Pacifica Results from the Palos Verdes Invitational at Palos Verdes HS on 9/29/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brobst, Taylor Jr JV 15:31.67 7:46 2 39/77 1/6 4/21 12/15
Choe, Sophia Sr JV 22:24.89 11:12 2 76/77 6/6 19/21 9/9
Fieffer, Briana So V 14:57.93 7:29 2 52/88 3/6 3/21 10/13
Garcia-Halbig, Mikiela Fr Fr 17:27.47 8:44 2 24/30 4/5 14/21 4/4
Glines, Vanessa So JV 23:00.6 11:30 2 52/57 3/4 20/21 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gutierrez, Michelle Fr JV 18:59.32 9:30 2 48/57 2/4 17/21 9/9
Heredia, Regan Fr V 14:17.31 7:09 2 37/88 2/6 2/21 9/14
Hurley, Sara Sr V 15:54.69 7:57 2 64/88 4/6 5/21 10/13
Hwang, Juliana Jr JV 17:04.51 8:32 2 54/77 3/6 11/21 9/12
Jow, Erin Fr Fr 17:48.2 8:54 2 25/30 5/5 15/21 3/4
Leeb, Claire Fr Fr 16:37.29 8:19 2 19/30 1/5 8/21 7/9
Nguyen, Amy Sr JV 18:11.09 9:06 2 64/77 4/6 16/21 9/11
Nguyen, Megan So JV 23:27.23 11:44 2 56/57 4/4 21/21 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Van Sr JV 20:40.27 10:20 2 70/77 5/6 18/21 9/11
O'neill, Larissa Sr JV 17:07.95 8:34 2 30/57 1/4 12/21 8/11
Orr, Reagan Fr Fr 16:49.4 8:25 2 21/30 2/5 9/21 5/7
Perez, Taylor Jr V 17:12.62 8:36 2 82/88 6/6 13/21 10/12
Schlarmann, Lacey Fr Fr 16:55.8 8:28 2 22/30 3/5 10/21 5/6
Simpson, Audrey Jr V 13:33.62 6:47 2 22/88 1/6 1/21 9/14
Sugita, Karissa Jr V 16:21.42 8:11 2 70/88 5/6 6/21 8/13
Turay, Kayla Sr JV 16:32.2 8:16 2 52/77 2/6 7/21 11/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/13 75:05
2:48
2 7:30 6:47 8:11 237 6:18 Audrey Simpson (21), Regan Heredia (36), Briana Fieffer (50), Sara Hurley (62), Karissa Sugita (68)
JV 1st 5 9/11 88:00
5:09
2 8:48 7:46 10:20 249 6:56 Taylor Brobst (36), Kayla Turay (46), Juliana Hwang (48), Amy Nguyen (57), Van Nguyen (62)
Fr 1st 5 4/4 85:38
1:11
2 8:34 8:19 8:54 84 7:18 Claire Leeb (14), Reagan Orr (16), Lacey Schlarmann (17), Mikiela Garcia-Halbig (18), Erin Jow (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Catena Sr Palos Verdes 11:48.03 5:54
2 Anya Sturm Sr Santa Monica 12:10.94 6:05
3 Amara Christensen So Central Catholic HS 12:19.39 6:10
4 Samantha Steman So Palos Verdes 12:19.48 6:10
5 Diane Molina So Costa Mesa 12:29.52 6:15
6 Tupelo Sullivan So Santa Monica 12:31.24 6:16
7 Cami Doheny Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:40.69 6:20
8 Emme Schaefer Sr Palos Verdes 12:49.83 6:25
9 Laura Velasco Jr Downey -ss 12:54.49 6:27
10 Bailey Mccraner Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:55.67 6:28
11 Ellie Madeja Sr Palos Verdes 12:58.13 6:29
12 Grace Ellis Jr Marina -ss 13:00.89 6:30
13 Gabi Collatos Fr Palos Verdes 13:05.63 6:33
14 Sydney Fisher Sr Central Catholic HS 13:07.83 6:34
15 Adriana Higuera Sr Downey -ss 13:10.54 6:35
16 Mckenna Paulson Jr Palos Verdes 13:12.87 6:36
17 Dunia Dunn So Santa Monica 13:16.9 6:38
18 Natalie Watson Jr Palos Verdes 13:23.74 6:42
19 Max Arambulo So Cathedral Catholic 13:29.83 6:45
20 Cristyn Oliver So Bishop Mntgmry 13:30.99 6:45
21 Melissa Menderz Sr Marina -ss 13:31.2 6:46
22 Audrey Simpson Jr Pacifica 13:33.62 6:47 1/6 1/21 9/14
23 Ryley Fick Sr Centennial 13:34.98 6:47
24 Hannah Lavier Sr Central Catholic HS 13:35.46 6:48
25 Hayley Harrison Jr Central Catholic HS 13:36.59 6:48
26 Molly O'neill Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:44.19 6:52
27 Mia Hemming So Central Catholic HS 13:47.25 6:54
28 Hazel Groff Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:49.07 6:55
29 Alison Staricka So Centennial 13:49.49 6:55
30 Ava Wasson So Santa Monica 13:53.01 6:57
31 Payton Bush Jr Central Catholic HS 13:54.4 6:57
32 Mackenzie Martinez Sr Independence -ce 13:55.78 6:58
33 Gabrielle Mullenmeister Sr Independence -ce 13:57.4 6:59
34 Megan Hines So Marina -ss 14:01.59 7:01
35 Paula Romo Sr Santa Monica 14:05.55 7:03
36 Leslie Castro Sr Peninsula 14:09.85 7:05
37 Regan Heredia Fr Pacifica 14:17.31 7:09 2/6 2/21 9/14
38 Grace Hunzicker So Santa Monica 14:20.2 7:10
39 Parker Lauer So Santa Monica 14:21.56 7:11
40 Dulce Castellon Sr Costa Mesa 14:21.78 7:11
41 Emilyn Wilkinson Sr Bishop Mntgmry 14:24.93 7:12
42 Jazmin Orozco So Downey -ss 14:25.52 7:13
43 Vanessa Carrillo So Costa Mesa 14:32.51 7:16
44 Ali Smith Jr Centennial 14:32.85 7:16
45 Alicia Muralles So Independence -ce 14:36.57 7:18
46 Maria Saporito Sr Marina -ss 14:38.97 7:19
47 Catterall Carissa Jr Central Catholic HS 14:39 7:20
48 Vanessa Vanda Sr Downey -ss 14:40.79 7:20
49 Anna Bourke Sr Cathedral Catholic 14:48.85 7:24
50 Lauren Munro Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:49.17 7:25
51 Aiden Reid So Malibu 14:52.41 7:26
52 Briana Fieffer So Pacifica 14:57.93 7:29 3/6 3/21 10/13
53 Asia Ahmad Sr Independence -ce 14:58.91 7:29
54 Veronica Zambrano Sr Costa Mesa 15:00.44 7:30
55 Sophia Flores Jr Marina -ss 15:05.3 7:33
56 Anisa Ota So Peninsula 15:20.42 7:40
57 Madeline Kim Sr Peninsula 15:22.11 7:41
58 Kristi Copeland So Peninsula 15:32.04 7:46
59 Amber Sosa Jr Independence -ce 15:33.34 7:47
60 Jasmin Schafer Sr Costa Mesa 15:41.56 7:51
61 Lily Pieramici So Santa Barbara 15:46.85 7:53
62 Adina Berg Jr Malibu 15:47.45 7:54
63 Lexi Thomas Jr Malibu 15:48.41 7:54
64 Sara Hurley Sr Pacifica 15:54.69 7:57 4/6 5/21 10/13
65 Sierra Clarke So Santa Barbara 15:55.37 7:58
66 Alessandra Garza Jr Santa Barbara 15:55.8 7:58
67 Jessica Salgado Sr Costa Mesa 15:58.5 7:59
68 Liliana Ruiz Sr Costa Mesa 16:07.34 8:04
69 Hailee Julius Fr Independence -ce 16:09.94 8:05
70 Karissa Sugita Jr Pacifica 16:21.42 8:11 5/6 6/21 8/13
71 Kristin Warner Sr Peninsula 16:22.36 8:11
72 Margherita Ronzoni Sr Santa Barbara 16:34.47 8:17
73 Kate Pietrzyk Sr Malibu 16:42.6 8:21
74 Zoe Schimnowski So Centennial 16:45.96 8:23
75 Diana Kalantar So Peninsula 16:47.61 8:24
76 Brooke Clarke So Santa Barbara 16:47.82 8:24
77 Cianna Chauncey Fr Independence -ce 16:48.29 8:24
78 Sidney Wells Sr Santa Barbara 16:48.79 8:24
79 Andrea Reynoso So Downey -ss 16:49.15 8:25
80 Janet Purtell So Malibu 17:00.11 8:30
81 Magdalena Quinones So Downey -ss 17:01.59 8:31
82 Taylor Perez Jr Pacifica 17:12.62 8:36 6/6 13/21 10/12
83 Haley Sprague Jr Centennial 17:15.44 8:38
84 Rebecca Barroteran Sr Centennial 17:16.13 8:38
85 Stephanie Brewer Sr Centennial 17:24.4 8:42
86 Nicole Figueroa Sr Santa Barbara 17:37.63 8:49
87 Elizabeth Boland Sr Malibu 17:40.71 8:50
88 Emely Tario Sr Malibu 17:42.83 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
63:01
12:36
6:18
37 Grace Catena
Sr
11:48
5:54
1
Samantha Steman
So
12:19
6:10
4
Emme Schaefer
Sr
12:50
6:25
8
Ellie Madeja
Sr
12:58
6:29
11
Gabi Collatos
Fr
13:06
6:33
13
Mckenna Paulson
Jr
13:13
6:36
16
Natalie Watson
Jr
13:24
6:42
18
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
65:58
13:12
6:36
88 Anya Sturm
Sr
12:11
6:05
2
Tupelo Sullivan
So
12:31
6:16
6
Dunia Dunn
So
13:17
6:38
17
Ava Wasson
So
13:53
6:57
29
Paula Romo
Sr
14:06
7:03
34
Grace Hunzicker
So
14:20
7:10
37
Parker Lauer
So
14:22
7:11
38
2 Cathedral Catholic
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:08
66:39
13:20
6:40
88 Cami Doheny
Sr
12:41
6:20
7
Bailey Mccraner
Sr
12:56
6:28
10
Max Arambulo
So
13:30
6:45
19
Molly O'neill
Sr
13:44
6:52
25
Hazel Groff
Sr
13:49
6:55
27
Anna Bourke
Sr
14:49
7:24
47
Lauren Munro
Jr
14:49
7:25
48
4 Central Catholic HS
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
66:27
13:17
6:39
90 Amara Christensen
So
12:19
6:10
3
Sydney Fisher
Sr
13:08
6:34
14
Hannah Lavier
Sr
13:35
6:48
23
Hayley Harrison
Jr
13:37
6:48
24
Mia Hemming
So
13:47
6:54
26
Payton Bush
Jr
13:54
6:57
30
Catterall Carissa
Jr
14:39
7:20
45
5 Marina -ss
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:04
70:18
14:04
7:02
162 Grace Ellis
Jr
13:01
6:30
12
Melissa Menderz
Sr
13:31
6:46
20
Megan Hines
So
14:02
7:01
33
Maria Saporito
Sr
14:39
7:19
44
Sophia Flores
Jr
15:05
7:33
53








6 Downey -ss
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:55
72:00
14:24
7:12
187 Laura Velasco
Jr
12:54
6:27
9
Adriana Higuera
Sr
13:11
6:35
15
Jazmin Orozco
So
14:26
7:13
40
Vanessa Vanda
Sr
14:41
7:20
46
Andrea Reynoso
So
16:49
8:25
77
Magdalena Quinones
So
17:02
8:31
79




7 Costa Mesa
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
72:06
14:25
7:13
195 Diane Molina
So
12:30
6:15
5
Dulce Castellon
Sr
14:22
7:11
39
Vanessa Carrillo
So
14:33
7:16
41
Veronica Zambrano
Sr
15:00
7:30
52
Jasmin Schafer
Sr
15:42
7:51
58
Jessica Salgado
Sr
15:59
7:59
65
Liliana Ruiz
Sr
16:07
8:04
66
8 Independence -ce
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:38
73:02
14:36
7:18
214 Mackenzie Martinez
Sr
13:56
6:58
31
Gabrielle Mullenmeister
Sr
13:57
6:59
32
Alicia Muralles
So
14:37
7:18
43
Asia Ahmad
Sr
14:59
7:29
51
Amber Sosa
Jr
15:33
7:47
57
Hailee Julius
Fr
16:10
8:05
67
Cianna Chauncey
Fr
16:48
8:24
75
9 Pacifica
8-9-10-10-9
Gap: 2:48
75:05
15:01
7:30
237 Audrey Simpson
Jr
13:34
6:47
21
Regan Heredia
Fr
14:17
7:09
36
Briana Fieffer
So
14:58
7:29
50
Sara Hurley
Sr
15:55
7:57
62
Karissa Sugita
Jr
16:21
8:11
68
Taylor Perez
Jr
17:13
8:36
80




10 Centennial
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 3:40
75:59
15:12
7:36
245 Ryley Fick
Sr
13:35
6:47
22
Alison Staricka
So
13:49
6:55
28
Ali Smith
Jr
14:33
7:16
42
Zoe Schimnowski
So
16:46
8:23
72
Haley Sprague
Jr
17:15
8:38
81
Rebecca Barroteran
Sr
17:16
8:38
82
Stephanie Brewer
Sr
17:24
8:42
83
11 Peninsula
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
76:47
15:21
7:41
269 Leslie Castro
Sr
14:10
7:05
35
Anisa Ota
So
15:20
7:40
54
Madeline Kim
Sr
15:22
7:41
55
Kristi Copeland
So
15:32
7:46
56
Kristin Warner
Sr
16:22
8:11
69
Diana Kalantar
So
16:48
8:24
73




12 Malibu
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:08
80:11
16:02
8:01
319 Aiden Reid
So
14:52
7:26
49
Adina Berg
Jr
15:47
7:54
60
Lexi Thomas
Jr
15:48
7:54
61
Kate Pietrzyk
Sr
16:43
8:21
71
Janet Purtell
So
17:00
8:30
78
Elizabeth Boland
Sr
17:41
8:50
85
Emely Tario
Sr
17:43
8:51
86
13 Santa Barbara
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:01
81:00
16:12
8:06
330 Lily Pieramici
So
15:47
7:53
59
Sierra Clarke
So
15:55
7:58
63
Alessandra Garza
Jr
15:56
7:58
64
Margherita Ronzoni
Sr
16:34
8:17
70
Brooke Clarke
So
16:48
8:24
74
Sidney Wells
Sr
16:49
8:24
76
Nicole Figueroa
Sr
17:38
8:49
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Cohen Sr Palos Verdes 13:22.85 6:41
2 Madeline Babros Sr Palos Verdes 13:34.99 6:47
3 Abby Grebisz Jr Central Catholic HS 13:47.44 6:54
4 Jade Readyhoff So Palos Verdes 13:55.7 6:58
5 Amanda Hvited So Marina -ss 14:00.45 7:00
6 Emma Pitzer Sr Central Catholic HS 14:06.78 7:03
7 Carli Colditz So South Torrance 14:07.15 7:04
8 Natalia Gagliano So Palos Verdes 14:10.03 7:05
9 Campbell Ray Fr Central Catholic HS 14:13.26 7:07
10 Mary Epperson Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:20.39 7:10
11 Penny Pope So Palos Verdes 14:20.62 7:10
12 Lexi Thomas2 Jr Malibu 14:21.06 7:11
13 Eleanor Kroskrity Sr Santa Monica 14:21.34 7:11
14 Katie Wilhem Sr Palos Verdes 14:22.6 7:11
15 Linnet Edwards Sr Central Catholic HS 14:33.66 7:17
16 Ariella Pacheco Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:37.53 7:19
17 Natasha Preece Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:38.06 7:19
18 Kaitlyn Plasencia So Marina -ss 14:42.83 7:21
19 Lizzie Vinci So Cathedral Catholic 14:46.87 7:23
20 Holly Webb So Santa Monica 14:48.48 7:24
21 Julia Hoffman Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:49.04 7:25
22 Madi Fennell So Cathedral Catholic 14:49.33 7:25
23 Maya Goren Jr Santa Monica 14:51.94 7:26
24 Ines Flack-martinez Jr Santa Monica 14:52.94 7:26
25 Katie Shanahan Jr Bishop Mntgmry 14:56.34 7:28
26 Scottie Meek Jr Santa Monica 14:58.54 7:29
27 Gabby Horne Sr Central Catholic HS 15:02.33 7:31
28 Anna Murphy Jr Central Catholic HS 15:08.9 7:34
29 Alyssa Libby Sr Marina -ss 15:14.68 7:37
30 Erika Rivas Jr St. Pius X-S 15:18.93 7:39
31 Samantha Gertz Sr Marina -ss 15:20.6 7:40
32 Amira Rehman Fr Santa Monica 15:21.72 7:41
33 Ellery Wakeman Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:22.62 7:41
34 Adele Carcano So Wildwood 15:24.17 7:42
35 Amari Carter Jr Lawndale 15:24.18 7:42
36 Alexis Martinez Jr Bishop Mntgmry 15:24.7 7:42
37 Ava Weimer Sr Palos Verdes 15:25.48 7:43
38 Claire Masuda So South Torrance 15:30.66 7:45
39 Taylor Brobst Jr Pacifica 15:31.67 7:46 1/6 4/21 12/15
40 Mia Espinoza So South Torrance 15:33.49 7:47
41 Naomi Pleitez So Marina -ss 15:34.72 7:47
42 Rachel Lopez So Bishop Mntgmry 15:42.61 7:51
43 Juana Bustamante So Lawndale 15:45.78 7:53
44 Sophia Bero So Bishop Mntgmry 15:50.4 7:55
45 Ella Son So Ambassador 15:51.13 7:56
46 Joseline Rivera Fr St. Pius X-S 15:52.03 7:56
47 Miriam Villareal Jr St. Pius X-S 15:52.8 7:56
48 Emma Hesson So South Torrance 15:52.9 7:56
49 Madison Mcdonald Sr Central Catholic HS 15:57.72 7:59
50 Tatum Boaz So Marina -ss 16:02.95 8:01
51 Emily Ribero So Wildwood 16:31.57 8:16
52 Kayla Turay Sr Pacifica 16:32.2 8:16 2/6 7/21 11/14
53 Megan Moore So Bishop Mntgmry 16:46.57 8:23
54 Juliana Hwang Jr Pacifica 17:04.51 8:32 3/6 11/21 9/12
55 Ana Narvaez Jr St. Pius X-S 17:10.44 8:35
56 Lucca Scibird So Santa Barbara 17:15.01 8:38
57 Parker Gaona Jr Centennial 17:30.16 8:45
58 Amalya Mahloch So Bishop Mntgmry 17:33.76 8:47
59 Sophia Strauss So Bishop Mntgmry 17:36.23 8:48
60 Mira Hawley Fr Wildwood 17:38.15 8:49
61 Tea Takaoka So South Torrance 17:39.27 8:50
62 Margo Lesnoy Fr Santa Barbara 17:41.84 8:51
63 Mariafernanda Salazar Sr Santa Barbara 17:51.88 8:56
64 Amy Nguyen Sr Pacifica 18:11.09 9:06 4/6 16/21 9/11
65 Rachel Atkins Jr Santa Barbara 18:11.4 9:06
66 Davy Miles So Ambassador 18:51.59 9:26
67 Jennifer Villareal Jr St. Pius X-S 18:54.54 9:27
68 Olivia Dennis Fr Centennial 20:02.99 10:01
69 Macy Race Sr Centennial 20:05.45 10:03
70 Van Nguyen Sr Pacifica 20:40.27 10:20 5/6 18/21 9/11
71 Alex Apodaca Fr Santa Barbara 20:46.45 10:23
72 Gelsey Ruiz mendoza So Santa Barbara 20:47.43 10:24
73 Brianna Fay So Centennial 22:20.15 11:10
74 Gabriella Duey So Centennial 22:22 11:11
75 Laverty Saioa Jr Centennial 22:22 11:11
76 Sophia Choe Sr Pacifica 22:24.89 11:12 6/6 19/21 9/9
77 Hazel Berry Jr Centennial 28:00.22 14:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
69:24
13:53
6:56
26 Samantha Cohen
Sr
13:23
6:41
1
Madeline Babros
Sr
13:35
6:47
2
Jade Readyhoff
So
13:56
6:58
4
Natalia Gagliano
So
14:10
7:05
8
Penny Pope
So
14:21
7:10
11
Katie Wilhem
Sr
14:23
7:11
13
Ava Weimer
Sr
15:25
7:43
34
2 Central Catholic HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
71:43
14:21
7:10
58 Abby Grebisz
Jr
13:47
6:54
3
Emma Pitzer
Sr
14:07
7:03
6
Campbell Ray
Fr
14:13
7:07
9
Linnet Edwards
Sr
14:34
7:17
14
Gabby Horne
Sr
15:02
7:31
26
Anna Murphy
Jr
15:09
7:34
27
Madison Mcdonald
Sr
15:58
7:59
44
3 Cathedral Catholic
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
73:12
14:38
7:19
79 Mary Epperson
Jr
14:20
7:10
10
Ariella Pacheco
Fr
14:38
7:19
15
Natasha Preece
Fr
14:38
7:19
16
Lizzie Vinci
So
14:47
7:23
18
Julia Hoffman
Fr
14:49
7:25
20
Madi Fennell
So
14:49
7:25
21
Ellery Wakeman
Fr
15:23
7:41
32
4 Santa Monica
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:37
73:53
14:47
7:23
101 Eleanor Kroskrity
Sr
14:21
7:11
12
Holly Webb
So
14:48
7:24
19
Maya Goren
Jr
14:52
7:26
22
Ines Flack-martinez
Jr
14:53
7:26
23
Scottie Meek
Jr
14:59
7:29
25
Amira Rehman
Fr
15:22
7:41
31




5 Marina -ss
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:34
74:53
14:59
7:29
118 Amanda Hvited
So
14:00
7:00
5
Kaitlyn Plasencia
So
14:43
7:21
17
Alyssa Libby
Sr
15:15
7:37
28
Samantha Gertz
Sr
15:21
7:40
30
Naomi Pleitez
So
15:35
7:47
38
Tatum Boaz
So
16:03
8:01
45




6 South Torrance
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:32
78:43
15:45
7:52
176 Carli Colditz
So
14:07
7:04
7
Claire Masuda
So
15:31
7:45
35
Mia Espinoza
So
15:33
7:47
37
Emma Hesson
So
15:53
7:56
43
Tea Takaoka
So
17:39
8:50
54








7 Bishop Mntgmry
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
78:41
15:44
7:52
183 Katie Shanahan
Jr
14:56
7:28
24
Alexis Martinez
Jr
15:25
7:42
33
Rachel Lopez
So
15:43
7:51
39
Sophia Bero
So
15:50
7:55
40
Megan Moore
So
16:47
8:23
47
Amalya Mahloch
So
17:34
8:47
52
Sophia Strauss
So
17:36
8:48
53
8 St. Pius X-S
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:36
83:09
16:38
8:19
220 Erika Rivas
Jr
15:19
7:39
29
Joseline Rivera
Fr
15:52
7:56
41
Miriam Villareal
Jr
15:53
7:56
42
Ana Narvaez
Jr
17:10
8:35
49
Jennifer Villareal
Jr
18:55
9:27
59








9 Pacifica
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:09
88:00
17:36
8:48
249 Taylor Brobst
Jr
15:32
7:46
36
Kayla Turay
Sr
16:32
8:16
46
Juliana Hwang
Jr
17:05
8:32
48
Amy Nguyen
Sr
18:11
9:06
57
Van Nguyen
Sr
20:40
10:20
62
Sophia Choe
Sr
22:25
11:12
68




10 Santa Barbara
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:31
91:47
18:21
9:11
282 Lucca Scibird
So
17:15
8:38
50
Margo Lesnoy
Fr
17:42
8:51
55
Mariafernanda Salazar
Sr
17:52
8:56
56
Rachel Atkins
Jr
18:11
9:06
58
Alex Apodaca
Fr
20:46
10:23
63
Gelsey Ruiz mendoza
So
20:47
10:24
64




11 Centennial
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:52
102:21
20:28
10:14
303 Parker Gaona
Jr
17:30
8:45
51
Olivia Dennis
Fr
20:03
10:01
60
Macy Race
Sr
20:05
10:03
61
Brianna Fay
So
22:20
11:10
65
Gabriella Duey
So
22:22
11:11
66
Laverty Saioa
Jr
22:22
11:11
67
Hazel Berry
Jr
28:00
14:00
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eden Houske Jr Palos Verdes 14:32.59 7:16
2 Sabrina Tang So Peninsula 14:48.05 7:24
3 Abigail Grossman Jr Santa Monica 15:13.69 7:37
4 Morgan Farrier So Palos Verdes 15:23.45 7:42
5 Adelaide Grenier So Peninsula 15:26.98 7:43
6 Anna Smolentseva So Santa Monica 15:36.59 7:48
7 Yvonne Liu So Santa Monica 15:38.08 7:49
8 Sara Kalantar Sr Peninsula 15:45.91 7:53
9 Olivia Root Jr Santa Monica 15:51.12 7:56
10 Rhiannon Pailet So Palos Verdes 15:56.18 7:58
11 Emily Diaz So Santa Monica 16:01.49 8:01
12 Mckenna Pringle Jr Santa Monica 16:01.85 8:01
13 Valeria Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 16:03.51 8:02
14 Isabella Sandoval Sr Santa Monica 16:07.74 8:04
15 Maya Kckivett So Rolling Hills Prep 16:08.17 8:04
16 Nicole Checci Jr Bishop Mntgmry 16:09.2 8:05
17 Kaylah Brown Jr Santa Monica 16:13.69 8:07
18 Viridiana Martinez Sr Costa Mesa 16:19.61 8:10
19 Molly Mcgee Jr Santa Monica 16:21.35 8:11
20 Sarah Corsaro So Palos Verdes 16:25.61 8:13
21 Giselle Calderon Sr Cabrillo (Lb) 16:28.44 8:14
22 Chelsea angel Bicera Sr Peninsula 16:34.78 8:17
23 Lauren Jai Jr Palos Verdes 16:36.47 8:18
24 Mika Wessel Jr Santa Monica 16:38.08 8:19
25 Lisa Kong Jr Santa Monica 16:39.29 8:20
26 Aneesa Rappoport So Santa Monica 16:39.7 8:20
27 Destini Jackson Jr Cabrillo (Lb) 16:48.78 8:24
28 Malia Seal So Costa Mesa 16:56.72 8:28
29 Hailey Rodriguez Jr Bishop Mntgmry 17:04.79 8:32
30 Larissa O'neill Sr Pacifica 17:07.95 8:34 1/4 12/21 8/11
31 Lauren Woodward So Peninsula 17:08.96 8:34
32 Meera Nguyen So Costa Mesa 17:21.38 8:41
33 Mahalia Bear Fr Rolling Hills Prep 17:22.48 8:41
34 Jasmine Rubalcaba So Santa Monica 17:26.53 8:43
35 Courtney King Jr Peninsula 17:28.24 8:44
36 Ava Kemper Jr Santa Monica 17:29.48 8:45
37 Liliana Linan Jr Bishop Mntgmry 17:33.58 8:47
38 Jessica Heidelberg Sr Palos Verdes 17:35.59 8:48
39 Cameron Plaszewiski Jr Peninsula 17:50.9 8:55
40 Alix Vazquez Jr Cabrillo (Lb) 17:52.14 8:56
41 Elaine Yu So Peninsula 18:10.59 9:05
42 Nathalie Franklin So Santa Monica 18:20.91 9:10
43 Chloe Taylor So Peninsula 18:23.53 9:12
44 Sierra Todt Sr Malibu 18:36.54 9:18
45 Jing qing Gao So Peninsula 18:37.97 9:19
46 Nina Delaney So Malibu 18:45.53 9:23
47 Emi Ward So Santa Monica 18:56.7 9:28
48 Michelle Gutierrez Fr Pacifica 18:59.32 9:30 2/4 17/21 9/9
49 Alma Martinez Sr Costa Mesa 19:24.6 9:42
50 Mariah Perez Jr Santa Barbara 19:51.64 9:56
51 Sophia Celis Jr Bishop Mntgmry 21:25.36 10:43
52 Vanessa Glines So Pacifica 23:00.6 11:30 3/4 20/21 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Jade Nativi Jr Cabrillo (Lb) 23:06.09 11:33
54 Maya Amezcua Fr St. Pius X-S 23:23.2 11:42
55 Katelyn Krause Sr Malibu 23:26.65 11:43
56 Megan Nguyen So Pacifica 23:27.23 11:44 4/4 21/21 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Summer Singh Sr Malibu 23:35.84 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marikay Schwab Fr Marina -ss 12:58.5 6:29
2 Claire Hardesty Fr Palos Verdes 13:40.16 6:50
3 Nicole Siembieda Fr Peninsula 13:56.23 6:58
4 Jordan Real Fr Peninsula 13:56.62 6:58
5 Emma Nelson Fr Palos Verdes 14:03.46 7:02
6 Anna Faries Fr Santa Monica 14:22.13 7:11
7 Kathleen Kugler Fr Peninsula 14:29.37 7:15
8 Natalie Diaz Fr Palos Verdes 14:42.67 7:21
9 Charlotte Teets Fr Palos Verdes 15:03.11 7:32
10 Makenna Leung Fr Peninsula 15:05.15 7:33
11 Rania Gomaa Fr South Torrance 15:08.53 7:34
12 Juliana Cuevas Fr Downey -ss 15:24.5 7:42
13 Shelby Ponce Fr Palos Verdes 15:33.77 7:47
14 Gianvittoria Saporito Fr Marina -ss 15:38.88 7:49
15 Jocelyn Shih Fr Marina -ss 15:51.5 7:56
16 Olivia Hatch Fr Santa Monica 16:03.34 8:02
17 Shan-mei Hsiung Fr Peninsula 16:33.93 8:17
18 Lusa Holmstrom Fr Santa Monica 16:35.64 8:18
19 Claire Leeb Fr Pacifica 16:37.29 8:19 1/5 8/21 7/9
20 Jill Breceda Fr Santa Monica 16:45.34 8:23
21 Reagan Orr Fr Pacifica 16:49.4 8:25 2/5 9/21 5/7
22 Lacey Schlarmann Fr Pacifica 16:55.8 8:28 3/5 10/21 5/6
23 Tori Brookings Fr Centennial 17:03.82 8:32
24 Mikiela Garcia-Halbig Fr Pacifica 17:27.47 8:44 4/5 14/21 4/4
25 Erin Jow Fr Pacifica 17:48.2 8:54 5/5 15/21 3/4
26 Michelle Perez Fr Centennial 17:50.21 8:55
27 Benee Hundessa-wade Fr Santa Monica 18:22.88 9:11
28 Lisa Akrabian Fr Bishop Mntgmry 18:35.26 9:18
29 Cecilia Mansilla Fr Bishop Mntgmry 18:39.17 9:20
30 Jordan Rassmussen Fr Centennial 20:01.42 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:54
73:03
14:37
7:18
30 Claire Hardesty
Fr
13:40
6:50
1
Emma Nelson
Fr
14:03
7:02
4
Natalie Diaz
Fr
14:43
7:21
7
Charlotte Teets
Fr
15:03
7:32
8
Shelby Ponce
Fr
15:34
7:47
10








2 Peninsula
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:38
74:01
14:48
7:24
32 Nicole Siembieda
Fr
13:56
6:58
2
Jordan Real
Fr
13:57
6:58
3
Kathleen Kugler
Fr
14:29
7:15
6
Makenna Leung
Fr
15:05
7:33
9
Shan-mei Hsiung
Fr
16:34
8:17
12








3 Santa Monica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:01
82:09
16:26
8:13
64 Anna Faries
Fr
14:22
7:11
5
Olivia Hatch
Fr
16:03
8:02
11
Lusa Holmstrom
Fr
16:36
8:18
13
Jill Breceda
Fr
16:45
8:23
15
Benee Hundessa-wade
Fr
18:23
9:11
20








4 Pacifica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
85:38
17:08
8:34
84 Claire Leeb
Fr
16:37
8:19
14
Reagan Orr
Fr
16:49
8:25
16
Lacey Schlarmann
Fr
16:56
8:28
17
Mikiela Garcia-Halbig
Fr
17:27
8:44
18
Erin Jow
Fr
17:48
8:54
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.