Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/30/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Choe, Sophia Sr JV 29:32.1 9:51 3 39/41 6/7 22/23 3/3 36:43
(7:10,19.5)
31:32
(2:00,6.3)
31:32
(2:00,6.3)
30:36
(1:04,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Garcia-Halbig, Mikiela Fr F/S 24:18.2 8:06 3 25/79 6/9 17/23 2/5 25:43
(1:25,5.5)
25:43
(1:25,5.5)
25:36
(1:17,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Heredia, Regan Fr V 20:09.9 6:43 3 13/37 3/7 3/23 3/6 21:12
(1:03,4.9)
21:12
(1:03,4.9)
20:27
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hurley, Sara Sr V 22:31.6 7:31 3 32/37 6/7 6/23 4/5 23:07
(0:36,2.6)
24:20
(1:48,7.4)
23:02
(0:30,2.2)
21:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hwang, Joanna Sr V 20:58.4 6:59 3 19/37 4/7 4/23 3/6 21:34
(0:36,2.8)
22:04
(1:05,4.9)
21:34
(0:36,2.8)
21:20
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hwang, Juliana Jr JV 23:01.7 7:41 3 11/41 2/7 10/23 2/5 24:38
(1:36,6.5)
24:38
(1:36,6.5)
23:46
(0:44,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jow, Erin Fr F/S 25:25.9 8:29 3 42/79 9/9 20/23 2/5 27:31
(2:05,7.6)
27:31
(2:05,7.6)
24:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Krouse, Adriana So F/S 23:03.7 7:41 3 13/79 2/9 11/23 2/5 23:47
(0:43,3.0)
24:09
(1:05,4.5)
23:47
(0:43,3.0)
23:47
(0:43,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leeb, Claire Fr F/S 23:35 7:52 3 20/79 4/9 15/23 2/5 24:26
(0:51,3.5)
24:26
(0:51,3.5)
23:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Leeb, Emily Jr V 19:04 6:21 3 5/37 1/7 1/23 3/6 18:47 20:32
(1:28,7.1)
18:43 18:33 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Li, Casey So F/S 22:54.1 7:38 3 11/79 1/9 8/23 3/6 24:09
(1:15,5.2)
24:09
(1:15,5.2)
23:42
(0:48,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ly, My Jr V 21:20 7:07 3 21/37 5/7 5/23 3/5 21:27
(0:07,0.6)
22:00
(0:40,3.1)
20:09 20:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Nguyen, Amy Sr JV 25:46.3 8:35 3 26/41 5/7 21/23 2/4 26:12
(0:26,1.6)
26:12
(0:26,1.6)
25:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Van Sr JV 32:05.5 10:42 3 41/41 7/7 23/23 3/3 30:38 30:38 30:38
O'neill, Larissa Sr JV 23:06 7:42 3 13/41 4/7 13/23 2/4 24:53
(1:47,7.2)
24:53
(1:47,7.2)
24:21
(1:15,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Oberle, Kaitlin Fr F/S 23:48.1 7:56 3 21/79 5/9 16/23 2/5 26:08
(2:19,8.9)
26:08
(2:19,8.9)
22:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Perez, Taylor Jr V 22:48.6 7:36 3 35/37 7/7 7/23 3/3 23:01
(0:12,0.9)
24:47
(1:58,8.0)
23:01
(0:12,0.9)
22:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Schlarmann, Lacey Fr F/S 23:24.9 7:48 3 17/79 3/9 14/23 3/5 24:45
(1:20,5.4)
24:45
(1:20,5.4)
22:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Simpson, Audrey Jr V 19:14.8 6:25 3 8/37 2/7 2/23 3/6 19:52
(0:37,3.1)
21:01
(1:46,8.4)
19:52
(0:37,3.1)
19:44
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sugita, Karissa Jr JV 23:04.7 7:42 3 12/41 3/7 12/23 2/5 21:00 23:03 21:00 21:00
Tauto-an, Kylie So F/S 25:00.2 8:20 3 38/79 8/9 19/23 2/5 26:56
(1:56,7.2)
26:56
(1:56,7.2)
25:46
(0:46,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Turay, Kayla Sr JV 23:00.6 7:40 3 10/41 1/7 9/23 2/5 22:46 23:03
(0:02,0.1)
22:46 22:46 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Vu, Sandra Fr F/S 24:20.4 8:07 3 28/79 7/9 18/23 2/5 23:34 23:34 22:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 100:47
2:16
3 6:43 6:21 7:07 64 6:28 98:59 106:08
(5:21,5.0)
98:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emily Leeb (5), Audrey Simpson (8), Regan Heredia (13), Joanna Hwang (18), My Ly (20)
JV 1st 5 2/4 117:59
2:46
3 7:52 7:40 8:35 55 7:11 119:51
(1:52,1.6)
117:11 117:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Kayla Turay (8), Juliana Hwang (9), Karissa Sugita (10), Larissa O'neill (11), Amy Nguyen (17)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 116:46
0:54
3 7:47 7:38 7:56 69 7:12 119:39
(2:54,2.4)
121:02
(4:16,3.5)
119:23
(2:37,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Casey Li (9), Adriana Krouse (11), Lacey Schlarmann (14), Claire Leeb (17), Kaitlin Oberle (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Jeon Fr Valencia-Pl 18:37.6 6:13
2 Alisa Moradian Jr Valencia-Pl 18:38.3 6:13
3 Elizabeth Silengo Sr Kennedy SS 18:44.7 6:15
4 Sung Min Chang Jr Kennedy SS 19:03.8 6:21
5 Emily Leeb Jr Pacifica 19:04 6:21 1/7 1/23 3/6 18:47 20:32
(1:28)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
6 Rebecca Mcdevitt So Cypress 19:09.1 6:23
7 Sally Silengo So Kennedy SS 19:11.7 6:24
8 Audrey Simpson Jr Pacifica 19:14.8 6:25 2/7 2/23 3/6 19:52
(0:37)
21:01
(1:46)
19:52
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Ashlee Rodriguez Sr Cypress 19:24.2 6:28
10 Coral Lomeli Jr Valencia-Pl 19:31.9 6:31
11 Kristen Kim So Kennedy SS 19:52.4 6:37
12 Samantha Vera So Valencia-Pl 19:54.8 6:38
13 Regan Heredia Fr Pacifica 20:09.9 6:43 3/7 3/23 3/6 21:12
(1:03)
21:12
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Wendy Jauregui So Valencia-Pl 20:10.7 6:44
15 Irlanda Hernandez Sr Tustin 20:21.6 6:47
16 Sarah Anderson So Valencia-Pl 20:47.4 6:56
17 Haley Nguyen Jr Valencia-Pl 20:47.8 6:56
18 Ivri Badillo So Kennedy SS 20:58.3 6:59
19 Joanna Hwang Sr Pacifica 20:58.4 6:59 4/7 4/23 3/6 21:34
(0:36)
22:04
(1:05)
21:34
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Sarah Mcdevitt Fr Cypress 21:16.3 7:05
21 My Ly Jr Pacifica 21:20 7:07 5/7 5/23 3/5 21:27
(0:07)
22:00
(0:40)
20:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
22 Riddhi Verma Fr Western 21:24.6 7:08
23 Katherine Carrillo Jr Tustin 21:39.7 7:13
24 Hannah Larvin Jr Kennedy SS 21:46.2 7:15
25 Valeria Marroquin Jimenez Sr Cypress 21:52.7 7:18
26 Natalie Labeet Jr Cypress 22:09.4 7:23
27 Giovanna Rubio Slagado Jr Tustin 22:13.4 7:24
28 Lesley Vicente Sr Western 22:17.5 7:26
29 Ruby Castorena Jr Cypress 22:20.4 7:27
30 Haley Heroux Jr Cypress 22:29.5 7:30
31 Brianna Mendez Sr Western 22:30.4 7:30
32 Sara Hurley Sr Pacifica 22:31.6 7:31 6/7 6/23 4/5 23:07
(0:36)
24:20
(1:48)
23:02
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Carolina Bautista So Western 22:46.9 7:36
34 Odalis Rincon Ramirez Jr Tustin 22:47.4 7:36
35 Taylor Perez Jr Pacifica 22:48.6 7:36 7/7 7/23 3/3 23:01
(0:12)
24:47
(1:58)
23:01
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Bretanny Morales So Western 24:44.1 8:15
37 Kimberly Rodriquez Sr Western 25:18.5 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
96:53
19:23
6:28
39 Emily Jeon
Fr
18:38
6:13
1
Alisa Moradian
Jr
18:38
6:13
2
Coral Lomeli
Jr
19:32
6:31
10
Samantha Vera
So
19:55
6:38
12
Wendy Jauregui
So
20:11
6:44
14
Sarah Anderson
So
20:47
6:56
15
Haley Nguyen
Jr
20:48
6:56
16
2 Kennedy SS
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:14
97:51
19:34
6:31
42 Elizabeth Silengo
Sr
18:45
6:15
3
Sung Min Chang
Jr
19:04
6:21
4
Sally Silengo
So
19:12
6:24
7
Kristen Kim
So
19:52
6:37
11
Ivri Badillo
So
20:58
6:59
17
Hannah Larvin
Jr
21:46
7:15
22




3 Pacifica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
100:47
20:09
6:43
64 Emily Leeb
Jr
19:04
6:21
5
Audrey Simpson
Jr
19:15
6:25
8
Regan Heredia
Fr
20:10
6:43
13
Joanna Hwang
Sr
20:58
6:59
18
My Ly
Jr
21:20
7:07
20
Sara Hurley
Sr
22:32
7:31
29
Taylor Perez
Jr
22:49
7:36
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Cypress
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:00
103:52
20:46
6:55
81 Rebecca Mcdevitt
So
19:09
6:23
6
Ashlee Rodriguez
Sr
19:24
6:28
9
Sarah Mcdevitt
Fr
21:16
7:05
19
Valeria Marroquin Jimenez
Sr
21:53
7:18
23
Natalie Labeet
Jr
22:09
7:23
24
Ruby Castorena
Jr
22:20
7:27
26
Haley Heroux
Jr
22:30
7:30
27
5 Western
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:20
113:44
22:45
7:35
136 Riddhi Verma
Fr
21:25
7:08
21
Lesley Vicente
Sr
22:18
7:26
25
Brianna Mendez
Sr
22:30
7:30
28
Carolina Bautista
So
22:47
7:36
30
Bretanny Morales
So
24:44
8:15
32
Kimberly Rodriquez
Sr
25:19
8:26
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mauli Gandhi Sr Valencia-Pl 21:08.2 7:03
2 Beatriz Ruiz Jr Valencia-Pl 21:26.5 7:09
3 Katline Ramirez Jr Valencia-Pl 21:37.7 7:13
4 Megan Vu Jr Valencia-Pl 21:40.7 7:14
5 Poornima Somaiah Sr Valencia-Pl 21:44.7 7:15
6 Sofia Gutierrez Jr Valencia-Pl 22:00.9 7:20
7 Fernanda Rocha Jr Valencia-Pl 22:02 7:21
8 Maylynn Cendejas Sr Valencia-Pl 22:15.3 7:25
9 Alice Duarte Sr Valencia-Pl 22:31 7:30
10 Kayla Turay Sr Pacifica 23:00.6 7:40 1/7 9/23 2/5 22:46 23:03
(0:02)
22:46 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Juliana Hwang Jr Pacifica 23:01.7 7:41 2/7 10/23 2/5 24:38
(1:36)
24:38
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Karissa Sugita Jr Pacifica 23:04.7 7:42 3/7 12/23 2/5 21:00 23:03 21:00
13 Larissa O'neill Sr Pacifica 23:06 7:42 4/7 13/23 2/4 24:53
(1:47)
24:53
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Leslie Sanchez Sr Cypress 23:39.5 7:53
15 Mindy Ruiz Sr Valencia-Pl 23:54.2 7:58
16 Giselle Albidrez Sr Valencia-Pl 24:04.5 8:02
17 Lucille Marin Jr Kennedy SS 24:11.2 8:04
18 Edna Valdez Jr Tustin 24:15.2 8:05
19 Susana Arellano Jr Valencia-Pl 24:21 8:07
20 Kayla Gonzalez Sr Tustin 24:35 8:12
21 Savanah Ruedas Jr Cypress 24:40.7 8:14
22 Emily Holz Sr Cypress 24:59.3 8:20
23 Jessica Le Jr Kennedy SS 25:34.1 8:31
24 Brianna Valdelamar Jr Valencia-Pl 25:39.1 8:33
25 Ashley Garcia Jr Valencia-Pl 25:45.5 8:35
26 Amy Nguyen Sr Pacifica 25:46.3 8:35 5/7 21/23 2/4 26:12
(0:26)
26:12
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Paola Salinas Sr Cypress 25:46.4 8:35
28 Lelsie Romero Jr Valencia-Pl 25:52.4 8:37
29 Leslie Soto Jr Cypress 26:01.1 8:40
30 Jacqueline Valencia Jr Valencia-Pl 26:36.5 8:52
31 Valeria Martinez Jr Tustin 26:41.7 8:54
32 Veronica Reynoso Sr Kennedy SS 26:46 8:55
33 Michelle Gonzaez Jr Cypress 27:24.2 9:08
34 Liz Caberra Jr Cypress 27:38 9:13
35 Eunice Michel Jr Cypress 28:10.5 9:24
36 Noemi Ponce Sr Tustin 28:11.3 9:24
37 Alyssa Harvey Sr Valencia-Pl 28:44.6 9:35
38 Karime Mejia Jr Tustin 28:45.8 9:35
39 Sophia Choe Sr Pacifica 29:32.1 9:51 6/7 22/23 3/3 36:43
(7:10)
31:32
(2:00)
31:32
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Christine Rivera Jr Cypress 29:40.2 9:53
41 Van Nguyen Sr Pacifica 32:05.5 10:42 7/7 23/23 3/3 30:38 30:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
107:38
21:32
7:11
15 Mauli Gandhi
Sr
21:08
7:03
1
Beatriz Ruiz
Jr
21:27
7:09
2
Katline Ramirez
Jr
21:38
7:13
3
Megan Vu
Jr
21:41
7:14
4
Poornima Somaiah
Sr
21:45
7:15
5
Sofia Gutierrez
Jr
22:01
7:20
6
Fernanda Rocha
Jr
22:02
7:21
7
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
117:59
23:36
7:52
55 Kayla Turay
Sr
23:01
7:40
8
Juliana Hwang
Jr
23:02
7:41
9
Karissa Sugita
Jr
23:05
7:42
10
Larissa O'neill
Sr
23:06
7:42
11
Amy Nguyen
Sr
25:46
8:35
17
Sophia Choe
Sr
29:32
9:51
25
Van Nguyen
Sr
32:06
10:42
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
125:07
25:01
8:20
80 Leslie Sanchez
Sr
23:40
7:53
12
Savanah Ruedas
Jr
24:41
8:14
15
Emily Holz
Sr
24:59
8:20
16
Paola Salinas
Sr
25:46
8:35
18
Leslie Soto
Jr
26:01
8:40
19
Michelle Gonzaez
Jr
27:24
9:08
21
Liz Caberra
Jr
27:38
9:13
22
4 Tustin
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:31
132:29
26:30
8:50
94 Edna Valdez
Jr
24:15
8:05
13
Kayla Gonzalez
Sr
24:35
8:12
14
Valeria Martinez
Jr
26:42
8:54
20
Noemi Ponce
Sr
28:11
9:24
23
Karime Mejia
Jr
28:46
9:35
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Moreno So Valencia-Pl 20:38.6 6:53
2 Catherine Campbell So Valencia-Pl 20:47.9 6:56
3 Megan Meng Fr Valencia-Pl 21:59.5 7:20
4 Sofia Garcia So Valencia-Pl 22:12.3 7:24
5 Audrey Yun Fr Valencia-Pl 22:20.2 7:27
6 Abigail Lutes Fr Valencia-Pl 22:24 7:28
7 Clara Abundio So Valencia-Pl 22:29.6 7:30
8 Marisa Ocampo So Valencia-Pl 22:32.3 7:31
9 Lauren Suzukawa So Valencia-Pl 22:41.2 7:34
10 Monica Chicas Fr Kennedy SS 22:44.8 7:35
11 Casey Li So Pacifica 22:54.1 7:38 1/9 8/23 3/6 24:09
(1:15)
24:09
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Yoselin Carranza Fr Tustin 22:56.9 7:39
13 Adriana Krouse So Pacifica 23:03.7 7:41 2/9 11/23 2/5 23:47
(0:43)
24:09
(1:05)
23:47
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Sophia Young Fr Kennedy SS 23:04.4 7:41
15 Aubrie Ramirez Fr Valencia-Pl 23:11.1 7:44
16 Lesley Ng So Kennedy SS 23:11.9 7:44
17 Lacey Schlarmann Fr Pacifica 23:24.9 7:48 3/9 14/23 3/5 24:45
(1:20)
24:45
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Desaraie Sales So Tustin 23:29.5 7:50
19 Riya Patel Fr Cypress 23:34.4 7:51
20 Claire Leeb Fr Pacifica 23:35 7:52 4/9 15/23 2/5 24:26
(0:51)
24:26
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Kaitlin Oberle Fr Pacifica 23:48.1 7:56 5/9 16/23 2/5 26:08
(2:19)
26:08
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Marielena Mcdermott So Kennedy SS 23:55.3 7:58
23 Vanessa Ortiz So Tustin 23:58.4 7:59
24 Sabine Lerner Fr Tustin 24:00.9 8:00
25 Mikiela Garcia-Halbig Fr Pacifica 24:18.2 8:06 6/9 17/23 2/5 25:43
(1:25)
25:43
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Andrea Aguilar Fr Tustin 24:19.3 8:06
27 Katherine Ecobar Fr Tustin 24:19.9 8:07
28 Sandra Vu Fr Pacifica 24:20.4 8:07 7/9 18/23 2/5 23:34 23:34
29 Anjali Maniar So Valencia-Pl 24:20.6 8:07
30 Gisselle Castillo So Valencia-Pl 24:23.5 8:08
31 Isha Bhakta Fr Kennedy SS 24:24 8:08
32 Paula Mulrooney So Kennedy SS 24:24.2 8:08
33 Ana Bhatia So Kennedy SS 24:25.5 8:09
34 Heather De Graca So Valencia-Pl 24:25.6 8:09
35 Carol Latif So Valencia-Pl 24:29.2 8:10
36 Mijah Cruzada Fr Valencia-Pl 24:38.9 8:13
37 Araeya Albidrez So Valencia-Pl 24:46.7 8:16
38 Kylie Tauto-an So Pacifica 25:00.2 8:20 8/9 19/23 2/5 26:56
(1:56)
26:56
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Kyra Weiss So Kennedy SS 25:05.1 8:22
40 Lorisa Ponce Fr Tustin 25:10.7 8:24
41 Annamay Cendejas So Valencia-Pl 25:12.8 8:24
42 Erin Jow Fr Pacifica 25:25.9 8:29 9/9 20/23 2/5 27:31
(2:05)
27:31
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Carmen Berrios Fr Tustin 25:30 8:30
44 Mira Sadek So Cypress 25:35.6 8:32
45 Erin Yi Fr Valencia-Pl 25:45.6 8:35
46 Cindy Lozano So Cypress 25:52.1 8:37
47 Gina Servin So Valencia-Pl 26:08.4 8:43
48 Annie Cheng So Valencia-Pl 26:11.4 8:44
49 Daniela Pena Fr Cypress 26:21.8 8:47
50 Margarita Partida So Cypress 26:29.8 8:50
51 Isabella Escamilla So Cypress 26:38.4 8:53
52 Claisalia Hernandez So Tustin 26:42.3 8:54
53 Sophia Slankard So Valencia-Pl 26:54.8 8:58
54 Isabella Patel So Kennedy SS 26:55.9 8:59
55 Kalena Kwan So Valencia-Pl 26:59.3 9:00
56 Trinie Bustamante So Tustin 27:00.1 9:00
57 Susana Rodriguez So Valencia-Pl 27:06 9:02
58 Megan Van Hyning Fr Tustin 27:15.2 9:05
59 Briseida Gamez So Valencia-Pl 27:25.8 9:09
60 Diane Rodriguez Fr Tustin 27:34.2 9:11
61 Josephine Huynh Fr Valencia-Pl 27:45.6 9:15
62 Valerie Sanchez So Cypress 27:51.9 9:17
63 Bryanna Gutierrez So Tustin 28:01.9 9:21
64 Riya Patwa So Valencia-Pl 28:09.5 9:23
65 Jennifer Cano So Tustin 28:15.8 9:25
66 Pia Valencia So Cypress 28:21.5 9:27
67 Shayla Steinhebel So Kennedy SS 28:24.5 9:28
68 Ashley Barajas So Valencia-Pl 28:32.3 9:31
69 Alyssa Mahoney Fr Cypress 28:59.8 9:40
70 Nayani Sunkireddy So Cypress 29:06.9 9:42
71 Helen Duong So Cypress 30:01.8 10:01
72 Michelle Bracken So Valencia-Pl 30:26 10:09
73 Lauren Kuratani So Kennedy SS 30:53 10:18
74 Emily Santeliz So Cypress 31:24.6 10:28
75 Cassidy Mercado So Cypress 33:37.8 11:13
76 Brooke Warren So Cypress 33:45.6 11:15
77 Jaqueline Garcia Fr Cypress 34:02.7 11:21
78 Niharika Kumar So Western 34:32.7 11:31
79 Jaylin Flores So Valencia-Pl 36:02.5 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
107:59
21:36
7:12
15 Jordan Moreno
So
20:39
6:53
1
Catherine Campbell
So
20:48
6:56
2
Megan Meng
Fr
22:00
7:20
3
Sofia Garcia
So
22:12
7:24
4
Audrey Yun
Fr
22:20
7:27
5
Abigail Lutes
Fr
22:24
7:28
6
Clara Abundio
So
22:30
7:30
7
2 Pacifica
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:54
116:46
23:21
7:47
69 Casey Li
So
22:54
7:38
9
Adriana Krouse
So
23:04
7:41
11
Lacey Schlarmann
Fr
23:25
7:48
14
Claire Leeb
Fr
23:35
7:52
17
Kaitlin Oberle
Fr
23:48
7:56
18
Mikiela Garcia-Halbig
Fr
24:18
8:06
22
Sandra Vu
Fr
24:20
8:07
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kennedy SS
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:39
117:20
23:28
7:49
78 Monica Chicas
Fr
22:45
7:35
8
Sophia Young
Fr
23:04
7:41
12
Lesley Ng
So
23:12
7:44
13
Marielena Mcdermott
So
23:55
7:58
19
Isha Bhakta
Fr
24:24
8:08
26
Paula Mulrooney
So
24:24
8:08
27
Ana Bhatia
So
24:26
8:09
28
4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
118:45
23:45
7:55
89 Yoselin Carranza
Fr
22:57
7:39
10
Desaraie Sales
So
23:30
7:50
15
Vanessa Ortiz
So
23:58
7:59
20
Sabine Lerner
Fr
24:01
8:00
21
Andrea Aguilar
Fr
24:19
8:06
23
Katherine Ecobar
Fr
24:20
8:07
24
Lorisa Ponce
Fr
25:11
8:24
29
5 Cypress
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:55
127:54
25:35
8:32
142 Riya Patel
Fr
23:34
7:51
16
Mira Sadek
So
25:36
8:32
30
Cindy Lozano
So
25:52
8:37
31
Daniela Pena
Fr
26:22
8:47
32
Margarita Partida
So
26:30
8:50
33
Isabella Escamilla
So
26:38
8:53
34
Valerie Sanchez
So
27:52
9:17
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.