Pacifica Results from the Palos Verdes Invitational at Palos Verdes HS on 9/29/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acosta, Adrian | Jr | V | 11:24.93 | 5:42 | 2 | 56/114 | 3/6 | 3/26 | 10/17 | |||||
Acosta, Julian | Fr | Fr | 13:04.61 | 6:32 | 2 | 14/47 | 1/4 | 11/26 | 8/12 | |||||
Aguinaga, Nathan | Sr | V | 11:08.09 | 5:34 | 2 | 41/114 | 1/6 | 1/26 | 14/17 | |||||
Caira, Michael | Fr | Fr | 14:31.28 | 7:16 | 2 | 31/47 | 2/4 | 17/26 | 8/11 | |||||
Chaing, Brandon | Jr | JV | 12:33.77 | 6:17 | 2 | 53/125 | 2/7 | 8/26 | 12/20 | |||||
Deleon, Dean | Jr | JV | 22:02.21 | 11:01 | 2 | 145/145 | 9/9 | 26/26 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Enders, Kelen | Jr | V | 12:07.33 | 6:04 | 2 | 80/114 | 5/6 | 6/26 | 11/16 | |||||
Fieffer, Jon | Sr | V | 12:33.66 | 6:17 | 2 | 91/114 | 6/6 | 7/26 | 10/16 | |||||
Fults, Joshua | Jr | JV | 13:11.59 | 6:36 | 2 | 39/145 | 1/9 | 12/26 | 11/19 | |||||
Gonzalez, Freddy | So | JV | 13:28.29 | 6:44 | 2 | 57/145 | 2/9 | 14/26 | 8/18 | |||||
Herrick, Brandon | So | JV | 12:56.26 | 6:28 | 2 | 74/125 | 4/7 | 10/26 | 12/19 | |||||
Jimenez, Ian | Jr | JV | 19:11.19 | 9:36 | 2 | 143/145 | 8/9 | 25/26 | 6/6 | |||||
Lopez, Daniel | Sr | JV | 17:51.64 | 8:56 | 2 | 135/145 | 7/9 | 24/26 | 7/9 | |||||
Luong-kha, Viencent | Fr | Fr | 14:44.65 | 7:22 | 2 | 34/47 | 3/4 | 20/26 | 7/10 | |||||
Monzon, Chris | Sr | JV | 13:14.45 | 6:37 | 2 | 83/125 | 5/7 | 13/26 | 11/16 | |||||
Oberle, Tyler | Sr | JV | 16:41.88 | 8:21 | 2 | 128/145 | 5/9 | 22/26 | 10/12 | |||||
Padayau, Julien | So | JV | 14:20.19 | 7:10 | 2 | 81/145 | 3/9 | 16/26 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Poe, Reece | Jr | JV | 12:47.33 | 6:24 | 2 | 66/125 | 3/7 | 9/26 | 12/20 | |||||
Pomeroy, Sawyer | Jr | V | 11:48.39 | 5:54 | 2 | 74/114 | 4/6 | 4/26 | 11/16 | |||||
Ramos, Jahaziel | So | JV | 17:07.36 | 8:34 | 2 | 133/145 | 6/9 | 23/26 | 8/9 | |||||
Smith, Ryan | Jr | JV | 13:48.38 | 6:54 | 2 | 96/125 | 6/7 | 15/26 | 12/15 | |||||
Smith, Shea | So | V | 11:23.07 | 5:42 | 2 | 54/114 | 2/6 | 2/26 | 11/17 | |||||
Sparks, Zachary | So | JV | 14:36.12 | 7:18 | 2 | 91/145 | 4/9 | 18/26 | 8/13 | |||||
Takasugi, Takumi | Fr | Fr | 15:22.29 | 7:41 | 2 | 38/47 | 4/4 | 21/26 | 5/9 | |||||
Vizcaino, Diego | Jr | JV | 11:48.5 | 5:54 | 2 | 27/125 | 1/7 | 5/26 | 8/20 | |||||
Williams, Stone | Sr | JV | 14:39.69 | 7:20 | 2 | 108/125 | 7/7 | 19/26 | 11/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/16 | 57:52 0:59 |
2 | 5:47 | 5:34 | 6:04 | 297 | 5:14 | Nathan Aguinaga (40), Shea Smith (53), Adrian Acosta (55), Sawyer Pomeroy (72), Kelen Enders (77) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 12/16 | 63:20 1:26 |
2 | 6:20 | 5:54 | 6:37 | 293 | 5:30 | Diego Vizcaino (27), Brandon Chaing (52), Reece Poe (64), Brandon Herrick (71), Chris Monzon (79) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 8/12 | 72:18 3:30 |
2 | 7:14 | 6:36 | 8:21 | 240 | 5:48 | Joshua Fults (30), Freddy Gonzalez (36), Julien Padayau (50), Zachary Sparks (53), Tyler Oberle (71) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jo Martinez de pinillos | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 9:56.84 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Caleb Terrill | Sr | West Torrance | 10:02.44 | 5:01 | |||||||
3 | Evan Pattinelli | Sr | Flintridge (Prs) | 10:03.69 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Cameron Thompson | Sr | Central Catholic HS | 10:05.49 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Ian Irish | Sr | Palos Verdes | 10:18.85 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Ben Brown | Jr | Central Catholic HS | 10:23.06 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Wade Nygren | Jr | Palos Verdes | 10:23.94 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Rory Abberton | Sr | West Torrance | 10:27.16 | 5:14 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Hazzard | Sr | West Torrance | 10:29.23 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Nathan Lantz | Jr | Palos Verdes | 10:30.85 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Farnsworth | Jr | Palos Verdes | 10:33.38 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Luke Sutherland | Sr | Marina -ss | 10:34.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
13 | Niccolo Esquivelzeta | Jr | West Torrance | 10:34.44 | 5:17 | |||||||
14 | Kade Wong | Sr | Peninsula | 10:35.36 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | William Teets | Jr | Palos Verdes | 10:36.33 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Cohen2 | Sr | Santa Monica | 10:40.86 | 5:20 | |||||||
17 | Fabian Zuniga | Sr | Downey -ss | 10:41.48 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Jackson Ballantine | So | Santa Barbara | 10:42.76 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Myles Aguilar | Sr | Costa Mesa | 10:43.76 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Carson Hasbrouck | Jr | Flintridge (Prs) | 10:44.89 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Vo | Sr | West Torrance | 10:45.39 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Jose Perez | Sr | Centennial | 10:45.52 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Eric Brecht | Sr | Central Catholic HS | 10:47.61 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Max Wilson | So | Cathedral Catholic | 10:48.84 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Ewan Macfarlene | Fr | Peninsula | 10:49.57 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Jones | Jr | Centennial | 10:50.59 | 5:25 | |||||||
27 | William Duan | Sr | West Torrance | 10:51.94 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Jaime Quinones | Sr | Downey -ss | 10:53.74 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | David Hindman | Jr | Peninsula | 10:54.72 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Spencer Hardy | So | Central Catholic HS | 10:54.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Pablo Calderon | Sr | Downey -ss | 10:57.84 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Cortez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 10:59.16 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Bennett Oakes | Fr | Flintridge (Prs) | 11:00.15 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Nolan Gallagher | So | West Torrance | 11:00.25 | 5:30 | |||||||
35 | Tony Morris | Sr | Santa Monica | 11:00.79 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Toby Wakefield carl | Fr | Peninsula | 11:03.19 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Jameson Westhead | So | Central Catholic HS | 11:03.28 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Joe Halsey | So | Central Catholic HS | 11:05.16 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Angel Perez | Jr | St. Pius X-S | 11:06.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Josue Corona-solis | So | Central Catholic HS | 11:07.33 | 5:34 | |||||||
41 | Nathan Aguinaga | Sr | Pacifica | 11:08.09 | 5:34 | 1/6 | 1/26 | 14/17 | ||||
42 | Ryan Lee | Sr | Peninsula | 11:10.75 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Justin Baskovich | Sr | Peninsula | 11:12.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
44 | Seb Evans | Jr | Flintridge (Prs) | 11:12.42 | 5:36 | |||||||
45 | Shrayes Raman | Jr | Santa Monica | 11:12.45 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Dustin Hartuv | Sr | Malibu | 11:14.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Sweeney | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 11:16.18 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | David Hoiles | So | Cathedral Catholic | 11:16.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Wakefield Carl rj | Jr | Peninsula | 11:17.85 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Coby Fraley | Sr | Centennial | 11:18.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Frankie Reid | So | Palos Verdes | 11:18.55 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Tate Nygren | Jr | Palos Verdes | 11:21.48 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Odom | Fr | Flintridge (Prs) | 11:21.62 | 5:41 | |||||||
54 | Shea Smith | So | Pacifica | 11:23.07 | 5:42 | 2/6 | 2/26 | 11/17 | ||||
55 | Will Donaldson | So | Santa Monica | 11:23.45 | 5:42 | |||||||
56 | Adrian Acosta | Jr | Pacifica | 11:24.93 | 5:42 | 3/6 | 3/26 | 10/17 | ||||
57 | Christian Pham | Sr | Costa Mesa | 11:25.35 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Enriquez | Jr | Downey -ss | 11:27.95 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | Dyllan Zhou | So | Santa Monica | 11:28.63 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Seth Loomis | Jr | Costa Mesa | 11:29.67 | 5:45 | |||||||
61 | Skyler Noonan | Fr | Costa Mesa | 11:29.76 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | Martin Medina | Sr | Downey -ss | 11:30.09 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | Hicham Ben abdallah | Sr | Santa Monica | 11:31.16 | 5:46 | |||||||
64 | Thomas Everest | Sr | Santa Barbara | 11:35.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Alex Esquivel | So | St. Pius X-S | 11:36.25 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | Sergio Salas | Sr | Downey -ss | 11:36.71 | 5:48 | |||||||
67 | Grady Morrissey | So | Flintridge (Prs) | 11:37.08 | 5:49 | |||||||
68 | Ethan Moutes | Jr | Flintridge (Prs) | 11:37.08 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Riley Mitchell | So | Costa Mesa | 11:37.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Dhruv Gupta | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 11:41.83 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | Jordan Brown | Sr | Centennial | 11:44.59 | 5:52 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Mckenzie | Sr | Marina -ss | 11:46.66 | 5:53 | |||||||
73 | Anthony Osorio | Sr | Costa Mesa | 11:47.73 | 5:54 | |||||||
74 | Sawyer Pomeroy | Jr | Pacifica | 11:48.39 | 5:54 | 4/6 | 4/26 | 11/16 | ||||
75 | Miguel Rocha | Jr | Santa Monica | 11:52.36 | 5:56 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Verdoza | So | Centennial | 11:54.64 | 5:57 | |||||||
77 | Keanu Frayre | Sr | Independence -ce | 12:02.83 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Jack Bacinett | So | Cathedral Catholic | 12:03.85 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Stubbs | Sr | Marina -ss | 12:07.09 | 6:04 | |||||||
80 | Kelen Enders | Jr | Pacifica | 12:07.33 | 6:04 | 5/6 | 6/26 | 11/16 | ||||
81 | Alex Poirier | Sr | Santa Barbara | 12:09.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Anderson Newman | Jr | Malibu | 12:10.78 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Thomas Hofig | So | Cathedral Catholic | 12:11.65 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | Connor Bevan | So | Bishop Mntgmry | 12:12.06 | 6:06 | |||||||
85 | Cyrus Gutierrez | So | Downey -ss | 12:15.25 | 6:08 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Craig | Jr | Bishop Mntgmry | 12:20.92 | 6:10 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Hernandez | Fr | St. Pius X-S | 12:22.24 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Odin Bercu | So | Malibu | 12:32.18 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Brandon Kallenback | Sr | Bishop Mntgmry | 12:32.69 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Brody Anderson | So | Malibu | 12:33.21 | 6:17 | |||||||
91 | Jon Fieffer | Sr | Pacifica | 12:33.66 | 6:17 | 6/6 | 7/26 | 10/16 | ||||
92 | Riley Alvarez | Sr | Centennial | 12:38.33 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Martin Amaya | Sr | St. Pius X-S | 12:39.52 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Josh Manset | So | Santa Barbara | 12:42.41 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Paul Apodaca | Sr | Santa Barbara | 12:44.84 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Tomas Benitez | Jr | Independence -ce | 12:52.38 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Mauricio Rosales | So | Bishop Mntgmry | 12:52.46 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Santos | Jr | Independence -ce | 12:52.59 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Mark Hernandez | Sr | Santa Barbara | 12:52.85 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Sebastian Linan | So | Bishop Mntgmry | 12:54.63 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Miguel Gomez | So | St. Pius X-S | 13:00.57 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Jet Kletter | Fr | Malibu | 13:00.77 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Kevin Haney | So | Centennial | 13:10.63 | 6:35 | |||||||
104 | Chris Amaya | So | St. Pius X-S | 13:12.51 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | Jason Hilliard | Jr | Bishop Mntgmry | 13:14.37 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Shane Wechsler | Jr | Santa Barbara | 13:14.68 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | Axle Romero | Sr | Malibu | 13:19.11 | 6:40 | |||||||
108 | Eddie Valdovinos | Jr | Bishop Mntgmry | 13:24.84 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | Lucas Halperin | Sr | Malibu | 13:26.04 | 6:43 | |||||||
110 | Angel De la cruz | Sr | St. Pius X-S | 14:07.68 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Luis Vasquez | So | Independence -ce | 14:24.78 | 7:12 | |||||||
112 | Velasquez Nicomedes | Sr | Independence -ce | 14:29.24 | 7:15 | |||||||
113 | Isaiah Garcia | Jr | Independence -ce | 14:48.08 | 7:24 | |||||||
114 | Nathan Takatsua2 | Fr | Bishop Mntgmry | 17:31.93 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 5-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:17 |
52:23 10:29 5:14 |
47 | Ian Irish Sr 10:19 5:09 5 |
Wade Nygren Jr 10:24 5:12 7 |
Nathan Lantz Jr 10:31 5:15 10 |
Brandon Farnsworth Jr 10:33 5:17 11 |
William Teets Jr 10:36 5:18 14 |
Frankie Reid So 11:19 5:39 50 |
Tate Nygren Jr 11:21 5:41 51 |
2 | West Torrance 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:43 |
52:19 10:28 5:14 |
51 | Caleb Terrill Sr 10:02 5:01 2 |
Rory Abberton Sr 10:27 5:14 8 |
Andrew Hazzard Sr 10:29 5:15 9 |
Niccolo Esquivelzeta Jr 10:34 5:17 12 |
Ryan Vo Sr 10:45 5:23 20 |
William Duan Sr 10:52 5:26 26 |
Nolan Gallagher So 11:00 5:30 33 |
3 | Central Catholic HS 4-1-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
53:14 10:39 5:19 |
97 | Cameron Thompson Sr 10:05 5:03 4 |
Ben Brown Jr 10:23 5:12 6 |
Eric Brecht Sr 10:48 5:24 22 |
Spencer Hardy So 10:55 5:27 29 |
Jameson Westhead So 11:03 5:32 36 |
Joe Halsey So 11:05 5:33 37 |
Josue Corona-solis So 11:07 5:34 39 |
4 | Peninsula 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:35 |
54:34 10:55 5:27 |
141 | Kade Wong Sr 10:35 5:18 13 |
Ewan Macfarlene Fr 10:50 5:25 24 |
David Hindman Jr 10:55 5:27 28 |
Toby Wakefield carl Fr 11:03 5:32 35 |
Ryan Lee Sr 11:11 5:35 41 |
Justin Baskovich Sr 11:12 5:36 42 |
Wakefield Carl rj Jr 11:18 5:39 48 |
5 | Flintridge (Prs) 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:18 |
54:23 10:53 5:26 |
149 | Evan Pattinelli Sr 10:04 5:02 3 |
Carson Hasbrouck Jr 10:45 5:22 19 |
Bennett Oakes Fr 11:00 5:30 32 |
Seb Evans Jr 11:12 5:36 43 |
Andrew Odom Fr 11:22 5:41 52 |
Grady Morrissey So 11:37 5:49 66 |
Ethan Moutes Jr 11:37 5:49 67 |
6 | Cathedral Catholic 1-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
55:01 11:00 5:30 |
186 | Jo Martinez de pinillos Sr 9:57 4:58 1 |
Max Wilson So 10:49 5:24 23 |
Tyler Sweeney Sr 11:16 5:38 46 |
David Hoiles So 11:17 5:38 47 |
Dhruv Gupta Fr 11:42 5:51 69 |
Jack Bacinett So 12:04 6:02 76 |
Thomas Hofig So 12:12 6:06 80 |
7 | Downey -ss 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:49 |
55:31 11:06 5:33 |
191 | Fabian Zuniga Sr 10:41 5:21 16 |
Jaime Quinones Sr 10:54 5:27 27 |
Pablo Calderon Sr 10:58 5:29 30 |
Matthew Enriquez Jr 11:28 5:44 57 |
Martin Medina Sr 11:30 5:45 61 |
Sergio Salas Sr 11:37 5:48 65 |
Cyrus Gutierrez So 12:15 6:08 82 |
8 | Santa Monica 7-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:48 |
55:46 11:09 5:35 |
205 | Daniel Cohen2 Sr 10:41 5:20 15 |
Tony Morris Sr 11:01 5:30 34 |
Shrayes Raman Jr 11:12 5:36 44 |
Will Donaldson So 11:23 5:42 54 |
Dyllan Zhou So 11:29 5:44 58 |
Hicham Ben abdallah Sr 11:31 5:46 62 |
Miguel Rocha Jr 11:52 5:56 73 |
9 | Costa Mesa 10-9-10-9-9 Gap: 0:46 |
56:08 11:14 5:37 |
224 | Myles Aguilar Sr 10:44 5:22 18 |
Kevin Cortez Jr 10:59 5:30 31 |
Christian Pham Sr 11:25 5:43 56 |
Seth Loomis Jr 11:30 5:45 59 |
Skyler Noonan Fr 11:30 5:45 60 |
Riley Mitchell So 11:37 5:49 68 |
Anthony Osorio Sr 11:48 5:54 71 |
10 | Centennial 11-8-9-10-10 Gap: 1:09 |
56:34 11:19 5:39 |
239 | Jose Perez Sr 10:46 5:23 21 |
Nathan Jones Jr 10:51 5:25 25 |
Coby Fraley Sr 11:19 5:39 49 |
Jordan Brown Sr 11:45 5:52 70 |
Daniel Verdoza So 11:55 5:57 74 |
Riley Alvarez Sr 12:38 6:19 89 |
Kevin Haney So 13:11 6:35 100 |
11 | Pacifica 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 0:59 |
57:52 11:34 5:47 |
297 | Nathan Aguinaga Sr 11:08 5:34 40 |
Shea Smith So 11:23 5:42 53 |
Adrian Acosta Jr 11:25 5:42 55 |
Sawyer Pomeroy Jr 11:48 5:54 72 |
Kelen Enders Jr 12:07 6:04 77 |
Jon Fieffer Sr 12:34 6:17 88 |
|
12 | Santa Barbara 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:02 |
59:55 11:59 5:59 |
341 | Jackson Ballantine So 10:43 5:21 17 |
Thomas Everest Sr 11:35 5:48 63 |
Alex Poirier Sr 12:10 6:05 78 |
Josh Manset So 12:42 6:21 91 |
Paul Apodaca Sr 12:45 6:22 92 |
Mark Hernandez Sr 12:53 6:26 96 |
Shane Wechsler Jr 13:15 6:37 103 |
13 | St. Pius X-S 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:54 |
60:45 12:09 6:05 |
374 | Angel Perez Jr 11:07 5:33 38 |
Alex Esquivel So 11:36 5:48 64 |
Ryan Hernandez Fr 12:22 6:11 84 |
Martin Amaya Sr 12:40 6:20 90 |
Miguel Gomez So 13:01 6:30 98 |
Chris Amaya So 13:13 6:36 101 |
Angel De la cruz Sr 14:08 7:04 107 |
14 | Malibu 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:46 |
61:31 12:18 6:09 |
395 | Dustin Hartuv Sr 11:15 5:37 45 |
Anderson Newman Jr 12:11 6:05 79 |
Odin Bercu So 12:32 6:16 85 |
Brody Anderson So 12:33 6:17 87 |
Jet Kletter Fr 13:01 6:30 99 |
Axle Romero Sr 13:19 6:40 104 |
Lucas Halperin Sr 13:26 6:43 106 |
15 | Bishop Mntgmry 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:43 |
62:53 12:35 6:17 |
441 | Connor Bevan So 12:12 6:06 81 |
Matthew Craig Jr 12:21 6:10 83 |
Brandon Kallenback Sr 12:33 6:16 86 |
Mauricio Rosales So 12:52 6:26 94 |
Sebastian Linan So 12:55 6:27 97 |
Jason Hilliard Jr 13:14 6:37 102 |
Eddie Valdovinos Jr 13:25 6:42 105 |
16 | Independence -ce 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:26 |
66:42 13:20 6:40 |
480 | Keanu Frayre Sr 12:03 6:01 75 |
Tomas Benitez Jr 12:52 6:26 93 |
Jacob Santos Jr 12:53 6:26 95 |
Luis Vasquez So 14:25 7:12 108 |
Velasquez Nicomedes Sr 14:29 7:15 109 |
Isaiah Garcia Jr 14:48 7:24 110 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Shikiya | Jr | Palos Verdes | 10:49.79 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Hunter Burczyk | Sr | Palos Verdes | 10:54.73 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Erik Anderson | Jr | Palos Verdes | 10:56.84 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Lucas Ding | Jr | Peninsula | 10:57.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Shingo Morita | Jr | West Torrance | 11:02.46 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Fabian Veerkamp | Sr | Palos Verdes | 11:02.71 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Liam Fitzpatrick | Jr | West Torrance | 11:11.22 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Augustine Ahn | Jr | West Torrance | 11:11.27 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Christian Veerkamp | So | Palos Verdes | 11:12.26 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Nick Holyfield | Jr | Palos Verdes | 11:16.95 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Luke Horne | Fr | Central Catholic HS | 11:18.44 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Anders Beil | Fr | Central Catholic HS | 11:18.51 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Jake Parker | So | West Torrance | 11:18.82 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Sebastian Gudino | Jr | Central Catholic HS | 11:21.57 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Surafuel Tesfay | Sr | Palos Verdes | 11:27.12 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Michael Takami | So | Peninsula | 11:30.15 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Matt Richey | Jr | West Torrance | 11:34.37 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Gregory Chan | Jr | South Torrance | 11:37.84 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Sahir Sandhu | Jr | Central Catholic HS | 11:39.47 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Troy Wakimoto | Jr | South Torrance | 11:39.98 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Jack Taylor | Jr | Santa Monica | 11:40.19 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Adrian Orejana | Jr | South Torrance | 11:42.69 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Casey Spencer | So | South Torrance | 11:46.65 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Chen | So | Peninsula | 11:47.08 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Alejandro Rojo | Sr | Costa Mesa | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Stephen Del signore | Sr | South Torrance | 11:48.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Diego Vizcaino | Jr | Pacifica | 11:48.5 | 5:54 | 1/7 | 5/26 | 8/20 | ||||
28 | John Cantu | So | Peninsula | 11:48.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Jared Roth | Jr | Peninsula | 11:49.42 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Jesse Sanson | Jr | Downey -ss | 11:50.58 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Sunay Poole | Sr | Flintridge (Prs) | 11:51.65 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Taylor | Jr | South Torrance | 11:56.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Nick Meringolo | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 11:58.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Logan Fischer | So | Central Catholic HS | 11:58.31 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Ben Rodenbeck | So | Cathedral Catholic | 11:58.66 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Zach Davis | Jr | South Torrance | 12:03.47 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Gustavo Garibay | Jr | Downey -ss | 12:03.66 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Gavin Moss | Sr | Santa Monica | 12:04.86 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Jackson Currier | Fr | Central Catholic HS | 12:05.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Ivan Lopez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 12:08.63 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Cole O'donnell | So | Central Catholic HS | 12:09.02 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Mathew Morales | So | Marina -ss | 12:10.68 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Juan Cardenas | So | Cathedral Catholic | 12:11.89 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Frederick Guzman | Sr | Downey -ss | 12:12.32 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Jonas Kristensen | Sr | Flintridge (Prs) | 12:13.55 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Tony Thompson | Jr | Peninsula | 12:14.94 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Noah Delgleize | Jr | Marina -ss | 12:19.69 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | James Maeder | Jr | Peninsula | 12:21.77 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Blake Bermudez | So | Costa Mesa | 12:24.62 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Mario Marsetti | Sr | Downey -ss | 12:29.35 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Kamal Muhammed | Sr | Wildwood | 12:30.76 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Jason Thongpaithoon | So | Santa Monica | 12:31.69 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Chaing | Jr | Pacifica | 12:33.77 | 6:17 | 2/7 | 8/26 | 12/20 | ||||
54 | Ryan Sweeney | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 12:34.11 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Jorge Zarate | Jr | Downey -ss | 12:35.79 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Athens Coenen | Jr | Costa Mesa | 12:36.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | John paul Bottazzi | So | Costa Mesa | 12:36.86 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Bailey Hobey | So | Flintridge (Prs) | 12:37.71 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Chance Norris | Jr | Marina -ss | 12:38.01 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Emiliano Jacobo | Jr | Downey -ss | 12:39.06 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Sean Dang | So | Marina -ss | 12:41.43 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Zebrowski | Sr | Wildwood | 12:42.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Gharabian David | Sr | Flintridge (Prs) | 12:43.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Kshitij Sharma | Jr | Costa Mesa | 12:44.12 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Plonski | So | Marina -ss | 12:46.56 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Reece Poe | Jr | Pacifica | 12:47.33 | 6:24 | 3/7 | 9/26 | 12/20 | ||||
67 | Mason Hackman | So | Santa Monica | 12:50.24 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Tanner Andersen | So | Centennial | 12:50.55 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Isaac Tajeda | So | Centennial | 12:52.44 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Joseph Dimercurio | So | Lawndale | 12:53.28 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Matt Martinez | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 12:53.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Carlos Perez | So | Centennial | 12:54.49 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Sam Grossman | Sr | Santa Monica | 12:56.21 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Herrick | So | Pacifica | 12:56.26 | 6:28 | 4/7 | 10/26 | 12/19 | ||||
75 | Andrew Bransby | So | Centennial | 12:56.62 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Omar Andrews | So | Cabrillo (Lb) | 12:59.18 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Andy Aldecoa | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 13:00.52 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Yearly | So | Bishop Mntgmry | 13:01.13 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Crandall Cooper | So | Costa Mesa | 13:01.19 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Leo Kato | So | Santa Monica | 13:02.73 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Nathan Cohen | So | Santa Barbara | 13:05.81 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Elias Cohn | Jr | Santa Monica | 13:05.93 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Chris Monzon | Sr | Pacifica | 13:14.45 | 6:37 | 5/7 | 13/26 | 11/16 | ||||
84 | Andrew Cowgill | So | Santa Barbara | 13:22.68 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Angel Lira | Sr | Downey -ss | 13:23.86 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Jeremy Hockman | Jr | Marina -ss | 13:25.65 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Schmidt Ivan | Sr | Flintridge (Prs) | 13:27.11 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Jason Martinyuk | So | Santa Barbara | 13:27.77 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Gutierrez | So | Santa Barbara | 13:28.99 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Jason Valdez | So | Centennial | 13:30.26 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Ben Spiers | Sr | Santa Barbara | 13:32.66 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Jake Mcknight | Sr | Centennial | 13:37.31 | 6:49 | |||||||
93 | Reagan Schmidt | So | Flintridge (Prs) | 13:38.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Norambuena | Jr | Bishop Mntgmry | 13:38.77 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Quinn Graham | So | Malibu | 13:47.95 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Smith | Jr | Pacifica | 13:48.38 | 6:54 | 6/7 | 15/26 | 12/15 | ||||
97 | Anthony Tran | Jr | Marina -ss | 13:49.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Zach Horan | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 13:49.81 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Gabriel Isles | Fr | Malibu | 13:50.54 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Aidan Guerrero | So | Lawndale | 13:52.43 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Steven Sixtos | So | Lawndale | 13:52.83 | 6:56 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Vazquez | Sr | Lawndale | 14:02.15 | 7:01 | |||||||
103 | Vincent Nagelin | So | Malibu | 14:07.53 | 7:04 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Briones | So | St. Pius X-S | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Hendrick Muslof | Jr | Santa Barbara | 14:22.82 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Rodriguez | Jr | Cabrillo (Lb) | 14:34.48 | 7:17 | |||||||
107 | Julian Rivera | So | Santa Barbara | 14:36.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
108 | Stone Williams | Sr | Pacifica | 14:39.69 | 7:20 | 7/7 | 19/26 | 11/14 | ||||
109 | Diego Fragoso | Fr | St. Pius X-S | 14:40.29 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Adrian Martinez | Sr | Centennial | 14:40.64 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Landon Brewster | So | Malibu | 14:41.86 | 7:21 | |||||||
112 | Aiden Christianson2 | Jr | Downey -ss | 14:48.57 | 7:24 | |||||||
113 | Jake Peabody | Jr | Bishop Mntgmry | 14:50.54 | 7:25 | |||||||
114 | Caden Stockwell | Fr | Malibu | 14:54.06 | 7:27 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Mahomes | So | Bishop Mntgmry | 14:56.49 | 7:28 | |||||||
116 | Salvador Hurtado | So | Cabrillo (Lb) | 14:57.85 | 7:29 | |||||||
117 | Kenny Lee | Jr | Bishop Mntgmry | 15:00.78 | 7:30 | |||||||
118 | Jeffrey Pendo | So | Flintridge (Prs) | 15:04.01 | 7:32 | |||||||
119 | Kyle Manson | Jr | Bishop Mntgmry | 15:19.43 | 7:40 | |||||||
120 | Jack Boys | So | Wildwood | 15:22.26 | 7:41 | |||||||
121 | Reynaldo Rivera | So | Bishop Mntgmry | 15:23.66 | 7:42 | |||||||
122 | Andrew Ruiz | So | St. Pius X-S | 15:41.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
123 | Josue Garcia | Jr | Malibu | 15:45.41 | 7:53 | |||||||
124 | Colin Horn | So | Wildwood | 16:34.08 | 8:17 | |||||||
125 | Miguel Salas | Fr | St. Pius X-S | 19:25.85 | 9:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
54:56 10:59 5:30 |
21 | Ryan Shikiya Jr 10:50 5:25 1 |
Hunter Burczyk Sr 10:55 5:27 2 |
Erik Anderson Jr 10:57 5:28 3 |
Fabian Veerkamp Sr 11:03 5:31 6 |
Christian Veerkamp So 11:12 5:36 9 |
Nick Holyfield Jr 11:17 5:38 10 |
Surafuel Tesfay Sr 11:27 5:44 15 |
2 | West Torrance 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
56:18 11:16 5:38 |
50 | Shingo Morita Jr 11:02 5:31 5 |
Liam Fitzpatrick Jr 11:11 5:36 7 |
Augustine Ahn Jr 11:11 5:36 8 |
Jake Parker So 11:19 5:39 13 |
Matt Richey Jr 11:34 5:47 17 |
||
3 | Central Catholic HS 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
57:36 11:31 5:46 |
90 | Luke Horne Fr 11:18 5:39 11 |
Anders Beil Fr 11:19 5:39 12 |
Sebastian Gudino Jr 11:22 5:41 14 |
Sahir Sandhu Jr 11:39 5:50 19 |
Logan Fischer So 11:58 5:59 34 |
Jackson Currier Fr 12:06 6:03 39 |
Cole O'donnell So 12:09 6:05 41 |
4 | Peninsula 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:52 |
57:53 11:35 5:47 |
101 | Lucas Ding Jr 10:58 5:29 4 |
Michael Takami So 11:30 5:45 16 |
Tyler Chen So 11:47 5:54 24 |
John Cantu So 11:49 5:54 28 |
Jared Roth Jr 11:49 5:55 29 |
Tony Thompson Jr 12:15 6:07 46 |
James Maeder Jr 12:22 6:11 48 |
5 | South Torrance 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:10 |
58:35 11:43 5:52 |
109 | Gregory Chan Jr 11:38 5:49 18 |
Troy Wakimoto Jr 11:40 5:50 20 |
Adrian Orejana Jr 11:43 5:51 22 |
Casey Spencer So 11:47 5:53 23 |
Stephen Del signore Sr 11:48 5:54 26 |
Ryan Taylor Jr 11:57 5:58 32 |
Zach Davis Jr 12:03 6:02 36 |
6 | Downey -ss 9-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
61:12 12:14 6:07 |
215 | Jesse Sanson Jr 11:51 5:55 30 |
Gustavo Garibay Jr 12:04 6:02 37 |
Frederick Guzman Sr 12:12 6:06 44 |
Mario Marsetti Sr 12:29 6:15 50 |
Jorge Zarate Jr 12:36 6:18 54 |
Emiliano Jacobo Jr 12:39 6:20 59 |
Angel Lira Sr 13:24 6:42 81 |
7 | Costa Mesa 7-7-9-8-7 Gap: 0:49 |
61:35 12:19 6:09 |
225 | Alejandro Rojo Sr 11:48 5:54 25 |
Ivan Lopez Jr 12:09 6:04 40 |
Blake Bermudez So 12:25 6:12 49 |
Athens Coenen Jr 12:37 6:18 55 |
John paul Bottazzi So 12:37 6:18 56 |
Kshitij Sharma Jr 12:44 6:22 62 |
Crandall Cooper So 13:01 6:31 75 |
8 | Cathedral Catholic 11-9-7-7-8 Gap: 0:55 |
61:36 12:19 6:10 |
232 | Nick Meringolo Jr 11:58 5:59 33 |
Ben Rodenbeck So 11:59 5:59 35 |
Juan Cardenas So 12:12 6:06 43 |
Ryan Sweeney Fr 12:34 6:17 53 |
Matt Martinez Fr 12:53 6:27 68 |
Andy Aldecoa Fr 13:01 6:30 73 |
Zach Horan Sr 13:50 6:55 94 |
9 | Santa Monica 6-6-6-9-9 Gap: 1:16 |
62:03 12:25 6:12 |
245 | Jack Taylor Jr 11:40 5:50 21 |
Gavin Moss Sr 12:05 6:02 38 |
Jason Thongpaithoon So 12:32 6:16 51 |
Mason Hackman So 12:50 6:25 65 |
Sam Grossman Sr 12:56 6:28 70 |
Leo Kato So 13:03 6:31 76 |
Elias Cohn Jr 13:06 6:33 78 |
10 | Marina -ss 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 0:36 |
62:36 12:31 6:16 |
270 | Mathew Morales So 12:11 6:05 42 |
Noah Delgleize Jr 12:20 6:10 47 |
Chance Norris Jr 12:38 6:19 58 |
Sean Dang So 12:41 6:21 60 |
Matthew Plonski So 12:47 6:23 63 |
Jeremy Hockman Jr 13:26 6:43 82 |
Anthony Tran Jr 13:49 6:55 93 |
11 | Flintridge (Prs) 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 1:35 |
62:54 12:35 6:17 |
277 | Sunay Poole Sr 11:52 5:56 31 |
Jonas Kristensen Sr 12:14 6:07 45 |
Bailey Hobey So 12:38 6:19 57 |
Gharabian David Sr 12:44 6:22 61 |
Schmidt Ivan Sr 13:27 6:44 83 |
Reagan Schmidt So 13:38 6:49 89 |
Jeffrey Pendo So 15:04 7:32 106 |
12 | Pacifica 8-11-11-12-12 Gap: 1:26 |
63:20 12:40 6:20 |
293 | Diego Vizcaino Jr 11:49 5:54 27 |
Brandon Chaing Jr 12:34 6:17 52 |
Reece Poe Jr 12:47 6:24 64 |
Brandon Herrick So 12:56 6:28 71 |
Chris Monzon Sr 13:14 6:37 79 |
Ryan Smith Jr 13:48 6:54 92 |
Stone Williams Sr 14:40 7:20 99 |
13 | Centennial 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:40 |
65:04 13:01 6:30 |
360 | Tanner Andersen So 12:51 6:25 66 |
Isaac Tajeda So 12:52 6:26 67 |
Carlos Perez So 12:54 6:27 69 |
Andrew Bransby So 12:57 6:28 72 |
Jason Valdez So 13:30 6:45 86 |
Jake Mcknight Sr 13:37 6:49 88 |
Adrian Martinez Sr 14:41 7:20 100 |
14 | Santa Barbara 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:27 |
66:58 13:24 6:42 |
413 | Nathan Cohen So 13:06 6:33 77 |
Andrew Cowgill So 13:23 6:41 80 |
Jason Martinyuk So 13:28 6:44 84 |
Daniel Gutierrez So 13:29 6:44 85 |
Ben Spiers Sr 13:33 6:46 87 |
Hendrick Muslof Jr 14:23 7:11 97 |
Julian Rivera So 14:37 7:18 98 |
15 | Bishop Mntgmry 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:00 |
71:28 14:18 7:09 |
475 | Ryan Yearly So 13:01 6:31 74 |
Matthew Norambuena Jr 13:39 6:49 90 |
Jake Peabody Jr 14:51 7:25 102 |
Tyler Mahomes So 14:56 7:28 104 |
Kenny Lee Jr 15:01 7:30 105 |
Kyle Manson Jr 15:19 7:40 107 |
Reynaldo Rivera So 15:24 7:42 108 |
16 | Malibu 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:06 |
71:22 14:16 7:08 |
486 | Quinn Graham So 13:48 6:54 91 |
Gabriel Isles Fr 13:51 6:55 95 |
Vincent Nagelin So 14:08 7:04 96 |
Landon Brewster So 14:42 7:21 101 |
Caden Stockwell Fr 14:54 7:27 103 |
Josue Garcia Jr 15:45 7:53 109 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Franklin | Jr | Palos Verdes | 11:07.14 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Xavier Higholt | Jr | Rolling Hills Prep | 11:07.68 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Lance Meliota | Sr | Palos Verdes | 11:20.52 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Mason Avina | Sr | Palos Verdes | 11:40.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Wilhm | So | Palos Verdes | 11:46.52 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Jack Aubele | Sr | South Torrance | 11:58.39 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Henry Jimenez | Sr | Palos Verdes | 12:01.06 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Quinn Kato | Jr | South Torrance | 12:01.58 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Elijah Ding | Jr | Peninsula | 12:02.09 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Robert Solis | Jr | South Torrance | 12:02.61 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Sam Perkins | So | Central Catholic HS | 12:08.69 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Logan Steck | Jr | Costa Mesa | 12:12.86 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Aiden Christianson | Jr | Downey -ss | 12:28.73 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Hill | Sr | Palos Verdes | 12:29.19 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Ronnie Dinnel | Fr | Rolling Hills Prep | 12:29.63 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Matthew Smalling | So | Palos Verdes | 12:31.91 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Michael Doke | So | Marina -ss | 12:32.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | William Moore | So | Peninsula | 12:34.07 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Justin Kawakami | Jr | Peninsula | 12:40.17 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Trey Dawson | Sr | Santa Monica | 12:44.02 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Caleb Ma | So | South Torrance | 12:46.58 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Connor West | Jr | Costa Mesa | 12:47.05 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Will Nicles | So | South Torrance | 12:48.38 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Chad Albert | Sr | Peninsula | 12:49.28 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | David Ma | Sr | South Torrance | 12:49.65 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan Nguyen | So | Marina -ss | 12:50.33 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Charlie Stinsmuehlen | Sr | Santa Monica | 12:50.75 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Garrett Ponce | Jr | Palos Verdes | 12:52.03 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Trent Swenson | So | Palos Verdes | 12:52.43 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Yusei Fujikura | So | South Torrance | 12:55.97 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Fujimoto | Sr | Palos Verdes | 12:57.37 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Aiden Jee | Jr | South Torrance | 12:59.11 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Joel Jones | Jr | Costa Mesa | 13:01.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Jordan Arney | Jr | Santa Monica | 13:03.77 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Olsen | So | Peninsula | 13:05.19 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Herbert Grageda | Jr | Palos Verdes | 13:08.41 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Mathew Stiles | Sr | Marina -ss | 13:09.17 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Kassorla | So | Beverly Hills | 13:10.22 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Fults | Jr | Pacifica | 13:11.59 | 6:36 | 1/9 | 12/26 | 11/19 | ||||
40 | Nicholas Chang | Sr | Peninsula | 13:12.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Kurubel Tesfay | Sr | Palos Verdes | 13:12.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Alexander Cha | So | Peninsula | 13:13.36 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | John Mcelhone | Jr | Peninsula | 13:13.75 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Nathan Wong | So | South Torrance | 13:14.06 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Navarro | Sr | Costa Mesa | 13:15.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Richard Wanjiru | So | Marina -ss | 13:15.41 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Jackson Belke | So | Peninsula | 13:15.72 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Panganiban | Jr | South Torrance | 13:17.15 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Nick Kamitsubo | So | South Torrance | 13:19.94 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Matt Brill | Jr | South Torrance | 13:20.91 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Derek Jones | Fr | Peninsula | 13:21.76 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | Michael Belzberg | Sr | Palos Verdes | 13:22.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Hoku Sawakawa | Sr | South Torrance | 13:24.15 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Nolan Takis | So | Santa Barbara | 13:24.94 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Justin Morimoto | Jr | South Torrance | 13:25.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Luciano Carrillo | So | South Torrance | 13:26.79 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Freddy Gonzalez | So | Pacifica | 13:28.29 | 6:44 | 2/9 | 14/26 | 8/18 | ||||
58 | Ryan Echeverria | Jr | Palos Verdes | 13:28.69 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Tristan Warren | Jr | Santa Monica | 13:29.73 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Hartman Hill | So | Santa Monica | 13:30.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Marco Robles | So | Palos Verdes | 13:30.74 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Dominik David | Jr | Peninsula | 13:33.34 | 6:47 | |||||||
63 | Matt Sasaki | So | Santa Monica | 13:33.71 | 6:47 | |||||||
64 | Ajith Nair | So | South Torrance | 13:35.02 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Lukas Berhe | Jr | South Torrance | 13:36.98 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Diego Beltran | Jr | Downey -ss | 13:46.01 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Walter Rodriguez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 13:47.24 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Chandler Lane | Sr | Marina -ss | 13:52.48 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Luigi Palumbo | Fr | Costa Mesa | 13:52.82 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Bijan Bozorgzad | Sr | Peninsula | 13:53.86 | 6:57 | |||||||
71 | Cooper Brooks | Jr | Santa Monica | 13:55.86 | 6:58 | |||||||
72 | Samuel Cervana | So | Palos Verdes | 14:05.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Trevor Heise | So | Palos Verdes | 14:05.88 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Zakary Vanwaardenbur | So | Marina -ss | 14:12.85 | 7:06 | |||||||
75 | Alex Bourgeault | So | Downey -ss | 14:13.29 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Jack Burdine | Sr | Marina -ss | 14:14.52 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Kyle Nakai | Jr | South Torrance | 14:15.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
78 | Sebastian Valdivia | Sr | Downey -ss | 14:16.28 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Ahn | So | Palos Verdes | 14:18.95 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Benjamin Lopez | Jr | Downey -ss | 14:19.76 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Julien Padayau | So | Pacifica | 14:20.19 | 7:10 | 3/9 | 16/26 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
82 | Jacob Dominguez | Sr | Palos Verdes | 14:20.88 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Tyler Wiswell | Fr | Centennial | 14:22.61 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Riki Miyazaki | So | Peninsula | 14:23.17 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Jae won Kwak | Jr | Palos Verdes | 14:23.96 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Simon Jeau | Jr | Palos Verdes | 14:25.03 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Tyler Reynolds | Fr | Ambassador | 14:27.56 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Will Stevens | So | Santa Barbara | 14:28.73 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Riley Furlong | Jr | Santa Monica | 14:31.86 | 7:16 | |||||||
90 | William Woolen | So | South Torrance | 14:35.28 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Zachary Sparks | So | Pacifica | 14:36.12 | 7:18 | 4/9 | 18/26 | 8/13 | ||||
92 | David Rodas | Jr | Marina -ss | 14:41.75 | 7:21 | |||||||
93 | Porter Reynolds | So | Marina -ss | 14:57.59 | 7:29 | |||||||
94 | Jack Moore | So | Palos Verdes | 14:58.18 | 7:29 | |||||||
95 | Nick Anagnos | So | New Roads | 14:58.82 | 7:29 | |||||||
96 | Paul Miller | Jr | Santa Monica | 14:59.25 | 7:30 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Appel | Jr | Downey -ss | 15:01.74 | 7:31 | |||||||
98 | Jude Luff | Fr | New Roads | 15:02.26 | 7:31 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Fong | Jr | Peninsula | 15:08.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
100 | Mark Chung | Jr | South Torrance | 15:10.06 | 7:35 | |||||||
101 | Blake Burton | Jr | Centennial | 15:19.31 | 7:40 | |||||||
102 | David Bernal | So | Cabrillo (Lb) | 15:29.75 | 7:45 | |||||||
103 | Eric Wang | So | Palos Verdes | 15:32.53 | 7:46 | |||||||
104 | Sean Manson | Fr | Bishop Mntgmry | 15:37.07 | 7:49 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Cohen | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:38.46 | 7:49 | |||||||
106 | Diego Suastegui | Fr | Centennial | 15:39.74 | 7:50 | |||||||
107 | Mateo Colbert | Fr | New Roads | 15:44.89 | 7:52 | |||||||
108 | Jose Palomera | So | Cabrillo (Lb) | 15:46.31 | 7:53 | |||||||
109 | Zane Forte | So | Santa Barbara | 15:48.33 | 7:54 | |||||||
110 | Christian Contreras | So | New Roads | 15:48.68 | 7:54 | |||||||
111 | Isaac Tajeda2 | So | Centennial | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
112 | Ronnie Cornelius | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:49.55 | 7:55 | |||||||
113 | John Cannizzo | So | Marina -ss | 15:50.62 | 7:55 | |||||||
114 | Sean Ruskowski | So | South Torrance | 15:52.07 | 7:56 | |||||||
115 | Aniko Andrade | So | Santa Barbara | 15:55.35 | 7:58 | |||||||
116 | Gautam Sharma | So | Costa Mesa | 15:57.73 | 7:59 | |||||||
117 | Diego Barazza | So | Santa Barbara | 15:58.67 | 7:59 | |||||||
118 | Ernesto Vasquez | So | New Roads | 16:03.82 | 8:02 | |||||||
119 | Emmitt Taylor | So | Marina -ss | 16:07.02 | 8:04 | |||||||
120 | Hudson Tarlow | So | Malibu | 16:12.67 | 8:06 | |||||||
121 | Oliver Scott | Sr | Cabrillo (Lb) | 16:17.19 | 8:09 | |||||||
122 | Faizon Medina | Sr | Cabrillo (Lb) | 16:19.07 | 8:10 | |||||||
123 | James Masutani | Sr | Beverly Hills | 16:20.92 | 8:10 | |||||||
124 | Cooper Esguibel | Fr | Rolling Hills Prep | 16:21.72 | 8:11 | |||||||
125 | Matthew Demas | So | Peninsula | 16:25.11 | 8:13 | |||||||
126 | Alex Chagoyen neumann | So | Flintridge (Prs) | 16:28.43 | 8:14 | |||||||
127 | Vicente Counts | Sr | Peninsula | 16:37.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
128 | Tyler Oberle | Sr | Pacifica | 16:41.88 | 8:21 | 5/9 | 22/26 | 10/12 | ||||
129 | Aaron Routh | So | Centennial | 16:49.85 | 8:25 | |||||||
130 | Calvin Katz | So | Flintridge (Prs) | 16:50.18 | 8:25 | |||||||
131 | Michael Rodriguez | Sr | Bishop Mntgmry | 16:58.36 | 8:29 | |||||||
132 | Simeon Tran | Jr | South Torrance | 17:01.86 | 8:31 | |||||||
133 | Jahaziel Ramos | So | Pacifica | 17:07.36 | 8:34 | 6/9 | 23/26 | 8/9 | ||||
134 | Justin Emi | So | Marina -ss | 17:47.43 | 8:54 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Lopez | Sr | Pacifica | 17:51.64 | 8:56 | 7/9 | 24/26 | 7/9 | ||||
136 | Benjamin Delgado | So | Downey -ss | 17:53.42 | 8:57 | |||||||
137 | Robert Bagawalis | Jr | Cabrillo (Lb) | 17:58.88 | 8:59 | |||||||
138 | Spencer Reed | Fr | Malibu | 18:01.66 | 9:01 | |||||||
139 | Johnathan Lizarraga | Sr | Centennial | 18:40.9 | 9:20 | |||||||
140 | Christian Munioz | Fr | Centennial | 18:42.55 | 9:21 | |||||||
141 | Gadigan Aled | Jr | Ambassador | 18:51.48 | 9:26 | |||||||
142 | Jordan Ibrahim | Jr | Bishop Mntgmry | 18:51.9 | 9:26 | |||||||
143 | Ian Jimenez | Jr | Pacifica | 19:11.19 | 9:36 | 8/9 | 25/26 | 6/6 | ||||
144 | Chris Valenzuela | Jr | Bishop Mntgmry | 19:12.86 | 9:36 | |||||||
145 | Dean Deleon | Jr | Pacifica | 22:02.21 | 11:01 | 9/9 | 26/26 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
57:56 11:35 5:48 |
16 | Nick Franklin Jr 11:07 5:34 1 |
Lance Meliota Sr 11:21 5:40 2 |
Mason Avina Sr 11:41 5:50 3 |
Matthew Wilhm So 11:47 5:53 4 |
Henry Jimenez Sr 12:01 6:01 6 |
Thomas Hill Sr 12:29 6:15 12 |
Matthew Smalling So 12:32 6:16 13 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
61:38 12:20 6:10 |
59 | Jack Aubele Sr 11:58 5:59 5 |
Quinn Kato Jr 12:02 6:01 7 |
Robert Solis Jr 12:03 6:01 9 |
Caleb Ma So 12:47 6:23 18 |
Will Nicles So 12:48 6:24 20 |
David Ma Sr 12:50 6:25 22 |
Yusei Fujikura So 12:56 6:28 25 |
3 | Peninsula 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
63:11 12:38 6:19 |
88 | Elijah Ding Jr 12:02 6:01 8 |
William Moore So 12:34 6:17 15 |
Justin Kawakami Jr 12:40 6:20 16 |
Chad Albert Sr 12:49 6:25 21 |
Jonathan Olsen So 13:05 6:33 28 |
Nicholas Chang Sr 13:12 6:36 31 |
Alexander Cha So 13:13 6:37 32 |
4 | Costa Mesa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
65:04 13:01 6:30 |
129 | Logan Steck Jr 12:13 6:06 10 |
Connor West Jr 12:47 6:24 19 |
Joel Jones Jr 13:02 6:31 26 |
Matthew Navarro Sr 13:15 6:38 33 |
Walter Rodriguez Sr 13:47 6:54 41 |
Luigi Palumbo Fr 13:53 6:56 43 |
Gautam Sharma So 15:58 7:59 66 |
5 | Marina -ss 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
65:40 13:08 6:34 |
142 | Michael Doke So 12:33 6:16 14 |
Jonathan Nguyen So 12:50 6:25 23 |
Mathew Stiles Sr 13:09 6:35 29 |
Richard Wanjiru So 13:15 6:38 34 |
Chandler Lane Sr 13:52 6:56 42 |
Zakary Vanwaardenbur So 14:13 7:06 45 |
Jack Burdine Sr 14:15 7:07 47 |
6 | Santa Monica 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:46 |
65:39 13:08 6:34 |
143 | Trey Dawson Sr 12:44 6:22 17 |
Charlie Stinsmuehlen Sr 12:51 6:25 24 |
Jordan Arney Jr 13:04 6:32 27 |
Tristan Warren Jr 13:30 6:45 37 |
Hartman Hill So 13:30 6:45 38 |
Matt Sasaki So 13:34 6:47 39 |
Cooper Brooks Jr 13:56 6:58 44 |
7 | Downey -ss 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
69:04 13:49 6:54 |
194 | Aiden Christianson Jr 12:29 6:14 11 |
Diego Beltran Jr 13:46 6:53 40 |
Alex Bourgeault So 14:13 7:07 46 |
Sebastian Valdivia Sr 14:16 7:08 48 |
Benjamin Lopez Jr 14:20 7:10 49 |
Daniel Appel Jr 15:02 7:31 55 |
Benjamin Delgado So 17:53 8:57 75 |
8 | Pacifica 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:30 |
72:18 14:28 7:14 |
240 | Joshua Fults Jr 13:12 6:36 30 |
Freddy Gonzalez So 13:28 6:44 36 |
Julien Padayau So 14:20 7:10 50 |
Zachary Sparks So 14:36 7:18 53 |
Tyler Oberle Sr 16:42 8:21 71 |
Jahaziel Ramos So 17:07 8:34 73 |
Daniel Lopez Sr 17:52 8:56 74 |
9 | Santa Barbara 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:34 |
75:36 15:07 7:34 |
281 | Nolan Takis So 13:25 6:42 35 |
Will Stevens So 14:29 7:14 52 |
Zane Forte So 15:48 7:54 62 |
Aniko Andrade So 15:55 7:58 65 |
Diego Barazza So 15:59 7:59 67 |
||
10 | New Roads 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:05 |
77:38 15:32 7:46 |
301 | Nick Anagnos So 14:59 7:29 54 |
Jude Luff Fr 15:02 7:31 56 |
Mateo Colbert Fr 15:45 7:52 60 |
Christian Contreras So 15:49 7:54 63 |
Ernesto Vasquez So 16:04 8:02 68 |
||
11 | Centennial 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 2:27 |
78:01 15:36 7:48 |
303 | Tyler Wiswell Fr 14:23 7:11 51 |
Blake Burton Jr 15:19 7:40 57 |
Diego Suastegui Fr 15:40 7:50 59 |
Isaac Tajeda2 So 15:49 7:55 64 |
Aaron Routh So 16:50 8:25 72 |
Johnathan Lizarraga Sr 18:41 9:20 77 |
Christian Munioz Fr 18:43 9:21 78 |
12 | Cabrillo (Lb) 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:29 |
81:51 16:22 8:11 |
334 | David Bernal So 15:30 7:45 58 |
Jose Palomera So 15:46 7:53 61 |
Oliver Scott Sr 16:17 8:09 69 |
Faizon Medina Sr 16:19 8:10 70 |
Robert Bagawalis Jr 17:59 8:59 76 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Peters | Fr | South Torrance | 11:12.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Austin Reed | Fr | Palos Verdes | 11:30.71 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Teddy Berger | Fr | Santa Monica | 11:36.49 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Rudy Ruiz | Fr | Flintridge (Prs) | 11:55.65 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Lehr | Fr | Bishop Mntgmry | 12:20.53 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Ewald | Fr | Palos Verdes | 12:39.17 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Gonzalez | Fr | Independence -ce | 12:48.05 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Ballesteros Anthony | Fr | Independence -ce | 12:50.12 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Saqib Rawda | Fr | Peninsula | 12:50.51 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Samuel Aherns | Fr | Peninsula | 12:56.59 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Justin Walker | Fr | Flintridge (Prs) | 12:57.04 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Jack La plant | Fr | Palos Verdes | 12:59.06 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Noah Riddick | Fr | Bishop Mntgmry | 13:02.12 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Julian Acosta | Fr | Pacifica | 13:04.61 | 6:32 | 1/4 | 11/26 | 8/12 | ||||
15 | James Porter | Fr | Peninsula | 13:06.05 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Segura Jacob | Fr | Centennial | 13:06.99 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Dia Antazo | Sr | South Torrance | 13:15.13 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Hunter Dunlavey | Fr | South Torrance | 13:15.27 | 6:38 | |||||||
19 | Shai Grossman | Fr | Santa Monica | 13:17.82 | 6:39 | |||||||
20 | Jack Davis | Fr | Santa Monica | 13:21.89 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Everett Morris | Fr | Santa Monica | 13:31.84 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Kenneth Christmas | Fr | Santa Monica | 13:41.12 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Hector Garcia | Fr | Downey -ss | 13:45.16 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Austin | Fr | South Torrance | 13:59.63 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Dylan Lee | Fr | Peninsula | 14:00.65 | 7:00 | |||||||
26 | Connor Gorsuch | Fr | Peninsula | 14:01.73 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Jackson Koos davis | Fr | Flintridge (Prs) | 14:12.39 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Velasquez Noah | Fr | Independence -ce | 14:22.47 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Korey Soga | Fr | South Torrance | 14:22.85 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Cameron Greene | Fr | Palos Verdes | 14:28.72 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Michael Caira | Fr | Pacifica | 14:31.28 | 7:16 | 2/4 | 17/26 | 8/11 | ||||
32 | James Nguyen | Fr | Marina -ss | 14:42.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Lewis Brown | Fr | Marina -ss | 14:44.21 | 7:22 | |||||||
34 | Viencent Luong-kha | Fr | Pacifica | 14:44.65 | 7:22 | 3/4 | 20/26 | 7/10 | ||||
35 | Michael Villiano | Fr | Centennial | 15:08.25 | 7:34 | |||||||
36 | Sam Craig | Fr | Santa Barbara | 15:09.01 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Miller | Fr | Palos Verdes | 15:20.99 | 7:40 | |||||||
38 | Takumi Takasugi | Fr | Pacifica | 15:22.29 | 7:41 | 4/4 | 21/26 | 5/9 | ||||
39 | Bryan Moctezuma | Fr | Santa Barbara | 15:33.34 | 7:47 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Phillips | Fr | Marina -ss | 15:33.35 | 7:47 | |||||||
41 | Leon Kuo | Fr | Flintridge (Prs) | 15:43.64 | 7:52 | |||||||
42 | Cole Whitney | Fr | Marina -ss | 15:53.22 | 7:57 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Takatsua | Fr | Bishop Mntgmry | 16:31.73 | 8:16 | |||||||
44 | Zaydn Kear | Fr | Santa Barbara | 16:48.81 | 8:24 | |||||||
45 | Lucas Pierce | Fr | Flintridge (Prs) | 17:28.97 | 8:44 | |||||||
46 | Apollo Cadiente | Fr | Santa Barbara | 17:47.14 | 8:54 | |||||||
47 | Seann Calub | Fr | Bishop Mntgmry | 18:24.71 | 9:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.