Sr Garden Grove 22:33.7 7:31
292 Kyle Rand Sr Lakewood 22:33.9 7:31
293 Alan Galvan Sr Garden Grove 22:34.2 7:31
294 Joseph Avila Sr Wilson-HH 22:35.8 7:32
295 Dhruv Patel So Cypress 22:37.8 7:33
296 Bryan Casillas Sr Wilson-HH 22:40.9 7:34
297 Ernesto Zepeda Sr Santa Ana 22:42.6 7:34
298 Lawrence Chung So San Marino 22:50.4 7:37
299 Sebastian Flores Sr Bonita 22:51.9 7:37
300 David Merlin Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:09.2 7:43
301 Pedro Perez Sr Warren 23:09.6 7:43
302 Kyle Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 23:10.2 7:43
303 Chrisian Le Fr Garden Grove 23:16.6 7:46
304 Eduardo Alvarado Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:18 7:46
305 Huy Hoang Jr Katella 23:24.6 7:48
306 Angel Gutierrez Jr Venice 24:07 8:02
307 Thanh Nguyen Jr Garden Grove 24:16 8:05
308 Mark Sottile Jr Westlake 24:28.7 8:10
309 Dustin Lau Jr San Marino 24:34.7 8:12
310 Tyler Hefner So Huntington Bch 24:41.6 8:14
311 Long Nugyen Sr Katella 24:41.6 8:14
312 Jonathon Martinez Jr Desert Mirage 24:50.8 8:17
313 Tyler Nguyen Jr Fountain Vlly 25:01.7 8:21
314 Hank Wang So San Marino 25:02.8 8:21
315 Diego Centeno Jr Desert Mirage 25:18.6 8:26
316 Daniel Lopez Sr Pacifica 25:21.3 8:27 9/11 28/31 14/14 25:42
(0:21)
25:42
(0:21)
25:42
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
317 Cristian Lopez Sr Desert Mirage 25:44.2 8:35
318 Oscar Perez Sr Katella 26:12.8 8:44
319 Ian Jimenez Jr Pacifica 27:11.2 9:04 10/11 30/31 11/11
320 Dylan Borren Fr Huntington Bch 27:28.1 9:09
321 Josue Duran Fr El Modena 28:33.8 9:31
322 Dean De Leon Jr Pacifica 29:25.5 9:49 11/11 31/31 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Coronado - Henderson
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:40
86:57
17:23
5:48
85 Brendan Graves
So
16:59
5:40
6
Kyle Sadler
Sr
17:20
5:47
14
Pj Paragas
Sr
17:28
5:49
18
Ashton Zeidi
Fr
17:29
5:50
19
Mathis Tessier
Jr
17:40
5:53
28
Jaeger Lefler
Jr
17:49
5:56
38
Beau Hartley
Jr
17:57
5:59
47
2 Mt. Carmel
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:36
86:32
17:18
5:46
106 Luke Schwenke
Jr
16:48
5:36
3
Tyler Cunningh
Jr
16:48
5:36
4
David Anderson
Jr
17:05
5:42
8
Jake Sandstro
Jr
17:28
5:49
17
Jacob Gopp
Jr
18:23
6:08
74
Kent Williams
Sr
18:52
6:17
106




3 Santa Ana
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
88:16
17:39
5:53
149 Manuel Sarinana
Jr
17:08
5:43
9
Christia Rezendiz
So
17:37
5:52
25
Jonathan Aguirre
Sr
17:44
5:55
30
Oscar Mateo
So
17:50
5:57
39
Kevin Carrera
Jr
17:57
5:59
46
Gabriel Alba
Jr
18:10
6:03
58
Ernesto Hernande
So
19:24
6:28
135
4 Warren
14-9-6-5-4
Gap: 0:22
88:42
17:44
5:55
165 Andres Serna
Jr
17:30
5:50
22
Ryan Torres
Jr
17:41
5:54
29
Abel Venegas
Jr
17:49
5:56
36
Oscar Hurtado
Sr
17:49
5:56
37
Bryan Flores
Jr
17:52
5:57
41
Eduardo Perez
Jr
17:54
5:58
43
Anthony Prado
Sr
18:10
6:03
62
5 El Modena
10-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:03
89:00
17:48
5:56
187 Diego Madrid
Sr
17:20
5:47
13
Anthony Kontarat
Sr
17:38
5:53
26
Nicholas Tucker
Sr
17:40
5:53
27
Lucas Finn
Sr
18:00
6:00
48
Evan Nava
Sr
18:23
6:08
73
Eli Foyle
Jr
18:48
6:16
98
Joseph Machado
Jr
19:24
6:28
134
6 Bonita
12-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:51
89:43
17:57
5:59
228 Austin Keiser
Sr
17:28
5:49
16
Liam Kreuz
Sr
17:48
5:56
34
Aaron Brion
Jr
17:55
5:58
44
Mitchell Barron
Jr
18:12
6:04
64
Kyle Plat
Jr
18:20
6:07
70
Daniel Maciel
Sr
21:25
7:08
183
Nick Shaw
Sr
21:31
7:10
184
7 La Serna
6-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:37
89:46
17:57
5:59
247 Anthony Becerra
So
17:01
5:40
7
Chase Bradshaw
So
17:48
5:56
35
Ian Parker
Sr
17:56
5:59
45
Kyle Tse
So
18:22
6:07
72
Zachary Baker
Sr
18:38
6:13
88
Mason Klock
So
18:39
6:13
89
Ian Gonzalez
So
18:41
6:14
90
8 Los Alamitos
2-4-9-8-8
Gap: 1:45
89:45
17:57
5:59
268 Kevin Miller
Sr
16:47
5:36
2
Ryan Watts
Sr
17:30
5:50
21
Coby Fierstei
Jr
18:27
6:09
79
Sean Shimohar
Jr
18:30
6:10
82
Jacob Ferrufin
Jr
18:32
6:11
84
J'von Leong
Jr
18:51
6:17
103
Zaccary Bradt
Sr
19:05
6:22
117
9 Westlake
17-16-12-9-9
Gap: 0:42
90:34
18:07
6:02
286 Marc Choi
Jr
17:44
5:55
31
Johnny Ramos
Sr
18:04
6:01
54
Matthew Mitnick
Sr
18:10
6:03
60
Bobby Tatum
Sr
18:11
6:04
63
Michael Mitnick
Sr
18:26
6:09
78
Tanner Call
Jr
19:50
6:37
152
Jake Knapp
Sr
19:54
6:38
155
10 Sunny Hills
19-17-13-12-10
Gap: 0:58
91:23
18:17
6:06
328 Jonathan Rikitu
Jr
17:46
5:55
33
Justin Zheng
Sr
18:07
6:02
56
Hamza Mirza
Sr
18:10
6:03
61
Dylan Aguado
Jr
18:36
6:12
86
Jonathan Po
Sr
18:43
6:14
92
David Sanderso
Jr
19:09
6:23
123
Randall Gibson
Sr
19:36
6:32
145
11 ML King
8-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
91:18
18:16
6:05
344 Michael Munoz
Jr
17:12
5:44
11
Roman Hernande
Jr
18:03
6:01
53
Connor Sharp
Sr
18:17
6:06
68
Daniel Wilbert
Jr
18:48
6:16
100
Jefrey Ortiz
Jr
18:58
6:19
112
Isaiah Cunningh
Jr
19:20
6:27
132
Jesus Martinez
Jr
19:23
6:28
133
12 Dana Hills
21-18-16-13-12
Gap: 0:53
91:37
18:19
6:06
353 Luke Valdez
So
18:00
6:00
49
Gavin Ward
So
18:01
6:00
50
Jonathan Hale
So
18:15
6:05
67
Finn Landgraf
So
18:27
6:09
80
Addison Lawrence
So
18:53
6:18
107
Jessie Lataban
Jr
19:11
6:24
128
Cristoff Valdez
Fr
19:32
6:31
140
13 Fountain Vlly
13-13-17-14-13
Gap: 1:39
92:16
18:27
6:09
387 Bryce Grohmann
Jr
17:30
5:50
20
Nico Barber
Sr
18:03
6:01
52
Kyle Meis
So
18:47
6:16
96
Robbi Dietz
Sr
18:47
6:16
97
Joshua Singer
Jr
19:09
6:23
122
Calvin Dietz
So
19:36
6:32
144
Ian Ferris
So
20:20
6:47
166
14 Redondo
9-14-14-15-14
Gap: 1:51
92:18
18:28
6:09
404 William Jarvis
Sr
17:18
5:46
12
Zekiah Lovett
Sr
18:12
6:04
65
David Delatorr
So
18:30
6:10
83
Hunter Bode
Jr
19:08
6:23
119
Griffin Ochar
Jr
19:09
6:23
125








15 Garden Grove
1-2-5-10-15
Gap: 4:18
92:42
18:32
6:11
408 Giovani Barajas
Sr
16:35
5:32
1
Roberto Pioquint
Sr
17:11
5:44
10
William Han
Jr
18:22
6:07
71
Emiliano Becerril
Jr
19:42
6:34
149
Vincente Gregory
Sr
20:52
6:57
177
Vincent Viratham
Jr
21:07
7:02
181
Tin Ma
So
21:08
7:03
182
16 Tesoro
16-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:52
92:50
18:34
6:11
426 Connor Ison
Sr
17:35
5:52
24
Jared Havourd
Jr
18:05
6:02
55
Mark Ciccone
Jr
18:33
6:11
85
Matthew Clarke
Jr
19:09
6:23
124
Isaiah Torres
Jr
19:27
6:29
138








17 Beckman
20-21-19-19-17
Gap: 1:15
93:18
18:40
6:13
452 Joshua Oswald
Sr
17:53
5:58
42
Blake Burdick
Jr
18:25
6:08
76
Tyler Peltier
Jr
18:45
6:15
95
Grant Goacher
Sr
19:07
6:22
118
Cameron Abdoh
Sr
19:08
6:23
121
Toby Suhr
Sr
20:40
6:53
175




18 Millikan
15-20-20-20-18
Gap: 1:50
93:49
18:46
6:15
483 Carlos Deniz
So
17:35
5:52
23
Seth Suarez
So
18:44
6:15
93
Adam Mazarieg
So
18:56
6:19
110
Jarred Fabia
So
19:08
6:23
120
Drew Wilson
So
19:25
6:28
137
Josiah Broderic
So
19:37
6:32
146
Orlando Rangel
So
20:19
6:46
165
19 Godinez
4-11-18-18-19
Gap: 3:34
93:59
18:48
6:16
492 Javier Perez
Jr
16:49
5:36
5
Salvador Garcia
Sr
18:02
6:01
51
Hector Estrada
Jr
19:11
6:24
127
Dennis Martinez
Jr
19:34
6:31
141
Leonel Merida
Sr
20:23
6:48
168
Samuel Najera
Sr
20:29
6:50
171
Luis Martinez
Jr
21:42
7:14
189
20 Newport Harbor
11-10-10-17-20
Gap: 4:42
96:19
19:16
6:25
496 Trevor Cislaw
Sr
17:22
5:47
15
Sam Quattroc
Jr
17:51
5:57
40
Wes Lachman
Jr
18:24
6:08
75
Sterling Ysais
Sr
20:38
6:53
174
Luis Agama
Fr
22:04
7:21
192








21 Huntington Bch
24-23-23-22-21
Gap: 0:55
94:06
18:49
6:16
507 Ramus Hammarst
Jr
18:15
6:05
66
Conrad Walt
So
18:42
6:14
91
Michael Wells
Jr
18:54
6:18
108
Jesus Ramirez
Fr
19:05
6:22
116
Terrance Huang
Jr
19:10
6:23
126
Tyler Hefner
So
24:42
8:14
201
Dylan Borren
Fr
27:28
9:09
203
22 Desert Mirage
18-19-21-23-22
Gap: 1:54
94:47
18:57
6:19
535 Alberto Lona
Jr
17:45
5:55
32
Jose Zavala
Jr
18:18
6:06
69
Josue Duarte
Jr
19:27
6:29
139
Osvaldo Salazar
Jr
19:37
6:32
147
Juan Ramirez
Jr
19:39
6:33
148
David Vargas
Jr
19:51
6:37
154
Jilibert Gutierre
Jr
21:35
7:12
185
23 University City
22-22-22-21-23
Gap: 2:28
95:33
19:07
6:22
552 Heribert Zamacona
Jr
18:08
6:03
57
Micheal Relly
Jr
18:45
6:15
94
Alex Mcgee
Sr
19:00
6:20
113
Timothy Lieu
Jr
19:05
6:22
115
You Ping Yang
Jr
20:35
6:52
173








24 Pacifica
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:31
95:03
19:01
6:20
556 Brandon Chaing
Jr
18:25
6:08
77
Jon Fieffer
Sr
18:29
6:10
81
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:58
6:19
111
Reece Poe
Jr
19:16
6:25
131
Joshua Fults
Jr
19:56
6:39
156
Elijah Hong
Sr
20:13
6:44
160
Ryan Nobuyuki
Jr
20:56
6:59
179
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Agoura
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:32
97:07
19:25
6:28
607 Bryan Gasser
Jr
18:10
6:03
59
Lance Longaker
Jr
18:48
6:16
101
Payton Kern
So
19:12
6:24
129
Hudson Kispert
Jr
19:15
6:25
130
Jake Sell
Jr
21:42
7:14
188
Jeremy Blye
So
22:21
7:27
196




26 Katella
28-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:27
96:12
19:14
6:25
608 Bryan Cortez
Jr
18:49
6:16
102
Lam Henry
Sr
18:51
6:17
104
Brian Lam
Jr
18:52
6:17
105
Silas Dollins
So
19:25
6:28
136
Giovany Cuevas
Jr
20:15
6:45
161
Cruz Raul
Sr
20:17
6:46
162
Luis Sanchez
So
21:00
7:00
180
27 Wilson/LB
29-28-28-28-27
Gap: 1:22
99:07
19:49
6:36
736 Jarrian Harrison
Sr
18:55
6:18
109
Edbin Lopez
Sr
19:35
6:32
143
Nathan Garay
So
20:01
6:40
157
Junior Hernande
So
20:17
6:46
163
Jackson Errecart
So
20:18
6:46
164
Noah Simon
So
20:25
6:48
169




28 Santa Ana Valley
27-27-27-27-28
Gap: 2:49
100:26
20:05
6:42
756 Jose Tamayo
Sr
18:48
6:16
99
Javier Vega
Jr
19:47
6:36
150
Juan Martinez
Sr
19:49
6:36
151
Keith Ibanez
Jr
20:27
6:49
170
Mauricio Manzanar
Sr
21:36
7:12
186
Elmer Rodrigue
Jr
22:05
7:22
193
David Merlin
Jr
23:09
7:43
199
29 Alhambra (SS)
30-30-29-29-29
Gap: 2:34
101:41
20:20
6:47
797 Bryan Albarran
Jr
19:03
6:21
114
Gabriel Romero
Jr
19:50
6:37
153
Aung Luke Kyaw
Jr
20:21
6:47
167
Angel Plascenc
Sr
20:50
6:57
176
Ben Zou
Jr
21:37
7:12
187
Brian Tran
Sr
21:50
7:17
191




30 Wilson-HH
26-29-30-30-30
Gap: 3:38
104:08
20:50
6:57
821 Clement Shih
Jr
18:38
6:13
87
Rylan Lee
Sr
20:34
6:51
172
Trinity Gau
Jr
20:54
6:58
178
Francisc Herrera
Sr
21:46
7:15
190
Arnold Martir
Jr
22:16
7:25
194
Joshua Gonzalez
Jr
22:18
7:26
195
Joseph Avila
Sr
22:36
7:32
197
31 San Marino
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 5:00
107:13
21:27
7:09
857 Kai Barra
So
19:35
6:32
142
Leighton Mcbryde
So
20:02
6:41
158
Auberon Lai
Jr
20:10
6:43
159
Lawrence Chung
So
22:50
7:37
198
Dustin Lau
Jr
24:35
8:12
200
Hank Wang
So
25:03
8:21
202




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Coronado - Henderson
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
90:21
18:04
6:01
23 Jaeger Lefler
Jr
17:49
5:56
1
Beau Hartley
Jr
17:57
5:59
3
Austin Hartley
Sr
18:03
6:01
4
Andrew Burdalsk
Jr
18:14
6:05
7
Nishi Rahman
Sr
18:18
6:06
8
James Baca
So
18:28
6:09
10
Cole Turner
So
18:46
6:15
14
2 Warren
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
91:58
18:24
6:08
46 Eduardo Perez
Jr
17:54
5:58
2
Anthony Prado
Sr
18:10
6:03
6
Juan Audetat
Sr
18:20
6:07
9
Izak Martinez
Jr
18:46
6:15
13
Sebastia Garibay
Jr
18:48
6:16
16
Prit Ahir
Jr
18:50
6:17
17
Alexande Mojica
Sr
18:52
6:17
18
3 La Serna
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
94:43
18:57
6:19
83 Mason Klock
So
18:39
6:13
11
Ian Gonzalez
So
18:41
6:14
12
Anthony Hernande
Sr
18:56
6:19
19
Ozzie Palacios
So
19:05
6:22
20
Samuel Vega
Jr
19:22
6:27
21
Ethan Lendo
Jr
21:06
7:02
46




4 El Modena
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
96:59
19:24
6:28
114 Eli Foyle
Jr
18:48
6:16
15
Joseph Machado
Jr
19:24
6:28
22
Blake Hanson
Jr
19:33
6:31
24
Thomas Houlihan
Sr
19:35
6:32
25
Jesus Bervera
Jr
19:39
6:33
28
Everett Craw
Jr
19:57
6:39
31
Kevin Tan
Jr
20:23
6:48
38
5 Santa Ana
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:29
98:17
19:39
6:33
131 Gabriel Alba
Jr
18:10
6:03
5
Ernesto Hernande
So
19:24
6:28
23
Peter Blanco
Jr
19:53
6:38
30
Diego Espinoza
So
20:11
6:44
32
Antonio Orozco
Jr
20:39
6:53
41
Peter Mendez
Jr
20:42
6:54
42
Ernesto Zepeda
Sr
22:43
7:34
59
6 Millikan
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
101:14
20:15
6:45
178 Josiah Broderic
So
19:37
6:32
27
Orlando Rangel
So
20:19
6:46
35
Alec Beay
So
20:20
6:47
37
Emilio Correa
So
20:23
6:48
39
Matthew Winters
Jr
20:35
6:52
40








7 Fountain Vlly
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:26
108:18
21:40
7:13
227 Calvin Dietz
So
19:36
6:32
26
Ian Ferris
So
20:20
6:47
36
Uy Tran
So
21:02
7:01
45
William Tran
So
22:19
7:26
57
Tyler Nguyen
Jr
25:02
8:21
63








8 Garden Grove
11-11-11-10-8
Gap: 0:38
106:42
21:20
7:07
248 Vincent Viratham
Jr
21:07
7:02
47
Tin Ma
So
21:08
7:03
48
Davis Hoang
Jr
21:15
7:05
49
Pursley Miranda
Jr
21:27
7:09
51
Brian Do
Fr
21:45
7:15
53
James Nguyen
Jr
21:56
7:19
54
Edgar Gomez
Jr
22:01
7:20
55
9 Katella
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:07
109:25
21:53
7:18
252 Cruz Raul
Sr
20:17
6:46
34
Luis Sanchez
So
21:00
7:00
44
Diego Martinez
So
22:09
7:23
56
Emmanuel Quezada
So
22:34
7:31
58
Huy Hoang
Jr
23:25
7:48
60
Long Nugyen
Sr
24:42
8:14
61
Oscar Perez
Sr
26:13
8:44
67
10 Pacifica
9-8-8-8-10
Gap: 6:58
114:58
23:00
7:40
259 Elijah Hong
Sr
20:13
6:44
33
Ryan Nobuyuki
Jr
20:56
6:59
43
Stone Williams
Sr
21:17
7:06
50
Daniel Lopez
Sr
25:21
8:27
65
Ian Jimenez
Jr
27:11
9:04
68
Dean De Leon
Jr
29:26
9:49
69




11 Desert Mirage
8-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:53
117:19
23:28
7:49
273 David Vargas
Jr
19:51
6:37
29
Jilibert Gutierre
Jr
21:35
7:12
52
Jonathon Martinez
Jr
24:51
8:17
62
Diego Centeno
Jr
25:19
8:26
64
Cristian Lopez
Sr
25:44
8:35
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Magana Fr Santa Ana Valley 16:49.1 5:36
2 St Jude Giolitto Fr Mt. Carmel 17:01.2 5:40
3 Zeid Hussain Fr Beckman 17:02.4 5:41
4 Zackary Childers Fr Granada Hills 17:03.7 5:41
5 Raen Reyes Fr La Quinta(LQ) 17:04.6 5:42
6 Justin Boos Fr Dana Hills 17:15.4 5:45
7 Daniel Lutz Fr Redondo 17:17.6 5:46
8 Dylan Manning Fr Tesoro 17:21.7 5:47
9 Joseph Moersch Fr Dana Hills 17:24.7 5:48
10 John Fodor Fr Dana Hills 17:24.8 5:48
11 Joshua Schuld Fr Beckman 17:25.6 5:49
12 Matthew O'connor Fr Dana Hills 17:29.4 5:50
13 Zach Lauritsen Fr Millikan 17:30.5 5:50
14 Dylan Idleman Fr Tesoro 17:31.9 5:51
15 Connor Johnson Fr Tesoro 17:37.5 5:53
16 Landon Haas Fr Los Alamitos 17:45.4 5:55
17 Trey Chatterton Fr Beckman 17:46.8 5:56
18 Scott Kirchhoff Fr Millikan 17:48.8 5:56
19 Mathew Mccann Fr Redondo 17:49.5 5:57
20 Ryan Hernandez Fr ML King 17:50.5 5:57
21 Ethan Johnson Fr Dana Hills 17:52.4 5:57
22 Slater Ledgard Fr Los Alamitos 17:56.6 5:59
23 Kevin Cruz Fr Westlake 17:58.1 5:59
24 Cory Hatchel Fr Tesoro 18:07.8 6:03
25 Wesley Clarkson Fr University City 18:10.2 6:03
26 Roberto Chavez Fr Godinez 18:12 6:04
27 John Sweeney Fr Dana Hills 18:15.7 6:05
28 Raeth Fountain Fr Mt. Carmel 18:16.9 6:06
29 Erick Martinez Fr Granada Hills 18:20 6:07
30 Troy Coulston Fr Santa Margarita 18:20.3 6:07
31 Ben Klepper Fr Agoura 18:21 6:07
32 Ethan Lam Fr Fountain Vlly 18:21.4 6:07
33 Nicholas Alejo Fr Redondo 18:21.5 6:07
34 Spencer Kline Fr Dana Hills 18:24.6 6:08
35 Jaden Grashel Fr Granada Hills 18:25.9 6:09
36 Oscar Ng Fr Beckman 18:26.6 6:09
37 Wyatt Gouger Fr Dana Hills 18:27.9 6:09
38 Sungjun Park Fr Mt. Carmel 18:29.5 6:10
39 Harrison Katz Fr Agoura 18:32 6:11
40 Elliot Fleck Fr Granada Hills 18:35.7 6:12
41 John Solakian Fr Dana Hills 18:35.9 6:12
42 Isaiah Wick Fr Redondo 18:36.1 6:12
43 Justino Lopez Fr Desert Mirage 18:38.8 6:13
44 Carlos Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana 18:39.1 6:13
45 Luis Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana 18:39.6 6:13
46 Pablo Santana Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:40.5 6:14
47 Jayden Navarro So Katella 18:40.8 6:14
48 Alec Villarreal Fr Granada Hills 18:40.9 6:14
49 Jacob Shirota Fr Troy 18:41.4 6:14
50 Cole Hazard Fr Huntington Bch 18:42 6:14
51 Ethan Wartenberg Fr Villa Park 18:42.1 6:14
52 Peter Barrios Fr Santa Ana 18:42.5 6:14
53 Jonathan Mejia Fr Granada Hills 18:42.6 6:14
54 Brendan Provance Fr ML King 18:43.9 6:15
55 Jacob Lebovitz Fr Los Alamitos 18:46.6 6:16
56 Abraham Wallander Fr Los Alamitos 18:48.9 6:16
57 Ramon Lopez Fr Millikan 18:50.1 6:17
58 Gabriel Aborita Fr ML King 18:50.6 6:17
59 Cristopher Burns Fr Redondo 18:52.5 6:18
60 Kevin Ambrocio Fr Santa Ana 18:53.7 6:18
61 Michael Shugarman Fr Beckman 18:54.4 6:18
62 Ben Nusz Fr Dana Hills 18:55 6:18
63 Logan Barragan Fr Los Alamitos 18:55.8 6:19
64 Justin Hsieh Fr Fountain Vlly 18:56.6 6:19
65 Corey Sharick Fr Granada Hills 18:57.8 6:19
66 David Goodheart Fr Huntington Bch 18:58.5 6:20
67 Johan Halvorsen Norris Fr Tesoro 18:58.9 6:20
68 John Carraher Fr Redondo 18:59.6 6:20
69 Edward Hernandez Fr Dana Hills 18:59.7 6:20
70 Edward Gomez Fr La Serna 19:00.4 6:20
71 Elijah Cobo Fr Cypress 19:01 6:20
72 Kevin Truong Fr Mt. Carmel 19:01.6 6:21
73 Austin Jenner Fr Dana Hills 19:02.4 6:21
74 Isaac Pardo Fr Warren 19:03.3 6:21
75 Pablo Diaz Fr Millikan 19:04.5 6:22
76 Daniel Aguilar Fr Redondo 19:05.3 6:22
77 Cedrik Lontok Fr Cypress 19:06.4 6:22
78 Ashton Fegel Fr Newport Harbor 19:06.7 6:22
79 Jagger Cardwell Fr Redondo 19:08.1 6:23
80 Julian Acosta Fr Pacifica 19:09.9 6:23 1/7 11/31 28/41
81 Eduardo Flores Fr Canoga Park 19:12.4 6:24
82 Eduardo Arias Fr La Quinta(LQ) 19:12.4 6:24
83 Adam Hassan Fr Westlake 19:12.9 6:24
84 Ben Wolters Fr Huntington Bch 19:14.1 6:25
85 James Bae Fr El Modena 19:15.5 6:25
86 Jose Nazario Fr Desert Mirage 19:15.7 6:25
87 Gypsy Palacios Fr Villa Park 19:19.4 6:26
88 Joshua Sanford Fr La Serna 19:21.8 6:27
89 Daniel Garrido Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:24.7 6:28
90 Camden Patterson Fr El Toro 19:25.7 6:29
91 Emiliano Zavala Fr Sunny Hills 19:27.1 6:29
92 Brandon Fregoso Fr Troy 19:28.4 6:29
93 Carlos Chavez Fr El Modena 19:29.7 6:30
94 Jonathan Karkafi Fr San Marino 19:29.7 6:30
95 Romel Gonzalez Fr Granada Hills 19:32 6:31
96 Michael Mockus Fr Fountain Vlly 19:33.6 6:31
97 Bohdin Rush Fr ML King 19:35.9 6:32
98 Jack Hunter Fr Los Alamitos 19:37.9 6:33
99 Brandon Lopez Fr Tesoro 19:39.2 6:33
100 Jack Rowe Fr Tesoro 19:40 6:33
101 David Ignacio Fr Bonita 19:43 6:34
102 Riley Folk Fr El Toro 19:43.2 6:34
103 Connor O'brien Fr El Toro 19:43.9 6:35
104 Shane Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 19:44 6:35
105 Tyler Rieger Fr Tesoro 19:44.8 6:35
106 Ian Decker Jr Huntington Bch 19:45.6 6:35
107 Anthony Lopez Fr Los Alamitos 19:46.2 6:35
108 Jameson Ibe Fr Newport Harbor 19:47 6:36
109 Ryan Hamidzadeh Fr Santa Margarita 19:47.9 6:36
110 Ismail Olivares Fr Katella 19:49.4 6:36
111 Braden Tarka Fr El Dorado /ss 19:49.9 6:37
112 Michael Best Fr La Quinta(LQ) 19:50.2 6:37
113 Kaleb Macias Fr Venice 19:52.3 6:37
114 Anthony Adly Fr Tesoro 19:52.5 6:38
115 Joshua Hanson Fr Warren 19:55 6:38
116 Chett Clark Fr Newport Harbor 19:55.1 6:38
117 Shawn Enyart Fr Los Alamitos 19:56.1 6:39
118 Jackson Ritchey Fr Santa Margarita 19:56.8 6:39
119 Aidan Krapf Fr University City 19:57.1 6:39
120 Ethan Vang Fr Wilson/LB 19:57.9 6:39
121 Jasper Lin Fr La Serna 19:59.4 6:40
122 Roman Shahimi Fr Redondo 20:00.3 6:40
123 Daniel Korfist Fr Redondo 20:00.4 6:40
124 Charles Lutz Fr Huntington Bch 20:03.3 6:41
125 Cristian Gabriel Fr La Serna 20:03.8 6:41
126 Gunner Zoch Fr Dana Hills 20:04.3 6:41
127 Mateo Elizarraras Fr Los Alamitos 20:04.5 6:42
128 Alexander Cull Fr Redondo 20:05.7 6:42
129 Mitchell Espinoza Fr Canoga Park 20:05.7 6:42
130 Anthony Arceneaux Fr Fountain Vlly 20:06.3 6:42
131 Liam Basinger Fr Pacifica 20:09 6:43 2/7 16/31 30/40
132 Cruz Martinez Fr La Serna 20:13.5 6:45
133 Christian Flores Fr El Modena 20:14.5 6:45
134 Micheal Estrada Fr Warren 20:14.9 6:45
135 Oziel Flores Fr Santa Ana 20:15.2 6:45
136 Carter Dimesa Fr Redondo 20:16.9 6:46
137 Danny Roman Fr Beckman 20:18.2 6:46
138 Issac Mendoza Fr Warren 20:18.5 6:46
139 David Velador Fr Warren 20:19.3 6:46
140 Mick Quindazzi Fr Newport Harbor 20:19.3 6:46
141 Marcus Yepiz Fr La Serna 20:19.5 6:47
142 Jared Larson Fr El Toro 20:20.4 6:47
143 Iman Keyvan Fr Dana Hills 20:21.1 6:47
144 Nicholas Ruiz Fr Santa Margarita 20:21.7 6:47
145 Leyton Bostre Fr Wilson/LB 20:22.2 6:47
146 Kailer Peterson Fr Fountain Vlly 20:23.2 6:48
147 Isaias Cabral Fr La Serna 20:25.3 6:48
148 Dylan Gaba Fr Cypress 20:25.9 6:49
149 Ethan Lim Fr Lakewood 20:26.1 6:49
150 Jack Moore Fr University City 20:27.2 6:49
151 Francisco Madrigal Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:27.3 6:49
152 Bryce Wallace Fr Granada Hills 20:28.1 6:49
153 Harrison Hsu Fr Westlake 20:29.5 6:50
154 Andrew Trankiem Fr Beckman 20:29.9 6:50
155 John Rothbard Fr Westlake 20:31.9 6:51
156 Armando Delgado Fr Hoover SD 20:32.6 6:51
157 Matthew Dato-on Fr Santa Margarita 20:33 6:51
158 Sean Kenney Fr Westlake 20:33.1 6:51
159 Mitch Pelonis Fr Los Alamitos 20:33.7 6:51
160 John Geesen Fr Agoura 20:35.2 6:52
161 Mark Pineda Fr Pacifica 20:36.5 6:52 3/7 19/31 25/37
162 Jaden Mcaulay Fr Agoura 20:37.2 6:52
163 David Serrano Fr La Serna 20:37.5 6:53
164 Sean Whipp Fr Millikan 20:37.7 6:53
165 Steven Cortez Fr Sunny Hills 20:39.6 6:53
166 Joshua Chen Fr San Marino 20:41.5 6:54
167 Youki Hoshino Fr San Marino 20:47.9 6:56
168 Irvin Martinez Fr Santa Ana 20:48 6:56
169 Erick Bravo Fr El Modena 20:49.4 6:56
170 Santiago Calderon Fr Katella 20:49.7 6:57
171 Ethan Morrison Fr El Modena 20:51 6:57
172 Ryan Gleason Fr University City 20:51.2 6:57
173 Michael caira Fr Pacifica 20:51.6 6:57 4/7 20/31 23/33
174 Rene Leon Fr Wilson/LB 20:53 6:58
175 Rafael Sarabia Fr La Quinta(LQ) 20:54.5 6:58
176 Christopher Cisneros Fr Redondo 20:55.1 6:58
177 Marcos Ramirez Fr Cypress 20:59.3 7:00
178 Victor De Luna Fr Santa Ana 20:59.5 7:00
179 Kurt Schetne Fr Fountain Vlly 21:01.1 7:00
180 Michael Pohl Fr Fountain Vlly 21:02.5 7:01
181 Ethan Fox Fr University City 21:03.3 7:01
182 Erwan Caron Fr El Toro 21:03.9 7:01
183 Joseph Gomez Fr Wilson/LB 21:04 7:01
184 Ivan Huang Fr Alhambra (SS) 21:04.1 7:01
185 Mason Yeo Fr Sunny Hills 21:04.4 7:01
186 Jake Patterson Fr Bonita 21:04.5 7:02
187 Christopher Huerta Fr Redondo 21:04.9 7:02
188 Ryan Doherty Fr El Toro 21:05.7 7:02
189 Anthony Dipasquo Fr Redondo 21:08.5 7:03
190 Michael Gaffney Fr Newport Harbor 21:09.8 7:03
191 Kai Gonzales Fr Sunny Hills 21:10.4 7:03
192 Mitch Law Fr Tesoro 21:11.1 7:04
193 Ramses Mata Fr Alhambra (SS) 21:11.7 7:04
194 Danny Mendoza Fr University City 21:12.1 7:04
195 Ethan Groves Fr Los Alamitos 21:12.3 7:04
196 Ian Adams Fr Los Alamitos 21:12.4 7:04
197 Toan Vo Fr Pacifica 21:13.4 7:04 5/7 23/31 19/28
198 Jason Klugman Fr Redondo 21:13.7 7:05
199 Isaiah Bautista Fr La Serna 21:16 7:05
200 Liam Garner Fr Los Alamitos 21:17.8 7:06
201 Randall Grim Fr Tesoro 21:22.3 7:07
202 Ryan King Fr Westlake 21:22.4 7:07
203 Kyle Volpp Fr Wilson-HH 21:22.8 7:08
204 Graeme Stage Fr Los Alamitos 21:26 7:09
205 Lorenzo Canosacarr Fr Redondo 21:26.7 7:09
206 Ian Cortez Fr Katella 21:27.8 7:09
207 Saad Mahmood Fr Fountain Vlly 21:28 7:09
208 Taylor Robertson Fr Venice 21:28.3 7:09
209 Laurence Leang Fr Wilson/LB 21:28.4 7:09
210 Joel Paik Fr Agoura 21:28.6 7:10
211 Ryan Chan Fr San Marino 21:35 7:12
212 Orion Chavatipon Fr Troy 21:35.1 7:12
213 Alejandro Vail Fr Wilson/LB 21:36.3 7:12
214 Benjamin Aguilar Fr El Toro 21:37.4 7:12
215 Noah Chappell Fr Newport Harbor 21:37.4 7:12
216 Mark Mohtar Fr Santa Margarita 21:38 7:13
217 Matt Sarrao Fr Santa Margarita 21:38.2 7:13
218 Damian Silverio Fr El Modena 21:40.1 7:13
219 Luke Jain Fr San Marino 21:40.3 7:13
220 Felipe Duenas Fr Bonita 21:41.5 7:14
221 Aaron Dao Fr Fountain Vlly 21:43 7:14
222 Elgin Chan Fr Alhambra (SS) 21:44.2 7:15
223 Camden Hebert Fr Huntington Bch 21:45.3 7:15
224 Sebastian Hunter Fr Dana Hills 21:46 7:15
225 Takumi Tagasugi Fr Pacifica 21:46.3 7:15 6/7 25/31 18/25
226 Joshua Gonzalez Fr La Serna 21:46.5 7:16
227 Luis Aguilar Fr Santa Ana 21:47.9 7:16
228 Trevor Davisdressner Fr Wilson/LB 21:48.7 7:16
229 Justin Banh Fr Alhambra (SS) 21:51 7:17
230 Kanaya Adams Fr Newport Harbor 21:54.4 7:18
231 Vincent Ngo Fr Los Alamitos 21:55 7:18
232 Kevin Thai Fr Los Alamitos 21:57.4 7:19
233 Justin Chavez Fr Lakewood 21:57.4 7:19
234 Ryan Shimizu Fr Beckman 21:58.4 7:19
235 Viencent Luong-kha Fr Pacifica 21:58.6 7:20 7/7 26/31 14/24
236 Garrick Foth Fr Tesoro 21:58.7 7:20
237 Austin Chavez Fr Villa Park 21:58.8 7:20
238 Sam Pekofsky Fr Westlake 22:00.5 7:20
239 Louis Bruscha Fr Newport Harbor 22:01.2 7:20
240 Alexander Ramsay Fr San Marino 22:04.6 7:22
241 Marco Salvoni Fr Los Alamitos 22:05.1 7:22
242 Gabriel Rincon Fr Santa Ana 22:07.8 7:23
243 Juan Jimenez Fr El Modena 22:09.7 7:23
244 Nelson Boyack Fr Fountain Vlly 22:10.1 7:23
245 Quinn Parsons Fr Newport Harbor 22:10.9 7:24
246 Daniel Park Fr Los Alamitos 22:14.1 7:25
247 Tyler Tanaka Fr Cypress 22:17.9 7:26
248 Matthew Anderton Fr El Modena 22:20.1 7:27
249 Jared Fong Fr Cypress 22:20.4 7:27
250 Allan Morales Fr Warren 22:20.5 7:27
251 John Malvaez Fr La Serna 22:23.5 7:28
252 Cole Campbell Fr Fountain Vlly 22:24.2 7:28
253 Jasper Coronado Fr Bonita 22:26.9 7:29
254 Benny Klarin Fr Newport Harbor 22:27 7:29
255 Aiden Torres Fr Katella 22:27 7:29
256 Max Kirkhope Fr Agoura 22:30.1 7:30
257 Kai Quinonez Fr Los Alamitos 22:30.3 7:30
258 Ryan West Fr Sunny Hills 22:34.5 7:32
259 Devon Fontanez Fr Los Alamitos 22:34.9 7:32
260 James Deck Fr Newport Harbor 22:35.2 7:32
261 Hahn Truongle Fr Huntington Bch 22:41.2 7:34
262 Endy Alvarado Sr El Modena 22:42.6 7:34
263 Sam Morris Fr Agoura 22:44.8 7:35
264 Lucca Pracilio Fr El Modena 22:46.4 7:35
265 Ben Pritchett Fr Westlake 22:51.4 7:37
266 Logan Hendricks Fr El Toro 22:56.8 7:39
267 Austin Yado Fr El Toro 22:58.1 7:39
268 Nathan Welton Fr Los Alamitos 23:02.8 7:41
269 Jamil Baltazar Fr Warren 23:03.2 7:41
270 Anthony Casillas Fr Wilson-HH 23:03.5 7:41
271 Sean Beifuss Fr University City 23:05.7 7:42
272 Tim Shellenberger Fr Los Alamitos 23:06 7:42
273 Andrew Nguyen Fr El Modena 23:09.8 7:43
274 Scott Smith Fr Lakewood 23:16 7:45
275 Stephen Higa Fr Cypress 23:17.5 7:46
276 Joshua Goodman Fr El Toro 23:19.6 7:47
277 Jonathon Nam Fr Cypress 23:22.9 7:48
278 Colin Debarba Fr Newport Harbor 23:23.9 7:48
279 Evan Chen Fr San Marino 23:33.1 7:51
280 Jesse Reyes Fr Sunny Hills 23:33.5 7:51
281 Kevin Buenrostro Fr Tesoro 23:34.9 7:52
282 Miles Dwight Fr Newport Harbor 23:36.2 7:52
283 William Yu Fr San Marino 23:40.6 7:54
284 David Villasenor Fr Wilson-HH 23:42.9 7:54
285 Landen Kawaguchi Fr El Dorado /ss 23:44.5 7:55
286 Luke Severino Fr Westlake 23:50.4 7:57
287 Ethan Sim Fr San Marino 23:52.8 7:58
288 Jack Moffat Fr San Marino 23:55.7 7:59
289 Tavis Chen Fr San Marino 23:57.4 7:59
290 Ben Atkinson Fr Los Alamitos 23:58.2 7:59
291 Daniel Quezada Jr Katella 24:14.7 8:05
292 Isaias Aguilar Fr Wilson-HH 24:16.9 8:06
293 Sean Kinney Fr El Toro 24:24.9 8:08
294 Griffin Geller Fr Agoura 24:29.7 8:10
295 Justin Chen Fr San Marino 24:32.1 8:11
296 Quinn Dunker Fr Agoura 24:44.4 8:15
297 Casey Chang Fr Wilson-HH 24:56.1 8:19
298 Thomas Dinu Fr Wilson-HH 25:00.2 8:20
299 Jonathan Soloman Jr Wilson-HH 25:05.9 8:22
300 Simon Rodriguez Fr La Quinta(LQ) 25:08.4 8:23
301 Bryan Takenaka Fr Beckman 25:10.6 8:24
302 Nick Hesse Fr Newport Harbor 25:14.4 8:25
303 Jacob Silva Fr Katella 25:16.1 8:25
304 Nathaniel Montes Fr La Serna 25:17 8:26
305 Alexandro Ramos Fr Godinez 25:17.4 8:26
306 Jay Allen Fr Fountain Vlly 25:17.9 8:26
307 Roberto Zarco Fr Katella 25:19.4 8:26
308 Angel Hernandez Fr Godinez 25:37.5 8:33
309 George Hamilton Fr Wilson/LB 25:45.3 8:35
310 Brian Ly Fr Katella 25:50.5 8:37
311 Albert Rodriguez Fr El Modena 25:54 8:38
312 Kyle Cardella Fr El Dorado /ss 26:28.8 8:50
313 Miguel Hurtado Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:30.8 8:50
314 Bao Bui Fr Cypress 26:47 8:56
315 Austin Gaba Fr Cypress 27:15.4 9:05
316 Justin Son Fr Troy 28:44.4 9:35
317 Andrew Howard Fr El Toro 28:44.8 9:35
318 Mathew Chargualaf Fr El Toro 28:46 9:35
319 Maxwell Woodruff Fr El Modena 32:29.1 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
87:27
17:29
5:50
52 Justin Boos
Fr
17:15
5:45
5
Joseph Moersch
Fr
17:25
5:48
8
John Fodor
Fr
17:25
5:48
9
Matthew O'connor
Fr
17:29
5:50
11
Ethan Johnson
Fr
17:52
5:57
19
John Sweeney
Fr
18:16
6:05
24
Spencer Kline
Fr
18:25
6:08
30
2 Beckman
2-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:52
89:36
17:55
5:58
109 Zeid Hussain
Fr
17:02
5:41
2
Joshua Schuld
Fr
17:26
5:49
10
Trey Chattert
Fr
17:47
5:56
16
Oscar Ng
Fr
18:27
6:09
32
Michael Shugarma
Fr
18:54
6:18
49
Danny Roman
Fr
20:18
6:46
100
Andrew Trankiem
Fr
20:30
6:50
114
3 Tesoro
7-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:37
89:38
17:56
5:59
110 Dylan Manning
Fr
17:22
5:47
7
Dylan Idleman
Fr
17:32
5:51
13
Connor Johnson
Fr
17:38
5:53
14
Cory Hatchel
Fr
18:08
6:03
22
Johan Halvorse Norris
Fr
18:59
6:20
54
Brandon Lopez
Fr
19:39
6:33
76
Jack Rowe
Fr
19:40
6:33
77
4 Granada Hills
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:37
91:06
18:13
6:04
133 Zackary Childers
Fr
17:04
5:41
3
Erick Martinez
Fr
18:20
6:07
25
Jaden Grashel
Fr
18:26
6:09
31
Elliot Fleck
Fr
18:36
6:12
34
Alec Villarre
Fr
18:41
6:14
40
Jonathan Mejia
Fr
18:43
6:14
43
Corey Sharick
Fr
18:58
6:19
52
5 Redondo
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:35
90:57
18:11
6:04
135 Daniel Lutz
Fr
17:18
5:46
6
Mathew Mccann
Fr
17:50
5:57
18
Nicholas Alejo
Fr
18:22
6:07
29
Isaiah Wick
Fr
18:36
6:12
35
Cristoph Burns
Fr
18:53
6:18
47
John Carraher
Fr
19:00
6:20
55
Daniel Aguilar
Fr
19:05
6:22
60
6 Los Alamitos
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:10
92:13
18:27
6:09
174 Landon Haas
Fr
17:45
5:55
15
Slater Ledgard
Fr
17:57
5:59
20
Jacob Lebovitz
Fr
18:47
6:16
44
Abraham Wallande
Fr
18:49
6:16
45
Logan Barragan
Fr
18:56
6:19
50
Jack Hunter
Fr
19:38
6:33
75
Shane Nunez
Fr
19:44
6:35
80
7 Millikan
8-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:07
93:52
18:46
6:15
255 Zach Lauritse
Fr
17:31
5:50
12
Scott Kirchhof
Fr
17:49
5:56
17
Ramon Lopez
Fr
18:50
6:17
46
Pablo Diaz
Fr
19:05
6:22
59
Sean Whipp
Fr
20:38
6:53
121








8 Santa Ana
15-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:36
95:10
19:02
6:21
262 Carlos Gonzalez
Fr
18:39
6:13
36
Luis Gonzalez
Fr
18:40
6:13
37
Peter Barrios
Fr
18:43
6:14
42
Kevin Ambrocio
Fr
18:54
6:18
48
Oziel Flores
Fr
20:15
6:45
99
Irvin Martinez
Fr
20:48
6:56
125
Victor De Luna
Fr
21:00
7:00
134
9 Huntington Bch
17-14-12-10-9
Gap: 1:21
96:44
19:21
6:27
333 Cole Hazard
Fr
18:42
6:14
41
David Goodhear
Fr
18:59
6:20
53
Ben Wolters
Fr
19:14
6:25
66
Ian Decker
Jr
19:46
6:35
81
Charles Lutz
Fr
20:03
6:41
92
Camden Hebert
Fr
21:45
7:15
159
Hahn Truongle
Fr
22:41
7:34
173
10 Fountain Vlly
14-12-10-11-10
Gap: 2:02
97:21
19:28
6:29
355 Ethan Lam
Fr
18:21
6:07
28
Justin Hsieh
Fr
18:57
6:19
51
Michael Mockus
Fr
19:34
6:31
74
Anthony Arceneau
Fr
20:06
6:42
94
Kailer Peterson
Fr
20:23
6:48
108
Kurt Schetne
Fr
21:01
7:00
135
Michael Pohl
Fr
21:03
7:01
136
11 La Serna
18-19-16-15-11
Gap: 1:13
98:39
19:44
6:35
404 Edward Gomez
Fr
19:00
6:20
56
Joshua Sanford
Fr
19:22
6:27
68
Jasper Lin
Fr
19:59
6:40
91
Cristian Gabriel
Fr
20:04
6:41
93
Cruz Martinez
Fr
20:14
6:45
96
Marcus Yepiz
Fr
20:20
6:47
104
Isaias Cabral
Fr
20:25
6:48
109
12 Santa Ana Valley
1-8-8-9-12
Gap: 9:42
101:52
20:22
6:47
409 Jose Magana
Fr
16:49
5:36
1
Pablo Santana
Fr
18:41
6:14
38
Daniel Garrido
Fr
19:25
6:28
69
Francisc Madrigal
Fr
20:27
6:49
112
Miguel Hurtado
Fr
26:31
8:50
189








13 Santa Margarita
12-15-14-14-13
Gap: 2:13
99:00
19:48
6:36
419 Troy Coulston
Fr
18:20
6:07
26
Ryan Hamidzad
Fr
19:48
6:36
83
Jackson Ritchey
Fr
19:57
6:39
88
Nicholas Ruiz
Fr
20:22
6:47
106
Matthew Dato-on
Fr
20:33
6:51
116
Mark Mohtar
Fr
21:38
7:13
155
Matt Sarrao
Fr
21:38
7:13
156
14 Westlake
10-13-15-16-14
Gap: 2:35
98:46
19:45
6:35
431 Kevin Cruz
Fr
17:58
5:59
21
Adam Hassan
Fr
19:13
6:24
65
Harrison Hsu
Fr
20:30
6:50
113
John Rothbard
Fr
20:32
6:51
115
Sean Kenney
Fr
20:33
6:51
117
Ryan King
Fr
21:22
7:07
146
Sam Pekofsky
Fr
22:01
7:20
164
15 Warren
20-21-22-19-15
Gap: 1:16
99:51
19:58
6:39
445 Isaac Pardo
Fr
19:03
6:21
58
Joshua Hanson
Fr
19:55
6:38
86
Micheal Estrada
Fr
20:15
6:45
98
Issac Mendoza
Fr
20:19
6:46
101
David Velador
Fr
20:19
6:46
102
Allan Morales
Fr
22:21
7:27
169
Jamil Baltazar
Fr
23:03
7:41
175
16 Agoura
13-9-13-13-16
Gap: 3:08
99:34
19:55
6:38
448 Ben Klepper
Fr
18:21
6:07
27
Harrison Katz
Fr
18:32
6:11
33
John Geesen
Fr
20:35
6:52
118
Jaden Mcaulay
Fr
20:37
6:52
120
Joel Paik
Fr
21:29
7:10
150
Max Kirkhope
Fr
22:30
7:30
171
Sam Morris
Fr
22:45
7:35
174
17 El Toro
24-23-18-17-17
Gap: 1:38
100:17
20:03
6:41
470 Camden Patterso
Fr
19:26
6:29
70
Riley Folk
Fr
19:43
6:34
78
Connor O'brien
Fr
19:44
6:35
79
Jared Larson
Fr
20:20
6:47
105
Erwan Caron
Fr
21:04
7:01
138
Ryan Doherty
Fr
21:06
7:02
141
Benjamin Aguilar
Fr
21:37
7:12
153
18 La Quinta(LQ)
4-10-10-12-18
Gap: 8:04
102:10
20:26
6:49
472 Raen Reyes
Fr
17:05
5:42
4
Eduardo Arias
Fr
19:12
6:24
64
Michael Best
Fr
19:50
6:37
85
Rafael Sarabia
Fr
20:55
6:58
132
Simon Rodrigue
Fr
25:08
8:23
187








19 Newport Harbor
21-21-20-18-19
Gap: 2:03
100:18
20:04
6:41
476 Ashton Fegel
Fr
19:07
6:22
62
Jameson Ibe
Fr
19:47
6:36
82
Chett Clark
Fr
19:55
6:38
87
Mick Quindazz
Fr
20:19
6:46
103
Michael Gaffney
Fr
21:10
7:03
142
Noah Chappell
Fr
21:37
7:12
154
Kanaya Adams
Fr
21:54
7:18
162
20 University City
11-16-17-20-20
Gap: 2:53
100:29
20:06
6:42
489 Wesley Clarkson
Fr
18:10
6:03
23
Aidan Krapf
Fr
19:57
6:39
89
Jack Moore
Fr
20:27
6:49
111
Ryan Gleason
Fr
20:51
6:57
129
Ethan Fox
Fr
21:03
7:01
137
Danny Mendoza
Fr
21:12
7:04
144
Sean Beifuss
Fr
23:06
7:42
177
21 El Modena
23-20-21-22-21
Gap: 1:36
100:40
20:08
6:43
490 James Bae
Fr
19:16
6:25
67
Carlos Chavez
Fr
19:30
6:30
72
Christia Flores
Fr
20:15
6:45
97
Erick Bravo
Fr
20:49
6:56
126
Ethan Morrison
Fr
20:51
6:57
128
Damian Silverio
Fr
21:40
7:13
157
Juan Jimenez
Fr
22:10
7:23
166
22 Cypress
19-17-19-21-22
Gap: 3:17
101:51
20:22
6:47
528 Elijah Cobo
Fr
19:01
6:20
57
Cedrik Lontok
Fr
19:06
6:22
61
Dylan Gaba
Fr
20:26
6:49
110
Marcos Ramirez
Fr
20:59
7:00
133
Tyler Tanaka
Fr
22:18
7:26
167
Jared Fong
Fr
22:20
7:27
168
Stephen Higa
Fr
23:18
7:46
178
23 Pacifica
22-24-24-24-23
Gap: 2:04
102:00
20:24
6:48
552 Julian Acosta
Fr
19:10
6:23
63
Liam Basinger
Fr
20:09
6:43
95
Mark Pineda
Fr
20:37
6:52
119
Michael caira
Fr
20:52
6:57
130
Toan Vo
Fr
21:13
7:04
145
Takumi Tagasugi
Fr
21:46
7:15
160
Viencent Luong-kh
Fr
21:59
7:20
163
24 Katella
16-18-23-23-24
Gap: 3:46
103:15
20:39
6:53
568 Jayden Navarro
So
18:41
6:14
39
Ismail Olivares
Fr
19:49
6:36
84
Santiago Calderon
Fr
20:50
6:57
127
Ian Cortez
Fr
21:28
7:09
148
Aiden Torres
Fr
22:27
7:29
170
Daniel Quezada
Jr
24:15
8:05
182
Jacob Silva
Fr
25:16
8:25
188
25 Wilson/LB
27-27-26-25-25
Gap: 1:31
103:46
20:45
6:55
616 Ethan Vang
Fr
19:58
6:39
90
Leyton Bostre
Fr
20:22
6:47
107
Rene Leon
Fr
20:53
6:58
131
Joseph Gomez
Fr
21:04
7:01
139
Laurence Leang
Fr
21:28
7:09
149
Alejandr Vail
Fr
21:36
7:12
152
Trevor Davisdre
Fr
21:49
7:16
161
26 San Marino
26-26-25-26-26
Gap: 2:11
104:14
20:51
6:57
629 Jonathan Karkafi
Fr
19:30
6:30
73
Joshua Chen
Fr
20:42
6:54
123
Youki Hoshino
Fr
20:48
6:56
124
Ryan Chan
Fr
21:35
7:12
151
Luke Jain
Fr
21:40
7:13
158
Alexande Ramsay
Fr
22:05
7:22
165
Evan Chen
Fr
23:33
7:51
179
27 Sunny Hills
25-25-27-27-27
Gap: 3:07
104:56
20:59
7:00
648 Emiliano Zavala
Fr
19:27
6:29
71
Steven Cortez
Fr
20:40
6:53
122
Mason Yeo
Fr
21:04
7:01
140
Kai Gonzales
Fr
21:10
7:03
143
Ryan West
Fr
22:35
7:32
172
Jesse Reyes
Fr
23:34
7:51
180




28 Wilson-HH
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:33
117:22
23:28
7:49
871 Kyle Volpp
Fr
21:23
7:08
147
Anthony Casillas
Fr
23:04
7:41
176
David Villasen
Fr
23:43
7:54
181
Isaias Aguilar
Fr
24:17
8:06
183
Casey Chang
Fr
24:56
8:19
184
Thomas Dinu
Fr
25:00
8:20
185
Jonathan Soloman
Jr
25:06
8:22
186
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.