Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian Sr V 16:02.1 5:21 3 47/184 2/7 2/31 13/28 15:53 15:53 15:53 15:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Alcocer, Axel Fr V 17:30.4 5:50 3 145/184 5/7 5/31 19/26 18:03
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blake, Jack Fr Fr 22:06.5 7:22 3 241/331 5/10 20/31 23/28 21:18
caira, Michael So So 20:12 6:44 3 200/336 1/3 13/31 52/55 22:50
(2:38,11.5)
22:50
(2:38,11.5)
22:50
(2:38,11.5)
19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chapman, Jordan So So 21:31.3 7:10 3 259/336 2/3 18/31 49/51 21:11
Clausi, Reese Fr Fr 19:32.6 6:31 3 92/331 2/10 12/31 24/48 19:10
Enders, Caleb Fr Fr 23:39.3 7:53 3 306/331 7/10 23/31 20/23 23:35
Finaly, Nathan So Nov 37:15.9 12:25 3 204/204 3/3 31/31 26/26
Fremgen, Shane Fr Fr 22:14.8 7:25 3 244/331 6/10 21/31 16/26 20:28
Fults, Joshua Sr Sr 20:49.1 6:56 3 115/144 3/3 16/31 17/23 19:29 19:29 19:29 19:29 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gomez, Aiden Fr Fr 21:44 7:15 3 220/331 4/10 19/31 24/31 20:49
Gonzalez, Freddy Jr Jr 25:18.9 8:26 3 186/187 4/5 27/31 23/23 18:35
Guardino, Cole Jr Jr 25:31.2 8:30 3 187/187 5/5 28/31 20/20 25:01
Hawley, Alex Fr Fr 27:57.5 9:19 3 330/331 10/10 29/31 12/12 29:28
(1:31,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herrick, Brandon Jr V 17:42 5:54 3 153/184 6/7 6/31 17/25 18:38
(0:56,5.0)
18:38
(0:56,5.0)
18:38
(0:56,5.0)
17:56
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hong, Daniel Jr Nov 23:34 7:51 3 64/204 1/3 22/31 24/46 26:21
(2:47,10.5)
26:21
(2:47,10.5)
26:21
(2:47,10.5)
25:39
(2:05,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kilgore, Blake Jr Jr 21:01.9 7:01 3 155/187 3/5 17/31 27/30 22:53
(1:52,8.1)
22:53
(1:52,8.1)
22:53
(1:52,8.1)
22:34
(1:32,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lumbao, Aiden Fr Fr 24:39.8 8:13 3 320/331 9/10 26/31 14/15 23:16
Ngo, Toby So Nov 29:33.9 9:51 3 177/204 2/3 30/31 32/34
Pineda, Joseph Jr Jr 18:53 6:18 3 74/187 1/5 9/31 31/45 18:46
Pineda, Mark So V 17:57.4 5:59 3 160/184 7/7 7/31 13/23 22:58
(5:00,21.8)
22:58
(5:00,21.8)
22:58
(5:00,21.8)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Poe, Reece Sr Sr 19:26.9 6:29 3 96/144 2/3 11/31 29/33 19:20 19:20 19:20 18:13
Pomeroy, Sawyer Sr V 16:21.1 5:27 3 77/184 3/7 3/31 13/26 16:50
(0:29,2.9)
16:50
(0:29,2.9)
16:50
(0:29,2.9)
16:31
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pomeroy, Scott Fr Fr 20:39.6 6:53 3 165/331 3/10 15/31 25/40 20:27
Smith, Ryan Sr Sr 19:17.8 6:26 3 93/144 1/3 10/31 39/43 18:03 18:03 18:03 18:03
Smith, Shea Jr V 15:21.5 5:07 3 9/184 1/7 1/31 5/29 15:55
(0:34,3.5)
15:55
(0:34,3.5)
15:55
(0:34,3.5)
15:34
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Swadling, Weston Fr Fr 18:34.1 6:11 3 32/331 1/10 8/31 21/55 18:10
Tran, Nam Jr Jr 20:16.5 6:46 3 126/187 2/5 14/31 30/37 19:49 19:49 19:49 19:34
Vizcaino, Diego Sr V 16:43.5 5:35 3 101/184 4/7 4/31 14/26 18:18
(1:34,8.6)
18:18
(1:34,8.6)
18:18
(1:34,8.6)
17:22
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vo, Toan So So 23:51.5 7:57 3 320/336 3/3 25/31 45/45 19:59
Zeeman, Dean Fr Fr 23:41.6 7:54 3 310/331 8/10 24/31 15/15 22:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/26 81:59
2:09
3 5:28 5:07 5:50 366 5:08 80:03 80:03 80:03 Shea Smith (9), Adrian Acosta (46), Sawyer Pomeroy (74), Diego Vizcaino (97), Axel Alcocer (140)
Jr 1st 5 20/20 111:02
6:38
3 7:24 6:18 8:30 502 5:39 93:17 93:17 93:17 Joseph Pineda (56), Nam Tran (89), Blake Kilgore (110), Freddy Gonzalez (123), Cole Guardino (124)
Fr 1st 5 22/28 102:37
3:32
3 6:50 6:11 7:22 528 6:01 109:29
(6:52,6.3)
109:29
(6:52,6.3)
103:55
(1:18,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Weston Swadling (26), Reese Clausi (72), Scott Pomeroy (120), Aiden Gomez (148), Jack Blake (162)
Fr 2nd 5 12/12 122:13
5:43
3 8:09 7:25 9:19 319 6:33 Shane Fremgen (43), Caleb Enders (66), Dean Zeeman (67), Aiden Lumbao (70), Alex Hawley (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yoon Cho Claremont 14:59.6 5:00
2 Cody Groom Edison (HB) 15:13 5:04
3 Joseph Mikhail Liberty (Bak) 15:14.2 5:05
4 Devin Hightower South Hills 15:19.9 5:07
5 Ethan Jones Liberty (Bak) 15:20.1 5:07
6 Jacob Resendez Liberty (Bak) 15:20.3 5:07
7 Diego Denson Claremont 15:20.9 5:07
8 Blake Bertrand Claremont 15:21.3 5:07
9 Shea Smith Jr Pacifica 15:21.5 5:07 1/7 1/31 5/29 15:55
(0:34)
15:55
(0:34)
15:55
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Dillon Hightower South Hills 15:24.1 5:08
11 Grant Callen Foothill 15:25.4 5:08
12 Ariel Rodriguez Redondo Union 15:28.2 5:09
13 Christoph Waligorski Redondo Union 15:29.5 5:10
14 Caden Sanchez Foothill 15:31.9 5:11
15 Houston Reese Foothill 15:32.1 5:11
16 James Settles Claremont 15:32.5 5:11
17 Hector Carbajal Cajon 15:34.3 5:11
18 Brandon Cummings Culver City 15:37 5:12
19 Aiden Larsen Valencia Pl 15:39.2 5:13
20 Antonio Diaz Claremont 15:41.2 5:14
21 Jaden Hart Liberty (Bak) 15:42.2 5:14
22 Nick Van daelen UniversityCty 15:42.2 5:14
23 Adam Lunt Cajon 15:43.2 5:14
24 Benjamin Tait Redondo Union 15:44.6 5:15
25 Sam Medure Poly (River) 15:44.6 5:15
26 Tj Warnick Riverton (UT) 15:46.6 5:16
27 Connor Bramel Foothill 15:47.5 5:16
28 Jackson Chambers Redondo Union 15:47.9 5:16
29 Ernesto Ruiz Norte Vista 15:48.3 5:16
30 Joe Acosta Vista (SD) 15:49.5 5:17
31 Matthew Cary Ayala 15:50.3 5:17
32 Justin Bartlebaugh Poly (River) 15:50.3 5:17
33 Ethan Darden Thousand Oaks 15:51.5 5:17
34 Colby Horstmeyer Redlands 15:52 5:17
35 Sam Schuette Culver City 15:53 5:18
36 Sangjun Lee Redondo Union 15:54.2 5:18
37 Adam Duncan Liberty (Bak) 15:54.4 5:18
38 Bryant Larson Woodbridge 15:54.5 5:18
39 Jared Moreno Valencia Pl 15:55 5:18
40 Milo Plascencia Valencia Pl 15:57.1 5:19
41 Isaac Umana Poly (River) 15:57.4 5:19
42 Cody Billings Woodbridge 15:58.3 5:19
43 Atticus Hall Thousand Oaks 15:59.4 5:20
44 Jeff Ritter Edison (HB) 16:00.2 5:20
45 Patrick Henry Redondo Union 16:01 5:20
46 Aravind Ravikumar Woodbridge 16:01.7 5:21
47 Adrian Acosta Sr Pacifica 16:02.1 5:21 2/7 2/31 13/28 15:53 15:53 15:53
48 Zack Woods Frontier 16:02.7 5:21
49 Esteban Barrera La Serna 16:03.3 5:21
50 Daniel Lutz Redondo Union 16:04.5 5:22
51 Cade Stegall Liberty (Bak) 16:05.1 5:22
52 Ethan Stinnett Valencia Pl 16:07.5 5:23
53 Nicholas Allred Foothill 16:07.7 5:23
54 Jaden Clark Claremont 16:08 5:23
55 Jesus Villareal Vista (SD) 16:09.2 5:23
56 Jaden Oliver Rancho Verde 16:10.2 5:23
57 Angel Pimentel Frontier 16:10.5 5:24
58 Nathan Garderes Thousand Oaks 16:11 5:24
59 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne Claremont 16:11 5:24
60 Bryce Whitworth Thousand Oaks 16:11.2 5:24
61 Max Arroyo San Pedro 16:13.2 5:24
62 Henry Leon Cajon 16:13.5 5:25
63 Tony Lucatero VistaDelLago 16:14.2 5:25
64 Ethan Mcdonald Poly (River) 16:14.6 5:25
65 Ian Gonzalez La Serna 16:15.2 5:25
66 Ethan Oatman Silverado 16:16 5:25
67 Patric Berard UniversityCty 16:16.4 5:25
68 Peyton Leone Frontier 16:17 5:26
69 Gabriel Cao Ayala 16:17.1 5:26
70 Ken Kakutani Woodbridge 16:17.7 5:26
71 Ethan Randall DesertHillsUT 16:18.3 5:26
72 Tyler Baird Edison (HB) 16:18.6 5:26
73 Vincent Chino Wood Ayala 16:18.7 5:26
74 Christopher Flannery Redlands 16:19.3 5:26
75 Russell Stottlemyer Woodbridge 16:19.7 5:27
76 Joseph Sgountzos SanJuanHills 16:20.3 5:27
77 Sawyer Pomeroy Sr Pacifica 16:21.1 5:27 3/7 3/31 13/26 16:50
(0:29)
16:50
(0:29)
16:50
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Nick Lopez Liberty (Bak) 16:21.9 5:27
79 James Dimeo Culver City 16:22.5 5:28
80 Aidan Kim Culver City 16:23.2 5:28
81 Mason Melendrez La Serna 16:23.2 5:28
82 Shane Hanrahan Thousand Oaks 16:23.5 5:28
83 Anthony Martinez San Pedro 16:24 5:28
84 Edgar Gonzalez Norte Vista 16:29.1 5:30
85 Joshua Dalo SanJuanHills 16:29.1 5:30
86 Siddharth Gupta Culver City 16:30.2 5:30
87 Trevor Nguru Rancho Verde 16:31.3 5:30
88 Easton Christensen Riverton (UT) 16:31.5 5:31
89 Rayan Jamshidian Woodbridge 16:32.5 5:31
90 Tucker Monaco Frontier 16:32.7 5:31
91 Reyce Connell Edison (HB) 16:34.5 5:32
92 Cooper Talbott UniversityCty 16:35.7 5:32
93 Andres Barrera La Serna 16:37.3 5:32
94 Ayden Deavila South Hills 16:37.9 5:33
95 Cedric Murphy Valencia Pl 16:38.1 5:33
96 Andrew Carlson Poly (River) 16:40.1 5:33
97 Aidan Judkins Frontier 16:41.1 5:34
98 Eathan Brown Redlands 16:41.4 5:34
99 Robert Escobedo South Hills 16:41.5 5:34
100 Nathaniel Scott-negrette Poly (River) 16:42 5:34
101 Diego Vizcaino Sr Pacifica 16:43.5 5:35 4/7 4/31 14/26 18:18
(1:34)
18:18
(1:34)
18:18
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Andrew Romero Rancho Verde 16:44.2 5:35
103 Jerry Lopez San Pedro 16:44.2 5:35
104 Abraham Serrano Foothill 16:44.4 5:35
105 Jonathan Hinojosa Cajon 16:46.4 5:35
106 Edwin Vargas Vista (SD) 16:47.5 5:36
107 Jayden Martinez Vista (SD) 16:47.7 5:36
108 Desmond (des Dickson Culver City 16:48.5 5:36
109 Derek Rowan Ayala 16:51.5 5:37
110 Andy Duran San Pedro 16:53 5:38
111 Ethan Siordia Ayala 16:53.1 5:38
112 Cole Bourne SanJuanHills 16:55 5:38
113 Andrew Maldonado San Pedro 16:55 5:38
114 Zach Baillie Edison (HB) 16:57 5:39
115 Lucas Padilla Campo Verde 16:58.1 5:39
116 Trystan Monaco Frontier 17:00.7 5:40
117 Alfred Soliz Poly (River) 17:01.9 5:41
118 Caden Foy SanJuanHills 17:02.2 5:41
119 Ivan Vargas Norte Vista 17:02.7 5:41
120 Paulo Gamez Culver City 17:04.3 5:41
121 Ryan Chu Ayala 17:04.3 5:41
122 Aidan Chino Williamson Ayala 17:07.6 5:43
123 Andrew Oseguera South Hills 17:07.9 5:43
124 Trenton Lundin Campo Verde 17:08.2 5:43
125 Evan Kusko Redlands 17:10.4 5:43
126 Jeff Hass Edison (HB) 17:11.4 5:44
127 Spencer Nelson Cajon 17:11.6 5:44
128 Jordan Chen Valencia Pl 17:13.2 5:44
129 Emanue Camarena-correa Cajon 17:14.6 5:45
130 Ryan Luna Rancho Verde 17:14.8 5:45
131 Raymond Rojas SanJuanHills 17:14.8 5:45
132 Aaron Okayama Thousand Oaks 17:17.5 5:46
133 Carter Castanha Woodbridge 17:18.2 5:46
134 Samuel Shu Redlands 17:19.2 5:46
135 Arturo Salamanca Rialto 17:19.3 5:46
136 Anthony Cox Campo Verde 17:20 5:47
137 Max Lopez UniversityCty 17:21.5 5:47
138 Christopher Chan Edison (HB) 17:22.8 5:48
139 Deigo Mendze Redlands 17:25.6 5:49
140 Jonatan Flores Vista (SD) 17:28 5:49
141 Christian Perez Valencia Pl 17:28.5 5:50
142 Ammon Ferguson DesertHillsUT 17:29.1 5:50
143 Zack Wilcox Foothill 17:29.6 5:50
144 John Anguiano Vista (SD) 17:30.2 5:50
145 Axel Alcocer Fr Pacifica 17:30.4 5:50 5/7 5/31 19/26
146 Wesley Blair Campo Verde 17:33.5 5:51
147 Julian Cuellar Rialto 17:33.5 5:51
148 Jonathan Parham Frontier 17:35 5:52
149 Mario Arce Norte Vista 17:36.1 5:52
150 Chance Waller SanJuanHills 17:38.2 5:53
151 Luis Arce Rancho Verde 17:38.5 5:53
152 Nate Mcmullen Campo Verde 17:40.6 5:54
153 Brandon Herrick Jr Pacifica 17:42 5:54 6/7 6/31 17/25 18:38
(0:56)
18:38
(0:56)
18:38
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
154 Samuel Vega La Serna 17:42.2 5:54
155 Daniel Enriquez La Serna 17:46.2 5:55
156 Tucker Williams Silverado 17:48.9 5:56
157 Adam Oporto Cajon 17:52.3 5:57
158 Jose De alba Norte Vista 17:54.2 5:58
159 Kai Nambu UniversityCty 17:56.2 5:59
160 Mark Pineda So Pacifica 17:57.4 5:59 7/7 7/31 13/23 22:58
(5:00)
22:58
(5:00)
22:58
(5:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Freddy Muniz Rialto 17:57.8 5:59
162 Mason Klock La Serna 17:59.3 6:00
163 Brayan Xia Norte Vista 18:05 6:02
164 Jared Ramirez South Hills 18:08 6:03
165 Manuel Carrasco Norte Vista 18:09 6:03
166 Gary Gamboa Rialto 18:10.9 6:04
167 Adam Turken UniversityCty 18:18 6:06
168 Bernard Williams Silverado 18:20.3 6:07
169 Trenton Bollschweiller Campo Verde 18:21 6:07
170 Ethan Donate Thousand Oaks 18:23 6:08
171 Benjamin Reidhead Campo Verde 18:28.6 6:10
172 Alberto Aponte Rialto 18:29.3 6:10
173 Bryce Kueker UniversityCty 18:34.5 6:12
174 Joshua Terriguez Silverado 18:42.2 6:14
175 Andrew Ortega2 South Hills 18:44.2 6:15
176 William La duke Rialto 18:55.4 6:18
177 Ja'patrick Smith Silverado 19:09.6 6:23
178 Aaron Quijas Rancho Verde 19:29.6 6:30
179 Abram Vallejo Rialto 19:36.5 6:32
180 John Caldera Silverado 20:10.2 6:43
181 Joshua Rojas Rancho Verde 20:17.9 6:46
182 Brad Dixon Redlands 21:13.7 7:05
183 Pedro Cruz Silverado 21:51.9 7:17
184 Anthony Diaz Silverado 23:17.1 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
76:56
15:23
5:08
52 Yoon Cho
-
15:00
5:00
1
Diego Denson
-
15:21
5:07
7
Blake Bertrand
-
15:21
5:07
8
James Settles
-
15:33
5:11
16
Antonio Diaz
-
15:41
5:14
20
Jaden Clark
-
16:08
5:23
53
Rowan Orlijan-
-
16:11
5:24
58
2 Liberty (Bak)
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:40
77:31
15:30
5:10
71 Joseph Mikhail
-
15:14
5:05
3
Ethan Jones
-
15:20
5:07
5
Jacob Resendez
-
15:20
5:07
6
Jaden Hart
-
15:42
5:14
21
Adam Duncan
-
15:54
5:18
36
Cade Stegall
-
16:05
5:22
50
Nick Lopez
-
16:22
5:27
75
3 Redondo Union
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:26
78:24
15:41
5:14
111 Ariel Rodrigue
-
15:28
5:09
12
Christop Waligors
-
15:30
5:10
13
Benjamin Tait
-
15:45
5:15
24
Jackson Chambers
-
15:48
5:16
27
Sangjun Lee
-
15:54
5:18
35
Patrick Henry
-
16:01
5:20
44
Daniel Lutz
-
16:05
5:22
49
4 Foothill
6-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:42
78:25
15:41
5:14
118 Grant Callen
-
15:25
5:08
11
Caden Sanchez
-
15:32
5:11
14
Houston Reese
-
15:32
5:11
15
Connor Bramel
-
15:48
5:16
26
Nicholas Allred
-
16:08
5:23
52
Abraham Serrano
-
16:44
5:35
100
Zack Wilcox
-
17:30
5:50
138
5 Valencia Pl
10-11-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
80:17
16:03
5:21
238 Aiden Larsen
-
15:39
5:13
19
Jared Moreno
-
15:55
5:18
38
Milo Plascenc
-
15:57
5:19
39
Ethan Stinnett
-
16:08
5:23
51
Cedric Murphy
-
16:38
5:33
91
Jordan Chen
-
17:13
5:44
124
Christia Perez
-
17:29
5:50
137
6 Poly (River)
12-10-5-6-6
Gap: 0:56
80:27
16:05
5:22
250 Sam Medure
-
15:45
5:15
25
Justin Bartleba
-
15:50
5:17
31
Isaac Umana
-
15:57
5:19
40
Ethan Mcdonald
-
16:15
5:25
62
Andrew Carlson
-
16:40
5:33
92
Nathanie Scott-ne
-
16:42
5:34
96
Alfred Soliz
-
17:02
5:41
113
7 Woodbridge
18-13-10-8-7
Gap: 0:25
80:32
16:06
5:22
263 Bryant Larson
-
15:55
5:18
37
Cody Billings
-
15:58
5:19
41
Aravind Ravikuma
-
16:02
5:21
45
Ken Kakutani
-
16:18
5:26
68
Russell Stottlem
-
16:20
5:27
72
Rayan Jamshidi
-
16:33
5:31
85
Carter Castanha
-
17:18
5:46
129
8 Thousand Oaks
16-12-13-7-8
Gap: 0:32
80:37
16:07
5:22
269 Ethan Darden
-
15:52
5:17
32
Atticus Hall
-
15:59
5:20
42
Nathan Garderes
-
16:11
5:24
57
Bryce Whitwort
-
16:11
5:24
59
Shane Hanrahan
-
16:24
5:28
79
Aaron Okayama
-
17:18
5:46
128
Ethan Donate
-
18:23
6:08
165
9 Culver City
9-8-11-12-9
Gap: 0:53
80:46
16:09
5:23
288 Brandon Cummings
-
15:37
5:12
18
Sam Schuette
-
15:53
5:18
34
James Dimeo
-
16:23
5:28
76
Aidan Kim
-
16:23
5:28
77
Siddhart Gupta
-
16:30
5:30
83
Desmond (des Dickson
-
16:49
5:36
104
Paulo Gamez
-
17:04
5:41
116
10 Edison (HB)
2-7-9-10-10
Gap: 1:44
81:03
16:13
5:24
311 Cody Groom
-
15:13
5:04
2
Jeff Ritter
-
16:00
5:20
43
Tyler Baird
-
16:19
5:26
69
Reyce Connell
-
16:35
5:32
87
Zach Baillie
-
16:57
5:39
110
Jeff Hass
-
17:11
5:44
122
Christop Chan
-
17:23
5:48
134
11 South Hills
4-3-8-9-11
Gap: 1:48
81:11
16:14
5:25
318 Devin Hightowe
-
15:20
5:07
4
Dillon Hightowe
-
15:24
5:08
10
Ayden Deavila
-
16:38
5:33
90
Robert Escobedo
-
16:42
5:34
95
Andrew Oseguera
-
17:08
5:43
119
Jared Ramirez
-
18:08
6:03
159
Andrew Ortega2
-
18:44
6:15
170
12 Cajon
8-6-7-11-12
Gap: 1:37
81:29
16:18
5:26
325 Hector Carbajal
-
15:34
5:11
17
Adam Lunt
-
15:43
5:14
23
Henry Leon
-
16:14
5:25
61
Jonathan Hinojosa
-
16:46
5:35
101
Spencer Nelson
-
17:12
5:44
123
Emanue Camarena
-
17:15
5:45
125
Adam Oporto
-
17:52
5:57
152
13 Frontier
19-17-15-14-13
Gap: 0:38
81:44
16:21
5:27
348 Zack Woods
-
16:03
5:21
47
Angel Pimentel
-
16:11
5:24
56
Peyton Leone
-
16:17
5:26
66
Tucker Monaco
-
16:33
5:31
86
Aidan Judkins
-
16:41
5:34
93
Trystan Monaco
-
17:01
5:40
112
Jonathan Parham
-
17:35
5:52
143
14 Pacifica (GG)
5-9-12-13-14
Gap: 2:09
81:59
16:24
5:28
366 Shea Smith
-
15:22
5:07
9
Adrian Acosta
-
16:02
5:21
46
Sawyer Pomeroy
-
16:21
5:27
74
Diego Vizcaino
-
16:44
5:35
97
Axel Alcocer
-
17:30
5:50
140
Brandon Herrick
-
17:42
5:54
148
Mark Pineda
-
17:57
5:59
155
15 Ayala
15-16-14-15-15
Gap: 1:03
82:11
16:26
5:29
379 Matthew Cary
-
15:50
5:17
30
Gabriel Cao
-
16:17
5:26
67
Vincent Chino Wood
-
16:19
5:26
70
Derek Rowan
-
16:52
5:37
105
Ethan Siordia
-
16:53
5:38
107
Ryan Chu
-
17:04
5:41
117
Aidan Chino Williams
-
17:08
5:43
118
16 Vista (SD)
14-14-17-17-16
Gap: 1:39
83:02
16:36
5:32
424 Joe Acosta
-
15:50
5:17
29
Jesus Villarea
-
16:09
5:23
54
Edwin Vargas
-
16:48
5:36
102
Jayden Martinez
-
16:48
5:36
103
Jonatan Flores
-
17:28
5:49
136
John Anguiano
-
17:30
5:50
139




17 La Serna
20-20-18-16-17
Gap: 1:39
83:01
16:36
5:32
427 Esteban Barrera
-
16:03
5:21
48
Ian Gonzalez
-
16:15
5:25
63
Mason Melendre
-
16:23
5:28
78
Andres Barrera
-
16:37
5:32
89
Samuel Vega
-
17:42
5:54
149
Daniel Enriquez
-
17:46
5:55
150
Mason Klock
-
17:59
6:00
157
18 Redlands
17-18-19-19-18
Gap: 1:27
83:22
16:40
5:33
449 Colby Horstmey
-
15:52
5:17
33
Christop Flannery
-
16:19
5:26
71
Eathan Brown
-
16:41
5:34
94
Evan Kusko
-
17:10
5:43
121
Samuel Shu
-
17:19
5:46
130
Deigo Mendze
-
17:26
5:49
135
Brad Dixon
-
21:14
7:05
177
19 San Pedro
22-22-22-20-19
Gap: 0:42
83:09
16:38
5:33
454 Max Arroyo
-
16:13
5:24
60
Anthony Martinez
-
16:24
5:28
80
Jerry Lopez
-
16:44
5:35
99
Andy Duran
-
16:53
5:38
106
Andrew Maldonad
-
16:55
5:38
109








20 UniversityCty
11-15-16-18-20
Gap: 2:14
83:52
16:46
5:35
462 Nick Van daelen
-
15:42
5:14
22
Patric Berard
-
16:16
5:25
65
Cooper Talbott
-
16:36
5:32
88
Max Lopez
-
17:22
5:47
133
Kai Nambu
-
17:56
5:59
154
Adam Turken
-
18:18
6:06
162
Bryce Kueker
-
18:35
6:12
168
21 SanJuanHills
24-23-23-23-21
Gap: 0:55
84:01
16:48
5:36
504 Joseph Sgountzo
-
16:20
5:27
73
Joshua Dalo
-
16:29
5:30
82
Cole Bourne
-
16:55
5:38
108
Caden Foy
-
17:02
5:41
114
Raymond Rojas
-
17:15
5:45
127
Chance Waller
-
17:38
5:53
145




22 Rancho Verde
21-21-21-21-22
Gap: 1:28
84:19
16:52
5:37
509 Jaden Oliver
-
16:10
5:23
55
Trevor Nguru
-
16:31
5:30
84
Andrew Romero
-
16:44
5:35
98
Ryan Luna
-
17:15
5:45
126
Luis Arce
-
17:39
5:53
146
Aaron Quijas
-
19:30
6:30
173
Joshua Rojas
-
20:18
6:46
176
23 Norte Vista
13-19-20-22-23
Gap: 2:06
84:50
16:58
5:39
521 Ernesto Ruiz
-
15:48
5:16
28
Edgar Gonzalez
-
16:29
5:30
81
Ivan Vargas
-
17:03
5:41
115
Mario Arce
-
17:36
5:52
144
Jose De alba
-
17:54
5:58
153
Brayan Xia
-
18:05
6:02
158
Manuel Carrasco
-
18:09
6:03
160
24 Campo Verde
25-25-24-24-24
Gap: 0:43
86:40
17:20
5:47
651 Lucas Padilla
-
16:58
5:39
111
Trenton Lundin
-
17:08
5:43
120
Anthony Cox
-
17:20
5:47
132
Wesley Blair
-
17:34
5:51
141
Nate Mcmullen
-
17:41
5:54
147
Trenton Bollschw
-
18:21
6:07
164
Benjamin Reidhead
-
18:29
6:10
166
25 Silverado
23-24-25-25-25
Gap: 2:54
90:17
18:03
6:01
719 Ethan Oatman
-
16:16
5:25
64
Tucker Williams
-
17:49
5:56
151
Bernard Williams
-
18:20
6:07
163
Joshua Terrigue
-
18:42
6:14
169
Ja'patri Smith
-
19:10
6:23
172
John Caldera
-
20:10
6:43
175
Pedro Cruz
-
21:52
7:17
178
26 Rialto
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:10
89:31
17:54
5:58
757 Arturo Salamanc
-
17:19
5:46
131
Julian Cuellar
-
17:34
5:51
142
Freddy Muniz
-
17:58
5:59
156
Gary Gamboa
-
18:11
6:04
161
Alberto Aponte
-
18:29
6:10
167
William La duke
-
18:55
6:18
171
Abram Vallejo
-
19:37
6:32
174
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Wacker Mater Dei 15:58.5 5:20
2 Seth Meline Camarillo 16:16.1 5:25
3 Mattheu Khoury-doughly Glendora 16:20.4 5:27
4 Daniel Hernandez Covina 16:22.1 5:27
5 Joe Murphy Mater Dei 16:48.1 5:36
6 Christian Zamudio Camarillo 16:56 5:39
7 Kade Boyer Canyon (Ana) 17:04.8 5:42
8 Matthew Moscot Westlake 17:13.3 5:44
9 Xavier Arambula Frontier 17:14 5:45
10 Christian Sung Canyon (Ana) 17:15.7 5:45
11 Christopher New Woodbridge 17:19 5:46
12 Justin Homer Villa Park 17:21 5:47
13 Nicholas Valencia Poly (River) 17:22 5:47
14 Teddy Donoghue Villa Park 17:23.4 5:48
15 Wes Lachman NewportHarbor 17:25.6 5:49
16 Jacob Kennedy Edison (HB) 17:25.9 5:49
17 Matthew Garcia Northview 17:26.6 5:49
18 Alejandra Navarro Foothill 17:29.6 5:50
19 Mitchell Barron Bonita 17:31.8 5:51
20 Nathaniel Kim Homestead 17:34.7 5:52
21 Garrett Cotter Homestead 17:38.2 5:53
22 Juan Saldana Cathedral 17:38.6 5:53
23 Victor Rodriguez San Pedro 17:39.8 5:53
24 Zachary Holmes Cienega (AZ) 17:40.1 5:53
25 Parker Quinn Capo Valley 17:40.1 5:53
26 Joseph Tran Mater Dei 17:46.2 5:55
27 Dylan Han Rowland 17:47.8 5:56
28 Joel Rico Rowland 17:48.4 5:56
29 Connor Lansing Capo Valley 17:49.3 5:56
30 Robert Guess Cathedral 17:50.4 5:57
31 Nicolas Hanaman Westlake 17:52 5:57
32 Mateen Asghari Glendora 17:52.8 5:58
33 Josh Erickson Esperanza 17:52.9 5:58
34 Manuel Tapia San Pedro 17:53 5:58
35 Angel Artiga Santa Fe 17:53.7 5:58
36 Angel Ceja Rowland 17:55.9 5:59
37 David Barbier Orange Vista 17:56.9 5:59
38 Dylan Faulhaber NorthTorrance 17:59.8 6:00
39 Palmer Mckeague SanJuanHills 18:01.7 6:01
40 Gavin Payne Poly (River) 18:02.1 6:01
41 Ethan Christus Capo Valley 18:05.6 6:02
42 Brian Arroyo Orange Vista 18:06.7 6:02
43 Nathaniel Claremont Waggn Claremont 18:06.9 6:02
44 Ethan Rosell Rowland 18:09.4 6:03
45 Damien Lopez Cienega (AZ) 18:10.6 6:04
46 Blake Ruby Westlake 18:11.4 6:04
47 Joseph Soto Esperanza 18:12.2 6:04
48 Oen Navarro Gahr 18:13.5 6:05
49 Bruno Romani Schurr 18:14.3 6:05
50 Jason Ta Covina 18:15 6:05
51 Kyle Plat Bonita 18:16 6:05
52 Cooper Wilkinson Glendora 18:16.5 6:06
53 Dakota Lope Cienega (AZ) 18:16.9 6:06
54 Anthony Chiu Rowland 18:17.3 6:06
55 Donovan Yates Sage Creek 18:18.4 6:06
56 Jose Rodriguez Indio 18:18.7 6:06
57 Theodore Bullockus Capo Valley 18:19.5 6:07
58 Logan Goo NorthTorrance 18:21.2 6:07
59 Quindlen Grieser Cienega (AZ) 18:22.3 6:07
60 Joel Wilkinson Glendora 18:24.1 6:08
61 Cole Smith SanJuanHills 18:24.7 6:08
62 Kirk Tabb Woodbridge 18:25.4 6:08
63 Ronin Toy Agoura 18:30.8 6:10
64 Gilbert Camero Schurr 18:31.2 6:10
65 Matthew Garcia Chino 18:33.5 6:11
66 Andrew Hernandez Schurr 18:35.7 6:12
67 Nicholas Helgeson Chino 18:35.9 6:12
68 George Jimenez Schurr 18:36 6:12
69 Colin Kozai NorthTorrance 18:36.5 6:12
70 David De anda SanJuanHills 18:36.7 6:12
71 Cody Martin Westlake 18:37.8 6:13
72 Chris Pedersen Campo Verde 18:37.8 6:13
73 Ivan Hinojosa Rancho Verde 18:42.4 6:14
74 Miguel Arteaga Rancho Verde 18:42.9 6:14
75 Brennen Thomas SanJuanHills 18:43.3 6:14
76 Gavin Mcneill Woodbridge 18:45.8 6:15
77 Andy Polizzotto Edison (HB) 18:46.1 6:15
78 Tyler Embley Campo Verde 18:48.6 6:16
79 Ethan Bertrand Campo Verde 18:50 6:17
80 Michael Glessner Capo Valley 18:50 6:17
81 Jordy Juarez VistaDelLago 18:52.2 6:17
82 Michael Conde Rowland 18:56.3 6:19
83 Jonathan Hernandez Rowland 18:57.8 6:19
84 Robert Wilson Rancho Verde 19:00.1 6:20
85 Isaiah Vivas Schurr 19:00.3 6:20
86 Taylor Miyamoto-kim Culver City 19:04.7 6:22
87 Kellen Bassler Sage Creek 19:06.7 6:22
88 Issac Tafolla Rancho Verde 19:07.8 6:23
89 Noah Trigo Gahr 19:09.7 6:23
90 Brody O'neill Foothill 19:11.3 6:24
91 Matthew Guinn Campo Verde 19:12.2 6:24
92 Grant Gardner Frontier 19:15.7 6:25
93 Ryan Smith Pacifica (GG) 19:17.8 6:26
94 Scott Zoelle South Hills 19:23.3 6:28
95 Alan Gallardo Westlake 19:23.6 6:28
96 Reece Poe Pacifica (GG) 19:26.9 6:29
97 Zaid Nava Schurr 19:30.2 6:30
98 Jake Estrada Northview 19:35.1 6:32
99 Connor Downing Esperanza 19:42.7 6:34
100 Liam Mormon Campo Verde 19:48 6:36
101 Aaron Luu VistaDelLago 19:50.5 6:37
102 Giovanni Camponov Villa Park 19:51.1 6:37
103 Hector De leon Rancho Verde 20:06.4 6:42
104 Luis Alvarez Schurr 20:07.6 6:43
105 Joshua Gomez Northview 20:15.9 6:45
106 Kyle Mclemore Campo Verde 20:17.4 6:46
107 Samuel Stafford Glendora 20:22.4 6:47
108 Sergio Morales South Hills 20:25.2 6:48
109 Joshua Rahbar NorthTorrance 20:28.1 6:49
110 Nathaniel Estrada Northview 20:30.3 6:50
111 Garrett Jackman Foothill 20:35.6 6:52
112 Samuel Lockhart SanJuanHills 20:37.6 6:53
113 Josh Imsande Villa Park 20:38.4 6:53
114 Joshua Gomez Rowland 20:45.7 6:55
115 Joshua Fults Sr Pacifica 20:49.1 6:56 3/3 16/31 17/23 19:29 19:29 19:29
116 Estevan Castellanos Glendora 20:52.2 6:57
117 Arkane Riahi VistaDelLago 20:56.3 6:59
118 Jessy Singh Canyon (Ana) 21:00.6 7:00
119 Eddie Lu Schurr 21:06.1 7:02
120 Lucas Ton VistaDelLago 21:07.5 7:03
121 Timothy Lieu UniversityCty 21:09.8 7:03
122 Bryan Vela NorthTorrance 21:11.4 7:04
123 Jonah Obena Rowland 21:33.1 7:11
124 Schinaman Ethan Hillsdale 21:34.7 7:12
125 Fernando Andrade South Hills 21:38.2 7:13
126 Clins Chacko Frontier 21:38.7 7:13
127 Santiago Cruz Capo Valley 21:39.1 7:13
128 Jaelenn Johnson Cienega (AZ) 21:48.7 7:16
129 Matthew Costa Glendora 21:50.7 7:17
130 Jason Tolzman Campo Verde 22:03.5 7:21
131 Aaron Gomez Rancho Verde 22:06.9 7:22
132 Thomas Gwin Campo Verde 22:12.9 7:24
133 Matthew Delarosa Glendora 22:16.7 7:26
134 Unai Barrondo Culver City 22:27.9 7:29
135 Conner Kuczynski SanJuanHills 22:30.5 7:30
136 Justin Jimenez Bonita 22:35.7 7:32
137 Mark Sottile Westlake 22:37.4 7:32
138 Daniel Jeronimo Rancho Verde 22:55.8 7:39
139 Tyler Hutchison West Hills 23:14.4 7:45
140 Garrett Gregory Frontier 23:15.2 7:45
141 Chandrasekha Suresh Culver City 24:56.7 8:19
142 Chase Waller SanJuanHills 25:03.5 8:21
143 Richard Shilts Glendora 25:06.9 8:22
144 Payton (p. j Smith Culver City 25:10.3 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Mora Santa Fe 16:06.7 5:22
2 Aj Calabrese Mater Dei 16:13.7 5:25
3 Drew Fenton Homestead 16:13.9 5:25
4 Askari Ahad Claremont 16:15.1 5:25
5 Danny Wacker Mater Dei 16:27.4 5:29
6 Andrew Han Homestead 16:41.1 5:34
7 Logan Pageler Homestead 16:46.7 5:36
8 Matthew Sanchez Glendora 16:57.1 5:39
9 Anthony Bonato Apple Valley 17:05.2 5:42
10 Armando Morales Schurr 17:06 5:42
11 Matthew Hegle Ayala 17:06.5 5:42
12 Vincint Matus Apple Valley 17:09.9 5:43
13 Ediberto Hernandez Rialto 17:11.5 5:44
14 Lucciano Matus San Pedro 17:17.9 5:46
15 Kieren Walker Culver City 17:18.1 5:46
16 Jake Cruzen SanJuanHills 17:19.2 5:46
17 Jared Cabrera Canyon (Ana) 17:23 5:48
18 Joshua Lewis VistaDelLago 17:25 5:48
19 Luis Fortanel Santa Fe 17:25.8 5:49
20 Sebastian Alarcon Santa Fe 17:25.8 5:49
21 Jake Heiting SanJuanHills 17:26.9 5:49
22 James Meeker Glendora 17:30.9 5:50
23 Jackson Standerfer Poly (River) 17:32.3 5:51
24 Joseph Barravechhio Redondo Union 17:33.4 5:51
25 Jacob Hernandez Redondo Union 17:33.8 5:51
26 Cesar Hernandez Chino 17:37.6 5:53
27 Ryan Yost Glendora 17:37.6 5:53
28 Kristian Kimberlin Chino 17:37.8 5:53
29 Andrew Vela Ayala 17:40.9 5:54
30 Alexander Grimes Capo Valley 17:42.1 5:54
31 Gypsy Palacios Villa Park 17:43.9 5:55
32 Louie Rampulla Glendora 17:44.7 5:55
33 Andrew Jagelski Canyon (Ana) 17:45.3 5:55
34 Ethan Wartenberg Villa Park 17:45.7 5:55
35 Ryan Washizaki Culver City 17:47.6 5:56
36 Connor Stansfield Ayala 17:47.7 5:56
37 Alec Demkiw Canyon (Ana) 17:48.1 5:56
38 Connor Britain Hillcrest 17:50.6 5:57
39 Seth Medlin Redlands 17:51.6 5:57
40 Jesus Amilpa Covina 17:51.7 5:57
41 David Jaquez Covina 17:52.8 5:58
42 Trevor Sanders Esperanza 17:55 5:58
43 Jacob Lamaestra Glendora 17:55.1 5:58
44 Cody Orre Redondo Union 17:55.4 5:58
45 Juan Aguilar Rowland 17:55.5 5:59
46 John Carraher Redondo Union 17:55.6 5:59
47 Brandon Kuo Brea Olinda 17:56.4 5:59
48 Cristian Gabriel La Serna 17:56.9 5:59
49 Nicandro Rosas Poly (River) 17:57.1 5:59
50 Gabe Kotsubo Canyon (Ana) 17:57.5 5:59
51 Eric Pedley Homestead 17:57.7 5:59
52 Juan Remigio Indio 18:00.3 6:00
53 Nathanel Gries Redondo Union 18:01.9 6:01
54 Ben Cisneros Glendora 18:04.9 6:02
55 David Ignacio Bonita 18:05.1 6:02
56 Bryan Diaz Whittier 18:06.1 6:02
57 Isaiah Wick Redondo Union 18:07 6:02
58 Eric Olivo Norte Vista 18:09.4 6:03
59 Albert Gonzalez La Serna 18:09.9 6:03
60 Abdulsamad Bholat NorthTorrance 18:10.1 6:03
61 Conner Takeshita Gahr 18:10.6 6:04
62 Yahir Venegas Orange Vista 18:11.6 6:04
63 Troy Ware Canyon (Ana) 18:12.4 6:04
64 Elias De anda Glendora 18:12.9 6:04
65 Cristian Contreras Ayala 18:13.6 6:05
66 Joseph Alvarez San Pedro 18:13.6 6:05
67 Nicholas Oshefsky Woodbridge 18:14.7 6:05
68 Juan Somera Rowland 18:15.1 6:05
69 Francisco Felix Frontier 18:15.9 6:05
70 Thomas Campbell Mater Dei 18:15.9 6:05
71 Cruz Martinez La Serna 18:18.1 6:06
72 Garrett Lapalm Culver City 18:19.7 6:07
73 Wesley Duque Covina 18:21.2 6:07
74 Brandon Xia Capo Valley 18:21.6 6:07
75 Ethan Shoup Cienega (AZ) 18:22.1 6:07
76 Sean Metzger Glendora 18:22.2 6:07
77 Carter Dimesa Redondo Union 18:22.4 6:07
78 Adam Hassan Westlake 18:28.1 6:09
79 Federico Fernandez Homestead 18:28.6 6:10
80 Charlie Wigul Agoura 18:29.5 6:10
81 Tristan Major Canyon (Ana) 18:29.5 6:10
82 Diego Cass Canyon (Ana) 18:31.5 6:11
83 Jefferson Duong NorthTorrance 18:33.5 6:11
84 Alex Lucero Gahr 18:33.9 6:11
85 Daniel Aguilar Redondo Union 18:34.5 6:12
86 Ethan Lee Canyon (Ana) 18:35 6:12
87 Harrison Katz Agoura 18:35.4 6:12
88 Siddharth Shah Homestead 18:37.1 6:12
89 Michael Turner Camarillo 18:37.2 6:12
90 Isaias Cabral La Serna 18:37.4 6:12
91 Joel Paik Agoura 18:39.6 6:13
92 Jesse Tahahara Culver City 18:40 6:13
93 Franklin Peck Ayala 18:40.6 6:14
94 Carter Allan Woodbridge 18:41.7 6:14
95 Mathew Mccann Redondo Union 18:41.8 6:14
96 Nicholas Santana SanJuanHills 18:42.3 6:14
97 Brendan Defilippo SanJuanHills 18:42.3 6:14
98 Jacob Echevarria Redlands 18:44.1 6:15
99 Garrett Rosen Campo Verde 18:44.3 6:15
100 Michael Rosas Vista (SD) 18:44.8 6:15
101 Carson Bauers NewportHarbor 18:45.3 6:15
102 Kelly Kettmann West Hills 18:45.7 6:15
103 Isaac Hernandez Frontier 18:46.4 6:15
104 Anthony Munoz Orange Vista 18:46.5 6:16
105 Alexander Cull Redondo Union 18:47.6 6:16
106 Jacob Bartlebaugh Poly (River) 18:48.4 6:16
107 Mateo Arreygue NorthTorrance 18:48.5 6:16
108 Ian Novosel Woodbridge 18:49.8 6:17
109 Ashton Fegel NewportHarbor 18:50 6:17
110 Isaiah Duport Foothill 18:50.8 6:17
111 Jose Lopez gallego Foothill 18:51 6:17
112 Kalvin Mendoza Orange Vista 18:52.4 6:17
113 Nicholas Alejo Redondo Union 18:54.1 6:18
114 Thomas (hask Macdonald NorthTorrance 18:54.2 6:18
115 Martin Nibungco Mater Dei 18:54.4 6:18
116 Bryan Coloumbe Apple Valley 18:54.8 6:18
117 David Perez Schurr 18:55.4 6:18
118 Daniel Ortega Schurr 18:57.5 6:19
119 Anthony Kass Glendora 18:59.6 6:20
120 Jason Klugman Redondo Union 19:00.8 6:20
121 Daniel Korfist Redondo Union 19:00.9 6:20
122 Joey Ettipio Canyon (Ana) 19:02.5 6:21
123 John Elder Agoura 19:03.1 6:21
124 Lukas Crisostomo Villa Park 19:03.3 6:21
125 Ryan Gleason UniversityCty 19:04.1 6:21
126 Jorge Lopez Schurr 19:04.9 6:22
127 Christopher Huerta Redondo Union 19:05.1 6:22
128 Sabastian Galicia-madero Cajon 19:05.6 6:22
129 Miguel Gil Rowland 19:06.2 6:22
130 Lance Taylor Capo Valley 19:06.6 6:22
131 Julio Constantino jr. NorthTorrance 19:07.2 6:22
132 Donoven Ong Campo Verde 19:07.8 6:23
133 Brandon Ritchie Canyon (Ana) 19:08 6:23
134 Erick Rodriguez Norte Vista 19:10 6:23
135 Jan Johnson San Pedro 19:10.3 6:23
136 Tanner Cook Apple Valley 19:10.4 6:23
137 Max Katz SanJuanHills 19:14.1 6:25
138 Drew Maldonado SanJuanHills 19:14.6 6:25
139 Matthew Mceldowney Woodbridge 19:14.8 6:25
140 Peter Van esch Redlands 19:15.8 6:25
141 Max Kirkhope Agoura 19:19.3 6:26
142 Jake Suh Woodbridge 19:20.5 6:27
143 Diego Lopez Culver City 19:21.8 6:27
144 Ian Jett Sage Creek 19:22.8 6:28
145 Ayoob Amaar Redlands 19:23.3 6:28
146 William Mcfadden SanJuanHills 19:23.6 6:28
147 Julian Osnaya Norte Vista 19:24.8 6:28
148 Kirk Williams Rowland 19:26.6 6:29
149 Jack Nisbit Bonita 19:26.8 6:29
150 Robert Ochoa Woodbridge 19:26.8 6:29
151 Zach Fleming Redondo Union 19:28.7 6:30
152 Jakob Johns Capo Valley 19:29.9 6:30
153 Emiliano Fuentes San Pedro 19:33 6:31
154 Kevin Diaz Vista (SD) 19:33.3 6:31
155 Alex Lowe Redlands 19:34.1 6:31
156 Aiden Vasquez Bonita 19:34.3 6:31
157 Anthony Martinez Whittier 19:36.1 6:32
158 Joshua Abangan Glendora 19:37.2 6:32
159 Devin Studdard Redlands 19:38 6:33
160 Oscar Ramirez Northview 19:39.3 6:33
161 Oliver Corcoran Woodbridge 19:39.8 6:33
162 Martin Villanueva Cathedral 19:40 6:33
163 Brandon Bennett West Hills 19:41.3 6:34
164 Brandon La Wences Bonita 19:41.8 6:34
165 Scott Hermelin Claremont 19:43 6:34
166 Duke Swajian Palm Desert 19:43.5 6:35
167 Nathan Rios Ayala 19:44.4 6:35
168 Rodolfo Gonzalez Cajon 19:44.8 6:35
169 Beau Dawson Cienega (AZ) 19:45.1 6:35
170 Isaac Torres Gahr 19:46.6 6:36
171 Jade Martinez Mater Dei 19:49.3 6:36
172 Dillon Nelson UniversityCty 19:50.6 6:37
173 Luke Fransen Woodbridge 19:51.4 6:37
174 John Geesen Agoura 19:52.8 6:38
175 Shune Kawaoto NorthTorrance 19:54.7 6:38
176 Braden Evenson Woodbridge 19:57.5 6:39
177 Sean Moore West Hills 19:57.9 6:39
178 Ethan Lin Glendora 19:58.5 6:40
179 Jack Thompson SanJuanHills 19:59.5 6:40
180 Brandon Hughes Campo Verde 19:59.5 6:40
181 Aidan Krapf UniversityCty 19:59.9 6:40
182 Matthew Connell SanJuanHills 20:00.1 6:40
183 Anthony Dipasquo Redondo Union 20:00.3 6:40
184 Mathias Aguilar Ayala 20:01.5 6:41
185 Enrique De la torre Indio 20:01.8 6:41
186 Mattheus Losch Apple Valley 20:02 6:41
187 John Rothbard Westlake 20:02 6:41
188 Caleb Lee Woodbridge 20:02.9 6:41
189 Christian Sanchez Cathedral 20:03.5 6:41
190 Brandon Kim Culver City 20:04.5 6:42
191 Andrew Novichoque Schurr 20:04.9 6:42
192 Diego Harrison SanJuanHills 20:05.9 6:42
193 Mazen Zwin Glendora 20:06.9 6:42
194 Barrett Willett Foothill 20:07.7 6:43
195 Fernando Jaramillo Cajon 20:07.9 6:43
196 Lucas Fite Culver City 20:09.1 6:43
197 Isaac Rodriguez Cajon 20:09.3 6:43
198 Noah Stemen Capo Valley 20:09.4 6:43
199 Sean Kenney Westlake 20:11.1 6:44
200 Michael Caira Pacifica (GG) 20:12 6:44
201 Cheng Zhao Woodbridge 20:12 6:44
202 David Sanchez-reyes Cajon 20:12.1 6:44
203 Akhil Narang Capo Valley 20:12.8 6:44
204 Alessio Becerra Indio 20:13 6:44
205 James Aguirre Chino 20:14 6:45
206 Raul Chavez Norte Vista 20:15.3 6:45
207 Giovanni Preciado Schurr 20:16.6 6:46
208 Chris Flores Foothill 20:17.5 6:46
209 Nicholas Quattrocchi Mater Dei 20:17.6 6:46
210 Austin Chavez Villa Park 20:18.3 6:46
211 Aiden Gonzalez Mater Dei 20:23.4 6:48
212 Adan Garcia Whittier 20:24 6:48
213 Alvaro Gaytan Vista (SD) 20:25 6:48
214 Marcus Yepiz La Serna 20:26 6:49
215 Mason Lundin Campo Verde 20:27.5 6:49
216 Adrian Marquez Norte Vista 20:29.1 6:50
217 Nicholas Yoo Culver City 20:30.9 6:50
218 Jackson Billings Woodbridge 20:32 6:51
219 Ethan Fox UniversityCty 20:33.8 6:51
220 Logan Smith Campo Verde 20:36 6:52
221 Matthew Grey UniversityCty 20:38.6 6:53
222 Jeremy Guerrero Brea Olinda 20:42.1 6:54
223 Andrew Kim Brea Olinda 20:42.1 6:54
224 Moses Poe NewportHarbor 20:44.3 6:55
225 Mick Quindazzi NewportHarbor 20:46.5 6:56
226 Joseph Gudino Rialto 20:47.1 6:56
227 Tyler Quon Glendora 20:51.3 6:57
228 Julian Sanchez Poly (River) 20:53 6:58
229 Elliott Delapre Edison (HB) 20:54.4 6:58
230 Ethan Bolos Rowland 20:56 6:59
231 Noah Chappell NewportHarbor 20:57.5 6:59
232 Noah Eumurian Esperanza 20:58 6:59
233 Christophe Demersseman Redondo Union 20:58.5 7:00
234 Christopher Cisneros Redondo Union 20:59.1 7:00
235 Jackson Ward Esperanza 20:59.4 7:00
236 Hayden Gould Culver City 21:00.6 7:00
237 Jason Brown Hillcrest 21:00.8 7:00
238 Seth Kim Foothill 21:02.5 7:01
239 Spencer Dart SanJuanHills 21:03.1 7:01
240 Nicolas Bello SanJuanHills 21:04.5 7:02
241 Kanaya Adams NewportHarbor 21:04.9 7:02
242 Hiroki Sasada NorthTorrance 21:05.8 7:02
243 Joey Mclemore Campo Verde 21:08.6 7:03
244 Stefan Bakovic SanJuanHills 21:10 7:03
245 Kevin Palacios Schurr 21:11.6 7:04
246 Willie Donald Cajon 21:12.6 7:04
247 Michael Martinez Rowland 21:14.1 7:05
248 Noah Schnetzler Frontier 21:14.8 7:05
249 Andrew Ortega South Hills 21:14.8 7:05
250 Evan Gomez Brea Olinda 21:14.9 7:05
251 Zane Formosa Edison (HB) 21:15 7:05
252 Matthew Imsande Villa Park 21:16.1 7:05
253 Tonatiuh Tinajero Santa Fe 21:16.8 7:06
254 Favio Zapata Hillcrest 21:22 7:07
255 Jackson Hausrath Culver City 21:22.1 7:07
256 Cody Hipwell Bonita 21:22.1 7:07
257 Elijah Mora South Hills 21:22.3 7:07
258 Mason Sachs Camarillo 21:26.6 7:09
259 Jordan Chapman So Pacifica 21:31.3 7:10 2/3 18/31 49/51
260 Julian Ibarra Santa Fe 21:32.5 7:11
261 Noah Aguilar Mater Dei 21:33.3 7:11
262 Seth Sukal NorthTorrance 21:34.3 7:11
263 Carlos Ramirez Villa Park 21:34.5 7:12
264 Benny Klaren NewportHarbor 21:36.8 7:12
265 Gerardo Colon Santa Fe 21:39 7:13
266 Ty Hundley Capo Valley 21:42.5 7:14
267 Ben Pritchett Westlake 21:44.1 7:15
268 Dalton Beilby Frontier 21:44.6 7:15
269 Kevin Nguyen Redondo Union 21:45.8 7:15
270 Jacob Trader Ayala 21:46.7 7:16
271 Lorenzo Canosa-carr Redondo Union 21:46.8 7:16
272 Nathan Phillips Apple Valley 21:49.2 7:16
273 Matthew Oshefsky Woodbridge 21:50.1 7:17
274 Erik Maung Rowland 21:52.1 7:17
275 Josh Ramos Woodbridge 21:54.4 7:18
276 Kanishk Purohit Woodbridge 21:55.7 7:19
277 Rodrigo Sandoval Cajon 21:56.7 7:19
278 Athan Liu Woodbridge 21:57.9 7:19
279 Jack Hurt Cajon 22:00.5 7:20
280 Harrison Hsu Westlake 22:03.1 7:21
281 Elijah Andrews Palm Desert 22:03.6 7:21
282 Anthony Motts Brea Olinda 22:08.1 7:23
283 Luke Beaton UniversityCty 22:10.4 7:23
284 Maxwell Mead Glendora 22:10.9 7:24
285 Yu-lun Wang Woodbridge 22:12.8 7:24
286 Sterling Yanker Cajon 22:14.1 7:25
287 Brandon Ontiveros Covina 22:19 7:26
288 William Hardcastle Woodbridge 22:20.8 7:27
289 Jason Farris Capo Valley 22:22.8 7:28
290 Diego Rodriguez Santa Fe 22:24.3 7:28
291 John Sarabia Cajon 22:24.4 7:28
292 Rayden Allen SanJuanHills 22:27.8 7:29
293 Reiden Webber Cathedral 22:30.5 7:30
294 Tim Cislaw NewportHarbor 22:32.7 7:31
295 Logan Herder Frontier 22:33.1 7:31
296 Logan Stewart Cienega (AZ) 22:34.9 7:32
297 Jack O'connor SanJuanHills 22:35.8 7:32
298 Ethan Hansen SanJuanHills 22:46.1 7:35
299 Miles Dwight NewportHarbor 22:47.7 7:36
300 Sean Beifuss UniversityCty 22:48.3 7:36
301 Andre Villamil Glendora 22:52.8 7:38
302 Giancarlo Favro Glendora 22:53.8 7:38
303 Pablo Venegas Schurr 22:56 7:39
304 Alam Gomez Whittier 22:56.8 7:39
305 Derek Laipple Esperanza 22:56.8 7:39
306 Dylan Oliva Glendora 22:58.8 7:40
307 Luke Gilbert Wybourn AZ Campo Verde 23:01.3 7:40
308 Ethan Murcray Poly (River) 23:03.3 7:41
309 Lucas Morgan Capo Valley 23:04.2 7:41
310 Ryan Roberson Frontier 23:08.3 7:43
311 Michael Thurston Cienega (AZ) 23:11.5 7:44
312 George Hernandez La Serna 23:13.7 7:45
313 Eric Tran Northview 23:13.7 7:45
314 Ubaldo Reyes baron Palm Desert 23:15.5 7:45
315 John Soss Woodbridge 23:27.9 7:49
316 Freddy Robles Covina 23:40.8 7:54
317 Joaquin Torres Cathedral 23:44.7 7:55
318 Raymond Montiel Santa Fe 23:44.9 7:55
319 Christopher Landreth Brea Olinda 23:46.8 7:56
320 Toan Vo So Pacifica 23:51.5 7:57 3/3 25/31 45/45
321 Christian Alvarez Bonita 23:55.9 7:59
322 Rick Davila Cajon 24:13.8 8:05
323 Jack Cardeno Foothill 24:15.7 8:05
324 Nick Hesse NewportHarbor 24:30.9 8:10
325 Michael Rameriz Gahr 24:32.5 8:11
326 Jacob Villa Santa Fe 24:42.4 8:14
327 Jake Bilbrey Westlake 25:02.5 8:21
328 Shane Tobias Hillcrest 25:06.7 8:22
329 Riley Harrington Vista (SD) 25:07.2 8:22
330 Michael Ibrahim Glendora 25:14.5 8:25
331 Mark Ibrahim Glendora 25:14.9 8:25
332 Andrew Garcia Cajon 25:31.5 8:31
333 George Romero Cajon 25:55.4 8:38
334 Noah Peralta Glendora 25:55.4 8:38
335 Max Mcdonough SanJuanHills 26:32.1 8:51
336 Jt Lafortune Campo Verde 28:13.6 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Goodman So Agoura 20:25 6:48
2 Skyler Lyons Fr Corona 20:25 6:48
3 Alexander Conn Fr Agoura 20:33.8 6:51
4 Hugo Simonet So Agoura 20:34.1 6:51
5 Michael Carrillo Fr Agoura 20:41.4 6:54
6 Josh Araza Fr Corona 20:47.2 6:56
7 Joseph George Fr FountainVally 20:51.3 6:57
8 Lucio Melendrez Fr Valley View 21:06 7:02
9 Jaden Wilno Fr FountainVally 21:12.4 7:04
10 Felix Marecaux So Agoura 21:15.2 7:05
11 Isaiah Stone Fr ElCaminoReal 21:17.5 7:06
12 Kevin Alvarez Fr ElCaminoReal 21:21.3 7:07
13 Pablo Guerrero Fr Corona 21:25.3 7:08
14 Anthony Lariviere So South Hills 21:28.7 7:10
15 Joseph Mendoza So Warren 21:28.9 7:10
16 Christopher Valdivia Fr Valley View 21:33.9 7:11
17 Ethan Dang So FountainVally 21:41.2 7:14
18 Jason Wang Fr Troy 21:46.9 7:16
19 Ryan Whitlock So VistaMurrieta 21:50.2 7:17
20 Conner Des Lauriers So ElCaminoReal 21:52 7:17
21 Saad Mahmood So FountainVally 21:53.8 7:18
22 Randy Zuniga Sr Orange Vista 21:54.6 7:18
23 Shayan Ancill Fr ElCaminoReal 21:55.2 7:18
24 Angel Sierra So Maryvale (AZ) 21:58.2 7:19
25 Nitai Gaash Fr Agoura 22:00 7:20
26 Nicholas Duran So Valley View 22:00 7:20
27 Ian Malcolm So Redlands 22:01 7:20
28 Alexander Canas So Centennial-NV 22:05.1 7:22
29 Lincoln Huffman Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 22:09.4 7:23
30 Nathaniel Hernandez Fr Troy 22:17.9 7:26
31 Tal Lasman Fr ElCaminoReal 22:21.6 7:27
32 Joshua Mcdonald Fr Centennial-NV 22:23.6 7:28
33 Kurt Schetne So FountainVally 22:24 7:28
34 Tristan Worsham So Agoura 22:24.2 7:28
35 Bradley Sander Jr Murrieta Vlly 22:29.8 7:30
36 Emmanuel Stites So Santiago-Cor 22:30.4 7:30
37 Chris Mercado Fr Chino Hills 22:30.6 7:30
38 Melvin Liu Jr Rowland 22:35 7:32
39 Emmanuel Franco Fr Orange Vista 22:38 7:33
40 Jackson Heh Fr Trabuco Hills 22:39.4 7:33
41 Sergio Ballesteros So Valley View 22:42.4 7:34
42 Dillon Jackson Fr Redlands 22:43 7:34
43 Jordan Woo Jr ElCaminoReal 22:43.6 7:35
44 Alan Morales So Warren 22:53.4 7:38
45 Fredric Aragon Jr VistaMurrieta 22:53.6 7:38
46 Ivan Escobar So Warren 22:59.2 7:40
48 Sebastian Reyes Fr Orange Vista 23:03.9 7:41
49 Emilio Gutierrez So Warren 23:05.3 7:42
50 Max Reines Fr Agoura 23:07.1 7:42
51 Alex Lutton Sr Cienega (AZ) 23:09.2 7:43
52 Daniel Egziabher Jr Culver City 23:12.4 7:44
53 David Ekpo So Chino Hills 23:13 7:44
54 Natan Euol Jr Culver City 23:14 7:45
55 Vian Le Fr Great Oak 23:16.6 7:46
56 Ben Nguyen So FountainVally 23:19.5 7:47
57 Eric Delgado Fr Culver City 23:20.9 7:47
58 Andrew Goike So Agoura 23:23.1 7:48
59 Tanner Brinsky Fr Valley View 23:23.3 7:48
60 Andrik Mendez So Orange Vista 23:23.5 7:48
61 Damond Contreras Fr Rancho Verde 23:25.2 7:48
62 Alexander Grigorian Fr ElCaminoReal 23:27 7:49
63 Rahul Shah Fr Troy 23:31 7:50
64 Daniel Hong Jr Pacifica 23:34 7:51 1/3 22/31 24/46 26:21
(2:47)
26:21
(2:47)
26:21
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
65 Jayden Mcdonough So Palm Desert 23:38.6 7:53
66 Aden Smith Jr Patrick Henry 23:38.6 7:53
68 Emmit Yanez So Chino Hills 23:39.6 7:53
69 David Avila Jr ElCaminoReal 23:41 7:54
70 Martin Telles So ElCaminoReal 23:41 7:54
71 Shane Kirchoff Fr Patrick Henry 23:41.6 7:54
72 Eric Pineda Fr Cypress 23:56.9 7:59
73 Matthew Huang Fr Woodbridge 23:57.8 7:59
74 Millian Mebratu Sr Culver City 23:59.8 8:00
75 Jacob Cowan Jr Gahr 24:00.9 8:00
76 Albert Hoang Fr Woodbridge 24:02.7 8:01
77 Logan Wells Fr Walnut 24:06.4 8:02
78 Evan Dixon Fr ElCaminoReal 24:11.8 8:04
79 Steven Marquez Jr Warren 24:13 8:04
80 Lucas Rupp Fr ElCaminoReal 24:13.2 8:04
81 Kane Sanchez Jr Warren 24:13.4 8:04
82 Andre Ramos Jr Warren 24:13.6 8:05
83 Hector Herrera Sr Orange Vista 24:23.5 8:08
84 Jack Sarrubbo Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 24:23.9 8:08
85 Gustavo Fierro So Valley View 24:26.2 8:09
86 Omar Montiel So Centennial-CA 24:27.9 8:09
87 Kyle Vandenbergh Fr Murrieta Vlly 24:28 8:09
88 Yanni Kouloumbis Fr Troy 24:28.9 8:10
89 Griffin Geller So Agoura 24:29.2 8:10
90 Adrian Vargas Fr El Rancho 24:35.9 8:12
91 Luis Aviles Fr Orange Vista 24:35.9 8:12
92 Makeni Olepau Jr Cypress 24:36.1 8:12
93 Brandon Pham Fr Woodbridge 24:36.9 8:12
94 Miguel Kubota Fr Culver City 24:42.8 8:14
95 Sebastian Sisniega So Warren 24:46.4 8:15
96 Srikrishna Vijayendra Fr Trabuco Hills 24:48.2 8:16
97 Daniel Duran So Orange Vista 24:49.4 8:16
98 Hirbod Eberahimi So ElCaminoReal 24:49.4 8:16
99 Derek Thornton So Great Oak 24:55.1 8:18
100 Diego Cortez So ElCaminoReal 24:56.6 8:19
101 Miguel Garcia Sr Norte Vista 24:57.8 8:19
102 Brandon Cruz Jr Rowland 24:59.8 8:20
103 Brody Thomas Fr Trabuco Hills 25:01.6 8:21
104 Aaron Ketelaar So Villa Park 25:06.1 8:22
105 Jesus Gonzalez So Alta Loma 25:06.9 8:22
106 Lander Tolentino Jr Camarillo 25:08.9 8:23
107 Tyce Ali So Apple Valley 25:11.5 8:24
108 Javier Ruiz So Norte Vista 25:13.9 8:25
109 Jacob Wong Fr Troy 25:14.2 8:25
110 Josepth Bernhardt So Patrick Henry 25:14.8 8:25
111 Zhao Zachary Fr Rowland 25:15.6 8:25
112 Sam Roberts Fr Agoura 25:18.2 8:26
113 Caleb Le Fr RnchCucamonga 25:19.2 8:26
114 Marvin Davila Fr Warren 25:24.1 8:28
115 Michael Deuning Fr Villa Park 25:27 8:29
116 Raul Martinez Fr Warren 25:27.4 8:29
117 David Lee Fr Woodbridge 25:29 8:30
118 Angel Echevarria Jr Warren 25:33.7 8:31
119 Nathan Ghisolfo Jr Skyline (AZ) 25:34.9 8:32
120 Quinn Dunker So Agoura 25:35.9 8:32
121 Ruben Mendoza Jr Warren 25:36.6 8:32
122 Jacob Liest Sr Cienega (AZ) 25:40.9 8:34
123 Aska Uchida Fr Woodbridge 25:41.4 8:34
124 Collin Origer So ElCaminoReal 25:44.6 8:35
125 Andres Ramirez Sr Warren 25:44.8 8:35
127 Manuel Landeros So Warren 25:45.9 8:35
128 Matthew Torres Fr El Rancho 25:47 8:36
129 Cooper Ketelaar Fr Villa Park 25:49.5 8:37
130 Ryusuke Maki Fr Woodbridge 25:52.4 8:37
131 Julius Martinez Fr Palm Desert 25:55.9 8:39
132 Maxwell Raumin Fr Palm Desert 26:01 8:40
133 Jacob Cervantes Fr Covina 26:11.6 8:44
134 Aaron Martinez So Walnut 26:13.2 8:44
135 Dominic Torres Fr NorthTorrance 26:13.4 8:44
136 Nathan Ponce Fr ElCaminoReal 26:19.1 8:46
137 Samson Le Fr FountainVally 26:23.9 8:48
138 Yoshihiro Yamamoto Fr Woodbridge 26:30.9 8:50
139 Samuel Urry Sr Apple Valley 26:32 8:51
140 Xavier Estrada Sr Warren 26:33.6 8:51
141 Anthony Haro Fr Covina 26:34.9 8:52
142 Eligh Terminal Jr Warren 26:39 8:53
143 Eduardo Placido Fr Culver City 26:41.5 8:54
144 Isaac Lee Fr Troy 26:47.6 8:56
145 Nathan Cruz Sr Rowland 26:57.6 8:59
146 Ziyi Shen Fr Troy 26:59.2 9:00
147 Alex Lopez Fr Santiago-Cor 27:05.7 9:02
148 Nathaniel Rickertsen Jr Patrick Henry 27:14.8 9:05
149 Kerwin Phan Fr FountainVally 27:18.8 9:06
150 Ruben Pineda Fr Cypress 27:20.9 9:07
151 Adrian Vasquez Jr Warren 27:20.9 9:07
152 Alex Tillier Fr Foothill 27:27.9 9:09
153 Justin Hernandez Fr Troy 27:29.4 9:10
155 Peter Tran So Culver City 27:36.4 9:12
156 Jonathan Armas Fr Alta Loma 27:37.2 9:12
157 Jobe Banuelos Jr Cypress 27:38.1 9:13
158 Asher Mcvay So Pinnacle (AZ) 27:49.4 9:16
159 Richard Soto Fr Chino Hills 27:56.3 9:19
160 Elijah Delatorre So Warren 27:56.9 9:19
161 Nathan Salazar So El Rancho 28:01.2 9:20
162 Dante Trueblood So Palm Desert 28:15.4 9:25
163 Angel Jimenez Fr Warren 28:21.1 9:27
164 Andrew Baum Jr Culver City 28:28.3 9:29
165 Peter Ornelas Fr Warren 28:29.6 9:30
166 Giovanni Torres Fr Norte Vista 28:30 9:30
167 Daniel Ricano So Warren 28:36.3 9:32
168 Seth Liest So Cienega (AZ) 28:41.9 9:34
169 Micheal Segovia So Palm Desert 28:52.9 9:38
170 Louis Lopez Fr Warren 28:55.4 9:38
171 Michael Gutierrez So Warren 29:00.4 9:40
172 Jonathan Olmos Solis Fr Warren 29:03.4 9:41
173 Jake Swain Sr Rowland 29:07.6 9:43
174 Cormac Evans So Patrick Henry 29:14.4 9:45
175 Silvio Vidal Sr Warren 29:30.1 9:50
176 David Ortiz Sr Bloomington 29:30.4 9:50
177 Toby Ngo So Pacifica 29:33.9 9:51 2/3 30/31 32/34
178 Ken Baro Jr Warren 29:34.3 9:51
179 Kelen Leone So Patrick Henry 29:42.5 9:54
180 Eric Fuller Fr Warren 29:43.3 9:54
181 Joaquin Moya Fr Great Oak 29:56.9 9:59
182 Darren Chew Fr Culver City 30:23.3 10:08
183 Ethan Bender Fr Alta Loma 30:29.1 10:10
184 Jayden Trieu Fr FountainVally 30:35 10:12
185 Pineda Noah Fr Hillsdale 30:35.1 10:12
186 Ryan Martinez Fr Centennial-NV 30:55.1 10:18
187 Hedgar Marin Fr Warren 31:04.2 10:21
188 Makhel Herd Fr Great Oak 31:10.5 10:24
189 Daniel Varela Fr Centennial-CA 31:21.7 10:27
190 Luke Sukal Fr NorthTorrance 31:49.1 10:36
191 Bruce Ornelas Fr Warren 32:34.6 10:52
192 Paul Casas So Palm Desert 32:38.5 10:53
193 Mekhi Herd Fr Great Oak 32:47.8 10:56
194 Erik Gonzalez Sr Warren 32:51.2 10:57
195 Manuel Cortez Jr Warren 32:52.6 10:58
196 Andres Flores So Warren 33:12.3 11:04
197 Mustafa Darsot Fr NorthTorrance 33:12.8 11:04
198 Alberto Moreno Fr Warren 33:16.4 11:05
199 Peyton Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 33:16.6 11:06
200 Corey Sinclair Jr Campo Verde 33:56.6 11:19
201 Christopher Trapp Fr Patrick Henry 35:31.6 11:51
202 Thomas Witzel So Trabuco Hills 36:11.3 12:04
203 Michael Solis So Rowland 36:49.8 12:17
204 Nathan Finaly So Pacifica 37:15.9 12:25 3/3 31/31 26/26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Carpender Claremont 16:09.9 5:23
2 Anthony Alcerro Villa Park 16:29.4 5:30
3 Colby Adams Camarillo 16:31.7 5:31
4 Brandon Apresa Claremont 16:35 5:32
5 Cristian Delgado Covina 16:37.4 5:32
6 Jonah Marquez Camarillo 16:42.7 5:34
7 Trevor Blum Redondo Union 16:43 5:34
8 Joshua Goldstein Redondo Union 16:45.4 5:35
9 Dominick Rosenthal Homestead 16:50.1 5:37
10 Andrew Change Homestead 16:50.2 5:37
11 Jonathan Talarico Santa Fe 16:56.2 5:39
12 Sean Trevino Esperanza 16:56.2 5:39
13 Isaac Martinez Claremont 17:09.6 5:43
14 Cooper Holt Claremont 17:10.2 5:43
15 James Kobel Redondo Union 17:21.2 5:47
16 Jesus Alvarez Villa Park 17:23.2 5:48
17 Enrique Ochoa Agoura 17:26.2 5:49
18 Thomas Rodarte Canyon (Ana) 17:28.4 5:49
19 Jeffrey O'brien Homestead 17:30.3 5:50
20 Nathan Hoon Claremont 17:32.9 5:51
21 Jeffrey Shao Homestead 17:33.7 5:51
22 Kyle Fenton Homestead 17:34.4 5:51
23 Michael Camire Canyon (Ana) 17:39.2 5:53
24 Trey Erickson Redondo Union 17:45.6 5:55
25 Dawson Tourney Frontier 17:52.4 5:57
26 Juan Lopez Schurr 17:53.5 5:58
27 Joel Whitson Woodbridge 17:54.4 5:58
28 Dalton White Glendora 17:56.1 5:59
29 Hyrum Santos Foothill 17:57.4 5:59
30 Alex Florman Foothill 17:57.5 5:59
31 Charles Safa Villa Park 17:57.9 5:59
32 Ryan Martinez Culver City 18:02.9 6:01
33 Trevor Secoda Esperanza 18:03.1 6:01
34 Parker Weuve Edison (HB) 18:03.4 6:01
35 Ryan Mikaelian Agoura 18:03.6 6:01
36 Mason Carr Frontier 18:04.5 6:02
37 William Higgins Agoura 18:04.9 6:02
38 Jeff Wang Rowland 18:04.9 6:02
39 Aiden Ruiz Cathedral 18:05.7 6:02
40 Julian Shea Capo Valley 18:06.4 6:02
42 Andre Canon Cathedral 18:08.8 6:03
43 Gabriel El-jaouny Claremont 18:12.1 6:04
44 Robert Ridenour Culver City 18:12.1 6:04
45 Alexander Kerr Woodbridge 18:12.7 6:04
46 Harry Tang Ayala 18:16.1 6:05
47 Axel Altamira Villa Park 18:17.3 6:06
48 Quentin Arias Redlands 18:17.9 6:06
49 David Delatorre Redondo Union 18:20.2 6:07
50 Conner Clark Poly (River) 18:21.1 6:07
51 Jackson Dooley Canyon (Ana) 18:23.1 6:08
52 Ellis Clayton West Hills 18:28.2 6:09
53 Aaron Alarcon Claremont 18:29.5 6:10
54 Leon Schmitz-elvenic Camarillo 18:30.7 6:10
55 Isabella Torres2 Ayala 18:30.7 6:10
56 Andrew Dominguez Palm Desert 18:30.9 6:10
57 Jake Spallino Canyon (Ana) 18:31.3 6:10
58 Angel Carrasco Rowland 18:32.1 6:11
59 Matthew Relph Glendora 18:32.6 6:11
60 Steven Dominguez Indio 18:35.4 6:12
61 Kenny Sunada Ayala 18:35.6 6:12
62 Devin Hammer Foothill 18:35.6 6:12
63 Johnny ray Flores Edison (HB) 18:37.2 6:12
64 Jesse Vela Cathedral 18:37.6 6:13
65 Diego Martinez San Pedro 18:38.4 6:13
66 John Cappelli Redlands 18:38.4 6:13
67 Skylar Thompson Edison (HB) 18:39.4 6:13
68 Chris Garcia Edison (HB) 18:41.4 6:14
69 Cameron Stivers Camarillo 18:43.7 6:15
70 Lopez Juan Mater Dei 18:43.7 6:15
71 Logan Root Brea Olinda 18:43.9 6:15
72 Kyle Cunningham SanJuanHills 18:43.9 6:15
73 Hayden Medeiros Edison (HB) 18:45.1 6:15
74 Joseph Pineda Jr Pacifica 18:53 6:18 1/5 9/31 31/45
75 David Iniguez Schurr 18:55.2 6:18
76 Caleb Wilson West Hills 18:55.6 6:19
77 Kyle Ramos Bonita 18:56.2 6:19
78 Anthony Toribio Covina 18:57.2 6:19
79 Lukas Padua Schurr 19:00.1 6:20
80 Ben Rapaport NewportHarbor 19:01.1 6:20
81 Donald Robbins Camarillo 19:02.1 6:21
82 Anthony Bustamante Esperanza 19:03.3 6:21
83 Richard Chen Rowland 19:04.4 6:21
84 Brian Johnson Poly (River) 19:06.3 6:22
85 Diego Perez Rowland 19:08.6 6:23
86 Steven Bedolla Apple Valley 19:09 6:23
87 Brandon Dominguez Villa Park 19:09.2 6:23
88 Reynaldo Torres Covina 19:10.8 6:24
89 Sean Mairs Capo Valley 19:11.2 6:24
90 Nick Bradford Canyon (Ana) 19:11.8 6:24
91 Christopher Furumizo Brea Olinda 19:12 6:24
92 Edwin Lopez NorthTorrance 19:14.3 6:25
93 Chris Salgado Frontier 19:14.4 6:25
94 Kadin Coddington Sage Creek 19:15.3 6:25
95 Brandon Koehler Villa Park 19:16.9 6:26
96 Brian Marks Claremont 19:17.6 6:26
97 Brandon Gonzalez Bonita 19:22.2 6:27
98 Michael Bird Agoura 19:24.4 6:28
99 Matthew Suzuki Sage Creek 19:28.4 6:29
100 Griffin O'shaughnessy Capo Valley 19:31.9 6:31
101 Nicolas Estrada Glendora 19:32.5 6:31
102 William Heath Foothill 19:32.6 6:31
103 Matt St ives Bonita 19:32.9 6:31
104 Dylan Higuchi Woodbridge 19:34.7 6:32
105 Jesse Becerra Villa Park 19:40.4 6:33
106 Jack Wyatt Redondo Union 19:43.2 6:34
107 Slater Schaaf Capo Valley 19:43.9 6:35
108 Diego Garcia Sage Creek 19:44.6 6:35
109 Kaleo Astorga NorthTorrance 19:44.9 6:35
110 George Gianoukakis Redondo Union 19:46.7 6:36
111 Andrew Baker Apple Valley 19:46.9 6:36
112 Kevin Burgos Schurr 19:47.1 6:36
113 Wesley Estes Sage Creek 19:49.6 6:37
114 Kylar Huynh Capo Valley 19:53.9 6:38
115 Roshan Rajesh Ayala 19:57.6 6:39
116 Wiley Waggoner Sage Creek 19:59.2 6:40
117 Jordan Thomas Gahr 20:02.1 6:41
118 Tim Chang Claremont 20:02.4 6:41
119 Ben Hartley Sage Creek 20:05.5 6:42
120 Paul Caro Gahr 20:06.2 6:42
121 Drew Sorenson Edison (HB) 20:09.6 6:43
122 Brandon Moreno Glendora 20:10 6:43
123 Luis Camarena-correa Cajon 20:11.8 6:44
124 Payton Kern Agoura 20:12.2 6:44
125 William Patricio Rowland 20:16.3 6:45
126 Nam Tran Jr Pacifica 20:16.5 6:46 2/5 14/31 30/37 19:49 19:49 19:49
127 Kevin Espinoza Schurr 20:16.9 6:46
128 Gabriel Alarcon Woodbridge 20:17.3 6:46
129 Angel Soriano Esperanza 20:21.1 6:47
130 David Rivera Schurr 20:25.4 6:48
131 Ethan Bautista-therie NorthTorrance 20:25.7 6:49
132 Luis Ruiz San Pedro 20:26.6 6:49
133 Ian Yepez Whittier 20:27.6 6:49
134 Christian Perez Frontier 20:28.5 6:50
135 Evan Newman UniversityCty 20:28.6 6:50
136 Eric Brantley Edison (HB) 20:29.5 6:50
137 Jason Chan Gahr 20:30.5 6:50
138 Cooper Komatsu Culver City 20:30.9 6:50
139 Raymond Acosta Whittier 20:31.4 6:50
140 Erick Munoz Frontier 20:31.7 6:51
141 Owen Pearson Foothill 20:34.3 6:51
142 Tristan Melendres Palm Desert 20:35.1 6:52
143 William Hanson Palm Desert 20:36 6:52
144 Harrison Smith Campo Verde 20:40.8 6:54
145 Cean Segovia Glendora 20:41.2 6:54
146 Jonah Roe Foothill 20:41.6 6:54
147 Roman Cabanas Foothill 20:44.6 6:55
148 Isaac Ngan Schurr 20:45.1 6:55
149 Sebastian Melendres Palm Desert 20:47.1 6:56
150 Diego Correa Capo Valley 20:51.1 6:57
151 Angel Fuerte Brea Olinda 20:51.4 6:57
152 Jackson Lang Culver City 20:56.4 6:59
153 Jacob Cadarette Canyon (Ana) 20:56.4 6:59
154 Noah Beck Palm Desert 20:56.6 6:59
155 Blake Kilgore Jr Pacifica 21:01.9 7:01 3/5 17/31 27/30 22:53
(1:52)
22:53
(1:52)
22:53
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Omar Alkhairi Capo Valley 21:02.5 7:01
157 Rikesh Patel Culver City 21:02.9 7:01
158 Carson Mckinnon NewportHarbor 21:12.9 7:04
159 Tyler Freund NewportHarbor 21:17.9 7:06
160 Gino Haase Culver City 21:20.6 7:07
161 Chris Houston West Hills 21:22.4 7:07
162 Gabe Flanagan Hillsdale 21:32 7:11
163 Jason Clark Frontier 21:37.4 7:12
164 Nicolas Castellanos Foothill 21:43.2 7:14
165 Julio Gutierrez Villa Park 21:57 7:19
166 Matthew Rocha Whittier 21:57 7:19
167 Mason Beightol Sage Creek 21:57.3 7:19
168 Spencer Hildreth Cienega (AZ) 21:57.8 7:19
169 Vincent Iacobacci Bonita 22:04.3 7:21
170 Eric Martinez Rowland 22:05.5 7:22
171 David Chavira South Hills 22:13.9 7:25
172 Alex Tillier2 Foothill 22:14.2 7:25
173 Victor Dejesus Gahr 22:16.1 7:25
174 Gabriel Kane Capo Valley 22:17.3 7:26
175 Edward Rydell SanJuanHills 22:57 7:39
176 Michael Gowan Frontier 22:58.4 7:39
177 Conner Prusse Campo Verde 23:04.3 7:41
178 Youki Shimizu Woodbridge 23:04.3 7:41
179 Hector Robles Frontier 23:24.3 7:48
180 Jaden Williams Esperanza 23:24.8 7:48
181 Kyoichi Yoshida Woodbridge 23:50.8 7:57
182 Harry Zhao Rowland 23:51.6 7:57
183 Edgar Norato Hillcrest 24:34.3 8:11
184 Andrew Wilch Esperanza 24:38.3 8:13
185 Bradley Bjelland UniversityCty 24:42.1 8:14
186 Freddy Gonzalez Jr Pacifica 25:18.9 8:26 4/5 27/31 23/23
187 Cole Guardino Jr Pacifica 25:31.2 8:30 5/5 28/31 20/20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
84:38
16:56
5:39
46 Michael Carpende
-
16:10
5:23
1
Brandon Apresa
-
16:35
5:32
4
Isaac Martinez
-
17:10
5:43
11
Cooper Holt
-
17:10
5:43
12
Nathan Hoon
-
17:33
5:51
18
Gabriel El-jaoun
-
18:12
6:04
38
Aaron Alarcon
-
18:30
6:10
44
2 Homestead
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:44
86:19
17:16
5:45
73 Dominick Rosentha
-
16:50
5:37
8
Andrew Change
-
16:50
5:37
9
Jeffrey O'brien
-
17:30
5:50
17
Jeffrey Shao
-
17:34
5:51
19
Kyle Fenton
-
17:34
5:51
20








3 Redondo Union
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:37
86:55
17:23
5:48
90 Trevor Blum
-
16:43
5:34
6
Joshua Goldstei
-
16:45
5:35
7
James Kobel
-
17:21
5:47
13
Trey Erickson
-
17:46
5:55
22
David Delatorr
-
18:20
6:07
42
Jack Wyatt
-
19:43
6:34
76
George Gianouka
-
19:47
6:36
79
4 Villa Park
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
89:17
17:51
5:57
149 Anthony Alcerro
-
16:29
5:30
2
Jesus Alvarez
-
17:23
5:48
14
Charles Safa
-
17:58
5:59
29
Axel Altamira
-
18:17
6:06
41
Brandon Domingue
-
19:09
6:23
63
Brandon Koehler
-
19:17
6:26
68
Jesse Becerra
-
19:40
6:33
75
5 Camarillo
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
89:31
17:54
5:58
166 Colby Adams
-
16:32
5:31
3
Jonah Marquez
-
16:43
5:34
5
Leon Schmitz-
-
18:31
6:10
45
Cameron Stivers
-
18:44
6:15
54
Donald Robbins
-
19:02
6:21
59








6 Canyon (Ana)
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
91:14
18:15
6:05
192 Thomas Rodarte
-
17:28
5:49
16
Michael Camire
-
17:39
5:53
21
Jackson Dooley
-
18:23
6:08
43
Jake Spallino
-
18:31
6:10
47
Nick Bradford
-
19:12
6:24
65
Jacob Cadarett
-
20:56
6:59
108




7 Agoura
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:46
93:11
18:38
6:13
239 Enrique Ochoa
-
17:26
5:49
15
Ryan Mikaelia
-
18:04
6:01
33
William Higgins
-
18:05
6:02
35
Michael Bird
-
19:24
6:28
69
Payton Kern
-
20:12
6:44
87








8 Edison (HB)
15-15-11-9-8
Gap: 0:42
92:47
18:33
6:11
243 Parker Weuve
-
18:03
6:01
32
Johnny ray Flores
-
18:37
6:12
51
Skylar Thompson
-
18:39
6:13
52
Chris Garcia
-
18:41
6:14
53
Hayden Medeiros
-
18:45
6:15
55
Drew Sorenson
-
20:10
6:43
85
Eric Brantley
-
20:30
6:50
95
9 Foothill
13-9-9-8-9
Gap: 2:37
94:37
18:55
6:18
276 Hyrum Santos
-
17:57
5:59
27
Alex Florman
-
17:58
5:59
28
Devin Hammer
-
18:36
6:12
50
William Heath
-
19:33
6:31
73
Owen Pearson
-
20:34
6:51
98
Jonah Roe
-
20:42
6:54
102
Roman Cabanas
-
20:45
6:55
103
10 Rowland
16-16-14-11-10
Gap: 2:11
95:06
19:01
6:20
295 Jeff Wang
-
18:05
6:02
36
Angel Carrasco
-
18:32
6:11
48
Richard Chen
-
19:04
6:21
61
Diego Perez
-
19:09
6:23
62
William Patricio
-
20:16
6:45
88
Eric Martinez
-
22:06
7:22
116
Harry Zhao
-
23:52
7:57
121
11 Schurr
10-14-12-13-11
Gap: 2:23
95:53
19:11
6:24
309 Juan Lopez
-
17:54
5:58
24
David Iniguez
-
18:55
6:18
57
Lukas Padua
-
19:00
6:20
58
Kevin Burgos
-
19:47
6:36
80
Kevin Espinoza
-
20:17
6:46
90
David Rivera
-
20:25
6:48
93
Isaac Ngan
-
20:45
6:55
104
12 Esperanza
6-7-8-10-12
Gap: 6:29
97:49
19:34
6:31
312 Sean Trevino
-
16:56
5:39
10
Trevor Secoda
-
18:03
6:01
31
Anthony Bustaman
-
19:03
6:21
60
Angel Soriano
-
20:21
6:47
92
Jaden Williams
-
23:25
7:48
119
Andrew Wilch
-
24:38
8:13
122




13 Frontier
9-10-10-12-13
Gap: 2:39
96:12
19:14
6:25
314 Dawson Tourney
-
17:52
5:57
23
Mason Carr
-
18:05
6:02
34
Chris Salgado
-
19:14
6:25
66
Christia Perez
-
20:29
6:50
94
Erick Munoz
-
20:32
6:51
97
Jason Clark
-
21:37
7:12
114
Michael Gowan
-
22:58
7:39
117
14 Capo Valley
17-17-17-16-14
Gap: 1:48
96:27
19:17
6:26
331 Julian Shea
-
18:06
6:02
37
Sean Mairs
-
19:11
6:24
64
Griffin O'shaugh
-
19:32
6:31
71
Slater Schaaf
-
19:44
6:35
77
Kylar Huynh
-
19:54
6:38
82
Diego Correa
-
20:51
6:57
106
Omar Alkhairi
-
21:03
7:01
111
15 Glendora
12-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:45
96:52
19:22
6:27
334 Dalton White
-
17:56
5:59
26
Matthew Relph
-
18:33
6:11
49
Nicolas Estrada
-
19:33
6:31
72
Brandon Moreno
-
20:10
6:43
86
Cean Segovia
-
20:41
6:54
101








16 Woodbridge
11-11-12-14-16
Gap: 5:10
99:03
19:49
6:36
348 Joel Whitson
-
17:54
5:58
25
Alexande Kerr
-
18:13
6:04
40
Dylan Higuchi
-
19:35
6:32
74
Gabriel Alarcon
-
20:17
6:46
91
Youki Shimizu
-
23:04
7:41
118
Kyoichi Yoshida
-
23:51
7:57
120




17 Sage Creek
20-18-18-18-17
Gap: 0:44
98:17
19:39
6:33
379 Kadin Coddingt
-
19:15
6:25
67
Matthew Suzuki
-
19:28
6:29
70
Diego Garcia
-
19:45
6:35
78
Wesley Estes
-
19:50
6:37
81
Wiley Waggoner
-
19:59
6:40
83
Ben Hartley
-
20:06
6:42
84
Mason Beightol
-
21:57
7:19
115
18 Culver City
14-12-16-17-18
Gap: 3:00
98:45
19:45
6:35
384 Ryan Martinez
-
18:03
6:01
30
Robert Ridenour
-
18:12
6:04
39
Cooper Komatsu
-
20:31
6:50
96
Jackson Lang
-
20:56
6:59
107
Rikesh Patel
-
21:03
7:01
112
Gino Haase
-
21:21
7:07
113




19 Palm Desert
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:26
101:26
20:17
6:46
459 Andrew Domingue
-
18:31
6:10
46
Tristan Melendre
-
20:35
6:52
99
William Hanson
-
20:36
6:52
100
Sebastia Melendre
-
20:47
6:56
105
Noah Beck
-
20:57
6:59
109








20 Pacifica (GG)
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 6:38
111:02
22:12
7:24
502 Joseph Pineda
-
18:53
6:18
56
Nam Tran
-
20:17
6:46
89
Blake Kilgore
-
21:02
7:01
110
Freddy Gonzalez
-
25:19
8:26
123
Cole Guardino
-
25:31
8:30
124








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Sweningsen Foothill 16:07.9 5:23
2 Miguel Paz Redlands 16:27.8 5:29
3 Joshua Milnes Vista (SD) 17:00.4 5:40
4 Jude Robledo Claremont 17:02.4 5:41
5 Matthew Torres Glendora 17:19 5:46
6 Jason Miranda Claremont 17:28.4 5:49
7 Taylor Bramel Foothill 17:29.2 5:50
8 Sebastian Contreras Ayala 17:30.8 5:50
9 Raj Penmetcha Homestead 17:41.9 5:54
10 Colin Mccarthy Redondo Union 17:44.5 5:55
11 James Sutton Westlake 17:44.8 5:55
12 Ben Hefner Westlake 17:45.1 5:55
13 Mark Ybarra Poly (River) 17:45.6 5:55
14 Aiden Myers Cienega (AZ) 17:48.1 5:56
15 Ajimalic Gonzalez Apple Valley 17:59 6:00
16 Luke Fowler Edison (HB) 18:00.6 6:00
17 Mateo Cole Ayala 18:00.8 6:00
18 Marquez Dominic Hillsdale 18:03.8 6:01
19 Garret Landis Claremont 18:06.7 6:02
20 Anthony Cirillo Ayala 18:10.1 6:03
21 James Bird Capo Valley 18:10.3 6:03
22 Jacob Negrete Whittier 18:10.5 6:04
23 Vincent Armenta Covina 18:11.5 6:04
24 Thomas Van fleet Agoura 18:12.4 6:04
25 Anish Patel Woodbridge 18:15.8 6:05
26 John Boring Cathedral 18:21.6 6:07
27 Varun Saraf Homestead 18:23.1 6:08
28 John Sesteaga Glendora 18:26 6:09
29 Bryce Shaver Woodbridge 18:32.6 6:11
30 Henry Laudermilk Edison (HB) 18:33.4 6:11
31 Youssef El-hallak Woodbridge 18:33.9 6:11
32 Weston Swadling Pacifica (GG) 18:34.1 6:11
33 Ochoa Aaron Northview 18:36.6 6:12
34 Tyler Romo Woodbridge 18:37.6 6:13
35 Daniel Hughes Mater Dei 18:37.9 6:13
36 Ben Schilpp Villa Park 18:38.5 6:13
37 Ivan Moratoya Capo Valley 18:38.5 6:13
38 Zachary Thomas Cienega (AZ) 18:40.7 6:14
39 Diego Camarena Chino 18:40.9 6:14
40 Ashwath Seshan Agoura 18:43 6:14
41 Spencer Marquet Sage Creek 18:43.6 6:15
42 Sam Dingman Agoura 18:43.8 6:15
43 Mark Barmejo La Serna 18:44.4 6:15
44 Nicholas Lai Rowland 18:46.4 6:15
45 Martin Monge Glendora 18:47 6:16
46 Hyun Cho Claremont 18:48 6:16
47 Finley Kircher San Pedro 18:48 6:16
48 John Claremont Warmke Claremont 18:48.7 6:16
49 Jagi Cruz Vista (SD) 18:49 6:16
50 Max Devoe Redlands 18:49.6 6:17
51 Erik Polanco Bonita 18:50.1 6:17
52 Ben Morse Agoura 18:51.1 6:17
53 Andres Avelar Frontier 18:51.9 6:17
54 Andrew Chiou Woodbridge 18:53.6 6:18
55 Caleb Scheuerman Cienega (AZ) 18:54.9 6:18
56 Vedit Venkatesh Glendora 18:55.1 6:18
57 Raoul Kelly Edison (HB) 19:00.4 6:20
58 Diego Vergara Capo Valley 19:00.9 6:20
59 Tristan Blandon Palm Desert 19:01 6:20
60 Matthew Venegas Claremont 19:04.1 6:21
61 Nicholas Schott Ayala 19:04.1 6:21
62 Lucas Livingston Redondo Union 19:04.6 6:22
63 Kai Yone Redondo Union 19:04.6 6:22
64 Jerecho Kato NorthTorrance 19:06.5 6:22
65 Andrew Spear Capo Valley 19:07.9 6:23
66 Tristen Pratt Agoura 19:08.6 6:23
67 Jahir Rosario atanaci Capo Valley 19:09.1 6:23
68 Zachary Patterson UniversityCty 19:11.3 6:24
69 Jason Liu Capo Valley 19:11.4 6:24
70 Armando Castillo UniversityCty 19:12.4 6:24
71 Rylan Macy SanJuanHills 19:12.6 6:24
72 Ryan Carlson Poly (River) 19:13.4 6:24
73 Cole Wells Frontier 19:15.8 6:25
74 Dallen Anderson Cienega (AZ) 19:17 6:26
75 Umer Mission Warsi Capo Valley 19:20.9 6:27
76 Connor Laveau Westlake 19:22.7 6:28
77 Schett Demian Hillsdale 19:23.1 6:28
78 Ethan Franklin Covina 19:23.3 6:28
79 Josiah Riggs La Serna 19:23.5 6:28
80 Giovanni Duran Norte Vista 19:23.9 6:28
81 Elias Lopez Frontier 19:25.8 6:29
82 Christian Rodriguez Covina 19:26.6 6:29
83 Ethan Waldron Foothill 19:27.6 6:29
84 Joshua Claremont Ward Claremont 19:27.8 6:29
85 Jonathan Martinez Norte Vista 19:27.8 6:29
86 Jason Ie Woodbridge 19:30.6 6:30
87 Jacob Katz Westlake 19:31.5 6:31
88 Ethan Trantalis West Hills 19:31.6 6:31
89 Vincent Silva Whittier 19:31.9 6:31
90 Mark Mccowin West Hills 19:32.1 6:31
91 Jonathan Truong Woodbridge 19:32.2 6:31
92 Reese Clausi Fr Pacifica 19:32.6 6:31 2/10 12/31 24/48
93 Hayden Kim Woodbridge 19:32.7 6:31
94 Adriel Bobadilla Whittier 19:33 6:31
95 Dennis Conant Rowland 19:34.1 6:31
96 Elijah Hernandez VistaDelLago 19:38.3 6:33
97 Bryce Watanabe Woodbridge 19:39.6 6:33
98 Andrew Bush Foothill 19:40.3 6:33
99 John Payne Glendora 19:41.1 6:34
100 Eric yang Zhou cao Rowland 19:43.6 6:35
101 Louis Bruscha NewportHarbor 19:44.1 6:35
102 Alondra Sanchez BurtonTechAcd 19:46.8 6:36
103 Charlie Pawsat Mater Dei 19:50.1 6:37
104 Luke Gardiner Westlake 19:51.6 6:37
105 Aidan Huerta Northview 19:52.4 6:37
106 Antonio Avila Rialto 19:53.5 6:38
107 Peter Pineda Norte Vista 19:55.3 6:38
108 Nolan Smith Mater Dei 19:55.3 6:38
109 Xzavian Ochoa Chino 19:56.4 6:39
110 Brody Henderson Claremont 20:00 6:40
111 Adam Mallory Santa Fe 20:00.4 6:40
112 Jake Lopez Santa Fe 20:01 6:40
113 Jayden Gaona Schurr 20:01 6:40
114 Alex Garcia Capo Valley 20:03 6:41
115 Isai Dominguez-cruz Palm Desert 20:03.7 6:41
116 Matthew Lamm Woodbridge 20:04.7 6:42
117 Jeremiah Riggs La Serna 20:04.9 6:42
118 Sebastian Despras Palm Desert 20:05.1 6:42
119 Hayden Farley Frontier 20:06.1 6:42
120 Jonathan Flores La Serna 20:06.1 6:42
121 Tucker Crawford Palm Desert 20:07.5 6:43
122 Daniel Quintero-osborn Culver City 20:08.9 6:43
123 Braeden Crowl Frontier 20:10 6:43
124 Dominic Ruiz Ayala 20:10.1 6:43
125 Dylan Kwast Camarillo 20:10.5 6:44
126 Calvin Battaglia Sage Creek 20:10.5 6:44
127 David Aguilar Sage Creek 20:10.6 6:44
128 Erick Gonzalez Whittier 20:10.8 6:44
129 Dominic Farag Culver City 20:12 6:44
130 Daniel Steinberg Foothill 20:12.4 6:44
131 Jose Montano Redondo Union 20:13 6:44
132 Zane Mccollum Cajon 20:13.8 6:45
133 Calder Whitten Culver City 20:16 6:45
134 Zane Gohl Edison (HB) 20:16.4 6:45
135 Israel Aquino Vista (SD) 20:17.1 6:46
136 Jahan Mohazab-hossein Capo Valley 20:17.4 6:46
137 John Frias Rialto 20:17.5 6:46
138 Alfred Lopez SanJuanHills 20:19 6:46
139 Joseph Reyes Glendora 20:19.2 6:46
140 Adam Lopez Bonita 20:19.7 6:47
141 Jack Rivera Esperanza 20:20.3 6:47
142 Aiden Montalvo Whittier 20:20.5 6:47
143 Hayden Parker SanJuanHills 20:20.5 6:47
144 Chad Ferguson Hillcrest 20:21.2 6:47
145 Nicholas Crowell Glendora 20:22.1 6:47
146 Dylan Vargas SanJuanHills 20:25.1 6:48
147 Nicholas Fink Capo Valley 20:26.6 6:49
148 Jonas Schmitzer SanJuanHills 20:27.2 6:49
149 Jared Castaneda Hillcrest 20:27.6 6:49
150 Aaron Leung San Pedro 20:27.6 6:49
151 Wyatt Katz Westlake 20:30.4 6:50
152 Gabriel Mendez Norte Vista 20:31.8 6:51
153 Kris Menter Norte Vista 20:31.8 6:51
154 Carson Menter Norte Vista 20:33.6 6:51
155 Bain Ecarius Sage Creek 20:34.1 6:51
156 Josh Carrillo NorthTorrance 20:34.6 6:52
157 Aidan Arellano Palm Desert 20:34.7 6:52
158 Yuto Niikawa Woodbridge 20:35 6:52
159 Harry Lonsdale Redondo Union 20:35.1 6:52
160 Trevor Smythe Edison (HB) 20:35.1 6:52
161 Mark Wilson Cienega (AZ) 20:35.7 6:52
162 Kyle Takano Camarillo 20:37 6:52
163 Sergey Mironov Woodbridge 20:38.1 6:53
164 Taylor Andy Hillsdale 20:38.9 6:53
165 Scott Pomeroy Fr Pacifica 20:39.6 6:53 3/10 15/31 25/40
166 Eric Deleon Santa Fe 20:40.8 6:54
167 Dago Lopez Claremont 20:41.1 6:54
168 Cristian Huizar Orange Vista 20:41.8 6:54
169 Isaiah Durant La Serna 20:42.6 6:54
170 Samuel Stevens Woodbridge 20:44.6 6:55
171 Jacob Donello SanJuanHills 20:45.4 6:55
172 Alex Rosa Agoura 20:45.7 6:55
173 Bryce Jankowski Palm Desert 20:46.9 6:56
174 Benjamin Delacruz Santa Fe 20:47.3 6:56
175 Mason Huang Rowland 20:48.3 6:56
176 Caden Upson Capo Valley 20:49.8 6:57
177 John Wall Edison (HB) 20:49.8 6:57
178 Zane Schoning Palm Desert 20:50.3 6:57
179 Jeremiah Lockett Palm Desert 20:50.8 6:57
180 Jake Kau Redondo Union 20:50.8 6:57
181 Isaac Becerra Schurr 20:51.3 6:57
182 Noah Gallardo Apple Valley 20:52.8 6:58
183 Hari Shankar Westlake 20:52.9 6:58
184 Max Zepeda Cajon 20:53.1 6:58
185 Seth Potter NorthTorrance 20:53.5 6:58
186 William Enkema NewportHarbor 20:53.6 6:58
187 Silous Ramelli Camarillo 20:54.3 6:58
188 Fernando Caballero Cajon 20:56.2 6:59
189 Daniel Martinez VistaDelLago 20:56.2 6:59
190 Max Hogan Edison (HB) 20:56.6 6:59
191 Drew Levy Agoura 20:57.2 6:59
192 Richard Herbold Apple Valley 20:59 7:00
193 Dylan Schwarzer Foothill 21:04.5 7:02
194 Benjamin Garner Brea Olinda 21:06.7 7:02
195 Carson Clements Glendora 21:07.7 7:03
196 Ryan Hinson Claremont 21:08.3 7:03
197 Jesse Abundiz Apple Valley 21:08.5 7:03
198 Luke Heard Deer ValleyAZ 21:08.7 7:03
199 Nathaniel Katz SanJuanHills 21:11.1 7:04
200 Jesus Gonzalez Schurr 21:11.6 7:04
201 Drew Parker Foothill 21:20.7 7:07
202 Colin Murphy Glendora 21:24.9 7:08
203 Justin Prupas Redondo Union 21:27.6 7:09
204 Brandon Stokes Villa Park 21:27.6 7:09
205 Jake Najera Whittier 21:27.9 7:09
206 Ethan Chavez Apple Valley 21:28.2 7:09
207 Ethan Lewis Woodbridge 21:28.8 7:10
208 Eoghan Robson Redlands 21:29.3 7:10
209 Michael Arellano Redondo Union 21:32.4 7:11
210 Max Ichinose Capo Valley 21:32.6 7:11
211 Jeffrey Morton Glendora 21:32.7 7:11
212 Brennan O'neill Foothill 21:33.6 7:11
213 Luis Acevedo Foothill 21:36.8 7:12
214 Tamara Zamoranos Covina 21:37.5 7:13
215 Daniel Fernandez SanJuanHills 21:40.2 7:13
216 Cooper Cunningham SanJuanHills 21:40.3 7:13
217 Ryan Hernandez VistaDelLago 21:40.3 7:13
218 Joshua Gurdian VistaDelLago 21:40.6 7:14
219 Daryl Vu Villa Park 21:42.8 7:14
220 Aiden Gomez Fr Pacifica 21:44 7:15 4/10 19/31 24/31
221 David Moore La Serna 21:44.2 7:15
222 Jason Ngo Covina 21:45.3 7:15
223 Anthony j Martinez Glendora 21:46.4 7:15
224 Ayden Serrato Esperanza 21:48.6 7:16
225 Daniel Gil Rowland 21:48.7 7:16
226 Eden Buentello Vista (SD) 21:49.2 7:16
227 Derek Stirling Camarillo 21:51.1 7:17
228 Ryan Miyata NorthTorrance 21:51.1 7:17
229 Jack Tighe Villa Park 21:51.6 7:17
230 Xavier Fellin Campo Verde 21:51.9 7:17
231 Jose Martinez NorthTorrance 21:52.8 7:18
232 Anthony Torres-martinez Norte Vista 21:57.8 7:19
233 Aaron Ramirez Santa Fe 21:58.1 7:19
234 Minyuan Chen Woodbridge 21:58.8 7:20
235 Isaac Villatoro Glendora 22:00.4 7:20
236 Jose Morales Hillcrest 22:02.1 7:21
237 Abraham Cano Schurr 22:02.3 7:21
238 Michael Kloster Glendora 22:02.5 7:21
239 Ryan Machuca Covina 22:03.7 7:21
240 Adam Harako La Serna 22:04.7 7:22
241 Jack Blake Fr Pacifica 22:06.5 7:22 5/10 20/31 23/28
242 Nathan Hall Sage Creek 22:08.1 7:23
243 Milton Zenten Schurr 22:14.2 7:25
244 Shane Fremgen Fr Pacifica 22:14.8 7:25 6/10 21/31 16/26
245 Axel Rivera Schurr 22:14.8 7:25
246 Daeman Villasenor Frontier 22:16 7:25
247 Max Bonetati Redondo Union 22:16.3 7:25
248 Trent Burkhardt Capo Valley 22:16.6 7:26
249 Ryan Ikeda Capo Valley 22:19.4 7:26
250 Nicholas Valdez La Serna 22:19.6 7:27
251 Kayden Lawrence Capo Valley 22:22.7 7:28
252 Angel Perez Rowland 22:23.3 7:28
253 Derek Sanders Camarillo 22:24.9 7:28
254 William Pince West Hills 22:25.1 7:28
255 Adam Elshiwick SanJuanHills 22:25.8 7:29
256 Elias Murcray Poly (River) 22:26.2 7:29
257 Colin Twisselmann La Serna 22:26.6 7:29
258 Param Sharma Foothill 22:27 7:29
259 Miguel Juarez Norte Vista 22:29.8 7:30
260 Cody Sherman Frontier 22:30.6 7:30
261 Diego Higuera Santa Fe 22:31.6 7:31
262 Aaron Cisneros Santa Fe 22:33.4 7:31
263 Joe Benavente Camarillo 22:33.8 7:31
264 Jazmyn Mendoza-rios Covina 22:33.9 7:31
265 Andrew Maciborski SanJuanHills 22:35.3 7:32
267 Andrew Blatt Edison (HB) 22:38.1 7:33
268 Derrick Nghe NorthTorrance 22:38.3 7:33
269 Justin Mockabee South Hills 22:39.1 7:33
270 Antonio Vasquez Santa Fe 22:39.8 7:33
271 Sean Sandzimier Edison (HB) 22:40.2 7:33
272 Jose Mercado Santa Fe 22:43.6 7:35
273 Abraham Vazquez Whittier 22:44.6 7:35
274 Sho Miyamoto Woodbridge 22:45.2 7:35
275 Morgan Holt Claremont 22:50.8 7:37
276 Vaughn Schaaf Capo Valley 22:50.8 7:37
277 Guillermo Barillas NewportHarbor 22:52 7:37
278 Caden Vandermeulen Redondo Union 22:53.7 7:38
279 Nicholas Castro Covina 22:54.5 7:38
280 Eric Lee Brea Olinda 22:57.3 7:39
281 Isaac Zuniga Norte Vista 22:57.6 7:39
282 Gilbert Yorba Santa Fe 22:58.8 7:40
283 Aidan Hallinan UniversityCty 23:00.3 7:40
284 Ryan Watt Apple Valley 23:00.8 7:40
285 Alexander Sevillanos Whittier 23:01.6 7:41
286 Jason Smith Whittier 23:01.8 7:41
287 Zenji Yafuso Sage Creek 23:02.1 7:41
288 Jerry Rios Santa Fe 23:02.6 7:41
289 Shane Darsow Capo Valley 23:04.5 7:42
290 John Shaw Sonora (SJ) 23:05.1 7:42
291 Ethan Mazariego La Serna 23:05.4 7:42
292 Adrian Garcia Covina 23:06.9 7:42
293 Alinur Isakov Woodbridge 23:07.3 7:42
294 Robert Aragon La Serna 23:14.4 7:45
295 Jeffrey Slavin Hillcrest 23:17.6 7:46
296 Anthony Ledesma La Serna 23:19.9 7:47
297 Francisco Dolores Vista (SD) 23:20.6 7:47
298 Collin Poladian SanJuanHills 23:29.1 7:50
299 Joshua White Sage Creek 23:29.5 7:50
300 Enzo Palmis Capo Valley 23:30.3 7:50
301 Abel Ybarra La Serna 23:35.1 7:52
302 Victor Rivera Cathedral 23:37.1 7:52
303 Jake Tokatlian Capo Valley 23:37.5 7:53
304 Joaquin Medina Rowland 23:37.7 7:53
305 Andreas Vaca Ayala 23:37.8 7:53
306 Caleb Enders Fr Pacifica 23:39.3 7:53 7/10 23/31 20/23
307 Christopher Sanchez SanJuanHills 23:39.6 7:53
308 Pritesh Patel Hillcrest 23:39.7 7:53
309 Gabriel Segura Schurr 23:40.2 7:53
310 Dean Zeeman Fr Pacifica 23:41.6 7:54 8/10 24/31 15/15
311 Brandon Brawley Capo Valley 23:42.6 7:54
312 Nicholas Miran Capo Valley 23:43.4 7:54
313 Joshua Ledina Woodbridge 23:43.5 7:55
314 Zhander Easterling Apple Valley 23:44 7:55
315 Preston Bowthorpe SanJuanHills 23:57.8 7:59
316 Damien Campos Ayala 23:59.6 8:00
317 Jacob Huerta garcia Foothill 24:21.9 8:07
318 Juan Carranza Glendora 24:31.1 8:10
319 Jonas Li Covina 24:38.4 8:13
320 Aiden Lumbao Fr Pacifica 24:39.8 8:13 9/10 26/31 14/15
321 Ryan Wolter SanJuanHills 24:56 8:19
322 Daniel Morlet Palm Desert 25:16.6 8:26
323 Kanoa Holden Capo Valley 25:29.8 8:30
324 Dominic Smith UniversityCty 25:35.1 8:32
325 James Chang Palm Desert 25:36.5 8:32
326 Maxwell Mead2 Glendora 25:43.6 8:35
327 Troy Chin La Serna 26:13.1 8:44
328 Fred Khudanyan jr Glendora 27:34 9:11
329 Ryker Canfield Esperanza 27:49.9 9:17
330 Alex Hawley Fr Pacifica 27:57.5 9:19 10/10 29/31 12/12
331 Jesus Aguilar Vista (SD) 28:20 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
90:14
18:03
6:01
96 Jude Robledo
-
17:02
5:41
3
Jason Miranda
-
17:28
5:49
5
Garret Landis
-
18:07
6:02
15
Hyun Cho
-
18:48
6:16
36
John Claremon Warmke
-
18:49
6:16
37
Matthew Venegas
-
19:04
6:21
47
Joshua Claremon Ward
-
19:28
6:29
67
2 Woodbridge
15-9-4-3-2
Gap: 0:38
92:54
18:35
6:12
137 Anish Patel
-
18:16
6:05
21
Bryce Shaver
-
18:33
6:11
23
Youssef El-halla
-
18:34
6:11
25
Tyler Romo
-
18:38
6:13
27
Andrew Chiou
-
18:54
6:18
41
Jason Ie
-
19:31
6:30
69
Jonathan Truong
-
19:32
6:31
72
3 Agoura
14-11-8-5-3
Gap: 0:56
93:39
18:44
6:15
174 Thomas Van fleet
-
18:12
6:04
20
Ashwath Seshan
-
18:43
6:14
30
Sam Dingman
-
18:44
6:15
32
Ben Morse
-
18:51
6:17
39
Tristen Pratt
-
19:09
6:23
53
Alex Rosa
-
20:46
6:55
124
Drew Levy
-
20:57
6:59
137
4 Ayala
5-4-2-2-4
Gap: 2:39
92:56
18:35
6:12
176 Sebastia Contrera
-
17:31
5:50
7
Mateo Cole
-
18:01
6:00
14
Anthony Cirillo
-
18:10
6:03
16
Nicholas Schott
-
19:04
6:21
48
Dominic Ruiz
-
20:10
6:43
91
Andreas Vaca
-
23:38
7:53
183
Damien Campos
-
24:00
8:00
188
5 Glendora
4-5-3-4-5
Gap: 2:22
93:08
18:38
6:13
181 Matthew Torres
-
17:19
5:46
4
John Sesteaga
-
18:26
6:09
22
Martin Monge
-
18:47
6:16
35
Vedit Venkates
-
18:55
6:18
43
John Payne
-
19:41
6:34
77
Joseph Reyes
-
20:19
6:46
101
Nicholas Crowell
-
20:22
6:47
105
6 Capo Valley
11-10-10-7-6
Gap: 0:59
94:07
18:49
6:16
196 James Bird
-
18:10
6:03
17
Ivan Moratoya
-
18:39
6:13
28
Diego Vergara
-
19:01
6:20
45
Andrew Spear
-
19:08
6:23
52
Jahir Rosario atanaci
-
19:09
6:23
54
Jason Liu
-
19:11
6:24
55
Umer Mission Warsi
-
19:21
6:27
59
7 Westlake
7-3-6-8-7
Gap: 2:07
94:16
18:51
6:17
228 James Sutton
-
17:45
5:55
9
Ben Hefner
-
17:45
5:55
10
Connor Laveau
-
19:23
6:28
60
Jacob Katz
-
19:32
6:31
70
Luke Gardiner
-
19:52
6:37
79
Wyatt Katz
-
20:30
6:50
109
Hari Shankar
-
20:53
6:58
133
8 Foothill
1-1-5-8-8
Gap: 4:05
92:57
18:35
6:12
245 Grant Swenings
-
16:08
5:23
1
Taylor Bramel
-
17:29
5:50
6
Ethan Waldron
-
19:28
6:29
66
Andrew Bush
-
19:40
6:33
76
Daniel Steinber
-
20:12
6:44
96
Dylan Schwarze
-
21:05
7:02
139
Drew Parker
-
21:21
7:07
143
9 Cienega (AZ)
8-7-8-6-9
Gap: 2:48
95:16
19:03
6:21
258 Aiden Myers
-
17:48
5:56
11
Zachary Thomas
-
18:41
6:14
29
Caleb Scheuerm
-
18:55
6:18
42
Dallen Anderson
-
19:17
6:26
58
Mark Wilson
-
20:36
6:52
118








10 Edison (HB)
10-6-7-10-10
Gap: 2:35
96:26
19:17
6:26
296 Luke Fowler
-
18:01
6:00
13
Henry Laudermi
-
18:33
6:11
24
Raoul Kelly
-
19:00
6:20
44
Zane Gohl
-
20:16
6:45
98
Trevor Smythe
-
20:35
6:52
117
John Wall
-
20:50
6:57
128
Max Hogan
-
20:57
6:59
136
11 Redondo Union
6-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:51
96:42
19:20
6:27
320 Colin Mccarthy
-
17:45
5:55
8
Lucas Livingst
-
19:05
6:22
49
Kai Yone
-
19:05
6:22
50
Jose Montano
-
20:13
6:44
97
Harry Lonsdale
-
20:35
6:52
116
Jake Kau
-
20:51
6:57
130
Justin Prupas
-
21:28
7:09
144
12 Frontier
20-16-14-12-12
Gap: 1:18
97:50
19:34
6:31
338 Andres Avelar
-
18:52
6:17
40
Cole Wells
-
19:16
6:25
57
Elias Lopez
-
19:26
6:29
64
Hayden Farley
-
20:06
6:42
87
Braeden Crowl
-
20:10
6:43
90
Daeman Villasen
-
22:16
7:25
167
Cody Sherman
-
22:31
7:30
170
13 Whittier
12-14-15-13-13
Gap: 2:10
97:47
19:33
6:31
360 Jacob Negrete
-
18:11
6:04
18
Vincent Silva
-
19:32
6:31
71
Adriel Bobadill
-
19:33
6:31
74
Erick Gonzalez
-
20:11
6:44
95
Aiden Montalvo
-
20:21
6:47
102
Jake Najera
-
21:28
7:09
145
Abraham Vazquez
-
22:45
7:35
176
14 La Serna
18-15-16-14-14
Gap: 1:58
99:02
19:48
6:36
390 Mark Barmejo
-
18:44
6:15
33
Josiah Riggs
-
19:24
6:28
62
Jeremiah Riggs
-
20:05
6:42
85
Jonathan Flores
-
20:06
6:42
88
Isaiah Durant
-
20:43
6:54
122
David Moore
-
21:44
7:15
149
Adam Harako
-
22:05
7:22
161
15 Palm Desert
21-20-19-17-15
Gap: 1:34
99:52
19:58
6:39
420 Tristan Blandon
-
19:01
6:20
46
Isai Domingue
-
20:04
6:41
84
Sebastia Despras
-
20:05
6:42
86
Tucker Crawford
-
20:08
6:43
89
Aidan Arellano
-
20:35
6:52
115
Bryce Jankowsk
-
20:47
6:56
125
Zane Schoning
-
20:50
6:57
129
16 Norte Vista
24-21-18-19-16
Gap: 1:08
99:51
19:58
6:39
432 Giovanni Duran
-
19:24
6:28
63
Jonathan Martinez
-
19:28
6:29
68
Peter Pineda
-
19:55
6:38
80
Gabriel Mendez
-
20:32
6:51
110
Kris Menter
-
20:32
6:51
111
Carson Menter
-
20:34
6:51
112
Anthony Torres-m
-
21:58
7:19
156
17 Covina
13-13-13-16-17
Gap: 3:34
100:24
20:05
6:42
442 Vincent Armenta
-
18:12
6:04
19
Ethan Franklin
-
19:23
6:28
61
Christia Rodrigue
-
19:27
6:29
65
Tamara Zamorano
-
21:38
7:13
147
Jason Ngo
-
21:45
7:15
150
Ryan Machuca
-
22:04
7:21
160
Jazmyn Mendoza-
-
22:34
7:31
174
18 Rowland
19-18-17-18-18
Gap: 3:02
100:41
20:08
6:43
465 Nicholas Lai
-
18:46
6:15
34
Dennis Conant
-
19:34
6:31
75
Eric yang Zhou cao
-
19:44
6:35
78
Mason Huang
-
20:48
6:56
127
Daniel Gil
-
21:49
7:16
151
Angel Perez
-
22:23
7:28
168
Joaquin Medina
-
23:38
7:53
182
19 Vista (SD)
2-7-12-15-19
Gap: 6:20
101:16
20:15
6:45
471 Joshua Milnes
-
17:00
5:40
2
Jagi Cruz
-
18:49
6:16
38
Israel Aquino
-
20:17
6:46
99
Eden Buentell
-
21:49
7:16
152
Francisc Dolores
-
23:21
7:47
180
Jesus Aguilar
-
28:20
9:27
189




20 SanJuanHills
23-23-22-21-20
Gap: 1:15
100:44
20:09
6:43
472 Rylan Macy
-
19:13
6:24
56
Alfred Lopez
-
20:19
6:46
100
Hayden Parker
-
20:21
6:47
103
Dylan Vargas
-
20:25
6:48
106
Jonas Schmitze
-
20:27
6:49
107
Jacob Donello
-
20:45
6:55
123
Nathanie Katz
-
21:11
7:04
141
21 Sage Creek
17-19-20-20-21
Gap: 3:25
101:47
20:21
6:47
494 Spencer Marquet
-
18:44
6:15
31
Calvin Battagli
-
20:11
6:44
93
David Aguilar
-
20:11
6:44
94
Bain Ecarius
-
20:34
6:51
113
Nathan Hall
-
22:08
7:23
163
Zenji Yafuso
-
23:02
7:41
178
Joshua White
-
23:30
7:50
181
22 Pacifica (GG)
16-17-21-22-22
Gap: 3:32
102:37
20:31
6:50
529 Weston Swadling
-
18:34
6:11
26
Reese Clausi
-
19:33
6:31
73
Scott Pomeroy
-
20:40
6:53
120
Aiden Gomes
-
21:44
7:15
148
Jack Blake
-
22:07
7:22
162
Shane Fremgen
-
22:15
7:25
165
Caleb Enders
-
23:39
7:53
184
23 Santa Fe
25-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:58
103:28
20:42
6:54
567 Adam Mallory
-
20:00
6:40
81
Jake Lopez
-
20:01
6:40
82
Eric Deleon
-
20:41
6:54
121
Benjamin Delacruz
-
20:47
6:56
126
Aaron Ramirez
-
21:58
7:19
157
Diego Higuera
-
22:32
7:31
171
Aaron Cisneros
-
22:33
7:31
172
24 Apple Valley
9-22-23-24-24
Gap: 3:29
102:28
20:30
6:50
568 Ajimalic Gonzalez
-
17:59
6:00
12
Noah Gallardo
-
20:53
6:58
132
Richard Herbold
-
20:59
7:00
138
Jesse Abundiz
-
21:09
7:03
140
Ethan Chavez
-
21:28
7:09
146
Ryan Watt
-
23:01
7:40
177
Zhander Easterli
-
23:44
7:55
187
25 NorthTorrance
22-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:46
104:19
20:52
6:57
608 Jerecho Kato
-
19:07
6:22
51
Josh Carrillo
-
20:35
6:52
114
Seth Potter
-
20:54
6:58
134
Ryan Miyata
-
21:51
7:17
154
Jose Martinez
-
21:53
7:18
155
Derrick Nghe
-
22:38
7:33
175




26 Camarillo
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:14
105:58
21:12
7:04
668 Dylan Kwast
-
20:11
6:44
92
Kyle Takano
-
20:37
6:52
119
Silous Ramelli
-
20:54
6:58
135
Derek Stirling
-
21:51
7:17
153
Derek Sanders
-
22:25
7:28
169
Joe Benavent
-
22:34
7:31
173




27 Schurr
26-28-27-27-27
Gap: 2:13
106:20
21:16
7:05
679 Jayden Gaona
-
20:01
6:40
83
Isaac Becerra
-
20:51
6:57
131
Jesus Gonzalez
-
21:12
7:04
142
Abraham Cano
-
22:02
7:21
159
Milton Zenten
-
22:14
7:25
164
Axel Rivera
-
22:15
7:25
166
Gabriel Segura
-
23:40
7:53
186
28 Hillcrest
28-27-28-28-28
Gap: 3:19
109:48
21:58
7:19
734 Chad Ferguson
-
20:21
6:47
104
Jared Castaned
-
20:28
6:49
108
Jose Morales
-
22:02
7:21
158
Jeffrey Slavin
-
23:18
7:46
179
Pritesh Patel
-
23:40
7:53
185








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:34
98:20
19:40
6:33
37 Jason Ie
-
19:31
6:30
5
Jonathan Truong
-
19:32
6:31
6
Hayden Kim
-
19:33
6:31
7
Bryce Watanabe
-
19:40
6:33
8
Matthew Lamm
-
20:05
6:42
11
Yuto Niikawa
-
20:35
6:52
16
Sergey Mironov
-
20:38
6:53
17
2 Capo Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
99:19
19:52
6:37
42 Jason Liu
-
19:11
6:24
2
Umer Mission Warsi
-
19:21
6:27
3
Alex Garcia
-
20:03
6:41
10
Jahan Mohazab-
-
20:17
6:46
12
Nicholas Fink
-
20:27
6:49
15
Caden Upson
-
20:50
6:57
21
Max Ichinose
-
21:33
7:11
33
3 Claremont
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:04
100:21
20:04
6:41
59 Matthew Venegas
-
19:04
6:21
1
Joshua Claremon Ward
-
19:28
6:29
4
Brody Henderso
-
20:00
6:40
9
Dago Lopez
-
20:41
6:54
18
Ryan Hinson
-
21:08
7:03
27
Morgan Holt
-
22:51
7:37
56




4 Glendora
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
104:47
20:57
6:59
117 Joseph Reyes
-
20:19
6:46
13
Nicholas Crowell
-
20:22
6:47
14
Carson Clements
-
21:08
7:03
26
Colin Murphy
-
21:25
7:08
30
Jeffrey Morton
-
21:33
7:11
34
Anthony j Martinez
-
21:46
7:15
40
Isaac Villator
-
22:00
7:20
41
5 SanJuanHills
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:40
107:43
21:33
7:11
169 Jacob Donello
-
20:45
6:55
19
Nathanie Katz
-
21:11
7:04
28
Daniel Fernande
-
21:40
7:13
37
Cooper Cunningh
-
21:40
7:13
38
Adam Elshiwic
-
22:26
7:29
47
Andrew Macibors
-
22:35
7:32
53
Collin Poladian
-
23:29
7:50
65
6 Foothill
8-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:23
108:03
21:37
7:12
174 Dylan Schwarze
-
21:05
7:02
25
Drew Parker
-
21:21
7:07
29
Brennan O'neill
-
21:34
7:11
35
Luis Acevedo
-
21:37
7:12
36
Param Sharma
-
22:27
7:29
49
Jacob Huerta garcia
-
24:22
8:07
68




7 Redondo Union
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:03
109:01
21:48
7:16
189 Jake Kau
-
20:51
6:57
24
Justin Prupas
-
21:28
7:09
31
Michael Arellano
-
21:32
7:11
32
Max Bonetati
-
22:16
7:25
45
Caden Vanderme
-
22:54
7:38
57








8 Palm Desert
6-5-5-8-8
Gap: 4:50
113:21
22:40
7:33
208 Bryce Jankowsk
-
20:47
6:56
20
Zane Schoning
-
20:50
6:57
22
Jeremiah Lockett
-
20:51
6:57
23
Daniel Morlet
-
25:17
8:26
71
James Chang
-
25:37
8:32
72








9 La Serna
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:21
111:41
22:20
7:27
237 David Moore
-
21:44
7:15
39
Adam Harako
-
22:05
7:22
43
Nicholas Valdez
-
22:20
7:27
46
Colin Twisselm
-
22:27
7:29
48
Ethan Mazarieg
-
23:05
7:42
61
Robert Aragon
-
23:14
7:45
63
Anthony Ledesma
-
23:20
7:47
64
10 Santa Fe
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:27
113:27
22:41
7:34
269 Diego Higuera
-
22:32
7:31
50
Aaron Cisneros
-
22:33
7:31
51
Antonio Vasquez
-
22:40
7:33
54
Jose Mercado
-
22:44
7:35
55
Gilbert Yorba
-
22:59
7:40
59
Jerry Rios
-
23:03
7:41
60




11 Covina
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:35
115:17
23:03
7:41
283 Ryan Machuca
-
22:04
7:21
42
Jazmyn Mendoza-
-
22:34
7:31
52
Nicholas Castro
-
22:55
7:38
58
Adrian Garcia
-
23:07
7:42
62
Jonas Li
-
24:38
8:13
69








12 Pacifica (GG)
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:43
122:13
24:27
8:09
320 Shane Fremgen
-
22:15
7:25
44
Caleb Enders
-
23:39
7:53
66
Dean Zeeman
-
23:42
7:54
67
Aiden Lumbao
-
24:40
8:13
70
Alex Hawley
-
27:58
9:19
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Jorge Corona, , 16:23, Maryvale (AZ) DesertVistaAZ, 85:06.6, 44
Fr Gold Grant Sweningsen, , 16:07.9, Foothill Claremont, 90:14.2, 96
Jr Blue Alan Swann, Jr, 15:52.4, San Clemente DesertVistaAZ, 83:16.4, 67
Jr Gold Michael Carpender, , 16:09.9, Claremont Claremont, 84:37.6, 46
Nov Blue/Gold Jake Goodman, So, 20:25, Agoura Agoura, 103:29.5, 18
So Blue Victor Ceja, , 15:44.4, Corona Great Oak, 83:10.1, 61
So Gold Matthew Mora, , 16:06.7, Santa Fe Glendora, 87:45.4, 108
Sr Blue Fausto Rojas, , 16:00, Warren VistaMurrieta, 82:42, 70
Sr Gold John Wacker, , 15:58.5, Mater Dei Rowland, 89:58.8, 55
V Blue-A Adham Maher, , 15:03.3, Stockdale San Marcos, 78:36.1, 80
V Blue-B Kelly Brewer, , 14:52.3, Buchanan Great Oak, 77:42.6, 71
V Gold-A Ayden Schilb, , 15:04.1, Cienega (AZ) Esperanza, 77:20.2, 51
V Gold-B Yoon Cho, , 14:59.6, Claremont Claremont, 76:55.5, 52
V Rated Ty Savely, Sr, 14:43.2, Capo Valley Great Oak, 74:43, 79
V Sweeps Nico Young, Jr, 14:01.1, Newbury Park Great Oak, 72:38.1, 85

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Shay Pederson, , 19:07.5, Alta Loma Santiago-Cor, 105:13.2, 67
Fr Gold Mia Chavez, , 18:36, Chino St FrancisSac, 98:35.9, 55
JV Blue Lydia Forsyth, , 19:36.4, Burbank Santiago-Cor, 104:38.2, 79
JV Gold Maddie Franco, , 18:25.2, La Serna Claremont, 98:49.2, 27
Nov Blue/Gold Nikki Banuelos, , 22:41.9, Granada Hills Redlands, 122:50, 90
So Blue Alejandra Ayala, , 19:03.4, Paramount Burbank, 103:21.9, 48
So Gold Alexis Oatman, , 19:18.4, Silverado Redondo Union, 105:07.1, 85
V Blue-A Kylie Miller, , 17:43, Perry (AZ) Poway (SD), 94:00.9, 90
V Blue-B Katy Clauson, , 17:07.2, DesertVistaAZ Great Oak, 92:20.6, 64
V Gold-A Morgan Hykes, , 17:13.5, Windsor (CO) Mater Dei, 95:24.2, 100
V Gold-B Mia Matsunami, , 17:47.8, NewportHarbor Claremont, 92:30, 62
V Rated Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:01.3, Granada Hills VistaMurrieta, 87:26.1, 53
V Sweeps Tori Gaitan, Jr, 16:06.1, Great Oak Great Oak, 84:08.7, 84